MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PVAC Championship
PVAC XC Championships History
Hosted By: Sandy Spring Friends
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2016-11-02

results from mdtimingllc.com
PVAC Cross Country Championships

Sandy Spring, MD
Sandy Spring Friends School

11/2/2016

Race #3

WOMEN (High School) - 5 Kilometers (3.11 Miles)
Final Results
Team Scoring Summary
===============================================================================================
Final Standings				Score	Scoring Order		Total		Avg.
===============================================================================================
1	Oakcrest			52	6-8-10-13-15(17)(21)	2:01:04		24:13
2	Washington International	53	1-4-5-7-36		2:02:59		24:36
3	Edmund Burke			56	2-3-9-20-22(27)(28)	2:02:40		24:32
4	Field				86	11-12-18-19-26(29)(33)	2:10:26		26:06
5	Washington Waldorf		132	14-25-30-31-32(34)	2:23:46		28:46
6	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	135	16-23-24-35-37		2:24:36		28:56

Individual Results
============================================================================================================================================
	Athlete				Yr.	#	Team				Score	Time		Gap	Avg. Mile Avg. KM
============================================================================================================================================
1	EVANS, Rhya			JR	320	Washington International	1	21:21.02	---	6:51.9	4:16.2
2	SOKOL-SNYDER, Natalie		SO	81	Edmund Burke			2	21:52.35	0:31.4	7:02.0	4:22.5
3	SALYERS, Camille		JR	80	Edmund Burke			3	22:30.21	1:09.3	7:14.2	4:30.0
4	COONEY, Elsa			FR	319	Washington International	4	22:57.93	1:37.0	7:23.1	4:35.6
5	CONNOLLY, Maddy			FR	318	Washington International	5	23:06.92	1:46.0	7:26.0	4:37.4
6	KILMER, Michelle		JR	208	Oakcrest			6	23:09.10	1:48.1	7:26.7	4:37.8
7	BRADBURY, Rosie			SR	317	Washington International	7	23:41.66	2:20.7	7:37.1	4:44.3
8	WALDON, Julia			SR	211	Oakcrest			8	23:44.61	2:23.7	7:38.1	4:44.9
9	KUBZANSKY, Caroline		SR	76	Edmund Burke			9	23:47.06	2:26.1	7:38.9	4:45.4
10	JAMES, Lily				207	Oakcrest			10	23:51.22	2:30.3	7:40.2	4:46.2
11	CONRU-KNUDSON, McKinley		FR	99	Field				11	23:54.73	2:33.8	7:41.3	4:46.9
12	STONE, Lexi			FR	104	Field				12	23:57.54	2:36.6	7:42.2	4:47.5
13	LENNON, Nicole			JR	176	McLean				--	24:29.45	3:08.5	7:52.5	4:53.9
14	GOYETTE, Angela			SO	205	Oakcrest			13	24:55.06	3:34.1	8:00.7	4:59.0
15	HILLS, Sophie			JR	382	Washington Waldorf		14	25:03.88	3:42.9	8:03.6	5:00.8
16	SERENYI, Sarah			SO	177	McLean				--	25:05.08	3:44.1	8:03.9	5:01.0
17	SMITH, Bridget			SO	210	Oakcrest			15	25:23.67	4:02.7	8:09.9	5:04.7
18	COHEN, Emily			JR	5	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	16	25:59.94	4:39.0	8:21.6	5:12.0
19	LULLI, Daniela			JR	209	Oakcrest			17	26:35.37	5:14.4	8:33.0	5:19.1
20	SWABY, Olympia			SO	105	Field				18	26:56.33	5:35.4	8:39.7	5:23.3
21	LUCORE, Julia			SR	102	Field				19	27:00.34	5:39.4	8:41.0	5:24.1
22	ROSS, Abby			8	79	Edmund Burke			20	27:11.21	5:50.3	8:44.5	5:26.2
23	WHELAN, Anne			SR	212	Oakcrest			21	27:16.04	5:55.1	8:46.1	5:27.2
24	BERRY, India			FR	73	Edmund Burke			22	27:18.58	5:57.6	8:46.9	5:27.7
25	DAVIS, Sarah			JR	6	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	23	27:26.20	6:05.2	8:49.3	5:29.2
26	DURATE, Leonie			SR	203	Oakcrest			--	27:28.30	6:07.3	8:50.0	5:29.7
27	BARD, Addie			SO	3	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	24	27:40.99	6:20.0	8:54.1	5:32.2
28	CARTER, Hannah			FR	202	Oakcrest			--	27:49.15	6:28.2	8:56.7	5:33.8
29	HACKMAN, Elise			SR	381	Washington Waldorf		25	27:56.23	6:35.3	8:59.0	5:35.2
30	CRANK, Ariel			JR	308	Washington Christian		--	27:56.67	6:35.7	8:59.1	5:35.3
31	PILKERTON, Madden		SO	103	Field				26	28:36.19	7:15.2	9:11.8	5:43.2
32	FISCHER, Julia			FR	204	Oakcrest			--	28:54.89	7:33.9	9:17.8	5:47.0
33	MATTHEWS, Harriet		JR	78	Edmund Burke			27	29:05.60	7:44.6	9:21.3	5:49.1
34	BENSON, Kalinda			SO	72	Edmund Burke			28	29:21.27	8:00.3	9:26.3	5:52.3
35	CATALAN, Paloma			JR	98	Field				29	29:47.75	8:26.8	9:34.8	5:57.6
36	STITT-ABOW, Johanna		SO	393	Washington Waldorf		30	29:59.65	8:38.7	9:38.7	5:59.9
37	JACKSON, Lucy			FR	383	Washington Waldorf		31	30:16.92	8:56.0	9:44.2	6:03.4
38	FLORY, Grace			FR	379	Washington Waldorf		32	30:28.63	9:07.7	9:48.0	6:05.7
39	KING, Liz			FR	101	Field				33	30:29.87	9:08.9	9:48.4	6:06.0
40	ADELIZZI, Anabelle		FR	373	Washington Waldorf		34	30:43.04	9:22.1	9:52.6	6:08.6
41	GOODMAN, Kaitlin		JR	9	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	35	30:59.95	9:39.0	9:58.1	6:12.0
42	ALLEN, Grace			JR	200	Oakcrest			--	31:06.49	9:45.5	10:00.2	6:13.3
43	THOMAS, Phoebe			JR	322	Washington International	36	31:51.08	10:30.1	10:14.5	6:22.2
44	FLORES, Naomi			JR	8	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	37	32:27.97	11:07.0	10:26.4	6:29.6
45	BLACK, Naiyana			SO	74	Edmund Burke			--	33:20.33	11:59.4	10:43.2	6:40.1
46	BANKS, Niya			SO	152	Grace Brethren Christian	--	33:41.31	12:20.4	10:49.9	6:44.3
47	BUCHELI, Martina		JR	201	Oakcrest			--	34:05.68	12:44.7	10:57.8	6:49.1
48	MAGEE, Stella			FR	77	Edmund Burke			--	36:45.93	15:25.0	11:49.3	7:21.2
49	ALLEN, Christina		FR	199	Oakcrest			--	36:50.09	15:29.1	11:50.6	7:22.0
50	ALLAM, Arthi			FR	198	Oakcrest			--	40:51.30	19:30.3	13:08.2	8:10.3
	KENDE, Jacqueline		SR	100	Field				--	DNF	---	---	---

Race #4

MEN (High School) - 5 Kilometers (3.11 Miles)
Final Results
Team Scoring Summary
===============================================================================================
Final Standings				Score	Scoring Order		Total		Avg.
===============================================================================================
1	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	22	1-2-4-5-10(13)(15)	1:28:52		17:47
2	Sandy Spring Friends		71	8-9-14-17-23(26)(35)	1:34:45		18:57
3	Field				85	6-7-20-25-27(31)(36)	1:36:42		19:21
4	St Anselm's Abbey		96	3-12-21-28-32(37)(41)	1:37:05		19:25
5	Washington International	128	11-16-24-38-39(44)(45)	1:39:05		19:49
6	Edmund Burke			159	19-29-30-34-47(48)(49)	1:42:49		20:34
7	McLean				191	22-33-40-46-50(52)(53)	1:45:52		21:11
8	Washington Christian		246	18-54-57-58-59(60)	2:13:29		26:42
9	Washington Waldorf		247	42-43-51-55-56		1:53:01		22:37

Individual Results
============================================================================================================================================
	Athlete				Yr.	#	Team				Score	Time		Gap	Avg. Mile Avg. KM
============================================================================================================================================
1	WINSTON, Reuben			SR	61	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	1	17:19.18	---	5:34.1	3:27.8
2	KATZ, Zev			SO	34	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	2	17:25.87	0:06.9	5:36.3	3:29.2
3	LASKOWSKI, Matthew		JR	279	St Anselm's Abbey		3	17:31.61	0:12.7	5:38.1	3:30.3
4	ARKING, Alex			JR	18	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	4	17:46.63	0:27.7	5:43.0	3:33.3
5	WEISS, Daniel			JR	58	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	5	17:50.33	0:31.4	5:44.2	3:34.1
6	DWIGGINS-THOMASON, Wells	SR	110	Field				6	18:10.45	0:51.5	5:50.6	3:38.1
7	SUMMEY, Ayinde			SR	128	Field				7	18:11.14	0:52.2	5:50.8	3:38.2
8	FAGIOLO, Thomas			SO	231	Sandy Spring Friends		8	18:23.33	1:04.4	5:54.8	3:40.7
9	DAVIS, Ben			SO	228	Sandy Spring Friends		9	18:23.38	1:04.4	5:54.8	3:40.7
10	STRAVITZ, Max			SO	53	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	10	18:29.20	1:10.2	5:56.7	3:41.8
11	ASHER, Henry			JR	325	Washington International	11	18:35.11	1:16.2	5:58.6	3:43.0
12	CLARK, Peter			SO	263	St Anselm's Abbey		12	18:46.36	1:27.4	6:02.2	3:45.3
13	HOMANA, Zac			SR	32	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	13	18:49.86	1:30.9	6:03.3	3:46.0
14	LIEDER, Marshall		SR	237	Sandy Spring Friends		14	18:53.54	1:34.6	6:04.5	3:46.7
15	GERSHENGORN, Caleb		SR	31	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	15	18:56.19	1:37.2	6:05.3	3:47.2
16	ZUCCHI, Nicolo			SO	337	Washington International	16	18:57.17	1:38.2	6:05.6	3:47.4
17	LUO, Dash			JR	240	Sandy Spring Friends		17	19:12.61	1:53.7	6:10.6	3:50.5
18	GILBERT, Zach			SR	311	Washington Christian		18	19:23.04	2:04.1	6:14.0	3:52.6
19	KEENAN, Eddy			JR	88	Edmund Burke			19	19:26.42	2:07.5	6:15.1	3:53.3
20	STRAVITZ, Zev			SR	54	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	--	19:27.33	2:08.4	6:15.3	3:53.5
21	WINSTON, Eli			SO	60	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	--	19:28.20	2:09.2	6:15.6	3:53.6
22	BALTHAZAR, Ricky		SO	106	Field				20	19:37.78	2:18.8	6:18.7	3:55.6
23	BUTTS, Nathan			SO	154	Grace Brethren Christian	--	19:40.83	2:21.9	6:19.7	3:56.2
24	BORZEKOWSKI, Ben		JR	259	St Anselm's Abbey		21	19:44.17	2:25.2	6:20.8	3:56.8
25	DIALLO, Seth			SO	186	McLean				22	19:46.70	2:27.7	6:21.6	3:57.3
26	DU, Kejin			JR	230	Sandy Spring Friends		23	19:51.59	2:32.6	6:23.1	3:58.3
27	CHIQUIER, Ian			SR	330	Washington International	24	19:56.65	2:37.7	6:24.8	3:59.3
28	KRUGER, Benjy			SO	36	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	--	20:01.31	2:42.4	6:26.3	4:00.3
29	PUTCH, Adam			SR	123	Field				25	20:18.93	3:00.0	6:31.9	4:03.8
30	WEINER-TOBIN, Yoni		SR	56	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	--	20:23.47	3:04.5	6:33.4	4:04.7
31	NICHOLS, Henry			JR	244	Sandy Spring Friends		26	20:23.61	3:04.7	6:33.4	4:04.7
32	STUPHAN, Adrian			FR	127	Field				27	20:23.61	3:04.7	6:33.4	4:04.7
33	SHIPE, Alex			JR	290	St Anselm's Abbey		28	20:24.86	3:05.9	6:33.8	4:05.0
34	WEAVER, Caleb			FR	96	Edmund Burke			29	20:28.56	3:09.6	6:35.0	4:05.7
35	GOTTRON, Rylan			SO	86	Edmund Burke			30	20:30.24	3:11.3	6:35.6	4:06.0
36	GUTZLER, Jack			JR	114	Field				31	20:33.29	3:14.3	6:36.6	4:06.7
37	LESHER, Robert			JR	281	St Anselm's Abbey		32	20:37.85	3:18.9	6:38.0	4:07.6
38	KALINOWSKI, Nicholas		JR	189	McLean				33	20:39.38	3:20.4	6:38.5	4:07.9
39	MCLENAGHAN, Ben			FR	92	Edmund Burke			34	20:39.60	3:20.6	6:38.6	4:07.9
40	FENDIG, Alexander		FR	232	Sandy Spring Friends		35	20:43.18	3:24.2	6:39.7	4:08.6
41	ENGLUND, David			SO	112	Field				36	20:44.93	3:26.0	6:40.3	4:09.0
42	MANUEL, Evan			SR	120	Field				--	20:44.99	3:26.0	6:40.3	4:09.0
43	HOWE, Hollis			JR	277	St Anselm's Abbey		37	20:45.14	3:26.2	6:40.4	4:09.0
44	NORMAN, Christopher		JR	365	Washington International	38	20:47.67	3:28.7	6:41.2	4:09.5
45	ROTSAERT, Maxime		JR	334	Washington International	39	20:47.75	3:28.8	6:41.2	4:09.6
46	DEMARIA, Stefano		JR	185	McLean				40	20:54.69	3:35.7	6:43.4	4:10.9
47	WELLISZ, Antos			FR	294	St Anselm's Abbey		41	20:57.23	3:38.3	6:44.3	4:11.4
48	LOGAN, Ramy			SO	404	Washington Waldorf		42	21:05.70	3:46.7	6:47.0	4:13.1
49	BROOKS, Michael			SO	153	Grace Brethren Christian	--	21:13.99	3:55.0	6:49.6	4:14.8
50	BROGI, Josh			JR	260	St Anselm's Abbey		--	21:14.25	3:55.3	6:49.7	4:14.8
51	MIKKELSON, Eddie		SR	242	Sandy Spring Friends		--	21:14.69	3:55.7	6:49.9	4:14.9
52	ZHU, Bree-Z			JR	254	Sandy Spring Friends		--	21:16.64	3:57.7	6:50.5	4:15.3
53	ZIKA, Daniel			SO	407	Washington Waldorf		43	21:18.35	3:59.4	6:51.0	4:15.7
54	LEVAN, Andre			SR	283	St Anselm's Abbey		--	21:20.71	4:01.8	6:51.8	4:16.1
55	ASHER, Gabriel			FR	324	Washington International	44	21:21.14	4:02.2	6:51.9	4:16.2
56	STUBNER, William		SO	291	St Anselm's Abbey		--	21:21.46	4:02.5	6:52.0	4:16.3
57	CARVER-KAY, Jude		JR	329	Washington International	45	21:23.97	4:05.0	6:52.9	4:16.8
58	FARHANG, Alex			JR	268	St Anselm's Abbey		--	21:29.86	4:10.9	6:54.7	4:18.0
59	ORLOFF, Jacob			SO	245	Sandy Spring Friends		--	21:35.29	4:16.3	6:56.5	4:19.1
60	YOUNG, Tyler			SO	296	St Anselm's Abbey		--	21:35.33	4:16.4	6:56.5	4:19.1
61	FLANAGAN, Paul			SR	270	St Anselm's Abbey		--	21:35.55	4:16.6	6:56.6	4:19.1
62	BUJAK, Sasha			JR	183	McLean				46	21:37.72	4:18.8	6:57.3	4:19.5
63	GALLAGHER, Andrew		SR	113	Field				--	21:39.23	4:20.3	6:57.8	4:19.8
64	SHI, Harry			JR	247	Sandy Spring Friends		--	21:41.93	4:23.0	6:58.6	4:20.4
65	SCHONBERGER, Alex		JR	94	Edmund Burke			47	21:44.14	4:25.2	6:59.3	4:20.8
66	RUTA, Jeremy			SR	50	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	--	21:45.93	4:27.0	6:59.9	4:21.2
67	VISO, Booker			FR	95	Edmund Burke			48	21:50.42	4:31.5	7:01.4	4:22.1
68	MEDNIK, Jeremy			JR	241	Sandy Spring Friends		--	21:55.53	4:36.6	7:03.0	4:23.1
69	MACKLIN, Cooper			SR	119	Field				--	22:00.55	4:41.6	7:04.6	4:24.1
70	KUDDO, Darius			JR	278	St Anselm's Abbey		--	22:00.92	4:42.0	7:04.7	4:24.2
71	HUANG, Jeremy			SO	236	Sandy Spring Friends		--	22:04.00	4:45.0	7:05.7	4:24.8
72	GONZALEZ, Pascual		SR	331	Washington International	--	22:07.01	4:48.1	7:06.7	4:25.4
73	FOX, Doron			FR	27	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	--	22:12.58	4:53.6	7:08.5	4:26.5
74	JENSEN, Cooper			SR	116	Field				--	22:17.32	4:58.4	7:10.0	4:27.5
75	THOMAS, Quentin			SR	249	Sandy Spring Friends		--	22:18.06	4:59.1	7:10.2	4:27.6
76	LOUDA, Andrew			SO	90	Edmund Burke			49	22:19.12	5:00.2	7:10.6	4:27.8
77	FINGERHUT, Sam			FR	26	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	--	22:25.29	5:06.3	7:12.6	4:29.1
78	SUN, Andrew			SR	248	Sandy Spring Friends		--	22:34.46	5:15.5	7:15.5	4:30.9
79	MANNES, Jacob			SO	42	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	--	22:41.56	5:22.6	7:17.8	4:32.3
80	PERERA, Sheran				289	St Anselm's Abbey		--	22:42.33	5:23.4	7:18.0	4:32.5
81	HORNER, Joseph			FR	276	St Anselm's Abbey		--	22:44.17	5:25.2	7:18.6	4:32.8
82	RAH, Alex			JR	193	McLean				50	22:53.07	5:34.1	7:21.5	4:34.6
83	CERITELLI, John			JR	262	St Anselm's Abbey		--	22:53.74	5:34.8	7:21.7	4:34.7
84	LIU, Qiyu			JR	239	Sandy Spring Friends		--	22:55.28	5:36.3	7:22.2	4:35.1
85	PEABODY, Nick			SO	333	Washington International	--	22:56.00	5:37.0	7:22.4	4:35.2
86	HACKMAN, Drew			FR	398	Washington Waldorf		51	23:02.58	5:43.6	7:24.6	4:36.5
87	ANNUNZIATA, Nicholas		SO	180	McLean				52	23:03.12	5:44.2	7:24.7	4:36.6
88	NGUYEN, Jonathan		SO	191	McLean				53	23:03.42	5:44.5	7:24.8	4:36.7
89	BEDELL, Doug			SO	310	Washington Christian		54	23:12.16	5:53.2	7:27.6	4:38.4
90	NADANER, Isaac			FR	45	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	--	23:13.17	5:54.2	7:28.0	4:38.6
91	FOLEY, Alex			SO	271	St Anselm's Abbey		--	23:14.76	5:55.8	7:28.5	4:39.0
92	ROGAL, Max			SO	48	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	--	23:19.00	6:00.0	7:29.8	4:39.8
93	SHER, Jacob			SO	52	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	--	23:19.06	6:00.1	7:29.9	4:39.8
94	BOWEN, Gavin			SO	84	Edmund Burke			--	23:20.45	6:01.5	7:30.3	4:40.1
95	YE, Kevin			JR	252	Sandy Spring Friends		--	23:24.57	6:05.6	7:31.6	4:40.9
96	RHEE, Min Woo			SO	246	Sandy Spring Friends		--	23:26.99	6:08.0	7:32.4	4:41.4
97	WHIPPLE, Sebastian		FR	406	Washington Waldorf		55	23:30.43	6:11.5	7:33.5	4:42.1
98	WILLIAMS, Ben			FR	130	Field				--	23:41.40	6:22.4	7:37.0	4:44.3
99	LAGUARDA, Pablo			JR	89	Edmund Burke			--	23:41.80	6:22.8	7:37.2	4:44.4
100	TERRY, David			SO	293	St Anselm's Abbey		--	23:48.12	6:29.2	7:39.2	4:45.6
101	ALLEYNE, Jair			JR	323	Washington International	--	23:50.79	6:31.8	7:40.1	4:46.2
102	DIALLO, Paul			JR	187	McLean				--	23:54.27	6:35.3	7:41.2	4:46.9
103	HERMANS, Hank			JR	275	St Anselm's Abbey		--	23:56.90	6:37.9	7:42.0	4:47.4
104	BACKER, Finn			FR	83	Edmund Burke			--	23:58.32	6:39.4	7:42.5	4:47.7
105	KAPSA, Jeremy			FR	87	Edmund Burke			--	24:00.37	6:41.4	7:43.1	4:48.1
106	MCCARTY, Sam			SR	121	Field				--	24:01.66	6:42.7	7:43.6	4:48.3
107	CRAVER, Luke			JR	265	St Anselm's Abbey		--	24:03.04	6:44.1	7:44.0	4:48.6
108	BERRY, Kelton			SR	396	Washington Waldorf		56	24:03.23	6:44.3	7:44.1	4:48.6
109	PACI, Joseph			FR	287	St Anselm's Abbey		--	24:13.28	6:54.3	7:47.3	4:50.7
110	BASKIN, Doug				108	Field				--	24:19.10	7:00.1	7:49.2	4:51.8
111	CASSIDY, Noah			JR	184	McLean				--	24:20.84	7:01.9	7:49.7	4:52.2
112	MARTIN-ROSENTHAL, Ezra		SO	91	Edmund Burke			--	24:27.56	7:08.6	7:51.9	4:53.5
113	DUKE, James			SO	266	St Anselm's Abbey		--	24:30.28	7:11.3	7:52.8	4:54.1
114	GERY, Ryan			SR	188	McLean				--	24:31.57	7:12.6	7:53.2	4:54.3
115	BASKEN, Freddie			FR	107	Field				--	24:31.79	7:12.8	7:53.2	4:54.4
116	BABIN, Hammit			FR	256	St Anselm's Abbey		--	24:33.71	7:14.8	7:53.9	4:54.7
117	KIRK-WHITMAN, Owen		SR	190	McLean				--	24:34.65	7:15.7	7:54.2	4:54.9
118	ZHANG, Sizheng			JR	253	Sandy Spring Friends		--	24:44.87	7:25.9	7:57.5	4:57.0
119	SCHEER, Bennett			SO	195	McLean				--	24:47.46	7:28.5	7:58.3	4:57.5
120	YANG, Wen Xuan			FR	251	Sandy Spring Friends		--	24:50.33	7:31.4	7:59.2	4:58.1
121	MONAHAN, Nathaniel		JR	286	St Anselm's Abbey		--	24:58.29	7:39.3	8:01.8	4:59.7
122	BREISETH, Warren		JR	109	Field				--	24:59.99	7:41.0	8:02.3	5:00.0
123	ZHANG, Ned			FR	97	Edmund Burke			--	25:06.84	7:47.9	8:04.5	5:01.4
124	TRAPHAGEN, Ian			JR	335	Washington International	--	25:10.74	7:51.8	8:05.8	5:02.1
125	HARRIS, Donnie			SO	234	Sandy Spring Friends		--	25:13.27	7:54.3	8:06.6	5:02.7
126	BESTIC, Evan			FR	258	St Anselm's Abbey		--	25:18.82	7:59.9	8:08.4	5:03.8
127	KUPERBERG, Noah			SO	37	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	--	25:48.24	8:29.3	8:17.8	5:09.6
128	ABARBIERITEI, Stefan		SR	179	McLean				--	25:58.81	8:39.9	8:21.2	5:11.8
129	HOETMER, Jake			JR	235	Sandy Spring Friends		--	26:05.02	8:46.1	8:23.2	5:13.0
130	ELLICK, Bradley			SO	111	Field				--	26:26.38	9:07.4	8:30.1	5:17.3
131	WERWINSKI, Jack			JR	295	St Anselm's Abbey		--	26:34.93	9:16.0	8:32.8	5:19.0
132	SEIDMAN, Ben			FR	196	McLean				--	26:43.65	9:24.7	8:35.6	5:20.7
133	FITZPATRICK, Daniel		SO	269	St Anselm's Abbey		--	26:43.97	9:25.0	8:35.7	5:20.8
134	BUCHANAN, Fred			JR	261	St Anselm's Abbey		--	26:48.93	9:30.0	8:37.3	5:21.8
135	LIN, Jonathan			SO	238	Sandy Spring Friends		--	26:59.39	9:40.4	8:40.7	5:23.9
136	CHEN, Hanke			FR	227	Sandy Spring Friends		--	27:15.36	9:56.4	8:45.8	5:27.1
137	MCCLURE, Nicholas			122	Field				--	27:30.81	10:11.9	8:50.8	5:30.2
138	ENGLANDER, James		JR	267	St Anselm's Abbey		--	27:37.34	10:18.4	8:52.9	5:31.5
139	REFOLO, Stefan			SO	93	Edmund Burke			--	27:41.66	10:22.7	8:54.3	5:32.3
140	BOSSU-RAMOS, Sebastian		JR	326	Washington International	--	27:49.07	10:30.1	8:56.7	5:33.8
141	BARRON, Jonah			SR	257	St Anselm's Abbey		--	28:12.65	10:53.7	9:04.3	5:38.5
142	CONRAD, Ian			FR	264	St Anselm's Abbey		--	28:18.61	10:59.7	9:06.2	5:39.7
143	OSER, Aiden			FR	192	McLean				--	28:28.90	11:09.9	9:09.5	5:41.8
144	LAWRENCE, Will			JR	280	St Anselm's Abbey		--	28:37.38	11:18.4	9:12.2	5:43.5
145	RESSLER, Elliot			SO	315	Washington Christian		57	29:03.20	11:44.2	9:20.5	5:48.6
146	SHERWOOD, Trip				124	Field				--	29:45.28	12:26.3	9:34.0	5:57.1
147	QUIBUYAL, Rafael			313	Washington Christian		58	29:52.21	12:33.3	9:36.3	5:58.4
148	ZORC, Peter			FR	297	St Anselm's Abbey		--	29:58.55	12:39.6	9:38.3	5:59.7
149	HOQUE, Kamal				115	Field				--	30:01.11	12:42.2	9:39.1	6:00.2
150	ALVARADO, Carlos		JR	255	St Anselm's Abbey		--	30:14.25	12:55.3	9:43.4	6:02.9
151	MEKONNEN, Abraham		JR	284	St Anselm's Abbey		--	30:42.77	13:23.8	9:52.5	6:08.6
152	FULLER, Noah			SR	272	St Anselm's Abbey		--	30:53.50	13:34.5	9:56.0	6:10.7
153	VERGARA DELAGRAZA, Victor	SO	336	Washington International	--	31:20.67	14:01.7	10:04.7	6:16.1
154	QUIBUYEN, Yves			SO	314	Washington Christian		59	31:57.60	14:38.6	10:16.6	6:23.5
155	GRAU, Brandan			SO	273	St Anselm's Abbey		--	32:03.94	14:45.0	10:18.6	6:24.8
156	GRISSON, James			FR	274	St Anselm's Abbey		--	32:12.19	14:53.2	10:21.3	6:26.4
157	MORGAN, Glenn				312	Washington Christian		60	36:34.24	19:15.3	11:45.5	7:18.8
158	MOREL, Omar			JR	243	Sandy Spring Friends		--	42:37.92	25:19.0	13:42.5	8:31.6

Race #1

WOMEN (Middle School) - 2 Miles (3.22 Kilometers)
Final Results
===============================================================================================
Final Standings				Score	Scoring Order		Total		Avg.
===============================================================================================
1	Washington Waldorf		33	4-5-7-8-9(13)(16)	1:15:55		15:11
2	Washington International	52	1-6-10-17-18(19)(22)	1:18:39		15:44
3	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	54	2-3-12-14-23(24)(26)	1:19:39		15:56
4	Sandy Spring Friends		92	11-15-20-21-25(27)(28)	1:25:14		17:03

Individual Results
============================================================================================================================================
	Athlete				Yr.	#	Team				Score	Time		Gap	Avg. Mile Avg. KM
============================================================================================================================================
1	MARTIN, Mila			7	347	Washington International	1	14:00.60	---	7:00.3	4:21.1
2	FOWLER, Lilly			8	158	McLean				--	14:00.87	0:00.9	7:00.4	4:21.1
3	ROGAL, Sally			8	13	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	2	14:28.01	0:28.1	7:14.0	4:29.6
4	PEPPE, Julia			7	12	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	3	15:04.28	1:04.3	7:32.1	4:40.8
5	SANT, Molly			7	390	Washington Waldorf		4	15:06.02	1:06.1	7:33.0	4:41.4
6	BRAUN, Celia			8	376	Washington Waldorf		5	15:07.39	1:07.4	7:33.7	4:41.8
7	ROTSAERT, Clementine		8	351	Washington International	6	15:08.68	1:08.7	7:34.3	4:42.2
8	WENDT, Emma			8	394	Washington Waldorf		7	15:09.98	1:10.0	7:35.0	4:42.6
9	LOGAN, Ava			8	387	Washington Waldorf		8	15:10.44	1:10.5	7:35.2	4:42.7
10	GINGOLD, Zara			6	380	Washington Waldorf		9	15:20.60	1:20.6	7:40.3	4:45.9
11	HOBDARI, Michelle		7	344	Washington International	10	15:42.12	1:42.2	7:51.1	4:52.6
12	JACKSON, Nani			6	215	Sandy Spring Friends		11	15:47.65	1:47.7	7:53.8	4:54.3
13	ABRAMS, Daniela			6	1	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	12	15:50.08	1:50.1	7:55.0	4:55.1
14	BAKER, Ivy			6	375	Washington Waldorf		13	15:52.66	1:52.7	7:56.3	4:55.9
15	BARD, Eva			7	2	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	14	15:53.10	1:53.1	7:56.6	4:56.0
16	WILKINSON, Jade			7	219	Sandy Spring Friends		15	16:22.89	2:22.9	8:11.4	5:05.2
17	KALB, Bella			6	384	Washington Waldorf		16	16:36.71	2:36.8	8:18.4	5:09.5
18	KALB, Susannah			6	385	Washington Waldorf		--	16:37.69	2:37.7	8:18.8	5:09.8
19	SCHLUMBERGER, Ana		7	354	Washington International	17	16:53.56	2:53.6	8:26.8	5:14.8
20	ERNST, Sofia			8	342	Washington International	18	16:53.95	2:54.0	8:27.0	5:14.9
21	NEHME, Sophia			8	348	Washington International	19	16:56.47	2:56.5	8:28.2	5:15.7
22	MOREAU, Maely			7	216	Sandy Spring Friends		20	17:07.40	3:07.4	8:33.7	5:19.1
23	O'BRIEN, Cait			6	389	Washington Waldorf		--	17:10.67	3:10.7	8:35.3	5:20.1
24	HINTON, Riley			7	214	Sandy Spring Friends		21	17:16.94	3:17.0	8:38.5	5:22.0
25	BROOKS, Antonia			6	339	Washington International	22	17:31.13	3:31.2	8:45.6	5:26.4
26	SANCHEZ, Natalie		7	353	Washington International	--	17:54.39	3:54.4	8:57.2	5:33.7
27	SCHILLING, Kysa			8	391	Washington Waldorf		--	18:04.46	4:04.5	9:02.2	5:36.8
28	DUCHARME, Claire		7	341	Washington International	--	18:20.63	4:20.7	9:10.3	5:41.8
29	TOPOL, Hannah			6	15	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	23	18:23.48	4:23.5	9:11.7	5:42.7
30	RODDY-JOHNSON, Reed		6	64	Edmund Burke			--	18:23.73	4:23.8	9:11.9	5:42.8
31	DIMMER, Mia			7	378	Washington Waldorf		--	18:25.06	4:25.1	9:12.5	5:43.2
32	SALWEN, Camilla			8	352	Washington International	--	18:28.69	4:28.7	9:14.3	5:44.3
33	EIDELMAN, Samantha		6	7	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	24	18:29.60	4:29.6	9:14.8	5:44.6
34	MOREAU, Miri			8	217	Sandy Spring Friends		25	18:38.21	4:38.3	9:19.1	5:47.3
35	SAFRA, Rebecca			7	14	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	26	18:41.75	4:41.8	9:20.9	5:48.4
36	CANTY, Alex			8	131	Field				--	18:47.91	4:48.0	9:24.0	5:50.3
37	BEINART, Mira			7	4	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	--	18:50.57	4:50.6	9:25.3	5:51.1
38	CONNOLLY, Olivia		7	340	Washington International	--	19:02.63	5:02.7	9:31.3	5:54.9
39	WEISEL, Alex			6	16	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	--	19:06.58	5:06.6	9:33.3	5:56.1
40	RACINE, Sophie			7	350	Washington International	--	19:23.84	5:23.9	9:41.9	6:01.4
41	LIPTON, Paola			8	386	Washington Waldorf		--	19:26.58	5:26.6	9:43.3	6:02.3
42	GUADEMILLAS, Marina		7	343	Washington International	--	19:37.26	5:37.3	9:48.6	6:05.6
43	SEGURA-RIVADENEYRA, Lara	7	392	Washington Waldorf		--	19:42.96	5:43.0	9:51.5	6:07.4
44	SCHWARTZ, Taryn			6	218	Sandy Spring Friends		27	19:46.31	5:46.4	9:53.2	6:08.4
45	BROOKS, London			7	141	Grace Brethren Academy		--	19:49.52	5:49.6	9:54.8	6:09.4
46	KUPERBERG, Tali			8	10	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	--	19:59.37	5:59.4	9:59.7	6:12.5
47	TRUMAN, Sophia			6	132	Field				--	20:07.33	6:07.4	10:03.7	6:14.9
48	AMEHA, Bayat			8	374	Washington Waldorf		--	20:20.40	6:20.4	10:10.2	6:19.0
49	DAVIS, Elena			8	213	Sandy Spring Friends		28	21:12.93	7:13.0	10:36.5	6:35.3
50	HARRIS, Iyarai			8	142	Grace Brethren Academy		--	22:06.58	8:06.6	11:03.3	6:52.0
51	MURDOCK, Isabelle		7	63	Edmund Burke			--	22:11.44	8:11.5	11:05.7	6:53.5
52	WIDRA, Julie			6	133	Field				--	22:30.01	8:30.1	11:15.0	6:59.3
53	NEBIKER, Elizabeth		8	388	Washington Waldorf		--	22:44.95	8:45.0	11:22.5	7:03.9
54	BOBO, Gabriela			6	62	Edmund Burke			--	23:55.21	9:55.3	11:57.6	7:25.7
55	BARNES, Mia			5	157	McLean				--	41:26.99	27:27.0	20:43.5	12:52.4

Race #2

MEN (Middle School) - 2 Miles (3.22 Kilometers)
Final Results
Team Standings
===============================================================================================
Final Standings				Score	Scoring Order		Total		Avg.
===============================================================================================
1	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	33	3-5-6-9-10(11)(13)	1:08:02		13:37
2	Washington International	51	1-4-8-17-21(22)(25)	1:10:06		14:02
3	Washington Waldorf		117*	7-14-26-29-41(42)	1:17:36		15:32
4	Sandy Spring Friends		117*	2-12-19-40-44(51)(52)	1:18:12		15:39
5	McLean				132	20-24-27-30-31(33)(36)	1:18:51		15:47
6	St Anselm's Abbey		135	15-16-32-34-38(39)(46)	1:19:48		15:58
7	Field				185	18-35-37-47-48		1:28:22		17:41
8	Grace Brethren Academy		188	23-28-43-45-49(50)	1:29:59		18:00
*Tiebreakers
Washington Waldorf		7	14	26	29	41	42
Sandy Spring Friends		2	12	19	40	44	51	52
 
Individual Results
============================================================================================================================================
	Athlete				Yr.	#	Team				Score	Time		Gap	Avg. Mile Avg. KM
============================================================================================================================================
1	HAKIM-FLORIAN, Ali		8	362	Washington International	1	12:44.79	---	6:22.4	3:57.5
2	JONES, Noah			6	226	Sandy Spring Friends		2	12:52.85	0:08.9	6:26.4	4:00.0
3	BACHRACH, Josh			8	19	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	3	13:07.72	0:23.8	6:33.9	4:04.6
4	BROOKS, Charlie			8	358	Washington International	4	13:26.11	0:42.2	6:43.1	4:10.3
5	LIEBSTEIN, Yoni			7	40	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	5	13:32.29	0:48.3	6:46.1	4:12.3
6	ENGLER, Ben			8	24	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	6	13:33.50	0:49.5	6:46.8	4:12.6
7	NAIR, Rayan			7	405	Washington Waldorf		7	13:36.85	0:52.9	6:48.4	4:13.7
8	HASKELL, Jakobi			8	363	Washington International	8	13:43.66	0:59.7	6:51.8	4:15.8
9	KREISLER, Isaac			6	35	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	9	13:50.94	1:07.0	6:55.5	4:18.1
10	BROPHY, Sam			8	20	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	10	13:56.82	1:12.9	6:58.4	4:19.9
11	LIEBENSON, Eli			7	39	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	11	14:15.68	1:31.7	7:07.8	4:25.7
12	JACKSON, Kai			8	224	Sandy Spring Friends		12	14:24.85	1:40.9	7:12.4	4:28.6
13	FINGERHUT, Charlie		6	25	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	13	14:36.32	1:52.4	7:18.2	4:32.1
14	RABINOVITZ, Ari			7	47	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	--	14:37.74	1:53.8	7:18.9	4:32.6
15	JACKSON, Tyler			5	399	Washington Waldorf		14	14:41.59	1:57.6	7:20.8	4:33.8
16	DICARLO, Nicholas		8	301	St Anselm's Abbey		15	14:41.71	1:57.8	7:20.9	4:33.8
17	HICKS, Arthur				304	St Anselm's Abbey		16	14:44.79	2:00.8	7:22.4	4:34.8
18	PELTIER, Juan			6	367	Washington International	17	14:56.19	2:12.2	7:28.1	4:38.3
19	FERBER, Sam			8	138	Field				18	14:58.21	2:14.3	7:29.1	4:38.9
20	LANDY, Alex			8	38	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	--	15:05.61	2:21.7	7:32.8	4:41.2
21	JENKINS, Marcus			6	225	Sandy Spring Friends		19	15:10.99	2:27.0	7:35.5	4:42.9
22	KLEIN, Benjamin			8	166	McLean				20	15:13.25	2:29.3	7:36.6	4:43.6
23	PETRI-HIDALGO, Ander		7	368	Washington International	21	15:14.47	2:30.5	7:37.2	4:44.0
24	FISCHER, Luc			7	361	Washington International	22	15:14.61	2:30.7	7:37.3	4:44.0
25	JONES, Chori			7	148	Grace Brethren Academy		23	15:18.43	2:34.5	7:39.2	4:45.2
26	MCGONAGLE, Gavin		8	171	McLean				24	15:26.86	2:42.9	7:43.4	4:47.8
27	MANZI, Lincoln			8	364	Washington International	25	15:36.00	2:52.0	7:48.0	4:50.7
28	WEISS, Jamin			6	57	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	--	15:37.59	2:53.6	7:48.8	4:51.2
29	JAWDAT, Jaad			7	401	Washington Waldorf		26	15:40.64	2:56.7	7:50.3	4:52.1
30	KOLTON, Sam			5	167	McLean				27	15:44.26	3:00.3	7:52.1	4:53.2
31	BROOKS, Jason			8	144	Grace Brethren Academy		28	15:52.59	3:08.6	7:56.3	4:55.8
32	STIER PAN, Zachary		6	372	Washington International	--	15:58.51	3:14.6	7:59.3	4:57.7
33	KINNICUTT, Madhava		7	402	Washington Waldorf		29	16:04.29	3:20.3	8:02.1	4:59.5
34	EIDELMAN, Remy			6	23	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	--	16:08.67	3:24.7	8:04.3	5:00.8
35	MASCIOLA, Nick			8	170	McLean				30	16:09.76	3:25.8	8:04.9	5:01.2
36	PINK, Saul			8	369	Washington International	--	16:11.45	3:27.5	8:05.7	5:01.7
37	SCHELGEL, CJ			7	175	McLean				31	16:16.86	3:32.9	8:08.4	5:03.4
38	DEFOSSE, Koki			8	300	St Anselm's Abbey		32	16:33.06	3:49.1	8:16.5	5:08.4
39	KRAUSE, Colin			7	169	McLean				33	16:34.06	3:50.1	8:17.0	5:08.7
40	HAND, Stephen			8	303	St Anselm's Abbey		34	16:36.32	3:52.4	8:18.2	5:09.4
41	ANDERSON, Keaton		7	134	Field				35	16:41.69	3:57.7	8:20.8	5:11.1
42	GLASER, Brendan			6	163	McLean				36	16:49.79	4:05.8	8:24.9	5:13.6
43	CARR, Nate			6	135	Field				37	17:10.70	4:26.7	8:35.4	5:20.1
44	MARKEL, James				306	St Anselm's Abbey		38	17:11.50	4:27.5	8:35.8	5:20.3
45	MORIN, Liam			6	307	St Anselm's Abbey		39	17:12.04	4:28.1	8:36.0	5:20.5
46	CASSIL, Noah			6	222	Sandy Spring Friends		40	17:23.43	4:39.5	8:41.7	5:24.0
47	JACKSON, Jake			7	400	Washington Waldorf		41	17:32.27	4:48.3	8:46.1	5:26.8
48	AMEHA, Pavel			5	395	Washington Waldorf		42	17:37.02	4:53.1	8:48.5	5:28.3
49	GARBER, Josh			6	28	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	--	17:51.03	5:07.1	8:55.5	5:32.6
50	ADULI, Camran			6	357	Washington International	--	18:03.99	5:20.0	9:02.0	5:36.6
51	SEXTER, Will			7	51	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	--	18:04.86	5:20.9	9:02.4	5:36.9
52	LAFRANCE, Jayden		8	149	Grace Brethren Academy		43	18:18.64	5:34.7	9:09.3	5:41.2
53	FAGIOLO, Anthony		7	223	Sandy Spring Friends		44	18:19.79	5:35.8	9:09.9	5:41.5
54	MALKUS, Eitan			6	41	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	--	18:29.75	5:45.8	9:14.9	5:44.6
55	PORTER, Finn			6	370	Washington International	--	18:37.37	5:53.4	9:18.7	5:47.0
56	HARRIS, Julion			7	147	Grace Brethren Academy		45	18:41.08	5:57.1	9:20.5	5:48.2
57	DONOVAN, Liam			8	302	St Anselm's Abbey		46	19:05.93	6:22.0	9:33.0	5:55.9
58	TOMARES, Ziggy			7	139	Field				47	19:18.61	6:34.7	9:39.3	5:59.8
59	KOLTON, Jake			7	168	McLean				--	19:21.31	6:37.4	9:40.7	6:00.7
60	LYONS, Krishna			6	69	Edmund Burke			--	19:36.63	6:52.7	9:48.3	6:05.4
61	CASERTANO, Nicholas			299	St Anselm's Abbey		--	19:50.61	7:06.7	9:55.3	6:09.8
62	ROSINPLOTZ, Jacob		8	70	Edmund Burke			--	19:54.25	7:10.3	9:57.1	6:10.9
63	ATIKEM, Markos				298	St Anselm's Abbey		--	19:54.68	7:10.7	9:57.3	6:11.0
64	HOWARD, Teddy			5	164	McLean				--	19:54.92	7:11.0	9:57.5	6:11.1
65	FOWLER, Ryan			6	162	McLean				--	20:02.30	7:18.3	10:01.2	6:13.4
66	CATALAN, Sam			8	136	Field				48	20:12.06	7:28.1	10:06.0	6:16.4
67	PERRY, Quinn			5	173	McLean				--	20:45.18	8:01.2	10:22.6	6:26.7
68	FELSHER, Ryan			5	161	McLean				--	20:46.30	8:02.3	10:23.2	6:27.0
69	GOTTRON, Alexander		7	68	Edmund Burke			--	21:27.20	8:43.2	10:43.6	6:39.8
70	SUSKIN, Maiyan			7	55	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	--	21:46.30	9:02.3	10:53.2	6:45.7
71	CUNNINGHAN, Malcom		7	146	Grace Brethren Academy		49	21:47.27	9:03.3	10:53.6	6:46.0
72	WIDNELL, Liam			7	71	Edmund Burke			--	22:07.75	9:23.8	11:03.9	6:52.3
73	NORTON-SCHERER, Jakob		7	172	McLean				--	23:22.30	10:38.3	11:41.2	7:15.5
74	CAPELLA, Antonio		6	360	Washington International	--	23:30.88	10:46.9	11:45.4	7:18.2
75	CHEN, Kevin			7	145	Grace Brethren Academy		50	23:44.46	11:00.5	11:52.2	7:22.4
76	AMATO, Jacob			6	220	Sandy Spring Friends		51	24:03.02	11:19.1	12:01.5	7:28.1
77	KUHN, Max				305	St Anselm's Abbey		--	24:04.33	11:20.4	12:02.2	7:28.5
78	CADER, Mounis			8	359	Washington International	--	24:24.52	11:40.6	12:12.3	7:34.8
79	WINKLER, Sam			6	59	Charles E Smith Jewish Day	--	27:49.05	15:05.1	13:54.5	8:38.3
80	ASHAR, Dilan			7	221	Sandy Spring Friends		52	35:01.96	22:18.0	17:31.0	10:52.8



Return to Top

Email | About