MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




NXN Southeast Regional
NXN Southeast Regional History
Hosted By: NXN
Cary, North Carolina
2016-11-26

results from flashresults.com
Girls Championship		
Athlete Results		
=============================================================================================
Pl	Athlete			Year	Team				Time		Pts
=============================================================================================		
1	Katherine MURPHY	17	Burke XC			17:13.0		1		
2	Annika SLEENHOF		18	Pete Mueller			17:24.1		2		
3	Lydia OLIVERE		18	The Creek			17:34.2		3		
4	Tsion YARED		20	Panther Nation			17:42.4		4		
5	Keelin HAYS		19	Wilmington XC			17:49.7		5		
6	Caitlin COLLIER		18	Bulldog XC Club			17:55.9		6		
7	TaShala TURNER		18	University Flyers		18:05.2		7		
8	Sloan WALTER		19	Diocese of Raleigh		18:05.6		8		
9	Serena TRIPODI		17	Una-Tripodi			18:06.3
10	Ryann HELMERS		18	Albemarle Five Guys & Girls	18:15.0		9		
11	Doria MARTINGAYLE	17	Una-Martingayle			18:16.1
12	Ailene EDWARDS		19	Blacksburg XC Club		18:16.2		10		
13	Averi WITT		17	Crozet Crew			18:17.3		11		
14	Samantha MARIN		17	Blacksburg XC Club		18:17.9		12		
15	Annie PIERCE		17	Diocese of Raleigh		18:24.6		13		
16	Sarah BODMER		17	Cary Track Club			18:26.3		14		
17	Mahdere YARED		21	Panther Nation			18:26.4		15		
18	Krissy GEAR		17	Wave Club			18:28.1		16		
19	Jennifer LIMA		17	Una-Lima			18:28.3
20	Calli PARLIER		18	Peak City XC			18:29.5
21	Cate AMBROSE		17	Warriors Track Club		18:34.2		17		
22	Molly BARRICK		17	Patriot Running Club		18:35.0		18		
23	Caroline HOWLEY		19	Una-Howley			18:35.4
24	Kayla EASTERLY		17	Una-Easterly			18:37.6
25	Sarah MICHELS		18	Louisville Track Club		18:38.0		19		
26	Samantha SCHWERS	18	Burke XC			18:39.7		20		
27	Yasmine KASS		18	Una-Kass			18:40.1
28	Meredith HELTON		18	Talon XC			18:40.5		21		
29	Noel PALMER		17	Una-Palmer			18:40.6
30	Abbie HARRELSON		17	Niceville XC Club		18:40.8		22		
31	Annie Kay COMBS		17	Blacksburg XC Club		18:40.8		23		
32	Taylor KITCHEN		17	Burke XC			18:41.3		24		
33	Simonne GUENETTE	18	Blacksburg XC Club		18:43.7		25		
34	Abby SWEENEY		18	Patriot Running Club		18:44.2		26		
35	Katharine PRIU		19	Diocese of Raleigh		18:45.3		27		
36	Madeleine KING		17	Seashore Force			18:45.6		28		
37	Emily LANE		17	Cary Track Club			18:46.2		29		
38	Natalie MORRIS		18	The Jungle TC			18:47.2		30		
39	Samantha FOLIO		17	Una-Folio			18:48.1
40	Claire CHEESEMAN	17	Talon XC			18:49.2		31		
41	Sarah DANIELS		18	Burke XC			18:49.3		32		
42	Kelsey VOGEL		20	Western Cary XC Club		18:49.5		33		
43	Marissa BISHOP		18	Diocese of Raleigh		18:50.6		34		
44	Emma MCCLELLAN		17	Una-McClellan			18:50.7
45	Kaitlynn WOLFE		20	Blacksburg XC Club		18:51.3		35		
46	Zoe CLAY		18	Crozet Crew			18:55.1		36		
47	Athina ZODL		18	Cary Track Club			18:56.2		37		
48	Josie WIRTZ		18	Una-Wirtz			18:56.7
49	Ciara COGER		18	Niceville XC Club		18:57.4		38		
50	Allison HAJDA		17	Bulldog XC Club			18:58.0		39		
51	Samantha KOLOR		17	Western Cary XC Club		18:58.9		40		
52	Kamryn EVELETH		19	Severna Park XC Club		18:59.2		41		
53	Brooke FRANKLIN		17	University Flyers		19:01.9		42		
54	Abigail SMITH		17	Warriors Track Club		19:02.9		43		
55	Elle HALL		19	Marietta XC Club		19:03.4
56	Kati KIRSCH		17	Wild Cat Running		19:04.3		44		
57	Brynne SUMNER		19	Una-Sumner			19:05.1
58	Shannon BROWNING	17	Burke XC			19:05.4		45		
59	Rachel SHAPIRO		18	Bulldog XC Club			19:05.9		46		
60	Maya BELEZNAY		20	Panther Nation			19:06.2		47		
61	Zoe SHETTY		20	University Flyers		19:07.5		48		
62	Jayden HORNE		20	Niceville XC Club		19:08.1		49		
63	Karlee HOFFMAN		19	Dxc				19:08.6		50		
64	Ally WOODARD		18	Niceville XC Club		19:08.8		51		
65	Emily SCHIESL		17	Burke XC			19:09.1		52		
66	Ava HARDING		18	Roanoke XC			19:10.7		53		
67	Savannah JONES		17	Capital XC			19:13.7
68	Carter MARCHBANKS	18	Warriors Track Club		19:14.9		54		
69	Lindsey ICKES		18	Una-Ickes			19:15.4
70	Caroline FOLEY		17	Wilmington XC			19:15.7		55		
71	Jessie CROWLEY		20	Warriors Track Club		19:17.0		56		
72	Courtney MANN		17	Running Lions XC		19:17.7
73	Ella KUBAN		19	Pete Mueller			19:18.3		57		
74	Anna Grace MORGAN	17	Una-Morgan			19:18.7
75	Michele HORNER		17	DC Cubs				19:18.8		58		
76	Lily PETERSON		18	Una-Peterson			19:22.8
77	Rachel CRYTSER		20	Una-Crytser			19:24.0
78	Savannah SHUPE		18	Una-Shupe			19:24.9
79	Katherine LOBEDA	17	Cavalry XC Club			19:25.7		59		
80	Hayden CALLAHAN		18	Diocese of Raleigh		19:25.8		60		
81	Olivia HARDIN		19	Wilmington XC			19:30.4		61		
82	Erin EUBANKS		19	Niceville XC Club		19:30.9		62		
83	Alex ROSEN		19	Pete Mueller			19:31.3		63		
84	Lydia GEOTZ		18	Nokesville Running Club		19:31.5
85	Peyton KUKURA		18	University Flyers		19:32.0		64		
86	Jamie BLAYLOCK		18	Pete Mueller			19:32.3		65		
87	Alyssa SANTORO-ADAJIAN	19	Crozet Crew			19:32.6		66		
88	Olivia WILSON		17	Dxc				19:32.7		67		
89	Genevieve DIBARI	18	Una-Dibari			19:33.4
90	Grace EIDSON		18	Cavalry XC Club			19:33.8		68		
91	Rebecca FAGAN		17	Una-Fagan			19:34.0
92	Natalia JACOBO		17	Annapolis Striders		19:35.5		69		
93	Ashley HENNEBERGER	18	Una-Henneberger			19:35.8
94	Lauren AMMONS		18	Midtown Distance		19:36.7
95	Lauren ANSHEN		19	Wilmington XC			19:37.5		70		
96	claire MORITZ		18	Una-Moritz			19:37.6
97	Annie IMHOF		17	Una-Imhof			19:37.7
98	Kendall NELSON		17	Una-Nelson			19:37.8
99	Sarah TAYLOR		17	Western Cary XC Club		19:39.1		71		
100	Lauren BLANKS		18	Una-Blanks			19:40.5
101	Elise ABBE		20	The Jungle TC			19:41.0		72		
102	Elise STREVELL		19	Pete Mueller			19:41.3		73		
103	Caroline ARCHER		17	Talon XC			19:42.1		74		
104	Simone VREELAND		17	Panther Nation			19:42.3		75		
105	Lia LATHAN		20	Cary Track Club			19:42.3		76		
106	Ashlyn FERGUSON		18	Chesterfield XC Club		19:42.4		77		
107	Emily FITCH		19	Blacksburg XC Club		19:43.2		78		
108	megan KELLEY		17	Seashore Force			19:43.6		79		
109	Emma WILLIAMS		20	University Flyers		19:43.7		80		
110	Eirinn SIKES		19	Wilmington XC			19:43.7		81		
111	Ella MICKLER		22	Bulldog XC Club			19:43.8		82		
112	Madeline MCAVOY		18	Burke XC			19:44.2		83		
113	Paula BATHALON		20	Una-Bathalon			19:44.4
114	Kimberly DONOHUE	17	The Jungle TC			19:45.2		84		
115	Ava LATHAN		20	Cary Track Club			19:45.9		85		
116	Maeve O RIORDAN		19	Bulldog XC Club			19:45.9		86		
117	Emily JORDAN		17	Western Cary XC Club		19:46.0		87		
118	Emily FAULHABER		20	Panther Nation			19:46.2		88		
119	Eileen VEDDER		17	Una-Vedder			19:46.4
120	Lila PETERS		19	Midtown Distance		19:47.3
121	Sadie KELLER		18	Wild Cat Running		19:47.6		89		
122	Jessica MEEK		17	Griffin Track Club		19:47.8
123	Anna YANG		20	Warriors Track Club		19:47.9		90		
124	Alice ROBERTS		20	The Jungle TC			19:48.1		91		
125	Sophia SCOBELL		18	Wild Cat Running		19:48.2		92		
126	Chelsey OLIVER		18	Una-Oliver			19:48.4
127	Camryn ADAMS		18	Chesterfield XC Club		19:48.5		93		
128	Maya BORDRICK		20	The Force			19:49.0		94		
129	Aoife O RIORDAN		17	Bulldog XC Club			19:49.9		95		
130	Arianna MILLER		19	Marietta XC Club		19:50.6
131	Kailyn KAMINSKI		19	Wave Club			19:51.4		96		
132	Kelsey LUTHER		19	Nokesville Running Club		19:51.7
133	Emma ROGERS		19	Roanoke XC			19:51.9		97		
134	Alexis SHERWIN		17	Niceville XC Club		19:52.1		98		
135	Caroline TODD		19	Diocese of Raleigh		19:52.4		99		
136	Alicia LENOIR		19	The Creek			19:52.7		100		
137	Maeve HANLEY		20	Pete Mueller			19:54.0		101		
138	Olivia HETHERINGTON	18	Pete Mueller			19:54.7		102		
139	Catherine KUNZ		21	Bulldog XC Club			19:54.8		103		
140	Michaela KIRVAN		18	DC Cubs				19:54.8		104		
141	Mikie HARRIS		17	Warriors Track Club		19:55.1		105		
142	Noelle SAINE		18	The Jungle TC			19:55.4		106		
143	Molly MCGOWAN		19	Diocese of Raleigh		19:55.4		107		
144	Claudia DOLAN		19	Patriot Running Club		19:55.6		108		
145	Zoƫ FRIEDMAN		18	Una-Friedman			19:55.8
146	Chandler MCCASLIN	18	Una-McCaslin			19:56.2
147	Kylie WITTMAN		20	Talon XC			19:56.6		109		
148	Sarah BLANTON		20	Roanoke XC			19:56.7		110		
149	Jenna HILL		19	Crozet Crew			19:58.2		111		
150	Allie GLOVER		20	Louisville Track Club		19:58.7		112		
151	Reilly CALDWELL		17	Una-Caldwell			19:59.9
152	Annabel SCHEPKER	20	Chesterfield XC Club		20:00.2		113		
153	Emma JANES		21	Roanoke XC			20:00.7		114		
154	Claudia GIORTZ-JORGENSEN18	Crozet Crew			20:01.2		115		
155	Janet SCOTT		18	Wild Cat Running		20:02.0		116		
156	Grace SLATE		17	Una-Slate			20:02.4
157	Parker ALBRIGHT		20	Csxc				20:02.8
158	Sophia LINK		19	Blacksburg XC Club		20:04.8		117		
159	Michaela PETERSON	17	Bethesda Running Club		20:05.8
160	Elizabeth SHIFFLETT	20	Albemarle Five Guys & Girls	20:06.0		118		
161	Sarah LATOUR		18	Unattached			20:06.3
162	Amanda SCHWARTZ		20	Panther Nation			20:07.6		119		
163	Emma WEAVER		17	Albemarle Five Guys & Girls	20:09.5		120		
164	Victoria STEINHOFF	18	The Creek			20:10.4		121		
165	Rachel JONES		18	The Huntsville Project		20:10.4
166	Morgan PEELE		19	Western Cary XC Club		20:13.1		122		
167	Ellie ANDERSON		21	Roanoke XC			20:13.5		123		
168	Emily WINDER		19	Crozet Crew			20:13.6		124		
169	Madelyne ZARZYSKI	20	Albemarle Five Guys & Girls	20:13.7		125		
170	Dorrie GAENG		18	Griffin Track Club		20:14.2
171	Emily ROBERTS		18	Dxc				20:14.2		126		
172	Natalie LI		18	Albemarle Five Guys & Girls	20:14.6		127		
173	Kayla FEDISON		21	Roanoke XC			20:15.3		128		
174	Leah SNYDER		20	The Jungle TC			20:16.5		129		
175	Lauren NERY		18	Seashore Force			20:17.0		130		
176	Grace RAINEY		17	Crozet Crew			20:17.4		131		
177	Helena ABBOTT		19	Wild Cat Running		20:20.7		132		
178	Ashley FALLOW		17	Warriors Track Club		20:22.1		133		
179	Paige CONNER		18	Una-Conner			20:23.6
180	Emma TROISCHT		20	University Flyers		20:24.1		134		
181	Elaina TEKLITS		20	Wilmington XC			20:24.4		135		
182	Madeline RHOADS		18	Dxc				20:24.8		136		
183	Sarah DERESKY		18	Patriot Running Club		20:27.0		137		
184	Audrey BABCOCK		20	Louisville Track Club		20:27.8		138		
185	Elizabeth HECKMAN	20	Talon XC			20:28.3		139		
186	Eva JOHNSON		18	Chesterfield XC Club		20:29.6		140		
187	Katherine ELLIS		17	Bethesda Running Club		20:30.4
188	Myah MCALISTER		18	Morgantown Harries XC Club	20:30.5
189	Suki BRISTOL		19	Cary Track Club			20:31.3		141		
190	Catie CAMBON		18	Severna Park XC Club		20:31.8		142		
191	Meredith KING		20	Seashore Force			20:32.6		143		
192	Sidney OAKES-LOTTRIDGE	17	Wave Club			20:32.6		144		
193	Katie HALLY		19	The Creek			20:33.4		145		
194	Daisy HOOPER		17	Chesterfield XC Club		20:36.6		146		
195	Audrey SMITH		20	Diocese of Raleigh		20:36.7
196	Stella WILLIAMS		19	Una-Williams			20:37.2
197	Lindsey DOMENE		20	Louisville Track Club		20:39.8		147		
198	Lexi SUTHERLAND		17	Dxc				20:41.4		148		
199	Naylle PANDO		19	Cavalry XC Club			20:41.9		149		
200	Kenzie LLOYD		18	Albemarle Five Guys & Girls	20:43.7		150		
201	Savannah PANKOW		17	Wilmington XC			20:45.6		151		
202	Riliegh OWENS		19	Dxc				20:49.8		152		
203	Sarah SCHULTZ		20	Wave Club			20:50.2		153		
204	Annie SCHAEFER		19	Cavalry XC Club			20:51.7		154		
205	Hannah DYE		20	Unattached			20:53.7
206	Ansley PFEIFFER		17	Cavalry XC Club			20:54.9		155		
207	Emily MARTIN		17	The Force			20:56.7		156		
208	Margaret THOREN		17	Una-Thoren			20:58.5
209	Cass PIEPER		17	The Creek			20:58.5		157		
210	Lauryn GRADY		18	Louisville Track Club		20:59.9		158		
211	Isabella BALDWIN	20	Annapolis Striders		21:05.6		159		
212	Madison MALLOY		17	Louisville Track Club		21:06.9		160		
213	Emma STOWE		17	The Huntsville Project		21:07.1
214	Madeleine HURLEY	19	Annapolis Striders		21:07.2		161		
215	Olivia COUILLARD	19	Una-Couillard			21:11.1
216	Laura PHILLIPS		20	Roanoke XC			21:11.7		162		
217	Sofia ALFIERI		18	The Force			21:12.9		163		
218	Lauren CORMIER		17	DC Cubs				21:14.0		164		
219	Josie MCGEE		17	Peak City XC			21:22.0
220	Amber WINTON		17	Wave Club			21:22.8		165		
221	Savannah BOWERS		19	Seashore Force			21:24.1		166		
222	Emily WILLIAMS		18	Dxc				21:26.3		167		
223	Anita LONNBERG		19	Wild Cat Running		21:26.8		168		
224	Rachel LANDRY		18	Nokesville Running Club		21:28.1
225	Haley HOPKINS		18	Chesterfield XC Club		21:33.8		169		
226	Jordyn WITTMAN		17	Talon XC			21:35.3		170		
227	Laura KOYE		18	Bethesda Running Club		21:35.6
228	Sydney KRINER		18	The Force			21:37.8		171		
229	Alicia BENNETT		17	Patriot Running Club		21:40.1		172		
230	Maya SAGE		19	Annapolis Striders		21:40.5		173		
231	Mackenzie BALDWIN	18	Annapolis Striders		21:40.9		174		
232	Dagny FISHER		20	DC Cubs				21:51.4		175		
233	Kylie HOFMEISTER	17	Peak City XC			21:56.9
234	Anna O'KEEFE		19	Bethesda Running Club		21:59.0
235	Krissy PIECZYNSKI	18	Seashore Force			21:59.1		176		
236	Olivia SIMMONS		17	Nokesville Running Club		21:59.8
237	Emma WALTER		18	Wild Cat Running		22:00.5		177		
238	Julia CATES		18	Annapolis Striders		22:06.6		178		
239	Gretchen PIFER		17	University Flyers		22:07.7		179		
240	Grace TAGGART		18	The Creek			22:12.7		180		
241	Olivia STORY		17	Una-Story			22:14.1
242	Molly ERDMAN		19	The Force			22:18.2		181		
243	Catherine BUBSER	19	Patriot Running Club		22:20.8		182		
244	Jacqueline WILLEY	18	Cavalry XC Club			22:20.9		183		
245	Cassidy MCCORMICK	19	The Force			22:21.1		184		
246	Catherine GALIWANGO	19	Talon XC			22:31.0		185		
247	Melanie REYNOLDS	19	Severna Park XC Club		22:33.6		186		
248	Ally GLEASON		17	Chesterfield XC Club		22:35.1		187		
249	Natalie FUHR		18	The Force			22:47.2		188		
250	Allie THOMAS		17	Louisville Track Club		23:04.8		189		
251	Coral HENDRIX		17	Seashore Force			23:10.8		190		
252	Allison MCKENZIE	19	DC Cubs				23:14.3		191		
253	Meg PENAGANTI		19	Western Cary XC Club		23:24.8		192		
254	Isabel GRETSCHEL	20	DC Cubs				23:45.5		193		
255	Rose SINGLETON		19	Severna Park XC Club		23:50.1		194		
256	Rene DYKSTRA		19	Severna Park XC Club		24:51.0		195		
		
		
Summary Team Scores		
=============================================================================================
Pl	Team				Pts		#
=============================================================================================
1	Blacksburg XC Club		105		7
2	Burke XC			122		7
3	Diocese of Raleigh		142		7
4	Niceville XC Club		222		6
5	Panther Nation			229		6
6	Cary Track Club			241		6
7	University Flyers		241		7
8	Bulldog XC Club			259		7
9	Pete Mueller			260		7
10	Warriors Track Club		260		7
11	Wilmington XC			272		7
12	Crozet Crew			339		7
13	Western Cary XC Club		353		6
14	Talon XC			374		7
15	The Jungle TC			383		6
16	Patriot Running Club		461		6
17	Wild Cat Running		473		7
18	Roanoke XC			497		7
19	Albemarle Five Guys & Girls	499		6
20	The Creek			526		6
21	Dxc				527		7
22	Seashore Force			546		7
23	Chesterfield XC Club		569		7
24	Wave Club			574		5
25	Louisville Track Club		574		7
26	Cavalry XC Club			585		6
27	DC Cubs				692		6
28	Annapolis Striders		736		6
29	Severna Park XC Club		758		5
30	The Force			765		7
		
Boys Championship		
Athlete Results		
=============================================================================================
Pl	Athlete			Year	Team				Time		Pts
=============================================================================================		
1	Brodey HASTY		18	Brentwood XC Club		14:54.2		1		
2	Ben VARGHESE		17	Una-Varghese			15:03.6
3	David MELVILLE		18	Northern XC Club		15:14.2
4	Rohann ASFAW		17	Una-Asfaw			15:15.0
5	Hayden TULLOS		17	Marietta XC Club		15:15.2		2		
6	Taylor VROON		17	Brentwood XC Club		15:20.4		3		
7	Peter MORRIS		18	The Jungle TC			15:25.0		4		
8	Trent MANDATO		17	Avery Creek Running Club	15:25.6		5		
9	Scott THOMPSON		18	Brentwood XC Club		15:30.8		6		
10	Ben SAVINO		17	Peak City XC			15:31.8
11	Colton BOGUCKI		18	The Jungle TC			15:32.5		7		
12	Carter CHEESEMAN	19	Talon XC			15:34.2		8		
13	Jackson VROON		17	Brentwood XC Club		15:37.6		9		
14	Ben PATTERSON		17	Marietta XC Club		15:38.3		10		
15	Patrick SCHAEFER	18	Louisville Extreme		15:40.1		11		
16	Alec SCHRANK		17	Una-Schrank			15:40.8
17	Jay HALL		18	Una-Hall			15:41.5
18	Ryan GUENTHNER		17	Louisville Extreme		15:41.8		12		
19	Braeden COLLINS		17	Alexander XC Club		15:43.6		13		
20	Jacob HUNTER		19	The Jungle TC			15:43.6		14		
21	Ben MITCHELL		18	Una-Mitchell			15:43.7
22	Conor LYONS		17	Burke XC			15:47.3		15		
23	Davis HOLLIDAY		18	Talon XC			15:47.4		16		
24	Finn MCBRIDE		18	Western Cary XC Club		15:48.8		17		
25	Patrick SMITH		17	Una-Smith			15:48.9
26	Peyton BARISH		18	Western Cary XC Club		15:49.9		18		
27	Quinn SCHNEIDER		17	Una-Schneider			15:50.6
28	Yared MEKONNEN		18	Edison XC			15:52.1
29	Quinn BURDEN		17	Ave Maria			15:53.1		19		
30	Ian SHANKLIN		17	Una-Shanklin			15:53.3
31	Andrew DODSON		17	The Huntsville Project		15:53.9		20		
32	Lanier DERBYSHIRE	17	Capital XC			15:54.7		21		
33	Adam NAKASAKA		18	Bethesda Running Club		15:55.2
34	Brendan BALTHIS		19	Wilmington XC			15:55.9		22		
35	Noah DOLHARE		18	Unattached			15:56.2
36	Keeton THORNSBERRY	19	Una-Thornsberry			15:56.9
37	Leif ANDERSON		19	Ave Maria			15:57.5		23		
38	Brian RISSE		19	Una-Risse			15:58.1
39	Zack HOLDEN		18	Warhawk XC Club			15:58.3		24		
40	Zach LARKIN		18	Louisville Extreme		15:58.4		25		
41	Cooper MARCHAL		18	Louisville Extreme		15:59.7		26		
42	Andrew AVILA		20	The Force			16:00.1		27		
43	Andrew BROOKS		17	Capital XC			16:01.2		28		
44	Caleb MULLER		17	Una-Muller			16:01.9
45	Harry MONROE		17	DC XC Club			16:02.1		29		
46	Grady SHIFLET		19	Louisville Extreme		16:03.7		30		
47	Kayamo GALLOWAY		20	Avery Creek Running Club	16:04.0		31		
48	Antonio LOPEZ		18	Una-Lopez			16:04.8
49	Tyler LAWSON		18	Burke XC			16:04.8		32		
50	Jacob WELLS		18	Capital XC			16:05.1		33		
51	Charlie SWEENEY		17	Patriot Running Club		16:06.6
52	Mamush GALLOWAY		20	Avery Creek Running Club	16:07.3		34		
53	Max BARBOUR		17	Una-Barbour			16:08.1
54	Garrison CLARK		19	Severna Park XC Club		16:08.2		35		
55	Matt OWENS		18	Griffin Track Club		16:11.8		36		
56	Tyler WHORTON		17	Alexander XC Club		16:13.3		37		
57	Matthew MCMILLAN	19	Talon XC			16:13.4		38		
58	Jonah LANE		18	Severna Park XC Club		16:13.4		39		
59	Noah HUNTER		17	The Jungle TC			16:13.8		40		
60	Trent TURBYFILL		18	Avery Creek Running Club	16:14.2		41		
61	Matthew NEELEY		17	Una-Neeley			16:14.6
62	Matthew SAPSARA		17	Una-Sapsara			16:14.8
63	Ryan BROWN		18	Capital XC			16:16.2		42		
64	Duke DIEUGENIO		17	Una-Dieugenio			16:16.4
65	Justin DIEHL		19	Una-Diehl			16:16.6
66	Matthew PORTER		19	Talon XC			16:16.7		43		
67	Knox PITTMAN		18	Ave Maria			16:17.6		44		
68	Garrett SUHR		20	Una-Suhr			16:17.8
69	Michael KEEHAN		19	Team Sentinel			16:17.9		45		
70	Ryan KEMPER		18	Western Cary XC Club		16:18.1		46		
71	Rayaan BASHIR		17	Brentwood XC Club		16:18.3		47		
72	Patrick SALAS		17	Avery Creek Running Club	16:18.7		48		
73	Chamberlain ZULAUF	18	Warhawk XC Club			16:19.1		49		
74	Hayden BLALOCK		17	Una-Blalock			16:19.9
75	William O'REILLY	18	Ave Maria			16:20.5		50		
76	Hugh O'CONNOR		18	Severna Park XC Club		16:20.6		51		
77	Aaron BRATT		19	Una-Bratt			16:21.7
78	Vail FREED		17	Una-Freed			16:22.2
79	Ricky WOODRUFF		17	Avery Creek Running Club	16:22.2		52		
80	Ian DELGADO		18	Western Cary XC Club		16:23.3		53		
81	Jonathan ELLIS		17	Una-Ellis			16:23.7
82	Theo WOODS		19	Una-Woods			16:24.4
83	Andrew CHRISTY		18	Morgantown Harries XC Club	16:24.7		54		
84	Evan CHASE		17	Burke XC			16:24.9		55		
85	Ben CIGNARALE		17	Warriors Track Club		16:25.3		56		
86	Austin STORY		17	Una-Story			16:25.8
87	Nick VEILLEUX		17	Western Cary XC Club		16:26.5		57		
88	Preston COPENHAVER	17	Avery Creek Running Club	16:27.1		58		
89	Chase DAWSON		18	The Jungle TC			16:27.4		59		
90	Freddie MARX		17	Una-Marx			16:27.8
91	Quinn HEITHCOCK		19	Brentwood XC Club		16:28.4		60		
92	Jack TRABUCCO		19	Una-Trabucco			16:28.6
93	Nick GARRETT		19	Wilmington XC			16:28.6		61		
94	Connor MOSES		17	Una-Moses			16:29.2
95	Dylan KLAPPER		18	Una-Klapper			16:29.5
96	Max ETKA		19	Chesterfield XC Club		16:29.5		62		
97	Sean BANKO		19	Team Sentinel			16:29.7		63		
98	Connor MARTIN		18	Griffin Track Club		16:30.0		64		
99	Sam ELWOOD		17	Talon XC			16:30.1		65		
100	Nick DEAMER		18	Running Lions XC		16:30.7		66		
101	Timothy DYE		17	Una-Dye				16:30.7
102	Thomas KNEPSHIELD	18	Louisville Extreme		16:30.9		67		
103	Josh FRY		18	Bethesda Running Club		16:31.2
104	Owen STATES		18	Northern XC Club		16:31.4
105	Austin HILBURN		17	Una-Hilburn			16:32.2
106	Edward CERNE		19	Burke XC			16:32.9		68		
107	Andrew DELVECCHIO	18	Burke XC			16:32.9		69		
108	Micah HEWITSON		17	Linganore XC Club		16:33.0		70		
109	Brian MCCULLOUGH	18	Griffin Track Club		16:33.2		71		
110	Court WARFIELD		17	Chesterfield XC Club		16:33.6		72		
111	Michael BELMAGGIO	19	Linganore XC Club		16:34.3		73		
112	Wesley JOHN		19	Una-John			16:34.7
113	William MCCANN		17	DC XC Club			16:34.7		74		
114	Harrison MORRIS		18	Una-Morris			16:34.9
115	Chase COLEY		18	Cary Track Club			16:35.4
116	Ethan EDWARDS		17	Blacksburg XC Club		16:35.6
117	Quinton MEYER		17	Bull City Falcons		16:36.1		75		
118	Lucien PEACH		18	Team Sentinel			16:36.3		76		
119	Stuart HOLMES		17	Capital XC			16:36.8		77		
120	George PAYNE		19	Talon XC			16:36.9		78		
121	Josh SPARE		17	Una-Spare			16:37.0
122	Andrew CASTANO		18	Warriors Track Club		16:37.1		79		
123	Patrick MURPHY		17	Warhawk XC Club			16:37.1		80		
124	Haywood FERGUSON	18	Una-Ferguson			16:37.3
125	John RIKER		19	Una-Riker			16:38.6
126	Chris AVILA		17	The Force			16:38.8		81		
127	Eric GIBSON		18	Una-Gibson			16:39.6
128	Kevin CARLSON		20	The Jungle TC			16:40.7		82		
129	Austin BARRY		18	Team Sentinel			16:41.8		83		
130	Camden GILMORE		19	Una-Gilmore			16:43.5
131	Bosco HAKUZIMANA	17	New Breed			16:44.2		84		
132	Will MAZUR		19	Matthews Elite			16:45.1		85		
133	Mark PELLISSIER		18	Albemarle Five Guys & Girls	16:45.2		86		
134	Eric PORTARO		18	Louisville Extreme		16:46.1		87		
135	Koi WILLIAMS		18	Alexander XC Club		16:46.3		88		
136	Brendan O'BRIEN		18	Griffin Track Club		16:46.7		89		
137	Adam ALLEN		18	Una-Allen			16:47.2
138	Jackson CATHEY		17	Una-Cathey			16:47.4
139	Andrew STEENKAMER	22	Chesterfield XC Club		16:47.8		90		
140	Cameron COX		18	The Huntsville Project		16:48.3		91		
141	Clay ROBB		18	Chesterfield XC Club		16:48.4		92		
142	Sean MCGOVERN		17	Albemarle Five Guys & Girls	16:49.3		93		
143	Kevin MURPHY		19	Warhawk XC Club			16:49.5		94		
144	Troy GUSTKE		17	Una-Gustke			16:50.0
145	Warren TAYLOR		17	Alexander XC Club		16:50.3		95		
146	John GULLION		17	Morgantown Harries XC Club	16:51.0		96		
147	Ethan SAMELS		20	Griffin Track Club		16:51.6		97		
148	Seth DYE		18	Turner Ashby Tc-Va		16:51.8
149	Hayden WILLIAMS		17	Una-Williams			16:52.1
150	Thomas WELDEMICHAEL	19	New Breed			16:52.8		98		
151	Carson GLATZ		17	Matthews Elite			16:54.8		99		
152	Suheib MOHAMED		17	New Breed			16:56.3		100		
153	Sam MARTIN		19	Severna Park XC Club		16:56.4		101		
154	Joey MAGUIRE		20	Chesterfield XC Club		16:56.7		102		
155	Zach MACKENZIE		17	Albemarle Five Guys & Girls	16:57.1		103		
156	Gideon TEMPLE		20	Morgantown Harries XC Club	16:57.1		104		
157	Austin MUSE		18	Alexander XC Club		16:57.3		105		
158	Justin CHEN		17	Cary Track Club			16:59.1
159	Eric ACCARDI		18	Running Lions XC		16:59.1		106		
160	Bineyam TUMBO		17	New Breed			16:59.2		107		
161	Gavin KINKEAD		17	Una-Kinkead			16:59.4
162	Kieran MCDERMOTT	18	Una-McDermott			16:59.7
163	John COLUCCI		18	DC XC Club			16:59.8		108		
164	Stephen LARSON		19	Matthews Elite			17:00.3		109		
165	Drew DAILEY		19	Griffin Track Club		17:00.7		110		
166	Harper HARRIS		18	Warriors Track Club		17:00.9		111		
167	Caleb SILVER		17	Una-Silver			17:01.4
168	Bryan DELLEDONNE	18	Una-Delledonne			17:01.6
169	Nathan HAILEYESUS	18	Ave Maria			17:01.6		112		
170	Ben SYNDER		18	The Force			17:02.5		113		
171	Peter TOLAND		17	The Huntsville Project		17:02.8		114		
172	Nathaniel GOOD		18	Una-Good			17:03.0
173	Ryan CANADAY		17	Una-Canaday			17:03.1
174	Caleb YONAS		17	Edison XC			17:03.5
175	Johnny ROGERS		17	Warhawk XC Club			17:03.8		115		
176	Reid HOLBERT		18	Blacksburg XC Club		17:04.7
177	Jack BECKHAM		17	DC XC Club			17:04.9		116		
178	James CLABO		19	Una-Clabo			17:05.2
179	Ryan GUNDERSON		17	Running Lions XC		17:05.4		117		
180	Thomas RIDLEY		18	Una-Ridley			17:05.8
181	Orion MILLER		19	Jag Cross Country Club		17:06.4
182	Reed BLACKMAN		19	Western Cary XC Club		17:08.7		118		
183	Kevin DONNELLY		18	Morgantown Harries XC Club	17:09.0		119		
184	Rukundo UWIMANA		19	New Breed			17:09.2		120		
185	Daniel VO		18	Western Cary XC Club		17:09.6		121		
186	Luke DAVIES		17	Una-Davies			17:09.8
187	Nick CECI		19	The Huntsville Project		17:11.2		122		
188	Brendan MORGAN		18	Burke XC			17:12.0		123		
189	Sam MERNG		19	Griffin Track Club		17:15.3		124		
190	Nathan VANDEMEULEBROECKE19	Severna Park XC Club		17:15.7		125		
191	Andrew JONES		18	Morgantown Harries XC Club	17:16.3		126		
192	Christian ISHAM		18	Severna Park XC Club		17:16.8		127		
193	Brandon LEE		19	Una-Lee				17:17.6
194	Archie BLAES		18	Una-Blaes			17:18.0
195	Max TURKALY		18	Chesterfield XC Club		17:18.1		128		
196	Benjamin KEARSLEY	18	Una-Kearsley			17:19.9
197	Mekhi WILLIAMS		18	Alexander XC Club		17:20.9		129		
198	Kyle DURHAM		19	Matthews Elite			17:21.8		130		
199	Vitaly CUFF		17	Morgantown Harries XC Club	17:22.4		131		
200	Jake HOLMES		17	Team Sentinel			17:23.0		132		
201	Will KENNEDY		17	Warriors Track Club		17:23.3		133		
202	Daniel MCADAMS		19	Bull City Falcons		17:23.3		134		
203	Benjamin ARIS		19	Una-Aris			17:23.8
204	Tyler JOHNSON		17	Burke XC			17:24.0		135		
205	Jake TOOMEY		20	Matthews Elite			17:24.3		136		
206	Alex STRAWLEY		19	Running Lions XC		17:24.3		137		
207	Ben GORDON		19	Marietta XC Club		17:24.6		138		
208	Erik JENKS		17	Running Lions XC		17:25.1		139		
209	David GIANNINI		19	DC XC Club			17:25.5		140		
210	Neel TABER		17	Warriors Track Club		17:25.9		141		
211	Cullen CAPUANO		20	DC XC Club			17:26.2		142		
212	Joey CINTAVEY		19	Wilmington XC			17:27.8		143		
213	Jacob GREGORY		18	Talon XC			17:28.0		144		
214	Ari WEISSFELD		17	Bethesda Running Club		17:30.3
215	Ethan VANWYNSBERG	18	Matthews Elite			17:30.8		145		
216	Marlin YOUNG		18	Warriors Track Club		17:30.9		146		
217	Spencer ASKINE		18	Linganore XC Club		17:31.5		147		
218	Caleb JOHNSON		18	Marietta XC Club		17:31.8		148		
219	Leslie BONEY		18	Capital XC			17:32.7		149		
220	Sasha LATINA		19	Wilmington XC			17:33.7		150		
221	Michael BRESNOCK	20	Marietta XC Club		17:34.8		151		
222	Sebastian JONES		17	Bethesda Running Club		17:34.8
223	Larry MATHIS		19	Wilmington XC			17:36.5		152		
224	Logan JENNES		17	Matthews Elite			17:36.9		153		
225	Matthew STAEHLE		17	Bull City Falcons		17:39.7		154		
226	Spenser SCHWALM		18	Warriors Track Club		17:41.7		155		
227	Daniel NGABO		19	New Breed			17:42.8		156		
228	John TRAVIS		18	DC XC Club			17:43.3		157		
229	Jacob COBB		20	The Huntsville Project		17:44.3		158		
230	Jett HALL		18	Una-Hall			17:44.9
231	John MCDANIEL		18	Albemarle Five Guys & Girls	17:45.3		159		
232	Nick ALBANESE		19	Alexander XC Club		17:45.5		160		
233	Zach ALLEN		18	Running Lions XC		17:48.5		161		
234	Kevin KLEINEGGER	17	Una-Kleinegger			17:49.1
235	Andrew CATE		17	Brentwood XC Club		17:49.4		162		
236	Ethan FREY		19	Una-Frey			17:50.0
237	Aiden HIGLEY		17	Team Sentinel			17:53.5		163		
238	Eric OVERBY		17	Chesterfield XC Club		17:54.7		164		
239	Jake FRENCH		17	Marietta XC Club		17:55.8		165		
240	Tyler MOORE		20	The Huntsville Project		17:57.6		166		
241	Cole BOTTORFF		17	Wilmington XC			17:59.2		167		
242	Dylan MASON		18	Una-Mason			18:02.3
243	Davis BRASWELL		17	Cary Track Club			18:03.5
244	Andrew MARTIN		19	The Force			18:05.9		168		
245	Kyle GUINN		19	Linganore XC Club		18:06.4		169		
246	Logan KIM		17	The Force			18:08.1		170		
247	Alex JANUSZ		20	Wilmington XC			18:09.7		171		
248	Jonathan PICCILLO	19	Bull City Falcons		18:10.9		172		
249	Samuel TERRY-EDMUNDS	18	Bull City Falcons		18:13.0		173		
250	Reid CAMPBELL		17	Albemarle Five Guys & Girls	18:15.5		174		
251	Thomas ARMACOST		17	Bull City Falcons		18:18.6		175		
252	Bobby SCHAFFER		17	Ave Maria			18:20.6		176		
253	Mikael VIRJI		20	Morgantown Tc-Wv		18:24.5
254	Gunnar EKLUND		19	Linganore XC Club		18:25.7		177		
255	Colin HAWKINS		19	Running Lions XC		18:29.9		178		
256	Will FRITSCH		18	Marietta XC Club		18:32.4		179		
257	Abe WEINSTEIN		19	Cary Track Club			18:35.0
258	Sam REYES		19	The Force			18:37.7		180		
259	Robert GULLION		19	Morgantown Harries XC Club	18:42.1		181		
260	Will HOPKINS		18	Capital XC			18:47.7		182		
261	Connor CARP		19	The Force			18:57.0		183		
262	Tyler DUNSTON		19	Bull City Falcons		20:35.9		184		
		
Summary Team Scores		
=============================================================================================
Pl	Team				Pts		#
=============================================================================================
1	Brentwood XC Club		66		7
2	Louisville Extreme		104		7
3	The Jungle TC			124		6
4	Avery Creek Running Club	159		7
5	Talon XC			170		7
6	Western Cary XC Club		191		7
7	Capital XC			201		7
8	Burke XC			239		7
9	Ave Maria			248		6
10	Alexander XC Club		338		7
11	Severna Park XC Club		351		6
12	Griffin Track Club		357		7
13	Warhawk XC Club			362		5
14	Team Sentinel			399		6
15	Chesterfield XC Club		418		7
16	Marietta XC Club		449		7
17	DC XC Club			467		7
18	Morgantown Harries XC Club	499		7
19	The Huntsville Project		505		6
20	New Breed			509		6
21	Warriors Track Club		520		7
22	Wilmington XC			528		7
23	The Force			559		7
24	Matthews Elite			559		7
25	Running Lions XC		565		7
26	Albemarle Five Guys & Girls	615		5
27	Linganore XC Club		636		5
28	Bull City Falcons		708		7
		
Girls Invitational		
Athlete Results		
=============================================================================================
Pl	Athlete			Year	Team				Time		Pts	
=============================================================================================	
1	Heather STONE		17	Una-Stone			19:19.6
2	May ROBISON		17	Mighty Hoppers Running Club	19:43.5		1		
3	Adiah GHOLSTON		17	Blacksburg XC Club		19:47.9
4	Alison BETLER		19	Centennial XC Club		19:52.4		2		
5	Sydney FRIEDEL		19	Una-Friedel			19:55.3
6	Kathleen ALLDEN		19	Una-Allden			19:58.3
7	Brielle PERRY		18	Burke XC			20:00.2		3		
8	Alina ROVNAK		18	Diocese of Raleigh		20:01.5
9	Kara TAYLOR		17	Centennial XC Club		20:06.5		4		
10	Cora BLOUNT		19	Centennial XC Club		20:11.5		5		
11	Alexa CROWELL		17	Una-Crowell			20:23.0
12	Michelle VALCICH	19	Patriot XC			20:23.0		6		
13	Caroline HOLLAND	19	Bulldog XC Club			20:24.5		7		
14	Anna SIMMONS		19	Capital XC			20:25.0
15	Sarah REIMER		18	Una-Reimer			20:25.3
16	Skyler MITCHELL		18	Bulldog XC Club			20:25.7		8		
17	Grace VANDELAC		19	Burke XC			20:26.8		9		
18	Riggs FRANCES		20	Walsingham XC Club		20:30.9		10		
19	Rachel DIERKEN		20	Louisville Track Club		20:33.7		11		
20	Sarah PILLARD		17	Mighty Hoppers Running Club	20:34.9		12		
21	Emily MAGOON		17	Running Lions XC		20:35.5		13		
22	Molly ROBINSON		21	Una-Robinson			20:36.7
23	Amber GALE		17	Northern XC Club		20:37.9
24	Destiny CLINTON		18	Griffin Track Club		20:38.7		14		
25	Sarah ENGDAHL		19	Burke XC			20:39.3		15		
26	Lydia MATIS		19	Louisville Track Club		20:40.1		16		
27	Zoe RAFTER		18	Burke XC			20:40.5		17		
28	Abigail HOWELL		18	Mighty Hoppers Running Club	20:42.9		18		
29	Brittany WILKINSON	17	Bulldog XC Club			20:45.1		19		
30	Olivia BENE		18	Northern XC Club		20:46.5
31	Jillian FELTON		17	Una-Felton			20:48.5
32	Sarah WHALEN		18	Louisville Track Club		20:49.2		20		
33	Olivia GREGORY		18	Una-Gregory			20:50.6
34	Jules LENOIR		18	The Creek			20:51.7		21		
35	Madeline HENNING	20	Albemarle Five Guys & Girls	20:52.3		22		
36	Eliza STOWE		18	Blacksburg XC Club		20:54.0
37	Zuri RASHAD		18	Una-Rashad			20:55.7
38	Julianna BARRY		19	Wilmington XC			20:57.2
39	Grace MCKELVEY		20	Wilmington XC			20:58.5
40	Beatrice SCOTT		17	Blacksburg XC Club		20:59.2
41	Alexa TARZY		18	Oakdale High School		21:00.4		23		
42	Allie FIEDOREK		19	Burke XC			21:03.1		24		
43	Cicely DUNAWAY		18	Patriot XC			21:04.3		25		
44	Sydney PRZYWARA		18	The Creek			21:04.8		26		
45	Amelia GUENTERBERG	18	Unattached			21:05.5
46	Emily IMHOF		19	Una-Imhof			21:09.7
47	Peyton HAYS		20	Wilmington XC			21:11.4
48	Meghan ROBINSON		18	Griffin Track Club		21:12.3		27		
49	Bridget KENNEDY		19	The Creek			21:12.6		28		
50	Maddie YANCEY		19	Demon Distance Club		21:14.3
51	Cassady KUTZ		18	Una-Kutz			21:14.6
52	Caroline SHIMEALL	19	Centennial XC Club		21:16.2		29		
53	Heather AILINGER	17	RezziXC				21:18.3
54	Catherine YATES		18	Centennial XC Club		21:18.4		30		
55	Catherine SCHUMACHER	18	Walsingham XC Club		21:18.6		31		
56	Jenna GOLDBERG		20	Wild Cat Running		21:20.0
57	Cali CARTER		17	Patriot XC			21:20.9		32		
58	Abby MURRAY		19	University Flyers		21:22.5
59	Anna CSIKAI		19	Bulldog XC Club			21:22.7		33		
60	Madison GAMBLE		19	Oakdale High School		21:26.3		34		
61	Emily BABA		20	Oakdale High School		21:29.1		35		
62	Giuliana KASSOUF	19	Demon Distance Club		21:31.7
63	Rachel LLOYD		18	Albemarle Five Guys & Girls	21:34.1		36		
64	Isabel BOYER		17	Mighty Hoppers Running Club	21:34.2		37		
65	Emma SAMELS		17	Griffin Track Club		21:34.8		38		
66	Pragati FISHER		20	Western Cary XC Club		21:36.1		39		
67	Kathryn WILSON		18	The Force			21:36.2		40		
68	Marilyn ADKINS		17	Dxc				21:36.8
69	Lauren MCLAUGHLIN	18	Western Cary XC Club		21:37.5		41		
70	Brittany BEAM			Unattached			21:38.0
71	Jordan BUNN		19	Bulldog XC Club			21:38.9		42		
72	Kelly LYNCH		20	The Creek			21:39.0		43		
73	Katie DUMOULIN		18	Louisville Track Club		21:39.3		44		
73	Olivia HERDMAN		18	The Force			21:39.3		45		
75	Christina WEBB		18	Una-Webb			21:43.3
76	Ella WEAVER		19	Patriot XC			21:47.8		46		
77	Hayden BISSELL		19	Patriot XC			21:48.6		47		
78	Bella BALKO		20	University Flyers		21:51.9
79	sophia RIVEROS		18	The Creek			21:53.3		48		
80	Jessica STEIN		19	Louisville Track Club		21:56.1		49		
81	Leah SCHWARTZ		17	Griffin Track Club		21:57.2		50		
82	Hannah PICKERING	17	Walsingham XC Club		22:00.9		51		
83	Lydia DENLINGER		17	Turner Ashby Tc-Va		22:02.4
84	Caroline KENNON		20	Wild Cat Running		22:02.7
85	Avery JORDAN		18	Una-Jordan			22:02.9
86	Brianna MURRAY		17	Running Lions XC		22:03.8		52		
87	Elynore ZARZYSKI	19	Albemarle Five Guys & Girls	22:06.5		53		
88	Camryn LUTZ		17	Albemarle Five Guys & Girls	22:06.6		54		
89	Madeleine BURNESKIS	19	Patriot XC			22:06.6		55		
90	Emily HAWKINS		17	Running Lions XC		22:07.2		56		
91	Heather PRYSE		18	Albemarle Five Guys & Girls	22:09.5		57		
92	Rachel O'BRYAN		18	Louisville Track Club		22:10.3		58		
93	Mary JULICH		19	Burke XC			22:11.1		59		
94	Elizabeth CSIKAI	22	Bulldog XC Club			22:12.1		60		
95	Vidlak GRACE		18	Walsingham XC Club		22:22.6		61		
96	Nicole HEMMERSBACH	19	Dxc				22:25.0
97	Rose LEEGER		19	Una-Leeger			22:29.3
98	Kayla BASSETT		17	Diocese of Raleigh		22:31.6
99	Maria RIVELL		18	The Creek			22:32.9		62		
100	Natasha ABRAMOWICZ	20	Western Cary XC Club		22:33.3		63		
101	Jackie HOLOWKA		19	The Creek			22:35.8		64		
102	Sophia NORMAN		17	Louisville Track Club		22:36.3		65		
103	Chrstina STAVLAS	19	Centennial XC Club		22:36.4		66		
104	Alexandra BARTON	17	Running Lions XC		22:39.4		67		
105	Leah MEXIS		17	Griffin Track Club		22:40.4		68		
106	Alexandra ZELLER	19	Una-Zeller			22:48.6
107	Claire MILLER		20	Western Cary XC Club		22:52.0		69		
108	Isabel KIRSCH		18	Mighty Hoppers Running Club	22:53.0		70		
109	Julie TONON		19	Western Cary XC Club		22:54.0		71		
110	Jenna KOSTECKI		18	Louisville Track Club		22:56.2
111	Emma Jo SZCZERBA	20	The Creek			22:56.7
112	Emily FENDER		17	Bulldog XC Club			22:56.9		72		
113	Julia CORMAN		19	Louisville Track Club		22:58.4
114	Maegan GABBY		18	Oakdale High School		23:02.1		73		
115	Sara ZARGHAM		17	Mighty Hoppers Running Club	23:02.4		74		
116	Brittney DOUGLAS	19	Una-Douglas			23:02.5
117	Addison RENO		18	Oakdale High School		23:07.4		75		
118	Carrie LUBIS		20	RezziXC				23:08.3
119	Julia GRIMSON		18	Walsingham XC Club		23:09.6		76		
120	Roxann EVANS		17	Oakdale High School		23:11.3		77		
121	Sarah CARROLL		20	Wilmington XC			23:12.4
122	Madeline HAARA		19	Louisville Track Club		23:41.8
123	Kiely CURRAN		18	Walsingham XC Club		23:42.5		78		
124	Talia ZIUPKO		19	The Force			23:43.7		79		
125	Emma WILLIAMSON		18	Running Lions XC		23:44.7		80		
126	Caitlyn SLUSHER		18	Demon Distance Club		23:51.3
127	Katy HADEN		19	Albemarle Five Guys & Girls	23:52.4		81		
128	Akhila KROTHAPALLI	20	Western Cary XC Club		23:54.8		82		
129	Katherine HARROD	17	Louisville Track Club		24:00.4
130	Erin O'HARA		17	Albemarle Five Guys & Girls	24:04.5		83		
131	Lizzy BARRISH		18	The Force			24:05.5		84		
132	Olivia LANNOM		19	Midtown Distance		24:15.7
133	Katie TYNDALL		20	The Creek			24:20.8
134	Rachel STRAWN		19	Midtown Distance		24:28.3
135	Lillian FITTA		19	Una-Fitta			24:29.0
136	Christa MUMLEY		19	The Creek			24:31.1
137	Cortney CRUMP		17	Louisville Track Club		24:40.2
138	Olivia REINSEL		20	The Creek			24:54.8
139	Addie SHEALY		18	The Force			24:56.1		85		
140	Jesse PEARSON		22	Bulldog XC Club			24:58.7
141	Rita MCDOWELL		19	The Creek			25:05.1
142	Sherry GUO		18	Griffin Track Club		25:07.5		86		
143	Ruby CHAMPNEY		19	The Creek			25:15.8
144	Brianna DOUGLAS		19	Una-Douglas			25:28.0
145	Natalie CLOAK		17	Una-Cloak			25:34.1
146	Rohini MADHU		20	Western Cary XC Club		25:38.9		87		
147	Isabel SYNDER		20	The Force			25:40.1		88		
148	Britani ALBERT		18	Demon Distance Club		25:40.5
149	Michaela BELL		19	Una-Bell			26:11.5
150	Alaina HANCOCK		20	Diocese of Raleigh		26:25.1
151	Jessica MISIOREK	19	Una-Misiorek			26:27.4
152	Madeline HOLDA		18	Running Lions XC		26:31.2		89		
153	Kate LONG		17	The Force			27:27.3		90		
		
		
Summary Team Scores		
=============================================================================================
Pl	Team				Pts		#
=============================================================================================
1	Burke XC			68		6
2	Centennial XC Club		70		6
3	Bulldog XC Club			109		7
4	Mighty Hoppers Running Club	138		6
5	Louisville Track Club		140		7
6	Patriot XC			156		6
7	The Creek			166		7
8	Griffin Track Club		197		6
9	Albemarle Five Guys & Girls	222		7
10	Walsingham XC Club		229		6
11	Oakdale High School		240		6
12	Running Lions XC		268		6
13	Western Cary XC Club		283		7
14	The Force			332		7
		
Boys Invitational		
Athlete Results		
=============================================================================================
Pl	Athlete			Year	Team				Time		Pts
=============================================================================================
1	Banner PLUMB		17	Csxc				16:08.9		1		
2	Peter SMITH		18	Csxc				16:15.7		2		
3	Wesley PROVOST		18	West Apex Distance		16:18.3		3		
4	Nicholas KARAYIANIS	20	Koala Krew			16:23.5		4		
5	Kai MUNIZ		18	RezziXC				16:27.8		5		
6	William CHRISTIAN	17	RezziXC				16:28.7		6		
7	Matthew RUSSELL		17	Cary Running Club		16:29.8		7		
8	Kyle MISENCIK		17	Bridgexc			16:31.9		8		
9	Jackson BETTS		17	Cavalry XC Club			16:32.3		9		
10	Andrew EDWARDS		17	Louisville Extreme		16:32.5		10		
11	Matthew ROGERS		17	Roanoke XC			16:33.7		11		
12	Alec ATTEBERRY		18	West Apex Distance		16:37.9		12		
13	Eddie LUNN		19	Talon XC			16:38.2
14	Jackson GREGORY		18	Talon XC			16:38.6
15	Lance UNDERWOOD		18	Una-Underwood			16:38.8
16	Joseph LAFLECHE		17	Severna Park XC Club		16:40.3		13		
17	Matthew ZISCHKAU	17	The Heights			16:43.6		14		
18	Arthur SONZOGNI		18	Jag Cross Country Club		16:45.6		15		
19	Sean LEIDER		18	Avery Creek Running Clu		16:47.1
20	Clay MEIERS		18	Louisville Extreme		16:48.3		16		
21	Sean POPIK		18	Bartram Trail			16:49.1		17		
22	Jacob HOWARD		18	Burke XC			16:50.4		18		
23	Parker MCDOWELL		18	Leonardtown XC Club		16:50.4		19		
24	Jacob MEREDITH-ANDREWS	19	Una-Meredith-Andrews		16:51.4
25	Jacob WOZAR		18	Una-Wozar			16:53.8
26	Jackson MARTIN		19	Cary Running Club		16:54.1		20		
27	Siddharth NATHELLA	18	Blacksburg XC Club		16:54.2		21		
28	Caleb YONAS		17	Edison XC			16:55.7		22		
29	Austin MCALEXANDER	17	Severna Park XC Club		16:56.0		23		
30	James BLANTON		18	Roanoke XC			16:56.2		24		
31	Hayes BARTLETT		18	Roanoke XC			16:56.7		25		
32	Keahi MENDOZA		17	The Beach Boiz XC club		16:57.0		26		
33	Theodore WETZLER	18	Edison XC			16:58.2		27		
34	Antonio ANGELINI	17	Wilmington Distance Project	16:58.4		28		
35	Drew PERSINGER		17	Griffin Track Club		17:01.0		29		
36	Drew CANNADAY		17	Csxc				17:01.3		30		
37	Vincente MALTAGLIATI	19	Una-Maltagliati			17:01.6
38	Everett JACKSON		17	Pete Mueller			17:03.8		31		
39	Will PERRONE		19	Louisville Extreme		17:04.1		32		
40	Vicente RUDOLPH		17	Koala Krew			17:04.3		33		
41	Benjamin EBERT		18	Una-Ebert			17:06.1
42	Gavin MCELHENNON	20	DC XC Club			17:06.4		34		
43	John DOBRYDNEY		17	Cavalry XC Club			17:08.0		35		
44	Jack FINNERIN		18	Severna Park XC Club		17:09.2		36		
45	Philip WRIGHT		18	Quakers				17:10.2		37		
46	Cooper ALBRIGHT		19	Csxc				17:10.3		38		
47	Cameron ADAIR		19	West Apex Distance		17:10.5		39		
48	Ethan CARPENTER		18	Centennial XC Club		17:10.6		40		
49	Joseph KILMER		17	The Heights			17:11.4		41		
50	Jack LEECH		19	Cavalry XC Club			17:11.5		42		
51	Noah SEADOR		17	Una-Seador			17:11.5
52	Haseb ALIM		17	Bridgexc			17:12.3		43		
53	Jarred KOMYATI		18	Una-Komyati			17:14.5
54	Alex ARKING		18	MoCo Track Club			17:14.5
55	Tim STIDHAM		17	Jag Cross Country Club		17:14.7		44		
56	Ewan HYNES		17	Una-Hynes			17:15.9
57	William PAPPAS		18	Una-Pappas			17:16.9
58	Owen CROSBY		17	Una-Crosby			17:17.5
59	Jacob CARR		17	RezziXC				17:17.9		45		
60	Andrew VIA		18	Una-Via				17:18.5
61	Kevin FROST		19	Pete Mueller			17:18.6		46		
62	Tim HAUGHTON		20	West Apex Distance		17:19.4		47		
63	Scott DAVIS		18	Severna Park XC Club		17:20.5		48		
64	Alex OZBOLT		18	Griffin Track Club		17:20.9		49		
65	Tyler FRENCH		18	Cavalry XC Club			17:21.0		50		
66	Jacob STEWART		17	Csxc				17:22.1		51		
67	Benny MELVILLE		19	Northern XC Club		17:22.2
68	Carlos GUARDADO		18	Bridgexc			17:22.2		52		
69	Jake PLASSE		18	Griffin Track Club		17:22.8		53		
70	Jonah MARUCCHI		17	Cavalry XC Club			17:23.1		54		
71	Zev KATZ		19	MoCo Track Club			17:23.2
72	Matthew HALVERSON	17	Koala Krew			17:23.3		55		
73	Paul FAGNANO		18	Leonardtown XC Club		17:23.8		56		
74	Jack ADZEMA		18	Bartram Trail			17:23.9		57		
75	Nathan MORTON		18	Demon Distance Club		17:24.0
76	Carter MYERS		18	Pete Mueller			17:24.0		58		
77	Padraig HAHN		17	Wilmington Distance Project	17:24.4		59		
78	Jevon NEAL		18	Una-Neal			17:24.4
79	Sam YOUNG		18	Una-Young			17:24.5
80	Anthony FERRARA		17	Centennial XC Club		17:25.0		60		
81	Scotty HILL		18	The Jungle TC			17:25.9
82	Austin PEAT		17	Talon XC			17:26.0
83	William REED		18	Severna Park XC Club		17:26.4		61		
84	Haba HAMADA		17	Louisville Extreme		17:28.8		62		
85	Jay ALLIGOOD		19	Bartram Trail			17:29.4		63		
86	Reed PILKERTON		17	Leonardtown XC Club		17:30.1		64		
87	Rory COSTELLO		17	Running Lions XC		17:31.2		65		
88	Ryan CUNNINGHAM		18	West Apex Distance		17:31.4		66		
89	Jacob WILLIS		18	Burke XC			17:31.5		67		
90	Zach OLIVIER		17	Running Lions XC		17:32.1		68		
91	Zachary MARTINEZ	18	Wilmington Distance Project	17:34.2		69		
92	Thomas HIMES		19	Una-Himes			17:34.9
93	Mason KING		17	Una-King			17:37.1
94	Cam MILROY		19	Una-Milroy			17:37.3
95	Brandon HATCHER		17	Csxc				17:38.2		70		
96	Nick OWENS		18	Griffin Track Club		17:38.2		71		
97	Zabdiel DINARTE		19	Una-Dinarte			17:38.7
98	Mario HENRIQUES DA SILVA17	Edison XC			17:38.7		72		
99	Sam KATULICH		17	Leonardtown XC Club		17:38.8		73		
100	Ben PALISCA		20	Csxc				17:39.3		74		
101	Cole BALLOU		18	Roanoke XC			17:39.5		75		
102	Nathan BYRD		18	Jag Cross Country Club		17:39.6		76		
103	Christopher WILHELM	19	Avery Creek Running Club	17:39.9
104	Noah HARDING		20	Roanoke XC			17:40.8		77		
105	Nicholas KENNEDY	17	Severna Park XC Club		17:41.1		78		
106	Nick PLUMMER		18	Severna Park XC Club		17:41.3		79		
107	Garrett CHECCHI		18	Una-Checchi			17:42.6
108	Sean O'ROARK		17	Leonardtown XC Club		17:43.0		80		
109	Alex SAWYER		20	Una-Sawyer			17:43.0
110	Patrick MARTIN		19	Turner Ashby Tc-Va		17:43.8
111	Brayden CASSIDY		19	The Jungle TC			17:44.1
112	Matthew GOLDSMITH	17	Koala Krew			17:44.1		81		
113	Nicholas HAMMOND	18	Una-Hammond			17:44.9
114	Fletcher BOST		19	Una-Bost			17:45.0
115	Brett THOMAS		18	Northern XC Club		17:45.3
116	Ian DENIS		17	The Heights			17:45.4		82		
117	Logan VANCE		17	Severna Park XC Club		17:48.6
118	Jacob YOUNG		17	Louisville Extreme		17:48.7		83		
119	Daniel SAENZ		18	Severna Park XC Club		17:49.4
120	Taylor PUCKETT		18	Midtown Distance		17:49.5
121	Evan RITTER		19	Bartram Trail			17:49.8		84		
122	Jesse NGUYEN		17	Una-Nguyen			17:51.8
123	Brian PICONE		19	Cary Running Club		17:52.5		85		
124	Christian D'ORGEIX	18	Blacksburg XC Club		17:52.7		86		
125	Sam PAYNE		17	Una-Payne			17:52.9
126	Julian DIXON		18	Quakers				17:53.3		87		
127	Gregory LAWRENCE	18	Edison XC			17:53.9		88		
128	Jovanni SIERRA		18	Running Lions XC		17:54.3		89		
129	Brian HOEPFL		17	Avery Creek Running Club	17:54.6
130	Cade TYLER		19	Burke XC			17:54.7		90		
131	Daniel BREWSTER		17	Warhawk XC Club			17:54.8		91		
132	Anton IDHAMMAR		19	Cary Running Club		17:55.1		92		
133	Patrick DOCHAT		18	Griffin Track Club		17:55.2		93		
134	Josh BUONTEMPO		19	Burke XC			17:55.9		94		
135	Zach BOOKER		19	Northern XC Club		17:56.0
136	Reece LOHR		17	Patriot Running Club		17:58.0		95		
137	David RIINA		19	Centennial XC Club		17:58.3		96		
138	Jace LARSEN		18	Midtown Distance		17:59.6
139	Gavin FARLEY		19	DC XC Club			18:00.2		97		
140	Brett PARLIER		17	Peak City XC			18:01.4
141	Andy BECKHAM		18	DC XC Club			18:01.5		98		
142	Daniel ROGINSKI		18	DC XC Club			18:01.6		99		
143	Mark BONNER		18	Griffin Track Club		18:02.1		100		
144	Tyler MISENCIK		19	Bridgexc			18:02.1		101		
145	Braden IRISH		18	Bartram Trail			18:02.2		102		
146	Chris BAYLOR		18	Bridgexc			18:02.3		103		
147	Jack DANG		18	Pete Mueller			18:02.4		104		
148	Shayne LANDERS		18	Patriot Running Club		18:02.9		105		
149	Blake BROWN		17	Pete Mueller			18:04.8		106		
150	Patrick DELANEY		17	Una-Delaney			18:06.0
151	Addison BAUGHER		17	Turner Ashby Tc-Va		18:06.1
152	Arjun THILLAIRAJAH	20	Quakers				18:06.2		107		
153	Elijah LAWSON		17	The Beach Boiz XC club		18:06.7		108		
154	Jake CARSON		17	RezziXC				18:06.9		109		
155	Naim BELL		19	West Apex Distance		18:08.9		110		
156	Kaleb HOWARTH		17	Diocese of Raleigh		18:09.5
157	Evan ZAJKOWSKI		19	Warhawk XC Club			18:10.4		111		
158	Griffin NICHOLAS	20	Cary Running Club		18:11.9		112		
159	Noah ESTES		19	Turner Ashby Tc-Va		18:11.9
160	Elijah HODGES		18	Blacksburg XC Club		18:12.2		113		
161	Matt QUERY		20	Team Sentinel			18:12.6		114		
162	Luke FRANCESE		20	DC XC Club			18:13.3		115		
163	Aaron KLIMCHOCK		18	Una-Klimchock			18:13.3
164	Scott STRAGUZZI		17	Team Sentinel			18:13.7		116		
165	Thomas KESTING		19	The Huntsville Project		18:13.8
166	Benjamin HARRIS		17	Una-Harris			18:14.0
167	David FIELDING		17	Team Sentinel			18:14.2		117		
168	Stewy SLOCUM		17	Running Lions XC		18:14.5		118		
169	Cody DAVIS		17	Griffin Track Club		18:15.8		119		
170	Peter FARRAGASSO	17	Warhawk XC Club			18:15.8		120		
171	Luc ROUSSEAU		19	Warhawk XC Club			18:16.6		121		
172	Ian YATES		17	Una-Yates			18:17.6
173	Brandon BAUMGARTNER	18	Edison XC			18:18.1		122		
174	Will KETO		18	Quakers				18:18.2		123		
175	Tyler PETTREL		17	Albemarle Five Guys & Girls	18:18.3
176	Sam FARRELL		17	Una-Farrell			18:19.2
177	Ty STEPHENSON		18	Blacksburg XC Club		18:19.3		124		
178	Jacob HUSCHKE		17	Albemarle Five Guys & Girl	18:19.5
179	Christopher BROWN	19	The Force			18:20.2		125		
180	Zach DEMING		19	Centennial XC Club		18:20.9		126		
181	Edward LEE		20	Koala Krew			18:20.9		127		
182	Joseph CRNKOVICH	17	The Heights			18:24.0		128		
183	Chase GOHLKE		18	Blacksburg XC Club		18:24.9		129		
184	Tim SCHAEFER		17	Griffin Track Club		18:25.1
185	Brian KEARNEY		19	Burke XC			18:25.7		130		
186	Jacob ISAACSON		18	Patriot Running Club		18:27.4		131		
187	Mick GORMLEY		18	DC XC Club			18:28.6		132		
188	Tony CRNKOVICH		19	The Heights			18:28.8		133		
189	Nathaniel HOUSER	18	Jag Cross Country Club		18:29.5		134		
190	Luke KAUCIC		19	Wilmington XC			18:30.6		135		
191	Steven ANDERSON		17	Una-Anderson			18:31.5
192	Ibrahim KABA		18	Una-Kaba			18:31.5
193	Daniel DECKERS		18	Team Sentinel			18:31.9		136		
194	Cole PARTIDGE		19	Running Lions XC		18:33.0		137		
195	Simon WANG		19	Koala Krew			18:34.2		138		
196	Jonathan HURLEY		18	DC XC Club			18:34.8		139		
197	Gregory SULIGA		17	Una-Suliga			18:35.0
198	Patrick ERVIN		17	Patriot Running Club		18:35.5		140		
199	Alexander KUO		18	Koala Krew			18:36.1		141		
200	Michael MIGLIORE	20	Team Sentinel			18:37.1		142		
201	Ryan CARNEY		19	Warhawk XC Club			18:37.7		143		
202	Colin GRAHAM		17	Wilmington Distance Project	18:37.9		144		
203	Ethan LI		19	Koala Krew			18:38.0
204	Campbell CALDWELL		Community Race			18:38.0
205	Taylor LONGENECKER	17	Turner Ashby Tc-Va		18:38.9
206	Brandon DAKESSIAN	18	Edison XC			18:39.7		145		
207	Ethan WILLIAMSON	17	Running Lions XC		18:40.7		146		
208	Alex KULVIVAT		18	Severna Park XC Club		18:40.7
209	Chris BIEBERICH		19	Centennial XC Club		18:42.1		147		
210	Josh DIEWALD		20	MoCo Track Club			18:45.1
211	Henry CODDINGTON	19	Blacksburg XC Club		18:45.7		148		
212	Tristan MORRIS		19	The Huntsville Project		18:45.9
213	Joshua CARLSON		20	West Apex Distance		18:47.4		149		
214	Sean GILL		18	DC XC Club			18:48.2
215	John HARRINGTON		18	DC XC Club			18:50.8
216	Zachary BROWN		20	Wilmington Distance Project	18:51.1		150		
217	Jared NGUYEN		19	Burke XC			18:51.3		151		
218	Mason COBBLER		19	Roanoke XC			18:53.0		152		
219	Liam NORRIS		18	Capital XC			18:53.0
220	Ian OBERTIN		17	Jag Cross Country Club		18:54.3		153		
221	Patrick O'NEILL		18	The Force			18:55.4		154		
222	Mike MATTAMIRA		17	The Force			18:56.8		155		
223	Nathaniel WESTBROOK	17	The Beach Boiz XC club		18:57.1		156		
224	Jackson PARSELLS	19	The Force			18:58.2		157		
225	Yates MCCONNELL		17	Una-McConnell			18:58.5
226	Nassim ZAHRIR		17	Pete Mueller			18:58.9		158		
227	Scott MASON			Community Race			18:59.2
228	Zach JEWELL			Una-Jewell			18:59.3
229	Justin ZIEGLER		19	Centennial XC Club		18:59.4		159		
230	Hyun SUNG KO			Griffin Track Club		18:59.7
231	Justin STAFFORD		18	Team Sentinel			19:00.4		160		
232	Phillip TRAN		17	Una-Tran			19:01.5
233	Isaiah FOWLER		18	The Heights			19:01.8		161		
234	Quinn AITCHISON		17	DC XC Club			19:02.1
235	Connor ELLIOT		19	Team Sentinel			19:02.9		162		
236	Steven BRISSETTE	20	Patriot Running Club		19:03.1		163		
237	Grant SCHOWALTER	17	Una-Schowalter			19:03.5
238	Peter IERARDI		19	DC XC Club			19:03.9
239	Jacob WEIS		18	Jag Cross Country Club		19:04.4		164		
240	Jack KNIBB		18	Quakers				19:06.3		165		
241	Noah LUCKEY		17	Bridgexc			19:07.1		166		
242	Quincy NEWMAN		20	Bridgexc			19:07.5		167		
243	Joe PELUSO		18	Avery Creek Running Club	19:09.0
244	David CHRISTLE		18	Blacksburg XC Club		19:09.2		168		
245	Quenton FRANKS		19	Bartram Trail			19:14.5		169		
246	Ryan FARMER		17	Albemarle Five Guys & Girls	19:14.5
247	Colin SULLIVAN		19	Wilmington XC			19:15.4		170		
248	Kevin REINSEL		18	Team Sentinel			19:15.5
249	Jakob NIPPER		17	Blacksburg XC Club		19:17.6
250	Mitchell DAVENPORT	19	Edison XC			19:19.7		171		
251	James SHEA		18	Team Sentinel			19:20.4
252	Faud HASSAN		18	Midtown Distance		19:21.3
253	Osim MANNONOV		19	Warhawk XC Club			19:21.5		172		
254	Trey MOHLER		17	The Heights			19:21.8		173		
255	Ken BARLOW		17	Louisville Extreme		19:27.0		174		
256	Archer ZHANG		19	Wilmington XC			19:27.9		175		
257	Hiromu KOYAMA		19	Western Cary XC Club		19:29.2
258	Sean MCMANN		18	The Force			19:29.7		176		
259	Kyle ORGANO		18	Peak City XC			19:30.2
260	Alexander HOUSAMAN	18	Bridgexc			19:32.1
261	Tom DEMPSTER		19	The Force			19:34.3		177		
262	Lucas DAVIS		20	The Beach Boiz XC club		19:35.4		178		
263	David SHUTLER		17	Cavalry XC Club			19:35.5		179		
264	Sam KEELER		18	Severna Park XC Club		19:37.5
265	Jack CHRISTIE		18	Northern XC Club		19:40.0
266	Cole LEYSON		19	The Force			19:40.5		180		
267	Daniel LEE		17	Koala Krew			19:40.6
268	Ryan HANNAFIN		18	DC XC Club			19:41.2
269	Doron GYAMFI		17	Una-Gyamfi			19:43.8
270	Noah FRANKLIN		20	Midtown Distance		19:48.1
271	Jack GRETSCHEL		18	DC XC Club			19:49.0
272	Jacob TEBBEN		18	RezziXC				19:52.4		181		
273	Patrick GILLIAN		18	Una-Gillian			19:59.3
274	Nick PIRO		17	Team Sentinel			20:00.4
275	Owen FINK		18	Team Sentinel			20:01.1
276	Joe SCZERBA		18	Team Sentinel			20:03.9
277	Brandon DELORENZO	18	Blacksburg XC Club		20:05.3
278	Nick WEBER		17	Una-Weber			20:06.9
279	Lucas RAYMOND		18	Blacksburg XC Club		20:07.9
280	Jack ZHANG		20	Western Cary XC Club		20:10.8
281	Hershel WATHORE		17	Peak City XC			20:19.3
282	Eli WINSTON		19	MoCo Track Club			20:22.9
283	Braedon DAHL			Griffin Track Club		20:24.5
284	Dominic CRINO		18	Severna Park XC Club		20:25.8
285	Patrick HARRIS		20	Wilmington XC			20:27.8		182		
286	Jacob BATES		18	Team Sentinel			20:29.7
287	Nicholas CALLOWAY	20	Team Sentinel			20:30.9
288	Ethan SUNSHINE		17	Team Sentinel			20:31.3
289	Nitan SINGH		18	RezziXC				20:45.6		183		
290	Joseph FISHER		19	Western Cary XC Club		20:49.3
291	Kyler EVANS		20	Una-Evans			20:52.3
292	Matt DRAKE		17	Team Sentinel			21:05.1
293	Kyle MCCARTHY		17	Team Sentinel			21:05.2
294	Liam LEHANE		18	Team Sentinel			21:06.1
295	Ben CIANCIO		17	Leonardtown XC Club		21:24.1		184		
296	Jacob MIKULA		19	RezziXC				21:25.5		185		
297	Alex FRANZONI		17	Team Sentinel			21:30.8
298	JD MOORE		18	Jag Cross Country Club		21:39.4		186		
299	Ian FIELDING		20	Team Sentinel			21:41.4
300	John MILLER		19	Una-Miller			21:44.0
301	Brendan FINK		19	Team Sentinel			21:46.0
302	Steele PHILLIPS		20	The Beach Boiz XC club		21:53.3		187		
303	Peter KARDASH		19	Team Sentinel			22:01.4
304	Brian ANSHEN		17	Wilmington XC			22:38.7		188		
305	Andrew HOLMES		20	Team Sentinel			22:41.7
306	Jared GOTT		19	Una-Gott			22:55.4
307	Michael ZHANG		19	Koala Krew			23:17.7
308	Jack VILLEC		17	Team Sentinel			25:23.5
309	Kevin VILLEC		19	Team Sentinel			29:46.3
		
Summary Team Scores		
=============================================================================================
Pl	Team				Pts		#
=============================================================================================
1	Csxc				122		7
2	West Apex Distance		167		7
3	Severna Park XC Club		181		7
4	Cavalry XC Club			190		6
5	Louisville Extreme		203		6
6	Roanoke XC			212		6
7	Leonardtown XC Club		292		6
8	Griffin Track Club		295		7
9	Koala Krew			300		7
10	Bridgexc			307		7
11	Cary Running Club		316		5
12	Bartram Trail			323		6
13	Edison XC			331		7
14	Pete Mueller			345		6
15	RezziXC				346		7
16	The Heights			398		7
17	Burke XC			399		6
18	Jag Cross Country Club		422		7
19	DC XC Club			443		7
20	Wilmington Distance Project	450		5
21	Centennial XC Club		469		6
22	Blacksburg XC Club		473		7
23	Running Lions XC		477		6
24	Quakers				519		5
25	Warhawk XC Club			586		6
26	Team Sentinel			625		7
27	Patriot Running Club		634		5
28	The Beach Boiz XC club		655		5
29	The Force			767		7
30	Wilmington XC			850		5
		
		
Girls Rising Stars		
=============================================================================================
Athlete Results		
=============================================================================================
Pl	Athlete			Year	Team				Time		Pts		
1	Brooke RUFFIN		19	Griffin Track Club		19:29.7		1		
2	Emma FREDERICKS		20	Northern XC Club		19:32.8
3	Magdalen LAVELLE	20	Diocese of Raleigh		19:55.7		2		
4	Angelica ROCK		19	Diocese of Raleigh		20:47.1		3		
5	Emilie BOWERMAN		19	Griffin Track Club		20:50.6		4		
6	Rose WHITT		20	Una-Whitt			20:53.0
7	Alayna GIBSON		20	Una-Gibson			20:53.9
8	Caroline MCGAHREN	19	Una-McGahren			20:54.5
9	Madison SMITH		22	Una-Smith			20:58.5
10	Eliza BROCE		21	Una-Broce			21:15.4
11	Rachel KRUG		19	Griffin Track Club		21:21.9		5		
12	Morgan RIBISL		20	Una-Ribisl			21:28.8
13	Audrey SMITH		20	Diocese of Raleigh		21:37.7		6		
14	Anneke DEKKER		19	Una-Dekker			21:39.3
15	Apoorva AJITH		20	Centennial XC Club		21:48.9		7		
16	Caitlyn HANKINS		21	Unattached			21:57.3
17	jade STRAUSS		19	Una-Strauss			21:58.4
18	addison CAUSEY		21	Una-Causey			22:06.0
19	Emerson FRANTZ		20	Una-Frantz			22:10.8
20	Charlotte NORTHEY	20	Griffin Track Club		22:13.2		8		
21	Rebecca WICKLIN		20	Diocese of Raleigh		22:18.6		9		
22	Erin DAY		20	Griffin Track Club		22:21.4		10		
23	Srija MAKKAPATI		19	Centennial XC Club		22:30.9		11		
24	Chloe GUENETTE		21	Blacksburg XC Club		22:32.0
25	Elizabeth RIDDICK	19	Diocese of Raleigh		22:47.1		12		
26	Bethany FIREBAUGH	19	Centennial XC Club		22:59.8		13		
27	Avery SNOOK		18	Louisville Track Club		23:00.7		14		
28	Caroline LESSARD	20	Western Cary XC Club		23:02.7
29	Brooke ROBINSON		20	Una-Robinson			23:05.8
30	Sarah GOLDBACH		19	Seashore Force			23:09.6
31	Dafne DELGADO		20	Western Cary XC Club		23:13.4
32	Swarna VELUMANI		20	Centennial XC Club		23:16.0		15		
33	Emily CLARK		19	Griffin Track Club		23:21.0		16		
34	Emily WIEGEL		17	Louisville Track Club		23:33.1		17		
35	Victoria RAQUE		18	Louisville Track Club		23:37.1		18		
36	Camryn DERMOTT		20	Roanoke XC			23:41.4
37	Sophie SLOMKOWSKI		Griffin Track Club		23:44.1		19		
38	Sophie WALSH		18	Centennial XC Club		23:44.1		20		
39	Emily MEXIS		19	Griffin Track Club		23:44.9
40	Frances GILLESPIE	19	Diocese of Raleigh		23:55.0		21		
41	Grace CAMBON		20	Severna Park XC Club		23:57.3
42	Abigail RECKTENWALD	20	Louisville Track Club		24:23.2		22		
43	Cathryn CALLAHAN	18	Louisville Track Club		24:31.6		23		
44	Ella TROIANO		20	Western Cary XC Club		24:44.3
45	Lauren LOCKE		20	Louisville Track Club		24:45.6		24		
46	Taylor RODIGHIERO	19	Louisville Track Club		24:49.7		25		
47	Renee GRENDI		20	Louisville Track Club		24:54.8
48	Stephanie BRENNEMAN	20	Severna Park XC Club		25:13.2
49	Ally KORFHAGE		17	Louisville Track Club		25:31.3
50	Hope BENNETT		19	Patriot Running Club		25:50.1
51	Anjali KARKERA		20	Western Cary XC Club		26:23.0
52	Rachel BARBER		20	Louisville Track Club		26:25.1
53	Riley WARREN		20	Louisville Track Club		26:25.4
54	Brooke KALMEY		20	Louisville Track Club		27:57.2
		
Summary Team Scores		
=============================================================================================
Pl	Team			Pts		#
=============================================================================================
1	Griffin Track Club	28		7
2	Diocese of Raleigh	32		6
3	Centennial XC Club	66		5
4	Louisville Track Club	94		7
		
Boys Rising Stars		
Athlete Results		
=============================================================================================
Pl	Athlete			Year	Team				Time		Pts	
=============================================================================================	
1	Jonathan MUHLER		18	Unattached			16:36.3
2	Alistair BUSHEY		20	Blacksburg XC Club		16:45.5		1		
3	Henry CODDINGTON	19	Blacksburg XC Club		16:47.8		2		
4	Nate LEICHNER		19	Demon Distance Club		16:51.7		3		
5	Michael ROONEY		19	Capital XC			16:52.6
6	Alexander CHAISSON	19	Severna Park XC Club		17:06.2		4		
7	Nick ENGLEMAN		20	Severna Park XC Club		17:07.8		5		
8	Alex HUML		19	Western Cary XC Club		17:08.8		6		
9	Cooper NEEBLE		19	Demon Distance Club		17:09.7		7		
10	Elias SANDIFER		19	Brentwood XC Club		17:13.1
11	Harris NASEH		20	Albemarle Five Guys & Girls	17:13.3
12	Luke LATTIN		20	Brentwood XC Club		17:14.0
13	Michael TAYLOR		20	Western Cary XC Club		17:17.3		8		
14	Alex WHATLEY		19	Griffin Track Club		17:17.3		9		
15	David MANNING		20	Avery Creek Running Club	17:20.5
16	Scott ALBERTINI		19	Una-Albertini			17:21.3
17	Cooper GIESLER		20	Griffin Track Club		17:22.3		10		
18	Spencer COWLEY		19	Western Cary XC Club		17:26.2		11		
19	Liam MCBRIDE		20	Western Cary XC Club		17:27.5		12		
20	JD MACKNIGHT		20	Albemarle Five Guys & Girls	17:27.6
21	Jack TONGOUR		19	Una-Tongour			17:34.9
22	Christian SHUSHOK	20	Blacksburg XC Club		17:35.1		13		
23	JJ MALACH		20	Capital XC			17:36.7
24	Jacob VEHSLAGE		19	Peak City XC			17:38.2
25	Ethan MILLS		19	Demon Distance Club		17:43.1		14		
26	Andrew EDNEY		19	Peak City XC			17:45.0
27	Tony PATRINOS		19	Una-Patrinos			17:45.9
28	Caleb BOLUS		19	Una-Bolus			17:46.3
29	Matthew BATEMAN		19	Severna Park XC Club		17:47.3		15		
30	Connor O'NEIL		19	Severna Park XC Club		17:56.8		16		
31	TANNER SCHROER		19	Una-Schroer			17:57.5
32	Alex WATTY		19	Demon Distance Club		17:57.7		17		
33	Joshua WEIST		19	Severna Park XC Club		17:59.3		18		
34	Isaac ROE		19	Severna Park XC Club		17:59.4		19		
35	Gavin IVEY		19	Severna Park XC Club		18:01.9		20		
36	Zach ARMOUR		20	Jag Cross Country Club		18:05.1		21		
37	Jack ROONEY		20	Capital XC			18:07.1
38	Jared NATHANSON		19	Griffin Track Club		18:07.8		22		
39	Ethan WILSON		20	Demon Distance Club		18:08.5		23		
40	Zak AUDIA		20	Griffin Track Club		18:10.6		24		
41	Xander SMITH		20	Griffin Track Club		18:11.2		25		
42	Benjamin SCHMITT	21	Blacksburg XC Club		18:12.2		26		
43	Will MACKEN		20	Albemarle Five Guys & Girls	18:13.2
44	Grant THOMPSON		20	Brentwood XC Club		18:13.5
45	James DENNISON		20	Severna Park XC Club		18:14.0
46	Ian HINSON		18	Unattached			18:22.9
47	Logan LEE		19	Severna Park XC Club		18:22.9
48	Sam EYERMAN		20	Western Cary XC Club		18:24.1		27		
49	Isaac CHAPMAN		20	Una-Chapman			18:28.4
50	Caleb SEDGWICK		20	Griffin Track Club		18:34.5		28		
51	Michael BIDDLE		19	Western Cary XC Club		18:37.1		29		
52	Andrew MULLIGAN		19	Griffin Track Club		18:40.6		30		
53	Matthew FOWLER		19	Una-Fowler			18:44.4
54	Sean BIANCHI		19	Blacksburg XC Club		18:52.5		31		
55	Kevin COFFMAN		20	Diocese of Raleigh		18:53.1
56	Nick SHELDON			Griffin Track Club		18:56.0
57	Collin WALSH		19	Una-Walsh			18:59.6
58	Chris HARRISON		20	Blacksburg XC Club		19:00.3		32		
59	Chris ALDI		18	Louisville Extreme		19:02.1
60	Conor MCGIRR		20	Una-McGirr			19:02.9
61	TUCKER SCHROER		19	Una-Schroer			19:03.5
62	Steven FONNER		18	Una-Fonner			19:03.9
63	Jacob HOWARD		18	Unattached			19:04.2
64	Ryan ERLE		19	Centennial XC Club		19:04.4
65	Nate VEGH		18	Louisville Extreme		19:09.0
66	Owen WILLIAMSON		20	Saxapahaw XC Club		19:09.1		33		
67	Oscar CODDINGTON	21	Blacksburg XC Club		19:09.6		34		
68	Matthew BRAUSE		19	Una-Brause			19:10.1
69	Tyler CHASE		19	Severna Park XC Club		19:10.7
70	Orion MILLER		19	Jag Cross Country Club		19:11.9		35		
71	Evan BURNS		19	Albemarle Five Guys & Girls	19:13.0
72	Gavin COURTRIGHT	17	Running Lions XC		19:14.2
73	Aurelius BORDRICK	20	The Force			19:16.7
74	Matthew BURNS		19	Demon Distance Club		19:18.2		36		
75	Matthew MCPHERSON	20	Blacksburg XC Club		19:20.0
76	Adam KANNING		19	Una-Kanning			19:22.9
77	Andrew HARRIS		17	Running Lions XC		19:24.1
78	John OLSZEWSKI		19	Centennial XC Club		19:24.9
79	Zach SENTS		18	Unattached			19:27.7
80	Reagan DUNKLEY		20	Una-Dunkley			19:28.4
81	Eric MCALEXANDER	20	Severna Park XC Club		19:29.4
82	Justin POLONIO		19	Western Cary XC Club		19:29.6		37		
83	Luke VAN LANINGHAM	21	Jag Cross Country Club		19:31.4		38		
84	Mason CONNER		19	Demon Distance Club		19:33.8		39		
85	Jackson SCHULZ		21	Demon Distance Club		19:36.1
86	Patrick BRADY		18	Brady				19:37.4
87	Andrew MARQUARD		19	Peak City XC			19:38.1
88	Thomas DURAND		19	Una-Durand			19:39.7
89	Matthew CHAISSON	19	Severna Park XC Club		19:44.9
90	Jack SHONKA		19	Una-Shonka			19:49.4
91	Frankie BIANCO		19	Diocese of Raleigh		19:54.5
92	Brendan ADKINS		19	Western Cary XC Club		20:03.2
93	Reno FAHRINGER		20	Saxapahaw XC Club		20:05.9		40		
94	Jackson PORTER		20	Demon Distance Club		20:07.7
95	Watson JONES		20	Saxapahaw XC Club		20:12.4		41		
96	Jeremy LEICHNER		21	Demon Distance Club		20:14.3
97	Brandon REIS		19	Jag Cross Country Club		20:16.6		42		
98	Theo CAHILL		20	Una-Cahill			20:17.7
99	Matthew HASKELL		19	Severna Park XC Club		20:18.3
100	Forrest LIU		20	Western Cary XC Club		20:28.6
101	Howard SHI		20	Blacksburg XC Club		20:37.0
102	Brenner KEMPER		19	Severna Park XC Club		20:39.6
103	Nathan BUETTNER		20	Severna Park XC Club		20:40.3
104	Joe HACKMAN		18	Unattached			20:44.8
105	Mason HICKS		20	Saxapahaw XC Club		20:52.3		43		
106	Evan GRAHAM		19	The Force			20:55.6
107	Grayson MURRAY		19	Severna Park XC Club		21:00.9
108	Joshua FRETWELL		19	Una-Fretwell			21:06.0
109	Luke MUDD		20	Severna Park XC Club		21:18.2
110	Cameron OLIVIER		20	Running Lions XC		21:18.3
111	David HODGE		20	Northern XC Club		21:34.3
112	Will FREDERICKS		20	Northern XC Club		21:44.0
113	Collin HOLLEY		20	Blacksburg XC Club		21:54.6
114	Alex LEWIS		20	Jag Cross Country Club		21:56.2		44		
115	Ben HUSLE			Unattached			22:31.5
116	Tyler NEWHOUSE		19	Severna Park XC Club		22:43.3
117	Taylor SLOAN		20	Severna Park XC Club		22:59.2
118	Erick HOWARD		19	Severna Park XC Club		23:14.0
119	Rasaraj BABA		20	Saxapahaw XC Club		23:31.1		45		
120	Jacob QUESENBERRY	20	Demon Distance Club		24:56.3
		
Summary Team Scores		
=============================================================================================
Pl	Team			Pts		#
=============================================================================================
1	Severna Park XC Club	58		7
2	Demon Distance Club	64		7
3	Western Cary XC Club	64		7
4	Blacksburg XC Club	73		7
5	Griffin Track Club	90		7
6	Jag Cross Country Club	180		5
7	Saxapahaw XC Club	202		5
		
Community Race 5k		
Athlete Results		
=============================================================================================
Pl	Athlete			Year	Team			Time		Pts		
=============================================================================================
1	Eric VAN LANINGHAM		Community Race		17:06.8		1		
2	Iddriss IDDRISS			Community Race		17:12.3		2		
3	Joshua TALAMANTES		Community Race		17:53.8		3		
4	Philip ROGERS			Community Race		17:58.6		4		
5	Christopher WARREN		Community Race		18:14.6		5		
6	Greg IMHOF			Community Race		18:17.7		6		
7	Daniel BENNETT			Community Race		18:20.1		7		
8	Andres WRIGHT			Community Race		18:34.8
9	Mike ARNEY			Community Race		18:35.7
10	Ulises JARDON			Community Race		18:38.4
11	AROCHO				Community Race		18:41.6
12	Kyle REED			Community Race		18:44.3
13	Chad ALBRIGHT			Community Race		18:55.7
14	Robert TAYLOR			Community Race		18:57.9
15	Kevin MCCOY			Community Race		19:01.5
16	Durelle SCOTT			Community Race		19:03.5
17	Liam AROCHO			Community Race		19:06.9
18	Ryan BANKO			Community Race		19:08.3
19	Christopher BRADSHAW		Community Race		19:10.3
20	Bob SAVINO			Community Race		19:26.5
21	John AUSMA			Community Race		19:27.9
22	John AUSMA			Community Race		19:28.2
23	Frank COLLIER JR.		Community Race		19:40.6
24	Liam KAUFFMAN			Community Race		19:44.0
25	Reginald MCAFEE			Community Race		19:53.7
26	Christopher MCDOWELL		Community Race		20:07.4
27	Cole DEANS			Community Race		20:08.8
28	George R HALL JR.		Community Race		20:09.2
29	Michael STOWE			Community Race		20:09.9
30	Jereamy HALL			Community Race		20:12.2
31	Aidan RYAN			Community Race		20:19.4
32	Mike FAGNANO			Community Race		20:34.2
33	Jason LOCKE			Community Race		20:47.2
34	Jeffrey RIKER			Community Race		20:56.1
35	Robert STONE			Community Race		21:05.7
36	Steve GARRETT			Community Race		21:09.1
37	Campbell CALDWELL		Community Race		21:13.4
38	Andre LATINA			Community Race		21:13.4
39	Griffin ERDMAN			Community Race		21:13.6
40	Brian KEMPER			Community Race		21:22.9
41	Logan KIM			Community Race		21:28.3
42	Tony ADKINS			Community Race		21:32.0
43	David FRENCH			Community Race		21:37.5
44	Kiley MANN			Community Race		21:40.4
45	Noah DOMBKOWSKI			Community Race		21:44.2
46	David MANN			Community Race		21:46.7
47	Chris SCHAEFER			Community Race		21:57.0
48	Eric FAGAN			Community Race		22:26.5
49	Frankie COLLIER			Community Race		22:30.8
50	Scott ENGLEMAN			Community Race		22:38.5
51	Tyler ENGLEMAN			Community Race		22:39.3
52	Brian WILLEY			Community Race		22:42.0
53	Vic ENGLEMAN			Community Race		22:42.5
54	Joseph WALKER			Community Race		22:50.1
55	Tom KNEPSHIELD			Community Race		23:01.5
56	Thurman REYNOLDS		Community Race		23:01.6
57	Brad RHOADS			Community Race		23:04.0
58	Osim MANNONOV		19	Warhawk XC Club		23:12.7
59	Kendall CHAPMAN			Community Race		23:12.9
60	Ron WEIST			Community Race		23:21.0
61	Abigail WEIST			Community Race		23:21.0
62	Peter IMHOF			Community Race		23:34.3
63	Gwen PATTISON			Community Race		23:35.8
64	Don LOBEDA			Community Race		23:52.7
65	William KAUFFMAN		Community Race		23:53.4
66	Scott MASON			Community Race		23:58.5
67	Cameron SMITH			Community Race		24:08.7
68	KElley KUNZ			Community Race		24:13.1
69	David DUMENE			Community Race		24:20.9
70	Larry MATHIS			Community Race		24:34.7
71	Emily WILHELM			Community Race		24:41.5
72	Richard LAFLECH			Community Race		24:46.9
73	Graham WILLIAMS			Community Race		24:55.3
74	Kim BAUMGARTNER			Community Race		25:00.6
75	Paul EKLUND			Community Race		25:02.7
76	Daniel TEBBEN			Community Race		25:12.2
77	Nate RIKER			Community Race		25:16.3
78	David KAUCIC			Community Race		25:17.6
79	Joe GARRETT			Community Race		25:17.6
80	Jack PEARSON			Community Race		25:19.9
81	David CSIKAI			Community Race		25:24.8
82	Wendy DUSNONLI			Community Race		25:43.2
83	Yung BUI			Community Race		25:43.7
84	Jon THOREN			Community Race		25:53.1
85	Nikolai LATINA			Community Race		25:58.3
86	Landon MCDOWELL			Community Race		26:28.6
87	Joshua PEARSON			Community Race		27:08.1
88	Charlotte MELVILLE		Community Race		27:22.4
89	Kelly GIBSON			Community Race		28:00.3
90	Jody FAGNANO			Community Race		28:27.4
91	Susan KIM			Community Race		28:29.0
92	Jeanette CSIKAI			Community Race		28:38.7
93	Lisa MCCARTHEY			Community Race		28:58.2
94	Emily ROGERS			Community Race		29:14.3
95	David MCCARTHY			Community Race		29:40.1
96	Kristi WILSON			Community Race		30:31.4
97	Dave DIEUGENO			Community Race		31:59.2
98	Glen GIBSON			Community Race		32:13.8
99	Jill MIKULA			Community Race		32:48.4
100	Shane CLOAK			Community Race		33:36.5
101	Mary Beth STRAGUZZI		Community Race		35:08.2
102	Alexandra HULSBOS		Community Race		35:48.4
103	Anja PHILIPP-LATHAN		Community Race		40:36.6
104	Gabriella TAYLOR		Community Race		40:37.4
		
Summary Team Scores		
=============================================================================================
Pl	Team		Pts		#
=============================================================================================
1	Community Race	15		7


Return to Top

Email | About