MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A North Regional
4A North Regional XC History
Hosted By: Dulaney
Timonium, Maryland
2016-11-03

results from countysportszone.com
 MPSSAA Championship Meet                                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            4A North Regional Cross Country Championships - 11/3/2016            
                                    11/3/2016                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kass, Yasmine             11 Paint Branch          19:24.52    1             
  2 Gaeng, Dorrie             11 Dulaney High School   19:39.15    2             
  3 Mann, Courtney            12 Howard High School    19:43.59    3             
  4 Ruffin, Brooke            10 Dulaney High School   19:46.94    4             
  5 Meek, Jessica             12 Dulaney High School   19:50.09    5             
  6 Holtan, Ada               12 Howard High School    19:59.40    6             
  7 Donaldson, Alexa          10 Sherwood Hig          20:07.93    7             
  8 Grossman, Sofia           10 Sherwood Hig          20:37.21    8             
  9 Rashad, Zuri              11 Paint Branch          20:39.76    9             
 10 Magoon, Emily             12 Howard High School    20:43.35   10             
 11 White, Eva                10 Catonsville           20:52.47   11             
 12 Cross, Rebekah             9 Bel Air High School   20:53.79   12             
 13 Guenterberg, Amelia       11 Sherwood Hig          20:56.15   13             
 14 Clinton, Destiny          11 Dulaney High School   20:56.43   14             
 15 Krug, Rachel              10 Dulaney High School   20:58.62   15             
 16 Hawkins, Emily            12 Howard High School    21:11.10   16             
 17 Peloff, Leah              11 Sherwood Hig          21:11.95   17             
 18 Robinson, Megan           11 Dulaney High School   21:18.06   18             
 19 Kutz, Cassady             11 Paint Branch          21:25.20   19             
 20 Murray, Briana            12 Howard High School    21:27.79   20             
 21 Bowerman, Emilie          10 Dulaney High School   21:28.06   21             
 22 Lowenstein, Eva           10 Springbrook           21:29.31   22             
 23 Piermattei, Anna          12 Catonsville           21:36.25   23             
 24 Kendall, Megan            10 Sherwood Hig          21:40.64   24             
 25 Hay, Shelby                9 Bel Air High School   21:48.44   25             
 26 Blaker, Paige             11 Bel Air High School   21:55.35   26             
 27 Badrian, Kyra             12 Paint Branch          21:57.88   27             
 28 Ledonne, Lauren           11 Bel Air High School   22:03.57   28             
 29 Radford, Madison           9 Howard High School    22:03.87   29             
 30 Ferguson, Imani           10 Perry Hall H          22:13.87   30             
 31 Fallace, Caroline         11 Bel Air High School   22:15.79   31             
 32 Leager, Rose              10 Paint Branch          22:16.54   32             
 33 Kalb, Sharon              10 Catonsville           22:22.36   33             
 34 Zillich, Genevieve        12 Sherwood Hig          22:26.36   34             
 35 Daugherty, Madeline       12 Sherwood Hig          22:31.32   35             
 36 Barton, Alexandra         12 Howard High School    22:44.01   36             
 37 Bridges, Maggie           11 Bel Air High School   22:48.19   37             
 38 Merritt, Julia            12 Bel Air High School   23:02.40   38             
 39 Queeney, Eleanor           9 Catonsville           23:04.66   39             
 40 Angel, Emma                9 Catonsville           23:27.79   40             
 41 Rubio, Natalie            12 Springbrook           23:32.18   41             
 42 Herpin, Lin-Ley            9 Catonsville           23:44.54   42             
 43 Jankowski, Ashleigh       10 Catonsville           23:56.40   43             
 44 Johnson, Jasmine          10 Western High School   24:31.88   44             
 45 Kilby, Christina          11 Springbrook           24:37.17   45             
 46 Fitta, Lillian            10 Paint Branch          24:37.42   46             
 47 Tesseam, Metasebia        11 Springbrook           24:59.13   47             
 48 Eskinder, Rahel           11 Springbrook           25:04.82   48             
 49 Prince, Shanell           12 Parkville Hi          25:11.47                  
 50 Epps, Aniyha              10 Western High School   25:54.63   49             
 51 Flach, Emily              10 Perry Hall H          26:11.47   50             
 52 Nelson, Yacenta           10 Mergenthaler          26:26.01   51             
 53 Holman, Madison            9 Paint Branch          26:30.72   52             
 54 Woodrum, Kaelyn           10 Mergenthaler          27:24.84   53             
 55 Wise, Elizabeth           12 Perry Hall H          27:33.66   54             
 56 Hope, Lakia               10 Western High School   27:57.85   55             
 57 Benavides, Tracey         10 Springbrook           28:12.29   56             
 58 Kaufman, Morgan           10 Perry Hall H          28:16.50   57             
 59 Majid, Samar              11 Springbrook           28:33.19   58             
 60 Cook, Nadine               9 Perry Hall H          29:40.13   59             
 61 Richardson, Taylor        10 Perry Hall H          29:46.39   60             
 62 carter, kamryn            10 Mergenthaler          31:24.97   61             
 63 Jacobs, Tammi             11 Western High School   31:27.97   62             
 64 homes, javesvinia         10 Mergenthaler          32:33.18   63             
 65 Stallings, Ty             10 Western High School   33:36.01   64             
 66 Diallo, Raguiata           9 Western High School   33:37.11   65             
 67 Noor, Mah                 11 Western High School   33:39.16   66             
 68 Rose, Kailyn               9 Mergenthaler          33:52.40   67             
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dulaney High School          40    2    4    5   14   15   18   21          
      Total Time:  1:41:11.23                                                    
         Average:    20:14.25                                                    
   2 Howard High School           55    3    6   10   16   20   29   36          
      Total Time:  1:43:05.23                                                    
         Average:    20:37.05                                                    
   3 Sherwood High School         69    7    8   13   17   24   34   35          
      Total Time:  1:44:33.88                                                    
         Average:    20:54.78                                                    
   4 Paint Branch High School     88    1    9   19   27   32   46   52          
      Total Time:  1:45:43.90                                                    
         Average:    21:08.78                                                    
   5 Bel Air High School         122   12   25   26   28   31   37   38          
      Total Time:  1:48:56.94                                                    
         Average:    21:47.39                                                    
   6 Catonsville High School     146   11   23   33   39   40   42   43          
      Total Time:  1:51:23.53                                                    
         Average:    22:16.71                                                    
   7 Springbrook High School     203   22   41   45   47   48   56   58          
      Total Time:  1:59:42.61                                                    
         Average:    23:56.53                                                    
   8 Perry Hall High School      250   30   50   54   57   59   60               
      Total Time:  2:13:55.63                                                    
         Average:    26:47.13                                                    
   9 Western High School         274   44   49   55   62   64   65   66          
      Total Time:  2:23:28.34                                                    
         Average:    28:41.67                                                    
  10 Mergenthaler Vocational-T   295   51   53   61   63   67                    
      Total Time:  2:31:41.40                                                    
         Average:    30:20.28                                                    
 MPSSAA Championship Meet                                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            4A North Regional Cross Country Championships - 11/3/2016            
                                    11/3/2016                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 McDermott, Kieran         11 Bel Air High School   16:04.75    1             
  2 Deamer, Nicholas          11 Howard High School    16:13.62    2             
  3 Owens, Matt               11 Dulaney High School   16:32.93    3             
  4 Mccullough, Brian         11 Dulaney High School   16:34.59    4             
  5 Martin, Connor            11 Dulaney High School   16:35.88    5             
  6 O'Brien, Brendan          11 Dulaney High School   16:39.81    6             
  7 Strzelecki, Graham        12 Catonsville           16:40.65    7             
  8 Cole, Zenden              12 Parkville Hi          16:43.32    8             
  9 Gebreselase, Ablel        11 Digital Harb          16:44.73    9             
 10 Heda, Moti                11 Springbrook           16:46.08   10             
 11 Merng, Sam                10 Dulaney High School   16:47.23   11             
 12 Samels, Ethan              9 Dulaney High School   16:47.58   12             
 13 Tagliere, Ethan           10 Sherwood Hig          16:57.05   13             
 14 Gray, Ethan               11 Bel Air High School   16:59.37   14             
 15 Arunkumar, Ebenezer       12 Springbrook           17:02.28   15             
 16 Maltagliati, Vincente     10 Paint Branch          17:08.02   16             
 17 Accardi, Eric             11 Howard High School    17:08.30   17             
 18 Allen, Zach               11 Howard High School    17:11.98   18             
 19 Gunderson, Ryan           12 Howard High School    17:15.19   19             
 20 Dailey, Drew              10 Dulaney High School   17:24.61   20             
 21 Mulugeta, Newell          10 Paint Branch          17:26.67   21             
 22 Dessie, Ezra              10 Paint Branch          17:30.33   22             
 23 Hammond, Nick             11 Bel Air High School   17:33.10   23             
 24 Strawley, Alex            10 Howard High School    17:33.37   24             
 25 Jenks, Erik               12 Howard High School    17:36.24   25             
 26 Armstrong, Tyrell         12 Perry Hall H          17:37.92   26             
 27 Reynolds, Gavin           12 Howard High School    17:43.16   27             
 28 Dash, Tyler               12 Digital Harb          17:48.45   28             
 29 Plowman, Andrew           10 Bel Air High School   17:56.92   29             
 30 Bloomberg, Justin         10 Sherwood Hig          17:59.36   30             
 31 Guardado-Eagle, Carlos     9 Paint Branch          18:01.46   31             
 32 Enright, Seann             9 Sherwood Hig          18:02.05   32             
 33 Turner, Justin            12 Sherwood Hig          18:02.36   33             
 34 Bloomberg, Joshua         10 Sherwood Hig          18:02.64   34             
 35 Plunkett, Tyler           11 Paint Branch          18:02.91   35             
 36 Huynh, Timothy            11 Catonsville           18:04.03   36             
 37 Anderson, Steven          12 Paint Branch          18:05.99   37             
 38 Giorgis, Gideon           11 Paint Branch          18:08.18   38             
 39 Austin, Corey             10 Digital Harb          18:10.54   39             
 40 Burrell, Lyndon           12 Digital Harb          18:11.19   40             
 41 Nicolaus, Drew            11 Catonsville           18:12.23   41             
 42 Bascal, Reynold           11 Springbrook           18:17.69   42             
 43 Merritt, Trevor           11 Kenwood High School   18:19.00   43             
 44 Daniel, Hailu             10 Sherwood Hig          18:19.94   44             
 45 Lang, Garrett             12 Catonsville           18:21.51   45             
 46 Mengist, Surafel           9 Springbrook           18:29.90   46             
 47 Bundi, William            12 Springbrook           18:31.90   47             
 48 Ciattei, Christian        11 Perry Hall H          18:32.24   48             
 49 Carrington, Jordan        10 Digital Harb          18:39.51   49             
 50 Hill, Joe                 11 Catonsville           18:45.26   50             
 51 Ausmus, Jack              12 Bel Air High School   18:53.19   51             
 52 Brice, Cameren            11 Kenwood High School   18:57.13   52             
 53 Sakhi, John               10 Springbrook           18:57.62   53             
 54 Noble, Sam                11 Catonsville           18:57.92   54             
 55 Sylvester, Cameron        10 Bel Air High School   19:00.63   55             
 56 Goode, Eryk               10 Perry Hall H          19:07.14   56             
 57 Mcdermott, John           10 Parkville Hi          19:09.38   57             
 58 Niverth, Peter            11 Sherwood Hig          19:18.51   58             
 59 Chassagne, Maxwell        12 Perry Hall H          19:21.77   59             
 60 Valle, Moises             10 Springbrook           19:22.05   60             
 61 Fuller, Steven            11 Parkville Hi          19:25.69   61             
 62 Bower, Sam                12 Catonsville           19:31.97   62             
 63 Johnson, Ravi              9 Bel Air High School   19:33.57   63             
 64 Rhodes, Jaden             12 Parkville Hi          19:39.52   64             
 65 O'Ree, Alexander          12 Perry Hall H          19:49.70   65             
 66 Hinkle, Hunter            12 Kenwood High School   20:14.40   66             
 67 Winkler, Dennis           11 Mergenthaler          20:40.74   67             
 68 Thacker, Shemar           11 Mergenthaler          20:41.60   68             
 69 Briscoe, Chris            12 Parkville Hi          20:50.52   69             
 70 Ospina, Christopher       11 Kenwood High School   20:51.86   70             
 71 Brewer, Nathaniel          9 Perry Hall H          21:00.22   71             
 72 Rodriguez, Aldo            9 Mergenthaler          21:06.33   72             
 73 Moore, Stephen            12 Kenwood High School   21:10.95   73             
 74 Baptiste, Noah            10 Perry Hall H          21:17.58   74             
 75 Long, Phillip             12 Parkville Hi          21:26.77   75             
 76 Holly jr, Leon            12 Mergenthaler          21:46.50   76             
 77 London, Darien            10 Kenwood High School   21:46.77   77             
 78 Alvarado, Hernan          10 Digital Harb          22:26.75   78             
 79 Hughes, Davon             12 Mergenthaler          22:31.55   79             
 80 Yonatan, Mendozo          11 Digital Harb          23:06.08   80             
 81 Boyd, Gerard              11 Parkville Hi          23:38.86   81             
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dulaney High School          29    3    4    5    6   11   12   20          
      Total Time:  1:23:10.44                                                    
         Average:    16:38.09                                                    
   2 Howard High School           80    2   17   18   19   24   25   27          
      Total Time:  1:25:22.46                                                    
         Average:    17:04.50                                                    
   3 Bel Air High School         118    1   14   23   29   51   55   63          
      Total Time:  1:27:27.33                                                    
         Average:    17:29.47                                                    
   4 Paint Branch High School    125   16   21   22   31   35   37   38          
      Total Time:  1:28:09.39                                                    
         Average:    17:37.88                                                    
   5 Sherwood High School        142   13   30   32   33   34   44   58          
      Total Time:  1:29:03.46                                                    
         Average:    17:48.70                                                    
   6 Springbrook High School     160   10   15   42   46   47   53   60          
      Total Time:  1:29:07.85                                                    
         Average:    17:49.57                                                    
   7 Digital Harbor High Schoo   165    9   28   39   40   49   78   80          
      Total Time:  1:29:34.42                                                    
         Average:    17:54.89                                                    
   8 Catonsville High School     179    7   36   41   45   50   54   62          
      Total Time:  1:30:03.68                                                    
         Average:    18:00.74                                                    
   9 Perry Hall High School      254   26   48   56   59   65   71   74          
      Total Time:  1:34:28.78                                                    
         Average:    18:53.76                                                    
  10 Parkville High School       259    8   57   61   64   69   75   81          
      Total Time:  1:35:48.43                                                    
         Average:    19:09.69                                                    
  11 Kenwood High School         304   43   52   66   70   73   77               
      Total Time:  1:39:33.34                                                    
         Average:    19:54.67                                                    
  12 Mergenthaler Vocational-T   362   67   68   72   76   79                    
      Total Time:  1:46:46.72                                                    
         Average:    21:21.35                                                    


Return to Top

Email | About