MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Urbana
Ijamsville, Maryland
2016-11-03

results from countysportszone.com
 On Track Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2016 MPSSAA 3AWest Regional XC - 11/3/2016                    
                                    Urbana HS                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #166 Lockett, Ryan           Poolesville              16:05    1             
  2 #165 Lent, Andrew            Poolesville              16:15    2             
  3  #72 Belmaggio, Michael      Linganore Hi             16:26    3             
  4  #79 Hewitson, Micah         Linganore Hi             16:36    4             
  5 #246 Davis, Nathan           Urbana High School       16:50    5             
  6 #121 Neely, Nathaniel        North Hagers             17:02    6             
  7 #274 Griffin, Noah           Westminster              17:12    7             
  8 #117 Gasaway, Brandon        North Hagers             17:21    8             
  9 #249 Le, Justin              Urbana High School       17:23    9             
 10 #267 Arbaugh, Brandon        Westminster              17:28   10             
 11 #138 Hooper, Jake            Oakdale                  17:30   11             
 12 #142 Schaefer, Matthew       Oakdale                  17:33   12             
 13 #167 Meza, Anthony           Poolesville              17:34   13             
 14 #207 Witmer, Timmy           South Hagers             17:35   14             
 15 #272 Ferguson, Charlie       Westminster              17:36   15             
 16  #61 Poppert, Dylan          Gov. Thomas              17:36   16             
 17 #203 Pandolfi, Charlie       South Hagers             17:38   17             
 18 #136 Dempsey, Collin         Oakdale                  17:39   18             
 19  #97 Jackson, Andrew         Manchester V             17:43   19             
 20 #145 Stokes, Nicholas        Oakdale                  17:45   20             
 21  #71 Askine, Spencer         Linganore Hi             17:46   21             
 22 #169 Tiren, Joshua           Poolesville              17:46   22             
 23 #270 Cotoia, Kyle            Westminster              17:48   23             
 24 #248 Landon, Ben             Urbana High School       17:53   24             
 25  #54 Bavari, Daveen          Gov. Thomas              17:54   25             
 26  #78 Guinn, Kyle             Linganore Hi             17:56   26             
 27 #144 Shrinner, Collin        Oakdale                  17:56   27             
 28  #59 Johnson, Cheyenne       Gov. Thomas              18:02   28             
 29 #139 Kowalk, Evan            Oakdale                  18:05   29             
 30 #206 Williams, Dajuan        South Hagers             18:08   30             
 31 #269 Budd, Oliver            Westminster              18:09   31             
 32 #163 Huaylinos, Jairo        Poolesville              18:15   32             
 33 #224 Hildebrandt, Nichol     Tuscarora Hi             18:16   33             
 34 #230 Shreve, Kyle            Tuscarora Hi             18:18   34             
 35 #162 Hsu, Jason              Poolesville              18:19   35             
 36 #135 Carbaugh, Jack          Oakdale                  18:21   36             
 37  #74 Carter, Jeremy          Linganore Hi             18:22   37             
 38 #277 Wagner, Shane           Westminster              18:28   38             
 39  #55 Carmona, John Paul      Gov. Thomas              18:31   39             
 40  #15 Lazarro, Logan          Damascus Hig             18:35   40             
 41 #227 McElroy, Jimmy          Tuscarora Hi             18:36   41             
 42  #60 Myers, Isaiah           Gov. Thomas              18:36   42             
 43  #73 Buckman, Clay           Linganore Hi             18:37   43             
 44 #101 Schilling, Bryce        Manchester V             18:39   44             
 45  #37 Galvin, Chris           Frederick Hi             18:39   45             
 46  #77 Eklund, Gunnar          Linganore Hi             18:40   46             
 47 #118 Gazzola, Ben            North Hagers             18:40   47             
 48 #179 Achouakong, Giresse     Seneca Valle             18:41   48             
 49 #161 Gularson, Garrett       Poolesville              18:55   49             
 50 #271 DiPietro, Sam           Westminster              18:58   50             
 51 #247 Fairbanks, Matthew      Urbana High School       19:02   51             
 52 #202 Montgomery, Isaac       South Hagers             19:04   52             
 53 #201 Harvey, Jared           South Hagers             19:07   53             
 54 #245 Caroti, Brandon         Urbana High School       19:08   54             
 55  #21 Sauceda, Iverson        Damascus Hig             19:10   55             
 56 #253 Trivedi, Devin          Urbana High School       19:11   56             
 57  #14 Brown, Colton           Damascus Hig             19:12   57             
 58  #20 Santorelli, Nickola     Damascus Hig             19:13   58             
 59 #186 Midlam, Bryan           Seneca Valle             19:15   59             
 60 #250 Madsen, Cole            Urbana High School       19:18   60             
 61 #228 O'Sullivan, Sean        Tuscarora Hi             19:20   61             
 62  #62 Spurlock, Lane          Gov. Thomas              19:26   62             
 63  #94 Galford, Joel           Manchester V             19:27   63             
 64 #226 Maier, Alexei           Tuscarora Hi             19:28   64             
 65  #18 Raymond, Benjamin       Damascus Hig             19:31   65             
 66  #57 Goodrich, Josh          Gov. Thomas              19:31   66             
 67  #19 Rivas, Luis             Damascus Hig             19:35   67             
 68  #13 Bidwick, Daniel         Damascus Hig             19:38   68             
 69  #43 Speirs, Justin          Frederick Hi             19:42   69             
 70  #41 Melby, Zach             Frederick Hi             19:43   70             
 71 #205 Sheppard, Michael       South Hagers             19:51   71             
 72 #126 Unger, Nicholas         North Hagers             19:52   72             
 73 #100 Ortega, Raul            Manchester V             19:57   73             
 74  #93 Chapman, Ian            Manchester V             19:58   74             
 75  #36 Fuentes, Luis           Frederick Hi             20:00   75             
 76 #119 Izer, Evan              North Hagers             20:00   76             
 77 #229 Peterson, Brady         Tuscarora Hi             20:00   77             
 78 #182 Delilly, Zion           Seneca Valle             20:09   78             
 79  #38 Gray, Nick              Frederick Hi             20:20   79             
 80 #225 Konopelski, Louis       Tuscarora Hi             20:23   80             
 81  #95 Gilbert, Ryan           Manchester V             20:34   81             
 82 #208 Womack, Judah           South Hagers             20:41   82             
 83  #39 Hamilton, Will          Frederick Hi             20:46   83             
 84  #40 Layrea, Lionel          Frederick Hi             21:00   84             
 85 #181 Dang, Tommy             Seneca Valle             21:01   85             
 86 #188 Sanchez, Sergio         Seneca Valle             21:11   86             
 87 #115 Butts, David            North Hagers             21:14   87             
 88 #185 Melencio, Domenic       Seneca Valle             21:24   88             
 89 #183 Jupin, Jamus            Seneca Valle             21:42   89             
 90 #123 Shepherd, Mark          North Hagers             21:43   90             
 91  #96 Globus, Riley           Manchester V             21:51   91             
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Poolesville High School      70    1    2   13   22   32   35   49          
      Total Time:  1:25:55.00                                                    
         Average:    17:11.00                                                    
   2 Westminster High School      86    7   10   15   23   31   38   50          
      Total Time:  1:28:13.00                                                    
         Average:    17:38.60                                                    
   3 Oakdale                      88   11   12   18   20   27   29   36          
      Total Time:  1:28:23.00                                                    
         Average:    17:40.60                                                    
   4 Linganore High School        91    3    4   21   26   37   43   46          
      Total Time:  1:27:06.00                                                    
         Average:    17:25.20                                                    
   5 Urbana High School          143    5    9   24   51   54   56   60          
      Total Time:  1:30:16.00                                                    
         Average:    18:03.20                                                    
   6 Gov. Thomas Johnson High    150   16   25   28   39   42   62   66          
      Total Time:  1:30:39.00                                                    
         Average:    18:07.80                                                    
   7 South Hagerstown High Sch   166   14   17   30   52   53   71   82          
      Total Time:  1:31:32.00                                                    
         Average:    18:18.40                                                    
   8 North Hagerstown High Sch   209    6    8   47   72   76   87   90          
      Total Time:  1:32:55.00                                                    
         Average:    18:35.00                                                    
   9 Tuscarora High School (Md   233   33   34   41   61   64   77   80          
      Total Time:  1:33:58.00                                                    
         Average:    18:47.60                                                    
  10 Manchester Valley High Sc   273   19   44   63   73   74   81   91          
      Total Time:  1:35:44.00                                                    
         Average:    19:08.80                                                    
  11 Damascus High School        275   40   55   57   58   65   67   68          
      Total Time:  1:35:41.00                                                    
         Average:    19:08.20                                                    
  12 Frederick High School       338   45   69   70   75   79   83   84          
      Total Time:  1:38:24.00                                                    
         Average:    19:40.80                                                    
  13 Seneca Valley High School   356   48   59   78   85   86   88   89          
      Total Time:  1:40:17.00                                                    
         Average:    20:03.40                                                    
 On Track Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2016 MPSSAA 3AWest Regional XC - 11/3/2016                    
                                    Urbana HS                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #154 Satsangi, Nandini       Poolesville              18:37    1             
  2   #2 Delaplaine, Heather     Damascus Hig             19:33    2             
  3 #153 Rohde, Logan            Poolesville              19:57    3             
  4  #50 Pinto, Abigail          Gov. Thomas              20:05    4             
  5  #12 Whitehorn-coriz, Al     Damascus Hig             20:29    5             
  6 #128 Baba, Emily             Oakdale                  20:35    6             
  7 #151 Nardone, Theresa        Poolesville              20:42    7             
  8 #132 Hardesty, Sami          Oakdale                  20:51    8             
  9 #264 Wagner, Jillian         Westminster              20:55    9             
 10 #235 Gilliam, Maddie         Urbana High School       21:02   10             
 11 #189 Alexander, Emily        South Hagers             21:03   11             
 12 #261 McGrath, Erin           Westminster              21:14   12             
 13 #195 Metz, Erica             South Hagers             21:17   13             
 14 #131 Gamble, Madison         Oakdale                  21:26   14             
 15 #103 Betancur, Gerldine      North Hagers             21:33   15             
 16 #147 Bentz, Emma             Poolesville              21:34   16             
 17 #134 Tarzy, Alexa            Oakdale                  21:42   17             
 18 #152 Nichols, Alison         Poolesville              21:43   18             
 19 #212 Mandich, Maddie         Tuscarora Hi             21:50   19             
 20 #265 Wawrzynski, Julia       Westminster              21:56   20             
 21 #242 Sanford, Caroline       Urbana High School       21:59   21             
 22 #110 Mertz, Madison          North Hagers             22:03   22             
 23 #262 Reiff, Chandra          Westminster              22:04   23             
 24 #111 Myers, Skylar           North Hagers             22:11   24             
 25   #3 Devan, Brianna          Damascus Hig             22:11   25             
 26 #109 Martinez, Crystal       North Hagers             22:12   26             
 27 #158 Yin, Emily              Poolesville              22:15   27             
 28 #231 Auderset, Susannah      Urbana High School       22:17   28             
 29 #209 Hogan, Olivia           Tuscarora Hi             22:21   29             
 30 #211 Lakner, Jessica         Tuscarora Hi             22:24   30             
 31 #127 Austin, Lilly           Oakdale                  22:28   31             
 32 #130 Gabby, Maegan           Oakdale                  22:29   32             
 33 #239 Miller, Anna            Urbana High School       22:30   33             
 34 #233 Breisch, Kaleigh        Urbana High School       22:35   34             
 35 #234 Desotell, Katie         Urbana High School       22:41   35             
 36 #218 Toliver, Alexis         Tuscarora Hi             22:49   36             
 37 #266 Williams, Julie         Westminster              22:52   37             
 38   #4 Elliot, Anne            Damascus Hig             22:55   38             
 39 #157 Villajuan, Jirah        Poolesville              23:04   39             
 40 #171 Guise, Abigail          Seneca Valle             23:09                  
 41  #29 Mitchell, Piper         Frederick Hi             23:11   40             
 42 #263 Smith, Chrissy          Westminster              23:15   41             
 43 #241 Milor, Kayley           Urbana High School       23:18   42             
 44 #104 Davis, Rachel           North Hagers             23:25   43             
 45  #23 Ashraf, Mariam          Frederick Hi             23:26   44             
 46   #5 Hyre, Emilyn            Damascus Hig             23:29   45             
 47 #106 Gazzola, Julia          North Hagers             23:32   46             
 48   #1 Chepkoit, Sara          Damascus Hig             23:39   47             
 49 #198 Welsh, Mady             South Hagers             23:48   48             
 50 #258 Gibbons, Shannon        Westminster              23:49   49             
 51  #28 McAleer, Alexis         Frederick Hi             23:52   50             
 52   #6 Kaganzev, Paulina       Damascus Hig             23:58   51             
 53 #107 Hyman, Sydney           North Hagers             24:03   52             
 54  #69 Lemen, Hannah           Linganore Hi             24:03                  
 55 #213 Markoff, Natalie        Tuscarora Hi             24:16   53             
 56 #215 Ramcharan, Hannah       Tuscarora Hi             24:18   54             
 57  #45 Bavari, Arissa          Gov. Thomas              24:24   55             
 58 #133 Reno, Addison           Oakdale                  24:38   56             
 59  #68 Geisler, Olivia         Linganore Hi             24:39                  
 60 #174 Lai, Amy                Seneca Valle             24:47                  
 61  #90 Spierko, Marisa         Manchester V             24:49   57             
 62  #24 Brown, Sydni            Frederick Hi             24:50   58             
 63  #25 Chen, Arabella          Frederick Hi             24:51   59             
 64 #194 Jiles, Taylor           South Hagers             25:02   60             
 65  #84 Boswell, Elayna         Manchester V             25:04   61             
 66 #197 Robinson, Hallee        South Hagers             25:22   62             
 67 #191 Baker, Katelyn          South Hagers             25:25   63             
 68  #53 Yinger, Riley           Gov. Thomas              25:33   64             
 69  #46 Bossaller, Clara        Gov. Thomas              25:33   65             
 70 #190 Armstrong, Lauren       South Hagers             25:34   66             
 71  #51 Poppert, Zoe            Gov. Thomas              25:35   67             
 72  #81 Ament, Olivia           Manchester V             25:37   68             
 73  #70 Parker, Abigail         Linganore Hi             25:44                  
 74  #64 Belmaggio, Miriah       Linganore Hi             25:45                  
 75  #27 Lee, Catie              Frederick Hi             25:46   69             
 76  #30 Popielaski, Kyla        Frederick Hi             26:09   70             
 77 #216 Ramcharan, Sarah        Tuscarora Hi             26:14   71             
 78  #48 Ford, Sophia            Gov. Thomas              26:33   72             
 79  #52 Shue, Megan             Gov. Thomas              26:48   73             
 80 #172 Haywood, Teriney        Seneca Valle             27:35                  
 81  #92 Woldesalassie, Eliz     Manchester V             27:36   74             
 82  #82 Black, Abigail          Manchester V             27:56   75             
 83 #178 Ugalde, Melanie         Seneca Valle             28:16                  
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Poolesville High School      45    1    3    7   16   18   27   39          
      Total Time:  1:42:33.00                                                    
         Average:    20:30.60                                                    
   2 Oakdale                      76    6    8   14   17   31   32   56          
      Total Time:  1:47:02.00                                                    
         Average:    21:24.40                                                    
   3 Westminster High School     101    9   12   20   23   37   41   49          
      Total Time:  1:49:01.00                                                    
         Average:    21:48.20                                                    
   4 Damascus High School        115    2    5   25   38   45   47   51          
      Total Time:  1:48:37.00                                                    
         Average:    21:43.40                                                    
   5 Urbana High School          126   10   21   28   33   34   35   42          
      Total Time:  1:50:23.00                                                    
         Average:    22:04.60                                                    
   6 North Hagerstown High Sch   130   15   22   24   26   43   46   52          
      Total Time:  1:51:24.00                                                    
         Average:    22:16.80                                                    
   7 Tuscarora High School (Md   167   19   29   30   36   53   54   71          
      Total Time:  1:53:40.00                                                    
         Average:    22:44.00                                                    
   8 South Hagerstown High Sch   194   11   13   48   60   62   63   66          
      Total Time:  1:56:32.00                                                    
         Average:    23:18.40                                                    
   9 Frederick High School       251   40   44   50   58   59   69   70          
      Total Time:  2:00:10.00                                                    
         Average:    24:02.00                                                    
  10 Gov. Thomas Johnson High    255    4   55   64   65   67   72   73          
      Total Time:  2:01:10.00                                                    
         Average:    24:14.00                                                    
  11 Manchester Valley High Sc   335   57   61   68   74   75                    
      Total Time:  2:11:02.00                                                    
         Average:    26:12.40                                                    


Return to Top

Email | About