MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Battle of the Potomac
Battle of the Potomac History
Hosted By: American Running Association
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2016-11-19
http://www.battlexc.com/

results from runhigh.com

BATTLE OF THE POTOMAC - SEEDED MEN

Smokey Glen Farm

Nov. 19, 2016


Results by runhigh.com

BOYS                                                  Last updated Nov. 19, 2016 6:53 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Md                       35    1    2    3    4    6    9   10    17:37    0:58
  2 Va                       70    5    7    8   11   12   13   14    18:05    0:41

Incomplete Teams: Wv
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Md
    1  Justin Diehl               17:01    5:29
    2  Nick Tilson                17:26    5:37
    3  Simeon Mussie              17:34    5:40
    4  John Dodsworth             17:34    5:40
    6  John Riker                 17:49    5:45
    9  Sahil Sardesai             17:50    5:45
   10  Andrew Miner               17:59    5:48
Total Time = 2:03:13     Total Places = 35

2. Va
    5  Nicolas Vandenheede        17:48    5:45
    7  Christopher Weeks          17:50    5:45
    8  Michael Rogers             17:50    5:45
   11  Miguel Daez                18:05    5:50
   12  Joshua Buontempo           18:16    5:53
   13  Nick Geier                 18:17    5:54
   14  Avery Fair                 18:29    5:58
Total Time = 2:06:35     Total Places = 70
        TEAM                            1M          2.15M    FINISH    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME      TIME       TIME     PACE           TEAM         

Top


    1     1  Justin Diehl                5:10     11:24     17:01    5:29  Md                   
    2     2  Nick Tilson                 5:24     11:54     17:26    5:37  Md                   
    3     3  Simeon Mussie               5:10     11:50     17:34    5:40  Md                   
    4     4  John Dodsworth              5:21     11:53     17:34    5:40  Md                   
    5     5  Nicolas Vandenheede         5:26     12:02     17:48    5:45  Va                   
    6     6  John Riker                  5:19     11:56     17:49    5:45  Md                   
    7     7  Christopher Weeks           5:23     12:01     17:50    5:45  Va                   
    8     8  Michael Rogers              5:22     11:59     17:50    5:45  Va                   
    9     9  Sahil Sardesai              5:21     11:59     17:50    5:45  Md                   
   10    10  Andrew Miner                5:24     12:03     17:59    5:48  Md                   
   11    11  Miguel Daez                 5:10     12:00     18:05    5:50  Va                   
   12        Ward Ries                   5:21     12:07     18:08    5:51  Wv                   
   13    12  Joshua Buontempo            5:42     12:25     18:16    5:53  Va                   
   14    13  Nick Geier                  5:33     12:14     18:17    5:54  Va                   
   15        John Lemaster               5:24     12:09     18:18    5:54  Md                   
   16        Sean Engelfried             5:23     12:18     18:20    5:55  Md                   
   17        Tyler Wilson                5:24     12:18     18:25    5:56  Md                   
   18        Kevin Johnson               5:29     12:17     18:26    5:57  Md                   
   19        Christian Jordan            5:27     12:20     18:28    5:57  Md                   
   20    14  Avery Fair                  5:37     12:32     18:29    5:58  Va                   
   21        Ben Aris                    5:43     12:29     18:31    5:58  Md                   
   22        Ian Haukdal                 5:32     12:25     18:32    5:59  Va                   
   23        Matthew Patterson           5:33     12:26     18:34    5:59  Va                   
   24        Justin Turner               5:54     12:42     18:36    6:00  Md                   
   25        Harry Challis               5:25     12:01     18:36    6:00  Va                   
   26        Matthew Halverson           5:26     12:27     18:36    6:00  Md                   
   27        Matthew Owen                5:35     12:40     18:36    6:00  Md                   
   28        Matthew Bateman             5:36     12:35     18:42    6:02  Md                   
   29        Vicente Rudolph             5:26     12:30     18:44    6:02  Md                   
   30        Nathan Arapoff              5:40     12:33     18:46    6:03  Va                   
   31        Jackson Reed                5:16     12:30     18:52    6:05  Wv                   
   32        Connor McCroy               5:17     12:26     18:57    6:07  Md                   
   33        Connor Lawrence             5:40     12:43     18:58    6:07  Md                   
   34        Isaac Roe                   5:36     12:43     19:03    6:09  Md                   
   35        Benjamin Harris             5:40     12:45     19:04    6:09  Md                   
   36        Redeate Kidane              5:48     12:54     19:19    6:14  Md                   
   37        Rayaan Malhotra             5:31     12:52     19:21    6:14  Va                   
   38        Bailey Fouse                5:34     12:49     19:21    6:14  Va                   
   39        Cade Tyler                  5:48     13:00     19:23    6:15  Va                   
   40        Zachary Warnick             5:38     12:54     19:27    6:16  Md                   
   41        Ben Rouch                   5:50     13:10     19:42    6:21  Va                   
   42        Evan Thomas                 5:38     13:00     19:44    6:22  Wv                   
   43        Juvenal Perez               5:40     13:14     19:48    6:23  Wv                   
   44        Andy Carr                   5:44     13:15     19:50    6:24  Md                   
   45        Sean McCauley               5:59     13:23     19:52    6:24  Md                   
   46        Cosimos Cendo               5:39     13:07     19:59    6:27  Md                   
   47        Silas Fair                  6:00     13:31     19:59    6:27  Va                   
   48        James Inabinet              5:47     13:23     20:02    6:28  Va                   
   49        Daniel VanBelleghem         5:46     13:25     20:05    6:28  Va                   
   50        Joshua Barnes               5:47     13:40     20:13    6:31  Wv                   
   51        Justin Graziani             5:42     13:29     20:21    6:34  Va                   
   52        Christopher King            6:02     13:48     20:42    6:40  Va                   
   53        Jarod Johnson               5:57     13:44     20:47    6:42  Va                   
   54        Kole Morgan                 5:57     14:09     21:12    6:50  Md                   
   55        Nathan Sayers               6:08     14:08     21:16    6:51  Md                   
   56        Gavin Corley                6:12     15:39     23:09    7:28  Wv                   




BATTLE OF THE POTOMAC - SEEDED WOMEN

Smokey Glen Farm

Nov. 19, 2016


Results by runhigh.com


GIRLS                                 Last updated Nov. 19, 2016 6:54 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Va                       28    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    21:46    1:33

Incomplete Teams: Md, Wv
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Va
    1  Sabrina Sokol              21:12    6:50
    2  Deirdre Gilmore            21:31    6:56
    3  Kiera Bothwell             21:38    6:59
    4  Sarah Coleman              21:38    6:59
    5  Emily Keast                21:38    6:59
    6  Audrey Corbet              21:59    7:05
    7  Erin Olia                  22:44    7:20
Total Time = 2:32:20     Total Places = 28
        TEAM                            1M          2.15M    FINISH    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME      TIME       TIME     PACE           TEAM         

Top


    1        Reilly Caldwell             6:01     13:39     20:25    6:35  Md                   
    2        Paula Bathalon              6:19     14:11     21:01    6:47  Md                   
    3     1  Sabrina Sokol               6:10     14:10     21:12    6:50  Va                   
    4     2  Deirdre Gilmore             6:03     14:16     21:31    6:56  Va                   
    5     3  Kiera Bothwell              6:46     14:37     21:38    6:59  Va                   
    6     4  Sarah Coleman               6:46     14:37     21:38    6:59  Va                   
    7     5  Emily Keast                 6:46     14:37     21:38    6:59  Va                   
    8     6  Audrey Corbet               6:33     14:33     21:59    7:05  Va                   
    9     7  Erin Olia                   6:55     15:24     22:44    7:20  Va                   
   10        Kelly Mogensen              6:36     15:19     22:54    7:23  Va                   
   11        Madeleine Fleenor           6:40     15:29     23:17    7:30  Va                   
   12        Shea Brady                  6:58     15:55     23:55    7:43  Va                   
   13        Sydney Keith                6:58     15:57     24:23    7:52  Wv                   




BATTLE OF THE POTOMAC -- OPEN MEN

Smokey Glen Farm

Nov. 19, 2016


Results by runhigh.com

                                                      Last updated Nov. 19, 2016 6:29 PM
        TEAM                            1M          2.15M    FINISH    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME      TIME       TIME     PACE           TEAM         

    1        Ryan Lockett                5:21     11:58     17:40    5:42  Md                   
    2        Andrew Lent                 5:21     11:58     17:41    5:42  Md                   
    3        Chris Thoms                 5:20     12:04     18:10    5:52  Md                   
    4        Miguel Salcido              5:23     12:19     18:24    5:56  Md                   
    5        Logan Heironimus            5:34     12:34     18:24    5:56  Wv                   
    6        Noah Griffin                5:36     12:35     18:25    5:56  Md                   
    7        Jackson Burke               5:23     12:19     18:26    5:57  Va                   
    8        Brandon Arbaugh             5:36     12:35     18:40    6:01  Md                   
    9        Edward Lee                  5:35     12:36     18:44    6:02  Md                   
   10        Renato Nunez                5:20     12:30     18:52    6:05  Md                   
   11        Jacob Willis                5:40     12:44     18:53    6:05  Va                   
   12        Mark Ellis                  5:23     12:19     19:00    6:08  Wv                   
   13        William Hanna-Leverett      5:41     12:48     19:01    6:08  Md                   
   14        Charlie Ferguson            5:46     12:58     19:11    6:11  Md                   
   15        Cole Friend                 5:26     12:43     19:12    6:11  Wv                   
   16        Patrick Brown               6:07     13:10     19:13    6:12  Va                   
   17        Ethan Li                    5:46     13:00     19:21    6:14  Md                   
   18        Benjamin Cheng              5:35     12:44     19:22    6:15  Va                   
   19        Richard Qiao                5:47     13:04     19:36    6:19  Md                   
   20        Griffin Floyd               5:52     13:16     19:36    6:19  Va                   
   21        Bobby Lee                   5:51     13:16     19:38    6:20  Va                   
   22        Simon Wang                  5:48     13:09     19:41    6:21  Md                   
   23        Hunter Reed                 5:56     13:15     19:41    6:21  Wv                   
   24        Kyle Cotoia                 5:45     13:16     19:44    6:22  Md                   
   25        Braden Horner               5:55     13:23     19:45    6:22  Md                   
   26        Sam Pritchard               5:37     13:06     19:49    6:23  Va                   
   27        Austin Foote                5:47     13:14     19:56    6:26  Md                   
   28        Varun Mishra                5:48     13:21     19:59    6:27  Md                   
   29        Shane Wagner                5:48     13:15     20:01    6:27  Md                   
   30        Stephen Porembski           5:48     13:18     20:04    6:28  Md                   
   31        Matthew Stann               5:49     13:32     20:16    6:32  Va                   
   32        David Hanny                 5:50     13:35     20:20    6:33  Va                   
   33        Kyle Pinkney                6:09     13:46     20:51    6:44  Va                   
   34        Aaron Farris                5:47     14:07     20:56    6:45  Wv                   
   35        Danny Lee                   6:07     14:03     20:59    6:46  Md                   
   36        Colin Pelkey                5:55     14:09     21:02    6:47  Md                   
   37        Luke Stann                  6:22     14:17     21:07    6:49  Va                   
   38        Hayden Thomas               6:18     14:12     21:09    6:49  Wv                   
   39        Matthew Scheffel            5:51     13:55     21:11    6:50  Md                   
   40        Nolan Tobin                 6:18     14:14     21:12    6:50  Va                   
   41        Zachary Born                6:38     14:40     21:14    6:51  Md                   
   42        Jaiden Shah                 6:15     14:20     21:17    6:52  Md                   
   43        Silas Andrews               6:18     14:13     21:18    6:52  Va                   
   44        Chris Lozano                6:10     14:18     21:26    6:55  Va                   
   45        Gavin Nash                  6:16     14:39     21:27    6:55  Md                   
   46        Jimmy Wawrzynski            6:02     14:20     21:37    6:58  Md                   
   47        Nathan Kaplan               5:59     14:12     21:37    6:58  Md                   
   48        Ben Steele                  6:14     14:25     21:39    6:59  Va                   
   49        Jeffrey Riker               6:34     14:39     21:42    7:00  Md                   
   50        Noah Corman                 6:33     14:51     21:50    7:02  Md                   
   51        Bryce Carlini               6:22     14:38     21:56    7:04  Md                   
   52        William Bailey              6:17     14:36     21:58    7:05  Va                   
   53        Chase Glenn                 6:41     14:45     22:01    7:06  Md                   
   54        Wyatt Wolfe                 6:16     14:42     22:12    7:10  Wv                   
   55        Benjamin Fleischer          6:12     14:48     22:16    7:11  Md                   
   56        Leo Muramatsu               6:17     14:57     22:36    7:17  Va                   
   57        Caleb Esatto                6:25     15:26     23:02    7:26  Va                   
   58        Christopher Fernandes       6:42     15:31     23:04    7:26  Va                   
   59        Dylan Wise                  6:34     15:24     23:05    7:27  Wv                   
   60        Adam McCloskey              6:51     15:36     23:21    7:32  Md                   
   61        Luke Bolha                  6:39     15:39     23:30    7:35  Va                   
   62        Tyler Newhouse              6:37     15:32     23:39    7:38  Md                   
   63        Zachary Blackman            6:48     15:48     24:22    7:51  Md                   
   64        Zander Leff                 6:33     16:14     24:36    7:56  Md                   
   65        Jeremy Esatto               6:00     15:19     24:37    7:56  Va                   
   66        Reed Matkins                7:13     16:54     25:09    8:07  Md                   
   67        Sean Kim                    7:38     17:35     25:10    8:07  Md                   
   68        Nick Mason                  6:57     16:51     25:36    8:15  Md                   
   69        Noah Bahur                  7:51     18:31     27:47    8:57  Md                   
   70        Himmi Walha                 8:15     18:55     28:13    9:06  Md                   

 

BATTLE OF THE POTOMAC - GILRS OPEN

Smokey Glen Farm

Nov. 19, 2016


Results by runhigh.com

                                                      Last updated Nov. 19, 2016 6:48 PM
        TEAM                            1M          2.15M    FINISH    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME      TIME       TIME     PACE           TEAM         

    1     1  Amanda Lupton               6:21     14:16     21:00    6:46  Wv                   
    2     2  Caroline Marquis            6:33     14:37     21:34    6:57  Va                   
    3     3  Nandini Satsangi            6:20     15:15     22:06    7:07  Md                   
    4     4  Madison Smith               6:43     14:57     22:07    7:08  Va                   
    5     5  Theresa Nardone             6:52     15:15     22:18    7:12  Md                   
    6     6  Jilly Wagner                6:39     15:03     22:25    7:14  Md                   
    7     7  Riley Leeds                 7:00     15:15     22:25    7:14  Md                   
    8     8  Taylor Manley               6:48     15:08     22:27    7:14  Md                   
    9     9  Cameron Zanniker            6:48     15:11     22:29    7:15  Md                   
   10    10  Sara Mercer                 6:30     15:10     22:32    7:16  Md                   
   11    11  Nana Sullivan               6:25     15:03     22:36    7:17  Va                   
   12    12  Erin McGrath                6:39     15:06     22:42    7:19  Md                   
   13    13  Emma Eickleberry            6:42     15:16     22:51    7:22  Wv                   
   14    14  Elizabeth Cassell           6:25     15:16     22:54    7:23  Md                   
   15    15  Sara Waugh                  6:56     15:15     22:55    7:24  Va                   
   16    16  Molly Mohan                 6:55     15:34     23:04    7:26  Va                   
   17    17  Rachel Peters               7:01     15:46     23:12    7:29  Md                   
   18    18  Molly Robinson              6:47     15:26     23:13    7:29  Va                   
   19    19  Peanut McDaniel             6:59     15:51     23:37    7:37  Wv                   
   20    20  Catherine Long              7:11     16:11     23:37    7:37  Va                   
   21    21  Anya Hawkins                6:47     15:40     23:38    7:37  Va                   
   22    22  Alison Nichols              6:54     15:37     23:47    7:40  Md                   
   23    23  Helen Heaton                6:49     15:54     23:52    7:42  Va                   
   24    24  Anna Marcucci               6:55     15:55     24:00    7:44  Va                   
   25    25  Alexandra Herschelman       7:02     16:11     24:04    7:46  Md                   
   26    26  Destiny Bohrer              7:00     16:09     24:13    7:49  Wv                   
   27    27  Amelia Gay                  7:12     16:22     24:24    7:52  Va                   
   28    28  Grace Fitzpatrick           7:15     16:27     24:28    7:53  Va                   
   29    29  Isabel Hogg                 7:04     16:32     24:46    7:59  Va                   
   30    30  Ana Schlechty               7:35     16:47     24:47    8:00  Va                   
   31    31  Sarah Shapiro               7:08     16:39     24:47    8:00  Md                   
   32    32  Sage Kumar                  6:59     16:26     24:47    8:00  Md                   
   33    33  Frances Sayres              6:46     16:58     24:51    8:01  Va                   
   34    34  Shannon Gibbons             7:03     16:25     24:55    8:02  Md                   
   35    35  Emma Dodsworth              7:20     16:41     24:59    8:03  Md                   
   36    36  Yamuna Satsangi             7:15     16:38     25:00    8:04  Md                   
   37    37  Rose Singleton              7:17     16:44     25:01    8:04  Md                   
   38    38  Jessica Touve               7:17     16:52     25:14    8:08  Va                   
   39    39  Stephanie Brennamen         7:20     16:59     25:19    8:10  Md                   
   40    40  Haley Huchler               7:29     17:12     25:29    8:13  Va                   
   41    41  Jessica Misiorek            7:21     17:03     25:32    8:14  Md                   
   42    42  Melanie Reynolds            7:17     17:00     25:47    8:19  Md                   
   43    43  Brittany Schlosberg         7:29     17:14     25:50    8:20  Va                   
   44    44  Izzy Kintzley               7:14     17:24     26:01    8:23  Md                   
   45    45  Sion Kim                    7:39     17:27     26:02    8:24  Va                   
   46    46  Maryann Wolfe               7:12     17:26     26:05    8:25  Wv                   
   47    47  Alden Carter                7:33     17:36     26:05    8:25  Va                   
   48    48  Margaret Floyd              7:34     17:36     26:06    8:25  Va                   
   49    49  Isabel Srour                7:34     17:28     26:11    8:27  Md                   
   50    50  Leslie Lermo                7:13     18:05     26:14    8:28  Va                   
   51    51  Julia Wawrzynski            7:16     17:35     26:30    8:33  Md                   
   52    52  Chandra Reiff               7:16     17:34     26:30    8:33  Md                   
   53    53  Alison Wright               7:51     17:51     26:30    8:33  Md                   
   54    54  Dimagi Kottage              7:38     17:43     26:35    8:34  Md                   
   55    55  Hannah Boyd                 7:39     17:44     26:37    8:35  Md                   
   56    56  Juliet Carpenter            7:38     17:43     26:41    8:36  Md                   
   57    57  Caitlin Schlosberg          7:30     17:49     26:54    8:41  Va                   
   58    58  Abi Schlechty               8:07     18:15     27:05    8:44  Va                   
   59    59  Rene Dykstra                7:59     18:19     27:09    8:45  Md                   
   60    60  Jill Parisi                 7:59     18:18     27:09    8:45  Md                   
   61    61  Julia Connors               8:00     18:12     27:25    8:50  Va                   
   62    62  Katie Curran                8:00     18:26     27:33    8:53  Va                   
   63    63  Carolyn Spector             8:16     18:43     27:36    8:54  Va                   
   64    64  Kristina Kemp               7:59     18:23     27:37    8:54  Md                   
   65    65  Lauren Hill                 7:58     18:26     27:42    8:56  Md                   
   66    66  Kirsten Brown               7:35     18:24     27:45    8:57  Wv                   
   67    67  Kerry Ward                  8:03     18:32     27:47    8:58  Md                   
   68    68  Marlee Grant                8:00     18:27     28:03    9:03  Va                   
   69    69  Lisa Ryan                   8:03     19:01     28:35    9:13  Va                   
   70    70  Zora Hermans                8:16     19:11     28:58    9:20  Md                   
   71    71  Izzy Hermans                8:16     19:11     28:58    9:21  Md                   
   72    72  Emily May                   8:16     19:11     28:58    9:21  Md                   
   73    73  Krista Moreau               8:23     19:42     29:09    9:24  Va                   
   74    74  Samantha Damonte            8:48     20:05     30:20    9:47  Md                   
   75    75  Rachel Smith                9:24     21:33     31:37   10:12  Va                   
   76    76  Calley Lwin                 9:27     21:40     33:27   10:47  Va                   
   77    77  Skye Ehlert                 9:27     21:41     33:27   10:47  Va                   
   78    78  Coleman Bray                9:54     23:25     35:48   11:33  Md                   
   79    79  Jenna Taylor                9:53     23:24     35:48   11:33  Md                   
   80    80  Grace Williamson            9:53     23:24     35:48   11:33  Md                   



BATTLE OF THE POTOMAC - MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS

Smokey Glen Farm

Nov. 19, 2016


Results by runhigh.com


BOYS                                          Last updated Nov. 19, 2016 6:42 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS         AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Wv                        6    1    2    3     9:13    0:18
  2 Md                       18    4    5    9    10:10    1:18
  3 Va                       21    6    7    8    10:08    0:23
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Wv
    1  Spencer Corley              9:06    5:52
    2  Carter Lipscomb             9:07    5:53
    3  Brennan Gum                 9:24    6:04
Total Time = 27:37     Total Places = 6

2. Md
    4  Jake Gelfand                9:38    6:13
    5  Landon Leatherman           9:56    6:24
    9  Felipe Bathalon            10:56    7:03
Total Time = 30:30     Total Places = 18

3. Va
    6  Benjamin Moseman           10:00    6:27
    7  Atticus Fair               10:00    6:27
    8  Michael Long               10:22    6:41
Total Time = 30:22     Total Places = 21
        TEAM                            1M      FINISH    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME       TIME     PACE           TEAM         

Top


    1     1  Spencer Corley              5:37      9:06    5:52  Wv                   
    2     2  Carter Lipscomb             5:37      9:07    5:53  Wv                   
    3     3  Brennan Gum                 5:42      9:24    6:04  Wv                   
    4     4  Jake Gelfand                5:51      9:38    6:13  Md                   
    5        Tyler Hayes                 5:47      9:39    6:13  Wv                   
    6        Jacob Stupar                5:58      9:41    6:14  Wv                   
    7        Aidan Palmer                5:59      9:56    6:24  Wv                   
    8     5  Landon Leatherman           5:54      9:56    6:24  Md                   
    9     6  Benjamin Moseman            6:06     10:00    6:27  Va                   
   10     7  Atticus Fair                6:10     10:00    6:27  Va                   
   11        Luke Hawranick              6:09     10:09    6:33  Wv                   
   12        Brady Mudry                 6:24     10:13    6:35  Wv                   
   13        Andrew Croyle               6:18     10:17    6:38  Wv                   
   14     8  Michael Long                6:23     10:22    6:41  Va                   
   15        Josh Steele                 6:19     10:23    6:42  Va                   
   16        Timothy Esatto              6:26     10:34    6:49  Va                   
   17        Jeffrey Poach               6:32     10:35    6:49  Wv                   
   18        Josiah Higgins              6:31     10:44    6:55  Wv                   
   19        Bryce Scholz                6:33     10:50    6:59  Va                   
   20        Tyler Weeks                 6:13     10:54    7:02  Va                   
   21        Ethan Stansbury             6:35     10:55    7:02  Va                   
   22     9  Felipe Bathalon             6:34     10:56    7:03  Md                   
   23        Patrick Ryan                6:52     11:10    7:12  Wv                   
   24        Jared Boyd                  6:40     11:14    7:15  Md                   
   25        Sean Rombach                6:53     11:21    7:19  Va                   
   26        Sean Sullivan               6:54     11:21    7:19  Md                   
   27        Mason Siebenhaar            6:48     11:22    7:19  Md                   
   28        Eddie Sullivan              6:33     11:22    7:20  Md                   
   29        Grant Palmer                6:55     11:30    7:25  Wv                   
   30        Davis Taliaferro            7:07     11:45    7:34  Va                   
   31        Thomas Hollar               7:09     11:59    7:44  Va                   
   32        Dake LaSala                 7:25     11:59    7:44  Wv                   
   33        Mark Stann                  7:30     12:02    7:45  Va                   
   34        Lowell Cerbone              7:19     12:05    7:47  Wv                   
   35        Luca Dallasta               7:36     12:29    8:03  Md                   
   36        Jacob Geier                 7:45     12:39    8:09  Va                   
   37        John Sayres Jr              7:51     12:51    8:17  Va                   
   38        Caleb Esatto                         13:29    8:42  Va                   
   39        Jack Leonard                8:09     13:56    8:59  Va                   
   40        Philip Williams             8:14     14:09    9:07  Md                   



BATTLE OF THE POTOMAC MIDDLE SCHOOL 2.5K

Smokey Glen Farm

Nov. 19, 2016


Results by runhigh.com

GIRLS                                         Last updated Nov. 21, 2016 4:34 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Wv                       30    1    5    7    8    9   10   12    10:42    0:53
  2 Va                       40    2    3    6   14   15   17   18    11:00    1:35
  3 Md                       63    4   11   13   16   19   20   21    11:36    2:23
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Wv
    1  Erykah Christopher         10:09    6:33
    5  Clare Blankinship          10:30    6:46
    7  Allie Martin               10:48    6:58
    8  Sophia Tomana              10:57    7:03
    9  Courtney Eddy              11:02    7:07
   10  Jaklin Schoonover          11:07    7:10
   12  Emilee Ellison             11:22    7:20
Total Time = 53:26     Total Places = 30

2. Va
    2  Carol Long                 10:20    6:40
    3  Ricky Fetterolf            10:23    6:42
    6  Jennifer Schilling         10:44    6:55
   14  Cecilia Fetterolf          11:37    7:30
   15  Kaitlyn Olia               11:54    7:40
   17  Maegen Peppe               11:58    7:43
   18  Amelia Abbe                12:02    7:45
Total Time = 54:58     Total Places = 40

3. Md
    4  Campbell Caldwell          10:24    6:42
   11  Perrin Myers               11:14    7:14
   13  Mia Herschelman            11:37    7:30
   16  Emma Buxton                11:56    7:42
   19  April Herschelman          12:47    8:14
   20  Emily Hers Helman          14:48    9:32
   21  Kate Keeler                14:55    9:37
Total Time = 57:58     Total Places = 63
        TEAM                            1M      FINISH    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME       TIME     PACE           TEAM         

Top


    1     1  Erykah Christopher          6:17     10:09    6:33  Wv                   
    2     2  Carol Long                  6:30     10:20    6:40  Va                   
    3     3  Ricky Fetterolf             6:24     10:23    6:42  Va                   
    4     4  Campbell Caldwell           6:18     10:24    6:42  Md                   
    5     5  Clare Blankinship           6:17     10:30    6:46  Wv                   
    6     6  Jennifer Schilling          6:29     10:44    6:55  Va                   
    7     7  Allie Martin                6:31     10:48    6:58  Wv                   
    8     8  Sophia Tomana               6:38     10:57    7:03  Wv                   
    9     9  Courtney Eddy               6:43     11:02    7:07  Wv                   
   10    10  Jaklin Schoonover           6:45     11:07    7:10  Wv                   
   11    11  Perrin Myers                6:48     11:14    7:14  Md                   
   12    12  Emilee Ellison              6:55     11:22    7:20  Wv                   
   13        Chloe Ann Stark             6:51     11:26    7:22  Wv                   
   14        Kylea Lopez                 6:56     11:33    7:27  Wv                   
   15        Skyler Grogg                7:06     11:37    7:29  Wv                   
   16    13  Mia Herschelman             7:02     11:37    7:30  Md                   
   17    14  Cecilia Fetterolf           7:02     11:37    7:30  Va                   
   18    15  Kaitlyn Olia                7:09     11:54    7:40  Va                   
   19    16  Emma Buxton                 7:17     11:56    7:42  Md                   
   20    17  Maegen Peppe                7:09     11:58    7:43  Va                   
   21    18  Amelia Abbe                 7:24     12:02    7:45  Va                   
   22        Rachel Hurley               7:17     12:12    7:52  Va                   
   23        Cameron Smith               7:34     12:14    7:53  Va                   
   24        Hailey Keith                7:34     12:18    7:56  Wv                   
   25        Melanie Sauter              7:25     12:19    7:57  Va                   
   26        Sydney Peppe                7:26     12:22    7:59  Va                   
   27        Kendall Chapman             7:27     12:22    7:59  Va                   
   28        Hailey Rude                 7:40     12:43    8:12  Va                   
   29    19  April Herschelman           7:32     12:47    8:14  Md                   
   30        Anna Bolha                  7:53     12:54    8:19  Va                   
   31        Paige Crawford              7:49     13:01    8:23  Va                   
   32        Erin Sadler                 7:54     13:19    8:35  Va                   
   33        Elizabeth Stann             8:14     13:45    8:52  Va                   
   34    20  Emily Hers Helman           8:28     14:48    9:32  Md                   
   35    21  Kate Keeler                 8:38     14:55    9:37  Md                   



Return to Top

Email | About