MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mountain Run
Mountain Run Invitational History
Hosted By: Oakdale
Woodsboro, Maryland
2016-09-28

results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Webster, Julien           12 Catoctin              19:27.18    1
  2 Pinto, Abigail            12 Governor Tho          20:50.32    2
  3 Poulton, Natalie          11 Century               20:58.31    3
  4 Perella, Lillie           12 Catoctin              21:02.77    4
  5 Baba, Emily                9 Oakdale               21:03.04    5
  6 Arena, Avery              12 Century               21:26.89    6
  7 Harper, Camryn            11 Boonsboro             21:27.89    7
  8 Yockman, Emma             10 Century               21:28.31    8
  9 Waldron, Rachel           10 Catoctin              21:30.86    9
 10 Tarzy, Alexa              11 Oakdale               21:46.44   10
 11 Strickland, Emma           9 Catoctin              21:59.63   11
 12 Luzier, Makenna           10 Boonsboro             22:05.98   12
 13 Jones, Molly              12 Boonsboro             22:10.64   13
 14 Lansinger, Natalie        11 Liberty               22:10.89   14
 15 Brodsky, Colby            11 Century               22:14.81   15
 16 McGillivray, Elly         11 Brunswick             22:17.47   16
 17 Miller, Anna              12 Urbana                22:25.59   17
 18 Luzier, Maggie            11 Boonsboro             22:26.36   18
 19 Bavari, Arissa            12 Governor Tho          22:31.42   19
 20 Austin, Lilly             10 Oakdale               22:31.80   20
 21 Bertolette, Megan          9 Walkersville          22:36.07   21
 22 Mandich, Maddie           11 Tuscarora             22:44.10
 23 Rainey, Lilly             10 Liberty               22:56.51   22
 24 Lippert, Lily             11 Clarksburg            22:57.57   23
 25 Jackson, Avery             9 Clarksburg            23:01.25   24
 26 Lang, Kara                10 Century               23:13.62   25
 27 Rogers, Kaitlyn           10 Boonsboro             23:15.41   26
 28 Hogan, Olivia             11 Tuscarora             23:22.56
 29 Gabby, Maegan             11 Oakdale               23:25.22   27
 30 Davis, Kara               11 Chapelgate C          23:25.67   28
 31 Everton, Shannon          12 Century               23:26.48   29
 32 Nastos, Annie             11 Liberty               23:27.99   30
 33 Braithwaite, Kia          12 Catoctin              23:31.05   31
 34 Montgomery, Shaye         12 Century               23:31.69   32
 35 Ronaghan, Kaitlyn         12 Liberty               23:32.28   33
 36 Zietowski, Jenna           9 Liberty               23:33.09   34
 37 Lakner, Jessica           10 Tuscarora             23:45.06
 38 Reno, Addison             11 Oakdale               23:47.11   35
 39 Klock, Trinity             9 Clarksburg            23:58.64   36
 40 Jimenez, Kayla            11 Clarksburg            23:59.94   37
 41 Hayes, Helen              12 Urbana                24:01.19   38
 42 Comeau, Lakota            10 Francis Scott Key     24:01.78   39
 43 Mitchell, Piper            9 Frederick             24:02.54   40
 44 Simonson, Grace           12 Boonsboro             24:03.88   41
 45 Kirby, Hannah             10 Boonsboro             24:07.57   42
 46 Gamble, Madison           10 Oakdale               24:07.99   43
 47 Hardy, Heather            12 Urbana                24:13.72   44
 48 Leuciuc, Mara             10 Walkersville          24:14.61   45
 49 Holland, Shelby            9 Francis Scott Key     24:14.95   46
 50 Reilly, Kaitlyn            9 Urbana                24:22.90   47
 51 Hartfield-Carr, Grace     12 Liberty               24:26.25   48
 52 Ropp, Hannah              12 Brunswick             24:31.20   49
 53 Hodgkiss, Hannah          11 Liberty               24:32.61   50
 54 Haizel-Cobbina, Joana     11 Walkersville          24:35.95   51
 55 Engle, Abby               11 Walkersville          24:36.98   52
 56 Payne, Erica              10 Urbana                24:54.40   53
 57 Dawson, Jenna              9 Walkersville          24:58.58   54
 58 Sine, Leah                11 Walkersville          25:10.52   55
 59 Shipton, Emma              9 Francis Scott Key     25:17.04   56
 60 Ashraf, Mariam             9 Frederick             25:27.63   57
 61 Ramcharan, Hannah         12 Tuscarora             25:43.12
 62 Burton, Lily              10 Brunswick             25:43.52   58
 63 Siguenza, Kimberly        11 Frederick             25:45.76   59
 64 Dart, Olivia              10 Catoctin              25:49.57   60
 65 Brown, Sydni              11 Frederick             25:56.31   61
 66 Buscemi, Natalie          12 Brunswick             25:58.89   62
 67 Siperko, Marissa          12 Manchester Valley     26:01.25   63
 68 Scarzello, Ashlen         11 Oakdale               26:01.98   64
 69 Popielaski, Kyla          10 Frederick             26:03.58   65
 70 Mathews, Kallista         11 Francis Scott Key     26:05.37   66
 71 Chen, Arabella            11 Frederick             26:10.95   67
 72 Poppert, Zoe               9 Governor Tho          26:29.53   68
 73 Casperson, Samantha       11 Catoctin              26:45.61   69
 74 Watts, Adrianna           10 Frederick             26:47.76   70
 75 Ament, Olivia             11 Manchester Valley     26:53.27   71
 76 Li, Dannielle             12 Chapelgate C          26:54.37   72
 77 Boswell, Elayna           10 Manchester Valley     26:57.24   73
 78 Irwin, Lauren             12 Manchester Valley     26:59.20   74
 79 Ashley, Sydney             9 South Carroll         27:03.81
 80 Lowman, Maya              11 South Carroll         27:13.41
 81 Ropp, Kiersten             9 Brunswick             27:16.57   75
 82 Miller, Amanda            11 Clarksburg            27:23.87   76
 83 Fulmer, Ashley            11 Walkersville          27:36.38   77
 84 Bodnar, Lauren            12 Manchester Valley     27:56.09   78
 85 Yinger, Riley             10 Governor Tho          28:02.81   79
 86 Ford, Sophia              11 Governor Tho          28:59.90   80
 87 Woldeselassie, Elizabeth   9 Manchester Valley     29:26.07   81
 88 Shue, Megan               10 Governor Tho          29:26.93   82
 89 Nakanishi, Kaili           9 Clarksburg            29:35.42   83
 90 Cameron, Laura            10 Chapelgate C          29:52.03   84
 91 Edwards, Caroline         10 Brunswick             30:06.49   85
 92 Walters, Willow            9 Brunswick             30:06.78   86
 93 Davenport, Natalie         9 Manchester Valley     30:45.25   87
 94 Hauppa, Maddie            11 Francis Scott Key     31:02.68   88
 95 Ramlal, Heidi             12 Clarksburg            31:40.44   89
 96 Shih, Mercy                9 Chapelgate C          37:16.09   90
 97 Griesbach, Hannah         11 Chapelgate C          37:42.56   91
 
                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Catoctin                     56    1    4    9   11   31   60   69
   2 Century                      57    3    6    8   15   25   29   32
   3 Boonsboro                    76    7   12   13   18   26   41   42
   4 Oakdale                      97    5   10   20   27   35   43   64
   5 Liberty                     133   14   22   30   33   34   48   50
   6 Clarksburg                  196   23   24   36   37   76   83   89
   7 Urbana                      199   17   38   44   47   53
   8 Walkersville                223   21   45   51   52   54   55   77
   9 Governor Thomas Johnson     248    2   19   68   79   80   82
  10 Brunswick                   260   16   49   58   62   75   85   86
  11 Frederick                   282   40   57   59   61   65   67   70
  12 Francis Scott Key           295   39   46   56   66   88
  13 Manchester Valley           359   63   71   73   74   78   81   87
  14 Chapelgate Christian        365   28   72   84   90   91
   
Boys Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spera, Jacob              11 Century               17:23.65    1
  2 Worthman, Zachary         10 Clarksburg            17:46.04    2
  3 Tilson, Nick              12 Liberty               17:49.36    3
  4 Fenton, Zachary           10 Century               17:49.68    4
  5 Huber, Matt               10 Century               17:51.79    5
  6 Johnson, Theo             10 Century               17:56.66    6
  7 Saxon, Daniel             10 Liberty               17:57.25    7
  8 Lemaster, John            11 Liberty               17:58.25    8
  9 Scalzi, Chris             11 South Carroll         18:01.89    9
 10 Hildebrandt, Nicholas     10 Tuscarora             18:04.74   10
 11 Miner, Andrew             12 Liberty               18:10.95   11
 12 McClellan, Donovan        10 Boonsboro             18:11.18   12
 13 Renehan, Sean             12 Century               18:16.65   13
 14 Shriner, Collin           10 Oakdale               18:20.45   14
 15 Mason, Levi               11 Boonsboro             18:25.85   15
 16 Bavari, Daveen            10 Governor Tho          18:26.17   16
 17 Cave, Jason               10 South Carroll         18:27.01   17
 18 Poling, John              12 Boonsboro             18:28.21   18
 19 Jackson, Andrew           11 Manchester Valley     18:28.59   19
 20 Hartings, Ben             11 Boonsboro             18:29.87   20
 21 Lang, Nathan              12 Century               18:35.52   21
 22 Dempsey, Collin            9 Oakdale               18:37.75   22
 23 Staab, William            11 Walkersville          18:38.53   23
 24 Le, Justin                12 Urbana                18:40.23   24
 25 Poppert, Dylan            11 Governor Tho          18:42.23   25
 26 Schaefer, Matthew         12 Oakdale               18:45.37   26
 27 Hooper, Jake              12 Oakdale               18:46.75   27
 28 Ruhl, Evan                12 Francis Scott Key     18:47.66   28
 29 Kowalk, Evan              12 Oakdale               18:53.27   29
 30 Marlatt, Justin           12 Century               18:53.63   30
 31 Lausch, Benjamin           9 South Carroll         18:54.77   31
 32 Botello, Jonathan         11 Clarksburg            18:59.87   32
 33 Fernandez, Lucas          10 Clarksburg            19:06.24   33
 34 Galvin, Chris             12 Frederick             19:07.54   34
 35 Stokes, Nicholas          10 Oakdale               19:15.92   35
 36 Tunkel, Ryan              11 South Carroll         19:17.60   36
 37 Mezebish, Remy            12 South Carroll         19:19.60   37
 38 Landon, Ben               10 Urbana                19:20.58   38
 39 Chan, Joseph              10 Clarksburg            19:21.36   39
 40 Vance, Peyton              9 Walkersville          19:24.31   40
 41 McCarthy, Jack            12 Catoctin              19:26.12   41
 42 Myers, Isaiah             11 Governor Tho          19:26.40   42
 43 Schmidt, Henry            10 Boonsboro             19:28.25   43
 44 Galford, Joel             11 Manchester Valley     19:31.88   44
 45 Bridges, Cody             10 Urbana                19:33.65   45
 46 Watson, Jacob             10 Francis Scott Key     19:34.41   46
 47 Rodoff, Darren            10 Liberty               19:34.92   47
 48 Intolubbe, Joey           11 Brunswick             19:35.73   48
 49 Sell, Ben                 12 Francis Scott Key     19:36.56   49
 50 Welty, Owen                9 Walkersville          19:37.90   50
 51 Hunt, Kerrington          11 South Carroll         19:38.20   51
 52 Weller, Joseph            12 Oakdale               19:38.47   52
 53 Law Knotts, Eamonn        10 Catoctin              19:38.76   53
 54 Carmona, John Paul        10 Governor Tho          19:39.03   54
 55 Hayes, Aidan              10 South Carroll         19:39.47   55
 56 Johnson, Cheyenne         12 Governor Tho          19:44.60   56
 57 Kilosky, Jackson          11 Clarksburg            19:46.99   57
 58 McDermott, Jeremy         12 Manchester Valley     19:47.38   58
 59 McElroy, Jimmy            10 Tuscarora             19:50.29   59
 60 Ashley, Andrew            12 Walkersville          19:52.69   60
 61 Larimore, Jackson         10 Walkersville          20:01.38   61
 62 Hatter, Edison            11 Catoctin              20:04.72   62
 63 Schilling, Bryce          10 Manchester Valley     20:07.91   63
 64 Maier, Alexei             10 Tuscarora             20:15.07   64
 65 Ingalla, Bailey           12 Clarksburg            20:17.84   65
 66 Leonhartt, Matt           11 Liberty               20:18.47   66
 67 Melby, Zachary            11 Frederick             20:22.75   67
 68 Spurlock, Lane            10 Governor Tho          20:23.44   68
 69 Schading, P.J.            12 Walkersville          20:26.12   69
 70 O'Sullivan, Sean          12 Tuscarora             20:26.37   70
 71 Konopelski, Louis         11 Tuscarora             20:29.01   71
 72 Favata, Jude              11 Boonsboro             20:32.55   72
 73 Miller, Tanner            10 Francis Scott Key     20:32.83   73
 74 Evans, Cole               12 Liberty               20:33.99   74
 75 Speirs, Justin            12 Frederick             20:36.41   75
 76 Madsen, Cole              11 Urbana                20:36.73   76
 77 Niccolini, Chris          10 Chapelgate C          20:37.15   77
 78 Trivedi, Devin            10 Urbana                20:37.82   78
 79 Fairbanks, Matthew        12 Urbana                20:38.46   79
 80 Bubczyk, Owen              9 Catoctin              20:41.90   80
 81 Brkovich, Thomas           9 Tuscarora             20:51.19   81
 82 Zielinski, Jacob          12 Boonsboro             20:51.56   82
 83 Dyal, Nick                11 Clarksburg            20:51.81   83
 84 Charbonneau, Dominick     12 Tuscarora             20:58.07   84
 85 Acree, Charles            12 Francis Scott Key     21:05.16   85
 86 Garland, Jakob            12 Manchester Valley     21:05.51   86
 87 Deviney, Corbin           11 Catoctin              21:11.74   87
 88 Hamilton, Will            10 Frederick             21:14.13   88
 89 Moss, Joey                12 Walkersville          21:22.98   89
 90 Fuentes, Luis             12 Frederick             21:25.36   90
 91 Charlebois, David         11 Governor Tho          21:37.12   91
 92 Wooden, Eli               10 Urbana                21:42.95   92
 93 Nedwick, Rob              12 Brunswick             21:45.43   93
 94 Watkins, Jacob            11 Brunswick             21:53.70   94
 95 Parker, Davon             12 Chapelgate C          22:00.23   95
 96 Gray, Nick                10 Frederick             22:15.41   96
 97 Ropp, Ethan               10 Brunswick             22:24.51   97
 98 Noonan, Connor            10 Brunswick             22:56.14   98
 99 Manning, Michael          11 Catoctin              23:08.40   99
100 Ropp, Logan               11 Brunswick             23:12.14  100
101 Terry, Ryan               11 Brunswick             23:13.02  101
102 Ritz, Hayden               9 Francis Scott Key     23:44.81  102
103 Damron, Charles            9 Francis Scott Key     25:05.53  103
104 Newton, Jacob             12 Manchester Valley     25:31.01  104
105 Tumulak-Townsend, Nichol  11 Manchester Valley     25:31.36  105
106 Niccolini, Trey            9 Chapelgate C          25:43.47  106
107 Thomas, Gacquin            9 Frederick             25:54.13  107
108 Sine, Linc                 9 Chapelgate C          26:14.28  108
109 Thomas, Mac               11 Chapelgate C          27:01.66  109
110 Felichko, Eathan           9 Catoctin              27:06.14  110
 
                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Century                      29    1    4    5    6   13   21   30
   2 Liberty                      76    3    7    8   11   47   66   74
   3 Boonsboro                   108   12   15   18   20   43   72   82
   4 Oakdale                     118   14   22   26   27   29   35   52
   5 South Carroll               130    9   17   31   36   37   51   55
   6 Clarksburg                  163    2   32   33   39   57   65   83
   7 Governor Thomas Johnson     193   16   25   42   54   56   68   91
   8 Walkersville                234   23   40   50   60   61   69   89
   9 Urbana                      261   24   38   45   76   78   79   92
  10 Manchester Valley           270   19   44   58   63   86  104  105
  11 Tuscarora                   274   10   59   64   70   71   81   84
  12 Francis Scott Key           281   28   46   49   73   85  102  103
  13 Catoctin                    323   41   53   62   80   87   99  110
  14 Frederick                   354   34   67   75   88   90   96  107
  15 Brunswick                   430   48   93   94   97   98  100  101
  16 Chapelgate Christian        495   77   95  106  108  109
   
Girls Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hardesty, Sami             9 Oakdale               23:18.00
  2 Noll, Julia                9 Century               23:31.12    1
  3 Gaver, Abby               10 Boonsboro             24:16.87    2
  4 Midla, Sarah               9 Urbana                24:20.23
  5 Kachik, Isabel            10 Century               24:34.99    3
  6 Lance, Erin               11 Liberty               24:46.89    4
  7 Deese, Sarah               9 Century               24:59.39    5
  8 Doak, Jenna               10 Boonsboro             25:02.37    6
  9 Conway, Jessica           11 Century               25:05.08    7
 10 Turnbaugh, Ashleigh       12 Boonsboro             25:18.26    8
 11 McHugh, Ainsley            9 Century               25:30.52    9
 12 Harrah, Camille           10 Boonsboro             25:34.11   10
 13 Aufdem Brinke, Kayla       9 Boonsboro             25:37.95   11
 14 Bloom, Alaina             12 Liberty               25:43.00   12
 15 Bare, Ellie               10 Boonsboro             25:46.26   13
 16 Geernaert, Sophie          9 Urbana                25:55.04
 17 Chang, Megan               9 Oakdale               25:55.42
 18 Frick, Taylor              9 Century               25:58.27   14
 19 Strickland, Emily          9 Catoctin              26:07.52
 20 Gudat, Makenna            11 Oakdale               26:10.57
 21 Wells, Emily              10 Urbana                26:12.69
 22 Souders, Rebecca          11 Liberty               26:15.74   15
 23 Chestnutwood, Alexi        9 Boonsboro             26:34.67   16
 24 Zaccaria, Sarah           12 Boonsboro             26:36.48
 25 Madron, Kacie             10 Century               26:37.48   17
 26 Evans, Jane               10 Century               26:54.96
 27 Padula, Maria             10 Liberty               26:55.28   18
 28 Payne, Paulina            12 Urbana                27:07.69
 29 Kelley, Hannah            11 South Carroll         27:09.40   19
 30 Peersen, Rachel           10 Boonsboro             27:18.80
 31 Cofrancesco, Elizabeth    10 Boonsboro             27:24.82
 32 Rice, Isabelle             9 Boonsboro             27:27.93
 33 Black, Abigail             9 Manchester Valley     27:44.38
 34 Christopherson, Madeline  11 Frederick             27:47.27   20
 35 Ramcharan, Sarah          10 Tuscarora             27:47.98   21
 36 Madsen, Mette              9 Brunswick             27:53.81   22
 37 O'Connell, Julia          11 Walkersville          28:02.03   23
 38 Reinhart, Sophie           9 Boonsboro             28:13.25
 39 Villanueva, Patricia      11 Frederick             28:21.06   24
 40 Houck, Kailey             11 Liberty               28:28.11   25
 41 Feifer, Madison           11 Frederick             28:40.16   26
 42 Petrosky, Haylie          11 Walkersville          28:40.95   27
 43 Guerra, Ariyana           11 Frederick             28:42.34   28
 44 Collins, Katie            11 Boonsboro             28:48.03
 45 Sergueev, Alena           10 Frederick             28:48.71   29
 46 Walsh, Hannah             10 Manchester Valley     28:55.89
 47 Rubin, Sarah              10 Oakdale               28:59.96
 48 Mondal, Sumi              11 Frederick             29:01.96   30
 49 Olsen, Amelia              9 Walkersville          29:04.12   31
 50 Mayenge, Lydia             9 Walkersville          29:04.46   32
 51 Snyder, Payton            12 Catoctin              29:10.60
 52 Miller, Haley              9 Century               29:29.94
 53 King, Allie               12 South Carroll         29:38.99   33
 54 Thorpe, Maria             11 Liberty               29:39.81   34
 55 Shelby, Juel              11 Boonsboro             29:40.76
 56 Lagasse, Nadia            10 South Carroll         29:41.13   35
 57 Spires, Isabella          10 Boonsboro             29:50.26
 58 Beck, Gisselle             9 Brunswick             29:51.85   36
 59 Riccardi, Madelyn         10 Century               29:57.14
 60 Barber, Celest             9 Brunswick             29:57.46   37
 61 Benson, Hannah             9 Walkersville          30:00.65   38
 62 Tolley, Jena              10 Century               30:04.03
 63 Carver, Rachel            11 Brunswick             30:06.15   39
 64 Dixon, Becky              11 Walkersville          30:07.62   40
 65 Komiske, Brianna          12 Century               30:25.20
 66 Ibex, Sarah               11 Walkersville          30:26.88   41
 67 Doyle, Jessica            12 Boonsboro             30:30.66
 68 Walters, Wynnanne         12 Brunswick             30:37.96   42
 69 Gossard, Emily             9 Frederick             30:40.03   43
 70 Ocasio-Gonzalez, Ariana    9 Tuscarora             31:09.50   44
 71 Griffiths, Sophie         10 Governor Tho          31:16.57
 72 Reyes-Rivas, Lara         11 Tuscarora             31:30.12   45
 73 Carver, Emily              9 Century               31:32.43
 74 Horne, Emma               10 Boonsboro             31:37.77
 75 Ramirez-Lopez, Maria      12 South Carroll         31:38.58   46
 76 Rodean, Rachel            12 Century               32:01.17
 77 Miles, Michele            10 Boonsboro             32:08.82
 78 Boldosser, Lily           11 South Carroll         32:14.95   47
 79 Himmelberg, Erica         10 South Carroll         32:16.32   48
 80 Roll, Sarah                9 Boonsboro             32:16.81
 81 Kalmus, Anna              11 Manchester Valley     32:21.64
 82 Fettner, Cyndnee          10 Boonsboro             32:24.16
 83 Cuneo, Catherine           9 Manchester Valley     32:34.29
 84 Gehler, Jillian           11 Brunswick             32:41.21   49
 85 Emison, Julianna           9 Century               33:42.13
 86 Paxton, Faith              9 Tuscarora             33:45.83   50
 87 Ocasio-Gonzalez, Paola    11 Tuscarora             33:48.58   51
 88 Brannen, MacKenzie        11 Walkersville          33:50.95
 89 Sheraz, Yoshma            11 Walkersville          34:11.50
 90 McAleer, Faith             9 Frederick             35:38.31
 91 Mulholland, Shannon       12 Liberty               37:05.76   52
 92 Dabulskis, Hannah         11 Governor Tho          39:51.68
 93 Yeeles, Emily             10 Walkersville          48:40.61
 
                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Century                      25    1    3    5    7    9   14   17
   2 Boonsboro                    37    2    6    8   10   11   13   16
   3 Liberty                      74    4   12   15   18   25   34   52
   4 Frederick                   127   20   24   26   28   29   30   43
   5 Walkersville                151   23   27   31   32   38   40   41
   6 Brunswick                   176   22   36   37   39   42   49
   7 South Carroll               180   19   33   35   46   47   48
   8 Tuscarora                   211   21   44   45   50   51
    
Boys Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holman, Elijah            11 Oakdale               18:54.19    1
  2 Havins, Jacob             10 Century               18:56.14    2
  3 Juedemann, Gabe           10 Boonsboro             19:25.80    3
  4 Carbaugh, Jack            12 Oakdale               19:27.32    4
  5 Hebert, Trever            12 Century               19:27.57    5
  6 Shemer, Jacob             11 Oakdale               19:27.77    6
  7 Shreve, Kyle              11 Tuscarora             19:34.73    7
  8 Tunkel, Patrick            9 South Carroll         19:35.63    8
  9 Rogers, Bryce             12 Boonsboro             19:46.11    9
 10 Sturm, Matthew            11 South Carroll         20:03.39   10
 11 Carroll, Ben              12 Liberty               20:12.58   11
 12 Gauthier, Dan             11 Liberty               20:12.82   12
 13 Murrill, Sam              12 Century               20:14.58   13
 14 Flynn-Lebischak, Jude     11 Liberty               20:14.83   14
 15 Schaefer, Evan            10 Oakdale               20:19.00   15
 16 Moore, Austin             11 Boonsboro             20:19.62   16
 17 Carroll, Bryson           10 Liberty               20:20.29   17
 18 Edson, Gavin               9 Liberty               20:21.28   18
 19 Spencer, Zachary          12 South Carroll         20:21.58   19
 20 Mower, Hogan              10 Century               20:21.85   20
 21 Fleming, Jeffery          11 South Carroll         20:27.88   21
 22 Epler, Tristan             9 Liberty               20:28.30   22
 23 Arrington, Scott           9 Liberty               20:28.62   23
 24 Feltz, Justin             12 Century               20:35.80   24
 25 Hinton, Kyle              10 Liberty               20:36.06
 26 Globus, Riley              9 Manchester Valley     20:37.18   25
 27 Chen, Nelson               9 Clarksburg            20:37.44   26
 28 Argueta, Jorge            11 Tuscarora             20:43.50   27
 29 Zabik, Noah               12 Century               20:47.61   28
 30 Peterson, Brady           12 Tuscarora             20:47.98   29
 31 Aker, Henry               11 Tuscarora             20:48.38   30
 32 Miller, Carson            12 Manchester Valley     20:50.70   31
 33 Milliken, Joshua           9 Oakdale               20:52.42   32
 34 Enoff, Caleb              12 South Carroll         20:54.64   33
 35 Manni, Nicolas            11 Oakdale               20:56.65   34
 36 Judge, Ryan               12 South Carroll         20:57.92   35
 37 Eig, Sam                   9 Clarksburg            21:03.79   36
 38 Kadel, Simon              11 Walkersville          21:04.32
 39 Cofrancesco, Nicholas     10 Boonsboro             21:04.69   37
 40 Sabatano, Nicholas        12 Boonsboro             21:05.31   38
 41 Thompson, Harris          10 Urbana                21:13.09   39
 42 Martin, Adam              11 Urbana                21:14.85   40
 43 Korzeniewski, Kenneth      9 Clarksburg            21:15.34   41
 44 Castle, Daniel            11 South Carroll         21:15.80   42
 45 Jett, Julian               9 South Carroll         21:16.31
 46 Boron, Alec                9 Urbana                21:17.19   43
 47 Wagner, Christopher        9 Urbana                21:17.48   44
 48 Carioti, Brandon          12 Urbana                21:19.53   45
 49 Lyan, Matthew             11 Tuscarora             21:19.86   46
 50 Gilbert, Ryan             10 Manchester Valley     21:23.25   47
 51 Kane, Ryan                12 Century               21:24.83   48
 52 Homayouni, Noah            9 South Carroll         21:26.79
 53 Wilcox, Matt              10 Century               21:27.15
 54 McMynne, Collin            9 Oakdale               21:27.50   49
 55 McNeil, Caleb             10 Oakdale               21:27.83
 56 McElroy, Jason            11 Oakdale               21:28.94
 57 Sims, Ethan               10 Liberty               21:32.66
 58 Zabik, Jonah               9 Century               21:33.83
 59 Yearwood, Kobe            10 Oakdale               21:35.65
 60 Brewer, Owen               9 Century               21:35.96
 61 Queiroz, Alexander        12 Oakdale               21:38.03
 62 Aberin, Deric             11 Clarksburg            21:38.35   50
 63 Federici, Josh            10 South Carroll         21:42.07
 64 Grimelli, Matthew          9 Liberty               21:42.36
 65 Middleton, Jalen          10 Clarksburg            21:44.95   51
 66 Miller, Davis              9 Urbana                21:46.30   52
 67 Ortega, Raul              10 Manchester Valley     21:53.23   53
 68 Stann, Will               11 Boonsboro             21:57.55   54
 69 Harper, Tyler             10 Urbana                21:58.41   55
 70 Rivard, Tim               12 Urbana                21:58.98
 71 Truby, Carter             10 Century               22:02.24
 72 Riley, Timothy            11 Century               22:02.71
 73 Nikitin, Alexander        11 Clarksburg            22:05.46   56
 74 Armstrong, Sean            9 Liberty               22:11.35
 75 Callahan, Steven          11 Century               22:13.28
 76 Tetlow-Ames, Tristen      10 Oakdale               22:15.84
 77 Cave, Brendan              9 South Carroll         22:18.09
 78 Broom, Mike                9 Liberty               22:18.38
 79 O'Connor, John            10 Urbana                22:18.65
 80 Reyes, Sebastian          10 Urbana                22:19.04
 81 Bair, Collin               9 Boonsboro             22:19.27   57
 82 Congleton, Clayton        12 Tuscarora             22:19.55   58
 83 German, Jason             10 Oakdale               22:23.75
 84 Deacon, Jared             10 Oakdale               22:24.10
 85 Layrea, Lionel            12 Frederick             22:24.45   59
 86 Sweeney, Luke             11 South Carroll         22:26.12
 87 Sheriff, Lincoln          10 Tuscarora             22:29.18   60
 88 Murali, Devak             11 Urbana                22:31.16
 89 Askeland, Kyle             9 South Carroll         22:33.51
 90 Taylor, Robert            10 Urbana                22:33.97
 91 Hulstran, Christian        9 Manchester Valley     22:35.02   61
 92 Fatt, Tristan              9 Tuscarora             22:35.51
 93 Bolling, Clay             10 Walkersville          22:35.93
 94 Dougherty, John           11 Urbana                22:38.68
 95 Liriano, Mateo             9 Walkersville          22:39.31
 96 Culkin, Nicholas           9 South Carroll         22:39.58
 97 Holson, Van               10 Urbana                22:41.25
 98 Sheehan, Bryan            11 Clarksburg            22:41.95   62
 99 Goodrich, Josh            11 Governor Tho          22:43.51
100 Jordan, Ryan              11 Boonsboro             22:43.96
101 Congleton, Joshua          9 Tuscarora             22:44.28
102 Mateer, Nathan            10 Liberty               22:44.60
103 Bensing, Josh             11 Liberty               22:47.87
104 Gardner, Jayden            9 Manchester Valley     22:50.26   63
105 Crutchley, Connor          9 Brunswick             22:50.70   64
106 Shanabarger, Chris        12 South Carroll         22:56.26
107 Nicholas, Sayers           9 Frederick             22:59.53   65
108 Suarez, Alex               9 Governor Tho          23:00.10
109 Raines, Christopher       12 Frederick             23:05.43   66
110 Ritter, Ben               11 Manchester Valley     23:06.15   67
111 Duke, Sean                10 Frederick             23:08.10   68
112 Lederer, Caleb            10 Clarksburg            23:09.13
113 Burke, Ryan               12 Oakdale               23:16.25
114 Ramirez, Daniel            9 South Carroll         23:17.56
115 Wu, Isaac                 10 Clarksburg            23:19.09
116 Dlugokinski, James         9 South Carroll         23:20.74
117 Sallings, Devon           10 Brunswick             23:23.43   69
118 Branscome, Zach           12 Manchester Valley     23:24.23
119 Henderson, Josh           12 Manchester Valley     23:25.49
120 Xie, Tom                  11 Tuscarora             23:25.90
121 Schoenfelder, Dewey        9 South Carroll         23:28.17
122 Cupples, Andrew            9 Clarksburg            23:28.50
123 Johan, Rogers              9 Frederick             23:28.58   70
124 Walters, Evan              9 Francis Scott Key     23:28.68
125 Bartolomeo, Dominic        9 Tuscarora             23:30.59
126 Bair, David               11 Boonsboro             23:35.99
127 Almeida, Matthew          12 Tuscarora             23:37.77
128 Williams, Robert           9 Liberty               23:43.16
129 Jones, Nathan             10 Clarksburg            23:48.12
130 Scates, Wyatt              9 Urbana                23:53.42
131 Gomsak, Carter             9 Century               23:56.53
132 Voigt, Ben                10 Century               23:58.90
133 Conaway, Mason             9 Francis Scott Key     24:00.07
134 Vander Linden, Austin     10 Oakdale               24:01.28
135 Hare, Jacob                9 Manchester Valley     24:02.42
136 Castillo, Omar            12 Frederick             24:03.21   71
137 Chisolm, Colin            11 Manchester Valley     24:07.61
138 McDougal, Zack             9 Clarksburg            24:08.34
139 Riccio, Ethan              9 South Carroll         24:08.74
140 Nardini, Nathan            9 Urbana                24:09.58
141 Chen, Alwin               11 Clarksburg            24:10.72
142 Carroll, Ben              11 Century               24:11.14
143 Yaragudipati, Ritvik       9 Clarksburg            24:11.50
144 Elmore, Tanner            11 Century               24:12.33
145 Salcedo, Ethan            12 Urbana                24:12.64
146 De la vega, Thomas        12 Urbana                24:12.93
147 Pham, Matt                 9 Century               24:13.26
148 Gounaris, Will            10 Century               24:14.24
149 Crenshaw, Brian           10 Century               24:16.83
150 Cline, Brenden            10 Century               24:18.24
151 Harrington, Connor        12 Frederick             24:18.62   72
152 Pique, Matt               12 Brunswick             24:21.96   73
153 Christe, Aidan            11 Brunswick             24:22.84   74
154 Smolko, Braden            11 Urbana                24:23.21
155 Keller, Sean              11 Urbana                24:23.79
156 Myer, Ryan                11 Brunswick             24:24.15   75
157 Reeder, Gavin              9 Tuscarora             24:24.45
158 Laboy-Morales, Diego      12 Clarksburg            24:24.74
159 Gordon, Tyler              9 Century               24:37.77
160 Bradley, Sean              9 Manchester Valley     24:38.18
161 Pullaro, Brian            11 Boonsboro             24:42.95
162 Callan, Will              10 Century               24:43.33
163 Eberly, Reed              10 Century               24:48.79
164 Pullaro, Connor           12 Boonsboro             24:51.47
165 Metz, Adam                 9 Boonsboro             24:57.92
166 Lang, Caleb                9 Boonsboro             25:07.93
167 McDonough, Matthew        11 South Carroll         25:12.54
168 Warmack, Brian            10 Clarksburg            25:14.83
169 Sturm, Ryan                9 South Carroll         25:15.18
170 Baker, Joshua              9 Urbana                25:15.53
171 Harrigan, Mick            10 Century               25:19.03
172 Becker, Paul               9 South Carroll         25:22.55
173 DeMario, Joe               9 Manchester Valley     25:25.55
174 Biederman, Paul           10 South Carroll         25:31.61
175 Robey, Alex                9 Liberty               25:32.00
176 Sallings, Keenan          10 Brunswick             25:32.49   76
177 Rainey, Tommy             11 Liberty               25:33.39
178 Kimmett, Ben               9 Liberty               25:41.97
179 Morrow, Blake              9 Boonsboro             25:43.20
180 Scheurer, Matthew          9 Century               25:43.75
181 Wardle, Brett             12 Century               25:44.44
182 King, Jacob                9 Manchester Valley     25:46.84
183 Gagnon, John              11 South Carroll         25:47.81
184 Hrones, Matt              12 Century               25:49.09
185 Fatt, Tanner               9 Tuscarora             25:53.67
186 Colby, Nick               10 Century               25:56.86
187 Haupt, Madden              9 Boonsboro             26:00.24
188 Hayes-Loane, Edward        9 Urbana                26:00.57
189 Armstrong, Jack            9 Century               26:04.86
190 Falconi, Max               9 Century               26:05.19
191 Yang, William              9 Urbana                26:11.41
192 Saurasitis, Johnathan     10 Manchester Valley     26:11.72
193 Caparotti, Dominick       10 South Carroll         26:15.74
194 Counterman, Austin        10 Manchester Valley     26:18.54
195 Shin, Josh                12 Clarksburg            26:20.40
196 Scalese, Andrew            9 Boonsboro             26:21.72
197 Hrones, Chris              9 Century               26:27.23
198 Nguyen, Patrick           10 Liberty               26:38.65
199 Milor, Ronnie              9 Urbana                26:41.20
200 Bugaleta, Matthew          9 Clarksburg            26:44.03
201 Firor, Andrei              9 Liberty               27:04.10
202 Kim, Joseph                9 Urbana                27:12.46
203 Hubbard, Zach              9 Boonsboro             27:18.15
204 Morey, Jacob               9 Century               27:21.70
205 Ramlal, Nicholas          11 Clarksburg            27:23.88
206 Butler, Cyrus             10 Frederick             27:40.98
207 Easterday, Dan            11 Manchester Valley     27:49.05
208 Kelly, James               9 Urbana                27:52.08
209 Leppo, Sam                10 Francis Scott Key     27:56.28
210 Huang, Tzu Chao           10 Urbana                28:07.59
211 Nugent, Josh               9 Liberty               29:25.06
212 Vogelson, Connor           9 Manchester Valley     29:43.74
213 Kuliyev, Joseph           10 Urbana                32:05.59
214 Ciervo, Cole              11 Frederick             34:07.93
215 Smith, Chris              12 Manchester Valley     40:39.46
 
                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Oakdale                      58    1    4    6   15   32   34   49
   2 Century                      64    2    5   13   20   24   28   48
   3 Liberty                      72   11   12   14   17   18   22   23
   4 South Carroll                91    8   10   19   21   33   35   42
   5 Boonsboro                   103    3    9   16   37   38   54   57
   6 Tuscarora                   139    7   27   29   30   46   58   60
   7 Clarksburg                  204   26   36   41   50   51   56   62
   8 Urbana                      211   39   40   43   44   45   52   55
   9 Manchester Valley           217   25   31   47   53   61   63   67
  10 Frederick                   328   59   65   66   68   70   71   72
  11 Brunswick                   355   64   69   73   74   75   76


Return to Top

Email | About