MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Crossfire Invitational
Hosted By: Liberty
Sykesville, Maryland
2016-10-04

results from carrollcountyrunning.com
Boys Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tilson, Nick              12 Liberty                16:52.9    1
  2 Saxon, Daniel             10 Liberty                17:03.4    2
  3 Lemaster, John            11 Liberty                17:08.3    3
  4 Spera, Jacob              11 Century                17:10.2    4
  5 Navarro, Joey             12 Oakland Mills          17:13.4    5
  6 Caples, Devon             12 Winters Mill           17:29.8    6
  7 Huber, Matt               10 Century                17:35.8    7
  8 Johnson, Theo             10 Century                17:41.2    8
  9 Fenton, Zachary           10 Century                17:41.5    9
 10 Scalzi, Chris             11 South Carroll          17:43.9   10
 11 Gore, Sean                11 Winters Mill           17:47.9   11
 12 Straits, Brennan          11 Middletown             18:04.3   12
 13 Eiland II, Frederick      10 Oakland Mills          18:04.8   13
 14 Miner, Andrew             12 Liberty                18:07.1   14
 15 Renehan, Sean             12 Century                18:11.1   15
 16 Frantz, Jack              10 Winters Mill           18:11.9   16
 17 Stewart, Connor            9 Liberty                18:12.5   17
 18 Farrell, Ricky            11 Marriotts Ridge        18:15.9   18
 19 Staab, William            11 Walkersville           18:17.6   19
 20 McDermott, Riley          11 Middletown             18:19.1   20
 21 Nguyen, Jared             11 Oakland Mills          18:21.6   21
 22 Shriner, Collin           10 Oakdale                18:23.3   22
 23 Hooper, Jake              12 Oakdale                18:23.8   23
 24 Cave, Jason               10 South Carroll          18:24.1   24
 25 Jackson, Andrew           11 Manchester Valley      18:27.0   25
 26 Beaumier, Jake             9 Liberty                18:30.4   26
 27 Lang, Nathan              12 Century                18:32.0   27
 28 Ruhl, Evan                12 Francis Scott Key      18:35.1   28
 29 Ngo, Kelvin               12 Middletown             18:36.7   29
 30 Chattin, Anders           11 Oakland Mills          18:43.9   30
 31 Hertz, Hayden             11 Liberty                18:49.5   31
 32 Lausch, Benjamin           9 South Carroll          18:51.3   32
 33 Schaefer, Matthew         12 Oakdale                18:53.1   33
 34 Kowalk, Evan              12 Oakdale                18:53.3   34
 35 Marlatt, Justin           12 Century                18:54.0   35
 36 Knipp, Van                11 Williamsport           18:55.4   36
 37 Bernstein, Joel           11 Oakland Mills          18:57.3   37
 38 Vance, Peyton              9 Walkersville           18:59.7   38
 39 McCarthy, Jack            12 Catoctin               19:00.3   39
 40 Bowman, Justin            12 Francis Scott Key      19:02.2   40
 41 Pazin, Jack               11 Oakland Mills          19:04.0   41
 42 Brown, Quentin            12 Williamsport           19:06.4   42
 43 Chalker, Iggy              9 Williamsport           19:07.8   43
 44 Powell, Evan              12 Winters Mill           19:09.7   44
 45 Malloy, Scott             11 Marriotts Ridge        19:15.3   45
 46 Kohn, Gavin               12 Oakland Mills          19:22.1   46
 47 DiDio, Tad                 9 Winters Mill           19:28.2   47
 48 Dillard, Mathew           11 Middletown             19:30.3   48
 49 Welty, Owen                9 Walkersville           19:30.7   49
 50 Walchko, Nolan             9 Marriotts Ridge        19:31.1   50
 51 Watson, Jacob             10 Francis Scott Key      19:31.3   51
 52 Hunt, Kerrington          11 South Carroll          19:31.6   52
 53 Galford, Joel             11 Manchester Valley      19:34.4   53
 54 Law Knotts, Eamonn        10 Catoctin               19:34.7   54
 55 Lazarro, Logan             9 Damascus               19:35.7   55
 56 Bower, Jerry              10 Middletown             19:40.6   56
 57 Mezebish, Remy            12 South Carroll          19:41.1   57
 58 Heyn, Pieter              11 Winters Mill           19:42.7   58
 59 Schading, P.J.            12 Walkersville           19:43.5   59
 60 Bitz, Brandon             10 Winters Mill           19:43.7   60
 61 McDermott, Jeremy         12 Manchester Valley      19:44.4   61
 62 Douwes, Andrew            12 Catoctin               19:44.7   62
 63 Zygmunt, Joseph           11 Catoctin               19:46.5   63
 64 Rivas, Luis               12 Damascus               19:47.4   64
 65 Thorpe, Sebastian         11 Marriotts Ridge        19:50.3   65
 66 Newton, Jacob             12 Manchester Valley      19:51.4   66
 67 Gilbert, Ryan             10 Manchester Valley      19:52.9   67
 68 Schilling, Bryce          10 Manchester Valley      19:54.5   68
 69 Hatter, Edison            11 Catoctin               19:56.6   69
 70 Mellstrom, Matthew        10 Marriotts Ridge        20:08.0   70
 71 Santorelli, Nickolas       9 Damascus               20:10.1   71
 72 Ashley, Andrew            12 Walkersville           20:10.7   72
 73 Ramirez, Dylan            11 Damascus               20:17.9   73
 74 Bolling, Clay             10 Walkersville           20:19.2   74
 75 Kagel, Jared              11 Marriotts Ridge        20:20.3   75
 76 Bidwick, Daniel           11 Damascus               20:20.9   76
 77 Kadel, Simon              11 Walkersville           20:24.2   77
 78 Schaefer, Evan            10 Oakdale                20:24.9   78
 79 Manni, Nicolas            11 Oakdale                20:25.4   79
 80 Mackley, Chris             9 Williamsport           20:28.3   80
 81 Tunkel, Patrick            9 South Carroll          20:28.9   81
 82 Chapman, Ian              11 Manchester Valley      20:29.6   82
 83 Deviney, Corbin           11 Catoctin               20:30.2   83
 84 Bubczyk, Owen              9 Catoctin               20:30.6   84
 85 Harrington, Gianni        11 Marriotts Ridge        20:35.0   85
 86 Tunkel, Ryan              11 South Carroll          20:43.4   86
 87 Miller, Tanner            10 Francis Scott Key      20:46.9   87
 88 Sauceda, Iversson         11 Damascus               20:53.2   88
 89 McMynne, Collin            9 Oakdale                20:53.6   89
 90 Miller, AJ                 9 Williamsport           20:54.6   90
 91 Patton, Read              10 Damascus               21:11.3   91
 92 Carter, Tommy             12 Middletown             21:14.5   92
 93 Dravvon, Trey             10 Middletown             21:32.7   93
 94 Acree, Charles            12 Francis Scott Key      21:37.9   94
 95 Ramirez, Carlos           10 Williamsport           21:38.6   95
 96 Kahl, Peyton              12 Mountain Ridge         22:21.0   96
 97 Shockey, Brady            10 Mountain Ridge         22:40.0   97
 98 Damron, Charles            9 Francis Scott Key      23:19.9   98
 99 Kline, Michael            10 Mountain Ridge         23:54.8   99
100 Krumpach, David            9 Mountain Ridge         23:58.5  100
101 Thomas, Brett             11 Mountain Ridge         24:08.1  101
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Liberty                      37    1    2    3   14   17   26   31
   2 Century                      43    4    7    8    9   15   27   35
   3 Oakland Mills               106    5   13   21   30   37   41   46
   4 Winters Mill                124    6   11   16   44   47   58   60
   5 Middletown                  165   12   20   29   48   56   92   93
   6 South Carroll               175   10   24   32   52   57   81   86
   7 Oakdale                     190   22   23   33   34   78   79   89
   8 Walkersville                237   19   38   49   59   72   74   77
   9 Marriotts Ridge             248   18   45   50   65   70   75   85
  10 Manchester Valley           272   25   53   61   66   67   68   82
  11 Catoctin                    287   39   54   62   63   69   83   84
  12 Williamsport                291   36   42   43   80   90   95
  13 Francis Scott Key           300   28   40   51   87   94   98
  14 Damascus                    339   55   64   71   73   76   88   91
  15 Mountain Ridge              493   96   97   99  100  101  
 
Girls Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Webster, Julien           12 Catoctin               19:24.3    1
  2 Delaplaine, Heather       11 Damascus               20:08.0    2
  3 Poulton, Natalie          11 Century                20:34.1    3
  4 Kartalia, Emma            12 Winters Mill           20:34.6    4
  5 Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis    9 Damascus               21:04.8    5
  6 Perella, Lillie           12 Catoctin               21:08.9    6
  7 Anderson, Jamie           11 South Carroll          21:24.3    7
  8 Yockman, Emma             10 Century                21:28.5    8
  9 Bingham, Molly            11 Marriotts Ridge        21:31.1    9
 10 Georgiana, Delaney        10 Winters Mill           21:37.2   10
 11 Jillson, Casey             9 Winters Mill           21:45.6   11
 12 Waldron, Rachel           10 Catoctin               21:49.1   12
 13 Strickland, Emma           9 Catoctin               21:54.4   13
 14 Chaverini, Grace          11 Oakland Mills          21:57.9   14
 15 Lansinger, Natalie        11 Liberty                22:01.6   15
 16 Frederick, Hannah         12 Marriotts Ridge        22:02.9   16
 17 Ruckel, Sydney            12 South Carroll          22:04.3   17
 18 Arena, Avery              12 Century                22:07.7   18
 19 Wilcox, Caroline          12 Winters Mill           22:09.5   19
 20 Rainey, Lilly             10 Liberty                22:16.7   20
 21 Brodsky, Colby            11 Century                22:21.8   21
 22 Trail, Sarah               9 South Carroll          22:23.0   22
 23 Younts, Sara              11 Marriotts Ridge        22:29.9   23
 24 Yuan, Christine           12 Marriotts Ridge        22:32.4   24
 25 Faughnan, Kealy           11 Marriotts Ridge        22:44.8   25
 26 Murphy, Julia             12 Winters Mill           22:56.3   26
 27 Zietowski, Jenna           9 Liberty                22:58.0   27
 28 Morris, Melanie            9 South Carroll          23:00.4   28
 29 Lang, Kara                10 Century                23:02.1   29
 30 Conley, Brooke            12 Marriotts Ridge        23:04.6   30
 31 Detrick, Skylar           10 Williamsport           23:08.2   31
 32 Bertolette, Megan          9 Walkersville           23:11.3   32
 33 Lausch, Anna              11 South Carroll          23:11.8   33
 34 Kartalia, Annie            9 Winters Mill           23:20.4   34
 35 Nastos, Annie             11 Liberty                23:20.8   35
 36 Wilhelm, Ashley           11 Marriotts Ridge        23:25.6   36
 37 Braithwaite, Kia          12 Catoctin               23:30.8   37
 38 Ronaghan, Kaitlyn         12 Liberty                23:33.4   38
 39 Fisher, Marilyn           10 Middletown             23:33.9   39
 40 Devan, Brianna            10 Damascus               23:40.6   40
 41 Ehrman, Marissa           10 Century                23:57.3   41
 42 Leuciuc, Mara             10 Walkersville           23:57.6   42
 43 Scherr, Veronica          12 Winters Mill           24:03.4   43
 44 Kaleta, nastassia         10 Middletown             24:07.9   44
 45 Comeau, Lakota            10 Francis Scott Key      24:09.9   45
 46 Wall, Julia                9 South Carroll          24:11.5   46
 47 Hyre, Emilyn              11 Damascus               24:12.6   47
 48 Sine, Leah                11 Walkersville           24:16.5   48
 49 Stafford, Sophie          11 Middletown             24:19.5   49
 50 Gallagher, Keelyn         12 Liberty                24:29.4   50
 51 Hartfield-Carr, Grace     12 Liberty                24:29.6   51
 52 Greenblat, Molly          12 Middletown             24:32.1   52
 53 Thomas, Hallie            10 South Carroll          24:32.4   53
 54 Aliev, Annushka            9 Middletown             24:44.7   54
 55 Dawson, Jenna              9 Walkersville           24:56.1   55
 56 Koons, Abby               12 Williamsport           25:01.0   56
 57 Holland, Shelby            9 Francis Scott Key      25:02.7   57
 58 Hauser, Ali               11 Middletown             25:04.0   58
 59 Shipton, Emma              9 Francis Scott Key      25:12.4   59
 60 Chepkoit, Sara            10 Damascus               25:16.2   60
 61 Vu, Thuy                  12 Oakland Mills          25:21.0   61
 62 Rodriguez, Aura           10 Damascus               25:33.0   62
 63 Poffenbarger, Brynn        9 Middletown             25:49.8   63
 64 Smith, Taylor             12 Damascus               25:56.3   64
 65 Mathews, Kallista         11 Francis Scott Key      25:58.0   65
 66 Engle, Abby               11 Walkersville           26:30.0   66
 67 Atha, Stephanie           11 Williamsport           26:42.5   67
 68 Casperson, Samantha       11 Catoctin               26:48.9   68
 69 Dart, Olivia              10 Catoctin               26:49.1   69
 70 Bodnar, Lauren            12 Manchester Valley      26:49.6   70
 71 Siperko, Marissa          12 Manchester Valley      26:54.2   71
 72 Boswell, Elayna           10 Manchester Valley      27:15.3   72
 73 Fulmer, Ashley            11 Walkersville           27:24.3   73
 74 Racine, Bailey            10 Williamsport           27:30.6   74
 75 Miller, Kaylee            11 Mountain Ridge         27:58.1
 76 Woldeselassie, Elizabeth   9 Manchester Valley      27:59.9   75
 77 Hourihan, Sheila          11 Oakland Mills          28:18.9   76
 78 Dittmer, Allie            12 Mountain Ridge         28:29.7
 79 O'Connell, Julia          11 Walkersville           28:31.0   77
 80 Hauppa, Maddie            11 Francis Scott Key      29:07.0   78
 81 Black, Abigail             9 Manchester Valley      29:11.3   79
 82 Walrath, Sydney            9 Oakland Mills          29:15.4   80
 83 Bollinger, Madison        10 Williamsport           29:17.2   81
 84 Weyant, Angel              9 Williamsport           30:06.1   82
 85 Eiland, Lorraine           9 Oakland Mills          30:15.8   83
 86 Walsh, Hannah             10 Manchester Valley      30:34.6   84
 87 Gahan, Ara                12 Oakland Mills          31:40.5   85
 88 Weimer, Sarah             12 Mountain Ridge         34:19.0
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Catoctin                     69    1    6   12   13   37   68   69
   2 Winters Mill                 70    4   10   11   19   26   34   43
   3 Century                      79    3    8   18   21   29   41
   4 Marriotts Ridge              97    9   16   23   24   25   30   36
   5 South Carroll               107    7   17   22   28   33   46   53
   6 Liberty                     135   15   20   27   35   38   50   51
   7 Damascus                    154    2    5   40   47   60   62   64
   8 Middletown                  238   39   44   49   52   54   58   63
   9 Walkersville                243   32   42   48   55   66   73   77
  10 Francis Scott Key           304   45   57   59   65   78
  11 Williamsport                309   31   56   67   74   81   82
  12 Oakland Mills               314   14   61   76   80   83   85
  13 Manchester Valley           367   70   71   72   75   79   84   
 
Boys JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodoff, Darren            10 Liberty                18:42.0    1
  2 Havins, Jacob             10 Century                18:56.3    2
  3 Hebert, Trever            12 Century                19:15.8    3
  4 Leonhartt, Matt           11 Liberty                19:23.7    4
  5 Evans, Cole               12 Liberty                19:33.3    5
  6 Gauthier, Dan             11 Liberty                19:35.0    6
  7 Carroll, Ben              12 Liberty                19:35.7    7
  8 Feltz, Justin             12 Century                19:39.7    8
  9 Hayes, Aidan              10 South Carroll          19:40.1    9
 10 Hinton, Kyle              10 Liberty                19:42.3   10
 11 Flynn-Lebischak, Jude     11 Liberty                19:46.6   11
 12 Kohn, Alex                 9 Oakland Mills          19:48.3   12
 13 Murrill, Sam              12 Century                19:52.5   13
 14 Burrows, Ryan             11 Liberty                19:53.2
 15 Fleming, Jeffery          11 South Carroll          19:53.5   14
 16 Krausz, Darren            11 Oakland Mills          19:58.3   15
 17 Snyder, Zach               9 Liberty                19:58.9
 18 Zovko, Ethan              11 Oakland Mills          19:59.3   16
 19 Carroll, Bryson           10 Liberty                20:00.5
 20 Edson, Gavin               9 Liberty                20:00.8
 21 Arrington, Scott           9 Liberty                20:03.6
 22 Homayouni, Noah            9 South Carroll          20:08.7   17
 23 Enoff, Caleb              12 South Carroll          20:09.1   18
 24 Sturm, Matthew            11 South Carroll          20:09.4   19
 25 Riley, Timothy            11 Century                20:11.6   20
 26 Mower, Hogan              10 Century                20:12.4   21
 27 D'Souza, Rankin           12 Oakland Mills          20:13.2   22
 28 Wardle, Colton            11 Century                20:19.9   23
 29 Lowe, Adam                10 Marriotts Ridge        20:24.2   24
 30 Tumulak-Townsend, Nichol  11 Manchester Valley      20:28.7   25
 31 Yearwood, Kobe            10 Oakdale                20:31.1   26
 32 Jascur, Joe               11 Liberty                20:35.0
 33 Weikel, Cameron           12 Liberty                20:36.8
 34 Ovide, Kyton              11 Oakland Mills          20:37.4   27
 35 Palmer, David             10 Liberty                20:37.8
 36 Epler, Tristan             9 Liberty                20:39.8
 37 Storr, Reese               9 Liberty                20:40.7
 38 Milliken, Joshua           9 Oakdale                20:41.2   28
 39 McNeil, Caleb             10 Oakdale                20:41.7   29
 40 Judge, Ryan               12 South Carroll          20:42.4   30
 41 Zabik, Noah               12 Century                20:43.8
 42 Wilcox, Matt              10 Century                20:50.6
 43 Sims, Ethan               10 Liberty                20:51.5
 44 Adson, Kendell            11 Oakland Mills          20:52.2   31
 45 Rapp, David                9 Middletown             20:52.8   32
 46 Globus, Riley              9 Manchester Valley      20:53.6   33
 47 McElroy, Jason            11 Oakdale                20:54.5   34
 48 Zabik, Jonah               9 Century                20:55.0
 49 Grimelli, Matthew          9 Liberty                20:55.2
 50 Ortega, Raul              10 Manchester Valley      20:57.7   35
 51 Jett, Julian               9 South Carroll          21:06.1   36
 52 Leins, Spencer            12 Marriotts Ridge        21:07.9   37
 53 Callahan, Steven          11 Century                21:09.4
 54 Choe, Matthew             11 Marriotts Ridge        21:10.9   38
 55 Federici, Josh            10 South Carroll          21:16.7
 56 Cave, Brendan              9 South Carroll          21:19.6
 57 Samson, Dagmawi           10 Marriotts Ridge        21:19.9   39
 58 Zheng, Jorge               9 Marriotts Ridge        21:21.2   40
 59 Penney, Will              10 Winters Mill           21:23.3   41
 60 Shatto, Zack              11 Liberty                21:27.0
 61 Shanabarger, Chris        12 South Carroll          21:27.8
 62 Abraham, Brandon          11 Oakland Mills          21:31.3   42
 63 Murdock, Justin           10 Middletown             21:32.9   43
 64 Castle, Daniel            11 South Carroll          21:35.5
 65 Bennett, Christopher      11 Marriotts Ridge        21:36.6   44
 66 Lennon, Maxwell           11 Marriotts Ridge        21:42.2   45
 67 Pillay, Gabriel           12 Oakland Mills          21:44.2
 68 Bensing, Josh             11 Liberty                21:45.0
 69 Weber, Matt               11 Liberty                21:45.8
 70 Bragg, Matt               10 Winters Mill           21:47.9   46
 71 Truby, Carter             10 Century                21:48.2
 72 Gomsak, Carter             9 Century                21:49.6
 73 Queiroz, Alexander        12 Oakdale                21:53.9   47
 74 Glover, Joe               11 Middletown             21:54.4   48
 75 Tetlow-Ames, Tristen      10 Oakdale                21:59.0   49
 76 Kane, Ryan                12 Century                21:59.2
 77 Carr, Zach                12 Oakland Mills          22:00.0
 78 Voigt, Ben                10 Century                22:04.8
 79 Armstrong, Sean            9 Liberty                22:07.8
 80 Loiselle, Noah            12 Marriotts Ridge        22:08.0
 81 Askeland, Kyle             9 South Carroll          22:12.7
 82 Kelly, Asa                12 South Carroll          22:13.0
 83 Zuber, Ayden              10 Century                22:13.3
 84 Broom, Mike                9 Liberty                22:14.5
 85 Brewer, Owen               9 Century                22:17.5
 86 Sell, Ben                 12 Francis Scott Key      22:17.8   50
 87 Sweeney, Luke             11 South Carroll          22:20.2
 88 Hebert, Brian             10 Oakland Mills          22:23.0
 89 Reider, Owen              10 Marriotts Ridge        22:27.4
 90 Walters, Evan              9 Francis Scott Key      22:27.8   51
 91 Angell, Max               10 Winters Mill           22:28.1   52
 92 O'Shea, Riley              9 Marriotts Ridge        22:28.4
 93 Webster, Alex             12 Winters Mill           22:31.1   53
 94 Loi, Justin               10 Marriotts Ridge        22:34.3
 95 Ritter, Ben               11 Manchester Valley      22:36.5   54
 96 McSweeney, Jason          11 Oakland Mills          22:38.0
 97 Gardner, Jayden            9 Manchester Valley      22:39.3   55
 98 Rader, Anthony            12 Oakland Mills          22:41.0
 99 Culkin, Nicholas           9 South Carroll          22:42.2
100 Deacon, Jared             10 Oakdale                22:44.3   56
101 Syed, Mustafa             12 Oakland Mills          22:44.9
102 Cline, Brenden            10 Century                22:45.3
103 Darby, Marshall           11 Middletown             22:47.3   57
104 Eberly, Reed              10 Century                22:48.7
105 Call, Logan               11 Middletown             22:50.4   58
106 Hopwood, Joshua            9 Liberty                22:50.6
107 Yoon, Jaehyun              9 Marriotts Ridge        22:55.7
108 Lennon, Raymond            9 Marriotts Ridge        22:56.6
109 Carroll, Ben              11 Century                22:58.4
110 Mateer, Nathan            10 Liberty                23:00.3
111 Scheurer, Matthew          9 Century                23:05.8
112 Hanson, Collin            11 Middletown             23:07.3   59
113 Bradley, Sean              9 Manchester Valley      23:10.5   60
114 Spencer, Zachary          12 South Carroll          23:14.1
115 Liriano, Mateo             9 Walkersville           23:14.9
116 Blackford, Bobby          10 Liberty                23:15.8
117 Ritz, Hayden               9 Francis Scott Key      23:16.7   61
118 Panagiotopoulos, Niko     10 Century                23:17.2
119 Hulstran, Christian        9 Manchester Valley      23:17.8   62
120 Manning, Michael          11 Catoctin               23:20.2
121 Robey, Alex                9 Liberty                23:22.2
122 Henderson, Josh           12 Manchester Valley      23:22.6
123 Branscome, Zach           12 Manchester Valley      23:23.1
124 Moxley, Ryan              11 Winters Mill           23:26.7   63
125 Wright, Alan              11 Marriotts Ridge        23:27.1
126 Vander Linden, Austin     10 Oakdale                23:28.1
127 Hayes, Alexander          11 Middletown             23:32.9   64
128 Fritz, Nathaniel          12 Francis Scott Key      23:39.6   65
129 Sturm, Ryan                9 South Carroll          23:40.4
130 Koulinkovitch, Sasha      10 Middletown             23:40.7
131 Riccio, Ethan              9 South Carroll          23:43.1
132 Elmore, Tanner            11 Century                23:43.8
133 Mitchell, Kevin           12 Marriotts Ridge        23:44.2
134 Pham, Matt                 9 Century                23:45.0
135 Gounaris, Will            10 Century                23:51.9
136 Wardle, Brett             12 Century                23:54.0
137 Williams, Robert           9 Liberty                23:55.3
138 Karth, Tim                11 Middletown             23:56.4
139 Choi, Sean                 9 Liberty                24:03.8
140 Burke, Ryan               12 Oakdale                24:07.4
141 Augustine, Alec            9 Middletown             24:07.9
142 Ramirez, Daniel            9 South Carroll          24:09.0
143 Depireux, Julian           9 Marriotts Ridge        24:09.9
144 Callan, Will              10 Century                24:12.0
145 Suwandam, Rich            10 Oakland Mills          24:12.3
146 Colby, Nick               10 Century                24:13.4
147 Hopson, Tim               11 Middletown             24:21.5
148 Biro, Thomas              11 Marriotts Ridge        24:21.8
149 Gordon, Tyler              9 Century                24:24.9
150 Leatherman, Andrew         9 Mountain Ridge         24:25.2
151 Mann, Luke                10 Marriotts Ridge        24:28.0
152 Kim, Joshua                9 Marriotts Ridge        24:28.3
153 Caparotti, Dominick       10 South Carroll          24:29.0
154 Hare, Jacob                9 Manchester Valley      24:29.8
155 Falconi, Max               9 Century                24:31.3
156 Chisolm, Colin            11 Manchester Valley      24:32.3
157 Hrones, Matt              12 Century                24:33.0
158 Riemer, Kory              11 Oakland Mills          24:33.9
159 Conaway, Mason             9 Francis Scott Key      24:36.8   66
160 Dlugokinski, James         9 South Carroll          24:37.1
161 Rainey, Tommy             11 Liberty                24:38.3
162 Troop, Jack                9 Middletown             24:39.4
163 Austin, Conner             9 Middletown             24:40.2
164 Williams, Myles            9 Oakland Mills          24:42.1
165 Munk, Trevor               9 South Carroll          24:43.7
166 Becker, Paul               9 South Carroll          24:44.1
167 Harrigan, Mick            10 Century                24:44.3
168 Biederman, Paul           10 South Carroll          24:48.3
169 Salazar, David             9 Oakland Mills          24:49.6
170 Capino, Nick               9 Oakland Mills          24:53.1
171 Gagnon, John              11 South Carroll          24:57.3
172 DeMario, Joe               9 Manchester Valley      25:00.9
173 Counterman, Austin        10 Manchester Valley      25:04.7
174 McDonough, Matthew        11 South Carroll          25:06.6
175 Kimmett, Ben               9 Liberty                25:20.0
176 Nguyen, Patrick           10 Liberty                25:22.6
177 Wilson, Thomas            12 Marriotts Ridge        25:34.3
178 Firor, Andrei              9 Liberty                25:40.7
179 Fan, Andrew                9 Winters Mill           25:57.5   67
180 Armstrong, Jack            9 Century                26:00.1
181 Saurasitis, Johnathan     10 Manchester Valley      26:08.1
182 Guillen, Emanuel          10 Marriotts Ridge        26:08.4
183 Parsons, Vincent          12 Oakland Mills          26:25.9
184 McGuire, Matt             12 Manchester Valley      26:31.4
185 Miller, Carson            12 Manchester Valley      26:32.7
186 Ortmeyer, Alec            10 Oakland Mills          26:33.1
187 King, Jacob                9 Manchester Valley      26:38.9
188 Felichko, Eathan           9 Catoctin               27:16.5
189 Leppo, Sam                10 Francis Scott Key      27:20.0   68
190 Bray, Andrew               9 Oakland Mills          27:38.2
191 Easterday, Dan            11 Manchester Valley      27:40.3
192 Parsons, Michael          12 Oakland Mills          27:58.7
193 Vogelson, Connor           9 Manchester Valley      28:08.8
194 Roy, Pronit (Olu)         10 Marriotts Ridge        28:18.2
195 Nugent, Josh               9 Liberty                28:52.2
196 Wehr, Thomas              10 Marriotts Ridge        29:16.3
197 Burgenson, Will            9 Middletown             29:23.9
198 Wittig, Mike              10 Liberty                29:27.5
199 Kelly, Nick               11 Liberty                30:24.5
200 Smith, Chris              12 Manchester Valley      38:40.5
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Liberty                      23    1    4    5    6    7   10   11
   2 Century                      46    2    3    8   13   20   21   23
   3 South Carroll                77    9   14   17   18   19   30   36
   4 Oakland Mills                92   12   15   16   22   27   31   42
   5 Oakdale                     164   26   28   29   34   47   49   56
   6 Marriotts Ridge             178   24   37   38   39   40   44   45
   7 Manchester Valley           202   25   33   35   54   55   60   62
   8 Middletown                  238   32   43   48   57   58   59   64
   9 Winters Mill                255   41   46   52   53   63   67
  10 Francis Scott Key           293   50   51   61   65   66   68
 
Girls JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dandridge, Tess            9 Marriotts Ridge        22:10.1    1
  2 Levey, Amanda             10 Marriotts Ridge        22:36.7    2
  3 Ashley, Sydney             9 South Carroll          22:40.2
  4 Noll, Julia                9 Century                23:05.1    3
  5 Montgomery, Shaye         12 Century                23:11.5    4
  6 Hodgkiss, Hannah          11 Liberty                23:47.9    5
  7 Kachik, Isabel            10 Century                23:52.9    6
  8 Deese, Sarah               9 Century                23:57.5    7
  9 Frick, Taylor              9 Century                24:13.1    8
 10 Peffall, Jaclyn           12 Marriotts Ridge        24:13.6    9
 11 Huber, Greta              11 Liberty                24:17.2   10
 12 Madron, Kacie             10 Century                24:17.7   11
 13 Underwood, Grace          10 Marriotts Ridge        24:18.2   12
 14 Mellstrom, Lauren         10 Marriotts Ridge        24:34.6   13
 15 Bloom, Alaina             12 Liberty                24:38.5   14
 16 Kuonen, Larissa            9 Marriotts Ridge        24:48.3   15
 17 Moser, Hanna              12 Williamsport           24:49.1   16
 18 Conway, Jessica           11 Century                24:51.8   17
 19 McAninley, Kiera          11 South Carroll          24:52.2
 20 Martin, Claire            12 Marriotts Ridge        24:57.6   18
 21 Harpine, Caitlynn         10 Liberty                25:02.0   19
 22 Evans, Jane               10 Century                25:39.6
 23 Padula, Maria             10 Liberty                25:53.1   20
 24 Souders, Rebecca          11 Liberty                25:57.2   21
 25 Lane, Abbie               10 Winters Mill           26:08.7
 26 Goold, Rowan              12 Liberty                26:24.8   22
 27 Lance, Erin               11 Liberty                26:28.5
 28 Mirarchi, Emily           12 Marriotts Ridge        26:33.9
 29 Hebner, Lucy              10 Marriotts Ridge        26:44.5
 30 Goold, Eden               10 Liberty                26:47.0
 31 Tolley, Jena              10 Century                26:55.7
 32 Riccardi, Madelyn         10 Century                26:55.9
 33 Campbell, Megan           12 Williamsport           27:20.2   23
 34 Atkinson, Megan           12 Middletown             27:34.9   24
 35 Mayenge, Lydia             9 Walkersville           27:35.1   25
 36 Olsen, Amelia              9 Walkersville           27:35.3   26
 37 Spargo, Marybeth          11 Liberty                27:37.0
 38 Rhoades, Allison           9 Manchester Valley      27:38.3
 39 Houck, Kailey             11 Liberty                27:59.4
 40 Thorpe, Maria             11 Liberty                28:00.2
 41 Zawitoski, Haley          12 Liberty                28:03.2
 42 Smith, Alyssa              9 Winters Mill           28:09.5
 43 Abels-Crabbe, Hailey      10 Liberty                28:10.6
 44 Kutrumbis, Morgan         10 South Carroll          28:18.7
 45 Strickland, Emily          9 Catoctin               28:23.8
 46 Singh, Japneet            10 Marriotts Ridge        28:25.6
 47 Komiske, Brianna          12 Century                28:30.1
 48 Carver, Emily              9 Century                28:32.0
 49 Rea, Lizzy                 9 Liberty                28:33.7
 50 Snyder, Payton            12 Catoctin               28:37.5
 51 Sloper, Kara               9 Marriotts Ridge        29:09.0
 52 Calvo, Gabi               12 Century                29:12.4
 53 Petrosky, Haylie          11 Walkersville           29:20.0   27
 54 Bolin, Caroline           11 Williamsport           29:59.6   28
 55 Benson, Hannah             9 Walkersville           30:14.6   29
 56 Robbins, Alexis           10 Winters Mill           30:30.6
 57 Budar-Danoff, Noe          9 Oakland Mills          30:37.5
 58 Himmelberg, Erica         10 South Carroll          30:43.4
 59 Rodean, Rachel            12 Century                30:48.1
 60 Brannen, MacKenzie        11 Walkersville           31:03.8   30
 61 Rodriguez, Haley          11 Williamsport           31:09.9   31
 62 Roeder, Rebecca           11 Middletown             31:20.7   32
 63 Duley, Shannon            12 Middletown             31:39.8   33
 64 Blackford, Camille        12 Liberty                31:57.1
 65 Kalmus, Anna              11 Manchester Valley      32:55.5
 66 Bhat, Surabhi             10 Middletown             33:16.6   34
 67 Beyer, Olive               9 Winters Mill           33:28.6
 68 Davenport, Natalie         9 Manchester Valley      34:25.7
 69 Mulholland, Shannon       12 Liberty                34:47.3
 70 Emison, Julianna           9 Century                35:01.9
 71 Spurrier, Madison         10 Middletown             35:02.6   35
 72 Cuneo, Catherine           9 Manchester Valley      36:14.0
 73 Yeeles, Emily             10 Walkersville           40:02.5   36
 74 Kendall, Mara             11 Williamsport           42:56.4   37
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Century                      28    3    4    6    7    8   11   17
   2 Marriotts Ridge              37    1    2    9   12   13   15   18
   3 Liberty                      68    5   10   14   19   20   21   22
   4 Williamsport                135   16   23   28   31   37
   5 Walkersville                137   25   26   27   29   30   36
   6 Middletown                  158   24   32   33   34   35         


Return to Top

Email | About