MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Cougar Short Course
Hosted By: Catoctin
Catoctin, Maryland
2016-10-11

results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 3k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Webster, Julien           12 Catoctin               10:50.3    1
  2 Delaplaine, Heather       11 Damascus               11:24.8    2
  3 Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis    9 Damascus               11:42.2    3
  4 Yockman, Emma             10 Century                11:44.9    4
  5 Poulton, Natalie          11 Century                11:47.1    5
  6 Perella, Lillie           12 Catoctin               12:00.3    6
  7 Bertolette, Megan          9 Walkersville           12:00.8    7
  8 Strickland, Emma           9 Catoctin               12:03.8    8
  9 Waldron, Rachel           10 Catoctin               12:09.8    9
 10 Arena, Avery              12 Century                12:18.9   10
 11 Pinto, Abigail            12 Governor Tho           12:37.6   11
 12 Mandich, Maddie           11 Tuscarora              12:40.1   12
 13 Mertz, Madison             9 North Hagerstown       12:53.7   13
 14 Braithwaite, Kia          12 Catoctin               12:56.6   14
 15 Betancur, Gerldine        10 North Hagerstown       12:57.5   15
 16 Bavari, Arissa            12 Governor Tho           13:04.2   16
 17 Myers, Skylar              9 North Hagerstown       13:08.2   17
 18 Hogan, Olivia             11 Tuscarora              13:08.6   18
 19 Montgomery, Shaye         12 Century                13:09.8   19
 20 Deese, Sarah               9 Century                13:14.0   20
 21 Martinez, Crystal         10 North Hagerstown       13:15.5   21
 22 Ehrman, Marissa           10 Century                13:17.5   22
 23 Lakner, Jessica           10 Tuscarora              13:18.3   23
 24 Devan, Brianna            10 Damascus               13:20.4   24
 25 Engle, Abby               11 Walkersville           13:21.7   25
 26 Hyre, Emilyn              11 Damascus               13:34.3   26
 27 Leuciuc, Mara             10 Walkersville           13:42.2   27
 28 Elliott, Anne             11 Damascus               13:48.8   28
 29 Mitchell, Piper            9 Frederick              13:53.2   29
 30 Markoff, Natalie          11 Tuscarora              13:54.2   30
 31 Kachik, Isabel            10 Century                13:55.9   31
 32 Gazzola, Julia            11 North Hagerstown       13:56.1   32
 33 Sine, Leah                11 Walkersville           13:57.8   33
 34 Dawson, Jenna              9 Walkersville           13:58.5   34
 35 Smith, Taylor             12 Damascus               14:01.5   35
 36 Madron, Kacie             10 Century                14:03.4
 37 Frick, Taylor              9 Century                14:06.1
 38 Brown, Sydni              11 Frederick              14:07.7   36
 39 Chepkoit, Sara            11 Damascus               14:10.3   37
 40 Eichelberger, Cameryn     10 North Hagerstown       14:14.1   38
 41 Ashraf, Mariam             9 Frederick              14:15.4   39
 42 Dart, Olivia              10 Catoctin               14:15.7   40
 43 Davis, Rachel             11 North Hagerstown       14:20.1   41
 44 Bodnar, Lauren            12 Manchester Valley      14:21.5   42
 45 McAleer, Alexis           11 Frederick              14:22.0   43
 46 Kaganzev, Paulina          9 Damascus               14:22.3
 47 Bossaller, Clara          11 Governor Tho           14:23.6   44
 48 Chen, Arabella            11 Frederick              14:27.2   45
 49 Ramcharan, Hannah         12 Tuscarora              14:30.9   46
 50 Rodriguez, Aura           10 Damascus               14:35.9
 51 Siperko, Marissa          12 Manchester Valley      14:39.2   47
 52 Hyman, Sydney             10 North Hagerstown       14:54.9
 53 Toliver, Alexis           12 Tuscarora              14:59.8   48
 54 Strickland, Emily          9 Catoctin               15:02.7   49
 55 Woldeselassie, Elizabeth   9 Manchester Valley      15:04.2   50
 56 Poppert, Zoe               9 Governor Tho           15:05.0   51
 57 Ford, Sophia              11 Governor Tho           15:08.2   52
 58 Black, Abigail             9 Manchester Valley      15:08.5   53
 59 Yinger, Riley             10 Governor Tho           15:09.4   54
 60 Siguenza, Kimberly        11 Frederick              15:10.3   55
 61 Mayenge, Lydia             9 Walkersville           15:10.5   56
 62 Rhoades, Allison           9 Manchester Valley      15:26.7   57
 63 Ament, Olivia             11 Manchester Valley      15:33.9   58
 64 Boswell, Elayna           10 Manchester Valley      15:34.4   59
 65 Fulmer, Ashley            11 Walkersville           15:35.9   60
 66 Casperson, Samantha       11 Catoctin               15:38.5
 67 Irwin, Lauren             12 Manchester Valley      15:40.0
 68 O'Connell, Julia          11 Walkersville           15:45.8
 69 Lee, Catherine            12 Frederick              15:47.3   61
 70 Ramcharan, Sarah          10 Tuscarora              15:53.2   62
 71 Shue, Megan               10 Governor Tho           15:55.5   63
 72 Walsh, Hannah             10 Manchester Valley      16:19.1
 73 Benson, Hannah             9 Walkersville           16:20.7
 74 Snyder, Payton            12 Catoctin               16:35.4
 75 Olsen, Amelia              9 Walkersville           16:39.4
 76 Davenport, Natalie         9 Manchester Valley      18:44.2
 77 Reyes-Rivas, Lara         11 Tuscarora              18:51.4
 78 Paxton, Faith              9 Tuscarora              20:18.1
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Catoctin                     38    1    6    8    9   14   40   49
   2 Century                      58    4    5   10   19   20   22   31
   3 Damascus                     83    2    3   24   26   28   35   37
   4 North Hagerstown             98   13   15   17   21   32   38   41
   5 Walkersville                126    7   25   27   33   34   56   60
   6 Tuscarora                   129   12   18   23   30   46   48   62
   7 Governor Thomas Johnson     174   11   16   44   51   52   54   63
   8 Frederick                   192   29   36   39   43   45   55   61
   9 Manchester Valley           249   42   47   50   53   57   58   59
 
Boys 3k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neely, Nate               10 North Hagerstown        9:49.1    1
  2 Spera, Jacob              11 Century                 9:51.5    2
  3 Johnson, Theo             10 Century                 9:55.6    3
  4 Gasaway, Brandon          11 North Hagerstown        9:57.1    4
  5 Huber, Matt               10 Century                 9:57.5    5
  6 Hooper, Jake              12 Oakdale                 9:57.9    6
  7 Fenton, Zachary           10 Century                10:05.1    7
  8 Schaefer, Matthew         12 Oakdale                10:12.6    8
  9 Johnson, Cheyenne         12 Governor Tho           10:13.1    9
 10 Kowalk, Evan              12 Oakdale                10:20.6   10
 11 Hildebrandt, Nicholas     10 Tuscarora              10:21.1   11
 12 Dempsey, Collin            9 Oakdale                10:22.4   12
 13 Stokes, Nicholas          10 Oakdale                10:25.1   13
 14 Lang, Nathan              12 Century                10:25.3   14
 15 Staab, William            11 Walkersville           10:26.4   15
 16 Shriner, Collin           10 Oakdale                10:28.6   16
 17 Bavari, Daveen            10 Governor Tho           10:29.9   17
 18 Holman, Elijah            11 Oakdale                10:32.3   18
 19 Renehan, Sean             12 Century                10:34.4   19
 20 Galvin, Chris             12 Frederick              10:34.8   20
 21 Marlatt, Justin           12 Century                10:35.6   21
 22 Hebert, Trever            12 Century                10:35.9
 23 Douwes, Andrew            12 Catoctin               10:37.7   22
 24 Welty, Owen                9 Walkersville           10:44.1   23
 25 Havins, Jacob             10 Century                10:45.1
 26 Myers, Isaiah             11 Governor Tho           10:46.6   24
 27 McCarthy, Jack            12 Catoctin               10:47.5   25
 28 Vance, Peyton              9 Walkersville           10:47.8   26
 29 Poppert, Dylan            11 Governor Tho           10:49.8   27
 30 Rivas, Luis               12 Damascus               10:50.8   28
 31 Shreve, Kyle              11 Tuscarora              10:51.2   29
 32 Carbaugh, Jack            12 Oakdale                10:51.5
 33 Shemer, Jacob             11 Oakdale                10:52.0
 34 McElroy, Jimmy            10 Tuscarora              10:52.5   30
 35 Lazarro, Logan             9 Damascus               10:54.5   31
 36 Carmona, John Paul        10 Governor Tho           10:55.4   32
 37 Sauceda, Iversson         11 Damascus               10:57.4   33
 38 McDermott, Jeremy         12 Manchester Valley      10:57.7   34
 39 Law Knotts, Eamonn        10 Catoctin               10:58.5   35
 40 Galford, Joel             11 Manchester Valley      10:59.8   36
 41 Schading, P.J.            12 Walkersville           11:00.1   37
 42 Gilbert, Ryan             10 Manchester Valley      11:00.9   38
 43 Zygmunt, Joseph           11 Catoctin               11:04.0   39
 44 Hatter, Edison            11 Catoctin               11:05.7   40
 45 Weller, Joseph            12 Oakdale                11:07.4
 46 Spurlock, Lane            11 Governor Tho           11:08.5   41
 47 Ashley, Andrew            12 Walkersville           11:12.0   42
 48 Larimore, Jackson         10 Walkersville           11:12.6   43
 49 Maier, Alexei             10 Tuscarora              11:13.5   44
 50 Newton, Jacob             12 Manchester Valley      11:14.0   45
 51 Fuentes, Luis             12 Frederick              11:14.6   46
 52 Santorelli, Nickolas       9 Damascus               11:15.7   47
 53 Melby, Zachary            11 Frederick              11:17.3   48
 54 Jackson, Andrew           11 Manchester Valley      11:17.6   49
 55 Chapman, Ian              11 Manchester Valley      11:18.1   50
 56 Schilling, Bryce          10 Manchester Valley      11:18.5   51
 57 Raymond, Ben              11 Damascus               11:19.2   52
 58 Feltz, Justin             12 Century                11:20.0
 59 Brown, Colton             10 Damascus               11:20.6   53
 60 Speirs, Justin            12 Frederick              11:21.3   54
 61 Argueta, Jorge            11 Tuscarora              11:21.7   55
 62 Ramirez, Dylan            11 Damascus               11:23.1   56
 63 O'Sullivan, Sean          12 Tuscarora              11:23.6   57
 64 Huyck, Grayson            12 Governor Tho           11:25.0   58
 65 Bidwick, Daniel           11 Damascus               11:25.8
 66 Konopelski, Louis         11 Tuscarora              11:26.6   59
 67 Aker, Henry               11 Tuscarora              11:29.0
 68 Brkovich, Thomas           9 Tuscarora              11:29.4
 69 Bolling, Clay             10 Walkersville           11:30.0   60
 70 Vela, Daniel               9 Damascus               11:31.3
 71 Moss, Joey                12 Walkersville           11:33.1
 72 Izer, Evan                12 North Hagerstown       11:36.8   61
 73 Charlebois, David         11 Governor Tho           11:37.4
 74 Gray, Nick                10 Frederick              11:37.7   62
 75 Kadel, Simon              11 Walkersville           11:38.9
 76 Deviney, Corbin           11 Catoctin               11:39.5   63
 77 Hamilton, Will            10 Frederick              11:39.8   64
 78 Butts, David               9 North Hagerstown       11:40.1   65
 79 Bubczyk, Owen              9 Catoctin               11:41.1   66
 80 Garland, Jakob            12 Manchester Valley      11:43.9
 81 Peterson, Brady           12 Tuscarora              11:56.7
 82 Tumulak-Townsend, Nichol  11 Manchester Valley      12:03.9
 83 Globus, Riley              9 Manchester Valley      12:11.6
 84 Unger, Nicholas           12 North Hagerstown       12:11.8   67
 85 Shepheard, Mark           12 North Hagerstown       12:22.4   68
 86 Stine, Andrew              9 North Hagerstown       12:22.8   69
 87 Layrea, Lionel            12 Frederick              12:23.0   70
 88 Duke, Sean                10 Frederick              12:24.5
 89 Manning, Michael          11 Catoctin               12:24.9
 90 Flint, Ryan                9 North Hagerstown       12:48.8
 91 Liriano, Mateo             9 Walkersville           12:54.9
 92 Fraley, Evan              11 Catoctin               13:00.6
 93 Sebrosky, Daniel           9 North Hagerstown       13:11.1
 94 Felichko, Eathan           9 Catoctin               13:22.3
 95 Raines, Christopher       12 Frederick              13:27.9
 96 Harrington, Connor        12 Frederick              13:59.1
 97 Thomas, Aidan              9 North Hagerstown       14:01.5

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Century                      31    2    3    5    7   14   19   21
   2 Oakdale                      49    6    8   10   12   13   16   18
   3 Governor Thomas Johnson     109    9   17   24   27   32   41   58
   4 Walkersville                143   15   23   26   37   42   43   60
   5 Catoctin                    161   22   25   35   39   40   63   66
   6 Tuscarora                   169   11   29   30   44   55   57   59
   7 Damascus                    191   28   31   33   47   52   53   56
   8 North Hagerstown            198    1    4   61   65   67   68   69
   9 Manchester Valley           202   34   36   38   45   49   50   51
  10 Frederick                   230   20   46   48   54   62   64   70
 
Girls 3k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Love, Megan               11 Damascus               14:03.7
  2 Whipp, Emily               9 Damascus               14:07.5
  3 Kidwell, Rachel           11 North Hagerstown       14:36.9    1
  4 Watts, Adrianna           10 Frederick              14:49.1    2
  5 Hull, Rileigh             10 Damascus               14:57.8
  6 Huang, Dana               10 Damascus               15:07.3
  7 Ristola, Ida              12 North Hagerstown       15:17.9    3
  8 Villanueva, Patricia      11 Frederick              15:18.6    4
  9 Riss, Devin               10 North Hagerstown       15:22.4    5
 10 Feifer, Madison           11 Frederick              15:23.9    6
 11 Sergueev, Alena           10 Frederick              15:26.0    7
 12 Karlin, Erika             11 North Hagerstown       15:27.3    8
 13 Culp, Kate                11 North Hagerstown       15:35.5    9
 14 Guerra, Ariyana           11 Frederick              15:50.2   10
 15 Mondal, Sumi              11 Frederick              15:57.0   11
 16 Tanner, Gracie            10 Frederick              15:58.4   12
 17 Kane, Abby                11 North Hagerstown       16:03.8   13
 18 Dixon, Becky              11 Walkersville           16:16.4
 19 Griffiths, Sophie         10 Governor Tho           16:18.4
 20 Rattay, Mya               10 North Hagerstown       16:25.2   14
 21 Kight, Hannah             11 North Hagerstown       16:37.6
 22 Cardenas, Nicole           9 North Hagerstown       16:58.0
 23 Gossard, Emily             9 Frederick              17:13.6
 24 Norgard, Kristina         11 North Hagerstown       17:47.1
 25 Brannen, MacKenzie        11 Walkersville           18:11.4
 26 Lutz, Kira                10 North Hagerstown       18:30.6
 27 Green, Candace             9 North Hagerstown       18:35.6
 28 McAleer, Faith             9 Frederick              18:53.0
 29 Stewart, Molly            12 North Hagerstown       19:11.1
 30 Sheraz, Yoshma            11 Walkersville           19:32.6
 31 Dabulskis, Hannah         11 Governor Tho           19:55.2
 32 Yeeles, Emily             10 Walkersville           23:37.8
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 North Hagerstown             26    1    3    5    8    9   13   14
   2 Frederick                    29    2    4    6    7   10   11   12
 
Boys 3k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Evan            10 Oakdale                11:03.4    1
  2 Yearwood, Kobe            10 Oakdale                11:21.5    2
  3 Sanchez Manni, Nicolas    11 Oakdale                11:22.1    3
  4 Westbrooks, Frankie       11 Damascus               11:26.3    4
  5 Sipe, Rian                10 Oakdale                11:27.4    5
  6 Congleton, Clayton        12 Tuscarora              11:28.0    6
  7 Patton, Read              10 Damascus               11:28.3    7
  8 McElroy, Jason            11 Oakdale                11:38.0    8
  9 McNeil, Caleb             10 Oakdale                11:41.4    9
 10 Milliken, Joshua           9 Oakdale                11:42.9   10
 11 Mantua, Nick              11 Damascus               11:45.8   11
 12 Ruffner, Christopher      10 Damascus               11:46.7   12
 13 deBruin, Gabriel          12 Damascus               11:47.7   13
 14 Bowers, Brian              9 Damascus               11:51.2   14
 15 Charbonneau, Dominick     12 Tuscarora              11:53.6   15
 16 McMynne, Collin            9 Oakdale                11:54.0
 17 Queiroz, Alexander        12 Oakdale                11:54.3
 18 Goodrich, Josh            11 Governor Tho           11:55.3
 19 Lyan, Matthew             11 Tuscarora              11:56.8   16
 20 Cho, Philip                9 Damascus               11:59.1   17
 21 Congleton, Joshua          9 Tuscarora              12:10.0   18
 22 Burke, Ryan               12 Oakdale                12:12.7
 23 Fatt, Tristan              9 Tuscarora              12:13.9   19
 24 Johan, Rogers              9 Frederick              12:18.5   20
 25 Suarez, Alex               9 Governor Tho           12:23.6
 26 Pitts, Hunter             10 Damascus               12:23.8
 27 Nicholas, Sayers           9 Frederick              12:25.8   21
 28 Gacquin, Tommy             9 Frederick              12:28.3   22
 29 Xie, Tom                  11 Tuscarora              12:31.7   23
 30 Sheriff, Lincoln          10 Tuscarora              12:33.6   24
 31 Eastman, Andrew           10 Damascus               12:41.0
 32 Sussman, Zach              9 Damascus               12:41.4
 33 Deacon, Jared             10 Oakdale                12:43.4
 34 Kerich, Michael           12 Damascus               12:43.8
 35 Almeida, Matthew          12 Tuscarora              12:46.9
 36 James, Tyler              12 Tuscarora              12:47.5
 37 Fatt, Tanner               9 Tuscarora              12:57.1
 38 Castillo, Omar            12 Frederick              13:01.5   25
 39 Kelly, Brian               9 Damascus               13:02.7
 40 Bartolomeo, Dominic        9 Tuscarora              13:02.9
 41 Maggio, Brady             11 Damascus               13:03.7
 42 Capriotti, Justin          9 Damascus               13:12.8
 43 Vander Linden, Austin     10 Oakdale                13:18.9
 44 Reeder, Gavin              9 Tuscarora              13:22.5
 45 Burgos, Bryan             11 Damascus               13:29.9
 46 Jimenez, Cole             10 North Hagerstown       13:57.2
 47 Cloyd, Jacob              10 Damascus               13:59.1
 48 Lambros, Christopher       9 Damascus               14:04.2
 49 Harris, Logan              9 Damascus               14:04.8
 50 Schneider, Johannes       10 Damascus               14:06.5
 51 Butler, Cyrus             10 Frederick              14:21.2   26
 52 Tobery, Jacob             12 North Hagerstown       14:38.6
 53 McCloskey, James          10 Damascus               16:26.9
 54 Ciervo, Cole              11 Frederick              17:16.1   27
 55 Harding, Zion              9 Tuscarora              19:46.3
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Oakdale                      19    1    2    3    5    8    9   10
   2 Damascus                     47    4    7   11   12   13   14   17
   3 Tuscarora                    74    6   15   16   18   19   23   24
   4 Frederick                   114   20   21   22   25   26   27


Return to Top

Email | About