MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Bullis Homecoming Meet
Bullis HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Bullis
Potom
2016-10-13

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Bullis Homecoming Meet - 10/13/2016                       
                             Varsity Crosss Country                              
                                   10/13/2016                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Varsity Results 5000 Run                                                         
  1 Armbruster, Luke          11 St. Andrews           16:57.24    1             
  2 Zischkau, Matthew         12 The Heights School    17:30.72    2             
  3 Denis, Ian                12 The Heights School    17:41.57    3             
  4 Patrinos, Tony            10 Bullis School         17:49.12    4             
  5 Kilmer, Joseph            12 The Heights School    17:55.59    5             
  6 Braun, Ryan               12 Bullis School         18:30.92    6             
  7 Beesley, Sam              10 St. Andrews           19:03.16    7             
  8 Crnkovich, Joseph         11 The Heights School    19:08.68    8             
  9 Fowler, Isaiah            11 The Heights School    19:11.85    9             
 10 Carr, Andy                11 St. Andrews           19:12.46   10             
 11 Dunigan, Quinn            11 St. Andrews           19:23.58   11             
 12 Ramos, Daniel             12 Bullis School         19:24.81   12             
 13 Gutschick, Chris          11 Bullis School         19:26.25   13             
 14 Slaten, Max               12 Bullis School         19:37.29   14             
 15 Mohler, Trey              12 The Heights School    19:48.06   15             
 16 Casasola, Thomas           9 St. Andrews           20:06.26   16             
 17 Lucas, Will               12 St. Andrews           20:35.66   17             
Junior Varsity Results 5000 Run                                                  
  1 Engel, Andrew             11 Landon JV             20:17.27    1             
  2 Reeves, Gordon            11 St. Andrews Epis      21:09.96    2             
  3 Mcdonald, Matthew         12 The Heights JV        21:17.64    3             
  4 Petersen, Peyton          10 The Heights JV        21:23.47    4             
  5 Hamilton, Brage            9 Landon JV             21:32.72    5             
  6 Sibarium, Ely             12 St. Andrews Epis      21:41.83    6             
  7 Moynihan, Thomas          12 The Heights JV        22:00.48    7             
  8 Cui, Tianfang             11 Landon JV             22:11.59    8             
  9 Krohn, Nate               10 The Heights JV        22:23.91    9             
 10 Kilmer, Thomas             9 The Heights JV        22:36.57   10             
 11 Falcone, Tony             11 The Heights JV        22:37.43   11             
 12 Nick, Beatty              10 The Heights JV        22:43.49   12             
 13 McCabe, Max               11 The Heights JV        23:09.16                  
 14 Patrick, Shane             9 The Heights JV        23:22.85                  
 15 Andrews, Gus              10 Landon JV             23:49.17   13             
 16 Woofter, Griffin          12 The Heights JV        23:55.90                  
 17 Van Allen, Peter          10 Landon JV             24:20.46   14             
 18 Magee, Josh               11 St. Andrews Epis      25:06.49   15             
 19 He, Adam                  10 Bullis JV             22:38.06   16             
 20 Grimes, Brendan           11 Bullis JV             23:13.69   17             
 21 Morgan, Justice            9 St. Andrews Epis      25:29.02   18             
 22 Tabor, Ian                11 Bullis JV             23:37.71   19             
 23 Tsintolas, Nick            9 St. Andrews Epis      25:30.03   20             
 24 Perkins, Dennis            9 Bullis JV             24:27.91   21             
 25 Hsu, Adam                  9 Landon JV             25:33.72   22             
 26 Waksberg, Ben             11 St. Andrews Epis      25:44.06   23             
 27 Thompson, Ethan           11 Bullis JV             26:13.70   24             
 28 Naab, Ben                 10 St. Andrews Epis      26:00.98   25             
 29 Brown, Alex               11 Landon JV             26:03.75   26             
 30 Edson, Jared               9 Landon JV             26:30.75                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Junior Varsity Results 5000 Run                                                  
   1 The Heights JV               33    3    4    7    9   10   11   12          
      Total Time:  1:49:42.07                                                    
         Average:    21:56.42                                                    
   2 Landon JV                    41    1    5    8   13   14   22   26          
      Total Time:  1:52:11.21                                                    
         Average:    22:26.25                                                    
   3 St. Andrews Episcopal JV     61    2    6   15   18   20   23   25          
      Total Time:  1:58:57.33                                                    
         Average:    23:47.47                                                    
   4 Bullis JV                    97   16   17   19   21   24                    
      Total Time:  2:00:11.07                                                    
         Average:    24:02.22                                                    
Varsity Results 5000 Run                                                         
   1 The Heights School           27    2    3    5    8    9   15               
      Total Time:  1:31:28.41                                                    
         Average:    18:17.69                                                    
   2 St. Andrews Episcopal        45    1    7   10   11   16   17               
      Total Time:  1:34:42.70                                                    
         Average:    18:56.54                                                    
   3 Bullis School                49    4    6   12   13   14                    
      Total Time:  1:34:48.39                                                    
         Average:    18:57.68                                                    




 Landon School                                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Bullis Homecoming Meet - 10/13/2016                  
                        Varsity Crosss Country                         
                              10/13/2016                               
                         Last Completed Event                          
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Varsity Results 5000 Run                                               
  1 Hong, Lydia               11 Bullis School         30:21.18        
  2 Sun, Gemma                10 Bullis School         35:28.48        



Return to Top

Email | About