MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Landon MS Invitational
Landon MS Invitational XC History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2016-10-13

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          Landon Middle School Cross Country Invitational - 10/13/2016           
                                     Landon                                      
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC Middle School
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Barker, Allison            8 Sidwell Friends       14:46.38                  
  2 Strong, Katherine          7 Stone Ridge           15:15.36    1             
  3 Hanway, Sophia             8 National Cat          15:23.88    2             
  4 Mitchell, Ally             7 St Andrews E          15:54.95                  
  5 DeSarbo, Natalie           8 Holton-Arms           16:08.95    3             
  6 Hake, Ellen                6 Alice Deal            16:18.56    4             
  7 Abdow, Sabina              7 Washington E          16:19.32    5             
  8 Matan, Haley               6 Stone Ridge           17:06.27    6             
  9 Mello, Valerie             8 Holton-Arms           17:09.46    7             
 10 Musslewhite, Campbell      8 National Cat          17:11.11    8             
 11 Chin, Sarah                7 Holton-Arms           17:13.14    9             
 12 Fontana, Madeline          8 Stone Ridge           17:14.42   10             
 13 Harris, Emma               8 Alice Deal            17:16.54   11             
 14 Kenney, Paige              7 Stone Ridge           17:17.84   12             
 15 Soriano, Leilani           8 St Stephens           17:20.13   13             
 16 Chambers, Ebony            6 Stone Ridge           17:26.65   14             
 17 Guy, Charlotte             7 Alice Deal            17:28.94   15             
 18 Whalen, Katie              8 St Stephens           17:29.61   16             
 19 Sebastien, Nina            8 Holton-Arms           17:33.51   17             
 20 Mckearn, Grace             6 Alice Deal            17:35.12   18             
 21 Gallagher, Fiona           8 St Andrews E          17:36.08                  
 22 Seale, Catherine           8 St Stephens           17:37.94   19             
 23 Wade, Olivia                 Maret                 17:40.20                  
 24 Auerswald, Isabel          6 Alice Deal            17:43.85   20             
 25 Schermerhorn, Maddie       7 Potomac               17:50.05   21             
 26 Edelman, Zoe               8 Washington Latin      17:50.81   22             
 27 Ross, Abby                 8 Edmund Burke          17:52.67                  
 28 Goldwasser, Molly          7 Alice Deal            17:55.12   23             
 29 Dueffert, Juliette         7 Potomac               17:56.11   24             
 30 Goldwasser, Evelyn         7 Alice Deal            18:01.35   25             
 31 Madison, Sierra            7 Alice Deal            18:11.71                  
 32 Janney, Vera               7 Alice Deal            18:12.75                  
 33 Isola, Emelia                Washington E          18:17.57   26             
 34 Hahm, Alex                   Maret                 18:18.74                  
 35 Sood, Maya                 8 Holton-Arms           18:22.55   27             
 36 Barassi, Theodora          7 National Cat          18:26.00   28             
 37 Rosenthal, Megniot         6 Alice Deal            18:26.37                  
 38 Kim, Esther                8 Holton-Arms           18:26.74   29             
 39 Matthews-Cox, Nia          7 Washington Latin      18:28.55   30             
 40 Easler, Adelaide           6 Alice Deal            18:29.10                  
 41 Longstreth, Elka           8 Lowell                18:31.69   31             
 42 Savin, Lucy                7 National Cat          18:43.75   32             
 43 Wright, Spirit             8 Lowell                18:44.60   33             
 44 Yanes, Grace               7 National Cat          18:44.85   34             
 45 Stepanyan, Maria           8 Washington E          18:50.60   35             
 46 Winsor, Eliza              8 National Cat          18:56.23   36             
 47 Sadler, Ashley             7 Stone Ridge           18:57.09   37             
 48 Yost, Katie                7 Stone Ridge           18:58.00   38             
 49 Carr, Charlotte            8 St Stephens           19:07.89   39             
 50 Mcdonald, Emma             8 Holton-Arms           19:12.29   40             
 51 Tamarappoo, Krithi         6 Alice Deal            19:23.91                  
 52 Bijeau, Eleanor            7 Alice Deal            19:26.53                  
 53 Weems, Lucy                  Washington E          19:27.96   41             
 54 Evans, Emily                 Washington E          19:32.80   42             
 55 Siffermann, Riona          7 Stone Ridge           19:34.61                  
 56 Hirschberger, Isabelle     6 Stone Ridge           19:36.00                  
 57 Gemmell, Erin              6 Stone Ridge           19:36.51                  
 58 Gogarty, Olivia            7 Alice Deal            19:38.53                  
 59 Sapiro, Ellie                Georgetown Day        19:42.47                  
 60 Claire, Vivian             7 Washington Latin      19:49.02   43             
 61 Coady, Ailish              7 National Cat          19:50.07   44             
 62 Pugh, Ava                  7 Washington Latin      19:53.24   45             
 63 Handwerger, Veronica       7 National Cat          19:53.72                  
 64 McCrary, Wyatt             8 Alice Deal            19:55.71                  
 65 Fitzgerald, Madeleine      8 National Cat          19:56.30                  
 66 Wilson, Lila               7 Lowell                20:02.53   46             
 67 Ruggiero, Helen            8 Washington Latin      20:09.38   47             
 68 Waymer, Olivia             5 Lowell                20:13.02   48             
 69 London, Zoe                7 Potomac               20:24.37   49             
 70 Campbell, Empress          6 Alice Deal            20:24.79                  
 71 Megeath, Chloe             8 Washington Latin      20:25.11   50             
 72 Moore, Lydia               8 Washington Latin      20:26.24   51             
 73 Roddy-Johnson, Reed        6 Edmund Burke          20:26.76                  
 74 Diaz O'Brian, Lucia        6 Alice Deal            20:30.81                  
 75 Stewart, Rebekka           8 Washington Latin      20:31.15                  
 76 Dunn, Harper               7 Alice Deal            20:31.60                  
 77 Colbert, Catherine         7 Stone Ridge           20:41.11                  
 78 Powell, Claire             7 Holton-Arms           20:51.67                  
 79 Nakayama, Ema              8 Holton-Arms           20:55.87                  
 80 Caffery, Clare             6 Stone Ridge           21:07.54                  
 81 Bassin, Iliana             6 Stone Ridge           21:09.52                  
 82 Sorto, Meliza              7 Washington Latin      21:11.95                  
 83 Bentivoglio, Olivia        7 Stone Ridge           21:16.78                  
 84 Harrison, Laney            7 St Stephens           21:41.00   52             
 85 Marcus, Yanit              6 Stone Ridge           21:45.33                  
 86 Machado, Erin              7 St Stephens           21:45.68   53             
 87 Natschke, Emma             7 Alice Deal            21:51.42                  
 88 Voth, Madeleine            8 Washington E          21:51.79   54             
 89 Frankel, Lillie            7 Alice Deal            21:52.15                  
 90 Kapur, Kaveri              8 Sidwell Friends       21:53.61                  
 91 Siemietkowski-needha, Ma   7 Alice Deal            21:55.62                  
 92 Siffermann, Clare          7 Stone Ridge           22:11.64                  
 93 Regan, Pearl               8 National Cat          22:12.28                  
 94 Yarsky, Una                8 Washington Latin      22:25.80                  
 95 Stockton, Kate             7 Potomac               22:31.22   55             
 96 Ward, Abby                 8 Flint Hill            22:36.73                  
 97 DiMartino, Nora            7 Stone Ridge           22:37.09                  
 98 Coleman, Blake             8 National Cat          22:37.45                  
 99 Hamilton, Alexi            8 Flint Hill            22:40.68                  
100 Kappaz, Katherine          6 Stone Ridge           22:48.81                  
101 Starmann, Natalie          6 Stone Ridge           22:49.79                  
102 Noonan, Camsey             7 Washington Latin      22:51.12                  
103 Kraske, Piper                Maret                 22:51.70                  
104 Van Dongen, Anna           8 National Cat          22:52.12                  
105 Hohenlohe, Isabel          8 National Cat          22:52.50                  
106 Wang, Wendy                8 Holton-Arms           23:24.13                  
107 Quarles, Nisa              8 National Cat          23:30.95                  
108 Montrose, Camille            Washington E          23:41.25   56             
109 Johnson, Siri              8 Holton-Arms           23:47.77                  
110 Palmer, Caroline           7 Potomac               23:51.18   57             
111 Escobar, Oriana            8 Washington Latin      24:06.84                  
112 Elemendorf, Audrey         8 Stone Ridge           24:30.73                  
113 Pade, Kendall              7 National Cat          24:31.11                  
114 Steinberg, Amelia          8 National Cat          24:31.97                  
115 Moore, Freya               7 National Cat          24:41.05                  
116 Rose, Sydney               6 Stone Ridge           24:50.07                  
117 Farrington, Alexandria       Washington E          25:16.23                  
118 Wilson, Savannah             Washington E          25:16.97                  
119 West, Alyssa               8 Georgetown Day        25:29.33                  
120 Dogmagraci, Gracie         5 Lowell                25:43.97   58             
121 Sollini, Julia             7 Washington Latin      26:29.74                  
122 Olazabal, Lina             7 Potomac               27:10.91   59             
123 Hargraves, Taylor          7 National Cat          27:40.46                  
124 Torres, Solana             7 Edmund Burke          27:48.34                  
125 Torero, Adriana            7 Washington Latin      28:02.99                  
126 Freedman, Kayla            7 Washington Latin      28:04.78                  
127 Stepanyan, Mariaa          5 Washington E          28:16.32                  
128 Saunders, Michelle         8 Stone Ridge           28:22.72                  
129 Nokku, Rachel              7 Stone Ridge           28:23.85                  
130 Arrigo-Manrique, Sofia     8 Stone Ridge           29:07.55                  
131 VanVloten, Claudia         8 Stone Ridge           29:29.79                  
132 Motes, Madeline            7 Alice Deal            31:14.47                  
133 Valentine, Jaylah          7 Alice Deal            31:16.21                  
134 Bhojwani, Sanjana          7 Washington Latin      32:09.45                  
135 Bobrow, Abigail            5 Lowell                35:46.47   60             
136 Hartke-Crotty, Ainsley     7 Lowell                35:48.18   61             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Stone Ridge                  43    1    6   10   12   14   37   38          
      Total Time:  1:24:20.54                                                    
         Average:    16:52.11                                                    
   2 Holton-Arms                  63    3    7    9   17   27   29   40          
      Total Time:  1:26:27.61                                                    
         Average:    17:17.53                                                    
   3 Alice Deal                   68    4   11   15   18   20   23   25          
      Total Time:  1:26:23.01                                                    
         Average:    17:16.61                                                    
   4 National Cathedral for Gi   104    2    8   28   32   34   36   44          
      Total Time:  1:28:29.59                                                    
         Average:    17:41.92                                                    
   5 St Stephens and St Agnes    139   13   16   19   39   52   53               
      Total Time:  1:33:16.57                                                    
         Average:    18:39.32                                                    
   6 Washington Episcopal        149    5   26   35   41   42   54   56          
      Total Time:  1:32:28.25                                                    
         Average:    18:29.65                                                    
   7 Washington Latin            187   22   30   43   45   47   50   51          
      Total Time:  1:36:11.00                                                    
         Average:    19:14.20                                                    
   8 Potomac                     206   21   24   49   55   57   59               
      Total Time:  1:42:32.93                                                    
         Average:    20:30.59                                                    
   9 Lowell                      216   31   33   46   48   58   60   61          
      Total Time:  1:43:15.81                                                    
         Average:    20:39.17                                                    




 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          Landon Middle School Cross Country Invitational - 10/10/2016           
                                     Landon                                      
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC Middle School
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Marzilli, Wibb             8 Sidwell Friends       13:14.12    1             
  2 Hamilton, Gage             6 The Heights           13:24.65    2             
  3 O'Connor, Seamus           7 Alice Deal            13:41.10    3             
  4 Pelot, Shawn               8 Landon                14:05.14    4             
  5 Holleman, Mason            8 Landon                14:07.01    5             
  6 Murray, Jay                8 Alice Deal            14:08.23    6             
  7 Scott, Aaron               8 Washington Latin      14:08.80    7             
  8 Zhang, Michael             8 Potomac               14:09.90    8             
  9 Smith, Presley             8 Landon                14:21.05    9             
 10 Urbina, Aidan              7 St Albans             14:23.22   10             
 11 Cummings, Noah             7 St Stephens           14:27.37   11             
 12 Messad, Amil                 Maret                 14:28.78                  
 13 Facchinato-Sitj, Matias    7 Alice Deal            14:29.50   12             
 14 Crawford, Michael          8 St Andrews E          14:42.11   13             
 15 Granovsky, Matthew         8 Potomac               14:44.01   14             
 16 Maguigad, Nicholas         8 St Albans             14:53.19   15             
 17 Bolanis, Peter             6 Landon                14:55.31   16             
 18 Hakim-Florian, Asim        6 Landon                14:57.24   17             
 19 Morganstern, Akira         8 Sidwell Friends       14:58.47   18             
 20 Cullen, Philip             8 Sidwell Friends       15:01.90   19             
 21 Duncan, Weston             8 St Albans             15:03.15   20             
 22 Diller, Bradley            8 The Heights           15:03.69   21             
 23 Donovan, Clark             7 St Albans             15:04.39   22             
 24 Clessuras, George          7 St Albans             15:12.81   23             
 25 Fearey, Will               8 Potomac               15:15.00   24             
 26 Bundy, Charles             8 Landon                15:16.26   25             
 27 Cassol-Pawson, Nicholas    8 Alice Deal            15:17.83   26             
 28 Borden, Christian          8 St Stephens           15:23.15   27             
 29 O'Neil, Nick               8 The Heights           15:26.53   28             
 30 Haas, Julian               7 Washington E          15:30.13   29             
 31 Cerone, Harrison           7 The Heights           15:35.56   30             
 32 Smith, Sid                 8 St Andrews E          15:40.67   31             
 33 Woolery, Ryan              7 The Heights           15:41.08   32             
 34 Berry, Jonathan            6 The Heights           15:41.39   33             
 35 Mcdaniel, Kieran           6 Alice Deal            15:41.66   34             
 36 Willcox, Cameron           8 Landon                15:44.57   35             
 37 Brew, Baxter               8 Landon                15:48.26                  
 38 Cope, Charles              8 Landon                15:50.61                  
 39 Mirabello, Steve           8 Washington Latin      15:52.13   36             
 40 Degener, Bilaal            7 Sidwell Friends       15:52.82   37             
 41 Kehler, Harrioson          7 Washington E          15:53.81   38             
 42 Shrensky, Coby             8 Landon                15:59.25                  
 43 Johnson, Theo              6 St Albans             16:00.55   39             
 44 Matthews, Julian           7 Washington E          16:00.95   40             
 45 Southworth, Tyler          8 Landon                16:01.61                  
 46 Fou, Kevin                 7 Landon                16:02.06                  
 47 Laroski, Joseph            7 St Albans             16:03.09   41             
 48 Terrell, Tristan           7 St Albans             16:03.46                  
 49 Florance, Christopher      7 St Albans             16:03.70                  
 50 Cohen, Julius              6 Alice Deal            16:03.95   42             
 51 Monahan, Nick              8 The Heights           16:05.54   43             
 52 Prestholdt, Gavin          7 St Stephens           16:08.95   44             
 53 Seegers, Cooper            8 Flint Hill            16:09.30   45             
 54 Bae, Alex                  8 Flint Hill            16:09.53   46             
 55 Fleurence, Benji           8 Lowell                16:10.33   47             
 56 Guenther, Hans             8 The Heights           16:14.20                  
 57 Fujiyama, Matthew          6 St Albans             16:14.57                  
 58 Kobil, Benjamin            6 Alice Deal            16:14.78   48             
 59 Weber, Dylan               5 Lowell                16:15.61   49             
 60 Kaleem, Michael            6 Alice Deal            16:16.84                  
 61 Rhee, Sammy                  Maret                 16:17.67                  
 62 Davidson, Olly             4 Lowell                16:18.44   50             
 63 Kadel, Williams            7 Potomac               16:21.71   51             
 64 Hannagan, Oliver           7 Alice Deal            16:22.18                  
 65 Bennett, Sam               7 Potomac               16:24.31   52             
 66 McIntosh, Conrad           8 St Stephens           16:24.97   53             
 67 O'Keefe, Charlie           7 St Andrews E          16:25.33   54             
 68 Duncan, Joseph             7 The Heights           16:27.06                  
 69 Tate, Akshay               8 Georgetown Day        16:30.78   55             
 70 Deagle, Connor             8 Sidwell Friends       16:33.24   56             
 71 Cooper, Campbell           8 St Stephens           16:34.45   57             
 72 Graeub, Tom                7 St Andrews E          16:37.11   58             
 73 Rooney, Connor             7 Potomac               16:37.82   59             
 74 Ciagne, Luca               7 Alice Deal            16:38.52                  
 75 Flyer, Luke                7 Georgetown Day        16:39.76   60             
 76 Larson, Christian            Washington E          16:44.15   61             
 77 Shesol, Jonah              7 Georgetown Day        16:48.02   62             
 78 Mills, Roman               6 Alice Deal            16:49.95                  
 79 Litmans, Tyler             8 Georgetown Day        16:51.05   63             
 80 Yirenki, Daniel            6 Washington E          16:51.82   64             
 81 Ristau, Will               7 St Stephens           16:53.02   65             
 82 Cavallin, Eddie            7 St Albans             16:53.47                  
 83 Adams, William             7 St Stephens           16:53.99   66             
 84 Berko, Christian             Washington E          16:56.52   67             
 85 DeVinney, Wade             8 Flint Hill            16:57.88   68             
 86 Speyer, Stephen            8 Lowell                17:01.78   69             
 87 Pastreich, Sam             4 Lowell                17:03.78   70             
 88 Zhang, Brenton             8 St Andrews E          17:14.26   71             
 89 Coequyt, Jamieson          6 Alice Deal            17:14.99                  
 90 McCloy, Jack               7 St Andrews E          17:16.62   72             
 91 Keppler, Ben               7 Sidwell Friends       17:17.12   73             
 92 Lukacs, Bryce              8 Potomac               17:17.51   74             
 93 Alfonso-Frank, Frederick   6 Lowell                17:22.52   75             
 94 Arrendell, Blake           8 Potomac               17:25.99                  
 95 Stefanick, Jake              Washington E          17:26.32   76             
 96 Prince, Evan               8 Washington Latin      17:28.57   77             
 97 Wheeler, Aaron             8 Sidwell Friends       17:28.85   78             
 98 Tiller, Miles              8 Washington Latin      17:30.94   79             
 99 Ball, Tendai                 Washington E          17:32.98                  
100 Gersten, Gabe              8 Edmund Burke          17:39.35   80             
101 Unsal, Necati              7 Flint Hill            17:50.72   81             
102 Hume, Sascha               6 St Albans             17:53.20                  
103 Jensen, Jeremy             8 Georgetown Day        18:00.36   82             
104 Griepentrog, Alex          8 St Stephens           18:07.47                  
105 Oehler, Everett            7 The Heights           18:08.84                  
106 McKenzie, Collin           7 St Albans             18:12.54                  
107 McCloy, Connor             7 St Andrews E          18:18.66   83             
108 Smith, Max                 7 Sidwell Friends       18:24.90                  
109 Mason, Matthew             8 Georgetown Day        18:27.84   84             
110 Ware, Dwight               8 St Stephens           18:29.28                  
111 Mirabello, Robbie          8 Washington Latin      18:32.64   85             
112 West, Harrison             7 Georgetown Day        18:38.76   86             
113 Smith, Griffin             8 Washington Latin      18:40.79   87             
114 Flakker, Harrison          7 Washington Latin      18:50.45   88             
115 Rosenman, Caleb            8 Georgetown Day        18:50.81                  
116 Wright, Isaac              4 Lowell                18:51.08   89             
117 Dorchinsky, Jacob          8 Flint Hill            18:52.04   90             
118 Tummonds, Ben              7 Washington E          18:55.54                  
119 Katyl, Calder              7 Sidwell Friends       19:03.10                  
120 Garon, Max                 7 Sidwell Friends       19:07.84                  
121 Ravindran, Rahul           7 Sidwell Friends       20:09.56                  
122 Bailey, Seth               8 Flint Hill            20:10.17   91             
123 Kirk, Brendan              7 Washington Latin      20:13.16                  
124 Sabherwal, Ahaan           7 Sidwell Friends       20:13.87                  
125 Joseph, Benjamin           7 Georgetown Day        20:14.70                  
126 Oosterveld, Sebastian      8 Washington Latin      20:19.20                  
127 Evans, Jackson               Washington E          20:23.36                  
128 Armaugh, Aidan             7 Washington E          21:07.19                  
129 Naef, Turner               8 St Stephens           21:17.61                  
130 Willard, JT                6 St Albans             21:18.69                  
131 Gunn, Zachary              8 St Stephens           21:19.23                  
132 Pratt, Tripp               8 St Stephens           21:31.78                  
133 Meyer, Ben                 7 Washington E          21:38.16                  
134 Bobby, Jack                7 Flint Hill            21:41.00   92             
135 Gottron, Alexander         7 Edmund Burke          22:29.14   93             
136 Menon, Pranav              8 Flint Hill            23:03.66                  
137 Baker, Seth                7 St Andrews E          23:05.67                  
138 Ehrhardt, Xander           7 Washington E          23:06.52                  
139 Lyons, Krishna             6 Edmund Burke          23:13.13   94             
140 Widnell, Liam              7 Edmund Burke          23:14.20   95             
141 Wright, Bruce              6 St Albans             24:42.76                  
142 Rosinplotz, Jacob          8 Edmund Burke          29:53.38   96             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Landon                       51    4    5    9   16   17   25   35          
      Total Time:  1:12:25.75                                                    
         Average:    14:29.15                                                    
   2 Alice Deal                   81    3    6   12   26   34   42   48          
      Total Time:  1:13:18.32                                                    
         Average:    14:39.67                                                    
   3 St Albans                    90   10   15   20   22   23   39   41          
      Total Time:  1:14:36.76                                                    
         Average:    14:55.36                                                    
   4 The Heights                 113    2   21   28   30   32   33   43          
      Total Time:  1:15:11.51                                                    
         Average:    15:02.31                                                    
   5 Sidwell Friends             131    1   18   19   37   56   73   78          
      Total Time:  1:15:40.55                                                    
         Average:    15:08.11                                                    
   6 Potomac                     149    8   14   24   51   52   59   74          
      Total Time:  1:16:54.93                                                    
         Average:    15:22.99                                                    
   7 St Stephens and St Agnes    192   11   27   44   53   57   65   66          
      Total Time:  1:18:58.89                                                    
         Average:    15:47.78                                                    
   8 St Andrews Episcopal        227   13   31   54   58   71   72   83          
      Total Time:  1:20:39.48                                                    
         Average:    16:07.90                                                    
   9 Washington Episcopal        232   29   38   40   61   64   67   76          
      Total Time:  1:21:00.86                                                    
         Average:    16:12.18                                                    
  10 Washington Latin            284    7   36   77   79   85   87   88          
      Total Time:  1:23:33.08                                                    
         Average:    16:42.62                                                    
  11 Lowell                      285   47   49   50   69   70   75   89          
      Total Time:  1:22:49.94                                                    
         Average:    16:33.99                                                    
  12 Georgetown Day              322   55   60   62   63   82   84   86          
      Total Time:  1:24:49.97                                                    
         Average:    16:58.00                                                    
  13 Flint Hill                  330   45   46   68   81   90   91   92          
      Total Time:  1:25:59.47                                                    
         Average:    17:11.90                                                    
  14 Edmund Burke                458   80   93   94   95   96                    
      Total Time:  1:56:29.20                                                    
         Average:    23:17.84                                                    




 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          Landon Middle School Cross Country Invitational - 10/10/2016           
                                     Landon                                      
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Mixed 2.2 Mile Run CC Open Division
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men 2.2Mile Mile Run                                                   
  1 Kilmer, Matt              M6 The Heights           14:57.54    1             
  2 Thomas, Ryan              M7 Alice Deal            15:48.87    2             
  3 Foxley, Nicolas           M8 Alice Deal            16:14.66    3             
  4 Pedraza Garcia, Alvaro    M7 Landon                16:22.26    4             
  5 Diller, David             M6 The Heights           16:23.69    5             
  6 Machen, Kadari            M7 Landon                16:41.32    6             
  7 Holmes, Aidan             M7 Alice Deal            16:42.27    7             
  8 Sethi, Ishaan             M7 Landon                16:44.12    8             
  9 Benner, John              M8 St Albans             16:54.94    9             
 10 Kennedy, Tommy            M6 The Heights           16:57.08   10             
 11 Hudson, Teddy             M8 St Albans             16:58.70   11             
 12 Kirk, John                M6 The Heights           17:01.07   12             
 13 Lambert, Austin           M7 Landon                17:07.31   13             
 14 Foxley, Tomas             M6 Alice Deal            17:16.06   14             
 15 Hoffenberg, Eli           M5 Jewish Primary Day    17:22.13   15             
 16 Tun, Harrison             M6 Landon                17:22.89   16             
 17 Sidak, Lachlan            M8 St Albans             17:23.43   17             
 18 Sypal, Joe                M7 The Heights           17:23.83   18             
 19 Mintz, Benjamin           M7 Alice Deal            17:29.21   19             
 20 Qiu, Peter                M8 Landon                17:29.75   20             
 21 Miranda, Roque            M7 St Albans             17:35.62   21             
 22 McClure, Nicolas          M8 Landon                17:36.05   22             
 23 Komuro-ragsdale, Manji    M6 Alice Deal            17:36.64   23             
 24 White, William            M8 The Heights           17:36.99   24             
 25 Hasenberg, Benny          M5 Jewish Primary Day    17:37.32   25             
 26 Lutzsky, Luki             M5 Jewish Primary Day    17:37.66   26             
 27 Schwartz, Benjamin        M7 Alice Deal            17:41.43   27             
 28 Wilson, Evan              M6 Lowell                17:47.22   28             
 29 Smith, Perry              M8 The Heights           17:47.60   29             
 30 Thompson, Matthew         M8 St Albans             17:50.97   30             
 31 Ali, Tariq                M6 St Albans             17:53.82   31             
 32 Berger, Micah             M7 Sidwell Friends       17:55.01   32             
 33 Longstreth, Isaiah        M5 Lowell                17:55.59   33             
 34 Grand, Angus              M6 Alice Deal            17:57.88                  
 35 Sauers, Will              M7 St Albans             18:16.37   34             
 36 Pincus, Ari               M5 Jewish Primary Day    18:16.99   35             
 37 Savoy, Bryce              M8 Landon                18:18.85                  
 38 Trommer, Isaac            M6 Jewish Primary Day    18:19.70   36             
 39 Fujiyama, Michael         M6 St Albans             18:21.12                  
 40 Volcy, Joel               M8 Landon                18:25.35                  
 41 Alexander, Peter          M8 St Andrews E          18:28.95   37             
 42 Imbroscio, Nino           M8 Lowell                18:29.79   38             
 43 Mott, Sam                 M8 St Albans             18:30.87                  
 44 Imbroscio, Paolo          M4 Lowell                18:35.69   39             
 45 Beatty, Max               M7 The Heights           18:36.27                  
 46 Riekhof, Ian              M8 The Heights           18:41.55                  
 47 Rackoff, Nicholas         M6 Lowell                18:42.07   40             
 48 Schneider, Noah           M6 The Heights           18:46.99                  
 49 Kosmowski, Gregory        M7 Potomac               18:50.69   41             
 50 Brennan, Liam             M7 Potomac               18:51.04   42             
 51 Tucker, Austin            M6 St Albans             18:52.51                  
 52 Stoll, Ethan              M6 Alice Deal            18:54.36                  
 53 Gilbert, Matthew          M8 Sidwell Friends       18:59.49   43             
 54 Grand, Samuel             M6 Alice Deal            19:00.07                  
 55 Renzi, Nicholas           M7 Landon                19:05.94                  
 56 Mader, Will               M7 Washington Latin      19:09.70   44             
 57 Balmoris, Nathaniel       M6 Alice Deal            19:16.57                  
 58 Shambaugh, Jack           M8 Georgetown Day        19:17.64                  
 59 Pomper, Charles           M6 Alice Deal            19:19.06                  
 60 Houdaigui, Sammy          M8 Landon                19:20.54                  
 61 Byles, Ethan              M8 Washington Latin      19:25.74   45             
 62 Gallagher, Liam           M7 Landon                19:26.90                  
 63 Matal, John               M8 St Andrews E          19:28.02   46             
 64 Swensrud, Blake           M8 St Albans             19:30.65                  
 65 Brinkman, Carl            M8 Potomac               19:33.02   47             
 66 Leonard, Jack             M7 Sidwell Friends       19:33.60   48             
 67 Strider, Pete             M7 Alice Deal            19:35.06                  
 68 O'Shea, C.J.              M7 Landon                19:35.66                  
 69 Conlon, John              M6 Alice Deal            19:36.18                  
 70 Ertman, Oscar             M7 Alice Deal            19:36.69                  
 71 Hannis, Mac               M7 The Heights           19:39.67                  
 72 Koch, Henry               M8 St Albans             19:42.26                  
 73 O'Rourke, Tate            M8 St Albans             19:46.74                  
 74 Kelly, George             M6 The Heights           19:50.71                  
 75 Bobley, Jack              M8 Lowell                19:51.14   49             
 76 Austin, Logan             M7 The Heights           19:52.90                  
 77 Collins, Nathan           M7 Sidwell Friends       19:55.98   50             
 78 Ravitz, Aaron             M6 Landon                19:58.05                  
 79 DeCain, Pierce            M7 Georgetown Day        19:58.84                  
 80 Cohen, Adam               M8 Sidwell Friends       20:03.12   51             
 81 Segal, Sam                M6 St Andrews E          20:11.07   52             
 82 Li, Larry                 M7 Sidwell Friends       20:19.10   53             
 83 Stimson, Ian              M8 The Heights           20:31.81                  
 84 Wilson, Bryce             M7 Washington Latin      20:42.40   54             
 85 Mirkow, Hamilton          M6 Alice Deal            20:43.01                  
 86 Lowenfish, Luke           M7 Washington Latin      20:45.45   55             
 87 Cauthen-Lewis, Christian  M7 Sidwell Friends       20:52.90   56             
 88 Pulford, Miles            M7 Washington Latin      21:07.55   57             
 89 Wilson, George            M8 Sidwell Friends       21:10.15                  
 90 Stallings, Young Pal      M7 Washington Latin      21:12.95   58             
 91 Brown, Henry              M7 St Albans             21:15.00                  
 92 Birenbaum, Aidan          M8 Sidwell Friends       21:15.98                  
 93 Harreld, Michael          M8 St Albans             21:18.90                  
 94 Grimm, Wyatt              M7 Washington Latin      21:35.67   59             
 95 Behram, Alex              M6 St Andrews E          21:39.95   60             
 96 Boozer, Kyle              M8 St Andrews E          22:00.66   61             
 97 Fried, Daniel             M7 Sidwell Friends       22:02.03                  
 98 Beavers, Freddy           M8 St Albans             22:02.70                  
 99 Reichel, Rian             M6 Alice Deal            22:04.46                  
100 Quehl, Mark               M8 St Stephens           22:06.58   62             
101 Flax, Jason               M6 Alice Deal            22:09.82                  
102 McCue, Declan             M8 St Stephens           22:17.51   63             
103 Augustine, Sameer         M8 St Stephens           22:24.12   64             
104 Cobb, Andrew              M7 Potomac               22:25.13   65             
105 Cabading, Ishmael         M8 Washington Latin      22:28.28                  
106 Lewis, Nolan              M8 Sidwell Friends       22:31.85                  
107 Abebe, Michael            M8 St Albans             22:32.93                  
108 Mirkow, Harrington        M6 Alice Deal            22:38.22                  
109 Callahan, Dennis          M6 The Heights           22:44.39                  
110 Grigorian, Grayson        M7 St Albans             22:52.25                  
111 Bausch, Quinn             M7 St Albans             22:54.16                  
112 Tucker, Henry             M7 Georgetown Day        22:54.83                  
113 Perl, Eli                 M8 Georgetown Day        22:55.52                  
114 Baker, James              M7 St Albans             23:06.30                  
115 Akosah, Nyamekye          M8 St Stephens           23:17.02   66             
116 Lent, Ryan                M8 St Stephens           23:49.01   67             
117 Lassman, Nathan           M8 Sidwell Friends       24:01.21                  
118 Kay, Seth-David           M7 Sidwell Friends       24:10.61                  
119 Anderson, Mark            M8 Sidwell Friends       24:13.98                  
120 Brown, Charles            M8 Washington Latin      24:17.80                  
121 Huff, Jonas               M7 Potomac               24:19.84   68             
122 Roggie, George            M7 Landon                24:39.55                  
123 Mannes, Ben               M4 Lowell                24:41.53   69             
124 Langdon, Justin           M7 Landon                24:43.20                  
125 Behram, Cameron           M8 St Andrews E          25:28.00   70             
126 Mwombela, Paul            M8 Washington Latin      25:58.23                  
127 Price, Charlie            M8 Washington Latin      26:00.99                  
128 Tampubolon, Sam           M7 St Stephens           26:24.23   71             
129 Perrin, Joshua            M8 Washington Latin      26:34.85                  
130 Hackett, Damian           M8 St Albans             26:35.60                  
131 Brooks, Jayden            M7 Washington Latin      26:37.45                  
132 Bartlett, Jonathan        M6 Alice Deal            26:45.35                  
133 Penhoet, Adrien           M4 Lowell                26:58.10                  
134 Kirk, Alexander           M7 Washington Latin      26:59.83                  
135 Cohen, Henry              M7 Washington Latin      27:22.87                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 2.2Mile Mile Run                                                   
   1 Alice Deal                   45    2    3    7   14   19   23   27          
      Total Time:  1:23:31.07                                                    
         Average:    16:42.22                                                    
   2 The Heights                  46    1    5   10   12   18   24   29          
      Total Time:  1:22:43.21                                                    
         Average:    16:32.65                                                    
   3 Landon                       47    4    6    8   13   16   20   22          
      Total Time:  1:24:17.90                                                    
         Average:    16:51.58                                                    
   4 St Albans                    88    9   11   17   21   30   31   34          
      Total Time:  1:26:43.66                                                    
         Average:    17:20.74                                                    
   5 Jewish Primary Day          137   15   25   26   35   36                    
      Total Time:  1:29:13.80                                                    
         Average:    17:50.76                                                    
   6 Lowell                      178   28   33   38   39   40   49   69          
      Total Time:  1:31:30.36                                                    
         Average:    18:18.08                                                    
   7 Sidwell Friends             224   32   43   48   50   51   53   56          
      Total Time:  1:36:27.20                                                    
         Average:    19:17.44                                                    
   8 Washington Latin            255   44   45   54   55   57   58   59          
      Total Time:  1:41:10.84                                                    
         Average:    20:14.17                                                    
   9 St Andrews Episcopal        256   37   46   52   60   61   70               
      Total Time:  1:41:48.65                                                    
         Average:    20:21.73                                                    
  10 Potomac                     263   41   42   47   65   68                    
      Total Time:  1:43:59.72                                                    
         Average:    20:47.95                                                    
  11 St Stephens and St Agnes    322   62   63   64   66   67   71               
      Total Time:  1:53:54.24                                                    
         Average:    22:46.85                                                    




Return to Top

Email | About