MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Episcopal Meet
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2016-10-18

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Episcopal High School Parents Weekend Meet - 10/18/2016             
                              Varsity Cross Country                              
                              Episcopal High School                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Feldman, Wesley           12 Landon                15:41.27    1             
  2 Randon, Oliver            12 Episcopal             15:57.62    2             
  3 Tsai, Kevin               11 Landon                16:36.35    3             
  4 Chadda, Arihant           11 Landon                16:38.37    4             
  5 Simmons, Tre               9 Episcopal             16:50.88    5             
  6 Brossy, Philip            12 Episcopal             16:51.85    6             
  7 Powell, William           12 Landon                17:33.90    7             
  8 Hanson, Samuel            11 Landon                17:34.69    8             
  9 Lowrie, Matthew           11 Landon                17:38.92    9             
 10 Johnson, Myles            11 St Stephens           17:40.92   10             
 11 Dubke, Sam                12 St Stephens           17:43.68   11             
 12 Korkowski, Ben            10 Episcopal             17:48.04   12             
 13 Zagurski, Ben             11 St Stephens           17:57.02   13             
 14 Brown, Alex               11 Episcopal             17:58.43   14             
 15 Tracy, Graham             11 St Stephens           18:00.89   15             
 16 Kirby, Timo               10 St Stephens           18:06.24   16             
 17 Block, Alexander          12 Episcopal             18:08.03   17             
 18 Chlopak, Jack             12 Landon                18:23.72   18             
 19 Candadai, Rohan           11 Episcopal             18:28.00   19             
 20 Shi, Harry                10 Episcopal             18:31.44                  
 21 Engel, Andrew             11 Landon                18:34.78                  
 22 Schermer, Luc             11 Landon                18:36.62                  
 23 Clark, Robert             12 Episcopal             18:43.30                  
 24 Pugh, Nathan              12 St Stephens           18:46.36   20             
 25 Adkins, Matt              12 Episcopal             18:56.86                  
 26 Gilbert, Michael           9 Landon                18:59.12                  
 27 Hamilton, Brage            9 Landon                19:10.14                  
 28 Williams, Brandon         12 Episcopal             19:28.52                  
 29 Desai, Deven              11 Landon                19:31.89                  
 30 Weissman, David            9 St Stephens           19:36.20   21             
 31 Cui, Tianfang             11 Landon                19:48.41                  
 32 Carroll, Jason            12 St Stephens           19:50.29                  
 33 Braswell, Garrott         10 Episcopal             19:52.69                  
 34 Smith, Harrison           11 Landon                19:58.92                  
 35 Riles, Dusty              12 St Stephens           20:03.96                  
 36 Cunningham, Jay            9 St Stephens           20:16.81                  
 37 Deaton, Rob                9 Episcopal             20:38.56                  
 38 Denning, Chris            10 Episcopal             20:42.77                  
 39 McLucas, Jamie            11 St Stephens           20:47.76                  
 40 Oleksa, Ethan              9 St Stephens           20:52.23                  
 41 Keefe, Tim                 9 St Stephens           21:04.57                  
 42 Carter, Garretson         12 Episcopal             21:04.93                  
 43 Van Allen, Peter          10 Landon                21:05.79                  
 44 Arnaudov, Ivo             11 Episcopal             21:24.88                  
 45 Andrews, Gus              10 Landon                21:32.19                  
 46 Beamon, Noah              11 Episcopal             21:36.52                  
 47 Koegel, Joseph            10 Landon                21:48.53                  
 48 Zhang, Leo                12 Episcopal             21:49.34                  
 49 Vuono, Ryan                9 St Stephens           21:53.67                  
 50 Zaid, Zakareeya           10 Landon                22:25.06                  
 51 Ghorbanpour, Faraz        12 Landon                22:35.66                  
 52 Lu, Matthew               11 St Stephens           22:46.70                  
 53 Henderson, Grorge         10 Episcopal             22:47.41                  
 54 Peyton, Calyle            10 Episcopal             22:53.23                  
 55 Dai, Michael              10 Landon                22:58.33                  
 56 Powell, Edward            12 Landon                23:10.13                  
 57 Hsu, Adam                  9 Landon                23:20.79                  
 58 Brown, Maleek             12 Landon                23:36.98                  
 59 Meeks, Bennett            11 St Stephens           23:48.08                  
 60 Edson, Jared               9 Landon                23:50.01                  
 61 Clark, Andrew             12 Landon                23:52.96                  
 62 Zarfeshan, Ramin          12 Landon                23:59.66                  
 63 Campbell, Carter           9 St Stephens           24:32.42                  
 64 Brown, Alex               11 Landon                24:57.21                  
 65 Shelburne, Whit           11 Episcopal             25:08.55                  
 66 Kim, Sean                  9 Episcopal             25:27.57                  
 67 Dragacevac, Nikola        11 Landon                29:56.43                  
 68 Orgrosky, Beck             9 Landon                38:26.61                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Landon                       23    1    3    4    7    8    9   18          
      Total Time:  1:24:04.58                                                    
         Average:    16:48.92                                                    
   2 Episcopal                    39    2    5    6   12   14   17   19          
      Total Time:  1:25:26.82                                                    
         Average:    17:05.37                                                    
   3 St Stephens and St Agnes     65   10   11   13   15   16   20   21          
      Total Time:  1:29:28.75                                                    
         Average:    17:53.75                                                    



 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Episcopal High School Parents Weekend Meet - 10/18/2016             
                              Varsity Cross Country                              
                              Episcopal High School                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Androus, Audrey           11 St Stephens           19:21.52    1             
  2 Ajuma, Abigael            12 Episcopal             20:58.84    2             
  3 Penton, Alexanne          10 Episcopal             21:21.84    3             
  4 Shepherdson, Campbell     12 St Stephens           21:22.93    4             
  5 Farquharson, Dawn         11 Episcopal             21:29.63    5             
  6 Kilmer, Michelle          11 Oakcrest              21:35.95    6             
  7 Dunstan, Guen             11 Episcopal             21:37.72    7             
  8 Taylor, Jordan            11 St Stephens           21:38.98    8             
  9 Waldon, Julia             12 Oakcrest              21:54.62    9             
 10 Belodeau, Zoe             12 St Stephens           22:19.27   10             
 11 Chava, Keya                9 Madeira               22:28.18   11             
 12 Liu, Judy                 11 Episcopal             22:30.10   12             
 13 Bennett, Maddie              Madeira               22:31.02   13             
 14 Tucker, Olivia            10 Episcopal             22:37.16   14             
 15 Levin, Olivia             12 Madeira               23:30.38   15             
 16 Owen, Jane                10 Episcopal             23:33.21   16             
 17 Armm, Mollie              12 Episcopal             23:33.51                  
 18 Harding, Katharina        11 St Stephens           23:40.04   17             
 19 Hathaway, Paige           11 Episcopal             23:45.77                  
 20 Smith, Bridget            10 Oakcrest              23:55.86   18             
 21 Kramer, Viv               11 Madeira               23:58.23   19             
 22 Medick, Catie             10 Episcopal             24:00.41                  
 23 Carter, Hannah             9 Oakcrest              24:02.91   20             
 24 Spears, Lauren            12 Episcopal             24:04.40                  
 25 Burton, Shelvonne         10 St Stephens           24:12.17   21             
 26 Ritland, Calla            10 Madeira               24:12.49   22             
 27 Whelan, Anne              12 Oakcrest              24:18.25   23             
 28 Han, Keira                11 Madeira               24:26.14   24             
 29 Gage, Lexi                12 Madeira               24:36.37   25             
 30 Zhang, Karen               9 Episcopal             24:45.95                  
 31 Landry, Erica             11 Madeira               24:50.36                  
 32 Marshall, Isabel          12 Episcopal             24:57.02                  
 33 Klaff, Lindsey            12 Madeira               25:29.69                  
 34 Bamberger, Rachel         11 Madeira               25:33.65                  
 35 Silis, Sophia             10 St Stephens           25:35.51   26             
 36 Osei, Dana                10 Madeira               26:00.91                  
 37 Silis, Katerina           12 St Stephens           26:53.10                  
 38 Ocasal, Casey             10 Madeira               27:46.92                  
 39 Jordan, Kassandra          9 Madeira               28:03.65                  
 40 Register, Madi            11 Episcopal             33:07.27                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Episcopal                    29    2    3    5    7   12   14   16          
      Total Time:  1:47:58.13                                                    
         Average:    21:35.63                                                    
   2 St Stephens and St Agnes     40    1    4    8   10   17   21   26          
      Total Time:  1:48:22.74                                                    
         Average:    21:40.55                                                    
   3 Oakcrest                     76    6    9   18   20   23                    
      Total Time:  1:55:47.59                                                    
         Average:    23:09.52                                                    
   4 Madeira                      80   11   13   15   19   22   24   25          
      Total Time:  1:56:40.30                                                    
         Average:    23:20.06                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About