MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Pyle vs. North Bethesda
Hosted By: North Bethesda
North Bethesda, Maryland
2016-10-25

 Walt Whitman High School                                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Pyle vs. North Bethesda - 10/25/2016                       
                          North Bethesda Middle School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Feigin, Ethan              8 Thomas W. Pyle         8:13.02    1             
  2 Detlor, Noah               8 North Bethesda         8:14.44    2             
  3 Garner, Greg               8 Thomas W. Pyle         8:18.40    3             
  4 Megary, Jackson            7 Thomas W. Pyle         8:37.32    4             
  5 Schulman, Sander           8 Thomas W. Pyle         8:39.51    5             
  6 Ishibashi, Keito           7 North Bethesda         8:40.81    6             
  7 Hilton, Jake               7 North Bethesda         8:47.85    7             
  8 Roig, Pablo                7 Thomas W. Pyle         8:51.70    8             
  9 MacDonald, William         8 Thomas W. Pyle         9:08.23    9             
 10 Weiss, Jack                7 North Bethesda         9:08.47   10             
 11 Schell, Andrew             7 North Bethesda         9:10.66   11             
 12 Calhoun, Evan              8 North Bethesda         9:11.72   12             
 13 Meyers, Luke               7 North Bethesda         9:12.76   13             
 14 Wassiliew, Cole            7 Thomas W. Pyle         9:13.54   14             
 15 Golub, Jerry               8 Thomas W. Pyle         9:14.30                  
 16 Monteiro, Andre            8 Thomas W. Pyle         9:15.15                  
 17 Olsen, Charlie             8 Thomas W. Pyle         9:19.67                  
 18 Azaan, Muhammad            8 Thomas W. Pyle         9:22.66                  
 19 Druehl, Sebastian          8 Thomas W. Pyle         9:22.93                  
 20 Aylward, Blake             8 North Bethesda         9:29.56                  
 21 Bournias, Lukas            7 North Bethesda         9:35.53                  
 22 Coffey, William            7 North Bethesda         9:42.17                  
 23 O'Connor, Ryan             8 Thomas W. Pyle         9:42.40                  
 24 Scott, Alex                8 North Bethesda         9:45.97                  
 25 Castro Cillis, Leonello    7 North Bethesda         9:50.31                  
 26 Day, Ryan                  7 Thomas W. Pyle         9:50.55                  
 27 Kammula, Sachin            8 North Bethesda         9:52.07                  
 28 Ye, Michael                8 North Bethesda        10:08.63                  
 29 Jabara, James              8 Thomas W. Pyle        10:09.46                  
 30 Marzolf-Miller, James      8 Thomas W. Pyle        10:12.55                  
 31 Mucchetti, Connor          7 North Bethesda        10:16.03                  
 32 Byrnes, Thomas             8 North Bethesda        10:16.34                  
 33 Park, Hunter               8 North Bethesda        10:16.64                  
 34 Kroskin, Eli               7 North Bethesda        10:22.35                  
 35 Singer, Felipe             7 North Bethesda        10:22.61                  
 36 Lohr, Andrei               8 Thomas W. Pyle        10:22.86                  
 37 Lukas, Paul                8 Thomas W. Pyle        10:24.88                  
 38 Davitian, Graeme           8 Thomas W. Pyle        10:25.37                  
 39 Baker, Rainer              8 Thomas W. Pyle        10:27.53                  
 40 Robin, Jeremy              8 Thomas W. Pyle        10:31.06                  
 41 Beilke, Brendan            8 Thomas W. Pyle        10:31.42                  
 42 Rahbin, Sam                8 Thomas W. Pyle        10:32.45                  
 43 Hunter Williams, Grayson   8 North Bethesda        10:34.69                  
 44 Witte, Hudson              7 North Bethesda        10:36.78                  
 45 Levine, Joshua             8 Thomas W. Pyle        10:40.55                  
 46 Zarin, Kevin               7 Thomas W. Pyle        10:41.24                  
 47 Sun, Otis                  7 Thomas W. Pyle        10:41.86                  
 48 Radcliffe, Nathaniel       8 Thomas W. Pyle        10:43.07                  
 49 Gonzalez, Andrew           7 North Bethesda        10:43.98                  
 50 Eagle, Andrew              8 Thomas W. Pyle        10:46.60                  
 51 Ross, Ezekiel              7 North Bethesda        10:49.74                  
 52 Polan, Lincoln             8 Thomas W. Pyle        10:53.44                  
 53 Hoffman Delett, Ian        7 North Bethesda        10:53.97                  
 54 Parry, Dylan               7 Thomas W. Pyle        10:58.56                  
 55 MacDermott, Joshua         7 North Bethesda        11:02.26                  
 56 Brodsky, Adam              7 North Bethesda        11:02.54                  
 57 Moses, Milo                7 North Bethesda        11:11.32                  
 58 Wagner, Ethan              8 Thomas W. Pyle        11:11.65                  
 59 Koumbourlis, Paul          8 Thomas W. Pyle        11:12.48                  
 60 Kreutzberg, Geoff          8 Thomas W. Pyle        11:12.76                  
 61 Kefer, Ari                 7 North Bethesda        11:34.97                  
 62 Uhlman, Riley              7 North Bethesda        11:41.09                  
 63 Dorsey, Patrick            8 North Bethesda        11:45.77                  
 64 Raofield, Rohil            8 Thomas W. Pyle        11:46.30                  
 65 Golub, Henry               8 Thomas W. Pyle        11:49.16                  
 66 Dodson, Drew               8 Thomas W. Pyle        12:02.51                  
 67 Uhlman, Tyler              7 North Bethesda        12:02.90                  
 68 Kaminski, Max              7 North Bethesda        12:17.50                  
 69 Hicks, Hunter              7 North Bethesda        12:17.89                  
 70 Warner, Drew               8 Thomas W. Pyle        12:18.19                  
 71 Paz, Ben                   7 Thomas W. Pyle        12:22.45                  
 72 Vergara, Ivan              7 Thomas W. Pyle        12:23.28                  
 73 Alzona, James              7 Thomas W. Pyle        12:26.38                  
 74 Carlisle, Jonny            7 North Bethesda        12:53.66                  
 75 Gambrell, Dakota           8 Thomas W. Pyle        13:23.18                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Thomas W. Pyle               44    1    3    4    5    8    9   14          
      Total Time:  1:01:01.72                                                    
         Average:     8:43.11                                                    
   2 North Bethesda               61    2    6    7   10   11   12   13          
      Total Time:  1:02:26.71                                                    
         Average:     8:55.25                                                    




 Walt Whitman High School                                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Pyle vs. North Bethesda - 10/25/2016                       
                          North Bethesda Middle School                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Altman, Marcella           7 Thomas W. Pyle         9:13.60    1             
  2 Rodgers, Susan             8 Thomas W. Pyle         9:14.86    2             
  3 O, Ella                    7 Thomas W. Pyle         9:27.13    3             
  4 Zito, Jessica              8 North Bethesda         9:32.23    4             
  5 Wolf, Emma                 8 North Bethesda         9:42.61    5             
  6 Plenz, Uma                 7 Thomas W. Pyle         9:49.71    6             
  7 Cross, Isabella            7 Thomas W. Pyle         9:53.33    7             
  8 Gaul, Ella                 8 North Bethesda         9:56.32    8             
  9 Sullivan, Quinn            7 Thomas W. Pyle         9:57.67    9             
 10 Steiner, Miku              7 Thomas W. Pyle        10:01.51   10             
 11 Buxton, Emma               8 Thomas W. Pyle        10:05.53                  
 12 Hanson, Isa                7 Thomas W. Pyle        10:08.28                  
 13 Burkhard, Amelia           7 North Bethesda        10:08.67   11             
 14 Vermilye, Greer            7 Thomas W. Pyle        10:11.19                  
 15 Weeda, Isabelle            8 North Bethesda        10:11.56   12             
 16 Umhofer, Jane              8 North Bethesda        10:14.15   13             
 17 Rengert, Tara              8 Thomas W. Pyle        10:16.38                  
 18 Bastos, Ana                7 Thomas W. Pyle        10:17.08                  
 19 Papasava, Elli             7 North Bethesda        10:30.81   14             
 20 Gardiner, Erin             7 North Bethesda        10:31.16                  
 21 Lanz, Nadia                8 Thomas W. Pyle        10:37.11                  
 22 Gagne, Camille             8 North Bethesda        10:41.72                  
 23 Megary, Emma               7 Thomas W. Pyle        10:44.16                  
 24 Fox, Nyomi                 8 North Bethesda        10:46.97                  
 25 Waldvogel, Abby            8 Thomas W. Pyle        10:50.01                  
 26 Toborek, Milla             8 Thomas W. Pyle        10:50.63                  
 27 Adams, Holly               8 Thomas W. Pyle        10:52.97                  
 28 Lauwers, Valentine         7 Thomas W. Pyle        10:57.56                  
 29 Dalton, Carly              7 North Bethesda        11:05.00                  
 30 Widra, Nikki               8 Thomas W. Pyle        11:10.15                  
 31 Labouche, Faustine         7 Thomas W. Pyle        11:14.23                  
 32 Friedman, Mia              8 Thomas W. Pyle        11:15.56                  
 33 Lapidus, Sara              8 Thomas W. Pyle        11:18.27                  
 34 Gray, Julia                7 Thomas W. Pyle        11:22.77                  
 35 Frew, Lillian              8 North Bethesda        11:28.36                  
 36 Sklaire, Katie             7 Thomas W. Pyle        11:29.64                  
 37 Eagle, Anna                8 Thomas W. Pyle        11:34.06                  
 38 Chaudhry, Vera             7 Thomas W. Pyle        11:34.59                  
 39 Chasen, Skylar             7 Thomas W. Pyle        11:38.92                  
 40 McLaughlin, Ida            8 Thomas W. Pyle        11:38.99                  
 41 Crichton, Mattes           7 Thomas W. Pyle        11:39.63                  
 42 Krantz, Marissa            7 North Bethesda        11:40.59                  
 43 Manzano, Cristina          8 Thomas W. Pyle        11:52.24                  
 44 Pines, Nicole              7 Thomas W. Pyle        11:57.39                  
 45 Lesser, Chloe              8 Thomas W. Pyle        11:57.90                  
 46 Petrova, Arina             8 North Bethesda        12:06.18                  
 47 Dalton, Taryn              7 North Bethesda        12:07.00                  
 48 Adiacomitei, Adela         8 Thomas W. Pyle        13:02.84                  
 49 Reed, Erika                8 North Bethesda        13:11.29                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Thomas W. Pyle               38    1    2    3    6    7    9   10          
      Total Time:  1:07:37.81                                                    
         Average:     9:39.69                                                    
   2 North Bethesda               67    4    5    8   11   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:10:16.35                                                    
         Average:    10:02.34                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About