MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MD/DC Middle School Championships
DC-MD Private School Championships XC History
Hosted By:
Crownsville, Maryland
2016-11-03

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports        Addison Hunt, Landon School

Maryland and DC Middle School Championships - 11/3/2016 8:10:38 A
          Belvoir Scott's Plantation, Crownsville,, MD           

                 Middle School Boys Two Mile Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wibb Marzilli            Sidwell Friends      13:26.00      1
  2 Gage Hamilton            The Heights          13:41.00      2
  3 Cole Ruiz                Saint Andrew's Day   14:14.00      3
  4 Shawn Pelote             Landon               14:45.00      4
  5 Mason Holleman           Landon               14:48.00      5
  6 Noah Jones               Sandy Spring Friends 14:51.00      6
  7 Presley Smith            Landon               14:57.00      7
  8 Thomas Homa              Saint Andrew's Day   15:04.00      8
  9 Harrioson Kehler         Washington Episcopal 15:08.00      9
 10 Akira Morganstern        Sidwell Friends      15:14.00     10
 11 Jonathan Berry           The Heights          15:24.00     11
 12 Luke Myers               The Heights          15:28.00     12
 13 Gabriel Crane            Rockbridge Academy   15:32.00     13
 14 Christopher Crane        Rockbridge Academy   15:32.50     14
 15 Bradley Diller           The Heights          15:43.00     15
 16 Nick O'neil              The Heights          15:48.00     16
 17 Harrison Cerone          The Heights          15:49.00     17
 18 Elijah Bailey-Jones      Forcey Christian     15:50.00     18
 19 George Pacious           The Heights          15:51.00     19
 20 Dylan Patel              Saint Andrew's Day   15:51.50     20
 21 Julian Haas              Washington Episcopal 15:52.00     21
 22 Henry Keuleman           Saint Andrew's Day   15:57.00     22
 23 Charles Bundy            Landon               15:59.00     23
 24 Luke Hill                Forcey Christian     16:00.00     24
 25 Julian Matthews          Washington Episcopal 16:08.00     25
 26 Kevin Fou                Landon               16:08.50     26
 27 Baxter Brew              Landon               16:10.00     27
 28 Mitchell Macey           Saint Andrew's Day   16:13.00     28
 29 Tyler Southworth         Landon               16:15.00     29
 30 Ryan Woolery             The Heights          16:17.00       
 31 Enzo Leona               School Of Incarnatio 16:27.00     30
 32 Parker Edell             School Of Incarnatio 16:28.00     31
 33 Dylan Weber              Lowell               16:28.50     32
 34 David Diller             The Heights          16:29.00       
 35 Kai Jackson              Sandy Spring Friends 16:35.00     33
 36 Hans Guenther            The Heights          16:37.00       
 37 Cameron Willcox          Landon               16:43.00       
 38 Benji Fleurence          Lowell               16:44.00     34
 39 Nick Monahan             The Heights          16:45.00       
 40 Nathan Busey             Forcey Christian     16:45.50     35
 41 Hank Davall              Saint Andrew's Day   16:47.00     36
 42 Olly Davidson            Lowell               16:49.00     37
 43 Ike Onyechi              Forcey Christian     16:50.00     38
 44 Will Cook                Saint Andrew's Day   16:51.00     39
 45 Jake Stefanick           Washington Episcopal 16:52.00     40
 46 Will Spector             St Patricks          16:53.00     41
 47 John Schingeck           Rockbridge Academy   16:53.50     42
 48 Thomas Hinton            School Of Incarnatio 16:54.00     43
 49 Christian Berko          Washington Episcopal 16:56.00     44
 50 Antonio Luna             School Of Incarnatio 16:57.00     45
 51 Aiden Camper             Forcey Christian     17:02.00     46
 52 Michael Millstein        Forcey Christian     17:07.00     47
 53 Bilaal Degener           Sidwell Friends      17:07.50     48
 54 Joseph Duncan            The Heights          17:08.00       
 55 Pj Finn                  Sidwell Friends      17:11.00     49
 56 Austin Lambert           Landon               17:17.00       
 57 Charlie Cope             Landon               17:20.00       
 58 Connor Deagle            Sidwell Friends      17:22.00     50
 59 Stephen Speyer           Lowell               17:23.00     51
 60 Ishaan Sethi             Landon               17:24.00       
 61 Sam Pastreich            Lowell               17:25.00     52
 62 Jack Tompkins            St Patricks          17:26.00     53
 63 Frederick Alfonso-F      Lowell               17:29.00     54
 64 Jp Nolte                 School Of Incarnatio 17:31.00     55
 65 Rahul Prakash            Sidwell Friends      17:34.00     56
 66 Everett Oehler           The Heights          17:35.00       
 67 Philip Cullen            Sidwell Friends      17:54.00     57
 68 Aaron Wheeler            Sidwell Friends      17:56.00       
 69 Andrew Ball              Rockbridge Academy   17:58.00     58
 70 Daniel Yirenki           Washington Episcopal 17:59.00     59
 71 Will Burks               St Patricks          18:03.00     60
 72 Eli Hoffenberg           Jewish Primary Day   18:04.00     61
 73 Perry Smith              The Heights          18:09.00       
 74 Christian Larson         Washington Episcopal 18:16.00     62
 75 Tendai Ball              Washington Episcopal 18:22.00       
 76 Marcus Jenkins           Sandy Spring Friends 18:22.50     63
 77 Max Smith                Sidwell Friends      18:34.00       
 78 Calder Katyl             Sidwell Friends      18:40.00       
 79 Evan Lucas               St Patricks          18:44.00     64
 80 Ike Afamefune            Forcey Christian     18:49.00     65
 81 Benny Hasenberg          Jewish Primary Day   18:54.00     66
 82 Evan Wilson              Lowell               19:02.00     67
 83 Isaiah Longstreth        Lowell               19:04.00       
 84 Nash Bailey              Rockbridge Academy   19:17.00     68
 85 Joshua Abu               Forcey Christian     19:25.00       
 86 Aidan Armaugh            Washington Episcopal 19:37.00       
 87 Ari Pincus               Jewish Primary Day   19:41.00     69
 88 Ian Rose                 Lowell               19:48.00       
 89 Ben Tummonds             Washington Episcopal 20:09.00       
 90 Charlie Ngo              Forcey Christian     20:20.00       
 91 Noah Cassil              Sandy Spring Friends 20:23.00     70
 92 Luki Lutzsky             Jewish Primary Day   20:26.00     71
 93 Isaac Trommer            Jewish Primary Day   20:29.00     72
 94 Justin Lee               School Of Incarnatio 20:30.00     73
 95 Jackson Evans            Washington Episcopal 20:42.00       
 96 Yonni Gashu              Forcey Christian     20:46.00       
 97 Topper Howson            St Patricks          20:48.00     74
 98 Isaac Wright             Lowell               21:02.00       
 99 Mateo Idler              Forcey Christian     21:21.00       
100 Henry Frickert           St Patricks          21:36.00     75
101 Michael Girma            Forcey Christian     21:37.00       
102 Simeon Swaby             St Patricks          21:47.00     76
103 Ben Meyer                Washington Episcopal 22:06.00       
104 Joseph Carroll           Rockbridge Academy   22:17.00     77
105 Anthony Fagiolo          Sandy Spring Friends 22:27.00     78
106 Nino Imbroscio           Lowell               23:08.00       
107 Jack Bobley              Lowell               23:20.00       
108 Dilan Ashar              Sandy Spring Friends 23:45.00     79
109 Matthew Rickford         Forcey Christian     27:31.00       
110 Jacob Amato              Sandy Spring Friends 28:16.00     80
111 Xander Ehrhardt          Washington Episcopal 30:51.00       
112 Ray Stephens             St Patricks          30:54.00       



           Middle School Boys Two Mile Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 The Heights            56      2   11   12   15   16   17   19  
      Total Time: 1:16:04      Average: 15:12.80      1-5 Split: 2:07
  2 Landon                 65      4    5    7   23   26   27   29  
      Total Time: 1:16:38      Average: 15:19.50      1-5 Split: 1:24
  3 Saint Andrew's Day     81      3    8   20   22   28   36   39  
      Total Time: 1:17:20      Average: 15:27.90      1-5 Split: 1:59
  4 Washington Episcopal   139     9   21   25   40   44   59   62  
      Total Time: 1:20:56      Average: 16:11.20      1-5 Split: 1:48
  5 Sidwell Friends        158     1   10   48   49   50   56   57  
      Total Time: 1:20:21      Average: 16:04.10      1-5 Split: 3:56
  6 Forcey Christian       161    18   24   35   38   46   47   65  
      Total Time: 1:22:28      Average: 16:29.50      1-5 Split: 1:12
  7 Rockbridge Academy     195    13   14   42   58   68   77    -  
      Total Time: 1:25:13      Average: 17:02.60      1-5 Split: 3:45
  8 School Of Incarnatio   204    30   31   43   45   55   73    -  
      Total Time: 1:24:17      Average: 16:51.40      1-5 Split: 1:04
  9 Lowell                 206    32   34   37   51   52   54   67  
      Total Time: 1:24:50      Average: 16:57.90      1-5 Split: 57
 10 Sandy Spring Friends   250     6   33   63   70   78   79   80  
      Total Time: 1:32:39      Average: 18:31.70      1-5 Split: 7:36
 11 St Patricks            292    41   53   60   64   74   75   76  
      Total Time: 1:31:54      Average: 18:22.80      1-5 Split: 3:55
 12 Jewish Primary Day     339    61   66   69   71   72    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:37:34      Average: 19:30.80      1-5 Split: 2:25


                Middle School Girls Two Mile Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Juliette Whittaker       School Of Incarnatio 14:12.00       
  2 Storrie Kalynch-Irv      Stanford Univer Onli 14:36.00       
  3 Allison Barker           Sidwell Friends      15:03.00       
  4 Natalie Watson           Rockbridge Academy   15:58.00      1
  5 Emma Williams            Rockbridge Academy   15:59.00      2
  6 Katherine Strong         Stone Ridge          16:04.00      3
  7 Kaelyn Mole              Rockbridge Academy   16:17.00      4
  8 Madeline Fontana         Stone Ridge          17:20.00      5
  9 Emma Coupe               Saint Andrew's Day   17:29.00       
 10 Haley Matan              Stone Ridge          17:36.00      6
 11 Sabina Abdow             Washington Episcopal 18:00.00      7
 12 Hannah Skwarek           Rockbridge Academy   18:11.00      8
 13 Ebony Chambers           Stone Ridge          18:13.00      9
 14 Bella Belmont            Roland Park Country  18:17.00     10
 15 Elka Longstreth          Lowell               18:26.00     11
 16 Nani Jackson             Sandy Spring Friends 18:26.50     12
 17 Paige Bollinger          St Paul School For G 18:35.00     13
 18 Courtney Yockel          St Patricks          18:36.00     14
 19 Erin Gemmell             Stone Ridge          18:41.00     15
 20 Katie Yost               Stone Ridge          18:43.00     16
 21 Kiki Gushue              Roland Park Country  18:48.00     17
 22 Jackie Rowell            Forcey Christian     18:54.00     18
 23 Sydney Hudson            Rockbridge Academy   18:56.00     19
 24 Perry Lindstrom          Stone Ridge          19:02.00     20
 25 Emma Mclaughlin          Rockbridge Academy   19:04.00     21
 26 Maria Stepanyan          Washington Episcopal 19:07.00     22
 27 Hannah Kaiss             Rockbridge Academy   19:12.00     23
 28 Emelia Isola             Washington Episcopal 19:16.00     24
 29 Katie Currie             Roland Park Country  19:22.00     25
 30 Isabelle Hirschberg      Stone Ridge          19:26.00       
 31 Jade Wilkinson           Sandy Spring Friends 19:27.00     26
 32 Spirit Wright            Lowell               19:38.00     27
 33 Lila Wilson              Lowell               19:38.50     28
 34 Myra Mayn                Forcey Christian     19:42.00     29
 35 Riona Siffermann         Stone Ridge          19:45.00       
 36 Annika Skwarek           Rockbridge Academy   19:54.00       
 37 Payton Leitch            Rockbridge Academy   19:58.00       
 38 Maely Moreau             Sandy Spring Friends 19:59.00     30
 39 Riley Hinton             Sandy Spring Friends 20:12.00     31
 40 Zoe George               St Patricks          20:21.00     32
 41 Samantha Desi            Roland Park Country  20:26.00     33
 42 Eleanor Czajkowksi       Lowell               20:27.00     34
 43 Reid Wincup              St Patricks          20:27.50     35
 44 Emillia Zarb             St Patricks          20:28.00     36
 45 Olivia Waymer            Lowell               20:29.00     37
 46 Leah Arnold              Forcey Christian     20:37.00     38
 47 Nicole Cihakova          Roland Park Country  20:40.00     39
 48 Kelly Gibson             Roland Park Country  20:42.00     40
 49 Lily Malkus              Roland Park Country  20:43.00     41
 50 Iliana Booth             Roland Park Country  20:44.00       
 51 Catherine Colbert        Stone Ridge          20:51.00       
 52 Taylor Warden            St Paul School For G 21:10.00     42
 53 Grace Schossberg         St Paul School For G 21:20.00     43
 54 Solai Cockrell           Roland Park Country  21:30.00       
 55 Ellie Davenport          Rockbridge Academy   21:31.00       
 56 Emily Evans              Washington Episcopal 21:42.00     44
 57 Clare Caffery            Stone Ridge          21:42.50       
 58 Camille Montrose         Washington Episcopal 21:51.00     45
 59 Natalie Starmann         Stone Ridge          21:56.00       
 60 Yanit Marcus             Stone Ridge          22:00.00       
 61 Olivia Bentivoglio       Stone Ridge          22:07.00       
 62 Abigail Gray             St Patricks          22:40.00     46
 63 Seva Nistazos            Roland Park Country  22:43.00       
 64 Miri Moreau              Sandy Spring Friends 22:48.00     47
 65 Christine Berkelaar      Forcey Christian     22:53.00     48
 66 Taryn Schwartz           Sandy Spring Friends 22:56.00     49
 67 June Freind              St Paul School For G 23:14.00     50
 68 Magan Kapp               St Paul School For G 23:49.00     51
 69 Kate Broeksmit           Lowell               23:51.00     52
 70 Savannah Wilson          Washington Episcopal 24:25.00     53
 71 Jody Kieffer             Forcey Christian     24:36.00     54
 72 Naomi Tesfai             Forcey Christian     24:43.00     55
 73 Madeleine Voth           Washington Episcopal 24:53.00     56
 74 Emma Northup             Rockbridge Academy   25:06.00       
 75 Hannah Bumgarner         Rockbridge Academy   25:43.00       
 76 Misky Saifu              Forcey Christian     25:45.00     57
 77 Lensa Dugassa            Forcey Christian     26:03.00       
 78 Cora Koontz              Roland Park Country  26:09.00       
 79 Violet Salada            Rockbridge Academy   26:14.00       
 80 Cecilia Keehner          Rockbridge Academy   26:18.00       
 81 Miriam Gregorian         Washington Episcopal 26:32.00       
 82 Gracie Dogmagraci        Lowell               26:48.00     58
 83 Elena Davis              Sandy Spring Friends 27:10.00     59
 84 Alexandria Farringt      Washington Episcopal 27:40.00       
 85 Miriam Goldel            Jewish Primary Day   27:40.50       
 86 Mikaela Culp             Rockbridge Academy   29:56.00       
 87 Hannah Sheldon           Rockbridge Academy   30:42.00       
 88 Ainsley Hartke-Crot      Lowell               31:16.00       
 89 Elodie Fleurence         Lowell               31:23.00       



          Middle School Girls Two Mile Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Rockbridge Academy     34      1    2    4    8   19   21   23  
      Total Time: 1:25:21      Average: 17:04.20      1-5 Split: 2:58
  2 Stone Ridge            38      3    5    6    9   15   16   20  
      Total Time: 1:27:54      Average: 17:34.80      1-5 Split: 2:37
  3 Roland Park Country    124    10   17   25   33   39   40   41  
      Total Time: 1:37:33      Average: 19:30.60      1-5 Split: 2:23
  4 Lowell                 137    11   27   28   34   37   52   58  
      Total Time: 1:38:39      Average: 19:43.70      1-5 Split: 2:03
  5 Washington Episcopal   142     7   22   24   44   45   53   56  
      Total Time: 1:39:56      Average: 19:59.20      1-5 Split: 3:51
  6 Sandy Spring Friends   146    12   26   30   31   47   49   59  
      Total Time: 1:40:53      Average: 20:10.50      1-5 Split: 4:22
  7 St Patricks            163    14   32   35   36   46    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:42:33      Average: 20:30.50      1-5 Split: 4:04
  8 Forcey Christian       187    18   29   38   48   54   55   57  
      Total Time: 1:46:42      Average: 21:20.40      1-5 Split: 5:42
  9 St Paul School For G   199    13   42   43   50   51    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:48:08      Average: 21:37.60      1-5 Split: 5:14




Return to Top

Email | About