MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. TF Championship
Montgomery Co. Indoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: MCPS
Landover, Maryland
2017-01-18

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2017 08:16 PM
               2017 Montgomery County Championships - 1/18/2017                
                  Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      County: #  7.02  1/24/2011   Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   153 Taylor Wright       10 Northwest Hi            7.20       7.35q  5 
  2   204 Karis Lee           10 Winston Chur            7.46       7.46q  4 
  3   152 Cori Brown          10 Northwest Hi            7.50       7.50q  3 
  3   166 Kyra Lyles           9 Quince Orcha            7.60       7.50q  1 
  5   283 Nicole Osafo-dedey  12 Paint Branch            7.60       7.54q  1 
  6   165 Zakaiyah Bright     10 Quince Orcha            7.65       7.60q  5 
  6   183 Beverly Val-addo    12 Springbrook             7.66       7.60q  5 
  8   284 Assata Phillips     10 Paint Branch            7.76       7.63q  3 
  9   162 Meher Kaur          12 Poolesville             7.70       7.69   4 
  9   138 Ayanna Lynn         12 Gaithersburg            7.58       7.69   2 
 11   262 Naomi English       11 Albert Einst            7.63       7.70   2 
 12   266 Tamar Thompson      11 Clarksburg H            7.78       7.71   1 
 12   133 Chloe Johnson       11 Col. Zadok M            7.64       7.71   3 
 14   304 Aniella Delafosse   10 Walt Whitman            7.65       7.72   4 
 14   309 Dajia Harper        11 Watkins Mill            7.77       7.72   2 
 16   278 Charmaine Jenkins   12 Montgomery B            7.90       7.73   5 
 17   293 Angelique Wong      11 Rockville Hi            7.90       7.83   5 
 17   310 Legaci Lyles        12 Watkins Mill            7.79       7.83   1 
 19   241 Ever Elegon          9 Seneca Valle            7.94       7.85   1 
 20   263 Emma Lopus          11 Bethesda-Che                       7.90   1 
 21   275 Kayala Jackson      12 John F. Kenn                       7.92   1 
 22   288 Kayla Martin        11 Quince Orcha            7.92       7.93   3 
 22   265 Mariel Juwillie     10 Clarksburg H            7.89       7.93   3 
 24   297 Paige Munshell      12 Sherwood Hig            7.82       7.96   2 
 25   276 Blossom Turay       10 John F. Kenn            8.05       7.97   3 
 26   300 Ana Scherf          11 Thomas S. Wo            7.91       7.98   4 
 27   161 Juanita Jaramillo   11 Poolesville             7.93       8.02   2 
 28   305 Natachi Onwuamaegb  12 Walt Whitman            8.00       8.03   2 
 29   301 Mia Waller           9 Thomas S. Wo            7.96       8.04   1 
 30   291 Ananda Nyero        11 Richard Mont                       8.06   3 
 31   270 Darien Steele       10 Damascus Hig            8.18       8.08   5 
 32   290 Ryleigh Dublinske   11 Richard Mont            8.16       8.23   4 
 33   274 Blessing Ekpo       11 John F. Kenn                       8.25   2 
 34   308 Erin Henderson      10 Walter Johns            7.90       8.27   4 
 35   311 Anulichi Okorie     12 Wheaton High                       8.42   4 
 36   156 Ramata Cole         11 Northwood Hi            8.62       8.71   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
      County: #  7.02  1/24/2011   Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   153 Taylor Wright       10 Northwest Hi            7.35       7.17  
  2   152 Cori Brown          10 Northwest Hi            7.50       7.43  
  3   204 Karis Lee           10 Winston Chur            7.46       7.48  
  4   183 Beverly Val-addo    12 Springbrook             7.60       7.49  
  5   284 Assata Phillips     10 Paint Branch            7.63       7.56  
  6   283 Nicole Osafo-dedey  12 Paint Branch            7.54       7.57  
  6   165 Zakaiyah Bright     10 Quince Orcha            7.60       7.57  
  8   166 Kyra Lyles           9 Quince Orcha            7.50       7.66  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      County: # 38.96  1/26/2009   Olivia Ekpone, Thomas S Wootton             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   152 Cori Brown          10 Northwest Hi           41.70      41.44   7 
  2   191 Courtney Christian  12 Walter Johns           42.44      41.57   7 
  3   142 Noelani Phillips    10 James Hubert           42.01      41.64   7 
  4   140 Kenya Allison       11 James Hubert           42.50      41.91   6 
  5   166 Kyra Lyles           9 Quince Orcha           42.46      42.47   7 
  6   204 Karis Lee           10 Winston Chur           43.33      42.52   6 
  7   141 Tahira Bakare       10 James Hubert           42.97      42.68   6 
  8   133 Chloe Johnson       11 Col. Zadok M           43.16      43.07   6 
  9   161 Juanita Jaramillo   11 Poolesville            43.40      43.17   6 
 10   138 Ayanna Lynn         12 Gaithersburg           42.42      43.34   7 
 11   130 Lily Lippert        11 Clarksburg H           44.17      43.49   5 
 12   183 Beverly Val-addo    12 Springbrook            43.63      43.76   5 
 13   195 Rhoda Miller        12 Watkins Mill           45.06      43.93   4 
 14   158 Hannah Kamara       11 Paint Branch           43.63      44.10   6 
 15   127 Olivia Juliano      11 Bethesda-Che           45.29      44.16   4 
 16   196 Nana Tutu           10 Watkins Mill           44.34      44.21   5 
 17   135 Mina Del Borrello   11 Damascus Hig           44.92      44.36   5 
 18   149 Eleanor Cook        12 Montgomery B           45.29      44.48   4 
 19   182 Jasmin Chin         11 Springbrook                       44.61   1 
 20   181 N'Dah Ines AssiƩ   11 Springbrook            45.69      44.64   4 
 21   165 Zakaiyah Bright     10 Quince Orcha           46.66      44.76   3 
 22   178 Kiana Robinson      12 Sherwood Hig           45.92      44.87   4 
 23   162 Meher Kaur          12 Poolesville            46.11      45.13   4 
 24   144 Racquelina James    11 John F. Kenn           44.90      45.15   5 
 25   189 Hanna Freund        10 Walt Whitman           44.33      45.33   5 
 26   187 Grace Osman          9 Thomas S. Wo           46.60      45.52   3 
 27   131 Jasmine Williams     9 Clarksburg H           47.36      46.23   3 
 28   174 Deborah Gnoumou      9 Seneca Valle           47.66      46.66   3 
 29   177 Alina Remond        11 Sherwood Hig           49.36      46.89   2 
 30   168 Eloise Dufka        11 Richard Mont                      46.98   1 
 31   172 Atira Wong           9 Rockville Hi           48.23      47.57   2 
 32   169 Genevieve Grenier    9 Richard Mont           47.22      48.10   3 
 33   171 Hannah Sarsony      12 Rockville Hi           48.13      49.36   3 
 34   150 Jillian Wilson      11 Montgomery B                      49.41   1 
 35   201 Merveille Wol        9 Wheaton High                      49.57   2 
 36   156 Ramata Cole         11 Northwood Hi           50.93      49.84   2 
 37   199 Temilou Adefisan    12 Wheaton High           53.20      50.04   2 
 38   200 Kaitlin Ta          12 Wheaton High                      52.87   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   210 Melissa Kameka      10 Damascus Hig         1:20.19    1:16.55   5 
  2   229 Kyra Badrian        12 Paint Branch         1:23.16    1:19.01   5 
  3   211 Samantha Kameka     10 Damascus Hig         1:21.80    1:19.32   5 
  4   216 Serena Harrison      9 James Hubert                    1:19.62   2 
  5   213 Michelle Kamara     10 Gaithersburg         1:20.29    1:19.63   5 
  6   215 Geligne Franklin    10 James Hubert         1:25.63    1:19.76   4 
  7   206 Analise Schmidt     12 Bethesda-Che         1:20.72    1:20.19   5 
  8   241 Ever Elegon          9 Seneca Valle         1:24.15    1:22.94   4 
  9   252 Breanna Mcdonald    10 Walt Whitman         1:23.42    1:23.32   5 
 10   220 Akosua Hawkins      12 Montgomery B         1:26.34    1:23.76   4 
 11   254 Helena Abbott       10 Walter Johns                    1:23.84   2 
 12   260 Anjali Iyer          9 Winston Chur         1:25.74    1:24.18   4 
 13   207 Alyssa McCloskey    11 Clarksburg H         1:25.13    1:24.22   4 
 14   250 Abbie Tran          12 Thomas S. Wo         1:29.49    1:26.62   3 
 15   247 Vene Richardson-Po  11 Springbrook          1:31.07    1:28.59   3 
 16   233 Natalie Nyborg      10 Quince Orcha         1:30.89    1:29.14   3 
 17   237 Bryony Hollingswor  12 Richard Mont                    1:30.83   2 
 18   243 Fatima Koroma       10 Sherwood Hig         1:32.39    1:30.86   3 
 19   249 Gwen Klein          12 Thomas S. Wo                    1:30.98   1 
 20   226 Johannah Yankey     12 Northwood Hi         1:32.60    1:31.85   3 
 21   258 Maija Woodruff      11 Wheaton High                    1:32.87   1 
 22    18 Juliana Ancalmo     11 Damascus Hig                    1:33.76   1 
 23   225 Dominique Desmarat  11 Northwood Hi         1:35.51    1:34.77   2 
 24    13 Lucie Marin          9 Col. Zadok M                    1:43.44   1 
 25   231 Annabelle Headley   10 Poolesville          1:52.00    1:45.39   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
      County: # 2:17.43  1/22/2007   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whtiman             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   377 Morgan Casey        11 Montgomery B         2:23.26    2:19.31   3 
  2    35 Yasmine Kass        11 Paint Branch         2:24.07    2:21.86   3 
  3   211 Samantha Kameka     10 Damascus Hig         2:25.01    2:22.09   3 
  4    74 Julia Reicin        12 Winston Chur         2:24.07    2:22.29   3 
  5   363 Gabriela Jeliazkov  10 Bethesda-Che         2:32.13    2:24.87   3 
  6    73 Gwenyth Asbury      12 Winston Chur         2:22.52    2:25.93   3 
  7   229 Kyra Badrian        12 Paint Branch         2:25.57    2:26.82   3 
  8   394 Erin Chelf          10 Thomas S. Wo         2:32.76    2:27.56   3 
  9   252 Breanna Mcdonald    10 Walt Whitman         2:28.94    2:28.17   3 
 10   206 Analise Schmidt     12 Bethesda-Che         2:32.46    2:30.24   3 
 11   397 Sophia Scobell      11 Walter Johns                    2:31.72   1 
 12    41 Isabelle Sajonia    11 Quince Orcha         2:31.66    2:31.76   3 
 13    50 Jordyn Pugh         12 Seneca Valle         2:40.29    2:32.21   2 
 14   373 Grace Harvey         9 Gaithersburg         2:48.29    2:33.72   2 
 15   390 Leah Peloff         11 Sherwood Hig         2:45.01    2:38.35   2 
 16   385 Xochi Cartland      12 Richard Mont                    2:39.82   1 
 17    61 Julia Johnson       10 Walt Whitman         2:40.14    2:40.60   2 
 18   367 Kayla Jimenez       11 Clarksburg H         2:45.11    2:40.72   2 
 19   389 Megan Kendall       10 Sherwood Hig         2:44.78    2:42.15   2 
 20   392 Christina Kilby     11 Springbrook          2:45.49    2:43.24   2 
 21   369 Kath Pena-molina    11 Col. Zadok M         2:45.00    2:44.90   2 
 21   121 Gelila Hailemariam  12 Wheaton High         2:48.46    2:44.90   2 
 23    49 Abigail Guise       12 Seneca Valle                    2:45.58   1 
 24   382 Caroline Courbois   11 Poolesville          2:48.06    2:47.11   2 
 25   218 Chaleen Anani       10 John F. Kenn         3:01.76    2:49.24   1 
 26    70 Pamela Aluvale      11 Wheaton High         2:50.36    2:50.16   1 
 27    67 Jessica Cruz        10 Watkins Mill         2:48.27    2:54.13   2 
 28   361 Kaylyn Miller       10 Albert Einst                    2:56.48   1 
 29   362 Eden Tegegn         11 Albert Einst         2:59.19    3:08.16   1 
 30   383 Ashlynn Stearns      9 Poolesville          3:36.34    3:15.46   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
      County: # 5:05.66  1/22/2007   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    64 Abigail Green       11 Walter Johns                    5:02.00#  1 
  2    35 Yasmine Kass        11 Paint Branch         5:22.00    5:09.15   3 
  3    74 Julia Reicin        12 Winston Chur         5:19.30    5:11.54   3 
  4    65 Katrione Kirsch     12 Walter Johns         5:24.48    5:21.51   3 
  5    19 Heather Delaplaine  11 Damascus Hig         5:29.78    5:22.56   3 
  6    73 Gwenyth Asbury      12 Winston Chur                    5:25.00   1 
  7     8 Sarah Haas          10 Bethesda-Che         5:30.44    5:27.16   3 
  8    27 Josephine Brane-Wr  11 Montgomery B         5:35.91    5:28.40   3 
  9     6 Virginia Brown      10 Bethesda-Che         5:41.86    5:28.55   3 
 10    24 Sydney Ruckdeschel  10 James Hubert         6:23.68    5:31.64   1 
 11    50 Jordyn Pugh         12 Seneca Valle         5:41.80    5:35.61   3 
 12     7 Katherine Ellis     12 Bethesda-Che         5:47.03    5:35.88   2 
 13    41 Isabelle Sajonia    11 Quince Orcha         5:38.06    5:36.83   3 
 14    18 Juliana Ancalmo     11 Damascus Hig         5:45.82    5:38.07   3 
 15    38 Yamuna Satsangi     12 Poolesville          5:47.96    5:41.02   2 
 16    61 Julia Johnson       10 Walt Whitman         5:43.81    5:41.37   3 
 17    29 Marissa Branham     10 Northwest Hi         5:52.88    5:42.01   2 
 18    36 Zuri Rashad         11 Paint Branch         5:50.28    5:44.36   2 
 19    60 Lena Feldman        12 Walt Whitman         5:58.03    5:44.78   2 
 20    58 Valerie Hubert      12 Thomas S. Wo         5:57.20    5:49.82   2 
 21    52 Amelia Guenterberg  11 Sherwood Hig         5:59.66    5:49.99   2 
 22    32 Katherine Moore     10 Northwood Hi         5:55.98    5:50.99   2 
 23    11 Anna Bertrand       10 Clarksburg H         5:49.22    5:51.03   2 
 24    43 Michelle Campano     9 Richard Mont                    5:52.16   1 
 25     2 Caroline Robertson   9 Albert Einst         6:03.72    5:55.05   2 
 26    22 Elise Durr          10 Gaithersburg         6:04.37    5:55.72   1 
 27    14 Kathy Pena-Molina   11 Col. Zadok M                    6:00.63   1 
 28    57 Emma Henderson      11 Thomas S. Wo         6:04.53    6:02.37   1 
 29    47 Sarah Natchipolsky  11 Rockville Hi         5:49.38    6:03.61   2 
 30    49 Abigail Guise       12 Seneca Valle         6:00.25    6:14.62   2 
 31    15 Reena Peralta        9 Col. Zadok M         6:07.18    6:20.86   1 
 32    70 Pamela Aluvale      11 Wheaton High         6:21.90    6:29.15   1 
 33    67 Jessica Cruz        10 Watkins Mill         6:30.45    6:29.48   1 
 34    13 Lucie Marin          9 Col. Zadok M         6:58.85    6:51.47   1 
 35     1 Melody Bii          10 Albert Einst                    7:00.26   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
      County: # 10:53.70  1/20/2016   Bethlehem Taye, Paint Branch             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    64 Abigail Green       11 Walter Johns        10:53.61   11:06.38   2 
  2   103 Maya Jacobson       12 Quince Orcha        11:35.38   11:41.02   2 
  3    31 Madison Armonda     10 Northwood Hi        11:59.90   11:51.54   2 
  4    20 Alexis Whitehorn-c   9 Damascus Hig        11:53.65   11:59.36   2 
  5   117 Janet Scott         11 Walter Johns        12:22.79   12:00.68   2 
  6    80 Michaela Peterson   12 Bethesda-Che        11:57.66   12:11.99   2 
  7    94 Bianca Zeigler      10 Northwest Hi        12:19.98   12:33.45   2 
  8   124 Hannah Bush         10 Winston Chur                   12:43.61   1 
  9    82 Avery Jackson        9 Clarksburg H        13:02.76   12:45.42   1 
 10   121 Gelila Hailemariam  12 Wheaton High        12:59.05   12:45.59   1 
 11   104 Margaret Lilyestro  10 Quince Orcha        12:27.74   12:46.13   2 
 12    91 Isadora Germain     11 Montgomery B        12:49.45   12:48.47   2 
 13   110 Alexa Donaldson     10 Sherwood Hig        12:48.41   12:51.89   2 
 14   116 Alicia Lauwers       9 Walt Whitman        12:30.83   12:53.09   2 
 15   114 Sarah Shapiro       12 Thomas S. Wo        13:16.43   12:53.89   1 
 16    22 Elise Durr          10 Gaithersburg        13:13.77   12:56.75   1 
 17    99 Rose Leeger         10 Paint Branch        13:42.72   13:07.32   1 
 18   106 Deeksha Sesha        9 Richard Mont        13:27.02   13:08.91   1 
 19    54 Eva Lowenstein      10 Springbrook         13:46.75   13:19.88   1 
 20   102 Alison Nichols      12 Poolesville         12:40.03   13:45.95   2 
 21    89 Claire Jacobs       11 James Hubert                   14:34.42   1 
 22   119 Sara Durr           12 Watkins Mill        14:29.04   14:57.12   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
      County: #  8.02  1/20/2016   Alexus Pyles, Clarksburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   332 Editta Pessima      11 Northwest Hi            8.65       8.65q  4 
  2   337 Kaya Rae Dunbar      9 Paint Branch            8.84       8.72q  3 
  3   191 Courtney Christian  12 Walter Johns            9.06       8.90q  1 
  4   360 Lucy Lee            11 Winston Chur            9.17       9.10q  1 
  5   342 Abigail Potter      12 Quince Orcha            9.78       9.75q  3 
  6   315 Karalyn Schwartz    10 Clarksburg H           10.64       9.82q  3 
  7   320 Mia Jacob           11 Damascus Hig           10.02       9.86q  4 
  8   333 Yaye Sy             11 Northwest Hi            9.88       9.87q  3 
  9   356 Emma Liles          12 Walt Whitman           10.30       9.88   1 
 10   297 Paige Munshell      12 Sherwood Hig            9.72       9.89   2 
 11   352 Samantha Bryant     11 Springbrook            10.11      10.06   4 
 12   343 Rosa Boehler        11 Richard Mont                      10.15   4 
 13   319 Megan Horst         10 Damascus Hig           10.24      10.35   2 
 14   130 Lily Lippert        11 Clarksburg H           10.61      10.37   4 
 15   358 Tashelle Davis      12 Wheaton High           10.44      10.38   1 
 16   330 Helen Reumann        9 Montgomery B           10.48      10.39   2 
 17   351 Sekai Bonner-flagg  11 Springbrook            10.53      10.43   3 
 18   340 Seori Stephens      12 Poolesville            10.69      10.64   4 
 19   313 Molly Elkjaer       10 Bethesda-Che           10.95      10.83   1 
 20       Miriam Dwyer        10 Walt Whitman                      10.86   1 
 21   346 Maya Kim            12 Rockville Hi           10.85      10.88   2 
 21   344 Halle Phillips      12 Richard Mont                      10.88   3 
 23   327 Adama Doukoure      11 John F. Kenn           11.07      11.02   1 
 24   336 Dasia Jolley Dilla  10 Paint Branch           11.28      11.47   2 
 25   317 Deborah Albanez     11 Col. Zadok M           11.75      11.66   4 
 --   348 Brittanya Brown     10 Seneca Valle           11.33        DNF   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
      County: #  8.02  1/20/2016   Alexus Pyles, Clarksburg                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   332 Editta Pessima      11 Northwest Hi            8.65       8.52  
  2   337 Kaya Rae Dunbar      9 Paint Branch            8.72       8.80  
  2   191 Courtney Christian  12 Walter Johns            8.90       8.80  
  4   360 Lucy Lee            11 Winston Chur            9.10       9.21  
  5   333 Yaye Sy             11 Northwest Hi            9.87       9.72  
  6   342 Abigail Potter      12 Quince Orcha            9.75       9.81  
  7   320 Mia Jacob           11 Damascus Hig            9.86       9.86  
  8   315 Karalyn Schwartz    10 Clarksburg H            9.82       9.94  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
      County: # 1:43.21  1/25/2010   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone, A Rule          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake High School                    1:46.77    1:45.16   4 
     1) 141 Tahira Bakare 10            2) 140 Kenya Allison 11           
     3) Cyan Peoples 10                 4) 142 Noelani Phillips 10        
  2 Watkins Mill High School                          1:48.27    1:47.42   4 
     1) 309 Dajia Harper 11             2) 195 Rhoda Miller 12            
     3) 310 Legaci Lyles 12             4) 196 Nana Tutu 10               
  3 Paint Branch High School                          1:49.44    1:47.79   4 
     1) 284 Assata Phillips 10          2) 283 Nicole Osafo-dedey 12      
     3) 158 Hannah Kamara 11            4) Kaitland Desmangles 12         
  4 Northwest High School                             1:45.76    1:48.48   4 
     1) 223 Lananda Correia 12          2) 332 Editta Pessima 11          
     3) 405 Stephanie Bateky 12         4) 152 Cori Brown 10              
  5 Springbrook High School                           1:52.16    1:50.55   3 
     1) 183 Beverly Val-addo 12         2) 181 N'Dah Ines AssiƩ 11       
     3) Nina Ross 10                    4) 182 Jasmin Chin 11             
  6 Walt Whitman High School                          1:50.90    1:51.03   3 
     1) 189 Hanna Freund 10             2) 356 Emma Liles 12              
     3) 305 Natachi Onwuamaegbu 12      4) 304 Aniella Delafosse 10       
  7 Gaithersburg High School                          1:48.62    1:51.95   4 
     1) Agi Fatou Mboob 10              2) 213 Michelle Kamara 10         
     3) Afi Djssenou 12                 4) 138 Ayanna Lynn 12             
  8 Poolesville High School                           1:52.94    1:52.72   3 
     1) Anjali Kalra 11                 2) 431 Loren Fernandes 11         
     3) 162 Meher Kaur 12               4) 161 Juanita Jaramillo 11       
  9 Walter Johnson High School                        1:55.52    1:53.35   3 
     1) Kelsey Evans 10                 2) Gaia Mieren 12                 
     3) 437 Shannon Mccarty 12          4) Jessie Pettit 11               
 10 Quince Orchard High School                        1:50.64    1:53.52   4 
     1) 288 Kayla Martin 11             2) Keiyonna Owens 11              
     3) 165 Zakaiyah Bright 10          4) 166 Kyra Lyles 9               
 11 Montgomery Blair High School                      2:00.24    1:54.32   1 
     1) Neva Taylor 10                  2) 149 Eleanor Cook 12            
     3) 278 Charmaine Jenkins 12        4) Alexis Stewartson 10           
 12 Clarksburg High School                            1:52.91    1:54.43   3 
     1) 265 Mariel Juwillie 10          2) 420 Brooke Shields 10          
     3) 266 Tamar Thompson 11           4) 400 Brianna McAdam 10          
 13 Richard Montgomery High School                    1:55.69    1:56.35   2 
     1) 290 Ryleigh Dublinske 11        2) 237 Bryony Hollingsworth 12    
     3) 168 Eloise Dufka 11             4) 291 Ananda Nyero 11            
 14 Thomas S. Wootton High School                     1:55.00    1:56.78   3 
     1) 187 Grace Osman 9               2) 250 Abbie Tran 12              
     3) 301 Mia Waller 9                4) Shireen Chavoshi 12            
 15 Damascus High School                              1:57.92    1:57.03   2 
     1) 422 Allejandra Chavez 12        2) 135 Mina Del Borrello 11       
     3) Anna Parker 11                  4) 270 Darien Steele 10           
 16 Albert Einstein High School                       1:58.40    1:57.30   1 
     1) 491 Sarina Desir 12             2) 262 Naomi English 11           
     3) Angely Delarosa 11              4) Gabby Whitehurst 10            
 17 Seneca Valley High School                         1:58.05    1:57.90   2 
     1) Corine Gesse 9                  2) 174 Deborah Gnoumou 9          
     3) Teriney Haywood 9               4) 241 Ever Elegon 9              
 18 John F. Kennedy High School                       1:59.32    1:58.49   1 
     1) 144 Racquelina James 11         2) 275 Kayala Jackson 12          
     3) Kisairy Vasquez 11              4) 276 Blossom Turay 10           
 19 Winston Churchill High School                     1:57.50    1:59.70   2 
     1) Maria Prokos 11                 2) Eliza Asbury 10                
     3) Britney Ogbemudia 11            4) Madison Green 11               
 20 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                    1:58.32    2:00.27   2 
     1) 419 Gabriella Faccone 10        2) 313 Molly Elkjaer 10           
     3) 263 Emma Lopus 11               4) 127 Olivia Juliano 11          
 21 Rockville High School                             2:01.36    2:00.81   1 
     1) 171 Hannah Sarsony 12           2) 293 Angelique Wong 11          
     3) 172 Atira Wong 9                4) 346 Maya Kim 12                
 22 Sherwood High School                              1:56.69    2:01.07   2 
     1) 297 Paige Munshell 12           2) 178 Kiana Robinson 12          
     3) 243 Fatima Koroma 10            4) 177 Alina Remond 11            
 23 Wheaton High School                                          2:06.25   1 
     1) 200 Kaitlin Ta 12               2) 201 Merveille Wol 9            
     3) 311 Anulichi Okorie 12          4) 199 Temilou Adefisan 12        
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
      County: # 4:00.58  1/25/2010   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         A Achamorfaw, I Knight, B Eckerstrom, A Henshaw   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake High School                    4:13.85    4:02.41   2 
  2 Walter Johnson High School                        4:14.73    4:09.82   2 
  3 Paint Branch High School                          4:21.16    4:10.11   2 
  4 Montgomery Blair High School                      4:18.92    4:14.43   2 
  5 Damascus High School                              4:15.02    4:17.20   2 
  6 Gaithersburg High School                          4:16.50    4:19.05   2 
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                    4:25.00    4:20.51   2 
  8 Northwest High School                             4:18.89    4:21.21   2 
  9 Clarksburg High School                            4:33.05    4:22.26   1 
 10 Winston Churchill High School                     4:27.41    4:23.27   1 
 11 Springbrook High School                           4:17.88    4:24.03   2 
 12 Watkins Mill High School                          4:26.34    4:24.73   2 
 13 Thomas S. Wootton High School                     4:29.38    4:25.11   1 
 14 Poolesville High School                           5:09.35    4:25.42   1 
 15 Walt Whitman High School                          4:25.44    4:25.69   2 
 16 Seneca Valley High School                         4:26.29    4:27.29   2 
 17 Sherwood High School                              4:31.99    4:32.62   1 
 18 Richard Montgomery High School                    4:43.33    4:36.86   1 
 19 Northwood High School                             4:50.12    4:40.42   1 
 20 Quince Orchard High School                        4:48.55    4:44.78   1 
 21 Albert Einstein High School                                  4:45.46   1 
 22 Wheaton High School                                          5:11.10   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
      County: # 9:35.01  1/25/2010   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         A Achamorfaw, I Knight, B Eckerstrom, A Henshaw   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson High School                       10:30.09    9:58.54  
     1) 397 Sophia Scobell 11           2) Katherine Weaver 9             
     3) 117 Janet Scott 11              4) 65 Katrione Kirsch 12          
  2 Damascus High School                              9:52.48    9:59.78  
     1) 211 Samantha Kameka 10          2) 18 Juliana Ancalmo 11          
     3) 20 Alexis Whitehorn-coriz 9     4) 210 Melissa Kameka 10          
  3 Winston Churchill High School                    10:35.00   10:18.09  
     1) Rebecca Clem 12                 2) Jocelyn Kelley 12              
     3) Anisa Saisan 10                 4) 260 Anjali Iyer 9              
  4 Walt Whitman High School                         10:40.06   10:22.41  
     1) 60 Lena Feldman 12              2) Rachel Friedman 12             
     3) Shanthi Ashley 10               4) Jenan El-Hifnawi 11            
  5 Northwest High School                            10:14.11   10:25.60  
     1) Modukpe Akpona 10               2) Annabel Dulaney 9              
     3) 94 Bianca Zeigler 10            4) 223 Lananda Correia 12         
  6 Sherwood High School                             10:46.45   10:40.21  
     1) 389 Megan Kendall 10            2) 390 Leah Peloff 11             
     3) Genevieve Zillich 12            4) 52 Amelia Guenterberg 11       
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                   11:00.00   10:42.64  
     1) 80 Michaela Peterson 12         2) Abby Haas 10                   
     3) Devi Payne 12                   4) Oriane Badre 9                 
  8 Northwood High School                            11:08.70   10:48.79  
     1) 32 Katherine Moore 10           2) 31 Madison Armonda 10          
     3) Medalia Adhanom 12              4) Jacqueline Canales 11          
  9 Gaithersburg High School                         12:16.02   10:54.07  
     1) 22 Elise Durr 10                2) Sofia Vallone 11               
     3) 373 Grace Harvey 9              4) 372 Octavia Coleman 12         
 10 Montgomery Blair High School                     11:33.92   10:55.77  
     1) Olivia Fan 10                   2) 425 Catherine Rodriguez 10     
     3) Margot Bloch 11                 4) Saide Cheston-Harris 9         
 11 Quince Orchard High School                       10:54.35   10:56.80  
     1) Jamie Grossberg 10              2) Sara Mercer 9                  
     3) Maeve Smith 9                   4) Elizabeth Cassell 11           
 12 Clarksburg High School                           11:07.33   10:58.56  
     1) Catherine Allen 11              2) 82 Avery Jackson 9             
     3) 367 Kayla Jimenez 11            4) Heidi Ramlal 12                
 13 Richard Montgomery High School                   11:08.69   10:59.04  
     1) 43 Michelle Campano 9           2) 385 Xochi Cartland 12          
     3) 106 Deeksha Sesha 9             4) Aral Markert 9                 
 14 Thomas S. Wootton High School                    11:10.00   10:59.06  
     1) Nicole Deprey 10                2) Juliet Carpenter 12            
     3) Lucia Splittgerber 10           4) Emma Baldwin 11                
 15 Wheaton High School                                         11:36.93  
     1) 121 Gelila Hailemariam 12       2) 70 Pamela Aluvale 11           
     3) 258 Maija Woodruff 11           4) Denisse Tavara 9               
 16 Paint Branch High School                         12:05.17   11:41.31  
     1) Joy Coates 11                   2) Ayana Khan 9                   
     3) Jordan Shorter 9                4) Richelle Adu 11                
 17 Watkins Mill High School                         12:06.94   11:42.06  
     1) 67 Jessica Cruz 10              2) 119 Sara Durr 12               
     3) Melanie Roberts 9               4) Adilia Sequeora 9              
 18 Poolesville High School                                     12:06.72  
     1) 382 Caroline Courbois 11        2) 383 Ashlynn Stearns 9          
     3) 231 Annabelle Headley 10        4) Erin Lyons 11                  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
      County: # 5-08.50  1/22/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   332 Editta Pessima      11 Northwest Hi         5-02.00    5-02.00  
  2   337 Kaya Rae Dunbar      9 Paint Branch         5-00.00   J5-02.00  
  3   405 Stephanie Bateky    12 Northwest Hi         5-00.00    4-10.00  
  4   372 Octavia Coleman     12 Gaithersburg         4-08.00   J4-10.00  
  5   407 Madison Wellinghof  12 Quince Orcha         5-00.00   J4-10.00  
  6   207 Alyssa McCloskey    11 Clarksburg H         4-08.00   J4-10.00  
  7   400 Brianna McAdam      10 Clarksburg H         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  8   410 Tiama Essama-ayi    11 Rockville Hi         4-02.00   J4-08.00  
  9   254 Helena Abbott       10 Walter Johns         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 10   415 Sarah Bruegmann     12 Walt Whitman         4-04.00    4-06.00  
 10   127 Olivia Juliano      11 Bethesda-Che         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 12   174 Deborah Gnoumou      9 Seneca Valle         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 --   358 Tashelle Davis      12 Wheaton High         4-04.00         NH  
 --   416 Raberta Ewane       11 Watkins Mill         4-02.00         NH  
 --   322 Kailih Taylor       12 Gaithersburg                         NH  
 --   320 Mia Jacob           11 Damascus Hig         4-06.00         NH  
 --   412 Trinity Edionseri   11 Springbrook                          NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
      County: # 18-04  1/24/2011   Thea LaFond, John F Kennedy                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   405 Stephanie Bateky    12 Northwest Hi        16-06.75   17-02.00  
  2   360 Lucy Lee            11 Winston Chur        16-06.00   16-00.00  
  3   262 Naomi English       11 Albert Einst                   15-10.25  
  4   420 Brooke Shields      10 Clarksburg H        13-09.00   15-00.00  
  5   332 Editta Pessima      11 Northwest Hi        15-09.50   14-11.75  
  6   432 Dimagi Kottage      10 Thomas S. Wo        14-03.50   14-08.50  
  7   351 Sekai Bonner-flagg  11 Springbrook         13-11.50   14-06.25  
  8   431 Loren Fernandes     11 Poolesville         13-04.00   14-03.00  
  9   437 Shannon Mccarty     12 Walter Johns        14-10.00   14-02.75  
 10   436 Lilyrose Griebl     10 Walter Johns        14-05.00   14-01.00  
 11   419 Gabriella Faccone   10 Bethesda-Che        14-01.50   13-10.75  
 12   422 Allejandra Chavez   12 Damascus Hig        12-11.00   13-03.00  
 13   425 Catherine Rodrigue  10 Montgomery B        12-11.50   12-04.75  
 14   342 Abigail Potter      12 Quince Orcha        13-03.50   12-03.00  
 --   439 Ashley Weaver       10 Winston Chur        15-03.25       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
      County: # 39-05.75  1/24/2011   Thea LaFond, John F Kennedy              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   495 Ashley Santini      12 Northwest Hi        34-03.00   34-10.00  
  2   405 Stephanie Bateky    12 Northwest Hi        34-10.00   34-04.00  
  3   360 Lucy Lee            11 Winston Chur        34-01.25   33-10.75  
  4   420 Brooke Shields      10 Clarksburg H        32-10.50   33-00.50  
  5   491 Sarina Desir        12 Albert Einst        32-08.00   32-00.00  
  6   502 Claire Mallory      10 Walter Johns        32-07.25   31-11.00  
  7   352 Samantha Bryant     11 Springbrook         32-06.00   31-06.50  
  8   320 Mia Jacob           11 Damascus Hig        30-04.00   31-06.25  
  9   439 Ashley Weaver       10 Winston Chur        32-10.50   31-03.00  
 10   494 Paige Evans         12 Clarksburg H        30-00.00   30-11.00  
 11   492 Julia Mencher       10 Bethesda-Che        29-09.50   28-10.75  
 12   499 Emily Johnson       12 Rockville Hi        28-06.50   28-00.00  
 13   498 Meghan Mychajliw    12 Quince Orcha        28-08.00   27-00.75  
 --   153 Taylor Wright       10 Northwest Hi        36-04.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
      County: # 42-06  1/21/2014   Claudia Ababio, Clarksburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   484 Toni Koroye         11 Walter Johns        31-09.00   33-00.50  
  2   452 Mallory Anderson    10 Damascus Hig        31-02.25   32-11.00  
  3   468 Erin Hatcher        10 Paint Branch        27-08.00   29-10.00  
  4   465 Chinomoso Njelita   11 Northwest Hi        27-08.75   29-09.00  
  5   442 Kiara Campbell      12 Albert Einst        27-00.00   28-09.50  
  6   455 Bethanne Ray        12 Gaithersburg        27-07.25   27-09.75  
  7   481 Emisi Bashonga      11 Springbrook         25-07.00   27-02.50  
  8   486 El-Shaddia Sirleaf   9 Watkins Mill        26-05.50   26-07.25  
  9   448 Natalie Patterson   11 Clarksburg H        25-07.00   25-04.00  
 10   477 Stacy Basemera      11 Seneca Valle        25-00.25   24-00.50  
 11   479 Ayana Antoine        9 Sherwood Hig        25-01.50   23-10.50  
 12   472 Jade Skok            9 Quince Orcha        22-05.00   22-09.50  
 13   467 Vanessa Dohvoma     10 Paint Branch        22-06.75   22-09.25  
 14   446 Victoria Toth       12 Bethesda-Che        21-02.00   22-00.50  
 15   416 Raberta Ewane       11 Watkins Mill        17-08.00   21-04.25  
 16   457 Ayden Daniel        10 James Hubert        21-03.00   19-06.50  
 17   474 Patrice Warren      11 Rockville Hi        19-04.50   19-06.25  
 18   461 Renee Bond          11 John F. Kenn        22-02.00   18-10.25  
 19   489 Cho-Lin Leung       10 Winston Chur        15-08.75   17-07.75  
 20   463 Korine Makenmou     12 Montgomery B        15-11.00   16-06.75  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      County: #  6.3h  1/17/2000   Jay Colbert, Gaithersburg                   
      County: #  6.3h  1/19/1998   Van Free, Gaithersburg                      
  County FAT: #  6.50  1/22/2008   Gary Frazier, RM                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   155 Josh Netterville    12 Northwest Hi            6.44       6.52q  6 
  2   273 Ty Mason Jr         12 James Hubert            6.68       6.53q  1 
  3   137 Markus Vinson       12 Damascus Hig            6.63       6.62q  4 
  4   146 Raynard Bell        11 John F. Kenn            6.55       6.67q  5 
  5   280 Anthony Woods       10 Northwest Hi            6.68       6.68q  2 
  6   299 Minh Tu` Nguyen     12 Springbrook             6.75       6.69q  3 
  6   296 Aaron Gaither       11 Seneca Valle            6.63       6.69q  2 
  8   185 Mayen Mcclain       12 Springbrook             6.77       6.72q  5 
  9   175 J'Sean (Xavier) Wi  12 Seneca Valle            6.66       6.73   1 
  9   292 Drew Byrd           12 Richard Mont            6.75       6.73   4 
 11   286 Solomon Lucas       11 Paint Branch            6.87       6.82   6 
 12   272 Caleb Benga         10 James Hubert            6.88       6.88   5 
 13   198 Nathaniel Vault     12 Watkins Mill            7.05       6.89   6 
 13   281 Dominic Best        11 Northwood Hi            6.82       6.89   6 
 15   271 Tikristi Ayo-duroj  10 Damascus Hig            6.97       6.92   1 
 15   188 Steven Zou          12 Thomas S. Wo            6.98       6.92   2 
 17   302 Keith Cartwright    10 Thomas S. Wo            6.91       6.94   4 
 18   205 Robert Antonescu    10 Winston Chur            6.97       6.95   3 
 18   268 Toron Williams      10 Clarksburg H                       6.95   3 
 20   167 Chris Sterling      12 Quince Orcha            7.11       6.98   3 
 20   126 Donaldy Cyprien     12 Albert Einst            7.07       6.98   4 
 22   287 Zaid Whitney-wiles  12 Paint Branch            6.97       7.01   2 
 23   139 Adrian Holley       11 Gaithersburg            7.00       7.02   5 
 24   279 Ponce Deleon        12 Montgomery B            6.98       7.04   1 
 25   277 Kamal Vauls         11 John F. Kenn            6.99       7.05   3 
 25   163 Charlie Brill       11 Poolesville             6.99       7.05   4 
 25   289 Amael Etcheu        12 Quince Orcha            7.13       7.05   1 
 28   143 Nathan Phillips     11 James Hubert            6.63       7.06   3 
 28   303 Tafari Martin       12 Thomas S. Wo            7.13       7.06   1 
 30   285 Darius Harris       12 Paint Branch            7.04       7.08   5 
 31   267 Kevin Monroe        10 Clarksburg H                       7.12   2 
 32   202 Shavon Cameron      10 Wheaton High            7.20       7.16   3 
 32   306 Justin Carboni      10 Walt Whitman            7.28       7.16   5 
 34   264 Manuel Lee          11 Bethesda-Che            7.53       7.23   6 
 35   298 Eddie Dumas          9 Sherwood Hig            7.22       7.24   4 
 35   312 Soroush Etemad      10 Winston Chur            7.08       7.24   2 
 37   295 Lucas White         12 Rockville Hi                       7.36   5 
 38   282 Douglas Washington  11 Northwood Hi            7.17       7.66   2 
 39   294 Connor Shields      10 Rockville Hi            7.62       7.70   6 
 --   193 Alexander Schmidt   11 Walter Johns            7.05         DQ   6 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
      County: #  6.3h  1/17/2000   Jay Colbert, Gaithersburg                   
      County: #  6.3h  1/19/1998   Van Free, Gaithersburg                      
  County FAT: #  6.50  1/22/2008   Gary Frazier, RM                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   155 Josh Netterville    12 Northwest Hi            6.52       6.50# 
  2   273 Ty Mason Jr         12 James Hubert            6.53       6.57  
  3   146 Raynard Bell        11 John F. Kenn            6.67       6.59  
  4   280 Anthony Woods       10 Northwest Hi            6.68       6.64  
  5   296 Aaron Gaither       11 Seneca Valle            6.69       6.68  
  6   299 Minh Tu` Nguyen     12 Springbrook             6.69       6.69  
  7   137 Markus Vinson       12 Damascus Hig            6.62       6.70  
  8   185 Mayen Mcclain       12 Springbrook             6.72       6.71  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      County: # 35.1h  1/21/2002   Bryan Steele, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   154 Khaloni Mganga      11 Northwest Hi           36.24      35.97   7 
  2   190 Michael Gorman      12 Walt Whitman           36.41      36.03   6 
  3   186 Alvin Mukisa        11 Springbrook            36.43      36.27   6 
  4   185 Mayen Mcclain       12 Springbrook            35.76      36.28   7 
  5   184 Emanuel Akins       12 Springbrook            37.63      36.53   5 
  6   137 Markus Vinson       12 Damascus Hig           36.30      36.78   7 
  7   155 Josh Netterville    12 Northwest Hi           36.20      36.79   7 
  8   151 Christopher Butler  12 Montgomery B           37.72      37.24   5 
  9   160 Jelani Wendt        10 Paint Branch           37.18      37.24   6 
 10   146 Raynard Bell        11 John F. Kenn           36.26      37.30   7 
 11   176 Lance Wilson        12 Seneca Valle           38.10      37.46   5 
 12   193 Alexander Schmidt   11 Walter Johns           37.51      37.68   6 
 13   175 J'Sean (Xavier) Wi  12 Seneca Valle           37.81      37.91   5 
 14   129 Will Richardson     12 Bethesda-Che           37.34      37.96   6 
 15   159 Damon Farrell       12 Paint Branch           38.29      38.11   5 
 16   157 Cameron Rice        11 Northwood Hi           38.93      38.14   4 
 17   147 Mustapha Jallow     12 John F. Kenn           39.24      38.48   3 
 18   198 Nathaniel Vault     12 Watkins Mill           38.60      38.50   4 
 19   205 Robert Antonescu    10 Winston Chur           38.46      38.64   4 
 20   170 Amayas Tahi         12 Richard Mont           39.07      38.66   4 
 21   136 Iii, John Mcneill   10 Damascus Hig           39.31      38.71   3 
 22   197 Salekri Sayen       11 Watkins Mill           39.23      38.83   3 
 23   202 Shavon Cameron      10 Wheaton High           39.59      38.87   3 
 24   126 Donaldy Cyprien     12 Albert Einst           39.80      39.00   2 
 25   163 Charlie Brill       11 Poolesville            38.99      39.01   4 
 26   180 Renaldo Smith       12 Sherwood Hig           39.27      39.03   3 
 27   192 Andrew Leverenz     12 Walter Johns                      39.28   1 
 28   167 Chris Sterling      12 Quince Orcha           40.05      39.40   2 
 29   307 Robert Hedberg      11 Walt Whitman           38.23      39.71   5 
 29   194 Alain Seri          12 Walter Johns           41.08      39.71   2 
 31   188 Steven Zou          12 Thomas S. Wo           41.02      39.81   2 
 32   148 Nasier Taylor       11 John F. Kenn           38.83      39.85   4 
 33   203 Dequawne Mitchell   12 Wheaton High                      40.88   1 
 34   139 Adrian Holley       11 Gaithersburg           41.33      41.88   2 
 35   134 Patrick Deng        12 Col. Zadok M                      43.59   1 
 36   173 Matthew Butler      11 Rockville Hi           43.74      44.00   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   238 Seydi Sall           9 Richard Mont         1:08.18    1:05.74   6 
  2   227 Eldon Phillips      11 Northwood Hi         1:07.05    1:06.07   6 
  3   221 Thierry Siewe Yang  12 Montgomery B         1:08.03    1:07.01   6 
  4   224 Ngoy Jeriel Yamits  12 Northwest Hi         1:08.72    1:07.29   6 
  5   186 Alvin Mukisa        11 Springbrook          1:09.67    1:08.27   6 
  6   128 Sam Novak           11 Bethesda-Che         1:08.42    1:08.81   6 
  7   154 Khaloni Mganga      11 Northwest Hi         1:10.39    1:09.80   5 
  8   129 Will Richardson     12 Bethesda-Che         1:10.51    1:09.98   5 
  9   253 Dylan Madden        12 Walt Whitman         1:12.00    1:10.77   5 
 10   236 Wyatt McCabe        12 Quince Orcha         1:12.20    1:10.92   4 
 11   261 William M. Chan     10 Winston Chur         1:12.03    1:11.32   4 
 12   246 Cole Leacock        12 Sherwood Hig         1:11.59    1:11.33   5 
 13   228 Jamarcus Plato      11 Northwood Hi         1:11.87    1:11.51   5 
 14   255 Robert Schmidt      11 Walter Johns         1:12.81    1:12.42   3 
 15   214 Yann Ghoto          10 Gaithersburg         1:12.75    1:12.76   4 
 16   256 Nicholas Adjapong   10 Watkins Mill         1:15.86    1:13.10   2 
 17   257 Rasheed Gaal        12 Watkins Mill         1:12.19    1:13.31   4 
 18   234 Eli Holmstead       12 Quince Orcha         1:12.25    1:13.85   4 
 19   222 Aboubcar Sow        10 Montgomery B         1:15.72    1:13.88   2 
 20   242 Christopher Rivera  12 Seneca Valle         1:13.78    1:14.01   3 
 21   232 Michael Payne       12 Poolesville          1:15.07    1:14.31   3 
 22   217 Solomon Hawkins     10 James Hubert         1:16.04    1:14.32   2 
 23   251 Samuel Yi           11 Thomas S. Wo         1:16.50    1:14.65   2 
 24   208 Bailey Ingalla      12 Clarksburg H         1:16.67    1:15.01   2 
 25   248 Joel Lukubama       11 Springbrook          1:12.76    1:15.06   4 
 26   245 Anthony Jones       12 Sherwood Hig         1:17.20    1:16.28   2 
 27   235 Kwasi Kyeremeh      11 Quince Orcha         1:20.36    1:19.02   1 
 28   219 Billy Reyes         12 John F. Kenn                    1:20.83   1 
 29   240 Matthew Swagart     11 Rockville Hi                    1:31.62   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
      County: # 1:57.72  1/20/2015   Diego Zarate, Northwest                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   221 Thierry Siewe Yang  12 Montgomery B         1:57.52    1:57.56#  3 
  2    46 Garrett Suhr         9 Richard Mont         1:59.62    1:58.69   3 
  3   224 Ngoy Jeriel Yamits  12 Northwest Hi         2:00.58    2:01.07   3 
  4    75 Matthew Goldsmith   12 Winston Chur         2:03.30    2:03.10   3 
  5   379 Komlan Attiogbe     12 Northwest Hi         2:07.88    2:04.01   3 
  6   364 Nick Bailey         10 Bethesda-Che         2:06.22    2:04.64   3 
  7   366 Joe Viqueira        11 Bethesda-Che         2:06.53    2:04.89   3 
  8   234 Eli Holmstead       12 Quince Orcha         2:05.01    2:05.02   3 
  9   384 Garrett Gularson     9 Poolesville          2:08.17    2:07.24   3 
 10   376 Jack O' Grady       12 James Hubert         2:13.66    2:08.25   2 
 11   393 Juan Lepe           12 Springbrook          2:09.23    2:08.34   2 
 12   236 Wyatt McCabe        12 Quince Orcha         2:06.83    2:09.55   3 
 13    69 Tyrese Hibbert      11 Watkins Mill         2:12.72    2:10.30   2 
 14   253 Dylan Madden        12 Walt Whitman                    2:10.91   1 
 15   380 Jason Weinfeld      10 Northwood Hi                    2:12.03   1 
 16   365 Conor Smyth         12 Bethesda-Che         2:18.37    2:12.06   1 
 17   381 Carlos Guardado-Ea   9 Paint Branch         2:14.69    2:12.14   2 
 18   368 Jonathan Botello    11 Clarksburg H         2:15.85    2:13.78   2 
 19    12 Lucas Fernandez     10 Clarksburg H         2:12.50    2:13.81   2 
 20   395 Troy Davis          12 Thomas S. Wo         2:17.99    2:14.67   2 
 21   396 Mitchell Fanger     11 Thomas S. Wo                    2:15.96   1 
 22   398 Andrew Burklowe     12 Walter Johns         2:16.34    2:17.21   2 
 23   391 Noah Corman         10 Sherwood Hig         2:27.37    2:17.47   1 
 24    72 Eric Scott          12 Wheaton High         2:18.96    2:17.51   1 
 25   388 Rickey Powell-grav  12 Seneca Valle         2:15.00    2:18.27   2 
 26   374 Christian Ramirez   11 Gaithersburg         2:23.86    2:18.79   1 
 27   386 David Barney        11 Rockville Hi                    2:23.50   1 
 28   370 Jared Hammond       12 Damascus Hig         2:14.05    2:25.42   2 
 29   371 Luis Rivas          12 Damascus Hig         2:17.29    2:40.75   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
      County: # 4:20.09  1/20/2015   Diego Zarate, Northwest                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    46 Garrett Suhr         9 Richard Mont         4:34.73    4:25.91   3 
  2    40 Ryan Lockett        11 Poolesville          4:28.37    4:25.92   3 
  3    44 Rohann Asfaw        12 Richard Mont         4:54.88    4:29.56   2 
  4    39 Andrew Lent         12 Poolesville                     4:34.60   1 
  5     3 Simeon Mussie       11 Albert Einst         4:39.68    4:36.20   3 
  6     9 Sebastian Jones     12 Bethesda-Che         4:45.13    4:37.31   3 
  7    75 Matthew Goldsmith   12 Winston Chur                    4:40.54   1 
  8    23 Peter Antonetti     11 Gaithersburg         4:45.66    4:41.91   3 
  9    28 Garret Kern         12 Montgomery B         4:47.11    4:42.29   3 
 10    30 Chase Osborne       11 Northwest Hi         4:39.83    4:43.51   3 
 11    26 Emerson Miller      12 John F. Kenn         4:46.94    4:44.43   3 
 12    63 Joshua Engels       11 Walt Whitman                    4:45.27   1 
 13    56 Moti Heda           11 Springbrook          4:44.87    4:46.48   3 
 14    76 Matthew Halverson   12 Winston Chur         4:45.02    4:46.82   3 
 15    53 Ethan Tagliere      10 Sherwood Hig         4:53.83    4:47.34   2 
 16    45 Philip Miljanic     12 Richard Mont         4:51.92    4:50.27   2 
 17    37 Steven Anderson     12 Paint Branch         5:04.10    4:51.93   2 
 18    10 Hermon Tesfatsion   10 Bethesda-Che         4:44.11    4:52.05   3 
 19    55 Ebenezer Arunkumar  12 Springbrook          4:46.15    4:55.22   3 
 20    69 Tyrese Hibbert      11 Watkins Mill         4:51.90    4:55.32   2 
 21    51 Bryan Midlam        12 Seneca Valle         5:04.69    4:55.46   2 
 22    59 Richard Qiao        10 Thomas S. Wo         4:59.02    4:56.06   2 
 23    34 Baraka Sila         10 Northwood Hi         5:04.55    4:57.17   2 
 24    42 Miguel Salcido      11 Quince Orcha         5:00.98    4:57.61   2 
 25    25 Brian Hung          12 James Hubert                    4:59.11   1 
 26    33 Ayalew Fantaw        9 Northwood Hi         5:06.41    5:00.13   1 
 27    12 Lucas Fernandez     10 Clarksburg H         4:57.19    5:00.76   2 
 28    21 Iverson Sauceda     11 Damascus Hig         5:12.95    5:01.99   1 
 29    17 Byron Olsen         11 Col. Zadok M         5:05.47    5:02.02   2 
 30    68 Victor D'Almeida    12 Watkins Mill         5:03.27    5:03.05   2 
 31    72 Eric Scott          12 Wheaton High         5:01.91    5:05.62   2 
 32    71 Douglas Flores      11 Wheaton High         5:13.92    5:09.90   1 
 33    48 Julien Taupenot     11 Rockville Hi         5:23.49    5:20.29   1 
 34    16 Andrew Huang        12 Col. Zadok M         5:15.52    5:22.64   1 
 35     5 Frank Zimmer        11 Albert Einst         5:22.86    5:35.44   1 
 36     4 Chase Young         11 Albert Einst                    5:48.13   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
      County: # 9:29.67  1/22/2013   William Bertrand, Clarksburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    40 Ryan Lockett        11 Poolesville          9:29.42    9:33.81   2 
  2    44 Rohann Asfaw        12 Richard Mont         9:29.39    9:37.50   2 
  3    81 Adam Nakasaka       11 Bethesda-Che         9:35.73    9:43.52   2 
  4    97 Obsaa Feda          10 Northwood Hi        10:01.62    9:56.63   2 
  5   125 Vicente Rudolph     12 Winston Chur         9:53.79   10:01.46   2 
  6   105 Chris Thoms         11 Quince Orcha        10:07.63   10:03.75   2 
  7    39 Andrew Lent         12 Poolesville          9:40.48   10:06.34   2 
  8    62 Aaron Bratt         10 Walt Whitman                   10:07.44   1 
  9    83 Zachary Worthman    10 Clarksburg H        10:15.14   10:08.31   2 
 10    63 Joshua Engels       11 Walt Whitman        10:08.27   10:15.17   2 
 11    23 Peter Antonetti     11 Gaithersburg        11:47.59   10:16.83   1 
 12    90 Evan Pollack        11 James Hubert        10:28.64   10:18.49   2 
 13   107 Joachim El-Masry    11 Richard Mont                   10:20.52   1 
 14    95 Jose Infante-rosal  12 Northwest Hi        10:25.71   10:22.19   2 
 15   122 Jason Scott         12 Wheaton High        10:26.09   10:23.94   2 
 16   100 Vincente Maltaglia  10 Paint Branch        10:50.33   10:25.72   2 
 17    98 Eldad Mulugeta      10 Northwood Hi        10:57.83   10:31.75   1 
 18    79 Tyler Wilson        11 Albert Einst        10:36.90   10:33.50   2 
 19   123 Natnel Tiroro        9 Wheaton High        11:02.12   10:36.05   1 
 20   112 Justin Turner       12 Sherwood Hig                   10:45.69   1 
 21   101 Newell Mulugeta     10 Paint Branch        10:54.06   10:48.27   1 
 22   120 Zachary Pepperl     10 Watkins Mill        11:15.82   11:04.26   1 
 23   109 Giresse Achouakong  12 Seneca Valle        10:57.81   11:04.33   1 
 24   111 Sean Enright         9 Sherwood Hig        11:14.07   11:05.15   1 
 25   118 Sean Murphy         11 Walter Johns        11:10.76   11:08.21   1 
 26    92 Sam Rose Davidoff   10 Montgomery B        11:07.00   11:10.33   1 
 27    96 Rory O'Neil         12 Northwest Hi        10:39.99   11:12.94   2 
 28    88 Redeate Kidane      10 Gaithersburg        11:16.74   11:14.06   1 
 29   113 Surafel Mengist      9 Springbrook         10:50.78   11:20.07   2 
 30   115 Jaiden Shah         10 Thomas S. Wo        11:32.26   11:46.04   1 
 31    85 Alex Kerrigan        9 Col. Zadok M        12:20.02   12:35.39   1 
 32    86 Matt Rutkowski       9 Col. Zadok M        12:45.30   13:02.34   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
      County: #  7.2h  1/19/1998   Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   326 Brian Dennis        12 James Hubert            7.83       7.81q  4 
  2   334 Robert Gicheru      12 Northwest Hi            7.91       8.15q  3 
  2   339 Tyrek Goy           12 Paint Branch            8.14       8.15q  1 
  4   325 Elias Boussouf      11 James Hubert            8.13       8.23q  1 
  5   335 Sharwin Vyapuri     10 Northwest Hi            8.47       8.32q  4 
  6   338 Juvet Ebai          12 Paint Branch            7.92       8.33q  2 
  7   328 Nathan Cineda       12 John F. Kenn            8.59       8.45q  4 
  8   324 Matthew O'Neill     12 Gaithersburg            8.66       8.47q  2 
  9   349 Jamar Foster        11 Seneca Valle            8.60       8.52   3 
 10   242 Christopher Rivera  12 Seneca Valle            8.74       8.56   1 
 11   353 Tyler Beckwith      12 Springbrook             8.76       8.59   2 
 12   323 Malick Ikourou      12 Gaithersburg            9.12       8.61   4 
 13   148 Nasier Taylor       11 John F. Kenn            8.45       8.64   2 
 14   354 Al Thompson         11 Springbrook             8.75       8.76   1 
 15   359 Malcolm Carter      11 Wheaton High            8.84       8.79   3 
 16   314 Vikram Akwei        11 Bethesda-Che                       8.85   2 
 16   357 Amadou Silimana     11 Watkins Mill            9.17       8.85   2 
 18   355 Ambrose Devine      11 Thomas S. Wo            8.57       8.87   3 
 19   329 Victory Uzoma       12 John F. Kenn            9.12       9.21   3 
 20   321 Michael Rice        11 Damascus Hig                       9.27   4 
 21   345 Jeremy Lyons        12 Richard Mont            8.86       9.28   4 
 22   341 Zed Tejada          10 Poolesville             9.37       9.42   1 
 23   350 Elias Daniel        10 Sherwood Hig           10.47       9.84   2 
 24   347 Jeffrey Velasquez   12 Rockville Hi            9.89      10.03   1 
 25   316 Isaac Wu            10 Clarksburg H                      13.20   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
      County: #  7.2h  1/19/1998   Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   334 Robert Gicheru      12 Northwest Hi            8.15       7.83  
  2   326 Brian Dennis        12 James Hubert            7.81       7.99  
  2   338 Juvet Ebai          12 Paint Branch            8.33       7.99  
  4   325 Elias Boussouf      11 James Hubert            8.23       8.17  
  5   328 Nathan Cineda       12 John F. Kenn            8.45       8.24  
  6   339 Tyrek Goy           12 Paint Branch            8.15       8.30  
  7   324 Matthew O'Neill     12 Gaithersburg            8.47       8.52  
  8   335 Sharwin Vyapuri     10 Northwest Hi            8.32       8.60  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
      County: # 1:31.5h  1/21/2002   Gaithersburg, Gaithersburg                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Northwest High School                             1:31.69    1:32.19   5 
     1) 280 Anthony Woods 10            2) 427 Tray Dawkins 11            
     3) 154 Khaloni Mganga 11           4) 155 Josh Netterville 12        
  2 Springbrook High School                           1:32.45    1:32.41   5 
     1) 186 Alvin Mukisa 11             2) 299 Minh Tu` Nguyen 12         
     3) 184 Emanuel Akins 12            4) 185 Mayen Mcclain 12           
  3 Northwood High School                             1:36.61    1:33.93   4 
     1) 281 Dominic Best 11             2) 227 Eldon Phillips 11          
     3) 228 Jamarcus Plato 11           4) 157 Cameron Rice 11            
  4 Richard Montgomery High School                    1:36.42    1:34.71   4 
     1) 409 Avery Reeves 11             2) Amit Koppel 12                 
     3) Jeffery Wong 12                 4) 292 Drew Byrd 12               
  5 Damascus High School                              1:38.72    1:35.30   3 
     1) 271 Tikristi Ayo-durojaiye 10   2) 137 Markus Vinson 12           
     3) 136 Iii, John Mcneill 10        4) 370 Jared Hammond 12           
  6 Paint Branch High School                          1:35.99    1:35.69   5 
     1) 430 Chukwumdi Osuji 9           2) 286 Solomon Lucas 11           
     3) 160 Jelani Wendt 10             4) 497 Yasin Mohammed 11          
  7 Seneca Valley High School                         1:36.68    1:36.21   4 
     1) 296 Aaron Gaither 11            2) 175 J'Sean (Xavier) Williams 12
     3) Marcus Toombs 12                4) 176 Lance Wilson 12            
  8 Montgomery Blair High School                      1:34.65    1:37.02   5 
     1) Latyr Samba 11                  2) 279 Ponce Deleon 12            
     3) Quintanilla Corea 11            4) 151 Christopher Butler 12      
  9 John F. Kennedy High School                       1:36.33    1:37.21   5 
     1) 277 Kamal Vauls 11              2) 146 Raynard Bell 11            
     3) 329 Victory Uzoma 12            4) 148 Nasier Taylor 11           
 10 Watkins Mill High School                          1:39.58    1:37.46   3 
     1) 198 Nathaniel Vault 12          2) 197 Salekri Sayen 11           
     3) 256 Nicholas Adjapong 10        4) 357 Amadou Silimana 11         
 11 Walter Johnson High School                        1:38.49    1:37.75   4 
     1) 193 Alexander Schmidt 11        2) 192 Andrew Leverenz 12         
     3) Zach Novak 12                   4) 194 Alain Seri 12              
 12 Gaithersburg High School                          1:38.63    1:38.24   3 
     1) 323 Malick Ikourou 12           2) Anthony Frazier 10             
     3) 214 Yann Ghoto 10               4) 423 Terronte Nelson 12         
 13 Sherwood High School                              1:37.58    1:38.58   4 
     1) 246 Cole Leacock 12             2) 180 Renaldo Smith 12           
     3) Issac Choi 10                   4) 298 Eddie Dumas 9              
 14 Thomas S. Wootton High School                     1:38.88    1:38.60   3 
     1) 188 Steven Zou 12               2) 355 Ambrose Devine 11          
     3) 303 Tafari Martin 12            4) 302 Keith Cartwright 10        
 15 Wheaton High School                               1:42.80    1:39.75   2 
     1) Akineno Edwards 9               2) 202 Shavon Cameron 10          
     3) 359 Malcolm Carter 11           4) 203 Dequawne Mitchell 12       
 16 Walt Whitman High School                          1:36.91    1:40.29   4 
     1) 307 Robert Hedberg 11           2) 306 Justin Carboni 10          
     3) David Isaacs 12                 4) 190 Michael Gorman 12          
 17 Albert Einstein High School                       1:43.52    1:40.65   2 
     1) 418 Jayden Ashby 11             2) 126 Donaldy Cyprien 12         
     3) Aremu Wymes 12                  4) Scott Galler 11                
 18 Clarksburg High School                            1:40.64    1:41.34   3 
     1) 267 Kevin Monroe 10             2) 268 Toron Williams 10          
     3) Ben Spiess 10                   4) 208 Bailey Ingalla 12          
 19 Quince Orchard High School                        1:42.77    1:41.52   2 
     1) 289 Amael Etcheu 12             2) 167 Chris Sterling 12          
     3) 235 Kwasi Kyeremeh 11           4) Iverson Plowright 10           
 20 Winston Churchill High School                     1:46.64    1:42.41   2 
     1) Ji You Kang 10                  2) Enoch Li 12                    
     3) 205 Robert Antonescu 10         4) Kevin Kong 10                  
 21 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                    1:50.00    1:43.12   1 
     1) 314 Vikram Akwei 11             2) Jose Hannan 12                 
     3) Zachary Walker-Liang 9          4) 264 Manuel Lee 11              
 22 Poolesville High School                           1:39.37    1:45.44   3 
     1) 163 Charlie Brill 11            2) Darrell Marshall 11            
     3) 341 Zed Tejada 10               4) 232 Michael Payne 12           
 23 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo                    1:50.00    1:46.85   1 
     1) 269 David Obajemu 11            2) Bill Nyunja 12                 
     3) 17 Byron Olsen 11               4) 209 Zachary Zhao 9             
 24 Rockville High School                             1:53.25    1:51.60   1 
     1) 294 Connor Shields 10           2) Denn Daniel Tandoc 9           
     3) 240 Matthew Swagart 11          4) 173 Matthew Butler 11          
 -- James Hubert Blake High School                    1:35.85        DNF   5 
     1) Jalen Poston 12                 2) 273 Ty Mason Jr 12             
     3) 272 Caleb Benga 10              4) 326 Brian Dennis 12            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
      County: # 3:29.89  1/21/2014   Paint Branch, Paint Branch                
                         O Lloyd                                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Springbrook High School                           3:29.11    3:28.17#  2 
  2 Northwest High School                             3:30.93    3:29.26#  2 
  3 Northwood High School                             3:32.45    3:32.38   2 
  4 Paint Branch High School                          3:38.13    3:35.46   2 
  5 Montgomery Blair High School                      3:33.49    3:36.61   2 
  6 Seneca Valley High School                         3:45.20    3:38.19   2 
  7 Richard Montgomery High School                    3:34.84    3:40.67   2 
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                    3:43.00    3:40.98   2 
  9 Sherwood High School                              3:43.93    3:41.71   2 
 10 Gaithersburg High School                          3:46.28    3:43.32   1 
 11 James Hubert Blake High School                    3:49.00    3:44.62   1 
 12 Damascus High School                                         3:46.06   1 
 13 Watkins Mill High School                          3:46.56    3:46.14   1 
 14 Thomas S. Wootton High School                     3:50.77    3:48.77   1 
 15 Walter Johnson High School                        3:58.95    3:50.53   1 
 16 Poolesville High School                           3:56.97    3:50.95   1 
 17 Albert Einstein High School                       4:35.01    3:53.57   1 
 18 Wheaton High School                               3:54.26    3:57.05   1 
 19 Winston Churchill High School                     3:56.98    3:57.56   1 
 20 Quince Orchard High School                        4:02.42    3:58.56   1 
 21 Walt Whitman High School                          3:34.70    3:58.90   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
      County: # 8:04.18  1/25/2010   Damascus, Damascus                        
                         Woode, Constantinides, Arias, Constantinides      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest High School                             8:10.73    8:05.61  
     1) 30 Chase Osborne 11             2) Elton Quansah 12               
     3) 379 Komlan Attiogbe 12          4) 224 Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi 12    
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                    8:22.27    8:35.87  
     1) 81 Adam Nakasaka 11             2) 365 Conor Smyth 12             
     3) 364 Nick Bailey 10              4) 366 Joe Viqueira 11            
  3 Springbrook High School                           8:39.03    8:40.72  
     1) Nnaemeka Enwereuzor 10          2) 55 Ebenezer Arunkumar 12       
     3) 56 Moti Heda 11                 4) 393 Juan Lepe 12               
  4 Northwood High School                             8:57.21    8:45.83  
     1) 380 Jason Weinfeld 10           2) 97 Obsaa Feda 10               
     3) 98 Eldad Mulugeta 10            4) Eyosyas Mulugeta 12            
  5 Watkins Mill High School                          8:53.75    8:46.23  
     1) 257 Rasheed Gaal 12             2) 68 Victor D'Almeida 12         
     3) Saul Flores 11                  4) 69 Tyrese Hibbert 11           
  6 Winston Churchill High School                     8:35.29    8:46.72  
     1) Amin Mirzaie 12                 2) 261 William M. Chan 10         
     3) Grant Dong 12                   4) Ethan Li 10                    
  7 Wheaton High School                               9:11.08    8:54.12  
     1) 122 Jason Scott 12              2) 123 Natnel Tiroro 9            
     3) 72 Eric Scott 12                4) 71 Douglas Flores 11           
  8 Richard Montgomery High School                    9:00.00    8:54.20  
     1) 107 Joachim El-Masry 11         2) Amit Koppel 12                 
     3) Ethan Do 12                     4) Connor Obrien 10               
  9 Sherwood High School                              9:07.25    9:00.34  
     1) 112 Justin Turner 12            2) Joshua Bloomberg 10            
     3) 480 Mikael Daniel 12            4) 53 Ethan Tagliere 10           
 10 Walter Johnson High School                        8:50.64    9:01.40  
     1) 398 Andrew Burklowe 12          2) William Moulec 11              
     3) 66 Stefan Lehman 12             4) 193 Alexander Schmidt 11       
 11 Montgomery Blair High School                      9:04.39    9:03.67  
     1) Leoluca Cannuscio 10            2) Liam Martin 12                 
     3) Simera Segni 10                 4) Brian Hufford 10               
 12 Walt Whitman High School                          9:05.48    9:09.89  
     1) Michael Murphy 10               2) Omid Tabatabaee 12             
     3) Obi Onwuamaegbu 10              4) Kevin Kaufman 12               
 13 Seneca Valley High School                         9:06.39    9:11.30  
     1) 109 Giresse Achouakong 12       2) 388 Rickey Powell-graves 12    
     3) Sergio Sanchez 12               4) 51 Bryan Midlam 12             
 14 James Hubert Blake High School                    9:18.81    9:11.35  
     1) 376 Jack O' Grady 12            2) Matthew Mcveigh 12             
     3) Christian Harris 9              4) John Huddle 12                 
 15 Albert Einstein High School                       9:30.00    9:16.93  
     1) Aremu Wymes 12                  2) Scott Galler 11                
     3) Tristram Dorr 9                 4) Johan Deyonou 9                
 16 Gaithersburg High School                          9:20.19    9:22.60  
     1) 23 Peter Antonetti 11           2) Declan Scott 12                
     3) 374 Christian Ramirez 11        4) 88 Redeate Kidane 10           
 17 Damascus High School                              9:04.57    9:23.91  
     1) 21 Iverson Sauceda 11           2) Benjamin Raymond 11            
     3) Christopher Ruffner 10          4) 370 Jared Hammond 12           
 18 Quince Orchard High School                        9:01.91    9:33.18  
     1) Noah Buchsbaum 10               2) Preston Lane 10                
     3) Malcolm Martin 9                4) Ethan Mara 11                  
 19 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo                    9:46.33    9:44.22  
     1) 17 Byron Olsen 11               2) 318 Dan Albanez 11             
     3) 209 Zachary Zhao 9              4) 16 Andrew Huang 12             
 20 Thomas S. Wootton High School                     9:30.00    9:46.32  
     1) Avery Tarwater 11               2) Jacob Croker 12                
     3) Zachary Blackman 10             4) Vipulan Scott Sritharan 9      
 21 Poolesville High School                           9:04.40   10:16.17  
     1) Rohit Chari 11                  2) Michael Beautz 10              
     3) Jacob Kiviat 9                  4) Andrew Poore 9                 
 -- Clarksburg High School                            8:59.22        DNF  
     1) 132 Jared Lee 12                2) 83 Zachary Worthman 10         
     3) 208 Bailey Ingalla 12           4) 368 Jonathan Botello 11        
 -- Paint Branch High School                          9:15.27         DQ  
     1) Rashid Walker 11                2) 381 Carlos Guardado-Eagle 9    
     3) Ezra Dessie 10                  4) Chris Nguyen 12                
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
      County: #  6-07  1/26/2009   Owen Cain, Gaithersburg                     
      County: #  6-07  1/19/1998   Jeremy Smith, Gaithersburg, Tuan Wreh, RM   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   339 Tyrek Goy           12 Paint Branch         6-00.00    6-04.00  
  2   406 Divinus Muteba      11 Northwest Hi         6-02.00   J6-04.00  
  3   324 Matthew O'Neill     12 Gaithersburg         5-08.00    6-00.00  
  3   334 Robert Gicheru      12 Northwest Hi         6-04.00    6-00.00  
  5   408 Kenneth Williams    11 Quince Orcha         6-05.00   J6-00.00  
  6   192 Andrew Leverenz     12 Walter Johns         6-00.00    5-10.00  
  7   399 James Mcgreivy      10 Bethesda-Che         6-00.00   J5-10.00  
  8   349 Jamar Foster        11 Seneca Valle         5-06.00   J5-10.00  
  9   417 Exalandus Dawson     9 Watkins Mill                    5-06.00  
  9   414 Agbo Akor           12 Thomas S. Wo         5-06.00    5-06.00  
  9   264 Manuel Lee          11 Bethesda-Che         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 12   403 Freddie Oke         10 Gaithersburg         5-04.00    5-04.00  
 --   402 Kasey O'Neill       10 Clarksburg H                         NH  
 --   401 David Nguyen        10 Clarksburg H                         NH  
 --   404 Perry Beamer        11 Montgomery B         5-04.00         NH  
 --   411 Thomas Rada         11 Rockville Hi                         NH  
 --   413 Mamadou Kouyate     12 Springbrook          5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
      County: # 23-00  1/22/2013   Gaston Assoua, James Hubert                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   155 Josh Netterville    12 Northwest Hi        22-01.25   22-11.00  
  2   273 Ty Mason Jr         12 James Hubert        23-02.50   22-09.00  
  3   292 Drew Byrd           12 Richard Mont        20-02.00   21-07.00  
  4   280 Anthony Woods       10 Northwest Hi        21-00.50   21-01.50  
  5   441 Brendan Tan-Fahed   11 Winston Chur        19-04.00   20-01.00  
  6   427 Tray Dawkins        11 Northwest Hi        20-09.00   20-00.50  
  7   353 Tyler Beckwith      12 Springbrook         19-01.50   19-11.50  
  8   433 Dominic Chow        12 Thomas S. Wo        19-10.50   19-10.00  
  9   299 Minh Tu` Nguyen     12 Springbrook         20-05.25   19-08.00  
 10   430 Chukwumdi Osuji      9 Paint Branch        21-00.50   19-00.00  
 11   440 Govind Anand        12 Winston Chur        18-08.25   18-06.00  
 12   128 Sam Novak           11 Bethesda-Che                   18-04.50  
 13   424 Moussa Sylla        11 James Hubert        18-09.75   18-00.50  
 14   408 Kenneth Williams    11 Quince Orcha        17-04.00   17-10.00  
 15   434 Nicholas Chui       12 Thomas S. Wo        18-09.50   17-09.50  
 16   289 Amael Etcheu        12 Quince Orcha        18-02.00   17-08.00  
 17   418 Jayden Ashby        11 Albert Einst        17-03.50   17-01.50  
 18   421 Benjamin Spiess     10 Clarksburg H        17-03.75   16-09.50  
 19   438 Jackson Puente      12 Walter Johns        18-10.00   16-08.50  
 20   428 Alexandro Ascencio  12 Northwood Hi                   16-04.50  
 21   269 David Obajemu       11 Col. Zadok M                   16-04.00  
 22   417 Exalandus Dawson     9 Watkins Mill                   16-01.50  
 23   295 Lucas White         12 Rockville Hi        17-07.00   15-09.00  
 --   176 Lance Wilson        12 Seneca Valle        20-11.50       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
      County: # 45-09  1/20/2016   Donavan Beckett-Simms, Seneca Valle         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   289 Amael Etcheu        12 Quince Orcha        41-03.00   43-07.00  
  2   339 Tyrek Goy           12 Paint Branch        42-02.00   41-03.50  
  3   496 Ryan Lam            12 Northwest Hi        42-03.00   41-02.50  
  4   433 Dominic Chow        12 Thomas S. Wo        42-05.00   40-06.00  
  5   497 Yasin Mohammed      11 Paint Branch        41-03.50   40-02.50  
  6   334 Robert Gicheru      12 Northwest Hi        41-04.00   40-01.00  
  7   424 Moussa Sylla        11 James Hubert        40-07.00   39-09.00  
  8   441 Brendan Tan-Fahed   11 Winston Chur        42-00.00   39-03.00  
  9   501 Gideon Ndeh         11 Springbrook         36-11.00   38-01.00  
 10   421 Benjamin Spiess     10 Clarksburg H        38-08.75   37-07.00  
 11   423 Terronte Nelson     12 Gaithersburg        38-04.00   37-06.00  
 12   503 Matthew Werre       10 Watkins Mill        28-07.50   35-06.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
      County: # 59-10  1/26/2009   Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   458 Jabari Bennett      11 James Hubert        44-10.00   56-03.00  
  2   485 Andrew Birgin       11 Walter Johns        46-00.25   47-05.25  
  3   469 Ajani Grant         12 Paint Branch        44-01.00   44-09.50  
  4   443 Aaron Greenwood     12 Albert Einst        43-06.50   43-03.75  
  5   466 Deandre Jules       10 Northwest Hi        40-10.00   42-09.25  
  6   460 Sheldon Ellis       12 James Hubert        46-04.50   42-04.50  
  7   478 Olawola Layeni      12 Seneca Valle        45-11.50   42-00.50  
  8   445 Ricardo Molina      10 Albert Einst        40-06.25   42-00.00  
  9   456 Sidrick Ofori       11 Gaithersburg        38-00.00   40-05.50  
 10   454 robert mcfarland    11 Damascus Hig                   39-02.00  
 11   482 Loic Nye            12 Springbrook         37-03.00   38-06.75  
 12   449 Tim Lehr            11 Clarksburg H        37-04.00   38-00.50  
 13   473 Hakeem Howard       11 Quince Orcha        35-10.75   37-07.50  
 14   459 Matthew Brooks      11 James Hubert        38-00.00   37-04.00  
 15   487 Connor George       12 Watkins Mill        37-06.50   36-04.00  
 16   426 Nashton Datis       11 Montgomery B        33-09.50   35-02.50  
 17   444 Marion Lajara       11 Albert Einst        34-01.00   34-09.50  
 18   471 Zach Widenhofer     11 Poolesville         34-05.00   33-07.50  
 19   480 Mikael Daniel       12 Sherwood Hig        31-04.75   32-11.75  
 20   490 Nathan Deychman     12 Winston Chur        33-09.50   30-10.50  
 21   464 Carl Jeanice        11 Montgomery B        24-05.50   30-06.25  
 22   447 Julien Cary         11 Bethesda-Che        31-02.00   29-08.50  
 23   483 Zan Husain          11 Thomas S. Wo                   29-01.00  
 24   462 Justin Nguyen       10 John F. Kenn        31-03.50   28-10.50  
 25   453 Kenneth Kerich       9 Damascus Hig                   28-02.00  
 26   476 Nathan York         12 Rockville Hi        26-04.00   27-11.50  
 --   488 Calvin Li           10 Wheaton High                         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest High School      107        2) Walter Johnson High Schoo  75   
    3) Paint Branch High School    65.50     4) Damascus High School       54   
    5) Winston Churchill High Sch  52        6) James Hubert Blake High S  41   
    7) Quince Orchard High School  22.50     8) Gaithersburg High School   17   
    9) Clarksburg High School      16        9) Montgomery Blair High Sch  16   
   11) Bethesda-Chevy Chase High   15       11) Springbrook High School    15   
   13) Albert Einstein High Schoo  14       14) Watkins Mill High School    9   
   15) Walt Whitman High School     8       16) Northwood High School       7   
   17) Thomas S. Wootton High Sch   4       18) Sherwood High School        3   
   19) Poolesville High School      2       20) Rockville High School       1   
   20) Seneca Valley High School    1       20) Col. Zadok Magruder High    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest High School      127.50     2) Richard Montgomery High S  56   
    3) Springbrook High School     49        4) Paint Branch High School   46   
    5) James Hubert Blake High Sc  43        6) Northwood High School      30   
    7) Bethesda-Chevy Chase High   29        8) Poolesville High School    25   
    9) Montgomery Blair High Scho  22       10) Winston Churchill High Sc  19   
   11) Quince Orchard High School  18       12) Seneca Valley High School  12   
   13) Walter Johnson High School  11       14) Albert Einstein High Scho  10   
   14) John F. Kennedy High Schoo  10       16) Walt Whitman High School    9   
   16) Damascus High School         9       18) Gaithersburg High School    8.50
   19) Thomas S. Wootton High Sch   6       20) Watkins Mill High School    4   
   21) Wheaton High School          2                                           



Return to Top

Email | About