MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Private School Invitational
GPrep Private School Invitational History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
North Bethesda, Maryland
2017-02-04


Licensed to Walt Whitman High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2017 07:13 PM
             Private & Independent School Invitational - 2/7/2015              
                                Georgetown Prep                                
                              North Bethesda, MD                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cain, Kelisa              11 St. Mary's R            7.47       7.21Q  6 
  2 Braxton, Jordan           10 Riverdale Ba            7.42       7.34Q  7 
  3 Johnson, Gabby            12 Bullis                             7.37Q  1 
  4 Syers, Janoah             10 Archbishop C            7.38       7.41Q  4 
  5 Davies, Edeline           10 Mt  de Sales            7.28       7.43Q  3 
  6 Ebb, Kasey                11 St John's Co            7.87       7.44Q  2 
  7 Fitzsimon, Bridget        11 Paul VI                 7.39       7.49Q  5 
  8 Seymour, Ashley           11 Bullis                             7.37q  7 
  9 Bartlett, Eileen          10 Our Lady Of             7.58       7.49   1 
 10 Edwards, Camryn           12 St John's Co            7.56       7.52   4 
 11 Rogers, Johnae            12 Elizabeth Se                       7.56   7 
 12 McKenzie, Kristian        12 Archbishop C            7.51       7.60   2 
 12 Glass, Jon                11 Bullis                             7.60   2 
 14 Johnson, Taylor            9 Bullis                             7.61   4 
 14 Holman, Ziyah              9 Georgetown D            7.65       7.61   3 
 16 Stewart, Finley           12 Mercersburg             7.51       7.64   3 
 17 Johnson, Farryn            9 Riverdale Ba            7.65       7.69   5 
 17 Curry, Keyona             11 Elizabeth Se            7.83       7.69   4 
 19 Padgham, Kamilyn           9 St Vincent P            7.65       7.74   4 
 20 Hulede, Mary              12 Our Lady Of             7.70       7.75   6 
 21 Cunningham, Catherine     11 Paul VI                 7.66       7.77   7 
 22 Yisrael, Daija            10 Potomac Scho            7.72       7.78   5 
 23 D'Antonio, Izzy           10 St Stephens             7.83       7.83   3 
 24 Schumacher, Caroline      11 Walsingham A            7.96       7.90   2 
 25 Allen, Langley            11 Bullis                             7.92   2 
 26 Kestel, Tori              10 Academy Of T            7.98       7.94   3 
 26 Johnson, Ashley           10 Milton Hersh            8.09       7.94   5 
 28 Sweet, Caroline           12 St Stephens             7.89       7.95   1 
 29 Baker, Mia                10 Stone Ridge          8:00.24       7.96   5 
 30 Nash, Shira               10 Stone Ridge          7:50.24       7.97   4 
 30 Flynn, Grace               9 Mt  de Sales            8.15       7.97   6 
 32 Ebessa, Jeasmine          11 Academy Of T            8.09       8.03   4 
 33 Reid, Azariah              9 Bullis                             8.11   1 
 34 Yamoah, Marilyn           12 St Vincent P                       8.21   7 
 35 Deanes, Camryn            12 Bullis                             8.29   3 
 36 Hurwitz, Thea             11 Field                   8.14       8.32   7 
 37 Watson, Alexandra         10 Georgetown V            8.22       8.46   5 
 38 Wilcox, Zoe               10 Red Lion Chr                       8.48   7 
 39 Lomax, Nevada              9 Georgetown D                       8.51   1 
 40 Thompson, Tyra            10 Bishop McNam            7.59       8.64   2 
 41 Taylor, Helena            10 Milton Hersh            8.11       8.66   6 
 42 Franklin, Naki            12 Potomac Scho            8.98       8.75   2 
 43 Weiss, Ceara               9 Mercersburg             8.91       8.88   1 
 44 Tucker, Sarah             12 Bishop O'Con                       8.98   7 
 45 Wilcox, Gabby              8 Red Lion Chr                       9.30   6 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cain, Kelisa              11 St. Mary's R            7.21       7.19   10   
  2 Johnson, Gabby            12 Bullis                  7.37       7.22    8   
  3 Braxton, Jordan           10 Riverdale Ba            7.34       7.26    6   
  4 Syers, Janoah             10 Archbishop C            7.41       7.31    5   
  5 Fitzsimon, Bridget        11 Paul VI                 7.49       7.36    4   
  6 Seymour, Ashley           11 Bullis                  7.37       7.40    3   
  7 Ebb, Kasey                11 St John's Co            7.44       7.42    2   
  8 Davies, Edeline           10 Mt  de Sales            7.43       7.47    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harris, Lauryn            10 Bullis                 39.61      40.15   1  10   
  2 Hall, Shaniya              9 Bullis                            40.60   1   8   
  3 Fitzsimon, Bridget        11 Paul VI                42.12      41.34   2   6   
  4 Sabbakhan, Alahna         10 St John's Co           40.60      41.95   1   5   
  5 Holman, Ziyah              9 Georgetown D           42.93      42.20   3   4   
  6 Hammond, Eryn             12 St Vincent P           42.28      42.28   2   3   
  7 Ettienne, Caitlyn         10 Our Lady Of            42.71      42.32   2   2   
  8 Hill, Jalyn               10 Bishop McNam           42.12      43.05   2   1   
  9 Soto, Danielle            10 Georgetown D           44.14      43.30   3 
 10 Walton, Kelly              9 Potomac Scho           47.39      43.46   6 
 11 McKenzie, Kristian        12 Archbishop C           42.82      43.50   3 
 12 Pope, Celita              11 Elizabeth Se           44.00      43.90   3 
 13 Cooke, Paris              11 Elizabeth Se           43.72      44.00   3 
 14 Johnson, Sydney           12 Riverdale Ba           44.85      44.09   4 
 15 Kestel, Tori              10 Academy Of T           45.28      44.64   4 
 16 Lewis, Taylor              9 Archbishop C           46.04      44.80   4 
 17 Cooper, Jenna              9 Paul VI                45.50      44.98   4 
 18 Ebessa, Jeasmine          11 Academy Of T           46.28      45.29   5 
 19 D'Antonio, Izzy           10 St Stephens            47.14      45.31   5 
 20 Padgham, Kamilyn           9 St Vincent P           45.30      45.45   4 
 21 Peeks, Jamie              12 Milton Hersh           49.64      45.96   7 
 22 Taylor, Jennifer          10 Mt  de Sales           46.25      46.03   5 
 23 Schumacher, Caroline      11 Walsingham A           47.85      46.11   6 
 24 Yankey, Khaya              9 Potomac Scho           51.14      46.54   7 
 25 Treadway, Helen           10 St Stephens            47.14      46.99   5 
 26 Hill, Kayla               11 Riverdale Ba           47.23      47.18   6 
 27 Hill, Savannah             9 Our Lady Of            48.26      47.27   6 
 28 Lee, Calia                 9 Georgetown V           48.55      47.29   7 
 29 Bell, Mackenzie            9 Mt  de Sales           47.06      47.55   5 
 30 Stack, Catie               9 Flint Hill             49.14      47.98   7 
 31 Watson, Alexandra         10 Georgetown V           47.27      48.41   6 
 32 Krasny, Sophia             9 Mercersburg            51.14      48.59   8 
 33 Johnson, Natalie          11 Flint Hill             48.14      48.62   6 
 34 Rice-White, Krisha        10 Milton Hersh           53.39      49.06   8 
 35 Marshall, Josita          11 Red Lion Chr                      49.89  10 
 36 Thompson, Clarissa         9 Mercersburg            52.05      50.79   8 
 37 Johnson, Margaret            Red Lion Chr                      52.28  10 
 38 Ades-Lawlor, Izzy         11 Field                  50.84      52.71   7 
 39 Tucker, Sarah             12 Bishop O'Con                      54.50   9 
 40 Anthony, Anabelle         10 Field                             56.98   9 
 41 Johnson, Malana           12 Bullis                 40.87      41.39   9 
 42 Johnson, Gabby            12 Bullis                            42.25  10 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Russell, Masai            11 Bullis               1:15.59    1:17.79   1  10   
  2 Caruth, Chalys            12 Elizabeth Se         1:20.00    1:18.40   2   8   
  3 Phillips, Leah             9 Bullis               1:17.48    1:18.74   1   6   
  4 Williams, Aliya           11 St John's Co         1:17.33    1:19.11   1   5   
  5 Holman, Ziyah              9 Georgetown D         1:21.30    1:19.84   2   4   
  6 Hill, Jalyn               10 Bishop McNam         1:19.97    1:21.38   1   3   
  7 Dantzler, Jasmine         11 Bishop McNam         1:22.19    1:21.87   2   2   
  8 Forster, Ashley           12 Paul VI              1:21.50    1:22.78   2   1   
  9 Johnson, Ayanna           11 Bullis                          1:22.30   8 
 10 Newell, Dasia             11 Riverdale Ba         1:19.00    1:23.64   1 
 11 Frederick, Nia             9 Bullis                          1:23.80   8 
 12 Haskins, Alia             11 Riverdale Ba         1:18.00    1:23.86   1 
 13 Hyman, Catherine           9 Potomac Scho         1:26.69    1:23.87   4 
 14 Stewart, Finley           12 Mercersburg          1:25.00    1:24.13   3 
 15 Soto, Danielle            10 Georgetown D         1:25.10    1:24.99   3 
 16 Logan, Illyana            10 Elizabeth Se         1:28.75    1:25.52   4 
 17 Reed, Milan               11 Our Lady Of          1:26.22    1:25.59   3 
 18 Walker, Jeannine          11 St Stephens          1:26.52    1:25.74   4 
 19 Henson-Vendrell, Raphael  11 Paul VI              1:26.54    1:27.06   4 
 20 LaFrance, Maia            10 St John's Co         1:28.07    1:27.14   4 
 21 Getka, Amelia             11 Mt  de Sales         1:25.00    1:27.22   3 
 22 Johnson, Natalie          11 Flint Hill           1:28.00    1:28.52   4 
 23 Maynard, Maggie           10 Georgetown V         1:34.57    1:30.58   6 
 24 Hill, Savannah             9 Our Lady Of          1:33.47    1:32.26   6 
 25 Curran, Kiely             11 Walsingham A         1:33.92    1:33.11   6 
 26 Fairbank, Kristin         10 Potomac Scho         1:35.00    1:34.42   6 
 27 Johnson, Jordyn            9 Archbishop C                    1:35.40   8 
 28 Schumacher, Catherine     11 Walsingham A                    1:36.70   8 
 29 Karim, Sareena            11 Milton Hersh         1:40.00    1:36.90   6 
 30 Lauderdale, Alex          11 Academy Of T                    1:39.81   7 
 31 Pipkin, Elena             11 Field                           1:53.50   7 
 -- Kolbe, Mary               10 Academy Of T                         NT   5 
 -- Wilson, Bryn              11 Sidwell Frie         1:29.00         NT   5 
 -- Hofman, Katie             12 Mercersburg          1:32.00         NT   5 
 -- Brown, Cassidy            10 Milton Hersh         1:32.00         NT   5 
 -- Stack, Catie               9 Flint Hill           1:30.00         NT   5 
 -- Hamilton, Lexi            10 Mt  de Sales         1:29.61         NT   5 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ameer, Margaux            10 Georgetown D         3:12.00    3:05.50   1  10   
  2 Lynch, Megan               9 Georgetown V         3:15.00    3:06.60   1   8   
  3 Pocratsky, Erin           12 Our Lady Of          3:01.00    3:08.10   1   6   
  4 Robison, May              12 Georgetown D         3:14.00    3:09.60   1   5   
  5 Knights, Hilerie          10 Our Lady Of          3:10.00    3:11.50   1   4   
  6 Thurneysen, Ellen          9 Paul VI              3:21.81    3:17.10   1   3   
  7 Fisher, Dagny              9 Georgetown V         3:23.00    3:22.23   2   2   
  8 Friedman, Zoe                Charles E Sm         3:35.00    3:22.56   2   1   
  9 Kosloski, Erin            11 Mt  de Sales         3:20.00    3:25.80   1 
 10 Drennan, Campbell         11 Mercersburg          3:45.00    3:28.96   2 
 11 Pontzer, Joy               9 Mt  de Sales         3:20.00    3:31.60   1 
 12 Morris, Isabel            11 Potomac Scho         3:33.92    3:33.84   2 
 13 Geitner, Ryan             12 Mercersburg          3:50.00    3:37.89   3 
 14 Martinez, Helena          10 St Stephens          3:50.00    3:39.01   3 
 15 Harrington, Barrett        9 Flint Hill           3:50.00    3:39.79   3 
 16 Kinney, Clare             10 Walsingham A                    3:39.83   3 
 17 Johnston, Julia           11 Potomac Scho         3:40.00    3:39.97   2 
 18 Passmore, Emma            10 Sidwell Frie         3:35.00    3:44.14   2 
 19 Rodgers, Maddie           11 Stone Ridge          4:15.00    3:46.37   3 
 20 Pickering, Hannah         12 Walsingham A                    3:50.42   3 
 21 Krause, Haley             10 Academy Of T         3:40.00    3:50.74   2 
 22 Williams, Nyela           10 Bishop McNam         3:52.62    3:52.48   3 
 23 Hermans, Zora             11 Academy Of T                    4:00.31   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Facius, Samantha          10 Mt  de Sales         5:13.99    5:02.80   1  10   
  2 DiBari, Genevieve         11 Stone Ridge          5:30.00    5:26.70   1   8   
  3 Howell, Abigail           11 Georgetown D         5:48.15    5:47.00   1   6   
  4 Ralston, Maggie           12 Our Lady Of          5:51.28    5:49.00   1   5   
  5 Leul, Yanet               10 Elizabeth Se         5:35.00    5:53.90   1   4   
  6 Bamgbose', Rachel          9 Our Lady Of                     5:54.60   1   3   
  7 Geitner, Ryan             12 Mercersburg          5:50.60    5:55.30   1   2   
  8 Bazan, Kelsey              9 Milton Hersh         6:10.32    6:04.80   2   1   
  9 Rodgers, Maddie           11 Stone Ridge          6:05.80    6:08.81   2 
 10 Krause, Haley             10 Academy Of T         6:25.17    6:10.13   2 
 11 Mostashari, Ana-Sophia     9 Georgetown D         6:14.33    6:10.42   2 
 12 Gretschel, Isabel          9 Georgetown V         6:15.76    6:15.31   2 
 13 Weinberg, Alexa           12 Potomac Scho         6:17.27    6:15.56   2 
 14 Kolbe, Mary               10 Academy Of T         6:31.90    6:27.02   2 
 15 Stone, Lexi                9 Field                6:42.00    6:28.88   2 
 16 Mishurny-Santini, Sophia  10 Potomac Scho         6:53.19    6:29.93   2 
 17 Geitner, Emma Claire      12 Mercersburg          6:25.00    6:31.17   2 
 18 Guerrero, Sophie          10 Paul VI              6:28.44    7:00.44   2 
 19 Swaby, Olympia            10 Field                7:00.00    7:07.33   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Szalankiewicz, Kelly      12 Mt  de Sales        11:48.33   11:57.30   10   
  2 Jacobs, Ainsley           12 Flint Hill          12:00.00   12:08.22    8   
  3 DiBari, Genevieve         11 Stone Ridge         12:05.33   12:26.63    6   
  4 Gunther, Anna             10 Georgetown D        12:54.00   12:55.39    5   
  5 Salwen, Maddi             10 Georgetown D        12:52.00   12:56.63    4   
  6 Cormier, Lauren           12 Georgetown V        13:11.83   13:10.73    3   
  7 Miskovsky, Eleanor        10 Georgetown V        14:01.55   13:38.45    2   
  8 Griffen, Sonia            10 Potomac Scho        14:20.00   13:38.60    1   
  9 Jia, Jenny                10 Our Lady Of         13:18.04   13:47.58  
 10 Scheffel, Anna             9 Mt  de Sales        13:44.13   13:54.86  
 11 Eichenauer, Martha        10 Potomac Scho        14:20.00   14:52.41  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Postell, Alexis           12 Bullis                  8.15       8.35q  1 
  2 Pyles, Cierra             11 Bullis                             8.65q  3 
  3 Grimes, Taylor            11 Bishop McNam            8.15       8.85q  2 
  4 Drewery, Kendal           10 Archbishop C            8.92       8.93q  3 
  5 Brown, Nile               10 Archbishop C            8.71       9.05q  4 
  6 Ameer, Simone             12 Georgetown D            9.15       9.28q  1 
  7 Omomah, Naomi             11 Elizabeth Se            9.24       9.30q  3 
  8 Cooke, Paris              11 Elizabeth Se            8.93       9.94q  2 
  9 Phillips, Leah             9 Bullis                             8.57   5 
 10 Lewis, Lindsay            12 Bullis                  8.35       8.61   5 
 11 Russell, Masai            11 Bullis                             8.64   5 
 12 Harris, Lauryn            10 Bullis                             8.93   5 
 13 Randall, Robin            11 Mt  de Sales            9.72       9.96   3 
 14 Buller, Meredith          10 Mt  de Sales            9.99      10.02   2 
 15 Cirone, Cherub            12 Milton Hersh           10.08      10.20   1 
 16 Muhammad, Aliyah           9 Bullis                            10.27   5 
 17 Pyles, Brionne            12 Bullis                            10.35   5 
 18 Ebessa, Jeasmine          11 Academy Of T           10.66      10.56   4 
 19 Edmonds, Makaela           9 Paul VI                10.74      10.79   1 
 19 Coan, Olivia              12 Paul VI                10.18      10.79   2 
 21 Cassidy, Isabelle         12 Academy Of T           10.85      10.89   2 
 22 Rodgers, Michelle         10 Milton Hersh           11.12      11.14   2 
 23 Moore, Nya                 9 St John's Co           11.13      11.20   1 
 24 Posner, Emmy              10 Georgetown D           11.13      11.49   4 
 25 Tucker, Sarah             12 Bishop O'Con                      11.63   3 
 26 Howard, Alexandra          9 Mercersburg            11.13      11.76   3 
 27 Bartlett, Eileen          10 Our Lady Of            10.24      12.53   3 
 28 Marshall, Trinity         10 St John's Co                      12.87   4 
 29 Brown, McCall             11 Our Lady Of            10.48      13.15   4 
 -- Jeffers, Jordyn           10 Bullis                               DQ   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Postell, Alexis           12 Bullis                  8.35       8.12   10   
  2 Pyles, Cierra             11 Bullis                  8.65       8.34    8   
  3 Brown, Nile               10 Archbishop C            9.05       8.50    6   
  4 Drewery, Kendal           10 Archbishop C            8.93       8.73    5   
  5 Omomah, Naomi             11 Elizabeth Se            9.30       9.03    4   
  6 Cooke, Paris              11 Elizabeth Se            9.94       9.16    3   
  7 Ameer, Simone             12 Georgetown D            9.28       9.19    2   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bullis                                            1:45.00    1:45.71   1  10   
     1) Johnson, Malana 12              2)                                
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          1:46.00    1:46.61   1   8   
     1) Ettienne, Caitlyn 10            2) Reed, Milan 11                 
     3) Bartlett, Eileen 10             4) Hulede, Mary 12                
  3 Archbishop Carroll                                1:46.17    1:48.25   2   6   
     1) Syers, Janoah 10                2) Brown, Nile 10                 
     3) Drewery, Kendal 10              4) McKenzie, Kristian 12          
  4 Elizabeth Seton                                   1:46.00    1:49.76   1   5   
     1) Robinson, Morgan 9              2) Boston, Brianna 11             
     3) Little, Kayla 11                4) Currry, Keyona 11              
  5 Bishop McNamara                                   1:46.00    1:49.92   1   4   
     1) Marshall, Taylor 12             2) Thompson, Tyra 10              
     3) Haynes, Sydney 10               4) Hatcher, Amber 9               
  6 St Stephens and St Agnes                          1:51.01    1:51.29   2   3   
     1) Moon, Kennon 10                 2) Sweet, Caroline 12             
     3) Miller, Mollie 12               4) Whitley, Wynne 12              
  7 Paul VI                                           1:42.90    1:52.35   1   2   
     1) Cunningham, Catherine 11        2) Fitzsimon, Bridget 11          
     3) Cooper, Jenna 9                 4) Edmonds, Makaela 9             
  8 Mt  de Sales                                      1:49.00    1:53.08   2   1   
     1) Grebosky, Amanda 12             2) Flynn, Grace 9                 
     3) Nilan, Claire 9                 4) Davies, Edeline 10             
  9 Potomac School                                    1:52.00    1:53.40   2 
     1) Yisrael, Daija 10               2) Matin, Erica 11                
     3) Horton, Mia 12                  4) Walton, Kelly 9                
 10 Riverdale Baptist                                 1:45.50    1:54.09   1 
     1) Braxton, Jordan 10              2) Haskins, Alia 11               
     3) Newell, Dasia 11                4) Johnson, Sydney 12             
 11 St Vincent Pallotti                               1:51.00    1:55.29   2 
     1) Davis, Sydelle 11               2) Hammond, Eryn 12               
     3) Okoye, Ozinnazilum 11           4) Whatley, Madison 9             
 12 Academy Of The Holy Cross                         1:58.00    1:56.14   3 
     1) Ebessa, Jeasmine 11             2) Joseph, Julie 10               
     3) Cassidy, Isabelle 12            4) Kestel, Tori 10                
 13 Georgetown Visitation Prep                        2:00.00    1:57.70   3 
     1) Watson, Alexandra 10            2) Lee, Calia 9                   
     3) McKenzie, Allison 10            4) O'Brien, Sara 11               
 14 Milton Hershey                                    2:03.00    1:57.97   3 
     1) Johnson, Ashley 10              2) Rice-White, Krisha 10          
     3) Cirone, Cherub 12               4) Taylor, Helena 10              
 15 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart                                     1:59.18   4 
     1) Ibe, Amarachi 12                2) Murphy, Grace 10               
     3) Baker, Mia 10                   4) Nash, Shira 10                 
 16 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'B'                                2:02.78   4 
     1) Scott, Talia 11                 2) Perry, Jillian 10              
     3) Cyrus, Niya 10                  4) McLean, Maddy 9                
 17 Georgetown Day                                    1:58.00    2:06.69   3 
     1) Leder, Annie 9                  2) Zargham, Sara 12               
     3) Lomax, Nevada 9                 4) Zeilinger, Ilana 10            
 18 Red Lion Christian                                           2:08.09   3 
     1) Johnson, Margaret               2) Wilcox, Gabby 8                
     3) Wilcox, Zoe 10                  4) Marshall, Josita 11            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bullis                                            4:00.00    4:02.36   1  10   
     1) Booker, Laila 9                 2)                                
  2 Riverdale Baptist                                 4:20.00    4:17.01   2   8   
     1) Braxton, Jordan 10              2) Gordon, Yani 10                
     3) Marshall, Ariana 11             4) Monroe, Ashley 11              
  3 Elizabeth Seton                                   4:15.00    4:18.33   1   6   
     1) Caruth, Chalys 12               2) Little, Kayla 11               
     3) Pope, Celita 11                 4) Logan, Illyana 10              
  4 Bishop McNamara                                   4:36.00    4:27.98   3   5   
     1) Dantzler, Jasmine 11            2) Hill, Jalyn 10                 
     3) Haynes, Sydney 10               4) Williams, Nyela 10             
  5 Potomac School                                    4:38.00    4:31.94   3   4   
     1) Walton, Kelly 9                 2) Yisrael, Daija 10              
     3) Hyman, Catherine 9              4) Lighthammer, Paige 11          
  6 Georgetown Visitation Prep                        4:30.00    4:32.39   2   3   
     1) Lynch, Megan 9                  2) Fisher, Dagny 9                
     3) McKenzie, Allison 10            4) Maynard, Maggie 10             
  7 Archbishop Carroll                                4:10.00    4:35.76   1   2   
     1) McKenzie, Kristian 12           2) Syers, Janoah 10               
     3) Brown, Nile 10                  4) Lewis, Taylor 9                
  8 Milton Hershey                                    4:27.00    4:41.28   2   1   
     1) Bailey, Irene 11                2) Bazan, Kelsey 9                
     3) Bell, Tonji 12                  4) Borowy, Casey 10               
  9 Georgetown Day                                    4:23.00    4:41.59   2 
     1) Soto, Danielle 10               2) Robison, May 12                
     3) Howell, Abigail 11              4) Ameer, Margaux 10              
 10 Mercersburg Academy                               4:45.00    4:47.66   3 
     1) Drennan, Campbell 11            2) Geitner, Ryan 12               
     3) Thompson, Clarissa 9            4) Hofman, Katie 12               
 11 Field                                             4:45.00    5:12.41   3 
     1) Unger, Natalie 12               2) Ades-Lawlor, Izzy 11           
     3) Pipkin, Elena 11                4) Hurwitz, Thea 11               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bullis                                           10:00.00   10:07.94   10   
     3) Walbrook, Sarah 10              4) Booker, Laila 9                
  2 St Stephens and St Agnes                         10:20.00   10:20.78    8   
     1) Shepherdson, Campbell 12        2) Wainstein, Mackie 10           
     3) Jordan, Sophia 10               4) Pugh, Olivia 12                
  3 Georgetown Visitation Prep                       10:00.00   10:23.22    6   
     1) Fisher, Dagny 9                 2) Kirvan, Michaela 11            
     3) Cormier, Lauren 12              4) Lynch, Megan 9                 
  4 Mt  de Sales                                     10:22.50   10:39.90    5   
     1) Szalankiewicz, Kelly 12         2) Getka, Amelia 11               
     3) Kosloski, Erin 11               4) Pontzer, Joy 9                 
  5 Paul VI                                          10:34.90   11:07.05    4   
     1) Forster, Ashley 12              2) Thurneysen, Ellen 9            
     3) Henson-Vendrell, Raphaella 11   4) Blascovich, Abby 10            
  6 Georgetown Day                                   11:20.00   11:08.35    3   
     1) Zeilinger, Ilana 10             2) Myre, Annalise 10              
     3) Zargham, Sara 12                4) Myre, Amelia 9                 
  7 Bishop McNamara                                  12:45.98   11:32.04    2   
     1) Williams, Nyela 10              2) Lagman, Jalyn 10               
     3) Akinmade, Grace 10              4) Ware, Varonika 10              
  8 Academy Of The Holy Cross                        11:50.00   11:42.83    1   
     1) Krause, Haley 10                2) Kolbe, Mary 10                 
     3) Hermans, Zora 11                4) Lauderdale, Alex 11            
  9 St John's College                                           11:48.55  
     1) Gray, Katie 11                  2) LaFrance, Maia 10              
     3) Nicolacci, Antonella 9          4) Moore, Aneisha 11              
 10 Potomac School                                   11:50.00   12:01.73  
     1) Smith, Windsor 9                2) Alexander, Layla 12            
     3) Bayoumi, Elisa 12               4) Smith, Mistaya 12              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nolan, Taylor             12 Bishop McNam         5-02.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Newell, Dasia             11 Riverdale Ba         5-00.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Reid, Azariah              9 Bullis               4-10.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Syers, Janoah             10 Archbishop C                    5-00.00    5   
  5 Postell, Alexis           12 Bullis               5-00.00    4-10.00    4   
  6 Tarnve, Rebecca           11 Milton Hersh         4-08.00    4-10.00    3   
  7 Rose, Gabrielle           12 Bishop McNam         5-00.00    4-08.00    2   
  8 Smith, Mae                10 Mt  de Sales         4-08.00    4-06.00    0.50
  8 Johnson, Jordyn            9 Archbishop C         4-08.00    4-06.00    0.50
 10 Howard, Colleen           11 Mt  de Sales         5-00.00    4-06.00  
 11 Ameer, Simone             12 Georgetown D         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 12 Zvinys, Laura              9 Potomac Scho         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 13 McEneney, Alex             9 St Stephens          4-02.00    4-06.00  
 14 Peters, Yorgor             9 Milton Hersh         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 15 Eby, Ashley               10 Paul VI              4-02.00    4-04.00  
 16 Walton, Kelly              9 Potomac Scho         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 17 Ameer, Margaux            10 Georgetown D         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 18 Wilson, Jordan            11 Elizabeth Se                    4-04.00  
 19 Alves, Mari               11 Elizabeth Se         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 20 Pyles, Brionne            12 Bullis                          4-08.00  
 -- Moore, Nya                 9 St John's Co                         NH  
 -- Moore, Aneisha            11 St John's Co         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Kothenbeutel, Ashlee      11 John Carroll         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Gillam, Rosemary          11 John Carroll         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Lauderdale, Alex          11 Academy Of T         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Howard, Alexandra          9 Mercersburg          4-04.00         NH  
 -- Jones, Kristen            11 Paul VI              4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Albornoz, Suzie              Ndprep                          8-06.00   10   
  2 Randall, Robin            11 Mt  de Sales         8-06.00    8-00.00    8   
  3 Hofman, Katie             12 Mercersburg          8-06.00    8-00.00    6   
 -- Bryant, Abby              11 John Carroll         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Mae                10 Mt  de Sales         7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Postell, Alexis           12 Bullis              18-01.50   17-02.00   10   
  2 Brown, Nile               10 Archbishop C        17-06.00   17-01.25    8   
  3 Drewery, Kendal           10 Archbishop C        16-06.50   17-00.75    6   
  4 Sabharwal, Izabella       12 National Cat        19-01.50   17-00.75    5   
  5 Tarnve, Rebecca           11 Milton Hersh        16-02.75   16-10.75    4   
  6 Alves, Mari               11 Elizabeth Se        16-06.00   16-08.00    3   
  7 Ameer, Simone             12 Georgetown D        15-00.00   15-04.75    2   
  8 Horton, Mia               12 Potomac Scho        15-09.50   15-04.00    1   
  9 Soto, Danielle            10 Georgetown D        15-07.00   15-01.75  
 10 Taylor, Nia               11 Elizabeth Se        15-00.50   15-00.00  
 11 Walker, Jeannine          11 St Stephens         14-09.00   14-10.75  
 12 Hill, Jalyn               10 Bishop McNam        16-09.50   14-04.75  
 13 Eby, Ashley               10 Paul VI             13-09.00   14-04.00  
 14 Morris, Jailyn            12 St John's Co        16-02.50   14-03.75  
 15 Joseph, Julie             10 Academy Of T                   13-07.25  
 16 Scott, Talia              11 Stone Ridge                    13-05.75  
 17 Treadway, Helen           10 St Stephens         14-03.00   13-05.25  
 18 Allen, Langley            11 Bullis                         13-01.50  
 19 Jones, Kristen            11 Paul VI             14-06.00   13-00.25  
 20 Smith, Mae                10 Mt  de Sales        13-08.00   12-11.25  
 21 Yisrael, Daija            10 Potomac Scho        13-05.75   12-05.25  
 22 Moore, Nya                 9 St John's Co        14-00.50   12-04.00  
 23 Cassidy, Isabelle         12 Academy Of T        12-07.00   12-01.00  
 24 Hofman, Katie             12 Mercersburg         13-08.50   11-08.75  
 25 Peters, Yorgor             9 Milton Hersh        14-00.00   11-08.50  
 26 Cyrus, Niya               10 Stone Ridge                    11-07.25  
 27 Lewis, Lindsay            12 Bullis                         17-09.75  
 28 Leonard, Sierra           10 Bullis                         16-09.75  
 29 Pyles, Brionne            12 Bullis                         16-01.75  
 30 Johnson, Taylor            9 Bullis                         16-01.50  
 31 Seymour, Ashley           11 Bullis                         15-11.50  
 -- Grimes, Taylor            11 Bishop McNam        18-07.50         ND  
 -- Pyles, Cierra             11 Bullis              18-06.50         ND  
 -- Grebosky, Amanda          12 Mt  de Sales        13-08.00         ND  
 -- Johnson, Cayla             9 Riverdale Ba        17-03.75         ND  
 -- Davis, Stephanie          12 Riverdale Ba        17-11.50         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pyles, Cierra             11 Bullis              38-10.50   39-00.25   10   
  2 Tarnve, Rebecca           11 Milton Hersh        34-08.75   37-04.25    8   
  3 Rose, Gabrielle           12 Bishop McNam        34-09.50   36-02.25    6   
  4 Horton, Mia               12 Potomac Scho        35-01.00   35-08.50    5   
  5 Sabharwal, Izabella       12 National Cat        37-06.50   35-04.75    4   
  6 Drewery, Kendal           10 Archbishop C        34-08.00   35-04.25    3   
  7 White, Kelli              12 Elizabeth Se        33-03.25   34-06.75    2   
  8 Buller, Meredith          10 Mt  de Sales        31-10.75   31-11.00    1   
  9 Cirone, Cherub            12 Milton Hersh        30-03.00   31-08.50  
 10 Powell, London            10 Elizabeth Se        33-00.50   31-05.50  
 11 Johnson, Taylor            9 Bullis                         31-04.25  
 12 Flynn, Grace               9 Mt  de Sales        30-02.00   30-05.50  
 13 Edmonds, Makaela           9 Paul VI             29-04.50   30-01.75  
 14 Allen, Langley            11 Bullis                         27-11.25  
 15 Krasny, Sophia             9 Mercersburg         24-00.00   27-05.00  
 16 Weiss, Ceara               9 Mercersburg         25-00.00   23-05.50  
 -- Nolan, Taylor             12 Bishop McNam        34-05.50         ND  
 -- Ameer, Simone             12 Georgetown D        33-05.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lofland, Tadajah          12 Maryvale Pre        37-03.50   35-11.00   10   
  2 Chambers, Francesca       12 Riverdale Ba        39-01.00   35-06.00    8   
  3 Cox, Jailynn              11 Bishop McNam        36-04.25   34-07.50    6   
  4 Chapman, Maiya            11 Elizabeth Se        33-04.50   32-08.00    5   
  5 Coleman, Georgia          11 Elizabeth Se        34-00.00   30-10.00    4   
  6 Marshall, Taylor          12 Bishop McNam        34-04.00   30-00.50    3   
  7 Washington, Taylor        12 Sandy Spring        31-08.25   29-03.00    2   
  8 Pyles, Brionne            12 Bullis              29-08.00   29-03.00    1   
  9 Reid, Azariah              9 Bullis              25-07.50   27-11.50  
 10 Brown, McCall             11 Our Lady Of         28-11.00   26-11.00  
 11 Buller, Meredith          10 Mt  de Sales        28-07.25   23-04.00  
 12 Brodsky, Mira              9 Georgetown D        24-11.50   22-11.00  
 13 Moore, Tessa              11 St Stephens         21-05.00   20-03.00  
 13 Bates, Corinne            12 Georgetown V        23-00.00   20-03.00  
 15 Barclay, Lauren           10 Academy Of T        20-11.00   20-00.00  
 16 Gelin, KK                 11 Potomac Scho        19-07.50   19-10.50  
 17 Wright, Tianna            10 Milton Hersh        21-08.50   19-10.00  
 18 Sharp, Abby                9 St John's Co        19-06.75   19-00.00  
 19 Posner, Emmy              10 Georgetown D        21-08.50   18-08.50  
 20 Hershey, Lauryn           11 Milton Hersh        17-09.50   17-08.00  
 21 Kim, Elaine               12 Stone Ridge                    15-04.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Austin             10 Bullis                  6.61       6.62Q  7 
  2 Williams, Xavier          12 Bishop McNam            6.43       6.63Q  1 
  3 Stewart, Brendon          11 St Vincent P            6.59       6.64Q  5 
  4 Carr, Andre               11 St Frances              6.52       6.65Q  3 
  4 Fogle, Ethan              11 Archbishop C            6.78       6.65Q  6 
  6 Obi, Ikenna               12 Mount Saint             6.58       6.67Q  4 
  7 Allen, Ashton              9 Bullis                             6.82Q  2 
  8 Barrett, Savian            9 Our Lady Of             6.70       6.69q  1 
  9 Jones, Joseph             11 Mount Saint             6.62       6.73   7 
 10 Solomon, Jacob            11 Landon                  6.76       6.74   3 
 11 Bellan, Maurice           11 St John's Co            6.61       6.75   6 
 12 Trice, Khari              12 Riverdale Ba                       6.76   6 
 13 Wallace, Justin            9 DeMatha Cath            6.67       6.77   3 
 14 McDaniel, Mordecai         9 St John's Co            6.84       6.79   7 
 15 Padilla, Herbert          12 Potomac Scho            6.77       6.84   5 
 15 Grant, Aaron              12 Mercersburg             6.66       6.84   5 
 17 Borden, Curtis            10 St Stephens             6.77       6.86   4 
 18 Mauney, Caleb              9 Bullis                             6.91   1 
 19 Putch, Adam               12 Field                   6.84       7.03   7 
 20 Lee, Gus                  12 Paul VI                 7.01       7.04   2 
 21 Mclaughlin, Matt          11 Gonzaga Coll            6.97       7.05   2 
 22 Charles, Poindexter       12 Archbishop C            6.94       7.15   4 
 23 Faison, Tyler              9 St Vincent P                       7.17   4 
 24 Trinh, Ty                  9 Loyola Blake            7.24       7.19   7 
 25 Boyd, Marquettes          10 Milton Hersh            7.29       7.21   5 
 26 Mansfield, Charles        10 Our Lady Of             8.24       7.23   3 
 27 Smith, Charlie            10 Georgetown D            7.20       7.25   6 
 27 Perez, John                9 Gonzaga Coll            7.07       7.25   3 
 29 Randall, Garrett          12 Loyola Blake            6.99       7.29   1 
 29 Anyanwu, Nuncdimitis      10 Milton Hersh            7.24       7.29   7 
 31 Neves Cardoso, Joao        9 Georgetown P            7.30       7.31   4 
 32 Nweke, Odera              10 Georgetown P            6.93       7.36   5 
 33 Stewart, Kyle             11 Riverdale Ba                       7.38   3 
 34 Alexander, Dan             9 Potomac Scho            7.73       7.50   2 
 35 Stutman-Shaw, Caleb        9 Georgetown D                       7.59   1 
 36 Baines, Trevor               Red Lion Chr            7.61       7.69   1 
 36 Awad, Jonathan               Bishop O'Con                       7.69   6 
 38 Cox, Seb                  11 Field                   7.54      15.58   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Brendon          11 St Vincent P            6.64       6.53   10   
  2 Allen, Austin             10 Bullis                  6.62       6.55    8   
  3 Williams, Xavier          12 Bishop McNam            6.63       6.57    6   
  4 Fogle, Ethan              11 Archbishop C            6.65       6.63    5   
  5 Carr, Andre               11 St Frances              6.65       6.64    4   
  6 Obi, Ikenna               12 Mount Saint             6.67       6.67    3   
  7 Barrett, Savian            9 Our Lady Of             6.69       6.70    2   
  8 Allen, Ashton              9 Bullis                  6.82       6.76    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fogle, Ethan              11 Archbishop C           34.64      34.82   1  10   
  2 Allen, Ashton              9 Bullis                 34.91      35.51   1   8   
  3 Holmes, Brodie            11 Loyola Blake           35.66      35.97   1   6   
  4 Brown, James              12 St Vincent P           36.27      36.38   2   5   
  5 Duren, James              12 Paul VI                36.39      36.63   2   4   
  6 Walker, Jordan            11 St Stephens            36.46      37.30   2   3   
  7 Booker, Brandon           11 St John's Co           37.03      37.37   3   2   
  8 Barclay, Christopher      11 Georgetown P           37.70      37.58   3   1   
  9 Williams, Xavier          12 Bishop McNam           35.47      37.63   1 
 10 Charles, Poindexter       12 Archbishop C           39.25      37.64   5 
 11 Lee, Gus                  12 Paul VI                39.20      37.77   5 
 12 Arias, Ethan              11 Our Lady Of            38.39      37.87   4 
 13 Gelin, Matt               10 Potomac Scho           38.22      38.50   4 
 14 Mauney, Caleb              9 Bullis                            38.61   1 
 15 Edwards, Robert           11 Bishop McNam           36.23      38.65   2 
 16 Eby, Austin               12 Loyola Blake           37.38      38.74   3 
 17 Briscoe, Charles          11 St John's Co           37.64      38.93   3 
 18 Putch, Adam               12 Field                  38.14      38.96   4 
 19 Solomon, Jacob            11 Landon                 39.14      39.06   5 
 20 Burge, Tyric              12 Riverdale Ba           40.54      39.45   6 
 21 Everhart, Avery              Bishop O'Con                      39.92   9 
 21 Williams, Matthew          9 Georgetown P           41.42      39.92   7 
 23 Eckert, Felix             12 Mercersburg            40.36      39.96   5 
 24 Knight, Nate              11 St Vincent P           39.37      39.98   5 
 25 Smith, Gabriel            11 Georgetown D           41.64      40.29   7 
 26 Becton, Connor            11 St Stephens            41.10      40.30   6 
 27 Kee, Spencer              12 Sidwell Frie           40.64      40.67   6 
 28 Awad, Jonathan               Bishop O'Con                      41.44   9 
 29 Smith, Damon               9 Gonzaga Coll           41.17      41.69   6 
 30 Turman, Miles             10 Potomac Scho           41.30      41.71   6 
 31 Walker, Davis             11 Landon                 43.53      41.94   8 
 32 Pfefferkorn, John         10 Gonzaga Coll           44.60      42.31   8 
 33 Kelly, Ian                10 Mount Saint                       42.73   5 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Duren, James              12 Paul VI              1:08.22    1:06.76   1  10   
  2 Trotman, Ellion           12 Bishop McNam         1:05.91    1:06.95   1   8   
  3 Holder, Jordan            12 Bishop McNam         1:08.56    1:08.23   1   6   
  4 Wilson, Nicholas          10 DeMatha Cath         1:10.00    1:08.54   2   5   
  5 Reid, Khalil              12 Archbishop C         1:08.22    1:09.36   1   4   
  6 Fitzsimmons, Liam         12 Mount Saint          1:09.69    1:09.89   2   3   
  7 Gilday, Brian             11 St Stephens          1:10.99    1:10.44   3   2   
  8 Giannini, David           10 Gonzaga Coll         1:09.14    1:10.67   1   1   
  9 Arias, Ethan              11 Our Lady Of          1:15.61    1:10.90   5 
 10 Eggleston, Nicholas       11 St Vincent P         1:09.94    1:11.18   2 
 11 McCarthy, Adian           11 Paul VI              1:11.25    1:11.26   3 
 12 Oliver, Miles             12 Georgetown P         1:10.01    1:11.29   2 
 13 Solganik, Alex            11 Mercersburg          1:16.00    1:11.70   5 
 14 Vaughan, Josh             12 Mount Saint          1:10.61    1:12.07   2 
 15 Saben, Clark               9 St John's Co         1:13.87    1:12.40   4 
 16 Scheffel, Matt            12 Archbishop C         1:12.00    1:12.42   3 
 17 Decamp, Tyrone            10 Archbishop C         1:15.24    1:12.70   5 
 18 Wilson, Miles             11 Potomac Scho         1:13.33    1:12.90   4 
 19 Gray, Xavier               9 DeMatha Cath         1:13.12    1:13.00   4 
 20 Peoples, Timothy           9 Georgetown P                    1:13.26   8 
 21 Blanchard, Neil           11 Loyola Blake         1:14.88    1:13.40   5 
 22 Gardner, Jesse            12 Archbishop C                    1:13.57   8 
 23 Holton, Eric              12 Riverdale Ba         1:14.40    1:14.60   5 
 24 Bailey, Kymani             9 Riverdale Ba         1:13.20    1:14.90   4 
 25 Smith, Gabriel            11 Georgetown D         1:14.00    1:15.00   4 
 26 Pontano, Joseph           10 Milton Hersh         1:25.00    1:17.50   7 
 26 Williamson, Isaiah        12 Loyola Blake         1:14.00    1:17.50   4 
 28 Stackhouse, Marcus        10 Gonzaga Coll         1:16.44    1:17.53   6 
 29 Walker, Davis             11 Landon               1:22.31    1:19.61   6 
 30 Sibarium, Ely             12 St. Andrew's         1:21.59    1:21.03   6 
 31 Cividanes, Julian         11 Sidwell Frie         1:24.76    1:21.80   7 
 32 Lin, Nyusha               11 Sidwell Frie         1:30.00    1:29.60   7 
 33 Lose, Bjørn              11 Field                           1:39.17   8 
 34 Wang, Nollan              10 Field                           1:44.67   8 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Beckham, Jack             12 Gonzaga Coll         2:42.03    2:43.61   1  10   
  2 Leder, Matt               11 Georgetown D         2:46.00    2:44.08   1   8   
  3 Jecelin, Nathan           12 Archbishop C         2:34.00    2:44.52   1   6   
  4 Brinker, Andrew           11 Mount Saint          2:42.00    2:49.37   1   5   
  5 Albertini, Scott          10 Bullis               2:54.32    2:49.63   2   4   
  6 McHale, Partick           11 Paul VI              2:59.87    2:49.64   2   3   
  7 Dudley, Alex                 Bishop O'Con         2:47.00    2:50.48   1   2   
  8 Hurley, Jonathan          11 Gonzaga Coll         2:45.05    2:50.74   1   1   
  9 Rudnick, Jack             11 Georgetown D         2:51.00    2:51.19   2 
 10 Jubeir, Mitchell          10 Sidwell Frie         2:54.00    2:52.59   2 
 11 Hoffman, Cal              12 Potomac Scho         2:55.19    2:54.50   2 
 12 Keidel, Garrett           12 Mount Saint          2:45.00    2:56.08   1 
 13 Robertson, Jack           11 Georgetown P         2:55.00    2:56.55   2 
 14 Lue, Dillon               11 Georgetown P         2:49.00    2:56.71   1 
 15 Thillairajah, Arjun        9 Sidwell Frie         2:55.00    3:00.28   2 
 16 Colomb, Mac               12 Archbishop C         2:50.00    3:00.70   1 
 17 Tracy, Graham             11 St Stephens                     3:02.64   2 
 18 Xiao, Ray                 11 Mercersburg          3:02.37    3:04.69   3 
 19 Magner, Jack              10 Flint Hill           3:10.00    3:08.15   3 
 20 Teter, Chris               9 St John's Co         3:10.63    3:08.51   3 
 21 Turpin, Brandon            9 DeMatha Cath         3:10.93    3:08.94   3 
 22 Minor, James              10 Riverdale Ba         3:11.68    3:10.45   3 
 23 Somer, Jacob              10 Mercersburg          3:16.40    3:12.49   3 
 24 Daniel, Yonathan          10 St John's Co         3:26.17    3:20.07   3 
 25 Pearson, Sekai             9 Archbishop C                    3:34.38   3 
 26 Lamby, Gene               12 Archbishop C                    3:48.33   3 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Armbruster, Luke          11 St. Andrew's         4:27.00    4:25.23   1  10   
  2 Monroe, Harry             12 Gonzaga Coll         4:26.13    4:26.21   1   8   
  3 Colucci, John             11 Gonzaga Coll         4:31.07    4:30.14   1   6   
  4 Vazzana, Jimmy            12 Our Lady Of                     4:32.76   1   5   
  5 Gilmore, Camden           10 Loyola Blake         4:38.00    4:36.17   1   4   
  6 Feldman, Wesley           12 Landon               4:41.40    4:38.01   1   3   
  7 Patrinos, Tony            10 Bullis               4:46.97    4:45.42   1   2   
  8 Zischkau, Matthew            The Heighls Scho                4:46.54   2   1   
  9 Verbeek, Erkin            12 Georgetown D                    4:50.06   1 
 10 Hanna-Leverett, Will      10 Archbishop C         4:50.35    4:50.20   1 
 11 Albertini, Scott          10 Bullis               5:02.53    4:51.46   2 
 12 Greczyn, Max                 Bishop O'Con         5:05.00    4:52.55   2 
 13 Fritz, William            12 Bishop Walsh                    4:52.64   3 
 14 Smith, Devin               9 DeMatha Cath         4:58.05    4:53.27   2 
 15 Zietowski, Joey           11 Mount Saint          4:50.00    4:55.47   1 
 16 Wood, Alexander           10 Mercersburg          4:57.06    4:58.33   2 
 17 Howley, Patrick           11 Georgetown P         4:40.22    4:58.61   1 
 18 Makonnen, Kalob           10 Archbishop C         4:58.26    5:03.68   2 
 19 Balthazar, Ricky          10 Field                5:05.00    5:04.05   2 
 20 Paquette, Joe             11 Paul VI              4:52.89    5:04.12   2 
 21 Carr, Andy                11 St. Andrew's         5:12.00    5:08.22   3 
 22 Dubke, Sam                12 St Stephens          5:11.42    5:08.30   3 
 23 Becht, Will                  Bishop O'Con         5:07.00    5:10.35   2 
 24 Kirby, Timo               10 St Stephens          5:19.00    5:19.62   3 
 25 Lowe, Aaron               12 St Vincent P         5:15.40    5:20.23   3 
 26 Gottdenker, Noah          12 Georgetown D         5:15.00    5:21.64   3 
 27 Aguilar, Sebastian        10 Flint Hill           5:25.00    5:25.50   3 
 28 Ahalt, John                  DeMatha Cath         5:25.53    5:25.98   3 
 29 Wydler, Hans              12 Potomac Scho         5:30.00    5:30.58   3 
 30 Kern, Nicholas            11 St Vincent P         5:25.20    5:41.24   3 
 31 Hannapel, Lee             10 Our Lady Of          6:02.02    5:50.15   3 
 32 Horstman, Matthew         11 Paul VI              5:19.90    5:50.89   3 
 33 Mahasneh, Yazen              Red Lion Chr         7:06.38    6:49.32   3 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Petrik, Hunter            11 Mount Saint          9:43.05    9:35.16   10   
  2 Barbour, Max              12 Loyola Blake         9:41.41    9:36.82    8   
  3 Monroe, Harry             12 Gonzaga Coll         9:28.44    9:37.58    6   
  4 McCann, William           12 Gonzaga Coll         9:53.87    9:48.52    5   
  5 Moxley, John              11 Flint Hill           9:55.00    9:48.72    4   
  6 Makonnen, Kalob           10 Archbishop C        11:05.80   10:20.08    3   
  7 Porembski, Steve          12 Archbishop C        10:56.77   10:22.06    2   
  8 Winston, Reuben           12 Charles E Sm                   10:22.30    1   
  9 Patrinos, Tony            10 Bullis              10:33.83   10:23.53  
 10 Antone, Gabe              10 Mount Saint         10:30.53   10:24.64  
 11 Zischkau, Matthew            The Heighls Scho               10:30.31  
 12 Mendez, Rafael            11 Milton Hersh        10:20.00   10:32.41  
 13 Macdonald, Paul            9 Loyola Blake        10:03.20   10:33.05  
 14 Todd, Jackson             12 Georgetown D        10:18.00   10:38.80  
 15 Smith, Devin               9 DeMatha Cath        10:45.45   10:50.26  
 16 Wood, Alexander           10 Mercersburg         10:50.00   11:00.35  
 17 Edwards, Jake             11 Milton Hersh        11:30.00   11:16.50  
 18 Morsink, Silas            12 Georgetown D        11:00.00   11:29.63  
 19 Zheng, Aaron              10 Mercersburg         12:15.00   11:44.88  
 20 Nguyen, Andrew             9 Georgetown P        11:38.00   11:45.30  
 21 Broderick, Glenn          10 Bishop O'Con                   11:51.03  
 22 Summey, Ayinde            12 Field                          11:59.22  
 23 Born, Zach                 9 Archbishop C        11:30.00   12:07.07  
 24 Hahn, Justin              12 Potomac Scho        12:30.00   12:22.23  
 25 Sherwood, Trip            10 Field                          14:45.24  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitfield, Daniel         11 Riverdale Ba            7.53       7.69Q  1 
  2 Allen, Ashton              9 Bullis                  7.82       7.94Q  2 
  3 Allen, Austin             10 Bullis                  7.87       7.99Q  4 
  4 Barnes, Todd              12 Mount Saint             7.84       8.05Q  3 
  5 Murphy, Drake             10 Bishop McNam            7.89       8.02q  4 
  6 Johnson, Aaron            12 Mount Saint             8.21       8.35q  2 
  7 Somerville, Kasey         12 St Vincent P            8.09       8.40q  3 
  8 Wann, Michael             12 Archbishop C            8.34       8.60q  1 
  9 Mable, Caleb              11 Riverdale Ba            8.47       8.77   3 
 10 Williamson, Isiah         12 Loyola Blake            8.78       8.86   1 
 11 Verbeek, Erkin            12 Georgetown D            9.08       8.91   3 
 12 Pfefferkorn, John         10 Gonzaga Coll            9.34       9.25   1 
 13 Grant, Kyle                9 DeMatha Cath            9.61       9.36   3 
 14 Dibba, Omar               11 Gonzaga Coll            8.79       9.42   4 
 15 Torres, Ethan             12 Bishop O'Con                       9.47   2 
 16 Parris, Jaidyn            10 Milton Hersh            9.36       9.55   1 
 17 Matthews, Wesley           9 DeMatha Cath            9.62       9.66   4 
 18 Stutman-Shaw, Caleb        9 Georgetown D            9.89      10.08   4 
 19 Moore, Bryson             10 Milton Hersh            9.58      10.13   2 
 20 Benjamin, Craig           10 Georgetown P           10.26      10.25   3 
 21 Enright, Jimmy            11 Georgetown P           10.82      11.19   2 
 22 Manapsal, Thierry         10 Paul VI                11.63      11.75   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitfield, Daniel         11 Riverdale Ba            7.69       7.60   10   
  2 Allen, Ashton              9 Bullis                  7.94       7.78    8   
  3 Murphy, Drake             10 Bishop McNam            8.02       7.81    6   
  4 Allen, Austin             10 Bullis                  7.99       7.86    5   
  5 Barnes, Todd              12 Mount Saint             8.05       8.01    4   
  6 Johnson, Aaron            12 Mount Saint             8.35       8.17    3   
  7 Somerville, Kasey         12 St Vincent P            8.40       8.37    2   
  8 Wann, Michael             12 Archbishop C            8.60       8.42    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara                                   1:32.54    1:31.18   1  10   
     1) Ridley, Dashon 11               2) Smith, Alex 12                 
     3) Murphy, Drake 10                4) Byrd, Kevin 11                 
  2 DeMatha Catholic                                  1:29.00    1:31.38   1   8   
     1) Green, Damon 10                 2) Green, Deion 10                
     3) Wilson, Nicholas 10             4) Muhammad, Naim 11              
  3 Riverdale Baptist                                 1:31.00    1:32.75   1   6   
     1) Trice, Khari 12                 2) Whitfield, Daniel 11           
     3) Prince, Malik 11                4) Williams, Daymon 11            
  4 Milton Hershey                                    1:35.96    1:34.75   2   5   
     1) Boyd, Marquettes 10             2) Moore, Bryson 10               
     3) Jones, Malcolm 11               4) Johnson, Mark 12               
  5 St Stephens and St Agnes                          1:33.00    1:34.92   2   4   
     1) Borden, Curtis 10               2) Gilday, Brian 11               
     3) Henderson, Miles 12             4) Walker, Jordan 11              
  6 Mount Saint Joseph                                1:34.00    1:35.05   2   3   
     1) Hailey, Chris 12                2) Mendoza, Juan 11               
     3) Jones, Joseph 11                4) Dunmoodie, Darren 12           
  7 Potomac School                                    1:38.00    1:38.62   2   2   
     1) Gelin, Matt 10                  2) Wilson, Miles 11               
     3) Brooks, Hamilton 11             4) Padilla, Herbert 12            
  8 Archbishop Carroll                                1:32.45    1:39.01   1   1   
     1) Charles, Poindexter 12          2) Thoms, Jalen 11                
     3) Lynch, Victor 9                 4) Fogle, Ethan 11                
  9 St John's College                                            1:39.11   4 
     1) Bellan, Maurice 11              2) Harrison Jr, Eric 12           
     3) Booker, Brandon 11              4) McDaniel, Darryl 12            
 10 St Vincent Pallotti                               1:32.50    1:40.00   1 
     1) Faison, Tyler 9                 2) Brown, James 12                
     3) Stewart, Brendon 11             4) Somerville, Kasey 12           
 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          1:38.00    1:40.03   3 
     1) Barrett, Savian 9               2) Mansfield, Charles 10          
     3) Smith, Mekhi 10                 4) Arias, Ethan 11                
 12 Georgetown Prep                                   1:38.00    1:41.46   2 
     1) Nweke, Odera 10                 2) Peoples, Timothy 9             
     3) Neves Cardoso, Joao 9           4) Koffi, David 9                 
 13 Mercersburg Academy                               1:46.13    1:41.85   4 
     1) Fernandez, Ro 10                2) Grant, Aaron 12                
     3) Eckert, Felix 12                4) Williams, Mikale 12            
 14 Gonzaga College                                   1:39.03    1:42.33   3 
     1) Perez, John 9                   2) Fronda, Matt 12                
     3) Farley, Gavin 10                4) Mclaughlin, Matt 11            
 15 Field                                             1:45.00    1:43.89   4 
     1) Cox, Seb 11                     2) Balthazar, Ricky 10            
     3) Lose, Bjørn 11                 4) Putch, Adam 12                 
 16 Georgetown Day                                    1:43.00    1:44.08   3 
     1) Smith, Charlie 10               2) Pereira, Gabe 10               
     3) Nardello, Alex 11               4) Schlick, Henry 12              
 17 Sidwell Friends                                   1:44.00    1:45.05   3 
     1) Williams, Earnest 9             2) Kee, Spencer 12                
     3) Cividanes, Julian 11            4) Jubeir, Mitchell 10            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Milton Hershey                                    3:35.00    3:29.07   2  10   
     1) Jones, Malcolm 11               2) Guyton-Acevedo, Luis 11        
     3) Padmore, Austin 12              4) Johnson, Mark 12               
  2 DeMatha Catholic                                  3:25.00    3:29.49   1   8   
     1) Green, Damon 10                 2) Green, Deion 10                
     3) Hood, Adrian 10                 4) Wilson, Nicholas 10            
  3 Riverdale Baptist                                 3:34.00    3:29.50   1   6   
     1) Prince, Malik 11                2) Trice, Khari 12                
     3) Whitfield, Daniel 11            4) Jackson, Cortez 11             
  4 Bishop McNamara                                   3:34.00    3:29.71   1   5   
     1) McCain, Jeremiah 11             2) Edwards, Robert 11             
     3) Holder, Jordan 12               4) Murphy, Drake 10               
  5 St Vincent Pallotti                               3:39.00    3:31.91   2   4   
     1) Eggleston, Nicholas 11          2) Knight, Nate 11                
     3) Stewart, Brendon 11             4) Somerville, Kasey 12           
  6 Georgetown Prep                                   3:41.00    3:40.57   2   3   
     1) Oliver, Miles 12                2) Barclay, Christopher 11        
     3) Williams, Matthew 9             4) Peoples, Timothy 9             
  7 Paul VI                                                      3:41.46   3   2   
     1) Coutry, Kevin 12                2) Duren, Ryen 10                 
     3) Hutson, Chase 11                4) Lee, Gus 12                    
  8 Gonzaga College                                   3:35.22    3:41.79   2   1   
     1) Dibba, Omar 11                  2) Giannini, David 10             
     3) Spartin, Will 11                4) Farley, Gavin 10               
  9 Mount Saint Joseph                                3:40.00    3:46.57   2 
     1) Fitzsimmons, Liam 12            2) Weems, Ari 12                  
     3) Kelly, Ian 10                   4) Vaughan, Josh 12               
 10 Archbishop Carroll                                3:35.01    3:53.01   2 
     1) Decamp, Tyrone 10               2) Pearson, Sekai 9               
     3) Gardner, Jesse 12               4) Lamby, Gene 12                 
 11 Potomac School                                    3:50.00    3:56.55   3 
     1) Abushacra, Nick 12              2) Kassaye, Matt 11               
     3) Saba, Alex 11                   4) Thompson, Jamal 11             
 12 Georgetown Day                                    3:57.00    4:00.81   3 
     1) Nardello, Alex 11               2) Pereira, Gabe 10               
     3) Brown, Evan 11                  4) Schlick, Henry 12              
 13 Field                                             4:40.00    5:16.65   3 
     1) Cantor, Jack 10                 2) Crockett, Najá 10             
     3) Wang, Nollan 10                 4) Sherwood, Trip 10              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Archbishop Curley                                 8:16.00    8:31.67   10   
     1) Jecelin, Nathan 12              2) Reid, Khalil 12                
     3) Colomb, Mac 12                  4) Scheffel, Matt 12              
  2 Gonzaga College                                   8:27.66    8:38.20    8   
     1) Travis, John 11                 2) Hurley, Jonathan 11            
     3) Colucci, John 11                4) Beckham, Jack 12               
  3 Mount Saint Joseph                                8:25.00    8:46.96    6   
     1) Brinker, Andrew 11              2) Zietowski, Joey 11             
     3) Antone, Gabe 10                 4) Keidel, Garrett 12             
  4 Paul VI                                          10:22.90    8:55.03    5   
     1) Duren, James 12                 2) McCarthy, Adian 11             
     3) McHale, Partick 11              4) Paquette, Joe 11               
  5 St Stephens and St Agnes                          9:00.00    9:09.58    4   
     1) Edwards, Mason 10               2) Tracy, Graham 11               
     3) Kirby, Timo 10                  4) Zagurski, Ben 11               
  6 Bishop O'Connell                                             9:14.11    3   
     1) Greczyn, Max                    2) DeCelle, John 10               
     3) Tilson, Matt 11                 4) Dudley, Alex                   
  7 Georgetown Day                                    9:14.00    9:15.33    2   
     1) Rennert, Aaron 11               2) Gaba, Jacob 11                 
     3) Gottdenker, Noah 12             4) Decola, Frankie 12             
  8 Riverdale Baptist                                            9:24.82    1   
     1) Bailey, Kymani 9                2) Betts, Brandon 11              
     3) Holton, Eric 12                 4) Mensah, Nathan 9               
  9 St Vincent Pallotti                               9:00.00    9:35.83  
     1) Eggleston, Nicholas 11          2) White, Brandon 11              
     3) Lowe, Aaron 12                  4) Knight, Nate 11                
 10 Potomac School                                    9:20.00    9:40.84  
     1) Abushacra, Nick 12              2) Richardson, Erik 9             
     3) Kassaye, Matt 11                4) Mostaghim, Bayan 10            
 11 St John's College                                           10:36.34  
     1) Daniel, Yonathan 10             2) Adebe, Kidus 11                
     3) Okorie, Austin 10               4) Saben, Clark 9                 
 12 Archbishop Carroll                                8:35.64   10:49.98  
     1) Makonnen, Kalob 10              2) Lamby, Gene 12                 
     3) Abera, Meckias 10               4) Decamp, Tyrone 10              
 13 Bishop McNamara                                   9:10.25   10:49.99  
     1) Trotman, Ellion 12              2) McCain, Jeremiah 11            
     3) Holder, Jordan 12               4) Whitaker, Noah 11              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allen, Ashton              9 Bullis               6-00.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Winslow, Jordan           11 Milton Hersh         5-11.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Obi, Ikenna               12 Mount Saint          6-02.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Williamson, Isiah         12 Loyola Blake         5-10.00    5-08.00    5   
  5 Allen, Austin             10 Bullis               6-00.00    5-08.00    4   
  6 Conrad, Gannon            12 Mount Saint          5-10.00    5-06.00    3   
  7 Jeter, Delmar             11 Bishop McNam         5-04.00    5-04.00    2   
  8 Ruth-Brown, Kristian      11 Milton Hersh         5-08.00    5-04.00    1   
 -- Williams, Tyree           11 Loyola Blake         5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dibba, Omar               11 Gonzaga Coll        13-06.00   13-07.00   10   
  2 Ector, Dallas             11 Mount Saint         12-03.00   12-00.00    8   
  3 Ankeny, Andrew            12 Loyola Blake        11-06.00   11-06.00    6   
  4 Sawyer, Patrick           12 Loyola Blake        11-06.00   11-00.00    5   
  5 Hershfeld, Nick           11 Mount Saint          9-00.00    9-06.00    4   
  6 Barclay, Christopher      11 Georgetown P                    9-00.00    3   
  7 Carr, Michael             11 Landon               7-00.00    8-00.00    2   
  8 Gotera, Gabriel           11 Mercersburg          8-00.00    7-06.00    1   
 -- Hoffman, Ian               9 Archbishop C         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Noone, Garrett            11 Mercersburg          8-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Jordan            11 St Stephens         21-02.00   22-06.25   10   
  2 Allen, Austin             10 Bullis              22-11.00   21-11.00    8   
  3 Grant, Aaron              12 Mercersburg         20-04.50   20-04.50    6   
  4 Briscoe, Charles          11 St John's Co        18-01.00   20-03.75    5   
  5 Ferguson, Treyvon         11 Milton Hersh        21-07.00   19-08.25    4   
  6 Johnson, Mark             12 Milton Hersh        21-01.00   19-07.75    3   
  7 Booker, Brandon           11 St John's Co        20-06.00   19-06.25    2   
  8 Lopez, Andres             12 Bullis                         19-05.75    1   
  9 Fogle, Ethan              11 Archbishop C                   19-05.25  
 10 Voeks, Reed               11 Potomac Scho        18-08.75   19-00.75  
 11 Summers, Cameron          10 DeMatha Cath        18-00.00   18-10.00  
 12 Burge, Tyric              12 Riverdale Ba        19-10.00   18-06.75  
 13 Spann, Melvin             11 DeMatha Cath        18-11.25   18-05.50  
 14 Brown, Evan               11 Georgetown D        15-08.75   17-06.50  
 15 Fronda, Matt              12 Gonzaga Coll        18-08.00   17-03.00  
 16 Fronda, Justin             9 Gonzaga Coll        18-08.25   16-10.75  
 17 Eckert, Felix             12 Mercersburg         17-10.25   16-08.75  
 18 Schlick, Henry            12 Georgetown D        16-06.25   15-05.50  
 19 Turman, Miles             10 Potomac Scho        16-08.00   15-04.75  
 -- Mendoza, Juan             11 Mount Saint         20-06.00         ND  
 -- Stephens, Langston        12 Bullis              21-00.00         ND  
 -- Charles, Poindexter       12 Archbishop C        19-06.50         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Treyvon         11 Milton Hersh        46-04.00   47-06.50   10   
  2 Dunmoodie, Darren         12 Mount Saint         44-07.00   43-06.75    8   
  3 Trinh, Ty                  9 Loyola Blake        43-00.75   43-01.25    6   
  4 Winslow, Jordan           11 Milton Hersh        40-09.75   43-00.00    5   
  5 Stephens, Langston        12 Bullis              44-00.00   41-04.25    4   
  6 Williams, Mikale          12 Mercersburg         42-08.25   41-00.25    3   
  7 Dean, Caleb               10 DeMatha Cath        39-09.50   40-07.50    2   
  8 Johnson, Aaron            12 Mount Saint         39-03.00   40-04.25    1   
  9 Jeter, Delmar             11 Bishop McNam        36-00.75   36-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Arik               12 St John's Co        51-03.50   50-09.00   10   
  2 Littlefield, Alden        12 Mercersburg         54-08.50   50-08.00    8   
  3 Fontaine, Austin          11 DeMatha Cath        40-06.50   45-00.00    6   
  4 Brown, Aiden              12 Bullis              42-03.00   44-10.50    5   
  5 Richardson, Eric          12 Milton Hersh        44-03.00   44-04.00    4   
  6 Bailey, Dashawn           12 Archbishop C        40-01.00   42-05.00    3   
  7 Mensah, Jeremy            11 Riverdale Ba                   39-07.00    2   
  8 Lewis, Dalton             11 Bullis                         37-11.50    1   
  9 Mayo, Malcolm             11 St Vincent P        38-03.75   37-06.00  
 10 Holder, Darrien           12 St Vincent P                   35-06.00  
 11 Curtis, Elijah            11 Milton Hersh        38-04.00   34-06.00  
 12 Wallace, Harrison         11 Bishop McNam        37-04.25   34-03.00  
 13 Littlefield, Robbie       11 Georgetown P        33-05.00   33-07.50  
 14 Butler, Michael           10 Georgetown P        29-08.50   32-04.50  
 15 Goldberg, William         10 Georgetown D        32-11.00   31-00.00  
 16 Colon, Joey               11 Potomac Scho        31-09.50   29-09.00  
 17 Marchand, Ernie           11 Georgetown D        29-10.00   29-05.00  
 18 Stewart, Kyle             11 Riverdale Ba        29-05.00   29-02.00  
 19 Chase Jr, Michael         12 Bishop McNam        33-07.25   28-11.00  
 20 Dereje, Philip            11 Potomac Scho        25-01.00   26-05.50  
 21 Clark, Liam               12 St. Andrew's        24-11.00   25-03.00  




Return to Top

Email | About