MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Jesuit Invitational
Jesuit Championships Indoors History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
North Bethesda, Maryland
2017-02-17


Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2017 08:30 AM
                        Jesuit Invitational - 2/17/2017                        
                                Georgetown Prep                                
                                 Hanley Center                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davies, Edeline              Mt  de Sales            7.28       7.32Q 
  2 McEwen, Layla                Woodrow Wils            7.74       7.74Q 
  2 Frazier, Kevilyn             Mt  de Sales            7.74       7.74Q 
  4 Flynn, Grace                 Mt  de Sales            7.97       7.97q 
  5 Primus, Amber                Woodrow Wils            8.07       8.07q 
  6 Webb, Nora                   Woodrow Wils            8.08       8.08q 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davies, Edeline              Mt  de Sales            7.32       7.44   10   
  2 McEwen, Layla                Woodrow Wils            7.74       7.82    8   
  3 Frazier, Kevilyn             Mt  de Sales            7.74       7.83    6   
  4 Flynn, Grace                 Mt  de Sales            7.97       8.01    4   
  5 Primus, Amber                Woodrow Wils            8.07       8.04    2   
  6 Webb, Nora                   Woodrow Wils            8.08       8.24    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Quinn                Woodrow Wils           45.11      45.08   1  10   
  2 McKenzie, Allison            Georgetown V           51.67      47.36   2   8   
  3 Young, Autumn                Woodrow Wils           49.04      47.53   2   6   
  4 Primus, Amber                Woodrow Wils           47.15      47.57   1   4   
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pearlman-Chang, Ella         Woodrow Wils         1:40.00    1:36.18   10   
  2 Fossberg, Marilyn            Woodrow Wils         1:45.00    1:37.41    8   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haynie, Zakyrah              Woodrow Wils         2:25.00    2:19.89   10   
  2 Cestari, Anna                Woodrow Wils         2:26.00    2:21.62    8   
  3 Getka, Amelia                Mt  de Sales         2:43.00    2:32.93    6   
  4 Laine, Sofia                 Woodrow Wils         2:28.00    2:34.65    4   
  5 Maynard, Maggie              Georgetown V                    2:42.90    2   
  6 Szalankiewicz, Kelly         Mt  de Sales         2:46.78    2:45.31    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Facius, Samantha             Mt  de Sales         5:02.80    5:00.32   10   
  2 Friedman, Zoe                Lions Upper          5:36.00    5:35.99    8   
  3 O'Brien, Allie               Woodrow Wils         5:51.00    5:54.72    6   
  4 Alten, Lillian               Woodrow Wils         6:05.00    6:09.99    4   
  5 Gretschel, Isabel            Georgetown V         6:15.31    6:11.24    2   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicely, Ava                  Woodrow Wils        13:14.09   12:49.26   10   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Webb, Nora                   Woodrow Wils            9.97       9.80Q 
  2 Randall, Robin               Mt  de Sales            9.72       9.88Q 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Webb, Nora                   Woodrow Wils            9.80       9.80   10   
  2 Randall, Robin               Mt  de Sales            9.88       9.88    8   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodrow Wilson Senior                             1:46.50    1:48.22   10   
     1) Brown, Kaylia                   2) Jones, Soljala                 
     3) Dean, Jordan                    4) McEwen, Layla                  
  2 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'B'                        1:49.00   x1:51.66  
     1) Wright, Quinn                   2) Dawson, Alicia                 
     3) Webb, Nora                      4) Primus, Amber                  
  3 Mt  de Sales                                      1:53.00    1:54.45    8   
     1) Frazier, Kevilyn                2) Flynn, Grace                   
     3) Taylor, Jennifer                4) Nilan, Claire                  
  4 Georgetown Visitation Prep                        2:00.00    2:05.94    6   
     1) Gollob, Jill                    2) O'Brien, Sara                  
     3) Watson, Alexandra               4) McKenzie, Allison              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodrow Wilson Senior                             4:04.80    4:03.98   10   
     1) Brown, Kaylia                   2) Dean, Jordan                   
     3) Haynie, Zakyrah                 4) Jones, Soljala                 
  2 Mt  de Sales                                      4:20.00    4:33.67    8   
     1) Taylor, Jennifer                2) Davies, Edeline                
     3) Facius, Samantha                4) Getka, Amelia                  
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep                       13:00.00   12:59.15   10   
     1) Kirvan, Michaela                2) Fisher, Dagny                  
     3) Lynch, Megan                    4) O'Brien, Sara                  
  2 Mt  de Sales                                     14:30.00   14:12.78    8   
     1) Szalankiewicz, Kelly            2) Getka, Amelia                  
     3) Hamilton, Lexi                  4) Randall, Robin                 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Randall, Robin               Mt  de Sales                    9-06.00   10   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Soljala               Woodrow Wils                   17-03.50   10   
  2 McKenzie, Allison            Georgetown V                   14-10.25    8   
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dawson, Alicia               Woodrow Wils                   37-08.00   10   
  2 Flynn, Grace                 Mt  de Sales                   29-09.75    8   
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nweke, Odera                 Georgetown P            6.93       6.89Q  2 
  2 Mclaughlin, Matt             Gonzaga Coll            6.97       6.94Q  1 
  3 Boss, Jacob                  Woodrow Wils                       7.00Q  1 
  4 Barclay, Christopher         Georgetown P            7.19       7.05Q  2 
  5 Oranuba, Obi                 Georgetown P            7.30       7.11q  2 
  5 Diaite, Rahim                Woodrow Wils                       7.11q  2 
  7 Fronda, Justin               Gonzaga Coll                       7.20q  1 
  8 Williams, Tyree              Loyola Blake                       7.20q  2 
  9 Perez, John                  Gonzaga Coll            7.07       7.21   1 
 10 Smith, Jonathan              Loyola Blake            7.20       7.23   1 
 11 Smith, Damon                 Gonzaga Coll            7.23       7.24   1 
 12 Peoples, Timothy             Georgetown P                       7.52   2 
 13 Nesmith, Dominic             Loyola Blake            7.94       8.54   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nweke, Odera                 Georgetown P            6.89       6.85   10   
  2 Boss, Jacob                  Woodrow Wils            7.00       7.02    8   
  3 Barclay, Christopher         Georgetown P            7.05       7.03    6   
  4 Williams, Tyree              Loyola Blake            7.20       7.06    4   
  5 Diaite, Rahim                Woodrow Wils            7.11       7.28    2   
  6 Oranuba, Obi                 Georgetown P            7.11       7.32    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barclay, Christopher         Georgetown P           37.58      39.44   1  10   
  2 Oranuba, Obi                 Georgetown P           38.03      39.61   1   8   
  3 Williams, Tyree              Loyola Blake           40.16      39.99   2   6   
  4 Huiswoud, Garrison           Loyola Blake           40.10      40.57   2   4   
  5 Neves Cardoso, Joao          Georgetown P           40.04      40.83   1   2   
  6 Mikita, John                 Georgetown P           41.14      42.92   2   1   
  7 Nesmith, Dominic             Loyola Blake           46.14      51.24   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frumkin, Isaac               Woodrow Wils                      69.43   2  10   
  2 Ross, Jordan                 McDonogh               69.40      69.51   1   8   
  3 Barclay, Christopher         Georgetown P           70.05      70.39   1   6   
  4 Stevens, Ray                 Woodrow Wils                      72.11   2   4   
  5 Peoples, Timothy             Georgetown P           71.81      72.44   1   2   
  6 Hurley, Jonathan             Gonzaga Coll           73.11      72.66   1   1   
  7 Farley, Gavin                Gonzaga Coll           73.33      73.81   1 
  8 Acajabon, Diego              Woodrow Wils                      73.86   2 
  9 Andrews, Frankie             Loyola Blake           75.65      74.38   2 
 10 Blanchard, Neil              Loyola Blake           73.40      75.27   2 
 11 Williams, Matthew            Georgetown P           74.81    1:25.46   3 
 12 Oranuba, Obi                 Georgetown P           76.76    1:27.02   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monroe, Harry                Gonzaga Coll         2:00.22    2:00.63   10   
  2 Leder, Matt                  Georgetown D         2:04.00    2:01.51    8   
  3 Colucci, John                Gonzaga Coll         2:02.01    2:02.40    5   
  3 Giannini, David              Gonzaga Coll         2:03.31    2:02.40    5   
  5 Eby, Austin                  Loyola Blake         2:01.00    2:03.54    2   
  6 Beckham, Jack                Gonzaga Coll         2:05.63    2:04.61    1   
  7 Oliver, Miles                Georgetown P         2:01.87    2:05.91  
  8 McErlean, Jack               Loyola Blake         2:11.00    2:10.20  
  9 Holmes, Brodie               Loyola Blake         2:02.00    2:11.10  
 10 Morrell, Max                 Georgetown P                    2:23.99  
 11 Shen, Bruce                  Georgetown P         2:30.00    2:40.28  
 12 Ayelwork, Nolawi             Georgetown P         2:31.00    2:49.18  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilmore, Camden              Loyola Blake         4:36.17    4:39.34   10   
  2 Travis, John                 Gonzaga Coll         4:46.82    4:46.02    8   
  3 Nkere, Aganze                Loyola Blake                    4:50.40    6   
  4 Clarke, Kyle                 Loyola Blake         4:48.70    4:51.05    4   
  5 Capuano, Cullen              Gonzaga Coll         4:58.91    4:51.28    2   
  6 Verrett, Connor              Loyola Blake         5:01.00    4:53.08    1   
  7 Wiggins, Ken                 Loyola Blake         4:55.01    5:07.19  
  8 Roginski, Daniel             Gonzaga Coll                    5:16.07  
  9 Nguyen, Andrew               Georgetown P         5:15.00    5:25.50  
 10 Gormley, Mick                Gonzaga Coll         5:29.89    5:27.25  
 11 Shen, Bruce                  Georgetown P         5:33.00    5:36.41  
 12 Cui, YuKi                    Georgetown P         5:21.00    5:36.77  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Armbruster, Luke             St. Andrew's         9:32.64    9:35.20   10   
  2 Barbour, Max                 Loyola Blake         9:36.82    9:42.06    8   
  3 Macdonald, Paul              Loyola Blake        10:33.05   10:19.82    6   
  4 Travis, John                 Gonzaga Coll        10:07.03   10:20.63    4   
  5 McElhennon, Gavin            Gonzaga Coll        10:25.22   10:20.79    2   
  6 Kilmer, Joe                  Heights                        10:40.66    1   
  7 Gac, Brennan                 Georgetown P        10:50.00   10:40.68  
  8 Sullivan, Ronan              Loyola Blake        10:44.20   10:53.22  
  9 Beckham, Andy                Gonzaga Coll        10:40.33   11:16.58  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trinh, Ty                    Loyola Blake            8.16       8.37Q  1 
  2 Cole, Julian                 Woodrow Wils                       8.61Q  2 
  3 Dibba, Omar                  Gonzaga Coll            8.63       8.81Q  1 
  4 Acajabon, Diego              Woodrow Wils                       9.84Q  2 
  5 Randazzo, Garner             Loyola Blake            9.46       9.26q  1 
  6 Mikita, John                 Georgetown P                      10.02q  1 
  7 McGuire, Tre                 Gonzaga Coll            9.72      10.28q  1 
  8 Joyce, James                 Gonzaga Coll                      10.78q  1 
  9 Colvin, Ellis                Georgetown P           10.65      10.87   1 
 -- Pfefferkorn, John            Gonzaga Coll            9.22        DNF   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Trinh, Ty                    Loyola Blake            8.37       8.37   10   
  2 Cole, Julian                 Woodrow Wils            8.61       8.61    8   
  3 Dibba, Omar                  Gonzaga Coll            8.81       8.81    6   
  4 Randazzo, Garner             Loyola Blake            9.26       9.26    4   
  5 Acajabon, Diego              Woodrow Wils            9.84       9.84    2   
  6 Mikita, John                 Georgetown P           10.02      10.02    1   
  7 McGuire, Tre                 Gonzaga Coll           10.28      10.28  
  8 Joyce, James                 Gonzaga Coll           10.78      10.78  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodrow Wilson Senior                                        1:37.12   10   
  2 Georgetown Prep                                   1:37.00    1:40.35    8   
     1) Oranuba, Obi                    2) Nweke, Odera                   
     3) Peoples, Timothy                4) Williams, Matthew              
  3 Loyola Blakefield                                            1:41.19    6   
     1) Huiswoud, Garrison              2) Williams, Tyree                
     3) Randazzo, Garner                4) Sawyer, Patrick                
  4 Gonzaga College                                              1:43.19    4   
     1) Stewart, Hunter                 2) Perez, John                    
     3) Pfefferkorn, John               4) Stackhouse, Marcus             
  5 Gonzaga College  'B'                                        x1:45.02  
     1) Joyce, James                    2) Smith, Damon                   
     3) Fronda, Justin                  4) McGuire, Tre                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College                                   3:39.00    3:40.68   10   
     1) Monroe, Harry                   2) Giannini, David                
     3) Colucci, John                   4) Beckham, Jack                  
  2 Loyola Blakefield                                 3:46.00    3:44.44    8   
     1) Andrews, Frankie                2) Blanchard, Neil                
     3) Eby, Austin                     4) Holmes, Brodie                 
  3 Georgetown Prep                                   3:38.00    3:47.22    6   
     1) Barclay, Christopher            2) Oliver, Miles                  
     3) Williams, Matthew               4) Peoples, Timothy               
  4 Gonzaga College  'B'                                        x3:55.50  
     1) Farley, Gavin                   2) Stackhouse, Marcus             
     3) Hurley, Jonathan                4) Fronda, Matt                   
  5 Loyola Blakefield  'B'                            3:48.00   x4:09.02  
     1) McErlean, Jack                  2) Nkere, Aganze                  
     3) Randazzo, Garner                4) Wiggins, Ken                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep                                   8:40.00    9:22.86   10   
     1) Gac, Brennan                    2) Oliver, Miles                  
     3) Peoples, Timothy                4) Williams, Matthew              
  2 Gonzaga College                                             10:00.12    8   
     1) Beckham, Andy                   2) Damond, Chris                  
     3) Gormley, Mick                   4) Roginski, Daniel               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williamson, Isiah            Loyola Blake         5-10.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Williams, Tyree              Loyola Blake         5-06.00    5-04.00    8   
 -- Huiswoud, Garrison           Loyola Blake         5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dibba, Omar                  Gonzaga Coll        13-07.00   13-03.00   10   
  2 Sawyer, Patrick              Loyola Blake        11-06.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Reiners, Robby               Loyola Blake        10-00.00    9-00.00    6   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fronda, Justin               Gonzaga Coll        18-08.25   18-02.50   10   
  2 Fronda, Matt                 Gonzaga Coll        17-06.50   17-10.00    8   
  3 Perez, Jack                  Gonzaga Coll                   17-01.75    6   
  4 Smith, Damon                 Gonzaga Coll        15-06.50   16-08.75    4   
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trinh, Ty                    Loyola Blake        43-01.25   42-02.25   10   
  2 Fronda, Matt                 Gonzaga Coll        35-10.00   37-07.75    8   
  3 Boss, Jacob                  Woodrow Wils                   34-00.50    6   
  4 Fronda, Justin               Gonzaga Coll        33-01.75   33-07.25    4   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butler, Michael              Georgetown P        32-06.00   34-04.00   10   
  2 Stewart, Hunter              Gonzaga Coll                   34-01.50    8   
  3 Kouakou, Jovan               Georgetown P        32-01.00   31-09.00    6   
  4 Dolan, Tom                   Georgetown P        32-02.00   29-03.00    4   
  5 Hannah, Javaughn             Woodrow Wils                   28-11.00    2   
  6 Patzy, Matteo                Georgetown P        29-04.00   26-11.00    1   
  7 Boris, Isaac                 Woodrow Wils                   22-06.00  




Return to Top

Email | About