MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Woodward Relays
Woodward T&F Relays History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
North Bethesda, Maryland
2017-04-08

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/8/2017 03:54 PM
                  Judge Charles W. Woodward Relays - 4/9/2016                  
                      Georgetown Preparatory High School                       
                              North Bethesda, MD                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Relay 4 Required
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Watts, Javon               9 C.H. Flowers           49.54      48.14   9 
  2 Moore, Aneisha            11 St John's Co           47.00      48.59   9   1.50
  3 Emminizer, Amy            10 South River            50.34      49.08   8   2.50
  4 Peartree, Annie           12 Sidwell Frie                      49.12   2   1.25
  5 Walker, Gennelle          10 Suitland               49.67      49.20   8   2   
  6 McWilliams, Kenydi        12 C.H. Flowers           50.71      49.63   8 
  7 Sabbakhan, Alahna         10 St John's Co           46.50      49.67   9   1.50
  8 Marion, Christina         10 St Charles                        49.86   1   1   
  9 McGlynn, Hannah           11 South River                       50.50   4   2.50
 10 Frierson, Tiana           10 Suitland               56.36      50.84   5   2   
 11 Douglas, Brianna          10 Calvert                           51.17   3   0.25
 12 Cato, Ashanti             12 C.H. Flowers           51.62      51.38   7 
 13 Jensen, Danielle           9 South River                       51.91   3   2.50
 14 Dyer, Abrianna            10 Dover                  52.25      52.03   7   0.75
 15 Willing, Nicole           11 Sidwell Frie           52.94      52.87   7   1.25
 16 Ford, Jayla               12 Suitland                          53.13   2   2   
 17 Brown, Anita              12 Dover                  53.26      53.54   6   0.75
 18 Siegrist, Savannah        12 South River            51.45      54.16   7   2.50
 19 Fredell, Lucy             12 Sidwell Frie                      54.18   4   1.25
 20 Mann, Jasmine             10 St Charles                        54.22   2   1   
 21 Yankey, JoHannah          12 Northwood              54.46      54.29   6   0.50
 22 Moore, Nya                 9 St John's Co                      54.53   9   1.50
 23 Leder, Annie               9 Georgetown D                      54.73   3 
 24 Sales, Jordan              9 Northwood              53.87      55.26   6   0.50
 25 Fakondo, Rashida          10 Suitland                          55.84   1   2   
 26 McCloskey, Kaitlyn        10 Calvert                           56.15   2   0.25
 27 Sales, Jaida              11 Northwood              58.84      57.38   5   0.50
 28 Feldman, Lulu             12 Georgetown D           59.84      58.17   5 
 29 Wong, Lindsey              9 Dover                  54.34      58.68   6   0.75
 30 Belton, Najayah            9 Sidwell Frie                      58.91   1   1.25
 31 Bromley-Harris, Angeliqu  11 St Charles                        59.24   2   1   
 32 Goodbee, Jahlyah          10 St Charles                        59.31   2   1   
 33 Cole, Ramata              11 Northwood                         59.32   4   0.50
 34 Rodriquez, Jaylene         9 Dover                  56.23      59.98   5   0.75
 35 Marshall, Trinity         10 St John's Co                    1:00.25   6   1.50
 36 Zargham, Sara             12 Georgetown D         1:00.94    1:01.46   4 
 37 Lucas-Walker, Laela        9 Georgetown D                    1:02.70   1 
 38 Misiorek, Jessica         10 Calvert                         1:02.90   3   0.25
 39 Dahlberg, Maddie          10 Calvert                         1:04.45   4   0.25
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tyrrell, Caroline         12 South River          7:45.00    7:45.18  
  2 Deresky, Sarah            11 Northern                        8:02.40  
  3 Rashad, Zuri              11 Paint Branch                    8:39.76  
  4 Wheeler, Emma             12 Rising Sun                      8:50.24  
  5 Geiger, Rachel             9 Leonardtown                     9:19.19  
  6 Douglas, Brianna          10 Calvert                         9:59.17  
  7 Pannullo, Victoria        10 Walter Johns                   10:18.51  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   48.00      48.66   4  10   
  2 Leonardtown  'A'                                    50.70      51.88   4   8   
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 53.00      53.18   3   6   
  4 Dover  'A'                                          52.25      53.42   3   5   
  5 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               53.00      53.57   2   4   
  6 Springbrook  'A'                                    50.80      53.86   3   3   
  7 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   50.17      54.16   4   2   
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           57.14      54.85   2   1   
  9 Suitland  'A'                                       52.20      55.12   3 
 10 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              1:00.00      57.20   1 
 11 Rising Sun  'A'                                     58.04      57.68   1 
 12 Connelly Holy Child  'A'                            52.45    1:00.77   3 
 -- Northern  'A'                                       54.50         DQ   2  1st ex out of zone
 -- John F Kennedy  'A'                                 53.87         DQ   2 
 -- Paint Branch  'A'                                   49.50         DQ   4  out of zone
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leonardtown  'A'                                  1:50.00    1:46.45   5  10   
  2 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:45.00    1:46.71   5   8   
  3 Calvert  'A'                                      2:00.00    1:48.90   2   6   
  4 St John's College  'A'                            1:40.00    1:49.34   5   5   
  5 South River  'A'                                  1:51.00    1:50.95   4   4   
  6 Northern  'A'                                     1:48.00    1:51.28   5   3   
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         1:52.00    1:51.64   4   2   
  8 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:52.00    1:52.02   3   1   
  9 John F Kennedy  'A'                               1:50.00    1:52.28   1 
 10 Dover  'A'                                        1:50.23    1:52.41   4 
 11 Springbrook  'A'                                  1:54.00    1:53.51   3 
 12 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                        1:54.48   1 
 13 St Charles  'A'                                   1:51.00    1:56.39   4 
 14 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              1:51.00    1:56.75   4 
 15 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 1:54.37    1:57.71   3 
 16 Southern-AA  'A'                                  1:57.31    2:00.95   3 
 17 Georgetown Day  'A'                               2:02.00    2:01.10   2 
 18 Northwood  'A'                                    1:51.00    2:01.78   4 
 19 Suitland  'A'                                     1:46.50    2:03.23   5 
 20 Rising Sun  'A'                                   2:03.80    2:10.00   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 3:56.00    3:55.02   3  10   
  2 St John's College  'A'                            3:48.00    3:58.25   3   8   
  3 Suitland  'A'                                     4:09.00    4:10.10   3   6   
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                 4:10.00    4:10.57   3   5   
  5 Leonardtown  'A'                                  4:10.00    4:14.24   3   4   
  6 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                        4:15.68   1   3   
  7 Georgetown Day  'A'                               4:22.00    4:22.12   2   2   
  8 Northern  'A'                                     4:14.00    4:23.01   3   1   
  9 Northwood  'A'                                    4:20.00    4:27.14   2 
 10 John F Kennedy  'A'                               4:20.00    4:27.48   2 
 11 Southern-AA  'A'                                  4:35.00    4:29.00   1 
 12 Rising Sun  'A'                                   4:58.20    4:45.15   1 
 13 St Charles  'A'                                   4:25.50    4:59.59   2 
 14 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              4:45.00    5:03.03   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South River  'A'                                  9:52.00    9:55.00   10   
  2 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 9:40.00   10:06.16    8   
  3 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 9:55.11   10:09.92    6   
  4 Suitland  'A'                                    10:13.00   10:14.95    5   
  5 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                       10:16.27    4   
  6 St Charles  'A'                                  11:10.50   10:21.52    3   
  7 Northern  'A'                                    10:05.00   10:30.68    2   
  8 Sidwell Friends  'A'                             10:40.00   10:39.79    1   
  9 Rising Sun  'A'                                  10:38.00   10:44.43  
 10 Leonardtown  'A'                                 10:20.00   11:08.16  
 11 Dover  'A'                                       10:25.23   11:11.99  
 12 Georgetown Day  'A'                              10:35.00   11:13.13  
 13 Northwood  'A'                                              11:32.77  
 14 St John's College  'A'                           10:15.00   11:32.93  
 15 Paint Branch  'A'                                11:40.00   12:05.34  
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded Sec.
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northern  'A'                                    22:00.00   22:18.15   10   
  2 South River  'A'                                 22:30.00   23:05.21    8   
  3 Walt Whitman  'A'                                           23:28.54    6   
  4 Georgetown Day  'B'                              24:45.00   24:05.24    5   
  5 Calvert  'A'                                     23:30.00   24:09.79    4   
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                        24:40.00   24:11.49    2.50
  6 Southern-AA  'A'                                 24:00.00   24:11.49    2.50
  8 Montgomery Blair  'A'                            22:00.00   24:45.99    1   
  9 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                25:00.00   25:32.30  
 10 Northern  'B'                                               25:53.83  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         4:22.00    4:21.75   4  10   
  2 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                        4:23.08   1   8   
  3 Northern  'A'                                     4:25.00    4:25.18   4   6   
  4 Calvert  'A'                                      5:00.00    4:32.44   1   5   
  5 Dover  'A'                                        4:25.23    4:36.79   4   4   
  6 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 4:36.88    4:37.43   3   3   
  7 Southern-AA  'A'                                  4:37.00    4:38.50   3   2   
  8 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 5:00.00    4:42.44   2   1   
  9 St John's College  'A'                            4:50.00    4:47.45   2 
 10 Rising Sun  'A'                                   3:47.00    4:47.57   4 
 11 Springbrook  'A'                                  4:30.00    4:48.00   4 
 12 Georgetown Day  'A'                               5:00.00    4:52.17   1 
 13 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              4:38.00    4:54.94   3 
 14 Northwood  'A'                                    4:36.00    4:58.90   3 
 15 Leonardtown  'A'                                  4:25.00    5:01.02   4 
 16 St Charles  'A'                                   4:41.20    5:09.01   2 
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northern  'A'                                    12:40.00   12:52.94   10   
  2 Paint Branch  'A'                                13:00.00   12:58.31    8   
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                              13:15.00   13:07.75    6   
  4 St John's College  'A'                                      13:08.84    5   
  5 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                       13:23.33    4   
  6 Walt Whitman  'A'                                13:24.12   13:50.19    3   
  7 Calvert  'A'                                     14:33.00   13:51.36    2   
  8 South River  'A'                                 14:00.00   13:55.52    1   
  9 Leonardtown  'A'                                 12:35.00   14:05.71  
 10 Rising Sun  'A'                                  14:19.00   14:26.73  
 11 Southern-AA  'A'                                 13:54.00   14:38.48  
 12 Sidwell Friends  'A'                             14:30.00   14:46.18  
 13 Dover  'A'                                       13:35.00   14:54.40  
 14 Suitland  'A'                                    15:50.00   15:01.28  
 15 St Charles  'A'                                  14:00.00   15:34.06  
 16 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                15:00.00   15:39.76  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Suitland  'A'                                     1:20.00    1:16.46   3  10   
  2 Northwood  'A'                                               1:18.16   1   8   
  3 Dover  'A'                                        1:25.34    1:18.31   2   6   
  4 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                         1:19.27   1   5   
  5 South River  'A'                                  1:26.00    1:20.25   2   4   
  6 Georgetown Day  'A'                               1:20.00    1:24.09   3   3   
  7 John F Kennedy  'A'                               1:20.00    1:24.53   3   2   
 
Girls High Jump Relay 2 Athletes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGlynn, Audrey           11 South River          4-06.00    4-10.00    3   
  1 Gaines, Asha              11 Leonardtown                     4-10.00    5   
  3 Lewis, Iyanna             10 Sidwell Frie         4-08.00    4-08.00    2.50
  3 Ford, Jayla               12 Suitland                        4-08.00    4   
  3 Clark, Madisyn            11 St Charles                      4-08.00    2   
  6 Young, Rylee              12 Leonardtown                     4-06.00    5   
  6 Davis, Amari              12 Suitland                        4-06.00    4   
  8 Lyde, Nalani              10 Sidwell Frie         4-04.00    4-02.00    2.50
  8 Zeckowski, Gwendolyn      11 South River                     4-02.00    3   
  8 Webb, Annalia              9 Rising Sun           4-06.00    4-02.00    1.50
 11 Marion, Christina         10 St Charles                      4-00.00    2   
 11 Backert, Allison          12 Rising Sun           4-07.00    4-00.00    1.50
 -- Hall, Alexis              10 Southern-AA                          NH  
 -- Thomas, Mya               11 Springbrook                          NH  
 -- Onychi, Ekenedilichukwu   11 Springbrook          4-06.00         NH  
 -- Maloney, CJ               11 Walter Johns         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Jefferson, Miniya         10 Montgomery B                         NH  
 -- Falade, Adenike           10 Montgomery B         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Pratt, Raven                 Southern-AA          4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay 2 Athletes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zeckowski, Gwendolyn      11 South River         11-00.00   11-00.00    5   
  2 Nommensen, Merle           9 South River                     7-06.00    5   
  3 Synoski, Emily            10 Dover                7-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Wheeler, Arianna          12 Rising Sun           6-00.00         NH  
 -- Cooperman, Carley         12 Rising Sun           6-06.00         NH  
 -- Garg, Deeya               10 Montgomery B                         NH  
 -- Nocente, Katie            12 Southern-AA          7-00.00         NH  
 -- West, Carlea              10 Southern-AA                          NH  
 -- Mann, Kayla               10 Dover                6-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay 2 Athletes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGlynn, Kelsie           12 South River         16-01.25   16-09.00    5   
  2 Holland, Jasmine          10 Northern            16-02.25   16-01.00    4   
  3 Dahlberg, Maddie          10 Calvert                        15-01.50    3   
  4 Heard, Olivia             10 Sidwell Frie                   14-11.00  
  5 Bryant, Samantha          11 Springbrook         15-08.00  J14-10.50    2.50
  6 Burke, Allison            10 Georgetown D         1-01.00   14-09.00    1.50
  7 Baker, Alex                9 Calvert                        14-07.50    3   
  7 Marion, Christina         10 St Charles                    J14-07.50    2   
  9 McAllister, Mariah        12 Bethesda-Che        13-02.25   14-06.00  
 10 Nommensen, Merle           9 South River                    14-00.00    5   
 11 O'Neal, Alexis            11 Dover               14-05.00   13-11.50    1   
 12 Brown, Carmen             12 Northern                       13-08.50    4   
 13 Reumann, Helen             9 Montgomery B                   13-08.00    0.50
 14 Griebl, Lilyrose          10 Walter Johns                   13-07.50  
 15 Moore, Nya                 9 St John's Co        12-08.00   13-05.50  
 16 Blaise, Lilanne            9 Montgomery B        14-03.00   13-05.00    0.50
 17 Pratt, Iyana              12 Southern-AA                    13-04.00  
 18 Carter, Kennedi           10 Southern-AA                    13-03.50  
 19 Tolson, Sher'vohnia       12 Dover               15-00.00   13-02.50    1   
 19 Muja, Ella                 9 Leonardtown                    13-02.50  
 21 Clark, Madisyn            11 St Charles                    J13-02.00    2   
 22 Walker, Jordyn             9 Springbrook         14-10.00  J12-11.25    2.50
 23 Forest, Emily             11 Leonardtown                    12-11.00  
 24 Wilensky, Jara             9 Georgetown D                   12-09.00    1.50
 25 Mputu, Melanie            11 Bethesda-Che        12-09.00   12-04.00  
 26 Bower, Jenna              12 Rising Sun          12-00.25   12-02.50  
 27 Matthew, Quinn            11 Suitland                       12-00.00  
 28 Cooperman, Carley         12 Rising Sun                     11-05.50  
 -- Phill, Ashanti             9 Suitland                             DQ  
 -- Henderson, Erin           10 Walter Johns        14-06.00         DQ  
 -- Johnson, Leah              9 Sidwell Frie        10-04.00         DQ  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay 2 Athletes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holland, Jasmine          10 Northern            37-04.75   35-07.50  
  2 Bonner-Flagg, Sekai       11 Springbrook         33-09.00   32-05.50    5   
  3 Bryant, Samantha          11 Springbrook         35-03.00   32-03.50    5   
  4 Bestman, Janise           10 Paint Branch        33-03.00   32-00.00    4   
  5 Marion, Christina         10 St Charles                     31-11.50    2.50
  6 Kelly, Anna               11 Calvert                        31-05.00    3   
  7 Griebl, Lilyrose          10 Walter Johns        33-02.00   30-02.00    1.50
  8 Burke, Allison            10 Georgetown D                   29-08.50    0.50
  9 Mencher, Julia            10 Bethesda-Che        30-05.00   29-03.00  
 10 Young, Rylee              12 Leonardtown                    28-08.00    1   
 11 Boyer, Lydia               9 South River         29-06.75   28-04.00    2   
 12 Blaise, Lilanne            9 Montgomery B                   28-00.00  
 13 McGlynn, Audrey           11 South River                    27-09.00    2   
 14 Oyinloye, Precious        10 Paint Branch        29-00.00   27-03.50    4   
 15 Douglas, Brianna          10 Calvert                        27-00.00    3   
 16 Clark, Madisyn            11 St Charles                     26-02.00    2.50
 17 Forest, Emily             11 Leonardtown                    26-00.00    1   
 18 Pratt, Raven                 Southern-AA         27-09.00   25-10.00  
 19 Evans, Kelsey             10 Walter Johns        30-05.00   25-03.50    1.50
 20 Feldman, Lulu             12 Georgetown D                   24-07.00    0.50
 21 Smith, Amaya              11 Southern-AA                    22-04.00  
 22 Cobau, Sarah              10 Bethesda-Che        26-00.50   17-09.50  
 -- Reumann, Helen             9 Montgomery B                         DQ  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay 2 Athletes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hudson, Q'Nijah           11 Dover               36-03.00   32-00.00    5   
  2 Powell, Bria              12 Dover               28-03.00   28-07.00    5   
  3 Hatcher, Erin                Paint Branch        29-10.00   28-04.50  
  4 Olufutebi, Ebun              Springbrook                    27-07.50    4   
  5 Adu, Deborah              11 C.H. Flowers        28-09.75   27-04.00    3   
  5 Bashonga, Emisi           11 Springbrook         30-02.00   27-04.00    4   
  7 Nocente, Katie            12 Southern-AA         24-11.00   25-10.00    2   
  8 Lyde, Nalani              10 Sidwell Frie        25-11.00   25-02.50    2.50
  9 Pate, Jessie              11 Northern            22-09.00   24-10.00    1.50
 10 Church, Ivy               10 Rising Sun          22-09.00   23-09.00    1   
 11 Tate, Emoni               11 C.H. Flowers        22-07.50   23-07.50    3   
 12 Kalai, Jordan             11 Sidwell Frie        21-04.00   23-02.00    2.50
 13 Toth, Victoria            12 Bethesda-Che        23-08.00   22-07.00    0.50
 13 Brodsky, Mira              9 Georgetown D         1-01.00   22-07.00  
 15 Garner, Jasmine           11 Calvert                        21-10.00  
 16 McGlynn, Kelsie           12 South River                    21-02.00  
 17 McLaughlin, Morgen         9 Northern                       20-03.50    1.50
 18 Gripper, Alexis              Southern-AA         19-10.50   19-11.50    2   
 19 Margaronis, Artemis       10 Bethesda-Che        22-01.00   19-09.50    0.50
 20 Hall, Alexis                 Calvert             20-00.50   19-07.00  
 21 Yates, Ali                 9 South River                    19-06.00  
 21 Chudars, Katie             9 Georgetown D         1-01.00   19-06.00  
 23 Baer, Samantha            10 Rising Sun          17-10.00   18-08.50    1   
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay 2 Athletes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bestman, Janise           10 Paint Branch           86-09      89-06    5   
  2 Williams, Jasmine         12 Dover                  80-02      77-08    4   
  3 Nocente, Katie            12 Southern-AA            80-02      76-09    2.50
  4 Bashonga, Emisi           11 Springbrook            88-00      76-00    3   
  5 Dia, Ndeye                11 Springbrook            80-05      70-10    3   
  6 Hudson, Q'Nijah           11 Dover                 111-06      70-01    4   
  7 Akingdesote, Tife         11 C.H. Flowers           88-09      66-06  
  8 Jones, Allison             9 Sidwell Frie                      64-01    1.50
  9 Oyinloye, Precious        10 Paint Branch                      62-11    5   
 10 Pate, Jessie              11 Northern                          62-02    2   
 11 Brodsky, Mira              9 Georgetown D                      58-08  
 12 Garner, Jasmine           11 Calvert                           54-08  
 13 Margaronis, Artemis       10 Bethesda-Che        71-11.50      53-04    1   
 14 Baer, Samantha            10 Rising Sun             37-07      51-04    0.50
 15 Church, Ivy               10 Rising Sun             51-01   51-03.50    0.50
 16 Cobau, Sarah              10 Bethesda-Che           61-03      50-02    1   
 17 Gripper, Alexis              Southern-AA            51-09      48-10    2.50
 18 McLaughlin, Morgen         9 Northern                          47-06    2   
 19 Yates, Ali                 9 South River                       45-03  
 20 Hall, Alexis                 Calvert                38-08      43-05  
 21 Kalai, Jordan             11 Sidwell Frie                      42-07    1.50
 22 Chudars, Katie             9 Georgetown D                      40-00  
 23 McGlynn, Kelsie           12 South River                       35-02  
 -- Agoha, Britney            11 C.H. Flowers                         ND  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bloch, Margot             11 Montgomery B                   10:35.58  
  2 Reidlin, Sarah            10 Southern-AA                    11:30.64  
  3 West, Carlea              10 Southern-AA                    11:30.68  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Relay 4 Required
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hansford, Demani          12 St John's Co           40.09      39.49  11 
  2 Chisholm, Tayshaun        11 Dover                  40.23      39.64  11   1.50
  3 Ebai, Juvet                  Paint Branch           40.74      40.15  11   2.50
  4 Waters, Jonathan          12 Dover                  41.23      41.33  11   1.50
  5 Johnson, Aaron            12 Mount Saint                       41.44   4   1.25
  6 Goy, Tyrek                12 Paint Branch           41.84      41.97  10   2.50
  7 Blake, Taylor             11 C.H. Flowers           40.51      42.06  11   2   
  8 Deleon, Nicolas           12 C.H. Flowers           45.69      43.15   8   2   
  9 Barnes, Todd              12 Mount Saint                       43.19   4   1.25
 10 Verbeek, Erkin            12 Georgetown D                      43.51   4   0.75
 11 Cinada, Nathan            12 John F Kenne           42.99      43.53  10   1   
 12 Machen, Alton             10 Gilman                            43.79   2 
 13 Jones, Glenn              12 Paint Branch           43.24      43.87   9   2.50
 14 Kouyate, Mamadou          12 Springbrook            41.28      43.97  10 
 15 Uzoma, Victory            12 John F Kenne           43.67      44.08   9   1   
 16 Tunson, Brandon           11 C.H. Flowers           43.37      44.11   9   2   
 17 Whittington, Jordan       11 Southern-AA                       44.19   2   0.50
 18 Brown-Foster, Isreal      11 Dover                  44.34      44.62   8   1.50
 19 Smith, Hakeem             11 Georgetown P           46.08      44.90   7   0.25
 20 Long, Tavon               12 Suitland               43.18      44.93   9 
 21 Wingate, David            10 C.H. Flowers           45.87      45.03   8   2   
 22 Taylor, Nasier            11 John F Kenne           43.13      45.19  10   1   
 23 Contreras, Daniel         10 South River            44.29      45.22   9 
 24 Oranuba, Obi              11 Georgetown P           44.59      45.46   8   0.25
 25 Leder, Matt               11 Georgetown D                      45.50   4   0.75
 25 Blaise, Caleb             12 Paint Branch           46.64      45.50   7   2.50
 27 Jex, Jalen                10 John F Kenne                      45.73   3   1   
 28 Mikita, John               9 Georgetown P           46.11      45.93   7   0.25
 29 Barfield, Kahri           10 Mount Saint                       46.03   1   1.25
 30 White, Averum                Southern-AA            46.00      46.14   7   0.50
 31 Long, Michael             12 South River            45.73      46.49   8 
 32 McDonald, Matt            11 Mount Saint                       46.83   2   1.25
 33 Alton, Andrew             12 Southern-AA            45.84      47.39   8   0.50
 34 Stutman-Shaw, Caleb        9 Georgetown D           48.44      47.45   6   0.75
 35 Thompson, Al              11 Springbrook            42.55      47.57  10 
 36 Brooks, Khalil            10 Suitland                          47.71   5 
 37 Smith, Gabriel            11 Georgetown D           46.74      47.89   7   0.75
 38 Woods-Gresham, Avery      10 Gilman                            48.23   3 
 38 Chapman, Thomas           12 South River                       48.23   1 
 40 Grasso, Dominic           11 Gilman                            48.99   1 
 41 Popov, Ivan                9 South River                       49.65   3 
 41 Kaba, Ishmael             11 Dover                  46.78      49.65   6   1.50
 43 Drennan, Dillan              Southern-AA                       50.36   5   0.50
 44 Clark, Caleb               9 Suitland               51.54      51.28   6 
 45 Benjamin, Craig           11 Georgetown P           48.11      51.88   6   0.25
 45 Ricci, Sal                10 Gilman                            51.88   1 
 47 Muhammad, Ibn              9 St John's Co           55.17      52.02   5 
 48 West, Asa                 11 Suitland                          52.28   3 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Feda, Obsaa               10 Northwood            7:00.00    6:45.67  
  2 Oldham, Greg              11 Northern                        6:50.63  
  3 Keeny, Sam                 9 South River          6:45.00    6:51.73  
  4 Sweeny, Charlie           12 Northern                        6:54.94  
  5 Jubeir, Mitchell          10 Sidwell Frie                    6:55.58  
  6 Anastasi, Anthony            Southern-AA                     6:56.29  
  7 Bangser, Seth              9 Walter Johns                    7:10.17  
  7 Lenox, Jack               12 South River                     7:10.17  
  9 Hall, Kyle                12 St Josephs C         7:50.50    7:24.29  
 10 Place, Riley              11 St John's Co                    7:31.29  
 11 Ayano, Amanuel            12 Montgomery B                    7:35.50  
 12 Kosten, Joey              12 Leonardtown                     7:41.58  
 13 Ward, Tahj                10 Dover                           7:42.17  
 14 Aris, Liam                10 Calvert                         7:49.38  
 15 Wilson, Asa               10 Rising Sun                      7:50.27  
 16 Nathan, Amit              10 Springbrook          6:30.00    9:00.84  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Springbrook  'A'                                    42.71      43.30   4   9   
  1 Suitland  'A'                                       42.20      43.30   4   9   
  3 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 43.17      43.76   3   6   
  4 St John's College  'A'                              41.50      43.80   4   5   
  5 Gilman  'A'                                         43.00      43.90   4   4   
  6 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               43.00      44.05   3   3   
  7 Paint Branch  'A'                                   43.00      44.30   4   2   
  8 Dover  'A'                                          44.35      44.58   3   1   
  9 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                45.11      45.96   2 
 10 Northern  'A'                                       45.25      46.25   2 
 11 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 45.50      47.02   2 
 12 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 47.00      47.54   2 
 13 St Josephs Collegiate Inst  'A'                     46.00      47.68   2 
 14 Leonardtown  'A'                                    48.50      47.77   1 
 15 St Charles  'A'                                     44.50      47.96   3 
 16 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   47.21      48.60   1 
 17 Northwood  'A'                                      45.60      48.77   2 
 18 Rising Sun  'A'                                     48.73      50.44   1 
 -- Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                             42.50        DNF   4 
 -- Sidwell Friends  'A'                                48.00        DNF   1 
 -- C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   43.98         DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Springbrook  'A'                                  1:27.73    1:30.07   5  10   
  2 Dover  'A'                                        1:31.34    1:30.40   5   8   
  3 St John's College  'A'                            1:28.00    1:30.70   5   6   
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:32.00    1:31.00   5   5   
  5 Gilman  'A'                                       1:32.40    1:31.20   5   4   
  6 Northwood  'A'                                    1:33.00    1:32.06   4   3   
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         1:33.50    1:32.61   4   2   
  8 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                        1:34.79   1   1   
  9 Northern  'A'                                     1:35.50    1:36.66   3 
 10 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:40.00    1:37.00   2 
 11 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                           1:32.50    1:37.68   4 
 12 Leonardtown  'A'                                  1:37.90    1:38.21   3 
 13 Georgetown Day  'A'                               1:40.00    1:39.00   2 
 14 Southern-AA  'A'                                  1:40.00    1:40.05   3 
 15 St Josephs Collegiate Inst  'A'                   1:45.00    1:42.10   2 
 16 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              1:35.00    1:42.17   3 
 17 St Charles  'A'                                   1:34.50    1:42.43   3 
 18 Suitland  'A'                                     1:30.60    1:42.60   5 
 19 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              1:42.00    1:42.80   2 
 20 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 1:46.69    1:43.18   1 
 21 Calvert  'A'                                      1:40.00    1:48.56   3 
 22 Rising Sun  'A'                                   1:45.30    1:49.80   1 
 -- John F Kennedy  'A'                               1:32.73         DQ   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Springbrook  'A'                                  3:23.74    3:26.50   4  10   
  2 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 3:22.00    3:27.43   3   8   
  3 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:32.00    3:30.15   3   6   
  4 Suitland  'A'                                     3:26.58    3:30.91   4   5   
  5 Gilman  'A'                                       3:25.70    3:32.00   3   4   
  6 St John's College  'A'                            3:26.00    3:32.15   4   3   
  7 Dover  'A'                                        3:25.47    3:33.07   4   2   
  8 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              3:36.00    3:35.21   2   1   
  9 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                        3:37.63   1 
 10 Leonardtown  'A'                                  3:35.90    3:38.90   2 
 11 John F Kennedy  'A'                               3:34.00    3:39.36   3 
 12 South River  'A'                                  3:42.00    3:41.60   2 
 13 Georgetown Day  'A'                               3:38.00    3:42.26   2 
 14 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                           3:35.00    3:42.43   2 
 15 St Charles  'A'                                   3:42.50    3:42.62   1 
 16 Northern  'A'                                     3:42.00    3:44.27   2 
 17 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              3:44.00    3:47.18   1 
 18 Northwood  'A'                                    3:29.00    4:02.61   3 
 19 Southern-AA  'A'                                  3:48.00    4:03.39   1 
 20 St Josephs Collegiate Inst  'A'                   3:56.00    4:06.40   1 
 21 Rising Sun  'A'                                   4:24.20    4:09.30   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dover  'A'                                        8:10.30    8:06.91   2  10   
  2 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 8:03.00    8:09.89   2   8   
  3 Gilman  'A'                                       8:02.00    8:14.68   2   6   
  4 South River  'A'                                  8:02.00    8:19.73   2   5   
  5 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                        8:20.25   2   4   
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         8:13.00    8:23.13   2   3   
  7 Suitland  'A'                                     8:15.00    8:28.00   2   2   
  8 Paint Branch  'A'                                 8:32.00    8:38.54   2   1   
  9 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              8:22.00    8:41.05   2 
 10 St Josephs Collegiate Inst  'A'                   8:55.50    8:41.74   1 
 11 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                           8:45.00    8:42.94   2 
 12 Leonardtown  'A'                                  8:20.00    8:50.63   2 
 13 Springbrook  'A'                                  8:29.74    9:04.49   2 
 14 Northern  'A'                                     9:00.00    9:06.09   1 
 15 Georgetown Day  'A'                               8:45.00    9:15.94   2 
 16 St John's College  'A'                            9:00.00    9:16.19   1 
 17 Southern-AA  'A'                                  8:50.00    9:50.23   1 
 18 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 8:55.94   10:08.23   1 
 19 Sidwell Friends  'A'                             10:15.00   10:09.14   1 
 20 Rising Sun  'A'                                  10:01.00   10:34.07   1 
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Slow Section
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leonardtown  'A'                                 20:00.00   19:56.10  
  2 Montgomery Blair  'A'                            20:00.00   19:56.61  
  3 Sidwell Friends  'B'                             20:50.00   20:44.30  
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                        20:20.00   20:47.55  
  5 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                20:00.00   20:51.65  
  6 Suitland  'A'                                    21:10.00   21:23.19  
  7 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                        21:23.50  
  8 Walter Johnson  'B'                              23:00.00   21:26.79  
  9 Georgetown Day  'B'                              21:20.00   21:28.42  
 10 Northern  'B'                                    20:45.00   21:31.25  
 11 Southern-AA  'A'                                 21:14.00   21:38.51  
 12 Leonardtown  'B'                                 25:00.00   21:52.20  
 13 St Charles  'A'                                  22:30.00   22:06.86  
 14 Gilman  'B'                                      20:30.00   22:23.11  
 15 Springbrook  'B'                                 24:00.00   22:47.18  
 16 St Josephs Collegiate Inst  'B'                  22:30.00   23:24.38  
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded Sec.
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South River  'A'                                 18:30.00   18:44.09   10   
  2 Dover  'A'                                       18:35.00   19:06.66    8   
  3 Calvert  'A'                                     18:52.00   19:07.75    6   
  4 Sidwell Friends  'A'                             19:25.00   19:08.63    5   
  5 Northwood  'A'                                   19:30.00   19:20.16    4   
  6 St Josephs Collegiate Inst  'A'                  19:20.00   19:22.80    3   
  7 Gilman  'A'                                      19:30.00   19:28.83    2   
  8 Walt Whitman  'A'                                19:45.16   19:29.95    1   
  9 South River  'B'                                 19:40.00   19:58.86  
 10 Springbrook  'A'                                 19:45.70   19:59.75  
 11 Northern  'A'                                    19:15.00   20:02.75  
 12 Paint Branch  'A'                                19:20.00   20:03.20  
 13 Georgetown Day  'A'                              19:55.00   20:17.79  
 14 Paint Branch  'B'                                20:00.00   20:30.78  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dover  'A'                                        3:35.46    3:35.79   5  10   
  2 Northwood  'A'                                    3:34.00    3:36.24   5   8   
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                         3:39.80    3:48.71   5   6   
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:50.00    3:49.47   3   5   
  5 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                           3:52.00    3:50.31   3   4   
  6 Northern  'A'                                     3:42.00    3:52.16   5   3   
  7 St Charles  'A'                                   3:46.00    3:52.47   4   2   
  8 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                        3:53.40   1   1   
  9 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 3:59.24    3:54.05   2 
 10 Springbrook  'A'                                  3:45.76    3:56.20   4 
 11 South River  'A'                                  3:55.00    3:57.26   3 
 12 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              3:45.00    3:57.61   4 
 13 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 4:00.00    3:59.08   2 
 14 Calvert  'A'                                      4:10.00    3:59.46   2 
 15 St Josephs Collegiate Inst  'A'                   3:48.00    4:01.15   4 
 16 Leonardtown  'A'                                  4:15.00    4:04.76   2 
 17 Southern-AA  'A'                                  3:55.00    4:06.72   3 
 18 Georgetown Day  'A'                               4:14.00    4:13.66   2 
 19 St John's College  'A'                            3:50.00    4:23.45   3 
 20 Sidwell Friends  'A'                              4:20.00    4:27.11   1 
 21 Suitland  'A'                                     3:42.80    4:34.88   5 
 22 Rising Sun  'A'                                   3:33.30    4:44.83   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                          10:40.00   10:38.69   10   
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                        11:06.00   10:51.50    8   
  3 Walt Whitman  'A'                                10:51.21   10:51.80    6   
  4 Leonardtown  'A'                                 11:00.00   11:02.50    5   
  5 Northern  'A'                                    11:00.00   11:03.77    4   
  6 Springbrook  'A'                                 10:45.78   11:04.53    3   
  7 Southern-AA  'A'                                 11:55.00   11:13.66    2   
  8 South River  'A'                                 10:56.00   11:18.95    1   
  9 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                       11:18.98  
 10 Georgetown Day  'A'                              11:35.00   11:28.69  
 11 Suitland  'A'                                    11:50.00   11:43.38  
 12 Georgetown Prep  'A'                             10:59.00   11:48.00  
 13 St Charles  'A'                                  11:58.00   11:51.17  
 14 Northwood  'A'                                   11:40.00   11:59.32  
 15 Dover  'A'                                       12:34.00   12:09.85  
 16 St John's College  'A'                                      12:10.24  
 17 Walter Johnson  'A'                              12:00.00   12:12.26  
 18 Paint Branch  'A'                                11:30.00   12:13.49  
 19 Calvert  'A'                                     11:08.00   12:15.90  
 20 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                11:40.00   12:39.12  
 21 Rising Sun  'A'                                  12:56.00   12:47.85  
 22 St Josephs Collegiate Inst  'A'                  12:30.00   14:04.09  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                           1:02.00    1:05.93   3  10   
  2 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:10.00    1:09.64   4   8   
  3 John F Kennedy  'A'                               1:04.00    1:10.38   3   6   
  4 Gilman  'A'                                       1:12.00    1:15.46   3   5   
  5 Georgetown Day  'A'                               1:19.00    1:15.65   1   4   
  6 Southern-AA  'A'                                             1:15.96   1   3   
  7 South River  'A'                                  1:15.00    1:16.73   2   2   
  8 Suitland  'A'                                     1:16.00    1:16.81   2   1   
 
Boys High Jump Relay 3 Athletes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goy, Tyrek                12 Paint Branch                    6-06.00    2.66
  2 Watson, Ayende            12 Gilman                          6-00.00    3.33
  3 Sandy, Ciaran             10 Gilman                          5-08.00    3.33
  3 Freeman, Mason            11 Gilman                          5-08.00    3.33
  5 Suggs, Courtland          11 Dover                5-08.00    5-06.00    2   
  5 Peace, Javon               9 Dover                5-10.00    5-06.00    2   
  5 Mosley, Jhalil            12 Dover                6-00.00    5-06.00    2   
  5 Opon, Zachary             10 Paint Branch                    5-06.00    2.66
  5 Butler, Michael            9 Georgetown P                    5-06.00  
  5 Kouyate, Mamadou          12 Springbrook          5-10.00    5-06.00    1.66
 11 Beckwith, Tyler           12 Springbrook          5-08.00    5-04.00    1.66
 11 Beamer, Perry             11 Montgomery B         5-10.00    5-04.00  
 13 Black, Andrew             11 Mount Saint                     5-02.00    1.33
 13 Tsegaye, Dagmawi          11 Montgomery B         5-02.00    5-02.00  
 13 Yomba, Kevin                 Paint Branch                    5-02.00    2.66
 13 Hall, Noah                11 Springbrook          5-04.00    5-02.00    1.66
 17 Barfield, Kahri           10 Mount Saint                     5-00.00    1.33
 17 Obi, Ikenna               12 Mount Saint                     5-00.00    1.33
 -- Nieto, Danilo             10 South River                          NH  
 -- Pei, Yankai                9 Georgetown P                         NH  
 -- Long, Michael             12 South River                          NH  
 -- Edmundson, Jared          12 Rising Sun                           NH  
 -- Drennan, Dillan              Southern-AA          5-02.00         NH  
 -- Dove, Carson              12 Southern-AA                          NH  
 -- Duffy, Ben                12 Rising Sun           4-08.00         NH  
 -- Prewitt, Devin            10 South River                          NH  
 -- Harvey, Kaden                Southern-AA          5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay 3 Athletes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ector, Dallas             11 Mount Saint                    12-00.00    5   
  2 Ondrusek, Max             11 Southern-AA         10-00.00   10-00.00  
  2 VanderHeyden, Jack        10 Gilman                         10-00.00    4   
  4 Holmes, Davis             12 Gilman                          9-06.00    4   
  5 Shelby, Jackson            9 Gilman                          9-00.00  
  6 Black, Andrew             11 Mount Saint                     8-06.00    5   
  6 Romiti, John               9 Mount Saint                     8-06.00  
 -- Nieto, Danilo             10 South River                          NH  
 -- Watson, Ryan              10 South River                          NH  
 -- Greuling, Marcus          11 Southern-AA                          NH  
 -- Troxler, Corey             9 South River                          NH  
 -- Hananel, Owen             11 Walter Johns         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Dwonzyk, Jason            11 Southern-AA                          NH  
 -- Smith, Jacob                 Southern-AA          7-06.00         NH  
 -- Bishoff, Brenden          12 Rising Sun           7-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay 3 Athletes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bynum, Isa                12 Suitland            22-04.00   21-11.50    3.33
  2 Shirley, Xavier           10 South River         21-08.00   20-01.25  
  3 Freeman, Mason            11 Gilman                         19-09.75  
  4 Dunmoodie, Darren         12 Mount Saint                    19-08.25  
  5 Bracey, Abdul-Rahim       10 Dover               19-05.00   19-05.50    2.66
  6 Hansford, Demani          12 St John's Co                   19-04.50  
  7 Aniba, Ilyes              12 Northwood           21-00.00   19-03.75  
  8 Mosley, Jhalil            12 Dover               20-04.00   19-02.25    2.66
  9 Nguyen, Minh-TĂș          12 Springbrook         21-05.00   19-02.00  
 10 Blake, Taylor             11 C.H. Flowers                   19-00.25    1   
 11 Kouyate, Mamadou          12 Springbrook         19-00.00   18-10.25  
 12 Blackwell, James          11 Leonardtown         20-06.00   18-09.50    2   
 13 Brandon, Eric             11 Dover               20-02.00   18-08.25    2.66
 14 Martin, AJ                12 Leonardtown                    18-07.75    2   
 15 Osuji, Chukwumdi           9 Paint Branch        19-06.00   18-06.25    1.66
 15 Booker, Brandon           11 St John's Co        20-00.00   18-06.25  
 17 Riggs, Josh               12 Leonardtown                    18-05.75    2   
 18 Washington, Keith         11 Suitland                       17-11.00    3.33
 19 Buchannan, Terric         11 Suitland                       17-10.00    3.33
 20 Beauzile, Holden          11 Northern            19-00.00   17-09.50    0.66
 21 Arrington, Julian         11 Gilman                         17-09.25  
 22 Russell, Robert           11 St Josephs C                   17-07.25    1.33
 23 Frye, Sherrod             10 St Charles                     17-06.00  
 24 Ebai, Juvet                  Paint Branch        19-00.00   17-05.00    1.66
 25 Ohle, Jack                11 St Josephs C                   17-04.75    1.33
 26 Blaise, Caleb             12 Paint Branch        20-01.50   17-00.50    1.66
 27 Carter, Kenyon            10 South River                    16-10.50  
 28 Tsegaye, Dagmawi          11 Montgomery B        17-09.00   16-10.25  
 29 Deloatch, David           11 C.H. Flowers        18-10.00   16-10.00    1   
 30 Kramer, Ryan               9 Southern-AA         17-04.00  J16-09.00    0.33
 31 Thermidor, Josh           12 St Josephs C                   16-05.50    1.33
 32 Jones, Joseph             11 Mount Saint                    16-05.00  
 33 Brown, Evan               11 Georgetown D         1-01.00   16-01.75  
 34 Jinich, Sami               9 Georgetown D         1-01.00   16-00.50  
 35 Harvey, Kaden                Southern-AA                   J15-11.25    0.33
 36 Abdur-Rahim, Yasin         9 Northwood                      15-09.50  
 37 Datis, Nashton            10 Montgomery B                   15-06.50  
 38 Edmundson, Jared          12 Rising Sun          17-05.25   15-06.25  
 39 Holland, Justin           10 Northern            16-10.50   15-06.00    0.66
 40 Beal, Will                12 Georgetown D                   15-05.50  
 41 Lott, Owen                12 Northern                       15-02.50    0.66
 42 Rodriguez Pineda, Christ  11 Montgomery B        15-04.50   15-00.25  
 43 Drennan, Dillan              Southern-AA                   J14-11.75    0.33
 44 Burrell, Rarday           10 St Charles                     14-05.75  
 45 James, Emmanuel           10 C.H. Flowers        13-10.00   14-02.25    1   
 46 Calhoun, Logan            10 Rising Sun          13-01.50   13-04.75  
 -- McKinney, Abdullah        12 Calvert                              ND  
 -- Beckwith, Tyler           12 Springbrook         21-02.00       FOUL  
 -- Watson, Ayende            12 Gilman                             FOUL  
 -- Anthony, Nathan           12 South River         16-09.00       FOUL  
 -- Slade, Justin             11 Northwood           18-07.00       FOUL  
 -- Fitzgerald, Jeremy        12 Rising Sun                         FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay 3 Athletes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunmoodie, Darren         12 Mount Saint                    41-07.25  
  2 Goy, Tyrek                12 Paint Branch        41-03.00   40-11.25    3.33
  3 Levine, Robert            12 Gilman                         40-09.75  
  4 Waters, Jonathan          12 Dover               39-03.00   39-05.25  
  5 Arrington, Julian         11 Gilman                         39-01.25  
  6 Blaise, Caleb             12 Paint Branch                   38-09.00    3.33
  7 Brandon, Eric             11 Dover               40-03.00   38-04.75  
  8 Beckwith, Tyler           12 Springbrook         40-05.00   38-00.50    2.66
  9 Beauzile, Holden          11 Northern            40-10.50   37-04.00    1.66
 10 Kouyate, Mamadou          12 Springbrook         40-00.00   37-02.50    2.66
 11 Ebai, Juvet                  Paint Branch        41-01.00   36-02.75    3.33
 12 Harvey, Kaden                Southern-AA         35-08.00   35-05.50    1.33
 13 Blackwell, James          11 Leonardtown         37-07.00   35-01.25    2   
 14 Lewis, Chase               9 Leonardtown                    34-08.75    2   
 15 Hall, Noah                11 Springbrook                    34-08.50    2.66
 16 Verbeek, Erkin            12 Georgetown D                   34-07.75  
 17 Carter, Kendall           10 Mount Saint                    34-06.75  
 18 Drennan, Dillan              Southern-AA         35-00.00   33-04.75    1.33
 19 Carter, Kenyon            10 South River                    32-11.25  
 20 Wilson, Eric              10 Calvert             32-04.00   32-07.00  
 21 Polk, DeShawn             11 Leonardtown                    32-06.50    2   
 22 Lott, Owen                12 Northern                       32-05.75    1.66
 23 Dove, Carson              12 Southern-AA         36-06.00   32-03.75    1.33
 24 Jinich, Sami               9 Georgetown D                   31-10.75  
 25 Holland, Justin           10 Northern                       31-10.00    1.66
 26 Redden, Derrick           10 Calvert                        28-07.50  
 27 Calhoun, Logan            10 Rising Sun          28-07.75   27-06.75  
 -- Mohammed, Yasin           11 Paint Branch        36-07.00         ND  
 -- Edmundson, Jared          12 Rising Sun          34-05.00       FOUL  
 -- Anthony, Nathan           12 South River         36-06.25       FOUL  
 -- Watson, Ayende            12 Gilman                             FOUL  
 -- Dawkins, Brendon          11 Mount Saint                        FOUL  
 -- Brown, Evan               11 Georgetown D                       FOUL  
 -- Shirley, Xavier           10 South River                        FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay 3 Athletes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Arik               12 St John's Co        51-00.00   49-02.50  
  2 Carter, Christian         12 Mount Saint                    46-08.50    3.33
  3 Birgin, Andrew            11 Walter Johns        46-09.00   46-03.00  
  4 Grant, Ajani              12 Paint Branch        43-03.00   45-04.00    1   
  5 Aus, Ethan                12 Leonardtown         45-09.00   45-03.00    2   
  6 Murphy, Brian             12 St Josephs C                   42-02.50    1.66
  7 Shoop, David              12 Northern            41-00.00   42-00.00    2.66
  8 Brown, Ryan               11 Northern            36-05.00   41-10.00    2.66
  8 Snyder, John              11 Mount Saint                    41-10.00    3.33
 10 Ruffin, Anthony           12 Mount Saint                    40-11.00    3.33
 11 Cromwell, Jeremee         12 Leonardtown                    39-11.00    2   
 12 Nolte, Nicholas           10 South River         39-05.00   39-09.50    1.33
 13 Thurston, Charles         12 Rising Sun          36-07.00   38-08.00    0.66
 14 Doty, Tyler               10 St Josephs C                   38-07.00    1.66
 15 McCargo, Maurice          11 Rising Sun          33-09.50   38-01.50    0.66
 16 Ado, Peace                11 Springbrook         39-00.00   37-09.00    0.33
 17 Shoemaker, Austin         10 South River                    37-07.50    1.33
 18 DiCerbo, Antonio          11 Gilman                         37-01.00  
 19 Fisher, Gabe               9 Northern                       36-03.00    2.66
 20 Anthony, Nathan           12 South River                    35-00.00    1.33
 21 Zokouri, Erick            11 Montgomery B        37-09.00   34-09.00  
 22 Butler, Michael            9 Georgetown P        35-09.00   34-05.00  
 23 Datis, Nashton            10 Montgomery B        36-00.00   34-04.00  
 24 Gross, Will               10 St Josephs C                   33-10.00    1.66
 25 Parker, Brendan              Southern-AA         33-05.50   33-03.00  
 25 Galvez, Lizandro             Paint Branch        33-10.00   33-03.00    1   
 27 Hill, Purnell             11 Gilman                         33-01.00  
 28 Anderton, Gaege           11 Southern-AA         31-10.00   32-10.00  
 29 Nyanya, Aimrick           10 Springbrook         37-00.00   31-11.00    0.33
 30 Diop, Ibrahima            12 Leonardtown                    31-09.00    2   
 31 Davis, Noah               11 Springbrook         37-00.00   31-08.00    0.33
 32 Tutt, Ben                 11 Walt Whitman        35-02.00   31-06.50  
 33 Taylor, Travis            11 Montgomery B        31-11.00   30-09.50  
 34 Booker, Thomas            11 Gilman                         30-00.00  
 35 Navarro, Josue            10 Calvert                        29-09.00  
 36 Hearn, Jesse              12 Walt Whitman        31-10.50   29-01.00  
 37 Sallee Dillard, Brandon    9 Paint Branch        25-00.00   28-09.50    1   
 38 Bishoff, Brenden          12 Rising Sun                     28-03.50    0.66
 39 Weaver, Dorien            10 Northwood           30-10.00   28-01.00  
 40 Schlick, Henry            12 Georgetown D         1-01.00   27-06.50  
 41 Hobbs, Karon              10 Suitland                       25-11.50  
 42 Lind, Daniel               9 Southern-AA                    25-09.00  
 43 Kelly, Trevaughan         11 Suitland            29-02.75   25-08.50  
 44 Smith, Kyland             12 Georgetown D         1-01.00   25-08.00  
 45 Muhammad, Idris           10 Suitland            25-02.00   24-02.50  
 46 Andonyadis, Theo          10 Walt Whitman                   23-09.50  
 47 Yu, Connor                11 Georgetown D                   23-03.50  
 48 Aris, Ethan               12 Calvert                        21-09.00  
 49 Graves, Trevor               Calvert                        19-08.00  
 50 Savage, Ibrahim              Northwood           23-05.00   15-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay 3 Athletes
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aus, Ethan                12 Leonardtown           141-01     151-02    1.66
  2 Smith, Arik               12 St John's Co          152-00     141-03  
  3 Carter, Christian         12 Mount Saint                      126-04    3.33
  4 Rispoli, Nick             12 Mount Saint                      122-02    3.33
  5 Shoop, David              12 Northern              114-00     111-02    2.66
  6 Gross, Will               10 St Josephs C                     110-07    2   
  7 Brown, Ryan               11 Northern              103-03     109-09    2.66
  8 Doty, Tyler               10 St Josephs C                     104-01    2   
  9 Murphy, Brian             12 St Josephs C                     101-01    2   
 10 Anderton, Gaege           11 Southern-AA            92-00     100-08    1   
 11 Benton, Michael           11 Mount Saint                       99-05    3.33
 12 Galvez, Lizandro             Paint Branch          100-01      96-06  
 13 Fisher, Gabe               9 Northern                          96-04    2.66
 14 Franks, Zachary           10 Gilman                         94-06.50  
 15 Brown, Evan               11 Georgetown D           86-00      94-04    0.66
 16 Chapman, Thomas           12 South River            88-10      92-09  
 17 Cromwell, Jeremee         12 Leonardtown                       88-05    1.66
 18 Zokouri, Erick            11 Montgomery B           72-08      86-10    1.33
 19 Grimes, Ezra              11 Montgomery B        88-01.75      85-00    1.33
 20 Navarro, Josue            10 Calvert                           84-10  
 21 Birgin, Andrew            11 Walter Johns           86-05      84-09  
 22 Nolte, Nicholas           10 South River                       84-02  
 23 Libby, Garrett               Calvert                           84-00  
 24 McCargo, Maurice          11 Rising Sun             97-03      83-01  
 25 Davis, Noah               11 Springbrook            84-00      80-05  
 26 Tutt, Ben                 11 Walt Whitman           83-01      79-01  
 27 Patzy, Matteo             11 Georgetown P           79-10      78-09    0.33
 28 Taylor, Travis            11 Montgomery B           71-11      76-00    1.33
 29 Smith, Gabriel            11 Georgetown D                      74-08    0.66
 30 Bishoff, Brenden          12 Rising Sun                        74-01  
 31 Miller, Jack                 Southern-AA            72-01      73-09    1   
 32 Sallee Dillard, Brandon    9 Paint Branch           50-00      70-06  
 33 Stricklett, William       12 Walt Whitman           65-10      69-08  
 34 Lind, Daniel               9 Southern-AA            75-02      69-01    1   
 35 Weaver, Dorien            10 Northwood              58-08      66-00  
 36 Verbeek, Erkin            12 Georgetown D                      65-10    0.66
 37 Butler, Michael            9 Georgetown P                      65-03    0.33
 38 Nyanya, Aimrick           10 Springbrook            83-00      64-01  
 39 Emerson, Michael           9 Georgetown P                      63-03    0.33
 40 Muhammad, Idris           10 Suitland               50-08      61-02  
 41 Diop, Ibrahima            12 Leonardtown                       58-06    1.66
 42 Booker, Thomas            11 Gilman                            52-01  
 43 Hobbs, Karon              10 Suitland                          46-11  
 44 Savage, Ibrahim              Northwood              49-03   38-04.50  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marks, Jacob               9 Walter Johns                    9:48.68  
  2 Beal, Will                12 Georgetown D                   10:16.34  
  3 Trider, David             10 Mount Saint         11:00.00   10:17.53  
  4 Povlitz, Vinson              Southern-AA                    11:07.59  



Return to Top

Email | About