MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional Indoors History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2017-02-09

results from countysportszone.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2017 09:46 AM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track Championships - 2/9/2017                  
                                4A West Region                                 
                                 PG Sportsplex                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      PG ADV: A  7.46                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Wright             10 Northwest               A 7.13Q  3 
  2 Cori Brown                10 Northwest                 7.51Q  2  7.505
  3 Beverly Val-addo          12 Springbrook               7.51Q  1  7.510
  4 Ayanna Lynn               12 Gaithersburg              7.52q  2  7.515
  5 Karis Lee                 10 W. Churchill              7.52q  1  7.520
  6 Aniella Delafosse         10 Walt Whitman              7.62q  2  7.617
  6 Zakaiyah Bright           10 Quince Orchard            7.62q  3  7.617
  8 Nicole Osafo-dedey        12 Paint Branch              7.63q  3  7.622
  9 Kyra Lyles                 9 Quince Orchard            7.63   2  7.623
 10 Mariel Juwillie           10 Clarksburg                7.64   1 
 11 Assata Phillips           10 Paint Branch              7.68   1 
 12 Emma Lopus                11 Bethesda-CC               7.71   2 
 13 Kaitland Desmangles       12 Paint Branch              7.74   2 
 14 Tamar Thompson            11 Clarksburg                7.75   3 
 15 Naomi English             11 Albert Einstein           7.77   1 
 16 Keylah Appleton            9 Northwest                 7.84   1  7.838
 16 Blossom Turay             10 John F. Kennedy           7.84   3  7.838
 18 Ana Scherf                11 Wootton                   7.85   3 
 19 Ally Hilligoss             9 Walter Johnson            7.89   3 
 20 Kayla Martin              11 Quince Orchard            7.92   1 
 21 Erin Henderson            10 Walter Johnson            7.94   2 
 22 Kayala Jackson            12 John F. Kennedy           7.98   1 
 23 Mia Waller                 9 Wootton                   8.02   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
      PG ADV: A  7.46                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Wright             10 Northwest                 7.20A 
  2 Ayanna Lynn               12 Gaithersburg              7.46A  7.454
  3 Cori Brown                10 Northwest                 7.46A  7.460
  4 Aniella Delafosse         10 Walt Whitman              7.55  
  5 Karis Lee                 10 W. Churchill              7.56  
  6 Beverly Val-addo          12 Springbrook               7.60  
  7 Nicole Osafo-dedey        12 Paint Branch              7.65   7.642
  8 Zakaiyah Bright           10 Quince Orchard            7.65   7.646
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: A 41.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor Wright             10 Northwest                40.71A  4 
  2 Cori Brown                10 Northwest                40.89A  4 
  3 Courtney Christian        12 Walter Johnson           40.95A  4 
  4 Kyra Lyles                 9 Quince Orchard           42.14   4 
  5 Ayanna Lynn               12 Gaithersburg             42.36   4 
  6 Olivia Juliano            11 Bethesda-CC              42.79   3 
  7 Beverly Val-addo          12 Springbrook              43.19   3 
  8 Alexis Stewartson         10 Montgomery Blair         43.26   2 
  9 Brooke Shields            10 Clarksburg               43.29   1 
 10 Hannah Kamara             11 Paint Branch             43.52   3 
 11 Karis Lee                 10 W. Churchill             43.68   4 
 12 Zakaiyah Bright           10 Quince Orchard           44.04   2 
 13 Ally Hilligoss             9 Walter Johnson           44.07   3 
 14 Assata Phillips           10 Paint Branch             44.09   1 
 15 Lily Lippert              11 Clarksburg               44.28   3 
 16 Grace Osman                9 Wootton                  44.42   1 
 17 Hanna Freund              10 Walt Whitman             44.45   2 
 18 Tamar Thompson            11 Clarksburg               44.53   1 
 19 Racquelina James          11 John F. Kennedy          44.86   1 
 20 N'Dah Ines Assie           1 Springbrook              45.27   2 
 21 Eleanor Cook              12 Montgomery Blair         45.40   2 
 22 Nicole Osafo-dedey        12 Paint Branch             45.57   3 
 23 Kiana Robinson            12 Sherwood                 45.81   2 
 24 Naomi English             11 Albert Einstein          53.45   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: A 1:20.66                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michelle Kamara           10 Gaithersburg           1:18.75A  4 
  2 Kyra Badrian              12 Paint Branch           1:19.05A  4 
  3 Analise Schmidt           12 Bethesda-CC            1:19.43A  4 
  4 Morgan Casey              11 Montgomery Blair       1:21.51   4 
  5 Lananda Correia           12 Northwest              1:22.00   3 
  6 Anjali Iyer                9 W. Churchill           1:22.11   3 
  7 Alyssa McCloskey          11 Clarksburg             1:22.39   3 
  8 Breanna Mcdonald          10 Walt Whitman           1:22.48   4 
  9 Adrienne Bruch            10 Walter Johnson         1:22.52   2 
 10 Akosua Hawkins            12 Montgomery Blair       1:22.86   4 
 11 Helena Abbott             10 Walter Johnson         1:23.46   3 
 12 Ekenedilichukwu Onychi    11 Springbrook            1:24.07   2 
 13 Julia Brock               11 Northwest              1:24.84   3 
 14 Vene Richardson-Powell    11 Springbrook            1:25.29   2 
 15 Abbie Tran                12 Wootton                1:26.13   3 
 16 Catherine Allen           11 Clarksburg             1:26.73   1 
 17 Anisa Saisan              10 W. Churchill           1:26.81   2 
 18 Maddie Frank              10 Walt Whitman           1:27.47   1 
 19 Kelsey Laich              10 Sherwood               1:27.58   2 
 20 Bryony Hollingsworth      12 R. Montgomery          1:27.86   1 
 21 Natalie Nyborg            10 Quince Orchard         1:27.96   2 
 22 Lucille Filyaw            10 Walt Whitman           1:28.65   1 
 23 Sofia Hahn                10 W. Churchill           1:28.77   1 
 24 Johannah Yankey           12 Northwood              1:30.92   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: A 2:26.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yasmine Kass              11 Paint Branch           2:19.43A  2 
  2 Morgan Casey              11 Montgomery Blair       2:19.63A  2 
  3 Julia Reicin              12 W. Churchill           2:23.18A  2 
  4 Gwenyth Asbury            12 W. Churchill           2:24.27A  2 
  5 Erin Chelf                10 Wootton                2:25.40A  2 
  6 Breanna Mcdonald          10 Walt Whitman           2:25.63A  2 
  7 Gabriela Jeliazkov        10 Bethesda-CC            2:25.76A  2 
  8 Sophia Scobell            11 Walter Johnson         2:28.28   2 
  9 Sofia Zarate              12 Northwest              2:30.57   2 
 10 Alyssa McCloskey          11 Clarksburg             2:30.64   1 
 11 Kyra Badrian              12 Paint Branch           2:31.61   2 
 12 Grace Harvey               9 Gaithersburg           2:31.66   1 
 13 Gwen Klein                12 Wootton                2:32.26   1 
 14 Annabel Dulaney            9 Northwest              2:34.26   1 
 15 Katherine Moore           10 Northwood              2:34.56   1 
 16 Leah Peloff               11 Sherwood               2:34.67   1 
 17 Jenan El-Hifnawi          11 Walt Whitman           2:36.88   1 
 18 Kayla Jimenez             11 Clarksburg             2:39.06   1 
 19 Modukpe Akpona            10 Northwest              2:39.78   1 
 20 Rebecca Clem              12 W. Churchill           2:39.91   2 
 21 Xochi Cartland            12 R. Montgomery          2:44.30   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: A 5:26.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abigail Green             11 Walter Johnson         5:01.75A  2 
  2 Julia Reicin              12 W. Churchill           5:17.84A  2 
  3 Yasmine Kass              11 Paint Branch           5:17.99A  2 
  4 Katrione Kirsch           12 Walter Johnson         5:21.49A  2 
  5 Gwenyth Asbury            12 W. Churchill           5:23.11A  2 
  6 Josephine Brane-Wright    11 Montgomery Blair       5:25.07A  2 
  7 Sophia Scobell            11 Walter Johnson         5:29.48   2 
  8 Sarah Haas                10 Bethesda-CC            5:29.68   2 
  9 Katherine Ellis           12 Bethesda-CC            5:32.28   2 
 10 Marissa Branham           10 Northwest              5:39.86   2 
 11 Julia Johnson             10 Walt Whitman           5:41.35   2 
 12 Lena Feldman              12 Walt Whitman           5:42.60   1 
 13 Brooke Kistler             9 Northwest              5:42.70   1 
 14 Katherine Moore           10 Northwood              5:43.55   1 
 15 Laura Koye                11 Bethesda-CC            5:46.04   1 
 16 Sara Mercer                9 Quince Orchard         5:46.64   1 
 17 Michelle Campano           9 R. Montgomery          5:48.24   1 
 18 Elise Durr                10 Gaithersburg           5:51.70   1 
 19 Amelia Guenterberg        11 Sherwood               5:53.14   1 
 20 Caroline Robertson         9 Albert Einstein        5:57.16   1 
 21 Valerie Hubert            12 Wootton                6:00.75   1 
 22 Anna Bertrand             10 Clarksburg             6:15.89   1 
 23 Zuri Rashad               11 Paint Branch           6:30.30   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: A 11:54.71                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abigail Green             11 Walter Johnson        10:48.79A  2 
  2 Maya Jacobson             12 Quince Orchard        11:33.77A  2 
  3 Sofia Zarate              12 Northwest             11:39.39A  2 
  4 Madison Armonda           10 Northwood             11:43.98A  2 
  5 Isabelle Sajonia          11 Quince Orchard        11:48.80A  2 
  6 Katherine Weaver           9 Walter Johnson        11:48.82A  2 
  7 Michaela Peterson         12 Bethesda-CC           11:51.83A  2 
  8 Janet Scott               11 Walter Johnson        12:04.99   2 
  9 Alicia Lauwers             9 Walt Whitman          12:09.76   2 
 10 Bianca Zeigler            10 Northwest             12:24.85   2 
 11 Elise Durr                10 Gaithersburg          12:39.50   1 
 12 Alexa Donaldson           10 Sherwood              12:41.80   1 
 13 Hannah Bush               10 W. Churchill          12:45.70   1 
 14 Isadora Germain           11 Montgomery Blair      12:47.00   1 
 15 Brooke Mandel             12 Northwest             12:55.90   1 
 16 Rachel Friedman           12 Walt Whitman          13:00.06   2 
 17 Sarah Shapiro             12 Wootton               13:00.70   1 
 18 Deeksha Sesha              9 R. Montgomery         13:12.70   1 
 19 Margaret Lilyestrom       10 Quince Orchard        13:14.25   2 
 20 Avery Jackson              9 Clarksburg            13:14.50   1 
 20 Anna O'Keefe              10 Bethesda-CC           13:14.50   1 
 22 Rose Leeger               10 Paint Branch          13:14.60   1 
 23 Charlotte Pond            10 Clarksburg            13:14.90   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      PG ADV: A  9.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaya Rae Dunbar            9 Paint Branch            A 8.58Q  2 
  2 Editta Pessima            11 Northwest               A 8.65Q  3 
  3 Courtney Christian        12 Walter Johnson          A 8.81Q  1 
  4 Kailih Taylor             12 Gaithersburg            A 8.90q  1 
  5 Lucy Lee                  11 W. Churchill            A 9.16q  2 
  6 Yaye Sy                   11 Northwest               A 9.23q  2 
  7 Paige Munshell            12 Sherwood                  9.76q  3 
  8 Abigail Potter            12 Quince Orchard            9.81q  3 
  9 Eliza Asbury              10 W. Churchill              9.97   1 
 10 Rosa Boehler              11 R. Montgomery            10.03   3 
 11 Karalyn Schwartz          10 Clarksburg               10.13   1 
 12 Samantha Bryant           11 Springbrook              10.26   2 
 13 Emma Liles                12 Walt Whitman             10.27   1 
 14 Helen Reumann              9 Montgomery Blair         10.32   2 
 15 Brianna McAdam            10 Clarksburg               10.35   2 
 16 McKenzie Fagan            11 W. Churchill             10.42   3 
 17 Sophie Slater             10 Walt Whitman             10.47   2 
 18 Julia Mencher             10 Bethesda-CC              10.59   2 
 19 Miriam Dwyer              10 Walt Whitman             10.67   3 
 20 Molly Elkjaer             10 Bethesda-CC              10.74   3 
 21 Halle Phillips            12 R. Montgomery            10.87   1 
 22 Adama Doukoure            11 John F. Kennedy          10.89   1 
 23 Chantrea Hudson           10 Clarksburg               13.01   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
      PG ADV: A  9.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Editta Pessima            11 Northwest                 8.45A 
  2 Kaya Rae Dunbar            9 Paint Branch              8.54A 
  3 Courtney Christian        12 Walter Johnson            8.74A 
  4 Lucy Lee                  11 W. Churchill              8.91A 
  5 Kailih Taylor             12 Gaithersburg              8.94A 
  6 Yaye Sy                   11 Northwest                 9.20A 
  7 Paige Munshell            12 Sherwood                  9.67  
  8 Abigail Potter            12 Quince Orchard            9.79  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: A 1:49.52                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           1:45.52A  3 
     1) Cori Brown 10                   2) Editta Pessima 11              
     3) Stephanie Bateky 12             4) Taylor Wright 10               
  2 Paint Branch                                        1:47.82A  3 
     1) Kaitland Desmangles 12          2) Hannah Kamara 11               
     3) Assata Phillips 10              4) Nicole Osafo-dedey 12          
  3 Gaithersburg                                        1:49.37A  3 
     1) Agi Fatou Mboob 10              2) Kailih Taylor 12               
     3) Michelle Kamara 10              4) Ayanna Lynn 12                 
  4 Clarksburg                                          1:49.91   2 
     1) Mariel Juwillie 10              2) Jasmine Williams 9             
     3) Tamar Thompson 11               4) Lily Lippert 11                
  5 Quince Orchard                                      1:49.92   3 
     1) Kayla Martin 11                 2) Keiyonna Owens 11              
     3) Zakaiyah Bright 10              4) Kyra Lyles 9                   
  6 Walt Whitman                                        1:50.30   3 
     1) Hanna Freund 10                 2) Emma Liles 12                  
     3) Natachi Onwuamaegbu 12          4) Aniella Delafosse 10           
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:51.05   1 
     1) Emma Lopus 11                   2) Molly Elkjaer 10               
     3) Olivia Juliano 11               4) Nicky Schmidt 10               
  8 Springbrook                                         1:51.71   3 
     1) Beverly Val-addo 12             2) N'Dah Ines Assie 1             
     3) Nina Ross 10                    4) Vene Richardson-Powell 11      
  9 Winston Churchill                                   1:51.86   2 
     1) Karis Lee 10                    2) Lucy Lee 11                    
     3) Eliza Asbury 10                 4) Madison Green 11               
 10 Walter Johnson                                      1:52.11   2 
     1) Kelsey Evans 10                 2) Erin Henderson 10              
     3) Gaia Mieren 12                  4) Shannon Mccarty 12             
 11 Montgomery Blair                                    1:52.69   2 
     1) Eleanor Cook 12                 2) Olivia Malcolm 12              
     3) Neva Taylor 10                  4) Alexis Stewartson 10           
 12 Thomas S. Wootton                                   1:52.89   2 
     1) Midori Smith 12                 2) Ana Scherf 11                  
     3) Grace Osman 9                   4) Shireen Chavoshi 12            
 13 Sherwood                                            1:53.69   1 
     1) Paige Munshell 12               2) Kiana Robinson 12              
     3) Kelsey Laich 10                 4) Alina Remond 11                
 14 John F. Kennedy                                     1:55.62   1 
     1) Racquelina James 11             2) Kayala Jackson 12              
     3) Kisairy Vasquez 11              4) Blossom Turay 10               
 15 Northwood                                           2:01.97   1 
     1) Mariam Marah 11                 2) Ramata Cole 11                 
     3) Johannah Yankey 12              4) Dominique Desmarattes 11       
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: A 4:13.22                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson                                      4:04.50A  3 
     1) Helena Abbott 10                2) Ally Hilligoss 9               
     3) Adrienne Bruch 10               4) Courtney Christian 12          
  2 Northwest                                           4:05.40A  3 
     1) Editta Pessima 11               2) Ashley Santini 12              
     3) Lananda Correia 12              4) Cori Brown 10                  
  3 Montgomery Blair                                    4:11.68A  3 
     1) Morgan Casey 11                 2) Eleanor Cook 12                
     3) Akosua Hawkins 12               4) Alexis Stewartson 10           
  4 Gaithersburg                                        4:15.92   3 
     1) Ayanna Lynn 12                  2) Agi Fatou Mboob 10             
     3) Octavia Coleman 12              4) Michelle Kamara 10             
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:16.09   2 
     1) Sarah Haas 10                   2) Analise Schmidt 12             
     3) Olivia Juliano 11               4) Gabriela Jeliazkov 10          
  6 Paint Branch                                        4:16.58   3 
     1) Hannah Kamara 11                2) Nicole Osafo-dedey 12          
     3) Yasmine Kass 11                 4) Kyra Badrian 12                
  7 Clarksburg                                          4:20.04   2 
     1) Jasmine Williams 9              2) Brooke Shields 10              
     3) Alyssa McCloskey 11             4) Lily Lippert 11                
  8 Springbrook                                         4:21.32   3 
     1) N'Dah Ines Assie 1              2) Ekenedilichukwu Onychi 11      
     3) Vene Richardson-Powell 11       4) Beverly Val-addo 12            
  9 Walt Whitman                                        4:21.81   2 
     1) Maddie Frank 10                 2) Lucille Filyaw 10              
     3) Shanthi Ashley 10               4) Breanna Mcdonald 10            
 10 Thomas S. Wootton                                   4:23.52   2 
     1) Abbie Tran 12                   2) Grace Osman 9                  
     3) Dimagi Kottage 10               4) Shireen Chavoshi 12            
 11 Winston Churchill                                   4:24.42   2 
     1) Anjali Iyer 9                   2) Eliza Asbury 10                
     3) Jocelyn Kelley 12               4) Anisa Saisan 10                
 12 Sherwood                                            4:26.18   2 
     1) Alina Remond 11                 2) Kiana Robinson 12              
     3) Paige Munshell 12               4) Kelsey Laich 10                
 13 Quince Orchard                                      4:34.77   1 
     1) Kyra Lyles 9                    2) Dana Freedman 12               
     3) Kayla Martin 11                 4) Keiyonna Owens 11              
 14 Richard Montgomery                                  4:35.43   1 
     1) Bryony Hollingsworth 12         2) Halle Phillips 12              
     3) Genevieve Grenier 9             4) Rosa Boehler 11                
 15 Northwood                                           4:43.90   1 
     1) Johannah Yankey 12              2) Medalia Adhanom 12             
     3) Madison Armonda 10              4) Dominique Desmarattes 11       
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
      PG ADV: A 10:04.11                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           9:50.58A 
     1) Annabel Dulaney 9               2) Lananda Correia 12             
     3) Modukpe Akpona 10               4) Sofia Zarate 12                
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:55.64A 
     1) Sarah Haas 10                   2) Gabriela Jeliazkov 10          
     3) Virginia Brown 10               4) Analise Schmidt 12             
  3 Walter Johnson                                      9:58.16A 
     1) Sophia Scobell 11               2) Katherine Weaver 9             
     3) Janet Scott 11                  4) Katrione Kirsch 12             
  4 Winston Churchill                                   9:59.62A 
     1) Rebecca Clem 12                 2) Hannah Bush 10                 
     3) Jocelyn Kelley 12               4) Gwenyth Asbury 12              
  5 Walt Whitman                                        9:59.77A 
     1) Breanna Mcdonald 10             2) Shanthi Ashley 10              
     3) Lena Feldman 12                 4) Jenan El-Hifnawi 11            
  6 Quince Orchard                                     10:20.11  
     1) Isabelle Sajonia 11             2) Natalie Nyborg 10              
     3) Maya Jacobson 12                4) Jamie Grossberg 10             
  7 Thomas S. Wootton                                  10:25.08  
     1) Dimagi Kottage 10               2) Gwen Klein 12                  
     3) Valerie Hubert 12               4) Erin Chelf 10                  
  8 Gaithersburg                                       10:34.46  
     1) Octavia Coleman 12              2) Sofia Vallone 11               
     3) Grace Harvey 9                  4) Michelle Kamara 10             
  9 Sherwood                                           10:34.95  
     1) Amelia Guenterberg 11           2) Alexa Donaldson 10             
     3) Megan Kendall 10                4) Genevieve Zillich 12           
 10 Clarksburg                                         10:47.63  
     1) Avery Jackson 9                 2) Anna Bertrand 10               
     3) Catherine Allen 11              4) Kayla Jimenez 11               
 11 Montgomery Blair                                   11:02.14  
     1) Rebecca Wessel 10               2) Catherine Rodriguez 10         
     3) Margot Bloch 11                 4) Saide Cheston-Harris 9         
 12 Richard Montgomery                                 11:10.96  
     1) Michelle Campano 9              2) Xochi Cartland 12              
     3) Deeksha Sesha 9                 4) Aral Markert 9                 
 13 Albert Einstein                                    11:42.73  
     1) Eden Tegegn 11                  2) Kaylyn Miller 10               
     3) Melody Bii 10                   4) Jessie Williams 10             
 -- Paint Branch                                             DQ   Interfernce Echg #1
     1) Joy Coates 11                   2) Rose Leeger 10                 
     3) Lillian Fitta 10                4) Richelle Adu 11                
 
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================
      PG ADV: A  4-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Editta Pessima            11 Northwest              4-11.00A 
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Stephanie Bateky          12 Northwest              4-11.00A 
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Taylor Wright             10 Northwest              4-11.00A 
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 
        O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Brianna McAdam            10 Clarksburg             4-11.00A 
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Octavia Coleman           12 Gaithersburg           4-11.00A 
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Alyssa McCloskey          11 Clarksburg             4-09.00A 
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Madison Wellinghoff       12 Quince Orchard         4-09.00A 
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Eliza Asbury              10 W. Churchill           4-09.00A 
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Helena Abbott             10 Walter Johnson         4-09.00A 
     4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Kaya Rae Dunbar            9 Paint Branch           4-07.00  
     4-05 4-07 4-09 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Brooke Shields            10 Clarksburg                  NH  
     4-05 
      XXX 
 -- Olivia Charles            11 W. Churchill                NH  
     4-05 
      XXX 
 -- Nicky Schmidt             10 Bethesda-CC                 NH  
     4-05 
      XXX 
 -- Claire Guion              11 Walter Johnson              NH  
     4-05 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
      PG ADV: A  7-07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paige Evans               12 Clarksburg            10-01.00A 
     6-01 6-07 7-01 7-07 8-01 8-07 9-01 10-01 10-07 
        P    P    P    P    P    X   XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Karalyn Schwartz          10 Clarksburg             7-07.00A 
     6-01 6-07 7-01 7-07 8-01 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ananya Bernardo           11 Bethesda-CC            7-07.00A 
     6-01 6-07 7-01 7-07 8-01 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Deeya Garg                11 Montgomery Blair       6-07.00  
     6-01 6-07 7-01 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================
      PG ADV: A 32-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toni Koroye               11 Walter Johnson        31-08.00  
      30-04.75  27-11.50  30-09.50  27-01  FOUL  31-08
  2 Chinomoso Njelita         11 Northwest             31-06.00  
      26-00.50  29-09.50  28-09  28-06  31-06  29-09.50
  3 Emisi Bashonga            11 Springbrook           29-02.25  
      27-03.75  27-03.50  27-10.50  29-02.25  27-02  26-10.50
  4 Kailih Taylor             12 Gaithersburg          29-00.50  
      27-08.25  27-08  28-08.50  29-00.50  27-06  28-02.50
  5 Tamazha Blackman          11 Northwest             28-11.50  
      28-08  27-01.25  28-11.50  28-05  28-04.50  27-02.50
  6 Mercedes Ellis            11 Northwest             28-08.25  
      26-00  28-08.25  25-04  26-06  28-08  28-00
  7 Molondo Ituka             11 Gaithersburg          27-05.00  
      23-10.75  24-01  26-11.50  26-04.50  27-05  24-05.50
  8 Erin Hatcher              10 Paint Branch          27-04.50  
      27-04.50  25-08.50  27-04  24-00.50  26-02.50  26-05.25
  9 Bethanne Ray              12 Gaithersburg          27-02.00  
      27-02  25-08  27-00.50  26-00.50  25-06.25  26-08.75
 10 Kiara Campbell            12 Albert Einstein       26-10.75  
      24-09.25  26-00.25  26-10.75         
 11 Ayana Antoine              9 Sherwood              26-08.50  
      25-07.25  26-08.50  25-00.25         
 12 Katish Sussman            11 Sherwood              25-01.75  
      21-03.50  25-01.75  23-03.75            
 13 Pauline Deutcheu          10 Clarksburg            24-09.00  
      24-07.25  24-09  FOUL            
 14 Fatima Diaby              10 Springbrook           24-08.75  
      24-04.50  24-08.75  23-01.25           
 15 Vanessa Dohvoma           10 Paint Branch          24-01.00  
      23-01.75  23-06.75  24-01           
 16 Regine Campbell            9 Clarksburg            23-07.75  
      23-07.75  21-04.25  21-01            
 17 Jade Skok                  9 Quince Orchard        23-01.25  
      22-02.50  21-03  23-01.25            
 18 Natalie Patterson         11 Clarksburg            22-10.50  
      22-10.50  22-02  21-08            
 19 Talia Ben-yosef           10 Sherwood              20-06.75  
      18-09.25  20-06.75  17-08.75           
 20 Molly Dallo               10 Paint Branch          20-06.00  
      20-03.50  19-05  20-06           
 21 Victoria Toth             12 Bethesda-CC           19-10.25  
      19-10.25  18-07.25  17-06.75            
 22 Cho-Lin Leung             10 W. Churchill          18-10.25  
      18-10.25  18-08.25  18-08.75           
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      PG ADV: A  6.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josh Netterville          12 Northwest               A 6.42Q  3 
  2 Raynard Bell              11 John F. Kennedy         A 6.58Q  2 
  3 Anthony Woods             10 Northwest               A 6.61Q  1 
  4 Wesley Mccormick          12 Northwest               A 6.65q  2 
  5 Minh Tu` Nguyen           12 Springbrook             A 6.72q  1 
  6 Mayen Mcclain             12 Springbrook               6.78q  2  6.772
  6 Drew Byrd                 12 R. Montgomery             6.78q  3  6.772
  8 Sheku Musa                11 Springbrook               6.79q  3  6.786
  9 Keith Cartwright          10 Wootton                   6.79   2  6.787
 10 Christopher Butler        12 Montgomery Blair          6.85   1 
 11 Steven Zou                12 Wootton                   6.87   3 
 12 Solomon Lucas             11 Paint Branch              6.88   1 
 13 Adrian Holley             11 Gaithersburg              6.89   1 
 14 Robert Antonescu          10 W. Churchill              6.90   2  6.892
 15 Zaid Whitney-wiles        12 Paint Branch              6.90   3  6.893
 16 Dominic Best              11 Northwood                 6.94   3 
 17 Toron Williams            10 Clarksburg                6.95   1 
 18 Kamal Vauls               11 John F. Kennedy           6.96   1 
 19 Chris Sterling            12 Quince Orchard            6.98   1 
 20 Chukwumdi Osuji            9 Paint Branch              7.02   2 
 21 Donaldy Cyprien           12 Albert Einstein           7.06   2 
 22 Alexander Schmidt         11 Walter Johnson            7.13   2 
 23 Amael Etcheu              12 Quince Orchard            7.16   3 
 24 Ponce Deleon              12 Montgomery Blair          7.25   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
      PG ADV: A  6.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Netterville          12 Northwest                 6.41A 
  2 Raynard Bell              11 John F. Kennedy           6.48A 
  3 Wesley Mccormick          12 Northwest                 6.57A 
  4 Anthony Woods             10 Northwest                 6.61A 
  5 Minh Tu` Nguyen           12 Springbrook               6.66A  6.655
  6 Mayen Mcclain             12 Springbrook               6.66A  6.658
  7 Drew Byrd                 12 R. Montgomery             6.72A 
  8 Sheku Musa                11 Springbrook               6.79  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: A 36.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josh Netterville          12 Northwest                35.30A  4 
  2 Sam Novak                 11 Bethesda-CC              35.74A  3 
  3 Mayen Mcclain             12 Springbrook              35.79A  4 
  4 Khaloni Mganga            11 Northwest                35.98A  4 
  5 Michael Gorman            12 Walt Whitman             36.20A  4 
  6 Raynard Bell              11 John F. Kennedy          36.28A  4 
  7 Alvin Mukisa              11 Springbrook              36.41A  4 
  8 Anthony Woods             10 Northwest                36.57A  3 
  9 Emanuel Akins             12 Springbrook              36.94A  3 
 10 Jelani Wendt              10 Paint Branch             37.21   3 
 11 Damon Farrell             12 Paint Branch             37.49   2 
 12 Mustapha Jallow           12 John F. Kennedy          37.65   1 
 13 Robert Hedberg            11 Walt Whitman             37.83   2 
 14 Christopher Butler        12 Montgomery Blair         37.90   3 
 15 Ponce Deleon              12 Montgomery Blair         38.06   2 
 16 Alex Sobgo                11 John F. Kennedy          38.13   1 
 17 Yasin Mohammed            11 Paint Branch             38.19   2 
 18 Alexander Schmidt         11 Walter Johnson           38.51   3  38.508
 18 Amayas Tahi               12 R. Montgomery            38.51   1  38.508
 20 Cameron Rice              11 Northwood                38.75   2 
 21 Ambrose Devine            11 Wootton                  38.80   1 
 22 David Isaacs              12 Walt Whitman             39.41   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: A 1:08.66                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eldon Phillips            11 Northwood              1:06.70A  4 
  2 Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi      12 Northwest              1:07.55A  4 
  3 Alvin Mukisa              11 Springbrook            1:08.68   4 
  4 Will Richardson           12 Bethesda-CC            1:09.09   3 
  5 Dylan Madden              12 Walt Whitman           1:09.88   3 
  6 William M. Chan           10 W. Churchill           1:10.09   3 
  7 Robert Schmidt            11 Walter Johnson         1:10.17   3 
  8 Khaloni Mganga            11 Northwest              1:10.26   4 
  9 Amit Koppel               12 R. Montgomery          1:11.02   2 
 10 Yann Ghoto                10 Gaithersburg           1:11.19   2 
 11 Joel Lukubama             11 Springbrook            1:11.79   2 
 12 Mervyn Akumbu             10 Northwest              1:11.99   2 
 13 Kevin Kaufman             12 Walt Whitman           1:12.01   2 
 14 Aboubcar Sow              10 Montgomery Blair       1:12.99   1 
 15 Samuel Yi                 11 Wootton                1:13.03   1 
 16 Jonathan Botello          11 Clarksburg             1:14.25   1 
 17 Daniel Lee                12 Quince Orchard         1:14.45   1 
 18 Glen Jones                12 Paint Branch           1:14.75   2 
 19 Bailey Ingalla            12 Clarksburg             1:15.90   1 
 20 Cole Leacock              12 Sherwood               1:15.91   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: A 2:03.43                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chase Osborne             11 Northwest              1:56.61A  2 
  2 Garrett Suhr               9 R. Montgomery          1:58.32A  2 
  3 Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi      12 Northwest              2:01.92A  2 
  4 Nick Bailey               10 Bethesda-CC            2:02.94A  2 
  5 Joe Viqueira              11 Bethesda-CC            2:03.30A  2 
  6 Komlan Attiogbe           12 Northwest              2:03.41A  2 
  7 Eli Holmstead             12 Quince Orchard         2:03.42A  2 
  8 Wyatt McCabe              12 Quince Orchard         2:03.80   2 
  9 Matthew Goldsmith         12 W. Churchill           2:05.37   2 
 10 Ebenezer Arunkumar        12 Springbrook            2:05.40   2 
 11 Moti Heda                 11 Springbrook            2:06.41   1 
 12 Juan Lepe                 12 Springbrook            2:07.38   2 
 13 Amin Mirzaie              12 W. Churchill           2:09.19   1 
 14 Philip Miljanic           12 R. Montgomery          2:09.87   1 
 15 Carlos Guardado-Eagle      9 Paint Branch           2:11.22   1 
 16 Baraka Sila               10 Northwood              2:11.38   1 
 17 Robert Schmidt            11 Walter Johnson         2:12.05   1 
 18 Nicholas Karayianis        9 W. Churchill           2:14.66   1 
 19 Lucas Fernandez           10 Clarksburg             2:14.75   1 
 20 Mitchell Fanger           11 Wootton                2:15.00   1 
 21 Jonathan Botello          11 Clarksburg             2:15.69   1 
 22 Noah Buchsbaum            10 Quince Orchard         2:16.35   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: A 4:36.56                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rohann Asfaw              12 R. Montgomery          4:24.08A  2 
  2 Garrett Suhr               9 R. Montgomery          4:24.09A  2 
  3 Chase Osborne             11 Northwest              4:25.98A  2 
  4 Adam Nakasaka             11 Bethesda-CC            4:29.34A  2 
  5 Simeon Mussie             11 Albert Einstein        4:35.40A  2 
  6 Sebastian Jones           12 Bethesda-CC            4:36.23A  2 
  7 Nicholas Karayianis        9 W. Churchill           4:37.50   2 
  8 Emerson Miller            12 John F. Kennedy        4:40.04   2 
  9 Eldad Mulugeta            10 Northwood              4:43.84   1 
 10 Stefan Ney                 9 Northwest              4:45.66   1 
 11 Matthew Goldsmith         12 W. Churchill           4:45.96   2 
 12 Garret Kern               12 Montgomery Blair       4:47.50   2 
 13 Matthew Halverson         12 W. Churchill           4:48.92   1 
 14 Steven Anderson           12 Paint Branch           4:49.47   1 
 15 Peter Antonetti           11 Gaithersburg           4:49.85   2 
 16 Obi Onwuamaegbu           10 Walt Whitman           4:50.89   1 
 17 Mitchell Fanger           11 Wootton                4:52.54   1 
 18 Matthew Klein             11 Wootton                4:52.61   1 
 19 Richard Qiao              10 Wootton                4:54.91   1 
 20 Justin Turner             12 Sherwood               4:57.16   1 
 21 Ethan Tagliere            10 Sherwood               5:13.10   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: A 10:04.44                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rohann Asfaw              12 R. Montgomery          9:42.35A  2 
  2 Adam Nakasaka             11 Bethesda-CC            9:44.48A  2 
  3 Chris Thoms               11 Quince Orchard         9:45.92A  2 
  4 Vicente Rudolph           12 W. Churchill           9:51.10A  2 
  5 Obsaa Feda                10 Northwood              9:53.97A  2 
  6 Aaron Bratt               10 Walt Whitman           9:59.13A  2 
  7 Joshua Engels             11 Walt Whitman          10:00.52A  2 
  8 Zachary Worthman          10 Clarksburg            10:14.30   2 
  9 Joachim El-Masry          11 R. Montgomery         10:14.89   1 
 10 Jose Infante-rosale       12 Northwest             10:19.75   1 
 11 Simeon Mussie             11 Albert Einstein       10:22.24   2 
 12 Vincente Maltagliati      10 Paint Branch          10:27.44   1 
 13 Tyler Wilson              11 Albert Einstein       10:30.84   1 
 14 Rory O'Neil               12 Northwest             10:40.02   1 
 15 Ari Weissfeld             12 Bethesda-CC           10:40.37   1 
 16 Varun Mishra              12 W. Churchill          10:45.12   1 
 17 Surafel Mengist            9 Springbrook           10:46.20   1 
 18 Peter Antonetti           11 Gaithersburg          10:46.83   2 
 19 Sean Enright               9 Sherwood              10:48.02   1 
 20 Emerson Miller            12 John F. Kennedy       10:49.47   2 
 21 Justin Turner             12 Sherwood              11:08.29   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      PG ADV: A  8.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Juvet Ebai                12 Paint Branch            A 8.01Q  2 
  2 Robert Gicheru            12 Northwest               A 8.13Q  3 
  3 Nathan Cineda             12 John F. Kennedy           8.29Q  1 
  4 Sharwin Vyapuri           10 Northwest               A 8.21q  2 
  5 Nasier Taylor             11 John F. Kennedy           8.38q  3 
  6 Matthew O'Neill           12 Gaithersburg              8.41q  3 
  7 Malick Ikourou            12 Gaithersburg              8.44q  2 
  8 Ambrose Devine            11 Wootton                   8.50q  2 
  9 Freddie Oke               10 Gaithersburg              8.56   1 
 10 Al Thompson               11 Springbrook               8.60   3 
 11 Tyler Beckwith            12 Springbrook               8.66   1 
 12 Jeremy Lyons              12 R. Montgomery             8.67   2 
 13 Elias Daniel              10 Sherwood                  9.29   3 
 14 Joshua Ko                 11 Wootton                   9.36   1 
 15 Vikram Akwei              11 Bethesda-CC               9.39   3 
 16 Andrew Adjani-aldrin      10 Quince Orchard            9.44   3 
 17 Isaac Wu                  10 Clarksburg                9.59   2 
 18 Jack De Gonia             10 Sherwood                  9.72   1 
 19 John Edward Adjani-Aldri  12 Quince Orchard           11.47   1 
 20 Ishmael Janneh            11 Springbrook              13.17   2 
 -- Tyrek Goy                 12 Paint Branch                FS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
      PG ADV: A  8.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Gicheru            12 Northwest                 7.87A 
  2 Matthew O'Neill           12 Gaithersburg              8.30  
  3 Ambrose Devine            11 Wootton                   8.35  
  4 Nathan Cineda             12 John F. Kennedy           8.56  
  5 Sharwin Vyapuri           10 Northwest                 8.61  
  6 Malick Ikourou            12 Gaithersburg              8.67  
  7 Nasier Taylor             11 John F. Kennedy           8.74  
  8 Juvet Ebai                12 Paint Branch              9.26  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: A 1:35.20                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           1:31.20A  3 
     1) Anthony Woods 10                2) Wesley Mccormick 12            
     3) Khaloni Mganga 11               4) Josh Netterville 12            
  2 Springbrook                                         1:31.73A  3 
     1) Alvin Mukisa 11                 2) Minh Tu` Nguyen 12             
     3) Emanuel Akins 12                4) Mayen Mcclain 12               
  3 Paint Branch                                        1:33.78A  2 
     1) Chukwumdi Osuji 9               2) Yasin Mohammed 11              
     3) Solomon Lucas 11                4) Jelani Wendt 10                
  4 John F. Kennedy                                     1:34.14A  3 
     1) Kamal Vauls 11                  2) Raynard Bell 11                
     3) Mustapha Jallow 12              4) Nasier Taylor 11               
  5 Montgomery Blair                                    1:35.63   3 
     1) Ponce Deleon 12                 2) Marc Quintanilla Coreas 11     
     3) Latyr Samba 11                  4) Christopher Butler 12          
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:35.83   2 
     1) Sam Novak 11                    2) Vikram Akwei 11                
     3) Manuel Lee 11                   4) Will Richardson 12             
  7 Richard Montgomery                                  1:35.89   3 
     1) Avery Reeves 11                 2) Amit Koppel 12                 
     3) Jeffery Wong 12                 4) Drew Byrd 12                   
  8 Walter Johnson                                      1:36.40   2 
     1) Andrew Leverenz 12              2) Alexander Schmidt 11           
     3) Farres Massoud 12               4) Alain Seri 12                  
  9 Thomas S. Wootton                                   1:36.83   1 
     1) Steven Zou 12                   2) Ambrose Devine 11              
     3) Tafari Martin 12                4) Keith Cartwright 10            
 10 Walt Whitman                                        1:37.35   2 
     1) Robert Hedberg 11               2) Justin Carboni 10              
     3) David Isaacs 12                 4) Michael Gorman 12              
 11 Gaithersburg                                        1:37.89   2 
     1) Malick Ikourou 12               2) Anthony Frazier 10             
     3) Yann Ghoto 10                   4) Terronte Nelson 12             
 12 Sherwood                                            1:38.33   2 
     1) Cole Leacock 12                 2) Renaldo Smith 12               
     3) Anthony Jones 12                4) Eddie Dumas 9                  
 13 Albert Einstein                                     1:40.37   1 
     1) Aremu Wymes 12                  2) Donaldy Cyprien 12             
     3) Eli Kerstein 9                  4) Jonah Ruskin 11                
 14 Quince Orchard                                      1:40.52   1 
     1) Chris Sterling 12               2) Andrew Adjani-aldrin 10        
     3) Kwasi Kyeremeh 11               4) Amael Etcheu 12                
 15 Winston Churchill                                   1:40.59   1 
     1) Robert Antonescu 10             2) Soroush Etemad 10              
     3) Enoch Li 12                     4) Bryan Fang 10                  
 16 Clarksburg                                          1:41.59   1 
     1) Toron Williams 10               2) Benjamin Spiess 10             
     3) Bailey Ingalla 12               4) David Nguyen 10                
 -- Northwood                                                DQ   3  Unsportsmanlike  Beh
     1) Jomokan Beckford 12             2) Jamarcus Plato 11              
     3) Cameron Rice 11                 4) Dominic Best 11                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: A 3:35.04                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Springbrook                                         3:26.76A  3 
     1) Alvin Mukisa 11                 2) Emanuel Akins 12               
     3) Sheku Musa 11                   4) Mayen Mcclain 12               
  2 Northwest                                           3:28.20A  3 
     1) Elton Quansah 12                2) Robert Gicheru 12              
     3) Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi 12         4) Josh Netterville 12            
  3 Northwood                                           3:29.29A  3 
     1) Jamarcus Plato 11               2) Cameron Rice 11                
     3) Jomokan Beckford 12             4) Eldon Phillips 11              
  4 Paint Branch                                        3:31.59A  3 
     1) Damon Farrell 12                2) Jelani Wendt 10                
     3) Chukwumdi Osuji 9               4) Juvet Ebai 12                  
  5 Walt Whitman                                        3:35.85   3 
     1) Dylan Madden 12                 2) David Isaacs 12                
     3) Kevin Kaufman 12                4) Michael Gorman 12              
  6 Montgomery Blair                                    3:36.75   3 
     1) Ponce Deleon 12                 2) Aboubcar Sow 10                
     3) Simera Segni 10                 4) Christopher Butler 12          
  7 Sherwood                                            3:37.85   2 
     1) Cole Leacock 12                 2) Renaldo Smith 12               
     3) Anthony Jones 12                4) Brian Whaley 12                
  8 Richard Montgomery                                  3:38.05   2 
     1) Amit Koppel 12                  2) Amayas Tahi 12                 
     3) Jeffery Wong 12                 4) Garrett Suhr 9                 
  9 John F. Kennedy                                     3:38.66   2 
     1) Mustapha Jallow 12              2) Nathan Cineda 12               
     3) Alex Sobgo 11                   4) Kamal Vauls 11                 
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                3:39.22   2 
     1) Will Richardson 12              2) Sam Novak 11                   
     3) Sebastian Jones 12              4) Hermon Tesfatsion 10           
 11 Thomas S. Wootton                                   3:41.08   1 
     1) Joshua Ko 11                    2) Samuel Yi 11                   
     3) Keith Cartwright 10             4) Ambrose Devine 11              
 12 Gaithersburg                                        3:45.61   2 
     1) Yann Ghoto 10                   2) Terronte Nelson 12             
     3) Matthew O'Neill 12              4) Malick Ikourou 12              
 13 Walter Johnson                                      3:46.82   2 
     1) Alexander Schmidt 11            2) Thomas Wolfson 9               
     3) Alain Seri 12                   4) Zach Novak 12                  
 14 Albert Einstein                                     3:49.61   1 
     1) Aremu Wymes 12                  2) Donaldy Cyprien 12             
     3) Scott Galler 11                 4) Tyler Wilson 11                
 15 Winston Churchill                                   3:51.81   1 
     1) William Chen 10                 2) Amin Mirzaie 12                
     3) Enoch Li 12                     4) Bryan Fang 10                  
 16 Clarksburg                                          3:51.90   1 
     1) Bailey Ingalla 12               2) Jonathan Botello 11            
     3) Thibault Schlez 10              4) Jared Lee 12                   
 17 Quince Orchard                                      3:53.08   1 
     1) Chris Sterling 12               2) Kwasi Kyeremeh 11              
     3) John Stagliano 10               4) Andrew Adjani-aldrin 10        
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
      PG ADV: A 8:29.07                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           8:12.83A 
     1) Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi 12         2) Elton Quansah 12               
     3) Komlan Attiogbe 12              4) Jose Infante-rosale 12         
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                8:20.42A 
     1) Nick Bailey 10                  2) Joe Viqueira 11                
     3) Hermon Tesfatsion 10            4) Adam Nakasaka 11               
  3 Winston Churchill                                   8:27.65A 
     1) Amin Mirzaie 12                 2) William M. Chan 10             
     3) Vicente Rudolph 12              4) Matthew Goldsmith 12           
  4 Northwood                                           8:27.67A 
     1) Jason Weinfeld 10               2) Obsaa Feda 10                  
     3) Jamarcus Plato 11               4) Eldon Phillips 11              
  5 Springbrook                                         8:30.68  
     1) Nnaemeka Enwereuzor 10          2) Ebenezer Arunkumar 12          
     3) Moti Heda 11                    4) Juan Lepe 12                   
  6 Quince Orchard                                      8:40.58  
     1) Eli Holmstead 12                2) Miguel Salcido 11              
     3) Daniel Lee 12                   4) Wyatt McCabe 12                
  7 Paint Branch                                        8:43.85  
     1) Rashid Walker 11                2) Ezra Dessie 10                 
     3) Carlos Guardado-Eagle 9         4) Chris Nguyen 12                
  8 Richard Montgomery                                  8:45.06  
     1) Amit Koppel 12                  2) Philip Miljanic 12             
     3) Ethan Do 12                     4) Joachim El-Masry 11            
  9 Sherwood                                            8:53.30  
     1) Justin Turner 12                2) Elias Daniel 10                
     3) Brian Whaley 12                 4) Ethan Tagliere 10              
 10 Walter Johnson                                      8:57.75  
     1) Robert Schmidt 11               2) Nirel Gershwind 11             
     3) Owen Hananel 11                 4) Stefan Lehman 12               
 11 Clarksburg                                          9:01.36  
     1) Bailey Ingalla 12               2) Jonathan Botello 11            
     3) Lucas Fernandez 10              4) Zachary Worthman 10            
 12 Montgomery Blair                                    9:04.90  
     1) Sam Rose Davidoff 10            2) Leoluca Cannuscio 10           
     3) Liam Martin 12                  4) Simera Segni 10                
 13 Gaithersburg                                        9:32.88  
     1) Redeate Kidane 10               2) Christian Ramirez 11           
     3) Matthew Navato 11               4) Declan Scott 12                
 14 Thomas S. Wootton                                   9:35.57  
     1) Vipulan Scott Sritharan 9       2) Jacob Croker 12                
     3) Zachary Blackman 10             4) Avery Tarwater 11              
 -- Albert Einstein                                          DQ   3rd lap Short
     1) Johan Deyonou 9                 2) Jonah Ruskin 11                
     3) Tristram Dorr 9                 4) Aremu Wymes 12                 
 
Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================
      PG ADV: A  5-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyrek Goy                 12 Paint Branch           6-05.00A 
     5-05 5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O 
  2 Divinus Muteba            11 Northwest              6-03.00A 
     5-05 5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Robert Gicheru            12 Northwest              6-03.00A 
     5-05 5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kenneth Williams          11 Quince Orchard         5-09.00A 
     5-05 5-07 5-09 
        P    O    O 
  4 Manuel Lee                11 Bethesda-CC            5-09.00A 
     5-05 5-07 5-09 5-11 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Matthew O'Neill           12 Gaithersburg           5-07.00  
     5-05 5-07 5-09 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Perry Beamer              11 Montgomery Blair       5-07.00  
     5-05 5-07 5-09 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Robert Antonescu          10 W. Churchill           5-07.00  
     5-05 5-07 5-09 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 James Mcgreivy            10 Bethesda-CC            5-07.00  
     5-05 5-07 5-09 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 10 Mamadou Kouyate           12 Springbrook            5-05.00  
     5-05 5-07 
        O  XXX 
 10 Agbo Akor                 12 Wootton                5-05.00  
     5-05 5-07 
        O  XXX 
 -- Andrew Leverenz           12 Walter Johnson              NH  
     5-05 5-07 5-09 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Noah Hall                 11 Springbrook                 NH  
     5-05 
      XXX 
 -- David Nguyen              10 Clarksburg                  NH  
     5-05 
      XXX 
 -- Benjamin Spiess           10 Clarksburg                  NH  
     5-05 
      XXX 
 -- Julien Cary               11 Bethesda-CC                 NH  
     5-05 
      XXX 
 -- Dagmawi Tsegaye           11 Montgomery Blair            NH  
     5-05 
      XXX 
 -- Freddie Oke               10 Gaithersburg                NH  
     5-05 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
      PG ADV: A 10-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Levey                12 Quince Orchard        10-08.00A 
     8-02 8-08 9-02 9-08 10-02 10-08 11-02 
        P    P    P    O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Matthew Owens             12 Quince Orchard        10-08.00A 
     8-02 8-08 9-02 9-08 10-02 10-08 11-02 
        P    P    P   XO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  3 David Isaacs              12 Walt Whitman          10-02.00A 
     8-02 8-08 9-02 9-08 10-02 10-08 
        P    P    P   XO     O   XXX 
  4 Owen Hananel              11 Walter Johnson        10-02.00A 
     8-02 8-08 9-02 9-08 10-02 10-08 
        P    O    O   XO   XXO   XXX 
  5 Jose Hannan               12 Bethesda-CC            9-08.00  
     8-02 8-08 9-02 9-08 10-02 
        P    O    O    O   XXX 
  6 Daniel Goodman            11 Northwest              9-08.00  
     8-02 8-08 9-02 9-08 10-02 
        P    O    O   XO   XXX 
 -- James Mcgreivy            10 Bethesda-CC                 NH  
     8-02 
      XXX 
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================
      PG ADV: A 44-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Birgin             11 Walter Johnson        47-04.00A 
      FOUL  46-04.25  46-03.50  47-04  46-11  FOUL
  2 Ajani Grant               12 Paint Branch          45-05.50A 
      40-10.25  41-11.50  45-05.50  43-06  45-04.50  42-06.50
  3 Deandre Jules             10 Northwest             44-08.50A 
      44-08.50  41-11.25  40-11.50  42-01  40-04  FOUL
  4 Ricardo Molina            10 Albert Einstein       43-08.00  
      37-00.50  FOUL  37-03.50  38-08.50  43-08  38-00
  5 Ryan Lam                  12 Northwest             42-06.00  
      40-01  41-00.75  40-09.75  42-06  42-01  37-10.25
  6 Mitchell Haddad           12 Gaithersburg          40-03.00  
      39-07.75  39-05.50  40-03  35-04  FOUL  38-11
  7 Sidrick Ofori             11 Gaithersburg          39-02.75  
      33-10  39-02  35-01  39-02.75  37-10.50  37-10.50
  8 Everett Stubblefield      11 Sherwood              38-05.50  
      37-10  36-04.25  30-08.25  33-07  38-05.50  37-01
  9 Loic Nye                  12 Springbrook           38-01.75  
      38-01.75  34-11  35-06.50  35-11.50  35-03.25  38-00.75
 10 Hakeem Howard             11 Quince Orchard        36-09.75  
      36-09.75  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Tim Lehr                  11 Clarksburg            35-11.00  
      34-09  35-00.75  35-11           
 12 Nashton Datis             11 Montgomery Blair      35-10.00  
      35-07  35-02.75  35-10           
 13 Brendan Greene            11 Gaithersburg          34-04.50  
      34-04.50  31-08.50  32-04.25           
 14 Andrew Petti              11 Clarksburg            33-08.00  
      FOUL  33-08  FOUL            
 15 Jon Guglielmone           10 Clarksburg            32-08.25  
      32-08.25  32-03  31-09.25           
 16 Julien Cary               11 Bethesda-CC           32-03.50  
      32-03.50  31-06.25  30-03           
 17 Al Thompson               11 Springbrook           31-10.50  
      26-05  31-04  31-10.50           
 18 Nathan Deychman           12 W. Churchill          30-07.75  
      30-03  30-07.75  28-00            
 19 Mikael Daniel             12 Sherwood              30-05.00  
      30-05  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Daniel Chae               10 Northwest             30-04.00  
      30-04  29-00.25  FOUL            
 21 Justin Nguyen             10 John F. Kennedy       29-06.00  
      29-06  29-01.75  28-09            
 22 Carl Jeanice              11 Montgomery Blair      29-04.50  
      28-08  FOUL  29-04.50          
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                  124        2) Walter Johnson             70   
    3) Gaithersburg                49        4) Paint Branch               46   
    5) Winston Churchill           41        6) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       35   
    7) Clarksburg                  34        8) Quince Orchard             28   
    8) Montgomery Blair            28       10) Walt Whitman               16   
   11) Springbrook                 13       12) Thomas S. Wootton           6   
   13) Northwood                    5       14) Sherwood                    2   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                  140        2) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       57.50
    3) Springbrook                 44        4) Richard Montgomery         42   
    5) Quince Orchard              34.50     6) Paint Branch               32   
    7) Northwood                   25        8) John F. Kennedy            24   
    9) Walt Whitman                23       10) Gaithersburg               19   
   11) Walter Johnson              18       12) Winston Churchill          17   
   13) Albert Einstein              9       13) Montgomery Blair            9   
   15) Thomas S. Wootton            6       16) Sherwood                    3   
   17) Clarksburg                   1                                           


Return to Top

Email | About