MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional Indoor History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Baltimore, Maryland
2017-02-09

results from mpssaa.org
 Licensed to Walter Johnson High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2017 11:11 PM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track Championships - 2/9/2017                  
                              3A East Region Meet                              
                            MD 5th Regiment Armory                             
                                    Results                                    
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaida Smith                  Frederick               7.17       7.39q  3 
  2 Miranda Keaton               Linganore               7.36       7.59q  2 
  3 Camryn Blake                 Tuscarora               7.45       7.62q  1 
  4 Dardlie Lefevre              Tuscarora               7.48       7.66q  1 
  5 Meher Kaur                   Poolesville             7.69       7.73q  1 
  6 Kaileigh Harrison            Westminster             7.64       7.76q  3 
  7 Monique Johnson              Oakdale                 7.69       7.77q  1 
  8 Rhoda Miller                 Watkins Mill            7.59       7.82q  3 
  9 Jordyn Morris                North Hagerstown        7.73       7.82   3 
 10 Cyan Peoples                 J.H. Blake              7.79       7.83   1 
 11 Nana Tutu                    Watkins Mill            7.50       7.86   2 
 12 Ashley Adams                 Oakdale                 7.74       7.94   3 
 13 Sitta Sheriff                South Hagerstown        7.85       7.97   3 
 14 Ginika Nkwonta               North Hagerstown        7.89       7.97   1 
 15 Dajia Harper                 Watkins Mill            7.72       8.00   2 
 16 Angelique Wong               Rockville               7.83       8.07   3 
 17 Juanita Jaramillo            Poolesville             7.93       8.07   1 
 18 Tamia Bowers                 Wheaton                 7.96       8.07   3 
 19 Lily Morrell                 Urbana                  7.82       8.11   2 
 20 Beverly Barou                Tuscarora               7.94       8.21   2 
 21 Mina Del Borrello            Damascus                7.88       8.28   2 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaida Smith                  Frederick               7.39       7.35  
  2 Miranda Keaton               Linganore               7.59       7.59  
  3 Dardlie Lefevre              Tuscarora               7.66       7.62  
  4 Camryn Blake                 Tuscarora               7.62       7.66  
  5 Rhoda Miller                 Watkins Mill            7.82       7.67  
  6 Monique Johnson              Oakdale                 7.77       7.74  
  7 Meher Kaur                   Poolesville             7.73       7.80  
  8 Kaileigh Harrison            Westminster             7.76       7.92  
Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Miranda Keaton               Linganore              43.63      43.07   4 
  2 Noelani Phillips             J.H. Blake             41.64      43.50   6 
  3 Ayress Stewart               Frederick              43.17      43.73   5 
  4 Jaida Smith                  Frederick              41.67      43.83   6 
  5 Dardlie Lefevre              Tuscarora              43.06      43.84   5 
  6 Kenya Allison                J.H. Blake             41.91      43.89   6 
  7 Camryn Blake                 Tuscarora              43.40      44.42   4 
  8 Juanita Jaramillo            Poolesville            43.17      44.42   5 
  9 Lauren Weitzel               Manchester Valle       43.25      45.38   4 
 10 Angelique Wong               Rockville              44.58      45.59   3 
 11 Kaileigh Harrison            Westminster            44.23      45.66   3 
 12 Ever Elegon                  Seneca Valley          44.18      45.80   3 
 13 Tahira Bakare                J.H. Blake             42.33      45.84   6 
 14 Legaci Lyles                 Watkins Mill           45.68      46.55   1 
 15 Meher Kaur                   Poolesville            45.13      47.05   2 
 16 Hannah Dintino               Westminster            45.28      47.40   2 
 17 Jessica Hoult                Thomas Johnson         45.54      47.66   2 
 18 Ally Harding                 Oakdale                45.54      47.78   2 
 19 Nana Tutu                    Watkins Mill           44.21      47.84   3 
 20 Rachel Rogalski              Westminster            45.80      47.92   1 
 21 Gabrielle Smith              Damascus               47.29      47.99   1 
 22 Malaya Reid                  Frederick              46.09      48.12   1 
 23 Micaela Fleetwood            North Hagerstown       43.98      48.31   4 
 24 Chloe Johnson                Magruder               43.07      56.90   5 
Girls 500 Meter Run 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lily Morrell                 Urbana               1:22.79    1:21.94   5 
  2 Melissa Kameka               Damascus             1:15.82    1:22.23   6 
  3 Susannah Auderset            Urbana               1:18.59    1:22.31   6 
  4 Ever Elegon                  Seneca Valley        1:22.94    1:22.40   5 
  5 Lauren Leatherman            Oakdale              1:19.13    1:22.61   6 
  6 Samantha Kameka              Damascus             1:19.32    1:23.91   6 
  7 Geligne Franklin             J.H. Blake           1:19.76    1:24.88   5 
  8 Kaelin Astlin                Westminster          1:26.11    1:26.10   4 
  9 Shaye Morrell                Urbana               1:24.03    1:26.23   4 
 10 Serena Harrison              J.H. Blake           1:19.62    1:27.00   5 
 11 Olivia Jenkins               Tuscarora            1:26.70    1:28.11   3 
 12 Micaela Fleetwood            North Hagerstown     1:24.78    1:28.30   4 
 13 Mackenzie Poist              Manchester Valle     1:23.89    1:28.45   4 
 14 Sydni Brown                  Frederick            1:28.66    1:30.39   3 
 15 Adria Bascom                 North Hagerstown     1:29.13    1:31.48   3 
 16 Olivia Asbury                Westminster          1:31.93    1:31.69   2 
 17 Taylor Carroll               South Hagerstown     1:30.13    1:32.49   3 
 18 Taylor Jiles                 South Hagerstown     1:30.63    1:33.30   2 
 19 Madison Ondo                 Oakdale              1:30.37    1:33.47   2 
 20 Lauren Armstrong             South Hagerstown     1:32.06    1:34.06   2 
 21 Emily Miller                 Tuscarora            1:37.24    1:34.07   1 
 22 Jordan Wagner                Westminster          1:34.32    1:36.04   1 
 23 Polina Kassir                Tuscarora            1:41.20    1:43.83   1 
 24 Kyla Popielaski              Frederick            1:33.74    1:45.98   1 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lauren Leatherman            Oakdale              2:21.39    2:30.98   3 
  2 Anna Miller                  Urbana               2:25.40    2:33.48   3 
  3 Susannah Auderset            Urbana               2:31.47    2:34.11   3 
  4 Juliana Ancalmo              Damascus             2:25.10    2:34.30   3 
  5 Ryanna Kimbembe              Tuscarora            2:22.73    2:36.44   3 
  6 Melissa Kameka               Damascus             2:23.92    2:39.55   3 
  7 Madison Gamble               Oakdale              2:30.33    2:40.43   3 
  8 Abigail Pinto                Thomas Johnson       2:33.31    2:40.67   2 
  9 Sara Hohn                    Thomas Johnson       2:35.64    2:42.46   2 
 10 Elaina Kluttz                Thomas Johnson       2:39.49    2:44.25   2 
 11 Mariclare Anderson           North Hagerstown     2:38.44    2:44.86   2 
 12 Maddie Mandich               Tuscarora            2:39.10    2:46.30   2 
 13 Chandra Reiff                Westminster          2:46.46    2:46.61   1 
 14 Gelila Hailemariam           Wheaton              2:44.90    2:48.04   1 
 15 Kasey Schuchardt             Westminster          2:46.34    2:50.29   1 
 16 Kristen Spadaro              Oakdale              2:45.29    2:50.59   1 
 17 Kath Pena-molina             Magruder             2:44.90    2:51.09   1 
 18 Julia Wawrzynski             Westminster          2:42.49    2:52.45   1 
 -- Samantha Kameka              Damascus             2:22.09        DNF   3 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Maddie Gilliam               Urbana               5:27.26    5:41.66   2 
  2 Alexis Whitehorn-coriz       Damascus             5:28.23    5:44.79   2 
  3 Heather Delaplaine           Damascus             5:22.56    5:45.85   2 
  4 Madison Gamble               Oakdale              5:34.65    5:45.89   2 
  5 Ryanna Kimbembe              Tuscarora            5:32.60    5:47.39   2 
  6 Erin McGrath                 Westminster          5:50.43    5:49.04   2 
  7 Juliana Ancalmo              Damascus             5:38.07    5:52.87   2 
  8 Michaela Garvey              Urbana               5:55.54    6:00.86   2 
  9 Maddie Mandich               Tuscarora            5:54.03    6:03.18   2 
 10 Mariclare Anderson           North Hagerstown     6:03.01    6:09.67   1 
 11 Kath Pena-molina             Magruder             6:00.39    6:10.09   1 
 12 Reena Peralta                Magruder             6:07.18    6:12.42   1 
 13 Katie Desotell               Urbana               6:00.04    6:16.23   1 
 14 Julia Gazzola                North Hagerstown     6:06.26    6:17.06   1 
 15 Madison Feifer               Frederick            6:21.98    6:18.34   1 
 16 Abigail Guise                Seneca Valley        6:00.25    6:23.63   1 
 17 Clara Bossaller              Thomas Johnson       6:08.29    6:31.08   1 
 18 Mariam Ashraf                Frederick            6:27.45    6:35.43   1 
 19 Jessica Cruz                 Watkins Mill         6:29.48    6:54.12   1 
 20 Pamela Aluvale               Wheaton              6:21.90    6:55.94   1 
 -- Jordyn Pugh                  Seneca Valley        5:35.61        DNF   2 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Emily Alexander              South Hagerstown    12:07.56   12:14.00   2 
  2 Abigail Pinto                Thomas Johnson      12:32.95   12:15.00   2 
  3 Alexa Tarzy                  Oakdale             12:24.94   12:20.00   2 
  4 Alexis Whitehorn-coriz       Damascus            11:53.65   12:28.00   2 
  5 Jillian Wagner               Westminster         12:27.26   12:28.00   2 
  6 Maddie Gilliam               Urbana              12:19.94   12:31.00   2 
  7 Sara Jarman                  Urbana              12:30.63   12:32.00   2 
  8 Erin McGrath                 Westminster         12:39.04   12:49.00   2 
  9 Erica Metz                   South Hagerstown    12:30.90   12:52.00   2 
 10 Gelila Hailemariam           Wheaton             12:45.59   13:05.00   2 
 11 Addison Reno                 Oakdale             12:57.63   13:10.06   1 
 12 Anne Elliot                  Damascus            13:18.75   13:19.37   1 
 13 Arissa Bavari                Thomas Johnson      13:23.74   13:25.13   1 
 14 Stephanie Kim                Urbana              12:58.41   13:26.84   1 
 15 Alison Nichols               Poolesville         12:40.03   13:33.00   2 
 16 Jessica Lakner               Tuscarora           13:45.12   13:53.74   1 
 17 Mady Welsh                   South Hagerstown    13:11.40   13:53.74   1 
 18 Crystal Martinez             North Hagerstown    13:13.69   13:56.77   1 
 19 Erika Karlin                 North Hagerstown    13:51.84   13:57.65   1 
 20 Mariam Ashraf                Frederick           13:50.98   14:04.43   1 
 21 Hannah Ramcharan             Tuscarora           13:44.39   14:29.29   1 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Meredith              Frederick               8.76       9.07Q  3 
  2 Abby Grabowski               Urbana                  8.88       9.25Q  1 
  3 Jordyn Morris                North Hagerstown        8.81       9.33Q  2 
  4 Ani James                    Linganore               9.57       9.77q  2 
  5 Kirsten Snyder               Tuscarora               9.65       9.97q  3 
  6 Evyn Banawoye                Urbana                  9.80       9.98q  2 
  7 Kelsey Calabrese             Urbana                  9.95      10.07q  3 
  8 Deborah Obadofin             Thomas Johnson          9.72      10.10q  3 
  9 Kathleen Gallagher           Linganore              10.14      10.31   1 
 10 Tashelle Davis               Wheaton                10.38      10.39   1 
 11 Morgan Mathews               Linganore              10.00      10.46   3 
 12 Ava Boussy                   Westminster            10.75      10.63   3 
 13 Megan Horst                  Damascus               10.24      10.69   2 
 14 Jaya Smith                   South Hagerstown       10.39      10.75   1 
 15 Natalie Markoff              Tuscarora               9.43      10.79   1 
 16 Hardee Bolivar               Tuscarora               9.92      10.86   2 
 17 Greighson Rowe               North Hagerstown       10.33      10.89   3 
 18 Jaziria Carson               South Hagerstown       10.57      10.99   2 
 19 Deborah Gnoumou              Seneca Valley          11.76      11.34   3 
 20 Deborah Albanez              Magruder               11.66      11.47   2 
 21 Crystal Stowers              Manchester Valle       10.97      11.53   1 
 22 Maya Kim                     Rockville              10.85      11.57   2 
 23 Mia Jacob                    Damascus                9.86      11.90   1 
 -- Sarah McCarthy               North Hagerstown       10.95        DNF   1 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah Meredith              Frederick               9.07       9.07  
  2 Abby Grabowski               Urbana                  9.25       9.10  
  3 Jordyn Morris                North Hagerstown        9.33       9.27  
  4 Evyn Banawoye                Urbana                  9.98       9.70  
  5 Kirsten Snyder               Tuscarora               9.97       9.86  
  6 Ani James                    Linganore               9.77       9.88  
  7 Kelsey Calabrese             Urbana                 10.07      10.01  
  8 Deborah Obadofin             Thomas Johnson         10.10      10.23  
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Frederick                                         1:48.68    1:49.30   4 
     1) Hannah Meredith                 2) Ayress Stewart                 
     3) Jaida Smith                     4) Malaya Reid                    
  2 James H. Blake                                    1:45.16    1:50.23   4 
     1) Noelani Phillips                2) Kenya Allison                  
     3) Cyan Peoples                    4) Tahira Bakare                  
  3 Tuscarora                                         1:47.90    1:52.64   4 
     1) Camryn Blake                    2) Alexis Toliver                 
     3) Lauryn Reamy                    4) Dardlie Lefevre                
  4 Watkins Mill                                      1:47.42    1:53.08   4 
     1) Rhoda Miller                    2) Legaci Lyles                   
     3) Dajia Harper                    4) Nana Tutu                      
  5 Westminster                                       1:52.35    1:55.12   3 
     1) Rachel Rogalski                 2) Hannah Dintino                 
     3) Camile White                    4) Kaileigh Harrison              
  6 Urbana                                            1:48.78    1:55.98   3 
     1) Abby Grabowski                  2) Evyn Banawoye                  
     3) Shaye Morrell                   4) Lily Morrell                   
  7 Linganore                                         1:53.25    1:56.09   2 
     1) Sarah Moravansky                2) Olivia Wolfe                   
     3) Ani James                       4) Miranda Keaton                 
  8 Oakdale                                           1:53.15    1:56.26   2 
     1) Monique Johnson                 2) Ashley Adams                   
     3) Olivia Sothoron                 4) Ally Harding                   
  9 Manchester Valley                                 1:51.87    1:56.28   3 
     1) Lauren Weitzel                  2) Kyleigh Masteran               
     3) Veronica Schilling              4) Mackenzie Poist                
 10 North Hagerstown                                  1:54.09    1:56.42   2 
     1) Jordyn Morris                   2) Ginika Nkwonta                 
     3) Adria Bascom                    4) Micaela Fleetwood              
 11 Poolesville                                       1:52.72    1:56.98   3 
     1) Juanita Jaramillo               2) Loren Fernandes                
     3) Anjali Kalra                    4) Meher Kaur                     
 12 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               1:53.06    1:58.13   2 
     1) Deborah Obadofin                2) Malia Henry                    
     3) Sophia Ford                     4) Jessica Hoult                  
 13 South Hagerstown                                  1:59.79    2:01.78   1 
     1) Taylor Carroll                  2) Sitta Sheriff                  
     3) Taylor Jiles                    4) Jaziria Carson                 
 14 Seneca Valley                                     1:57.90    2:01.90   1 
     1) Deborah Gnoumou                 2) Ever Elegon                    
     3) Corine Gesse                    4) Nicole Curtis                  
 15 Rockville                                         2:00.81    2:05.67   1 
     1) Hannah Sarsony                  2) Angelique Wong                 
     3) Atira Wong                      4) Maya Kim                       
 -- Damascus                                          1:57.03         DQ   1 
     1) Allejandra Chavez               2) Mia Jacob                      
     3) Nishedhya Venkataraman          4) Darien Steele                  
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 James H. Blake                                    4:02.41    4:13.38   3 
     1) Geligne Franklin                2) Serena Harrison                
     3) Kenya Allison                   4) Noelani Phillips               
  2 Urbana                                            4:04.45    4:19.83   3 
     1) Abby Grabowski                  2) Anna Miller                    
     3) Lily Morrell                    4) Susannah Auderset              
  3 Tuscarora                                         4:08.60    4:21.04   3 
     1) Camryn Blake                    2) Olivia Jenkins                 
     3) Natalie Markoff                 4) Dardlie Lefevre                
  4 Frederick                                         4:16.81    4:21.75   2 
     1) Hannah Meredith                 2) Ayress Stewart                 
     3) Sydni Brown                     4) Jaida Smith                    
  5 Damascus                                          4:04.11    4:22.24   3 
     1) Samantha Kameka                 2) Anna Parker                    
     3) Melissa Kameka                  4) Juliana Ancalmo                
  6 Oakdale                                           4:30.53    4:27.87   1 
     1) Amani Walker                    2) Monique Johnson                
     3) Madison Gamble                  4) Lauren Leatherman              
  7 Manchester Valley                                 4:21.43    4:29.46   2 
     1) Lauren Weitzel                  2) Kyleigh Masteran               
     3) Veronica Schilling              4) Mackenzie Poist                
  8 Watkins Mill                                      4:24.73    4:32.19   2 
     1) Nana Tutu                       2) Rhoda Miller                   
     3) Theresa Secke                   4) Legaci Lyles                   
  9 Westminster                                       4:26.22    4:35.34   2 
     1) Kaelin Astlin                   2) Olivia Asbury                  
     3) Rachel Rogalski                 4) Hannah Dintino                 
 10 Seneca Valley                                     4:26.29    4:43.31   1 
     1) Deborah Gnoumou                 2) Ever Elegon                    
     3) Nicole Curtis                   4) Corine Gesse                   
 11 South Hagerstown                                  4:41.52    4:44.07   1 
     1) Lauren Armstrong                2) Taylor Jiles                   
     3) Sitta Sheriff                   4) Taylor Carroll                 
 12 Linganore                                         4:37.90    4:45.96   1 
     1) Kathleen Gallagher              2) Shannon Coggins                
     3) Shelby Iager                    4) Morgan Mathews                 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Urbana                                            9:50.77   10:32.97   1 
     1) Lydia Robling                   2) Stephanie Kim                  
     3) Olivia Talbott                  4) Anna Miller                    
  2 Gov. Thomas Johnson                              10:31.12   10:34.99   1 
     1) Abigail Pinto                   2) Elaina Kluttz                  
     3) Megan Wilson                    4) Sara Hohn                      
  3 Damascus                                          9:37.16   10:37.53   1 
     1) Samantha Kameka                 2) Juliana Ancalmo                
     3) Melissa Kameka                  4) Anna Parker                    
  4 North Hagerstown                                 10:53.65   10:44.64   1 
     1) Gerldine Betancur               2) Julia Gazzola                  
     3) Micaela Fleetwood               4) Mariclare Anderson             
  5 Westminster                                      10:48.21   10:50.76   1 
     1) Jillian Wagner                  2) Kasey Schuchardt               
     3) Chandra Reiff                   4) Julia Wawrzynski               
  6 South Hagerstown                                 10:55.19   10:51.08   1 
     1) Taylor Jiles                    2) Taylor Carroll                 
     3) Erica Metz                      4) Emily Alexander                
  7 Oakdale                                          11:01.24   11:03.68   2 
     1) Kristen Spadaro                 2) Maegan Gabby                   
     3) Anna Clary                      4) Alexa Tarzy                    
  8 Linganore                                        11:38.74   11:51.20   2 
     1) Emily Wolfe                     2) Abigail Parker                 
     3) Megan Vauk                      4) Elisabeth Hovis                
  9 Manchester Valley                                11:20.21   11:54.35   2 
     1) Crystal Stowers                 2) Nikki Fern                     
     3) Natalie Wagner                  4) Emily Harrold                  
 10 Tuscarora                                        10:57.87   12:05.14   1 
     1) Callie Mills                    2) Hope Wolfe                     
     3) Sarah Ramcharan                 4) Alyssa Hughes                  
 11 Magruder                                                    12:10.33   2 
     1) Kath Pena-molina                2) Lucie Marin                    
     3) Deborah Albanez                 4) Reena Peralta                  
 12 Frederick                                        12:08.71   12:13.79   2 
     1) Kyla Popielaski                 2) Madison Feifer                 
     3) Kimberly Siguenza               4) Ariyana Guerra                 
 13 Watkins Mill                                     11:42.06   12:17.57   2 
     1) Jessica Cruz                    2) Theresa Secke                  
     3) Sara Durr                       4) Victoria Enamorado`            
 14 Poolesville                                      12:06.72   12:27.20   2 
     1) Caroline Courbois               2) Julia Corfman                  
     3) Erin Lyons                      4) Ashlynn Stearns                

Girls High Jump   3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lauren Leatherman            Oakdale              5-00.00    5-02.00  
  2 Kelly Garriott               Manchester Valle     5-02.00    5-02.00  
  3 Ezri Scott                   Urbana               5-02.00    4-10.00  
  4 Kathleen Gallagher           Linganore            4-06.00    4-10.00  
  5 Sadie Leisinger              South Hagerstown     4-10.00    4-10.00  
  6 Tiama Essama-ayi             Rockville            4-08.00    4-08.00  
  7 Autumn Hoffman               Urbana               4-04.00    4-08.00  
  8 Amani Walker                 Oakdale              4-10.00    4-08.00  
  9 Kaycie Sherbert              North Hagerstown     4-08.00    4-08.00  
 10 Zaria Cross                  South Hagerstown     4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 Lauryn Reamy                 Tuscarora            4-06.00    4-06.00  
 12 Emily Wolfe                  Linganore            4-08.00    4-04.00  
 12 Jaydra Grant                 Thomas Johnson       4-08.00    4-04.00  
 14 Kirsten Snyder               Tuscarora            4-04.00    4-04.00  
 14 Olivia Wolfe                 Linganore            4-04.00    4-04.00  
 16 Olivia Herman                Westminster          4-05.00    4-04.00  
 -- Tashelle Davis               Wheaton              4-04.00         NH  
 -- Mina Del Borrello            Damascus             4-04.00         NH  
 -- Deborah Gnoumou              Seneca Valley        4-04.00         NH  
 -- LaNisha Chance               South Hagerstown     4-06.00         NH  
 -- Olivia Sothoron              Oakdale              4-04.00         NH  
 -- Hardee Bolivar               Tuscarora            4-04.00         NH  
 -- Mia Jacob                    Damascus             4-06.00         NH  

Girls Pole Vault   3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Calabrese             Urbana               9-00.00    9-03.00  
  2 Maegan Gabby                 Oakdale              8-00.00    8-09.00  
  3 Sarah Hajzus                 Urbana               9-00.00    8-09.00  
  4 Madalyn Carangal             Westminster          8-00.00    7-09.00  
  4 Payton Bohrer                Urbana               8-04.00    7-09.00  
  6 Isabel Ryan                  Thomas Johnson       8-00.00    7-09.00  
  7 Makenna Gudat                Oakdale              7-06.00    7-03.00  
  8 Devin Riss                   North Hagerstown     7-10.00    6-09.00  
  9 Myah Davies                  Linganore            7-00.00    6-09.00  
 -- Brynn Merz                   Westminster          6-00.00         NH  
 -- Shelby Iager                 Linganore            7-00.00         NH  
 -- Sarah Moravansky             Linganore            7-06.00         NH  
 -- Kimberly Siguenza            Frederick            5-00.00         NH  
 -- Deja Drummond                Thomas Johnson       6-06.00         NH  
 -- Rosey Jones                  Manchester Valle                     NH  
 -- Natalie Wagner               Manchester Valle     6-00.00         NH  
 -- Nikki Fern                   Manchester Valle                     NH  
Girls Shot Put 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Delia Sipe                   Urbana              43-01.75   44-02.50  
  1 Paige Tolbard                Frederick           39-10.00   38-09.00  
  2 Destiny Noel                 Tuscarora           29-06.25   33-03.50  
  3 Mallory Anderson             Damascus            32-11.00   32-00.50  
  4 Mikhale Fom                  Frederick           29-01.50   31-03.00  
  5 Natalie Markoff              Tuscarora           28-08.25   31-03.00  
  6 Oni Scott                    Urbana              29-06.75   29-08.00  
  7 Tara Adeoye                  Urbana              25-10.75   28-07.00  
  8 Svetlana Brenner             Linganore           27-05.25   28-03.00  
  9 Winnie Akrong                Frederick           29-05.50   28-01.00  
 10 Jordyn Morris                North Hagerstown    27-11.25   27-06.50  
 11 Alexxandria Burnette         Tuscarora           29-01.50   27-00.00  
 12 Emily Mcgraw                 Oakdale             28-05.25   26-09.00  
 13 Katelynn Raumann             Oakdale             29-08.50   26-06.75  
 14 Kathleen Filberg             Damascus            24-03.75   26-06.50  
 15 Stacy Basemera               Seneca Valley       25-00.25   26-04.00  
 16 Autumn Palma                 Damascus            25-00.75   26-02.50  
 17 Corrine Simonica             Oakdale             26-01.75   26-01.50  
 18 Alexia Jarrett               South Hagerstown    26-00.50   24-06.00  
 19 Kerryann Dean                South Hagerstown    27-03.00   24-04.25  
 20 Ayden Daniel                 J.H. Blake          21-03.00   20-01.50  
 21 Katherine Joaquin            North Hagerstown    21-08.75   19-04.50  
 22 Jadah Watkins                Thomas Johnson      22-07.00   18-06.00  
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Markus Vinson                Damascus                6.62       6.78Q  2 
  2 Zane Lewis                   Westminster             6.73       6.84Q  3 
  3 Xavier Campbell              Urbana                  6.67       6.91Q  1 
  4 Ty Mason Jr                  J.H. Blake              6.53       6.85q  3 
  5 J'Sean (Xavier) Williams     Seneca Valley           6.66       6.88q  2 
  6 Treonte Newton               Frederick               6.88       6.94q  2 
  7 Percy Agyei-obese            Oakdale                 6.83       6.97q  1 
  8 Scott Teal                   Tuscarora               6.77       6.98q  2 
  9 McCoy Dutrow                 South Hagerstown        6.77       7.00   3 
 10 Khalil Booker                South Hagerstown        6.98       7.03   2 
 11 Zamar Robinson               Tuscarora               7.00       7.05   3 
 12 Tikristi Ayo-durojaiye       Damascus                6.92       7.05   1 
 13 Wilson Funk                  Westminster             6.91       7.08   1 
 14 Caleb Benga                  J.H. Blake              6.85       7.08   1 
 15 Sertac Er                    Poolesville             6.92       7.09   2 
 16 Zion Kidd                    Urbana                  7.03       7.12   3 
 17 Charlie Brill                Poolesville             6.99       7.14   1 
 18 Kacy Montgomery              Manchester Valle        6.89       7.15   3 
 19 Aaron Gaither                Seneca Valley           6.63       7.18   1 
 20 Joshuah Burke-Warmington     Oakdale                 6.96       7.21   3 
 21 Jalen Poston                 J.H. Blake              6.96       7.22   2 
 22 Nathaniel Vault              Watkins Mill            6.89       7.29   3 
 23 Jack Norris                  Manchester Valle        7.00       7.41   1 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Markus Vinson                Damascus                6.78       6.73  
  2 Ty Mason Jr                  J.H. Blake              6.85       6.75  
  3 J'Sean (Xavier) Williams     Seneca Valley           6.88       6.81  
  4 Zane Lewis                   Westminster             6.84       6.83  
  5 Xavier Campbell              Urbana                  6.91       6.83  
  6 Treonte Newton               Frederick               6.94       6.95  
  7 Scott Teal                   Tuscarora               6.98       6.98  
  8 Percy Agyei-obese            Oakdale                 6.97       6.99  
Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Scott Teal                   Tuscarora              36.64      37.84   6 
  2 Zane Lewis                   Westminster            36.52      38.10   6 
  3 Todd Case Jr.                Oakdale                36.53      38.16   6 
  4 Troy Johnson                 Westminster            36.67      38.17   5 
  5 Patrick Starrs               Oakdale                36.65      38.47   5  38.461
  6 Markus Vinson                Damascus               36.30      38.47   6  38.465
  7 Xavier Campbell              Urbana                 37.72      38.87   4 
  8 Lars Eklund                  Linganore              37.70      39.17   4 
  9 Kenny Yerardi                Oakdale                37.71      39.39   4 
 10 Zahir Scott                  North Hagerstown       38.07      39.45   3 
 11 Wilson Funk                  Westminster            38.32      39.45   2 
 12 Lance Wilson                 Seneca Valley          37.46      39.53   5 
 13 J'Sean (Xavier) Williams     Seneca Valley          37.81      39.59   3 
 14 Clay Buckman                 Linganore              37.48      39.87   5 
 15 Kacy Montgomery              Manchester Valle       37.94      40.04   3 
 16 Sertac Er                    Poolesville            38.36      40.12   2 
 17 Elias Boussouf               J.H. Blake             38.33      40.26   2 
 18 Jack Norris                  Manchester Valle       38.00      40.30   3 
 19 Evan Schwab                  Urbana                 38.61      40.74   1 
 20 Khaleel Mondesir             J.H. Blake             38.63      40.97   1 
 21 Iii, John Mcneill            Damascus               38.71      41.59   1 
 22 Nathaniel Vault              Watkins Mill           38.50      43.01   2 
 -- Treonte Newton               Frederick              37.49         DQ   4 
Boys 500 Meter Run 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Todd Case Jr.                Oakdale              1:08.19    1:09.33   6 
  2 Sean Dodson                  Manchester Valle     1:07.61    1:09.70   6 
  3 Troy Johnson                 Westminster          1:07.30    1:09.79   6 
  4 Patrick Starrs               Oakdale              1:09.59    1:11.44   5 
  5 Evan Kowalk                  Oakdale              1:07.49    1:12.14   6 
  6 Clay Buckman                 Linganore            1:09.48    1:12.48   5 
  7 Saige Vipond                 North Hagerstown     1:12.69    1:14.09   2 
  8 Dajuan Williams              South Hagerstown     1:09.90    1:14.13   5 
  9 Nicholas Adjapong            Watkins Mill         1:13.10    1:14.32   2 
 10 Garvin Steele                Westminster          1:11.84    1:14.83   3 
 11 Zahir Scott                  North Hagerstown     1:11.63    1:15.11   3 
 12 Matthew Stump                Urbana               1:11.29    1:15.29   4 
 13 Devak Murali                 Urbana               1:10.96    1:15.71   4 
 14 Ben Carbaugh                 South Hagerstown     1:13.85    1:15.93   2 
 15 Rasheed Gaal                 Watkins Mill         1:12.19    1:16.36   2 
 16 Jared Harvey                 South Hagerstown     1:12.02    1:16.40   3 
 17 Alexis Fuentes               Wheaton              1:14.87    1:16.97   1 
 18 Cole Shapiro                 Damascus             1:14.76    1:17.22   1 
 19 Michael Payne                Poolesville          1:14.31    1:17.54   1 
 20 Solomon Hawkins              J.H. Blake           1:14.32    1:17.66   1 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Johnson             Thomas Johnson       1:58.34    2:03.07   3 
  2 Jake Hooper                  Oakdale              2:03.45    2:07.12   3 
  3 Sean Dodson                  Manchester Valle     2:02.85    2:08.51   3 
  4 Isaiah Myers                 Thomas Johnson       2:06.27    2:09.51   3 
  5 Brandon Arbaugh              Westminster          2:09.57    2:10.77   2 
  6 Evan Kowalk                  Oakdale              2:01.59    2:10.87   3 
  7 Nicholas Hildebrandt         Tuscarora            2:09.01    2:12.20   2 
  8 Deven Carter                 Tuscarora            2:09.00    2:13.60   2 
  9 Jason Scott                  Wheaton              2:09.01    2:15.26   2 
 10 Jack O' Grady                J.H. Blake           2:08.25    2:15.70   2 
 11 Garrett Gularson             Poolesville          2:07.24    2:18.47   3 
 12 Jared Hammond                Damascus             2:14.05    2:18.97   1 
 13 Tyrese Hibbert               Watkins Mill         2:12.72    2:19.21   1 
 14 David Charlebois             Thomas Johnson       2:16.48    2:20.02   1 
 15 Logan Lazarro                Damascus             2:14.68    2:20.87   1 
 16 Sam DiPietro                 Westminster          2:10.28    2:21.86   2 
 17 Matthew Schaefer             Oakdale              2:03.77    2:23.65   3 
 18 Rickey Powell-graves         Seneca Valley        2:15.00    2:36.96   1 
 19 Chase Molony                 South Hagerstown     2:14.36    2:39.78   1 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nathan Davis                 Urbana               4:33.97    4:38.54   2 
  2 Ryan Lockett                 Poolesville          4:25.86    4:38.70   2 
  3 Andrew Lent                  Poolesville          4:34.60    4:40.35   2 
  4 Jason Scott                  Wheaton              4:39.53    4:43.89   2 
  5 Jake Hooper                  Oakdale              4:42.04    4:45.13   2 
  6 Nicholas Hildebrandt         Tuscarora            4:48.30    4:48.33   2 
  7 Kyle Lund                    Oakdale              4:48.01    4:50.70   2 
  8 Nathaniel Neely              North Hagerstown     4:48.34    5:03.35   2 
  9 Giresse Achouakong           Seneca Valley        4:56.44    5:03.75   1 
 10 Brian Hung                   J.H. Blake           4:59.11    5:04.25   1 
 11 Tyrese Hibbert               Watkins Mill         4:51.90    5:05.17   1 
 12 Joshua Tiren                 Poolesville          4:59.48    5:05.94   1 
 13 Matthew Schaefer             Oakdale              4:37.20    5:08.02   2 
 14 Iverson Sauceda              Damascus             5:01.99    5:09.45   1 
 15 Kyle Shreve                  Tuscarora            4:54.92    5:10.41   1 
 16 Ben Gazzola                  North Hagerstown     4:51.72    5:11.24   2 
 17 Andrew Jackson               Manchester Valle     5:03.42    5:12.59   1 
 18 Bryan Midlam                 Seneca Valley        4:55.46    5:13.34   1 
 19 Ian Wilson                   J.H. Blake           5:05.93    5:13.58   1 
 20 Eric Scott                   Wheaton              5:01.91    5:13.89   1 
 21 Byron Olsen                  Magruder             5:02.02    5:17.89   1 
 22 Victor D'Almeida             Watkins Mill         5:03.05    5:23.82   1 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Michael Belmaggio            Linganore            9:53.48    9:59.05   2 
  2 Ryan Lockett                 Poolesville          9:29.42   10:00.82   2 
  3 Andrew Lent                  Poolesville          9:39.22   10:01.11   2 
  4 Micah Hewitson               Linganore            9:39.40   10:03.77   2 
  5 Nathan Davis                 Urbana               9:42.86   10:03.95   2 
  6 Brandon Gasaway              North Hagerstown    10:05.00   10:20.10   2 
  7 Noah Griffin                 Westminster         10:15.08   10:21.30   2 
  8 Timmy Witmer                 South Hagerstown    10:23.12   10:21.33   1 
  9 Samuel Olsson                Tuscarora           10:11.89   10:21.70   2 
 10 Evan Pollack                 J.H. Blake          10:18.49   10:23.69   2 
 11 Nathaniel Neely              North Hagerstown    10:16.84   10:36.69   2 
 12 Collin Dempsey               Oakdale             10:19.43   10:36.91   2 
 13 Daveen Bavari                Thomas Johnson      10:38.59   10:43.55   1 
 14 Natnel Tiroro                Wheaton             10:36.05   10:51.43   1 
 15 Kyle Shreve                  Tuscarora           10:52.92   10:53.66   1 
 16 Giresse Achouakong           Seneca Valley       10:57.81   10:59.22   1 
 17 Bryan Midlam                 Seneca Valley       10:54.79   11:02.79   1 
 18 Spencer Askine               Linganore           10:52.35   11:16.02   1 
 19 Zachary Pepperl              Watkins Mill        11:04.26   11:17.96   1 
 20 Jason Hsu                    Poolesville         10:58.15   11:18.06   1 
 21 Collin Shriner               Oakdale             10:17.00   11:18.29   2 
 -- Nicholas Hildebrandt         Tuscarora           10:31.74        DNF   1 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cheyenne Johnson             Thomas Johnson          7.85       7.95q  2 
  2 Brian Dennis                 J.H. Blake              7.81       8.21q  3 
  3 Eni Olaniyan                 South Hagerstown        8.38       8.42q  2 
  4 Nicholas Jackson             Urbana                  8.32       8.51q  1 
  5 Elias Boussouf               J.H. Blake              8.13       8.71q  1 
  6 Jamar Foster                 Seneca Valley           8.52       8.75q  3 
  7 Michael Rice                 Damascus                9.27       8.88q  2 
  8 Malcolm Carter               Wheaton                 8.79       8.90q  1 
  9 Chris Hu                     Urbana                  8.61       8.97   3 
 10 Haran Nadaratah              Oakdale                 8.69       8.98   2 
 11 Kaithon McDonald             South Hagerstown        8.94       9.06   3 
 12 Trenton Ross                 Thomas Johnson          9.24       9.34   3 
 13 Amadou Silimana              Watkins Mill            8.85       9.39   2 
 14 Matthew Sergeon              Seneca Valley          10.02       9.40   3 
 15 Anthony Felder               Urbana                  9.37       9.65   1 
 16 Zed Tejada                   Poolesville             9.37       9.73   1 
 17 Joshua Malone                Oakdale                10.49       9.92   1 
 18 Terrence Mcallister          Westminster             9.85      10.16   2 
 19 John Henry Saurusaitis       Manchester Valle       10.30      10.46   1 
 20 Dan Albanez                  Magruder                          11.05   3 
 -- Matharr Senghore             North Hagerstown       10.05         FS   2 
 -- Joshuah Burke-Warmington     Oakdale                 8.77        DNF   1 
 -- Jeffrey Velasquez            Rockville               9.89        DNF   3 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cheyenne Johnson             Thomas Johnson          7.95       7.95  
  2 Brian Dennis                 J.H. Blake              8.21       7.97  
  3 Elias Boussouf               J.H. Blake              8.71       8.30  
  4 Eni Olaniyan                 South Hagerstown        8.42       8.39  
  5 Nicholas Jackson             Urbana                  8.51       8.41  
  6 Michael Rice                 Damascus                8.88       8.64  
  7 Malcolm Carter               Wheaton                 8.90       8.96  
  8 Jamar Foster                 Seneca Valley           8.75       9.13  
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oakdale                                           1:34.86    1:37.48   4 
     1) Percy Agyei-obese               2) Kenny Yerardi                  
     3) Todd Case Jr.                   4) Patrick Starrs                 
  2 Damascus                                          1:35.30    1:38.37   4 
     1) Tikristi Ayo-durojaiye          2) Markus Vinson                  
     3) Iii, John Mcneill               4) Michael Rice                   
  3 Westminster                                       1:35.14    1:39.07   4 
     1) Terrence Mcallister             2) Wilson Funk                    
     3) Garvin Steele                   4) Zane Lewis                     
  4 James H. Blake                                    1:35.85    1:40.12   4 
     1) Brian Dennis                    2) Khaleel Mondesir               
     3) Jalen Poston                    4) Caleb Benga                    
  5 Seneca Valley                                     1:36.68    1:40.37   3 
     1) Lance Wilson                    2) J'Sean (Xavier) Williams       
     3) Marcus Toombs                   4) Matthew Sergeon                
  6 Urbana                                            1:37.59    1:41.13   3 
     1) Zion Kidd                       2) Nicholas Jackson               
     3) Xavier Campbell                 4) Evan Schwab                    
  7 South Hagerstown                                  1:36.74    1:42.02   3 
     1) McCoy Dutrow                    2) Lincoln Ikwubuo                
     3) Clarence Goodman                4) Larry Barnes                   
  8 Tuscarora                                         1:38.36    1:42.43   2 
     1) Scott Teal                      2) Joseph Shell                   
     3) Treven Carter                   4) Zamar Robinson                 
  9 Watkins Mill                                      1:37.46    1:42.60   3 
     1) Nathaniel Vault                 2) Salekri Sayen                  
     3) Nicholas Adjapong               4) Amadou Silimana                
 10 Manchester Valley                                 1:37.92    1:42.69   2 
     1) Jack Norris                     2) Matt McGuire                   
     3) Grant Scbek                     4) Kacy Montgomery                
 11 Poolesville                                       1:39.37    1:43.61   2 
     1) Sertac Er                       2) Michael Payne                  
     3) Zed Tejada                      4) Charlie Brill                  
 12 Frederick                                         1:40.07    1:43.77   1 
     1) Justin Speirs                   2) Treonte Newton                 
     3) Mouhamadou Sene                 4) Sang Kim                       
 13 Linganore                                         1:39.70    1:43.81   2 
     1) Jack Dubro                      2) Tommy Duffy                    
     3) Will Cioffi                     4) Allejah Seraton                
 14 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               1:40.62    1:44.41   1 
     1) Ryan Waguespack                 2) Larry Goines                   
     3) Leon Trinidad-doherty           4) Trenton Ross                   
 15 Wheaton                                           1:39.75    1:45.11   1 
     1) Shavon Cameron                  2) Malcolm Carter                 
     3) Douglas Flores                  4) Akineno Edwards                
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oakdale                                           3:29.22    3:37.98   4 
     1) Kenny Yerardi                   2) Evan Schaefer                  
     3) Todd Case Jr.                   4) Patrick Starrs                 
  2 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               3:33.26    3:38.80   4 
     1) Max Berenschot                  2) Joshua Homman                  
     3) Isaiah Myers                    4) Cheyenne Johnson               
  3 Westminster                                       3:36.65    3:39.35   4 
     1) Brandon Arbaugh                 2) Troy Johnson                   
     3) Zane Lewis                      4) Garvin Steele                  
  4 Linganore                                         3:40.40    3:40.57   3 
     1) Clay Buckman                    2) Will Cioffi                    
     3) Lars Eklund                     4) Allejah Seraton                
  5 South Hagerstown                                  3:43.80    3:45.92   3 
     1) Lincoln Ikwubuo                 2) Jared Harvey                   
     3) Ben Carbaugh                    4) Dajuan Williams                
  6 Manchester Valley                                 3:39.96    3:46.06   3 
     1) Kacy Montgomery                 2) Jack Norris                    
     3) Matt McGuire                    4) Sean Dodson                    
  7 North Hagerstown                                  3:44.76    3:46.24   2 
     1) Zachary Berg                    2) Brandon Gasaway                
     3) Saige Vipond                    4) Zahir Scott                    
  8 Seneca Valley                                     3:36.62    3:46.79   4 
     1) Lance Wilson                    2) J'Sean (Xavier) Williams       
     3) Marcus Toombs                   4) Matthew Sergeon                
  9 Tuscarora                                         3:45.84    3:48.20   2 
     1) Treven Carter                   2) Elven Acolaste                 
     3) Deven Carter                    4) Scott Teal                     
 10 Damascus                                          3:46.06    3:49.74   1 
     1) Tikristi Ayo-durojaiye          2) Markus Vinson                  
     3) Jared Hammond                   4) Iii, John Mcneill              
 11 James H. Blake                                    3:44.62    3:49.78   2 
     1) Elias Boussouf                  2) Michael Jarvis                 
     3) Solomon Hawkins                 4) Khaleel Mondesir               
 12 Frederick                                         3:53.18    3:51.33   1 
     1) Justin Speirs                   2) Treonte Newton                 
     3) Gerald Norgbe                   4) Zach Melby                     
 13 Urbana                                            3:41.26    3:52.62   3 
     1) Nathan Davis                    2) Devak Murali                   
     3) Nicholas Jackson                4) Xavier Campbell                
 14 Watkins Mill                                      3:46.56    3:55.70   1 
     1) Nicholas Adjapong               2) Salekri Sayen                  
     3) Nathaniel Vault                 4) Rasheed Gaal                   
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 North Hagerstown                                  8:48.85    8:45.43   2 
     1) Brandon Gasaway                 2) Ben Gazzola                    
     3) Saige Vipond                    4) Nathaniel Neely                
  2 Tuscarora                                         8:41.07    8:46.88   2 
     1) Deven Carter                    2) Samuel Olsson                  
     3) Nicholas Hildebrandt            4) Treven Carter                  
  3 Westminster                                       8:41.96    8:53.96   2 
     1) Garvin Steele                   2) Kyle Cotoia                    
     3) Sam DiPietro                    4) Brandon Arbaugh                
  4 Oakdale                                           8:34.65    8:56.59   2 
     1) Evan Kowalk                     2) Evan Schaefer                  
     3) Nicholas Stokes                 4) Joseph Weller                  
  5 South Hagerstown                                  8:48.03    9:02.56   2 
     1) Ben Carbaugh                    2) Chase Molony                   
     3) Jared Harvey                    4) Dajuan Williams                
  6 Watkins Mill                                      8:46.23    9:08.80   2 
     1) Rasheed Gaal                    2) Victor D'Almeida               
     3) Saul Flores                     4) Tyrese Hibbert                 
  7 Damascus                                          9:04.57    9:10.52   2 
     1) Iverson Sauceda                 2) Jared Hammond                  
     3) Luis Rivas                      4) Logan Lazarro                  
  8 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               9:21.03    9:13.04   1 
     1) David Charlebois                2) Daveen Bavari                  
     3) Ace Williams                    4) Isaiah Myers                   
  9 Wheaton                                           8:54.12    9:15.38   2 
     1) Jason Scott                     2) Alexis Fuentes                 
     3) Eric Scott                      4) Natnel Tiroro                  
 10 Seneca Valley                                     9:06.39    9:20.79   1 
     1) Bryan Midlam                    2) Joseph Kamdem                  
     3) Giresse Achouakong              4) Sergio Sanchez                 
 11 Frederick                                         9:26.93    9:21.44   1 
     1) Gerald Norgbe                   2) Zach Melby                     
     3) Isaac Bynum                     4) Nick Gray                      
 12 Urbana                                            9:18.62    9:21.53   1 
     1) Eli Wooden                      2) Connor Metz                    
     3) Tyler Harper                    4) Sawyer Estok                   
 13 James H. Blake                                    9:11.35    9:29.22   1 
     1) Jack O' Grady                   2) Christian Harris               
     3) John Huddle                     4) Matthew Mcveigh                
 14 Linganore                                         9:15.17    9:30.38   1 
     1) Gunnar Eklund                   2) Bryce Witmer                   
     3) Carson Buck                     4) Allejah Seraton                
 15 Manchester Valley                                 9:09.06    9:31.85   1 
     1) Jacob Newton                    2) Jeremy Mcdermott               
     3) Oscar Osuna                     4) Andrew Jackson                 
 16 Poolesville                                       9:04.40    9:59.80   2 
     1) Jacob Kiviat                    2) Andrew Poore                   
     3) Jason Hsu                       4) Joshua Tiren                   
 17 Magruder                                          9:44.22   10:32.32   1 
     1) Zachary Zhao                    2) Alex Kerrigan                  
     3) Andrew Huang                    4) Vladimir Rivas Trejo           

Boys High Jump   3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nate Harrison-Moore          South Hagerstown     6-04.00    6-03.00  
  2 Lars Eklund                  Linganore            5-08.00    6-01.00  
  3 Kaithon McDonald             South Hagerstown     6-04.00    5-11.00  
  4 Adam Melville                Manchester Valle     6-04.00    5-11.00  
  5 Carson Miller                Manchester Valle     6-00.00    5-09.00  
  6 George Stultz                Oakdale              5-10.00    5-09.00  
  7 Exalandus Dawson             Watkins Mill         5-06.00    5-07.00  
  8 Ayooluw Abraham              Urbana               5-04.00    5-05.00  
  9 Jay Boggs                    Westminster          5-02.00    5-05.00  
  9 Clarence Goodman             South Hagerstown     5-02.00    5-05.00  
 11 Ethan Vallone                Urbana               5-02.00    5-03.00  
 -- Joey Petrowicz               Westminster          5-04.00         NH  
 -- Trenton Ross                 Thomas Johnson       5-04.00         NH  
 -- Carter Holsingere            Linganore            5-00.00         NH  
 -- Ivan Bason                   Thomas Johnson       5-00.00         NH  
 -- Isaiah Watkins               Oakdale                              NH  
 -- Jamar Foster                 Seneca Valley        5-10.00         NH  
 -- Matharr Senghore             North Hagerstown     5-00.00         NH  

Boys Pole Vault   3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 George Stultz                Oakdale             14-00.00   13-01.00  
  2 Brian Lane                   Oakdale             12-06.00   12-01.00  
  3 Yuri Brunner                 Urbana              13-06.00   11-07.00  
  4 Bryce Ferguson               Thomas Johnson      12-04.00   11-01.00  
  5 Erik Starks                  Oakdale             10-06.00   10-07.00  
  5 Carter Holsingere            Linganore           10-00.00   10-07.00  
  7 Cole Jiron                   Urbana              10-06.00   10-01.00  
  7 Seth Hajzus                  Urbana              10-04.00   10-01.00  
  9 Joey Pinto                   Thomas Johnson                  9-07.00  
 10 Leon Trinidad-doherty        Thomas Johnson       9-04.00    9-01.00  
 -- Nick Jones                   Manchester Valle     8-06.00         NH  
 -- Sean Bradley                 Manchester Valle     8-06.00         NH  
 -- Andres Galvan                North Hagerstown     7-00.00         NH  
 -- Bryce Schilling              Manchester Valle     8-00.00         NH  
Boys Shot Put 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jabari Bennett               J.H. Blake          57-00.25   59-00.25  
  2 Mohammed Lachir              Urbana              50-06.75   47-08.00  
  3 Sheldon Ellis                J.H. Blake          46-04.50   44-04.00  
  4 Olawola Layeni               Seneca Valley       45-11.50   43-01.00  
  5 Justin Longest               Tuscarora           44-04.50   41-05.50  
  6 Matthew Warner               Oakdale             36-06.50   39-11.00  
  7 Evan Bare                    Manchester Valle    38-09.50   38-07.50  
  8 Dustin Miller                Thomas Johnson      40-07.75   38-06.50  
  9 Anthony Schifano             Urbana              45-01.00   38-03.50  
 10 Joe Elias                    Urbana              39-04.50   38-03.00  
 11 Connor George                Watkins Mill        37-06.50   37-07.00  
 12 William Mock                 Thomas Johnson      36-03.00   36-10.00  
 13 robert mcfarland             Damascus            39-02.00   36-03.00  
 14 Zach Widenhofer              Poolesville         34-05.00   36-00.00  
 15 Tyree Jones                  Oakdale             36-05.75   35-05.25  
 16 Nikolas Mckoy                North Hagerstown    37-07.50   34-11.50  
 17 Owen Babylon                 Westminster         36-02.00   34-08.25  
 18 Michael Kerich               Damascus            29-05.50   34-08.00  
 19 Matthew Sergeon              Seneca Valley       34-02.00   33-04.00  
 20 Duncan Burnett               South Hagerstown    35-10.75   32-04.00  
 21 Aaron Merlos                 Watkins Mill        30-06.50   29-00.25  
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Urbana                     123.50     2) Frederick                  58   
    3) Oakdale                     57        4) Damascus                   55   
    5) Tuscarora                   50        6) James H. Blake             31   
    7) Linganore                   29        8) Westminster                22.50
    9) Gov. Thomas Johnson         21       10) South Hagerstown           17   
   11) North Hagerstown            12       12) Watkins Mill               10   
   12) Manchester Valley           10       14) Seneca Valley               5   
   15) Rockville                    3       15) Poolesville                 3   
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale                     99.50     2) Westminster                48   
    3) Urbana                      45        4) James H. Blake             43   
    5) Gov. Thomas Johnson         40        6) Linganore                  35.50
    7) South Hagerstown            33        8) Tuscarora                  31   
    9) Manchester Valley           28        9) Poolesville                28   
   11) Damascus                    26       12) North Hagerstown           18   
   13) Seneca Valley               17       14) Wheaton                     7   
   15) Watkins Mill                 5       16) Frederick                   3   


Return to Top

Email | About