MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2017-02-21

results from countysportszone.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2017 10:40 PM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/20/2017 to 2/21/2017                  
                            State Championship Meet                            
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          3A: #  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaida Smith               11 Frederick                 7.16Q  1 
  2 Tylar Colbert             11 Franklin                  7.25Q  2 
  3 Kayla Barnes              12 City College              7.31q  1 
  4 Krystal Wood              12 Atholton                  7.35q  2 
  5 Asha Washington           11 Atholton                  7.39q  1 
  6 Sydney Robinson           10 Mt. Hebron                7.42q  2  7.413
  7 Diamond Turner            12 Reservoir                 7.42q  1  7.416
  8 Camryn Blake              12 Tuscarora                 7.42q  1  7.415
  9 Joelle Bailey             12 Long Reach                7.44   1 
 10 Nadia Hackett             12 Baltimore Poly            7.52   2  7.515
 11 Azarelle Mapp             12 J.M. Bennett              7.52   2  7.517
 12 Dardlie Lefevre           10 Tuscarora                 7.57   2 
 -- Cathryn Lane              11 Baltimore Poly              FS   1 
 -- Miranda Keaton            12 Linganore                  DNS   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaida Smith               11 Frederick                 7.15   10   
  2 Tylar Colbert             11 Franklin                  7.20    8   
  3 Krystal Wood              12 Atholton                  7.27    6   
  4 Asha Washington           11 Atholton                  7.33    5   
  5 Kayla Barnes              12 City College              7.34    4   
  6 Diamond Turner            12 Reservoir                 7.39    3   
  7 Sydney Robinson           10 Mt. Hebron                7.44    2   
  8 Camryn Blake              12 Tuscarora                 7.50    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 39.29  2014        Shania Collins, Huntingtown                 
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron Hinton            11 Franklin                 39.59   3  10   
  2 Tylar Colbert             11 Franklin                 40.67   3   8   
  3 Sydney Robinson           10 Mt. Hebron               41.06   3   6   
  4 Noelani Phillips          10 J.H. Blake               41.30   2   5   
  5 Jaida Smith               11 Frederick                41.40   2   4   
  6 Kenya Allison             11 J.H. Blake               41.56   1   3    41.551
  7 Ayress Stewart            12 Frederick                41.56   2   2    41.558
  8 Jaiden Ritter             10 Mt. Hebron               41.82   2   1   
  9 Nadia Hackett             12 Baltimore Poly           42.17   3 
 10 Joelle Bailey             12 Long Reach               42.92   1 
 11 Brigette Wang             10 River Hill               43.32   1 
 12 Kayla Barnes              12 City College             43.45   3 
 -- Jenae Dorsey              11 Franklin                   DNS   2 
 -- Miranda Keaton            12 Linganore                  DNS   3 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:14.58  2007        Paris Williams, Aberdeen                  
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nyjari McNeil             11 Franklin               1:15.13   3  10   
  2 Cameron Hinton            11 Franklin               1:16.57   3   8   
  3 Lauren Leatherman          9 Oakdale                1:17.98   2   6   
  4 Sydney Robinson           10 Mt. Hebron             1:18.45   2   5   
  5 Melissa Kameka            10 Damascus               1:18.84   3   4   
  6 Susannah Auderset         10 Urbana                 1:19.54   3   3   
  7 Ever Elegon                9 Seneca Valley          1:19.85   2   2   
  8 Ebere Ugorji              11 Mt. Hebron             1:20.62   3   1   
  9 Jenny Giampalmo           10 Glenelg                1:21.31   1 
 10 Samantha Kameka           10 Damascus               1:21.80   2 
 11 Abigail Hunt              12 Northeast-AA           1:22.91   1 
 12 Ashley Woolfork           11 J.M. Bennett           1:24.00   1 
 13 Lily Morrell              10 Urbana                 1:24.31   3 
 14 Ivonna Hoskins            12 City College           1:26.34   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 2:17.00  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nyjari McNeil             11 Franklin               2:17.24   10   
  2 Lauren Leatherman          9 Oakdale                2:24.59    8   
  3 Annie Imhof               12 Great Mills            2:25.14    6   
  4 Susannah Auderset         10 Urbana                 2:26.03    5   
  5 Sarah Deresky             11 Northern-Cal           2:26.17    4   
  6 Suzanne Luthy             10 Franklin               2:27.46    3   
  7 Anna Miller               12 Urbana                 2:27.52    2   
  8 Juliana Ancalmo           11 Damascus               2:28.29    1   
  9 Gabriella Degrezia        10 Atholton               2:33.05  
 10 Alisa Lawton              12 Dundalk High           2:34.40  
 11 Claire Briglio            10 Towson                 2:41.57  
 -- Jasmine Tiamfook          11 River Hill                 DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 5:02.06  2015        Emily Mulhern, Urbana                     
       State: % 4:45.55  2017        Hayley Jackson, Patuxent                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Annie Imhof               12 Great Mills            5:10.71   10   
  2 Sarah Deresky             11 Northern-Cal           5:13.22    8   
  3 Alexis Whitehorn-coriz     9 Damascus               5:19.30    6   
  4 Abby Sweeney              11 Northern-Cal           5:19.47    5   
  5 Molly Barrick             12 Northern-Cal           5:22.39    4   
  6 Rachel Barrows             9 Baltimore Poly         5:26.24    3   
  7 Maddie Gilliam            11 Urbana                 5:26.35    2   
  8 Caroline Ware             11 Towson                 5:27.81    1   
  9 Alison Betler             10 Centennial             5:30.72  
 10 Maeve O'Connor            12 Towson                 5:31.13  
 11 Kirsten Wikner            11 Centennial             5:33.49  
 12 Heather Delaplaine        11 Damascus               5:33.85  
 13 Raaya Khleif              10 River Hill             5:42.34  
 14 Madison Gamble            10 Oakdale                5:42.56  
 15 Sydney Conboy             11 Towson                 5:44.81  
 -- Jasmine Tiamfook          11 River Hill                 DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 10:59.21  2014        Emily Mulhern, Urbana                    
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molly Barrick             12 Northern-Cal          11:26.87   10   
  2 Abby Sweeney              11 Northern-Cal          11:29.71    8   
  3 Claudia Dolan             10 Northern-Cal          11:42.06    6   
  4 Emily Beyer               11 Mt. Hebron            11:46.77    5   
  5 Emily Alexander           10 South Hagerstown      12:05.76    4   
  6 Alexis Whitehorn-coriz     9 Damascus              12:09.50    3   
  7 Abigail Pinto             12 Thomas Johnson        12:11.34    2   
  8 Alison Betler             10 Centennial            12:22.97    1   
  9 Cora Blount               10 Centennial            12:25.27  
 10 Kara Taylor               12 Centennial            12:26.78  
 11 Jennifer Hornor           12 River Hill            12:27.81  
 12 Mckenzie Patrick          11 Franklin              12:32.46  
 13 Colleen Krein             12 River Hill            12:34.95  
 14 Alexa Tarzy               11 Oakdale               12:49.05  
 15 Jaqui Sheedy              10 Towson                12:49.38  
 16 Maddie Gilliam            11 Urbana                13:02.02  
 17 Jillian Wagner            12 Westminster           13:05.26  
 18 Briana Demarcy             9 Franklin              13:13.74  
 19 Lauren Miller             11 Towson                13:25.68  
 -- Annie Imhof               12 Great Mills                DNS  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nadia Hackett             12 Baltimore Poly            8.41Q  2 
  2 Hannah Meredith           11 Frederick                 8.69Q  1 
  3 Kiara Deloatch            12 Great Mills               8.68q  2 
  4 Janaya Cooper-marshall    12 Reservoir                 8.79q  1 
  5 Jordyn Morris             11 North Hagerstown          8.87q  2 
  6 Abby Grabowski            12 Urbana                    9.00q  1 
  7 Erikah Dozier             11 Great Mills               9.23q  1 
  8 Tara Dedrickson           12 Chesapeake-AA             9.30q  1 
  9 Erin Palmer               10 Patapsco                  9.31   2 
 10 Dionna Hall               12 Lansdowne                 9.61   2 
 11 Evyn Banawoye             10 Urbana                    9.74   2 
 12 Jennica Terry             12 J.M. Bennett             12.45   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nadia Hackett             12 Baltimore Poly            8.34   10   
  2 Janaya Cooper-marshall    12 Reservoir                 8.61    8   
  3 Abby Grabowski            12 Urbana                    8.63    6   
  4 Kiara Deloatch            12 Great Mills               8.64    5   
  5 Hannah Meredith           11 Frederick                 8.68    4   
  6 Jordyn Morris             11 North Hagerstown          8.70    3   
  7 Tara Dedrickson           12 Chesapeake-AA             9.06    2   
  8 Erikah Dozier             11 Great Mills               9.11    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:43.06  2005        Western (3rd)                             
                         T. Lewis, T. Johnson, S. Sommerville, K. Harrison 
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frederick                                           1:45.63   2  10   
     1) Hannah Meredith 11              2) Sydni Brown 11                 
     3) Jaida Smith 11                  4) Ayress Stewart 12              
  2 Mt. Hebron                                          1:46.14   1   8   
     1) Blaire Ridgey 10                2) Jaiden Ritter 10               
     3) Morgan Sigur 12                 4) Ebere Ugorji 11                
  3 Atholton                                            1:47.40   2   6   
     1) Asha Washington 11              2) Krystal Wood 12                
     3) Samantha Hall 11                4) Hannah Tarver 10               
  4 Tuscarora                                           1:47.81   1   5   
     1) Camryn Blake 12                 2) Alexis Toliver 12              
     3) Lauryn Reamy 12                 4) Dardlie Lefevre 10             
  5 Baltimore Poly                                      1:48.10   2   4   
     1) Taniya Crowner 11               2) Nadia Hackett 12               
     3) Cathryn Lane 11                 4) Lacendria Pulley 11            
  6 Northern-Cal                                        1:49.23   1   3   
     1) Jasmine Holland 10              2) Alaina Teselle 10              
     3) Ashlynne Raby 11                4) Kataryna Strayer 11            
  7 Baltimore City College                              1:49.39   2   2   
     1) Ivonna Hoskins 12               2) Taylor Moore 12                
     3) Lashea Lanier 11                4) Kayla Barnes 12                
  8 Westminster                                         1:50.05   1   1   
     1) Rachel Rogalski 11              2) Camile White 10                
     3) Hannah Dintino 11               4) Kaileigh Harrison 11           
  9 Franklin                                            1:52.42   2 
     1) Jasmine Johnson 9               2) Cameron Hinton 11              
     3) Tierra Smooth 12                4) Tylar Colbert 11               
 10 Northeast-AA                                        1:52.45   1 
     1) Arianna Krcik 11                2) Abigail Hunt 12                
     3) Jayda Griffin 12                4) Kiersten Lamke 10              
 -- James H. Blake                                           DQ   2  Rule 5.11.1
     1) Tahira Bakare 10                2) Kenya Allison 11               
     3) Cyan Peoples 10                 4) Noelani Phillips 10            
 -- Reservoir                                                DQ   1  Rule 5.11.1
     1) Diamond Turner 12               2) Adaobi Tabugbo 9               
     3) Imani Collins 11                4) Madi Pepe 12                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 3:56.03  2014        Milford Mill, Milford Mill                
                         T Brown, Y Alabi, A Amaefule, M Spencer           
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin                                            3:57.16   3  10   
     1) Tylar Colbert 11                2) Cameron Hinton 11              
     3) Jasmine Johnson 9               4) Nyjari McNeil 11               
  2 James H. Blake                                      3:57.34   3   8   
     1) Geligne Franklin 10             2) Kenya Allison 11               
     3) Serena Harrison 9               4) Noelani Phillips 10            
  3 Mt. Hebron                                          3:58.65   3   6   
     1) Jaiden Ritter 10                2) Blaire Ridgey 10               
     3) Ebere Ugorji 11                 4) Sydney Robinson 10             
  4 Urbana                                              4:08.76   3   5   
     1) Shaye Morrell 10                2) Abby Grabowski 12              
     3) Anna Miller 12                  4) Lily Morrell 10                
  5 Damascus                                            4:10.98   2   4   
     1) Samantha Kameka 10              2) Mina Del Borrello 11           
     3) Juliana Ancalmo 11              4) Melissa Kameka 10              
  6 Frederick                                           4:11.03   2   3   
     1) Hannah Meredith 11              2) Sydni Brown 11                 
     3) Jaida Smith 11                  4) Ayress Stewart 12              
  7 Northern-Cal                                        4:12.92   2   2   
     1) Jasmine Holland 10              2) Dakota Campbell 11             
     3) Alaina Teselle 10               4) Kataryna Strayer 11            
  8 Glenelg                                             4:13.86   3   1   
     1) Courtney Baehr 9                2) Megan Writt 9                  
     3) Kirsten Crawford 10             4) Jenny Giampalmo 10             
  9 Northeast-AA                                        4:23.57   1 
     1) Arianna Krcik 11                2) Abigail Hunt 12                
     3) Jayda Griffin 12                4) Kiersten Lamke 10              
 10 River Hill                                          4:23.68   1 
     1) Brigette Wang 10                2) Olivia Island 11               
     3) Ada Beams 10                    4) Alexa Matthews 11              
 11 Chesapeake-AA                                       4:25.01   1 
     1) Bridgett Tayman 11              2) Summer Cavey 12                
     3) Hannah Leidig 10                4) Christine Parkent 12           
 -- Tuscarora                                               DNF   3 
     1) Camryn Blake 12                 2) Olivia Jenkins 12              
     3) Natalie Markoff 11              4) Dardlie Lefevre 10             
 -- Baltimore City College                                  DNS   2 
     1) Ivonna Hoskins 12               2) Lashea Lanier 11               
     3) Kaelyn Carter 10                4) Kayla Barnes 12                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 9:39.56  2003        Walter Johnson                            
                         S. Trulove, A. Chavis, A. St. Denis, L. Rivlin    
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Urbana                                              9:45.59   10   
     1) Anna Miller 12                  2) Lydia Robling 9                
     3) Lily Morrell 10                 4) Susannah Auderset 10           
  2 Damascus                                            9:45.73    8   
     1) Samantha Kameka 10              2) Juliana Ancalmo 11             
     3) Heather Delaplaine 11           4) Melissa Kameka 10              
  3 Franklin                                            9:57.92    6   
     1) Suzanne Luthy 10                2) Mckenzie Patrick 11            
     3) Briana Demarcy 9                4) Jasmine Johnson 9              
  4 Northern-Cal                                        9:58.90    5   
     1) Kataryna Strayer 11             2) Claudia Dolan 10               
     3) Julia Gray 12                   4) Molly Barrick 12               
  5 Atholton                                           10:01.06    4   
     1) Gabriella Degrezia 10           2) Christina Rogers 11            
     3) Isha Santosh 9                  4) Emma O'Brien 11                
  6 Centennial                                         10:10.91    3   
     1) Olivia O'Connell 12             2) Mary Monroe 12                 
     3) Claudia Pilcher 11              4) Alli Krahe 12                  
  7 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                10:14.96    2   
     1) Abigail Pinto 12                2) Sara Hohn 10                   
     3) Elaina Kluttz 9                 4) Megan Wilson 10                
  8 Towson High                                        10:20.91    1   
     1) Claire Briglio 10               2) Maeve O'Connor 12              
     3) Caroline Ware 11                4) Jaqui Sheedy 10                
  9 Reservoir                                          10:22.06  
     1) Ananya Mathur 12                2) Kate Hyde 10                   
     3) Heather Ailinger 12             4) Annabel Cortez 10              
 10 Baltimore City College                             10:48.95  
     1) Kaelyn Carter 10                2) Desiree Thaniel 12             
     3) Isabel Taylor 9                 4) Ivonna Hoskins 12              
 11 North Hagerstown                                   11:02.97  
     1) Gerldine Betancur 10            2) Julia Gazzola 11               
     3) Micaela Fleetwood 12            4) Mariclare Anderson 9           
 12 Chesapeake-AA                                      11:05.14  
     1) Shelby Bennoit 9                2) Charlotte Bader 12             
     3) Mason Frectel 11                4) Leah Evans 10                  
 
Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 5-08.25  2003        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                  
       State: %    5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly Garriott            11 Manches. Valley        5-02.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ezri Scott                 9 Urbana                 5-02.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lauren Leatherman          9 Oakdale                5-00.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Madisyn Clark             11 St. Charles            5-00.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Amy Trembly               12 Northern-Cal           5-00.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Julia Shanley             12 Mt. Hebron             5-00.00    3   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ebone Jones               11 Milford Mill           4-10.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Sara Fletcher              9 Great Mills            4-10.00    0.25
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Sierra Butler             10 Huntingtown            4-10.00    0.25
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Deanna Yancey             12 Wilde Lake             4-10.00    0.25
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kathleen Gallagher        11 Linganore              4-10.00    0.25
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Jaden James               11 Reservoir              4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Rachel Williams           12 Chesapeake-AA          4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Tiama Essama-ayi          11 Rockville              4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Diamond Wellons           12 City College           4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Autumn Hoffman            10 Urbana                 4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Sarah Deresky             11 Northern-Cal           4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kaycie Sherbert           10 North Hagerstown            NH  
     4-08 
       XX 
 -- Tynae Coleman             11 Baltimore Poly              NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Maya Harris               11 Hammond                     NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Sadie Leisinger            9 South Hagerstown            NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Amani Walker              11 Oakdale                     NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Bethany Williams          12 Stephen Decatur             NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 13-04  2015        Olivia Gruver, Franklin                     
       State: % 13-04  2015        Olivia Gruver, Franklin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maegan Gabby              11 Oakdale                9-06.00   10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XXX 
  2 Payton Bohrer             10 Urbana                 9-00.00    8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Kelsey Calabrese          10 Urbana                 9-00.00    6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hannah Taylor             11 Towson                 8-06.00    4.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Christine Parkent         12 Chesapeake-AA          8-06.00    4.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Tara Dedrickson           12 Chesapeake-AA          8-00.00    2.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Jillian Mitrecic          12 Stephen Decatur        8-00.00    2.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Sarah Hajzus              12 Urbana                 8-00.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Madalyn Carangal          12 Westminster            7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
  9 Madison Garrigus           9 Atholton               7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 11 Isabel Ryan               11 Thomas Johnson         7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Ada Beams                 10 River Hill                  NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Cassidy Chandler          10 North Harford               NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Olivia Island             11 River Hill                  NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #    42-03  2013        Tamara Ovejera, Thomas Johnson           
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delia Sipe                12 Urbana                44-10.50#  10   
      41-10.50  FOUL  44-00.50  44-10.50  FOUL  44-07
  2 Paige Tolbard             10 Frederick             39-00.00    8   
      35-08.75  39-00  28-01  38-01  38-01.50  38-00.50
  3 Sarah George              10 Oxon Hill             36-01.00    6   
      31-10  FOUL  36-01  32-09  32-00  33-04
  4 Lola Alli                 11 Reservoir             34-01.50    5   
      31-04.50  30-02.50  27-10  34-01.50  30-11  32-01
  5 Sierra Butler             10 Huntingtown           33-02.00    4   
      27-11  31-02  28-06.50  29-09  33-02  32-11
  6 Destiny Noel              10 Tuscarora             32-10.50    3   
      32-06  32-10.50  30-10  30-03.50  32-06  31-03
  7 Mallory Anderson          10 Damascus              32-07.25    2   
      32-07.25  FOUL  32-00.50  31-00.50  31-01  31-04.50
  8 Kiara Deloatch            12 Great Mills           32-03.50    1   
      31-09  32-03.50  30-07.50  31-11  32-01  31-03
  9 Nia Thompson              11 Franklin              29-09.00  
      FOUL  26-07  28-11  29-09  27-08  28-05
 10 J'Lynn Simmons            10 Milford Mill          28-05.00  
      27-03  FOUL  28-05         
 11 Tierra Smooth             12 Franklin              28-01.00  
      26-10  27-04  28-01           
 -- Taylor Byers              11 Milford Mill               DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
          3A: #  6.37  2009        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          3A: #  6.37  2011        Ronald Darby, Potomac                       
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 William Henderson         12 Baltimore Poly            6.39Q  2 
  2 Christian Saulsbury       12 Wilde Lake                6.49Q  3 
  3 Jesse Parson               9 Reservoir                 6.58Q  1 
  4 Yourry Tapande            12 Dundalk High              6.59q  1  6.583
  5 Jason Macmillan           12 Wilde Lake                6.59q  2  6.589
  6 Chris Alexander           12 Hammond                   6.64q  2  6.637
  7 Ty Mason Jr               12 J.H. Blake                6.64q  3  6.639
  8 Markus Vinson             12 Damascus                  6.65q  1  6.642
  9 J'Sean (Xavier) Williams  12 Seneca Valley             6.65   1  6.644
 10 Javon Hayes               12 Oxon Hill                 6.69   3 
 11 Tyler Levons              10 Reservoir                 6.70   3 
 12 Cameron Deen              12 Oxon Hill                 6.77   2 
 13 Xavier Campbell           12 Urbana                    6.79   3 
 14 Zane Lewis                11 Westminster               6.82   2 
 15 Elizah Bivins             11 Dundalk High              6.89   3 
 16 Richard Fadipe            10 City College              6.99   1 
 -- Jonnie Pitman             11 Potomac                    DNS   1 
 -- Jordan Spence             12 Franklin                   DNS   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  6.37  2009        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          3A: #  6.37  2011        Ronald Darby, Potomac                       
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian Saulsbury       12 Wilde Lake                6.40   10   
  2 Ty Mason Jr               12 J.H. Blake                6.52    8   
  3 Jason Macmillan           12 Wilde Lake                6.58    6   
  4 Yourry Tapande            12 Dundalk High              6.59    5   
  5 Markus Vinson             12 Damascus                  6.64    4   
  6 Chris Alexander           12 Hammond                   6.68    3   
  7 Jesse Parson               9 Reservoir                 7.47    2   
 -- William Henderson         12 Baltimore Poly              FS  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 34.58  2008        Kenard Harris, Westlake                     
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Yourry Tapande            12 Dundalk High             35.55   3  10   
  2 Miles Hollimon            12 Franklin                 35.68   1   8   
  3 Zane Lewis                11 Westminster              35.98   2   6   
  4 Jason Macmillan           12 Wilde Lake               35.99   3   5   
  5 Demontay Snowden          11 Northeast-AA             36.08   2   4   
  6 Troy Johnson              11 Westminster              36.20   2   3   
  7 Daniel George             11 Oxon Hill                36.27   3   2   
  8 Todd Case Jr.             12 Oakdale                  36.51   2   1   
  9 Lawrence Qiu              12 River Hill               36.56   1 
 10 Markus Vinson             12 Damascus                 36.65   1 
 11 Davon Carroll             11 Northeast-AA             36.68   3 
 12 Scott Teal                12 Tuscarora                36.84   3 
 13 Jesse Parson               9 Reservoir                39.07   3 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:04.71  2008        William Zahorodny, Damascus               
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gary Ross                 12 Oxon Hill              1:06.04   2  10   
  2 Aaron Robinson            12 Oxon Hill              1:06.69   1   8   
  3 Sean Dodson               12 Manches. Valley        1:07.43   2   6   
  4 Demontay Snowden          11 Northeast-AA           1:07.59   2   5   
  5 Patrick Starrs            12 Oakdale                1:07.65   1   4   
  6 Pablo Richter             12 City College           1:07.68   1   3   
  7 Fadhili Maina             12 Franklin               1:07.94   1   2   
  8 Mekhi Closson             12 Baltimore Poly         1:08.04   2   1   
  9 Todd Case Jr.             12 Oakdale                1:09.09   2 
 10 Kieran Booker             11 St. Charles            1:09.82   1 
 11 Randy Serville            11 Oxon Hill              1:10.44   1 
 12 Troy Johnson              11 Westminster            1:10.47   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 1:56.14  2015        Jordan Leon, Milford Mill                 
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gary Ross                 12 Oxon Hill              1:59.73   10   
  2 Cheyenne Johnson          12 Thomas Johnson         2:00.08    8   
  3 Kai Muniz                 11 Reservoir              2:00.34    6   
  4 Mekhi Closson             12 Baltimore Poly         2:00.70    5   
  5 Jake Hooper               12 Oakdale                2:02.07    4   
  6 Sean Dodson               12 Manches. Valley        2:03.97    3   
  7 Isaiah Myers              11 Thomas Johnson         2:04.58    2   
  8 Aaron Robinson            12 Oxon Hill              2:04.67    1   
  9 Randy Serville            11 Oxon Hill              2:06.56  
 10 Vicente Iglesias          12 Towson                 2:07.39  
 11 Cameron Tyler             12 Chesapeake-AA          2:08.20  
 12 Sawyer Frantz             12 Franklin               2:12.25  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 4:17.50  2014        Christopher Heydrick, River Hill          
       State: % 4:14.61  2013        Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Lockett              11 Poolesville            4:23.16   10   
  2 Nathan Davis              11 Urbana                 4:26.31    8   
  3 Charlie Sweeney           12 Northern-Cal           4:29.00    6   
  4 Rahul Reddy               12 River Hill             4:29.77    5   
  5 Kai Muniz                 11 Reservoir              4:30.28    4   
  6 Andrew Lent               12 Poolesville            4:30.60    3   
  7 Greg Oldham               11 Northern-Cal           4:32.48    2   
  8 Jonathan Ellis            12 Towson                 4:38.62    1   
  9 Jason Scott               12 Wheaton                4:41.20  
 10 Jake Hooper               12 Oakdale                4:42.14  
 11 Ryan Harrison             11 Franklin               4:56.31  
 12 David Diaz                12 Northeast-AA           4:58.57  
 13 Joseph Queen              10 Franklin               5:05.79  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 9:25.53  2009        Michael Lynch, Atholton                   
       State: % 9:16.00  2014        Ryan Forsyth, Severna Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Lockett              11 Poolesville            9:41.04   10   
  2 Charlie Sweeney           12 Northern-Cal           9:45.88    8   
  3 Andrew Lent               12 Poolesville            9:51.75    6   
  4 Michael Belmaggio         10 Linganore              9:53.06    5   
  5 Nathan Davis              11 Urbana                 9:55.70    4   
  6 Jonathan Ellis            12 Towson                 9:56.87    3   
  7 Greg Oldham               11 Northern-Cal          10:03.29    2   
  8 Rahul Reddy               12 River Hill            10:10.89    1   
  9 Noah Griffin              11 Westminster           10:12.24  
 10 Micah Hewitson            12 Linganore             10:13.35  
 11 Brandon Gasaway           11 North Hagerstown      10:20.10  
 12 Evan Pollack              11 J.H. Blake            10:21.09  
 13 Timmy Witmer              12 South Hagerstown      10:25.44  
 14 Jose Martinez             11 Lansdowne             10:47.81  
 15 Cory Parts                 9 Towson                10:55.16  
 16 Samuel Olsson              9 Tuscarora             11:06.76  
 17 David Diaz                12 Northeast-AA          11:07.54  
 -- Ethan Carpenter           11 Centennial                 DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
          3A: #  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 William Henderson         12 Baltimore Poly            7.38Q  3 
  2 Daniel George             11 Oxon Hill                 7.77Q  2 
  3 Caleb Jordan              12 Oxon Hill                 7.78Q  1 
  4 Jesse Parson               9 Reservoir                 7.68q  3 
  5 Cheyenne Johnson          12 Thomas Johnson            7.83q  2  7.821
  6 Savion Chisholm           12 Great Mills               7.83q  1  7.829
  7 T.J. Lyles                12 Wilde Lake                7.84q  1 
  8 Brian Dennis              12 J.H. Blake                7.86q  2 
  9 Zackary Sampson           10 Oxon Hill                 7.95   3 
 10 Ethan Cadogan             12 Long Reach                8.19   1 
 11 Elias Boussouf            11 J.H. Blake                8.27   3 
 12 Chris Flowers             12 Long Reach                8.30   2 
 13 Andrew Schuck             11 Towson                    8.40   3 
 14 Nicholas Jackson          11 Urbana                    8.41   1 
 15 Abraham Cherif            12 Towson                    8.45   2 
 16 Eni Olaniyan              12 South Hagerstown          8.47   1 
 17 Varmah Siryon             12 Dundalk High              8.54   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 William Henderson         12 Baltimore Poly            7.27   10   
  2 T.J. Lyles                12 Wilde Lake                7.58    8   
  3 Daniel George             11 Oxon Hill                 7.70    6   
  4 Savion Chisholm           12 Great Mills               7.75    5   
  5 Caleb Jordan              12 Oxon Hill                 7.78    4   
  6 Brian Dennis              12 J.H. Blake                7.89    3   
  7 Cheyenne Johnson          12 Thomas Johnson            7.90    2   
  8 Jesse Parson               9 Reservoir                 8.71    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS                               
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill                                           1:31.13   2  10   
     1) Caleb Jordan 12                 2) Daniel George 11               
     3) Javon Hayes 12                  4) Cameron Deen 12                
  2 Westminster                                         1:32.07   1   8   
     1) Garvin Steele 12                2) Wilson Funk 10                 
     3) Troy Johnson 11                 4) Zane Lewis 11                  
  3 Franklin                                            1:33.77   2   6   
     1) Fadhili Maina 12                2) Malik Beverly 12               
     3) Assanti Kearney 11              4) Miles Hollimon 12              
  4 Reservoir                                           1:33.78   2   5   
     1) Sundiata Kamau 11               2) Javare Peart 12                
     3) Tyler Levons 10                 4) Brandon King 12                
  5 Northeast-AA                                        1:33.79   2   4   
     1) Tj Benson 12                    2) Demontay Snowden 11            
     3) Kai Samuels 12                  4) Davon Carroll 11               
  6 Atholton                                            1:34.02   1   3   
     1) Mikel Irvin 12                  2) John Heriot 12                 
     3) Griffin Kasemeyer 12            4) Brandon Houston 10             
  7 Damascus                                            1:34.15   1   2   
     1) Tikristi Ayo-durojaiye 10       2) Markus Vinson 12               
     3) Iii, John Mcneill 10            4) Michael Rice 11                
  8 Oakdale                                             1:34.96   2   1   
     1) Percy Agyei-obese 12            2) Kenny Yerardi 12               
     3) Todd Case Jr. 12                4) Patrick Starrs 12              
  9 James H. Blake                                      1:36.90   1 
     1) Khaleel Mondesir 11             2) Brian Dennis 12                
     3) Caleb Benga 10                  4) Jalen Poston 12                
 10 Baltimore City College                              1:37.13   1 
     1) Malachi Stevens 10              2) Richard Fadipe 10              
     3) kyle mayden 12                  4) Diego Serrano-Rivera 12        
 11 Wilde Lake                                          1:51.01   2 
     1) Christian Saulsbury 12          2) Jason Macmillan 12             
     3) Wayne Johnson 12                4) T.J. Lyles 12                  
 -- Milford Mill                                            DNF   1 
     1) Shawn Gray 12                   2) Kennard Goins 12               
     3) Jason Faniel 12                 4) John Hosten 11                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 3:25.31  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, J. Mitchell, G. Walker, K. Harris       
       State: % 3:24.11  2012        Laurel                                    
                         Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakdale                                             3:26.76   3  10   
     1) Patrick Starrs 12               2) Kenny Yerardi 12               
     3) Todd Case Jr. 12                4) Evan Kowalk 12                 
  2 Westminster                                         3:32.67   2   8   
     1) Garvin Steele 12                2) Brandon Arbaugh 11             
     3) Zane Lewis 11                   4) Troy Johnson 11                
  3 Reservoir                                           3:33.42   3   6   
     1) Brandon King 12                 2) Javare Peart 12                
     3) Tyler Levons 10                 4) Talon Campbell 10              
  4 Northeast-AA                                        3:33.51   2   5   
     1) Davon Carroll 11                2) Timothy Benson 12              
     3) Kai Samuels 12                  4) Demontay Snowden 11            
  5 Wilde Lake                                          3:33.82   3   4   
     1) Kareem Press 11                 2) Christian Saulsbury 12         
     3) Wayne Johnson 12                4) Jason Macmillan 12             
  6 Linganore                                           3:34.35   2   3   
     1) Will Cioffi 10                  2) Allejah Seraton 10             
     3) Clay Buckman 11                 4) Lars Eklund 11                 
  7 Baltimore City College                              3:35.82   1   2   
     1) Kebuya Molen 10                 2) kyle mayden 12                 
     3) Malachi Stevens 10              4) Pablo Richter 12               
  8 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                 3:36.00   3   1   
     1) Max Berenschot 12               2) Joshua Homman 10               
     3) Isaiah Myers 11                 4) Cheyenne Johnson 12            
  9 River Hill                                          3:37.25   1 
     1) Lawrence Qiu 12                 2) Rahul Reddy 12                 
     3) Brendan Fitzgerald 11           4) Kevin Reynolds 12              
 10 Chesapeake-AA                                       3:38.38   1 
     1) Colton Spangler 10              2) Dylan Wolfe 10                 
     3) Jordan McNeil 12                4) Cameron Tyler 12               
 11 Franklin                                            3:40.72   2 
     1) Fadhili Maina 12                2) Jawaun Harris 11               
     3) Malik Beverly 12                4) Sawyer Frantz 12               
 -- Milford Mill                                             DQ   3  Rule 4.6.1
     1) Kevin Haynesworth 12            2) Kennard Goins 12               
     3) Aariq Nixon 11                  4) John Hosten 11                 
 -- Oxon Hill                                                DQ   3  Rule 5.10.10
     1) Daniel George 11                2) Randy Serville 11              
     3) Aaron Robinson 12               4) Gary Ross 12                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 8:06.69  2010        Damascus, Damascus                        
                         Arias, Constantinides, Thomas, Constantinides     
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill                                           8:07.56   10   
     1) Anthony Wimbush 12              2) Aaron Robinson 12              
     3) Randy Serville 11               4) Gary Ross 12                   
  2 Oakdale                                             8:14.60    8   
     1) Matthew Schaefer 12             2) Nicholas Stokes 10             
     3) Evan Schaefer 10                4) Evan Kowalk 12                 
  3 River Hill                                          8:26.13    6   
     1) Brendan Fitzgerald 11           2) Ben Oldhouser 12               
     3) Kevin Reynolds 12               4) Jacob Parker 12                
  4 North Hagerstown                                    8:30.72    5   
     1) Brandon Gasaway 11              2) Ben Gazzola 11                 
     3) Saige Vipond 11                 4) Nathaniel Neely 10             
  5 Westminster                                         8:30.77    4   
     1) Garvin Steele 12                2) Kyle Cotoia 11                 
     3) Sam DiPietro 12                 4) Brandon Arbaugh 11             
  6 Mt. Hebron                                          8:37.16    3   
     1) Michael Schlining 11            2) Trevor Hodge 11                
     3) Kyle Baisel 12                  4) Jacob Ververs 11               
  7 Centennial                                          8:39.92    2   
     1) Steven Mitchell 11              2) Daniel Gao 11                  
     3) Anthony Ferrara 12              4) Greg Costello 11               
  8 Tuscarora                                           8:39.97    1   
     1) Deven Carter 10                 2) Nicholas Hildebrandt 10        
     3) Samuel Olsson 9                 4) Treven Carter 10               
  9 Baltimore City College                              8:44.27  
     1) Rubin Brooks 12                 2) kyle mayden 12                 
     3) Grant Davis 10                  4) Pablo Richter 12               
 10 Woodlawn                                            9:02.06  
     1) Dwayne Metts 10                 2) Eric Johnson 12                
     3) Solomon Shodeinde 10            4) Tymique Goodman 9              
 11 Baltimore Poly                                      9:17.75  
     1) Caden Norville 10               2) Iven Chen Van-Dyk 12           
     3) Jadon Davis 10                  4) De' Shawn Robinson 12          
 12 Chesapeake-AA                                       9:53.36  
     1) Jack Bullen 12                  2) Matthew Casey 12               
     3) Jordan McNeil 12                4) Cameron Tyler 12               
 
Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central-PG                    
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 William Henderson         12 Baltimore Poly         6-06.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Nate Harrison-Moore       11 South Hagerstown       6-04.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kaithon McDonald          11 South Hagerstown       6-04.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Adam Melville             11 Manches. Valley        6-02.00    5   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jordan Lomax              11 Hammond                6-02.00    4   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 George Stultz             11 Oakdale                6-00.00    2.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Carson Miller             12 Manches. Valley        6-00.00    2.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Shane Brown               12 Great Mills            6-00.00    1   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Colton Spangler           10 Chesapeake-AA          5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Roshen Abraham            12 Atholton               5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 10 Lars Eklund               11 Linganore              5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 12 Kebuya Molen              10 City College           5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Andrew Schuck             11 Towson                      NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Wyatt Davy                12 Stephen Decatur             NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #    15-00  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur       
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George Stultz             11 Oakdale               13-06.00   10   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
        P     P     P     P     P     P     P    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Brian Lane                10 Oakdale               13-00.00    8   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P     P     P     O     O     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  3 Yuri Brunner              11 Urbana                13-00.00    6   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P     P     P     P     P     P    XO    XO   XXX 
  4 Bryce Ferguson            12 Thomas Johnson        12-00.00    5   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        O    XO     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Andrew Brady              12 Chesapeake-AA         11-06.00    4   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P     P    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Erik Starks               10 Oakdale               11-06.00    3   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    XO    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  7 Seth Hajzus               10 Urbana                11-00.00    2   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  8 Kareem Press              11 Wilde Lake            11-00.00    1   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
       XO     O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  9 Robert Pekcarek           12 North Harford         10-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XO     O     O   XXX 
 10 Blake Dekozlowski         10 North Harford         10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O     O   XXX 
 11 Cole Jiron                10 Urbana                10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO    XO   XXX 
 12 Josh Krutz                11 Reservoir             10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO   XXO   XXX 
 -- James Kirk                12 Reservoir                   NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Carter Holsingere          9 Linganore                   NH  
     9-06 
      XXX 
 -- Kevin Vazquez             11 Chesapeake-AA               NH  
     9-06 10-00 
        P   XXX 
 -- Jason Welling             12 River Hill                  NH  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P     P     P   XXX 
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 60-05.75  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg                  
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jabari Bennett            11 J.H. Blake            59-00.25   10   
      56-11  FOUL  57-02.50  57-04  57-06  59-00.25
  2 Dae'trell Gordon          12 Atholton              52-01.50    8   
      50-05.50  49-00  48-07.50  FOUL  50-07.50  52-01.50
  3 Christopher Alexy         12 Huntingtown           52-00.00    6   
      52-00  51-07.50  50-05  FOUL  51-02  51-06
  4 Mohammed Lachir           10 Urbana                47-10.50    5   
      46-10  47-02.50  45-01.50  40-04.50  FOUL  47-10.50
  5 Ritchie Travers           12 Northeast-AA          46-01.50    4   
      42-02.50  42-00  46-01.50  FOUL  44-01  44-08
  6 Brent Boyer               12 Northeast-AA          45-07.00    3   
      44-06.50  45-07  43-09.50  43-00.25  FOUL  44-11.50
  7 Bryce Bruce               12 Reservoir             45-04.00    2   
      41-02.50  41-08  FOUL  45-04  43-02  FOUL
  8 Sheldon Ellis             12 J.H. Blake            45-00.50    1   
      44-02  43-08  43-05  40-00  44-01  45-00.50
  9 Carlton Baker             12 Oxon Hill             42-05.50  
      41-06  39-04  42-01.50  42-05.50  FOUL  41-07
 10 Olawola Layeni            12 Seneca Valley         41-03.50  
      40-04  41-03.50  40-05.75         
 11 Michael Gimon             11 Chesapeake-AA         38-02.00  
      38-02  FOUL  36-10         
 12 Tirso Dorado              12 Baltimore Poly        37-09.00  
      37-09  37-01  37-05         
  
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Franklin                    73        2) Urbana                     66   
    3) Northern-Cal                59        4) Frederick                  41   
    5) Mt. Hebron                  37        6) Oakdale                    30   
    7) Damascus                    28        8) Great Mills                23.25
    9) Atholton                    21       10) Baltimore Poly             17   
   11) James H. Blake              16       11) Reservoir                  16   
   13) Manchester Valley           10       14) Chesapeake-AA               9   
   14) Tuscarora                    9       16) Towson High                 6.50
   17) Baltimore City College       6       17) Oxon Hill                   6   
   19) St. Charles                  5       20) Huntingtown                 4.25
   21) Centennial                   4       21) Gov. Thomas Johnson         4   
   21) South Hagerstown             4       24) North Hagerstown            3   
   25) Stephen Decatur              2.50    26) Seneca Valley               2   
   26) Milford Mill                 2       28) Westminster                 1   
   28) Glenelg                      1       30) Linganore                   0.25
   30) Wilde Lake                   0.25                                        
 
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oxon Hill                   61        2) Oakdale                    51.50
    3) Wilde Lake                  34        4) Poolesville                29   
    4) Westminster                 29        6) Reservoir                  26   
    6) Baltimore Poly              26        8) Northeast-AA               25   
    8) Urbana                      25       10) James H. Blake             22   
   11) Gov. Thomas Johnson         18       11) Northern-Cal               18   
   13) Manchester Valley           16.50    14) Franklin                   16   
   15) Dundalk High School         15       16) South Hagerstown           14   
   17) River Hill                  12       18) Atholton                   11   
   19) Linganore                    8       20) Hammond                     7   
   21) Huntingtown                  6       21) Great Mills                 6   
   21) Damascus                     6       24) North Hagerstown            5   
   24) Baltimore City College       5       26) Chesapeake-AA               4   
   26) Towson High                  4       28) Mt. Hebron                  3   
   29) Centennial                   2       30) Tuscarora                   1  


Return to Top

Email | About