MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2017-02-21

results from countysportszone.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2017 10:40 PM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/20/2017 to 2/21/2017                  
                            State Championship Meet                            
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          4A: $  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt               
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pharist O'Neal            12 C.H. Flowers              7.13Q  2 
  2 Taylor Wright             10 Northwest                 7.16Q  1 
  3 Collese Daley             12 C.H. Flowers              7.29q  1 
  4 Cori Brown                10 Northwest                 7.47q  2 
  5 Tenae Minor               10 Mervo                     7.49q  1 
  6 Hadassah Hampton          10 Henry A. Wise             7.51q  2 
  7 Kelsie Mcglynn            12 South River               7.54q  1 
  8 Chyann Smith              10 Meade                     7.56q  1 
  9 Jazmine Thomas             9 E. Roosevelt              7.58   2 
 10 Ayanna Lynn               12 Gaithersburg              7.62   2 
 11 Aniella Delafosse         10 Walt Whitman              7.67   1 
 12 JaMaeca Stanton           11 Meade                     7.68   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt               
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pharist O'Neal            12 C.H. Flowers              7.08   10   
  2 Taylor Wright             10 Northwest                 7.14    8   
  3 Collese Daley             12 C.H. Flowers              7.30    6   
  4 Tenae Minor               10 Mervo                     7.35    5   
  5 Cori Brown                10 Northwest                 7.44    4   
  6 Hadassah Hampton          10 Henry A. Wise             7.44    3   
  7 Chyann Smith              10 Meade                     7.51    2   
  8 Kelsie Mcglynn            12 South River               7.59    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt               
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pharist O'Neal            12 C.H. Flowers             40.49   2  10   
  2 Collese Daley             12 C.H. Flowers             40.71   1   8   
  3 Taylor Wright             10 Northwest                40.93   2   6   
  4 Cori Brown                10 Northwest                41.46   2   5    41.453
  5 Courtney Christian        12 Walter Johnson           41.46   2   4    41.456
  6 Leya Essex                11 Leonardtown              41.51   1   3   
  7 Lia Willis                12 North Point              41.63   2   2   
  8 Kyra Lyles                 9 Quince Orchard           41.66   1   1   
  9 Jasmine Johnson           10 Western                  42.22   2 
 10 Maya June                  9 Meade                    42.61   1 
 11 Emani Mcneil              12 Annapolis                42.74   1 
 12 Kelsie Mcglynn            12 South River              42.83   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Knight              10 Severna Park           1:16.67   3  10   
  2 Dejah Grant               10 C.H. Flowers           1:16.94   3   8   
  3 Mallorie Smith            12 North Point            1:17.12   3   6   
  4 Javon Watts                9 C.H. Flowers           1:17.68   3   5   
  5 Jaelyn Bowser             11 Laurel                 1:17.72   3   4   
  6 Olivia Andrews            11 Bowie                  1:19.13   2   3   
  7 Cassandra Ferrante        11 Old Mill               1:20.83   2   2   
  8 Kyra Badrian              12 Paint Branch           1:21.61   2   1   
  9 Ashoya Williams           12 Bowie                  1:21.73   1 
 10 Rhoda Alaban-tafon        10 Glen Burnie            1:22.19   1 
 11 Analise Schmidt           12 Bethesda-CC            1:23.13   2 
 12 Michelle Kamara           10 Gaithersburg           1:24.72   3 
 13 Lananda Correia           12 Northwest              1:33.76   1 
 -- Izzy Kintzley             11 Severna Park               DNS   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gwenyth Asbury            12 W. Churchill           2:22.29   10   
  2 Yasmine Kass              11 Paint Branch           2:22.95    8   
  3 Morgan Casey              11 Montgomery Blair       2:22.97    6   
  4 Courtney Mann             12 Howard                 2:24.04    5   
  5 Javon Watts                9 C.H. Flowers           2:26.45    4   
  6 Hannah McGlynn            11 South River            2:26.48    3   
  7 Dejah Grant               10 C.H. Flowers           2:26.69    2   
  8 Erin Chelf                10 Wootton                2:26.99    1   
  9 Breanna Mcdonald          10 Walt Whitman           2:27.04  
 10 Madeline Lenkart           9 South River            2:27.70  
 11 Kamryn Eveleth            10 Severna Park           2:27.99  
 12 Karson Harris             12 Leonardtown            2:28.55  
 13 Gabriela Jeliazkov        10 Bethesda-CC            2:28.84  
 14 Pamela O'Brien            11 South River            2:29.24  
 15 Julia Reicin              12 W. Churchill           2:33.89  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
       State: % 4:45.55  2017        Hayley Jackson, Patuxent                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maria Coffin              12 Annapolis              4:58.99$  10   
  2 Abigail Green             11 Walter Johnson         4:59.06$   8   
  3 Courtney Mann             12 Howard                 5:13.69    6   
  4 Katrione Kirsch           12 Walter Johnson         5:15.28    5   
  5 Anna Coffin               10 Annapolis              5:21.43    4   
  6 Josephine Brane-Wright    11 Montgomery Blair       5:24.13    3   
  7 Yasmine Kass              11 Paint Branch           5:25.15    2   
  8 Simone Evans              11 South River            5:26.44    1   
  9 Dorrie Gaeng              11 Dulaney                5:27.36  
 10 Haley Kappey              12 Howard                 5:28.69  
 11 Julia Reicin              12 W. Churchill           5:32.21  
 12 Rachel Nueslein           12 North Point            5:36.82  
 13 Raquel Drexel             11 Leonardtown            5:41.56  
 -- Gwenyth Asbury            12 W. Churchill               DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abigail Green             11 Walter Johnson        10:50.83   10   
  2 Maria Coffin              12 Annapolis             10:55.24    8   
  3 Maya Jacobson             12 Quince Orchard        11:29.30    6   
  4 Sofia Zarate              12 Northwest             11:42.83    5   
  5 Kamryn Eveleth            10 Severna Park          11:49.85    4   
  6 Michaela Peterson         12 Bethesda-CC           11:50.05    3   
  7 Madison Armonda           10 Northwood             11:52.38    2   
  8 Natalia Jacobo            12 Broadneck             11:52.92    1   
  9 Isabelle Sajonia          11 Quince Orchard        12:01.08  
 10 Katherine Weaver           9 Walter Johnson        12:09.58  
 11 Catie Cambon              11 Severna Park          12:14.48  
 12 Emily Magoon              12 Howard                12:28.72  
 13 Nattalie Hanno            10 E. Roosevelt          12:55.46  
 14 Telicia Farmer            12 C.H. Flowers          13:18.52  
 -- Rachel Nueslein           12 North Point                DNS  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C. H. Flowers             
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Editta Pessima            11 Northwest                 8.46Q  2 
  2 Nafisat Adeyemi           11 Bladensburg               8.50Q  1 
  3 Kaya Rae Dunbar            9 Paint Branch              8.61q  2 
  4 Courtney Christian        12 Walter Johnson            8.70q  1 
  5 Diamond Moore             11 Old Mill                  8.73q  1 
  6 Chyann Smith              10 Meade                     8.76q  1  8.752
  7 Kenydi Mcwilliams         12 C.H. Flowers              8.76q  2  8.754
  8 Breanna Mealer            12 Old Mill                  8.77q  2 
  9 Busayo Ogunbiyi           10 Parkville                 8.88   1 
 10 Kailih Taylor             12 Gaithersburg              8.91   2 
 11 Lucy Lee                  11 W. Churchill              9.01   2 
 12 Danielle Baltrip          12 Henry A. Wise             9.28   1 
 13 Yaye Sy                   11 Northwest                 9.65   1 
 14 Alysha Shaw               11 Glen Burnie               9.70   1 
 -- Rachael Parshall          12 Howard                     DNS   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C. H. Flowers             
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Editta Pessima            11 Northwest                 8.28   10   
  2 Nafisat Adeyemi           11 Bladensburg               8.31    8   
  3 Kaya Rae Dunbar            9 Paint Branch              8.40    6   
  4 Kenydi Mcwilliams         12 C.H. Flowers              8.50    5   
  5 Courtney Christian        12 Walter Johnson            8.62    4   
  6 Breanna Mealer            12 Old Mill                  8.75    3   
  7 Diamond Moore             11 Old Mill                  8.98    2   
  8 Chyann Smith              10 Meade                     9.04    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R. Modeste, R. Clark     
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Willaims, T. Ponteen, R. Modeste, R. Clark     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers                                        1:43.87   2  10   
     1) Collese Daley 12                2) Pharist O'Neal 12              
     3) Ryley Hinson 12                 4) Kenydi Mcwilliams 12           
  2 Northwest                                           1:44.36   3   8   
     1) Cori Brown 10                   2) Editta Pessima 11              
     3) Stephanie Bateky 12             4) Taylor Wright 10               
  3 Bowie                                               1:44.54   3   6   
     1) Ashoya Williams 12              2) Ja'Tae Joyner 11               
     3) Olivia Andrews 11               4) Candus Burks 12                
  4 North Point                                         1:45.55   2   5   
     1) Mallorie Smith 12               2) Lia Willis 12                  
     3) Lauryn Lewis 10                 4) Jasmine Forbes 10              
  5 Laurel                                              1:46.38   3   4   
     1) Jaelyn Bowser 11                2) Paige Harris 12                
     3) Anicia Boler 12                 4) Britney Nwankwoala 11          
  6 Howard                                              1:46.55   3   3   
     1) Niya Ghee 11                    2) Ty Reid 12                     
     3) Tyaun Bailey 11                 4) Sherise Scott 12               
  7 Suitland                                            1:47.28   2   2   
     1) Gennelle Walker 10              2) Amari Davis 12                 
     3) Dystinee Holden 12              4) Jelaya Blackman 12             
  8 Henry A. Wise                                       1:47.44   3   1   
     1) Danielle Baltrip 12             2) Hadassah Hampton 10            
     3) Ahliyah Williams 11             4) Saleia Porter 10               
  9 Paint Branch                                        1:48.18   2 
     1) Kaitland Desmangles 12          2) Nicole Osafo-dedey 12          
     3) Hannah Kamara 11                4) Assata Phillips 10             
 10 Old Mill                                            1:48.37   3 
     1) Shanika Royal 12                2) Cassandra Ferrante 11          
     3) Breanna Mealer 12               4) Diamond Moore 11               
 11 Meade                                               1:48.51   1 
     1) Chyann Smith 10                 2) JaMaeca Stanton 11             
     3) Rayana Morris 10                4) Maya June 9                    
 12 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   1:48.84   1 
     1) Jazmine Thomas 9                2) Alanna Morrow 9                
     3) Rianat Alao 11                  4) Tori Babb 9                    
 13 Gaithersburg                                        1:49.10   2 
     1) Agi Fatou Mboob 10              2) Kailih Taylor 12               
     3) Michelle Kamara 10              4) Ayanna Lynn 12                 
 14 Clarksburg                                          1:50.65   1 
     1) Lily Lippert 11                 2) Tamar Thompson 11              
     3) Mariel Juwillie 10              4) Jasmine Williams 9             
 15 Leonardtown                                         1:50.84   2 
     1) Sydney Forrest 10               2) Kristen Buck 12                
     3) Renee Nosko 10                  4) Kathryn Sites 10               
 16 Severna Park                                        1:52.66   1 
     1) Hannah Drilling 11              2) Chloe Macdonald 11             
     3) Lily Echeverria 10              4) Aj Jones 9                     
 -- Digital Harbor                                          DNS   1 
     1) Dashawn Wyatt 12                2) Ty Asia Rolon 12               
     3) Segunda Mayingi 11              4) Thalia Summerville 9           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers                                        4:00.99   2  10   
     1) Collese Daley 12                2) Pharist O'Neal 12              
     3) Javon Watts 9                   4) Dejah Grant 10                 
  2 Bowie                                               4:01.96   2   8   
     1) Ashoya Williams 12              2) Olivia Andrews 11              
     3) Ja'Tae Joyner 11                4) Asjah Reed 12                  
  3 Laurel                                              4:04.60   2   6   
     1) Jaelyn Bowser 11                2) Racquel Clarke 12              
     3) Paige Harris 12                 4) Britney Nwankwoala 11          
  4 North Point                                         4:04.87   1   5   
     1) Mallorie Smith 12               2) Lia Willis 12                  
     3) Lauryn Lewis 10                 4) Gabrielle Collins 10           
  5 Walter Johnson                                      4:07.01   2   4   
     1) Helena Abbott 10                2) Ally Hilligoss 9               
     3) Adrienne Bruch 10               4) Courtney Christian 12          
  6 Meade                                               4:13.06   1   3   
     1) Jasmine Hollis 9                2) Alnesa Girard 12               
     3) Janay Greene 12                 4) Maya June 9                    
  7 Montgomery Blair                                    4:14.00   1   2   
     1) Akosua Hawkins 12               2) Eleanor Cook 12                
     3) Morgan Casey 11                 4) Alexis Stewartson 10           
  8 Severna Park                                        4:15.73   2   1   
     1) Chloe Macdonald 11              2) Emily Knight 10                
     3) Olivia Hubbart 11               4) Aj Jones 9                     
  9 Annapolis                                           4:17.15   1 
     1) Damoni Dickens 9                2) Maria Coffin 12                
     3) Anna Coffin 10                  4) Emani Mcneil 12                
 10 Northwest                                           4:17.91   2 
     1) Editta Pessima 11               2) Ashley Santini 12              
     3) Lananda Correia 12              4) Cori Brown 10                  
 11 South River                                         4:20.23   1 
     1) Kelsie Mcglynn 12               2) Simone Evans 11                
     3) Aaliyah Beam 12                 4) Hannah McGlynn 11              
 -- Gaithersburg                                            DNS   1 
     1) Ayanna Lynn 12                  2) Agi Fatou Mboob 10             
     3) Octavia Coleman 12              4) Michelle Kamara 10             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           9:45.31   10   
     1) Annabel Dulaney 9               2) Lananda Correia 12             
     3) Modukpe Akpona 10               4) Sofia Zarate 12                
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:46.17    8   
     1) Sarah Haas 10                   2) Gabriela Jeliazkov 10          
     3) Virginia Brown 10               4) Analise Schmidt 12             
  3 Winston Churchill                                   9:47.50    6   
     1) Gwenyth Asbury 12               2) Rebecca Clem 12                
     3) Hannah Bush 10                  4) Julia Reicin 12                
  4 Leonardtown                                         9:58.49    5   
     1) Liana Foianini 12               2) Emily Snyder 9                 
     3) Kristina Kowalik 10             4) Karson Harris 12               
  5 South River                                         9:58.90    4   
     1) Hannah McGlynn 11               2) Madeline Lenkart 9             
     3) Aaliyah Beam 12                 4) Pamela O'Brien 11              
  6 Walt Whitman                                        9:59.19    3   
     1) Breanna Mcdonald 10             2) Shanthi Ashley 10              
     3) Julia Johnson 10                4) Jenan El-Hifnawi 11            
  7 Walter Johnson                                     10:00.07    2   
     1) Sophia Scobell 11               2) Katherine Weaver 9             
     3) Janet Scott 11                  4) Katrione Kirsch 12             
  8 Dulaney                                            10:09.34    1   
     1) Caroline Sharun 10              2) Bridget Hughes 12              
     3) Alicia Flemke 10                4) Lucy Hughes 10                 
  9 Broadneck                                          10:15.63  
     1) Natalia Jacobo 12               2) Christen Coleman 12            
     3) Grace Gibbs 9                   4) Julia Drooff 12                
 10 Howard                                             10:25.44  
     1) Emily Hawkins 12                2) Briana Murray 12               
     3) Caira Ruiz 11                   4) Emily Magoon 12                
 11 Suitland                                           10:27.17  
     1) Aminah Hamilton 11              2) Syparia Harris 10              
     3) Tiana Frierson 10               4) Wendy Wilson 12                
 12 Severna Park                                       10:39.79  
     1) Riley Leeds 11                  2) Sophia Zell 9                  
     3) Ashley Siebenhaar 9             4) Brenna Mullaney 9              
 13 C.H. Flowers                                       11:01.37  
     1) Nina Rutherford 10              2) Telicia Farmer 12              
     3) Dominique Thompson 11           4) Ashanti Cato 12                
 
Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $  5-08  1997        Vanessa Jones, Sherwood                     
          4A: $  5-08  2007        Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill     
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dejah Grant               10 C.H. Flowers           5-04.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Taylor Wright             10 Northwest              5-02.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO    O  XPP  XXX 
  3 Breanna Mealer            12 Old Mill               5-02.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Diamond Moore             11 Old Mill               5-00.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Editta Pessima            11 Northwest              5-00.00    3.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Asha Gaines               11 Leonardtown            5-00.00    3.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jayla Ford                12 Suitland               4-10.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Stephanie Bateky          12 Northwest              4-10.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Jasmin Perry              11 Bowie                  4-10.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Olivia Andrews            11 Bowie                  4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Madison Wellinghoff       12 Quince Orchard         4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Alyssa McCloskey          11 Clarksburg             4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Chloe Macdonald           11 Severna Park           4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Ayanna Johnson            11 North County           4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Brianna McAdam            10 Clarksburg             4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Helena Abbott             10 Walter Johnson         4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 -- Octavia Coleman           12 Gaithersburg                NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Eliza Asbury              10 W. Churchill                NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Audrey McGlynn            11 South River                 NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- nina crenshaw             10 Arundel                    DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 11-00  2011        Megan Wall, Dulaney                         
          4A: $ 11-00  2013        Sarah Taylor, Chesapeake-AA                 
       State: % 13-04  2015        Olivia Gruver, Franklin                     
          4A: $ 11-00  2011        Marissa Stewart, Urbana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gwendolyn Zeckowski       11 South River           11-00.00$  10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P    P     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Jessica Barnard           12 Severna Park          11-00.00$   8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    O    P    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Jillian Creswell          11 South River            9-06.00    6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XXX 
  4 Paige Evans               12 Clarksburg             9-00.00    5   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    O    P   XXX 
  5 Paige Johnson             11 Dulaney                9-00.00    4   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Grace Jung                11 Dulaney                9-00.00    3   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Alina Nagornyuk           12 Bel Air                8-06.00    2   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Sarah Adams                9 Severna Park           8-06.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Karalyn Schwartz          10 Clarksburg             8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Saheli Patel              12 Arundel                8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Tori Ochoa                10 Broadneck              7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ananya Bernardo           11 Bethesda-CC                 NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Katie Poehlman            10 Howard                      NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Deeya Garg                11 Montgomery Blair            NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Rachael Parshall          12 Howard                     DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chinenye Iloanya          10 Howard                36-00.25   10   
      22-02  32-09.50  34-04.50  FOUL  30-03  36-00.25
  2 Yasmine Paye              12 Parkville             34-11.50    8   
      32-01.25  34-11.50  33-03.75  30-09.50  FOUL  30-09
  3 Lorinda Bangura           10 Bowie                 34-02.50    6   
      32-08.25  FOUL  33-03.75  34-02.50  33-09  33-05
  4 Toni Koroye               11 Walter Johnson        32-05.50    5   
      30-11.75  FOUL  29-10  27-09.50  32-05.50  30-07.25
  5 Tife Akingdesote          11 C.H. Flowers          32-02.50    4   
      27-02.75  29-07.25  29-00.25  32-02.50  FOUL  27-11.75
  6 Micaelah Thomas           10 C.H. Flowers          31-06.00    3   
      29-05.75  28-00.75  FOUL  31-06  29-10  29-08.50
  7 Chinomoso Njelita         11 Northwest             30-04.00    2   
      29-08.50  30-04  FOUL  29-06.25  29-11.50  28-00
  8 Lucy Delker               12 Catonsville           29-06.75    1   
      28-00.75  29-01.50  28-11.75  29-06.75  27-04  28-07.50
  9 Dara Obasa                11 E. Roosevelt          28-06.50  
      FOUL  26-10  28-06.50  26-02.75  23-10  FOUL
 10 Kailih Taylor             12 Gaithersburg          28-05.50  
      28-02.50  27-09.75  28-05.50         
 11 Samatha Lund              10 Annapolis             27-03.75  
      25-02.50  25-06.50  27-03.75         
 12 Emisi Bashonga            11 Springbrook           26-05.75  
      25-11  25-11.50  26-05.75         
 13 Kaitlynn Lilly            11 Severna Park          25-00.00  
      25-00  FOUL  24-00         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
          4A: $  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josh Netterville          12 Northwest                 6.44Q  3 
  2 Anthony Woods             10 Northwest                 6.64Q  1 
  3 Isa Bynum                 12 Suitland                  6.68Q  2 
  4 Raynard Bell              11 John F. Kennedy           6.66q  1 
  5 Dereck Davis              12 Bowie                     6.69q  3 
  6 Mayen Mcclain             12 Springbrook               6.74q  1  6.735
  7 Wesley Mccormick          12 Northwest                 6.74q  2  6.737
  8 Tarik Newton              12 Meade                     6.74q  3  6.738
  9 David Bulla               12 Bowie                     6.76   1  6.754
 10 Hudhaifah Woolfolk-Robin  12 Laurel                    6.76   2  6.757
 11 Minh Tu` Nguyen           12 Springbrook               6.77   3 
 12 Timothy Ballah            12 Bowie                     6.79   2 
 13 Theophilus Williams       12 Perry Hall                6.82   3 
 14 zorion wiley              11 Arundel                   6.83   2 
 15 Kelechi Nwankwoala        11 Kenwood                   6.85   3 
 16 Montice Stephen           12 Digital Harbor            6.88   1 
 17 Drew Byrd                 12 R. Montgomery             6.91   2 
 -- Waverly Crawford          12 Meade                      DNS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Netterville          12 Northwest                 6.40   10   
  2 Anthony Woods             10 Northwest                 6.60    8   
  3 Raynard Bell              11 John F. Kennedy           6.62    6   
  4 Dereck Davis              12 Bowie                     6.63    5   
  5 Isa Bynum                 12 Suitland                  6.64    4   
  6 Wesley Mccormick          12 Northwest                 6.68    3   
  7 Mayen Mcclain             12 Springbrook               6.70    2   
  8 Tarik Newton              12 Meade                     6.72    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 34.35  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers              
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Netterville          12 Northwest                34.91   5  10   
  2 Ken Nelson                12 High Point               35.11   5   8   
  3 Tyrese Fajardo            12 North County             35.61   5   6   
  4 Terric Buchannan          11 Suitland                 35.66   5   5   
  5 Mayen Mcclain             12 Springbrook              35.83   4   4   
  6 James Green               11 Dulaney                  35.90   2   3   
  7 Tyrenson Terry            10 E. Roosevelt             35.96   5   2   
  8 Keith Washington          11 Suitland                 36.13   2   1   
  9 Raynard Bell              11 John F. Kennedy          36.18   3 
 10 Isaiah Jensen             11 South River              36.26   3 
 11 Stephon Torrence          12 Digital Harbor           36.29   4 
 12 Khaloni Mganga            11 Northwest                36.31   4 
 13 Michael Gorman            12 Walt Whitman             36.35   3 
 14 Emanuel Akins             12 Springbrook              36.37   1 
 15 Sam Novak                 11 Bethesda-CC              36.42   5 
 16 Ra'Mel Manley             11 Henry A. Wise            36.51   4 
 17 james wilson              11 DuVal                    36.58   4 
 18 Adewunmi Oloyede          11 DuVal                    36.59   1 
 19 zorion wiley              11 Arundel                  36.60   3 
 20 Alvin Mukisa              11 Springbrook              36.61   3 
 21 Detrick Bellinger         12 Mervo                    36.69   1 
 22 Ryan Willie                9 North County             36.74   3 
 23 Samuel Bulla              12 Bowie                    36.79   2 
 24 Jalen Sykes               12 Laurel                   37.01   4 
 25 Anthony Woods             10 Northwest                37.24   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eldon Phillips            11 Northwood              1:05.81   3  10   
  2 Ken Nelson                12 High Point             1:06.35   3   8   
  3 Tyrese Fajardo            12 North County           1:06.57   3   6   
  4 Erik Jenks                12 Howard                 1:07.53   2   5   
  5 Ethan Binnix              12 Broadneck              1:07.67   1   4   
  6 Terric Buchannan          11 Suitland               1:07.74   3   3   
  7 Maurice Peterson          12 Laurel                 1:07.78   3   2   
  8 Alvin Mukisa              11 Springbrook            1:07.85   1   1   
  9 Tyler Dash                12 Digital Harbor         1:08.30   2 
 10 Will Richardson           12 Bethesda-CC            1:08.67   1 
 11 Keith Washington          11 Suitland               1:08.85   2 
 12 Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi      12 Northwest              1:09.18   3 
 -- Isaiah Jensen             11 South River                DNS   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chase Osborne             11 Northwest              1:57.93   10   
  2 Daniel Jordan             12 High Point             1:58.35    8   
  3 Christian Isham           11 Severna Park           2:00.08    6   
  4 Michael Flanagan          11 South River            2:01.12    5   
  5 Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi      12 Northwest              2:01.62    4   
  6 Erik Jenks                12 Howard                 2:01.88    3   
  7 Garrett Suhr               9 R. Montgomery          2:02.03    2   
  8 Joey Wiggins              12 South River            2:02.83    1   
  9 David Deloatch            11 C.H. Flowers           2:03.22  
 10 Komlan Attiogbe           12 Northwest              2:04.38  
 11 Eli Holmstead             12 Quince Orchard         2:04.72  
 12 Caleed Johnson            11 Suitland               2:04.79  
 13 Joe Viqueira              11 Bethesda-CC            2:05.77  
 14 Nick Boogades             12 South River            2:07.03  
 -- Nick Bailey               10 Bethesda-CC                DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 4:14.61  2013        Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall               
       State: % 4:16.61  2013        Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Boogades             12 South River            4:27.03   10   
  2 Garrett Suhr               9 R. Montgomery          4:28.65    8   
  3 Edward Belsoi             12 E. Roosevelt           4:32.19    6   
  4 Paul Squires              12 Broadneck              4:32.55    5   
  5 Brian Mccullough          11 Dulaney                4:32.89    4   
  6 Christian Isham           11 Severna Park           4:35.00    3   
  7 Nicholas Deamer           11 Howard                 4:35.86    2   
  8 Chase Osborne             11 Northwest              4:37.61    1   
  9 Daniel Jordan             12 High Point             4:37.95  
 10 Jonah Lane                11 Severna Park           4:38.44  
 11 Sebastian Jones           12 Bethesda-CC            4:46.96  
 12 Samuel Katulich           12 Leonardtown            4:52.65  
 -- Simeon Mussie             11 Albert Einstein             DQ   Rule 5.12.2
 -- Adam Nakasaka             11 Bethesda-CC                DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 9:16.00  2014        Ryan Forsyth, Severna Park                
       State: % 9:16.00  2014        Ryan Forsyth, Severna Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rohann Asfaw              12 R. Montgomery          9:43.66   10   
  2 Adam Nakasaka             11 Bethesda-CC            9:49.47    8   
  3 Chris Thoms               11 Quince Orchard         9:52.97    6   
  4 Garrison Clark            10 Severna Park           9:54.62    5   
  5 Joshua Engels             11 Walt Whitman           9:56.98    4   
  6 Aaron Bratt               10 Walt Whitman           9:57.72    3   
  7 Paul Squires              12 Broadneck             10:08.33    2   
  8 Obsaa Feda                10 Northwood             10:09.22    1   
  9 Brendan O'Brien           11 Dulaney               10:11.71  
 10 Nicholas Deamer           11 Howard                10:13.69  
 11 Jonah Lane                11 Severna Park          10:29.96  
 12 Edward Belsoi             12 E. Roosevelt          10:35.94  
 13 Eric Accardi              11 Howard                10:38.84  
 14 Paul Fagnano              11 Leonardtown           10:41.75  
 -- Vicente Rudolph           12 W. Churchill               DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          4A: $  7.27  2015        Shyheim Wright, Northwest                   
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyrone Bryan              11 Parkdale                  7.49Q  2 
  2 Chisom Onukwugha          12 Parkdale                  7.71Q  1 
  3 Stephon Torrence          12 Digital Harbor            7.69q  2 
  4 Olumide Sodipo            12 Laurel                    7.86q  2 
  5 Kendel Hammock            10 North Point               7.92q  2  7.911
  6 Robert Gicheru            12 Northwest                 7.92q  1  7.914
  7 James Waller              12 Glen Burnie               7.93q  1 
  8 Brandon Tunson            11 C.H. Flowers              8.03q  1 
  9 Tarik Newton              12 Meade                     8.04   2 
 10 Nico Yarbough             12 Dulaney                   8.19   1 
 11 Xavier Engleton           12 Dulaney                   8.33   2 
 12 Matthew O'Neill           12 Gaithersburg              8.36   1 
 -- Ambrose Devine            11 Wootton                     DQ   2  ran in wrong heat
 -- Nathan Cineda             12 John F. Kennedy             DQ   1  ran in wrong heat
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $  7.27  2015        Shyheim Wright, Northwest                   
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyrone Bryan              11 Parkdale                  7.49   10   
  2 Chisom Onukwugha          12 Parkdale                  7.59    8   
  3 James Waller              12 Glen Burnie               7.78    6   
  4 Olumide Sodipo            12 Laurel                    7.79    5   
  5 Brandon Tunson            11 C.H. Flowers              7.92    4   
  6 Kendel Hammock            10 North Point               7.96    3   
  7 Stephon Torrence          12 Digital Harbor            8.10    2   
  8 Robert Gicheru            12 Northwest                 8.22    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:29.67  2004        Suitland                                  
                         J. Lane, M. Duncan, S. McGill, T. Bowman          
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           1:31.31   2  10   
     1) Anthony Woods 10                2) Elton Quansah 12               
     3) Khaloni Mganga 11               4) Josh Netterville 12            
  2 Springbrook                                         1:31.54   2   8   
     1) Mayen Mcclain 12                2) Alvin Mukisa 11                
     3) Minh Tu` Nguyen 12              4) Emanuel Akins 12               
  3 Bowie                                               1:31.57   2   6   
     1) David Bulla 12                  2) Timothy Ballah 12              
     3) Sean Frimpong 11                4) Samuel Bulla 12                
  4 Suitland                                            1:32.22   2   5   
     1) Isa Bynum 12                    2) Keith Washington 11            
     3) Terric Buchannan 11             4) Tavon Long 12                  
  5 Paint Branch                                        1:33.37   1   4   
     1) Chukwumdi Osuji 9               2) Solomon Lucas 11               
     3) Yasin Mohammed 11               4) Jelani Wendt 10                
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   1:33.55   1   3   
     1) Tyrenson Terry 10               2) Babatope Olupitan 12           
     3) Jalen Campfield 12              4) Aaron Stanton 11               
  7 Digital Harbor                                      1:33.67   2   2   
     1) Brandon Dixon 10                2) Carlos Davis 12                
     3) Montice Stephen 12              4) Stephon Torrence 12            
  8 Dulaney                                             1:35.32   1   1   
     1) James Green 11                  2) Xavier Engleton 12             
     3) Nico Yarbough 12                4) Contrell Goode 12              
  9 Arundel                                             1:35.95   1 
     1) jordan andrews 9                2) ali ilupeja 9                  
     3) derrick corley 11               4) zorion wiley 11                
 -- John F. Kennedy                                          DQ   1  Rule 5.12.2
     1) Kamal Vauls 11                  2) Raynard Bell 11                
     3) Mustapha Jallow 12              4) Alex Sobgo 11                  
 -- Laurel                                                  DNS   2 
     1) Hudhaifah Woolfolk-Robinson 12  2) Jalen Sykes 12                 
     3) Maurice Peterson 12             4) Malik Moore 11                 
 -- Meade                                                   DNS   1 
     1) Tarik Newton 12                 2) Xavier Davis 12                
     3) Shamar Hunt 9                   4) Kareem Kelsick 10              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 3:24.11  2012        Laurel                                    
                         Joel Roberson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Roberson  
       State: % 3:24.11  2012        Laurel                                    
                         Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Springbrook                                         3:25.83   3  10   
     1) Alvin Mukisa 11                 2) Emanuel Akins 12               
     3) Juan Lepe 12                    4) Mayen Mcclain 12               
  2 DuVal                                               3:27.10   3   8   
     1) james wilson 11                 2) Adewunmi Oloyede 11            
     3) Adetomiwa adebayo 10            4) Jason Hill 12                  
  3 Laurel                                              3:28.52   2   6   
     1) Jalen Sykes 12                  2) Maurice Peterson 12            
     3) Olumide Sodipo 12               4) Malik Moore 11                 
  4 Suitland                                            3:29.25   3   5   
     1) Terric Buchannan 11             2) Keith Washington 11            
     3) Caleed Johnson 11               4) Isa Bynum 12                   
  5 Northwest                                           3:31.33   3   4   
     1) Khaloni Mganga 11               2) Chase Osborne 11               
     3) Elton Quansah 12                4) Josh Netterville 12            
  6 North County                                        3:31.38   3   3   
     1) Donte Busey 11                  2) Ryan Willie 9                  
     3) Immanuel Patton 12              4) Tyrese Fajardo 12              
  7 Howard                                              3:31.42   2   2   
     1) Anthony Reid Jr. 11             2) Kenny Accardi 11               
     3) Glenn Mayora 11                 4) Erik Jenks 12                  
  8 Dulaney                                             3:31.88   2   1   
     1) James Green 11                  2) Donovan Johnson 11             
     3) Alex Ozbolt 11                  4) Contrell Goode 12              
  9 C.H. Flowers                                        3:32.05   1 
     1) Taylor Blake 11                 2) Nicolas Deleon 12              
     3) Khalifa Ndir 12                 4) Lamar Mcmillan 12              
 10 Paint Branch                                        3:33.06   2 
     1) Damon Farrell 12                2) Jelani Wendt 10                
     3) Chukwumdi Osuji 9               4) Juvet Ebai 12                  
 11 Bowie                                               3:33.37   2 
     1) David Bulla 12                  2) Samuel Bulla 12                
     3) Boris Baning 12                 4) Sterling Wilson 10             
 12 South River                                         3:34.34   1 
     1) Isaiah Jensen 11                2) Christian Hendricks 11         
     3) Ian Smith 12                    4) Franklin Daily 12              
 13 Northwood                                           3:34.48   3 
     1) Jamarcus Plato 11               2) Cameron Rice 11                
     3) Jomokan Beckford 12             4) Eldon Phillips 11              
 14 Arundel                                             3:39.27   1 
     1) Vonte Walker 11                 2) Dexter Martin 11               
     3) zorion wiley 11                 4) Chris Hensley 12               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                8:13.05   10   
     1) Joe Viqueira 11                 2) Hermon Tesfatsion 10           
     3) Sebastian Jones 12              4) Adam Nakasaka 11               
  2 Digital Harbor                                      8:15.38    8   
     1) Tyler Dash 12                   2) Ablel Gebreselase 11           
     3) Jordan Carrington 10            4) Lyndon Burrell 12              
  3 Northwest                                           8:16.56    6   
     1) Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi 12         2) Jose Infante-rosale 12         
     3) Elton Quansah 12                4) Komlan Attiogbe 12             
  4 Leonardtown                                         8:20.56    5   
     1) Reed Pilkerton 12               2) Sean O'Roark 12                
     3) Jake Timmer 12                  4) Samuel Katulich 12             
  5 South River                                         8:22.34    4   
     1) Tommy Williams 12               2) Ian Smith 12                   
     3) Joey Wiggins 12                 4) Michael Flanagan 11            
  6 Winston Churchill                                   8:28.96    3   
     1) Amin Mirzaie 12                 2) William M. Chan 10             
     3) Nicholas Karayianis 9           4) Matthew Goldsmith 12           
  7 Dulaney                                             8:29.30    2   
     1) Alex Ozbolt 11                  2) Nick Owens 11                  
     3) Drew Dailey 10                  4) Donovan Johnson 11             
  8 C.H. Flowers                                        8:30.83    1   
     1) David Deloatch 11               2) Lamar Mcmillan 12              
     3) Nicolas Deleon 12               4) Taylor Blake 11                
  9 Severna Park                                        8:38.42  
     1) Austin McAlexander 12           2) Jack Finneran 11               
     3) William Reed 11                 4) Joseph LaFleche 12             
 10 Howard                                              8:41.58  
     1) Eric Accardi 11                 2) Ethan Williamson 12            
     3) Stewart Slocum 12               4) Ryan Gunderson 12              
 11 North Point                                         8:44.34  
     1) Phillip Deboe Jr 11             2) Devion Bryant 9                
     3) Ethan Martinez 10               4) Phillip Reed 10                
 12 Northwood                                           8:48.30  
     1) Jason Weinfeld 10               2) Baraka Sila 10                 
     3) Eldad Mulugeta 10               4) Jamarcus Plato 11              
 
Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $  6-09  1980        Bob Smith, Westminster                      
          4A: $  6-09  2006        Aaron Johnson, Oxon Hill                    
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyrek Goy                 12 Paint Branch           6-06.00   10   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Nico Yarbough             12 Dulaney                6-06.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Divinus Muteba            11 Northwest              6-04.00    6   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Justin Dunklin            11 Howard                 5-10.00    4.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Isaiah Smith              11 Chopticon              5-10.00    4.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Isaiah Foxx-Goldstein     12 Old Mill               5-10.00    2.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Robert Gicheru            12 Northwest              5-10.00    2.50
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Jaedon Joyner             10 Bowie                  5-10.00    1   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Kavi Caster               10 South River            5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  9 Manuel Lee                11 Bethesda-CC            5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 -- Dillon Flom               12 South River                 NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Ronald Williams           10 Suitland                    NH  
     5-08 
      XXX 
 -- Kenneth Williams          11 Quince Orchard             DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 15-01.50  2010        Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson            
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaren Baluyot             11 Broadneck             13-00.00   10   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Lucas Shilling            12 Howard                12-00.00    8   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     P     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Brett Sproul              12 Dulaney               11-06.00    6   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     P     O     O   XXX 
  4 Chase Stull               12 North County          11-06.00    5   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Adam Maggard              12 Broadneck             11-06.00    4   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P    XO   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  6 Mark Bonner               11 Dulaney               10-06.00    3   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O     O   XXX 
  7 Matthew Owens             12 Quince Orchard        10-06.00    2   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
        XO     O   XXX 
  8 Adam Levey                12 Quince Orchard        10-06.00    1   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
  9 David Isaacs              12 Walt Whitman          10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
 -- Owen Hananel              11 Walter Johnson              NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Matt Mullan               12 Bel Air                     NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Connor Maloney             9 Howard                      NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Maleek Thompson           12 Howard                      NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ethan Aus                 12 Leonardtown           47-08.00   10   
      44-04  46-08  47-08  FOUL  47-05  FOUL
  2 Ajani Grant               12 Paint Branch          46-06.50    8   
      FOUL  41-06.50  40-09  46-06.50  41-08  41-08.50
  3 Andrew Birgin             11 Walter Johnson        45-08.50    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  45-01.50  FOUL  45-08.50  FOUL
  4 Preston Duffield          10 Meade                 45-03.50    5   
      43-09  43-10.50  45-03.50  FOUL  42-08  43-10
  5 Deandre Jules             10 Northwest             44-09.50    4   
      43-10.50  44-08.50  39-03  42-05.50  40-03  44-09.50
  6 Kenny Amaya               12 Bladensburg           44-05.00    3   
      43-08.50  FOUL  44-05  FOUL  FOUL  44-00.50
  7 Ryan Lam                  12 Northwest             42-05.00    2   
      FOUL  41-07  42-05  40-10  42-03  38-09.50
  8 Joshua Smith              12 North Point           42-00.50    1   
      37-10  41-02  42-00.50  FOUL  38-11  40-02.50
  9 Dalvin McRae              12 Digital Harbor        41-06.50  
      41-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  40-08.50  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Moiz Butt                 10 Dulaney               41-01.00  
      40-06.50  40-02.25  41-01         
 11 Zachary Wolfe             11 Chopticon             39-11.00  
      38-04  38-11.50  39-11         
 12 Michael Phillips          12 Meade                 38-10.50  
      37-07.50  38-10.50  36-00.50         
 

                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) C.H. Flowers                95        2) Northwest                  70.50
    3) Walter Johnson              42        4) South River                25   
    5) Howard                      24        5) Bowie                      24   
    5) Severna Park                24        8) Annapolis                  22   
    9) Old Mill                    18        9) North Point                18   
   11) Paint Branch                17       12) Winston Churchill          16   
   13) Laurel                      14       14) Leonardtown                11.50
   15) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        11       15) Montgomery Blair           11   
   17) Bladensburg                  8       17) Parkville                   8   
   17) Dulaney                      8       20) Quince Orchard              7   
   21) Meade                        6       22) Clarksburg                  5   
   22) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech         5       24) Henry A. Wise               4   
   25) Walt Whitman                 3       25) Suitland                    3   
   27) Bel Air                      2       27) Northwood                   2   
   29) Thomas S. Wootton            1       29) Broadneck                   1   
   29) Catonsville                  1                                           

 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                   81.50     2) Dulaney                    28   
    3) Springbrook                 25        3) Broadneck                  25   
    5) Howard                      24.50     6) High Point                 24   
    7) Suitland                    23        8) Paint Branch               22   
    9) South River                 20        9) North County               20   
    9) Richard Montgomery          20       12) Parkdale                   18   
   12) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        18       14) Leonardtown                15   
   15) Severna Park                14       16) Laurel                     13   
   17) Digital Harbor              12       17) Bowie                      12   
   19) Northwood                   11       19) Eleanor Roosevelt          11   
   21) Quince Orchard               9       22) DuVal                       8   
   23) Walt Whitman                 7       24) Glen Burnie                 6   
   24) Walter Johnson               6       24) John F. Kennedy             6   
   24) Meade                        6       28) C.H. Flowers                5   
   29) Chopticon                    4.50    30) North Point                 4   
   31) Winston Churchill            3       31) Bladensburg                 3   
   33) Old Mill                     2.50                                        


Return to Top

Email | About