MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




HoCo Winterfest
Howard County Invitational Indoors History
Hosted By:
Landover, Maryland
2016-12-10

results from md.milesplit.com

Licensed to Bullseye Running - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/10/2016 06:10 PM
                2016 Howard County Winter Festival - 12/10/2016                
                        PG Sports and Learning Complex                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: &  7.00  12/18/2004  Phobay Kutu-Akoi, Kennedy                   
 2015 Winner: #  7.30  12/12/2015  Taylor Wright, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Asha          11 Atholton                7.35       7.41q 10 
  2 Simmons, Jacqueline       12 Elizabeth Se            7.48       7.43q  5 
  3 Young, Angel              10 Western Tech            7.60       7.49q  1 
  4 Lee, Karis                10 Winston Chur            7.48       7.53q  6  7.525
  5 Miller, Maja              10 Kipp DC Coll            7.64       7.53q  5  7.527
  6 Syers, Janoah             10 Archbishop C            7.40       7.56q  9 
  7 Nash, Destiny             10 McKinley Tec            7.64       7.57q  3 
  8 Davies, Edeline           10 Mt  de Sales            7.93       7.59q  4  7.581
  9 Turner, Diamond           12 Reservoir               7.53       7.59   3  7.585
  9 Johnson, Crystal          11 Western Tech            7.46       7.59   7  7.585
 11 Dorsey, Jenae             11 Franklin                7.74       7.61   9  7.603
 12 Bailey, Joelle            12 Long Reach              7.64       7.61   4  7.610
 13 White, Harleigh           12 Huntingtown             7.54       7.62   2 
 14 Charon, Jada               9 Marriotts Ri            7.66       7.63   7 
 15 Rochester, Danielle       11 Elizabeth Se            7.65       7.66   6 
 16 Seaman, Jada              10 McDonogh                7.68       7.70   8 
 17 Boler, Anicia             12 Laurel                  8.04       7.72   5 
 18 Manley, Isis              12 McKinley Tec            7.94       7.73   2  7.723
 19 McGlynn, Kelsie           12 South River             7.94       7.73   3  7.724
 20 Onykejekwe, Tyenje         9 Laurel                  8.14       7.75   8 
 21 Ghee, Niya                11 Howard                  7.72       7.77  10  7.763
 22 Brown, Nile               10 Archbishop C            7.58       7.77   1  7.765
 23 Wells-White, Jade         11 McDonogh                7.98       7.79   2 
 24 Wyatts, Dashawn           12 Digital Harb            8.04       7.81   6 
 25 Hinson, Ryley             12 C.H. Flowers            7.64       7.86   2  7.851
 26 Hamilton, Khristen A      10 George C Mar            7.85       7.86   5  7.856
 27 Wang, Brigette            10 River Hill              7.70       7.87   9 
 28 Solarin, Tobi             11 Osbourn Seni            8.04       7.89   4  7.884
 28 Juwillie, Mariel          10 Clarksburg              7.74       7.89  10  7.884
 30 Bellamy-Jones, Hevin      11 Cesar Chavez            8.44       7.90   2 
 31 Andrews, Olivia           11 Bowie                   7.44       7.92   8  7.914
 32 Anderson, Jazmyne          9 Kipp DC Coll                       7.92   2  7.918
 33 Harvey, Ashley            11 Oakland Mill            8.02       7.93   3 
 34 McWilliams, Kenydi        12 C.H. Flowers            7.84       7.97   6 
 35 Dacanay, Jemalyn L        10 George C Mar            8.23       7.98   8  7.976
 35 Williams, Azariah          9 Franklin                8.14       7.98  10  7.976
 37 Lawson, Mo'nae            11 Digital Harb            8.44       7.99   1 
 38 Temoney, symone           10 DuVal                   7.84       8.01   8 
 39 Handy, Ma'Kayla           10 St Charles                         8.03   5  8.022
 40 Gamble, Adara             10 North Point                        8.03   3  8.027
 41 Whitaker, Janet           10 Friendly Sen                       8.05   7  8.047
 42 Turay, Blossom            10 John F Kenne            8.14       8.05  10  8.049
 43 Moravansky, Sarah          9 Linganore                          8.08   4 
 44 Harper, Dajia             11 Watkins Mill            8.28       8.10   2 
 45 Forrest, Sydney           10 Leonardtown             8.24       8.11   5 
 46 Godswill, Ella             9 Randallstown            8.64       8.15   7 
 47 Curtis, Mikayla            9 Largo                              8.16   5 
 48 Rather, Myah              10 Oxon Hill               8.24       8.17   6 
 49 Davies, Myah               9 Linganore                          8.19   2 
 50 Vanier-Waldron, Ashanti   11 Oakland Mill            8.26       8.21   3 
 51 Aslam, Sana               11 Centennial                         8.24   4 
 52 Archer, Erin              10 Carver Vo-Te            8.14       8.32   9 
 53 Pratt, Iyana              12 Southern-AA             8.24       8.39   4  8.381
 54 Bwayili, Hannatu          11 Randallstown                       8.39   3  8.389
 55 Delph, Katariina          10 North Point                        8.40   1 
 56 Govan, Taeviana           10 Damascus                8.75       8.42  10 
 57 Marah, Mariam             11 Northwood               8.44       8.46   1 
 58 Puleo, Emma                9 Southern-AA             8.74       8.47   9 
 59 Atanda, Fopefoluwa        10 Milford Mill            8.64       8.48   8 
 60 Archer, Dejah              9 DuVal                   7.94       8.52   1 
 61 Bond, Renee               11 John F Kenne            8.24       8.54   7 
 62 Chavez, Allejandra        12 Damascus                8.52       8.55   4 
 63 Black, Kayla              10 Largo                              8.60   1 
 64 Santos, Jennifer           9 Watkins Mill            8.74       8.68  10 
 65 Green, Diamond             9 Friendly Sen                       8.83   6 
 66 Legette, Shaimeere         9 Cesar Chavez            9.44       8.94   8 
 67 Quick, Niomi              11 Washington L            8.47       9.08   3 
 68 McPherson, Zoe            10 Washington L            8.77       9.87   9 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: &  7.00  12/18/2004  Phobay Kutu-Akoi, Kennedy                   
 2015 Winner: #  7.30  12/12/2015  Taylor Wright, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington, Asha          11 Atholton                7.41       7.31  
  2 Simmons, Jacqueline       12 Elizabeth Se            7.43       7.35  
  3 Nash, Destiny             10 McKinley Tec            7.57       7.45   7.442
  4 Young, Angel              10 Western Tech            7.49       7.45   7.447
  5 Davies, Edeline           10 Mt  de Sales            7.59       7.50  
  6 Syers, Janoah             10 Archbishop C            7.56       7.52  
  7 Lee, Karis                10 Winston Chur            7.53       7.55  
  8 Miller, Maja              10 Kipp DC Coll            7.53       7.58  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: & 40.72  12/12/2015  Micah Meekins, Marriotts Ri                 
 2015 Winner: # 40.72  12/12/2015  Micah Meekins, Marriotts Ri                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hinton, Cameron           11 Franklin               40.25      40.29& 17 
  2 Miller, Maja              10 Kipp DC Coll           42.44      41.95  17 
  3 O'Neal, Pharist           12 C.H. Flowers           41.14      42.20  17  42.192
  4 Willis, Lia               12 North Point            42.65      42.20  16  42.200
  5 Caruth, Chalys            12 Elizabeth Se           44.14      42.51  14 
  6 Essex, Leya               11 Leonardtown            42.64      42.67  16 
  7 Seaman, Jada              10 McDonogh                          42.90   2 
  8 Clark, Julia              10 J. E. B. Stu           43.32      43.19  15 
  9 Johnson, Crystal          11 Western Tech           45.04      43.38  10 
 10 Jones, Ciara              11 Oxon Hill              43.14      43.41  16 
 11 Lee, Karis                10 Winston Chur           43.94      43.78  14 
 12 Murtha, Riley             11 Marriotts Ri           44.30      43.80  13 
 13 McGlynn, Kelsie           12 South River            42.64      43.81  16 
 14 Joyner, Ja'tae            11 Bowie                  41.64      43.88  17 
 15 Harrison, Karrington      12 Friendly Sen           42.14      43.89  17 
 16 Sites, Kathryn            10 Leonardtown            44.14      43.98  13 
 17 McKenzie, Kristian        12 Archbishop C           43.82      44.00  14  43.996
 18 Bailey, Joelle            12 Long Reach             43.14      44.00  16  44.000
 19 Washington, Asha          11 Atholton               43.15      44.01  15 
 20 Wang, Brigette            10 River Hill             44.64      44.07  12 
 21 Roney, Jessica            12 Randallstown           44.94      44.10  10 
 22 Strong, Sidney            10 Long Reach             44.64      44.17  11 
 23 Wood, Krystal             12 Atholton               43.25      44.30  15 
 24 Boler, Anicia             12 Laurel                 45.24      44.38   9 
 25 Wyatts, Dashawn           12 Digital Harb           44.44      44.48  12 
 26 Ridgely, Blaire           10 Mount Hebron           43.37      44.54  15 
 27 Brown, Melady             10 McKinley Tec           42.24      44.55  17 
 28 Richardson, Alexandra     11 Milford Mill           45.14      44.58  10 
 29 Reid, Ty                  12 Howard                 44.35      44.68  12 
 30 McMillon, Blessing        12 Friendly Sen           44.14      44.78  14 
 31 Young, Angel              10 Western Tech           45.24      44.81  10 
 32 Collins, Imani            11 Reservoir              47.04      44.84   7 
 33 King, Sydney              12 Maryvale Pre           44.93      44.88  11 
 34 Scott, Sherise            12 Howard                 44.00      45.03  14 
 35 Shields, Brooke           10 Clarksburg             46.55      45.23   8 
 36 Tabugbo, Adaobi            9 Reservoir              48.24      45.32   5 
 37 Anoma, Amiya              11 Randallstown           48.44      45.35   5 
 38 McKeithan, Ahmya           9 McKinley Tec           45.34      45.39   9 
 39 Kashynski, Miranda         9 J. E. B. Stu           44.65      45.40  11 
 40 Miller, Rhoda             12 Watkins Mill           44.64      45.46  11 
 41 Smith, Hannah F           12 George C Mar           42.64      45.50  16 
 42 Gunn, Brianne             10 St Charles             44.34      45.81  12 
 43 Thompson, Tamar           11 Clarksburg             45.14      45.87  10 
 44 Moore, Alina              12 Franklin               45.64      45.92   9 
 45 James, Racquelina         11 John F Kenne           46.14      46.02   8 
 46 Nwankwoala, Britney       11 Laurel                 44.44      46.06  12 
 47 Berry, Raven              10 Washington L           49.15      46.31   4 
 48 Holland, Jasmine          10 Northern               44.82      46.32  11 
 49 Rather, Mya               10 Oxon Hill              44.14      46.36  13 
 50 Yancey, Deanna            12 Wilde Lake             46.71      46.50   7 
 51 Janzen, Rachel             9 Watkins Mill           46.64      46.54   8 
 52 O'Brien, Hannah           10 Hereford               43.64      46.69  15 
 53 Lee, Lucy                 11 Winston Chur           44.20      46.89  13 
 54 Smith, Gabrielle           9 Damascus               48.04      47.29   6 
 55 Olivier, Jordan           10 McDonogh                          47.31   2 
 56 Charon, Jada               9 Marriotts Ri           46.92      47.35   7 
 57 Handy, Ma'Kayla           10 St Charles             45.34      47.37   9 
 58 Shaw, Kadijah             11 DuVal                  48.14      47.51   5 
 59 Gamble, Adara             10 North Point            45.96      47.68   9 
 60 Roundtree, Nyema          11 Carver Vo-Te           49.50      47.83   3 
 61 McKinney, Majeris         12 Kipp DC Coll           48.94      47.89   4 
 62 Ekpo, Blessing            11 John F Kenne           50.14      48.06   3 
 63 Jones, Ebone              11 Milford Mill           48.34      48.07   5 
 64 Holmes, Courtney           9 DuVal                  46.14      48.09   8 
 65 Blankson, Jessica         12 Hammond                47.67      48.23   6 
 66 Fratino, Sofia            10 Southern-AA            49.64      48.31   3 
 67 Chambers, Kendra          10 Largo                  46.64      48.85   7 
 68 Pratt, Iyana              12 Southern-AA            47.14      48.92   6 
 69 Cobbs, Makia              12 Hammond                47.72      49.12   6 
 70 Jacobs, Trinytee          10 Huntingtown            44.64      49.19  11 
 71 Rolon, Tyasia             12 Digital Harb           45.59      49.27   9 
 72 Bellamy-Jones, Hevin      11 Cesar Chavez           48.34      49.41   5 
 73 Venkataraman, Nishedhya   11 Damascus               49.39      49.42   4 
 74 Archer, Erin              10 Carver Vo-Te           50.37      49.53   2 
 75 Bolden, Kareen            10 Largo                  49.14      49.69   4 
 76 Christou, Angel           10 Wilde Lake             50.48      49.82   2  49.811
 77 Oliviere, Zakirah          9 Eastern                46.92      49.82   7  49.817
 78 Bah, Mariama               9 Bowie                  44.34      50.05  12 
 79 Short, Madeline           12 Cesar Chavez           47.14      50.17   6 
 80 Desmarattes, Dominique    11 Northwood              50.14      50.32   3 
 81 Eiland, Lorraine           9 Oakland Mill           48.75      50.46   4 
 82 Marah, Mariam             11 Northwood              53.24      50.99   2 
 83 Grayson, Dania            10 Delcastle Vo           50.14      51.88   3 
 84 Follis, Alanah            11 Linganore              47.14      53.23   6 
 85 Rodgers-Tomlinson, Zaria   9 Delcastle Vo           49.14      54.48   4 
 86 Ukaeghu, Goodness          9 Washington L           50.15      55.13   3 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: & 1:15.31  12/12/2015  Nyjari McNeil, Franklin                   
 2015 Winner: # 1:15.31  12/12/2015  Nyjari McNeil, Franklin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McNeil, Nyjari            11 Franklin             1:14.60    1:16.68  13 
  2 Robinson, Sydney          10 Mount Hebron         1:17.00    1:19.26  13 
  3 VanVranken, Eleanor       12 Atholton             1:19.50    1:19.38  13 
  4 Bowser, Jaelyn            11 Laurel               1:20.09    1:20.23  12 
  5 Daley, Collese            12 C.H. Flowers         1:19.00    1:20.96  13 
  6 Gilbert, Sydney           10 Franklin             1:25.00    1:21.20  10 
  7 Clark, Julia              10 J. E. B. Stu         1:20.00    1:21.36  13 
  8 Schmidt, Kara             11 Hereford             1:23.50    1:22.28  11 
  9 Donovan, Margaret         12 McDonogh                        1:22.39   2 
 10 Halaby, Gabby             12 Maryvale Pre         1:24.39    1:23.53  10 
 11 Clarke, Racquel           12 Laurel               1:21.70    1:23.56  12 
 12 White, Tori                  Hereford             1:22.50    1:23.63  11 
 13 Strayer, Kat              11 Northern             1:21.54    1:23.85  12 
 14 Ugorji, Ebere             11 Mount Hebron         1:23.07    1:24.25  11 
 15 Owojuyigbe, Tobiloba      11 Western Tech         1:24.76    1:24.47  10 
 16 O'Brien, Pamela           11 South River          1:24.00    1:24.73  10 
 17 Murtha, Riley             11 Marriotts Ri         1:26.00    1:24.87   9 
 18 Dozier, Aisha             12 McKinley Tec         1:24.00    1:25.63  11 
 19 McCloskey, Alyssa         11 Clarksburg           1:24.00    1:25.77  11 
 20 Jones, Ciara              11 Oxon Hill            1:23.00    1:25.85  11 
 21 Muchemenyi, Thando P      12 George C Mar         1:26.01    1:26.59   8 
 22 Mathur, Ananya            12 Reservoir            1:26.00    1:26.78   9 
 23 Saisan, Anisa             10 Winston Chur         1:27.95    1:27.41   7 
 24 McKeithan, Caliyah        10 McKinley Tec         1:20.00    1:27.56  12 
 25 Lee, Anabelle R           10 George C Mar         1:24.05    1:27.71  10 
 26 Nosko, Renee              10 Leonardtown          1:30.00    1:27.82   6 
 27 Pilcher, Claudia          11 Centennial           1:30.00    1:28.26   5 
 28 Tutu, Nana                10 Watkins Mill         1:30.00    1:28.26   6 
 29 Thomas, Alana              9 J. E. B. Stu         1:29.00    1:28.69   6 
 30 Ross, Brianna             11 Friendly Sen         1:25.00    1:29.35   9 
 31 Delph, Katariina          10 North Point          1:26.55    1:29.41   8 
 32 Lally, Keady               9 McDonogh                        1:29.69   1 
 33 Ruiz, Caira               11 Howard               1:31.12    1:30.43   5 
 34 Williams, Ashoya          12 Bowie                1:19.50    1:30.57  13 
 35 Hall, Samantha            11 Atholton             1:26.50    1:30.59   8 
 36 Mayingi, Segunda          11 Digital Harb         1:27.00    1:31.35   8 
 37 Marbury, Zoriah           10 Eastern              1:28.54    1:32.46   7 
 38 Haney, Valerie            10 Long Reach           1:35.80    1:32.68   3 
 39 White, Kayla              12 Oxon Hill            1:28.00    1:33.04   7 
 40 Christou, Angel           10 Wilde Lake           1:34.18    1:33.22   4 
 41 Scales, Endia              9 Friendly Sen         1:30.00    1:33.76   6 
 42 Conley, Brooke            12 Marriotts Ri         1:34.00    1:34.18   4 
 43 Summerville, Thalia        9 Digital Harb         1:25.00    1:34.49  10 
 44 Bufkin, Cecily             9 Washington L         1:30.88    1:34.56   5 
 45 Coates, Bianca            11 Randallstown                    1:34.83   2 
 46 Yankey, JoHannah          12 Northwood            1:35.00    1:35.11   4 
 47 Chambers, Olandra         10 Largo                1:26.00    1:35.15   9 
 48 Desmarattes, Dominique    11 Northwood            1:35.00    1:35.51   4 
 49 Anani, Charleen           10 John F Kenne         1:25.00    1:35.57   9 
 50 Thompson, Alayah          10 Largo                1:29.00    1:36.16   7 
 51 Chapman, Yolanda           9 Randallstown         1:41.80    1:37.31   3 
 52 Akintoba, Anjola           9 Elizabeth Se         1:40.00    1:38.28   3 
 53 Roberts, Melanie           9 Watkins Mill         1:33.50    1:38.46   5 
 54 Crawford, Daisha          10 DuVal                           1:39.10   1 
 55 McGivern, Megan           10 Southern-AA          1:35.40    1:39.41   3 
 56 Cox, Lauren               10 Southern-AA          1:45.32    1:39.67   3 
 57 Harris, Tabitha           12 St Charles           1:25.20    1:40.35   9 
 58 Coggins, Shannon           9 Linganore                       1:40.37   2 
 59 Hadley, Lauren             9 Cesar Chavez         1:28.00    1:40.40   7 
 60 Guy-Wright, Kyasia        10 Delcastle Vo         1:30.00    1:40.63   5 
 61 McGill, Makayla            9 Kipp DC Coll         1:35.00    1:40.79   4 
 62 Booker, Shanya            10 Western Tech         1:29.98    1:41.07   6 
 63 Scippio, Mohogany         12 Hammond              1:40.97    1:42.72   3 
 64 Short, Madeline           12 Cesar Chavez         1:26.00    1:43.56   8 
 65 Mincy, Brianna            11 St Charles           1:26.30    1:45.09   8 
 66 Stott, Mia                11 Hammond              1:48.17    1:47.22   2 
 67 Hernandez, Yohana         11 John F Kenne         1:27.00    1:52.79   7 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: & 2:18.64  12/13/2014  Rachel Pocratsky, Our Lady Of             
 2015 Winner: # 2:23.30  12/12/2015  Nyjari McNeil, Franklin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Antoinette       11 Friendly Sen         2:24.00    2:20.79#  4 
  2 McNeil, Nyjari            11 Franklin             2:12.20    2:20.80#  4 
  3 Asbury, Gwenyth           12 Winston Chur         2:22.90    2:22.52#  4 
  4 Reicin, Julia             12 Winston Chur         2:21.12    2:24.07   4 
  5 McGlynn, Hannah           11 South River          2:28.00    2:28.31   4 
  6 Barranco, Jen             10 Hereford             2:29.80    2:30.50   4 
  7 DeGrezia, Gabriella       10 Atholton             2:26.00    2:31.95   4 
  8 Foianini, Liana           12 Leonardtown          2:30.00    2:32.20   4 
  9 Weeren, Hannah            11 Hereford             2:32.00    2:34.84   3 
 10 Gray, Julia               12 Northern             2:33.12    2:34.92   3 
 11 Drexel, Raquel            11 Leonardtown          2:31.00    2:35.88   4 
 12 Rogers, Christina         11 Atholton             2:29.50    2:36.38   4 
 13 Matthews, Alexa           11 River Hill           2:40.66    2:36.91   3 
 14 Mathur, Ananya            12 Reservoir            2:36.00    2:37.76   3 
 15 Nelson, London            12 Largo                2:30.00    2:38.50   4 
 16 Wikner, Kirsten           11 Centennial           2:45.00    2:39.35   2 
 17 Khleif, Raaya             10 River Hill           2:45.25    2:39.95   2 
 18 Lee, Morgan               10 South River          2:45.00    2:40.25   2 
 19 Wenholz, Caitlyn           9 Oakland Mill         2:45.93    2:47.20   2 
 20 Ziah, Comfort              9 Randallstown         2:54.30    2:47.34   2 
 21 White, Paris              11 Oxon Hill            2:35.00    2:51.80   3 
 22 Callahan, Meagan          11 Huntingtown          2:45.00    2:54.06   2 
 23 Cortez, Aislinn           10 Oxon Hill            2:45.00    2:54.21   2 
 24 Olatidaye, Ayobami         9 McDonogh                        2:54.52   1 
 25 Vauk, Megan                9 Linganore                       2:54.98   1 
 26 Mayingi, Segunda          11 Digital Harb         2:40.00    2:56.52   3 
 27 Johnson, Jasmine           9 Franklin             2:28.00    2:58.86   4 
 28 Rolon, Tyasia             12 Digital Harb         2:35.00    2:58.96   3 
 29 Harris, Paige             12 Laurel               2:38.90    2:59.77   3 
 30 Tinsley, Dejah            10 DuVal                           3:01.86   1 
 31 Newby, Kayla              10 Northwood                       3:04.72   1 
 32 Lopez, Thalia             12 Delcastle Vo         2:50.00    3:06.13   2 
 33 Beatty, Bianca            12 Largo                2:50.00    3:07.65   2 
 34 Taylor-Money, Tershonda   12 Delcastle Vo         3:00.00    3:08.53   1 
 35 Ledesma, Nashell          11 Bowie                2:50.20    3:14.21   2 
 36 Takam, Liz                 9 Laurel               3:00.10    3:15.10   1 
 37 McGill, Makayla            9 Kipp DC Coll         2:58.00    3:16.03   1 
 38 Asonye, Ijeoma            10 DuVal                3:00.00    3:27.08   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: & 5:04.30  12/13/2014  Brit Lang, Oakland Mill                   
 2015 Winner: # 5:09.44  12/12/2015  Brit Lang, Oakland Mill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Deresky, Sarah            11 Northern             5:23.45    5:18.80   3 
  2 Reicin, Julia             12 Winston Chur         5:11.74    5:19.30   3 
  3 Kappey, Haley             12 Howard               5:25.00    5:28.79   3 
  4 Delaplaine, Heather       11 Damascus             5:18.00    5:29.78   3 
  5 Dolan, Claudia            10 Northern             5:33.57    5:30.26   3 
  6 Beyer, Emily              11 Mount Hebron         5:30.00    5:33.97   3 
  7 Streib, Camryn            10 Atholton             5:26.00    5:35.28   3 
  8 Watts, Javon               9 C.H. Flowers         6:00.00    5:36.00   2 
  9 Bush, Hannah              10 Winston Chur         5:45.00    5:36.12   3 
 10 Konkus, Emily             10 Hereford             5:32.00    5:38.08   3 
 11 DeGrezia, Gabriella       10 Atholton             5:20.00    5:39.74   3 
 12 Thomas, Rachel             9 Maryvale Pre         5:35.00    5:41.94   3 
 13 Chaverini, Grace          11 Oakland Mill         5:44.54    5:42.23   3 
 14 O'Cadiz, Emiko             9 J. E. B. Stu         5:38.00    5:43.73   3 
 15 Lee, Morgan               10 South River          5:47.00    5:45.41   2 
 16 Wikner, Kirsten           11 Centennial           6:00.00    5:47.23   2 
 17 Kowalik, Kristina         10 Leonardtown          5:50.00    5:47.57   2 
 18 Banham, Alexandra         11 Mount Hebron         5:21.00    5:47.97   3 
 19 Daniels, Maddie           10 South River          5:49.00    5:50.44   2 
 20 Rosas, Adriana            11 Wilde Lake           5:53.43    5:51.37   2 
 21 Dandridge, Tess            9 Marriotts Ri         5:58.67    5:51.77   2 
 22 Tesfai, Ruth              11 McKinley Tec         5:50.00    5:52.84   2 
 23 Robertson, Lily           10 Hereford             5:35.00    5:53.78   3 
 24 Frederick, Hannah         12 Marriotts Ri         6:05.60    5:54.24   2 
 25 Hyde, Kate                10 Reservoir            5:50.00    5:55.67   2 
 26 Moore, Katherine          10 Northwood            6:04.00    5:55.98   2 
 27 Emmens, Jalissa           10 Delcastle Vo         5:45.00    6:00.04   3 
 28 Batsford, Kelly A         12 George C Mar         5:45.01    6:00.12   2 
 29 Grant, Dejah              10 C.H. Flowers         5:45.00    6:03.39   2 
 30 Wu, Sarah                 12 Washington L         6:10.00    6:05.56   1 
 31 Wenholz, Caitlyn           9 Oakland Mill         6:08.97    6:05.78   1 
 32 Webster, Beatrice B        9 George C Mar         5:45.00    6:08.19   2 
 33 Elliot, Anne              11 Damascus             5:55.00    6:12.07   2 
 34 Cunningham, Kaiya          9 Bowie                5:40.00    6:16.94   3 
 35 Dockendorf, Rebecca       11 Reservoir            6:25.00    6:19.01   1 
 36 Hall, Alexis              10 Southern-AA          7:30.00    6:19.12   1 
 37 Chodnicki, Alyssa         11 River Hill           6:20.00    6:24.78   1 
 38 Gorman, Mary              10 Huntingtown          6:20.00    6:26.28   1 
 39 Hovis, Elisabeth          12 Linganore                       6:27.06   1 
 40 Lennon, Morgan            11 Huntingtown          6:20.00    6:28.16   1 
 41 Eade, Kim                 12 Linganore                       6:30.59   1 
 42 Jones, Lillie             10 Delcastle Vo         6:00.00    6:31.28   2 
 43 Canales, Jacqueline       11 Northwood            6:39.00    6:37.18   1 
 44 Nunuez Santos, Christina  10 Osbourn Seni         6:20.00    6:50.84   1 
 45 Johnson, Jazmyn           12 Largo                6:30.00    6:59.27   1 
 46 Findley, Lauren            9 Southern-AA          7:30.00    7:20.19   1 
 47 Cheatham, Kaylnn          12 Western Tech         6:39.00    7:49.77   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: & 10:55.23  12/11/2011  Kayla Brown, Thomas Edison               
 2015 Winner: # 11:12.09  12/12/2015  Emily Craig, Maryvale Pre                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wesolowski, Kelly         12 Hereford            10:53.20   11:02.04# 
  2 Barrick, Molly            12 Northern            11:20.00   11:03.29# 
  3 Craig, Emily              12 Maryvale Pre        11:30.00   11:29.70  
  4 Tesfai, Ruth              11 McKinley Tec        12:01.00   11:32.83  
  5 Szalankiewicz, Kelly      12 Mt  de Sales        11:51.60   11:52.73  
  6 Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis    9 Damascus            11:55.00   11:53.65  
  7 Armonda, Madison          10 Northwood           11:50.00   11:59.90  
  8 Nueslein, Rachel          12 North Point         11:38.22   12:10.16  
  9 Cortez, Annabel           10 Reservoir           11:50.00   12:14.72  
 10 Krein, Colleen            12 River Hill          12:15.00   12:15.72  
 11 Delamer, Kaitlyn          11 Northern            12:15.00   12:16.19  
 12 Harris, Karson            12 Leonardtown         12:20.00   12:23.35  
 13 Rosas, Adriana            11 Wilde Lake          12:50.00   12:26.18  
 14 Sullivan, Katie           11 South River         12:33.00   12:34.78  
 15 Carey, Elise              10 J. E. B. Stu        12:20.00   12:36.55  
 16 Patrick, Mckenzie         11 Franklin            11:51.00   12:43.71  
 17 Buford, Lauren             9 J. E. B. Stu        12:30.00   12:44.62  
 18 Farmer, Telicia           12 C.H. Flowers        12:50.00   12:44.66  
 19 Younts, Sara              11 Marriotts Ri        13:15.96   13:05.43  
 20 Cai, Janie                11 River Hill          13:30.00   13:18.52  
 21 Elliot, Anne              11 Damascus            13:31.05   13:18.75  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: &  8.04  12/6/2008   Kristen Brown, McDonogh                     
 2015 Winner: #  8.15  12/12/2015  Alexus Pyles, Clarksburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Thea                11 Kipp DC Coll            9.34       8.75q  2 
  2 Roney, Jessica            12 Randallstown            9.44       8.77q  5 
  3 Anoma, Amiya              11 Randallstown            9.54       8.85q  4 
  4 Davis, Cameron            11 Friendly Sen           10.04       8.87q  3 
  5 Harrison, Karrington      12 Friendly Sen                       8.89q  4 
  6 Drewery, Kendal           10 Archbishop C            9.00       8.99q  3 
  7 McWilliams, Kenydi        12 C.H. Flowers            8.94       9.21q  5 
  8 Murtha, Riley             11 Marriotts Ri            9.55       9.29q  3 
  9 Brown, Nile               10 Archbishop C            9.00       9.32   2 
 10 Parshall, Rachel          12 Howard                  9.38       9.44   4 
 11 Hill-Edwards, Vanneshja   12 Atholton                9.77       9.46   1 
 12 Summerville, Thalia        9 Digital Harb            9.44       9.47   6 
 13 Walker, Cierra            12 Elizabeth Se            9.68       9.49   2 
 14 Schlier, Inga J           12 George C Mar            9.45       9.56   5 
 15 Dirkse, Michelle G        11 George C Mar            9.69       9.76   1 
 16 Lee, Lucy                 11 Winston Chur            8.84       9.77   6 
 17 Adams, Paige              12 Maryvale Pre            9.37       9.84   3 
 18 Williams, Tyona           12 Eastern                            9.89   6 
 19 Efinda, Destiny           10 Mount Hebron           10.26      10.24   6 
 20 Asbury, Eliza             10 Winston Chur           10.24      10.40   6 
 21 Jacob, Mia                11 Damascus               10.02      10.43   2 
 22 Barnes, Raven             10 Eastern                           10.51   1 
 23 Horst, Megan              10 Damascus               10.44      10.58   5 
 24 Beams, Ada                10 River Hill             10.71      10.70   2 
 25 Lippert, Lily             11 Clarksburg             10.14      10.72   4 
 26 McGinnis, Morgan           9 Maryvale Pre           10.14      10.94   5 
 27 Mathews, Morgan           10 Linganore                         10.98   3 
 28 Doukoure, Adama           11 John F Kenne           10.74      11.17   1 
 29 King, Camille             12 McDonogh                          11.25   2 
 30 Brooks, Lauren             9 Bowie                   9.04      11.67   1 
 31 Fratino, Sofia            10 Southern-AA                       11.69   5 
 32 Lawoyin, Titilayo         12 River Hill             10.65      11.81   4 
 33 Jacobs, Trinytee          10 Huntingtown            11.24      11.84   5 
 34 Brooks, Deja              12 John F Kenne            9.24      12.64   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: &  8.04  12/6/2008   Kristen Brown, McDonogh                     
 2015 Winner: #  8.15  12/12/2015  Alexus Pyles, Clarksburg                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaw, Thea                11 Kipp DC Coll            8.75       8.49  
  2 Harrison, Karrington      12 Friendly Sen            8.89       8.54  
  3 Roney, Jessica            12 Randallstown            8.77       8.77  
  4 Davis, Cameron            11 Friendly Sen            8.87       8.80  
  5 Drewery, Kendal           10 Archbishop C            8.99       8.92  
  6 Anoma, Amiya              11 Randallstown            8.85       9.08  
  7 Murtha, Riley             11 Marriotts Ri            9.29       9.26  
  8 McWilliams, Kenydi        12 C.H. Flowers            9.21       9.29  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: & 1:43.46  12/18/2004  Largo                                     
 2015 Winner: # 1:47.08  12/12/2015  Clarksburg, Clarksburg                    
                         C Solomon, C Pyles, B Pyles, A Pyles              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McKinley Technology  'A'                          1:44.00    1:47.75   7 
     1) McKeithan, Ahmya 9              2) McKeithan, Caliyah 10          
     3) Brown, Melady 10                4) Nash, Destiny 10               
  2 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                              1:43.00    1:48.24   7 
     1) Morgan, Lauren 12               2) Caruth, Chalys 12              
     3) White, Kelli 12                 4) Simmons, Jacqueline 12         
  3 Atholton  'A'                                     1:46.80    1:48.38   7 
     1) Washington, Asha 11             2) Wood, Krystal 12               
     3) Hall, Samantha 11               4) Tarver, Hannah 10              
  4 North Point  'A'                                  1:51.73    1:49.50   5 
     1) Lewis, Lauryn 10                2) Smith, Mallorie 12             
     3) Gamble, Adara 10                4) Willis, Lia 12                 
  5 Reservoir  'A'                                    1:48.00    1:50.25   6 
     1) Turner, Diamond 12              2) Collins, Imani 11              
     3) Tabugbo, Adaobi 9               4) Pepe, Madi 12                  
  6 Franklin  'A'                                     1:47.00    1:50.65   6 
     1) Dorsey, Jenae 11                2) Williams, Azariah 9            
     3) Smooth, Tierra                  4) Hinton, Cameron 11             
  7 Howard  'A'                                       1:50.00    1:50.86   6 
     1) Ghee, Niya 11                   2) Reid, Ty 12                    
     3) Bailey, Tyaun 11                4) Scott, Sherise 12              
  8 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 1:54.00    1:53.73   5 
     1) Miller, Rhoda 12                2) Tutu, Nana 10                  
     3) Harper, Dajia 11                4) Janzen, Rachel 9               
  9 Kipp DC College Prep  'A'                         1:45.00    1:53.93   7 
     1) Persha, Donya 10                2) Miller, Maja 10                
     3) Hall, Kayla 11                  4) Shaw, Thea 11                  
 10 Hereford  'A'                                     1:51.50    1:53.97   5 
     1) Watt, Julia 10                  2) Schmidt, Kara 11               
     3) O'Brien, Hannah 10              4) White, Victoria 11             
 11 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:52.00    1:54.41   5 
     1) Lee, Lucy 11                    2) Lee, Karis 10                  
     3) Asbury, Eliza 10                4) Green, Madison 11              
 12 McDonogh  'A'                                                1:54.89   1 
     1) Hoffman, Caitlin 9              2) Folau, Hannah 10               
     3) Little, Ella 9                  4) Olivier, Jordan 10             
 13 George C Marshall  'A'                            1:52.01    1:54.95   5 
     1) Devin, Sofia K 11               2) Smith, Hannah F 12             
     3) Dacanay, Jemalyn L 10           4) Hamilton, Khristen A 10        
 14 Bowie  'A'                                        1:43.50    1:55.03   7 
     1) Burks, Candace 12               2) Brooks, Lauren 9               
     3) Andrews, Olivia 11              4) White, Nya 10                  
 15 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:50.00    1:56.05   6 
     1) Howell, Jaelyn 11               2) Bullock, Brianna 10            
     3) Williams, Nadiyah 10            4) Pope, Domonique                
 16 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 1:42.86    1:56.36   7 
     1) Ridgely, Blaire 10              2) Croft, Alexis 9                
     3) Fleck, Kate 9                   4) Lewis, Natalie 9               
 17 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:50.00    1:57.19   6 
     1) Juwillie, Mariel 10             2) Thompson, Tamar 11             
     3) Shields, Brooke 10              4) Williams, Jasmine 9            
 18 Eastern  'A'                                      1:53.34    1:57.37   5 
     1) Williams, Tyona 12              2) Oliviere, Zakirah 9            
     3) Marbury, Zoriah 10              4) Nelson, Leah 12                
 19 Friendly Senior  'B'                                         1:57.51   2 
     1) Whitaker, Janet 10              2) Jones, Jalila 10               
     3) Jackson, Tayla 9                4) Scales, Endia 9                
 20 South River  'A'                                  1:55.00    1:57.59   4 
     1) McGlynn, Kelsie 12              2) Racette, Zoe 10                
     3) Nommensen, Merle                4) Emminizer, Amy 10              
 21 Laurel  'A'                                       1:51.30    1:58.03   6 
     1) Onykejekwe, Tyenje 9            2) Stigall, Bre`lyn 9             
     3) Jewel, Summer 9                 4) Farma, Jada 9                  
 22 John F Kennedy  'A'                               2:00.00    1:59.32   3 
     1) James, Racquelina 11            2) Ekpo, Blessing 11              
     3) Turay, Blossom 10               4) Vasquez, Kisairy 11            
 23 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                 1:58.00    1:59.65   4 
     1) Bellamy-Jones, Hevin 11         2) Hadley, Lauren 9               
     3) Legette, Shaimeere 9            4) Short, Madeline 12             
 24 Centennial  'A'                                   2:00.00    1:59.90   3 
     1) Aslam, Sana 11                  2) Babkir, Aneisa 10              
     3) Pilcher, Claudia 11             4) LasCasas, Lia 11               
 25 Linganore  'A'                                               2:00.20   1 
     1) Moravansky, Sarah 9             2) Iager, Shelby 12               
     3) Davies, Myah 9                  4) Mathews, Morgan 10             
 26 DuVal  'A'                                        1:55.00    2:00.24   4 
     1) Archer, Dejah 9                 2) Shaw, Kadijah 11               
     3) Temoney, symone 10              4) Adebayo, Temilade 11           
 27 Southern-AA  'A'                                  1:59.01    2:00.40   3 
     1) Fratino, Sofia 10               2) Pratt, Iyana 12                
     3) Puleo, Emma 9                   4) McGivern, Megan 10             
 28 Damascus  'A'                                     2:00.00    2:00.55   3 
     1) Govan, Taeviana 10              2) Jacob, Mia 11                  
     3) Venkataraman, Nishedhya 11      4) Smith, Gabrielle 9             
 29 Largo  'A'                                        1:55.00    2:01.41   4 
     1) Curtis, Mikayla 9               2) Black, Kayla 10                
     3) Ross, Shanaya 9                 4) Bolden, Kareen 10              
 30 Randallstown  'A'                                 2:05.00    2:03.43   2 
     1) Bwayili, Hannatu 11             2) Booles, Caminya                
     3) Godswill, Ella 9                4) Anoma, Amiya 11                
 31 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                         2:04.99    2:06.38   3 
     1) Berry, Raven 10                 2) Bufkin, Cecily 9               
     3) Quick, Niomi 11                 4) Ukaeghu, Goodness 9            
 32 Delcastle Vo-Tech  'A'                                       2:14.31   2 
     1) Rodgers-Tomlinson, Zaria 9      2) Swingle, Akaylah 9             
     3) Mendoza, Rosa 9                 4) Grayson, Dania 10              
 -- Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                                               DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Archer, Erin 10                 2) Brundidge, Kayla 11            
     3) Roundtree, Nyema 11             4) Schley, Laichelle 12           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: & 4:00.91  12/6/2008   Oxon Hill                                 
 2015 Winner: # 4:08.77  12/12/2015  C. H. Flowers, C. H. Flowers              
                         O Ike, P O'Neal, C Daley, D Grant                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 4:03.00    4:09.76   6 
     1) Ugorji, Ebere 11                2) Robinson, Sydney 10            
     3) Ridgely, Blaire 10              4) Croft, Alexis 9                
  2 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 4:08.00    4:12.84   6 
     1) Grant, Dejah 10                 2) Watts, Javon 9                 
     3) Howell, Jaelyn 11               4) Hinson, Ryley 12               
  3 Bowie  'A'                                        4:02.00    4:14.94   6 
     1) Williams, Ashoya 12             2) Joyner, Ja'tae 11              
     3) Andrews, Olivia 11              4) Burks, Candus 12               
  4 North Point  'A'                                  4:13.85    4:17.87   5 
     1) Lewis, Lauryn 10                2) Smith, Mallorie 12             
     3) Delph, Katariina 10             4) Willis, Lia 12                 
  5 Leonardtown  'A'                                  4:20.00    4:19.79   4 
     1) Sites, Kathryn 10               2) Essex, Leya 11                 
     3) Forrest, Sydney 10              4) Nosko, Renee 10                
  6 J. E. B. Stuart  'A'                              4:20.00    4:24.46   4 
     1) Clark, Julia 10                 2) Kashynski, Miranda 9           
     3) O'Cadiz, Emiko 9                4) Thomas, Alana 9                
  7 Western Tech  'A'                                 4:17.80    4:26.47   4 
     1) Johnson, Crystal 11             2) Young, Angel 10                
     3) Mba, Chidinma 9                 4) Owojuyigbe, Tobiloba 11        
  8 Centennial  'A'                                   4:20.00    4:27.28   4 
     1) O'Connell, Olivia 12            2) Lagera, Marissa 10             
     3) Pilcher, Claudia 11             4) Krahe, Allison 12              
  9 Hereford  'A'                                     4:16.00    4:28.29   5 
     1) Watt, Julia 10                  2) Schmidt, Kara 11               
     3) Nause, Kylie 11                 4) White, Victoria 11             
 10 Friendly Senior  'A'                                         4:28.52   1 
     1) Davis, Cameron 11               2) McMillon, Blessing 12          
     3) Scales, Endia 9                 4) Ross, Brianna 11               
 11 Winston Churchill  'A'                            4:28.00    4:29.44   3 
     1) Saisan, Anisa 10                2) Iyer, Anjali 9                 
     3) Asbury, Eliza 10                4) Asbury, Gwenyth 12             
 12 McKinley Technology  'A'                          4:17.00    4:33.10   5 
     1) Lenhardt, Camice 11             2) Nash, Destiny 10               
     3) Burroughs, Kiersten 11          4) Dozier, Aisha 12               
 13 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 4:20.00    4:33.24   4 
     1) Tutu, Nana 10                   2) Miller, Rhoda 12               
     3) Roberts, Melanie 9              4) Janzen, Rachel 9               
 14 Reservoir  'A'                                    4:28.00    4:33.41   3 
     1) Collins, Imani 11               2) Ricketts, Sarah 9              
     3) Hyde, Kate 10                   4) Pepe, Madi 12                  
 15 Kipp DC College Prep  'A'                         4:08.00    4:34.39   6 
     1) Persha, Donya 10                2) Miller, Maja 10                
     3) Hall, Kayla 11                  4) Shaw, Thea 11                  
 16 Howard  'A'                                       4:15.00    4:35.35   5 
     1) Reid, Ty 12                     2) Ruiz, Caira 11                 
     3) Bailey, Tyaun 11                4) Scott, Sherise 12              
 17 Digital Harbor  'A'                               4:25.00    4:36.86   3 
     1) Wyatts, Dashawn 12              2) Summerville, Thalia 9          
     3) Nayingi, Segunda                4) Parent, Donni 12               
 18 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    4:15.00    4:37.18   5 
     1) Jones, Ciara 11                 2) Rather, Myah 10                
     3) White, Kayla 12                 4) Saceky, Michelle 11            
 19 Clarksburg  'A'                                   4:34.00    4:41.30   2 
     1) Williams, Jasmine 9             2) Hudson, Maila                  
     3) Jimenez, Kayla 11               4) Allen, Catherine               
 20 George C Marshall  'A'                            4:20.01    4:42.83   4 
     1) Muchemenyi, Thando P 12         2) Deaver, Lauren T 12            
     3) Orozco, Nina S 10               4) Webster, Beatrice B 9          
 21 Eastern  'A'                                      4:30.22    4:43.06   2 
     1) Williams, Tyona 12              2) Marbury, Zoriah 10             
     3) Oliviere, Zakirah 9             4) Gross, Bryanna 9               
 22 Largo  'A'                                        4:15.00    4:43.50   5 
     1) Chambers, Olandra 10            2) Robinson, Alysha 9             
     3) Korvah, Seayenan 12             4) Nelson, London 12              
 23 Atholton  'A'                                     4:35.00    4:44.07   2 
     1) Tarver, Hannah 10               2) Slaughter, Abigail 11          
     3) Bosmans, Alaina 10              4) Floyd, Danielle 10             
 24 Oakland Mills  'A'                                4:49.25    4:44.40   2 
     1) Chaverini, Grace 11             2) Eiland, Lorraine 9             
     3) Harvey, Ashley 11               4) Vanier-Waldron, Ashanti 11     
 25 Randallstown  'A'                                 5:00.00    4:49.78   1 
     1) Anoma, Amiya 11                 2) Ziah, Comfort 9                
     3) Coates, Bianca 11               4) Bwayili, Hannatu 11            
 26 Linganore  'A'                                               4:52.82   1 
     1) Iager, Shelby 12                2) Follis, Alanah 11              
     3) Moravansky, Sarah 9             4) Mathews, Morgan 10             
 27 Laurel  'A'                                       4:33.10    4:54.55   2 
     1) Moore, Amari 9                  2) Jameson, Eryn 9                
     3) Davis, Jessica 11               4) Abdullah, Shakerra 9           
 28 St Charles  'A'                                   4:25.00    4:55.85   3 
     1) Gunn, Brianne 10                2) Handy, Ma'Kayla 10             
     3) Harris, Tabitha 12              4) Mincy, Brianna 11              
 29 Northwood  'A'                                    4:40.00    4:57.44   2 
     1) Desmarattes, Dominique 11       2) Yankey, JoHannah 12            
     3) Foster, Kendalle                4) Newby, Kayla 10                
 30 DuVal  'A'                                        4:30.00    5:00.93   3 
     1) Thomas, Dejah 10                2) Shaw, Kadijah 11               
     3) Fredderick, Kiara               4) Tinsley, Dejah 10              
 -- Archbishop Carroll  'A'                           4:05.00        DNF   6 
     1) Syers, Janoah 10                2) Drewery, Kendal 10             
     3) McKenzie, Kristian 12           4) Brown, Nile 10                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: &  9:46.25  12/18/2004  Atholton                                 
 2015 Winner: # 10:02.43  12/12/2015  Mt de Sales, Mt de Sales                 
                          C Arnold, A Getka, S Facius, C Craig              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                     9:50.00    9:55.38#  2 
     1) Kameka, Samantha 10             2) Ancalmo, Juliana 11            
     3) Delaplaine, Heather 11          4) Kameka, Melissa 10             
  2 South River  'A'                                 10:20.00   10:12.64   2 
     1) McGlynn, Hannah 11              2) O'Brien, Pamela 11             
     3) Kunert, Katelyn 11              4) Evans, Simone 11               
  3 Hereford  'A'                                    10:05.00   10:19.93   2 
     1) Ace, Hannah 12                  2) Francis, Emily 10              
     3) Weeren, Hannah 11               4) Barranco, Jen 10               
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                           10:20.00   10:24.96   2 
     1) Horn, Tess 12                   2) Clem, Rebecca 12               
     3) Kelley, Jocelyn 12              4) Asbury, Gwenyth 12             
  5 Leonardtown  'A'                                 10:20.00   10:36.81   2 
     1) Drexel, Raquel 11               2) Brodfuehrer, Joslyn 12         
     3) Countiss, Tyra 11               4) Foianini, Liana 12             
  6 Franklin  'A'                                    10:15.00   10:38.21   2 
     1) Johnson, Jasmine 9              2) Patrick, Mckenzie 11           
     3) Demarcy, Briana 9               4) Luthy, Suzanne 10              
  7 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                10:50.00   10:42.44   2 
     1) Rutherford, Nina 10             2) Cato, Ashanti 12               
     3) Thompson, Dominique 11          4) Adeyeri, Temi 11               
  8 J. E. B. Stuart  'A'                             11:00.00   10:45.33   1 
     1) Villenuera, Stefany 10          2) Kashynski, Miranda 9           
     3) Thomas, Alana 9                 4) Osman, Tasneem 11              
  9 Maryvale Prep  'A'                               10:35.00   10:52.72   2 
     1) Halaby, Gabby 12                2) Scott, Michaela 12             
     3) Sullivan, Caroline 12           4) Blair, Jackie 12               
 10 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                             10:35.00   10:54.19   2 
     1) Wilhelm, Ashley 11              2) Frederick, Hannah 12           
     3) Yuan, Christine 12              4) Dandridge, Tess 9              
 11 Atholton  'A'                                    10:30.00   11:04.24   2 
     1) Rogers, Christina 11            2) Santosh, Isha 9                
     3) Floyd, Danielle 10              4) O'Brien, Emma                  
 12 Clarksburg  'A'                                  10:40.00   11:07.33   2 
     1) Lippert, Lily 11                2) McCloskey, Alyssa 11           
     3) Bertrand, Anna 10               4) Elliott, Grace 12              
 13 George C Marshall  'A'                            9:55.01   11:11.64   2 
     1) Smith, Lena G 9                 2) Kennedy, Tatiana A 11          
     3) Schlechty, Anastasia            4) Qasem, Layan 12                
 14 Mount Hebron  'A'                                10:40.00   11:13.10   2 
     1) Gustafson, Ellie 11             2) Manning, Morgan 12             
     3) Nganga, Chemutai 11             4) Siedlecki, Caroline 10         
 15 Centennial  'A'                                  11:00.00   11:13.60   1 
     1) O'Connell, Olivia 12            2) LasCasas, Lia 11               
     3) Lagera, Marissa 10              4) Krahe, Allison 12              
 16 Reservoir  'A'                                   10:55.00   11:15.26   1 
     1) Konstanzer, Meah 10             2) Lubis, Carrie 9                
     3) Van't Hoff, Blair 11            4) Cortez, Annabel 10             
 17 Northwood  'A'                                              11:27.13   1 
     1) Moore, Katherine 10             2) Canales, Jacqueline 11         
     3) Newby, Kayla 10                 4) Armonda, Madison 10            
 18 Howard  'A'                                      11:10.00   11:27.58   1 
     1) Eliker, Amanda 9                2) O'Connor, Shea 9               
     3) Gorny, Emily 9                  4) Anthony, Alicia 9              
 19 Oxon Hill  'A'                                   11:10.00   11:33.73   1 
     1) White, Kayla 12                 2) White, Paris 11                
     3) Simmons, Christian 11           4) Cortez, Aislinn 10             
 20 Bowie  'A'                                       10:30.00   11:35.94   2 
     1) Cunningham, Kaiya 9             2) Bah, Mariama 9                 
     3) Brooks, Lauren 9                4) Ledesma, Nashell 11            
 21 Largo  'A'                                                  11:38.33   1 
     1) Robinson, Alysha 9              2) Shanks, Jasmine 9              
     3) Jaelyn, Atchison                4) Wilson, Nya                    
 22 McKinley Technology  'A'                         10:41.00   11:42.57   2 
     1) Dozier, Aisha 12                2) Lenhardt, Camice 11            
     3) Wilkes, Chacoia 9               4) Assefa, Betelhem 11            
 23 Linganore  'A'                                              11:42.99   1 
     1) Hovis, Elisabeth 12             2) Vauk, Megan 9                  
     3) Coggins, Shannon 9              4) Thomas, Madison 11             
 24 Delcastle Vo-Tech  'A'                           10:45.00   11:45.40   2 
     1) Emmens, Jalissa 10              2) Lopez, Thalia 12               
     3) Taylor-Money, Tershonda 12      4) Jones, Lillie 10               
 25 DuVal  'A'                                                  11:57.28   1 
     1) Tinsley, Dejah 10               2) Thomas, Dejah 10               
     3) Fredderick, Kiara               4) Parker, Deizah 11              
 26 Western Tech  'A'                                11:01.30   12:00.09   1 
     1) Fassler, Bria 10                2) Cheatham, Kaylnn 12            
     3) Korie, Ugomma 10                4) Owojuyigbe, Tobiloba 11        
 27 Eastern  'A'                                     11:30.56   12:01.14   1 
     1) Williams, Tyona 12              2) Marable, Antoinique 10         
     3) Caldwell, Dionne 12             4) Gross, Bryanna 9               
 28 Friendly Senior  'A'                                        12:22.63   1 
     1) Scales, Endia 9                 2) Jones, Jalila 10               
     3) Jackson, Tayla 9                4) Amos, Aliyaha 9                
 29 Laurel  'A'                                      12:00.00   12:48.94   1 
     1) Davis, Jessica 11               2) Takam, Liz 9                   
     3) Dupree, Deanna 10               4) Sule, Sumurah 10               
 
Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: & 12:54.93  12/13/2014  McDonogh, McDonogh                       
                          M Seybold, A Glossinger, T Hare                   
 2015 Winner: # 13:03.25  12/12/2015  Mt de Sales, Mt de Sales                 
                          C Arnold, K Hamilton, C Craig, S Facius           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 George C Marshall  'A'                           12:40.01   12:48.50& 
     1) Bir, Ava D 11                   2) Batsford, Kelly A 12           
     3) Bardach, Natalie M 10           4) Robbins, Jenna N 12            
  2 Damascus  'A'                                    12:15.00   12:55.95# 
     1) Ancalmo, Juliana 11             2) Kameka, Samantha 10            
     3) Kameka, Melissa 10              4) Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis 9      
  3 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                12:59.00   13:13.74  
     1) Szalankiewicz, Kelly 12         2) Davies, Edeline 10             
     3) Getka, Amelia 11                4) Facius, Samantha 10            
  4 Hereford  'A'                                    13:09.00   13:20.15  
     1) Konkus, Emily 10                2) Nause, Kylie 11                
     3) Ace, Hannah 12                  4) Wesolowski, Kelly 12           
  5 Atholton  'A'                                    13:00.00   13:33.59  
     1) Streib, Camryn 10               2) Slaughter, Abigail 11          
     3) Huff-Edsall, Holly-Ann 12       4) Bosmans, Alaina 10             
  6 Franklin  'A'                                    13:22.00   13:40.03  
     1) Demarcy, Briana 9               2) Krueger, Emily 11              
     3) Luthy, Suzanne 10               4) Patrick, Mckenzie 11           
  7 J. E. B. Stuart  'A'                             13:58.00   13:48.06  
     1) Villenuera, Stefany 10          2) O'Cadiz, Emiko 9               
     3) Osman, Tasneem 11               4) Carey, Elise 10                
  8 Mount Hebron  'A'                                13:05.00   14:01.39  
     1) Manning, Morgan 12              2) Rathbun, Isabelle 10           
     3) Gustafson, Ellie 11             4) Beyer, Emily 11                
  9 River Hill  'A'                                  13:27.00   14:08.02  
     1) Khleif, Raaya 10                2) Chodnicki, Alyssa 11           
     3) Matthews, Alexa 11              4) Krein, Colleen 12              
 10 Leonardtown  'A'                                 13:55.00   14:11.68  
     1) Harris, Karson 12               2) Countiss, Tyra 11              
     3) Kowalik, Kristina 10            4) Brodfuehrer, Joslyn 12         
 11 Winston Churchill  'A'                           13:25.00   14:17.29  
     1) Horn, Tess 12                   2) Kelley, Jocelyn 12             
     3) Clem, Rebecca 12                4) Sneller, Laura 10              
 12 Maryvale Prep  'A'                               13:20.00   14:34.32  
     1) Sullivan, Caroline 12           2) McGinnis, Morgan 9             
     3) Thomas, Rachel 9                4) Blair, Jackie 12               
 13 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                13:30.00   14:49.45  
     1) Farmer, Telicia 12              2) Joseph, Catherine 10           
     3) Rutherford, Nina 10             4) Thompson, Dominique 11         
 14 Reservoir  'A'                                   14:20.00   14:52.40  
     1) Konstanzer, Meah 10             2) Ricketts, Sarah 9              
     3) Van't Hoff, Blair 11            4) Lubis, Carrie 9                
 15 Howard  'A'                                      14:10.00   15:18.80  
     1) Anthony, Alicia 9               2) Maynor, Lauren 10              
     3) O'Connor, Shea 9                4) Eliker, Amanda 9               
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: &  5-10  12/12/2009  Lacey Shuman, Maryvale Prep                 
 2015 Winner: #  5-02  12/12/2015  Dejah Grant, C. H. Flowers                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shaw, Thea                11 Kipp DC Coll         5-04.00    5-06.00# 
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Grant, Dejah              10 C.H. Flowers         5-04.00    5-02.00# 
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Verma, Maya               11 J. E. B. Stu         5-02.00    5-00.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Howard, Colleen           11 Mt  de Sales         4-06.00    5-00.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 King, Sydney              12 Maryvale Pre         4-10.00    5-00.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Davis, Cameron            11 Friendly Sen         5-00.00    5-00.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Butz, Alex                12 Hereford             5-03.00    4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Clark, Madisyn            11 St Charles           5-00.00    4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Bunyard, Cassidy          10 Atholton                        4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Gilbert, Sydney           10 Franklin             5-00.00    4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Yancey, Deanna            12 Wilde Lake           4-10.00    4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Butler, Sierra            10 Huntingtown          4-04.00    4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 McAdam, Brianna           10 Clarksburg           4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Adams, Paige              12 Maryvale Pre         4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 15 Buller, Meredith          10 Mt  de Sales         4-06.00    4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Barnes, Raven             10 Eastern                         4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Trembly, Amy              12 Northern             4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Jones, Ebone              11 Milford Mill         4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Swann, Tamrin             12 St Charles           4-06.00    4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Little, Zoie              10 Eastern                         4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 20 Virden, Chloe             12 Marriotts Ri         4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        X   XO  XXX 
 22 Harris, Maya              11 Hammond                         4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 23 Parham, Sydney             9 Howard               4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 24 Murtha, Riley             11 Marriotts Ri         4-04.00    4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 24 Velleggia, Gabby          12 Hereford             5-00.00    4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 24 Hall, Kayla               11 Kipp DC Coll                    4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 27 Mba, Chidinma              9 Western Tech                    4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
       XO  XXX 
 27 Lauer, Carissa            10 Huntingtown          4-02.00    4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
       XO  XXX 
 29 Ross, Shanaya              9 Largo                4-06.00    4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Sites, Kathryn            10 Leonardtown          4-04.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- McGlynn, Audrey           11 South River          4-08.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Shanley, Julia            12 Mount Hebron         5-00.00         NH  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Nwogbo, Ebele             12 Long Reach           4-04.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: & 10-00  12/18/2004  Heather Millford, Chesapeake-AA             
 2015 Winner: # 10-00  12/12/2015  Sophie Caplan, River Hill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zeckowski, Gwen              South River                    10-06.00& 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Butz, Alex                12 Hereford            10-06.00   10-06.00& 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Creswell, Jillian         11 South River         10-00.00    9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Sperber, Kendall          12 Hereford             9-00.00    8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Davies, Myah               9 Linganore                            NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Iager, Shelby             12 Linganore                            NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Nocente, Katie            12 Southern-AA                          NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Beams, Ada                10 River Hill           7-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Evans, Paige              12 Clarksburg           9-00.00         NH  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Island, Olivia            11 River Hill           5-00.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Parshall, Rachel          12 Howard               7-00.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: &    18-10  12/15/2007  Christina Manning, Westlake              
 2015 Winner: # 17-10.50  12/12/2015  Leondra Correia, Northwest               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sabharwal, Izabella       12 National Cat        19-01.50   17-06.50  
      16-05.25  17-06.50  16-08.50  16-11.75       
  2 Burks, Candus             12 Bowie               18-06.00   17-00.75  
      17-00.75  16-10.50  16-07.75  FOUL      
  3 Robinson, Sydney          10 Mount Hebron        18-00.50   17-00.25  
      16-03  16-07.25  17-00.25  16-08      
  4 Smith, Mallorie           12 North Point         16-10.00   16-03.00  
      13-09  FOUL  16-03  14-09.75      
  5 Wood, Krystal             12 Atholton            16-07.00   16-02.75  
      FOUL  14-11  FOUL  16-02.75      
  6 Syers, Janoah             10 Archbishop C        16-07.00   16-00.50  
      15-06.50  16-00.50  FOUL  15-03.75      
  7 Manley, Isis              12 McKinley Tec        16-07.00   15-09.50  
      FOUL  15-08  14-10.75  15-09.50      
  8 Watts, Javon               9 C.H. Flowers        15-00.00   15-09.00  
      15-05.50  15-08  14-07.75  15-09      
  9 Clark, Julia              10 J. E. B. Stu        15-00.00   15-09.00  
      15-01  FOUL  FOUL  15-09      
 10 White, Kelli              12 Elizabeth Se        16-00.00   15-04.50  
      15-01  15-04.50  14-07  FOUL      
 11 McGinnis, Morgan           9 Maryvale Pre        15-08.00   15-01.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  15-01  FOUL      
 12 Creswell, Jillian         11 South River         14-06.00   14-07.00  
      14-00  13-11.50  13-09  14-07      
 13 Harris, Maya              11 Hammond                        14-06.00  
      13-11  12-03.75  14-06  13-09.50      
 14 Barnes, Raven             10 Eastern                        14-00.25  
      13-09.50  13-10.50  14-00.25  13-06.75      
 15 Aslam, Sana               11 Centennial          13-01.00   13-10.50  
      FOUL  13-08  13-10.50  13-04.25      
 16 Smith, Trinity            12 Laurel                         13-10.00  
      13-06.50  13-10  13-09  FOUL      
 17 Bwayili, Hannatu          11 Randallstown                   13-09.00  
      FOUL  12-06.50  13-03  13-09      
 18 Orozco, Nina S            10 George C Mar        15-01.00   13-08.00  
      FOUL  13-08  13-06.75  13-03.75      
 19 Devin, Sofia K            11 George C Mar        15-05.00   13-07.50  
      12-01.50  13-07.50  13-02  13-02.75      
 20 Buller, Meredith          10 Mt  de Sales        14-00.00   13-07.25  
      13-04.50  13-07.25  13-07.25  3-08.75       
 21 Swann, Tamrin             12 St Charles          14-00.00   13-06.50  
      12-08.50  13-05.50  13-06.50  12-11      
 22 Mathews, Morgan           10 Linganore                      13-03.00  
      12-08.75  13-03  12-07.75  FOUL       
 23 Marzullo, Gracie          12 Maryvale Pre        15-08.00   13-00.00  
      FOUL  12-03.25  13-00  12-11      
 24 Adams, Alexa              11 Hammond             11-04.00   12-09.00  
      11-02  12-09  FOUL  FOUL      
 25 McGivern, Megan           10 Southern-AA         12-10.00   12-03.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-03  FOUL      
 26 Little, Zoie              10 Eastern                        11-07.50  
      11-05  11-07.50  10-10  11-03.75      
 27 Roundtree, Nyema          11 Carver Vo-Te        13-05.00   11-01.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  9-09  11-01      
 28 Cox, Lauren               10 Southern-AA                    10-10.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10-10.50      
 -- Solarin, Tobi             11 Osbourn Seni                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Keyes, Delany             11 Osbourn Seni                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: & 39-07.25  12/11/2011  Thea LaFond, Kennedy                     
 2015 Winner: #    39-00  12/12/2015  Taylor Wright, Northwest                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 White, Harleigh           12 Huntingtown         39-00.00   37-06.50  
      FOUL  36-11  37-06.50  36-01.50       
  2 Joyner, Ja'tae            11 Bowie               38-00.00   36-10.00  
      FOUL  36-00.50  36-03.75  36-10       
  3 Dorsey, Jenae             11 Franklin            34-09.00   36-02.00  
      36-02  29-11  34-06.75  33-09.50       
  4 Drewery, Kendal           10 Archbishop C                   34-08.00  
      FOUL  33-11  34-08  FOUL       
  5 Sabharwal, Izabella       12 National Cat        37-06.50   34-03.50  
      32-10.50  34-03.50  33-01.75  29-07.50        
  6 Elemuo, Ogechi            12 Howard              32-03.50   34-00.50  
      32-07  33-04.50  34-00.50  33-02        
  7 Williams, Morgan          11 Howard              33-05.50   33-08.00  
      33-08  32-00  FOUL  32-06       
  8 Holland, Jasmine          10 Northern            32-02.50   33-05.00  
      33-03.50  31-10.50  33-02.25  33-05        
  9 Weaver, Ashley            10 Winston Chur        31-07.50   32-06.00  
      32-06  FOUL  31-03  FOUL      
 10 Buller, Meredith          10 Mt  de Sales        32-00.00   31-01.50  
      30-04  29-05  31-01.50  29-04       
 11 Swann, Tamrin             12 St Charles          30-00.00   30-11.00  
      FOUL  29-06  30-11  30-01      
 12 Barnes, Raven             10 Eastern                        30-07.50  
      29-09  30-02.50  29-04.75  30-07.50       
 13 Pepe, Madi                12 Reservoir                      30-06.50  
      29-07.75  30-06.50  29-05.50  29-00.50       
 14 Hawkins, Michaela         10 Northern            30-04.75   29-09.50  
      28-02.50  29-07  28-11.50  29-09.50       
 15 Liu, Selina                9 Winston Chur        26-11.00   29-01.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  28-08.75  29-01.50      
 16 Verma, Maya               11 J. E. B. Stu        30-00.00   29-01.00  
      29-01  29-00  FOUL  FOUL      
 17 Marzullo, Gracie          12 Maryvale Pre        29-00.00   28-09.00  
      FOUL  28-02.50  28-05  28-09       
 -- Olasimbo, Teni            10 Mount Hebron        28-04.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Little, Zoie              10 Eastern                            FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: & 41-04  12/14/2013  Claudia Ababio, Clarksburg                  
 2015 Winner: # 39-04  12/12/2015  Taylor Parker, Largo                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Iloanya, Chinenye         10 Howard              35-05.00   34-10.00  
      34-10  32-09  31-04  30-06.50      
  2 Donovan, Margaret         12 McDonogh                       33-00.00  
      30-04  31-07  33-00  31-08      
  3 Alli, Lola                11 Reservoir           35-09.75   32-11.00  
      29-04.50  32-11  32-10  32-06       
  4 Brown, Rachel             11 Mount Hebron        34-00.00   32-05.00  
      32-05  30-04.50  31-05  29-07      
  5 Butler, Sierra            10 Huntingtown         29-00.00   32-01.50  
      30-00  29-04  32-01.50  29-05      
  6 Akingdesote, Tife         11 C.H. Flowers        34-00.00   30-11.00  
      FOUL  29-06.50  FOUL  30-11      
  7 Henderson, Asia           12 Friendly Sen        31-00.00   30-10.00  
      28-03  30-09.50  30-10  26-10      
  8 Brooks, Laila             10 Leonardtown         31-00.00   30-10.00  
      30-08  30-10  29-02  26-07      
  9 Hall, Tenyah              12 Elizabeth Se        26-08.00   30-09.50  
      29-04  30-00  30-03  30-09.50      
 10 Clevenger, Anne           12 McDonogh            31-03.25   30-05.50  
      FOUL  30-05.50  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Anderson, Mallory         10 Damascus            30-10.50   28-11.00  
      28-10.50  27-06  27-11  28-11  28-11   
 12 Thomas, Micaelah          10 C.H. Flowers        30-00.00   28-08.50  
      28-08.50  27-08.50  24-04  24-04.50      
 13 Stuart, Delaney E         10 George C Mar        27-05.00   28-06.50  
      28-05.50  28-06.50  27-10  27-07.50      
 14 Dantignac, Eve            11 Bowie               30-10.00   28-03.00  
      24-11  27-02  28-03  23-08      
 15 McDonald, Deshawndra      11 Laurel                        J28-03.00  
      21-11  23-03  25-02  28-03      
 16 Smith, Rajeah             11 Cesar Chavez        24-02.00   28-02.00  
      24-01  25-01  27-03  28-02      
 17 Clarke, Simone            11 J. E. B. Stu        26-00.00   28-01.00  
      FOUL  18-06  28-01  FOUL      
 18 Davis, Sydnee             12 Elizabeth Se        26-00.00   27-07.50  
      25-00  27-07.50  24-07  26-07.50      
 19 Brown, Dia                12 Huntingtown         28-00.00   27-03.00  
      27-03  FOUL  26-09  24-10      
 20 Simmons, J'Lynn           10 Milford Mill        28-00.00   26-08.00  
      FOUL  25-05  26-08  22-03       
 21 Rooney, Sarah              9 Leonardtown         25-00.00   26-06.00  
      FOUL  26-06  25-01.50  26-05      
 22 Amos, Aliyaha              9 Friendly Sen        24-00.00   26-00.00  
      26-00  22-06  25-05  24-00      
 23 Durant, Nina              11 Franklin            26-00.00   26-00.00  
      26-00  25-00  24-11  23-09      
 24 Rosa, Angelica            10 Western Tech        27-06.00   25-08.50  
      FOUL  22-10.50  FOUL  25-08.50      
 25 Anderson, Jazmyne          9 Kipp DC Coll                   25-05.00  
      23-07  25-05  25-02.50  FOUL      
 26 Francis, Diamond          11 DuVal                          25-00.00  
      25-00  23-06  21-09.50  24-09      
 27 Braddy, Samantha          10 Marriotts Ri        24-04.50   24-06.00  
      23-11  24-03.50  24-06  22-10      
 28 Campbell-Gross, Takyah    12 Eastern                        23-08.50  
      23-00  23-00  23-08.50  FOUL      
 29 Pilgrim, Jamiah           10 Western Tech        28-05.00   23-08.00  
      21-00.50  22-03  23-08  22-08      
 30 Avery, Leila              10 Centennial          25-02.50   23-07.00  
      23-07  22-08  22-01  22-04      
 31 Gray, Dakota              11 Kipp DC Coll                   22-11.00  
      18-07.50  22-11  21-00  20-01.50      
 32 Brundidge, Kayla          11 Carver Vo-Te        29-00.00   22-10.00  
      20-03.50  18-03  22-10  19-10      
 33 Patterson, Natalie        11 Clarksburg          24-00.00   22-09.50  
      21-00.50  17-03  22-05.50  22-09.50      
 34 Zhange, Nancy             11 Delcastle Vo                   22-02.50  
      21-04  22-02.50  19-03  19-09      
 35 Findlay, Jahceline        12 Long Reach          20-10.00   21-09.50  
      20-09.50  21-05.50  20-00  21-09.50       
 36 Smallwood, Mari            9 Delcastle Vo                   20-02.00  
      19-00.25  FOUL  14-09.50  20-02      
 37 Aehu, Brittany            11 Laurel                         19-02.00  
      15-05  18-01  19-02  18-00.50      
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: &  6.40  12/18/2004  Tremaine Crayton, Glenelg                   
 2015 Winner: #  6.53  12/12/2015  William Henderson, Baltimore Po             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saulsbury, Christian      12 Wilde Lake              6.56       6.56q 11 
  2 Bell, Raynard             11 John F Kenne            6.94       6.73q  1 
  3 Fagbuyi, Glory            10 Western Tech            7.17       6.77q  7 
  4 Macmillan, Jason          12 Wilde Lake              7.47       6.80q  4 
  5 Best, Dominic             11 Northwood               7.04       6.82q 10 
  6 Hatcher, Nathaniel        12 Mount Hebron            6.79       6.84q  7 
  7 George, Daniel            11 Oxon Hill               6.94       6.85q  2 
  8 Kamau, Sundiata           11 Reservoir               6.84       6.86q  4  6.857
  9 Davis, Sean               12 Friendly Sen            6.94       6.86   4  6.860
 10 Qiu, Lawrence             12 River Hill              6.74       6.89  10 
 11 Edison, Justin            12 Atholton                6.81       6.90   6 
 12 Delgado, Justin           11 Randallstown            7.04       6.97   9  6.964
 13 Anyatonwu, Daniel         12 DuVal                   6.99       6.97   8  6.969
 13 Stephens, Montice         12 Digital Harb            6.89       6.97   2  6.969
 15 Kasemeyer, Griffin        12 Atholton                6.95       6.99   6  6.983
 16 Robinson, Cassell         11 McKinley Tec            7.14       6.99   2  6.989
 17 Charles, Poindexter       12 Archbishop C                       7.00   3  6.992
 18 Rodrique, Breaun          10 C.H. Flowers            7.04       7.00   7  6.996
 19 Thornton, Alex            12 Howard                  6.99       7.00   9  6.997
 20 Hampton, Robert           11 McKinley Tec            6.94       7.01   3 
 21 Gray, Shawn               12 Milford Mill            7.04       7.02   5 
 22 Antonescu, Robert         10 Winston Chur            7.01       7.05  11  7.042
 23 Thomas, Kyle              12 River Hill              7.05       7.05   2  7.043
 24 O'Dell, Ryley             10 Southern-AA             7.24       7.05  10  7.044
 25 Newman, Michael           11 Laurel                  7.14       7.06   1 
 26 Amadu, Victor             12 Laurel                  7.04       7.07   4  7.065
 27 Evans, Jayden             10 Largo                   6.84       7.07   5  7.066
 28 Cisse, Alusine            12 Largo                   6.74       7.07   9  7.067
 29 Faniel, Jason             12 Milford Mill            7.24       7.08   6  7.073
 29 Kolliegbo, Jorie          11 Oakland Mill            6.98       7.08   7  7.073
 31 Beverly, Malik            12 Franklin                7.24       7.08   7  7.076
 32 Gray, Mathew              11 Kipp DC Coll                       7.09   4 
 33 Blanco, Elmer             10 Osbourn Seni            7.44       7.10   2 
 34 Sharpe, Wayne             11 McDonogh                7.24       7.14   8 
 35 Givens, Randall            9 Long Reach              7.10       7.15   1 
 36 Sayen, Salekri            11 Watkins Mill            7.24       7.17  10  7.164
 37 Kpadeh, David             11 Randallstown            7.34       7.17   2  7.167
 38 Foreman, Brandon          11 Delcastle Vo            7.34       7.19   1  7.185
 39 Bryan, Tyrone             11 Parkdale                7.04       7.19  11  7.189
 40 Dixon, Brandon            10 Digital Harb            6.99       7.21  10 
 41 Turner, Zyon              11 Oakland Mill            7.19       7.22   8  7.211
 42 Brady, Darius             11 C.H. Flowers            7.24       7.22   9  7.212
 43 Braganca, Chris           12 Leonardtown             7.54       7.22   7  7.218
 44 Clevenger, Alex            9 McDonogh                7.24       7.24  11  7.236
 45 Okoli, Vincent-David       9 Watkins Mill            7.14       7.26   5 
 46 Oliviere, Ronald          11 Eastern                            7.27   6  7.261
 47 Perrin, Paris             11 Osbourn Seni            7.64       7.27   8  7.263
 48 Han, Jacob R              12 George C Mar            7.15       7.27   6  7.267
 49 Lauer, Casey J            12 George C Mar            7.25       7.28   5 
 50 Roberts, Tony             12 Western Tech            7.34       7.29   3 
 51 Harris, Jawaun            11 Franklin                7.54       7.33   6 
 52 McNeill, III, John        10 Damascus                7.33       7.34   4  7.332
 53 Hill, Jason               12 DuVal                              7.34   2  7.337
 54 Lau, Justin               11 Marriotts Ri            7.36       7.38   1 
 55 Willaims, Ernest          10 Kipp DC Coll                       7.41   7 
 56 Proctor, James            11 North Point                        7.43   3  7.425
 57 Pearson, Sekai             9 Archbishop C                       7.43   5  7.429
 58 Williams III, Steven       9 Carver Vo-Te            7.04       7.44   6 
 59 Foster-Blount, Konner      9 St Charles                         7.46   4 
 60 Shields, Dae-shawn        10 Delcastle Vo            7.24       7.47  11 
 61 Phipps, Colin             10 Southern-AA             7.74       7.48   9 
 62 Apagwu, Chris             12 Bowie                   6.84       7.52   3 
 63 Duffy, Tommy              12 Linganore               8.04       7.58   9 
 64 Levi, Darian              11 Carver Vo-Te            7.04       7.62   3 
 65 Deboe jr, Phillip         11 North Point                        7.75   1 
 66 Carson, Sean               9 Damascus                7.94       7.78  11 
 67 David, Anthony            10 Washington L            7.95       7.80  11 
 68 Banks-Rose, Trelee         9 Cesar Chavez            8.14       8.10   8 
 69 Bockarie, Anthony Jr      11 Washington L            7.97       8.13  10 
 -- Levons, Tyler                Reservoir               6.92         FS   1 
 -- Washington, Douglas       12 Northwood               7.14         DQ  10  Out of lane
 -- Syndor, George            12 Eastern                              DQ   1  too many events
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: &  6.40  12/18/2004  Tremaine Crayton, Glenelg                   
 2015 Winner: #  6.53  12/12/2015  William Henderson, Baltimore Po             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Saulsbury, Christian      12 Wilde Lake              6.56       6.47# 
  2 Macmillan, Jason          12 Wilde Lake              6.80       6.62  
  3 Bell, Raynard             11 John F Kenne            6.73       6.64  
  4 Fagbuyi, Glory            10 Western Tech            6.77       6.82   6.811
  5 Hatcher, Nathaniel        12 Mount Hebron            6.84       6.82   6.819
  6 George, Daniel            11 Oxon Hill               6.85       6.83  
  7 Best, Dominic             11 Northwood               6.82       6.87  
  8 Kamau, Sundiata           11 Reservoir               6.86       6.95  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: & 35.21  12/14/2013  Justin Marsh, Howard                        
 2015 Winner: # 35.90  12/12/2015  Shyheim Wright, Northwest                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bell, Raynard             11 John F Kenne           36.64      36.82  15 
  2 Richardson, Nicholas      10 Western Tech           40.89      37.00   5 
  3 George, Daniel            11 Oxon Hill              36.14      37.07  16 
  4 Davis, Sean               12 Friendly Sen           36.14      37.36  16 
  5 Brown, Denzell            12 McKinley Tec           36.30      37.44  16 
  6 Ballah, Timothy           12 Bowie                  35.94      37.51  16 
  7 Heriot, John              12 Atholton               37.14      37.52  14 
  8 Brice, Timothy            12 Randallstown           39.24      37.56   7 
  9 Tunde-Ojo, Ayo            12 Reservoir              38.14      37.57  12 
 10 Maina, Fadhili            12 Franklin               36.54      37.69  15  37.686
 11 Hatcher, Nathaniel        12 Mount Hebron           38.31      37.69  12  37.687
 12 Saulsbury, Christian      12 Wilde Lake             37.20      37.78  14 
 13 Qiu, Lawrence             12 River Hill             37.64      37.89  13 
 14 Turay, Andre              10 Oakland Mill           38.39      37.98  11 
 15 Harris, Evan              11 McKinley Tec           38.94      38.03   9  38.029
 16 Peart, Javare             12 Reservoir              39.14      38.03   8  38.030
 17 Alexander, Chris          12 Hammond                           38.07   3 
 18 Macmillan, Jason          12 Wilde Lake             37.27      38.10  14 
 19 Jordan, Caleb             12 Oxon Hill              36.34      38.14  15 
 20 Irvin, Mikel              12 Atholton               37.35      38.33  14 
 21 Rucker, Elijah            11 Oakland Mill           39.25      38.41   7  38.406
 22 Toscano, Sebastien G      12 George C Mar           36.65      38.41  15  38.410
 23 Proctor, Tyren            12 North Point                       38.50   1 
 24 Moore, Malik              11 Laurel                 37.14      38.51  14 
 25 Muradian, Max             11 Washington L           38.67      38.57  10 
 26 Antonescu, Robert         10 Winston Chur           39.14      38.61   8 
 27 Hoston, Johnathan         11 Milford Mill           35.94      38.65  16 
 28 Eklund, Lars              11 Linganore              38.14      38.68  12 
 29 Sobgo, Alex               11 John F Kenne           38.14      38.70  12 
 30 Hollis, Jeffrey           11 Delcastle Vo           38.64      38.71  11 
 31 Phillips, Nicholas        10 Long Reach             38.97      38.72   9 
 32 Brown, Janoi              12 Randallstown           40.84      38.89   5 
 33 Cadogan, Ethan            12 Long Reach             38.24      38.91  12 
 34 O'Dell, Ryley             10 Southern-AA            40.64      38.96   5 
 35 Reid, Anthony             11 Howard                 38.10      39.00  13 
 36 Adams, Jordan             12 St Charles             37.64      39.10  13 
 37 Shuler, Justin            11 Friendly Sen           36.64      39.17  15 
 38 Curtis, Rockland          12 Hammond                           39.18   1 
 39 Sayen, Salekri            11 Watkins Mill           39.68      39.23   6  39.230
 39 Noah, Chunye              12 Largo                  38.64      39.23  10  39.230
 41 Adebayo, Adetomiwa        10 DuVal                  37.64      39.29  13 
 42 Haynesworth, Kevin        12 Milford Mill           36.14      39.30  16 
 43 McNeill, III, John        10 Damascus               39.46      39.31   7 
 44 Brown, Kyale              12 Laurel                 40.64      39.33   5 
 45 Stevenson, Makhi          12 Clarksburg             39.03      39.34   9 
 46 Parra, Juan               11 Centennial             40.64      39.47   5 
 47 Love, Chris               12 Howard                 38.64      39.49  11  39.481
 48 Vault, Nathaniel          12 Watkins Mill           39.94      39.49   6  39.482
 49 Palmer, Jack              10 J. E. B. Stu           39.94      39.73   6 
 50 Bryant, Joshua            11 Cesar Chavez           39.44      39.77   7 
 51 Freeland, Elliot          11 Huntingtown            38.14      39.83  12 
 52 Oriala, Jonathan          12 Parkdale               38.14      39.91  13 
 53 Njemanze, Victor          11 C.H. Flowers           39.14      39.98   9  39.975
 54 Rees, Cameron             10 South River            39.14      39.98   8  39.977
 55 Tchingambu, Thomas        12 Largo                  37.64      40.01  13 
 56 Phipps, Colin             10 Southern-AA            42.14      40.14   4 
 57 Sharpe, Wayne             11 McDonogh               38.94      40.31   9 
 58 Dixon, Brandon            10 Digital Harb           39.54      40.46   7 
 59 Wright, Leon              12 McDonogh               38.74      40.54  10 
 60 Hall, Marquette           11 Kipp DC Coll                      40.55   2 
 61 Douglas, Bearden          10 Western Tech           41.31      40.72   4 
 62 Thompson, Travis          12 Linganore              39.14      40.73   8 
 63 Spratling, Alif           10 Delcastle Vo           38.64      40.76  11  40.755
 64 Anderson, Johnathan       12 Franklin               41.64      40.76   4  40.757
 65 Cruz, Ivan                12 Northern               43.68      41.33   3 
 66 Dorsey, Kevin              9 Carver Vo-Te           38.64      41.40  11 
 67 Lau, Justin               11 Marriotts Ri           42.90      41.41   3 
 68 Kotlinski, Hunter         12 Leonardtown            40.64      41.45   5 
 69 Kennedy, Joshua           11 Milford Mill           39.14     x41.70   8 
 70 Charles, Poindexter       12 Archbishop C                      41.96   3 
 71 Caster, Kavi              10 South River            41.44      41.97   4 
 72 Carson, Sean               9 Damascus               42.14      42.02   4 
 73 Hodge, Nicholas           12 Washington L           40.27      42.11   6 
 74 Omolola, Joshua            9 Parkdale               39.14      42.26   8 
 75 Nininger, Colin D         10 George C Mar           39.05      42.71   9 
 76 Harris, Xavier            12 Kipp DC Coll                      43.06   1 
 77 Mcalmont, Dinari           9 DuVal                             43.28   2 
 78 Pearson, Sekai             9 Archbishop C                      44.96   2 
 79 Dorsey, Keenan            10 Milford Mill           42.14     x45.92   4 
 80 Grant, Saybion            11 Eastern                38.81      47.29  10 
 81 Gaither, Dorrell          10 Eastern                           48.19   2 
 82 Banks-Rose, Trelee         9 Cesar Chavez           45.14      52.51   3 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: & 1:05.86  12/13/2014  Rico Gomez, Frederick Do                  
 2015 Winner: # 1:06.97  12/12/2015  Tajh Gilchrist, Bowie                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Aaron           12 Oxon Hill            1:06.00    1:06.59# 13 
  2 Phillips, Eldon           11 Northwood            1:06.00    1:08.16  13 
  3 Dash, Tyler               12 Digital Harb         1:07.00    1:08.97  13 
  4 Ross, Jordan              11 McDonogh             1:07.00    1:09.40  13 
  5 Jensen, Isaiah            11 South River          1:12.00    1:09.51   8 
  6 Nixon, Aariq              11 Milford Mill         1:09.00    1:10.11  11 
  7 Richardson, Nicholas      10 Western Tech         1:09.50    1:10.16  11 
  8 Sykes, Jalen              12 Laurel               1:08.70    1:10.34  12 
  9 Maina, Fadhili            12 Franklin             1:08.80    1:10.48  12 
 10 Hackett, Aaron            11 Largo                1:08.00    1:10.64  12 
 11 Press, Kareem             11 Wilde Lake           1:12.18    1:11.16   7 
 12 Wilson, James             11 DuVal                1:07.00    1:11.17  13 
 13 Ferguson, Deonte'         10 Mount Hebron         1:10.00    1:11.29  11 
 14 Briscoe, Brandon          12 Western Tech         1:08.80    1:11.34  11 
 15 Campbell, Talon           10 Reservoir            1:08.00    1:11.71  12 
 16 Sodipo, Olumide           12 Laurel               1:10.10    1:11.99   9 
 17 Flanagan, Michael         11 South River          1:11.00    1:12.02   9 
 18 Chan, William M.          10 Winston Chur         1:12.66    1:12.03   7 
 19 Houston, Brandon          10 Atholton             1:07.50    1:12.11  12 
 20 Wilson, Sterling          10 Bowie                1:08.50    1:12.61  12 
 21 King, Brandon             12 Reservoir            1:10.00    1:12.63   9 
 22 Sojwal, Raoul             12 George C Mar         1:12.01    1:12.69   7 
 23 Brice, Timothy            12 Randallstown         1:14.80    1:12.88   6 
 24 Reynolds, Kevin           12 River Hill           1:12.73    1:12.99   7 
 25 Buckman, Clay             11 Linganore            1:10.00    1:13.21  10 
 26 Deleon, Nicolas           12 C.H. Flowers         1:10.00    1:13.44  10 
 27 Zhang, David              11 Marriotts Ri         1:16.00    1:13.47   5 
 28 Robertson, Zachary        12 Hereford             1:17.00    1:13.49   4 
 29 Plato, Jamarcus           11 Northwood            1:10.00    1:13.58  11 
 30 Brown, Janoi              12 Randallstown                    1:13.60   1 
 31 Sheppard, Nathaniel       12 Wilde Lake           1:12.74    1:13.63   7 
 32 Carrington, Jordan        10 Digital Harb         1:10.00    1:13.75  10 
 33 Hampton, Robert           11 McKinley Tec         1:10.00    1:13.98  10 
 34 Oloyede, Adewunmi         11 DuVal                1:07.00    1:14.10  13 
 35 Adebiyi, Innocent         12 Osbourn Seni         1:10.00    1:14.14   9 
 36 Ahmad, Shaheer            12 Northern             1:11.20    1:14.28   8 
 37 Proctor, James            11 North Point                     1:14.87   2 
 38 Thompson, De'Angelo       10 McDonogh             1:16.00    1:14.90   4 
 39 Burrell, Josh             12 Hammond                         1:15.02   1 
 40 Quin, Connor N            11 George C Mar         1:14.01    1:15.03   6 
 41 Brame, Latrell            11 Oxon Hill            1:15.00    1:15.28   5 
 42 Neff, Cole                12 Howard               1:10.00    1:15.56   9 
 43 Krausz, Darren            11 Oakland Mill         1:18.40    1:15.83   4 
 44 Daniels, Jonathan         11 J. E. B. Stu         1:15.00    1:15.89   6 
 45 McGraw, Jeremy            12 Huntingtown          1:15.00    1:16.37   6 
 46 Kotlinski, Hunter         12 Leonardtown          1:18.00    1:16.41   4 
 47 Hood, Brendan             10 Marriotts Ri         1:20.69    1:16.82   2 
 48 Shapiro, Cole             11 Damascus             1:15.00    1:17.01   6 
 49 Haynesworth, Kevin        12 Milford Mill         1:11.00    1:17.04   8 
 50 Donaldson, Logan          11 Southern-AA          1:25.00    1:17.43   2  1:17.424
 51 Bryant, Joshua            11 Cesar Chavez         1:16.00    1:17.43   5  1:17.426
 52 Ingalla, Bailey           12 Clarksburg           1:15.00    1:17.47   5 
 53 Deboe jr, Phillip         11 North Point                     1:17.60   1 
 54 Smith, Gordon             10 Delcastle Vo         1:23.00    1:17.78   2 
 55 Clark, Travis             11 St Charles           1:09.10    1:18.23  11 
 56 Adjapong, Nicholas        10 Watkins Mill         1:19.50    1:18.37   3 
 57 Eschman, Brandon          10 Hammond                         1:18.85   2 
 58 Gibson, Damar             11 Largo                1:12.00    1:18.97   8 
 59 Gibson, Alika             11 Oakland Mill         1:19.79    1:19.16   3 
 60 Gooden, Luis              10 Long Reach           1:19.44    1:19.35   3 
 61 Thorpe, Kameron            9 Watkins Mill         1:19.00    1:19.47   4 
 62 Shuler, Justin            11 Friendly Sen         1:10.00    1:20.87  10 
 63 Williams, Christopher     11 Cesar Chavez         1:20.00    1:20.94   3 
 64 Booker, Kieran            11 St Charles           1:13.20    1:21.85   7 
 65 Greuling, Marcus          11 Southern-AA          1:20.00    1:21.99   3 
 66 Yearby, Dmitri            12 Washington L         1:20.00    1:22.45   3 
 67 Savage, Eugene             9 Delcastle Vo         1:25.00    1:24.25   2 
 68 Durham, Chris             10 Friendly Sen         1:12.00    1:26.13   8 
 -- Hudson, Antonio            9 McKinley Tec         1:14.00        DNF   6 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: & 1:58.00  12/8/2012   Tim Virostek, Wilde Lake                  
 2015 Winner: # 1:59.49  12/12/2015  Dalton Hengst, McDonogh                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ross, Gary                12 Oxon Hill            2:00.00    1:58.91#  5 
  2 Boogades, Nicholas        12 South River          2:01.27    1:59.71   5 
  3 Jenks, Eric               12 Howard               1:57.00    2:02.63   5 
  4 Eisner, Will              11 McDonogh             2:01.10    2:03.36   5 
  5 Schlining, Michael        11 Mount Hebron         2:01.00    2:04.11   5 
  6 Burrell, Lyndon           12 Digital Harb         2:03.00    2:05.46   5 
  7 Goldsmith, Matthew        12 Winston Chur         2:02.08    2:05.88   5 
  8 Johnson, J'Aun            11 Bowie                2:04.50    2:07.67   5 
  9 Phillips, Eldon           11 Northwood            2:00.00    2:08.02   5 
 10 Mader, Sam                12 Washington L         2:08.30    2:08.40   4 
 11 Serville, Randy           11 Oxon Hill            2:06.00    2:08.41   5 
 12 Fitzgerald, Brendan       11 River Hill           2:11.00    2:08.75   3 
 13 Blake, Taylor             11 C.H. Flowers         2:12.00    2:09.31   3 
 14 Deloatch, David           11 C.H. Flowers         2:06.00    2:09.51   4 
 15 Ross, Wynton              12 Franklin             2:12.00    2:09.86   3 
 16 Frantz, Sawyer            12 Franklin             2:06.00    2:11.35   4 
 17 Baird, Aidan              12 Huntingtown          2:08.00    2:11.41   4 
 18 Shire, Konrad             11 Hereford             2:11.40    2:12.14   3 
 19 Reckner, Chris            12 Reservoir            2:07.00    2:13.26   4 
 20 Hibbert, Tyrese           11 Watkins Mill         2:15.00    2:15.28   2 
 21 Bondie, John              10 Centennial           2:16.55    2:15.44   2 
 22 Bell, Tyreek              12 Eastern              2:05.45    2:15.59   5 
 23 Kosten, Matt              10 Leonardtown          2:18.00    2:15.81   2 
 24 Keleman, Erik             11 Centennial           2:17.91    2:16.06   2 
 25 Botello, Jonathan         11 Clarksburg           2:10.00    2:16.77   4 
 26 Oriala, Jonathan          12 Parkdale             2:08.00    2:17.34   4 
 27 Djapa, Elisee             11 Parkdale             2:10.00    2:17.38   4 
 28 Bryant, Devion             9 North Point                     2:18.56   1 
 29 Reed, Phillip              9 North Point                     2:19.00   1 
 30 Rivas, Luis               12 Damascus             2:20.70    2:19.23   2 
 31 Showell, Vanison          10 Western Tech         2:11.00    2:19.79   3 
 32 Guinn, Kyle               10 Linganore            2:14.00    2:21.92   3 
 33 Allen, Jeremiah           11 St Charles           2:12.20    2:22.32   3 
 34 Neguse, Walta             10 Northwood            2:25.00    2:22.42   1 
 35 Arrigo, Shawn             10 Osbourn Seni         2:10.00    2:22.43   4 
 36 Raley, Alex               12 Leonardtown          2:22.00    2:22.57   1 
 37 Kassamia, Suleiman        12 DuVal                2:10.00    2:23.01   4 
 38 Banner, Mitchell          12 Osbourn Seni         2:15.00    2:23.11   2 
 39 Queen, Khalil             12 Delcastle Vo         2:23.00    2:23.35   1 
 40 Kinsey, Karson            11 Atholton             2:18.00    2:23.72   2 
 41 Creel, William             9 Hereford             2:20.00    2:24.39   2 
 42 Brice, Timothy            12 Randallstown                    2:26.71   1 
 43 Sainmervil, Eddy          12 Delcastle Vo         2:20.00    2:27.55   2 
 44 Lake, Julian              11 Laurel               2:14.30    2:29.38   3 
 45 Finch, Damonte            11 Laurel               2:15.60    2:34.10   2 
 46 Oates, Brian               9 Cesar Chavez         2:25.00    2:36.89   1 
 47 Okesola, Mawuyon          11 Randallstown                    2:38.39   1 
 48 Williams, Christopher     11 Cesar Chavez         2:18.00    2:41.98   2 
 49 Strong, Malcom            11 Kipp DC Coll                    2:50.10   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: & 4:20.63  12/13/2014  Alex Maguire, Fairfax                     
 2015 Winner: # 4:25.64  12/12/2015  Dalton Hengst, McDonogh                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wright, Lucas             12 McDonogh             4:29.10    4:32.55   5 
  2 Katulich, Samuel          12 Leonardtown          4:38.00    4:41.77   5 
  3 Oldhouser, Benjamin       12 River Hill           4:44.00    4:42.49   5 
  4 Flynn, Colin              12 Huntingtown          4:45.00    4:42.63   5 
  5 Johnson, Jonathan         11 Parkdale             4:40.00    4:44.10   5 
  6 Halverson, Matthew        12 Winston Chur         4:43.90    4:45.02   5 
  7 Sussman, Jonathan         12 Wilde Lake           4:41.87    4:45.06   5 
  8 Johnson, J'Aun            11 Bowie                4:40.00    4:45.45   5 
  9 Anastasi III, Anthony     12 Southern-AA          4:40.00    4:46.47   5 
 10 Williams, Tommy           12 South River          4:49.00    4:46.75   4 
 11 Wiggins, Joey             12 South River          4:42.00    4:47.42   5 
 12 Rosario, Ruben            12 Reservoir            4:55.00    4:48.22   4 
 13 Queen, Joseph             10 Franklin             4:36.00    4:48.40   5 
 14 Coffey, Dillon            11 Hereford             4:47.25    4:49.34   4 
 15 Wimbush, Anthony          12 Oxon Hill            4:41.00    4:49.79   5 
 16 Unkenholz, Andrew         12 Mount Hebron         4:42.00    4:52.48   5 
 17 Chattin, Anders           11 Oakland Mill         4:56.12    4:52.64   4 
 18 Russell, Ben              11 Huntingtown          4:55.00    4:55.81   4 
 19 Early, Quinn               9 J. E. B. Stu         5:00.00    4:56.46   3 
 20 Brown, Ameer              12 Largo                5:15.00    4:56.51   2 
 21 Perret, Jake              10 Atholton             4:52.00    4:56.68   4 
 22 Mulugeta, Eldad           10 Northwood            5:00.00    4:57.07   3 
 23 Downing, Jake             11 River Hill           5:00.15    4:57.65   3 
 24 Rangel-Mora, Enrique      10 Long Reach           5:10.00    4:57.89   2 
 25 Makonnen, Kalob           10 Archbishop C         5:01.43    4:58.26   3 
 26 Bernstein, Joel           11 Oakland Mill         5:06.00    4:58.28   2 
 27 Harrison, Ryan            11 Franklin             4:58.00    4:58.32   3 
 28 Askine, Spencer           11 Linganore            4:49.00    4:59.13   4 
 29 Hutchins, Alexander       12 Southern-AA          4:55.00    4:59.20   4 
 30 Pett, Spencer              9 McDonogh             4:55.10    5:01.19   4 
 31 Showell, Vanison          10 Western Tech         4:58.20    5:01.67   3 
 32 Lohr, Reece               12 Northern             4:57.54    5:02.17   3 
 33 Lee, Edward                9 Winston Chur         5:03.01    5:02.29   2 
 34 Simaitis, Ethan            9 J. E. B. Stu         5:03.00    5:02.50   3 
 35 Isaacson, Jacob           11 Northern             5:05.50    5:03.40   2 
 36 Sweeney, Dietrich         11 Hereford             4:59.54    5:04.12   3 
 37 Alston, Justin            10 Oxon Hill            5:00.00    5:06.04   3 
 38 Geist, Nick               10 Washington L         4:59.00    5:06.15   3 
 39 Buckley, Blain M          12 George C Mar         4:59.01    5:07.12   3 
 40 Johnson, Justin           12 Largo                4:55.00    5:07.74   4 
 41 Wood, Christian           11 St Charles           4:45.30    5:08.60   4 
 42 Stewart, Mikias           10 Bowie                4:45.00    5:09.30   5 
 43 Carter, Jeremy            11 Linganore            4:58.00    5:09.30   3 
 44 Fernandez, Lucas          10 Clarksburg           5:10.00    5:09.59   2 
 45 Adelugba, Adedamola       11 Milford Mill         4:45.00    5:09.95   5 
 46 Fantaw, Ayalew             9 Northwood            5:17.00    5:10.16   2 
 47 Vasquez, Jese             11 Parkdale             5:03.00    5:10.64   2 
 48 English, Andrew            9 Wilde Lake           5:20.63    5:11.13   1 
 49 Spiva, Oliver              9 Washington L         4:50.50    5:11.75   4 
 50 Becker, Eric              10 Atholton             5:14.00    5:12.68   2 
 51 Pepperl, Zachary          10 Watkins Mill         5:22.00    5:12.89   1 
 52 Sauceda, Iversson         11 Damascus                        5:12.95   1 
 53 Allen, Javon              10 Carver Vo-Te         6:30.00    5:14.74   1 
 54 Raley, Alex               12 Leonardtown          5:25.00    5:14.81   1 
 55 Kelly, Jack               11 Osbourn Seni         4:50.00    5:17.01   4 
 56 Lowe, Adam                10 Marriotts Ri         5:15.00    5:17.80   2 
 57 Dulanto, Fabrizio         11 Centennial           5:15.00    5:18.09   2 
 58 Archuleta, Kai            12 Centennial           5:15.00    5:18.30   2 
 59 Griggs, Jonathan A        12 George C Mar         4:55.01    5:22.33   4 
 60 Moultrie, Andrew          12 Long Reach           5:28.67    5:23.06   1 
 61 Brown, Colton             10 Damascus             5:30.00    5:23.57   1 
 62 McCormick, Flynn          12 Delcastle Vo         5:20.00    5:25.30   1 
 63 Allen, Jeremiah           11 St Charles           5:15.00    5:27.95   2 
 64 Nepomuceno, Daniel        12 Delcastle Vo         5:15.00    5:29.95   2 
 65 Clark, Joseph             11 Watkins Mill         5:29.00    5:38.18   1 
 66 Heath, Cedric             10 McKinley Tec         5:24.00    5:45.81   1 
 67 Oates, Brian               9 Cesar Chavez         6:00.00    5:45.87   1 
 -- Thomas, Ricco             12 Kipp DC Coll                        DNF   1 
 -- Jackson, Maurice          11 Kipp DC Coll                         DQ   1  7 laps
 -- Abera, Meckias            10 Archbishop C         5:45.55         DQ   1  7 laps
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: & 9:30.49  12/13/2014  Jordan Leon, Milford Mill                 
 2015 Winner: # 9:46.04  12/12/2015  Matt Bennett, Northern                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hewitson, Micah           12 Linganore            9:29.00    9:39.40# 
  2 Sweeney, Charlie          12 Northern             9:45.50    9:48.01  
  3 Reddy, Rahul              12 River Hill           9:45.00    9:53.14  
  4 Belmaggio, Michael        10 Linganore            9:45.00    9:53.48  
  5 Rudolph, Vicente          12 Winston Chur        10:20.40    9:53.79  
  6 Navarro, Joey             12 Oakland Mill         9:44.90    9:54.96  
  7 O'Cadiz, Matt             11 J. E. B. Stu         9:53.00    9:58.01  
  8 Asmelash, Nat             11 J. E. B. Stu         9:50.00    9:58.48  
  9 Gebreselase, Ablel        11 Digital Harb        10:10.00   10:00.25  
 10 Feda, Obsaa               10 Northwood            9:50.00   10:01.62  
 11 Oldham, Greg              11 Northern             9:58.50   10:02.16  
 12 Sussman, Jonathan         12 Wilde Lake           9:54.00   10:09.95  
 13 Johnson, Jonathan         11 Parkdale            10:00.00   10:11.51  
 14 Worthman, Zachary         10 Clarksburg          10:36.75   10:15.25  
 15 Sardesai, Sahil           11 Mount Hebron        10:00.00   10:19.41  
 16 Keeny, Sam                 9 South River         10:14.00   10:24.24  
 17 Fagnano, Paul             11 Leonardtown         10:30.00   10:24.29  
 18 Emerson, Miller           12 John F Kenne        10:10.00   10:32.55  
 19 Johnson, Craig            10 C.H. Flowers        10:30.00   10:32.84  
 20 Byers, Stephen            12 South River         10:25.00   10:40.14  
 21 Lucas, Willem (Will)      11 Southern-AA         10:30.00   10:45.57  
 22 Adelugba, Adedamola       11 Milford Mill        10:50.00   10:58.33  
 23 Mishra, Varun             12 Winston Chur        10:36.63   11:04.25  
 24 Makonnen, Kalob           10 Archbishop C        11:16.52   11:05.80  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: &  7.63  12/15/2007  Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
 2015 Winner: #  7.68  12/12/2015  Kollin Smith, Frederick Do                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Onukwugha, Chisom         12 Parkdale                8.14       7.85q  2 
  2 Turay, Andre              10 Oakland Mill            7.81       7.93q  5 
  3 Parson, Jesse              9 Reservoir               8.06       7.99q  3 
  4 Torrence, Stephon         12 Digital Harb            7.76       8.00q  6  7.997
  5 Sampson, Zackary          10 Oxon Hill               8.34       8.00q  4  8.000
  6 Jordan, Caleb             12 Oxon Hill               8.14       8.01q  1 
  7 Holt, Diondre             12 Hammond                 8.22       8.12q  1 
  8 Cadogan, Ethan            12 Long Reach              8.30       8.19q  3 
  9 Sodipo, Olumide           12 Laurel                  8.84       8.27   3 
 10 Hammock, Kendel           10 North Point                        8.30   3  8.297
 11 Flowers, Chris            12 Long Reach              8.24       8.30   2  8.298
 12 Grant, Saybion            11 Eastern                 8.87       8.41   1 
 13 Taylor, Nasier            11 John F Kenne            9.24       8.45   6 
 14 Blake, Taylor             11 C.H. Flowers            8.64       8.50   6 
 15 Tunson, Brandon           11 C.H. Flowers            9.24       8.53   5 
 16 Proctor, Tyren            12 North Point                        8.54   2 
 17 Cinada, Nathan            12 John F Kenne            8.74       8.59   5 
 18 Dula, Jelani              12 Atholton                8.80       8.61   4 
 19 Adams, Jordan             12 St Charles                         8.67   4 
 20 Arnick, De'Shawn          12 Laurel                  9.34       8.69   4 
 21 Whittington, Jordan       11 Southern-AA                        8.97   1 
 22 Sallitt, Jason            11 Centennial              9.11       9.00   3 
 23 Gilmore, Nathaniel        11 Howard                  9.23       9.11   6 
 24 Kosten, Joey              12 Leonardtown             9.64       9.16   1 
 25 Robertson, Zachary        12 Hereford                9.04       9.20   2 
 26 Perry, Jamil               9 Bowie                   8.44       9.46   5 
 27 Boone, Drew               11 Huntingtown             9.19       9.48   5 
 28 Okoli, Kevin              11 Randallstown           10.74       9.50   6 
 29 Schlier, Eric C           10 George C Mar           10.05       9.52   3 
 30 Mesamours, Leopold        11 Mount Hebron           10.04       9.68   1 
 31 Cruz, Ivan                12 Northern                9.48       9.81   3 
 32 Lordsamba, Andy           11 Osbourn Seni                      10.19   2 
 33 Gillmore, Austin R        11 George C Mar           10.39      10.28   4 
 34 Pattik, Michael           11 River Hill             10.54      10.41   5 
 35 McGraw, Jeremy            12 Huntingtown            10.64      10.53   6 
 36 Williams, DeRon           10 Franklin               10.04      10.79   2 
 37 Bennett, Christopher      11 Marriotts Ri           11.75      11.53   5 
 38 Nguyen, Nick              10 Osbourn Seni                      12.06   1 
 -- Bryan, Tyrone             11 Parkdale                8.04         FS   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: &  7.63  12/15/2007  Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
 2015 Winner: #  7.68  12/12/2015  Kollin Smith, Frederick Do                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Parson, Jesse              9 Reservoir               7.99       7.76  
  2 Onukwugha, Chisom         12 Parkdale                7.85       7.80   7.794
  3 Turay, Andre              10 Oakland Mill            7.93       7.80   7.798
  4 Jordan, Caleb             12 Oxon Hill               8.01       7.96  
  5 Holt, Diondre             12 Hammond                 8.12       8.01   8.005
  6 Sampson, Zackary          10 Oxon Hill               8.00       8.01   8.007
  7 Torrence, Stephon         12 Digital Harb            8.00       8.06  
  8 Cadogan, Ethan            12 Long Reach              8.19       8.23  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: & 1:31.01  12/15/2007  Glasgow                                   
 2015 Winner: # 1:32.47  12/12/2015  Largo, Largo                              
                         J Reddock, A Hackett, T Martin, J Byfield         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Reservoir  'A'                                    1:36.00    1:33.69   6 
     1) Parson, Jesse 9                 2) Kamau, Sundiata 11             
     3) Tunde-Ojo, Ayo 12               4) Peart, Javare 12               
  2 Wilde Lake  'A'                                   1:37.00    1:34.65   5 
     1) Saulsbury, Christian 12         2) Macmillan, Jason 12            
     3) Johnson, Wayne 12               4) Jurobi, John 11                
  3 DuVal  'A'                                        1:34.00    1:35.39   6 
     1) Wilson, James 11                2) Anyatonwu, Daniel 12           
     3) Hill, Jason 12                  4) Oloyede, Adewunmi 11           
  4 McKinley Technology  'A'                          1:33.00    1:35.65   7 
     1) Hampton, Robert 11              2) Brown, Denzell 12              
     3) Harris, Evan 11                 4) Robinson, Cassell 11           
  5 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    1:34.00    1:35.72   7 
     1) Jordan, Caleb 12                2) Brame, Latrell 11              
     3) George, Daniel 11               4) Gilbert, Louis                 
  6 Bowie  'A'                                        1:30.50    1:36.64   7 
     1) Baning, Boris 12                2) Bullah, David 12               
     3) Thomas, Daniel 11               4) Bulla, Samuel 12               
  7 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 1:35.00    1:37.79   6 
     1) Hatcher, Nathaniel 12           2) Ferguson, Deonte' 10           
     3) Kent, Nicholas 11               4) Lizzo, Tyler 10                
  8 John F Kennedy  'A'                               1:35.00    1:38.82   6 
     1) Sobgo, Alex 11                  2) Bell, Raynard 11               
     3) Jex, Jaden                      4) Taylor, Nasier 11              
  9 Largo  'A'                                        1:30.00    1:39.03   7 
     1) Chinye, Noah                    2) Cisse, Alusine 12              
     3) Flowers, Jermaine               4) Evans, Jayden 10               
 10 Northwood  'A'                                               1:39.11   1 
     1) Best, Dominic 11                2) Plato, Jamarcus 11             
     3) Washington, Douglas 12          4) Weinfeld, Jason 10             
 11 Parkdale  'A'                                                1:39.27   1 
     1) Bryan, Tyrone 11                2) Onukwugha, Chisom 12           
     3) Oriala, Jonathan 12             4) Johnson, Jonathan 11           
 12 Randallstown  'A'                                 1:38.00    1:39.49   4 
     1) Brown, Janoi 12                 2) Kpadeh, David 11               
     3) Brice, Timothy 12               4) Delgado, Justin 11             
 13 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 1:38.00    1:39.58   4 
     1) Vault, Nathaniel 12             2) Okoli, Vincent-David 9         
     3) Adjapong, Nicholas 10           4) Sayen, Salekri 11              
 14 River Hill  'A'                                   1:40.00    1:39.70   3 
     1) Qiu, Lawrence 12                2) Pattik, Michael 11             
     3) Coufal, Joseph 11               4) Thomas, Kyle 12                
 15 North Point  'A'                                             1:40.21   1 
     1) Wilson, Jaylen 11               2) Willis, Howard 10              
     3) Proctor, James 11               4) Proctor, Tyren 12              
 16 Linganore  'A'                                    1:45.00    1:41.15   2 
     1) Buckman, Clay 11                2) Duffy, Tommy 12                
     3) Cioffi, Will 10                 4) Thompson, Travis 12            
 17 McDonogh  'A'                                     1:37.00    1:41.22   5 
     1) Sharpe, Wayne 11                2) Wright, Leon 12                
     3) Ingram, Lee 12                  4) Clevenger, Alex 9              
 18 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:37.50    1:41.49   5 
     1) Williams, Justice 12            2) Stevenson, Makhi 12            
     3) Williams, Toron 10              4) Monroe, Kevin 10               
 19 George C Marshall  'A'                            1:37.01    1:41.61   5 
     1) Nininger, Colin D 10            2) Toscano, Sebastien G 12        
     3) Sojwal, Raoul 12                4) Quin, Connor N 11              
 20 Kipp DC College Prep  'A'                         1:36.00    1:41.76   6 
     1) Steele, Seneca 12               2) Gray, Mathew 11                
     3) Barns, Patrick 12               4) AcWater, Zay 10                
 21 Osbourn Senior  'A'                                          1:42.54   6 
     1) Blanco, Elmer 10                2) Perrin, Paris 11               
     3) Lordsamba, Andy 11              4) Jones, Warren 9                
 22 Oakland Mills  'A'                                1:42.90    1:42.67   3 
     1) Kolliegbo, Jorie 11             2) Cason, Rafi 10                 
     3) Turner, Zyon 11                 4) Idowu, Emamanuel 11            
 23 Western Tech  'A'                                 1:39.54    1:42.67   4 
     1) Fagbuyi, Glory 10               2) Briscoe, Brandon 12            
     3) Douglas, Bearden 10             4) Richardson, Nicholas 10        
 24 Damascus  'A'                                     1:47.00    1:42.83   2 
     1) Hammond, Jared 12               2) McNeill, III, John 10          
     3) Shapiro, Cole 11                4) Carson, Sean 9                 
 25 J. E. B. Stuart  'A'                              1:40.00    1:43.07   3 
     1) Palmer, Jack 10                 2) Andreyev, Gabriel 11           
     3) Wolf, Dylan 10                  4) Ongoco, Josh 12                
 26 Southern-AA  'A'                                  1:45.00    1:43.27   2 
     1) Kramer, Ryan 9                  2) O'Dell, Ryley 10               
     3) Phipps, Colin 10                4) Alton, Andrew 12               
 27 South River  'A'                                  1:43.90    1:43.29   2 
     1) Hendricks, Christian 11         2) Carter, Kenyon                 
     3) Caster, Kavi 10                 4) Daily, Franklin 12             
 28 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:38.00    1:43.32   4 
     1) Rodrique, Breaun 10             2) Njemanze, Victor 11            
     3) Brady, Darius 11                4) Clark-Nelson, Trey 11          
 29 Franklin  'A'                                     1:41.00    1:43.43   3 
     1) Beverly, Malik 12               2) Andersen, Jon 11               
     3) Harris, Jawaun 11               4) Johnson, Keyshawn 11           
 30 Centennial  'A'                                   1:50.00    1:44.43   1 
     1) Martin, Cameron 11              2) White, D'Javan 9               
     3) DeCarlo, Jackson 9              4) Kemp, Gavin 10                 
 31 Huntingtown  'A'                                  1:38.00    1:44.50   5 
     1) Freeland, Elliot 11             2) Otchere, Hayden 12             
     3) Fee, Evan 9                     4) McGraw, Jeremy 12              
 32 Eastern  'A'                                      1:38.64    1:44.67   4 
     1) Grant, Saybion 11               2) Drew, Thomas 11                
     3) Syndor, George 12               4) Oliviere, Ronald 11            
 33 Cesar Chavez  'A'                                 1:45.00    1:44.72   2 
     1) Bryant, Joshua 11               2) Oates, Brian 9                 
     3) Banks-Rose, Trelee 9            4) Williams, Christopher 11       
 34 Laurel  'A'                                       1:38.30    1:45.34   4 
     1) Singleton, Jawad 10             2) Johnson, Christian 11          
     3) Smith, Markus 9                 4) Seck, Amadou 12                
 35 Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                                          1:46.19   1 
     1) Williams III, Steven 9          2) Levi, Darian 11                
     3) Coles, Jovon 10                 4) Farrar, Kolby 9                
 36 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:42.50    1:46.64   3 
     1) Fang, Bryan 10                  2) Etemad, Soroush 10             
     3) Kong, Kevin 10                  4) Kang, Ji You 10                
 37 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                         1:44.00    1:46.84   2 
     1) Deloatch, Arin 12               2) Bockarie, Anthony Jr 11        
     3) Yearby, Dmitri 12               4) David, Anthony 10              
 38 Friendly Senior  'A'                              1:40.00    1:55.71   3 
     1) Shuler, Justin 11               2) Nathan, D'Marco 11             
     3) Brown, Nami 10                  4) Ruffin, Jason                  
 -- Howard  'A'                                       1:34.00        DNF   7 
     1) Reid, Anthony 11                2) Love, Chris 12                 
     3) Thornton, Alex 12               4) Mayora, Glenn 11               
 -- Delcastle Vo-Tech  'A'                                           DNF   5 
     1) Richarson, Christian 10         2) Abdullah, Nysim 9              
     3) Shields, Dae-shawn 10           4) Foreman, Brandon 11            
 -- Atholton  'A'                                     1:32.40         DQ   7  cut off runner
     1) Irvin, Mikel 12                 2) Heriot, John 12                
     3) Kasemeyer, Griffin 12           4) Houston, Brandon 10            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: & 3:29.13  12/11/2011  Good Counsel                              
 2015 Winner: # 3:31.13  12/12/2015  Suitland, Suitland                        
                         I Bynum, K Washington, B Gibson, D Walker         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor  'A'                               3:30.00    3:35.07   7 
     1) Torrence, Stephon 12            2) Dixon, Brandon 10              
     3) Burrell, Lyndon 12              4) Dash, Tyler 12                 
  2 Howard  'A'                                       3:30.00    3:35.64   7 
     1) Adegboyo, Jayo 9                2) Accardi, Kenneth 11            
     3) Mayora, Glenn 11                4) Jenks, Eric 12                 
  3 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 3:33.00    3:38.28   7 
     1) Deleon, Nicolas 12              2) Deloatch, David 11             
     3) Wingate, David 10               4) Blake, Taylor 11               
  4 Bowie  'A'                                        3:30.50    3:38.62   7 
     1) Bullah, David 12                2) Bulla, Samuel 12               
     3) Wilson, Sterling 10             4) Baning, Boris 12               
  5 McKinley Technology  'A'                          3:37.00    3:38.72   6 
     1) Brown, Denzell 12               2) Harris, Evan 11                
     3) Hampton, Robert 11              4) Robinson, Cassell 11           
  6 DuVal  'A'                                        3:35.00    3:38.75   6 
     1) Hill, Jason 12                  2) Wilson, James 11               
     3) Adebayo, Adetomiwa 10           4) Oloyede, Adewunmi 11           
  7 Wilde Lake  'A'                                   3:40.00    3:39.36   5 
     1) Saulsbury, Christian 12         2) Macmillan, Jason 12            
     3) Johnson, Wayne 12               4) Jurobi, John 11                
  8 Reservoir  'A'                                    3:38.00    3:40.67   6 
     1) King, Brandon 12                2) Levons, Tyler                  
     3) Reckner, Chris 12               4) Campbell, Talon 10             
  9 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 3:38.00    3:41.56   6 
     1) Ferguson, Deonte' 10            2) Hatcher, Nathaniel 12          
     3) Simons, Kingsley 11             4) Sands, Ethan 12                
 10 Linganore  'A'                                    3:40.00    3:41.73   5 
     1) Eklund, Lars 11                 2) Buckman, Clay 11               
     3) Cioffi, Will 10                 4) Hewitson, Micah 12             
 11 Franklin  'A'                                     3:42.00    3:42.28   5 
     1) Maina, Fadhili 12               2) Beverly, Malik 12              
     3) Ross, Wynton 12                 4) Frantz, Sawyer 12              
 12 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    3:30.00    3:45.60   7 
     1) Brame, Latrell 11               2) Wimbush, Anthony 12            
     3) Serville, Randy 11              4) Gilbert, Louis                 
 13 River Hill  'A'                                              3:48.43   2 
     1) Reynolds, Kevin 12              2) Qiu, Lawrence 12               
     3) McGeehan, Chase 10              4) Argauer, Justin 12             
 14 South River  'A'                                  3:43.00    3:48.94   5 
     1) Hendricks, Christian 11         2) Rees, Cameron 10               
     3) Schrand, Ethan                  4) Daily, Franklin 12             
 15 Kipp DC College Prep  'A'                         3:48.00    3:49.37   4 
     1) Steele, Seneca 12               2) Vaughan, Ernest                
     3) Henderson, Matthew              4) AcWater, Zay 10                
 16 Hammond  'A'                                                 3:49.93   1 
     1) Burrell, Josh 12                2) Evans, Caleb 10                
     3) Broome, Kendall 11              4) Evans, Collin 10               
 17 Osbourn Senior  'A'                                          3:50.10   2 
     1) Turcios, Gustavo 11             2) Adebiyi, Innocent 12           
     3) Nguyen, Nick 10                 4) Jones, Warren 9                
 18 Western Tech  'A'                                 3:50.30    3:50.30   3 
     1) Briscoe, Brandon 12             2) Roberts, Tony 12               
     3) Douglas, Bearden 10             4) Richardson, Nicholas 10        
 19 Delcastle Vo-Tech  'A'                            3:39.00    3:50.31   6 
     1) Spratling, Alif 10              2) Queen, Khalil 12               
     3) Sainmervil, Eddy 12             4) Nepomuceno, Daniel 12          
 20 North Point  'A'                                             3:50.74   1 
     1) Deboe jr, Phillip 11            2) Wilson, Jaylen 11              
     3) Willis, Howard 10               4) Proctor, James 11              
 21 St Charles  'A'                                   3:45.50    3:50.97   4 
     1) Wood, Christian 11              2) Clark, Travis 11               
     3) Booker, Kieran 11               4) Foster-Blount, Konner 9        
 22 Oakland Mills  'A'                                3:43.90    3:51.50   4 
     1) Turay, Andre 10                 2) Rucker, Elijah 11              
     3) Krausz, Darren 11               4) Gibson, Alika 11               
 23 George C Marshall  'A'                            3:45.01    3:51.58   4 
     1) Smith, Benjamin S 10            2) Blackwell, William 9           
     3) Griggs, Jonathan A 12           4) Gillmore, Austin R 11          
 24 Hereford  'A'                                     3:55.44    3:52.19   2 
     1) Shire, Konrad 11                2) Leasure, Gregory 12            
     3) Coffey, Dillon 11               4) Robertson, Zachary 12          
 25 J. E. B. Stuart  'A'                              3:42.00    3:52.53   5 
     1) Palmer, Jack 10                 2) Andreyev, Gabriel 11           
     3) Finkenstaedt, David 11          4) Daniels, Jonathan 11           
 26 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                         3:55.00    3:55.21   2 
     1) Muradian, Max 11                2) Yearby, Dmitri 12              
     3) Deloatch, Arin 12               4) Medrano, James 12              
 27 Northwood  'A'                                               3:55.25   1 
     1) Phillips, Eldon 11              2) Weinfeld, Jason 10             
     3) Echeverria Woo, Francisco 9     4) Maharajh, Jason                
 28 Largo  'A'                                        3:33.00    3:56.13   7 
     1) Johnson, Justin 12              2) Brown, Ameer 12                
     3) Hargrove, Xavian 12             4) Tchingambu, Thomas 12          
 29 Winston Churchill  'A'                            3:46.00    3:56.98   4 
     1) Goldsmith, Matthew 12           2) Karayianis, Nicholas 9         
     3) Halverson, Matthew 12           4) Lee, Edward 9                  
 30 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 3:50.00    3:57.63   4 
     1) Adjapong, Nicholas 10           2) Hibbert, Tyrese 11             
     3) Thorpe, Kameron 9               4) Vault, Nathaniel 12            
 31 Atholton  'A'                                     3:52.00    3:57.63   3 
     1) Alper, Noah 10                  2) Perret, Jake 10                
     3) Becker, Eric 10                 4) Gardner, Daniel 11             
 32 Centennial  'A'                                   3:55.00    3:57.72   3 
     1) Martin, Cameron 11              2) White, D'Javan 9               
     3) DeCarlo, Jackson 9              4) Parra, Juan 11                 
 33 Huntingtown  'A'                                  3:50.00    3:59.15   3 
     1) Freeland, Elliot 11             2) Otchere, Hayden 12             
     3) Fee, Evan 9                     4) McGraw, Jeremy 12              
 34 Laurel  'A'                                                  4:05.58   1 
     1) Sodipo, Olumide 12              2) Banim, Ben 11                  
     3) Carroll, Malique 12             4) Gregory, Alexander 9           
 35 Friendly Senior  'A'                                         4:13.00   1 
     1) Hall, Jeffery 10                2) Nathan, D'Marco 11             
     3) Brown, Nami 10                  4) Ruffin, Jason                  
 -- Eastern  'A'                                      3:37.23         DQ   6  too many events
     1) Robins, Tiyonne 11              2)                                
     3) Bell, Tyreek 12                 4)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: & 8:17.09  12/6/2008   Damascus                                  
 2015 Winner: # 8:27.88  12/12/2015  Northwest, Northwest                      
                         C Osborne, K Attiogbe, E Quansah, B Oduor         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    8:20.00    8:16.27&  3 
     1) Wimbush, Anthony 12             2) Ross, Gary 12                  
     3) Serville, Randy 11              4) Robinson, Aaron 12             
  2 South River  'A'                                  8:48.00    8:35.26   3 
     1) Jensen, Isaiah 11               2) Smith, Ian 12                  
     3) Kunert, Tim 11                  4) Flanagan, Michael 11           
  3 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 8:21.00    8:41.51   3 
     1) Schlining, Michael 11           2) Ferguson, Deonte' 10           
     3) Ververs, Jacob 11               4) Johnson, Kevin 12              
  4 Digital Harbor  'A'                               8:04.00    8:44.86   3 
     1) Burrell, Lyndon 12              2) Gebreselase, Ablel 11          
     3) Carrington, Jordan 10           4) Dash, Tyler 12                 
  5 River Hill  'A'                                   8:20.00    8:52.00   3 
     1) Fitzgerald, Brendan 11          2) McGeehan, Chase 10             
     3) Yuan, Yiding 11                 4) Oldhouser, Benjamin 12         
  6 Oakland Mills  'A'                                8:56.00    9:04.24   3 
     1) Chattin, Anders 11              2) Krausz, Darren 11              
     3) Bernstein, Joel 11              4) Navarro, Joey 12               
  7 Wilde Lake  'A'                                   8:50.00    9:07.68   3 
     1) Press, Kareem 11                2) Sheppard, Nathaniel 12         
     3) Pittman, Jackson 10             4) Olszewsky, Felix               
  8 North Point  'A'                                             9:09.00   1 
     1) Bryant, Devion 9                2) Reed, Phillip 9                
     3) Martinez, Ethan 10              4) Dogan, Wesley 10               
  9 Clarksburg  'A'                                   9:00.00    9:09.66   2 
     1) Ingalla, Bailey 12              2) Worthman, Zachary 10           
     3) Fernandez, Lucas 10             4) Botello, Jonathan 11           
 10 Winston Churchill  'A'                            8:55.00    9:09.92   3 
     1) Chan, William 10                2) Mirzaie, Amin 12               
     3) Wang, Simon 10                  4) Carter, Will                   
 11 Largo  'A'                                        9:00.00    9:10.29   2 
     1) Johnson, Justin 12              2) Brown, Ameer 12                
     3) Hargrove, Xavian 12             4)                                
 12 Centennial  'A'                                   9:00.00    9:10.36   2 
     1) Dulanto, Fabrizio 11            2) Archuleta, Kai 12              
     3) Bondie, John 10                 4) Keleman, Erik 11               
 13 Huntingtown  'A'                                  8:45.00    9:11.23   3 
     1) McGirr, Conor 9                 2) Calautti, Josh 10              
     3) Wolf, Dyllon 11                 4) Baird, Aidan 12                
 14 Northwood  'A'                                               9:14.19   1 
     1) Sila, Baraka 10                 2) Echeverria Woo, Francisco 9    
     3) Fantaw, Ayalew 9                4) Neguse, Walta 10               
 15 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 9:00.00    9:14.54   2 
     1) Hibbert, Tyrese 11              2) Pepperl, Zachary 10            
     3) D'Almeida, Victor 12            4) Clark, Joseph 11               
 16 Southern-AA  'A'                                  9:00.00    9:15.00   2 
     1) Greuling, Marcus 11             2) Donaldson, Logan 11            
     3) Whittington, Jordan 11          4) Horseman-Guy, Devin 12         
 17 Damascus  'A'                                     9:45.00    9:15.99   1 
     1) Rivas, Luis 12                  2) Sauceda, Iversson 11           
     3) Brown, Colton 10                4) Shapiro, Cole 11               
 18 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 9:15.00    9:22.71   2 
     1) Wingate, David 10               2) Ndir, Khalifa 12               
     3) Medley, Davon 10                4) Nafiu, Mohammed 10             
 19 J. E. B. Stuart  'A'                              8:55.00    9:24.10   3 
     1) Samara, Ronnie 11               2) Asmelash, Sem 9                
     3) Saud, Faraj 11                  4) Hemmat, Omeed 12               
 20 Bowie  'A'                                        8:40.00    9:30.69   3 
     1) Stewart, Mikias 10              2) Atianjoh, Lawson 12            
     3) Dickerson, Aubrey 11            4) Perry, Jamil 9                 
 21 McKinley Technology  'A'                          9:13.00    9:31.49   2 
     1) Baffer, Baylon 11               2) Broussard, Perkins 10          
     3) Hudson, Antonio 9               4) Franks, Davon 10               
 22 Western Tech  'A'                                 9:37.56    9:32.07   1 
     1) Rogers, David 12                2) Perry, Jalen 11                
     3) Smith, Joshua 12                4) Showell, Vanison 10            
 23 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                         9:35.35   1 
     1) Thorpe, Sebastian 11            2) Lowe, Adam 10                  
     3) Walchko, Nolan 9                4) Zhang, David 11                
 24 Osbourn Senior  'A'                               8:50.00    9:38.48   3 
     1) Kelly, Jack 11                  2) Arrigo, Shawn 10               
     3) Banner, Mitchell 12             4) Nowak, Zach 10                 
 25 Atholton  'A'                                     9:15.00    9:40.10   2 
     1) Kinsey, Karson 11               2) O'Brien, Shane 9               
     3) Myers, Aron 11                  4) Smith, Elijah 11               
 26 Hereford  'A'                                     9:13.00    9:42.97   2 
     1) Creel, William 9                2) Holbrook, William 9            
     3) Turnbaugh, Andrew 9             4) Shire, Konrad 11               
 27 Reservoir  'A'                                    9:35.00    9:44.98   1 
     1) Carter, Brendan 11              2) Cinotti, Dominic               
     3) Krutz, Josh 11                  4) Van Cleave, Cole               
 28 Delcastle Vo-Tech  'A'                           11:50.00    9:46.01   1 
     1) Savage, Eugene 9                2) Jones, Hassun 9                
     3) McCormick, Flynn 12             4) Sainmervil, Eddy 12            
 29 George C Marshall  'A'                            8:40.01    9:46.96   3 
     1) Tosi, Piero S 12                2) Blackwell, William 9           
     3) Smith, Benjamin S 10            4) Buckley, Blain M 12            
 30 Howard  'A'                                       9:20.00    9:49.66   2 
     1) Adegboyo, Jayo 9                2) Wolf, Jon 10                   
     3) Cabrera, Hans 10                4) DeOcampo, Lorenzo 12           
 31 Laurel  'A'                                       9:35.30    9:53.00   1 
     1) Lake, Julian 11                 2) Finch, Damonte 11              
     3) Nwadiaro, Joe 9                 4) Kamara, Abubakar 9             
 32 DuVal  'A'                                        9:55.00   10:31.74   1 
     1) Benson, John                    2) Jackson, Larry                 
     3) Hill, Jamal                     4) Udorjui, Prince                
 -- Eastern  'A'                                      9:25.34         DQ   2  too many events
     1) Bell, Tyreek 12                 2) Robins, Tiyonne 11             
     3) Grant, Saybion 11               4) Syndor, George 12              
 
Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: & 10:54.03  12/14/2013  River Hill, River Hill                   
                          C Heydrick, T Tossman, M Moody, M Howland         
 2015 Winner: # 11:07.43  12/12/2015  Northwest, Northwest                     
                          C Osborne, E Quansah, N Yamitshi, K Attiogbe      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                           11:25.00   11:17.67  
     1) Rudolph, Vicente 12             2) Antonescu, Robert 10           
     3) Mirzaie, Amin 12                4) Karayianis, Nicholas 9         
  2 J. E. B. Stuart  'A'                             10:25.00   11:26.88  
     1) O'Cadiz, Matt 11                2) Finkenstaedt, David 11         
     3) Hemmat, Omeed 12                4) Asmelash, Nat 11               
  3 Mount Hebron  'A'                                11:08.00   11:35.58  
     1) Hodge, Trevor 11                2) Baisel, Kyle 12                
     3) Vaughn, Erik 11                 4) Johnson, Kevin 12              
  4 Leonardtown  'A'                                 11:11.00   11:37.90  
     1) Pilkerton, Reed 12              2) Kosten, Joey 12                
     3) Katulich, Samuel 12             4) Fagnano, Paul 11               
  5 River Hill  'A'                                  11:10.00   11:46.78  
     1) Sinha, Rohan 11                 2) Argauer, Justin 12             
     3) Yuan, Yiding 11                 4) Nadimpalli, Vivek 11           
  6 South River  'A'                                 11:45.00   11:48.09  
     1) Lenox, Jack 12                  2) Smith, Ian 12                  
     3) Watson, Ryan 10                 4) Ballard, Jack 10               
  7 Northwood  'A'                                   11:00.00   11:55.02  
     1) Mulugeta, Eldad 10              2) Echeverria Woo, Francisco 9    
     3) Sila, Baraka 10                 4) Feda, Obsaa 10                 
  8 Southern-AA  'A'                                 11:35.00   12:03.43  
     1) Lucas, Willem (Will) 11         2) Hutchins, Alexander 12         
     3) Horseman-Guy, Devin 12          4) Anastasi III, Anthony 12       
  9 North Point  'A'                                 11:45.45   12:03.45  
     1) Reed, Phillip 9                 2) Dogan, Wesley 10               
     3) Bryant, Devion 9                4) Martinez, Ethan 10             
 10 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                11:35.00   12:41.56  
     1) Johnson, Craig 10               2) Medley, Davon 10               
     3) Nafiu, Mohammed 10              4) Ndir, Khalifa 12               
 11 Reservoir  'A'                                   12:05.00   12:41.80  
     1) Krutz, Josh 11                  2) Rosario, Ruben 12              
     3) Van Cleave, Cole                4) Carter, Brendan 11             
 12 Howard  'A'                                      12:15.00   13:02.56  
     1) DeOcampo, Lorenzo 12            2) Adegboyo, Jayo 9               
     3) Cabrera, Hans 10                4) Wolf, Jon 10                   
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: &  6-08  12/6/2008   Tristan Benton, North Point                 
 2015 Winner: #  6-03  12/12/2015  Lars Eklund, Linganore                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lomax, Jordan             11 Hammond              5-10.00    6-00.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO 
  2 Eklund, Lars              11 Linganore            6-02.00    5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Arigbamu, Joe             10 Hereford             5-06.00    5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Kumi, Kelvin              12 Long Reach           5-02.00    5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Dunklin, Justin           11 Howard               5-06.00    5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Cooper, Talon             12 Western Tech         5-08.00    5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Joyner, Jaedon            10 Bowie                5-10.00    5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Steele, Seneca            12 Kipp DC Coll                    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
  9 Collier, Floyd            10 Centennial                      5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Arigbamu, Josh            10 Hereford             5-02.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Brown, Nami               10 Friendly Sen         5-07.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ekanem, Ebon              12 C.H. Flowers                         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Rucker, Elijah            11 Oakland Mill         5-00.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Williams III, Steven       9 Carver Vo-Te         5-06.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Otchere, Hayden           12 Huntingtown          5-04.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Johnson, Wayne            12 Wilde Lake           5-04.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Werre, Matthew            10 Watkins Mill         5-02.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Gibson, Damar             11 Largo                5-08.00         NH  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    P    P   XX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: & 13-09  12/12/2015  Braeden Balch, Liberty                      
 2015 Winner: # 13-09  12/12/2015  Braeden Balch, Liberty                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leasure, Gregory          12 Hereford            12-06.00   11-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   OPP   OPP   PPP   XXX 
  2 Hess, Kent                12 Hereford            10-06.00   11-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP  OPP  OPP   OPP   XXO   OPP   XXX 
  3 Shilling, Lucas           12 Howard              11-06.00   11-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP   XOP   XOP   XXX 
  4 Welling, Jason            12 River Hill          10-06.00   10-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   OPP   XXX 
  4 Krutz, Josh               11 Reservoir           10-06.00   10-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  OPP   OPP   XXX 
  6 Holsingere, Carter         9 Linganore            8-00.00    8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
      XOP  OPP  XXX 
  7 Ondrusek, Max             11 Southern-AA          9-06.00    8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
      OPP  XOP  XXX 
 -- Ongoco, Josh              12 J. E. B. Stu        10-00.00         NH  
     8-00 8-06 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Bunyard, Grant            11 Atholton             9-06.00         NH  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: & 22-08.50  12/12/2015  Kollin Smith, Frederick Do               
 2015 Winner: # 22-08.50  12/12/2015  Kollin Smith, Frederick Do               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tayor, Calvin             12 Bowie               19-10.00   19-10.00  
      19-08  19-02.75  19-09  19-10        
  2 Medrano, James            12 Washington L        21-06.75   19-07.00  
      18-08  19-02  19-01  19-07       
  3 Smith, Gordon             10 Delcastle Vo        19-05.00   19-06.50  
      19-02  19-06.50  FOUL  17-10        
  4 Briken, David             12 Atholton            19-06.00   19-06.00  
      19-06  17-06  16-07.50  17-07.50       
  5 Tan-Fahed, Brendan        11 Winston Chur        20-08.00   19-04.00  
      19-03.25  19-04  FOUL  FOUL        
  6 Hoston, Johnathan         11 Milford Mill        19-11.00   19-04.00  
      19-04  19-02              
  7 Flowers, Chris            12 Long Reach          19-00.00   19-02.50  
      18-10.50  18-08  19-01.50  19-02.50        
  8 Lomax, Jordan             11 Hammond             18-06.00   19-02.50  
      19-02.50  19-01             
  9 Oliviere, Ronald          11 Eastern                        18-08.50  
      16-10.50  18-08.50  17-07.50  18-01       
 10 Perrin, Paris             11 Osbourn Seni                   18-06.00  
      17-10  17-08  17-04.25  18-06       
 11 Blanco, Elmer             10 Osbourn Seni                   18-04.50  
      17-01  18-04.50  18-01.50  17-09       
 12 Anthony, Nathan           12 South River         17-10.00   18-03.00  
      18-03  17-05.50  FOUL  16-10       
 13 Richmond, Darryl          11 Mount Hebron        18-01.00   18-02.00  
      16-06  18-02  17-07.75  17-01.75        
 14 Amadu, Victor             12 Laurel              19-03.00   17-09.75  
      17-01  17-09.75  17-05.75  FOUL        
 15 Henry, Koran              12 Wilde Lake          17-06.25   17-08.00  
      16-10.50  17-08  17-00.25  17-04.75        
 16 Hill, Jason               12 DuVal                         J17-08.00  
      FOUL  16-02.50  FOUL  17-08       
 17 Ingram, Lee               12 McDonogh            19-00.00   17-03.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17-03       
 18 Kramer, Ryan               9 Southern-AA                    17-02.25  
      15-08.50  FOUL  17-02.25  FOUL       
 19 Foster-Blount, Konner      9 St Charles                     17-00.00  
      17-00  16-11.75  FOUL  16-07      
 20 Levons, Tyler                Reservoir           18-08.00   16-10.75  
      16-10.75  14-06  14-10  FOUL        
 21 Williams III, Steven       9 Carver Vo-Te        18-06.00   16-10.50  
      16-10.50  14-06  14-10  FOUL        
 22 Hopkins, Cameron          11 Hammond             15-07.25   16-09.50  
      15-04.50  15-01.75  16-09.50  FOUL      
 23 Biddle, JaVante           10 Delcastle Vo        18-00.00   16-09.25  
      FOUL  16-09.25  FOUL  16-06.50        
 24 Kemp, Gavin               10 Centennial          16-10.75   16-08.75  
      16-08.75  16-01.50  16-03.75  16-03.75      
 25 Monroe, Kevin             10 Clarksburg          15-06.00   15-09.50  
      15-09.50  13-03.50  14-04.50  13-11.50       
 26 Ason, David               11 Laurel                         15-01.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  15-01.50  14-02       
 -- Syndor, George            12 Eastern                              DQ   too many events
      14-06.50  16-01.50  14-09.50  15-10      
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: & 47-04  12/12/2015  Devin Butler, Frederick Do                  
 2015 Winner: # 47-04  12/12/2015  Devin Butler, Frederick Do                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tayor, Calvin             12 Bowie               46-00.00   45-03.75  
      FOUL  45-03.75  44-01.50  44-03.50      
  2 Joyner, Jaedon            10 Bowie               42-02.00   42-01.25  
      41-07  42-01.25  42-00  41-08.75      
  3 DeShields, Malcolm        11 Long Reach          38-10.00   38-05.25  
      38-05.25  37-02  37-00.50  37-08      
  4 Braganca, Chris           12 Leonardtown         39-00.00   38-03.50  
      38-03.50  37-03.25  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Spiess, Ben               10 Clarksburg          37-03.50   38-00.75  
      36-02.50  37-08.25  37-07.75  38-00.75      
  6 Oliviere, Ronald          11 Eastern                        37-11.00  
      FOUL  36-08  37-11  36-11.75      
  7 Dunklin, Justin           11 Howard              37-10.00   37-00.75  
      37-00.75  FOUL  36-04  36-00.50      
  8 Greene, Cameron           11 Howard              38-10.00   36-10.50  
      34-09.75  36-10.50  35-02.50  36-05      
  9 Sallitt, Jason            11 Centennial          37-04.50   36-10.00  
      36-05.50  34-02  36-10  36-07      
 10 Kent, Nicholas            11 Mount Hebron        37-08.75   35-11.50  
      FOUL  35-11.50  FOUL  34-08      
 11 Williams, Justice         12 Clarksburg          35-00.00   34-11.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  34-11  FOUL      
 12 Hood, Brendan             10 Marriotts Ri                   32-08.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  32-08  32-07      
 13 Turcios, Gustavo          11 Osbourn Seni                   32-07.00  
      31-06  32-04.25  FOUL  32-07      
 14 Austin, Corey             10 Digital Harb        40-00.00   30-05.00  
      FOUL  30-01  30-05  FOUL      
 -- Tan-Fahed, Brendan        11 Winston Chur        42-10.75       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: & 55-10  12/14/2013  Collin McKenny, Huntingtown                 
 2015 Winner: # 50-06  12/12/2015  Michael Nash, Hereford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kluesner, Michael         12 J. E. B. Stu        51-00.00   52-04.00# 
      49-11  FOUL  51-03  52-04       
  2 Nash, Michael             12 Hereford            52-00.00   50-00.50  
      FOUL  46-05  FOUL  50-00.50       
  3 Alexy, Christopher        12 Huntingtown         47-00.00   49-05.00  
      48-08.50  49-05  49-03.25  FOUL       
  4 Aus, Ethan                12 Leonardtown         45-00.00   49-04.50  
      49-04.50  48-06.50  48-08.50  49-04.50       
  5 Gordon, Dae'trell         12 Atholton            47-09.00   46-08.25  
      46-08.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  6 Bruce, Bryce              12 Reservoir           47-02.00   44-08.50  
      41-07.50  44-01  44-04.50  44-08.50       
  7 Smith, Joshua             12 North Point                    40-03.00  
      40-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Kelly, Tyler              12 South River         38-00.00   39-09.00  
      37-09  39-09  39-00  37-00       
  9 Shoop, David              12 Northern            41-05.00   39-06.50  
      39-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 10 Dillon, Reginald          12 Long Reach          39-06.50   39-06.00  
      FOUL  38-03  38-01.50  39-06        
 11 Gorny, Alan               11 Howard              38-11.00   39-03.50  
      36-05  39-03.50  FOUL  FOUL        
 12 Briscoe, Justin           11 Western Tech        37-10.00   39-01.00  
      37-07  39-01  37-03.50  38-02       
 13 Powell, Aaron             11 Hammond             36-06.00   38-08.00  
      37-01  FOUL  FOUL  38-08      
 14 Paterson, Ryan            11 Centennial          39-06.00   38-04.50  
      36-01.50  36-11  36-06.50  38-04.50        
 15 Burnstien, Matthew        12 Howard              37-11.00   37-05.00  
      36-05  FOUL  37-01.50  37-05       
 16 Chester, Alonzo           12 Western Tech        38-02.00   37-04.50  
      36-10.50  33-09  37-04.50  35-06.50       
 17 Lehr, Tim                 11 Clarksburg          35-00.00   36-04.00  
      34-06  34-05  34-04  36-04       
 18 Vinyard, Graham           12 River Hill          35-11.50   36-03.00  
      35-02  36-03  FOUL  33-06       
 19 Kramer, Jake              12 South River         34-05.00   35-07.00  
      35-07  35-04.50  35-02  33-01.50       
 20 LaCava, Robert            11 Centennial          36-05.00   35-00.50  
      31-08  34-05.50  FOUL  35-00.50       
 21 Carpenter, Ethan          11 Leonardtown         37-00.00   34-09.50  
      34-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 22 Lowe, Eric                12 Marriotts Ri        35-01.00   34-07.50  
      30-11  FOUL  34-07.50  FOUL       
 23 Rogers, Akeem             11 Parkdale            40-00.00   34-03.00  
      FOUL  33-00.50  FOUL  34-03        
 24 Hill, Myles               10 C.H. Flowers        33-00.00   34-00.50  
      28-05  FOUL  34-00.50  32-06        
 25 Cintorino, Lucas E        11 George C Mar        34-05.00   33-03.00  
      27-03  29-03  32-06  33-03       
 26 Johnson, Nicholas         12 Archbishop C        39-04.50   33-01.00  
      33-01  FOUL  FOUL  32-00        
 27 Russo, Joe                11 Linganore           32-00.00   33-00.00  
      31-06  33-00  31-04.50  28-10       
 28 Brown, Ryan               11 Northern            35-00.00   32-03.50  
      32-03  32-03.50  31-05  32-03       
 29 Hall, Marquette           11 Kipp DC Coll                   32-02.00  
      30-11  FOUL  32-02  29-09       
 30 Zinchenko, Lev            12 George C Mar        31-09.00   31-00.00  
      30-09  29-00.50  30-08  31-00        
 31 George, Connor            12 Watkins Mill        32-00.00   30-01.00  
      29-08  25-10  28-09  30-01      
 32 Phillips, Christian       12 Hammond             28-10.00   28-09.00  
      FOUL  28-09  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Obiniyi, MacPaul          11 C.H. Flowers        33-00.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Franklin                    46        2) Hereford                   39.50
    3) C.H. Flowers                34        3) Atholton                   34   
    5) Mount Hebron                33        6) KIPP DC College Prep       29   
    7) Friendly Senior             28        7) South River                28   
    9) Winston Churchill           26        9) Damascus                   26   
   11) Northern                    23       11) McKinley Technology        23   
   11) Howard                      23       14) Bowie                      22   
   15) North Point                 21       16) Elizabeth Seton            20   
   17) Mt  de Sales                18.50    18) J. E. B. Stuart            15   
   18) Archbishop Carroll          15       20) Huntingtown                14   
   20) National Cathedral for Gir  14       22) Leonardtown                13   
   23) Maryvale Prep               10.50    24) George C Marshall          10   
   24) Reservoir                   10       24) McDonogh                   10   
   27) Randallstown                 9       28) Western Tech                7   
   29) Laurel                       5       30) Marriotts Ridge             2   
   30) Northwood                    2       32) St Charles                  1.50
   33) Watkins Mill                 1       33) Centennial                  1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oxon Hill                   51        2) Bowie                      43   
    3) Wilde Lake                  32        4) Hereford                   31.50
    5) Reservoir                   29.50     6) Howard                     26.50
    7) Linganore                   26        7) Digital Harbor             26   
    9) River Hill                  24.50    10) South River                24   
   11) Winston Churchill           23       11) Leonardtown                23   
   13) Mount Hebron                22       14) J. E. B. Stuart            21   
   15) McDonogh                    20       16) Western Tech               18.50
   17) John F Kennedy              17       18) Hammond                    15   
   19) Long Reach                  14.50    20) McKinley Technology        13   
   21) Northwood                   12       21) Oakland Mills              12   
   21) Parkdale                    12       24) Huntingtown                11   
   24) Atholton                    11       26) DuVal                       9   
   27) Washington Latin PCS         8       27) Northern                    8   
   29) Delcastle Vo-Tech            6       29) C.H. Flowers                6   
   29) Milford Mill                 6       32) Friendly Senior             5   
   33) Clarksburg                   4       34) Eastern                     3   
   34) North Point                  3       34) Southern-AA                 3   
   37) Randallstown                 1       37) Laurel                      1   
   37) KIPP DC College Prep         1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About