MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PG Relay Invitational
PG Relays History
Hosted By:
Landover, Maryland
2016-12-15

results from md.milesplit.com
Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/15/2016 10:20 PM
                Prince George's Relay Invitational - 12/15/2016                
                          Prince George's Sportsplex                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Armonda, Madison          10 Northwood Hi         5:40.09    5:32.40   2 
  2 Webb, Laura               10 Woodbridge           5:35.00    5:38.51   2 
  3 Gordon, Yani              10 Riverdale Ba                    6:20.96   2 
  4 Fisher, Marilyn           10 Middletown H         6:19.05    6:23.40   2 
  5 Leager, Rose              10 Paint Branch         6:00.00    6:25.88   2 
  6 Kante, Fatoumata          10 High Point H         6:00.00    6:27.84   2 
  7 Grinage, Asia             11 Henry A. Wis         6:00.00    6:27.97   2 
  8 Hovis, Elisabeth          12 Linganore Hi         6:27.06    6:28.34   2 
  9 Esho, Deborah              9 Fairmont Hei         6:30.00    6:53.91   2 
 10 Hamilton, Aminah          11 Suitland Hig         6:09.29    7:10.24   2 
 11 Poppert, Zoe               9 Gov. Thomas                     7:14.64   2 
 12 Campbell, Nykia           11 CH Flowers H                    7:34.11   2 
 -- Walker, Shadijah          11 Henry A. Wis                        DNF   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Collins, Khaalea          12 Surrattsvill            8.44       8.48   5 
  2 Harrison, Karrington      12 Friendly Hig            8.54       8.50   5 
  3 Adeyemi, Nafisat          11 Bladensburg             8.65       8.52   5 
  4 Pessima, Editta           11 Northwest Hi            8.76       8.85   5 
  5 Rae Dunbar, Kaya           9 Paint Branch            8.92       8.92   4 
  6 Baltrip, Danielle         12 Henry A. Wis            8.50       9.25   5 
  7 Johnson, Cayla             9 Riverdale Ba            9.45       9.69   4 
  8 Tyson, Joyann             12 Parkdale Hig            9.62       9.73   3 
  9 Mcwilliams, Kenydi        12 CH Flowers H            8.50       9.74   5 
 10 Wong, Lindsey              9 Dover High S           10.06       9.77   3 
 11 Hampton, Hadassah         10 Henry A. Wis            8.90       9.94   4 
 12 Sy, Yaye                  11 Northwest Hi            9.45       9.97   4 
 13 James, Ani                10 Linganore Hi            9.50      10.15   4 
 14 Thompson, Brooke          12 Middletown H           10.09      10.34   3  10.334
 15 Barnes, K'Shai            11 Bowie High S           10.48      10.34   3  10.337
 16 Greene, Malise            11 Woodbridge             10.83      10.56   2 
 17 Ford, Jayla               12 Suitland Hig            8.70      10.59   5 
 18 Walker, Gennelle          10 Suitland Hig            9.46      10.92   4 
 19 Brooks, Lauren             9 Bowie High S            9.40      11.05   4 
 20 Jackson, Kamryn            9 CH Flowers H                      11.17   1 
 21 Evans, alisa              10 Gwynn Park H                      11.51   1 
 22 Jolley Dillard, Dasia     10 Paint Branch           11.00      11.54   2 
 23 Ward, Ny'liah              9 Dover High S           11.80      11.62   2 
 24 Crenshaw, Kailyn           9 Parkdale Hig                      13.78   1 
 25 Harris, Bouvonna          10 High Point H                      13.79   1 
 -- Davis, Cameron            11 Friendly Hig            8.80         DQ   4  hurdle violation
 
Girls 4x55 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                          28.00      28.47   8 
  2 CH Flowers High School  'A'                         28.00      28.53   8 
  3 Bladensburg High School  'A'                        30.00      28.82   7 
  4 Surrattsville High School  'A'                                 29.80   1 
  5 Paint Branch High School  'A'                       29.15      29.90   7 
  6 Kipp Dc: College Prep  'A'                          31.40      30.04   6 
  7 Linganore High School  'A'                                     30.26   2  30.255
  8 Parkdale High School  'A'                                      30.26   3  30.257
  9 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                      29.00      30.72   8 
 10 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                              29.40      30.88   7 
 11 Bowie High School  'A'                              28.00      31.27   8 
 12 Largo High School  'A'                                         31.39   3 
 13 Laurel High School  'A'                                        31.56   2 
 14 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo  'A'                            31.62   3 
 15 Middletown High School  'A'                         32.00      32.34   6 
 16 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                   33.00      33.25   6 
 17 DuVal High School  'A'                                         33.48   4 
 18 Dover High School  'A'                              40.20      33.70   4 
 19 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                             33.83   2 
 20 Washington Latin Public Charte  'A'                 35.00      34.25   5 
 21 Suitland High School  'A'                           33.40      34.33   5 
 22 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                          32.00      34.52   6 
 23 Friendly High School  'A'                           34.00      34.54   5 
 24 Potomac High School  'A'                                       34.76   4 
 25 High Point High School  'A'                         36.00      35.32   5 
 -- Eastern High School  'A'                                          DQ   1  exchange violation
 -- Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          30.50         DQ   7  exchange violation
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            1:44.00    1:46.27   6 
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                        1:44.22    1:46.40   6 
  3 Suitland High School  'A'                         1:50.30    1:50.41   5 
  4 Surrattsville High School  'A'                               1:51.17   1 
  5 Laurel High School  'A'                           1:53.30    1:51.97   4 
  6 Bowie High School  'A'                            1:43.00    1:52.25   6 
  7 Kipp Dc: College Prep  'A'                        1:53.00    1:52.44   4 
  8 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                    1:48.00    1:52.52   6 
  9 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     1:47.00    1:52.65   6 
 10 Bladensburg High School  'A'                      1:51.00    1:52.79   5 
 11 CH Flowers High School  'A'                       1:48.00    1:53.16   5 
 12 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        1:48.00    1:53.25   5 
 13 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo  'A'                          1:53.32   2 
 14 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                2:00.00    1:54.00   2 
 15 Linganore High School  'A'                        2:00.20    1:54.08   2 
 16 Friendly High School  'A'                         1:46.00    1:54.11   6 
 17 Dover High School  'A'                            1:50.25    1:54.26   5 
 18 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                                  1:55.22   1 
 19 Parkdale High School  'A'                         1:54.00    1:57.25   4 
 20 Eastern High School  'A'                          1:54.34    1:57.34   4 
 21 High Point High School  'A'                       1:56.00    1:59.82   3 
 22 Largo High School  'A'                            1:55.00    2:00.06   4 
 23 Washington Latin Public Charte  'A'               1:58.00    2:00.51   3 
 24 Woodbridge  'A'                                   1:54.46    2:00.71   4 
 25 Middletown High School  'A'                       2:01.00    2:01.33   2 
 26 DuVal High School  'A'                            1:52.00    2:02.13   5 
 27 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                1:59.00    2:03.40   3 
 28 Northwood High School  'A'                        2:06.52    2:05.18   2 
 29 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                 1:58.00    2:05.21   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay B Relays
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Riverdale Baptist  'B'                            1:51.35   x1:53.32   4 
  2 Bowie High School  'B'                            1:55.03   x1:56.66   3 
  3 Northwest High School  'B'                        1:52.26   x1:57.43   4 
  4 Suitland High School  'B'                         1:54.00   x1:57.56   4 
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'B'                2:00.00   x1:57.91   3 
  6 CH Flowers High School  'B'                       1:52.00   x1:58.14   4 
  7 Friendly High School  'B'                         1:55.00   x1:59.41   4 
  8 Frederick Douglass-PG  'B'                        1:52.00   x2:01.60   4 
  9 Bladensburg High School  'B'                      1:57.00   x2:02.78   3 
 10 Dover High School  'B'                            2:11.51   x2:02.88   1 
 11 Laurel High School  'B'                           2:00.00   x2:03.93   3 
 12 Largo High School  'B'                            2:01.41   x2:04.46   2 
 13 Parkdale High School  'B'                         2:00.00   x2:04.78   2 
 14 Middletown High School  'B'                       2:01.00   x2:05.56   2 
 15 DuVal High School  'B'                            2:00.24   x2:05.74   2 
 16 Kipp Dc: College Prep  'B'                        2:10.00   x2:06.22   2 
 17 Eastern High School  'B'                          1:58.24   x2:07.21   3 
 18 Paint Branch High School  'B'                     1:59.92   x2:09.42   3 
 19 Washington Latin Public Charte  'B'               2:10.38   x2:12.46   1 
 20 Linganore High School  'B'                        2:12.00   x2:13.22   1 
 21 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'B'                          x2:14.04   1 
 22 High Point High School  'B'                       2:10.00   x2:15.56   2 
 23 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo  'B'                         x2:18.68   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 CH Flowers High School  'A'                       4:06.00    4:04.96   5 
  2 Laurel High School  'A'                           4:05.00    4:12.23   5 
  3 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                    4:04.00    4:15.20   5 
  4 Bowie High School  'A'                            4:04.00    4:15.30   5 
  5 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     4:10.00    4:23.06   5 
  6 Friendly High School  'A'                         4:28.52    4:24.28   4 
  7 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            4:18.00    4:24.36   4 
  8 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                        4:20.00    4:29.60   4 
  9 Woodbridge  'A'                                   4:26.00    4:31.59   4 
 10 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                4:50.00    4:32.06   2 
 11 Largo High School  'A'                                       4:33.14   1 
 12 Surrattsville High School  'A'                               4:36.82   1 
 13 Bladensburg High School  'A'                      4:28.00    4:39.43   4 
 14 DuVal High School  'A'                            4:40.00    4:40.35   3 
 15 Eastern High School  'A'                          4:30.24    4:41.25   3 
 16 Middletown High School  'A'                       4:51.96    4:44.00   2 
 17 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo  'A'                          4:44.75   1 
 18 Northwood High School  'A'                        4:48.00    4:50.18   2 
 19 Suitland High School  'A'                         4:10.00    4:55.89   5 
 20 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                4:48.00    5:00.18   2 
 21 Kipp Dc: College Prep  'A'                        4:40.00    5:01.75   3 
 22 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                 4:45.00    5:13.67   2 
 23 Potomac High School  'A'                                     5:37.75   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Laurel High School  'A'                          10:35.00   10:32.98   2 
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                       10:50.00   10:47.09   2 
  3 Woodbridge  'A'                                  10:40.00   10:48.51   2 
  4 Dover High School  'A'                           10:35.00   11:06.59   2 
  5 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo  'A'                         11:11.49   1 
  6 Eastern High School  'A'                         11:20.21   11:50.39   2 
  7 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                       11:45.00   11:51.23   1 
  8 Linganore High School  'A'                       11:42.99   11:58.83   2 
  9 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                   11:40.00   11:59.37   2 
 10 Friendly High School  'A'                        12:22.63   12:00.33   1 
 11 Northwood High School  'A'                                  12:00.61   1 
 12 Paint Branch High School  'A'                    11:45.00   12:05.17   1 
 13 Middletown High School  'A'                      12:00.70   12:05.34   1 
 14 CH Flowers High School  'A'                      11:00.00   12:13.36   2 
 15 DuVal High School  'A'                           11:20.00   12:13.48   2 
 16 Largo High School  'A'                                      12:30.52   1 
 17 Suitland High School  'A'                        11:20.00   13:02.72   2 
 -- Bowie High School  'A'                           11:30.00        DNF   2 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     4:20.00    4:17.88   5 
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                        4:26.00    4:25.49   5 
  3 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                    4:12.00    4:28.70   5 
  4 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            4:18.00    4:36.75   5 
  5 Middletown High School  'A'                                  4:38.87   2 
  6 Kipp Dc: College Prep  'A'                        4:28.00    4:39.44   4 
  7 Suitland High School  'A'                         4:22.50    4:41.58   5 
  8 Dover High School  'A'                            4:30.28    4:47.24   4 
  9 Friendly High School  'A'                                    4:50.84   2 
 10 Bowie High School  'A'                            4:22.00    4:52.59   5 
 11 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                5:00.00    4:54.03   3 
 12 Washington Latin Public Charte  'A'               4:44.00    4:55.78   4 
 13 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                        4:45.00    4:59.16   4 
 14 High Point High School  'A'                       5:00.00    5:02.27   3 
 15 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                            5:18.07   2 
 16 Linganore High School  'A'                                   5:18.43   3 
 17 CH Flowers High School  'A'                       5:20.00    5:19.04   3 
 18 Laurel High School  'A'                           5:00.00    5:25.64   4 
 19 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo  'A'                          5:32.61   2 
 20 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                           5:39.75   2 
 21 DuVal High School  'A'                                       5:40.82   3 
 22 Bladensburg High School  'A'                                 5:48.17   2 
 23 Eastern High School  'A'                          5:20.28    6:14.10   3 
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch High School  'A'                    12:55.00   12:55.99  
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                       13:11.00   13:20.03  
  3 CH Flowers High School  'A'                      13:35.00   13:44.76  
  4 Woodbridge  'A'                                  14:10.00   13:45.76  
  5 Laurel High School  'A'                                     13:55.09  
  6 Dover High School  'A'                           13:02.00   13:58.72  
  7 Northwood High School  'A'                                  14:06.50  
  8 Middletown High School  'A'                                 14:14.01  
  9 Suitland High School  'A'                        14:40.00   14:31.13  
 10 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                                  14:47.84  
 11 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                   14:50.00   14:48.39  
 12 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                          14:57.64  
 13 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo  'A'                         14:57.92  
 14 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'               14:00.00   15:03.94  
 15 Linganore High School  'A'                                  17:06.70  
 16 Bowie High School  'A'                           14:00.00   17:58.77  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Thea                11 Kipp Dc: Col         5-06.00    5-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-07 
        P    P    O    O   XP    O    O   XX 
  2 Andrews, Olivia           11 Bowie High S         5-00.00    5-00.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Rae Dunbar, Kaya           9 Paint Branch         5-00.00    5-00.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Grant, Dejah              10 CH Flowers H         5-02.00    5-00.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Ford, Jayla               12 Suitland Hig                    4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Pessima, Editta           11 Northwest Hi         5-00.00    4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    P    P  XXX 
  7 Wong, Lindsey              9 Dover High S         4-05.00    4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Wolfe, Emily              10 Linganore Hi                    4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Stultz, Barbara            9 Gov. Thomas                     4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Garcia, Christina         10 Dover High S         4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Wright, Taylor            10 Northwest Hi         4-08.00    4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXP    P    P    P    X 
 11 Grant, Jaydra             10 Gov. Thomas          4-08.00    4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 11 Mcshepard, Elyse          10 Surrattsvill                    4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O  XXP    P    P    P    P 
 14 Little, Zoie              10 Eastern High         4-08.00    4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Wolfe, Olivia             12 Linganore Hi                    4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ross, Shanaya              9 Largo High S         4-04.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Poffenberger, Kaela       11 Middletown H         4-02.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Miller, Maja              10 Kipp Dc: Col                         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Davis, Cameron            11 Friendly Hig         5-00.00         NH  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Hauser, Tessa             10 Middletown H         4-02.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bermudez, Marisa          11 Woodbridge                      9-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      XXO    P    P  XXO   XO    O  XXO    O   XXX 
  2 Watt, Allie               10 Middletown H         8-00.00    7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ryan, Isabel              11 Gov. Thomas                     7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Iager, Shelby             12 Linganore Hi                    7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Davies, Myah               9 Linganore Hi                    7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Athey, Katie              10 Middletown H         6-06.00    7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Drummond, Deja             9 Gov. Thomas                     6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Malia            10 Frederick Do        15-11.50   17-06.00  
      17-06  16-03.50  17-06         
  2 Burks, Candus             12 Bowie High S        18-07.00   17-01.50  
      17-01.50  16-08.50  16-04           
  3 Bateky, Stephanie         12 Northwest Hi        17-06.50   15-11.00  
      FOUL  15-11  15-01.50         
  4 Johnson, Cayla             9 Riverdale Ba        16-03.75   15-07.00  
      15-07  15-04  15-02         
  5 Santini, Ashley           12 Northwest Hi        15-08.00   15-05.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  15-05         
  6 Strong, Zada              10 Bowie High S        15-04.00   14-11.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  14-11.50         
  7 Morrow, Alanna             9 Eleanor Roos        16-00.00   14-07.50  
      14-07.50  13-06.50  FOUL         
  8 Taylor, Rakiya            12 Surrattsvill        15-06.00   14-05.50  
      14-05  14-05.50  PASS         
  9 Greene, Malise            11 Woodbridge                     13-11.00  
      13-09.50  13-11  10-09         
 10 Smith, Trinity            12 Laurel High         13-10.00   13-10.50  
      13-05.50  13-10.25  13-10.50         
 11 Troop, Aubrey             11 Middletown H                   13-03.00  
      FOUL  13-03  11-06.50           
 12 Wong, Lindsey              9 Dover High S        15-00.00   13-02.50  
      12-10.50  13-02.50  13-00.50           
 13 Mathews, Morgan           10 Linganore Hi        13-03.00   13-00.50  
      13-00.50  12-06.50  12-06.75         
 14 O'Neal, Alexis            11 Dover High S        14-05.00   12-06.50  
      10-00.50  11-06.50  12-06.50         
 15 Brant, Lindsey            12 Middletown H                   12-04.00  
      FOUL  11-11.50  12-04         
 16 Ollivierre, Makayla       10 Eleanor Roos        13-00.00   11-09.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  11-09.75         
 17 Awang, Sarah              10 Parkdale Hig        11-03.00   11-05.00  
      11-05  FOUL  10-08.50         
 18 Agyemang, Esther          12 Woodbridge          15-09.25   11-04.00  
      11-04  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Golijikaye, Khalaleema     9 Parkdale Hig                   11-00.00  
      FOUL  11-00  10-09         
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joyner, Ja'Tae            11 Bowie High S        38-09.75   36-08.00  
      36-08  35-07  FOUL         
  2 Santini, Ashley           12 Northwest Hi        35-07.75   34-03.00  
      32-11  33-02  34-03         
  3 Bateky, Stephanie         12 Northwest Hi        35-11.00   32-09.00  
      32-09  32-03  31-08.50         
  4 Troop, Aubrey             11 Middletown H                   29-10.50  
      29-10.50  28-02.50  28-10         
  5 Jackson, Kamryn            9 CH Flowers H                   28-09.00  
      FOUL  28-09  28-08         
 -- Bermudez, Marisa          11 Woodbridge                         FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Brown, Ky'Asias           11 Frederick Do                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Little, Zoie              10 Eastern High        24-07.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Persha, Donya             10 Kipp Dc: Col                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hall, Kayla               11 Kipp Dc: Col                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hudson, Q'Nijah           11 Dover High S        33-05.00   36-02.00  
      31-02  30-10  36-02         
  2 Chambers, Francesca       12 Riverdale Ba        36-01.75   34-03.00  
      34-03  33-06  32-09           
  3 Obasa, Dara               11 Eleanor Roos        32-01.50   34-00.00  
      FOUL  31-06  34-00         
  4 Jones, Kayla              12 Riverdale Ba        34-05.00   32-08.00  
      30-11  32-08  31-07         
  5 George, Sarah             10 Oxon Hill Hi        29-11.00   32-01.00  
      29-11  32-01  30-00         
  6 Thomas, Michaela          10 CH Flowers H        29-08.00   30-07.00  
      29-10  30-07  27-10         
  7 Omozee, Joyce             11 Woodbridge                     29-10.00  
      29-10  29-03  25-06         
  8 Evans, Chenelle           12 Woodbridge                     29-09.00  
      25-11  28-10  29-09           
  9 Amos, Aliyaha              9 Friendly Hig        26-00.00   29-06.00  
      29-00  28-05  29-06         
 10 Dantignac, Eve            11 Bowie High S        29-09.00   28-08.00  
      28-08  27-06  23-09         
 11 Wells, Coralynn           11 Middletown H        25-11.50   27-11.00  
      27-11  27-07  27-09           
 12 Watson, Anisa             11 Friendly Hig        28-00.00   27-10.00  
      26-07  25-09  27-10         
 13 Hatcher, Erin             10 Paint Branch        23-02.50   27-08.00  
      24-04  25-05  27-08         
 14 Robinson, Jazmyn          12 Frederick Do        28-07.00   27-03.00  
      26-03  27-03  26-11         
 15 Njelita, Chinomoso        11 Northwest Hi        27-08.75   27-02.00  
      27-02  25-05  24-09         
 16 Powell, Nicole             9 Middletown H        28-02.50   27-00.00  
      27-00  26-10  26-01         
 17 Ellis, Mercedes           11 Northwest Hi        21-03.00   26-11.00  
      24-10  26-11  23-03         
 18 Anderson, Jazmyne          9 Kipp Dc: Col        25-05.00   26-06.00  
      26-03  20-11  26-06         
 19 McDonald, Deshawndra      11 Laurel High         28-03.00   26-02.00  
      26-02  23-06  25-08         
 20 Jackson, Alexandria       10 Eastern High        22-06.50   25-07.00  
      23-02  25-07  23-05         
 21 Gray, Rea                  9 Largo High S                   25-04.00  
      21-10  25-02  25-04           
 22 Cruz, Destiny             12 Oxon Hill Hi                   25-01.00  
      FOUL  25-01  FOUL         
 23 Adu, Deborah              11 CH Flowers H                   24-09.00  
      23-05  24-09  20-01         
 24 Gonzalez, Wendy           11 Suitland Hig        13-00.50   23-08.00  
      21-06  19-04  23-08         
 25 Antoine, Jada             12 Eleanor Roos        27-09.00   23-07.00  
      22-09  23-07  FOUL         
 26 Campbell-gross, Takyah    12 Eastern High        29-07.00   23-07.00  
      22-05  23-07  20-08         
 27 Watkins, Jadah             9 Gov. Thomas                    22-07.00  
      22-07  19-09  19-03         
 28 Dohvoma, Vanessa          10 Paint Branch        22-06.75   22-05.00  
      19-00  22-05  22-02         
 29 Barber, Destiny           12 Potomac High                   22-03.00  
      22-03  21-06  21-04           
 30 Lizmi, Julia               9 Linganore Hi                   22-02.00  
      20-02  20-09  22-02         
 31 Aehu, Brittany            11 Laurel High         19-02.00   21-03.00  
      21-03  21-03  18-04         
 32 Jones, Keyera             10 Henry A. Wis                  J21-03.00  
      21-03  19-07  20-09            
 33 Bablade, Yemi             12 Bladensburg         21-00.00   20-07.00  
      20-07  18-11  19-10         
 34 Bonner, Jyani              9 Dover High S        20-03.00   20-05.00  
      19-03  20-05  20-03         
 35 Gray, Dakota              11 Kipp Dc: Col                   20-02.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  20-02         
 36 Brown, Tamia               9 Potomac High                   20-00.00  
      19-09  19-08  20-00         
 37 Norworkie, Precious        9 Parkdale Hig                   19-08.00  
      19-03  19-08  18-02         
 38 Acty, Zakirah             12 Surrattsvill                   18-06.00  
      18-06  18-05  16-07         
 39 Watkins, Sheliece         10 Frederick Do                   16-10.00  
      16-10  15-09  16-04         
 40 Parham, Alaiya            10 Surrattsvill                   15-06.00  
      13-08  15-06  13-04         
 41 Glawe, Ellie               9 Linganore Hi                   15-00.00  
      13-11  15-00  10-05         
 42 Haley, Robin              11 Northwestern                   14-03.00  
      13-05  14-03  12-07         
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hewitson, Micah           12 Linganore Hi         4:29.24    4:33.87   3 
  2 Feda, Obsaa               10 Northwood Hi         4:44.55    4:43.26   3 
  3 Wimbush, Anthony          12 Oxon Hill Hi         4:38.00    4:43.61   3 
  4 Misencik, Kyle            12 Woodbridge           4:42.55    4:44.04   3 
  5 Johnson, J'Aun            11 Bowie High S         4:45.50    4:55.40   3 
  6 Harris, Isaiah            12 Gwynn Park H         4:57.00    4:57.10   2 
  7 Nwakaine, Victor          12 Largo High S                    4:57.64   1 
  8 Sanchez, Roberto Carlo    12 Bladensburg          4:52.00    4:57.68   3 
  9 Ngo, Kelvin               12 Middletown H         4:56.33    4:59.28   3 
 10 Mulugeta, Newell          10 Paint Branch         5:05.00    5:01.39   2 
 11 Vasquez, Jese             11 Parkdale Hig         5:03.90    5:16.74   2 
 12 Weldeberuk, Yonatan       10 The Internat                    5:16.82   1 
 13 Allen, Rashaan            10 Suitland Hig         5:27.96    5:19.04   2 
 14 Kaba, Ibrahim             11 Paint Branch         5:25.00    5:20.09   2 
 15 Rutherford, Anthony       12 Suitland Hig         5:20.00    5:20.79   2 
 16 Mejia, Josue              10 High Point H         4:47.90    5:21.46   3 
 17 Edwards, Richardo         11 Surrattsvill                    5:21.95   1 
 18 Goodrich, Josh            11 Gov. Thomas                     5:26.88   1 
 19 Fisher, Cooper            10 Middletown H                    5:27.39   1 
 20 Nafiu, Mohammed           10 CH Flowers H         5:30.00    5:33.04   2 
 21 Macal, Alan               10 Bladensburg          5:36.00    5:39.92   2 
 22 Pettyford, Terrence       11 Potomac High                    5:49.07   1 
 23 Ramirez, Angel             8 Friendly Hig         5:40.00    5:49.33   2 
 24 Colarusso, Chris           9 Surrattsvill                    6:07.42   1 
 25 Martinez, Rene             9 Potomac High                    6:59.11   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Whitfield, Daniel         11 Riverdale Ba            7.68       7.71   5 
  2 Smith, Kollin             12 Frederick Do            7.57       7.75   5 
  3 Onukwugha, Chisom         12 Parkdale Hig            7.80       7.84   5 
  4 Bryan, Tyrone             11 Parkdale Hig                       7.99   1 
  5 Chisolm, Tayshaun         11 Dover High S            7.91       8.05   5 
  6 Sampson, Zackary          10 Oxon Hill Hi            8.10       8.06   5 
  7 Gicheru, Robert           12 Northwest Hi            8.19       8.11   5 
  8 Waters, Jonathan          12 Dover High S            8.16       8.29   5 
  9 Goy, Tyrek                12 Paint Branch            8.13       8.30   5 
 10 Sodipo, Olumide           12 Laurel High             8.53       8.44   4 
 11 Nsoesie, David            12 Laurel High             9.20       8.52   3 
 12 Vyapuri, Sharwin          10 Northwest Hi           10.84       8.58   2 
 13 Burrus, Sean              12 Gov. Thomas             8.28       8.61   4 
 14 Tunson, Brandon           11 CH Flowers H            8.53       8.64   4 
 15 Olabanji, Emanuel         12 Bladensburg             8.47       8.70   4 
 16 Nazari, Bilal             10 Woodbridge              8.44       8.80   4 
 17 Dukes, Elisha             12 Woodbridge              8.68       8.87   4 
 18 Mable, Caleb              11 Riverdale Ba            8.98       8.95   3 
 19 Long, Tavon               12 Suitland Hig            8.85       9.13   3 
 20 Hayes, Alexander          11 Middletown H                       9.20   1 
 21 Ross, Trenton             12 Gov. Thomas            10.28      10.27   2 
 22 Nzouakeu, Cromwell        10 High Point H           18.00      11.03   2 
 23 Matheis, Jacob            10 Middletown H           10.87      11.08   2 
 24 Pinkney, Demetrius        12 Fairmont Hei            9.80      12.26   3 
 
Boys 4x55 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                          26.10      25.34   7 
  2 Paint Branch High School  'A'                       26.00      26.24   8 
  3 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                          28.00      26.47   7 
  4 Surrattsville High School  'A'                                 26.66   2 
  5 Dover High School  'A'                              27.02      26.85   7 
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                  26.50      26.89   7 
  7 Bowie High School  'A'                              25.00      26.95   8 
  8 Parkdale High School  'A'                                      27.07   5 
  9 CH Flowers High School  'A'                         28.00      27.11   6 
 10 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                                         27.23   2 
 11 Suitland High School  'A'                           25.60      27.42   8 
 12 Northwood High School  'A'                                     27.68   4 
 13 Linganore High School  'A'                                     27.84   4 
 14 Eastern High School  'A'                                       27.92   2  27.911
 15 Laurel High School  'A'                                        27.92   2  27.918
 16 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo  'A'                            27.96   1 
 17 Largo High School  'A'                                         28.09   3 
 18 Central High-PG  'A'                                33.00      28.12   5 
 19 Middletown High School  'A'                                    28.30   3 
 20 Crossland High School  'A'                                     28.34   1 
 21 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                             28.38   4 
 22 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                      25.80      29.05   8 
 23 Friendly High School  'A'                                      29.06   3 
 24 Washington Latin Public Charte  'A'                 31.40      29.69   6 
 25 Potomac High School  'A'                                       29.75   3 
 26 High Point High School  'A'                         30.50      30.54   6 
 27 DuVal High School  'A'                                         31.09   1 
 28 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                   32.00      31.62   5 
 -- Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                                        DQ   1  exchange violation
 -- Bladensburg High School  'A'                        28.00         DQ   6  exchange violation
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        1:32.00    1:34.03   6 
  2 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            1:30.00    1:34.04   6 
  3 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                                  1:34.91   1 
  4 Bowie High School  'A'                            1:32.00    1:35.59   6 
  5 DuVal High School  'A'                            1:35.39    1:35.69   5 
  6 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                        1:34.00    1:36.17   6 
  7 Dover High School  'A'                            1:32.34    1:36.18   6 
  8 Laurel High School  'A'                           1:35.10    1:36.27   5 
  9 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     1:35.50    1:37.38   4 
 10 Northwood High School  'A'                        1:36.61    1:37.79   4 
 11 Northwest High School  'A'                        1:33.07    1:37.97   6 
 12 Surrattsville High School  'A'                               1:38.07   1 
 13 Woodbridge  'A'                                   1:34.54    1:38.08   5 
 14 Potomac High School  'A'                                     1:39.85   1 
 15 CH Flowers High School  'A'                       1:38.00    1:39.98   3 
 16 Central High-PG  'A'                              1:37.00    1:40.17   4 
 17 Suitland High School  'A'                         1:34.12    1:41.15   5 
 18 Washington Latin Public Charte  'A'               1:37.00    1:41.31   4 
 19 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                1:38.00    1:41.50   3 
 20 Largo High School  'A'                            1:37.00    1:41.93   4 
 21 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                    1:35.00    1:42.39   5 
 22 Bladensburg High School  'A'                      1:37.00    1:42.42   3 
 23 Middletown High School  'A'                       1:43.02    1:42.50   2 
 24 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                 1:36.20    1:42.88   4 
 25 Linganore High School  'A'                        1:41.15    1:42.98   2 
 26 Friendly High School  'A'                         1:46.00    1:43.13   2 
 27 High Point High School  'A'                       1:34.00    1:45.51   5 
 28 Eastern High School  'A'                          1:38.21    1:46.20   3 
 29 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                1:40.00    1:48.77   3 
 30 Crossland High School  'A'                                   1:49.23   1 
 -- Parkdale High School  'A'                         1:39.27         DQ   3  cut in too early
 -- Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo  'A'                               DQ   1  exchange violation
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay B Relays
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch High School  'B'                     1:40.00   x1:37.41   3 
  2 Laurel High School  'B'                           1:38.90   x1:38.66   4 
  3 Riverdale Baptist  'B'                            1:38.84   x1:39.34   4 
  4 Frederick Douglass-PG  'B'                        1:36.00   x1:39.65   5 
  5 Northwest High School  'B'                        1:36.00   x1:40.45   5 
  6 Oxon Hill High School  'B'                        1:37.00   x1:41.18   5 
  7 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'B'                1:38.00   x1:41.20   5 
  8 Dover High School  'B'                            1:40.35   x1:44.13   3 
  9 CH Flowers High School  'B'                       1:40.00   x1:45.12   4 
 10 Bowie High School  'B'                            1:38.00   x1:45.30   5 
 11 Largo High School  'B'                            1:39.03   x1:45.87   4 
 12 Henry A. Wise High School  'B'                    1:39.00   x1:47.39   4 
 13 Potomac High School  'B'                                    x1:48.06   1 
 14 Middletown High School  'B'                       1:43.02   x1:48.43   3  1:48.428
 15 Bladensburg High School  'B'                      1:42.00   x1:48.43   3  1:48.430
 16 DuVal High School  'B'                            1:50.00   x1:48.89   2 
 17 Washington Latin Public Charte  'B'               1:46.84   x1:49.60   3 
 18 Suitland High School  'B'                         1:38.50   x1:50.38   5 
 19 Central High-PG  'B'                                        x1:51.24   1 
 20 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo  'B'                         x1:52.74   1 
 21 Crossland High School  'B'                                  x1:53.29   1 
 22 Northwood High School  'B'                        1:48.00   x1:56.05   2 
 23 Friendly High School  'B'                         1:55.71   x2:00.31   2 
 24 Linganore High School  'B'                        1:52.00   x2:01.81   2 
 -- High Point High School  'B'                       1:40.00        DNF   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodbridge  'A'                                   3:31.70    3:34.28   6 
  2 Laurel High School  'A'                           3:35.10    3:34.35   5 
  3 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     3:35.00    3:38.13   5 
  4 DuVal High School  'A'                            3:36.00    3:39.17   5 
  5 Middletown High School  'A'                       4:00.01    3:41.50   2 
  6 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                        3:40.00    3:42.15   3 
  7 Surrattsville High School  'A'                               3:43.25   1 
  8 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                 3:36.70    3:44.70   4 
  9 Northwood High School  'A'                        3:35.00    3:46.21   5 
 10 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        3:30.00    3:48.56   6 
 11 Eastern High School  'A'                          3:40.23    3:52.58   3 
 12 CH Flowers High School  'A'                       3:33.00    3:53.55   6 
 13 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                3:44.00    3:54.39   3 
 14 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                    3:33.00    3:59.70   6 
 15 Friendly High School  'A'                         4:13.00    4:01.56   2 
 16 Suitland High School  'A'                         3:36.20    4:02.45   4 
 17 High Point High School  'A'                       3:34.00    4:03.88   5 
 18 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo  'A'                          4:09.77   1 
 19 Crossland High School  'A'                                   4:12.77   1 
 20 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                                  4:13.95   1 
 21 The International High School  'A'                           4:29.45   2 
 22 Potomac High School  'A'                                     4:39.03   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dover High School  'A'                            8:10.23    8:29.09   2 
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                        8:14.94    8:32.75   2 
  3 Woodbridge  'A'                                   8:35.00    8:39.82   2 
  4 High Point High School  'A'                       8:44.00    8:55.02   2 
  5 Washington Latin Public Charte  'A'               9:05.00    9:04.62   2 
  6 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                        8:55.00    9:07.36   2 
  7 CH Flowers High School  'A'                       8:45.00    9:13.53   2 
  8 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     9:35.72    9:15.27   1 
  9 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                                  9:24.10   1 
 10 Northwood High School  'A'                        9:17.12    9:26.22   2 
 11 Suitland High School  'A'                         8:30.00    9:26.64   2 
 12 Linganore High School  'A'                                   9:27.53   1 
 13 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            9:48.00    9:28.97   1 
 14 Bladensburg High School  'A'                      9:20.00    9:30.19   1 
 15 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo  'A'                          9:31.12   1 
 16 Largo High School  'A'                                       9:31.75   1 
 17 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'               12:00.00    9:36.60   1 
 18 Bowie High School  'A'                            8:40.00    9:37.69   2 
 19 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        8:40.00    9:44.08   2 
 20 Crossland High School  'A'                                   9:51.90   1 
 21 Eastern High School  'A'                          9:00.22    9:54.85   2 
 22 Middletown High School  'A'                       9:39.35    9:57.45   1 
 23 Surrattsville High School  'A'                              10:03.30   1 
 24 Laurel High School  'A'                           9:30.00   10:05.58   1 
 25 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                8:58.00   10:34.45   2 
 26 The International High School  'A'                          10:35.16   1 
 27 DuVal High School  'A'                           10:31.74   10:42.25   1 
 28 Potomac High School  'A'                                    10:53.85   1 
 -- Central High-PG  'A'                              9:00.00        DNF   2 
 -- Friendly High School  'A'                                        DNF   1 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                        3:30.00    3:33.55   6 
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                        3:39.00    3:40.31   6 
  3 High Point High School  'A'                       3:31.00    3:43.54   6 
  4 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo  'A'                          3:44.87   3 
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                3:42.00    3:46.11   5 
  6 Suitland High School  'A'                         3:38.00    3:46.64   6 
  7 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            3:50.00    3:50.38   4 
  8 Parkdale High School  'A'                         3:50.00    3:50.82   4 
  9 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                                  3:52.67   2 
 10 Washington Latin Public Charte  'A'               3:45.00    3:53.14   5 
 11 Middletown High School  'A'                                  3:58.57   3 
 12 Central High-PG  'A'                              3:50.00    4:00.92   5 
 13 Friendly High School  'A'                                    4:03.94   2 
 14 CH Flowers High School  'A'                       4:00.00    4:06.77   4 
 15 Crossland High School  'A'                                   4:09.19   1 
 16 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                3:38.20    4:10.04   6 
 17 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     3:55.00    4:11.13   4 
 18 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        3:40.00    4:14.08   5 
 19 Linganore High School  'A'                                   4:18.84   3 
 20 Northwood High School  'A'                                   4:19.08   2 
 21 DuVal High School  'A'                                       4:23.81   1 
 22 Largo High School  'A'                                       4:23.99   1 
 23 Bladensburg High School  'A'                      4:10.00    4:28.09   3 
 24 The International High School  'A'                           4:35.00   1 
 25 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                 4:00.00    4:35.74   4 
 26 Potomac High School  'A'                                     4:49.82   2 
 27 Laurel High School  'A'                                      4:52.89   3 
 -- Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                    4:02.00        DNF   4 
 
Boys Distance Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dover High School  'A'                           11:08.26   11:07.57   2 
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                       11:11.00   11:11.72   2 
  3 Northwood High School  'A'                       11:55.00   11:16.45   2 
  4 Largo High School  'A'                           10:50.00   11:24.16   2 
  5 Linganore High School  'A'                                  11:27.73   1 
  6 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                       11:50.00   11:30.38   2 
  7 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                8:50.00   11:30.83   2 
  8 Paint Branch High School  'A'                    11:50.00   11:30.86   2 
  9 Middletown High School  'A'                                 11:33.02   1 
 10 CH Flowers High School  'A'                      11:40.00   11:46.40   2 
 11 Woodbridge  'A'                                  11:40.00   11:51.34   2 
 12 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                       11:00.00   11:52.63   2 
 13 Parkdale High School  'A'                        11:35.00   11:53.51   2 
 14 Washington Latin Public Charte  'A'              12:00.00   11:59.18   2 
 15 Suitland High School  'A'                        11:30.00   12:01.33   2 
 16 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo  'A'                         12:16.69   1 
 17 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                11:46.00   12:40.15   2 
 18 Friendly High School  'A'                                   12:52.57   1 
 19 The International High School  'A'                          13:35.82   1 
 20 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                          13:51.77   1 
 21 Laurel High School  'A'                                     14:33.44   1 
 -- Central High-PG  'A'                                             DNF   1 
 -- Bowie High School  'A'                           11:30.00        DNF   2 
 -- Potomac High School  'A'                                         DNF   1 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gicheru, Robert           12 Northwest Hi         6-00.00    6-00.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P    O    O    O   XX 
  2 George, Daniel            11 Oxon Hill Hi         5-10.00    5-10.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Goy, Tyrek                12 Paint Branch         6-02.00    5-10.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Muteba, Divinus           11 Northwest Hi         6-00.00    5-10.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Williams, Ronald          10 Suitland Hig         5-06.00    5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO  XXO 
  6 Chisolm, Tayshaun         11 Dover High S         5-06.00    5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Joyner, Jaedon            10 Bowie High S         5-10.00    5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    P 
  6 Brown, Nami               10 Friendly Hig         5-04.00    5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Davis, Jalen              12 Surrattsvill                    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXP    X 
  9 Washington, Devontae      12 Surrattsvill                    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Dean, Clayton             11 Middletown H         4-10.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Rentzeperis, Harry        11 Middletown H         4-10.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Bailey, Tremon            12 Frederick Do         5-10.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Carter, Joshua            11 DuVal High S                         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Bason, Ivan               10 Gov. Thomas                          NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Wicks, Keyon              10 CH Flowers H                         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Lee, Damian               11 Dover High S         5-04.00         NH  
     5-04 
       XX 
 -- Flowers, Jermaine         11 Largo High S         5-08.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Eklund, Lars              11 Linganore Hi         6-03.00         NH  
     5-04 5-06 
        P  XXX 
 -- Ross, Trenton             12 Gov. Thomas          5-00.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Evans, Jayden             10 Largo High S         5-08.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Freddy           11 Middletown H        12-00.00   11-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P    P     P     P     O     P   XXX 
  2 Ferguson, Bryce           12 Gov. Thomas                    10-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    P    P    O    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Holsingere, Carter         9 Linganore Hi         8-06.00   10-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O  XXO    O     O   XXX 
  4 Goodman, Daniel           11 Northwest Hi         9-00.00    9-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO    O    O   XXX 
 -- Pinto, Joey                9 Gov. Thomas                          NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Gladney, Roshon           11 Dover High S         8-00.00         NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Netterville, Josh         12 Northwest Hi        22-02.00   21-10.75  
      21-10.75  FOUL  21-05.50         
  2 Smith, Kollin             12 Frederick Do        22-11.00   20-08.25  
      19-06.75  20-08.25  20-04         
  3 Dawkins, Tray             11 Northwest Hi        20-02.00   20-05.25  
      20-03  19-05.25  20-05.25         
  4 Onukwugha, Chisom         12 Parkdale Hig        19-03.50   20-01.50  
      20-01.50  19-06.25  19-08         
  5 Hill, Jason               12 DuVal High S        18-01.00   19-06.25  
      19-05.25  19-06.25  18-11         
  6 Bynum, Isa                12 Suitland Hig        20-04.00   19-04.25  
      18-10  19-04.25  17-10         
  7 Burge, Tyric              12 Riverdale Ba        18-00.00   19-04.00  
      19-04  17-09  16-06.50         
  8 Taylor, Calvin            12 Bowie High S        19-10.00   19-01.50  
      18-08  19-01.50  PASS         
  9 Bouges, Dalonzo           11 Dover High S        19-08.00   19-00.75  
      17-10  19-00.75  FOUL         
 10 Fitts, William            11 Woodbridge                     19-00.00  
      17-07.75  17-08.50  19-00         
 11 Woods, Eric               10 Dover High S        19-03.00   18-10.50  
      18-10.50  18-07.50  18-02.25         
 12 Blaise, Calab             12 Paint Branch        18-10.50   18-10.25  
      18-01.50  18-10.25  18-01.75         
 13 Davis, Jalen              12 Surrattsvill                  J18-10.25  
      FOUL  14-07  18-10.25         
 14 Bailey, Tremon            12 Frederick Do                   18-09.50  
      18-09.50  17-08.50  18-02.75         
 15 Oliviere, Ronald          11 Eastern High        18-09.00   18-08.75  
      18-08.75  18-04.25  17-01.75         
 16 Flowers, Jermaine         11 Largo High S                   18-01.50  
      17-07.50  18-01.50  FOUL         
 17 Carroll, Ryan             11 Potomac High                   17-11.75  
      17-11.75  17-09  17-09.50         
 18 Hayes, Alexander          11 Middletown H                   17-07.50  
      17-07.50  17-04.50  FOUL         
 19 Brown, Nami               10 Friendly Hig                   17-04.00  
      17-04  15-11.25  16-10.50           
 20 Colbert, Larry            11 Eleanor Roos        17-04.25   17-03.75  
      17-03.75  17-01.25  FOUL         
 21 Evans, Jayden             10 Largo High S                   16-10.50  
      16-06.25  16-10.50  15-01.50         
 22 Jackson, Cortez           11 Riverdale Ba        19-06.00   16-09.50  
      13-11  16-09.50  FOUL         
 23 Ekanem, Ubong             12 CH Flowers H                   16-04.50  
      15-06  12-02.50  16-04.50         
 24 Matheis, Jacob            10 Middletown H                   16-04.00  
      FOUL  16-04  15-05         
 25 Rogers, Akeem             11 Parkdale Hig                   16-01.00  
      16-01  FOUL  10-00.25         
 26 Washington, Devontae      12 Surrattsvill                   16-00.00  
      16-00  14-10            
 27 Cypress, Jemuel           10 CH Flowers H                  J16-00.00  
      FOUL  12-11  16-00         
 28 Holsingere, Carter         9 Linganore Hi                   15-03.00  
      15-02  15-03  15-02.50         
 29 Arnick, De'Shawn          12 Laurel High                    14-06.75  
      14-06.75  9-06  11-11         
 30 Cioffi, Will              10 Linganore Hi                   13-11.50  
      FOUL  13-11.50  FOUL         
 31 Lawrence, Llewellyn       11 Potomac High                    9-10.00  
      FOUL  9-10  FOUL         
 -- Oloyede, Adewunmi         11 DuVal High S        16-04.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Brown, Kyale              12 Laurel High                        FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pettus, Marcellus         12 Suitland Hig        44-11.25   45-02.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  45-02         
  2 Taylor, Calvin            12 Bowie High S        45-02.50   44-09.50  
      43-08  44-09.50  FOUL         
  3 Joyner, Jaedon            10 Bowie High S        42-02.50   42-04.00  
      42-04  41-02  40-05         
  4 Lam, Ryan                 12 Northwest Hi        42-03.00   41-11.00  
      40-02  41-11  41-02.50         
  5 Hayes, Alexander          11 Middletown H                   41-01.00  
      40-00  40-09.50  41-01         
  6 Goy, Tyrek                12 Paint Branch        41-10.00   40-10.50  
      40-04  38-05  40-10.50         
  7 Mohammed, Yasin           11 Paint Branch        42-00.00   39-11.00  
      FOUL  39-11  39-04         
  8 Blake, Taylor             11 CH Flowers H        41-00.00   39-09.00  
      39-08  39-07.50  39-09         
  9 Vyapuri, Sharwin          10 Northwest Hi        38-07.00   39-01.50  
      39-01.50  38-06.50  38-05         
 10 Misher, Lawrence          12 Frederick Do                   38-07.50  
      FOUL  37-00  38-07.50         
 11 Grant, Caleb              11 Woodbridge                     38-07.00  
      37-03  38-07  38-04.50         
 12 Roberts, Freddy           11 Middletown H                   37-07.00  
      36-07  37-07  37-05.50         
 13 Luckey, Noah              12 Woodbridge          38-03.50   37-01.00  
      36-04.50  36-11.50  37-01         
 14 Woods, Eric               10 Dover High S        37-06.75   37-00.00  
      35-09.50  FOUL  37-00         
 15 Clark III, Daniel         12 Eastern High        36-02.00   34-05.00  
      34-05  34-03  31-00         
 16 Jagarnath, Yeindra        12 Parkdale Hig        33-09.00   33-07.50  
      33-02.50  33-07.50  32-04         
 17 Gonzales, Jay             12 Parkdale Hig        31-10.00   29-11.00  
      28-09  29-11  29-05.50         
 18 Oliviere, Ronald          11 Eastern High        40-03.00   29-07.00  
      29-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amaya, Kenny              12 Bladensburg         42-08.00   45-11.00  
      45-05  45-11  42-03          
  2 Smith, Donovan            12 CH Flowers H        38-00.00   42-10.00  
      41-09  42-10  40-10         
  3 Rogers, Donovan           12 Dover High S        36-08.00   41-07.00  
      37-11  39-03  41-07         
  4 Mensah, Jermy             11 Riverdale Ba        37-08.00   40-11.00  
      38-00  37-02  40-11         
  5 Coombs, Shariff            9 Riverdale Ba        41-10.75   40-09.00  
      40-08  40-09  39-07         
  6 Jules, Deandre            10 Northwest Hi        30-00.00   40-05.00  
      37-02  38-01  40-05           
  7 Da Silva, Lance Durante   10 Northwestern                   39-11.00  
      35-08  38-08  39-11           
  8 Mason, Deion              12 Northwest Hi        39-01.00   39-09.00  
      36-06  39-09  39-02         
  9 Miller, Dustin            12 Gov. Thomas         40-01.75   39-05.00  
      36-06  35-09  39-05         
 10 Baker, Carlton            12 Oxon Hill Hi        38-10.00   38-07.00  
      FOUL  38-07  FOUL         
 11 Hebeisen, Tanner          12 Middletown H        39-06.50   37-10.00  
      37-08  37-10  36-04         
 12 Stewart, Devante          12 Surrattsvill                   36-09.00  
      35-02  35-06  36-09           
 13 Woods, James              11 Dover High S        32-09.00   36-04.00  
      36-04  33-05  35-02            
 14 Mock, William             12 Gov. Thomas                    36-03.00  
      34-05  34-09  36-03           
 15 Sullivan, Jack            12 Middletown H        35-06.00   36-00.00  
      35-02  34-01  36-00         
 16 Grant, Caleb              11 Woodbridge                     35-11.00  
      34-09  34-05  35-11            
 17 Hill, Myles               10 CH Flowers H                   32-11.00  
      29-04  32-11  31-11           
 18 Mariano, Jordan           12 Friendly Hig                   32-10.00  
      29-07  29-05  32-10           
 19 Coehins Jr, Lydell        12 Potomac High                   32-07.00  
      29-07  32-07  28-07            
 20 Rodwell, Jayden            9 Northwestern                   32-06.00  
      32-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Evans, Phillip            12 Surrattsvill        34-02.00   32-01.00  
      31-09  31-02  32-01         
 22 Russo, Joe                11 Linganore Hi        35-06.00   31-10.00  
      31-10  31-06  FOUL         
 23 Walker, Derrick           11 Oxon Hill Hi                   31-08.00  
      29-05  29-10  31-08           
 24 Ademola, Ebenezer         12 Bladensburg         30-10.25   31-05.00  
      31-02  29-11  31-05           
 25 Marcelo, Alfredo          11 Bowie High S        30-05.00   31-02.00  
      29-10  31-02  27-04           
 26 Williams, Faizon          11 Woodbridge                     29-09.00  
      26-10  29-09  27-01            
 27 McNeil, Carlouis          12 Fairmont Hei        30-00.00   28-09.00  
      28-09  28-02  27-09           
 28 Jones, De'Marcion          9 DuVal High S                   27-07.00  
      23-10  25-04  27-07           
 29 Harris, Justin            10 Linganore Hi                   27-02.00  
      26-09  26-07  27-02            
 30 Hudson, David              9 Frederick Do                   26-10.00  
      FOUL  26-09  26-10           
 31 Smith-Darden, Rondell     12 Bowie High S        28-05.00   26-08.00  
      26-08  26-06  25-08           
 32 Lynch, Keimonei           10 Frederick Do                   26-07.00  
      25-10  FOUL  26-07           
 33 Kelly, Trevaughan         10 Suitland Hig        23-00.00   25-08.00  
      25-08  24-05  25-00           
 34 Muhammad, Idris           10 Suitland Hig        25-03.00   25-05.00  
      24-08  23-04  25-05           
 35 Coreas Campos, Miguel     10 The Internat                   21-11.00  
      21-09  21-03  21-11           


Return to Top

Email | About