MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maroon and Black Relays
Maroon & Black Classic History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2017-01-13


Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2017 10:48 AM
                       Maroon & Black Relays - 1/13/2017                       
                    Episcopal High School - Cathcart Track                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Finley Stewart               Mercersburg               7.51   3 
  1 Bridget Fitzsimon            Paul VI                   7.51   3   5   
  3 Nina Moore                   Episcopal                 7.62   3   4   
  4 Catherine Cunningham         Paul VI                   7.71   3   5   
  5 Zibah Iyibo                  Episcopal                 7.76   3   4   
  6 Mia Horton                   Potomac                   7.79   3   3   
  7 Caroline Sweet               St Stephens/Agne          8.00   2 
  8 Lathisa Daal                 St JP Great               8.10   1   1   
  9 Annie Leder                  Georgetown Day            8.11   1   2   
  9 Khaya Yankey                 Potomac                   8.11   2   3   
 11 Esi Igyan                    Episcopal                 8.12   2 
 12 Nyah Mays                    Georgetown Day            8.18   1   2   
 13 Alexandra Watson             Visitation                8.22   2   0.50
 14 Calia Lee                    Visitation                8.31   2   0.50
 15 Jillian Swain                St JP Great               8.33   2   1   
 16 Emily Rivera-Castro          Mercersburg               9.50   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bijee Jackson                Episcopal                 8.95   2  10   
  2 Simone Ameer                 Georgetown Day            9.19   2   8   
  3 Dawn Farquharson             Episcopal                 9.31   2   6   
  4 Margaux Ameer                Georgetown Day           10.38   1   4   
  5 Caroline Harms               St JP Great              10.44   2   2   
  6 Ashley Eby                   Paul VI                  10.80   1   1   
  7 Lauren Chelena               Paul VI                  10.96   1 
  8 Alexandra Howard             Mercersburg              11.79   1 
 -- Carolynn Borneman            St JP Great                 DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:51.34   4  10   
  2 Episcopal  'B'                                     x1:54.44   3 
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 1:56.95   4   8   
  4 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       1:57.51   4   6   
  5 St Stephens and St Agnes  'B'                      x1:59.23   3 
  6 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                          1:59.77   3   4   
  7 The Mercersburg  'A'                                2:01.89   2   2   
  8 Paul VI  'A'                                        2:03.03   4   1   
  9 Georgetown Day  'B'                                x2:05.04   2 
 10 Saint John Paul the Great  'A'                      2:05.47   1 
 11 Potomac School  'A'                                 2:08.75   3 
 12 Episcopal  'C'                                     x2:09.05   1 
 13 Potomac School  'B'                                x2:09.23   1 
 14 Georgetown Visitation  'B'                         x2:10.42   1 
 15 Saint John Paul the Great  'B'                     x2:25.82   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:16.19   3  10   
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:19.24   3   8   
  3 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       4:29.34   3   6   
  4 Potomac School  'A'                                 4:45.98   2   4   
  5 Georgetown Day  'B'                                x4:50.84   2 
  6 The Mercersburg  'B'                                4:52.64   2   2   
  7 Georgetown Visitation  'B'                          4:53.98   3   1   
  8 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                         x4:57.85   3 
  9 Episcopal  'B'                                     x5:02.13   1 
 10 Potomac School  'B'                                x5:06.16   2 
 11 Saint John Paul the Great  'A'                      5:07.00   2 
 12 Saint John Paul the Great  'B'                     x5:24.01   1 
 13 Saint John Paul the Great  'C'                     x5:35.59   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                      10:41.81   10   
  2 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                         10:42.95    8   
  3 Paul VI  'A'                                       10:47.05    6   
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                     11:07.95    4   
  5 Georgetown Day  'A'                                11:10.98    2   
  6 Saint John Paul the Great  'A'                     11:11.20    1   
  7 Georgetown Day  'B'                               x11:44.61  
  8 Potomac School  'A'                                11:53.45  
  9 Potomac School  'B'                               x11:55.29  
 -- Georgetown Visitation  'B'                              DNF  
 -- Paul VI  'B'                                            DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paul VI  'A'                                        4:35.01   3  10   
  2 Potomac School  'A'                                 4:52.27   3   8   
  3 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                          5:09.66   3   6   
  4 The Mercersburg  'A'                                5:10.43   2   4   
  5 St Stephens and St Agnes  'B'                       5:11.07   2   2   
  6 Georgetown Day  'B'                                 5:12.85   2   1   
  7 Episcopal  'A'                                      5:14.72   1 
  8 Saint John Paul the Great  'A'                      5:27.22   1 
  9 The Mercersburg  'B'                               x5:30.94   1 
 10 Georgetown Day  'A'                                x5:35.23   2 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                13:21.44   10   
  2 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                         14:01.17    8   
  3 Paul VI  'A'                                       14:17.33    6   
  4 Saint John Paul the Great  'A'                     14:41.26    4   
  5 Episcopal  'A'                                     14:53.57    2   
  6 Potomac School  'A'                                15:29.18    1   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simone Ameer                 Georgetown Day         4-10.00    5   
  2 Margaux Ameer                Georgetown Day         4-08.00    5   
  3 Laura Zvinys                 Potomac                4-06.00    4   
  4 Brianna Williams             Episcopal              4-04.00    3   
  4 Catherine Hyman              Potomac                4-04.00    4   
  4 Anna Smith                   Episcopal              4-04.00    3   
  4 Sophia Krasny                Mercersburg            4-04.00    2   
  8 Kristen Jones                Paul VI                4-02.00    1   
  8 Alexandra Howard             Mercersburg            4-02.00    2   
  8 Alex McEneney                St Stephens/Agne       4-02.00  
  8 Makaela Edmonds              Paul VI                4-02.00    1   
 12 Katherine Dolan              St JP Great            4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danielle Soto                Georgetown Day        15-04.50  
  2 Carolynn Borneman            St JP Great           14-03.50    5   
  3 Jillian Swain                St JP Great           14-02.25    5   
  4 Kristen Jones                Paul VI               13-11.00    4   
  5 Daija Yisrael                Potomac               13-05.75    2   
  5 Katie Hofman                 Mercersburg           13-05.75    3   
  7 Ashley Eby                   Paul VI               13-02.25    4   
  8 Bateman Solms                St Stephens/Agne      13-02.00  
  9 Bea Walter                   Mercersburg           12-10.00    3   
 10 KK Gelin                     Potomac               10-04.00    2   
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mia Horton                   Potomac               34-10.25  
  2 Carolynn Borneman            St JP Great           30-00.25  
  3 Kristen Jones                Paul VI               28-03.75    5   
  4 Italia Carnazza              Paul VI               27-04.75    5   
  5 Ceara Weiss                  Mercersburg           24-01.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tiffany Stowers              Episcopal             29-07.00    5   
  2 Zibah Iyibo                  Episcopal             29-06.50    5   
  3 Bijee Jackson                Episcopal             25-09.00  
  4 Mira Brodsky                 Georgetown Day        24-11.50    3   
  5 Larisa Tomdio                Visitation            24-03.50    4   
  6 Corinne Bates                Visitation            22-06.00    4   
  7 Halle Howershell             Paul VI               21-11.00    2   
  8 Emmy Posner                  Georgetown Day        21-08.50    3   
  9 Tessa Moore                  St Stephens/Agne      20-06.00  
 10 KK Gelin                     Potomac               19-07.50  
 11 Makaela Edmonds              Paul VI               18-04.50    2   
 12 Darrellyn Quansah            St JP Great           18-01.00    1   
 13 Charlotte Joyner             Episcopal             15-11.00  
 14 Payton Moore                 St JP Great           15-07.00    1   
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Curtis Borden                St Stephens/Agne          6.78   4   3   
  2 Ro Fernandez                 Mercersburg               6.80   4   5   
  3 Aaron Grant                  Mercersburg               6.85   4   5   
  4 Sam Kamara                   Episcopal                 6.86   4   4   
  5 Jacob Solomon                Landon                    6.90   3 
  6 Jonathan Sutherland          Episcopal                 6.95   4   4   
  7 Jaden Bailey                 Episcopal                 6.98   4 
  8 Kyland Smith                 Georgetown Day            7.06   3   2   
  9 Matt Mclaughlin              Gonzaga                   7.08   3   0.50
 10 Gus Lee                      Paul VI                   7.13   3 
 11 Gabriel Smith                Georgetown Day            7.24   2   2   
 12 Andrew Tillotson             St JP Great               7.29   2   1   
 13 Josh Abando                  St JP Great               7.30   2   1   
 14 Joao Neves Cardoso           Georgetown Prep           7.35   1 
 15 CJ Lyons                     St Stephens/Agne          7.41   3   3   
 16 Matt Fronda                  Gonzaga                   7.53   3   0.50
 17 Ryen Duren                   Paul VI                   7.55   2 
 18 Brian Wilson                 Potomac                   7.59   2 
 19 Timothy Peoples              Georgetown Prep           7.65   1 
 20 Dan Alexander                Potomac                   7.81   2 
 21 Doug Chirite                 Landon                    8.19   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Litchfield Ajavon            Episcopal                 8.44   3 
  2 Omar Dibba                   Gonzaga                   8.89   1   5   
  3 Erkin Verbeek                Georgetown Day            9.08   3   4   
  4 John Pfefferkorn             Gonzaga                   9.50   3   5   
  5 Jack Rudnick                 Georgetown Day           10.48   3   4   
  6 Craig Benjamin               Georgetown Prep          10.56   1   3   
  7 Nick Mills                   St JP Great              10.93   2   2   
  8 Ellis Colvin                 Georgetown Prep          10.96   1   3   
  9 Jeff Ackiss                  St JP Great              11.18   2   2   
 10 Thierry Manapsal             Paul VI                  11.63   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       1:35.93   6  10   
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:37.09   6   8   
  3 Episcopal  'B'                                     x1:39.82   6 
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 1:40.78   4   6   
  5 Episcopal  'C'                                     x1:44.01   5 
  6 St Stephens and St Agnes  'B'                      x1:44.11   4 
  7 Gonzaga  'A'                                        1:44.89   5   4   
  8 Potomac School  'A'                                 1:45.12   1   2   
  9 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                1:45.33   5   1   
 10 The Mercersburg  'B'                                1:46.13   1 
 10 Saint John Paul the Great  'A'                      1:46.13   5 
 10 The Mercersburg  'A'                               x1:46.13   2 
 13 Saint John Paul the Great  'B'                     x1:46.37   2 
 14 Georgetown Day  'B'                                x1:46.88   3 
 15 Potomac School  'B'                                x1:52.43   1 
 16 Paul VI  'A'                                        1:55.49   4 
 17 Georgetown Prep  'B'                               x1:58.07   3 
 18 Paul VI  'B'                                       x2:09.14   2 
 19 Landon  'A'                                         2:09.50   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       3:42.30   3  10   
  2 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 3:44.24   3   8   
  3 Paul VI  'A'                                        3:44.51   3   6   
  4 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                3:49.29   3   4   
  5 Potomac School  'B'                                 3:51.40   3   2   
  6 Gonzaga  'A'                                        3:52.77   2   1   
  7 Episcopal  'B'                                      3:57.79   3 
  8 Georgetown Day  'B'                                x4:04.09   2 
  9 Saint John Paul the Great  'A'                      4:04.76   1 
 10 Saint John Paul the Great  'B'                     x4:05.32   1 
 11 Episcopal  'C'                                     x4:06.66   1 
 12 Saint John Paul the Great  'C'                     x4:10.27   1 
 13 The Mercersburg  'B'                                4:10.30   1 
 14 Landon  'A'                                         4:17.18   2 
 15 Georgetown Prep  'B'                               x4:22.55   2 
 16 Potomac School  'A'                                x4:26.96   1 
 17 Paul VI  'B'                                       x4:36.84   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                8:53.72   10   
  2 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 8:54.49    8   
  3 Paul VI  'A'                                        8:57.97    6   
  4 Georgetown Prep  'B'                               x9:07.79  
  5 Saint John Paul the Great  'B'                      9:09.53    4   
  6 Gonzaga  'A'                                        9:24.05    2   
  7 Episcopal  'A'                                      9:27.46    1   
  8 Potomac School  'A'                                 9:28.13  
  9 The Mercersburg  'A'                                9:43.42  
 10 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       9:44.39  
 11 Georgetown Day  'B'                                x9:53.96  
 12 Episcopal  'B'                                    x10:02.54  
 13 Landon  'A'                                        10:08.56  
 14 Paul VI  'B'                                      x10:36.47  
 15 Saint John Paul the Great  'A'                    x11:18.47  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paul VI  'A'                                        3:52.04   3  10   
  2 The Mercersburg  'A'                                4:00.09   3   8   
  3 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                4:04.67   3   6   
  4 Potomac School  'A'                                 4:13.56   3   4   
  5 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:18.95   2   2   
  6 Landon  'A'                                         4:27.33   1   1   
  7 Episcopal  'B'                                      4:30.28   1 
  8 The Mercersburg  'B'                               x4:30.32   2 
  9 Georgetown Day  'B'                                x4:30.97   2 
 10 Georgetown Prep  'B'                               x4:35.37   2 
 11 Episcopal  'A'                                     x4:36.83   1 
 12 Saint John Paul the Great  'A'                      4:40.08   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                11:49.84   10   
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                     11:58.15    8   
  3 Saint John Paul the Great  'A'                     12:16.70    6   
  4 Georgetown Prep  'A'                               12:20.47    4   
  5 Paul VI  'A'                                       12:29.94    2   
  6 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                      12:32.90    1   
  7 The Mercersburg  'A'                               12:37.27  
  8 Potomac School  'A'                                13:13.99  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sergio Portobanco            Episcopal              5-06.00  
  2 Myles Sherman                St JP Great            5-04.00  
  3 Michael Branche              Landon                 5-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Walker                St Stephens/Agne      20-10.25  
  2 William Fitzgerald           St JP Great           19-04.75    3   
  3 Aaron Grant                  Mercersburg           18-09.50    5   
  4 Elijah Gaines                Episcopal             18-07.00    4   
  5 Felix Eckert                 Mercersburg           17-10.25    5   
  6 Tim Liu                      Episcopal             16-09.00    4   
  7 Henry Schlick                Georgetown Day        16-06.25    2   
  8 Miles Turman                 Potomac               16-06.00  
  9 Evan Brown                   Georgetown Day        15-08.75    2   
 10 Alvio Barbaretta             St JP Great           15-04.75    3   
 11 Olutobi Olaniyi              Landon                14-09.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hunter Stewart               Gonzaga               41-01.75  
  2 Myles Sherman                St JP Great           41-01.00    4   
  3 Mikale Williams              Mercersburg           40-06.75    5   
  4 Bass Diakhoumpa              Mercersburg           37-01.50    5   
  5 Josh Abando                  St JP Great           34-01.75    4   
  6 Evan Brown                   Georgetown Day        33-10.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alden Littlefield            Mercersburg           50-02.00   10   
  2 Chris Fournier               Episcopal             43-03.00    8   
  3 Tola Banjoko                 Episcopal             37-09.00    6   
  4 Colin Dixon                  Episcopal             37-07.00    4   
  5 Sean Dowling                 St Stephens/Agne      35-02.00    2   
  6 Robbie Littlefield           Georgetown Prep       33-05.00    1   
  7 Bill Milton                  Episcopal             33-00.00  
  8 Sebastian Stanton            St JP Great           31-00.00  
  9 William Goldberg             Georgetown Day        30-08.00  
 10 Joey Mangham                 Mercersburg           30-02.00  
 11 Michael Butler               Georgetown Prep       29-08.50  
 12 Ernie Marchand               Georgetown Day        29-03.00  
 13 Francis McInerny             St JP Great           26-07.00  
 14 Philip Dereje                Potomac               25-01.00  
 15 Benny Pickle                 Potomac               23-05.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   64        2) Georgetown Day             63   
    3) Paul VI                     58        4) Georgetown Visitation      36   
    5) Potomac School              31        6) St Stephens and St Agnes   24   
    7) Saint John Paul the Great   21        8) The Mercersburg            18   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Episcopal                   51        2) Georgetown Day             50   
    3) The Mercersburg             48        4) Georgetown Prep            32   
    5) Saint John Paul the Great   30        6) St Stephens and St Agnes   29   
    7) Paul VI                     24        8) Gonzaga                    18   
    9) Potomac School               8       10) Landon                      1   




Return to Top

Email | About