MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Hoxton Invitational
Hoxton Invitational History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2017-02-11


Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2017 11:16 AM
                     HOXTON Invitational 2017 - 2/11/2017                      
                    Episcopal High School - Cathcart Track                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wallace, Ashley              Saint John P          16-11.75   10   
  2 Horton, Mia                  Potomac Scho          16-04.50    8   
  3 Walker, Jeannine             Sssas                 15-05.50    6   
  4 Treadway, Helen              Sssas                 14-09.50    4   
  5 Burke, Allison               George Day            14-05.50    2   
  6 Taylor, Katherine            Saint John P          14-03.50    1   
  7 Eby, Ashlyn                  Paul VI               14-00.50  
  8 McKenzie, Allison            George Visi           13-01.75  
  9 Feldman, Lulu                George Day            12-09.50  
 10 Lutton, Bridget              Saint John P         x12-07.50  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Domingue, Robert             Saint John P          18-08.75   10   
  2 Fitzgerald, William          Saint John P          18-08.25    8   
  3 Stewart, Hunter              Gonzaga Coll          18-03.50    6   
  4 Gaines, Elijah               Episcopal             18-02.00    4   
  5 Fronda, Matt                 Gonzaga Coll          17-06.50    2   
  6 Fervius, Shedler             Episcopal             17-04.00    1   
  7 Morsink, Silas               George Day            16-11.00  
  8 Liu, Tim                     Episcopal            x16-08.50  
  9 Fronda, Justin               Gonzaga Coll         x16-07.75  
 10 Duren, Ryen                  Paul VI               16-04.00  
 11 Turman, Miles                Potomac Scho          15-08.50  
 12 Smith, Damon                 Gonzaga Coll         x15-06.50  
 13 Harkness, Sebastian          George Day            15-01.75  
 14 Carr, Michael                Landon                14-09.25  
 15 Alexander, Dan               Potomac Scho          14-09.00  
 16 Dragacevac, Nikola           Landon                12-11.25  
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Iyibo, Zibah                 Episcopal             29-03.00   10   
  2 Tomdio, Larisa               George Visi           26-03.50    8   
  3 Brodsky, Mira                George Day            25-10.00    6   
  4 Billingsley, Payton          Saint John P          25-02.00    4   
  5 Posner, Emmy                 George Day            23-00.00    2   
  6 Moore, Tessa                 Sssas                 21-01.00    1   
  7 Gelin, KK                    Potomac Scho          19-04.00  
  8 Lutton, Bridget              Saint John P          18-11.50  
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neagli, Grant                Episcopal             42-10.00   10   
  2 Fournier, Chris              Episcopal             41-07.50    8   
  3 Buchwald, Aaron              Potomac Scho          40-05.50    6   
  4 Banjoko, Tola                Episcopal            x40-04.00  
  5 Dixon, Colin                 Episcopal            x38-03.00  
  6 Cronic, Henry                Potomac Scho          37-02.00    4   
  7 Pickle, Benny                Potomac Scho         x35-06.00  
  8 Goldberg, William            George Day            33-03.00    2   
  9 Littlefield, Robbie          George  Prep          32-09.00    1   
 10 Butler, Michael              George  Prep          30-04.00  
 11 Dolan, Tom                   George  Prep         x29-04.50  
 12 Marchand, Ernie              George Day            26-04.00  
 13 Dunlop, Gus                  Saint John P          24-11.00  
 14 Keeley, Michael              George Day           x24-10.00  
 
Event 5  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Jordan               Sssas                  6-02.00   10   
  2 Sherman, Myles               Saint John P           5-10.00    8   
  3 Portobanco, Sergio           Episcopal              5-06.00    6   
  4 Branche, Michael             Landon                 5-02.00    4   
  5 Gallant, Gabe                Saint John P           4-10.00    2   
 
Event 6  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ameer, Margaux               George Day             4-10.00   10   
  2 Wallace, Ashley              Saint John P           4-08.00    8   
  3 Ameer, Simone                George Day             4-08.00    6   
  4 Hall, Jessica                Saint John P           4-08.00    4   
  5 Zvinys, Laura                Potomac Scho           4-08.00    2   
  6 Eby, Ashlyn                  Paul VI                4-08.00    1   
  7 Smith, Anna                  Episcopal              4-06.00  
  7 McEneney, Alex               Sssas                  4-06.00  
  9 Edmonds, Makaela             Paul VI                4-02.00  
 10 Stitt, Sofie                 Potomac Scho           4-00.00  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ameer, Simone                George Day            34-07.75   10   
  2 Moses, Jahsaiah              Episcopal             32-07.25    8   
  3 Burke, Allison               George Day            30-09.00    6   
  4 Edmonds, Makaela             Paul VI               29-07.75    4   
  5 Bertram, Isabelle            Saint John P          27-04.00    2   
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stewart, Hunter              Gonzaga Coll          39-01.25   10   
  2 Fervius, Shedler             Episcopal             37-10.00    8   
  3 Dibba, Omar                  Gonzaga Coll          37-06.25    6   
  4 Abando, Josh                 Saint John P          37-05.75    4   
  5 Fronda, Matt                 Gonzaga Coll         x35-10.00  
  6 Fronda, Justin               Gonzaga Coll         x33-01.75  
  7 Liu, Tim                     Episcopal             32-06.50    2   
  8 Schlick, Henry               George Day            31-03.75    1   
  9 Fitzgerald, William          Saint John P          25-11.50  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                      10:45.95   10   
  2 Paul VI  'A'                                       10:51.42    8   
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                10:56.26    6   
  4 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                    11:11.06    4   
  5 Potomac School  'A'                                11:11.22    2   
  6 Episcopal  'A'                                     11:12.38    1   
 
Event 10  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College  'A'                                8:35.01   10   
  2 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                9:00.97    8   
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                      9:10.48    6   
  4 Paul VI  'A'                                        9:13.18    4   
  5 Potomac School  'A'                                 9:22.82    2   
  6 Saint John Paul the Great Ca  'A'                   9:29.00    1   
  7 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 9:49.01  
  8 Landon  'A'                                         9:53.96  
  9 Georgetown Prep  'B'                              x10:01.31  
 10 Georgetown Day  'B'                               x11:09.07  
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ameer, Simone                George Day                9.22q  2 
  2 Farquharson, Dawn            Episcopal                 9.25q  3 
  3 Wallace, Ashley              Saint John P              9.56q  1 
  4 Hall, Jessica                Saint John P              9.95q  1 
  5 Edmonds, Makaela             Paul VI                  10.30q  2 
  6 Harms, Caroline              Saint John P             10.56q  2 
  7 Coan, Olivia                 Paul VI                  10.65   3 
  8 Eddy, Tamra                  Saint John P             10.70   2 
  9 Chelena, Lauren              Paul VI                  10.86   1 
 10 Feldman, Lulu                George Day               11.12   2 
 11 Posner, Emmy                 George Day               11.37   3 
 12 Zargham, Sara                George Day               11.44   1 
 13 Salmon, Katherine            Paul VI                  13.70   1 
 14 Ferris, Nicola               Potomac Scho             14.67   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Farquharson, Dawn            Episcopal                 9.03   10   
  2 Ameer, Simone                George Day                9.15    8   
  3 Wallace, Ashley              Saint John P              9.49    6   
  4 Hall, Jessica                Saint John P              9.66    4   
  5 Edmonds, Makaela             Paul VI                   9.85    2   
  6 Harms, Caroline              Saint John P            x10.27  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ajavon, Litchfield           Episcopal                 8.62q  3 
  2 Dibba, Omar                  Gonzaga Coll              8.63q  1 
  3 Sherman, Myles               Saint John P              8.77q  2 
  4 Pfefferkorn, John            Gonzaga Coll              9.22q  1 
  5 Stutman-Shaw, Caleb          George Day                9.71q  2 
  6 Benjamin, Craig              George  Prep             10.35q  3 
  7 Colvin, Ellis                George  Prep             10.65   1 
  8 Mills, Nick                  Saint John P             10.82   3 
  9 Enright, Jimmy               George  Prep             10.98   2 
 10 Dilmaghani, Dara             Landon                   11.23   3 
 11 Manapsal, Thierry            Paul VI                  11.71   3 
 12 Williams, Dylan              George Day               12.18   1 
 13 Dragacevac, Nikola           Landon                   12.31   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ajavon, Litchfield           Episcopal                 8.42   10   
  2 Dibba, Omar                  Gonzaga Coll              8.74    8   
  3 Sherman, Myles               Saint John P              8.95    6   
  4 Pfefferkorn, John            Gonzaga Coll              9.33    4   
  5 Stutman-Shaw, Caleb          George Day                9.86    2   
  6 Benjamin, Craig              George  Prep             10.07    1   
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fitzsimon, Bridget           Paul VI                   7.47q  5 
  2 Holman, Ziyah                George Day                7.58q  4 
  3 Iyibo, Zibah                 Episcopal                 7.70q  1 
  4 Moore, Nina                  Episcopal                 7.73q  3 
  5 Cunningham, Catherine        Paul VI                   7.80q  2 
  6 Wallace, Ashley              Saint John P              7.82q  1 
  7 D'Antonio, Izzy              Sssas                     7.83   2 
  8 Horton, Mia                  Potomac Scho              7.85   1 
  9 Sweet, Caroline              Sssas                     7.89   3 
 10 Leder, Annie                 George Day                7.97   4 
 11 Igyan, Esi                   Episcopal                 8.01   3 
 12 Mays, Nyah                   George Day                8.13   2 
 12 Taylor, Katherine            Saint John P              8.13   5 
 14 Kocis, Julia                 Paul VI                   8.16   4 
 15 Chapman, Nicole              George Day                8.34   2 
 16 Eddy, Tamra                  Saint John P              8.53   4 
 17 Cunnimgham, Erin             Paul VI                   8.58   5 
 18 Horton, Mishona              Potomac Scho              8.63   4 
 19 Franklin, Naki               Potomac Scho              8.79   2 
 20 Pappas, Analiese             George Visi               9.01   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fitzsimon, Bridget           Paul VI                   7.43   10   
  2 Holman, Ziyah                George Day                7.45    8   
  3 Iyibo, Zibah                 Episcopal                 7.65    6   
  4 Moore, Nina                  Episcopal                 7.68    4   
  5 Cunningham, Catherine        Paul VI                   7.69    2   
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Jordan               Sssas                     6.76q  5 
  1 Kamara, Sam                  Episcopal                 6.76q  6 
  3 Solomon, Jacob               Landon                    6.80q  4 
  4 Borden, Curtis               Sssas                     6.81q  3 
  5 Duren, James                 Paul VI                   6.86q  1 
  5 Padilla, Herbert             Potomac Scho              6.86q  2 
  7 Lee, Gus                     Paul VI                   6.87   3 
  8 Bailey, Jaden                Episcopal                 6.94   1 
  9 Mclaughlin, Matt             Gonzaga Coll              6.98   2 
 10 Fitzgerald, William          Saint John P              7.12   6 
 10 Perez, John                  Gonzaga Coll              7.12   4 
 12 Abando, Josh                 Saint John P              7.14   3 
 13 Smith, Charlie               George Day                7.15   5 
 14 Miller, Luke                 Saint John P              7.18   1 
 15 Oranuba, Obi                 George  Prep              7.30   6 
 16 Cividanes, Julian            Sidwell Frie              7.31   4 
 17 Branche, Michael             Landon                    7.33   1 
 17 Neves Cardoso, Joao          George  Prep              7.33   1 
 19 Fronda, Justin               Gonzaga Coll              7.37   2 
 20 Pereira, Gabe                George Day                7.38   5 
 21 Henderson, Miles             Sssas                     7.41   2 
 22 Duren, Ryen                  Paul VI                   7.44   6 
 23 Smith, Damon                 Gonzaga Coll              7.52   5 
 24 Kee, Spencer                 Sidwell Frie              7.55   2 
 25 Becton, Connor               Sssas                     7.63   5 
 26 Fiallo, Anthony              George  Prep              7.66   3 
 27 Alexander, Dan               Potomac Scho              7.70   6 
 28 Cowan, Max                   George Day                7.73   2 
 29 Muscatello, Will             George  Prep              8.15   4 
 30 Marchand, Ernie              George Day                8.85   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Borden, Curtis               Sssas                     6.70   10   
  2 Solomon, Jacob               Landon                    6.73    8   
  3 Duren, James                 Paul VI                   6.76    6   
  4 Kamara, Sam                  Episcopal                 6.77    3   
  4 Walker, Jordan               Sssas                     6.77    3   
  6 Padilla, Herbert             Potomac Scho              6.80    1   
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynch, Megan                 George Visi            5:17.60   10   
  2 Kreitzer, Rachel             Saint John P           5:28.62    8   
  3 Robison, May                 George Day             5:32.22    6   
  4 Sokol-Snyder, Natalie        Burke                  5:35.65    4   
  5 Fisher, Dagny                George Visi            5:39.29    2   
  6 Jacobs, Ainsley              Flint Hill             5:39.40    1   
  7 Ajuma, Abigael               Episcopal              5:49.18  
  8 Henson-Vendrell, Raphael     Paul VI                5:57.00  
  9 Garster, Claire              Saint John P           6:01.12  
 10 Murphy, Abby                 George Day             6:14.54  
 11 Morris, Isabel               Potomac Scho           6:14.99  
 12 Smith, Mistaya               Potomac Scho           6:16.90  
 13 Myre, Annalise               George Day            x6:19.50  
 14 Taylor, Jordan               Sssas                  6:26.37  
 15 Bhagat, Tara                 George Day            x6:44.20  
 16 Searchinger, Chloe           Potomac Scho          x7:00.12  
 17 Alexander, Layla             Potomac Scho          x7:02.38  
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monroe, Harry                Gonzaga Coll           4:33.50   10   
  2 Moxley, John                 Flint Hill             4:38.17    8   
  3 McElhennon, Gavin            Gonzaga Coll           4:43.87    6   
  4 Rudnick, Jack                George Day             4:49.21    4   
  5 Jubeir, Mitchell             Sidwell Frie           4:49.66    2   
  6 Todd, Jackson                George Day             4:51.46    1   
  7 Capuano, Cullen              Gonzaga Coll          x4:58.91  
  8 Gaba, Jacob                  George Day            x5:01.15  
  9 Brossy, Philip               Episcopal              5:04.44  
 10 Kirby, Timo                  Sssas                  5:04.52  
 11 Dubke, Sam                   Sssas                  5:04.67  
 12 Cummings, Alex               Saint John P           5:05.36  
 13 Lue, Dillon                  George  Prep           5:09.01  
 14 Aguilar, Sebastian           Flint Hill             5:10.28  
 15 Gottdenker, Noah             George Day            x5:10.46  
 16 Korkowski, Ben               Episcopal              5:11.07  
 17 Hanson, Samuel               Landon                 5:24.31  
 18 Wydler, Hans                 Potomac Scho           5:26.12  
 19 Candadai, Rohan              Episcopal             x5:31.07  
 20 Deaton, Rob                  Episcopal             x5:35.49  
 21 Weissman, David              Sssas                 x5:51.08  
 22 Chen, Jerry                  Episcopal             x5:51.76  
 23 Jordan, James                Potomac Scho           5:52.48  
 24 Damond, Chris                Gonzaga Coll          x5:54.05  
 25 Keefe, Tim                   Sssas                 x6:01.03  
 
Event 19  Girls 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Holman, Ziyah                George Day             1:20.38   5  10   
  2 Conner, Sammi                Saint John P           1:21.21   5   8   
  3 Forster, Ashley              Paul VI                1:23.56   5   6   
  4 Alford, Camden               Episcopal              1:26.90   4   4   
  5 Wainstein, Mackie            Sssas                  1:28.34   3   2   
  6 Johnson, Natalie             Flint Hill             1:29.85   4   1   
  7 Wilson, Bryn                 Sidwell Frie           1:31.54   3 
  8 Taylor, Katherine            Saint John P           1:31.62   3 
  9 Wallace, Ashley              Saint John P          x1:32.44   2 
 10 Fairbank, Kristin            Potomac Scho           1:33.25   2 
 11 Maynard, Maggie              George Visi            1:34.35   3 
 12 Blascovich, Abby             Paul VI                1:36.19   2 
 13 Gretschel, Isabel            George Visi            1:37.58   4 
 14 Eddy, Tamra                  Saint John P          x1:38.33   2 
 15 Medick, Catie                Episcopal              1:39.36   1 
 16 Murphy, Abby                 George Day             1:41.01   2 
 17 Nichols, Michelle            George Day            x1:44.30   1 
 18 Castle, Kate                 Episcopal             x1:44.75   1 
 19 Catto, Gwyneth               Potomac Scho           1:45.21   1 
 20 Marshall, Isabel             Episcopal             x1:45.24   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gilday, Brian                Sssas                  1:08.70   7  10   
  2 McCarthy, Adian              Paul VI                1:10.46   7   8   
  3 Barclay, Christopher         George  Prep           1:11.76   7   6   
  4 Peoples, Timothy             George  Prep           1:11.81   7   4   
  5 Leder, Matt                  George Day             1:12.55   6   2   
  6 Dixon, James                 Episcopal              1:14.97   6   1   
  7 Stackhouse, Marcus           Gonzaga Coll           1:15.21   4 
  8 Johnson, Myles               Sssas                  1:15.48   4 
  9 Paquette, Joseph             Paul VI                1:15.61   6 
 10 Kee, Spencer                 Sidwell Frie           1:16.19   6 
 11 Oranuba, Obi                 George  Prep          x1:16.76   1 
 12 Rennert, Aaron               George Day             1:17.36   3 
 13 Gallant, Gabe                Saint John P           1:18.31   5 
 14 Abando, Josh                 Saint John P           1:18.51   4 
 15 Tekeste, Meron               Episcopal              1:19.21   3 
 16 Cividanes, Julian            Sidwell Frie           1:19.35   3 
 17 Kim, Jinsoo                  Episcopal             x1:20.98   1 
 18 Beal, Will                   George Day            x1:21.10   1 
 19 Turman, Miles                Potomac Scho           1:21.74   5 
 20 Muscatello, Will             George  Prep          x1:21.75   5 
 21 Siegel, Peter                Sidwell Frie          x1:22.11   2 
 22 Forester, Mark               Paul VI               x1:22.67   1 
 23 Gottdenker, Noah             George Day            x1:22.98   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       1:49.91   3  10   
  2 Paul VI  'A'                                        1:52.30   1   8   
  3 St Stephens and St Agnes  'B'                      x1:55.12   2 
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:57.34   3   6   
  5 Saint John Paul the Great Ca  'A'                   1:57.47   3   4   
  6 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 1:58.24   1   2   
  7 Episcopal  'B'                                     x2:02.00   2 
  8 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     2:02.83   2   1   
  9 Georgetown Day  'B'                                x2:06.11   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       1:34.56   5  10   
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:35.27   5   8   
  3 St Stephens and St Agnes  'B'                      x1:38.44   3 
  4 Episcopal  'B'                                     x1:38.59   4 
  5 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                1:39.81   5   6   
  6 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 1:41.60   3   4   
  7 Gonzaga College  'A'                                1:41.89   4   2   
  8 Episcopal  'C'                                     x1:42.16   2 
  9 Georgetown Day  'B'                                x1:47.35   1 
 10 Gonzaga College  'B'                               x1:50.31   2 
 11 Georgetown Prep  'B'                               x1:50.39   1 
 12 Paul VI  'B'                                       x1:51.41   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynch, Megan                 George Visi            3:10.34   10   
  2 Androus, Audrey              Sssas                  3:10.82    8   
  3 Dunlop, Annie                Saint John P           3:13.51    6   
  4 Billingsly, Jocelyn          Saint John P           3:18.32    4   
  5 Fisher, Dagny                George Visi            3:20.44    2   
  6 Howell, Abigail              George Day             3:24.77    1   
  7 Hartzell, Rose               Saint John P          x3:31.41  
  8 Stitt, Sofie                 Potomac Scho           3:33.13  
  9 Mostashari, Ana-Sophia       George Day             3:33.37  
 10 Cormier, Lauren              George Visi           x3:33.90  
 11 McKenzie, Allison            George Visi           x3:43.85  
 12 Bayoumi, Elisa               Potomac Scho           3:50.07  
 13 Smith, Windsor               Potomac Scho          x3:50.47  
 14 Kane, Autumn                 Paul VI                3:50.90  
 15 Bhagat, Tara                 George Day            x3:53.44  
 16 Nolan, Maria                 Potomac Scho          x3:54.99  
 17 Schulman, Jenna              George Day            x4:19.02  
 
Event 24  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giannini, David              Gonzaga Coll           2:43.02   10   
  2 Verbeek, Erkin               George Day             2:43.48    8   
  3 Storen, James                Saint John P           2:44.67    6   
  4 Randon, Oliver               Episcopal              2:51.47    4   
  5 Hurley, Jonathan             Gonzaga Coll           2:51.51    2   
  6 Hall, Christian              George Day             2:51.94    1   
  7 Tracy, Graham                Sssas                  2:57.55  
  8 Robertson, Jack              George  Prep           2:57.72  
  9 Beckham, Andy                Gonzaga Coll          x2:59.00  
 10 Edwards, Mason               Sssas                  2:59.10  
 11 Wellisch, Alex               George Day            x3:02.72  
 12 Cobb, Doug                   Potomac Scho           3:04.90  
 13 Zagurski, Ben                Sssas                 x3:08.55  
 14 Roginski, Daniel             Gonzaga Coll          x3:10.00  
 15 Stuart, Charles              Flint Hill             3:11.77  
 16 Clark, Robert                Episcopal              3:11.97  
 17 McCarthy, Damon              Paul VI                3:13.24  
 18 Hamilton, Brage              Landon                 3:14.00  
 19 Kuang, Hanzhao               George  Prep           3:14.26  
 20 Harvey, Sebastian            Potomac Scho           3:17.45  
 21 Paquette, Francis            Paul VI                3:17.74  
 22 Agolini, Julian              Potomac Scho          x3:36.05  
 23 Edson, Jared                 Landon                 3:56.71  
 24 Mostaghim, Bayan             Potomac Scho          x4:46.11  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:13.70   2  10   
  2 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       4:14.40   1   8   
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:23.07   2   6   
  4 Episcopal  'B'                                     x4:29.29   1 
  5 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     4:50.38   1   4   
  6 Georgetown Day  'B'                                x4:51.20   1 
  7 Potomac School  'B'                                x5:03.00   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paul VI  'A'                                        3:38.75   1  10   
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:39.84   3   8   
  3 Gonzaga College  'A'                                3:40.82   3   6   
  4 Episcopal  'B'                                     x3:42.97   1 
  5 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 3:46.08   2   4   
  6 Landon  'A'                                         3:57.67   1   2   
  7 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                3:58.60   3   1   
  8 Gonzaga College  'B'                               x3:58.75   2 
  9 Georgetown Day  'B'                                x4:10.70   1 
 10 Potomac School  'A'                                 4:12.62   1 
 11 Georgetown Prep  'B'                               x4:15.20   2 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Day              89        2) Saint John Paul the Great  69   
    3) Episcopal                   59        4) St Stephens and St Agnes   49   
    5) Paul VI                     41        5) Georgetown Visitation Pre  41   
    7) Potomac School              12        8) Burke                       4   
    9) Flint Hill                   2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gonzaga College             82        2) Episcopal                  79   
    3) Saint John Paul the Great   45        4) St Stephens and St Agnes   43   
    5) Georgetown Day              29        6) Paul VI                    28   
    7) Georgetown Prep             27        8) Landon                     14   
    9) Potomac School              13       10) Flint Hill                  8   
   11) Sidwell Friends              2                                           




Return to Top

Email | About