MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PR Holiday Invitational
PR Holiday Invitational History
Hosted By:
Landover, Maryland
2016-12-26

Licensed to Potomac Valley Track Club HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/26/2016 03:24 PM
                   PR Holiday Invitational 2016 - 12/26/2016                   
                         PG Sports and Learning Center                         
                                    Results                                    
results from md.milesplit.com
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Avant, Antionetta         12 Osbourn Park              7.24   1 
  2 Davis, Stephanie          12 Riverdale Ba              7.30   1 
  3 Lott, Natalie             12 Westfield                 7.36   1 
  4 Turner, Diamond           12 Reservoir Hi              7.43   2 
  5 Fitzsimon, Bridget        11 Paul VI Cath              7.46   1 
  6 Morgan, Jasmine           11 Thomas Ediso              7.55   2 
  7 Burzynski, Jordan         10 Mountain Vie              7.65   2 
  8 Walker, Jazmyne           10 South County              7.67   2 
  9 Cunningham, Catherine     11 Paul VI Cath              7.72   3 
 10 Harris, Kyla              12 West Springf              7.76   3 
 11 Konadu, Rhema              9 South Lakes               7.78   2 
 12 Lopez, Makayla            10 Annandale                 7.81   4 
 12 White, Searra             11 Mountain Vie              7.81   5 
 14 Tabugbo, Adaobi            9 Reservoir Hi              7.83   4 
 14 Jones, Taylor             12 South County              7.83   6 
 16 Reed, Asjah               12 Bowie High S              7.90   2 
 16 Demalay, Jemalyn             George C. Ma              7.90   4 
 18 Wong, Angelique              Rockville HS              7.91   3 
 18 Newell, Dasia             10 Riverdale Ba              7.91   1 
 20 Hoeffling, Kaitlynn       10 Fairfax                   7.92   2 
 21 Nwana, Tema               12 W.T. Woodson              7.93   2 
 22 McCall, Trinity            9 Fairfax                   7.96   4 
 23 De Souza, Milagros        12 Eastern High              7.99   4 
 24 Brookman-Amissah, Denise  10 Patriot High              8.00   5 
 25 Allison, Megan            11 South Lakes               8.01   6 
 26 Van Meter, Christina      10 West Springf              8.05   4 
 27 Crockett, Kelanie         11 Patriot High              8.08   5 
 28 Palmer, Camille           11 W.T. Woodson              8.10   5 
 28 Johnson, Alyse            12 Herndon                   8.10   3 
 30 Phillips, Genevieve       12 Thomas Ediso              8.26   5 
 31 Bradsher, Catherine        9 South County              8.27   5 
 32 Ikhide, Erika             10 South Lakes               8.28   6 
 33 Rickels, Fiona J          11 George C. Ma              8.29   5 
 34 Brooks, Lauren             9 Bowie High S              8.37   4 
 35 Lu, Lauren                11 Herndon                   8.41   6 
 36 Lazard, Kelsie             9 Annandale                 8.42   6 
 36 Aronhime, Caroline        FR Chantilly                 8.42   7 
 38 Nelson, Leah              12 Eastern High              8.44   4 
 38 Stevenson, Keanna M       11 George C. Ma              8.44   7 
 40 Wong, Atira                  Rockville HS              8.55   6 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lott, Natalie             12 Westfield                40.92   1 
  2 Mueck, Katie              10 South County             42.04   1 
  3 Bacon, Cecelia            JR Chantilly                42.30   2 
  4 Jeffries, Simone          SR Chantilly                42.34   2 
  5 Fitzsimon, Bridget        11 Paul VI Cath             42.85   1 
  6 Walker, Jazmyne           10 South County             43.57   3 
  7 Andrews, Olivia           11 Bowie High S             43.68   1 
  8 Burzynski, Jordan         10 Mountain Vie             43.88   1 
  9 Buck, Laurel              JR Chantilly                44.28   2 
 10 Harris, Kyla              12 West Springf             44.42   4 
 11 Henson-vendrell, Antonel  11 Paul VI Cath             44.54   3 
 12 Turner, Diamond           12 Reservoir Hi             44.55   5 
 13 Bradsher, Catherine        9 South County             44.68   3 
 14 Hutson, Cara              10 South Lakes              44.70   3 
 15 Braxton, Jordan           10 Riverdale Ba             44.84   2 
 16 Johnson, Sydney           12 Riverdale Ba             44.92   3 
 17 Reynolds, Skyler          10 Patriot High             45.03   3 
 17 Smith, Hannah F           12 George C. Ma             45.03   2 
 19 Schourek, Candace         10 W.T. Woodson             45.10   5 
 20 Rayle, Aly                11 South Lakes              45.19   4 
 21 Wong, Angelique              Rockville HS             45.88   4 
 22 Stern, Katherine          11 Herndon                  45.90   4 
 23 Pepe, Madi                12 Reservoir Hi             45.95   6 
 24 Ofoso-Davis, Nyera        10 West Springf             46.05   4 
 25 Burks, Candus             12 Bowie High S             46.24   2 
 26 White, Searra             11 Mountain Vie             46.34   5 
 27 Hamilton, Khristen A      10 George C. Ma             46.49   1 
 28 Konadu, Rhema              9 South Lakes              46.89   5 
 29 Demby, Justice             9 Patriot High             47.01   4 
 30 De Souza, Milagros        12 Eastern High             47.12   6 
 31 Leonard, Sydney              George C. Ma             47.76   7 
 32 James, Christina           9 Westfield                47.77   8 
 33 Habte-mariam, Sellas      11 Herndon                  48.21   6 
 34 Bochkova, Jacqueline      10 Fairfax                  48.23   7 
 35 Nelson, Leah              12 Eastern High             48.89   8 
 36 Ogork, Alessa             10 Thomas Ediso             49.01   7 
 37 Kidd, Halle               10 South Lakes              49.20   6 
 38 Ajibola, Stephanie         9 Westfield                49.35   8 
 39 Stevenson, Keanna M       11 George C. Ma             51.93   8 
 40 Remkes, Eva               10 Fairfax                  53.62   8 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hagen, Brooke             12 James W. Rob           1:20.37   1 
  2 Rayle, Aly                11 South Lakes            1:20.63   1 
  3 Biber, Sierra             12 Patriot High           1:20.85   1 
  4 Forster, Ashley           12 Paul VI Cath           1:22.67   2 
  5 McArthur, Emily              Patriot High           1:24.28   1 
  6 Samrhouni, Alba           11 Herndon                1:24.37   1 
  7 MacDonald, Grace          12 South County           1:24.38   3 
  8 White, Searra             11 Mountain Vie           1:24.45   2 
  9 Barber, Claire            11 West Potomac           1:24.65   4 
 10 Yenyo, Casey              10 West Springf           1:24.75   3 
 11 Weiss, Samantha           10 W.T. Woodson           1:24.95   2 
 12 Cunningham, Kaiya          9 Bowie High S           1:25.09   2 
 13 Lozano, Gabriella         11 West Springf           1:25.15   3 
 14 Mayberry, Rachel           9 West Springf           1:25.80   2 
 15 Haderman, Gillian         11 Westfield              1:26.37   2 
 16 Williams, Abigail         11 Thomas Ediso           1:26.78   1 
 17 Gregory, Mary              9 South Lakes            1:27.22   4 
 18 Deaver, Lauren T          12 George C. Ma           1:29.15   4 
 19 Lannen, Katherine         12 South Lakes            1:29.93   3 
 20 Brooks, Lauren             9 Bowie High S           1:30.85   5 
 21 Nyborg, Natalie           10 Quince Orcha           1:30.89   5 
 22 Carter-Ogden, Ruby        FR Chantilly              1:30.93   6 
 23 Peterson, Josie           10 W.T. Woodson           1:32.29   6 
 24 Belle, Kristin             9 James W. Rob           1:32.72   4 
 25 McCormick, Erin           12 Westfield              1:33.30   6 
 26 Carter-Ogden, Nyla        FR Chantilly              1:33.33   6 
 27 Hill, Kayla               11 Riverdale Ba           1:34.45   5 
 28 Licatovich, Kelsie        12 Annandale              1:36.65   7 
 29 Bae, Jena                  9 Fairfax                1:37.14   7 
 30 Wong, Atira                  Rockville HS           1:37.22   6 
 31 Kupcis, Maddy             10 Fairfax                1:37.74   7 
 32 Niedzwicki, Liz            9 South County           1:38.49   8 
 33 Pardo, Alana              10 South Lakes            1:43.59   8 
 34 Smith, Sophia N           10 George C. Ma           1:49.18   7 
 35 Baum, Julia               12 Paul VI Cath           1:56.07   7 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holt, Heather             11 George C. Ma           2:58.52  
  2 Duston, Olivia            11 Herndon                3:06.19  
  3 Yentz, Lindsay            11 Patriot High           3:09.95  
  4 Bell, Mary                10 West Potomac           3:10.01  
  5 Morris, Ana               SR Chantilly              3:12.28  
  6 Wigle, Kayla              JR Chantilly              3:17.10  
  7 Pace, Didi                12 Westfield              3:17.12  
  8 Tringali, Grace           10 West Potomac           3:19.49  
  9 Mohan, Molly              11 West Springf           3:20.45  
 10 Heupel, Erika             11 James W. Rob           3:21.91  
 11 Willey, Jacqueline        11 W.T. Woodson           3:22.68  
 12 Mathur, Ananya            12 Reservoir Hi           3:22.92  
 13 Anderson, Jordan          10 South Lakes            3:24.14  
 14 Gulgert, Isabelle         10 South Lakes            3:24.22  
 15 Thurneysen, Ellie          9 Paul VI Cath           3:25.07  
 16 Anstice, Sarah            10 South County           3:27.00  
 17 Haug, Julia               JR Chantilly              3:27.16  
 18 Tobias, Reagan            11 South Lakes            3:27.51  
 19 Waugh, Sara               12 West Springf           3:28.10  
 20 Atari, Nooe                  South County           3:30.32  
 21 Lannen, Emily              9 South Lakes            3:31.96  
 22 Bergen, Ashley            10 Westfield              3:33.55  
 23 O'Connor, Sally           10 South County           3:33.64  
 24 Budzyn, Claudia            9 Fairfax                3:36.13  
 25 Barlow, Momiji            FR Chantilly              3:36.33  
 26 Jonathan, Justine         10 Fairfax                3:37.69  
 27 Song, Dahin               FR Chantilly              3:38.33  
 28 Smith, Lena G              9 George C. Ma           3:40.63  
 29 Guerrer, Sophia              Paul VI Cath           3:41.34  
 30 Wright, Cydney             9 Bowie High S           3:41.75  
 31 Lilyestrom, Margaret      10 Quince Orcha           3:42.70  
 32 Muratore, Grace           10 Mountain Vie           3:43.83  
 33 Gross, Bryanna             9 Eastern High           3:44.37  
 34 Agostini, Kaitlyn         10 Stonewall Ja           3:46.60  
 35 West, Mackenzie           11 Mountain Vie           3:48.54  
 36 Kane, Autumn              12 Paul VI Cath           4:04.35  
 37 Rountree, Taylor           9 Bowie High S           4:04.57  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robbins, Jenna            12 George C. Ma           5:15.09  
  2 Willen, Seneca            10 James W. Rob           5:15.59  
  3 Benselloum, Ameena        12 Westfield              5:15.65  
  4 Tran, Chloe               11 Fairfax                5:20.31  
  5 Re, Nicole                SO Chantilly              5:23.74  
  6 Morris, Ana               SR Chantilly              5:24.38  
  7 Keast, Emily              12 West Springf           5:26.14  
  8 Wolfe, Sarah              11 South Lakes            5:26.76  
  9 Wigle, Kayla              JR Chantilly              5:28.50  
 10 Kappeler, Chase           10 West Springf           5:28.54  
 11 Specht, Riley             10 South County           5:30.18  
 12 Coleman, Sarah            10 West Springf           5:31.71  
 13 Sajonia, Isabelle         11 Quince Orcha           5:38.06  
 14 Smith, Kathryn            12 James W. Rob           5:39.10  
 15 Anderson, Jordan          10 South Lakes            5:40.63  
 16 McGrath, Emily            11 South Lakes            5:42.28  
 17 Schaefer, Annie           10 W.T. Woodson           5:42.91  
 18 Fleenor, Maddie           10 Bishop O'Connell       5:44.20  
 19 Gulgert, Isabelle         10 South Lakes            5:45.93  
 20 Long, Cameron             11 West Potomac           5:45.97  
 21 O'Boyle, Kaycie           12 West Potomac           5:46.09  
 22 Haug, Julia               JR Chantilly              5:46.11  
 23 LaRow, Morgan             12 South Lakes            5:46.35  
 24 Spahn, Rose               10 James W. Rob           5:48.00  
 25 Rice, Megan               12 Fairfax                5:49.82  
 26 Tobias, Brooke             9 South Lakes            5:49.95  
 27 Currey, Mary Grace        11 James W. Rob           5:50.64  
 28 Anstice, Sarah            10 South County           5:51.34  
 29 Fuentes, Vitalina         10 Annandale              5:52.55  
 30 Henson Vendrell, Raphael  11 Paul VI Cath           5:56.66  
 31 Nelson, Olivia             9 Thomas Ediso           5:58.58  
 32 Song, Dahin               FR Chantilly              6:00.59  
 33 Stephens, Kayla           10 South County           6:07.24  
 34 Asiamah, Maameyaa         11 W.T. Woodson           6:11.39  
 35 Guerrero, Alexis          10 Thomas Ediso           6:13.87  
 36 Kennedy, Tatiana A        11 George C. Ma           6:18.75  
 37 Muratore, Grace           10 Mountain Vie           6:18.98  
 38 Dockendorf, Sydney        11 Reservoir Hi           6:21.92  
 39 Murray, Gaby               9 Westfield              6:22.85  
 40 West, Mackenzie           11 Mountain Vie           6:24.98  
 41 Castillo, Valeria          9 Herndon                6:31.81  
 42 Agostini, Kaitlyn         10 Stonewall Ja           6:34.98  
 43 Smith, Lindsay               Thomas Ediso           6:51.82  
 44 Williams, Summyr           9 Bowie High S           8:08.25  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zolper, Faith             12 South County          11:58.31  
  2 McPherson, Louisa         12 South County          12:00.61  
  3 Eidson, Grace             11 W.T. Woodson          12:20.56  
  4 Penn, Lily                10 West Potomac          12:20.79  
  5 Pando, Naylle             10 W.T. Woodson          12:26.30  
  6 Chadbourne, Gemma         12 West Springf          12:28.49  
  7 Jardon, Mariel            11 Herndon               12:53.15  
  8 Finn, Maddie              12 West Potomac          13:22.87  
  9 Dockendorf, Rebecca       11 Reservoir Hi          13:45.21  
 10 Sullivan, Audrey          10 Fairfax               13:50.30  
 11 Delmolino, Frankie         9 South Lakes           14:05.32  
 -- Romero-Calderon, Catheri   9 Fairfax                     DQ  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Avant, Antionetta         12 Osbourn Park              8.54   1 
  2 Cooper-marshall, Janaya   12 Reservoir Hi              9.01   1 
  3 Jones, Taylor             12 South County              9.09   1 
  4 Walters, Alison           12 West Springf              9.37   2 
  5 Schlier, Inga J           12 George C. Ma              9.45   1 
  6 Grant, Karina             12 Patriot High              9.48   1 
  7 Chanthyasak-White, Victo  12 James W. Rob              9.49   2 
  7 Bailey, Claire            11 James W. Rob              9.49   1 
  9 Johnson, Cayla             9 Riverdale Ba              9.66   2 
 10 Jones, Lauren              9 South County              9.89   2 
 11 Wickman, Abby             12 South Lakes              10.18   3 
 12 Zhou, Rebecca             SR Chantilly                10.22   3 
 13 Williams, Kristen         10 South Lakes              10.27   2 
 14 Lanser, Juliette          10 West Springf             10.35   3 
 15 Villarreal, Sierra        11 Mountain Vie             10.42   5 
 16 Bochkova, Jacqueline      10 Fairfax                  10.66   1 
 17 Brooks, Lauren             9 Bowie High S             10.71   2 
 18 Doherty, Jillian          10 Westfield                10.88   4 
 19 Coan, Olivia              12 Paul VI Cath             10.90   3 
 20 Edmonds, Makaela          10 Paul VI Cath             11.10   3 
 21 Ampaw, Tracey             10 Westfield                11.46   5 
 22 Cruz, Diane               11 Herndon                  11.49   4 
 23 Choi, Madeline E          12 George C. Ma             11.55   4 
 24 Chapman, Jessica          10 Reservoir Hi             11.74   5 
 25 Peakcock, Isis            10 W.T. Woodson             13.70   4 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   1:46.84   1 
     1) Buck, Laurel JR                 2) Jeffries, Simone SR            
     3) Recto, Julia SR                 4) Bacon, Cecelia JR              
  2 South County High School  'A'                       1:47.50   1 
     1) Jones, Taylor 12                2) Walker, Jazmyne 10             
     3) Jones, Lauren 9                 4) Pagliaro, Alaina 12            
  3 Bowie High School  'A'                              1:49.43   1 
     1) Andrews, Olivia 11              2) Burks, Candus 12               
     3) Joyner, Ja'Tae 11               4) Reed, Asjah 12                 
  4 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   1:53.37   1 
     1) Cummings, Malieka 11            2) Schourek, Candace 10           
     3) Nwana, Tema 12                  4) Palmer, Camille 11             
  5 Patriot High School  'A'                            1:54.21   1 
     1) Biber, Sierra 12                2) Brookman-Amissah, Denise 10    
     3) Crockett, Kelanie 11            4) Demby, Justice 9               
  6 Fairfax  'A'                                        1:54.39   3 
     1) Hoeffling, Kaitlynn 10          2) McCall, Trinity 9              
     3) Taube, Jackie 10                4) Bae, Jena 9                    
  7 Thomas Edison  'A'                                  1:54.64   2 
     1) Morgan, Jasmine 11              2) Ogork, Alessa 10               
     3) Otete, Dhiambi 10               4) Phillips, Genevieve 12         
  8 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               1:54.66   2 
     1) Henson-vendrell, Antonella 11   2) Cunningham, Catherine 11       
     3) Fitzsimon, Bridget 11           4) Cunningham, Erin 9             
  9 Reservoir High School  'A'                          1:54.84   3 
     1) Tabugbo, Adaobi 9               2) Somuah, Chrithans 11           
     3) Jones, Jayda 9                  4) Adekola, Tosin 9               
 10 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                              1:55.05   2 
     1) Johnson, Cayla 9                2) Johnson, Farryn 9              
     3) Monroe, Ashley 11               4) Stewart, Kayla 10              
 11 George C. Marshall  'A'                             1:56.30   3 
     1) Dacanay, Jemalyn L 10           2) Hamilton, Khristen A 10        
     3) Muchemenyi, Thando P 12         4) Schlier, Inga J 12             
 12 Annandale  'A'                                      1:56.54   3 
     1) Garay, Kailyn 12                2) Jordan, Gabriela 12            
     3) Lazard, Kelsie 9                4) Lopez, Makayla 10              
 13 South Lakes  'A'                                    1:59.07   2 
     1) Allison, Megan 11               2) Ikhide, Erika 10               
     3) Kidd, Halle 10                  4) Wickman, Abby 12               
 14 Herndon  'A'                                        2:04.03   3 
     1) Samrhouni, Alba 11              2) Lu, Lauren 11                  
     3) Cruz, Diane 11                  4) Johnson, Alyse 12              
 -- West Springfield  'A'                                    DQ   2 
     1) Harris, Kyla 12                 2) Van Meter, Christina 10        
     3) Ermias, Metasebia 12            4) Ofoso-Davis, Nyera 10          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   4:12.19   1 
     1) Re, Nicole SO                   2) Nagai, Aria FR                 
     3) Bacon, Cecelia JR               4) Jeffries, Simone SR            
  2 South Lakes  'A'                                    4:18.38   2 
     1) Hutson, Cara 10                 2) Gregory, Mary 9                
     3) Lannen, Emily 9                 4) Rayle, Aly 11                  
  3 Westfield  'A'                                      4:19.51   1 
     1) Benselloum, Ameena 12           2) Thrasher, Tayelor 11           
     3)                                 4) Lott, Natalie 12               
  4 Bowie High School  'A'                              4:20.73   1 
     1) Reed, Asjah 12                  2) Andrews, Olivia 11             
     3) Cunningham, Kaiya 9             4) Brooks, Lauren 9               
  5 West Springfield  'A'                               4:23.13   1 
     1) Lozano, Gabriella 11            2) Coleman, Sarah 10              
     3) Mayberry, Rachel 9              4) Keast, Emily 12                
  6 Reservoir High School  'A'                          4:30.98   2 
     1) Pepe, Madi 12                   2) Mathur, Ananya 12              
     3) Somuah, Chrithans 11            4) Jones, Jayda 9                 
  7 Annandale  'A'                                      4:31.68   1 
     1) Lopez, Makayla 10               2) Kim, Angela 11                 
     3) Ward, Ariana 12                 4) Pope, Emily 12                 
  8 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                              4:32.08   1 
     1) Johnson, Sydney 12              2) Braxton, Jordan 10             
     3) Stewart, Kayla 10               4) Newell, Dasia 10               
  9 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   4:33.30   2 
     1) Willey, Jacqueline 11           2) Peterson, Josie 10             
     3) Schourek, Candace 10            4) Weiss, Samantha 10             
 10 South County High School  'A'                       4:40.73   2 
     1) Bradsher, Catherine 9           2) Herbert, Genevieve 9           
     3) Niedzwicki, Liz 9               4) Sheffield, Aubrie 11           
 11 Fairfax  'A'                                        4:45.84   2 
     1) McCall, Trinity 9               2) Bae, Jena 9                    
     3) Jonathan, Justine 10            4) Hoeffling, Kaitlynn 10         
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South County High School  'A'                       9:57.12  
     1) Mueck, Katie 10                 2) Specht, Riley 10               
     3) Zolper, Faith 12                4) McPherson, Louisa 12           
  2 Westfield  'A'                                     10:01.33  
     1) Benselloum, Ameena 12           2) Pace, Didi 12                  
     3) Hart, Jacquelyn 10              4) Haderman, Gillian 11           
  3 Herndon  'A'                                       10:28.55  
     1) Stern, Katherine 11             2) Duston, Olivia 11              
     3) Jardon, Mariel 11               4) Samrhouni, Alba 11             
  4 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                              10:43.80  
     1) Henson Vendrell, Raphaella 11   2) Forster, Ashley 12             
     3) Thurneysen, Ellie 9             4) Kane, Autumn 12                
  5 Fairfax  'A'                                       10:45.29  
     1) Tran, Chloe 11                  2) Romero-Calderon, Catherine 9   
     3) Rice, Megan 12                  4) Budzyn, Claudia 9              
  6 Chantilly HS  'A'                                  10:58.41  
     1) Barlow, Momiji FR               2) Farjadi, Tatjana SR            
     3) Ahn, Gloria FR                  4) Nagai, Aria FR                 
  7 West Springfield  'A'                              11:21.64  
     1) Hogg, Isabel 11                 2) Herrema, Amy 9                 
     3) Saadvandi, Tess 10              4) Batson, Ellie 10               
  8 George C. Marshall  'A'                            11:33.39  
     1) Deaver, Lauren T 12             2) Smith, Lena G 9                
     3) Smith, Sophia N 10              4) Kennedy, Tatiana A 11          
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey, Claire            11 James W. Rob           5-02.00  
  2 Perry, Jasmin             11 Bowie High S           5-00.00  
  3 Newell, Dasia             10 Riverdale Ba          J5-00.00  
  4 Chanthyasak-White, Victo  12 James W. Rob           4-10.00  
  4 Bacon, Cecelia            JR Chantilly              4-10.00  
  6 Villarreal, Sierra        11 Mountain Vie          J4-10.00  
  7 Jones, Taylor             12 South County          J4-10.00  
  8 James, Jaden              11 Reservoir Hi           4-08.00  
  9 Andrews, Olivia           11 Bowie High S          J4-08.00  
  9 Manser, Nina              10 Westfield             J4-08.00  
 11 Williams, Abigail         11 Thomas Ediso          J4-08.00  
 12 Rickels, Fiona J          11 George C. Ma           4-06.00  
 13 Belle, Kristin             9 James W. Rob          J4-06.00  
 -- Fields, Arika             10 South Lakes                 NH  
 -- Little, Zoie              10 Eastern High                NH  
 -- McLaughlin, Semaj         11 Eastern High                NH  
 -- Saunders, Dejah           10 Brooke Point                NH  
 -- Banks, Sydney             10 Osbourn Park                NH  
 -- Jefferson, Jasmine        12 Reservoir Hi                NH  
 -- Recto, Julia              SR Chantilly                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Taylor             12 South County          11-00.00  
  2 Robertson, Hannah         11 West Springf          10-06.00  
  3 Boodhoo, Destiny          11 Osbourn Park          10-00.00  
  4 Anderson, Lauren          11 Westfield              9-00.00  
  5 Tho, Cindy                SR Chantilly              8-00.00  
  6 Wickman, Abby             12 South Lakes           J8-00.00  
  7 Smith, Ashley              9 Osbourn Park           7-00.00  
  7 Hohenstein, Ellie         11 Annandale              7-00.00  
 -- Licatovich, Kelsie        12 Annandale                   NH  
 -- Gregory, Mary              9 South Lakes                 NH  
 -- Lopez, Natalia            11 Westfield                   NH  
 -- Trotto, Claire            12 Kettle Run                  NH  
 -- Grant, Karina             12 Patriot High                NH  
 -- Florentino, Estefania     12 South Lakes                 NH  
 -- Fullerton, Ryleigh        11 Mount Vernon               DNF  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Stephanie          12 Riverdale Ba          17-06.00  
  2 Burks, Candus             12 Bowie High S          16-03.50  
  3 Cooper-marshall, Janaya   12 Reservoir Hi          16-01.75  
  4 Johnson, Cayla             9 Riverdale Ba          16-00.50  
  5 Harris, Kyla              12 West Springf          16-00.00  
  6 Han, Alice                JR Chantilly             15-08.50  
  7 Palmer, Camille           11 W.T. Woodson          15-08.25  
  8 Alderman, Haley              Chantilly             15-08.00  
  9 Nwana, Tema               12 W.T. Woodson          15-04.00  
 10 Pagliaro, Alaina          12 South County          15-03.25  
 11 Ermias, Metasebia         12 West Springf          15-01.50  
 12 Asmorom, Adiam            12 South County          14-09.50  
 13 Morgan, Jasmine           11 Thomas Ediso          14-09.25  
 14 Jones, Lauren              9 South County          14-08.00  
 15 Phillips, Ja'hnniah       10 Thomas Ediso          14-03.50  
 16 Burzynski, Jordan         10 Mountain Vie          14-01.75  
 17 Dacanay, Jemalyn L        10 George C. Ma          14-00.00  
 18 Grant, Karina             12 Patriot High          13-11.50  
 19 Buck, Laurel              JR Chantilly             13-10.50  
 20 Ogork, Alessa             10 Thomas Ediso          13-08.75  
 21 Bacon, Cecelia            JR Chantilly             13-08.50  
 22 Bailey, Claire            11 James W. Rob          13-05.00  
 23 Chanthyasak-White, Victo  12 James W. Rob          13-04.00  
 24 Mccrossin, Maddy          12 Annandale             13-02.75  
 25 Khan, Sofiya              11 Herndon               12-00.50  
 26 Gilbert, Michaela          9 Westfield             11-06.00  
 27 Yi, McKenzie              11 Annandale             11-01.50  
 -- Hu, Elizabeth             12 Thomas Jeffe                ND  
 -- Williams, Tyona           12 Eastern High                ND  
 -- Washington, Raven         10 Eastern High                ND  
 -- Allensworth, Lorena       10 Westfield                   ND  
 -- Leon Ledezma, Valentina   11 Mount Vernon                ND  
 -- Strong, Zada              10 Bowie High S                ND  
 -- Muchemenyi, Thando P      12 George C. Ma                ND  
 -- Yusuf, Jannah             10 Falls Church                ND  
 -- Edmonds, Makaela          10 Paul VI Cath                ND  
 -- Fitzsimon, Bridget        11 Paul VI Cath                ND  
 -- White, Searra             11 Mountain Vie                ND  
 -- Fields, Arika             10 South Lakes                 ND  
 -- Elegon, Ever               9 Seneca Valle                ND  
 -- Gnoumou, Deborah           9 Seneca Valle                ND  
 -- McCall, Trinity            9 Fairfax                   FOUL  
 -- Hoeffling, Kaitlynn       10 Fairfax                   FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Recto, Julia              SR Chantilly             36-05.50  
  2 Jones, Taylor             12 South County          35-07.50  
  3 Cooper-marshall, Janaya   12 Reservoir Hi          32-06.50  
  4 Williams, Abigail         11 Thomas Ediso          32-05.50  
  5 Otete, Dhiambi            10 Thomas Ediso          31-00.50  
  6 Tchong, Madeline          11 W.T. Woodson          30-11.50  
  7 Phillips, Genevieve       12 Thomas Ediso          30-06.50  
  8 Jones, Lauren              9 South County          30-06.00  
  9 Lannen, Katherine         12 South Lakes           29-07.25  
 10 Villarreal, Sierra        11 Mountain Vie          29-01.00  
 11 Mueck, Katie              10 South County          28-09.50  
 12 De Souza, Milagros        12 Eastern High          28-07.75  
 13 White, Searra             11 Mountain Vie          28-07.50  
 14 Edmonds, Makaela          10 Paul VI Cath          27-10.00  
 15 Nguyen, Amanda            11 Annandale             26-08.75  
 16 Khan, Sofiya              11 Herndon               26-08.25  
 17 Deaver, Lauren T          12 George C. Ma          25-08.50  
 -- Washington, Raven         10 Eastern High                ND  
 -- Joyner, Ja'Tae            11 Bowie High S                ND  
 -- Easley, Rayna             11 Westfield                   ND  
 -- Hu, Elizabeth             12 Thomas Jeffe                ND  
 -- Domingo, Ronna            10 Seneca Valle                ND  
 -- Adzaklo, Ami              12 Seneca Valle                ND  
 -- Muchemenyi, Thando P      12 George C. Ma                ND  
 -- Martin, Saki              11 James W. Rob                ND  
 -- Pepe, Madi                12 Reservoir Hi              FOUL  
 -- Wainwright, Sofia         SR Chantilly                 FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thrasher, Tayelor         11 Westfield             37-09.00  
  2 Chambers, Francesca       12 Riverdale Ba          37-01.75  
  3 Payne, Corey              12 James W. Rob          33-11.75  
  4 Alli, Lola                11 Reservoir Hi          32-11.00  
  5 Jones, Kayla              12 Riverdale Ba          31-08.00  
  6 Robertson, Hannah         11 West Springf          30-06.50  
  7 Lassiter, Kaliann         12 Westfield             30-03.75  
  8 Mitchell, Jasmine         12 Westfield             29-07.00  
  9 Majors, Gabrielle         12 Osbourn Park          29-05.00  
 10 Ford, Erika               10 W.T. Woodson          29-02.00  
 11 Williams, Kendra          10 Mountain Vie          28-11.00  
 12 Mccrossin, Maddy          12 Annandale             28-06.75  
 13 Campbell-gross, Takyah    12 Eastern High          28-05.25  
 14 Adekola, Tosin             9 Reservoir Hi          27-04.75  
 15 Dantignac, Eve            11 Bowie High S          26-07.25  
 16 Szymanski, Rachel            Westfield             26-02.50  
 17 Stuart, Delaney E         10 George C. Ma          25-11.50  
 18 Jackson, Alexandria       10 Eastern High          25-05.00  
 19 Stenseth, Alexandra B     12 George C. Ma          25-03.25  
 20 Nguyen, Amanda            11 Annandale             25-01.50  
 21 Curlee, Kyla              10 Fairfax               24-07.50  
 22 Tay, Sonja                10 Patriot High          24-06.00  
 23 Choi, Hannah              JR Chantilly             23-05.50  
 24 Howershell, Halle         10 Paul VI Cath          22-05.00  
 25 Smith, Emma                  George C. Ma          22-01.00  
 26 Rashid, Mastan            SO Chantilly             20-00.50  
 -- Nyugen, Tessie             9 Falls Church                ND  
 -- Bangura, Lorinda          10 Bowie High S                ND  
 -- Glenn, Alyssa             12 W.T. Woodson                ND  
 -- Anderson, Erin             9 Herndon                     ND  
 -- Anderson, Reagan           9 Herndon                     ND  
 -- Dunfee, Samantha          11 Brooke Point                ND  
 -- Basemera, Stacy           11 Seneca Valle                ND  
 -- Gibbons, Aaliyah          11 Brooke Point                ND  
 -- Malay, Shravani           11 Fairfax                     ND  
 -- Bradsher, Charlotte       12 South County                ND  
 -- Ivey, Madeline            11 Falls Church                ND  
 -- Monterroso, Rebecca       11 Seneca Valle                ND  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Powell, Davian            12 Westfield                 6.47   1 
  2 Howard, Myles             12 Stonewall Ja              6.60   1 
  3 Adu, Daniel               12 West Springf              6.72   1 
  4 Levons, Tyler             10 Reservoir Hi              6.75   2 
  5 White, Brandon            12 Mountain Vie             J6.75   1 
  6 Tay, Derek                12 Patriot High             J6.75   2 
  7 Davis, Dereck             12 Bowie High S             J6.75   3 
  8 Murphy, Marquise          12 Westfield                 6.84   2 
  9 Joseph, Javate'           10 Cardozo High              6.85   1 
  9 Hackerson, Noah           10 Stonewall Ja              6.85   3 
 11 Kamrowski-Poppen, Orion   12 W.T. Woodson              6.87   4 
 12 Britt, Josh               10 West Springf              6.88   2 
 13 Bender, Tyrese            12 Fairfax                   6.90   3 
 14 Kitila, Franco            10 Annandale                 6.92   3 
 14 Ray, Elliot               11 Herndon                   6.92   1 
 16 Nguyen, Vinh              JR Chantilly                 6.95   3 
 16 Guevara, Ian              11 Herndon                   6.95   2 
 18 Biendl, Cameron           11 Patriot High              6.98   4 
 19 Prince, Malik             11 Riverdale Ba              7.00   2 
 19 Fashola, Richmond         12 Reservoir Hi              7.00   4 
 21 Lazard, Merywn            12 Annandale                 7.02   4 
 22 Bowman, Daniel            10 South County              7.04   4 
 23 Bonilla, Christopher      SR Chantilly                 7.05   4 
 24 Barborek, Decker          11 Fairfax                   7.13   3 
 25 Coutry, Kevin             12 Paul VI Cath              7.19   5 
 26 Hasan, Basil              10 W.T. Woodson              7.21   5 
 27 Rosimo, Socrates          10 Thomas Ediso              7.25   6 
 28 Sebenick, Matt            10 James W. Rob              7.31   5 
 29 Yun, Johnny                  James W. Rob              7.32   6 
 30 Fulton, Peter             11 Mountain Vie              7.37   6 
 31 Johnson, Antwoine         11 Cardozo High              7.43   5 
 32 Hammond, Matthias         10 South Lakes               7.44   5 
 33 Rieder, Jeff              12 Paul VI Cath              7.51   6 
 34 Jones, Javoi              11 South County              7.58   5 
 35 Russell, Kyle W           10 George C. Ma              7.92   6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adu, Daniel               12 West Springf             35.58   1 
  2 Duren, James              12 Paul VI Cath             36.49   1 
  3 Parson, Jesse              9 Reservoir Hi             36.54   1 
  4 Pendarvis, Jay             9 Annandale                36.74   2 
  5 Tunde-ojo, Ayo            12 Reservoir Hi             36.77   2 
  6 Prince, Malik             11 Riverdale Ba             36.91   2 
  7 Manilli, Matthew          12 Patriot High             36.99   1 
  8 Chalmers, Chayce          10 Stonewall Ja             37.24   2 
  9 White, Brandon            12 Mountain Vie             37.35   3 
 10 Britt, Josh               10 West Springf             37.75   3 
 11 Mitchell, Daniel          SR Chantilly                37.98   2 
 12 Bulla, Samuel             12 Bowie High S             38.02   2 
 13 Ogobri, Timiebi           12 South Lakes              38.25   1 
 14 Shadkhoo, Alexander       11 Westfield                38.34   4 
 15 Wilson, Sterling          10 Bowie High S             38.55   4 
 16 Casillas, Roberto         12 W.T. Woodson             38.77   5 
 17 Grant, Saybion            11 Eastern High             39.07   4 
 18 Shepherd, Michael         SR Chantilly                39.13   6 
 19 Frutchey, Carson          11 South Lakes              39.23   6 
 20 Koldys, Nicholas          12 W.T. Woodson             39.44   5 
 21 Alchin, Michael           11 Yorktown                 39.66   7 
 22 Nguyen, Vinh              JR Chantilly                40.07   5 
 23 Altenburg, Sean            9 James W. Rob             40.10   5 
 24 Koroma, Ibraham            9 South County             40.25   5 
 25 Wilson, Marcus             9 Patriot High             40.30   6 
 26 Quin, Connor N            11 George C. Ma             40.55   6 
 27 Coutry, Kevin             12 Paul VI Cath             40.59   6 
 28 Ray, Elliot               11 Herndon                  40.64   3 
 29 McCaster, Rhorick          9 Thomas Ediso             40.87   7 
 30 Stewart, Kyle             11 Riverdale Ba             41.08   7 
 31 Li, Tony                  10 Herndon                  41.55   6 
 32 Ratts, John               10 Fairfax                  41.57   7 
 33 Shapiro, Will             10 South Lakes              41.76   7 
 34 Michael, Lucas            12 Annandale                42.92   9 
 35 Fahmy, Daniel             10 Westfield                43.07   3 
 36 Mays, Mason                9 Fairfax                  43.21   7 
 37 Dunn, Samuel P            12 George C. Ma             43.55   8 
 38 Mitchell, Ian             11 James W. Rob             43.65   8 
 39 Fulton, Peter             11 Mountain Vie             44.89   9 
 40 Fitzsimon, Kiernan           Paul VI Cath             45.75   8 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brannon, Lawson           12 Patriot High           1:08.71   4 
  2 Wilson, Matthew           11 Patriot High           1:09.05   1 
  3 Allen, Emmanuel           12 West Springf           1:09.88   1 
  4 South, Andrew             12 Osbourn Park           1:09.98   1 
  5 Dobrydney, Joseph         10 W.T. Woodson           1:10.12   2 
  6 Lengel, Stephen           12 W.T. Woodson           1:10.88   3 
  7 Eggeman, John             11 South Lakes            1:11.69   2 
  8 Reckner, Chris            12 Reservoir Hi           1:11.70   2 
  9 Campbell, Talon           10 Reservoir Hi           1:12.04   1 
 10 Salguero, Dominic         10 South County           1:12.14   3 
 11 Sheffield, Joseph         10 South County           1:12.49   3 
 12 Reinhold, Ashton          12 South Lakes            1:12.59   2 
 13 Mable, Caleb              11 Riverdale Ba           1:13.16   3 
 14 Sepulveda, Paul           10 Mountain Vie           1:13.51   8 
 15 Kaid, Marcel              11 Stonewall Ja           1:14.07   1 
 16 Van Heesewijk, Matthew    12 Thomas Ediso           1:14.61   4 
 17 Ibrahim, Ahmed            10 Annandale              1:15.50   4 
 18 Torres, Luis              11 Osbourn Park           1:15.80   1 
 19 Mccarthy, Adian           11 Paul VI Cath           1:15.92   4 
 20 Sharpe, Kenny             12 Paul VI Cath           1:16.17   7 
 21 Kernan-Schmidt, Chris     12 West Springf           1:16.19   4 
 22 Kalu, Aju                 10 Bowie High S           1:16.41   3 
 23 Safsaf, Numan H           11 George C. Ma           1:16.66   6 
 24 Thomas, Daniel            11 Bowie High S           1:17.08   2 
 25 Payne, Kevin              12 Fairfax                1:17.47   2 
 26 Glass, David              12 James W. Rob           1:17.52   5 
 27 Elhag, Ayman              10 Annandale              1:17.90   4 
 28 Keeley, Sean              11 Yorktown               1:17.97   6 
 29 Duran-Diaz, Jonathan      JR Chantilly              1:18.30   5 
 30 Johnson, Nick             11 West Springf           1:18.43   5 
 31 Metcalf, Jack             10 Westfield              1:18.49   5 
 32 McCaster, Rhorick          9 Thomas Ediso           1:18.93   7 
 33 Cross, Kilian W           10 George C. Ma           1:19.04   7 
 34 Mitchell, Noah             9 Herndon                1:19.61   8 
 34 Moaland, Marc             12 Cardozo High           1:19.61   8 
 36 Rasmussen, Erik           11 Fairfax                1:19.76   6 
 37 Horstman, Matt               Paul VI Cath           1:20.11   7 
 38 Mensah, Nathan             9 Riverdale Ba           1:20.29   6 
 39 Keane, Ronan               9 Westfield              1:22.01   3 
 40 Gaines, Edward            11 Mountain Vie           1:27.78   8 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Camby, Gavin              12 James W. Rob           2:39.12  
  2 Lynch, Patrick C          12 George C. Ma           2:39.17  
  3 Loukili, Alex             11 South Lakes            2:40.45  
  4 Speeney, Michael          10 Patriot High           2:44.80  
  5 Moore, Greg               12 Patriot High           2:45.46  
  6 Rambo, Jarod              12 West Springf           2:45.86  
  7 Carson, Jake              12 Reservoir Hi           2:45.88  
  8 Shaffer, Brett            12 Westfield              2:46.37  
  9 Henriques da Silva, Mari  12 Thomas Ediso           2:46.54  
 10 Weeks, Chris               9 West Springf           2:47.03  
 11 Dobrydney, John           12 W.T. Woodson           2:47.80  
 12 Makinen, William          11 West Potomac           2:48.24  
 13 Stout, Austin             12 Yorktown               2:48.34  
 14 Lindsey, Zachary          12 West Potomac           2:48.38  
 15 West, Tyler               11 Mountain Vie           2:48.88  
 16 Watkins, Jack             12 South Lakes            2:49.27  
 17 Rohler, Devin             12 James W. Rob           2:49.94  
 18 Rosario, Ruben            12 Reservoir Hi           2:50.48  
 19 Jenkins, Christian        12 James W. Rob           2:51.47  
 20 Foote, Matthew            10 West Springf           2:52.87  
 21 Al Kahfah, Zaid           11 Annandale              2:52.90  
 22 Solorzano, Anthony        10 Mountain Vie           2:55.65  
 23 Monson, James             SO Chantilly              2:56.64  
 24 Dakessian, Brandon        11 Thomas Ediso           2:57.30  
 25 Lim, Joseph               11 Westfield              2:57.37  
 26 Umbrell, Josh             11 South Lakes            2:59.55  
 27 Yusuf, Mohamed            11 Stonewall Ja           2:59.71  
 28 Tran, Noah                 9 Fairfax                3:00.85  
 29 Putney, Joshua            JR Chantilly              3:02.00  
 30 Heinrich, Keita           11 South Lakes            3:02.73  
 31 Schaar, Charles            9 Herndon                3:04.38  
 32 Clark III, Daniel         12 Eastern High           3:04.80  
 33 Perry, Jamil               9 Bowie High S           3:04.81  
 34 Perez, Sebastian          12 Fairfax                3:05.69  
 35 Puhek, Joshua             FR Chantilly              3:08.36  
 36 Idris, Akrem              12 Annandale              3:09.05  
 37 Nielsen, Joshua           10 Herndon                3:10.14  
 38 McCarthy, Damon            9 Paul VI Cath           3:17.52  
 39 Lynch, Declan             10 George C. Ma           3:20.24  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGorty, Brandon          SR Chantilly              4:15.87  
  2 Mekonnen, Yared           11 Thomas Ediso           4:31.82  
  3 Speeney, Eric             12 Patriot High           4:36.57  
  4 Smith, Benjamin S.        10 George C. Ma           4:37.81  
  5 Lindsey, Zachary          12 West Potomac           4:38.81  
  6 Tigabu, Dagim             12 Annandale              4:40.30  
  7 Yonas, Caleb                 Thomas Ediso           4:41.16  
  8 Bonavita, Andrew          12 West Springf           4:41.18  
  9 West, Tyler               11 Mountain Vie           4:50.29  
 10 Umanzor, Jackson          11 Stonewall Ja           4:52.91  
 11 Weisel, Benjamin          11 West Potomac           4:53.08  
 12 Afferton, Colin           12 Westfield              4:53.51  
 13 Kim, Noah                 10 Reservoir Hi           4:54.74  
 14 Monson, James             SO Chantilly              4:54.81  
 15 Abrishami-azar, Aslan     10 W.T. Woodson           4:59.79  
 16 Sherrier, Thomas          SR Chantilly              5:00.04  
 17 French, Tyler             10 W.T. Woodson           5:01.33  
 18 Kifetew, Nahom            10 Westfield              5:02.28  
 19 Elsayed, Ahmed            12 South County           5:03.92  
 20 Solorzano, Anthony        10 Mountain Vie           5:04.37  
 21 LaRow, William            10 South Lakes            5:04.46  
 22 Lozano, Chris              9 West Springf           5:05.03  
 23 Awadh, Hussain            11 Fairfax                5:05.09  
 24 Myers, Richard            10 James W. Rob           5:05.23  
 25 Nicklas, Michael          12 South County           5:09.26  
 26 Gonzalez, John            12 James W. Rob           5:11.15  
 27 Delmolino, Peter          11 South Lakes            5:12.28  
 28 Clark III, Daniel         12 Eastern High           5:14.11  
 29 Van Cleave, Cole           9 Reservoir Hi           5:14.82  
 30 Garman, Hunter            11 Stonewall Ja           5:16.90  
 31 Minor, James              10 Riverdale Ba           5:18.46  
 32 Sharkey, Sam               9 James W. Rob           5:22.58  
 33 Broadbent, Jeffrey           George C. Ma           5:22.61  
 34 Lee, Nicholas              9 James W. Rob           5:26.31  
 35 Umbrell, Matthew           9 South Lakes            5:28.46  
 36 Peters, Nate               9 Annandale              5:33.45  
 37 Goya, Thomas              11 Fairfax                5:36.28  
 38 Randazzo, David           12 George C. Ma           5:37.32  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muniz, Kai                11 Reservoir Hi           9:59.27  
  2 Frame, Matthew            12 West Potomac          10:02.65  
  3 Speeney, Eric             12 Patriot High          10:02.76  
  4 Thoms, Chris              11 Quince Orcha          10:14.03  
  5 Robinson, Drew            11 Fairfax               10:14.05  
  6 Posadas-Nava, Alex         9 W.T. Woodson          10:16.11  
  7 Tigabu, Mahiteme          12 Annandale             10:19.73  
  8 Sahlu, Mikyas              9 Annandale             10:21.78  
  9 Joiner, Mason             11 Westfield             10:23.04  
 10 Sepulveda, Paul           10 Mountain Vie          10:30.70  
 11 Moar, Colin               10 W.T. Woodson          10:31.75  
 12 Nims, Webb                10 South Lakes           10:32.51  
 13 Umanzor, Jackson          11 Stonewall Ja          10:33.01  
 14 Gaines, Edward            11 Mountain Vie          10:33.87  
 15 Beckner, Alex              9 South Lakes           10:37.73  
 16 Blackwell, William         9 George C. Ma          10:43.35  
 17 Baumgartner, Brandon      11 Thomas Ediso          10:58.68  
 18 Burke, Jackson            12 West Springf          11:08.75  
 19 Burns, Jackson             9 Herndon               11:35.28  
 20 Murn, Chris                  Thomas Ediso          11:36.19  
 -- Hanfi, Liban               9 Herndon                    DNF  
 -- Pinkney, Kyle             10 Thomas Ediso                DQ  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weber, Jacob              12 Annandale                 7.64   1 
  2 Parson, Jesse              9 Reservoir Hi              7.69   1 
  3 Schetselaar, Jacob        12 Patriot High              8.22   2 
  4 Abbe, Gabe                12 Westfield                 8.37   1 
  5 Branch, Joseph            11 West Springf              8.40   2 
  6 Grant, Saybion            11 Eastern High              8.42   1 
  7 Barborek, Decker          11 Fairfax                   8.44   1 
  8 Gary, Michael             12 Westfield                 8.46   2 
  9 Low, Devin                12 Patriot High              8.58   1 
 10 Zuber, Karl               12 W.T. Woodson              8.76   2 
 11 Carter, Reece             12 Annandale                 9.08   3 
 12 Schlier, Eric C           10 George C. Ma              9.09   3 
 13 Lee, Kenneth              12 James W. Rob              9.11   2 
 14 Lee, Wang Geun            SR Chantilly                 9.29   2 
 15 Perry, Jamil               9 Bowie High S              9.69   2 
 16 Knight, Jacob             11 Yorktown                  9.86   4 
 17 Gillmore, Austin R        11 George C. Ma              9.88   4 
 18 Burden Ii, Cedric         11 Reservoir Hi              9.90   4 
 19 Sheffield, Joseph         10 South County             10.01   4 
 19 Danek, Brennan            12 W.T. Woodson             10.01   3 
 21 Pierce, Brayton           12 Herndon                  10.16   4 
 22 Onorato, Nicholas         10 South County             10.23   5 
 23 Love, Chris                  South County             10.28   3 
 24 O'Quinn, Jameson          12 James W. Rob             10.34   5 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'A'                   1:34.73   1 
     1) Howard, Myles 12                2) Chalmers, Chayce 10            
     3) Kaid, Marcel 11                 4) Hackerson, Noah 10             
  2 Patriot High School  'A'                            1:35.66   1 
     1) Jaghori, Sameen 12              2) Low, Devin 12                  
     3) Manilli, Matthew 12             4) Schetselaar, Jacob 12          
  3 Westfield  'A'                                      1:35.72   2 
     1) Shadkhoo, Alexander 11          2) Murphy, Marquise 12            
     3) Howard, Cameron 12              4) Gardner, Darnell 12            
  4 Reservoir High School  'A'                          1:36.23   1 
     1) Levons, Tyler 10                2) Fashola, Richmond 12           
     3) Tunde-ojo, Ayo 12               4) King, Brandon 12               
  5 Annandale  'A'                                      1:36.55   1 
     1) Brown, Shemah 11                2) Kitila, Franco 10              
     3) Pendarvis, Jay 9                4) Weber, Jacob 12                
  6 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   1:36.60   2 
     1) Shepherd, Michael SR            2) Mitchell, Daniel SR            
     3) Nguyen, Vinh JR                 4) Robinson, Mark SO              
  7 Bowie High School  'A'                              1:36.77   1 
     1) Bulla, David 12                 2) Ballah, Timothy 12             
     3) Bulla, Samuel 12                4) Davis, Dereck 12               
  8 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   1:36.80   2 
     1) Casillas, Roberto 12            2) Kamrowski-Poppen, Orion 12     
     3) Lengel, Stephen 12              4) Youngblood, Tyler 12           
  9 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                              1:37.91   3 
     1) Burge, Tyric 12                 2) Golatt, Dion 12                
     3) Harrison, Delvontae 10          4) Jackson, Quinten 11            
 10 South County High School  'A'                       1:41.04   1 
     1) Kendall, Lorenzo 12             2) Salguero, Dominic 10           
     3) Bowman, Daniel 10               4) Onorato, Nicholas 10           
 11 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               1:41.61   3 
     1) Duren, James 12                 2) Coutry, Kevin 12               
     3) Rieder, Jeff 12                 4) Duren, Ryen 10                 
 12 Herndon  'A'                                        1:42.07   2 
     1) Bohnslav, Alexander 12          2) Mitchell, Noah 9               
     3) Guevara, Ian 11                 4) Jones, Cordale 11              
 13 James W. Robinson  'A'                              1:42.53   3 
 14 George C. Marshall  'A'                             1:43.24   3 
     1) Quin, Connor N 11               2) Dunn, Samuel P 12              
     3) Dunn, Theodore F 9              4) Ferramondo, Alessandro J 9     
 15 Fairfax  'A'                                        1:45.07   3 
     1) Davenport, Dillon 10            2) Brooks, Wyatt 11               
     3) Corpuz, Noah 9                  4) Liang, Kenny 9                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patriot High School  'A'                            3:35.37   1 
     1) Wilson, Matthew 11              2) Moore, Greg 12                 
     3) Manilli, Matthew 12             4) Brannon, Lawson 12             
  2 Bowie High School  'A'                              3:36.87   1 
     1) Bulla, David 12                 2) Bulla, Samuel 12               
     3) Wilson, Sterling 10             4) Kalu, Aju 10                   
  3 Reservoir High School  'A'                          3:37.32   1 
     1) King, Brandon 12                2) Campbell, Talon 10             
     3) Carson, Jake 12                 4) Annan, Joel 12                 
  4 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   3:42.83   2 
     1) Lengel, Stephen 12              2) Koldys, Nicholas 12            
     3) Casillas, Roberto 12            4) Youngblood, Tyler 12           
  5 West Springfield  'A'                               3:45.93   1 
     1) Allen, Emmanuel 12              2) Branch, Joseph 11              
     3) Kernan-Schmidt, Chris 12        4) Johnson, Nick 11               
  6 South Lakes  'A'                                    3:49.98   2 
     1) Reinhold, Ashton 12             2) Eggeman, John 11               
     3) Frutchey, Carson 11             4)                                
  7 Thomas Edison  'A'                                  3:50.19   2 
     1) Van Heesewijk, Matthew 12       2) McCaster, Rhorick 9            
     3) Baumgartner, Brandon 11         4) Yonas, Caleb                   
  8 Fairfax  'A'                                        3:52.28   1 
     1) Saiyed, Zahir 10                2) Rasmussen, Erik 11             
     3) Davenport, Dillon 10            4) Stewart, Nicolas 11            
  9 Westfield  'A'                                      3:54.45   2 
     1) Buckley, Casey 11               2) Gary, Michael 12               
     3) Keane, Ronan 9                  4) Shaffer, Brett 12              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westfield  'A'                                      8:57.22  
     1) Shaffer, Brett 12               2) Afferton, Colin 12             
     3) Lebahn, Kyle 9                  4) Joiner, Mason 11               
  2 Reservoir High School  'A'                          8:57.50  
     1) Rosario, Ruben 12               2) Reckner, Chris 12              
     3) Kim, Noah 10                    4) Van Cleave, Cole 9             
  3 West Springfield  'A'                               8:59.81  
     1) Branch, Joseph 11               2) Blesi, Sam 12                  
     3) Michael, Javier 12              4) Cruz, Dhietmar 12              
  4 George C. Marshall  'A'                             9:03.86  
     1) Blackwell, William 9            2) Cross, Kilian W 10             
     3) Safsaf, Numan H 11              4) Randazzo, David 12             
  5 Fairfax  'A'                                        9:09.88  
     1) Payne, Kevin 12                 2) Tran, Noah 9                   
     3) Goya, Thomas 11                 4) Trott, Curtrell 10             
  6 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               9:15.34  
     1) Duren, James 12                 2) McCarthy, Aidan 11             
     3) McGarry, Charlie 11             4) McCarthy, Damon 9              
  7 South Lakes  'A'                                    9:22.61  
     1) Umbrell, Josh 11                2) Beckner, Alex 9                
     3) Nims, Webb 10                   4) Lawson, Alex 10                
  8 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   9:38.67  
     1) Putney, Joshua JR               2) Puhek, Joshua FR               
     3) Tetz, Brayton SO                4)                                
  9 Annandale  'A'                                      9:40.58  
     1) El Boukri, Youssef 12           2) Bile, Mohamed 9                
     3) Nguyen, Nghia 11                4)                                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manilli, Matthew          12 Patriot High           6-04.00  
  2 Steadley, Ben             10 James W. Rob           6-00.00  
  3 Adu, Daniel               12 West Springf           5-08.00  
  4 Shepherd, Michael         SR Chantilly              5-06.00  
  5 Zuber, Karl               12 W.T. Woodson          J5-06.00  
 -- Hinton, Shahid            12 Westfield                   NH  
 -- Gardner, Darnell          12 Westfield                   NH  
 -- Kavanaugh, Ian            11 James W. Rob                NH  
 -- Medlock, Kyle              9 South County                NH  
 -- Pierson, Jayden           11 Seneca Valle                NH  
 -- Joyner, Jaedon            10 Bowie High S                NH  
 -- Perry, Jamil               9 Bowie High S                NH  
 -- Anderson, Ty-ree          11 Annandale                   NH  
 -- Mckiver, Matthew          11 Annandale                   NH  
 -- Dropik, Marcus             9 Fairfax                     NH  
 -- Malsam, Jackson           10 Fairfax                     NH  
 -- Owens, Miguel             12 Eastern High                NH  
 -- Robins, Tiyonne           11 Eastern High                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shotwell, Harrison        12 Forest Park           14-06.00  
  2 Fairbanks, Michael        12 South County         J14-06.00  
  3 McEvoy, Tim               12 Osbourn Park         J14-06.00  
  4 Barborek, Decker          11 Fairfax               14-00.00  
  5 Bethea, Jeremiah          12 Annandale             12-06.00  
  6 Zuber, Karl               12 W.T. Woodson          12-00.00  
  7 Dang, Huy                 12 Osbourn Park         J12-00.00  
  8 Buckley, Casey            11 Westfield            J12-00.00  
  9 Geronime, Maxim           11 W.T. Woodson          10-06.00  
  9 Owens, Matthew            12 Quince Orcha          10-06.00  
  9 Lang, Andrew                 South County          10-06.00  
 12 Justiniano, Miguel        12 Westfield            J10-06.00  
 13 Levey, Adam               12 Quince Orcha         J10-06.00  
 14 Hataway, Jacob            10 South Lakes            9-00.00  
 14 Tran, Alex                11 Herndon                9-00.00  
 14 Vilone, Maher             SO Chantilly              9-00.00  
 14 Robinson, Gordon          12 James W. Rob           9-00.00  
 14 Lee, Kenneth              12 James W. Rob           9-00.00  
 -- Russell, Azziah           10 South County                NH  
 -- Hananel, Owen             11 Walter Johns                NH  
 -- Cuthill, Ronak            11 South Lakes                 NH  
 -- Huynh, Kevin              12 Annandale                   NH  
 -- Coppola, John             11 Falls Church                NH  
 -- Luy, Justin               JR Chantilly                   NH  
 -- Crisp, Brandon            11 South Lakes                 NH  
 -- Brown, Gavin              11 Patriot High                NH  
 -- Kirk, James               12 Reservoir Hi                NH  
 -- Olson, Thomas             12 Falls Church                NH  
 -- Baldwin, Connor           10 Patriot High                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bender, Tyrese            12 Fairfax               21-11.75  
  2 Marcelle, Jahmia          10 Patriot High          21-01.75  
  3 White, Brandon            12 Mountain Vie          20-04.50  
  4 Youngblood, Tyler         12 W.T. Woodson          19-08.50  
  5 Wu, Nick                  12 West Springf          19-07.75  
  6 Ogobri, Timiebi           12 South Lakes           19-03.25  
  7 Stowell, Tyler            11 Yorktown              19-00.25  
  8 Shorten, Quinn            SR Chantilly             18-09.50  
  9 Kavanaugh, Ian            11 James W. Rob          18-07.00  
 10 Burge, Tyric              12 Riverdale Ba          18-03.75  
 11 Britt, Josh               10 West Springf          18-03.00  
 12 Schwartz, Cameron         10 W.T. Woodson          18-02.75  
 13 Jackson, Cortez           11 Riverdale Ba          18-01.75  
 14 Steadley, Ben             10 James W. Rob          18-01.50  
 14 Salguero, Dominic         10 South County          18-01.50  
 16 Vilone, Maher             SO Chantilly             18-00.50  
 17 Fulton, Peter             11 Mountain Vie          17-05.50  
 18 Brooks, Wyatt             11 Fairfax               17-03.75  
 19 Schlier, Eric C           10 George C. Ma          16-10.50  
 20 Walker-Chambers, Dante    12 Yorktown              16-09.50  
 21 Levons, Tyler             10 Reservoir Hi          16-01.50  
 22 Fahmy, Daniel             10 Westfield             15-11.25  
 23 Burden Ii, Cedric         11 Reservoir Hi          15-09.00  
 24 Mbugua, Kelvin            12 South Lakes           14-09.75  
 25 Gardner, Jacob            11 Thomas Ediso          14-03.25  
 -- Wins, Matthew             12 Washington-L                ND  
 -- Gaither, Dorrell          10 Eastern High                ND  
 -- Johnson, Antwoine         11 Cardozo High                ND  
 -- Tian, Frank               11 Thomas Jeffe                ND  
 -- Oliviere, Ronald          11 Eastern High                ND  
 -- Sanders, Jelani           11 Bowie High S                ND  
 -- Mendieta, Eddie           10 Annandale                   ND  
 -- Valentine, Chandler       11 Brooke Point                ND  
 -- Gardner, Darnell          12 Westfield                   ND  
 -- Wilson, Lance             12 Seneca Valle                ND  
 -- Powell-graves, Rickey     12 Seneca Valle                ND  
 -- Medlock, Kyle              9 South County                ND  
 -- Bohnslav, Alexander       12 Herndon                     ND  
 -- Ferramondo, Matteo        11 George C. Ma                ND  
 -- Mckiver, Matthew          11 Annandale                   ND  
 -- Li, Tony                  10 Herndon                     ND  
 -- Kellum, Angelo            11 Mount Vernon                ND  
 -- Gervais, Kevin            12 Falls Church                ND  
 -- Taylor, Calvin            12 Bowie High S              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Calvin            12 Bowie High S          44-08.25  
  2 Bender, Tyrese            12 Fairfax               43-04.00  
  3 Adu, Daniel               12 West Springf          41-10.25  
  4 White, Brandon            12 Mountain Vie          41-04.75  
  5 Shorten, Quinn            SR Chantilly             41-03.00  
  6 Marcelle, Jahmia          10 Patriot High          40-06.75  
  7 LaRosa, Joe               12 Herndon               39-04.75  
  8 Stowell, Tyler            11 Yorktown              39-02.50  
  9 Annan, Joel               12 Reservoir Hi          39-01.00  
 10 Schwartz, Cameron         10 W.T. Woodson          38-05.25  
 11 Phan, Tobey               FR Chantilly             38-03.75  
 12 Walker-Chambers, Dante    12 Yorktown              38-02.50  
 12 Peich, Ryan               12 Annandale             38-02.50  
 14 Lee, Kenneth              12 James W. Rob          37-08.75  
 15 Tay, Derek                12 Patriot High          37-08.25  
 16 Fulton, Peter             11 Mountain Vie          36-00.00  
 17 Schuh, Jacob              12 South Lakes           32-09.00  
 18 Sanchez, Marvie           11 Fairfax               32-05.50  
 -- Gardner, Jacob            11 Thomas Ediso                ND  
 -- Oliviere, Ronald          11 Eastern High                ND  
 -- Joyner, Jaedon            10 Bowie High S                ND  
 -- Le, Ian                   11 Westfield                   ND  
 -- Clark III, Daniel         12 Eastern High                ND  
 -- Schlier, Eric C           10 George C. Ma                ND  
 -- Pierson, Jayden           11 Seneca Valle                ND  
 -- Roberds, Cole             12 Herndon                     ND  
 -- Salguero, Dominic         10 South County                ND  
 -- Ogobri, Timiebi           12 South Lakes                 ND  
 -- Medlock, Kyle              9 South County                ND  
 -- Kamara, Bilal             12 Annandale                 FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gross, Garsen             11 Osbourn Park          48-08.25  
  2 Harper, Mark              SR Chantilly             45-11.25  
  3 Hunt, Brandon             12 Annandale             43-07.75  
  4 Madsen, Jack              12 West Springf          41-02.25  
  5 Quitugua, Edward          12 Westfield             40-06.00  
  6 Goodman, Alec             12 Reservoir Hi          40-02.50  
  7 Oh, Nathan                12 W.T. Woodson          40-01.00  
  8 Bruce, Bryce              12 Reservoir Hi          40-00.25  
  9 Harris, Noah                 James W. Rob          39-02.50  
 10 Djonkam, Dj               12 West Springf          38-09.50  
 11 Mensah, Jermy             11 Riverdale Ba          38-08.75  
 12 Miller, Caleb              9 South Lakes           37-01.50  
 13 Fulton, Peter             11 Mountain Vie          35-11.00  
 14 Stevenson, Brett          10 James W. Rob          35-01.25  
 15 Higgins, Trey             11 South County          34-08.50  
 16 Houston, Joshua           11 Patriot High          33-10.00  
 17 Paripati, Anshul          12 South Lakes           33-05.75  
 18 Tran, Harry               SO Chantilly             32-04.00  
 19 Ryder, James              10 W.T. Woodson          31-09.75  
 20 Mckee, Samuel             11 Westfield             31-04.25  
 21 Zinchenko, Lev            12 George C. Ma          30-07.00  
 22 Kalu, Aju                 10 Bowie High S          29-02.25  
 23 McGuire, Ryan             10 Fairfax               28-11.50  
 24 Stewart, Kyle             11 Riverdale Ba          28-02.50  
 25 Roncal, Renato            10 South Lakes           27-01.25  
 -- Coughenour, Melvin        12 Thomas Ediso                ND  
 -- Draghi, Benedict          12 Washington-L                ND  
 -- Marcelo, Alfredo          11 Bowie High S                ND  
 -- Umana        B, Eddie     12 Brooke Point                ND  
 -- Auguste, Tony             12 Washington-L                ND  
 -- Suter, Charlie            12 Herndon                     ND  
 -- Akouesson, Dodji          12 Herndon                     ND  
 -- Malsam, Jackson           10 Fairfax                     ND  
 -- Marshall, Davon           11 Falls Church                ND  
 -- Mata, Roberto             12 Falls Church                ND  
 -- Layeni, Olawola           12 Seneca Valle                ND  
 -- Witalec, Andrew           12 Brooke Point                ND  
 -- Sergeon, Matthew          11 Seneca Valle                ND  
 -- Preston, Kadeem           10 Eastern High                ND  
 -- Morris, Juwan             12 Eastern High                ND  


Return to Top

Email | About