MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Freddie Hendricks Relays
Hosted By:
Baltimore, Maryland
2016-12-21

results from athletic.net
Mens Results
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	9	Jacob Malina		11:05.12a	Arundel
2.	12	Kyle Melvin		11:10.74a	Arundel
3.	11	Spencer Askine		11:10.78a	Linganore
4.	11	Jeremy Carter		11:23.44a	Linganore
5.	10	Christopher Ruffner		12:15.11a	Damascus
6.	10	Jacob Watson		12:17.83a	Francis Scott Key
7.	12	Otis Hunter		12:27.38a	Baltimore City College
8.	12	Christopher Raines		12:36.31a	Frederick
9.	9	Edwin Chanz		12:39.51a	Baltimore Polytechni...
10.	9	Sam Gottard		13:43.68a	Damascus
11.	10	Javon Allen		13:49.43a	Carver Vo-Tech
12.	9	Gerrius Bethel		15:05.31a	Carver Vo-Tech
	9	Aldo Rodriguez		DNS	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
	12	Leon Holly		DNS	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
	-	Eljah Himbry		DNS	Frederick Douglass-BC
	-	Eljah Himbry		NT	Frederick Douglass-BC
	11	Darius Lacks		NT	Dunbar
	9	Philip Cho		NT	Damascus
	10	Birhane Gebreselase		DNS	Digital Harbor
	11	Thomas Schwartzenburg		NT	Great Mills
	9	Micheal Brown		DNS	Digital Harbor
	9	Thomas Silva		NT	Frederick
	10	Kevin McDanal		DNS	Great Mills
	11	Camryn Wilson		DNS	Benjamin Franklin (M...
	11	William Thomas		NT	Baltimore Polytechni...
	10	Chanan Oshry		NT	Baltimore City College
	10	Cyrus Haynes		DNS	Dunbar
 
4x55 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Justin Andoll
Tirso Dorado
William Henderson
Kevin Wiley 		34.54a	Baltimore Polytechni...
2.		Cian Barry
Durrell Brooks
Justus Hall
Savion Chisholm 		37.23a	Great Mills
3.		Relay Team 		38.04a	Dunbar
4.		Stephon Torrence
Carlos Davis
Montice Stephens
Destine Greene 		38.73a	Digital Harbor
5.		Kalil Cooper
Robert Hollar
Vonte Walker
Tim Cole 		45.14a	Arundel
 
4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Montice Stephens
Brandon Dixon
Stephon Torrence
Carlos Davis 		1:37.47a	Digital Harbor
2.		Relay Team 		1:39.56a	Baltimore Polytechni...
3.		Malachi Stevens
Melvin Scott
Diego Serrano-Rivera
Kyle Mayden 		1:41.84a	Baltimore City College
4.		Amani Addison
Detrick Bellinger
Yusuf Winston Bey
Tremain Johnson 		1:42.08a	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
5.		Relay Team 		1:42.22a	Dunbar
6.		Markus Vinson
John McNeill, III
Jared Hammond
Tikristi Ayo-durojaiye 		1:42.28a	Damascus
7.		Kuran Johnson
Syncere Harris
Ryan Boatwright
Chris Woodard 		1:42.44a	Patterson
8.		Alan Clarke-Williams
Darian Hayes
Aaron Clarke-Williams
Cameron Edwards 		1:43.14a	Edmondson-Westside
9.		Tervell Brooks
Shane Brown
Savion Chisholm
Vincent Giles 		1:43.94a	Great Mills
10.		Christian Thomas
Zorion Wiley
Da'Juan Miles
Tim Cole 		1:44.97a	Arundel
11.		Clay Buckman
Tommy Duffy
Travis Thompson
Jack DuBro 		1:45.75a	Linganore
12.		Josiah Grant
ka'Ron Fletcher
Tamah Mccray
Percy Burton 		1:45.85a	Friendship Acad of E...
13.		Relay Team 		1:46.73a	Frederick Douglass-BC
14.		Quentin Barnes
Curt Chalemagne
Jamal Faulkner
Dyshawn Hampton 		1:47.47a	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
15.	-	Jamie Mintz
Nathaniel Alston
Deandre McIntosh
Dalvin Pearson 		1:47.75a	Benjamin Franklin (M...
16.		Lawrence Anderson
Tichon Johnson
Koran Leggett
Terez Lewis 		1:48.16a	Lake Clifton
17.		Deandre Serisis
Steven Williams
Cameron Wiley
Jovon Coles 		1:48.38a	Carver Vo-Tech
18.		LeTrey Bond
Anthony Keene
Kolby Farrar
Darian Levi 		1:49.26a	Carver Vo-Tech
19.		Isaih Jackson
Karon Bristol
Ronae Miller
Ira Sketers 		1:49.36a	Patterson
20.		DaQuan Dorsey
Destine Greene
Avery Miles
Kamryn Harmon 		1:49.45a	Digital Harbor
21.		Raymond Johnson
Kevin Wiley
Stephon Washington
Rudy Diaz 		1:50.50a	Baltimore Polytechni...
22.		Corey Jackson
David Scruggs
Jordan Mills
Kaku Tutu 		1:51.51a	Bluford Drew Jemison
23.		Rodgers Denton
Jerome Butler
Ackeem Cleghorn
David Whitt 		1:52.97a	Edmondson-Westside
24.		Kendall Wagner
Shamal Webb
Antwain Partlow
Philip Manifold 		1:53.73a	Reginald Lewis
25.		Sedawick Chase
Anthony Dixon
Maushard Glenn
Tywan Barksdale 		1:54.57a	New Era Academy
26.		Treonte Newton
Mouhamadou Sene
Darieus Smith
KeMarsh Matthews 		1:54.76a	Frederick
27.		Kechon Courtney
Cameron Fulton
Antoine Goodson
Robert Townsend 		1:56.33a	Lake Clifton
28.		Michael Rice
Johannes Schneider
Sean Carson
Cole Shapiro 		1:58.64a	Damascus
29.		Devin Hurst
Gavin Rouse
Connor Peters
Jacksun Layne 		1:58.99a	Francis Scott Key
30.		Edward Bush
Elijah McCoy
Raquan White
Sterling Finch 		2:02.78a	Reginald Lewis
31.		Angel Hernandez
Jerod Lenhart
Evan Walters
Mason Conaway 		2:04.53a	Francis Scott Key
32.		Carson Buck
Justin Cunningham
Carter Holsinger
George Dieck 		2:04.55a	Linganore
		Max Merriman
Nicholas Sayers
Emmanuel Osei
Rene Rodriguez 		DNS	Frederick
		Ismail Bhadmus
DonyaI Dixon
Afeeze Bhadmus
Dorian Davenport 		DQ	Friendship Acad of E...
		Johnny Fleming
Deontae Lowther
Dennis Rollins
Dontrell Parham 		NT	National Academy Fou...
		Niko Moore
Darius Robertson
Tyriq Stewart
Quentin Townes 		DNS	Knowledge and Succes...
		Edward Goodman
Kareen Parker
Justin Jupiter
Daisean Johnson 		DQ	Southwestern
		Chris Almendarez
Mayson Bruno-Johnson
Robert Gaines
Collin Knight 		DNS	National Academy Fou...
		Relay Team 		NT	Dunbar
		Relay Team 		DNS	Northwestern-BC
		Relay Team 		NT	Northwestern-BC
		Donta Oakley
Rayjion Hall
Cameren Pearson
Kariym Jones 		NT	Benjamin Franklin (M...
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Stephon Torrence
Lyndon Burrell
Montice Stephens
Tyler Dash 		3:42.52a	Digital Harbor
2.		Clay Buckman
Lars Eklund
Micah Hewitson
Will Cioffi 		3:44.19a	Linganore
3.		Detrick Bellinger
Yusuf Winston Bey
Dennis Winkler
Tremain Johnson 		3:52.33a	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
4.		Relay Team 		3:54.01a	Dunbar
5.		Jacob Malina
Dexter Martin
Kelvin Fennell
Christopher Hensley 		3:59.25a	Arundel
6.	-	Nathaniel Alston
Deandre McIntosh
Donta Oakley
Dalvin Pearson 		4:02.55a	Benjamin Franklin (M...
7.		Torey Dickson
Caden Norville
Stephon Washington
De' Shawn Robinson 		4:02.74a	Baltimore Polytechni...
8.		Daris Dorsey
Treonte Newton
Gerald Norgbe
Jordan Champe 		4:09.12a	Frederick
9.		Deandre Serisis
Justice Heughan
Jovon Coles
Kevin Dorsey 		4:14.91a	Carver Vo-Tech
10.		Demonatae Linton
Norman Jenkins
Ira Sketers
Kavin Watterson 		4:14.92a	Patterson
11.		Afeeze Bhadmus
Micheal Mccoy
David Ray
Mario Salmon 		4:17.20a	Friendship Acad of E...
12.		Isiah Tichenor
Christian Wagner
Thomas Schwartzenburg
Justus Hall 		4:19.78a	Great Mills
13.		Damorea Simmons
Rudy Diaz
Tirso Dorado
Kevin Wiley 		4:22.48a	Baltimore Polytechni...
14.		Curt Chalemagne
Antonio Holmes
Justin Williamson
Dyshawn Hampton 		4:29.14a	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
15.		Gavin Rouse
Jerod Lenhart
Jacksun Layne
Devin Hurst 		4:37.61a	Francis Scott Key
16.		Carson Buck
Justin Cunningham
Bryce Witmer
George Dieck 		4:41.66a	Linganore
17.		DeAndre Wright
Lawrence Anderson
Sean Johnson
Devin Johnson 		4:53.42a	Lake Clifton
18.		Dylan Hosttetter
Ryan Keller
Andrew Green
Sam Leppo 		5:24.33a	Francis Scott Key
		Corey Jackson
David Scruggs
Jordan Mills
Kaku Tutu 		DNS	Bluford Drew Jemison
		Relay Team 		DNS	Dunbar
		Relay Team 		DNS	Frederick Douglass-BC
		Daquan Douglass
Antonio Watson
Elijah McCoy
Sterling Finch 		DNS	Reginald Lewis
		Chris Almendarez
Robert Gaines
Dennis Rollins
Mayson Bruno-Johnson 		DNS	National Academy Fou...
		Asante Tate
Anthony Dixon
Tywan Barksdale
Sedawick Chase 		DNS	New Era Academy
		Ismail Bhadmus
Devonne Mccloud
Percy Burton
Josiah Grant 		DNS	Friendship Acad of E...
		Darian Levi
Kamarri Davis
Steven Williams
Keshawn Watkins 		DNS	Carver Vo-Tech
		Hernan Alvarodo
Jordan Carrington
Avery Miles
Destine Greene 		DNS	Digital Harbor
		Justin Jupiter
Curtis Harrison
Edward Goodman
Daisean Johnson 		DNS	Southwestern
		Tikristi Ayo-durojaiye
Jared Hammond
John McNeill, III
Cole Shapiro 		DNS	Damascus
		Grant Davis
Pablo Richter
Diego Serrano-Rivera
Kyle Mayden 		DNS	Baltimore City College
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Ablel Gebreselase
Tyler Dash
Jordan Carrington
Lyndon Burrell 		8:56.84a	Digital Harbor
2.		Clay Buckman
Michael Belmaggio
Micah Hewitson
Lars Eklund 		9:02.66a	Linganore
3.		Kyle Wollney
Christopher Hensley
Jaeden Brown
Brandon Foster 		9:25.00a	Arundel
4.		Relay Team 		9:25.74a	Dunbar
5.		David Regenold
Rubin Brooks
Zachary Kanaan
Grant Davis 		9:45.10a	Baltimore City College
6.		Caden Norville
Diego Torres
Mekhi Clossen
De' Shawn Robinson 		9:47.98a	Baltimore Polytechni...
7.		Davon Hughes
Tremain Johnson
Shemar Thacker
Dennis Winkler 		9:50.79a	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
8.		Jordan Champe
Gerald Norgbe
Nick Gray
Zachary Melby 		9:59.73a	Frederick
9.		Hernan Alvarodo
Birhane Gebreselase
McKinley Fulton
Yonatan Mendoza 		10:15.67a	Digital Harbor
10.		Kamarri Davis
Kevin Dorsey
Keshawn Watkins
Justice Heughan 		10:23.65a	Carver Vo-Tech
11.		Thomas Schwartzenburg
Justus Hall
John Voorhaar
Kevin McDanal 		10:27.43a	Great Mills
12.		Afocke Ownes
Jadon Davis
Torey Dickson
Barrett Wynn 		10:41.79a	Baltimore Polytechni...
13.		Isaiah Chenshaw
Jylon Hamptom
Leon Holly
Patrick Peay 		10:54.79a	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
14.		Ben Sell
Evan Walters
Mason Conaway
Hayden Ritz 		10:57.89a	Francis Scott Key
15.		Relay Team 		11:12.07a	Dunbar
16.		Colton Brown
Justin Capriotti
Gabriel deBruin
Frankie Westbrooks 		11:13.78a	Damascus
17.		Sam Leppo
Ryan Keller
Dylan Hosttetter
Andrew Green 		12:44.56a	Francis Scott Key
		Brian Bowers
Philip Cho
Patrick Vozzo
Andrew Eastman 		DNS	Damascus
 
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team 		3:53.32a	Baltimore Polytechni...
2.		Diego Serrano-Rivera
Malachi Stevens
Kyle Mayden
Pablo Richter 		3:56.40a	Baltimore City College
3.		Brandon Dixon
Jordan Carrington
Carlos Davis
Kamryn Harmon 		4:05.84a	Digital Harbor
4.		Relay Team 		4:06.88a	Dunbar
5.		Dennis Winkler
Detrick Bellinger
Yusuf Winston Bey
Davon Hughes 		4:11.24a	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
6.		James McCloskey
Robert McFarland
Michael Kerich
Jacob Cloyd 		4:18.63a	Damascus
7.		Tervell Brooks
Shane Brown
Vincent Giles
Kevin McDanal 		4:20.46a	Great Mills
8.		Shaun-Trent Okoye
Tim Cole
Jaeden Brown
Tanner Piotrowski 		4:21.02a	Arundel
9.		Chris Woodard
Kuran Johnson
Ryan Boatwright
Norman Jenkins 		4:24.77a	Patterson
10.		Fru Bayelle
Luke Vander Meulen
Tanner Miller
Justin Bowman 		4:25.15a	Francis Scott Key
11.		Deandre Serisis
Cameron Wiley
Steven Williams
Keshawn Watkins 		4:27.52a	Carver Vo-Tech
12.		Carson Buck
Justin Cunningham
Bryce Witmer
George Dieck 		4:27.76a	Linganore
13.		Relay Team 		4:28.16a	Dunbar
14.		Kairiq Jones
Brandon Smith
Dyshawn Hampton
Jylon Hamptom 		4:29.49a	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
15.		Relay Team 		4:29.68a	Frederick Douglass-BC
16.		Joseph Claxton
Sang Kim
Ian Spurrier
Isaac Bynum 		4:30.15a	Frederick
17.		Tamah Mccray
DonyaI Dixon
ka'Ron Fletcher
Mario Salmon 		4:30.37a	Friendship Acad of E...
18.		James Green
Adrian Lindsey
Ronald Horton
Justin Hawkins 		4:38.33a	Edmondson-Westside
19.		Mikah Banks
Kariym Jones
Clovis Nowa
Camryn Wilson 		4:40.44a	Benjamin Franklin (M...
20.		Isiah Tichenor
Christian Wagner
Scott Edwards
John Voorhaar 		4:49.05a	Great Mills
21.		Connor Peters
Hayden Ritz
Ben Sell
Jerod Lenhart 		4:53.05a	Francis Scott Key
22.		Edward Goodman
Daisean Johnson
Justin Jupiter
Curtis Harrison 		5:00.50a	Southwestern
		Rayshawn Jackson
Corey Austin
Hernan Alvarodo
DaQuan Dorsey 		DNF	Digital Harbor
		Justin Andoll
Raymond Johnson
Kevin Wiley
Jesus Vicuna 		DQ	Baltimore Polytechni...
		David Scruggs
Jordan Mills
Corey Jackson
Kaku Tutu 		DNS	Bluford Drew Jemison
 
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Corey Austin
Jordan Carrington
Ablel Gebreselase
Joffree Mbangila 		11:56.47a	Digital Harbor
2.		Grant Davis
Pablo Richter
Kyle Mayden
Rubin Brooks 		12:01.05a	Baltimore City College
3.		Relay Team 		12:03.21a	Dunbar
4.		Torey Dickson
Rudy Diaz
Diego Torres
De' Shawn Robinson 		12:30.00a	Baltimore Polytechni...
5.		Brandon Foster
Scott Miller
Nathaniel Soto
Jacob Matrese 		12:30.89a	Arundel
6.		John Voorhaar
Isiah Tichenor
Christian Wagner
Kevin McDanal 		12:31.34a	Great Mills
7.		Justin Bowman
Lorenzo Palumbo
Tanner Miller
Evan Ruhl 		12:38.10a	Francis Scott Key
8.		Davon Hughes
Dennis Winkler
Tremain Johnson
Shemar Thacker 		12:55.52a	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
9.		Gerrius Bethel
LeTrey Bond
Javon Allen
Darian Levi 		13:30.41a	Carver Vo-Tech
10.		Thomas Gacquin
Johan Rogers
Kieran Canter
Will Hamilton 		13:46.98a	Frederick
11.		Axel Ramirez
Cameren Pearson
Clovis Nowa
Camryn Wilson 		13:58.84a	Benjamin Franklin (M...
12.		Justin Capriotti
Bryan Burgos
Gabriel deBruin
Chris Lambros 		14:24.17a	Damascus
		Bryce Witmer
Gunnar Eklund
Kyle Guinn
Will Cioffi 		DNS	Linganore
 
Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Rafiq Abdul- Wahid		12.47m	Dunbar
2.	11	Melvin Kiah		11.76m	Dunbar
3.	12	Anthony Monianci		11.70m	Dunbar
4.	12	Chris Brown		11.57m	Bluford Drew Jemison
5.	11	Lars Eklund		11.51m	Linganore
6.	11	Tyree Bethel		11.29m	Baltimore Polytechni...
7.	12	Dalvin McCrae		10.89m	Digital Harbor
8.	11	Vonte Walker		10.49m	Arundel
9.	12	Tirso Dorado		10.29m	Baltimore Polytechni...
10.	11	Robert McFarland		10.19m	Damascus
11.	11	Darren Davis		10.10m	Lake Clifton
12.	12	Michael Kerich		10.09m	Damascus
13.	11	Vincent Giles		9.98m	Great Mills
14.	11	Johnny Miango		9.88m	Digital Harbor
15.	12	Tyrek Bevans		9.85m	Bluford Drew Jemison
16.	10	Kevin Brown		9.63m	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
17.	9	Kaysean Hamilton		9.61m	Lake Clifton
18.	10	Jacob Cloyd		8.99m	Damascus
19.	11	Nigel Johnson		8.97m	Friendship Acad of E...
19.	-	Nick Jessup		8.97m	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
21.	12	Mohamed Eliziber		8.91m	Digital Harbor
22.	11	Joe Russo		8.84m	Linganore
23.	9	Noah Lee		8.83m	Baltimore Polytechni...
24.	11	Trevor Van Meter		8.75m	Arundel
25.	-	Tyrese Sydnor		8.67m	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
26.	10	Justin Harris		8.62m	Linganore
27.	12	Scott Edwards		8.47m	Great Mills
28.	12	Malik Brockington		8.45m	Baltimore City College
29.	10	Jermaine James		8.44m	Baltimore City College
30.	12	Luke Vander Meulen		8.43m	Francis Scott Key
31.	9	Angel Hernandez		7.68m	Francis Scott Key
32.	11	Noah Jones		7.67m	Friendship Acad of E...
33.	10	Cameron Fulton		7.32m	Lake Clifton
34.	11	Tamoor Hamid		7.01m	Arundel
35.	12	Charles Acree		6.97m	Francis Scott Key
36.	10	Tysean Ellington		6.66m	Friendship Acad of E...
37.	12	Raamiah Richardson		6.04m	Bluford Drew Jemison
38.	9	Nathan Edwards		5.89m	Great Mills
39.	12	David Regenold		5.32m	Baltimore City College
	11	Edward Bush		DNS	Reginald Lewis
	12	Malik Fox		DNS	Reginald Lewis
	12	Xavier Gough		DNS	Carver Vo-Tech
	12	Daquan Chatman		DNS	Carver Vo-Tech
	9	Kolby Farrar		DNS	Carver Vo-Tech
	10	Pierre Turner		DNS	Reginald Lewis
	9	Dupri Skinner		DNS	Knowledge and Succes...
	12	Tre'Shawn Cooper		DNS	Northwestern-BC
	12	Tyler Green		DNS	Northwestern-BC
	-	Davan Jones		DNS	Northwestern-BC
	-	Carlos Thompson		DNS	Knowledge and Succes...
	-	Phillip Rodriqguez		DNS	Knowledge and Succes...
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Shane Brown		5-10.00	Great Mills
2.	12	Stephon Torrence		5-08.00	Digital Harbor
3.	12	Cody Stephenson		5-06.00	Arundel
4.	12	Nathaniel Alston		5-04.00	Benjamin Franklin (M...
4.	11	Fru Bayelle		5-04.00	Francis Scott Key
4.	10	Kwesi Evens		5-04.00	Dunbar
4.	12	Donta Oakley		5-04.00	Benjamin Franklin (M...
4.	10	Almighty Williamson		5-04.00	Dunbar
9.	10	Elijah Osimokun		5-02.00	Arundel
9.	11	Lars Eklund		5-02.00	Linganore
11.	12	Lyndon Burrell		5-00.00	Digital Harbor
11.	10	Davon Bess		5-00.00	Dunbar
11.	11	Vincent Giles		5-00.00	Great Mills
11.	11	Thomas Schwartzenburg		5-00.00	Great Mills
	12	Rayshawn Jackson		NH	Digital Harbor
	9	Ali Ilupeja		NH	Arundel
	10	Tavon Jones		NH	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
	9	Carter Holsinger		NH	Linganore
	9	Connor Peters		NH	Francis Scott Key
	9	Devin Hurst		NH	Francis Scott Key
	11	Marcellius Garrison		NH	Northwestern-BC
	12	Jamal Faulkner		NH	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
	11	De'Ante Young		NH	Northwestern-BC
	12	Devonte Daniel		NH	Northwestern-BC
	11	Clay Buckman		NH	Linganore
	12	Detrick Bellinger		NH	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
	12	Dalvin Pearson		NH	Benjamin Franklin (M...
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Annie Imhof		11:54.75a	Great Mills
2.	11	Abigail Barnett		13:33.06a	Arundel
3.	11	Sloane MacDonald		13:40.67a	Baltimore City College
4.	11	Danielle Cook		13:45.42a	Baltimore City College
5.	11	Megan Love		14:34.75a	Damascus
6.	9	Sydney Chepkoit		14:55.35a	Damascus
7.	11	Phoebe Parker		15:16.08a	Baltimore Polytechni...
	11	Rebecca Brody		DNS	Baltimore Polytechni...
	9	Mariam Ashraf		DNS	Frederick
	12	Magali Uroza		DNS	Southwestern
	9	Tishia Brown		DNS	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
	10	Hannah Duke		DNS	Francis Scott Key
 
55m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Hannah Meredith		9.31a	Frederick
2.	9	Thalia Summerville		9.61a	Digital Harbor
3.	11	Erikah Dozier		9.73a	Great Mills
4.	12	Kiara Deloatch		9.91a	Great Mills
5.	12	Diamond Wellons		10.04a	Baltimore City College
6.	11	Sarah Pernell		10.10a	Francis Scott Key
7.	10	Megan Horst		10.33a	Damascus
8.	10	Emma Taggart		10.69a	Francis Scott Key
9.	10	Nina Crenshaw		11.11a	Arundel
10.	12	Dianaztie Bowley		11.16a	Dunbar
10.	11	Mia Jacob		11.16a	Damascus
12.	10	Anya Flythe		11.33a	Western
13.	11	Brianna Vasey		11.37a	Arundel
14.	10	Cori Davis		11.38a	Baltimore Polytechni...
15.	12	Michel Kane-Jackson		11.39a	Baltimore Polytechni...
16.	10	Christine Taylor		11.42a	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
17.	10	Ricki Carter		11.52a	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
18.	11	Shandria Henderson		11.57a	Baltimore City College
19.	10	Keara Truehart		12.19a	Patterson
20.	11	Brianna Allen		12.63a	Patterson
21.	12	Dashawn Wyatts		12.92a	Digital Harbor
	12	Cherrelle Henderson		DNS	Edmondson-Westside
	10	Morgan Mathews		DNS	Linganore
	10	Nanita Moore		DNS	Dunbar
	11	Ani Boghossian-James		DNS	Linganore
	11	Nyema Roundtree		DNS	Carver Vo-Tech
	9	Diamond Hamm		DNS	Western
 
4x55 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Kiara Deloatch
Marlesia Hudson
Sara Fletcher
Erikah Dozier 		41.85a	Great Mills
2.		Niambi Bien-Aime
Cori Davis
Nadia Hackett
Michel Kane-Jackson 		42.34a	Baltimore Polytechni...
3.		Diamond Wellons
Shandria Henderson
Taylor Moore
Lashea Lanier 		43.29a	Baltimore City College
4.		Ricki Carter
Christine Taylor
Kalyn Rose
Kaelyn Woodrum 		44.92a	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
5.		Relay Team 		45.12a	Dunbar
6.		Brianna Vasey
Nina Crenshaw
Kalia Harris
Jordyn Williams 		45.93a	Arundel
7.		Anya Flythe
Diamond Hamm
Kayla Hackett
Jordan Fowlkes 		48.06a	Western
		Mia Jacob
Allejandra Chavez
Megan Horst
Lukress Nguehou Keuda 		DNF	Damascus
 
4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Nadia Hackett
Cathryn Lane
Lacendria Pulley
Taniya Crowner 		1:53.93a	Baltimore Polytechni...
2.		Thalia Summerville
Dashawn Wyatts
Segunda Mayingi
Tanya Harcum 		1:54.42a	Digital Harbor
3.		Diamond Wellons
Ivonna Hoskins
Lashea Lanier
Kayla Barnes 		1:55.37a	Baltimore City College
4.		Moriah Dennis
Yacenta Nelson
Tenae Minor
Kaelyn Woodrum 		1:55.76a	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
5.		Kennedy Chaney
Ayress Stewart
Hannah Meredith
Frances Ngomondjami 		1:57.84a	Frederick
6.		Jada Howard
Anya Flythe
Diamond Hamm
Zoey Tate 		1:59.64a	Western
7.		Ani Boghossian-James
Sarah Moravansky
Olivia Wolfe
Miranda Keaton 		2:01.65a	Linganore
8.		Samantha Kameka
Mina Del Borrello
Darien Steele
Melissa Kameka 		2:02.20a	Damascus
9.		Erin Archer
Taikeya Green
Nyema Roundtree
Laichelle Schley 		2:02.75a	Carver Vo-Tech
10.		Allison Keller
Lindsay Wingeart
Christal Smith
Chrisean Malone 		2:03.11a	Arundel
11.		Kayla Ross
Danaesha Lee
Tyashia Young
Shandria Henderson 		2:04.90a	Baltimore City College
12.		Racheal Long
Cydney Smith
Kiara Deloatch
Erikah Dozier 		2:05.69a	Great Mills
13.		Allejandra Chavez
Anna Parker
Nishedhya Venkataraman
Taeviana Govan 		2:06.22a	Damascus
14.		Mo'nae Lawson
Donni Parent
Tyasia Rolon
Shandrea Bland 		2:06.83a	Digital Harbor
15.		Rachel Morin
Nadia Appiah
Myah Davies
Taylor Ferguson 		2:08.42a	Linganore
16.		Cori Davis
Michel Kane-Jackson
Kyndel Charles
Anaya Turner 		2:08.74a	Baltimore Polytechni...
17.		Timiera Toland
Anny Reyes-Rosario
Keara Truehart
Byabu-Abigael Kasongo 		2:09.48a	Patterson
18.		Sidney Maye
Ricki Carter
Christine Taylor
Sasha James 		2:10.37a	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
19.		Samyah Thomas
Aureon Newton
Daijah Coles
Niya Williams 		2:10.94a	Reginald Lewis
20.		Achaunte Moore
Deasija Keaton
Diona Smith
Cydnee Johnson 		2:11.66a	Southwestern
21.		Relay Team 		2:12.56a	Frederick Douglass-BC
22.		Ishanae Byrd
Kyra Scott
Antoinae Johnson
Kristina McRae 		2:12.97a	Lake Clifton
23.		Relay Team 		2:13.96a	Dunbar
24.		Cherrelle Henderson
Akiya Westbrook
Chaine Harper
Destinee McCloud 		2:19.70a	Edmondson-Westside
25.		Kennedy Grimes
Sydney Nolan
Breonna Wilson
Karen Campillo 		2:19.71a	National Academy Fou...
26.		nyjay Bryant
Camiona Friend
Asia Duff
Deanira Tinsley 		2:20.97a	Southwestern
27.		Tyonia Purnell
Janika Jones
Naomi Smith
Daniela Batista 		2:28.16a	Patterson
		Synteace Bradshaw
Nya Hopkins
Alexus Gambrill
Kayla Brundidge 		DNS	Carver Vo-Tech
		Angel Foster
Jasmyne Hunter
Monay Dotkins
Taylor Green 		DNS	Reginald Lewis
		Tramira Felders
Tyra Louis
Jeniya Mantilla
Jamiah Sanders 		DNS	Knowledge and Succes...
		Aliyah Blackmon
Anasia Butler
Jineara Redd
Lashay Mills 		DNS	National Academy Fou...
		Cindy Chibayere
Breanna Bennett
Carmen Miller
Asa Culver 		DNS	Francis Scott Key
		Relay Team 		DNS	Dunbar
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Ivonna Hoskins
Kaelyn Carter
Lashea Lanier
Kayla Barnes 		4:29.37a	Baltimore City College
2.		Samantha Kameka
Mina Del Borrello
Melissa Kameka
Juliana Ancalmo 		4:32.59a	Damascus
3.		Aniyha Epps
Aaliyah Gardner
LaKia Hope
Jasmine Johnson 		4:36.91a	Western
4.		Thalia Summerville
Dashawn Wyatts
Querida Emmanuel
Tanya Harcum 		4:38.75a	Digital Harbor
5.		Lindsay Wingeart
Kalia Harris
Allison Keller
Brianna McDonnell 		4:48.29a	Arundel
6.		Morgan Mathews
Kathleen Gallagher
Shannon Coggins
Shelby Iager 		4:54.70a	Linganore
7.		Tenae Minor
Yacenta Nelson
Kaelyn Woodrum
Moriah Dennis 		4:58.66a	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
8.		Lakota Comeau
Carmen Miller
Cindy Chibayere
Emma Shipton 		4:59.08a	Francis Scott Key
9.		Marena Mosher
Kallista Mathews
Zeshan Basaran
Breanna Bennett 		5:25.89a	Francis Scott Key
10.		Racheal Long
Cydney Smith
Sara Fletcher
Sophia Hiltz 		5:28.28a	Great Mills
11.		Alisha Georges
Tishia Brown
Sidney Maye
Kalyn Rose 		5:45.50a	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
12.		Jaela Daughtry
Cori Davis
Davia Mckenzie
Jade Jones 		5:53.69a	Baltimore Polytechni...
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Emily Imhof
Shadana Rothwell
Anna Staats
Annie Imhof 		11:15.85a	Great Mills
2.		Lindsay Wingeart
Tessa Rendina
Brianna McDonnell
Allison Keller 		11:21.89a	Arundel
3.		Lakota Comeau
Kallista Mathews
Marena Mosher
Shelby Holland 		11:28.14a	Francis Scott Key
4.		Aniyha Epps
Aaliyah Gardner
Jasmine Johnson
Kayla Hackett 		11:46.11a	Western
5.		Rebecca Brody
Keara Caverly
Phoebe Parker
Janet Gomba-Jiji 		12:15.48a	Baltimore Polytechni...
6.		Shannon Sweeney
Paulina Kaganzev
Emily Whipp
Kathryn Dollar 		12:22.87a	Damascus
7.		Mary MacDonald
Britanny Carter
Anasia Hamlet
Mariah Mckenzie 		12:32.42a	Baltimore City College
8.		Eunbie Lee
Skylar Pencek
Dana Huang
Catherine Siess 		12:32.95a	Damascus
9.		Diamond Anderson
Magali Uroza
Niaomi Lazare
Brianna Pinkney 		12:34.05a	Southwestern
10.		Madison Thomas
Khelsa Connolly
Megan Vauk
Miriah Belmaggio 		12:34.17a	Linganore
11.		Sydni Brown
Ayress Stewart
Rashida Blamo
Kimberly Siguenza 		12:51.63a	Frederick
12.		Brianna Allen
Wanda Acevedo
Harlaine Nguimi
Kibra Buluts 		14:32.51a	Patterson
13.		Niambi Bien-Aime
Jaela Daughtry
Davia Mckenzie
Jenny Vargas 		15:07.21a	Baltimore Polytechni...
14.		Erica Purvey
Brianna Hope
Isy Brito
Gail Gibbs 		16:31.16a	Patterson
		Daejah Coit
Megan Bowers
Tishia Brown
Alisha Georges 		DNS	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
 
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Darien Steele
Lukress Nguehou Keuda
Taeviana Govan
Juliana Ancalmo 		4:44.90a	Damascus
2.		Cathryn Lane
Lacendria Pulley
Nadia Hackett
Rachel Barrows 		4:59.16a	Baltimore Polytechni...
3.		Kayla Ross
Danaesha Lee
Autumn Smith
Isabel Taylor 		5:08.30a	Baltimore City College
4.		Racheal Long
Erikah Dozier
Anna Staats
Annie Imhof 		5:08.71a	Great Mills
5.		Tyasia Rolon
Donni Parent
Tanya Harcum
Segunda Mayingi 		5:08.91a	Digital Harbor
6.		Moriah Dennis
Yacenta Nelson
Kaelyn Woodrum
Tenae Minor 		5:16.59a	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
		Kalia Harris
Christal Smith
Alondra Rodriguez
Deja Marsh 		5:17.47a	Arundel
7.		Nishedhya Venkataraman
Donovan Gorey
Anna Parker
Heather Delaplaine 		5:24.82a	Damascus
8.		Miranda Keaton
Myah Davies
Olivia Wolfe
Emily Wolfe 		5:32.35a	Linganore
9.		Timiera Toland
Wanda Acevedo
Harlaine Nguimi
Brianna Allen 		5:36.34a	Patterson
10.		Aniyha Epps
LaKia Hope
Aaliyah Gardner
Jasmine Johnson 		5:37.92a	Western
11.		Relay Team 		5:39.83a	Dunbar
12.		Megan Bowers
Daejah Coit
Aniah White
Sasha James 		5:40.07a	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
13.		Lashay Mills
Aliyah Blackmon
Anasia Butler
Niran Mayen 		5:42.21a	National Academy Fou...
14.		Erin Archer
Taikeya Green
Laichelle Schley
Alexus Gambrill 		6:12.87a	Carver Vo-Tech
15.		Michel Kane-Jackson
Kyndel Charles
Tynae Coleman
Davia Mckenzie 		6:18.26a	Baltimore Polytechni...
16.		Achaunte Moore
Diona Smith
Deasija Keaton
Taniya McLeod 		6:37.05a	Southwestern
		nyjay Bryant
Cydnee Johnson
Camiona Friend
Jaylnn Sinkler 		DNF	Southwestern
		Frances Ngomondjami
Malaya Reid
Hannah Meredith
Ayress Stewart 		DNS	Frederick
		Cherrelle Henderson
Akiya Westbrook
Chaine Harper
Destinee McCloud 		NT	Edmondson-Westside
		Relay Team 		NT	Dunbar
		Relay Team 		NT	Dunbar
		Relay Team 		NT	Frederick Douglass-BC
 
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Anna Staats
Sara Fletcher
Emily Imhof
Annie Imhof 		13:57.44a	Great Mills
2.		Danielle Cook
Autumn Smith
Kaelyn Carter
Sloane MacDonald 		14:53.47a	Baltimore City College
3.		Rebecca Brody
Janet Gomba-Jiji
Rachel Barrows
Keara Caverly 		14:58.51a	Baltimore Polytechni...
4.		Emma Shipton
Cindy Chibayere
Zeshan Basaran
Shelby Holland 		15:25.65a	Francis Scott Key
5.		Josephiine McWhorter
Saheli Patel
Sherlia Lewis
Alexandra Mitchell 		15:43.19a	Arundel
6.		Sydney Chepkoit
Sara Chepkoit
Taylor Smith
Shannon Sweeney 		15:49.39a	Damascus
7.		Kim Eade
Alanah Follis
Abigail Parker
Elisabeth Hovis 		16:17.17a	Linganore
8.		Brianna Hope
Anny Reyes-Rosario
Isy Brito
Erica Purvey 		17:15.44a	Patterson
		Daejah Coit
Tishia Brown
Daijah Shaw
Kayla McDaniel 		DNS	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
		Diamond Harvell
Raguista Diallo
Kennedi High
Tammi Jacobs 		DNS	Western
 
Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Svetlana Brenner		8.18m	Linganore
2.	12	Shadesha Brooks		7.84m	Southwestern
3.	11	Lakia Ortiz		7.67m	Great Mills
4.	12	Nicole Herrington		7.01m	Southwestern
5.	9	Julia Lizmi		6.56m	Linganore
6.	10	Jabria Davis		6.55m	Patterson
7.	10	Tahera Rhamdeow		6.39m	Great Mills
8.	-	Shamaya Holt		6.37m	Western
9.	12	Chantel White		6.33m	Great Mills
10.	11	Brikaria Ferebee		6.32m	Patterson
10.	12	Mahogany Robinson		6.32m	Western
12.	11	Tyonna Thompson		6.28m	Patterson
13.	10	Diona Smith		6.02m	Southwestern
14.	10	Anaya Richardson		5.88m	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
14.	12	Brianna Hope		5.88m	Patterson
16.	12	Courtney Dean		5.69m	Knowledge and Succes...
17.	-	Carolyn Dent		5.64m	Western
18.	-	Tishay Stewart		5.59m	Western
19.	10	Camyah Henry		5.56m	Lake Clifton
20.	12	Sheyla Diaz		5.44m	Patterson
21.	10	Daniela Batista		5.29m	Patterson
22.	-	Denaja Armstrong		5.20m	Knowledge and Succes...
23.	12	Kenedi Holifield		5.09m	Western
24.	9	Jayla Murray		4.96m	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
25.	10	Kristina McRae		4.94m	Lake Clifton
26.	11	Morgan Maddox		4.78m	Lake Clifton
27.	-	Lakhan Williams		4.52m	Western
28.	9	Ellie Glawe		4.47m	Linganore
29.	10	Ricki Carter		4.41m	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
30.	-	Jhordan Dean		3.71m	Knowledge and Succes...
	9	Ilana Rouse		NM	Francis Scott Key
	9	Yasmin Page		NM	Dunbar
	10	Jade Jones		NM	Baltimore Polytechni...
	11	Mahkelia Minto		NM	Baltimore Polytechni...
	12	Natayla Bosselait		DNS	Reginald Lewis
	10	Mikhale Fom Mayou		NM	Frederick
	9	Mary MacDonald		NM	Baltimore City College
	10	Khalila Shabazz		NM	Arundel
	11	Summer Burton		NM	Francis Scott Key
	11	Chrisean Malone		NM	Arundel
	11	Mia Jacob		NM	Damascus
	12	Tyasia Rolon		NM	Digital Harbor
	12	Taysha Jones		NM	Dunbar
	11	Anaya Turner		NM	Baltimore Polytechni...
	11	Aubrey Bacon		NM	Arundel
	10	Paige Tolbard		NM	Frederick
	10	Autumn Smith		NM	Baltimore City College
	10	Reeyona Mason		DNS	Reginald Lewis
	10	Emma Taggart		NM	Francis Scott Key
	12	Donni Parent		NM	Digital Harbor
	11	Winnie Akrong		NM	Frederick
	11	Andrea Hampton		NM	Carver Vo-Tech
	10	Nya Hopkins		NM	Carver Vo-Tech
	11	Kayla Brundidge		NM	Carver Vo-Tech
	11	Tara Henning		NM	Damascus
	10	Mallory Anderson		NM	Damascus
	11	Madison Boykin		NM	Damascus
	11	Kathleen Filberg		NM	Damascus
	11	Mo'nae Lawson		NM	Digital Harbor
	12	Makiya Shird		NM	Dunbar
	11	Teonna Owens		NM	Baltimore City College
	11	Autumn Mason		NM	Damascus
	-	Kourney Holt		DNS	Reginald Lewis
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Elina Baltins		5-00.00	Arundel
2.	10	Emma Taggart		4-10.00	Francis Scott Key
3.	11	Sarah Pernell		4-08.00	Francis Scott Key
3.	9	Sara Fletcher		4-08.00	Great Mills
5.	10	Emily Wolfe		4-06.00	Linganore
6.	11	Kathleen Gallagher		4-04.00	Linganore
6.	10	Joel Deloatch		4-04.00	Great Mills
6.	11	Mia Jacob		4-04.00	Damascus
6.	12	Diamond Wellons		4-04.00	Baltimore City College
6.	12	Olivia Wolfe		4-04.00	Linganore
6.	12	Taylor Boone		4-04.00	Baltimore City College
6.	10	Marissa Hoyt		4-04.00	Great Mills
6.	10	Nina Crenshaw		4-04.00	Arundel
6.	10	Kalia Harris		4-04.00	Arundel
6.	9	Carmen Miller		4-04.00	Francis Scott Key
16.	11	Tynae Coleman		4-02.00	Baltimore Polytechni...
16.	10	Taeviana Govan		4-02.00	Damascus
18.	12	Taylor Moore		4-00.00	Baltimore City College
	12	Ayress Stewart		NH	Frederick
	11	Mina Del Borrello		NH	Damascus
	11	Hannah Meredith		NH	Frederick
	11	Taniya Crowner		NH	Baltimore Polytechni...
	10	Teriana Hister		NH	Frederick
	11	Taylor Williams		DNS	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
	10	Aniah Allen		DNS	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
	10	Christine Taylor		DNS	Mergenthaler Voc Tech
	9	Rachel Barrows		NH	Baltimore Polytechni...
 


Return to Top

Email | About