MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PG Holiday Invitational
PG Invitational History
Hosted By: Northwestern
Landover, Maryland
2016-12-29

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/29/2016 03:36 PM
               Prince George's Holiday Invitational - 12/29/2016               
                  Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex                  
                                    Results   
results from md.milesplit.com                                 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Syers, Janoah             10 Archbishop C            7.38       7.49q  6 
  2 Collins, Khaalea          12 Surrattsvill            7.44       7.51q  4  7.508
  3 McKenzie, Kristian        12 Archbishop C            7.51       7.51q  1  7.509
  4 Thomas, Jazmine            9 Eleanor Roos                       7.57q  1 
  5 Miller, Maja              10 Kipp Dc: Col            7.53       7.59q  7  7.581
  6 Thompson, Tyra            10 Bishop McNam            7.79       7.59q  7  7.583
  7 Davis, Cameron            11 Friendly Hig            7.82       7.60q  2 
  8 Taylor, Rakiya            12 Surrattsvill            7.48       7.61q  2 
  9 Joyner, Ja'Tae            11 Bowie High S            7.52       7.69   3 
 10 McMillon, Blessing        12 Friendly Hig            7.88       7.92   4 
 11 Curtis, Mikayla            9 Largo High S            7.80       7.95   3 
 12 Wyatt, Dashawn            12 Digital Harb            7.74       7.96   5 
 13 jones, vaniess            10 Central High                       7.99   3 
 14 Bullock, Briana           10 CH Flowers H            7.80       8.02   1  8.014
 15 Jefferson, Avia           11 Dundalk High            7.90       8.02   6  8.018
 16 Wingfield, Lexie          12 Bishop McNam            7.95       8.11   1  8.105
 17 Oyetimbo, Angela          11 CH Flowers H            8.20       8.11   2  8.106
 18 Chambers, Macemia         10 Crossland Hi            8.40       8.19   6 
 19 Bolden, Kareen            10 Largo High S            7.90       8.26   4 
 20 Dubose, Amirah            11 Suitland Hig            8.19       8.27   1 
 21 Falana, Olabisi           10 Parkdale Hig                       8.30   3 
 22 Jenkins, Mykel            12 Bishop McNam            8.02       8.32   5  8.313
 23 Williams, Nadiyah         10 CH Flowers H            8.00       8.32   7  8.318
 24 Foreman, Timmya           11 High Point H                       8.33   7 
 25 Turay, Blossom            10 John F. Kenn            8.05       8.44   5 
 26 Black, Kayla              10 Largo High S            7.90       8.46   6 
 27 Cobb, T'Asia              12 Crossland Hi            9.07       8.49   1 
 28 Loder, Danielle            9 Dover High S            8.89       8.59   2 
 29 Phill, Ashanti             9 Suitland Hig            8.80       8.80   4 
 30 Tamba, Ma-Tawah           11 Suitland Hig            8.50       8.93   6  8.923
 31 Davis, Destiny            10 Northwestern                       8.93   6  8.928
 32 Parker, Mercedes          12 Fairmont Hei                       9.26   5 
 33 Tuvay, Danielle           11 High Point H                       9.43   2 
 34 Wright, Nichall           10 Dover High S            9.25       9.75   3 
 35 Brown, Azaria             11 Northwestern                       9.86   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Khaalea          12 Surrattsvill            7.51       7.43   10   
  2 Syers, Janoah             10 Archbishop C            7.49       7.45    8    7.443
  3 Thomas, Jazmine            9 Eleanor Roos            7.57       7.45    6    7.448
  4 McKenzie, Kristian        12 Archbishop C            7.51       7.55    5   
  5 Taylor, Rakiya            12 Surrattsvill            7.61       7.60    4   
  6 Thompson, Tyra            10 Bishop McNam            7.59       7.62    3    7.616
  7 Davis, Cameron            11 Friendly Hig            7.60       7.62    2    7.620
  8 Miller, Maja              10 Kipp Dc: Col            7.59       7.68    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Syers, Janoah             10 Archbishop C           25.44      26.35  12  10   
  2 Joyner, Ja'Tae            11 Bowie High S           25.45      26.53  12   8   
  3 Miller, Maja              10 Kipp Dc: Col           25.90      26.55  12   6   
  4 Taylor, Rakiya            12 Surrattsvill           26.23      26.72  11   5   
  5 Davis, Cameron            11 Friendly Hig           26.84      26.94  10   4   
  6 McKenzie, Kristian        12 Archbishop C           25.98      26.96  12   3   
  7 Relerford, Callie         12 Friendly Hig                      27.06   1   2   
  8 Davis, Amari              12 Suitland Hig           26.50      27.13  10   1   
  9 Brown, Nile               10 Archbishop C           26.45      27.16  11 
 10 Ajani, Remi               12 Parkdale Hig           27.50      27.27   9 
 11 Burks, Candus             12 Bowie High S           26.90      27.32  10 
 12 Bogle, Jada               12 Dover High S           26.37      27.56  11 
 13 Thompson, Tyra            10 Bishop McNam           31.00      27.58   4  27.574
 13 Holden, Dystinee          12 Suitland Hig           26.18      27.58  11  27.574
 15 Miller, Sara              12 Dover High S           27.15      27.85   9  27.841
 16 Mcshepard, Elyse          10 Surrattsvill           27.78      27.85   8  27.850
 17 Blackman, Jelaya          12 Suitland Hig           27.00      27.95  10 
 18 Wyatt, Dashawn            12 Digital Harb           26.40      28.02  11 
 19 Chambers, Macemia         10 Crossland Hi                      28.34   2 
 20 Pope, Dominique           10 CH Flowers H           27.40      28.35   9 
 21 Chambers, Kendra          10 Largo High S           29.10      28.91   6 
 22 Okoye, Urenna              9 Eleanor Roos           29.00      29.04   6 
 23 Ewell, Aiyana             12 Dover High S                      29.10   2 
 24 Anderson, Jazmyne          9 Kipp Dc: Col                      29.11   2 
 25 Howell, Jaelyn            11 CH Flowers H           27.60      29.20   8 
 26 jones, vaniess            10 Central High           27.00      29.25  10 
 27 Wingfield, Lexie          12 Bishop McNam           28.31      29.43   7 
 28 Brooks, Lauren             9 Bowie High S           28.50      29.61   7 
 29 Jenkins, Mykel            12 Bishop McNam           28.63      29.65   7 
 30 Harris, Bouvonna          10 High Point H           29.20      29.80   5 
 31 Williams, Nadiyah         10 CH Flowers H           30.00      29.90   5 
 32 Blanco, Justina           10 Parkdale Hig           29.00      30.39   6 
 33 Miller, Demeshia          11 Parkdale Hig                      30.46   3 
 34 Skinner, Jade             10 Surrattsvill           28.12      30.54   8 
 35 Oni, Dunni                10 Northwestern           30.00      30.81   5 
 36 Tossou, Mendy             12 Fairmont Hei           31.50      31.17   4 
 37 Shanks, Jasmine            9 Largo High S           30.00      31.32   5 
 38 Bradley, Zakia             9 Northwestern                      32.31   1 
 39 Davis, Destiny            10 Northwestern                      32.77   1 
 40 Zina, Assita              10 John F. Kenn                      33.38   3 
 41 Sumter, Ceairra           11 Potomac High                      36.85   4 
 42 Nketcha, Peggy            10 High Point H           36.10      37.68   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bradley, Antoinette       11 Friendly Hig           58.30      59.45   9  10   
  2 Watts, Javon               9 CH Flowers H         1:00.00      59.51   9   8   
  3 Shaw, Thea                11 Kipp Dc: Col           58.30    1:00.95   9   6   
  4 Bogle, Jada               12 Dover High S         1:02.23    1:01.70   8   5   
  5 Andrews, Olivia           11 Bowie High S           58.50    1:02.43   9   4   
  6 Miller, Sara              12 Dover High S         1:03.25    1:03.61   7   3   
  7 Nelson, London            12 Largo High S         1:02.00    1:03.83   8   2   
  8 Ford, Jayla               12 Suitland Hig         1:07.60    1:04.68   5   1   
  9 Harrison, Karryngton      12 Friendly Hig         1:04.00    1:05.16   7 
 10 McMillon, Blessing        12 Friendly Hig         1:03.00    1:05.32   8 
 11 Wimbush, Lindsay          12 Parkdale Hig         1:05.00    1:05.61   6 
 12 Reed, Asjah               12 Bowie High S         1:01.90    1:05.79   8 
 13 Chambers, Orlandra        10 Largo High S         1:06.00    1:06.63   6 
 14 Jones, Nya                10 Surrattsvill         1:12.63    1:08.00   3 
 15 Crenshaw, Kailyn           9 Parkdale Hig         1:10.00    1:08.41   4 
 16 Chambers, Macemia         10 Crossland Hi                    1:08.43   1 
 17 Rose, Carla               10 Eleanor Roos         1:09.00    1:08.63   4 
 18 Howell, Jaelyn            11 CH Flowers H         1:05.00    1:08.78   7 
 19 Robinson, Alysha           9 Largo High S         1:08.00    1:09.45   5 
 20 Smith, Taylor              9 Eleanor Roos         1:07.00    1:09.51   6 
 21 Williams, Ashoya          12 Bowie High S           59.50    1:09.77   9 
 22 Matthew, Quinn            11 Suitland Hig         1:12.43    1:10.01   3 
 23 Anani, Chaleen            10 John F. Kenn         1:04.00    1:11.22   7 
 24 Edwards, Angel            10 Surrattsvill         1:14.33    1:11.44   3 
 25 Davis, Krista             10 Bishop McNam                    1:13.19   1 
 26 Isidahomen, Precious      11 High Point H         1:06.00    1:13.89   6 
 27 Tossou, Mendy             12 Fairmont Hei         1:13.00    1:14.19   3 
 28 Cisse, Fatima             12 Suitland Hig         1:15.30    1:14.95   2 
 29 Dent, Kim                 11 Dundalk High         1:05.00    1:15.17   7 
 30 Parker, Mercedes          12 Fairmont Hei         1:20.00    1:22.64   2 
 31 Sumter, Ceairra           11 Potomac High         1:30.00    1:25.39   2 
 32 Bedward, Chanelle         11 Northwestern                    1:29.94   1 
 33 Eiland, Casey             10 Bishop McNam         1:25.20    1:31.68   2 
 -- Drewery, Kendal           10 Archbishop C         1:07.00        DNF   5 
 -- Miller, Maja              10 Kipp Dc: Col           59.30         DQ   9  cut in early
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grant, Dejah              10 CH Flowers H         2:20.00    2:27.55   3  10   
  2 Adkins, Joy               12 Dover High S         2:31.71    2:29.51   3   8   
  3 Lawton, Alisa             12 Dundalk High         2:45.00    2:35.59   2   6   
  4 Jones, Ashley             10 Dover High S         2:43.22    2:39.11   3   5   
  5 Cunningham, Kaiya          9 Bowie High S         2:30.00    2:41.64   3   4   
  6 Hamilton, Aminah          11 Suitland Hig         2:40.98    2:45.79   3   3   
  7 Wilson, Wendy             12 Suitland Hig         2:52.00    2:47.57   2   2   
  8 Farley, Anastasia         11 Dundalk High         2:45.99    2:48.56   2   1   
  9 Wright, Cydney             9 Bowie High S         2:42.00    2:50.66   3 
 10 Smith, Amira               9 Parkdale Hig                    2:51.49   2 
 11 Esho, Gbemisola            9 Fairmont Hei         2:52.00    2:56.34   2 
 12 Mitchall, D'Mirah         10 Suitland Hig         3:05.00    2:56.65   2 
 13 McGill, Makayla            9 Kipp Dc: Col         3:16.03    2:57.77   2 
 14 Bingley, Ann Marie        11 Northwestern         3:00.00    3:17.66   2 
 15 Rosales, Jennifer         12 Northwestern                    3:18.03   2 
 16 Awusi Sarkodie, Yaa       11 High Point H         3:00.00    3:18.71   2 
 17 Cato, Ashanti             12 CH Flowers H         2:47.00    3:37.52   2 
 18 Acty, Zakirah             12 Surrattsvill                    4:14.94   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Kaiya          9 Bowie High S         6:10.94    6:06.19   10   
  2 Frierson, Tiana           10 Suitland Hig         6:20.00    6:31.00    8   
  3 Jimenez, Hayleigh         12 Dover High S         6:01.75    6:36.59    6   
  4 Derr, Diamond             10 Suitland Hig                    6:58.20    5   
  5 Jordan, Ahmari            10 Suitland Hig         6:30.00    7:07.33    4   
  6 Adeyeri, Temi             11 CH Flowers H         7:00.00    7:09.54    3   
  7 Ward, Elizabeth           11 Dover High S         6:37.29    7:22.93    2   
  8 Rosales, Jennifer         12 Northwestern         7:18.68    7:29.71    1   
  9 Ledesma, Nashell          11 Bowie High S         6:44.60    7:37.58  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Hayleigh         12 Dover High S        13:20.25   13:28.75   10   
  2 Thompson, Dominique       11 CH Flowers H        13:30.00   14:10.32    8   
  3 Ward, Elizabeth           11 Dover High S        14:46.16   14:41.69    6   
  4 Williams, Summyr           9 Bowie High S        14:50.00   18:53.96    5   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Khaalea          12 Surrattsvill            8.44       8.78q  1 
  2 Davis, Cameron            11 Friendly Hig            8.80       9.12q  3 
  3 Harrison, Karryngton      12 Friendly Hig            8.50       9.16q  4 
  4 Tyson, Joyann             12 Parkdale Hig            9.62       9.70q  3 
  5 Wong, Lindsey              9 Dover High S            9.77       9.94q  4 
  6 Barnes, K'Shai            11 Bowie High S           10.34      10.22q  2 
  7 Brooks, Lauren             9 Bowie High S           10.68      10.92q  2 
  8 Hall, Kayla               11 Kipp Dc: Col           11.34      11.01q  3 
  9 Doukoure, Adama           11 John F. Kenn           11.17      11.09   4 
 10 Frierson, Tiana           10 Suitland Hig           10.70      11.21   4 
 11 Walker, Gennelle          10 Suitland Hig           10.46      11.22   3 
 12 Fakondo, Rashida          10 Suitland Hig           11.00      11.66   1 
 13 Akinmade, Grace           10 Bishop McNam           11.23      11.73   2 
 14 Logan, Brittney           10 Bishop McNam           12.02      11.93   1 
 15 Foreman, Timmya           11 High Point H           10.00      12.02   1 
 16 Marshall, Vitana           9 Fairmont Hei                      13.51   3 
 -- Ward, Ny'liah              9 Dover High S           11.62        DNF   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Karryngton      12 Friendly Hig            9.16       8.40   10   
  2 Collins, Khaalea          12 Surrattsvill            8.78       8.41    8   
  3 Davis, Cameron            11 Friendly Hig            9.12       8.83    6   
  4 Wong, Lindsey              9 Dover High S            9.94       9.65    5   
  5 Tyson, Joyann             12 Parkdale Hig            9.70       9.75    4   
  6 Barnes, K'Shai            11 Bowie High S           10.22      10.34    3   
  7 Hall, Kayla               11 Kipp Dc: Col           11.01      10.56    2   
  8 Brooks, Lauren             9 Bowie High S           10.92      10.98    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Friendly High School  'A'                         1:53.52    1:46.31   4  10   
     1) Davis, Cameron 11               2) McMillon, Blessing 12          
     3) Bradley, Antoinette 11          4) Relerford, Callie 12           
  2 Suitland High School  'A'                         1:50.41    1:49.23   4   8   
     1) Ford, Jayla 12                  2) Davis, Amari 12                
     3) Holden, Dystinee 12             4) Blackman, Jelaya 12            
  3 Bowie High School  'A'                            1:49.92    1:51.04   4   6   
     1) Andrews, Olivia 11              2) Reed, Asjah 12                 
     3) Burks, Candus 12                4) Brooks, Lauren 9               
  4 Surrattsville High School  'A'                    1:51.17    1:51.42   4   5   
     1) Jones, Nya 10                   2) Mcshepard, Elyse 10            
     3) Taylor, Rakiya 12               4) Collins, Khaalea 12            
  5 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'               1:47.29    1:52.12   4   4   
     1) Drewery, Kendal 10              2) Syers, Janoah 10               
     3) Brown, Nile 10                  4) McKenzie, Kristian 12          
  6 Parkdale High School  'A'                         1:55.61    1:55.93   3   3   
     1) Ajani, Remi 12                  2) Wimbush, Lindsay 12            
     3) Crenshaw, Kailyn 9              4) Blanco, Justina 10             
  7 CH Flowers High School  'A'                       1:55.00    1:56.40   3   2   
  8 Largo High School  'A'                            1:58.36    1:56.53   3   1   
     1) Nelson, London 12               2) Bolden, Kareen 10              
     3) Black, Kayla 10                 4) Curtis, Mikayla 9              
  9 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  1:58.42    1:56.83   2 
     1) Thompson, Tyra 10               2) Akinmade, Grace 10             
     3) Jenkins, Mykel 12               4) Logan, Brittney 10             
 10 Dover High School  'A'                            1:54.26    2:02.98   3 
     1) Wong, Lindsey 9                 2) Loder, Danielle 9              
     3) Ward, Ny'liah 9                 4) Wright, Nichall 10             
 11 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                           2:09.95   2 
     1) Bradley, Zakia 9                2) Brown, Azaria 11               
     3) Davis, Destiny 10               4) Oni, Dunni 10                  
 12 High Point High School  'A'                       1:59.82    2:11.60   2 
     1) Foreman, Timmya 11              2) Isidahomen, Precious 11        
     3) Tuvay, Danielle 11              4) Nketcha, Peggy 10              
 13 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                 2:05.21    2:12.49   2 
     1) Esho, Gbemisola 9               2) Parker, Mercedes 12            
     3) Tossou, Mendy 12                4) Marshall, Vitana 9             
 -- Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                1:55.00         DQ   3  cut in early
     1) Thomas, Jazmine 9               2) Rose, Carla 10                 
     3) Williams, Ayana 10              4) Mcgranahan, Nina 10            
 -- Kipp Dc: College Prep  'A'                        1:52.44         DQ   4  cut in early
     1) Anderson, Jazmyne 9             2) Shaw, Thea 11                  
     3) Hall, Kayla 11                  4) Miller, Maja 10                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowie High School  'A'                            4:14.94    4:14.60   3  10   
     1) Joyner, Ja'Tae 11               2) Reed, Asjah 12                 
     3) Andrews, Olivia 11              4) Burks, Candus 12               
  2 Dover High School  'A'                            4:34.50    4:24.96   2   8   
     1) Bogle, Jada 12                  2) Miller, Sara 12                
     3) Ewell, Aiyana 12                4) Adkins, Joy 12                 
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                4:28.00    4:27.89   3   6   
     1) Alao, Rianat 11                 2) Morrow, Alanna 9               
     3) Thomas, Jazmine 9               4) Williams, Ayana 10             
  4 CH Flowers High School  'A'                       4:12.00    4:36.51   3   5   
     1) Cato, Ashanti 12                2) Pope, Dominique 10             
     3) Bullock, Briana 10              4) Williams, Nadiyah 10           
  5 Largo High School  'A'                            4:33.14    4:39.52   3   4   
     1) Nelson, London 12               2) Chambers, Kendra 10            
     3) Robinson, Alysha 9              4) Chambers, Orlandra 10          
  6 Suitland High School  'A'                         4:26.40    4:40.89   3   3   
     1) Blackman, Jelaya 12             2) Holden, Dystinee 12            
     3) Walker, Gennelle 10             4) Matthew, Quinn 11              
  7 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                             4:51.86   2   2   
     1) Akinmade, Grace 10              2) Marshall, Taylor 12            
     3) Wingfield, Lexie 12             4) Davis, Krista 10               
  8 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                 4:45.67    5:12.43   2   1   
     1) Tossou, Mendy 12                2) Esho, Gbemisola 9              
     3) Marshall, Vitana 9              4) Parker, Mercedes 12            
  9 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                           5:35.44   2 
     1) Bradley, Zakia 9                2) Davis, Destiny 10              
     3) Bingley, Ann Marie 11           4) Bedward, Chanelle 11           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dover High School  'A'                           11:06.59   11:13.77   10   
     1) Jones, Ashley 10                2) Brown, Anita 12                
     3) Cook, Emily 11                  4) Jimenez, Hayleigh 12           
  2 Suitland High School  'A'                        10:20.00   11:32.14    8   
     1) Hamilton, Aminah 11             2) Frierson, Tiana 10             
     3) Jordan, Ahmari 10               4) Derr, Diamond 10               
  3 Bowie High School  'A'                           11:35.94   12:06.71    6   
     1) Wright, Cydney 9                2) Rountree, Taylor 9             
     3) Williams, Summyr 9              4) Bah, Mariama 9                 
  4 CH Flowers High School  'A'                      12:00.00   12:13.32    5   
     1) Adeyeri, Temi 11                2) Deigh, Manuela 9               
     3) Harrison, Maya 9                4) Deigh, Manuelene 9             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Thea                11 Kipp Dc: Col         5-06.00    5-04.00   10   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XX 
  2 Ford, Jayla               12 Suitland Hig                    5-02.00    8   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Grant, Dejah              10 CH Flowers H         5-04.00   J5-02.00    6   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Andrews, Olivia           11 Bowie High S         5-00.00    5-00.00    5   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Wong, Lindsey              9 Dover High S         4-08.00    4-08.00    4   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Bradley, Antoinette       11 Friendly Hig                    4-06.00    3   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Jackson, Kamryn            9 CH Flowers H         4-06.00    4-04.00    2   
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Mcshepard, Elyse          10 Surrattsvill         4-04.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Randall, A'Nya             9 Surrattsvill                         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Hall, Kayla               11 Kipp Dc: Col         4-04.00         NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burks, Candus             12 Bowie High S        18-00.00   17-04.50   10   
      17-04.50  17-00  16-10.50  15-08.25      
  2 Syers, Janoah             10 Archbishop C        16-07.75   16-06.25    8   
      15-09.50  14-10  16-06.25  14-03.75      
  3 Brown, Nile               10 Archbishop C        15-09.00   15-09.50    6   
      14-06.50  15-09.50  15-09.50  15-01.25      
  4 Drewery, Kendal           10 Archbishop C        15-05.50   15-04.50    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  15-04.50  15-03.25      
  5 Davis, Amari              12 Suitland Hig        15-08.00   14-11.50    4   
      14-07.50  14-11.50  14-11.25  13-09.50      
  6 Shaw, Thea                11 Kipp Dc: Col                   14-11.00    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14-11        
  7 Marshall, Taylor          12 Bishop McNam        15-00.00   14-09.50    2   
      FOUL  14-09.50  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Watts, Javon               9 CH Flowers H        17-00.00   14-08.50    1   
      12-07  14-01.75  FOUL  14-08.50      
  9 Dyer, Abrianna            10 Dover High S        16-09.00   14-06.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  14-06.50  14-01.50      
 10 Hall, Kayla               11 Kipp Dc: Col                   13-01.50  
      12-11  FOUL  12-07.75  13-01.50        
 11 Jackson, Kamryn            9 CH Flowers H        14-00.00   12-10.00  
      12-10  FOUL  10-09.75  FOUL      
 12 Doukoure, Adama           11 John F. Kenn                   12-09.00  
      12-09  FOUL  12-02  11-10.75        
 13 Crumpler, Janaysia        10 Parkdale Hig                   12-08.50  
      11-11  10-08.50  11-02  12-08.50        
 14 O'Neal, Alexis            11 Dover High S        12-06.50   12-05.75  
      FOUL  11-09.75  12-05.50  12-05.75        
 15 Matthew, Quinn            11 Suitland Hig        14-07.00   12-01.75  
      11-11.75  11-11.50  12-01.75         
 16 Rose, Carla               10 Eleanor Roos        13-04.00   11-02.50  
      11-02.50  10-04.50            
 17 Davis, Krista             10 Bishop McNam        11-10.00   11-00.50  
      FOUL  9-02.25  9-11.75  11-00.50        
 18 Keys, Alysha               9 Eleanor Roos                   10-09.25  
      FOUL  10-02.25  FOUL  10-09.25        
 -- Oni, Dunni                10 Northwestern                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joyner, Ja'Tae            11 Bowie High S        38-09.75   36-03.75   10   
      FOUL  36-03.75  36-03  PASS        
 -- Persha, Donya             10 Kipp Dc: Col                         ND  
      PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  ND   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hudson, Q'Nijah           11 Dover High S        36-02.00   36-08.00   10   
      35-08.50  36-08  36-04  35-09       
  2 Marshall, Taylor          12 Bishop McNam        31-06.50   34-04.00    8   
      29-10  32-03  30-05  34-04      
  3 Akingdesote, Tife         11 CH Flowers H        33-09.00   33-07.00    6   
      32-09.50  33-07  FOUL  33-06      
  4 Thomas, Micaelah          10 CH Flowers H        35-10.50   32-04.00    5   
      29-06  31-09  27-10.50  32-04      
  5 Obasa, Dara               11 Eleanor Roos        34-00.00   30-03.75    4   
      30-03.75  29-08.50  FOUL  29-04      
  6 Dyer, Abrianna            10 Dover High S        29-04.00   29-09.50    3   
      29-09.50  29-09  27-05  29-05      
  7 Dantignac, Eve            11 Bowie High S        29-09.00   29-01.50    2   
      29-01.50  24-09.50  25-01.25  FOUL      
  8 Addison, Kamryn           10 CH Flowers H                   28-11.00    1   
      28-11  21-11  27-09.50  26-06      
  9 Gray, Rea                  9 Largo High S        25-04.00   26-01.00  
      24-11  26-01  25-05  24-09.50       
 10 Fakondo, Rashida          10 Suitland Hig        27-03.00   26-00.00  
      24-10  26-00  24-05  22-08      
 11 Anderson, Jazmyne          9 Kipp Dc: Col        26-06.00   24-07.00  
      24-07  FOUL  24-01.50  23-04.50      
 12 Vines, Leah               12 Bishop McNam        21-06.25   23-06.00  
      20-10.50  22-04  20-01  23-06      
 13 York, Jaeda               11 Bishop McNam        22-07.25   23-00.00  
      20-05.50  21-06.50  22-10.50  23-00      
 14 Wilson, Wendy             12 Suitland Hig        26-10.00   22-09.00  
      22-08  21-03.25  22-09  FOUL      
 15 Acty, Zakirah             12 Surrattsvill        18-06.00   17-10.00  
      14-00.50  14-01  16-07  17-10      
 16 Haley, Robin              11 Northwestern        14-03.00   14-11.50  
      14-06  13-09.50  14-11.50  14-10      
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tapande, Yourry           12 Dundalk High            6.89       6.74q  4 
  2 Ballah, Timothy           12 Bowie High S            6.73       6.78q  7  6.777
  3 Bell, Raynard             11 John F. Kenn            6.67       6.78q  3  6.780
  4 Bryan, Tyrone             11 Parkdale Hig            6.79       6.79q  1 
  5 Bulla, David              12 Bowie High S            6.95       6.81q  7  6.804
  6 Castro, John Rodel        12 Dover High S            6.65       6.81q  5  6.806
  7 Wong, Joseph              12 DeMatha Cath                       6.87q  6 
  8 Maclin, Donovan           11 Surrattsvill            6.86       6.92q  4 
  9 Anderson, Drew            12 Surrattsvill            6.70       6.97   7 
 10 Victor, Shaka             11 Northwestern                       6.99   1  6.986
 11 Morfo, Karl               12 Eleanor Roos            6.88       6.99   6  6.988
 12 Nelson, Ken               12 High Point H                       7.02   3 
 13 Noah, Chinye              12 Largo High S            6.70       7.03   1 
 14 Olojo, John               11 Eleanor Roos            6.88       7.05   6 
 15 Ridley, Dashon            11 Bishop McNam            7.06       7.06   4 
 16 Manier, Amir              11 DeMatha Cath                       7.08   3 
 17 Tunson, Brandon           11 CH Flowers H            6.70       7.10   2 
 18 Cochrane, Joshua          10 CH Flowers H            6.90       7.11   2 
 19 Jallow, Mustapha          12 John F. Kenn                       7.12   2 
 20 Washington, Kaleb         11 Largo High S            6.90       7.14   3 
 21 Murphy, Clennie           12 Fairmont Hei            7.05       7.15   5 
 22 Thomas, David             11 Central High            7.00       7.16   1 
 23 Davis, Sean               12 Friendly Hig            6.61       7.24   4 
 24 Jalloh, Tavi              11 Largo High S                       7.25   7  7.246
 25 Stewart, Deion            11 Bishop McNam            7.07       7.25   6  7.250
 26 holmes, david              9 Central High                       7.27   5 
 27 s, alexis                 12 Central High            7.21       7.37   4 
 28 Williams, Bj               9 Potomac High                       7.40   1 
 29 Perry, Quinton            12 Crossland Hi                       7.42   5 
 30 Ali-Bentley, Hezakiah      9 Dover High S            7.43       7.47   1 
 31 Maffett, Jordan           12 Friendly Hig                       7.48   4 
 32 Williams, Joshua-Paul     11 Bishop McNam            7.49       7.52   2 
 33 Cissokho, Papa            11 High Point H                       7.56   6 
 34 Young, Trae               12 Northwestern            7.04       7.83   3 
 35 Ngang, Moses              12 High Point H                       8.87   7 
 36 McNeil, Carlouis          12 Fairmont Hei            9.00       8.97   5 
 -- Bynum, Isa                12 Suitland Hig            6.80         FS   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryan, Tyrone             11 Parkdale Hig            6.79       6.54   10   
  2 Tapande, Yourry           12 Dundalk High            6.74       6.66    8   
  3 Castro, John Rodel        12 Dover High S            6.81       6.67    6   
  4 Bell, Raynard             11 John F. Kenn            6.78       6.74    5   
  5 Bulla, David              12 Bowie High S            6.81       6.75    4   
  6 Ballah, Timothy           12 Bowie High S            6.78       6.80    3   
  7 Wong, Joseph              12 DeMatha Cath            6.87       6.89    2   
  8 Maclin, Donovan           11 Surrattsvill            6.92       6.96    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Washington, Keith         11 Suitland Hig           22.30      23.10  13  10   
  2 Bell, Raynard             11 John F. Kenn           22.27      23.23  13   8   
  3 Ballah, Timothy           12 Bowie High S           22.22      23.35  13   6   
  4 Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen    12 T Roosevelt            23.50      23.70  10   5   
  5 Davis, Carlos             12 Digital Harb           22.67      23.71  12   4   
  6 Kelly, Taahir             10 T Roosevelt            23.50      23.72  10   3   
  7 Bulla, David              12 Bowie High S           22.60      23.76  12   2   
  8 Castro, John Rodel        12 Dover High S           23.65      23.77  10   1   
  9 Bulla, Samuel             12 Bowie High S           23.20      23.96  11 
 10 Ridley, Dashon            11 Bishop McNam           24.00      24.13   9 
 11 Thomas, David             11 Central High           24.00      24.20   9 
 12 Cisse, Alusine            12 Largo High S           24.40      24.29   8 
 13 Vauls, Kamal              11 John F. Kenn                      24.39   1 
 14 Arnold, Michael           11 Central High                      24.52   1 
 15 Walker, Ryan              12 Fairmont Hei           24.00      24.56   9 
 16 Jallow, Mustapha          12 John F. Kenn                      24.59   2 
 17 Campfield, Jalen          12 Eleanor Roos           25.00      24.62   5 
 18 Davis, Jalen              12 Surrattsvill           23.22      24.74  11 
 19 Williams, Bj               9 Potomac High           25.00      24.77   5 
 20 Rodrique, Breaun          10 CH Flowers H           24.70      24.78   7 
 21 Chisolm, Tayshaun         11 Dover High S           23.68      24.95  10 
 22 Victor, Shaka             11 Northwestern           24.70      25.07   7 
 23 Brady, Darius             11 CH Flowers H           24.90      25.23   7 
 24 Jones, Terrill            12 DeMatha Cath                      25.50   1 
 25 Valentine, Jordan          9 Eleanor Roos           26.00      25.60   3 
 26 Lake, Neangelo             9 Eleanor Roos           25.50      25.61   4 
 27 s, alexis                 12 Central High           24.60      25.66   7 
 28 Peters, Harold             9 DeMatha Cath                      25.70   1 
 29 Perry, Quinton            12 Crossland Hi                      25.74   2 
 30 Miller, KeyShawn          11 Bishop McNam           26.00      25.77   4  25.765
 31 White, Vernon             12 Friendly Hig           23.70      25.77  10  25.768
 32 Washington, Kaleb         11 Largo High S           25.00      25.91   5 
 33 Omolola, Joshua            9 Parkdale Hig           24.00      26.10   9 
 34 Gladney, Roshon           11 Dover High S                      26.14   2 
 35 Robinson, Savon           10 Surrattsvill           26.12      26.18   3 
 36 Gray, William              9 Crossland Hi                      26.38   2 
 37 Simmonds, Sean            10 Potomac High           25.00      26.39   6 
 38 Powell, Jhari              9 Surrattsvill           25.43      26.43   4 
 39 Teachey, Delvon            9 DeMatha Cath                      26.55   2 
 40 Hassan, Shafiq             9 Northwestern           26.00      26.68   3 
 41 Nzouakeu, Cromwell        10 High Point H           24.90      26.82   6 
 42 Sparks, George            11 Northwestern           25.50      26.96   4 
 43 Ford, Joshua              11 High Point H           24.50      27.30   8 
 44 Owens, Donnell             9 Fairmont Hei           26.20      28.92   3 
 45 Zuniga, Joshua            11 High Point H           24.90      29.14   6 
 46 Clark, Kijuan              9 Suitland Hig           26.60      29.57   2 
 47 Lundy, Reshad             10 Potomac High           25.00      29.90   5  29.893
 48 Alexander, Nur dean       10 Parkdale Hig                      29.90   1  29.894
 -- Stewart, Deion            11 Bishop McNam           24.98         DQ   6  impeded athlete
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Taahir             10 T Roosevelt            51.00      50.93  11  10   
  2 Buchannan, Terric         11 Suitland Hig           50.70      51.09  11   8    51.082
  3 Martin, Tsarte            12 Largo High S           52.00      51.09  10   6    51.086
  4 Roberts, Kyron            12 Dover High S           52.41      51.91   9   5   
  5 Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen    12 T Roosevelt            51.00      52.12  11   4   
  6 Arnold, Michael           11 Central High           52.00      52.97  10   3   
  7 Idowu, Abdulazeez         12 Fairmont Hei           53.70      53.03   8   2   
  8 Dash, Tyler               12 Digital Harb           49.07      53.20  11   1   
  9 Bouges, Dalonzo           11 Dover High S           53.10      53.40   9 
 10 Davis, Jalen              12 Surrattsvill           52.23      53.54   9 
 11 Bulla, Samuel             12 Bowie High S           53.60      53.90   8 
 12 Nelson, Ken               12 High Point H           49.40      53.95  11 
 13 Burrell, Lyndon           12 Digital Harb           51.21      54.34  10 
 14 Deloatch, David           11 CH Flowers H           53.56      54.51   8 
 15 Bell, Raynard             11 John F. Kenn           52.00      54.58  10 
 16 Thompson, Tyreke          12 Fairmont Hei           54.70      54.67   6 
 17 Hargrove, Xavian          12 Largo High S           54.00      55.00   7 
 18 Thomas, David             11 Central High           53.00      55.17   9 
 19 Nkede, Germain            12 Largo High S           55.00      55.30   6 
 20 Myers, Saieed              9 DeMatha Cath           54.50      55.38   7 
 21 Adams, Seth               11 Central High           54.00      55.44   7 
 22 Gaines, Korey             12 Northwestern           53.50      55.48   9 
 23 Baning, Boris             12 Bowie High S           53.60      55.76   8 
 24 Colbert, Larry            11 Eleanor Roos           57.00      55.84   4 
 25 Catumba, Issey            11 High Point H           55.00      56.47   6 
 26 Orisaya, Richard          10 Northwestern           55.00      56.64   5 
 27 Wilson, Sterling          10 Bowie High S           53.40      56.97   9 
 28 Wingate, David            10 CH Flowers H                      57.11   4 
 29 Medley, Davon             10 CH Flowers H           57.00      57.16   5 
 30 Edelen, Christian         12 Surrattsvill           55.00      57.52   6  57.511
 31 Williams, Bj               9 Potomac High                      57.52   2  57.513
 32 Manassa, Marvin            9 DeMatha Cath           54.00      57.86   7 
 33 Essiema, Daniel           10 High Point H           55.80      58.42   5 
 34 James, Kahlil             10 Parkdale Hig           54.00      59.25   8 
 35 Moore, Darius             11 Bishop McNam         1:00.00    1:00.03   3 
 36 Miller, KeyShawn          11 Bishop McNam           59.00    1:00.18   3 
 37 Williams, Justin          10 Crossland Hi                    1:00.26   1 
 38 Buchanon, Kaili            9 Potomac High                    1:00.33   1 
 39 Gayle-Taylor, Jordan      10 Bishop McNam         1:03.15    1:01.82   3 
 40 Bost, Micah               10 Suitland Hig           56.40    1:01.96   5 
 41 Gray, William              9 Crossland Hi                    1:02.59   1 
 42 Fletcher, Mike             9 Surrattsvill         1:03.32    1:03.28   2 
 43 Jackson, Shecorey          9 Crossland Hi                    1:03.60   2 
 44 Awono, Bryce               9 Parkdale Hig                    1:03.63   2 
 45 Clark, Caleb               9 Suitland Hig           57.30    1:03.66   4 
 46 Lundy, Reshad             10 Potomac High                    1:04.75   1 
 47 Pitter, Tyreke            12 John F. Kenn                    1:04.88   1 
 48 Richards, Ashtin          11 DeMatha Cath                    1:05.84   2 
 49 Fon, Brandon              12 Northwestern           58.00    1:09.37   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gebreselase, Ablel        11 Digital Harb         2:04.00    2:06.75   4  10   
  2 Smiley, Jyree             12 Surrattsvill         2:13.91    2:08.71   3   8   
  3 Oriala, Jonathan          12 Parkdale Hig         2:12.00    2:08.93   3   6   
  4 Guy, Nathanael             9 Dover High S         2:06.08    2:09.20   4   5   
  5 Mcmillan, Lamar           12 CH Flowers H         2:05.00    2:10.59   4   4   
  6 Idowu, Abdulazeez         12 Fairmont Hei         2:05.82    2:15.37   4   3   
  7 Carrington, Jordan        10 Digital Harb         2:08.00    2:15.72   3   2   
  8 Johnson, Craig            10 CH Flowers H         2:15.00    2:15.74   3   1   
  9 Atianjo, Lawson           12 Bowie High S         2:17.83    2:16.19   2 
 10 Thompson, Tyreke          12 Fairmont Hei         2:06.81    2:17.84   4 
 11 Teferra, Yeabsera         11 Northwestern         2:10.16    2:18.58   3 
 12 Turay, David              12 High Point H         2:30.00    2:18.78   2 
 13 Stephenson, Tyrique       12 Dundalk High         2:15.49    2:18.87   3 
 14 Johnson, Jonathan         11 Parkdale Hig         2:06.86    2:22.01   4 
 15 Demenou, Guy              11 High Point H         2:11.99    2:23.13   3 
 16 Dickerson, Aubrey         11 Bowie High S         2:19.00    2:24.08   2 
 17 Holley, Ethan              9 Bishop McNam                    2:24.78   2 
 18 Proctor, Marcus           11 Dover High S                    2:26.27   2 
 19 Champ, Raeshawn            9 Suitland Hig         2:25.00    2:30.62   2 
 20 Dessint, Saintilus         9 Suitland Hig         2:30.00    2:30.94   2 
 21 Williams, Jabari           9 Bishop McNam                    2:31.74   2 
 22 Crimes, Cameron           12 CH Flowers H                    2:38.10   4 
 23 Vigil, Kevin              12 Northwestern         2:15.00    2:47.33   3 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gebreselase, Ablel        11 Digital Harb         4:40.64    4:42.02   2  10   
  2 Johnson, J'Aun            11 Bowie High S         4:40.00    4:45.26   2   8   
  3 Drayton, Nyjal            12 Dover High S         4:39.42    4:47.48   2   6   
  4 Brown, Ameer              12 Largo High S         4:53.00    4:52.96   2   5   
  5 Johnson, Caleed           11 Suitland Hig         4:46.68    4:54.50   2   4   
  6 Stewart, Mikias           10 Bowie High S         4:55.00    5:00.91   2   3   
  7 Guy, Nathanael             9 Dover High S         4:40.26    5:01.35   2   2   
  8 Mejia, Josue              10 High Point H         5:12.90    5:02.45   2   1   
  9 Ndir, Khalifa             12 CH Flowers H         5:25.00    5:06.85   1 
 10 Djapa, Elisee             11 Parkdale Hig         5:15.00    5:08.96   2 
 11 Ford, Jayden              10 Suitland Hig         5:20.30    5:08.97   2 
 12 Carrington, Jordan        10 Digital Harb         4:50.00    5:12.53   2 
 13 Wright, Kobe              12 Crossland Hi         5:37.74    5:18.50   1 
 14 Allen, Rashaan            10 Suitland Hig         5:17.96    5:20.89   2 
 15 Austin, Corey             10 Digital Harb         5:13.00    5:23.17   2 
 16 Bolin, Delonte            10 Central High                    5:30.50   1 
 17 Holley, Ethan              9 Bishop McNam                    5:30.54   1 
 18 Mantamoros, Hector        10 High Point H         5:40.00    5:35.58   1 
 19 Williams, Jabari           9 Bishop McNam                    5:53.57   1 
 20 Edwards, Richardo         11 Surrattsvill         5:21.95    5:54.75   2 
 21 Pinkney, Demetrius        12 Fairmont Hei         6:00.00    5:59.16   1 
 22 Jackson, Shecorey          9 Crossland Hi                    6:05.60   1 
 23 Brewer, Dakoda            11 Central High                    6:07.22   1 
 24 De Los Reyes, Timothy Jo  11 Northwestern                    6:26.14   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, J'Aun            11 Bowie High S        10:28.52   10:31.81   10   
  2 Williams, Gavin           11 Dover High S        10:58.79   10:32.09    8   
  3 Jordan, Daniel            12 High Point H        11:00.00   10:32.11    6   
  4 Allen, Bradley            12 Dundalk High        10:41.00   10:52.58    5   
  5 Rutherford, Anthony       12 Suitland Hig        11:52.00   11:33.06    4   
  6 Stewart, Mikias           10 Bowie High S        10:55.00   11:33.26    3   
  7 Ward, Tahj                10 Dover High S        11:22.58   11:34.03    2   
  8 Ford, Jayden              10 Suitland Hig                   11:47.85    1   
  9 Austin, Corey             10 Digital Harb        10:52.00   11:55.10  
 10 Nafiu, Mohammed           10 CH Flowers H                   12:34.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Onukwugha, Chisom         12 Parkdale Hig            7.80       7.88q  3 
  2 Hackett, Aaron            11 Largo High S            7.84       7.92q  1 
  3 Bryan, Tyrone             11 Parkdale Hig            7.99       7.98q  2 
  4 Waters, Jonathan          12 Dover High S            8.16       8.13q  3 
  5 Torrence, Stephon         12 Digital Harb            7.52       8.18q  4 
  6 Blake, Taylor             11 CH Flowers H            8.00       8.57q  1 
  7 Tunson, Brandon           11 CH Flowers H            8.20       8.58q  4 
  8 Long, Tavon               12 Suitland Hig            8.85       8.88q  2 
  9 Gibson, Damar             11 Largo High S            8.40       9.25   4 
 10 Kombozi, Yamungu          12 Dundalk High            9.04       9.29   1 
 11 Perry, Jamil               9 Bowie High S            9.39       9.48   1 
 12 Matthews, Wesley           9 DeMatha Cath           10.31       9.62   3 
 13 Brooks, Khalil            10 Suitland Hig            9.90       9.80   2 
 14 Toumbou, Omar              9 DeMatha Cath           11.84      11.44   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryan, Tyrone             11 Parkdale Hig            7.98       7.55   10   
  2 Onukwugha, Chisom         12 Parkdale Hig            7.88       7.71    8   
  3 Hackett, Aaron            11 Largo High S            7.92       7.73    6   
  4 Torrence, Stephon         12 Digital Harb            8.18       7.88    5   
  5 Waters, Jonathan          12 Dover High S            8.13       8.07    4   
  6 Long, Tavon               12 Suitland Hig            8.88       8.39    3   
  7 Tunson, Brandon           11 CH Flowers H            8.58       8.40    2   
  8 Blake, Taylor             11 CH Flowers H            8.57       8.42    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Largo High School  'A'                            1:30.00    1:31.97   3  10   
     1) Reddock, Jabari 12              2) Hackett, Aaron 11              
     3) Cisse, Alusine 12               4) Martin, Tsarte 12              
  2 Suitland High School  'A'                         1:33.82    1:32.41   3   8   
     1) Washington, Keith 11            2) Bynum, Isa 12                  
     3) Long, Tavon 12                  4) Buchannan, Terric 11           
  3 Bowie High School  'A'                            1:35.59    1:34.90   3   6   
     1) Ballah, Timothy 12              2) Bulla, David 12                
     3) Davis, Dereck 12                4) Bulla, Samuel 12               
  4 Digital Harbor High School  'A'                   1:30.00    1:36.10   3   5   
     1) Stephen, Montice 12             2) Torrence, Stephon 12           
     3) Dash, Tyler 12                  4) Davis, Carlos 12               
  5 Surrattsville High School  'A'                    1:38.07    1:37.47   2   4   
     1) Maclin, Donovan 11              2) Edelen, Christian 12           
     3) Davis, Jalen 12                 4) Anderson, Drew 12              
  6 Central High-PG  'A'                              1:40.17    1:37.94   2   3   
     1) Cisse, Alusine 11               2) Thomas, David 11               
     3) Arnold, Michael 11              4) Dennis, Baylor 11              
  7 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                  1:38.82    1:38.88   2   2   
     1) Vauls, Kamal 11                 2) Bell, Raynard 11               
     3) Jallow, Mustapha 12             4) Baldwin, Julien 12             
  8 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                1:38.00    1:39.39   2   1   
     1) Campfield, Jalen 12             2) Lake, Neangelo 9               
     3) Olojo, John 11                  4) Stanton, Aaron 11              
  9 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  1:43.50    1:39.81   1 
     1) Ridley, Dashon 11               2) Miller, KeyShawn 11            
     3) Stewart, Deion 11               4) Williams, Joshua-Paul 11       
 10 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                 1:42.88    1:40.03   1 
     1) Walker, Ryan 12                 2) Murphy, Clennie 12             
     3) James, Colby 12                 4) Pinkney, Demetrius 12          
 11 CH Flowers High School  'A'                       1:37.00    1:40.37   3 
     1) Brady, Darius 11                2) Cochrane, Joshua 10            
     3) Folks, Chardale 11              4) Rodrique, Breaun 10            
 12 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                1:43.35    1:41.33   1 
     1) Victor, Shaka 11                2) Teferra, Yeabsera 11           
     3) Orisaya, Richard 10             4) Sparks, George 11              
 13 Dover High School  'A'                            1:35.89    1:42.17   3 
     1) Nwogbaga, Chidi 12              2) Gladney, Roshon 11             
     3) Schmiedlin, Zachary 10          4) Johnson, Ric 9                 
 14 High Point High School  'A'                       1:40.94    1:53.52   1 
     1) Essiema, Daniel 10              2) Johnson, Rowan 9               
     3) Brown, Derrick 9                4) Nzouakeu, Cromwell 10          
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Largo High School  'A'                            3:29.00    3:31.93   4  10   
     1) Hackett, Aaron 11               2) Noah, Chinye 12                
     3) Hargrove, Xavian 12             4) Martin, Tsarte 12              
  2 Dover High School  'A'                            3:34.19    3:33.19   4   8   
     1) Bouges, Dalonzo 11              2) Roberts, Kyron 12              
     3) Castro, John Rodel 12           4) Waters, Jonathan 12            
  3 Digital Harbor High School  'A'                   3:24.91    3:38.41   4   6   
     1) Stephen, Montice 12             2) Torrence, Stephon 12           
     3) Burrell, Lyndon 12              4) Dash, Tyler 12                 
  4 Bowie High School  'A'                            3:38.62    3:38.92   3   5   
     1) Bulla, Samuel 12                2) Bulla, David 12                
     3) Wilson, Sterling 10             4) Kalu, Aju 10                   
  5 Suitland High School  'A'                         3:34.95    3:39.95   4   4   
     1) Washington, Keith 11            2) Long, Tavon 12                 
     3) Brooks, Khalil 10               4) Johnson, Caleed 11             
  6 Central High-PG  'A'                              3:40.00    3:42.70   3   3   
     1) holmes, david 9                 2) Arnold, Michael 11             
     3) Dennis, Baylor 11               4) Swanson, Vontray 12            
  7 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                3:40.17    3:48.77   3   2   
     1) Campfield, Jalen 12             2) Colbert, Larry 11              
     3) Olupitan, Babatope 12           4) Stanton, Aaron 11              
  8 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                3:38.35    3:52.94   4   1   
     1) Sparks, George 11               2) Orisaya, Richard 10            
     3) Teferra, Yeabsera 11            4) Victor, Shaka 11               
  9 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                 3:44.70    3:58.45   3 
     1) Idowu, Abdulazeez 12            2) James, Colby 12                
     3) Thompson, Tyreke 12             4) Walker, Ryan 12                
 10 CH Flowers High School  'A'                       3:38.28    3:58.82   4 
     1) Wingate, David 10               2) Brady, Darius 11               
     3) Medley, Davon 10                4) Tunson, Brandon 11             
 11 Surrattsville High School  'A'                    3:43.25    4:08.09   3 
     1) Davis, Jalen 12                 2) Edelen, Christian 12           
     3) Anderson, Drew 12               4) Smiley, Jyree 12               
 12 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  4:05.24    4:09.62   3 
     1) Moore, Darius 11                2) Gayle-Taylor, Jordan 10        
     3) Gayle-Taylor, Julius 10         4) Johnson, Miles 10              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dover High School  'A'                            8:29.09    8:18.12   10   
     1) Guy, Nathanael 9                2) Roberts, Kyron 12              
     3) Williams, Gavin 11              4) Drayton, Nyjal 12              
  2 Digital Harbor High School  'A'                   8:19.00    8:20.46    8   
     1) Dash, Tyler 12                  2) Gebreselase, Ablel 11          
     3) Carrington, Jordan 10           4) Burrell, Lyndon 12             
  3 Suitland High School  'A'                         8:30.00    8:36.10    6   
     1) Johnson, Caleed 11              2) Washington, Keith 11           
     3) Buchannan, Terric 11            4) Jones, Tyrell 11               
  4 Bowie High School  'A'                            9:30.69    9:12.92    5   
     1) Johnson, J'Aun 11               2) Perry, Jamil 9                 
     3) Dickerson, Aubrey 11            4) Stewart, Mikias 10             
  5 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                10:12.00    9:13.50    4   
     1) Idowu, Abdulazeez 12            2) Thompson, Tyreke 12            
     3) James, Colby 12                 4) Murphy, Clennie 12             
  6 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'               10:34.45   11:04.78    3   
     1) Gaines, Korey 12                2) Fon, Brandon 12                
     3) De Los Reyes, Timothy John 11   4) Hassan, Shafiq 9               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joyner, Jaedon            10 Bowie High S         5-10.00    5-06.00   10   
     5-04 5-06 
        O   XO 
  2 Perry, Jamil               9 Bowie High S         5-04.00    5-04.00    8   
     5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lee, Damian               11 Dover High S         5-03.00         NH  
     5-04 
       XX 
 -- Chisolm, Tayshaun         11 Dover High S         5-08.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bynum, Isa                12 Suitland Hig        20-04.00   20-08.50   10   
      20-07  20-08.50  20-01.25  20-08.25        
  2 Ballah, Timothy           12 Bowie High S        20-08.50   19-09.25    8   
      16-01.50  16-00.75  17-01.75  19-09.25        
  3 Flowers, Jermaine         11 Largo High S        18-03.00   19-03.00    6   
      17-07.75  16-06.50  19-03  18-08        
  4 Taylor, Calvin            12 Bowie High S        19-10.00   18-07.25    5   
      18-02.25  18-07.25  PASS  PASS        
  5 Blake, Taylor             11 CH Flowers H        20-00.00   18-06.25    4   
      18-00.50  18-04.50  FOUL  18-06.25        
  6 Bouges, Dalonzo           11 Dover High S        19-03.75   18-02.75    3   
      18-02.75  FOUL  FOUL  17-08        
  7 Woods, Eric               10 Dover High S        18-10.50   18-02.25    2   
      FOUL  17-10  17-01  18-02.25        
  8 Catumba, Issey            11 High Point H        15-01.00   17-00.00    1   
      17-00  16-01.75  FOUL         
  9 Ekanem, Ubong             12 CH Flowers H        16-04.50   16-07.50  
      16-07.50  FOUL  15-11.50         
 10 Cissokho, Papa            11 High Point H        15-01.00   16-05.50  
      15-03.50  FOUL  16-05.50         
 11 Ruffin, Jason             12 Friendly Hig        13-08.00   16-04.25  
      15-08  16-04.25  15-06  14-02.75        
 12 Colbert, Larry            11 Eleanor Roos        17-03.75   15-09.00  
      15-09  13-02  15-09  15-08      
 13 Blanc, Jaelyn             10 DeMatha Cath                   14-10.50  
      11-03.75  14-10.50  13-05.75  13-02.50        
 14 Turay, David              12 High Point H        15-01.00   14-03.75  
      13-00.50  10-11.25  14-03.75         
 15 Spann, Melvin             11 DeMatha Cath                   13-00.50  
      FOUL  13-00.50  FOUL  FOUL        
 16 Gray, Joshua              11 Northwestern                   13-00.00  
      11-02  FOUL  13-00  10-10        
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Calvin            12 Bowie High S        45-03.75   44-07.00   10   
      41-10.25  FOUL  44-07  FOUL        
  2 Bynum, Isa                12 Suitland Hig        46-07.00   43-10.50    8   
      42-10.50  43-00.75  43-06.50  43-10.50        
  3 Joyner, Jaedon            10 Bowie High S        42-04.00   41-07.75    6   
      38-07  41-07.75  38-01.50  FOUL        
  4 Dean, Caleb               10 DeMatha Cath        37-06.50   38-04.50    5   
      37-02.25  37-03  37-11  38-04.50        
  5 Woods, Eric               10 Dover High S        37-06.75   37-10.50    4   
      FOUL  34-10.50  FOUL  37-10.50        
  6 Lee, Damian               11 Dover High S        33-06.50   35-05.00    3   
      FOUL  33-02.50  34-02.75  35-05        
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Donovan            12 CH Flowers H        42-10.00   44-04.00   10   
      43-01.50  44-04  43-00  44-00      
  2 Stewart, Devante          12 Surrattsvill        36-09.00   35-01.00    8   
      32-05  34-05  32-04  35-01      
  3 Martin, George            12 High Point H        30-00.00   33-04.00    6   
      30-06  33-04  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Hill, Myles               10 CH Flowers H        34-00.50   31-10.50    5   
      30-09.50  31-04  3-06  31-10.50      
  5 Barnes, Wesley            10 Bishop McNam        28-01.00   31-04.50    4   
      30-11  31-04.50  31-01  31-03      
  6 Nguyen, Justin            10 John F. Kenn        29-00.50   31-03.50    3   
      30-00  31-03.50  3-03  29-11      
  7 Brown, Calil              10 CH Flowers H                   30-09.50    2   
      28-08  FOUL  27-01  30-09.50      
  8 Zina, Muhammad            11 John F. Kenn        26-08.50   29-00.00    1   
      29-00  26-06.50  28-03  26-03.50      
  9 McNeil, Carlouis          12 Fairmont Hei        28-09.00   27-10.00  
      26-06.50  25-00  27-10  27-01      
 10 Kalu, Aju                 10 Bowie High S        29-04.00   27-05.50  
      27-05.50  26-01.50  27-01  25-04      
 11 Trotman, Ellik            10 Bishop McNam        26-08.50   26-08.00  
      26-06  25-10  25-04.50  26-08      
 12 Akers, Coleman             9 Dover High S        24-06.00   26-07.00  
      25-09.50  25-03  26-05.50  26-07      
 13 Kelly, Trevaughan         10 Suitland Hig        25-08.00   24-08.00  
      24-08  23-08  22-02.50  23-02.50      
 14 Muhammad, Idris           10 Suitland Hig        25-05.00   22-07.00  
      22-07  21-04  22-01  20-05      
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dover High School           85        2) Bowie High School          84   
    3) CH Flowers High School      62        4) Suitland High School       55   
    5) Archbishop Carroll High Sc  49        6) Friendly High School       47   
    7) Surrattsville High School   32        8) KIPP DC: College Prep      28   
    9) Eleanor Roosevelt High Sch  16       10) Bishop McNamara High Scho  15   
   11) Dundalk High School          7       11) Parkdale High School        7   
   11) Largo High School            7       14) Northwestern High School    1   
   14) Fairmont Heights High Scho   1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowie High School          102        2) Dover High School          69   
    3) Suitland High School        66        4) Digital Harbor High Schoo  51   
    5) Largo High School           43        6) Parkdale High School       34   
    7) CH Flowers High School      29        8) T Roosevelt Senior High S  22   
    9) Surrattsville High School   21       10) John F. Kennedy High Scho  19   
   11) High Point High School      14       12) Dundalk High School        13   
   13) Fairmont Heights High Scho   9       13) Central High-PG             9   
   15) DeMatha Catholic High Scho   7       16) Bishop McNamara High Scho   4   
   16) Northwestern High School (   4       18) Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc   3   


Return to Top

Email | About