MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




FIT Invitational
FIT Relays/Invitational History
Hosted By: James Robinon
Landover, Maryland
2016-12-28

results from md.milesplit.com
Licensed to Edison High School -VA    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/28/2016 12:18 PM
               Friends of Indoor Track Invitational - 12/28/2016               
                        PG Sports and Learning Complex                         
                                    Results         

Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.09  12/27/2005  Francena McCrory, Bethel                    
    6A State: @  7.29                                                          
    5A State: #  7.39                                                          
                 7.39  STAT
                 7.58  REGI
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fitzgerald, Jordan        12 Oakton                  7.34     # 7.35qSTAT              1 
  2 Daley, Collese            12 CH Flowers H            7.20     # 7.37qSTAT              1 
  3 Hayes, Mikajah            12 Rock Ridge H            7.51       7.44qREGI              2 
  4 Kiss, Nava                11 W.T. Woodson            7.42       7.45qREGI              2 
  5 Dorsey, Jenae             11 Franklin Hig            7.48       7.48qREGI              2 
  6 Fitzsimon, Bridget        11 Paul VI Cath            7.39       7.50qREGI              2 
  7 Parson, Autumn            11 Walkersville            7.53       7.56qREGI              2 
  8 Marshall, Taylor          12 Bishop McNam            7.35       7.57qREGI              1 
  9 Crouch, Emma              12 Walkersville            7.49       7.59                   2 
 10 Edwards, Camryn           12 St. John's C            7.61       7.60                   3 
 11 Minor, Tenae              10 Mergenthaler            7.38       7.62                   1 
 12 Dawson, Alicia            10 Woodrow Wils            7.65       7.63                   3 
 13 Konadu, Rhema              9 South Lakes             7.66       7.68                   3 
 14 Mueck, Katie              10 South County            7.84       7.69                   6 
 15 Blair, Angel              10 Forest Park             7.64       7.70                   3 
 16 Nam, Binta                12 Oakton                  7.80       7.71                   5 
 17 Morris, Jailyn            12 St. John's C            7.60       7.73                   3 
 17 Lane, Cathryn             11 Baltimore Po            7.20       7.73                   1 
 17 Hinson, Ryley             12 CH Flowers H            7.58       7.73                   3 
 20 Wilson, Toni              10 Forest Park             7.58       7.74                   2 
 21 Alderman, Haley           JR Chantilly               7.82       7.75                   6 
 22 Simon, Kennedy            10 Rock Ridge H            7.74       7.77                   5 
 23 Smooth, Tierra            12 Franklin Hig            7.62       7.78                   3 
 24 Cunningham, Catherine     11 Paul VI Cath            7.72       7.79                   4 
 25 Cummings, Malieka         11 W.T. Woodson            7.84       7.81                   6 
 26 Hamilton, Khristen A      10 George C. Ma            7.71       7.83                   4 
 26 Pulley, Lacendria         11 Baltimore Po            8.10       7.83                   8 
 28 Smith, Trinity            12 Laurel High             8.00       7.85                   8 
 29 Ogwulu, Kasie             10 Walkersville            7.90       7.86                   7 
 29 Harris, Kyla              12 West Springf            7.70       7.86                   4 
 31 Johnson, Alyse            12 Herndon                 7.90       7.90                   7 
 31 Woodrum, Kaelyn           10 Mergenthaler            7.74       7.90                   4 
 31 dennis, Moriah            11 Mergenthaler            7.69       7.90                   3 
 34 Buck, Laurel              JR Chantilly               7.71       7.91                   4 
 34 Bacon, Cecelia            JR Chantilly               7.74       7.91                   4 
 36 Crowner, Taniya           11 Baltimore Po                       7.93                  13 
 37 Wright, Quinn             11 Woodrow Wils            7.79       7.94                   5 
 37 Maye, Sidney               9 Mergenthaler            7.88       7.94                   6 
 39 McCall, Trinity            9 Fairfax                 7.90       7.95                   6 
 39 Padgham, Kamilyn           9 St. Vincent             7.90       7.95                   6 
 41 Dacanay, Jemalyn L        10 George C. Ma            7.90       7.96                   6 
 41 Haynes, Sydney            10 Bishop McNam            7.81       7.96                   5 
 43 Redding, Olivia           10 Oakton                  7.92       7.97                   7 
 44 Mowdy, Caroline           11 Fairfax                 8.00       8.00                   8 
 45 Tobias, Abby              12 West Springf            8.04       8.02                   8 
 46 Mitchell, Lauren          11 Perry Hall H            8.13       8.04                   8 
 47 Tillman, Jaihla           10 Rock Ridge H            8.44       8.05                  11 
 48 Buhrow, Josie             12 South County            7.94       8.06                   7 
 49 Smith, Orah               11 Oakton                  7.77       8.07                   5 
 50 De Souza, Milagros        12 Eastern High            7.85       8.08                   6 
 51 Ofoso-Davis, Nyera        10 West Springf            7.80       8.09                   5 
 51 Phillips, Jahnniah        SO Edison                  8.17       8.09                   9 
 53 Nakamura, Ally            10 Thomas Jeffe            8.13       8.10                   9 
 53 Makarov, Talia            11 James Madiso            7.76       8.10                   5 
 55 Van Meter, Christina      10 West Springf            7.96       8.11                   7 
 56 Eaton, Jada               10 Oxon Hill Hi                       8.12                  13 
 57 Garay, Kailyn             12 Annandale               8.04       8.17                   8 
 58 Taube, Jackie             10 Fairfax                 8.00       8.21                   8 
 59 Klingaman, Emily          10 James Madiso            8.24       8.22                  10 
 59 Kluegel, Emma             10 James W. Rob            8.20       8.22                   9 
 61 Edmonds, Makaela          10 Paul VI Cath            8.23       8.23                  10 
 62 Choutka, Olivia           10 James Madiso            7.74       8.24                   4 
 63 Ikhide, Erika             10 South Lakes             8.20       8.27                   9 
 64 Turner, Anaya             11 Baltimore Po            8.20       8.29                   9 
 65 Castro, Iris               9 T.C. William            8.24       8.30                  10 
 66 Phillips, Genevieve       SR Edison                  8.19       8.31                   9 
 67 Clark, Kylie              10 Falls Church            8.48       8.41                  12 
 68 Cunningham, Erin           9 Paul VI Cath            8.34       8.44                  11 
 69 Okoye, Ozinnazilum        11 St. Vincent             8.30       8.45                  10 
 70 Mendoza, Celia            11 James W. Rob            8.45       8.46                  11 
 71 Stevens, Rhianna           9 Perry Hall H            8.50       8.52                  12 
 72 Lazard, Kelsie             9 Annandale               8.40       8.53                  11 
 72 Byrne, Sheana J           10 George C. Ma            8.24       8.53                  10 
 72 Williams, Courtney        11 James W. Rob            8.70       8.53                  12 
 75 Yusuf, Jannah             10 Falls Church            8.50       8.54                  12 
 76 Ogork, Alessa             SO Edison                  8.32       8.57                  11 
 76 Thomas, Sarah             10 James W. Rob            8.20       8.57                   9 
 78 Addison, Mikayla          11 T.C. William            7.94       8.59                   7 
 79 Dean, Jasmine             10 Perry Hall H            8.84       8.62                  12 
 80 Abdullah, Shakerra         9 Laurel High             8.50       8.63                  12 
 81 Moses-Santiago, Kaylah    11 Laurel High             8.55       8.65                  12 
 82 Prosser, Haley            10 James W. Rob            8.30       8.72                  10 
 83 Lawal, Khadeejat           9 James W. Rob            8.40       8.76                  11 
 84 Hernandez, Susana          9 Laurel High             8.30       8.77                  10 
 85 Budzien, My linh          11 Thomas Jeffe            8.42       8.81                  11 
 86 Halkett, Eleanor           9 South Lakes             8.30       8.89                  10 
 87 Campbell, Kayla            9 Annandale               8.64       8.91                  12 
 88 Gardiner, Arianna          9 St. John's C                       9.02                  13 
 89 Manson, Alia              10 Rock Ridge H           10.50       9.11                  13 
 90 Sharp, Abby                9 St. John's C                       9.26                  13 
 91 Sorrell, Morgan            9 Perry Hall H            9.34       9.27                  13 
 92 Odeny, Gloria             10 Oxon Hill Hi                      10.01                 

Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.09  12/27/2005  Francena McCrory, Bethel                    
    6A State: @  7.29                                                          
    5A State: #  7.39                                                          
                 7.39  STAT
                 7.58  REGI
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Jordan  12 Oakton                  7.35       7.33#STAT             
  2 Daley, Collese      12 CH Flowers H            7.37       7.35#STAT             
  3 Kiss, Nava          11 W.T. Woodson            7.45       7.44 REGI             
  4 Marshall, Taylor    12 Bishop McNam            7.57       7.47 REGI             
  5 Fitzsimon, Bridget  11 Paul VI Cath            7.50       7.48 REGI             
  6 Hayes, Mikajah      12 Rock Ridge H            7.44       7.49 REGI             
  7 Dorsey, Jenae       11 Franklin Hig            7.48       7.52 REGI             
  8 Parson, Autumn      11 Walkersville            7.56       7.60       



Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 40.21  12/27/2008  Cearha Miller, Oxon Hill Hi                 
    6A State: @ 41.28                                                          
    5A State: # 42.18                                                          
                41.38  STAT
                42.76  REGI
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Mikajah      12 Rock Ridge H           41.67      41.27@STAT              1 
  2 O'Neal, Pharist     12 CH Flowers H           40.60      41.43#REGI              1 
  3 Hill, Jalyn         10 Bishop McNam           43.14      42.12#REGI              3 
  4 Hoffman, Lauren     12 Battlefield            41.54      42.38 REGI              1 
  5 Hackett, Nadia      12 Baltimore Po           43.20      42.42 REGI              3 
  6 Parson, Autumn      11 Walkersville           42.29      42.58 REGI              1 
  7 Williams, Aliya     11 St. John's C           43.00      42.66 REGI              2 
  8 Fitzgerald, Jordan  12 Oakton                 42.11      42.99                   1 
  9 Edwards, Camryn     12 St. John's C           43.54      43.48                   3 
 10 Fitzsimon, Bridget  11 Paul VI Cath           42.51      43.55                   2 
 11 Boler, Anicia       12 Laurel High            44.38      43.74                   4 
 12 Recto, Julia        SR Chantilly              44.95      43.76                   6 
 13 Smith, Lila         12 Forest Park            43.01      43.83                   2 
 14 Pulley, Lacendria   11 Baltimore Po           44.63      44.07                   5 
 15 Ermias, Metasebia   12 West Springf           44.74      44.14                   5 
 16 Hinson, Ryley       12 CH Flowers H           43.50      44.18                   3 
 17 Brown, Kelsey       11 Battlefield            41.94      44.23                   1 
 18 Moore, Aneisha      11 St. John's C           44.01      44.38                   4 
 19 Weiss, Samantha     10 W.T. Woodson           45.94      44.63                   8 
 20 Morris, Jailyn      12 St. John's C           43.11      44.69                   3 
 21 Crowner, Taniya     11 Baltimore Po           47.54      44.84                  12 
 22 Woodrum, Kaelyn     10 Mergenthaler           45.00      44.86                   7 
 23 Samrhouni, Alba     11 Herndon                45.00      44.89                   7 
 24 Glenn, Xabriah      12 Woodrow Wils           43.60      45.03                   4 
 25 Nwankwoala, Britne  11 Laurel High            45.47      45.08                   8 
 26 Mcwilliams, Kenydi  12 CH Flowers H           44.00      45.12                   4 
 27 Redding, Olivia     10 Oakton                 46.25      45.13                  10 
 27 Williams, Nyela     10 Bishop McNam           47.77      45.13                  13 
 29 Mayberry, Rachel     9 West Springf           45.04      45.16                   7 
 30 Mitchell, Lauren    11 Perry Hall H           47.73      45.27                  12 
 31 Simon, Kennedy      10 Rock Ridge H           48.14      45.39                  13 
 32 Ward, Ariana        12 Annandale              45.46      45.42                   7 
 33 Wright, Quinn       11 Woodrow Wils           44.80      45.43                   6 
 34 dennis, Moriah      11 Mergenthaler           46.74      45.52                  10 
 35 Crouch, Emma        12 Walkersville           44.21      45.53                   4 
 36 Lane, Cathryn       11 Baltimore Po           48.44      45.70                  14 
 37 Choutka, Olivia     10 James Madiso           42.54      45.76                   2 
 37 Onyejekwe, Tyenje    9 Laurel High            44.50      45.76                   5 
 39 Conway, Khalilah    11 Forest Park            44.94      45.89                   6 
 40 Dawson, Adriana      9 Bishop McNam           46.10      45.90                   9 
 40 Farley, Shannon      9 Rock Ridge H           54.64      45.90                  18 
 42 Bradsher, Catherin   9 South County           44.68      45.97                   5 
 43 Barnes, Sari         9 CH Flowers H           47.00      46.01                  11 
 44 Minor, Tenae        10 Mergenthaler           45.80      46.13                   8 
 45 Padgham, Kamilyn     9 St. Vincent            46.10      46.17                   9 
 46 Gregory, Mary        9 South Lakes            47.00      46.24                  11 
 47 Mowdy, Caroline     11 Fairfax                46.00      46.26                   9 
 47 Gilbert, Brianna    10 Battlefield            44.00      46.26                   4 
 49 Snyder, Megan       10 Century High           45.68      46.38                   8 
 50 McGill, Olivia      11 Battlefield            42.83      46.43                   2 
 51 Rather, Myah        10 Oxon Hill Hi           46.36      46.62                  10 
 52 Bennett, Brianna    11 Forest Park            46.43      46.72                  10 
 52 Lannen, Katherine   12 South Lakes            46.63      46.72                  10 
 54 Oliviere, Zakirah    9 Eastern High           49.23      46.81                  14 
 55 Bou, Arunangfa      12 Forest Park            45.81      46.89                   8 
 56 Belle, Kristin       9 James W. Rob           49.00      46.95                  14 
 57 Kiss, Nava          11 W.T. Woodson           44.91      47.17                   6 
 58 Williams, Azariah    9 Franklin Hig           48.24      47.23                  13 
 59 Kindred, Dakota     11 T.C. William           44.44      47.41                   5 
 60 De Souza, Milagros  12 Eastern High           47.17      47.49                  11 
 61 Ogwulu, Kasie       10 Walkersville           47.26      47.68                  11 
 62 Van Meter, Christi  10 West Springf           45.94      47.71                   8 
 63 Taube, Jackie       10 Fairfax                46.00      47.73                   9 
 64 Wickman, Abby       12 South Lakes            47.30      47.88                  12 
 65 Tillman, Jaihla     10 Rock Ridge H           53.94      47.89                  17 
 66 Habte-mariam, Sell  11 Herndon                48.21      47.98                  13 
 67 Haizel-cobbina, Jo  11 Walkersville           45.00      48.07                   6 
 68 Carter-Ogden, Ruby  FR Chantilly              46.00      48.10                   9 
 69 Zhang, Anna         11 Thomas Jeffe           48.10      48.12                  13 
 70 Carter-Ogden, Nyla  FR Chantilly              46.00      48.28                   9 
 71 McEwen, Layla       10 Woodrow Wils           45.00      48.42                   6 
 72 Nelson, Leah        12 Eastern High           49.32      48.87                  15 
 73 Reback, Grace M     10 George C. Ma           49.90      49.01                  15 
 74 Leonard, Sydney J    9 George C. Ma           47.44      49.14                  12 
 75 Carbaugh, Alison    10 James W. Rob           49.00      49.42                  14 
 76 Phan, Taylor        12 W.T. Woodson           49.64      49.62                  15 
 77 Lalwani, Angela     11 T.C. William           47.24      49.63                  11 
 78 Carbaugh, Carolyn   10 James W. Rob           49.30      49.77                  15 
 79 Dean, Jasmine       10 Perry Hall H           54.73      50.00                  18 
 80 Clark, Kylie        10 Falls Church           48.50      50.02                  14 
 81 Castro, Iris         9 T.C. William           45.34      50.11                   7 
 82 Yusuf, Jannah       10 Falls Church           51.00      50.14                  16 
 83 Bishins, Leah          Edison                 49.50      50.89                  15 
 84 Melton, Gabrielle    9 Paul VI Cath           46.90      50.98                  11 
 85 Mcduffie, Kya       10 Oxon Hill Hi           50.00      51.18                  16 
 86 Cox, Mali              Edison                 50.50      51.64                  16 
 87 Philizaire, Mishka  10 Thomas Jeffe           52.80      51.86                  17 
 88 Little, Zoie        10 Eastern High                      52.58                  18 
 89 Lewis, Jurnee          Edison                 50.90      53.12                  16 
 90 Haley, Alexia        9 Franklin Hig           51.50      53.45                  17 
 91 Sorrell, Morgan      9 Perry Hall H                      53.70                  18 
 92 Stevens, Rhianna     9 Perry Hall H                      54.03                  18 
 93 Odeny, Gloria       10 Oxon Hill Hi                      59.54                  18 
 94 Hill, Pia            9 Laurel High            51.50    1:01.65                  17 


Event 21  Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:15.79  12/29/2007  Doris Anyanwu, Eleanor Roosevel           
    6A State: @ 1:17.68                                                        
    5A State: # 1:20.55                                                        
                1:18.13  STAT
                1:20.08  REGI
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Hinton, Cameron     11 Franklin Hig         1:14.90    1:15.61!STAT              1 
  2 Ebb, Kasey          11 St. John's C         1:19.37    1:17.97#STAT              2 
  3 Grant, Dejah        10 CH Flowers H         1:17.00    1:18.26#REGI              1 
  4 Mueck, Katie        10 South County         1:18.48    1:18.28#REGI              1 
  5 Sabbakhan, Alahna   10 St. John's C         1:21.00    1:18.79#REGI              2 
  6 Bowser, Jaelyn      11 Laurel High          1:19.30    1:19.70#REGI              1 
  7 Williams, Aliya     11 St. John's C         1:20.34    1:19.81#REGI              2 
  8 Schwers, Samantha   11 Lake Braddoc         1:18.00    1:19.97#REGI              1 
  9 Browning, Shannon   12 Lake Braddoc         1:20.00    1:20.55#                  2 
 10 Watts, Javon         9 CH Flowers H         1:21.00    1:20.57                   2 
 11 Jones, Devyn        12 South Lakes          1:21.98    1:23.01                   3 
 12 Johnson, Jasmine     9 Franklin Hig         1:23.10    1:23.14                   4 
 13 Colbert, Tylar      11 Franklin Hig         1:17.80    1:23.52                   1 
 14 Dean, Jordan        12 Woodrow Wils         1:21.00    1:23.65                   2 
 15 Harris, Paige       12 Laurel High          1:21.10    1:23.72                   3 
 15 Stern, Katherine    11 Herndon              1:23.00    1:23.72                   4 
 17 Forster, Ashley     12 Paul VI Cath         1:22.20    1:23.88                   3 
 18 Smith, Hannah F     12 George C. Ma         1:23.54    1:24.05                   4 
 18 Ager, Emma          12 Lake Braddoc         1:21.00    1:24.05                   3 
 20 Dantzler, Jasmine   11 Bishop McNam         1:23.74    1:24.27                   4 
 21 Williams, Abigail   JR Edison               1:26.30    1:25.60                   6 
 22 Brisco, Jessica     12 T.C. William         1:26.34    1:25.77                   7 
 23 Lannen, Emily        9 South Lakes          1:27.92    1:25.92                   7 
 24 Kluegel, Elli       12 James W. Rob         1:25.00    1:26.09                   5 
 25 Gray, Alyssa         9 Forest Park          1:22.01    1:26.10                   3 
 26 Otete, Jeanne       SO Edison               1:25.51    1:26.21                   6 
 27 Brown, Kaylia       11 Woodrow Wils         1:27.00    1:26.26                   7 
 28 Tippet, Madison     12 Lake Braddoc         1:22.00    1:26.41                   3 
 29 Williams, Nyela     10 Bishop McNam         1:27.98    1:26.77                   7 
 30 Hammond, Eryn       12 St. Vincent          1:35.67    1:27.38                  11 
 31 Kumar, Anika        10 South Lakes          1:28.00    1:27.82                   8 
 32 LaFrance, Maia      10 St. John's C         1:25.00    1:28.07                   5 
 33 Sivanandan, Netra   11 Oakton               1:26.13    1:28.13                   6 
 34 Carter-Ogden, Ruby  FR Chantilly            1:35.54    1:28.51                  11 
 35 Walker, Jazmyne     10 South County         1:22.50    1:28.88                   4 
 36 Magnusson, Aliya    10 Lake Braddoc         1:30.00    1:29.13                   9 
 37 Marcucci, Anna      11 West Springf         1:25.24    1:29.49                   5 
 38 Cato, Ashanti       12 CH Flowers H         1:27.00    1:29.65                   7 
 39 Pisani, Julia       11 James Madiso         1:25.27    1:29.79                   5 
 40 McEwen, Layla       10 Woodrow Wils         1:25.89    1:29.99                   6 
 41 Schmall, Emily       9 Battlefield          1:25.24    1:30.08                   5 
 42 Paterniti, Madison  12 Battlefield          1:25.34    1:30.22                   5 
 43 Luko, Justice       10 Quince Orcha         1:28.00    1:30.52                   8 
 44 Sawant, Nikita      12 Thomas Jeffe         1:32.91    1:30.56                  10 
 45 Carter-Ogden, Nyla  FR Chantilly            1:33.44    1:30.71                  10 
 46 Webb, Nora           9 Woodrow Wils         1:30.00    1:30.73                   9 
 47 Brennan, Olivia     11 W.T. Woodson                    1:30.80                  12 
 48 Haizel-cobbina, Jo  11 Walkersville         1:30.49    1:31.15                   9 
 49 White, Kayla        12 Oxon Hill Hi         1:33.04    1:31.73                  10 
 50 Coleman, Valerie    11 Walkersville         1:32.30    1:32.16                   9 
 51 Nyborg, Natalie     10 Quince Orcha         1:28.00    1:32.56                   8 
 52 Grossberg, Jamie    10 Quince Orcha         1:30.00    1:33.48                   9 
 53 Karas, Hannah       10 Battlefield          1:28.34    1:34.25                   8 
 54 Jonathan, Justine   10 Fairfax              1:40.00    1:34.98                  12 
 55 Huynh, Nali         10 Thomas Jeffe         1:36.52    1:36.00                  11 
 56 Schantz, Liliana     9 Thomas Jeffe         1:35.45    1:37.00                  11 
 57 Lister, Jessica     12 South Lakes          1:24.29    1:37.16                   4 
 58 Licatovich, Kelsie  12 Annandale            1:36.61    1:38.10                  12 
 59 Davis, Cori         10 Baltimore Po         1:46.22    1:38.37                  12 
 60 Lakin, Nya          10 Forest Park          1:25.52    1:39.21                   6 
 61 Sawyer, Clare        9 Lake Braddoc         1:35.10    1:39.34                  10 
 62 Kane, Autumn        12 Paul VI Cath         1:35.90    1:39.95                  11 
 63 Remkes, Eva         10 Fairfax              1:45.00    1:40.17                  12 
 64 Takam, Liz           9 Laurel High          1:35.80    1:40.78                  11 
 65 Dupree, Deanna      10 Laurel High          1:33.40    1:43.73                  10 
 66 Onyenyeonwu, Nicol   9 Oxon Hill Hi         1:28.00    1:43.92                   8 
 67 Purdy, Cattie       10 Paul VI Cath         1:39.90    1:45.09                  12 

Event 23  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:58.35  12/27/2008  Amirah Johnson, Eleanor Roos              
    6A State: @ 3:03.85                                                        
    5A State: # 3:09.00                                                        
                3:03.65  STAT
                3:06.72  REGI
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Beckner, Olivia     11 South Lakes          2:58.47    2:58.58@STAT              1 
  2 McNeil, Nyjari      11 Franklin Hig         2:58.00    3:03.50@STAT              1 
  3 Re, Nicole          SO Chantilly            3:11.94    3:05.80#REGI              1 
  4 Coleman, Sarah      10 West Springf         3:05.24    3:06.01#REGI              1 
  5 Hagen, Brooke       12 James W. Rob         3:09.00    3:06.55#REGI              1 
  6 Kappeler, Chase     10 West Springf         3:05.24    3:06.57#REGI              1 
  7 Haynie, Zakyrah     12 Woodrow Wils         3:07.00    3:09.15                   1 
  8 Willen, Seneca      10 James W. Rob         3:06.00    3:09.19                   1 
  9 Halkett, Sophie     10 South Lakes          3:14.00    3:10.74                   2 
 10 Schiesl, Emily      12 Lake Braddoc         3:17.00    3:11.29                   2 
 11 Robbins, Jenna      12 George C. Ma         3:09.12    3:12.15                   1 
 12 Daniels, Sarah      11 Lake Braddoc         3:17.00    3:12.24                   2 
 13 Kitchen, Taylor     12 Lake Braddoc         3:17.00    3:12.55                   2 
 14 Keast, Emily        12 West Springf         3:07.24    3:13.68                   1 
 15 Wolfe, Sarah        11 South Lakes          3:12.00    3:14.63                   2 
 16 Wagner, Bayliss     12 Thomas Jeffe         3:22.34    3:18.69                   3 
 17 McGrath, Emily      11 South Lakes          3:18.96    3:18.90                   2 
 18 Luthy, Suzanne      10 Franklin Hig         3:22.00    3:19.00                   3 
 19 Bidwell, Katie      11 South Lakes          3:20.00    3:20.16                   2 
 20 Thurneysen, Ellen    9 Paul VI Cath         3:25.90    3:21.81                   3 
 21 Myers, Marybeth     12 James W. Rob         3:20.00    3:21.97                   3 
 22 DuCharme, Naomi     11 W.T. Woodson         3:23.34    3:22.60                   3 
 23 Booher, Carmen      10 James W. Rob         3:12.00    3:23.76                   2 
 24 Shoemaker, Abigail  12 Thomas Jeffe         3:21.56    3:23.80                   3 
 25 Gagermeier, Abigai  10 Falls Church         3:30.41    3:24.57                   4 
 26 Lopresti, Julia     10 Oakton               3:24.34    3:24.85                   3 
 27 Grainger, Flora     12 Rock Ridge H         3:20.00    3:25.68                   3 
 28 Rutherford, Nina    10 CH Flowers H         3:24.00    3:25.78                   3 
 29 Honse, Brianna      11 Battlefield          3:13.24    3:26.00                   2 
 30 Parra-Jordan, Anna   9 Woodrow Wils         3:22.00    3:26.62                   3 
 31 Rice, Megan         12 Fairfax              3:30.00    3:26.98                   4 
 32 Fuentes, Vitalina   10 Annandale            3:20.00    3:27.64                   3 
 33 Lewis, Kara         10 Hayfield Sec         3:28.26    3:27.92                   4 
 34 O'Connor, Sally     10 South County         3:15.40    3:29.11                   2 
 35 Bianchi, Kate        9 Battlefield          3:20.97    3:30.87                   3 
 36 Barlow, Momiji      FR Chantilly            3:36.00    3:31.95                   4 
 37 Naughton-Rockwell,  10 T.C. William         3:32.54    3:32.52                   4 
 38 Bowman, Katherine   11 Yorktown             3:31.04    3:32.65                   4 
 39 Guerrero, Alexis    SO Edison               3:41.00    3:32.70                   5 
 40 Anderson, Ellyse    12 Yorktown             3:33.94    3:33.00                   4 
 41 Clausen, Lily       10 T.C. William         3:32.20    3:33.51                   4 
 42 Pope, Emily         12 Annandale            3:32.60    3:33.89                   4 
 43 Asiamah, Maameyaa   11 W.T. Woodson         3:38.00    3:34.06                   4 
 44 Gaughran, Angelica  SR Edison               3:30.00    3:37.40                   4 
 45 Nelson, Olivia      FR Edison               3:41.00    3:39.07                   5 
 46 Sullivan, Audrey    10 Fairfax              3:30.00    3:39.35                   4 
 47 Peterson, Josie     10 W.T. Woodson         3:40.00    3:39.69                   5 
 48 Thompson, Dominiqu  11 CH Flowers H         3:40.00    3:42.04                   5 
 49 Castillo, Valeria    9 Herndon              3:20.00    3:42.09                   2 
 50 White, Parris       11 Oxon Hill Hi         3:20.00    3:44.71                   2 
 51 Lara, Karen         12 Annandale            3:49.00    3:49.08                   5 
 52 Cortez, Aislinn     10 Oxon Hill Hi                    3:52.34                   5 
 53 Nauflett, Sydni     12 Forest Park          3:25.02    3:53.07                   3 
 54 Tucholski, Constan   9 Falls Church         4:00.00    3:53.32                   5 
 55 Willams, Sophia D   10 George C. Ma         3:40.01    3:54.27                   5 
 56 Joseph, Claire      11 Falls Church         4:20.00    3:57.12                   5 
 57 Colangelo, Emma      9 South County                    3:59.63                   5 
 58 Smith, Lindsey      SO Edison               3:49.00    3:59.85                   5 
 59 Bloomfield, Taiylo  11 Forest Park          3:35.00    4:22.50                   4 
 60 Soto Eucela, Carme  10 Mount Vernon                    4:39.09                   5 

Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:07.07  12/29/2006  Sarrah Hadiji, WT Woodson                 
    6A State: @ 5:11.99                                                        
    5A State: # 5:25.52                                                        
                5:14.73  STAT
                5:19.52  REGI
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Leak, Merrill       11 James Madiso         5:20.24    5:16.34#REGI              1 
  2 Duston, Olivia      11 Herndon              5:15.00    5:16.35#REGI              1 
  3 Poulton, Natalie    11 Century High         5:30.00    5:24.98#                  1 
  4 Green, Rachel       11 Oakton               5:22.68    5:27.40                   1 
  5 McPherson, Louisa   12 South County         5:10.69    5:28.06                   1 
  6 Katz, Gaby          11 Oakton               5:27.54    5:29.07                   1 
  7 Zolper, Faith       12 South County         5:11.46    5:34.60                   1 
  8 Hawkins, Anya       11 West Springf         5:34.24    5:35.12                   1 
  9 Eidson, Grace       11 W.T. Woodson         5:45.00    5:36.74                   2 
 10 Prater, Anna        11 South Lakes          5:41.01    5:36.85                   2 
 11 Odom, Mandy         11 Oakton               5:35.04    5:39.21                   1 
 12 Rafter, Zoe         11 Lake Braddoc         5:35.00    5:39.23                   1 
 13 Oskuie, Alexandra   11 James Madiso         5:39.24    5:42.68                   2 
 14 Arena, Avery        12 Century High         5:40.00    5:45.14                   2 
 15 Chadbourne, Gemma   12 West Springf         5:37.24    5:45.82                   1 
 16 Wikiera, Holly      12 Battlefield          5:40.36    5:48.39                   2 
 17 Heupel, Erika       11 James W. Rob         5:50.99    5:50.92                   2 
 18 Gregory, Catherine   9 Forest Park          5:33.24    5:51.02                   1 
 19 Patrick, Mckenzie   11 Franklin Hig         5:29.00    5:51.09                   1 
 20 Pando, Naylle       10 W.T. Woodson         5:57.44    5:51.44                   2 
 21 Szabos, Sydney       9 Thomas Jeffe         5:44.62    5:51.53                   2 
 22 Mariela, Jardin     11 Herndon              5:30.00    5:53.05                   1 
 23 Sinclair, Jessica   11 Forest Park          5:53.86    5:56.77                   2 
 24 Lilyestrom, Margar  10 Quince Orcha         5:45.00    5:57.14                   2 
 25 Herrema, Amy         9 West Springf         5:54.24    5:57.95                   2 
 26 Wikiera, Amy        11 Battlefield          5:41.03    5:58.04                   2 
 27 Hogg, Isabel        11 West Springf         5:56.24    6:01.42                   2 
 28 Siggins, Caitlin    10 James W. Rob         5:40.00    6:03.70                   2 
 29 Burch, Emily        10 Forest Park          6:10.94    6:04.02                   3 
 30 Barlow, Momiji      FR Chantilly            5:45.00    6:04.65                   2 
 31 Douglas, Brittney   10 Calvert High         6:11.25    6:05.12                   3 
 32 Julich, Mary        10 Lake Braddoc         5:59.00    6:06.38                   2 
 33 Hicks, Audrey       10 James W. Rob         6:00.00    6:10.04                   2 
 34 Kimble, Jaylin      11 Battlefield          5:42.34    6:11.86                   2 
 35 McClelland, Jessic  10 Century High         5:50.00    6:13.99                   2 
 36 Schipper, Erica     11 Hayfield Sec         6:20.94    6:16.91                   3 
 37 Fang, Emily         10 Oakton               6:22.67    6:18.63                   3 
 38 Mutchler, Emily      9 Calvert High         6:12.39    6:18.79                   3 
 39 Smith, Lena G        9 George C. Ma         6:31.03    6:19.86                   3 
 40 Ganley, Erin         9 Thomas Jeffe         6:17.23    6:21.20                   3 
 41 Naughton-Rockwell,  12 T.C. William         6:31.54    6:21.56                   3 
 42 Steele, Jennifer    12 Thomas Jeffe         6:07.19    6:21.78                   3 
 43 Johnson, Alexis     11 Calvert High         6:13.59    6:35.55                   3 
 44 Montanye, Emily     10 Franklin Hig         6:22.80    6:43.88                   3 
 45 Simmons, Chirstian  11 Oxon Hill Hi         6:38.94    6:44.43                   3 
 46 Tran, Brenda        10 Falls Church         7:02.00    6:49.28                   3 
 47 Yemane, Milka       10 Falls Church         7:17.00    6:53.23                   3 
 48 Gross, Bryanna       9 Eastern High                    6:56.84                   3 
 49 Stewart, Dominique     Eastern High         7:45.19    7:56.36                   3 

Event 27  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:55.52  12/28/2013  Caroline Alcorta, West Springf           
    6A State: @ 11:14.48                                                       
    5A State: # 11:40.92                                                       
                11:24.67  STAT
                11:43.01  REGI
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Holt, Heather       11 George C. Ma        10:43.86   10:47.78!STAT              1 
  2 Tran, Chloe         11 Fairfax             11:39.12   11:32.49#REGI              1 
  3 Jacobson, Maya      12 Quince Orcha        12:00.00   11:35.38#REGI              1 
  4 Harris, Kathryn     12 Rock Ridge H        11:50.96   11:47.71                   1 
  5 Lobeda, Katherine   12 W.T. Woodson        12:04.76   11:48.44                   1 
  6 Sajonia, Isabelle   11 Quince Orcha        12:00.00   11:52.15                   1 
  7 Whitehouse, Cather  10 Yorktown            11:51.08   12:00.33                   1 
  8 Leak, Merrill       11 James Madiso        11:15.24   12:00.39                   1 
  9 Jacobs, Ainsley     12 Flint Hill S        12:20.00   12:05.12                   2 
 10 Tedesco, Sophie E    9 George C. Ma        12:35.01   12:05.29                   2 
 11 Wigle, Kayla        JR Chantilly           11:45.86   12:05.76                   1 
 12 Haug, Julia         JR Chantilly           12:09.68   12:09.20                   1 
 13 Shoemaker, Rachel   10 James Madiso        12:00.63   12:15.73                   1 
 14 Banga, Marissa       9 South Lakes         12:50.00   12:16.42                   2 
 15 Pellegrini, Antoni  10 Rock Ridge H        12:10.00   12:20.26                   2 
 16 Lilyestrom, Margar  10 Quince Orcha        12:38.33   12:27.74                   2 
 17 Sprague, Elaina     10 James Madiso        12:10.24   12:41.72                   2 
 18 Spahn, Rose         10 James W. Rob        12:07.00   12:51.33                   1 
 19 Stephens, Kayla     10 South County        12:00.59   12:54.76                   1 
 20 Waugh, Sara         12 West Springf        12:19.24   12:55.35                   2 
 21 Lermo, Leslie       11 West Springf        12:19.24   13:00.36                   2 
 22 Bidwell, Kelly       9 South Lakes         13:30.00   13:06.86                   2 
 23 Currey, Mary Grace  11 James W. Rob        12:50.00   13:09.24                   2 
 24 Dhue, Helen         10 Oakton              12:42.45   13:09.78                   2 
 25 Keady, Megan        10 James Madiso        12:08.24   13:10.46                   1 
 26 Harrison, Lauren    10 Rock Ridge H        13:11.28   13:17.26                   2 
 27 Thompson, Nora      12 Thomas Jeffe        13:34.11   13:18.82                   2 
 28 Anstice, Sarah      10 South County        12:25.00   13:32.01                   2 
 29 Sullivan, Nana      12 West Springf        12:19.24   13:35.40                   2 

Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.33  12/28/2010  Alexis Stroman, Bishop McNam                
    6A State: @  8.58                                                          
    5A State: #  8.88                                                          
                 8.86  STAT
                 9.28  REGI
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grimes, Taylor            11 Bishop McNam            8.15     @ 8.35qSTAT              1 
  2 Hoffman, Lauren           12 Battlefield             8.43     @ 8.38qSTAT              1 
  3 Davidson, Skyla           12 Lake Braddoc            8.66     @ 8.46qSTAT              1 
  4 Hackett, Nadia            12 Baltimore Po            8.56     @ 8.50qSTAT              1 
  5 Pagliaro, Alaina          12 South County            8.45     # 8.80qSTAT              1 
  6 Mcwilliams, Kenydi        12 CH Flowers H            8.50       8.98qREGI              1 
  7 Jones, Taylor             12 South County            8.91       9.00qREGI              1 
  8 Bailey, Claire            11 James W. Rob            9.49       9.11qREGI              2 
  9 Bennett, Brianna          11 Forest Park             9.50       9.22 REGI              2 
 10 Walters, Alison           12 West Springf            9.27       9.25 REGI              2 
 11 Chanthyasak-White, Victo  12 James W. Rob            9.49       9.26 REGI              2 
 12 Glenn, Xabriah            12 Woodrow Wils            9.43       9.29                   2 
 13 Schlier, Inga J           12 George C. Ma            9.41       9.47                   2 
 14 Price, Zoe                11 T.C. William            9.14       9.55                   2 
 15 Conway, Khalilah          11 Forest Park             9.70       9.57                   3 
 16 Wickman, Abby             12 South Lakes            10.20       9.77                   3 
 17 Reeser, Madison           12 Century High            9.70       9.79                   3 
 18 Gardner, Kamoni           10 Battlefield            10.14      10.09                   3 
 19 Dahlberg, Maddie          10 Calvert High           10.09      10.22                   3 
 20 Paterniti, Taylor          9 Battlefield            10.62      10.29                   4 
 21 Williams, Kristen         10 South Lakes             9.82      10.30                   3 
 21 Ellis, Olivia M           10 George C. Ma           10.50      10.30                   4 
 23 Runaldue, Hannah          11 Perry Hall H           11.14      10.34                   5 
 24 Obenwa, Louisa            10 T.C. William           10.34      10.40                   4 
 25 Lanser, Juliette          10 West Springf           10.24      10.50                   3 
 26 Davis, Cori               10 Baltimore Po           10.83      10.73                   5 
 27 Edmonds, Makaela          10 Paul VI Cath           10.74      10.87                   4 
 28 Bochkova, Jacqueline      10 Fairfax                 9.30      10.88                   2 
 29 Farma, Jada                9 Laurel High            10.00      10.89                   3 
 30 Coan, Olivia              12 Paul VI Cath           10.61      11.01                   4 
 31 Chelena, Lauren           10 Paul VI Cath           10.72      11.08                   4 
 32 Shortt, Paige             11 Walkersville           10.67      11.12                   4 
 33 McCloskey, Kaitlyn        10 Calvert High           11.25      11.13                   6 
 34 Moore, Nya                 9 St. John's C                      11.13                   6 
 35 Douglas, Brianna          10 Calvert High           10.95      11.42                   5 
 36 Dawson, Adriana            9 Bishop McNam           10.31      11.44                   4 
 37 Peakcock, Isis            10 W.T. Woodson           11.37      11.46                   6 
 38 Jackson, Kamryn            9 CH Flowers H           11.15      11.55                   5 
 39 Eby, Ashlyn               10 Paul VI Cath           11.90      11.59                   6 
 40 Cruz, Diane               11 Herndon                11.49      11.76                   6 
 41 Tadlock, Sarah             9 George C. Ma           11.04      11.83                   5 
 42 Borrowman, Elana          10 James Madiso           11.24      13.53                 

Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.33  12/28/2010  Alexis Stroman, Bishop McNam                
    6A State: @  8.58                                                          
    5A State: #  8.88                                                          
                 8.86  STAT
                 9.28  REGI
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Grimes, Taylor      11 Bishop McNam            8.35       8.23!STAT             
  2 Hoffman, Lauren     12 Battlefield             8.38       8.24!STAT             
  3 Hackett, Nadia      12 Baltimore Po            8.50       8.43@STAT             
  4 Pagliaro, Alaina    12 South County            8.80       8.71#STAT             
  5 Mcwilliams, Kenydi  12 CH Flowers H            8.98       8.95 REGI             
  6 Jones, Taylor       12 South County            9.00       9.03 REGI             
  7 Bailey, Claire      11 James W. Rob            9.11       9.16 REGI    

Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:42.30  12/21/2002  Largo, Largo                              
    6A State: @ 1:47.06                                                        
    5A State: # 1:48.80                                                        
                1:47.04  STAT
                1:50.63  REGI
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'A'         1:43.00    1:46.16@STAT              1 
  2 Laurel High School  'A'                     1:49.70    1:46.43@STAT              1 
  3 Battlefield  'A'                            1:45.00    1:46.77@STAT              1 
  4 T.C. Williams High School  'A'              1:48.84    1:48.00#REGI              1 
  5 Forest Park  'A'                            1:49.94    1:48.70#REGI              2 
  6 Baltimore Poly High School  'A'             1:51.00    1:48.98 REGI              2 
  7 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'            1:53.42    1:49.13 REGI              3 
  8 West Springfield  'A'                       1:50.74    1:49.66 REGI              2 
  9 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'             1:49.26    1:49.81 REGI              1 
 10 Mergenthaler Vocational-Techni  'A'         1:54.00    1:49.84 REGI              3 
 11 Chantilly HS  'A'                           1:46.91    1:50.16 REGI              1 
 12 CH Flowers High School  'A'                 1:50.00    1:50.40 REGI              2 
 13 Walkersville High School  'A'               1:58.20    1:51.96                   5 
 14 South County High School  'A'               1:53.50    1:55.16                   3 
 15 Herndon  'A'                                2:04.03    1:55.65                   5 
 16 Fairfax  'A'                                1:56.00    1:56.02                   4 
 17 Franklin High School  'A'                   1:58.65    1:56.30                   5 
 18 South Lakes  'A'                            1:52.00    1:56.89                   3 
 19 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                       1:52.90    1:57.29                   3 
 20 Perry Hall High School  'A'                 2:03.10    1:58.76                   5 
 21 James W. Robinson  'A'                      1:50.00    1:59.62                   2 
 22 George C. Marshall  'A'                     1:59.95    1:59.80                   5 
 23 Eastern High School  'A'                    1:57.62    2:01.62                   4 
 24 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                       1:58.00    2:03.51                   4 
 25 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                   1:55.60    2:04.05                   4 
 -- W.T. Woodson  'A'                           1:51.31         DQ                   3 

Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:52.80  12/21/2002  Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevelt      
    6A State: @ 4:06.04                                                        
    5A State: # 4:13.46                                                        
                4:05.78  STAT
                4:11.33  REGI
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School  'A'         3:56.00    3:58.89@STAT              1 
  2 CH Flowers High School  'A'                 4:04.00    4:02.23@STAT              1 
  3 Franklin High School  'A'                   3:58.00    4:03.54@STAT              1 
  4 South Lakes  'A'                            4:04.00    4:04.52@STAT              1 
  5 Chantilly HS  'A'                           4:06.29    4:05.38@STAT              1 
  6 South County High School  'A'               4:05.40    4:09.57#REGI              1 
  7 Herndon  'A'                                4:15.00    4:13.07#                  2 
  8 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'             4:12.00    4:13.37#                  2 
  9 West Springfield  'A'                       4:13.24    4:13.50                   2 
 10 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'            4:28.87    4:15.54                   3 
 11 Forest Park  'A'                            4:16.00    4:19.36                   2 
 12 W.T. Woodson  'A'                           4:27.00    4:23.29                   3 
 13 T.C. Williams High School  'A'              4:14.74    4:23.38                   2 
 14 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                       4:20.10    4:26.66                   3 
 15 George C. Marshall  'A'                     4:16.83    4:26.76                   3 
 16 James W. Robinson  'A'                      4:25.00    4:27.45                   3 
 17 Walkersville High School  'A'               4:39.00    4:29.10                   4 
 18 Lake Braddock  'A'                          4:30.00    4:36.98                   4 
 19 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                  4:29.60    4:37.08                   4 
 20 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                   4:34.80    4:48.05                   4 
 -- Annandale  'A'                              4:35.00         DQ                   4 

Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  9:42.3h  12/16/2000  Thomas Jefferson, Thomas Jefferson       
    6A State: @  9:39.32                                                       
    5A State: # 10:06.47                                                       
                 9:43.72  STAT
                 9:55.54  REGI
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 George C. Marshall  'A'                    10:11.64    9:56.79#                 
  2 Lake Braddock  'A'                          9:55.00   10:02.49#                 
  3 Chantilly HS  'A'                          10:00.00   10:03.18#                 
  4 CH Flowers High School  'A'                10:00.00   10:09.69                  
  5 South Lakes  'A'                           10:15.00   10:18.20                  
  6 West Springfield  'A'                      10:18.24   10:22.89                  
  7 W.T. Woodson  'A'                          10:00.00   10:26.94                  
  8 South County High School  'A'              11:13.30   10:32.90                  
  9 Battlefield  'A'                           11:26.02   10:56.75                  
 10 Quince Orchard High School  'A'            10:20.00   11:04.72                  
 11 Forest Park  'A'                           11:00.00   11:12.44                  
 12 Fairfax  'A'                               10:51.00   11:12.65                  
 13 T.C. Williams High School  'A'             10:02.04   11:16.37                  
 14 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'            10:25.00   11:16.69                  
 15 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                      11:16.96   11:17.03                  

Event 5  Girls High Jump
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-08  12/29/2007  Saniel Atkinson, McNamara  Mustan           
    6A State: @  5-02                                                          
    5A State: #  5-00                                                          
              5-02.00  STAT
              5-00.00  REGI
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Nolan, Taylor       12 Bishop McNam         5-06.00    5-02.00@STAT             
  2 Dawson, Alicia      10 Woodrow Wils         5-00.00    5-00.00#REGI             
  3 Allamby, Josephine  SO Chantilly            4-10.00   J5-00.00#REGI             
  4 Recto, Julia        SR Chantilly            4-08.00    4-10.00                  
  5 Rose, Gabrielle     12 Bishop McNam         5-00.00   J4-10.00                  
  6 Pfleger, Rabea      11 Hayfield Sec         4-08.00   J4-10.00                  
  7 Alderman, Haley     JR Chantilly            4-08.00    4-08.00                  
  7 Rickels, Fiona J    11 George C. Ma         4-06.00    4-08.00                  
  9 Moore, Aneisha      11 St. John's C         4-10.00    4-06.00                  
  9 Hamlett, Macy       10 Century High         4-08.00    4-06.00                  
  9 Holloway, Rachel     9 South County                    4-06.00                  
 -- Everton, Allison     9 Century High         4-06.00         NH                  
 -- Moore, Nya           9 St. John's C                         NH                  
 -- Little, Zoie        10 Eastern High         4-08.00         NH                  
 -- Okoye, Ozinnazilum  11 St. Vincent          4-04.00         NH      

Event 1  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 19-04.75  12/15/1995  Destyne Jones, Centreville               
    6A State: @    17-06                                                       
    5A State: # 16-11.50                                                       
                17-08.50  STAT
                16-08.00  REGI
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davidson, Skyla     12 Lake Braddoc        17-11.00   17-00.75#REGI             
  2 Ward, Nyla          10 T.C. William        18-05.25   17-00.25#REGI             
  3 Jones, Taylor       12 South County        16-10.50   16-05.75                  
  4 Recto, Julia        SR Chantilly           14-10.00   16-00.50                  
  5 Brown, Kelsey       11 Battlefield         16-05.50   15-11.50                  
  6 Hill, Jalyn         10 Bishop McNam        16-09.50   15-11.00                  
  7 Dawson, Alicia      10 Woodrow Wils        15-05.50   15-09.50                  
  8 Palmer, Camille     11 W.T. Woodson        15-08.25   15-09.25                  
  9 Nwana, Tema         12 W.T. Woodson        15-05.00   15-07.00                  
 10 Smith, Hannah F     12 George C. Ma        14-00.00   15-06.75                  
 11 Marshall, Taylor    12 Bishop McNam        16-00.00   15-03.50                  
 12 Han, Alice          JR Chantilly           16-00.50   15-03.25                  
 13 Morris, Jailyn      12 St. John's C        14-04.00   15-02.75                  
 14 Asmorom, Adiam      12 South County        14-11.50   15-00.75                  
 15 Smith, Trinity      12 Laurel High         16-00.00   15-00.25                  
 16 Buck, Laurel        JR Chantilly           14-02.00   15-00.00                  
 17 Jones, Devyn        12 South Lakes         16-08.50   14-11.75                  
 18 Dacanay, Jemalyn L  10 George C. Ma        14-00.00   14-11.50                  
 19 Taylor, Denay       10 T.C. William        15-08.00   14-06.75                  
 20 Fitzgerald, Jordan  12 Oakton              14-05.00   14-06.00                  
 20 Dahlberg, Maddie    10 Calvert High        14-10.50   14-06.00                  
 22 McCall, Trinity      9 Fairfax             16-00.00   14-05.50                  
 23 Reeser, Madison     12 Century High        14-05.00   14-05.00                  
 24 Makarov, Talia      11 James Madiso        14-02.75   14-01.00                  
 25 Moore, Nya           9 St. John's C                   14-00.50                  
 26 Yusuf, Jannah       10 Falls Church        15-00.00   13-06.50                  
 27 Mccrossin, Maddy    12 Annandale           12-11.00   13-01.00                  
 28 Oliviere, Zakirah    9 Eastern High                   12-03.75                  
 29 Yi, McKenzie        11 Annandale           10-10.00   12-02.75                  
 30 Younger, Tineke      9 Walkersville                   12-00.25                  
 31 McEwen, Layla       10 Woodrow Wils        16-04.00   11-10.00                  
 31 Clark, Kylie        10 Falls Church        13-00.00   11-10.00                  
 33 Edmonds, Makaela    10 Paul VI Cath        13-08.50   11-04.00                  
 34 Eby, Ashlyn         10 Paul VI Cath        11-08.00   11-02.00                  
 35 Khan, Sofiya        11 Herndon             12-00.50   10-11.25                  
 -- Jones, Soljala      12 Woodrow Wils        17-06.00         ND                  

Event 9  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11-09  12/28/2013  Felecia Majors, South County                
    6A State: @  9-00                                                          
    5A State: #  8-09                                                          
              9-06.00  STAT
              9-04.00  REGI
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Jones, Taylor       12 South County        11-03.00   11-00.00@STAT             
  2 Robertson, Kelcie   12 Walkersville        10-06.00   10-00.00@STAT             
  3 Thibodeaux, Anna-M  12 Lake Braddoc         8-09.00    8-06.00                  
  3 Robertson, Hannah   11 West Springf        10-06.00    8-06.00                  
  5 Chu, Cece           12 Thomas Jeffe         7-06.00    8-00.00                  
  6 Wickman, Abby       12 South Lakes          7-06.00    7-06.00                  
  7 Smith, Orah         11 Oakton               7-00.00   J7-06.00                  
  8 Hurst, Lisi         11 Century High         7-06.00   J7-06.00                  
  9 Lyons, Zoe          10 Lake Braddoc         7-03.00   J7-06.00                  
 10 Hamlett, Macy       10 Century High         7-00.00    7-00.00                  
 10 Ogork, Alessa       SO Edison               7-00.00    7-00.00                  
 10 Hohenstein, Ellie   11 Annandale            7-09.00    7-00.00                  
 13 Oguamena, Kendra    10 T.C. William         8-09.00   J7-00.00                  
 14 Shotwell, Sarah      9 Forest Park          8-06.00   J7-00.00                  
 -- Doolin, Caroline    11 Forest Park          8-00.00         NH                  
 -- Licatovich, Kelsie  12 Annandale                            NH                  
 -- Tobias, Abby        12 West Springf         7-00.00         NH                  
 -- Brinkman, Lucy      12 T.C. William         9-03.00         NH                  
 -- Allison, Megan      11 South Lakes          8-06.00         NH                  
 -- Gregory, Mary        9 South Lakes          7-06.00         NH                  

Event 7  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45-02.50  12/21/2002  Tiffany Evans, Garfield                  
    6A State: @ 36-01.50                                                       
    5A State: # 33-05.75                                                       
                36-07.75  STAT
                33-03.00  REGI
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Berlin, Jessica     12 Lake Braddoc        38-06.50   37-04.50@STAT             
  2 Ball, Destiny       11 Battlefield         37-00.50   36-02.50@REGI             
  3 Akingdesote, Tife   11 CH Flowers H        33-09.00   34-10.25#REGI             
  4 Payne, Corey        12 James W. Rob        33-11.75   33-00.00                  
  5 Thomas, Micaelah    10 CH Flowers H        35-10.50   32-11.00                  
  6 Cox, Jailynn        11 Bishop McNam        36-04.25   32-10.00                  
  7 Holford, Courtney   10 T.C. William        28-05.00   32-06.75                  
  8 Kindred, Dakota     11 T.C. William        30-07.25   31-10.00                  
  9 George, Sarah       10 Oxon Hill Hi        29-11.00   31-06.50                  
 10 Reeser, Madison     12 Century High        32-08.75   31-03.75                  
 11 Cole, Gabrielle     12 Century High        31-06.00   31-03.50                  
 12 Campbell, Destiney  10 Woodrow Wils        30-02.00   29-04.50                  
 13 Ford, Erika         10 W.T. Woodson        25-05.00   28-09.25                  
 14 Neal, Kaiya          9 Bishop McNam        29-07.25   28-00.50                  
 15 McDonald, Deshawnd  11 Laurel High         29-06.00   27-07.25                  
 16 Farrell, Madison    11 Lake Braddoc        27-05.50   27-07.00                  
 17 Mccrossin, Maddy    12 Annandale           28-06.50   27-04.00                  
 18 Adu, Deborah        11 CH Flowers H        24-09.00   27-00.00                  
 19 Smooth, Tierra      12 Franklin Hig        28-06.75   26-11.50                  
 20 Stenseth, Alexandr  12 George C. Ma        27-02.50   26-08.00                  
 21 Stuart, Delaney E   10 George C. Ma        28-06.50   26-05.25                  
 22 Allison, Megan      11 South Lakes         29-08.00   26-01.50                  
 23 Campbell-gross, Ta  12 Eastern High        29-07.00   26-01.00                  
 24 Glenn, Alyssa       12 W.T. Woodson        26-00.00   25-11.75                  
 25 Rice, Jessica       12 South Lakes         27-10.00   25-11.25                  
 26 Jackson, Alexandri  10 Eastern High        25-07.00   25-08.75                  
 27 Warren, Starr       12 Hayfield Sec        28-06.00   25-07.00                  
 28 Minto, Mahkelia     11 Baltimore Po        25-09.00   25-06.50                  
 29 Pfleger, Rabea      11 Hayfield Sec        25-06.00   25-05.75                  
 30 Hernandez, Jessica  10 Falls Church        19-02.50   25-02.75                  
 31 Scott, Dayah        10 Walkersville        25-08.25   24-05.75                  
 32 Singh, Ria             Chantilly           24-06.00   24-02.75                  
 33 Nguyen, Amanda      11 Annandale           25-01.25   22-10.00                  
 34 Botts, Mikayla      12 Falls Church        23-06.25   22-02.75                  
 35 Smith, Emma         10 George C. Ma        22-01.00   21-09.00                  
 36 Hollins, Raven      11 Woodrow Wils        30-02.00   21-07.50                  
 37 Wan, Annaliese      10 George C. Ma        22-01.00   20-11.00                  
 37 Lister, Jessica     12 South Lakes         24-00.00   20-11.00                  
 39 Yi, McKenzie        11 Annandale           23-08.00   20-10.50                  
 39 Houck, Halle        10 Walkersville        20-02.00   20-10.50                  
 41 Rodgers, Selena     12 Eastern High        23-07.00   20-04.25                  
 42 Addison, Kamryn     10 CH Flowers H                   18-10.75                  
 43 Anderson, Erin       9 Herndon             20-00.00   18-06.00                  
 44 Anderson, Reagan     9 Herndon             20-00.00   18-05.50                  
 45 Turner, Anaya       11 Baltimore Po        20-03.50   16-07.75                  
 46 Sharp, Abby          9 St. John's C        18-05.00   15-01.50                  
 47 Jones, Jade         10 Baltimore Po        17-08.00   14-01.00                  

Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 39-07.50  12/20/1997  Yolanda Thompson, West Potomac           
    6A State: @ 36-04.25                                                       
    5A State: #    35-10                                                       
                36-04.50  STAT
                34-07.50  REGI
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Davidson, Skyla     12 Lake Braddoc        38-09.00   37-05.00@STAT             
  2 Ermias, Metasebia   12 West Springf        35-08.00   36-02.50#REGI             
  3 Harris, Kyla        12 West Springf        35-08.00   35-11.75#REGI             
  4 Bacon, Cecelia      JR Chantilly           36-11.50   35-06.50 REGI             
  5 Jones, Taylor       12 South County        37-02.00   35-03.00 REGI             
  6 Williams, Abigail   JR Edison              32-06.50   35-02.50 REGI             
  7 Grimes, Taylor      11 Bishop McNam        32-10.00   35-01.00 REGI             
  8 Rose, Gabrielle     12 Bishop McNam        34-01.50   33-02.25                  
  9 Nolan, Taylor       12 Bishop McNam        33-07.50   33-00.50                  
 10 Pagliaro, Alaina    12 South County        35-04.50   32-11.00                  
 11 Chanthyasak-White,  12 James W. Rob        33-00.00   32-04.25                  
 12 Dorsey, Jenae       11 Franklin Hig        36-02.00   32-02.25                  
 13 Tchong, Madeline    11 W.T. Woodson        31-06.00   31-07.25                  
 14 Bailey, Claire      11 James W. Rob        33-00.00   31-06.75                  
 15 Phillips, Geneviev  SR Edison              30-06.50   30-02.25                  
 16 Gilbert, Brianna    10 Battlefield         29-11.00   30-01.00                  
 17 Ogork, Alessa       SO Edison              29-06.00   29-08.00                  
 18 Edmonds, Makaela    10 Paul VI Cath        28-00.00   29-04.50                  
 19 Nguyen, Amanda      11 Annandale           31-00.00   29-03.75                  
 20 De Souza, Milagros  12 Eastern High        29-03.75   29-03.00                  
 20 Paterniti, Taylor    9 Battlefield         30-05.00   29-03.00                  
 22 Wainwright, Sofia   SR Chantilly           30-05.00   29-02.25                  
 23 Douglas, Brianna    10 Calvert High        27-06.50   26-10.00                  
 24 Deaver, Lauren T    12 George C. Ma        25-08.50   26-08.00                  
 25 Carnazza, Italia    10 Paul VI Cath        27-10.00   26-04.00                  
 26 Khan, Sofiya        11 Herndon             26-08.25   25-05.75                  
 27 Frazier, Ella       11 James Madiso        27-07.00   25-04.25                  
 28 McCloskey, Kaitlyn  10 Calvert High        26-05.00   25-02.50                  
 29 Little, Zoie        10 Eastern High        24-07.00   24-04.00                  
 -- Jackson, Kamryn      9 CH Flowers H        32-00.00         ND     

Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.36  12/28/2010  Ronald Darby, Potomac High                  
    6A State: @  6.57                                                          
    5A State: #  6.60                                                          
                 6.61  STAT
                 6.74  REGI
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henderson, William        12 Baltimore Po            6.40     @ 6.43qSTAT              1 
  2 Harrison Jr, Eric         12 St. John's C            6.28     @ 6.55qSTAT              1 
  3 Bangura, Ibrahim          10 T.C. William            6.64     # 6.58qSTAT              1 
  4 Seabrook, Henry           12 Century High            6.75     # 6.60qSTAT              3 
  5 Williams, Xavier          12 Bishop McNam            6.43       6.61qSTAT              1 
  6 Ogobri, Timiebi           12 South Lakes             6.60       6.63qREGI              1 
  7 Cole, Kai                 11 T.C. William            6.69       6.66qREGI              2 
  8 Brown, James              12 St. Vincent             6.59       6.69qREGI              1 
  9 Hayes, Javon              12 Oxon Hill Hi            6.72       6.75                   2 
 10 Collins, Adrian           12 Falls Church            7.10       6.76                   8 
 11 Deen, Cameron             12 Oxon Hill Hi            6.85       6.77                   4 
 11 Holmes, Brodie            11 Loyola-Blake            6.66       6.77                   1 
 13 Byrd, Kevin               11 Bishop McNam            6.80       6.78                   3 
 14 Bellan, Maurice           11 St. John's C            6.74       6.81                   2 
 15 Pendarvis, Jay             9 Annandale               6.80       6.82                   3 
 16 Allen, Emmanuel           12 West Springf            6.72       6.85                   2 
 16 Booker, Brandon           11 St. John's C            6.82       6.85                   4 
 18 Smith, Alex               12 Bishop McNam            6.69       6.86                   2 
 19 Eaton, Anthony             9 T.C. William            6.64       6.87                   1 
 20 Duren, James              12 Paul VI Cath            6.74       6.88                   3 
 21 Kitila, Franco            10 Annandale               6.70       6.89                   2 
 22 Ray, Elliot               11 Herndon                 6.70       6.93                   2 
 23 Britt, Josh               10 West Springf            6.80       6.95                   4 
 23 Adolphe, Jacob            12 Thomas Jeffe            6.96       6.95                   5 
 25 Coleman, Cameron          12 Mount Vernon            7.14       6.96                   9 
 25 Guevara, Ian              11 Herndon                 6.90       6.96                   4 
 25 Jones, Stephen            10 South Lakes             6.73       6.96                   2 
 28 Palmer, Aaron             11 James Madiso            6.91       6.98                   4 
 29 Nsoesie, David            12 Laurel High             7.08       6.99                   7 
 29 Rodrique, Breaun          10 CH Flowers H            6.80       6.99                   3 
 29 Kamrowski-Poppen, Orion   12 W.T. Woodson            6.87       6.99                   4 
 32 Sutton, Steven            11 Baltimore Po                       7.00                  14 
 32 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory     SR Edison                  7.01       7.00                   6 
 32 Williams, Theophilus      12 Perry Hall H            7.14       7.00                   9 
 35 Hutson, Chase             11 Paul VI Cath            7.16       7.01                  10 
 35 Davidson, Tyler           12 Forest Park             6.94       7.01                   4 
 37 Johnson, Quinten          11 St. John's C            6.94       7.02                   5 
 37 Key, Donavon              12 Walkersville            6.99       7.02                   5 
 39 Lawson, Kai               12 Mount Vernon            7.04       7.03                   7 
 39 Leiva, Anthony            11 Rock Ridge H            7.14       7.03                   9 
 41 Lee, Yongbin              11 Oakton                  6.98       7.06                   5 
 41 Shinholt, Stephen         11 Century High            7.04       7.06                   7 
 41 Acosta, Samuel            10 West Springf            6.97       7.06                   5 
 44 Johnson, Keyshawn         11 Franklin Hig            7.70       7.07                  13 
 45 Castren, Joonas           10 Oakton                  7.11       7.08                   8 
 46 Brown, Shemah             11 Annandale               7.16       7.09                  10 
 46 Knight, Nate              12 St. Vincent             7.32       7.09                  12 
 48 Cochrane, Joshua          10 CH Flowers H            7.00       7.10                   6 
 48 Bonilla, Christopher      SR Chantilly               7.04       7.10                   7 
 50 Boss, Jacob               11 Woodrow Wils            7.14       7.11                   9 
 50 Sterling, Chris           12 Quince Orcha            7.00       7.11                   6 
 52 Smith, Amon               11 Oxon Hill Hi            7.20       7.12                  10 
 53 Kang, Ian                 11 Thomas Jeffe            7.20       7.13                  10 
 53 Singleton, Jawad          10 Laurel High             6.98       7.13                   5 
 55 Hwang, Minyoung           10 Thomas Jeffe            7.34       7.15                  12 
 56 Hsu, Concerto             11 Rock Ridge H            7.53       7.16                  13 
 56 Burdsall, Josh            10 Forest Park             7.04       7.16                   7 
 56 Simmons, Damorea          11 Baltimore Po            7.62       7.16                  13 
 59 Rosimo, Socrates          FR Edison                  7.21       7.17                  10 
 59 van Heesewijk, Matthew    SR Edison                  7.22       7.17                  11 
 59 Thompson, Keyohn          10 Franklin Hig            6.97       7.17                   5 
 62 Kearney, Assanti          11 Franklin Hig            7.12       7.18                   8 
 62 Bowman, Daniel            10 South County            7.04       7.18                   7 
 62 Key, Amor                 11 Lake Braddoc            7.10       7.18                   8 
 62 Johnson, Raymond          12 Baltimore Po            7.14       7.18                   9 
 62 Casillas, Roberto         12 W.T. Woodson            7.24       7.18                  11 
 62 Yun, Jonathan             11 James W. Rob            7.32       7.18                  12 
 68 Faison, Tyler              9 St. Vincent             7.17       7.19                  10 
 69 Brady, Darius             11 CH Flowers H            7.00       7.20                   6 
 70 Shepherd, Michael         SR Chantilly               7.24       7.21                  11 
 71 Sykes, Bryan              12 Hayfield Sec            7.21       7.22                  10 
 71 Napolitano, Nicky         10 South Lakes             7.22       7.22                  11 
 73 Coutry, Kevin             12 Paul VI Cath            7.06       7.25                   7 
 74 Ewan, Joseph              10 Mergenthaler            6.80       7.28                   3 
 75 Wallace, Jarren           10 St. Vincent             7.39       7.29                  12 
 75 Johnson, Christian        11 Laurel High             7.10       7.29                   8 
 77 Perze, John                9 Gonzaga Coll            7.02       7.31                   6 
 78 Sebenick, Matt            10 James W. Rob            7.31       7.33                  12 
 78 Nicholas, Josh            12 Forest Park             7.24       7.33                  11 
 78 Cole, Julian              12 Woodrow Wils            7.31       7.33                  12 
 78 Spafford, Zachary         10 James Madiso            7.24       7.33                  11 
 82 Dunn, Patrick             11 Mount Vernon            7.54       7.36                  13 
 83 Sinha, Anish               9 Rock Ridge H            7.83       7.37                  14 
 83 Tomlin, Elijah            10 Rock Ridge H            7.24       7.37                  11 
 85 Mclaurin, Dwayne          12 Mergenthaler            7.00       7.38                   6 
 86 Davenport, Devan          10 Fairfax                 7.10       7.39                   8 
 87 Ross, Henry               10 James Madiso            7.74       7.42                  14 
 88 Sanchez, Marvie           11 Fairfax                 7.10       7.43                   8 
 89 Davenport, Dillon         10 Fairfax                 7.10       7.44                   7 
 90 Jones, Javoi              11 South County            7.14       7.45                   9 
 91 Askew, Stanley            10 Bishop McNam            7.10       7.46                   8 
 92 Walker-Chambers, Dante    12 Yorktown                6.94       7.47                   5 
 93 Rieder, Jeff              12 Paul VI Cath            7.60       7.48                  13 
 94 Jayasinghe, Chris         10 Oakton                  7.21       7.51                  10 
 95 Mays, Mason                9 Fairfax                 7.30       7.63                  11 
 96 Davis, Edward              9 North Point                        7.66                  14 
 97 Gregory, Alexander         9 Laurel High             7.50       7.72                  13 
 98 Russell, Kyle W           10 George C. Ma            7.92       7.93                  14 
 99 Dunn, Theodore F           9 George C. Ma            7.92       8.34                  14 
 -- Herman, Justin            12 Walkersville            6.77         FS                 

Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.36  12/28/2010  Ronald Darby, Potomac High                  
    6A State: @  6.57                                                          
    5A State: #  6.60                                                          
                 6.61  STAT
                 6.74  REGI
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Henderson, William  12 Baltimore Po            6.43       6.32!STAT             
  2 Ogobri, Timiebi     12 South Lakes             6.63       6.52@STAT             
  3 Harrison Jr, Eric   12 St. John's C            6.55       6.53@STAT             
  4 Bangura, Ibrahim    10 T.C. William            6.58       6.58#STAT             
  5 Seabrook, Henry     12 Century High            6.60       6.63 REGI             
  6 Cole, Kai           11 T.C. William            6.66       6.66 REGI             
  7 Williams, Xavier    12 Bishop McNam            6.61       6.66 REGI             
  8 Brown, James        12 St. Vincent             6.69       6.67 REGI           

Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 35.00  12/21/2002  Daniel Bailey, Centreville                  
    6A State: @ 36.01                                                          
    5A State: # 36.27                                                          
                35.94  STAT
                36.92  REGI
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Allen, Emmanuel     12 West Springf           36.04      36.21#REGI              1 
  2 Brown, James        12 St. Vincent            37.01      36.27#REGI              2 
  3 George, Daniel      11 Oxon Hill Hi           35.88      36.42 REGI              1 
  4 Duren, James        12 Paul VI Cath           36.52      36.54 REGI              1 
  5 Stewart, Brendon    11 St. Vincent            37.83      37.04                   5 
  6 Sykes, Jalen        12 Laurel High            36.67      37.19                   2 
  7 Closson, Mekhi      12 Baltimore Po           38.00      37.20                   5 
  8 Bandoh Blagogee, W  12 Hayfield Sec           37.35      37.29                   4 
  9 Bellinger, Detrick  12 Mergenthaler           37.44      37.38                   4 
 10 Holmes, Brodie      11 Loyola-Blake           35.77      37.41                   1 
 11 Collins, Adrian     12 Falls Church           40.00      37.43                  13 
 12 Maina, Fadhili      12 Franklin Hig           37.28      37.46                   4 
 13 Davis, Daniel       12 T.C. William           36.64      37.47                   2 
 14 Jones, Stephen      10 South Lakes            38.00      37.48                   6 
 15 Prue, Skyler        12 Battlefield            37.24      37.67                   4 
 16 Whitley, Don'ta     12 South Lakes            37.30      37.71                   4 
 17 Dibba, Omar         11 Gonzaga Coll           38.22      37.74                   6 
 18 Edwards, Robert     11 Bishop McNam           37.00      37.79                   2 
 19 Murphy, Drake       10 Bishop McNam           38.14      37.81                   6 
 20 Diaite, Rahim       12 Woodrow Wils           38.45      37.83                   7 
 21 Cole, Kai           11 T.C. William           35.14      37.84                   1 
 22 Eggeman, John       11 South Lakes            37.82      37.86                   4 
 23 Herman, Justin      12 Walkersville           37.08      37.97                   3 
 24 Madhugiri, Akhil    12 Thomas Jeffe           39.31      38.03                  10 
 25 Barborek, Decker    11 Fairfax                37.00      38.10                   2 
 26 Jordan, Caleb       12 Oxon Hill Hi           38.14      38.16                   6 
 27 Bangura, Ibrahim    10 T.C. William           37.94      38.18                   5 
 28 Lengel, Stephen     12 W.T. Woodson           38.24      38.19                   7 
 29 Eaton, Anthony       9 T.C. William           37.14      38.24                   3 
 30 Washington, Jordan  10 Battlefield            37.14      38.29                   3 
 31 Bellan, Maurice     11 St. John's C           38.31      38.32                   7 
 32 Hall, Brian         12 Forest Park            38.24      38.48                   7 
 33 Hayes, Javon        12 Oxon Hill Hi           37.83      38.50                   5 
 34 Stanton, Jalen      10 Century High           38.94      38.55                   9 
 35 Lee, Josh           11 Forest Park            39.84      38.60                  12 
 36 Stewart, Nicolas    11 Fairfax                39.00      38.73                  10 
 37 Duncan, Kwame        9 Laurel High            39.93      38.82                  12 
 38 Johnson, Kobe       12 Hayfield Sec           38.82      38.86                   9 
 39 Proctor, Tyren      12 North Point            38.50      38.87                   8 
 40 Zuber, Karl         12 W.T. Woodson           38.94      38.89                   9 
 41 Grant, Saybion      11 Eastern High           38.80      38.91                   9 
 42 McDaniel, Mordecai   9 St. John's C           37.00      38.92                   2 
 43 Jackson, Wilson     11 Battlefield            38.64      39.02                   8 
 44 Warner, James       10 North Point                       39.03                  21 
 45 Lawson, Kai         12 Mount Vernon           39.94      39.04                  12 
 46 Sutton, Steven      11 Baltimore Po                      39.11                  21 
 47 Burns, Marquez      10 Forest Park            37.94      39.16                   5 
 48 Byrd, Kevin         11 Bishop McNam           38.53      39.18                   8 
 49 Brame, Latrell      11 Oxon Hill Hi           39.50      39.26                  11 
 50 Winston Bey, Yusuf  10 Mergenthaler           38.44      39.29                   7 
 51 Harris, Jawaun      11 Franklin Hig           42.00      39.36                  18 
 51 Plowright, Iverson  10 Quince Orcha           41.22      39.36                  17 
 51 Lazard, Merywn      12 Annandale           39:00.00      39.36                  20 
 54 Chandler-Byrd, Dea  12 Forest Park            37.14      39.37                   3 
 55 Malazo, Joseph      JR Chantilly              39.35      39.38                  10 
 56 Mahajan, Vikrant    10 Thomas Jeffe           40.08      39.42                  14 
 57 Jones, Cordale      11 Herndon                38.00      39.49                   5 
 58 Reinhold, Ashton    12 South Lakes            39.17      39.52                  10 
 59 Stevens, Ray         9 Woodrow Wils           40.06      39.53                  13 
 60 Coleman, Cameron    12 Mount Vernon           39.77      39.65                  11 
 61 Key, Donavon        12 Walkersville           40.82      39.82                  16 
 62 Steadley, Ben       10 James W. Rob           40.50      39.86                  15 
 63 Alchin, Michael     11 Yorktown               39.66      39.92                  11 
 64 Carlisle, Geoffrey   9 Battlefield            39.04      39.96                  10 
 65 Thomas, Myles       12 St. Vincent            39.87      40.03                  12 
 65 Willis, Howard      10 North Point            40.61      40.03                  15 
 67 Koroma, Ibraham      9 South County           39.00      40.04                   9 
 68 Smith, Markus        9 Laurel High            40.10      40.12                  14 
 69 Carter, Ty          11 Franklin Hig           41.14      40.27                  17 
 69 Quinteros, Eduardo  12 Herndon                40.00      40.27                  13 
 71 Simmons, Damorea    11 Baltimore Po                      40.37                  21 
 71 Johnson, Nick       11 West Springf           39.94      40.37                  12 
 73 Porter, John        JR Edison                 39.79      40.50                  11 
 74 Parson, Jacob       12 Walkersville           40.18      40.52                  14 
 75 Cole, Julian        12 Woodrow Wils           41.43      40.56                  17 
 76 Rosimo, Socrates    FR Edison                 40.47      40.58                  14 
 77 Leiva, Anthony      11 Rock Ridge H           44.04      40.68                  19 
 78 Hrinko, Fred        11 Oakton                 39.82      40.82                  11 
 79 Bostic, Calvin      11 Rock Ridge H           40.60      40.97                  15 
 80 Askew, Stanley      10 Bishop McNam           42.98      41.07                  19 
 81 Duren, Ryen         10 Paul VI Cath           38.10      41.14                   6 
 82 Smith, Damon         9 Gonzaga Coll           42.33      41.17                  19 
 83 Coto, Lex           11 Falls Church           41.50      41.26                  17 
 84 Ratts, John         10 Fairfax                39.00      41.35                   9 
 85 Brown, Dj           11 St. John's C           40.00      41.40                  13 
 86 Davenport, Devan    10 Fairfax                40.98      41.49                  16 
 87 Kearney, Assanti    11 Franklin Hig           38.52      41.51                   8 
 87 Kavanaugh, Ian      11 James W. Rob           41.94      41.51                  18 
 89 Schlier, Eric C     10 George C. Ma           42.01      41.69                  18 
 90 Thompson, Darryl    12 Walkersville           41.00      41.72                  17 
 91 Clark-Nelson, Trey   9 CH Flowers H           40.00      41.91                  13 
 92 Glass, David        12 James W. Rob           40.50      41.95                  15 
 93 Mclaughlin, Matt    11 Gonzaga Coll           41.29      42.06                  17 
 94 Seck, Amadou        12 Laurel High            40.87      42.16                  16 
 95 Washington, Stepho   9 Baltimore Po           42.04      42.37                  18 
 96 Makonnen, Aman      10 Hayfield Sec                      42.49                  20 
 97 Cunningham, Christ  SR Edison                 40.82      42.52                  16 
 98 Sykes, Bryan        12 Hayfield Sec           42.25      42.65                  19 
 99 Kang, Ian           11 Thomas Jeffe           40.80      42.70                  15 
100 Sterling, Chris     12 Quince Orcha           40.05      42.74                  13 
101 Mclaurin, Dwayne    12 Mergenthaler           40.66      43.21                  15 
102 Michael, Lucas      12 Annandale              43.54      43.31                  19 
103 Hsu, Concerto       11 Rock Ridge H           44.40      43.56                  20 
104 Farley, Noah         9 Rock Ridge H           45.60      47.25                  20 



 
Event 22  Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:03.84  12/28/2013  Michael Cherry, Oscar Smith               
    6A State: @ 1:07.34                                                        
    5A State: # 1:08.04                                                        
                1:06.95  STAT
                1:08.25  REGI
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Aaron     12 Oxon Hill Hi         1:05.48    1:05.34@STAT              1 
  2 Ross, Gary          12 Oxon Hill Hi         1:05.97    1:05.75@STAT              1 
  3 Rambo, Jarod        12 West Springf         1:06.84    1:07.62#REGI              1 
  4 Adu, Daniel         12 West Springf         1:07.04    1:07.81#REGI              1 
  5 Duren, James        12 Paul VI Cath         1:06.50    1:08.22 REGI              1 
  6 Donaldson, Grant    12 Battlefield          1:07.54    1:08.66                   2 
  7 McCain, Jeremiah    11 Bishop McNam         1:12.00    1:08.72                   7 
  8 Serville, Randy     11 Oxon Hill Hi         1:10.00    1:08.94                   4 
  9 Bandoh Blagogee, W  12 Hayfield Sec         1:08.36    1:09.26                   2 
 10 Closson, Mekhi      12 Baltimore Po         1:06.91    1:09.39                   1 
 11 Peterson, Maurice   12 Laurel High          1:09.84    1:09.40                   4 
 12 Eby, Austin         12 Loyola-Blake         1:08.05    1:09.47                   2 
 13 Wilson, Marcus      12 Lake Braddoc         1:08.50    1:09.71                   3 
 14 Stout, Austin       12 Yorktown             1:14.82    1:09.88                  11 
 15 Mitchell, Daniel    SR Chantilly            1:07.90    1:09.89                   2 
 16 Eggleston, Nichola  11 St. Vincent          1:10.36    1:09.94                   5 
 17 Maina, Fadhili      12 Franklin Hig         1:09.18    1:10.00                   3 
 18 Rohler, Devin       12 James W. Rob         1:09.83    1:10.13                   4 
 19 McDaniel, Darryl    12 St. John's C         1:11.03    1:10.17                   7 
 19 Holder, Jordan      12 Bishop McNam         1:10.43    1:10.17                   6 
 21 Frumkin, Isaac      11 Woodrow Wils         1:09.00    1:10.22                   3 
 22 Blake, Taylor       11 CH Flowers H         1:08.00    1:10.38                   2 
 23 Sodipo, Olumide     12 Laurel High          1:11.99    1:10.42                   7 
 24 Diaite, Rahim       12 Woodrow Wils         1:10.50    1:10.62                   6 
 25 Harris, Kelvin      11 T.C. William         1:08.44    1:10.96                   3 
 26 Herman, Justin      12 Walkersville         1:13.40    1:12.00                   9 
 27 Trotman, Ellion     12 Bishop McNam         1:07.80    1:12.13                   2 
 28 Moore, Malik        11 Laurel High          1:12.60    1:12.16                   8 
 29 McCabe, Wyatt       12 Quince Orcha         1:10.00    1:12.20                   4 
 30 Rigby, Joshua       12 Forest Park          1:10.04    1:12.31                   5 
 31 Deloatch, David     11 CH Flowers H         1:10.00    1:12.52                   5 
 32 Wiggins, Kenny      12 Loyola-Blake         1:13.00    1:12.55                   8 
 33 Swedish, Kal        11 W.T. Woodson         1:12.78    1:12.72                   8 
 34 Brame, Latrell      11 Oxon Hill Hi         1:15.28    1:13.47                  12 
 35 Harrison Jr, Eric   12 St. John's C         1:09.00    1:13.53                   3 
 36 Obenwa, Chima       12 T.C. William         1:12.24    1:13.70                   7 
 37 Branch, Joseph      11 West Springf         1:11.94    1:13.75                   7 
 38 Major, Terrel       12 Forest Park          1:12.49    1:13.82                   8 
 39 Winkler, Dennis     11 Mergenthaler         1:13.02    1:13.90                   9 
 39 Murphy, Collin      10 Hayfield Sec         1:19.44    1:13.90                  15 
 41 van Heesewijk, Mat  SR Edison               1:14.61    1:14.00                  10 
 42 Knight, Nate        12 St. Vincent          1:14.00    1:14.05                  10 
 43 Hatchett, Justin    11 Fairfax              1:09.00    1:14.20                   3 
 44 Proctor III, James  11 North Point          1:14.87    1:14.23                  11 
 45 Bloom, Liam         10 Oakton               1:13.11    1:14.49                   9 
 46 Quin, Connor N      11 George C. Ma         1:15.03    1:14.59                  12 
 47 Vidro, Aldo         12 Battlefield          1:11.82    1:14.73                   7 
 48 Sharpe, Kenny       12 Paul VI Cath         1:16.90    1:14.78                  14 
 49 Himmelfarb, Sam     11 Woodrow Wils         1:13.00    1:14.83                   9 
 50 Grant, Saybion      11 Eastern High         1:16.22    1:14.87                  13 
 51 Blanchard, Neil     11 Loyola-Blake         1:14.00    1:14.88                  10 
 52 Burns, Scott         9 Mount Vernon         1:17.54    1:15.02                  14 
 53 Bellinger, Detrick  12 Mergenthaler         1:10.74    1:15.06                   6 
 54 Onorato, Nicholas   10 South County         1:12.44    1:15.14                   8 
 55 Crisp, Brandon      11 South Lakes          1:14.33    1:15.15                  10 
 56 Irvin, Julien       11 Battlefield          1:12.54    1:15.36                   8 
 57 Plowright, Iverson  10 Quince Orcha         1:17.00    1:15.53                  14 
 58 Duran-Diaz, Jonath  JR Chantilly            1:14.72    1:15.58                  11 
 59 Gillmore, Austin R  11 George C. Ma         1:15.90    1:15.65                  13 
 60 Mchale, Partick     11 Paul VI Cath         1:15.90    1:15.86                  13 
 61 Keeley, Sean        11 Yorktown             1:16.14    1:15.90                  13 
 62 Malazo, Joseph      JR Chantilly            1:17.67    1:15.91                  15 
 63 Goode, Eryk         10 Perry Hall H         1:14.30    1:15.94                  10 
 64 Deboe Jr, Phillip   11 North Point          1:16.29    1:16.02                  13 
 65 Wingate, David      10 CH Flowers H         1:15.00    1:16.17                  11 
 66 Saiyed, Zahir       10 Fairfax              1:10.00    1:16.51                   5 
 67 Wonus, David        12 Battlefield          1:09.87    1:16.96                   4 
 68 Payne, Kevin        12 Fairfax              1:10.00    1:17.00                   5 
 69 Mack, Jonathan      12 St. John's C         1:24.74    1:17.17                  17 
 70 Tian, Frank         11 Thomas Jeffe         1:19.90    1:17.60                  16 
 71 Reed, Phillip       10 North Point                     1:17.67                  17 
 72 Rasmussen, Erik     11 Fairfax              1:15.00    1:17.70                  12 
 73 Simmons, Damorea    11 Baltimore Po         1:20.01    1:17.92                  16 
 74 Hailu, Yosias       11 Oakton               1:15.34    1:18.03                  12 
 75 Han, Timothy        11 Thomas Jeffe         1:19.04    1:18.09                  15 
 76 Williams, Deron     10 Franklin Hig         1:20.00    1:18.28                  16 
 77 Cross, Kilian W     10 George C. Ma         1:19.04    1:18.65                  15 
 78 Mitchell, Noah       9 Herndon              1:19.61    1:19.12                  16 
 79 Hagerup, Colin      10 Herndon              1:15.00    1:19.33                  12 
 80 Washington, Stepho   9 Baltimore Po         1:19.88    1:19.49                  16 
 81 Bryant, Devion       9 North Point                     1:19.53                  17 
 82 Sterling, Chris     12 Quince Orcha         1:15.00    1:21.73                  11 
 83 Johnson, Tremain    11 Mergenthaler         1:11.03    1:22.16                   6 
 84 Goode, Amiri         9 Perry Hall H         1:28.90    1:22.89                  17 
 85 Gladieux, Connor    10 South County         1:18.00    1:23.62                  15 
 86 Washington, James   11 Gonzaga Coll                    1:23.85                  17 
 87 Mitchell, Ian       11 James W. Rob         1:19.00    1:24.93                  15 
 88 Bir, Gabriel M      10 George C. Ma         1:23.67    1:26.85                  17 
 
Event 24  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:32.93  12/27/2008  Leoule Degfae, Thomas Ediso               
    6A State: @ 2:35.51                                                        
    5A State: # 2:38.06                                                        
                2:35.88  STAT
                2:39.50  REGI
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 McGorty, Brandon    SR Chantilly            2:25.81    2:26.87!STAT              1 
  2 Hassan, Ahmed M     11 Oakton               2:35.49    2:33.70@STAT              1 
  3 Loukili, Alex       11 South Lakes          2:39.00    2:38.51 REGI              1 
  4 Delvecchio, Andrew  11 Lake Braddoc         2:38.27    2:38.60 REGI              1 
  5 Ward, William       12 West Springf         2:38.04    2:39.22 REGI              1 
  6 Lyons, Conor        12 Lake Braddoc         2:39.00    2:39.63                   1 
  7 Rogers, John        12 James Madiso         2:40.24    2:40.16                   2 
  8 Mekonnen, Yared     JR Edison               2:38.00    2:40.40                   1 
  9 Edwards, Clark      11 Rock Ridge H         2:42.30    2:42.15                   2 
 10 Cerne, Edward       10 Lake Braddoc         2:39.00    2:42.70                   1 
 11 Monroe, Harry       12 Gonzaga Coll         2:39.33    2:42.85                   1 
 12 Yonas, Caleb        SR Edison               2:40.00    2:43.63                   1 
 13 Smith, Benjamin S.  10 George C. Ma         2:44.69    2:43.66                   2 
 14 Hogeboom, Charles   12 James W. Rob         2:44.51    2:47.10                   2 
 15 Miranda Zapata, Er  12 Hayfield Sec         2:50.75    2:47.97                   3 
 16 Tigabu, Dagim       12 Annandale            2:44.00    2:48.10                   2 
 17 Shutler, David      12 W.T. Woodson         2:50.00    2:48.98                   3 
 18 Tigabu, Mahiteme    12 Annandale            2:44.00    2:49.24                   2 
 19 Blesi, Sam          12 West Springf         2:46.24    2:49.69                   2 
 20 Roussey, Marcus     11 Falls Church         2:55.00    2:50.34                   3 
 21 Nielsen, Kyle       12 Herndon              2:45.00    2:50.64                   2 
 22 Grannis, Queston    12 Woodrow Wils         2:48.73    2:51.16                   3 
 23 Safsaf, Numan H     11 George C. Ma         2:53.56    2:51.42                   3 
 24 McCauley, Colin      9 Herndon              2:45.00    2:51.79                   2 
 25 Vilcheck, Dimarcus  12 South Lakes          2:48.00    2:51.98                   3 
 26 Jackson, Tyrique    12 Forest Park          2:50.24    2:52.06                   3 
 27 Allain, Thomas      SR Chantilly            2:59.07    2:53.14                   4 
 28 Megens, Sean        12 Rock Ridge H         2:48.89    2:53.16                   3 
 29 Thoms, Chris        11 Quince Orcha         2:45.00    2:53.54                   2 
 30 Clancy, Sean        11 Thomas Jeffe         2:56.24    2:53.80                   4 
 31 Mcmillan, Lamar     12 CH Flowers H         2:46.00    2:53.86                   2 
 32 Fantaye, Natnael    11 T.C. William         2:43.14    2:54.44                   2 
 33 Medley, Davon       10 CH Flowers H         2:50.00    2:54.63                   3 
 34 Wiggins, Ivan       11 Oxon Hill Hi         3:01.62    2:55.03                   4 
 35 Beckham, Jack       12 Gonzaga Coll         2:43.83    2:55.13                   2 
 36 Elsayed, Ahmed      12 South County         2:50.50    2:55.86                   3 
 37 Weir, Michael       12 Battlefield          2:45.41    2:57.09                   2 
 38 Yulfo-Vargas, Ange  11 Woodrow Wils         2:58.00    2:58.01                   4 
 39 Hakeem, Yousif      10 James Madiso         3:00.24    2:58.73                   4 
 40 Morales, Daniel     10 Oakton               2:45.69    2:59.17                   2 
 41 Mchale, Partick     11 Paul VI Cath                    2:59.87                   5 
 42 Awadh, Hussain      11 Fairfax              2:50.00    3:00.35                   4 
 43 Kayne, Patrick      10 Forest Park          2:55.14    3:00.45                   3 
 44 Miles, Eli           9 James W. Rob         3:05.00    3:00.80                   4 
 45 Griggs, Jonathan A  12 George C. Ma         2:56.24    3:01.23                   4 
 46 Gonzalez, John      12 James W. Rob         3:00.00    3:01.30                   4 
 47 Farley, Gavin       10 Gonzaga Coll         2:50.33    3:01.99                   3 
 48 Farley, Michael     11 Rock Ridge H         3:08.30    3:02.81                   5 
 49 Bowles Carreon, Ju  12 James Madiso         3:02.54    3:04.36                   4 
 50 Schading, Parker    12 Walkersville                    3:05.16                   5 
 51 Achterman, Jerry     9 Falls Church         3:11.00    3:05.48                   5 
 52 Myers, Richard      10 James W. Rob         3:05.00    3:05.52                   4 
 53 Marquez, Armando    11 Falls Church         3:05.00    3:08.00                   5 
 54 McGarry, Charlie    11 Paul VI Cath         3:16.79    3:08.40                   5 
 55 Herlica, Ethan       9 Hayfield Sec         3:17.14    3:08.64                   5 
 56 Xu, William         12 Thomas Jeffe         3:04.45    3:08.83                   4 
 57 Sharkey, Sam         9 James W. Rob         3:10.00    3:09.01                   5 
 58 Gardner, Noah        9 Falls Church         3:07.00    3:09.82                   5 
 59 Teter, Chris         9 St. John's C                    3:10.63                   5 
 60 Ingersoll, James     9 South Lakes          3:03.00    3:11.28                   4 
 61 Wier, Matthew        9 Hayfield Sec         3:19.94    3:11.46                   5 
 62 Schnizer, Chris     10 James W. Rob         3:15.00    3:13.22                   5 
 63 Thacker, Shemar     11 Mergenthaler         2:55.00    3:14.43                   3 
 64 Randazzo, David     12 George C. Ma         3:41.02    3:14.83                   5 
 65 Van Buren, Matthew  10 Mount Vernon         3:08.00    3:19.83                   5 
 66 Errico, Marco        9 St. John's C                    3:20.21                   5 
 67 Daniel, Yonathan    12 St. John's C                    3:26.17                   5 
 68 Aschalew, Michael   12 Laurel High          2:55.40    3:29.50                   4 
 69 Reyes, Jordy         9 Mount Vernon                    3:29.57                   4 



Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:18.54  12/27/2008  Leoule Degfae, Thomas Ediso               
    6A State: @ 4:26.61                                                        
    5A State: # 4:32.31                                                        
                4:27.24  STAT
                4:33.09  REGI
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Monroe, Harry       12 Gonzaga Coll         4:30.90    4:27.67#REGI              1 
  2 Lawson, Tyler       11 Lake Braddoc         4:29.00    4:28.81#REGI              1 
  3 Diehl, Justin       10 Calvert High         4:44.74    4:31.99#REGI              1 
  4 Spera, Jacob        11 Century High         4:39.56    4:35.28                   1 
  5 Dodsworth, John     11 Calvert High         4:57.11    4:38.15                   2 
  6 Thoms, Chris        11 Quince Orcha         4:40.00    4:39.92                   1 
  7 Howard, Jacob       11 Lake Braddoc         4:39.00    4:40.43                   1 
  8 Skeen, Daniel       12 Thomas Jeffe         4:40.80    4:42.33                   1 
  9 Weeks, Chris         9 West Springf         4:41.24    4:43.58                   1 
 10 Allain, Thomas      SR Chantilly            4:43.19    4:43.93                   1 
 11 Autry, Harrison     12 Rock Ridge H         4:40.24    4:44.38                   1 
 12 Wimbush, Anthony    12 Oxon Hill Hi         4:43.61    4:45.07                   1 
 13 Watkins, Jack       12 South Lakes          4:48.00    4:45.80                   2 
 14 Sepulveda, Peter    12 South Lakes          4:40.00    4:46.62                   1 
 15 Moar, Colin         10 W.T. Woodson         5:01.00    4:47.19                   3 
 16 Walker, Owen        11 South Lakes          4:52.00    4:47.80                   2 
 17 Taibl, Grant        10 South County         4:43.20    4:47.95                   1 
 18 Shortt, Spencer     11 Walkersville         4:47.87    4:48.65                   2 
 19 Lally, Samuel       12 T.C. William         4:43.34    4:52.89                   1 
 20 Ciattei, Christian  11 Perry Hall H         5:08.00    4:54.05                   3 
 21 Diller, Zachary     10 Forest Park          5:04.92    4:54.63                   3 
 22 El Boukri, Youssef  12 Annandale            5:00.00    4:55.77                   3 
 23 Havins, Jacob       10 Century High         5:00.00    4:56.27                   3 
 24 Warasila, Kevin     12 Falls Church         4:57.56    4:56.36                   2 
 25 Jenkins, Christian  12 James W. Rob         5:05.88    4:56.75                   3 
 26 Baumgartner, Brand  JR Edison               4:55.00    4:57.09                   2 
 27 Leech, Jack         10 W.T. Woodson         4:59.00    4:57.74                   2 
 28 Begotka, Nick       11 Thomas Jeffe         5:15.00    4:59.17                   4 
 29 Posadas-Nava, Alex   9 W.T. Woodson         5:02.00    4:59.49                   3 
 30 Aris, Ben           10 Calvert High         4:53.95    4:59.58                   2 
 31 Sullivan, Johnatha  11 James Madiso         5:03.45    4:59.67                   3 
 32 Koch, Robert        12 Forest Park          4:47.11    4:59.68                   1 
 33 Johnson, Craig      10 CH Flowers H         5:04.86    5:00.41                   3 
 34 Awadh, Hussain      11 Fairfax              5:04.00    5:01.04                   3 
 35 Umana, Daniel       10 Rock Ridge H         4:59.02    5:01.16                   2 
 36 Lowden, Connor      12 Yorktown             5:12.24    5:01.87                   4 
 37 Bell, Tyreek        12 Eastern High         5:04.21    5:02.35                   3 
 38 Beckham, Andy       11 Gonzaga Coll         4:57.33    5:02.59                   2 
 39 Shawn Robinson, De  12 Baltimore Po                    5:03.87                   5 
 40 Pohlmann, Christia  11 James W. Rob         5:16.54    5:04.59                   4 
 41 Cyr, Wyatt          SO Chantilly            4:59.24    5:04.93                   2 
 42 Gabbay, Matthew     12 Herndon              4:50.00    5:05.39                   2 
 43 Pinkey, Kyle        SO Edison               5:15.00    5:05.55                   4 
 44 Dakessian, Brandon  JR Edison               5:02.00    5:05.77                   3 
 45 Tran, Noah           9 Fairfax              5:10.00    5:06.11                   4 
 46 Aris, Liam          10 Calvert High         4:59.80    5:07.21                   2 
 47 Blakeslee, David    12 Yorktown             5:14.04    5:07.38                   4 
 48 Rosner, Louie       11 Franklin Hig         5:12.00    5:08.70                   4 
 49 Lang, Nathan        12 Century High         5:00.00    5:08.75                   3 
 50 Harrison, Ryan      11 Franklin Hig         4:58.32    5:08.86                   2 
 51 Mehrer, Nicholas    10 Herndon              4:50.00    5:10.13                   2 
 52 Hughes, Davon       10 Mergenthaler         5:28.71    5:10.51                   5 
 53 Alston, Justin      10 Oxon Hill Hi         5:06.04    5:10.52                   3 
 54 Florence, Reid      10 James W. Rob         5:15.00    5:11.40                   4 
 55 Orr, Dylan          12 Franklin Hig         5:19.27    5:11.81                   4 
 56 Glunz, Josh         11 South County         4:58.06    5:11.94                   2 
 57 Kristy, Samuel      10 Forest Park          5:10.00    5:13.89                   4 
 58 Taylor-Deak, Kai    12 T.C. William         4:59.24    5:14.61                   2 
 59 Buckley, Blain M    12 George C. Ma         5:07.12    5:14.64                   3 
 60 Florence, Logan     10 James W. Rob         5:15.00    5:14.90                   4 
 61 Applegate, Colton   JR Chantilly            5:09.81    5:15.14                   3 
 62 Lowe, Aaron         12 St. Vincent          5:18.54    5:15.40                   4 
 63 Martinez, Mitchell  12 Battlefield          4:38.87    5:16.33                   1 
 64 Evans, Cole          9 Perry Hall H                    5:16.58                   5 
 65 Idris, Akrem        12 Annandale            5:00.00    5:18.11                   3 
 66 Twomey, Jack        12 Rock Ridge H         5:24.00    5:18.48                   4 
 67 Broadbent, Jeffrey   9 George C. Ma         5:22.61    5:18.84                   4 
 68 Endalkachew, Natna  11 Annandale            5:10.00    5:18.99                   4 
 69 McIntyre, Thomas    10 James Madiso         5:20.34    5:20.20                   4 
 70 Vicuna, Jesus       11 Baltimore Po         5:25.64    5:20.97                   4 
 71 Alvarez-Carcamo, B  10 Mount Vernon         5:28.24    5:21.45                   5 
 72 Torres, Diego       10 Baltimore Po         5:51.70    5:28.01                   5 
 73 Diperna, Leo         9 Thomas Jeffe         5:32.00    5:28.52                   5 
 74 Reyes, Jason         9 Mount Vernon         5:28.44    5:29.72                   5 
 75 Gormley, Mick       11 Gonzaga Coll                    5:29.89                   5 
 76 Mannonov, Osim      10 James Madiso         5:08.24    5:30.77                   3 
 76 Wisdom, Daniel      10 Thomas Jeffe         5:26.00    5:30.77                   5 
 78 Gardner, Jeremiah   10 Falls Church         6:20.00    5:32.53                   5 
 79 Evangelista, Josep  10 Baltimore Po         5:49.66    5:32.55                   5 
 80 Dougherty, Johatha  10 Mount Vernon         5:30.01    5:38.30                   5 
 81 Nafiu, Mohammed     10 CH Flowers H         5:33.04    5:39.57                   5 
 82 Cullen, Adam        10 North Point          5:34.55    5:46.23                   5 
 
Event 28  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:31.60  12/28/2013  Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall H             
    6A State: @ 9:40.26                                                        
    5A State: # 9:47.85                                                        
                9:42.01  STAT
                9:48.81  REGI
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Mackey, John        12 T.C. William         9:40.24    9:45.86#REGI              1 
  2 Barbour, Max        12 Loyola-Blake         9:47.20    9:47.49#REGI              1 
  3 Gilmore, Camden     10 Loyola-Blake        10:02.00    9:54.77                   1 
  4 Klapper, Dylan      11 Thomas Jeffe        10:04.00    9:55.63                   1 
  5 Toenshoff, Nick     12 James W. Rob        10:00.00    9:56.37                   1 
  6 Moxley, John        11 Flint Hill S        10:10.00    9:59.64                   1 
  7 Spera, Jacob        11 Century High        10:00.00   10:03.03                   1 
  8 Henriques da Silva  SR Edison              10:08.00   10:06.76                   1 
  9 Bonavita, Andrew    12 West Springf         9:58.24   10:10.00                   3 
 10 SuLLivan, Scott     10 Oakton              10:14.96   10:15.64                   1 
 11 Monson, James       SO Chantilly           10:18.40   10:18.29                   1 
 12 Travis, John        11 Gonzaga Coll        10:15.39   10:19.49                   1 
 13 Robinson, Drew      11 Fairfax             10:14.05   10:19.98                   2 
 14 Fenton, Zack        10 Century High        10:17.32   10:20.08                   1 
 15 Shawn Robinson, De  12 Baltimore Po        11:19.53   10:29.68                   3 
 16 Kissea, Giovanni    12 Forest Park         10:50.24   10:34.85                   3 
 17 Amspoker, Daniel    12 Forest Park         10:50.69   10:34.87                   3 
 18 Sherrier, Thomas    SR Chantilly           10:48.09   10:38.84                   2 
 19 Saltus, Matthew     10 Hayfield Sec        10:43.68   10:39.38                   2 
 20 French, Tyler       10 W.T. Woodson        10:48.00   10:42.29                   2 
 21 Willis, Jacob       11 Lake Braddoc        10:30.00   10:45.71                   2 
 22 Capuano, Cullen      9 Gonzaga Coll        10:31.33   10:45.94                   2 
 23 Warstler, Calvin    10 South Lakes         10:20.00   10:48.01                   2 
 24 Abrishami-azar, As  10 W.T. Woodson        10:45.00   10:52.52                   2 
 25 Al Kahfah, Zaid     11 Annandale           10:20.00   10:54.54                   2 
 26 Davis, Jadon        10 Baltimore Po                   11:01.01                   3 
 27 Taibl, Grant        10 South County        10:15.30   11:01.83                   1 
 28 Schichtel, Craig    12 Hayfield Sec        11:20.00   11:03.47                   3 
 29 Lively, Carl        10 James W. Rob        10:40.00   11:05.59                   2 
 30 Kuberski, Jack      10 South County        10:50.20   11:07.99                   3 
 31 Vicuna, Jesus       11 Baltimore Po        12:20.61   11:14.08                   3 
 32 Hetherington, Will   9 James Madiso        11:00.24   11:14.27                   3 
 33 Major, Dylan         9 Falls Church        12:05.00   11:28.70                   3 
 34 Zajkowski, Evan     10 James Madiso        10:45.34   11:33.03                   2 
 35 Bihi, Yassine        9 Herndon             11:00.00   11:59.44                   3 
 36 Shelby, Justin      12 South Lakes         10:40.00   12:19.08                   2 
 37 Wakenight, Cody      9 Hayfield Sec        12:17.64   13:08.30                   3 

Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.48  12/28/2010  John Jenkins, Annandale                     
    6A State: @  7.92                                                          
    5A State: #  7.96                                                          
                 7.89  STAT
                 8.33  REGI
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henderson, William        12 Baltimore Po            7.50     @ 7.54qSTAT              1 
  2 Jordan, Caleb             12 Oxon Hill Hi            7.81     @ 7.72qSTAT              1 
  3 George, Daniel            11 Oxon Hill Hi            7.61     @ 7.90qREGI              1 
  4 McGuire, Raymond          12 T.C. William            8.24     @ 7.91qREGI              2 
  5 Hammock, Kendel           10 North Point             8.06       8.01qREGI              1 
  6 Chandler-Byrd, Deandre    12 Forest Park             7.83       8.04qREGI              1 
  7 Sampson, Zackary          10 Oxon Hill Hi            8.00       8.06qREGI              1 
  8 Jackson, Brian            12 Lake Braddoc            8.42       8.17qREGI              2 
  9 Proctor, Tyren            12 North Point             8.13       8.19 REGI              2 
 10 Murphy, Drake             10 Bishop McNam            7.89       8.21 REGI              1 
 11 Hall, Brian               12 Forest Park             8.20       8.22 REGI              2 
 12 Bryant, Kyle              12 Century High            8.42       8.29 REGI              2 
 13 Arnick, De'Shawn          12 Laurel High             8.69       8.30 REGI              3 
 14 Tunson, Brandon           11 CH Flowers H            8.20       8.32 REGI              2 
 15 McCoy, Joseph             11 Annandale               8.33       8.34                   2 
 16 Branch, Joseph            11 West Springf            8.44       8.35                   3 
 17 Grant, Saybion            11 Eastern High            8.64       8.38                   3 
 18 Somerville, Kasey         12 St. Vincent             8.09       8.43                   1 
 19 Olson, Thomas             12 Falls Church            8.60       8.44                   3 
 20 Johnson, Kobe             12 Hayfield Sec            8.94       8.53                   4 
 21 Andoll, justin            11 Baltimore Po            8.96       8.66                   4 
 22 Forbes, Nathan            11 Battlefield             8.38       8.70                   2 
 23 Gervais, Kevin            12 Falls Church            9.00       8.76                   4 
 24 Lee, Kenneth              12 James W. Rob            8.99       8.83                   4 
 25 Cole, Julian              12 Woodrow Wils            8.69       8.89                   3 
 25 Williamson, Isaiah        12 Loyola-Blake            8.75       8.89                   3 
 27 Obenwa, Chima             12 T.C. William            9.34       8.93                   5 
 28 Dorsey, Elijah             9 Oxon Hill Hi                       9.05                   8 
 28 Danek, Brennan            12 W.T. Woodson            9.35       9.05                   5 
 30 Fulton, Harry             12 Lake Braddoc            9.30       9.06                   5 
 31 King, Logan               10 South Lakes             9.38       9.10                   5 
 32 Hidayat, Kahfi            11 Oakton                  9.41       9.12                   5 
 33 Carter, Reece             12 Annandale               9.24       9.17                   5 
 34 Hess, Collin              12 Walkersville            9.02       9.18                   4 
 35 Schlier, Eric C           10 George C. Ma            9.09       9.28                   4 
 36 Drew, Zulymon             12 Battlefield             9.14       9.36                   4 
 37 Carlisle, Geoffrey         9 Battlefield             9.24       9.38                   4 
 38 Altenburg, Sean            9 James W. Rob            9.50       9.44                   5 
 39 Nyugen, Daniel             9 Falls Church            9.90       9.47                   6 
 40 Makonnen, Aman            10 Hayfield Sec           11.10       9.58                   8 
 41 Knight, Jacob             11 Yorktown                9.86       9.60                   6 
 42 Jackson, Kevin            10 Lake Braddoc            9.90       9.69                   6 
 43 O'Quinn, Jameson          12 James W. Rob           10.34       9.75                   7 
 44 Dorado, Tirso             12 Baltimore Po            9.84       9.76                   6 
 45 Onorato, Nicholas         10 South County           10.23       9.83                   7 
 46 Pierce, Brayton           12 Herndon                10.28      10.00                   7 
 47 Nyugen, Millen            10 Falls Church           10.50      10.02                   7 
 48 Chassagne, Maxwell        12 Perry Hall H            9.80      10.06                   6 
 49 Spafford, Zachary         10 James Madiso           10.44      10.08                   7 
 50 Gillmore, Austin R        11 George C. Ma            9.88      10.11                   6 
 51 Love, Chris               10 South County           10.15      10.22                   7 
 52 Hoffman, Sean             10 Battlefield             9.62      10.31                   5 
 52 Nguyen, Hieu              11 Herndon                10.50      10.31                   7 
 54 Thompson, Darryl          12 Walkersville            9.84      10.43                   6 
 55 Pepin, Connor             10 James Madiso           11.34      10.51                   8 
 56 Goode, Amiri               9 Perry Hall H           11.64      10.77                   8 
 57 Mukherjee, Lars E          9 George C. Ma           11.04      12.46                

Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.48  12/28/2010  John Jenkins, Annandale                     
    6A State: @  7.92                                                          
    5A State: #  7.96                                                          
                 7.89  STAT
                 8.33  REGI
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Henderson, William  12 Baltimore Po            7.54       7.42!STAT             
  2 Jordan, Caleb       12 Oxon Hill Hi            7.72       7.78@STAT             
  3 McGuire, Raymond    12 T.C. William            7.91       7.91@REGI             
  4 George, Daniel      11 Oxon Hill Hi            7.90       7.91@REGI             
  5 Sampson, Zackary    10 Oxon Hill Hi            8.06       8.05 REGI             
  6 Chandler-Byrd, Dea  12 Forest Park             8.04       8.06 REGI             
  7 Jackson, Brian      12 Lake Braddoc            8.17       8.23 REGI             
  8 Hammock, Kendel     10 North Point             8.01       8.27 REGI      

Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:30.18  12/28/2010  Suitland High School, Suitland Hig        
                         J Colman, L Jabocs, R Allen, T Jacobs             
    6A State: @ 1:33.17                                                        
    5A State: # 1:34.42                                                        
                1:33.27  STAT
                1:35.91  REGI
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                  1:32.97    1:32.04@STAT              1 
  2 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'            1:33.50    1:32.06@STAT              1 
  3 T.C. Williams High School  'A'              1:34.24    1:33.64#REGI              2 
  4 St. Vincent Pallotti  'A'                   1:39.10    1:34.55 REGI              4 
  5 Laurel High School  'A'                     1:32.27    1:34.61 REGI              1 
  6 South Lakes  'A'                            1:33.60    1:34.91 REGI              1 
  7 St. John's College High School  'A'         1:34.25    1:35.13 REGI              2 
  8 Baltimore Poly High School  'A'                        1:35.68 REGI              6 
  9 Fairfax  'A'                                1:41.00    1:36.75                   5 
 10 W.T. Woodson  'A'                           1:36.80    1:37.31                   2 
 11 Walkersville High School  'A'               1:41.44    1:37.57                   5 
 12 Lake Braddock  'A'                          1:34.00    1:37.58                   1 
 13 Mergenthaler Vocational-Techni  'A'         1:37.15    1:37.81                   3 
 14 Century High School  'A'                    1:39.49    1:38.00                   4 
 15 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                   1:40.80    1:38.11                   4 
 16 Forest Park  'A'                            1:38.24    1:38.28                   3 
 17 Chantilly HS  'A'                           1:33.36    1:38.82                   1 
 18 Mount Vernon  'A'                           1:41.94    1:39.04                   5 
 19 Annandale  'A'                              1:35.00    1:39.13                   2 
 20 CH Flowers High School  'A'                 1:36.00    1:40.03                   2 
 21 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                       1:37.48    1:40.55                   3 
 22 South County High School  'A'               1:38.80    1:40.70                   3 
 23 West Springfield  'A'                       1:40.24    1:40.80                   4 
 24 Franklin High School  'A'                   1:43.40    1:40.82                   6 
 25 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'             1:41.00    1:40.96                   5 
 26 Eastern High School  'A'                               1:41.26                   6 
 27 North Point High School  'A'                1:37.64    1:41.42                   3 
 28 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                       1:38.89    1:42.52                   3 
 29 Herndon  'A'                                1:35.00    1:42.63                   2 
 30 Falls Church  'A'                           1:42.10    1:43.05                   5 
 31 Oakton  'A'                                 1:39.22    1:43.50                   4 
 32 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                 1:46.00    1:44.11                   6 
 33 Gonzaga College High School  'A'            1:41.00    1:44.63                   5 
 34 George C. Marshall  'A'                     1:45.61    1:57.25                   6 

Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:23.09  12/29/2007  Meade, MEAD                               
                         M Brinkley, A Uzoh, J Murdock, D Smiles           
    6A State: @ 3:30.82                                                        
    5A State: # 3:33.16                                                        
                3:29.70  STAT
                3:34.41  REGI
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                  3:29.18    3:25.93@STAT              1 
  2 Lake Braddock  'A'                          3:28.50    3:32.83#REGI              1 
  3 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'            3:30.24    3:33.36 REGI              2 
  4 Fairfax  'A'                                3:34.00    3:34.44                   2 
  5 West Springfield  'A'                       3:34.24    3:35.91                   3 
  6 W.T. Woodson  'A'                           3:42.00    3:36.34                   3 
  7 CH Flowers High School  'A'                 3:30.00    3:37.18                   1 
  8 Mergenthaler Vocational-Techni  'A'         3:39.78    3:38.16                   3 
  9 Annandale  'A'                              3:34.00    3:39.18                   2 
 10 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'             3:36.50    3:39.45                   3 
 11 North Point High School  'A'                3:45.47    3:40.02                   4 
 12 Forest Park  'A'                            3:43.24    3:40.78                   4 
 13 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'              4:01.73    3:41.17                   5 
 14 South Lakes  'A'                            3:33.34    3:42.56                   2 
 15 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                       3:44.00    3:42.64                   4 
 16 T.C. Williams High School  'A'              3:30.34    3:42.67                   2 
 17 St. John's College High School  'A'         3:29.00    3:44.43                   1 
 18 Loyola-Blakefield  'A'                      3:39.00    3:45.12                   3 
 19 George C. Marshall  'A'                     3:45.58    3:45.29                   5 
 20 St. Vincent Pallotti  'A'                   3:39.63    3:45.98                   3 
 21 Franklin High School  'A'                   3:42.28    3:46.24                   4 
 22 Chantilly HS  'A'                           3:33.00    3:46.76                   2 
 23 Falls Church  'A'                           3:45.00    3:47.43                   4 
 24 South County High School  'A'               3:51.00    3:55.86                   5 
 25 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                   3:48.00    3:56.81                   5 
 26 Baltimore Poly High School  'A'                        3:57.70                   5 
 27 Walkersville High School  'A'               4:00.58    4:00.53                   5 
 28 Herndon  'A'                                3:45.00    4:04.29                   4 
 -- Battlefield  'A'                            3:27.11         FS                   1 

Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:08.5h  12/21/1996  Hayfield, Hayfield                        
    6A State: @ 8:13.70                                                        
    5A State: # 8:20.17                                                        
                8:11.55  STAT
                8:20.10  REGI
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                  8:16.27    8:04.41!STAT              1 
  2 Lake Braddock  'A'                          8:10.00    8:15.30#REGI              1 
  3 George C. Marshall  'A'                     8:23.86    8:27.37                   1 
  4 South Lakes  'A'                            8:34.00    8:32.72                   1 
  5 W.T. Woodson  'A'                           8:30.00    8:32.82                   1 
  6 Mergenthaler Vocational-Techni  'A'         8:48.84    8:35.98                   1 
  7 CH Flowers High School  'A'                 8:24.00    8:36.99                   1 
  8 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                 8:35.30    8:40.17                   1 
  9 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'             8:26.00    8:51.53                   1 
 10 West Springfield  'A'                       8:48.24    8:57.03                   1 
 11 Annandale  'A'                              8:55.00    8:57.06                   2 
 12 Quince Orchard High School  'A'             8:40.00    9:01.91                   1 
 13 Herndon  'A'                                8:25.00    9:03.34                   1 
 14 Forest Park  'A'                            8:40.24    9:05.44                   1 
 15 North Point High School  'A'                9:09.00    9:09.97                   2 
 16 Falls Church  'A'                           9:33.00    9:10.49                   2 
 17 South County High School  'A'              10:01.90    9:15.54                   2 
 18 Chantilly HS  'A'                           8:55.00    9:20.09                   2 
 19 T.C. Williams High School  'A'              9:05.64    9:20.38                   2 
 20 Baltimore Poly High School  'A'                        9:25.51                   2 
 21 Perry Hall High School  'A'                10:20.90    9:27.19                   2 
 22 Fairfax  'A'                                9:45.00    9:39.26                   2 
 23 Gonzaga College High School  'A'            8:52.63    9:46.90                   1 
 24 Mount Vernon  'A'                          10:30.64    9:52.50                   2

Event 6  Boys High Jump
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-09  12/16/2000  Greg McCormick, Middletown                  
    6A State: @  6-02                                                          
    5A State: #  5-11                                                          
              6-03.00  STAT
              6-00.00  REGI
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Xrichardson, Xyan   12 Battlefield          6-08.00    6-10.00!STAT             
  2 Sakyi, Terrence     11 T.C. William         6-02.00    6-08.00@STAT             
  3 Mckiver, Matthew    11 Annandale            6-02.00    6-04.00@STAT             
  4 Hess, Collin        12 Walkersville         6-02.00    6-02.00@REGI             
  5 Steadley, Ben       10 James W. Rob         6-02.00   J6-02.00@REGI             
  6 Deen, Cameron       12 Oxon Hill Hi         5-10.00    5-10.00                  
  6 Stanton, Jalen      10 Century High         5-06.00    5-10.00                  
  8 Hammer, Austin      11 Walkersville         5-06.00   J5-10.00                  
  9 Fairbanks, Michael  12 South County                   J5-10.00                  
 10 Isaac, Derrick      12 Yorktown             6-02.00    5-08.00                  
 10 McGuire, Raymond    12 T.C. William         5-06.00    5-08.00                  
 12 Kennedy, Ben        11 Century High         5-06.00    5-06.00                  
 13 Andreson, Bryce     12 Forest Park          5-08.00   J5-06.00                  
 14 Williamson, Isaiah  12 Loyola-Blake         5-06.00   J5-06.00                  
 -- Cuyler, DeAndre     12 Oxon Hill Hi                         NH                  
 -- Jeter, Delmar       11 Bishop McNam         5-04.00         NH                  
 -- Reinhold, Ashton    12 South Lakes          5-04.00         NH       

Event 2  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24-03.25  12/21/1996  Mike Newell, Potomac (VA)                
    6A State: @ 21-07.50                                                       
    5A State: # 21-00.25                                                       
                22-01.00  STAT
                20-09.00  REGI
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Henderson, William  12 Baltimore Po        24-08.50   24-00.00@STAT             
  2 Ward, Asa           12 Lake Braddoc        16-01.00   21-02.00#REGI             
  3 Lucas-Roscoe, Greg  SR Edison              19-00.00   21-00.00 REGI             
  4 Jackson, Brian      12 Lake Braddoc        16-00.00   20-06.00                  
  5 Hess, Collin        12 Walkersville                   19-11.00                  
  5 Johnson, Jacob      11 St. Vincent         20-00.75   19-11.00                  
  5 Shorten, Quinn      SR Chantilly           20-02.75   19-11.00                  
  8 Mckiver, Matthew    11 Annandale           21-10.00   19-10.00                  
  9 Byrd, Kevin         11 Bishop McNam        21-06.00   19-07.00                  
 10 Sakyi, Terrence     11 T.C. William        17-09.00   19-06.00                  
 11 Johnson, Kobe       12 Hayfield Sec        16-05.00   19-03.00                  
 12 Adu, Daniel         12 West Springf        20-06.00   19-02.00                  
 13 Wu, Nick            12 West Springf        19-09.00   18-07.00                  
 14 Acosta, Samuel      10 West Springf        18-02.00   18-06.00                  
 15 Moore, Jonathan     11 Falls Church        18-00.00   18-03.00                  
 16 Schwartz, Cameron   10 W.T. Woodson        18-05.00   18-02.00                  
 17 Hatchett, Justin    11 Fairfax             19-00.00   17-11.00                  
 17 Wilson, Jaylen      11 North Point         17-10.00   17-11.00                  
 19 Whitley, Don'ta     12 South Lakes         19-00.00   17-09.00                  
 19 Kennedy, Ben        11 Century High        18-11.00   17-09.00                  
 21 Murphy, Drake       10 Bishop McNam        17-03.00   17-07.00                  
 22 Lee, Kenneth        12 James W. Rob        18-06.00   17-06.00                  
 22 Hidayat, Kahfi      11 Oakton              17-00.00   17-06.00                  
 24 Makonnen, Aman      10 Hayfield Sec        16-06.00   17-04.00                  
 25 Jeter, Delmar       11 Bishop McNam        17-01.00   17-02.00                  
 26 Salguero, Dominic   10 South County        19-02.00   17-01.00                  
 26 Fronda, Justin       9 Gonzaga Coll        16-00.00   17-01.00                  
 26 Stone-Dowdy, Myles  11 T.C. William        18-08.00   17-01.00                  
 29 Hammer, Austin      11 Walkersville                   17-00.00                  
 30 Richards, Kai       10 Loyola-Blake        19-06.00   16-10.00                  
 30 Sykes, Bryan        12 Hayfield Sec        13-11.50   16-10.00                  
 32 Lindsey, Elias      12 Oakton              18-11.75   16-09.00                  
 32 Schlier, Eric C     10 George C. Ma        16-10.50   16-09.00                  
 32 Fronda, Matt        12 Gonzaga Coll        16-00.00   16-09.00                  
 35 Virgil, Jalon        9 St. John's C        14-10.00   16-06.00                  
 35 Mclaurin, Dwayne    12 Mergenthaler                   16-06.00                  
 37 Forbes, Nathan      11 Battlefield         19-04.50   16-05.00                  
 38 Dunn, Patrick       11 Mount Vernon        18-03.00   16-03.00                  
 39 Tian, Frank         11 Thomas Jeffe        16-00.75   15-07.00                  
 40 Ahmed, Omar         10 James Madiso        14-00.50   15-06.00                  
 40 Wallace, Dakarai    11 T.C. William        17-07.00   15-06.00                  
 42 Bohnslav, Alexande  12 Herndon             16-02.00   15-04.00                  
 42 Briscoe, Charles    11 St. John's C        19-00.00   15-04.00                  
 44 Carroll, Malique    12 Laurel High         17-05.00   15-01.00                  
 44 Wallace, Jarren     10 St. Vincent         16-11.00   15-01.00                  
 46 Stewart, Hunter     10 Gonzaga Coll        16-00.00   14-11.00                  
 47 Bowman, Daniel      10 South County                   14-07.00                  
 48 Wiley, Leon         10 South Lakes         17-06.00   13-08.00                  
 -- Bender, Tyrese      12 Fairfax             21-10.50         ND                  
 -- Stowell, Tyler      11 Yorktown            19-10.50         ND                  
 -- Sanchez, Marvie     11 Fairfax             18-00.00         ND                  
 -- Faison, Tyler        9 St. Vincent         16-05.00         ND                  
 -- Nsoesie, David      12 Laurel High         19-07.00         ND                  
 -- Sankoh, Shaikimam   10 T.C. William        18-02.00         ND                  
 -- Knight, Nate        12 St. Vincent         17-00.00         ND                  

Event 10  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15-06  12/15/2001  David Sullivan, Centreville                 
    6A State: @ 12-06                                                          
    5A State: # 12-00                                                          
             13-00.00  STAT
             11-11.00  REGI
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Shotwell, Harrison  12 Forest Park         14-03.00   15-00.00@STAT             
  2 Fairbanks, Michael  12 South County        14-06.00  J15-00.00@STAT             
  3 Zuber, Karl         12 W.T. Woodson        13-07.00   14-06.00@STAT             
  4 Bryant, Kyle        12 Century High        13-06.00   13-06.00@STAT             
  5 Keys, Jimmy         11 Langley High Sch    12-06.00  J13-06.00@STAT             
  6 Dibba, Omar         11 Gonzaga Coll        12-00.00   12-00.00#REGI             
  6 Munson, Kevin       11 T.C. William        11-06.00   12-00.00#REGI             
  8 Bethea, Jeremiah    12 Annandale            9-06.00  J12-00.00#REGI             
  8 Westerfield, Jacob  10 Battlefield         12-00.00  J12-00.00#REGI             
  9 Beaudoin, Declan    12 Lake Braddoc        13-00.00  J12-00.00#REGI             
 10 Wiley, James        11 Century High        11-00.00  J12-00.00#REGI             
 11 Sawyer, Pat         12 Loyola-Blake        11-06.00  J11-06.00                  
 12 Olson, Thomas       12 Falls Church        11-06.00   11-06.00                  
 13 Lang, Andrew        10 South County        10-06.00  J11-00.00                  
 14 Frymire, Conor      12 T.C. William        12-00.00   11-00.00                  
 15 Joia, Jonathan      11 T.C. William        10-06.00  J10-06.00                  
 16 Owens, Matthew      12 Quince Orcha                   10-06.00                  
 17 Geronime, Maxim     11 W.T. Woodson        10-09.00  J10-06.00                  
 18 Lally, Samuel       12 T.C. William        11-06.00  J10-06.00                  
 19 Levey, Adam         12 Quince Orcha                  J10-00.00                  
 20 Vilone, Maher       SO Chantilly            9-00.00   10-00.00                  
 21 Yankowski, James    11 Century High        10-00.00  J10-00.00                  
 22 Lee, Kenneth        12 James W. Rob         9-00.00  J10-00.00                  
 23 Laney, Joshua       12 James Madiso        11-00.00   J9-06.00                  
 24 Levy-Myers, Asher   10 South Lakes         10-00.00    9-06.00                  
 24 Miranda Zapata, Ma  12 Hayfield Sec        10-00.00    9-06.00                  
 26 Coppola, John       11 Falls Church        10-06.00   J9-06.00                  
 26 Robinson, Gordon    12 James W. Rob         9-00.00   J9-06.00                  
 -- Murphy, Collin      10 Hayfield Sec         8-06.00         NH                  
 -- Prue, Dakota        10 Battlefield          9-00.00         NH                  
 -- Moini, Alvand       12 Thomas Jeffe         9-06.00         NH                  
 -- Luu, Jonathan       10 South Lakes          9-00.00         NH                  
 -- Cuthill, Ronak      11 South Lakes          9-00.00         NH                  
 -- Schichtel, Craig    12 Hayfield Sec         8-00.00         NH                  
 -- Tran, Alex          11 Herndon             10-00.00         NH                  

Event 8  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: !    57-10  12/21/2002  Steve Huntzinger, Robinson               
    6A State: @ 48-02.50                                                       
    5A State: #    46-04                                                       
                50-07.75  STAT
                45-11.00  REGI
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Belayneh, Ebenezer  12 T.C. William        56-06.75   53-00.25@STAT             
  2 Harper, Mark        SR Chantilly           47-05.25   46-07.50#REGI             
  3 Wolfgang, Chris     12 Lake Braddoc        44-10.00   46-05.50#REGI             
  4 George, Daniel      11 Oxon Hill Hi        41-03.00   45-08.00                  
  5 Haberman, Andrew    12 Century High        46-05.75   44-10.50                  
  6 Gardner, Myles      12 Forest Park         45-00.50   44-07.75                  
  7 Cuthill, Ronak      11 South Lakes         44-06.00   44-04.75                  
  8 Hunt, Brandon       12 Annandale           40-00.50   43-04.00                  
  9 Baker, Carlton      12 Oxon Hill Hi        44-01.00   41-09.25                  
 10 Smith, Donovan      12 CH Flowers H        42-10.00   41-04.50                  
 11 Sloan, Cameron      12 Walkersville        38-08.75   40-06.25                  
 12 Madsen, Jack        12 West Springf        41-06.00   40-03.75                  
 13 Marshall, Davon     11 Falls Church        36-05.50   40-02.00                  
 14 Beamer, Joewan      12 St. Vincent         41-11.00   40-01.00                  
 15 Dorado, Tirso       12 Baltimore Po        36-02.50   39-07.00                  
 16 Fee, Brendan        12 Lake Braddoc        39-00.00   38-11.75                  
 17 Djonkam, Dj         12 West Springf        43-00.00   38-11.00                  
 18 Royston, John       12 West Springf        41-06.00   38-08.50                  
 19 Mata, Roberto       12 Falls Church        37-05.50   38-06.00                  
 20 Mayo, Malcolm       11 St. Vincent         37-09.00   38-03.75                  
 21 Harris, Noah        12 James W. Rob        42-10.50   38-01.75                  
 22 Pugh, Marcus        11 North Point         38-03.00   37-07.75                  
 23 Wallace, Harrison   11 Bishop McNam        32-00.00   36-04.25                  
 24 Riley, Javon        11 North Point         34-08.00   36-00.75                  
 25 Howard, Hakeem      11 Quince Orcha        34-03.50   35-10.75                  
 26 Ferguson, Noah      12 Walkersville        33-05.25   35-05.50                  
 27 Tongrongan, Soussi  12 Forest Park                    35-03.00                  
 28 Tano, Max           11 Century High        33-00.00   34-10.50                  
 29 Holder, Darrien     12 St. Vincent         38-06.50   34-00.00                  
 30 Andrews, Jack       11 W.T. Woodson        33-03.25   32-11.00                  
 31 Reinhold, Ashton    12 South Lakes         35-07.00   32-06.00                  
 32 Hill, Myles         10 CH Flowers H        34-00.50   31-10.00                  
 33 Farley, Matthew     11 James Madiso        35-10.00   31-08.25                  
 34 Ryder, James        10 W.T. Woodson        32-04.50   31-03.50                  
 35 Clark, Jason        SO Chantilly           30-08.00   30-07.00                  
 36 Chase  Jr, Michael  12 Bishop McNam        33-07.25   30-02.25                  
 37 Geathers, Khalid    11 Rock Ridge H        32-00.00   30-01.50                  
 38 Stevenson, Brett    10 James W. Rob        35-01.25   29-09.75                  
 39 Savoy, Tyrell       10 CH Flowers H                   29-07.00                  
 40 Farinholt, Jacob    11 Walkersville        29-01.50   28-07.25                  
 41 Hannah, Javaughn    12 Woodrow Wils        26-08.00   28-07.00                  
 42 Lister, Jon         10 South Lakes         30-00.00   27-02.25                  
 43 Sincyr, Eddie       10 Woodrow Wils        32-01.00   27-01.25    

Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: !    50-00  12/18/1999  Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    6A State: @ 44-02.25                                                       
    5A State: # 42-10.50                                                       
                44-09.25  STAT
                41-11.00  REGI
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Ward, Asa           12 Lake Braddoc        36-01.00   43-06.00#REGI             
  2 Jackson, Brian      12 Lake Braddoc        36-00.00   43-04.00#REGI             
  3 Shorten, Quinn      SR Chantilly           42-08.75   42-09.00 REGI             
  4 LaRosa, Joe         12 Herndon             39-04.75   41-09.00                  
  5 Gervais, Kevin      12 Falls Church        37-04.25   40-05.50                  
  6 Richards, Kai       10 Loyola-Blake        40-08.00   40-01.00                  
  7 Xrichardson, Xyan   12 Battlefield         40-02.00   39-06.00                  
  8 Hess, Collin        12 Walkersville                   39-05.75                  
  9 Drew, Zulymon       12 Battlefield         39-00.00   39-04.00                  
 10 Phan, Tobey         FR Chantilly           35-04.50   39-01.75                  
 11 Sampson, Zackary    10 Oxon Hill Hi        40-04.00   39-00.00                  
 12 Steadley, Ben       10 James W. Rob        38-00.00   38-10.00                  
 13 Stone-Dowdy, Myles  11 T.C. William        39-10.00   38-09.00                  
 14 Whitley, Don'ta     12 South Lakes         40-09.50   37-10.00                  
 15 Sykes, Bryan        12 Hayfield Sec        34-07.00   37-09.50                  
 16 Kamara, Bilal       12 Annandale           39-00.00   37-01.00                  
 17 Stewart, Hunter     10 Gonzaga Coll        40-00.50   36-11.00                  
 18 Kavanaugh, Ian      11 James W. Rob        38-00.00   36-10.00                  
 19 Willis, Howard      10 North Point                    36-09.25                  
 20 Fronda, Matt        12 Gonzaga Coll        38-03.00   34-08.00                  
 21 Wilson, Jaylen      11 North Point         37-05.00   34-00.25                  
 22 Makonnen, Aman      10 Hayfield Sec        31-03.00   32-03.25                  
 23 Fronda, Justin       9 Gonzaga Coll        38-00.00   32-01.00                  
 -- Schwartz, Cameron   10 W.T. Woodson        38-05.00         ND                  
 -- Johnson, Kobe       12 Hayfield Sec        38-05.50         ND                  
 -- Lindsey, Elias      12 Oakton              43-10.25         ND          


Return to Top

Email | About