MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Virginia Tech Invitational
Virginia Tech Invitational History
Hosted By: Virginia Tech
Blacksburg, Virginia
2017-01-28

results from milesplit.com

Event 16  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Towns, Qhiyal             11 Heritage (Ne              6.39q  4 
  2 Harrison Jr, Eric         12 St. John's C              6.43q  6 
  3 Hoffmann, William         12 Green Hope                6.48q  2 
  4 Bailey, Coby              12 Grassfield                6.50q  3 
  5 Watson, Bryce             11 Bullis Schoo              6.53q  1 
  6 Bradley, Darrien          12 Amherst Coun              6.53q  1 
  7 Watson, Blake             11 Green Hope                6.55q  1 
  8 Terry, Rondell            11 Garner                    6.57q  5 
  8 Blair, Allen              12 Tabb                      6.57q  4 
 10 Barfield*, Jarrett        12 Cosby                     6.58   5 
 11 Anderson, Devonte         12 Grassfield                6.59   2 
 12 Sherman, Eddy             10 Cary Academy              6.61   4 
 13 Doss, Jon                 12 Liberty Chri              6.62   4 
 14 Douglas, Julian           12 Heritage (Ly              6.62   3 
 15 Moses, Bryan              12 Prince Edwar              6.64   6 
 16 Forest, Kuashawn          12 George Washi              6.64   4 
 17 Hagans, Darius            12 Grassfield                6.66   1 
 18 Hayes, Javon              12 Oxon Hill Hi              6.67   3 
 19 Howard, Myles             12 Stonewall Ja              6.67   4 
 20 Dillard, Devyn            12 Magna Vista               6.68   1 
 21 Casey, Aman               11 Battlefield               6.68   6 
 22 Moyer, Dj                  9 Reagan, Rona              6.69   2 
 22 Smith, David              12 Southeast Ra              6.69   3 
 24 Jones II, Dirk            12 James Monroe              6.70   3 
 25 Gary Jr., Olandis         11 Bullis Schoo              6.72   3 
 26 Powell, Mashion           11 Reagan, Rona              6.72   1 
 27 Glover, Jaysen            11 Manchester H              6.72   3 
 28 Vinson, Markus            12 Damascus Hig              6.73   3 
 28 Perry, Excellence         12 Collegiate                6.73   1 
 30 Bellan, Maurice           11 St. John's C              6.73   5 
 31 Mason Jr, Ty              12 James Hubert              6.74   5 
 32 Mcclain, Mayen            12 Springbrook               6.75   5 
 33 Barrett, Savian            9 Our Lady of               6.75   6 
 34 Davis, Dereck             12 Bowie High S              6.75   4 
 35 Mukisa, Alvin             11 Springbrook               6.79   5 
 36 Trice, Khari              12 Riverdale Ba              6.79   2 
 37 Berbnor Jr, Rawle         11 Potomac Seni              6.83   5 
 -- Bynum, Isa                12 Suitland Hig                FS   6

Event 16  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Towns, Qhiyal             11 Heritage (Ne              6.35  
  2 Harrison Jr, Eric         12 St. John's C              6.36  
  3 Bailey, Coby              12 Grassfield                6.44  
  4 Watson, Bryce             11 Bullis Schoo              6.50  
  5 Hoffmann, William         12 Green Hope                6.53  
  6 Terry, Rondell            11 Garner                    6.53  
  7 Watson, Blake             11 Green Hope                6.60  

Event 26  Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harris, Micaiah           12 Western Bran             33.67   7 
  2 Pratt, Darnell            12 Our Lady of              34.08   7 
  3 Grimes, Igo               11 Freedom (Woo             34.60   6 
  4 Davis, Nathaniel          11 Sweet Home               34.64   4 
  5 Samuel, Tarik             12 Prince Georg             34.82   4 
  6 Allen, Ashton              9 Bullis Schoo             35.01   4 
  7 Blair, Allen              12 Tabb                     35.05   5 
  8 Hackett, Aaron            11 Largo High S             35.14   6 
  9 Blackley, Jahkwan         12 Western Bran             35.23   6 
 10 Lewis, Gordon             12 Riverbend Hi             35.25   4 
 11 Sherman, Eddy             10 Cary Academy             35.41   5 
 12 Forest, Kuashawn          12 George Washi             35.47   3 
 13 Williams, Brian            9 Southeast Ra             35.48   1 
 14 Sessoms, Douglas          12 Phoebus                  35.65   1 
 15 McDaniel, Mordecai         9 St. John's C             35.75   1 
 16 Johnson, Eric             11 Sweet Home               35.76   3 
 17 Hayes, Savien             10 Parkland                 35.85   2 
 18 Poindexter, Taj           12 Manchester H             36.08   2 
 19 Morgan, Anthony           11 Grimsley                 36.14   3 
 20 George, Daniel            11 Oxon Hill Hi             36.29   3 
 21 Page II, Alfandre         10 Western Bran             36.30   3 
 22 Prince, Malik             11 Riverdale Ba             36.37   1 
 23 Jackson, Tajai            10 William Flem             36.40   4 
 24 Littlejohn, Joseph        11 Parkland                 36.45   1 
 25 Harrison Jr, Eric         12 St. John's C             36.95   6 
 -- Barnes, Trequan           12 Parkland                    DQ   7  lane violation
 -- Franklin, Sam             12 Lee-Davis                   DQ   3 
 -- Buchannan, Terric         11 Suitland Hig                DQ   2  lane violation
 -- Mcclain, Mayen            12 Springbrook                 DQ   4  lane violation

Event 22  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ross, Gary                12 Oxon Hill Hi           1:04.67   6 
  2 Kindel, Zack              10 Colonial For           1:04.78   6 
  3 Robinson, Aaron           12 Oxon Hill Hi           1:04.88   6 
  4 Sall, Seydi                9 Richard Mont           1:05.34   2 
  5 Tyree, Canoy              12 Mallard Cree           1:05.36   5 
  6 Hoffmann, William         12 Green Hope             1:05.41   5 
  7 Imes, Jonathan            12 Our Lady of            1:05.47   2 
  8 Richardson III, Edward    10 Bethel                 1:05.70   6 
  9 Oravec, Samuel            12 Fauquier               1:05.88   4 
 10 Rominger, Josh            12 Midlothian H           1:06.12   6 
 11 Ellis, Ilkeem             12 Bethel                 1:06.25   4 
 12 Short, Jordon             12 Amherst Coun           1:06.47   3 
 13 Kirtley, Azavier          12 William Flem           1:06.54   6 
 14 Phillips, Eldon           11 Northwood Hi           1:06.58   4 
 15 Hankerson*, Jeremiah      12 Lee-Davis              1:06.62   4 
 16 Brown, Maurice            12 Phoebus                1:06.82   3 
 17 Grimes, Igo               11 Freedom (Woo           1:06.83   5 
 18 Miller, Travon            12 Southeast Ra           1:06.95   3 
 19 Mayers, Kevin             12 Potomac Seni           1:07.15   5 
 20 Harris, Nile              11 Grimsley               1:07.34   2 
 21 Prince, Malik             11 Riverdale Ba           1:07.79   1 
 22 Lynch, Isaiah             12 Cosby                  1:08.45   1 
 23 Serville, Randy           11 Oxon Hill Hi           1:08.73   1 
 24 South, Andrew             12 Osbourn Park           1:08.90   1 
 25 Washington, Keith         11 Suitland Hig           1:09.16   2 
 26 Gilliam*, Christian       12 Lee-Davis              1:09.49   4 
 27 Arnold, Michael           11 Central High           1:09.65   5 
 28 Greene, Davis             11 Western Albe           1:11.54   1 
 -- Payne *, Andrew           12 Glen Allen H               DNF   1 
 -- Siewe Yanga, Thierry      12 Montgomery B               DNF   3 
 -- Duren, James              12 Paul VI Cath               DNF   5 

Event 24  Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alderfer, Isaac           11 Broadway               2:31.60   4 
  2 Hallinan, Caleb           12 Auburn                 2:33.55   4 
  3 Akright, Andrew           12 Manchester H           2:34.00   3 
  3 Nowak, Chris              12 Sweet Home             2:34.00   4 
  5 Harris, Evan              12 Lake Norman            2:34.59   4 
  6 Story*, Austin            12 Glen Allen H           2:34.82   4 
  7 Woods, Theo               10 E.C. Glass             2:35.26   4 
  8 Shackelford, Joshua       10 Gloucester H           2:35.77   4 
  9 Delgado, Ian              11 Green Hope             2:37.48   4 
 10 Matthews, Nick            10 Fauquier               2:37.81   3 
 11 Niemczura, Jonathan       11 Western Bran           2:38.29   3 
 12 Alvarez-Orlachia, Daniel  12 Surry Centra           2:38.47   4 
 13 Edwards, Ethan Y.         12 Blacksburg H           2:38.74   3 
 14 Frumkin, Isaac            11 Woodrow Wils           2:39.02   3 
 15 Williams, Anthony         11 Mallard Cree           2:39.25   3 
 16 Miklos, Bryan             12 Turner Ashby           2:39.64   3 
 17 Grossman, Gavin           11 Patrick Henr           2:39.92   2 
 18 Hamilton, Garrett         11 Grassfield             2:39.95   3 
 19 Koester, Will             11 Western Albe           2:40.54   2 
 20 Johnson*, Lane            11 Lee-Davis              2:40.81   2 
 21 Jordan, Andre             11 Western Bran           2:40.89   3 
 22 Frizzell, Hunter          12 James Monroe           2:41.28   2 
 23 Moore, Bryce              12 Liberty Chri           2:41.40   2 
 24 Asor-Sallaah, Jacobi      10 Garner                 2:41.77   2 
 25 O'Brien, Daniel            9 Virginia Epi           2:41.89   1 
 26 Atkinson, Austin          12 Mallard Cree           2:41.96   3 
 27 Irizarry, Ian             12 Western Bran           2:42.55   1 
 28 Petersen, Sean            11 Green Hope             2:42.83   4 
 29 Overby, Eric              12 Midlothian H           2:44.17   1 
 30 Nathella, Siddharth       11 Blacksburg H           2:44.27   1 
 31 Freeman, Baron            12 Phoebus                2:45.28   2 

Event 20  Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steck, Konrad             12 Lafayette              4:17.42   3 
  2 Thiessen, Karl            11 Abingdon Hig           4:21.73   2 
  3 Suhr, Garrett              9 Richard Mont           4:23.25   2 
  4 McBride, Finn             11 Green Hope             4:23.44   3 
  5 Asfaw, Rohann             12 Richard Mont           4:24.40   3 
  6 Mekonnen, Yared           11 Thomas Ediso           4:24.45   2 
  7 Veleleth, Shaurav         12 TJ S&T                 4:24.83   3 
  8 Lockett, Ryan             11 Poolesville            4:25.86   3 
  9 Alderfer, Isaac           11 Broadway               4:25.89   3 
 10 Burleson*, Trey           12 Cosby                  4:28.01   2 
 11 Vazzana, Jimmy            12 Our Lady of            4:28.49   3 
 12 Barish, Peyton            11 Green Hope             4:28.88   2 
 13 Edwards, Clark            11 Rock Ridge H           4:29.92   2 
 14 Risse, Brian              10 North Lincol           4:30.19   2 
 15 Asmelash, Natnael         11 J.E.B. Stuar           4:31.29   1 
 16 Gamble, Nathan            12 Leesville Ro           4:31.43   1 
 17 Osborne, Chase            10 Western Bran           4:31.64   1 
 18 Francis, Jeremy           12 Manchester H           4:32.07   1 
 19 Veilleux, Nick            12 Green Hope             4:32.23   2 
 20 Ibrahim, Ali              10 Glen Allen H           4:32.52   1 
 21 Allen, Sidney             12 Martinsville           4:32.65   1 
 22 Williams *, Eddie         12 Glen Allen H           4:32.95   1 
 23 Wilson, Tyler             11 Auburn                 4:34.18   2 
 24 Moore, Bryce              12 Liberty Chri           4:34.43   1 
 25 Shackelford, Joshua       10 Gloucester H           4:35.21   3 
 26 Buscaglia, Ryan           12 Maggie Walke           4:35.49   3 
 27 Vo, Daniel                11 Green Hope             4:35.93   2 
 28 Muller, Caleb             12 Jefferson Fo           4:37.07   1 
 29 Fleming, Benjamin         12 Blacksburg H           4:37.61   3 
 30 Warfield*, Court          12 Midlothian H           4:38.46   1 
 31 O'Brien, Daniel            9 Virginia Epi           4:38.89   1 
 32 Berhe, Mo                 11 Harrisonburg           4:39.84   2 
 33 Jones, Preston            10 Leesville Ro           4:40.31   1 
 34 Freeman, Baron            12 Phoebus                4:40.93   1 
 35 Spare, Joshua             12 Princess Ann           4:44.80   2 
 36 Harris, Evan              12 Lake Norman            4:48.75   3 
 37 Frizzell, Hunter          12 James Monroe           4:54.26   1 

Event 28  Men 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fleming, Benjamin         12 Blacksburg H           9:24.81   2 
  2 Asfaw, Rohann             12 Richard Mont           9:29.53   2 
  3 Harris, Nolan             11 Auburn                 9:31.04   2 
  4 Barish, Peyton            11 Green Hope             9:32.70   2 
  5 Gamble, Nathan            12 Leesville Ro           9:35.54   2 
  6 Fernandez, Carson         12 Fauquier               9:37.13   1 
  7 Lockett, Ryan             11 Poolesville            9:38.75   2 
  8 Lent, Andrew              12 Poolesville            9:39.22   2 
  9 Osborne, Chase            10 Western Bran           9:40.97   2 
 10 Davis, Nathan             11 Urbana High            9:42.86   2 
 11 Kuchan, Tyler             12 Christiansbu           9:44.91   2 
 12 Recktenwald, Westin       12 William Byrd           9:45.14   2 
 13 Veilleux, Nick            12 Green Hope             9:50.64   2 
 14 Edwards, Ethan Y.         12 Blacksburg H           9:51.01   1 
 15 Asmelash, Natnael         11 J.E.B. Stuar           9:51.36   1 
 16 Kemper, Ryan              11 Green Hope             9:53.82   1 
 17 Vo, Daniel                11 Green Hope             9:55.25   2 
 18 O'Cadiz, Matthew          11 J.E.B. Stuar          10:04.35   1 
 19 Etka*, Max                10 Midlothian H          10:04.39   1 
 20 Russo *, Patrick          12 Glen Allen H          10:05.40   1 
 21 Hudson, Colby             12 Rustburg              10:09.39   2 
 22 O'Gorman, Killian         12 Chancellor            10:10.70   1 
 23 Stevens, Colin Henry      11 Galileo High          10:17.30   1 

Event 14  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bailey, Coby              12 Grassfield                7.50q  6 
  2 Payne, Timothy            11 Heritage (Ne              7.60q  2 
  3 Whitfield, Daniel         11 Riverdale Ba              7.61q  3 
  4 Cash, Tre'Juan            12 Heritage (Ly              7.64q  5 
  5 Smith, Kollin             12 Frederick Do              7.72q  3 
  6 Carson, Byron             12 Bethel                    7.73q  5 
  7 Rominger, Josh            12 Midlothian H              7.75q  4 
  8 Jordan, Caleb             12 Oxon Hill Hi              7.76q  1 
  9 Hackett, Aaron            11 Largo High S              7.79   5 
 10 George, Daniel            11 Oxon Hill Hi              7.80   1 
 11 Davenport, Alex           12 Patrick Henr              7.84   3 
 12 Mitchell, Matthew         10 Potomac Seni              7.85   2 
 13 Allen, Austin             10 Bullis Schoo              7.87   4 
 14 Ebai, Juvet               12 Paint Branch              7.88   1 
 15 Vincent, Terrian          11 I.C. Norcom               7.91   1 
 16 Dennis, Brian             12 James Hubert              7.93   4 
 17 Nsoesie, David            12 Laurel High               7.99   4 
 18 Sampson, Zackary          10 Oxon Hill Hi              7.99   6 
 19 Jones, Major              12 William Flem              8.01   5 
 20 Sims, Sterling            12 Blacksburg H              8.07   6 
 21 Waller, Emmanuel          11 E.C. Glass                8.09   3 
 22 Jones, Dymere             12 E.C. Glass                8.12   2 
 23 Goy, Tyrek                12 Paint Branch              8.14   1 
 24 Boussouf, Elias           11 James Hubert              8.14   1 
 25 Brown, Dontay             12 Pulaski Coun              8.17   2 
 26 Coffey, Thomas            10 Blacksburg H              8.21   2 
 27 Evans, Joshua             10 Grassfield                8.22   4 
 28 Cooney, Eamon             11 Bishop Sulli              8.26   2 
 29 Harvey, Malik             10 Heritage (Ly              8.30   3 
 30 Cane, Noah                11 Lafayette                 8.39   2 
 31 Jackson, Nicholas         11 Urbana High               8.45   5 
 32 Mable, Caleb              11 Riverdale Ba              8.47   5 
 33 Rodriguez, Gerson         11 Freedom (Woo              8.47   5 
 34 Burgess, Barry            12 Collegiate                8.52   3 
 35 Stanaland, Ryan           11 Blacksburg H              8.52   1 
 36 Johnson*, Nygil           12 Manchester H              8.54   4 
 37 Stimpson, Quentin         12 Grimsley                  8.62   6 
 38 Dula, Jelani              12 Atholton Hig              8.64   2 
 39 Lawrence, Jaylan          12 Liberty (Bed              8.70   6 
 40 Sims, Corey               12 Western Albe              8.71   4 
 41 Long, Tavon               12 Suitland Hig              8.73   3 
 42 Allen, Ashton              9 Bullis Schoo              9.44   6 
 -- Leschinger, Adam           9 Lafayette                   DQ   6 

Event 14  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey, Coby              12 Grassfield                7.46  
  2 Smith, Kollin             12 Frederick Do              7.51  
  3 Payne, Timothy            11 Heritage (Ne              7.53  
  4 Whitfield, Daniel         11 Riverdale Ba              7.53  
  5 Jordan, Caleb             12 Oxon Hill Hi              7.72  
  6 Cash, Tre'Juan            12 Heritage (Ly              7.73  
  7 Rominger, Josh            12 Midlothian H              7.80  
  8 Carson, Byron             12 Bethel                    8.01  

Event 18  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School                      1:30.13   6 
     1) Harrison Jr, Eric 12            2) Bellan, Maurice 11             
     3) Booker, Brandon 11              4) McDaniel, Mordecai 9           
  2 Largo High School                                   1:31.07   5 
     1) Reddock, Jabari 12              2) Hackett, Aaron 11              
     3) Cisse, Alusine 12               4) Martin, Tsarte 12              
  3 Prince George High School                           1:31.13   6 
     1) bivens, aman 12                 2) Brown, Keith 12                
     3) Samuel, Tarik 12                4) Kemp, Joseph 12                
  4 Springbrook High School                             1:31.21   4 
     1) Mukisa, Alvin 11                2) Nguyen, Minh Tu` 12            
     3) Akins, Emanuel 12               4) Mcclain, Mayen 12              
  5 Oxon Hill High School                               1:31.51   6 
     1) Hayes, Javon 12                 2) George, Daniel 11              
     3) Jordan, Caleb 12                4) Ross, Gary 12                  
  6 Southeast Raleigh                                   1:31.53   5 
     1) Smith, David 12                 2) Miller, Travon 12              
     3) Williams, Tyler 11              4) Williams, Brian 9              
  7 Lee-Davis                                           1:31.65   4 
     1) Brooks*, Brandon 12             2) Franklin, Sam 12               
     3) Gilliam*, Christian 12          4) Hankerson*, Jeremiah 12        
  8 Grassfield                                          1:31.66   4 
     1) Anderson, Devonte 12            2) Bailey, Coby 12                
     3) Wood, Austin 12                 4) Hagans, Darius 12              
  9 Heritage (Newport News)                             1:31.81   2 
     1) Towns, Qhiyal 11                2) Payne, Timothy 11              
     3) Long, Craig 12                  4) McRae, Jevonn 12               
 10 Phoebus                                             1:31.96   6 
     1) Brown, Maurice 12               2) Jackson, Andre 12              
     3) Charity, Damion 11              4) Hargraves, Barry 10            
 11 Bowie High School                                   1:32.20   3 
     1) Bulla, David 12                 2) Ballah, Timothy 12             
     3) Davis, Dereck 12                4) Bulla, Samuel 12               
 12 Atholton High School                                1:32.35   3 
     1) Irvin, Mikel 12                 2) Heriot, John 12                
     3) Edison, Justin 12               4) Houston, Brandon 10            
 13 Grimsley                                            1:32.75   1 
     1) Harris, Nile 11                 2) Mcmillan, Lance 11             
     3) Santiago, Justin 11             4) Morgan, Anthony 11             
 14 I.C. Norcom                                         1:33.22   2 
     1) Dixon, CaSaan 10                2) James, Dariyon 12              
     3) Wiggs, Aquevious 11             4) Vincent, Terrian 11            
 15 Colonial Forge                                      1:33.26   3 
     1) Gray, Jonathan 11               2) Walker, Johnnie 11             
     3) Ector, Ian 11                   4) Ragland, Xavier 11             
 16 Lafayette                                           1:33.85   3 
     1) Grimsley, Hezekiah 12           2) Underwood, Devon 12            
     3) Smith, Rashawn 12               4) Leschinger, Adam 9             
 17 Our Lady of Good Counsel                            1:34.59   4 
     1) Imes, Jonathan 12               2) Yankey, Cullen 11              
     3) Arias, Ethan 11                 4) Pratt, Darnell 12              
 18 Reagan, Ronald W                                    1:34.95   5 
     1) Powell, Mashion 11              2) Roberts, Corey 1`              
     3) Dirks, Keasean 10               4) Moyer, Dj 9                    
 19 Laurel High School                                  1:35.23   2 
     1) Woolfolk-Robinson, Hudhaifah 12 2) Moore, Malik 11                
     3) Nsoesie, David 12               4) Brown, Kyale 12                
 20 Blacksburg High School                              1:35.34   1 
     1) Castleberry, Ransom 12          2) Salom, Harris 12               
     3) Sims, Sterling 12               4) Packard, Jack 12               
 21 E.C. Glass                                          1:35.41   1 
     1) Jones, Dymere 12                2) Paige, Koulson 10              
     3) Odedina, Justin 10              4) Waller, Emmanuel 11            
 22 Manchester High School                              1:35.52   2 
     1) Williamson, Austin 11           2) Glover, Jaysen 11              
     3) Hopkins, D'Onj 12               4) Rogers, Aaron 12               
 23 Woodrow Wilson High School                          1:35.54   4 
     1) Mipha, Lethu 10                 2) Latimer, Erik 12               
     3) Grannis, Queston 12             4) Diaite, Rahim 12               
 24 William Fleming                                     1:35.91   2 
     1) Randolph, Christian 11          2) Jones, Major 12                
     3) Jackson, Tajai 10               4) Greene, Jehmel 12              
 25 Jefferson Forest                                    1:35.95   1 
     1) Hurt, Tacalyen 11               2) Nevarez, Bobby 11              
     3) Adamson, Emmanuel 12            4) Howard, Parker 12              
 26 Sweet Home                                          1:37.60   4 
     1) Frazier, Adrian 12              2) Rivera, Tommy 11               
     3) Williams, Anthony 11            4) Campbell, David 12             
 27 Battlefield                                         1:38.82   1 
     1) Casey, Aman 11                  2) Ream, Patrick 10               
     3) Williams, Keyshaun 10           4) Washington, Jordan 10          
 28 Montgomery Blair High School                        1:41.28   2 
     1) Quintanilla Coreas, Marc 11     2) Samba, Latyr 11                
     3) Deleon, Ponce 12                4) Butler, Christopher 12         
 -- Suitland High School                                    DNF   5 
     1) Washington, Keith 11            2) Pettus, Marcellus 12           
     3) Buchannan, Terric 11            4) Bynum, Isa 12                  
 -- James Hubert Blake High School                          DNF   1 
     1) Phillips, Nathan 11             2) Mason Jr, Ty 12                
     3) Benga, Caleb 10                 4) Dennis, Brian 12               
 -- Parkland                                                DNF   5 
     1) Hayes, Savien 10                2) Barnes, Trequan 12             
     3) Littlejohn, Joseph 11           4) Burnette, Justen 11            
 -- Green Hope                                               DQ   5  interference
     1) Watson, Blake 11                2) Barnes, Carson 11              
     3) Singh, Sohum 11                 4) Hoffmann, William 12           
 -- Bethel                                                   DQ   6  lane violation
     1) Howard, Antonio 10              2) Carson, Byron 12               
     3) Ellis, Ilkeem 12                4) Richardson III, Edward 10      
 -- Riverdale Baptist                                        DQ   3 
     1) Jackson, Cortez 11              2) Whitfield, Daniel 11           
     3) Williams, Daymon 11             4) Trice, Khari 12              

Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Branch High School                          3:20.64   6 
     1) Page II, Alfandre 10            2) Hamilton, Alvin 11             
     3) Blackley, Jahkwan 12            4) Harris, Micaiah 12             
  2 Bethel                                              3:22.24   6 
     1) Carson, Byron 12                2) Williams, Zaire 11             
     3) Ellis, Ilkeem 12                4) Richardson III, Edward 10      
  3 Parkland                                            3:24.99   5 
     1) Hayes, Savien 10                2) Littlejohn, Joseph 11          
     3) Ford, Braxton 11                4) Barnes, Trequan 12             
  4 Springbrook High School                             3:25.05   5 
     1) Mukisa, Alvin 11                2) Akins, Emanuel 12              
     3) Lepe, Juan 12                   4) Mcclain, Mayen 12              
  5 Grimsley                                            3:25.57   4 
     1) Harris, Nile 11                 2) Mcmillan, Lance 11             
     3) Chalmers, Jakel 11              4) Morgan, Anthony 11             
  6 Largo High School                                   3:25.78   4 
     1) Hackett, Aaron 11               2) Johnson, Justin 12             
     3) Hargrove, Xavian 12             4) Martin, Tsarte 12              
  7 Laurel High School                                  3:26.04   5 
     1) Sykes, Jalen 12                 2) Peterson, Maurice 12           
     3) Sodipo, Olumide 12              4) Moore, Malik 11                
  8 Colonial Forge                                      3:26.44   5 
     1) Gray, Jonathan 11               2) Deskins, Ed 10                 
     3) Mas, Rafael 11                  4) Walker, Johnnie 11             
  9 Sweet Home                                          3:26.71   6 
     1) Johnson, Eric 11                2) Nowak, Chris 12                
     3) Durwald, Kyle 9                 4) Davis, Nathaniel 11            
 10 Phoebus                                             3:27.44   6 
     1) Brown, Maurice 12               2) Sessoms, Douglas 12            
     3) Charity, Damion 11              4) Jackson, Andre 12              
 11 Southeast Raleigh                                   3:27.58   3 
     1) Miller, Travon 12               2) Larios, Noah 10                
     3) Williams, Brian 9               4) Smith, David 12                
 12 Green Hope                                          3:27.90   4 
     1) Foster, Nevin 11                2) Delgado, Ian 11                
     3) Snyder, Austin 11               4) Barnes, Carson 11              
 13 Manchester High School                              3:27.99   5 
     1) Hopkins, D'Onj 12               2) Poindexter, Taj 12             
     3) Akright, Andrew 12              4) Duval, Josh 9                  
 14 Woodrow Wilson High School                          3:29.31   4 
     1) Latimer, Erik 12                2) Grannis, Queston 12            
     3) Frumkin, Isaac 11               4) Diaite, Rahim 12               
 15 Fauquier                                            3:29.62   2 
     1) Atwell, Patrick 10              2) Munoz, Anthony 11              
     3) Castaneda, Edwin 11             4) Oravec, Samuel 12              
 16 Paint Branch High School                            3:30.14   1 
     1) Wendt, Jelani 10                2) Ebai, Juvet 12                 
     3) Cobb, James 12                  4) Mohammed, Yasin 11             
 17 Bowie High School                                   3:30.66   3 
     1) Bulla, David 12                 2) Bulla, Samuel 12               
     3) Baning, Boris 12                4) Wilson, Sterling 10            
 18 Liberty Christian Academy                           3:30.93   3 
     1) Doss, Jon 12                    2) Hammond, Josh 12               
     3) Tillas, Niko 12                 4) Kirk, Nathan 11                
 19 Central High-PG                                     3:32.29   1 
     1) Arnold, Michael 11              2) Dennis, Baylor 11              
     3) Thomas, David 11                4) Adams, Seth 11                 
 20 Suitland High School                                3:33.24   3 
     1) Washington, Keith 11            2) Johnson, Caleed 11             
     3) Buchannan, Terric 11            4) Long, Tavon 12                 
 21 Blacksburg High School                              3:33.65   1 
     1) Sims, Sterling 12               2) Packard, Jack 12               
     3) Hodges, Elijah 11               4) Salom, Harris 12               
 22 Midlothian High School                              3:34.35   3 
     1) McCombs, Devin 11               2) Overby, Eric 12                
     3) Rominger, Josh 12               4) Warfield*, Court 12            
 23 William Byrd High School                            3:35.02   2 
     1) Smith, Christian 12             2) Woodcock, Jacob 12             
     3) Settle, Jesse                   4) Bohon, Hunter 10               
 24 Western Albemarle                                   3:35.55   1 
     1) Koester, Will 11                2) Moore, Dylan 12                
     3) Greene, Davis 11                4) Sims, Corey 12                 
 25 Northwood High School                               3:36.06   4 
     1) Plato, Jamarcus 11              2) Phillips, Eldon 11             
     3) Weinfeld, Jason 10              4) Beckford, Jomokan 12           
 26 E.C. Glass                                          3:39.44   2 
     1) Woods, Theo 10                  2) Waller, Emmanuel 11            
     3) Jones, Dymere 12                4) Paige, Koulson 10              
 27 Montgomery Blair High School                        3:43.12   3 
     1) Sow, Aboubcar 10                2) Hufford, Brian 10              
     3) Desnoes, Alexander 10           4) Quintanilla Coreas, Marc 11    
 -- Albemarle                                                FS   2 
     1) Hackett, Chayden 11             2) Mackenzie, Zach 12             
     3) Whitlow, Austin 11              4) Clark, Law 11                  
 -- Oxon Hill High School                                    DQ   6  out of zone
     1) Serville, Randy 11              2) Robinson, Aaron 12             
     3) George, Daniel 11               4) Ross, Gary 12     

Event 12  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sweet Home                                          7:58.42   1 
     1) Pokorski, Ean 9                 2) Hamoudi, Hasan 12              
     3) Johnson, Eric 11                4) Nowak, Chris 12                
  2 Oxon Hill High School                               7:58.74   2 
     1) Wimbush, Anthony 12             2) Robinson, Aaron 12             
     3) Serville, Randy 11              4) Ross, Gary 12                  
  3 Green Hope                                          8:01.12   2 
     1) McBride, Finn 11                2) Kehn, Matthew 11               
     3) Petersen, Sean 11               4) Delgado, Ian 11                
  4 Western Branch High School                          8:02.69   2 
     1) Hyman, Johan 12                 2) Jordan, Andre 11               
     3) Irizarry, Ian 12                4) Niemczura, Jonathan 11         
  5 Manchester High School                              8:08.84   2 
     1) Rogers, Aaron 12                2) Francis, Jeremy 12             
     3) Dyson, Darrell 10               4) Akright, Andrew 12             
  6 Glen Allen High School                              8:08.91   2 
     1) Williams *, Eddie 12            2) Payne *, Andrew 12             
     3) Ibrahim, Ali 10                 4) Story*, Austin 12              
  7 Mallard Creek                                       8:13.20   2 
     1) Williams, Anthony 11            2) Wallace, Daquan 12             
     3) Tyree, Canoy 12                 4) Atkinson, Austin 12            
  8 Fauquier                                            8:15.24   2 
     1) Castaneda, Edwin 11             2) Fernandez, Carson 12           
     3) Matthews, Nick 10               4) McAvoy, James 12               
  9 Pulaski County                                      8:26.53   1 
     1) Winesett, Jake 11               2) Blevins, Rj 11                 
     3) Smith, Ryan 11                  4) King, Shaun 10                 
 10 Woodrow Wilson High School                          8:30.09   1 
     1) Grannis, Queston 12             2) Diaite, Rahim 12               
     3) Frumkin, Isaac 11               4) Coates, Aaron 12               
 11 Largo High School                                   8:30.23   1 
     1) Johnson, Justin 12              2) Hargrove, Xavian 12            
     3) Brown, Ameer 12                 4) Nkede, Germain 12              
 12 Midlothian High School                              8:32.31   2 
     1) Warfield*, Court 12             2) Overby, Eric 12                
     3) Maguire, Joey 9                 4) McCombs, Devin 11              
 13 Suitland High School                                8:32.40   1 
     1) Johnson, Caleed 11              2) Washington, Keith 11           
     3) Buchannan, Terric 11            4) Ford, Jayden 10                
 14 Tuscarora High School (Md)                          8:41.07   1 
     1) Carter, Deven 10                2) Olsson, Samuel 9               
     3) Hildebrandt, Nicholas 10        4) Carter, Treven 10              
 15 Abingdon High School                                8:42.44   1 
     1) Thiessen, Karl 11               2) Dove, Jordan 12                
     3) Wheeling, Noah 9                4) Greer, Cooper 12               
 16 William Byrd High School                            8:46.92   1 
     1) Lynch, Conner 12                2) Ashley, Ashton 11              
     3) Dalton, Cameron 9               4) Moore, Ryan 12                 
 -- Western Albemarle                                        DQ   1  threw baton
     1) Greene, Davis 11                2) Feuerlein, Max 11              
     3) Moore, Dylan 12                 4) Koester, Will 11               
 -- Jefferson Forest                                         DQ   1  out of zone
     1) Haag, Brandon 11                2) Daily, Scott 11                
     3) Krone, Johnathan 10             4) Muller, Caleb 12               
 
Event 6  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walton, Rajai             12 Prince Edwar           6-06.00  
  2 Xrichardson, Xyan         12 Battlefield           J6-06.00  
  3 Pressley, Daenah          12 Eastern View           6-04.00  
  4 Hess, Collin              12 Walkersville          J6-04.00  
  5 Tillas, Niko              12 Liberty Chri           6-02.00  
  6 Cash, Tre'Juan            12 Heritage (Ly          J6-02.00  
  7 Jackson, Mandrell         12 Eastern View          J6-02.00  
  8 Goy, Tyrek                12 Paint Branch          J6-02.00  
  9 Lewis, Brian              12 Heritage (Ly           6-00.00  
 10 Lewis, Zion               12 Christiansbu          J6-00.00  
 11 Washington, Kobie         12 Louisa Count          J6-00.00  
 12 Oliver, Tehron            11 Grassfield             5-10.00  
 13 Adamson, Emmanuel         12 Jefferson Fo          J5-10.00  
 -- Terrell, Coleman          12 Liberty Chri                NH  

Event 2  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Kollin             12 Frederick Do          23-06.75  
  2 Blackley, Jahkwan         12 Western Bran          22-10.50  
  3 Allen, Austin             10 Bullis Schoo          22-07.50  
  4 Mason Jr, Ty              12 James Hubert          22-04.75  
  5 Bynum, Isa                12 Suitland Hig          22-04.50  
  6 Oravec, Samuel            12 Fauquier              22-01.50  
  7 Blair, Allen              12 Tabb                  21-11.00  
  8 Williams, Garry           12 Western Bran          21-04.50  
  9 Davenport, Alex           12 Patrick Henr          21-01.00  
 10 Walton, Rajai             12 Prince Edwar          21-00.00  
 11 Pressley, Daenah          12 Eastern View          20-08.00  
 12 Pray, Nykie               11 Brookville H          20-06.00  
 12 Terrell, Coleman          12 Liberty Chri          20-06.00  
 14 Wood, Austin              12 Grassfield            20-05.50  
 15 Ross, Randolph            10 Garner                20-04.75  
 16 Vincent, Terrian          11 I.C. Norcom           20-03.00  
 17 Ballah, Timothy           12 Bowie High S          20-02.25  
 18 Cash, Tre'Juan            12 Heritage (Ly          19-05.00  
 19 Castleberry, Ransom       12 Blacksburg H          19-04.75  
 20 Osuji, Chukwumdi           9 Paint Branch          19-04.50  
 21 Muse, Eddie               11 Liberty Chri          18-07.25  
 22 Anderson, Devonte         12 Grassfield            16-07.50  

Event 4  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bynum, Isa                12 Suitland Hig          46-11.00  
  2 Davis, Nathaniel          11 Sweet Home            45-10.50  
  3 Pettus, Marcellus         12 Suitland Hig          45-09.50  
  4 Stultz, George            11 Oakdale               44-07.00  
  5 Wiggins, Christopher      11 Grimsley              43-10.00  
  6 Taylor, Calvin            12 Bowie High S          43-07.50  
  7 Muse, Eddie               11 Liberty Chri          43-03.50  
  8 Vincent, Terrian          11 I.C. Norcom           42-07.50  
  9 Long, Craig               12 Heritage (Ne          42-04.00  
 10 Perry, Excellence         12 Collegiate            41-07.50  
 11 Castleberry, Ransom       12 Blacksburg H          41-04.50  
 12 Mohammed, Yasin           11 Paint Branch          41-03.00  
 13 Carson, Byron             12 Bethel                41-02.00  
 14 Collins, Marcelius        12 Staunton Riv          40-11.00  
 15 Johnson*, Nygil           12 Manchester H          39-11.00  
 16 Brown, Justin             12 Midlothian H          38-04.50  
 17 Brown, Dontay             12 Pulaski Coun          37-10.50  

Event 8  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harrell, Seth             12 Grassfield            58-08.50  
  2 Boyers, Zach              12 Fort Chiswel          56-07.00  
  3 Bennett, Jabari           11 James Hubert          56-03.50  
  4 Klusner, Michael          12 J.E.B. Stuar          52-03.00  
  5 Smith, Arik               12 St. John's C          51-03.50  
  6 Gordon, Dae'trell         12 Atholton Hig          50-04.00  
  7 Bishop, Caleb             12 Pulaski Coun          49-05.00  
  8 Yancey, Glen              12 Manchester H          48-04.00  
  9 Gibbs, Jesus              11 Potomac Seni          48-03.00  
 10 Harris, Ethan             12 Harrisonburg          47-07.00  
 11 Allen, Isaiah             10 Sherando              46-06.00  
 12 Gross, Garsen             11 Osbourn Park          45-10.00  
 13 Locke, Trevor             12 I.C. Norcom           45-04.00  
 14 Palmer, Isaac             11 Liberty (Bed          45-03.50  
 15 Jones, Davon              12 Rustburg              43-08.50  
 16 Moncion, Dominico         12 Liberty Chri          43-03.00  

Event 10  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McEvoy, Tim               12 Osbourn Park          15-00.00  
  2 St. Helen, Chris          12 Highland Spr         J15-00.00  
  3 Kowell, Griffin           12 New Kent             J15-00.00  
  4 Shotwell, Harrison        12 Forest Park           14-06.00  
  5 Fitzgerald, Tyler         12 Surry Centra          13-06.00  
  5 Stultz, George            11 Oakdale               13-06.00  
  7 Brunner, Yuri             11 Urbana High          J13-06.00  
  8 Ransom, Ben               12 Chancellor           J13-06.00  
  9 Booker, Patrick           12 Highland Spr          12-06.00  
 10 Simpkins, Jared           12 Christiansbu         J12-06.00  
 11 Palmer, Jax               11 Lafayette            J12-06.00  
 12 Miller, Peter             11 Broadway             J12-06.00  
 13 Newman, Wesley            12 Liberty Chri          12-00.00  
 -- Turner, Corbin            12 Patrick Henr                NH 

Event 15  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ghee, Lauryn              12 Grassfield                7.09q  6 
  2 Ballard, Susie            12 Western Bran              7.14q  3 
  3 Wright, Kylia             12 Southeast Ra              7.18q  1 
  4 Seymour, Ashley           11 Bullis Schoo              7.20q  2 
  5 Johnson, Gabriella        12 Bullis Schoo              7.24q  2 
  6 Hanks, Maya               12 Tabb                      7.24q  2 
  7 Watkins, Malia            10 Frederick Do              7.25q  3 
  8 Aduma, Amira              12 Phoebus                   7.26q  5 
  8 Bangura, Zainab           12 Colonial For              7.26q  4 
 10 Tucker, Jessica           12 Western Bran              7.26   5 
 11 Smith, Jaida              11 Frederick Hi              7.27   4 
 12 Postell, Alexis           12 Bullis Schoo              7.28   1 
 13 Bando, Dasia              12 Banneker Hig              7.28   6 
 14 Braxton, Jordan           10 Riverdale Ba              7.29   1 
 15 Harris, Lauryn            10 Bullis Schoo              7.29   5 
 16 Seay, Maya                12 Maury High S              7.30   2 
 17 Russell, Masai            11 Bullis Schoo              7.30   5 
 18 Avant, Antoinetta         12 Osbourn Park              7.31   6 
 19 Washington, Asha          11 Atholton Hig              7.31   6 
 20 Wynter, Hanna             11 Manchester H              7.31   4 
 21 Leonard, Sierra           10 Bullis Schoo              7.33   3 
 22 Colbert, Tylar            11 Franklin Hig              7.36   3 
 23 Gaddy, Amaya              10 Mallard Cree              7.39   6 
 24 Fitzsimon, Bridget        11 Paul VI Cath              7.39   5 
 25 Greene, Rebekah           12 Mills Godwin              7.40   2 
 26 Prosise, Taylor           12 Clover Hill               7.42   2 
 27 Glass, Jon                11 Bullis Schoo              7.42   5 
 28 Wood, Krystal             12 Atholton Hig              7.43   2 
 29 Crouch, Emma              12 Walkersville              7.43   1 
 30 Griffin, Khailah          12 Riverbend Hi              7.45   1 
 30 Penn, Del'Nique           10 Parkland                  7.45   1 
 32 Davis, Samantha           12 Southeast Ra              7.48   5 
 33 Exum, Nya                 10 Central High              7.49   5 
 34 Hayes, Mikajah            12 Rock Ridge H              7.53   2 
 35 Anderson, Madison         12 Midlothian H              7.53   3 
 36 Richardson, Kiana         12 Louisa Count              7.56   6 
 37 Bines, Akoya              11 Grassfield                7.58   3 
 38 Martin, Matasha           12 Fluvanna Cou              7.58   4 
 39 Smith, Carrie             11 Pulaski Coun              7.60   6 
 40 Washington, Charlonda     12 Southeast Ra              7.60   1 

Event 15  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aduma, Amira              12 Phoebus                   7.08  
  2 Wright, Kylia             12 Southeast Ra              7.14  
  3 Johnson, Gabriella        12 Bullis Schoo              7.23  
  4 Ballard, Susie            12 Western Bran              7.25  
  5 Hanks, Maya               12 Tabb                      7.35  

Event 25  Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson, Britton           10 Mills Godwin             38.54   7 
  2 Ghee, Lauryn              12 Grassfield               38.96   7 
  3 Terrell, Jada             12 Western Bran             39.18   5 
  4 Parker-Love, Dajah        12 Western Bran             39.20   4 
  5 Phillips, Leah            09 Bullis Schoo             39.25   3 
  6 Ebb, Kasey                11 St. John's C             39.45   7 
  7 Harris, Lauryn            10 Bullis Schoo             39.61   6 
  8 Leonard, Sierra           10 Bullis Schoo             39.77   6 
  9 Ballard, Shadajah         10 Western Bran             40.07   5 
 10 Fletcher, Sierra          10 Southeast Ra             40.14   5 
 11 Robinson, Kyna            10 Southeast Ra             40.34   3 
 12 Copeland, Asha            12 I.C. Norcom              40.37   2 
 13 Warren, Keishayla         10 Western Bran             40.59   2 
 14 Stith, Brooke             12 Maury High S             40.70   5 
 15 Francis, Zjinaiya         12 Parkland                 40.72   3 
 16 Hayes, Mikajah            12 Rock Ridge H             40.73   2 
 17 Bangura, Zainab           12 Colonial For             40.82   2 
 18 Boone, Inayah             12 Western Bran             40.84   1 
 19 Dorsey, Jenae             11 Franklin Hig             40.97   1 
 20 Davis, Kimani             12 Parkland                 41.03   4 
 21 Burton, Aaliyah           12 Grimsley                 41.12   1 
 22 Wynter, Hanna             11 Manchester H             41.16   1 
 23 Copeland, Destiny         11 Grassfield               41.30   1 
 24 Johnson, Malana           12 Bullis Schoo             41.38   3 
 25 Colbert, Tylar            11 Franklin Hig             41.42   4 
 26 Bando, Dasia              12 Banneker Hig             41.81   3 
 27 Sabbakhan, Alahna         10 St. John's C             42.52   4 
 -- Shaw, Thea                11 Kipp Dc: Col                DQ   3  lane violation
 -- Russell, Masai            11 Bullis Schoo                DQ   7  lane violation

Event 21  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McNeil, Nyjari            11 Franklin Hig           1:13.64   6 
  2 Sabbakhan, Alahna         10 St. John's C           1:14.74   6 
  3 Kameka, Melissa           10 Damascus Hig           1:15.82   2 
  4 Robinson, Kyna            10 Southeast Ra           1:15.97   6 
  5 Nichols, Shardonnay       10 Western Bran           1:16.21   5 
  6 Boone, Grace              10 Pulaski Coun           1:16.62   5 
  7 Eastwood, Lindsey         11 Green Hope             1:17.15   4 
  8 Williams, Aliya           11 St. John's C           1:17.33   3 
  9 Clark, Julia              10 J.E.B. Stuar           1:17.93   2 
 10 Barnes, Bahiyyah          10 Cosby                  1:18.09   4 
 11 Hardwick, Saidah          12 Southeast Ra           1:18.19   4 
 12 Bowser, Jaelyn            11 Laurel High            1:18.68   3 
 13 Tilley, Madeline          12 Brookville H           1:19.13   1 
 14 Anderson, Madison         12 Midlothian H           1:19.26   4 
 15 Harris, Jada              11 Western Bran           1:19.31   5 
 16 Williams, Keyanna         12 Potomac Seni           1:19.60   2 
 17 Paine, Ryan               12 Osbourn Park           1:19.62   3 
 18 Jones, Taylor             12 Kellam                 1:19.92   1 
 19 Leatherman, Lauren         9 Oakdale                1:20.01   2 
 20 Miller, Maja              10 Kipp Dc: Col           1:20.10   3 
 21 Dean, Jordan              12 Woodrow Wils           1:21.35   1 
 22 Phillips, Leah             9 Bullis Schoo           1:21.61   5 
 23 Majied, Raniyah           11 Salem (Roano           1:21.99   2 
 24 Jenkins, Nytrinitey        9 Reagan, Rona           1:22.21   1 
 25 Jones, Taylor             10 Henry A. Wis           1:22.28   1 
 26 Rennyson, Maddie          12 E.C. Glass             1:23.30   6 
 27 Porter, Victoria          12 Mallard Cree           1:26.32   4 
 -- Gholston, Adiah           12 Blacksburg H                FS   3 
 -- Burton, Aaliyah           12 Grimsley                   DNF   3 

Event 23  Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rennyson, Maddie          12 E.C. Glass             2:55.58   4 
  2 Robelen*, Caroline        12 Glen Allen H           2:56.84   4 
  3 Brown, Devonya            12 Western Bran           2:57.14   4 
  4 Rodman, Alex              11 First Flight           2:57.57   4 
  5 Holland, Kyra              9 Fauquier               3:02.25   3 
  6 Mayo, Kathryn             12 Albemarle              3:02.41   4 
  7 Zammitti, Melissa         12 Davidson Day           3:03.73   4 
  8 Majied, Raniyah           11 Salem (Roano           3:03.79   1 
  9 Haynie, Zakyrah           12 Woodrow Wils           3:04.86   3 
 10 Fanz, Lindsey             11 Powhatan Hig           3:05.08   3 
 11 Jones, Taylor             12 Kellam                 3:05.45   3 
 12 Adams*, Camryn            11 Midlothian H           3:06.87   1 
 13 Chavez, Serenity          12 Lafayette              3:07.27   3 
 14 Kirsch, Katrione          12 Walter Johns           3:07.76   3 
 15 O'Flaherty, Mary          11 Bishop Sulli           3:07.98   2 
 16 Gioertz-Joergensen, Clau  11 Western Albe           3:08.19   3 
 17 King, Meredith             9 Ocean Lakes            3:08.24   2 
 18 Kasperek, MaKayla         10 Sweet Home             3:08.70   3 
 19 Burleson, Ashley          10 Cosby                  3:08.97   3 
 20 Cantrell, Jessica         10 Broadway               3:09.04   2 
 21 Henneberger *, Ashley     11 Glen Allen H           3:10.17   2 
 22 Jordan, Emily             12 Green Hope             3:12.00   3 
 23 Ferguson*, Ashlyn         11 Midlothian H           3:12.20   1 
 24 Boyd, Jazzmone            12 Mallard Cree           3:12.37   4 
 25 Reid, Faith               12 Western Albe           3:12.85   2 
 26 Davidson, Jette            9 E.C. Glass             3:12.95   3 
 27 Villanueva, Jasmine       11 Potomac Seni           3:13.19   1 
 28 Cook, Sallie              12 Reagan, Rona           3:13.55   2 
 29 Bond, Kayland             11 William Byrd           3:14.10   1 
 30 Story *, Olivia           12 Glen Allen H           3:15.53   1 
 31 Southall, Leigha          11 Jefferson Fo           3:16.50   1 
 32 Haney, Saige              11 Fluvanna Cou           3:19.99   1 
 33 Rudd, Riley               10 Glen Allen H           3:20.35   2 
 34 Gayhart, Kathryn          12 Robert E. Le           3:25.30   3 
 35 Campillo, Abby            10 Harrisonburg           3:27.10   1 
 -- Bartlett, Eileen          10 Our Lady of                DNF   1 

Event 19  Women 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Green, Abigail            11 Walter Johns           5:00.03   3 
  2 Davidson, Libby           12 E.C. Glass             5:01.39   3 
  3 Witt, Averi               12 Western Albe           5:01.69   3 
  4 Webster, Julien           12 Catoctin Hig           5:03.60   3 
  5 Martingayle, Doria        12 Princess Ann           5:06.23   3 
  6 Clay, Zoe                 11 Western Albe           5:07.65   3 
  7 Palmer, Noel              12 Liberty Chri           5:09.10   2 
  8 Edwards, Ailene           10 Blacksburg H           5:09.55   3 
  9 Faircloth, Sophie          9 Reagan, Rona           5:09.56   1 
 10 Helmers, Ryann            11 Albemarle              5:12.46   3 
 11 King, Madeleine           12 Ocean Lakes            5:12.65   3 
 12 Fagan *, Rebecca          12 Glen Allen H           5:12.76   2 
 13 Wolfe, Kaitlynn            9 Blacksburg H           5:13.37   1 
 14 Vedder, Eileen            12 Kellam                 5:15.77   2 
 15 Moran, Hannah             12 Salem (Roano           5:16.30   3 
 16 Marin, Samantha           12 Blacksburg H           5:17.18   2 
 17 Cooper, Ainsley           10 Reagan, Rona           5:20.39   2 
 18 Cantrell, Jessica         10 Broadway               5:21.34   1 
 19 Guenette, Simonne         11 Blacksburg H           5:21.50   1 
 20 Link, Sophia              10 Blacksburg H           5:21.69   1 
 21 Specht, Riley             10 South County           5:21.87   1 
 22 Taylor, Sarah             12 Green Hope             5:22.04   2 
 23 Mccaslin, Chandler        11 North Lincol           5:22.23   1 
 24 Rodman, Alex              11 First Flight           5:24.42   1 
 25 Zolper, Faith             12 South County           5:24.52   2 
 26 Wingeart, Aubrey          11 King George            5:25.01   1 
 27 Vaughn, Elizabeth         11 Riverbend Hi           5:25.68   2 
 28 Delaplaine, Heather       11 Damascus Hig           5:26.49   2 
 29 McPherson, Louisa         12 South County           5:27.22   2 
 30 Combs, Annie Kay          12 Blacksburg H           5:28.56   2 
 31 Elam*, Jordan             12 Cosby                  5:28.95   2 
 32 Crookston, Brooke         12 Lafayette              5:36.90   3 
 -- Kass, Yasmine             11 Paint Branch               DNF   1 

Event 27  Women 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Abigail            11 Walter Johns          10:45.26   2 
  2 Edwards, Ailene           10 Blacksburg H          10:51.65   2 
  3 Coffin, Maria             12 Annapolis Se          10:53.38   2 
  4 Marin, Samantha           12 Blacksburg H          10:55.38   2 
  5 Wolfe, Kaitlynn            9 Blacksburg H          11:02.59   2 
  6 Helmers, Ryann            11 Albemarle             11:06.95   2 
  7 Northcutt, Rachel         10 Cosby                 11:11.16   2 
  8 Palmer, Noel              12 Liberty Chri          11:11.19   2 
  9 Kolor, Samantha           12 Green Hope            11:19.18   2 
 10 Guenette, Simonne         11 Blacksburg H          11:25.85   1 
 11 Fick, Allison             10 Colonial For          11:25.93   1 
 12 Combs, Annie Kay          12 Blacksburg H          11:28.00   2 
 13 Wingeart, Aubrey          11 King George           11:28.75   1 
 14 Nall, Betsy               10 Pulaski Coun          11:31.49   1 
 15 Vogel, Kelsey              9 Green Hope            11:42.31   1 
 16 Fairbanks, Caroline        9 Riverbend Hi          11:42.31   1 
 17 Link, Sophia              10 Blacksburg H          11:52.61   2 
 18 Shupe, Savannah           11 Jefferson Fo          11:58.04   1 
 19 Phillips, Chloe           11 Floyd County          11:59.94   1 
 20 Whitehorn-coriz, Alexis    9 Damascus Hig          11:59.94   1 
 21 Johnson, Eva              11 Midlothian H          12:45.75   1 
 -- Walter, Sloan             10 Cardinal Gib               DNF   2 

Event 13  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Postell, Alexis           12 Bullis Schoo              8.16q  3 
  2 Avant, Antoinetta         12 Osbourn Park              8.24q  4 
  3 Seay, Maya                12 Maury High S              8.27q  2 
  4 Jenkins, Jashella         12 Western Bran              8.27q  1 
  5 Hoffman, Lauren           12 Battlefield               8.30q  6 
  6 Pyles, Cierra             11 Bullis Schoo              8.32q  1 
  7 Rhodes, Akira             11 Mallard Cree              8.33q  5 
  8 Lewis, Lindsay            12 Bullis Schoo              8.42q  4 
  9 Stith, Brooke             12 Maury High S              8.45   2 
 10 Shockley, Adriana         10 Western Bran              8.50   6 
 11 Phillips, Leah             9 Bullis Schoo              8.52   3 
 12 Robinson, Taylor          12 Louisa Count              8.56   6 
 13 Rae Dunbar, Kaya           9 Paint Branch              8.58   4 
 14 Martin, Matasha           12 Fluvanna Cou              8.59   3 
 15 Fletcher, Sierra          10 Southeast Ra              8.60   2 
 16 Pyles, Brionne            12 Bullis Schoo              8.61   5 
 17 Russell, Masai            11 Bullis Schoo              8.71   3 
 18 Harris, Lauryn            10 Bullis Schoo              8.72   2 
 19 Meredith, Hannah          11 Frederick Hi              8.76   3 
 20 Lewis, Tiana              10 Colonial For              8.78   4 
 21 Jeffcoat, Tiffany         12 Liberty Chri              8.83   3 
 22 Blue, Nascha              12 Glenn                     8.83   2 
 23 Christian, Courtney       12 Walter Johns              8.88   4 
 24 Thomas, Ania              12 George Washi              8.95   1 
 25 McMillan, Faith           11 I.C. Norcom               9.02   6 
 26 Babashak, Erin            10 Midlothian H              9.03   1 
 27 Grabowski, Abby           12 Urbana High               9.08   6 
 28 Edwards, Akeila           10 Chancellor                9.11   6 
 29 White, Gail               10 Grimsley                  9.15   2 
 30 DeMattia, Olivia          11 Patrick Henr              9.15   5 
 31 Gaston, Imani             10 Western Bran              9.18   5 
 32 Bunch, Telina             11 Phoebus                   9.28   4 
 32 Jenkins, Glenda           11 Freedom (Woo              9.28   5 
 34 Tisdale*, Kayla           12 Cosby                     9.28   6 
 35 Scales, Zoe               11 George Washi              9.32   3 
 35 Cunningham, Dominique      9 Chancellor                9.32   1 
 37 Lacy, LaMaya              12 Fluvanna Cou              9.57   3 
 38 Nixon, Emilee             11 Amherst Coun              9.64   2 
 39 Pearson, Mariah           10 Manchester H              9.70   5 
 40 Simington, Amari          10 Parkland                  9.92   4 
 -- Joyner, Ces' shay         12 Western Bran                FS   1 
 -- Boyce, Khalina            12 Potomac Seni                DQ   1  hand on hurdle

Event 13  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seay, Maya                12 Maury High S              7.97  
  2 Postell, Alexis           12 Bullis Schoo              8.15  
  3 Hoffman, Lauren           12 Battlefield               8.15  
  4 Rhodes, Akira             11 Mallard Cree              8.16  
  5 Pyles, Cierra             11 Bullis Schoo              8.34  
  6 Lewis, Lindsay            12 Bullis Schoo              8.41  
  7 Jenkins, Jashella         12 Western Bran              8.48  
  8 Avant, Antoinetta         12 Osbourn Park              8.85  

Event 17  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School                      1:43.71   6 
     1) Ebb, Kasey 11                   2) Morris, Jailyn 12              
     3) Sabbakhan, Alahna 10            4) Edwards, Camryn 12             
  2 Mallard Creek                                       1:43.86   5 
     1) Hawkins, Isha 10                2) Rhodes, Akira 11               
     3) Boyd, Jazzmone 12               4) Porter, Victoria 12            
  3 Southeast Raleigh                                   1:44.03   6 
     1) Wright, Kylia 12                2) Washington, Charlonda 12       
     3) Judd, Ani 9                     4) Davis, Samantha 12             
  4 Bullis School                                       1:44.38   6 
     1) Johnson, Taylor 9               2) Johnson, Ayanna 11             
     3) Pyles, Brionne 12               4) Frederick, Nia 9               
  5 I.C. Norcom                                         1:44.42   6 
     1) Ricks, Ciani 10                 2) Lane, Jaylyn 11                
     3) Hodges, Channelle 11            4) Copeland, Asha 12              
  6 Parkland                                            1:44.53   6 
     1) Francis, Zjinaiya 12            2) Davis, Kimani 12               
     3) Hill, Destiny 10                4) Penn, Del'Nique 10             
  7 Colonial Forge                                      1:45.49   4 
     1) Bangura, Zainab 12              2) Upshaw, Micayah 12             
     3) Riley, Jana 9                   4) Mason, Cierra 11               
  8 Henry A. Wise High School                           1:45.62   4 
     1) Baltrip, Danielle 12            2) Hampton, Hadassah 10           
     3) Williams, Ahliyah 11            4) Porter, Saleia 10              
  9 James Hubert Blake High School                      1:45.88   4 
     1) Bakare, Tahira 10               2) Franklin, Geligne 10           
     3) Peoples, Cyan 10                4) Allison, Kenya 11              
 10 Bowie High School                                   1:46.19   5 
     1) Williams, Ashoya 12             2) Andrews, Olivia 11             
     3) Reed, Asjah 12                  4) Burks, Candus 12               
 11 Our Lady of Good Counsel                            1:46.47   3 
     1) Ettienne, Caitlyn 10            2) Hulede, Mary 12                
     3) Bartlett, Eileen 10             4) Reed, Milan 11                 
 12 Woodrow Wilson High School                          1:46.68   4 
     1) Dawson, Alicia 10               2) Brown, Kaylia 11               
     3) Jones, Soljala 12               4) Dean, Jordan 12                
 13 Walkersville High School                            1:46.74   1 
     1) Crouch, Emma 12                 2) Mullen, Julia 12               
     3) Ogwulu, Kasie 9                 4) Parson, Autumn 11              
 14 Atholton High School                                1:46.89   4 
     1) Washington, Asha 11             2) Wood, Krystal 12               
     3) Hall, Samantha 11               4) Tarver, Hannah 10              
 15 Battlefield                                         1:47.03   5 
     1) Hoffman, Lauren 12              2) Lee, Shannon 12                
     3) Powell, Tori 9                  4) Nyarko-Brentuo, Boatemaa 12    
 16 Laurel High School                                  1:47.08   5 
     1) Bowser, Jaelyn 11               2) Harris, Paige 12               
     3) Boler, Anicia 12                4) Nwankwoala, Britney 11         
 17 Louisa County High School                           1:47.74   3 
     1) Richardson, Kiana 12            2) Robinson, Taylor 12            
     3) Kelley, Sariyah 11              4) Quarles, Amari 12              
 18 Cosby                                               1:47.76   3 
     1) Barnes, Bahiyyah 10             2) O'Donnell, Katelyn 9           
     3) Jennings, Victoria 10           4) Hooker, Kacee 11               
 19 Tuscarora High School (Md)                          1:47.90   3 
     1) Blake, Camryn 12                2) Toliver, Alexis 12             
     3) Reamy, Lauryn 12                4) Lefevre, Dardlie 10            
 20 Green Hope                                          1:48.04   2 
     1) West, Paige 11                  2) Redick, Lily 11                
     3) Eastwood, Lindsey 11            4) Kawas, Brooke 11               
 21 Liberty Christian Academy                           1:48.35   2 
     1) Staton, Lacy 12                 2) Jeffcoat, Tiffany 12           
     3) Sandidge, Claire 12             4) Jauch, Gracie 10               
 22 Suitland High School                                1:48.46   4 
     1) Blackman, Jelaya 12             2) Davis, Amari 12                
     3) Holden, Dystinee 12             4) Ford, Jayla 12                 
 23 Paul VI Catholic                                    1:48.66   1 
     1) Cunningham, Erin 9              2) Kocis, Julia 10                
     3) Cooper, Jenna 9                 4) Fitzsimon, Bridget 11          
 24 Chancellor                                          1:48.69   5 
     1) Rivers, Shakia 10               2) Edwards, Akeila 10             
     3) Cunningham, Destiny 9           4) Wester, Maddison 12            
 25 Glen Allen High School                              1:48.70   1 
     1) Rolan, Jordanne 10              2) Hager, Rachel 10               
     3) Price, Star 9                   4) Mulholland, Lauren 10          
 26 Urbana High School                                  1:48.78   1 
     1) Morrell, Lily 10                2) Miller, Anna 12                
     3) Morrell, Shaye 10               4) Grabowski, Abby 12             
 27 Paint Branch High School                            1:49.74   3 
     1) Osafo-dedey, Nico 12            2) Kamara, Hannah 11              
     3) Desmangles, Kaitland 12         4) Badrian, Kyra 12               
 28 Jefferson Forest                                    1:50.55   2 
     1) Ratliff, Delaney 12             2) White, Autumn 12               
     3) Galindo, Noelle 11              4) Moreau, Alison 12              
 29 William Fleming                                     1:51.75   2 
     1) Jeffries, Nicolia 9             2) Preston, Alexus 12             
     3) Jones, Majesty 11               4) Williams, Nya 10               
 30 Western Albemarle                                   1:51.93   1 
     1) Harris, Anna 12                 2) Hajek, Val 12                  
     3) Masloff, Madison 12             4) Heon, Nichole 12               
 31 Christiansburg                                      1:52.66   2 
     1) Cromer, Cassidy 11              2) Padgett, Madison 12            
     3) Hall, Amber 12                  4) Okoronkwo, Oge 11              
 -- Riverdale Baptist                                        DQ   5  lane violation
     1) Braxton, Jordan 10              2) Newell, Dasia 10               
     3) Haskins, Alia 11                4) Johnson, Sydney 12  

Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bullis School                                       3:44.44   6 
     1) Phillips, Leah 9                2) Harris, Lauryn 10              
     3) Leonard, Sierra 10              4) Russell, Masai 11              
  2 Western Branch High School                          3:50.99   6 
     1) Smalls, Martina 12              2) Shockley, Adriana 10           
     3) Parker-Love, Dajah 12           4) Nichols, Shardonnay 10         
  3 St. John's College High School                      3:51.39   6 
     1) Ebb, Kasey 11                   2) Sabbakhan, Alahna 10           
     3) Morris, Jailyn 12               4) Williams, Aliya 11             
  4 Phoebus                                             3:58.30   5 
     1) Aduma, Amira 12                 2) Smith, Roshelle 11             
     3) Stokes, Jourdan 10              4) Bunch, Telina 11               
  5 Parkland                                            3:58.97   5 
     1) Francis, Zjinaiya 12            2) Davis, Kimani 12               
     3) Emmerson, Siearra 12            4) Cannon, Shanone 12             
  6 Battlefield                                         3:59.26   5 
     1) Hoffman, Lauren 12              2) Nyarko-Brentuo, Boatemaa 12    
     3) Powell, Tori 9                  4) Lee, Shannon 12                
  7 James Hubert Blake High School                      4:02.56   3 
     1) Franklin, Geligne 10            2) Harrison, Serena 9             
     3) Bakare, Tahira 10               4) Allison, Kenya 11              
  8 Mallard Creek                                       4:03.84   5 
     1) Hawkins, Isha 10                2) Boyd, Jazzmone 12              
     3) Porter, Victoria 12             4) Long, Akira 11                 
  9 Damascus High School                                4:04.11   3 
     1) Kameka, Samantha 10             2) Ancalmo, Juliana 11            
     3) Del Borrello, Mina 11           4) Kameka, Melissa 10             
 10 Urbana High School                                  4:04.45   4 
     1) Morrell, Shaye 10               2) Grabowski, Abby 12             
     3) Miller, Anna 12                 4) Auderset, Susannah 10          
 11 Woodrow Wilson High School                          4:04.89   4 
     1) Haynie, Zakyrah 12              2) Brown, Kaylia 11               
     3) Jones, Soljala 12               4) Dean, Jordan 12                
 12 Walter Johnson High School                          4:05.30   3 
     1) Abbott, Helena 10               2) Hilligoss, Ally 9              
     3) Bruch, Adrienne 10              4) Christian, Courtney 12         
 13 Bowie High School                                   4:05.44   5 
     1) Williams, Ashoya 12             2) Andrews, Olivia 11             
     3) Reed, Asjah 12                  4) Burks, Candus 12               
 14 Our Lady of Good Counsel                            4:05.88   2 
     1) Knights, Hilerie 10             2) Ettienne, Caitlyn 10           
     3) Pocratsky, Erin 12              4) Reed, Milan 11                 
 15 Cosby                                               4:07.06   4 
     1) Barnes, Bahiyyah 10             2) Johnson, Ayanna 9              
     3) Graf, Gabbi 10                  4) Hooker, Kacee 11               
 16 Henry A. Wise High School                           4:07.30   4 
     1) Baltrip, Danielle 12            2) Williams, Ahliyah 11           
     3) Speight, Jessica 9              4) Jones, Taylor 10               
 17 Green Hope                                          4:07.40   3 
     1) Jordan, Emily 12                2) West, Paige 11                 
     3) Parks, Jordyn 11                4) Eastwood, Lindsey 11           
 18 Chancellor                                          4:07.81   2 
     1) Rivers, Shakia 10               2) Cunningham, Dominique 9        
     3) Wester, Maddison 12             4) Jones, Joselyn 9               
 19 Colonial Forge                                      4:08.03   4 
     1) Upshaw, Micayah 12              2) Lewis, Tiana 10                
     3) Riley, Jana 9                   4) Roberge, Cameron 10            
 20 Midlothian High School                              4:08.30   3 
     1) Ferguson*, Ashlyn 11            2) Babashak, Erin 10              
     3) Levitch, Patterson 12           4) Anderson, Madison 12           
 21 Southeast Raleigh                                   4:08.32   6 
     1) Fletcher, Sierra 10             2) Robinson, Kyna 10              
     3) Wright, Kylia 12                4) Hardwick, Saidah 12            
 22 Tuscarora High School (Md)                          4:08.60   3 
     1) Blake, Camryn 12                2) Jenkins, Olivia 12             
     3) Markoff, Natalie 11             4) Lefevre, Dardlie 10            
 23 Suitland High School                                4:09.34   2 
     1) Harris, Syparia 10              2) Davis, Amari 12                
     3) Hamilton, Aminah 11             4) Blackman, Jelaya 12            
 24 Western Albemarle                                   4:11.40   4 
     1) Hajek, Val 12                   2) Koester, Caroline 12           
     3) Reid, Faith 12                  4) Masloff, Madison 12            
 25 Catoctin High School                                4:11.52   1 
     1) Reaver, Carrie 12               2) Perella, Lillie 12             
     3) Strickland, Emma 9              4) Staub, Phoenix 9               
 26 Montgomery Blair High School                        4:12.33   1 
     1) Casey, Morgan 11                2) Cheston-Harris, Saide 9        
     3) Hawkins, Akosua 12              4) Cook, Eleanor 12               
 27 Manchester High School                              4:12.34   1 
     1) Hicks, Aulexis 11               2) Wynter, Hanna 11               
     3) Adeyola, Anaya 11               4) Hernandez, Silvia 9            
 28 Glen Allen High School                              4:13.33   2 
     1) Price, Star 9                   2) Mulholland, Lauren 10          
     3) Rudd, Riley 10                  4) Leopold*, Morgan 12            
 29 Pulaski County                                      4:13.68   1 
     1) Boone, Grace 10                 2) Lewis, Shanece 10              
     3) Deeds, Konner 12                4) Anderson, Ashlyn 11            
 30 Laurel High School                                  4:15.55   5 
     1) Harris, Paige 12                2) Clarke, Racquel 12             
     3) Boler, Anicia 12                4) Nwankwoala, Britney 11         
 31 Riverdale Baptist                                   4:16.03   2 
     1) Newell, Dasia 10                2) Marshall, Ariana 11            
     3) Haskins, Alia 11                4) Johnson, Sydney 12             
 32 Sweet Home                                          4:16.46   1 
     1) Banks, Britney 11               2) Turnage, Amaya 11              
     3) Kasperek, MaKayla 10            4) Hildreth, Kayleigh 12          
 33 Blacksburg High School                              4:16.95   2 
     1) Boerth, Erica 12                2) Sheen, Catherine 11            
     3) Elliott, Kaitlyn 12             4) Kender, Anna 10                
 -- I.C. Norcom                                              DQ   6  out of zone
     1) Copeland, Asha 12               2) McMillan, Faith 11             
     3) Brown, Nicole 12                4) Hodges, Channelle 11           

Event 11  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Branch High School                          9:25.75   2 
     1) Brown, Devonya 12               2) Shockley, Adriana 10           
     3) Joyner, Ces' shay 12            4) Smalls, Martina 12             
  2 Western Albemarle                                   9:33.87   2 
     1) Berg, Julia 10                  2) Gioertz-Joergensen, Claudia 11 
     3) Clay, Zoe 11                    4) Witt, Averi 12                 
  3 Damascus High School                                9:37.16   2 
     1) Kameka, Samantha 10             2) Ancalmo, Juliana 11            
     3) Whitehorn-coriz, Alexis 9       4) Kameka, Melissa 10             
  4 Reagan, Ronald W                                    9:37.83   2 
     1) Faircloth, Sophie 9             2) Cooper, Ainsley 10             
     3) Cook, Sallie 12                 4) Zimmermann, Isabel 12          
  5 Green Hope                                          9:40.97   1 
     1) Eastwood, Lindsey 11            2) Taylor, Sarah 12               
     3) Parks, Jordyn 11                4) Jordan, Emily 12               
  6 E.C. Glass                                          9:41.98   2 
     1) Davidson, Jette 9               2) Hartsell, Logan 11             
     3) Davidson, Libby 12              4) Rennyson, Maddie 12            
  7 Glen Allen High School                              9:45.55   2 
     1) Henneberger *, Ashley 11        2) Fagan *, Rebecca 12            
     3) Rudd, Riley 10                  4) Robelen*, Caroline 12          
  8 Woodrow Wilson High School                          9:48.14   1 
     1) Ellison, Meredith 11            2) Alten, Lillian 9               
     3) Haynie, Zakyrah 12              4) Cestari, Anna 10               
  9 Fauquier                                            9:48.93   1 
     1) Gastley, Kelsey 10              2) Holland, Kyra 9                
     3) Holland, Hannah 9               4) Rosenburger, Shelby 9          
 10 Urbana High School                                  9:50.77   2 
     1) Morrell, Lily 10                2) Gilliam, Maddie 11             
     3) Miller, Anna 12                 4) Auderset, Susannah 10          
 11 South County High School                            9:51.82   2 
     1) Smallwood, Zada 9               2) McPherson, Louisa 12           
     3) Zolper, Faith 12                4) Specht, Riley 10               
 12 Albemarle                                           9:53.10   2 
     1) Dillenbeck, Halley 12           2) Williams, Grace 10             
     3) Hughlett, Lauren 12             4) Mayo, Kathryn 12               
 13 Catoctin High School                                9:58.20   1 
     1) Reaver, Carrie 12               2) Braithwaite, Kia 12            
     3) Strickland, Emma 9              4) Perella, Lillie 12             
 14 Walter Johnson High School                          9:59.19   1 
     1) Abbott, Helena 10               2) Scobell, Sophia 11             
     3) Scott, Janet 11                 4) Kirsch, Katrione 12            
 15 Our Lady of Good Counsel                           10:01.13   1 
     1) Knights, Hilerie 10             2) Pocratsky, Erin 12             
     3) Tuttle, Ellen 12                4) Ralston, Maggie 11             
 16 Cosby                                              10:02.36   2 
     1) Ward, Grace 10                  2) Elam*, Jordan 12               
     3) Burleson, Ashley 10             4) Hairfeld, Avery 9              
 17 Midlothian High School                             10:05.97   1 
     1) Ferguson*, Ashlyn 11            2) Adams*, Camryn 11              
     3) Levitch, Patterson 12           4) Hooper*, Daisy 12              
 18 Princess Anne High School                          10:06.15   1 
     1) Sutryk, Kasey 11                2) Scholefield, Grace 12          
     3) Meyer, Toolen 10                4) Martingayle, Doria 12          
 19 Riverbend High School                              10:08.91   1 
     1) Browning, Aleigh 10             2) Vaughn, Elizabeth 11           
     3) Purcell, Alyse 12               4) Applegate, Ashley 12           
 20 Sweet Home                                         10:10.02   2 
     1) Kasperek, MaKayla 10            2) Hildreth, Kayleigh 12          
     3) Parrizzi, Angie 11              4) Brath, Corinne 11              
 21 Colonial Forge                                     10:15.41   1 
     1) Fick, Allison 10                2) Kiel, Brenna 10                
     3) Smith, Alexis 11                4) Savoie, Maegan 10              
 22 Boonsboro High School                              10:19.26   1 
     1) Luzier, Makenna 10              2) Jones, Molly 12                
     3) Harper, Camryn 11               4) Luzier, Maggie 11              
 23 Jefferson Forest                                   10:37.57   1 
     1) Daily, Ellie 10                 2) Hagwood, Milah 9               
     3) Polk, Allison 11                4) Southall, Leigha 11            
 24 William Byrd High School                           10:40.99   1 
     1) Bond, Kayland 11                2) Blankenship, Brooke            
     3) Fletchall, Morgan 10            4) Wienke, Erin 9              

Event 5  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Banks, Sydney             10 Osbourn Park           5-08.00  
  2 Hayes, Gabrielle          12 Osbourn Park           5-06.00  
  3 Shaw, Thea                11 Kipp Dc: Col          J5-06.00  
  4 Jordan, Jade              12 Riverbend Hi           5-02.00  
  5 Lyerly, Diamond           10 Parkland              J5-02.00  
  6 Scott, Ezri                9 Urbana High           J5-02.00  
  7 Hardwick, Saidah          12 Southeast Ra          J5-02.00  
  8 Barnes, Zaria             11 Osbourn Park           5-00.00  
  8 Verma, Maya               11 J.E.B. Stuar           5-00.00  
  8 O'Shea, Brigid            12 Collegiate             5-00.00  
 11 Cox, Callee               12 Marion                J5-00.00  
 12 Dawson, Alicia            10 Woodrow Wils          J5-00.00  
 13 Turnage, Amaya            11 Sweet Home             4-10.00  
 13 Ford, Jayla               12 Suitland Hig           4-10.00  
 15 Stratford, Grace          11 Collegiate            J4-10.00  
 15 Sanders*, Addison         11 Midlothian H          J4-10.00  
 -- Jones, Joselyn             9 Chancellor                  NH  
 -- Moore, Mya                12 E.C. Glass                  NH  
 -- Cromer, Mia               11 Salem (Roano                NH  

Event 1  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Terrell, Jada             12 Western Bran          19-04.00  
  2 Pyles, Cierra             11 Bullis Schoo          18-03.50  
  3 Wynter, Hanna             11 Manchester H          18-03.25  
  4 Greene, Rebekah           12 Mills Godwin          17-10.75  
  5 Joyner, Ja'Tae            11 Bowie High S          17-09.50  
  6 Aduma, Amira              12 Phoebus               17-07.00  
  7 Postell, Alexis           12 Bullis Schoo          17-02.00  
  8 Leonard, Sierra           10 Bullis Schoo          16-11.00  
  9 Stith, Brooke             12 Maury High S          16-09.25  
 10 Copeland, Destiny         11 Grassfield            16-05.75  
 11 Burks, Candus             12 Bowie High S          16-05.50  
 12 Barnes, Sadia             12 Osbourn Park          16-05.00  
 13 Watkins, Malia            10 Frederick Do          16-03.50  
 14 Sabharwal, Izabella       12 National Cat          16-03.25  
 15 Prosise, Taylor           12 Clover Hill           16-03.00  
 16 Jones, Soljala            12 Woodrow Wils          16-01.75  
 17 Hanks, Maya               12 Tabb                  15-10.25  
 18 Davis, Samantha           12 Southeast Ra          15-07.50  
 19 Preston, Alexus           12 William Flem          14-10.25  
 20 Bullock*, Tiffany         12 Manchester H          14-03.75  

Event 3  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hanks, Maya               12 Tabb                  40-06.25  
  2 Stith, Brooke             12 Maury High S          39-03.25  
  3 Pyles, Cierra             11 Bullis Schoo          38-06.00  
  4 Greene, Rebekah           12 Mills Godwin          38-04.50  
  5 Joyner, Ja'Tae            11 Bowie High S          37-11.50  
  6 Prosise, Taylor           12 Clover Hill           36-08.00  
  7 Gaston, Imani             10 Western Bran          36-07.00  
  8 Anderson, Madison         12 Midlothian H          36-05.75  
  9 Upshaw, Micayah           12 Colonial For          36-05.00  
 10 Bullock*, Tiffany         12 Manchester H          35-10.00  
 11 Washington, Charlonda     12 Southeast Ra          35-09.25  
 12 Jenkins, Jashella         12 Western Bran          35-07.25  
 13 Bines, Akoya              11 Grassfield            35-05.50  
 14 Babashak, Erin            10 Midlothian H          35-05.00  
 15 Ferguson, Taelor          12 Mallard Cree          35-04.25  
 16 Nelson, Shadayah          12 Maury High S          35-00.50  
 17 Preston, Alexus           12 William Flem          33-09.50  

vent 7  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Alexis             11 James Monroe          43-02.50  
  2 Gorum, Taylor             12 Grassfield            41-04.00  
  3 Usual, Seasons            12 Frederick Do          41-01.00  
  4 Whitley, Candice          12 Southeast Ra          39-11.50  
  5 Tolbard, Paige            10 Frederick Hi          39-10.00  
  6 Whitted, Ebonie           11 Grassfield            39-08.00  
  7 Earnest, Leah             12 Auburn                39-02.00  
  8 Murph, Courtney           12 Southeast Ra          37-03.50  
  9 Wade, Taliyah             11 E.C. Glass            36-10.00  
 10 Akers, Saira              11 Floyd County          35-11.50  
 11 Crawford, Danielle        10 Rockbridge C          34-09.50  
 12 Sessoms, Akiera           11 I.C. Norcom           34-07.00  
 13 Wiley, Lauryn             12 William Flem          33-08.00  
 14 Chambers, Francesca       12 Riverdale Ba          33-06.50  
 15 Boyd, Michayla            10 Auburn                32-07.00  
 16 George, Sarah             10 Oxon Hill Hi          30-11.50  

Event 9  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harrison, Emily           12 Battlefield           12-00.00  
  2 Jefcoat, Hannah           12 Dacula               J12-00.00  
  3 White, Autumn             12 Jefferson Fo          11-06.00  
  4 Agee, Celia               10 Louisa Count          11-00.00  
  5 Coleman, Sarah            12 Amherst Coun         J11-00.00  
  6 Robertson, Kelcie         12 Walkersville         J11-00.00  
  7 Tershak, Abby              9 Patrick Henr          10-06.00  
  8 Boodhoo, Destiny          11 Osbourn Park          10-00.00  
  9 Blanding, Peyton          11 Lafayette              9-06.00  
 -- Tolman, Sarah             12 Western Albe                NH  
 -- Masloff, Madison          12 Western Albe                NH  
 -- Andrews, Rachel           10 Liberty Chri                NH  
 -- Jauch, Gracie             10 Liberty Chri                NH 


Return to Top

Email | About