MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Kentucky Invitational
Kentucky Invitational History
Hosted By: Kentucky
Lexington, Kentucky
2017-02-18

Results from milesplit.com

AllTrax Timing - Contractor License                  2/18/2017 - 2:32 PM
                    U.of KY HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL                     
                 Indoor Track & Field Meet - 24th annual                 
          Nutter Fieldhouse (291m) - Lexington,KY  - 2/18/2017           
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================      
FieldhouseHS: *  7.26  2007        Shayla Mahan, Motor City TC-MI        
 2016 Winner: #  7.39  2016        Cassondra Hall, Sprint Athltc-GA      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1       Kirkland, Jayla     12 Unattached                7.48q  1      
  2       Morgan, Lauren      12 Elizabeth Seton HS        7.52q  4      
  3       Irby, Lynna         12 Indiana Storm             7.57q  2      
  4       Holmes, Alia        12 No TX Ath Club            7.58q  5      
  5       Killebrew, Semira   10 Indiana Storm             7.59q  4 7.581
  5       Green, Vivette      11 Alexander TC              7.59q  7 7.581
  7       Stark, Grace        10 Elite Perf. XL            7.60q  1 7.599
  8       Seymour, Ashley     11 Bullis                    7.60q  3 7.600
  9       Glenn, Hope         12 RSS Athletics             7.61q  5      
 10       Hall, Lauryn        11 Unattached                7.63   2 7.629
 11       Shumaker, Jazmyn    12 No TX Ath Club            7.63   3 7.630
 12       Raglin, Brooke      12 BSHS                      7.66   6      
 13       Barksdale, Janae    10 Motor City T.C            7.67   1      
 14       Watson, Taylor      11 FK Elite                  7.68   1 7.672
 15       Heath, Kaylyn       10 Lakota East               7.68   5 7.679
 16       McKelvy, Tamea      12 Motor City T.C            7.71   7      
 17       Simmons, Jacquelin  12 Elizabeth Seton HS        7.72   2      
 18       Young, Amira        11 Unattached                7.74   6      
 19       Ramsey, Kadijah     10 Oxford High School        7.75   3      
 20       Young, Milan        12 MY Stars Track Club       7.76   3      
 21       Richardson, Syaira  12 WAR TC                    7.78   2      
 22       Wilson, Ameia       10 Danville HS -IL           7.80   2 7.793
 23       Bogan, Brooke       12 Motor City T.C            7.80   4 7.795
 24       Covington, Mikeish  10 Unattached                7.81   1 7.801
 25       Davis, Iaabella     10 Elite Perf. XL            7.81   3 7.810
 26       Khan, Darci         10 D.C. Express TC           7.83   7 7.824
 27       Barr, Aasiyah       10 Track A.N.T.S.            7.83   5 7.826
 28       Tamminga, Abigail   09 FK Elite                  7.83   3 7.830
 29       Scott, Taylor       11 JrStriders                7.84   5 7.832
 30       Monroe, Anaya       12 WAR TC                    7.84   1 7.837
 31       Simmons-Avant, Kya  12 Wayne Township            7.85   7      
 32       Jackson, Jada       12 Border City AC            7.87   4 7.865
 33       Bailey, Jaylah      12 Middle GA Impala          7.87   7 7.867
 34       Crocker, Asia       11 WAR TC                    7.89   4 7.889
 35       Tilmon, Jazmine     10 WAR TC                    7.89   6 7.890
 36       Montgomery, Khadij  10 Sprint Athletics TC       7.90   6      
 37       Hollingsworth, Ros  10 Tates Creek High          7.91   4      
 38       Tommy, Ayanna       09 Antioch Sequoits          7.93   1      
 39       Evans, Shania       12 Exchange Zone             7.94   7 7.932
 40       McDonald, Kaleb     10 Jeffersontown             7.94   3 7.940
 41       Johnson, Gabby      12 Bullis                    7.96   6      
 42       Davis, Iesha        12 Maximum Output            7.98   2 7.972
 43       Fields, Mackenzie   10 Maximum Output            7.98   6 7.979
 44       Rochester, Daniell  11 Elizabeth Seton HS        8.00   7 7.994
 45       Pennington, Destin  12 Withrow                   8.00   6 7.995
 46       Eaton, Madison      10 Maximum Output            8.00   7 7.999
 47       Nwosu, Julie        12 duPont Manual             8.02   1      
 48       Johnson, Taylor     09 Bullis                    8.04   6      
 49       Lynch, Meagan       11 Sprint Athletics TC       8.07   4 8.061
 50       Frazier, Kameronn   12 Unattached                8.07   7 8.065
 51       Howard, Kiara       12 WAR TC                    8.10   3      
 52       Ligon, Shataeya     09 Unattached                8.14   5      
 53       Powell, Janae       12 Unattached                8.17   6 8.167
 53       Bennett, Victoria   12 Track A.N.T.S.            8.17   2 8.167
 55       Little, Kayla       11 Elizabeth Seton HS        8.42   4      
 --       Clark, Serena       09 Lakota East                 FS   3      

Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
FieldhouseHS: *  7.26  2007        Shayla Mahan, Motor City TC-MI      
 2016 Winner: #  7.39  2016        Cassondra Hall, Sprint Athltc-GA    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Kirkland, Jayla           12 Unattached                7.34#       
  2 Irby, Lynna               12 Indiana Storm             7.42        
  3 Glenn, Hope               12 RSS Athletics             7.46        
  4 Morgan, Lauren            12 Elizabeth Seton HS        7.51        
  5 Holmes, Alia              12 No TX Ath Club            7.52   7.513
  6 Green, Vivette            11 Alexander TC              7.52   7.516
  7 Killebrew, Semira         10 Indiana Storm             7.57        
  8 Stark, Grace              10 Elite Perf. XL            7.61        
  9 Seymour, Ashley           11 Bullis                    7.70        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 23.70  2008        Chalonda Goodman, New Horizon-GA       
 2016 Winner: # 23.73  2016        Cassondra Hall, Sprint Athltc-GA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Irby, Lynna               12 Indiana Storm            23.70*  1       
  2 Kirkland, Jayla           12 Unattached               23.88   1       
  3 Green, Vivette            11 Alexander TC             24.30   2       
  4 Morgan, Lauren            12 Elizabeth Seton HS       24.46   1       
  5 Sipsey, Shaianne          10 Middle GA Impala         24.47   4       
  6 McKelvy, Tamea            12 Motor City T.C           24.51   4       
  7 Miles, Dajour             10 Unattached               24.56   2       
  8 Holmes, Alia              12 No TX Ath Club           24.58   4       
  9 Young, Milan              12 MY Stars Track Club      24.63   3       
 10 Covington, Mikeisha       10 Unattached               24.65   2       
 11 Carter, Kori              10 WAR TC                   24.77   7       
 12 Young, Amira              11 Unattached               24.80   2       
 13 Raglin, Brooke            12 BSHS                     24.84   3       
 14 Shumaker, Jazmyn          12 No TX Ath Club           24.90   6       
 15 Killebrew, Semira         10 Indiana Storm            24.92   2       
 16 Harris, Lauryn            10 Bullis                   24.95   7       
 17 Glenn, Hope               12 RSS Athletics            24.97   5       
 18 Robinson, Jaimie          12 Unattached               25.01   6       
 19 Seymour, Ashley           11 Bullis                   25.13   7       
 20 Scott, Taylor             11 JrStriders               25.15   5       
 21 Davis, Iaabella           10 Elite Perf. XL           25.26   8       
 22 Barr, Aasiyah             10 Track A.N.T.S.           25.29   5       
 23 Clark, Serena             09 Lakota East              25.30   8       
 24 Cox, Mika                 12 Reynoldsburg             25.33   8       
 25 Laurencin, Aasia          09 Motor City T.C           25.35   7       
 26 Bailey, Jaylah            12 Middle GA Impala         25.39   3       
 27 Crocker, Asia             11 WAR TC                   25.41   1       
 28 Johnson, Gabby            12 Bullis                   25.42   5       
 29 Tamminga, Abigail         09 FK Elite                 25.44   3       
 30 Ramsey, Kadijah           10 Oxford High School       25.51   1       
 31 Jackson, Jada             12 Border City AC           25.52   2       
 32 Lynch, Meagan             11 Sprint Athletics TC      25.55   5       
 33 Simmons-Avant, Kyara      12 Wayne Township           25.61   7       
 34 Grier, Tayler             11 JrStriders               25.63   8       
 35 Lewis, Morgan             12 RSS Athletics            25.65   8       
 36 Hall, Lauryn              11 Unattached               25.73   3       
 37 Johnson, Taylor           09 Bullis                   25.94   6       
 38 Davis, Iesha              12 Maximum Output           25.95   8       
 39 Mixon, Tylar              12 Reynoldsburg             26.07   7       
 40 Buchanan, Lauren          12 Eastern                  26.22   3       
 41 Bennett, Victoria         12 Track A.N.T.S.           26.31   6       
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================== 
FieldhouseHS: * 53.88  2012        Felicia Brown, Sprint Athltc-GA         
 2016 Winner: # 54.59  2016        Taylor Manson, Motor City TC-MI         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
Finals                                                                     
  1 Miles, Dajour             10 Unattached               54.25#  1        
  2 Sipsey, Shaianne          10 Middle GA Impala         54.32#  1        
  3 Richardson, Syaira        12 WAR TC                   54.74   1        
  4 Barksdale, Janae          10 Motor City T.C           55.65   2        
  5 Russell, Masai            11 Bullis                   55.68   2        
  6 Covington, Mikeisha       10 Unattached               55.90   1        
  7 Mayes, Hailey             12 Motor City T.C           56.29   3        
  8 Phillips, Leah            09 Bullis                   56.35   5        
  9 Hall, Anna                10 FK Elite                 56.84   2        
 10 Bailey, Jaylah            12 Middle GA Impala         57.08   3        
 11 Barlow, Payton            12 TrialByFire              57.18   4        
 12 Bogan, Brooke             12 Motor City T.C           57.55   2  57.544
 13 Taylor, Carlita           12 Motor City T.C           57.55   4  57.548
 14 McMillen, Heather         10 Unattached               57.72   7        
 15 Wallace, LaNea            10 Memphis Jaguars          57.82   3        
 16 Ullom, Maddie             09 Mason Comets             57.95   5        
 17 Grier, Tayler             11 JrStriders               58.02   2        
 18 Davis, Iaabella           10 Elite Perf. XL           58.12   6        
 19 Cox, Mika                 12 Reynoldsburg             58.17   4        
 20 Sabbakhan, Alahna         10 St.Johns Coll-HS         58.36   3        
 21 Scott-McKoy, Tre'Breh     10 WAR TC                   58.38   7        
 22 Monroe, Anaya             12 WAR TC                   58.46   8        
 23 Hunt, Lauren              09 Dunbar                   58.60   7        
 24 Harris, Regina            10 Unattached               58.71   6        
 25 Caruth, Chalys            12 Elizabeth Seton HS       58.76   7        
 26 Williams, Miriam          11 Maximum Output           58.78   5        
 27 Amene, Chika              11 Maximum Output           58.91   7        
 28 Frazier, Kameronn Re'     12 Unattached               58.93   5        
 29 Powell, Janae             12 Unattached               59.06   8        
 30 Hall, Lauryn              11 Unattached               59.14   3        
 31 Edler, Rachel             12 Sprint Athletics TC      59.19   5        
 32 Wilkerson, Talor          12 BSHS                     59.29   3        
 33 Eaton, Madison            10 Maximum Output           59.30   4        
 34 Tate, Kirin               12 Motor City T.C           59.32   6        
 35 Johnson, Malana           12 Bullis                   59.33   7        
 36 Evans, Shania             12 Exchange Zone            59.36   6        
 37 Keyes, Likkaya            11 Unattached               59.43   4        
 38 Johnson, Avryl            11 Unattached               59.57   6        
 39 McDonald, Kaleb           10 Jeffersontown            59.76   8        
 40 Coleman, Drew             12 Motor City T.C           59.77   6        
 41 Hill, Jalyn               10 Bishop McNamara HS     1:00.18   8        
 42 Bechard, Krystalann       09 Border City AC         1:00.71   5        
 43 Telscher, Sarah           11 Seton High School      1:00.87   2        
 44 Patterson, Alexandra      12 Unattached             1:01.16   8        
 45 Connors, Kaylie           11 Mason Comets           1:01.21   8        
 46 Butler, Karrington        11 Unattached             1:01.93   4        
 
Event 9  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 2:08.84  2011        Danielle Pfeifer, McAuley-OH         
 2016 Winner: # 2:13.77  2016        Emma Kuntz, Rams AT                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kuntz, Emma               12 duPont Manual          2:10.61#  1       
  2 Worrel, Megan             11 Breen TC               2:15.12   1       
  3 Frederick, Nia            09 Bullis                 2:16.69   1       
  4 Palomino, Hannah          11 Breen TC               2:17.09   1       
  5 Ferguson, Mallory         10 Breen TC               2:17.46   1       
  6 Pierce, Stephanie         11 Beavercreek HS         2:17.69   1       
  7 Diers, Jenna              12 Unattached             2:17.78   1       
  8 Forsyth, Katherine        11 Breen TC               2:19.52   3       
  9 Jones, Jayla              09 Motor City T.C         2:19.63   2       
 10 Dotson, Victoria          09 Unattached 92          2:20.11   2       
 11 Gates, Makayla            11 Motor City T.C         2:20.15   3       
 12 Starcher, Tori            09 WV Flyers              2:20.17   2       
 13 Fennelly, Meg             11 RSS Athletics          2:20.39   3       
 14 Wiegel, Emily             12 Louisville TC          2:20.47   2       
 15 Hallum, Lily              10 Mason Comets           2:20.74   3       
 16 Sievern, Claire           10 Unattached             2:21.18   4       
 17 O'Dea, Maddie             11 Centurion TC           2:21.32   2       
 18 Long, Kendall             12 Memphis Jaguars        2:21.51   4       
 19 Garbutt, Shanice          11 Danville HS -IL        2:21.62   3       
 20 Ferguson, Emily           10 Breen TC               2:22.11   2       
 21 Walsh, Morgan             10 Amelia HS              2:22.15   3       
 22 Delahanty, Brooke         11 Unattached             2:22.15   2       
 23 Dade, Shaheeda            11 Unattached             2:22.92   3       
 24 Boogerd, Skylar           10 Arlington TC           2:22.92   2       
 25 Grant, Jordan             12 Beavercreek HS         2:23.23   1       
 26 Johnson, Ayanna           11 Bullis                 2:23.37   2       
 27 Bissinger, Annika         10 Unattached             2:23.72   2       
 28 Milburn, Emma             11 Unattached             2:24.41   1       
 29 Alderton, Breanna         11 Owensboro              2:25.10   3       
 30 Elliott, Swayze           12 Oxford High School     2:25.43   3       
 31 Owens, Riliegh            10 Daviess County         2:25.86   4       
 32 Archibald, Mariyah        11 Motor City T.C         2:26.28   4       
 33 Emma, Pindur              11 Swain County H.S.      2:27.22   3       
 34 James, Julia              12 Cont.T-Belles          2:27.46   3       
 35 Pierce, Jodie             09 Beavercreek HS         2:27.83   4       
 36 Dandridge, Alyssa         12 Memphis Jaguars        2:28.18   4       
 37 Johnson, Avryl            11 Unattached             2:29.10   4       
 38 Bell, McKenzie            09 Unattached             2:29.28   2       
 39 Paulina-Hamel, Gabriel    10 Maximum Output         2:30.19   4       
 40 Drew, Laura               12 Centerville -OH        2:30.87   3       
 41 Simms, Kathleen           11 Sacred Heart           2:31.12   4       
 42 Berryman, Mackenzie       10 Mason Comets           2:31.20   4       
 43 Washington, Anissa        09 Unattached 93          2:38.52   4       
 
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 4:52.70  2008        Madeline Morgan, Mtn. Brook-AL       
 2016 Winner: # 4:57.90  2016        Hailey Hendry, Unatt. -TN            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1       Hart, Katelynne     09 Unattached             4:54.30#  1       
  2       Sapienza-Wright, A  11 duPont Manual          5:02.18   1       
  3       Lacy, Kaitlyn       11 Unattached             5:02.92   1       
  4       Dalrymple, Elizabe  10 Breen TC               5:05.25   1       
  5       McCurdy, Jordan     11 FK Elite               5:08.62   2       
  6       Starcher, Tori      09 WV Flyers              5:10.65   2       
  7       Simms, Kathleen     11 Sacred Heart           5:11.29   1       
  8       Dotson, Victoria    09 Unattached 92          5:16.13   2       
  9       Sumner, Brynne      10 Unattached             5:16.30   1       
 10       Brush, Ellie        12 Mason Comets           5:19.48   1       
 11       Shuman, Lauren      12 Beavercreek HS         5:20.77   2       
 12       Whitehead, Rachel   10 Centerville -OH        5:21.34   2       
 13       Neiheisel, Lauren   11 Elite Perf. XL         5:22.06   2       
 14       Shetty, Zoe         09 WV Flyers              5:22.70   3       
 15       Alderton, Breanna   11 Owensboro              5:23.25   1       
 16       Ewert, Taylor       09 Beavercreek HS         5:23.80   3       
 17       Wilson, Olivia      12 Daviess County         5:24.60   2       
 18       Hoffman, Karlee     10 Daviess County         5:25.03   3       
 19       Curry, Rachel       10 Unatt.                 5:25.53   2       
 20       Walker, Maddie      10 Amelia HS              5:25.81   1       
 21       James, Julia        12 Cont.T-Belles          5:26.04   2       
 22       Hartman, Jessie     12 Lebanon                5:27.34   3       
 23       Walsh, Morgan       10 Amelia HS              5:28.12   3       
 24       Seymour, Sydney     11 Unattached             5:34.00   3       
 25       Franklin, Brooke    12 WV Flyers              5:36.36   3       
 26       Hayes, Kendall      10 Unattached             5:38.31   3       
 27       Bissinger, Annika   10 Unattached             5:38.47   1       
 28       Anneken, Emily      11 McAuley High School    5:39.03   3       
 29       Pacheco, Melanie    12 Lebanon                5:42.10   2       
 30       Holbrook, Haley     12 Unattached             5:48.25   3       
 31       Kline, Annie        12 McAuley High School    6:04.40   3       


Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 10:46.32  2014        Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula-
 2016 Winner: # 10:55.93  2016        Niamh Schumacher, Unatt. -TN     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Hart, Katelynne           09 Unattached            10:21.41*       
  2 Turner, TaShala           11 WV Flyers             10:54.30#       
  3 Reinhart, Michaela        11 Lexington Catholic    10:59.09        
  4 Strange, Jenna            10 Tates Creek High      11:02.38        
  5 Bower, Emma               11 Olentangy Liberty     11:03.11        
  6 Morgan, Anna Grace        12 Mtn Brook TC          11:04.86        
  7 Bush, Sam                 10 Turpin                11:24.60        
  8 Walsh, Kelli              11 Centerville -OH       11:28.42        
  9 Hatcher, Samantha         11 WV Flyers             11:28.61        
 10 Michels, Sarah            11 Louisville TC         11:34.36        
 11 Lowe, Savannah            10 Centerville -OH       11:42.29        
 12 Delahunt, Anna            11 Farragut High TC      11:44.18        
 13 Walker, Maddie            10 Amelia HS             12:00.44        
 14 Lynch, Clara              12 Centurion TC          12:05.40        
 15 Henderson, Ailee          12 Mason Comets          12:09.19        
 16 Harvey, Brooke            09 Mason Comets          12:10.95        
 17 Frye, Caroline            11 Conner                12:12.91        
 18 Whitmore, Rue             11 Mason Comets          12:19.21        
 19 Radabaugh, Avigail        11 WV Flyers             12:23.67        
 20 Murray, Abby              10 WV Flyers             12:24.45        
 21 Ebbert, Madeline          11 Farragut High TC      12:28.53        
 22 Fryman, Avery             11 Unattached            12:43.16        
 23 McBeath, Annie            12 Mason Comets          12:45.04        
 24 Schreyer, Lizzie          09 McAuley High School   12:50.78        
 25 Esselman, Clare           11 Sacred Heart          13:16.20        

Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================      
FieldhouseHS: *  8.17  2007        Jacq. Coward, Track Knoxville-TN      
 2016 Winner: #  8.46  2016        Brandee' Johnson, WAR TC  -VA         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1       Young, Milan        12 MY Stars Track Club       8.51q  2      
  2       Stark, Grace        10 Elite Perf. XL            8.55q  3      
  3       Khan, Darci         10 D.C. Express TC           8.68q  4      
  4       Tilmon, Jazmine     10 WAR TC                    8.76q  3      
  5       Postell, Alexis     12 Bullis                    8.83q  1      
  6       Grimes, Taylor      11 Bishop McNamara HS        8.86q  5      
  7       Pyles, Cierra       11 Bullis                    8.91q  2      
  8       Lewis, Morgan       12 RSS Athletics             8.93q  3      
  9       Scott-McKoy, Tre'B  10 WAR TC                    8.94q  3      
 10       Phillips, Leah      09 Bullis                    8.95   4      
 11       Smith, J'Alyiea     11 Withrow                   9.00   5      
 12       Scott, Taylor       11 JrStriders                9.04   1      
 13       Houston, Malika     12 Cap.City Strider          9.07   5 9.061
 14       Taylor, Carlita     12 Motor City T.C            9.07   3 9.070
 15       Johnson, Monica     11 Fairfield                 9.16   4      
 16       Davis, Kylie        11 FK Elite                  9.18   1      
 17       Frazier, Antonia    12 RSS Athletics             9.20   4      
 18       Brown, Nile         10 Archbishop Carroll        9.21   2      
 19       Scott-Kilgo, Jasmi  11 Border City AC            9.26   2 9.252
 20       Lewis, Lindsay      12 Bullis                    9.26   4 9.253
 21       Hall, Anna          10 FK Elite                  9.27   3      
 22       Harris, Lauryn      10 Bullis                    9.28   5      
 23     1 Green, Jessica      11 Memphis Jaguars           9.31   4      
 24       Flynn, Mia          11 Elite Perf. XL            9.39   3      
 25       Williams, Hadiya    12 Unattached                9.43   1      
 26       Gomez, Chynna       10 Sprint Athletics TC       9.46   1      
 27       McKim, Jessica      11 Border City AC            9.47   1      
 28       Ligon, Shataeya     09 Unattached                9.48   2      
 29       Crocker, Asia       11 WAR TC                    9.64   1      
 30       Coker, Kennedy      11 Centerville Elks          9.69   2      
 31       Reese, Hannah       12 Eastern KY Striders       9.75   4      
 32       Hodgkin, Zariah     11 Withrow                   9.76   1      
 33       Beckum, Markeita    12 Withrow                   9.77   5      
 34       Phillips, Julia     11 Unattached                9.80   4      
 35       Moore, Karlie       10 Border City AC            9.96   1      
 36       Pyles, Brionne      12 Bullis                   10.15   2      
 37       King, Autumn        09 Unattached               10.18   5      
 38       Homer, Maya         12 Lafayette                10.19   2      
 39       Holmes, Nia         12 Border City AC           10.23   3      
 40       Jones, Tai'Lynn     09 Withrow                  10.63   5      
 41       Gibson, Monique     12 Chaminade Julien         10.94   3      
 --       Phillips, Aniese    11 Unattached                 DNF   5      

Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
FieldhouseHS: *  8.17  2007        Jacq. Coward, Track Knoxville-TN    
 2016 Winner: #  8.46  2016        Brandee' Johnson, WAR TC  -VA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1       Stark, Grace        10 Elite Perf. XL            8.39#       
  2       Khan, Darci         10 D.C. Express TC           8.43#       
  3       Young, Milan        12 MY Stars Track Club       8.48        
  4       Postell, Alexis     12 Bullis                    8.62        
  5       Pyles, Cierra       11 Bullis                    8.89        
  6       Scott-McKoy, Tre'B  10 WAR TC                    8.91        
  7       Lewis, Morgan       12 RSS Athletics             8.94        

Event 15  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 3:45.00  2016        Motor City T.C. -MI                  
                         B Holloway, J Barksdale, D Coleman, A Jefferson  
 2016 Winner: # 3:45.00  2016        Motor City T.C. -MI, Motor City TC-MI
                         B Holloway, J Barksdale, D Coleman, A Jefferson  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Bullis  'B'                                         3:51.61   1       
  2 Motor City T.C  'B'                                 3:52.18   3       
  3 St.John's College HS                                3:55.95   1       
  4 Maximum Output                                      3:56.76   1       
  5 Memphis Jaguars                                     3:58.02   1       
  6 Sprint Athletics TC                                 3:58.46   2       
  7 WAR TC                                              4:00.19   3       
  8 Elizabeth Seton HS                                  4:00.69   2       
  9 duPont Manual                                       4:02.30   1       
 10 Tates Creek High                                    4:04.11   2       
 11 Mtn Brook Track Club                                4:08.67   3       
 12 Mason Comets                                        4:09.44   2       
 13 Border City AC                                      4:17.60   3       
 14 Antioch Sequoits                                    4:22.19   3       

Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 9:29.08  2004        Detroit Cheetahs-MI               
 2016 Winner: # 9:55.81  2016        WV Flyers, WV Flyers              
                         E Louk, S Hatcher, B Franklin, S Wills        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Breen TC                                            9:21.50*       
  2 Noblesville TF                                      9:47.14#       
  3 Beavercreek HS                                      9:52.33#       
  4 Mason Comets                                        9:52.85#       
  5 duPont Manual                                      10:00.18        
  6 Centerville -OH                                    10:06.09        
  7 Turpin                                             10:06.64        
  8 Louisville TC                                      10:09.42        
  9 WV Flyers                                          10:09.86        
 10 Noblesville TF  'B'                                10:27.34        
 11 Cincinnati Sycamore                                10:34.23        
 12 McAuley High School                                10:34.91        

Event 19  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================      
FieldhouseHS: * 12:45.67  2016        Noblesville T&F  -IN            
                          Sharples-Gordon, Anderson, Dombroski, Little
 2016 Winner: # 12:45.67  2016        Noblesville T&F  -IN, Nobl      
                          Sharples-Gordon, Anderson, Dombroski, Little
    School                                               Finals       
================================================================      
Finals                                                                
  1 Mtn Brook Track Club                               12:23.18*      
  2 Noblesville TF                                     12:39.03*      
  3 Noblesville TF  'B'                                12:48.36       
  4 Turpin                                             12:59.30       
  5 Mason Comets                                       13:11.98       
  6 Centerville -OH                                    13:14.41       
  7 duPont Manual                                      13:24.25       
  8 Louisville TC                                      13:35.20       

Event 21  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
FieldhouseHS: *  5-11  1999        C.Estric & K.Williams, OH & GA                
 2016 Winner: #  5-09  2016        Lilly Lowe, KY Elite                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Hinkle, Carly       12 Unattached 99            1.72m    5-07.75       
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77                                          
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX                                          
  2       Tyler, Shelby       10 Noblesville TF           1.72m    5-07.75       
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77                                          
        P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX                                          
  2       Hall, Anna          10 FK Elite                 1.72m    5-07.75       
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77                                          
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX                                          
  4       Smith, J'Alyiea     11 Withrow                  1.62m    5-03.75       
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67                                                    
        P    P    P    O  XXX                                                    
  5       Ruffin, Angela      12 Cincinnati Sycamore      1.62m    5-03.75       
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67                                                    
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX                                                    
  6       Talor, Oasya        12 BSHS                     1.57m    5-01.75       
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62                                                         
        O  XXO   XO   XX                                                         
  6       Lyle, Jermea        12 Centerville -OH          1.57m    5-01.75       
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62                                                         
        O  XXO   XO  XXX                                                         
  8       Swagler, Eleanor    12 Mtn Brook TC             1.52m    4-11.75       
     1.47 1.52 1.57                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
  9       Coleman, Drew       12 Motor City T.C           1.52m    4-11.75       
     1.47 1.52 1.57                                                              
       XO    O  XXX                                                              
 10       Colvin, Sophia      11 Elite Perf. XL           1.52m    4-11.75       
     1.47 1.52 1.57                                                              
      XXO   XO  XXX                                                              
 11       Pitts, Lakin        11 Mason Comets             1.52m    4-11.75       
     1.47 1.52 1.57                                                              
        O  XXO  XXX                                                              
 12       Frazier, Antonia    12 RSS Athletics            1.47m    4-09.75       
     1.47 1.52                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 12       Smith, Myia         11 Sacred Heart             1.47m    4-09.75       
     1.47 1.52                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 14       Walker, Cierra      12 Elizabeth Seton HS       1.47m    4-09.75       
     1.47 1.52                                                                   
       XO  XXX                                                                   
 15       Phillips, Julia     11 Unattached               1.47m    4-09.75       
     1.47 1.52                                                                   
      XXO  XXX                                                                   
 15       Vaughn, Chimond     11 Kentucky Elite           1.47m    4-09.75       
     1.47 1.52                                                                   
      XXO  XXX                                                                   
 --       Welsh, Sarah        12 Pioneer Track Club          NH                  
     1.47                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 --       Syers, Janoah       10 Archbishop Carroll          NH                  
     1.47 1.52 1.57                                                              
        P    P  XXX                                                              


Event 25  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 5.82m  2012        Kendell Williams, The Heat TC-GA              
 2016 Winner: # 5.80m  2016        Alexis Gibbons, Unatt. -KY                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Robinson, Jaimie    12 Unattached               5.64m   18-06.00       
      5.62m  5.30m  5.51m  5.64m                                                 
  2       Simmons, Jacquelin  12 Elizabeth Seton HS       5.55m   18-02.50       
      5.51m  5.18m  4.87m  5.55m                                                 
  3       Pyles, Cierra       11 Bullis                   5.49m   18-00.25       
      5.40m  5.49m  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
  4       Slater, Grace       12 Dunbar                   5.47m   17-11.50       
      5.42m  5.23m  5.36m  5.47m                                                 
  5       Davis, Stephanie    12 Riverdale Baptist        5.41m   17-09.00       
      5.41m  5.37m  FOUL  PASS                                                   
  6       Muschette, Mya      12 Unattached               5.38m   17-08.00       
      5.38m  4.99m  4.94m  5.09m                                                 
  7       Sabharwal, Izabell  12 National Cathedral       5.37m   17-07.50       
      5.26m  5.05m  5.37m  5.18m                                                 
  8       Grimes, Taylor      11 Bishop McNamara HS       5.35m   17-06.75       
      4.88m  5.35m  FOUL  4.98m                                                  
  9       Scott-Kilgo, Jasmi  11 Border City AC           5.32m   17-05.50       
      5.31m  5.32m  5.20m  5.08m                                                 
 10       Jones, Tai'Lynn     09 Withrow                  5.32m   17-05.50       
      5.32m  5.21m  5.18m  5.16m                                                 
 11       Syers, Janoah       10 Archbishop Carroll       5.30m   17-04.75       
      5.05m  5.30m  5.07m  5.28m                                                 
 12       Lynch, Meagan       11 Sprint Athletics TC      5.28m   17-04.00       
      5.02m  4.96m  5.18m  5.28m                                                 
 13       Houston, Malika     12 Cap.City Strider         5.26m   17-03.25       
      4.74m  5.09m  5.25m  5.26m                                                 
 14       Ashford, Michaela   12 Unattached               5.23m   17-02.00       
      4.67m  FOUL  FOUL  5.23m                                                   
 15       Flynn, Mia          11 Elite Perf. XL           5.09m   16-08.50       
      4.92m  5.09m  FOUL  4.97m                                                  
 16       Ashby, Aumni        11 FK Elite                 5.08m   16-08.00       
      5.08m  4.92m  4.92m  4.92m                                                 
 17       Lewis, Lindsay      12 Bullis                   5.05m   16-07.00       
      5.05m  5.02m  4.95m  5.04m                                                 
 18       Wilson, Ameia       10 Danville HS -IL          5.03m   16-06.00       
      4.91m  4.98m  5.03m  4.96m                                                 
 19       Gilmore, Sydni      12 Sprint Athletics TC      5.03m   16-06.00       
      4.91m  4.36m  4.85m  5.03m                                                 
 20       Hill, Jalyn         10 Bishop McNamara HS       4.92m   16-01.75       
      4.92m  4.54m  4.69m  4.57m                                                 
 21       Brown, Nile         10 Archbishop Carroll       4.89m   16-00.50       
      4.51m  4.89m  4.77m  4.88m                                                 
 22       Whitehurst, Kendra  12 Sprint Athletics TC      4.70m   15-05.00       
      4.60m  FOUL  4.70m  FOUL                                                   
 --       Tate, Kirin         12 Motor City T.C            FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                     

Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 12.17m  2016        Jaimie Robinson, U.of Chicago TC             
 2016 Winner: # 12.17m  2016        Jaimie Robinson, U.of Chicago TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Robinson, Jaimie          12 Unattached              12.42m*  40-09.00       
      FOUL  12.18m  12.24m  12.42m                                               
  2 Pyles, Cierra             11 Bullis                  11.69m   38-04.25       
      11.69m  FOUL  FOUL  11.49m                                                 
  3 Ashby, Aumni              11 FK Elite                11.62m   38-01.50       
      11.18m  11.62m  11.30m  11.43m                                             
  4 White, Harleigh           12 Unattached              11.56m   37-11.25       
      FOUL  11.52m  FOUL  11.56m                                                 
  5 Grimes, Taylor            11 Bishop McNamara HS      11.27m   36-11.75       
      10.94m  10.92m  11.27m  FOUL                                               
  6 Gilmore, Sydni            12 Sprint Athletics TC     11.18m   36-08.25       
      10.82m  11.18m  10.86m  11.01m                                             
  7 Muschette, Mya            12 Unattached              11.12m   36-05.75       
      11.01m  10.24m  10.98m  11.12m                                             
  8 Sabharwal, Izabella       12 National Cathedral      11.04m   36-02.75       
      11.04m  10.76m  FOUL  FOUL                                                 
  9 Jones, Tai'Lynn           09 Withrow                 11.03m   36-02.25       
      10.91m  11.03m  10.87m  10.77m                                             
 10 White, Khiara             11 FLIGHT400 TC            10.73m   35-02.50       
      FOUL  10.73m  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 11 Houston, Malika           12 Cap.City Strider        10.58m   34-08.50       
      10.21m  10.58m  FOUL  10.35m                                               
 12 Whitehurst, Kendra        12 Sprint Athletics TC     10.57m   34-08.25       
      10.57m  10.53m  10.54m  10.46m                                             
 13 Coker, Kennedy            11 Centerville -OH         10.50m   34-05.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.50m                                                   
 14 King, Autumn              09 Unattached              10.42m   34-02.25       
      FOUL  10.42m  FOUL  10.37m                                                 
 15 Johnson, Chante           11 Unattached              10.41m   34-02.00       
      10.41m  10.27m  10.22m  10.17m                                             
 16 Williams, Hadiya          12 Unattached              10.26m   33-08.00       
      10.26m  FOUL  FOUL  10.17m                                                 
 17 White, Kelli              12 Elizabeth Seton HS      10.14m   33-03.25       
      10.03m  10.10m  9.87m  10.14m                                              
 -- Edler, Rachel             12 Sprint Athletics TC       FOUL                  
      FOUL x  x                                                                  

Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 4.08m  2016        Carson Dingler, Unatt. -GA                    
 2016 Winner: # 4.08m  2016        Carson Dingler, Unatt. -GA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Dingler, Carson     12 Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50       
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.16                           
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX                           
  2       Leggas, Kristina    12 Fuzion Athletics         3.80m   12-05.50       
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95                                
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX                                
  3       Bagby, Nicole       09 Mason Comets             3.80m   12-05.50       
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95                                
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX                                
  4       Jefcoat, Hannah     12 Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75       
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80                                     
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX                                     
  5       Bickett, Jaci       11 Spotsvll Monster         3.65m   11-11.75       
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80                                     
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX                                     
  6       Long, Courtney      11 Georgia PV Club          3.50m   11-05.75       
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65                                          
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX                                          
  7       Spritzky, Kim       12 St. Henry                3.50m   11-05.75       
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65                                          
        P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX                                          
  8       Simmons, Graysen    12 Wayne High School        3.35m   10-11.75       
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50                                               
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX                                               
  9       Holland, Maddie     12 Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75       
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50                                               
        P   XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX                                               
 10       Knott, Sophie Jane  10 Mtn Brook TC             3.20m   10-06.00       
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35                                                    
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                                    
 11       Addington, Lexi     12 Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00       
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35                                                    
        O    O   XO    O  XXX                                                    
 12       Yang, Eileen        09 Beavercreek HS           3.20m   10-06.00       
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35                                                    
        P    O    O   XO  XXX                                                    
 13       Springer, Gabi      09 Danville HS -IL          3.20m   10-06.00       
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20                                                         
        P    O    O  XXO                                                         
 14       Scogin, Codi        11 Wayne High School        3.20m   10-06.00       
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35                                                    
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX                                                    
 15       Wasson, Kiki        12 Beavercreek HS           3.05m   10-00.00       
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20                                                         
        P   XO    O  XXX                                                         
 16       Thacker, Alexis     12 Turpin                   3.05m   10-00.00       
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20                                                         
        P    O  XXO  XXX                                                         
 17       Wright, Katie       09 Fuzion Athletics         2.75m    9-00.25       
     2.75 2.90                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 17       Summers, Megan      10 Paducah Tilghman         2.75m    9-00.25       
     2.75 2.90                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 --       Frantz, Jenna       12 Unattached                  NH                  
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20                                                         
        P    P    P  XXX                                                         

Event 29  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 14.79m  2016        Kathleen Young, Unatt. -IL                   
 2016 Winner: # 14.79m  2016        Kathleen Young, Unatt. -IL                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Young, Kathleen     12 Unattached              15.44m*  50-08.00       
      14.83m  15.44m  4.38m  14.88m                                              
  2       King, Amaya         11 Mason Comets            12.68m   41-07.25       
      12.68m  12.16m  12.38m  12.67m                                             
  3       Fraley, Veronica    11 JrStriders              12.29m   40-04.00       
      FOUL  12.29m  FOUL  12.27m                                                 
  4       Jefferson, Sydney   11 Mount Notre Dame        11.21m   36-09.50       
      11.21m  10.61m  10.02m  10.09m                                             
  5       Caldwell, Victoria  09 Cont.T-Belles           11.04m   36-02.75       
      10.83m  10.64m  11.04m  10.71m                                             
  6       Hogg, Faith         10 Unattached              10.73m   35-02.50       
      10.73m  FOUL  9.58m  9.10m                                                 
  7       Adams, Aiyana       12 Wayne Township          10.71m   35-01.75       
      FOUL  9.88m  10.71m  10.53m                                                
  8       Cox, Jailynn        11 Bishop McNamara HS      10.66m   34-11.75       
      10.66m  10.35m  10.60m  FOUL                                               
  9       Seyfang, Katie      11 Miami Trace             10.42m   34-02.25       
      10.42m  FOUL  FOUL  10.26m                                                 
 10       Chapman, Maiya      11 Elizabeth Seton HS      10.30m   33-09.50       
      10.30m  10.26m  9.85m  10.03m                                              
 11       Taylor, Naya        11 JrStriders              10.23m   33-06.75       
      10.23m  10.17m  10.19m  FOUL                                               
 12       Vallo, Megan        12 Centerville -OH         10.11m   33-02.00       
      10.11m  9.77m  10.00m  FOUL                                                
 13       Kandra, Analise     11 Seton High School       10.07m   33-00.50       
      9.68m  10.07m  FOUL  10.04m                                                
 14       Roush, Katie        12 Centerville -OH         10.03m   32-11.00       
      9.56m  10.03m  FOUL  9.47m                                                 
 15       Coleman, Georgia    11 Elizabeth Seton HS       9.27m   30-05.00       
      8.88m  9.27m  FOUL  FOUL                                                   

Event 31  Girls Weight Throw
=================================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 17.68m  2016        Kamryn Brinson, Throw1Deep -GA               
 2016 Winner: # 17.68m  2016        Kamryn Brinson, Throw1Deep -GA               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Young, Kathleen     12 Unattached              16.99m   55-09.00       
      16.77m  16.70m  FOUL  16.99m                                               
  2       Roush, Katie        12 Centerville -OH         13.60m   44-07.50       
      FOUL  13.60m  13.20m  13.24m                                               
  3       Caldwell, Victoria  09 Cont.T-Belles           12.66m   41-06.50       
      12.66m  FOUL  12.34m  FOUL                                                 
  4       Coleman, Georgia    11 Elizabeth Seton HS      12.43m   40-09.50       
      11.76m  11.67m  12.14m  12.43m                                             
  5       Fraley, Veronica    11 JrStriders              11.83m   38-09.75       
      10.44m  10.98m  11.83m  FOUL                                               
  6       Tracy, Jenna        12 Centerville -OH         10.81m   35-05.75       
      FOUL  FOUL  10.81m  FOUL                                                   
  7       Chapman, Maiya      11 Elizabeth Seton HS      10.03m   32-11.00       
      FOUL  10.03m  10.00m  9.70m                                                

Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================      
FieldhouseHS: *  6.70  1999        Casey Combest, Owensboro -KY          
 2016 Winner: #  6.81  2016        Eric Harrison, St.Johns Coll-MD       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1       Cadena, Devin       11 FK Elite                  6.88q  3      
  2       Harrison Jr., Eric  12 St.Johns Coll-HS          6.90q  4      
  3       Meyers, Khance      12 Grnd Rapids FIRE          6.92q  2      
  4       Whitehead, D'Angel  11 Middle GA Impala          6.93q  1 6.922
  5       Moore, Rondale      11 Shamrock T&F              6.93q  3 6.927
  6       Moore, Marcellus    09 Unattached                6.96q  2      
  7       Mitchell Jr, Quinc  11 Unattached                6.99q  7      
  8       Vaught, J.P.        10 Unattached                7.00q  5      
  9       Watson, Bryce       11 Bullis                    7.01q  4 7.002
 10       Ashford, Jayson     12 Unattached                7.01   6 7.010
 11       Warnimont, Mason    12 Cory-Rawson HS            7.03   1      
 12       Mcdowell, Jeremy    12 TrialByFire               7.05   5      
 13       Reed jr, ronald     11 Unattached                7.06   4 7.057
 14       Holloway, Seth      11 Track A.N.T.S.            7.06   7 7.058
 14       Williams, Xavier    12 Bishop McNamara HS        7.06   6 7.058
 16       Archer, Brenden     12 Cincinnati Sycamore       7.07   1      
 17       Jones, Keyshawn     12 Dayton Dunbar HS          7.09   7      
 18       Travis, Marx        12 Reynoldsburg              7.10   7      
 19       Hewing, Jordan      12 RSS Athletics             7.11   3 7.101
 20       Weakly, Donald      12 TrialByFire               7.11   7 7.103
 21       James, Donnie       11 Motor City T.C            7.11   6 7.108
 22       Webb, Jaquan        11 Oxford High School        7.12   5      
 23       Love, Langston      12 Tates Creek High          7.13   2      
 24       Guerendo, Isaac     11 Indiana Storm             7.14   5      
 25       Willis, Amir        11 Withrow High School       7.16   6      
 26       McBride, Noah       12 Unattached                7.17   3 7.161
 27       Davis, Jeremiah     12 Motor City T.C            7.17   6 7.165
 28       Malek, Jon          11 Cincinnati Sycamore       7.17   4 7.168
 29       Gover, Kameron      12 Northmont HS              7.18   6 7.171
 30       Peeples, Nicholas   12 RSS Athletics             7.18   1 7.172
 31       Johnson, Berhane    12 Cheetah Track Club        7.18   4 7.175
 32       Ivy, Tyrese         10 Oxford High School        7.19   6 7.182
 33       Barnes, Kobe        11 JrStriders                7.19   5 7.184
 34       Richardson, Raphae  12 Indiana Storm             7.21   4 7.207
 35       Dupreist, Corey     12 Indiana Storm             7.21   2 7.208
 36       Eddington, Andrecu  12 Indiana Storm             7.22   2 7.211
 37       Wooddell, Logan     12 Unattached 96             7.22   3 7.212
 38       Brokkins, Enoch     11 Princeton                 7.22   3 7.219
 39       May, Marcquel       11 Unattached                7.23   3      
 40       Laster, Joseph      10 Sprint Athletics TC       7.24   4 7.232
 41       Edwards, Robert     11 Bishop McNamara HS        7.24   7 7.235
 42       Benham, Desmond     11 Doss High                 7.24   1 7.237
 43       Hayes, Joe          12 Fairfield                 7.24   1 7.238
 44       Wilson, Alex        11 Shamrock T&F              7.26   3 7.252
 45       Hayes, Josh         12 Fairfield                 7.26   3 7.260
 45       Pinnock, Shemar     12 Withrow High School       7.26   7 7.260
 47       Phillips, Cal       12 Kenton Ridge              7.27   5      
 48       Moore, James        09 Shamrock T&F              7.29   4      
 49       Trigg, Maliq        11 BSHS                      7.31   6      
 50       Atkins, Daeton      11 Fern Creek                7.32   7      
 51       Massenburg, Jeremy  12 JrStriders                7.33   4      
 52       Smith, Gerald       12 Harrison HS               7.34   2      
 53       Harris, Hunter      12 Maximum Output            7.35   5      
 54       Moses, Corion       12 Waggener HS               7.38   1 7.373
 55       Johnson, Jaquanzi   11 Oxford High School        7.38   2 7.376
 56       Franklin, Anthony   10 BSHS                      7.47   2      
 57       Kelley, Darryl      12 Danville HS -IL           7.52   6 7.516
 58       Turner, Jordan      09 Dayton Dunbar HS          7.52   7 7.518
 --       Robinson, Daniel    11 FLIGHT400 TC                FS   1      

Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
FieldhouseHS: *  6.70  1999        Casey Combest, Owensboro -KY        
 2016 Winner: #  6.81  2016        Eric Harrison, St.Johns Coll-MD     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Harrison Jr., Eric        12 St.Johns Coll-HS          6.81#       
  2 Meyers, Khance            12 Grnd Rapids FIRE          6.85        
  3 Cadena, Devin             11 FK Elite                  6.86        
  4 Mitchell Jr, Quincy       11 Unattached                6.89   6.885
  5 Moore, Marcellus          09 Unattached                6.89   6.887
  6 Moore, Rondale            11 Shamrock T&F              6.89   6.890
  7 Vaught, J.P.              10 Unattached                6.93        
  8 Whitehead, D'Angelo       11 Middle GA Impala          6.95        
  9 Watson, Bryce             11 Bullis                    6.98        

Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================== 
FieldhouseHS: * 21.04  2016        Maxwell Willis, Arch.Carroll-DC         
 2016 Winner: # 21.04  2016        Maxwell Willis, Arch.Carroll-DC         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points 
========================================================================== 
Finals                                                                     
  1 Allen, Eric               11 Bullis                   21.33   1        
  2 Herron, Brian             10 FLIGHT400 TC             21.40   1        
  3 Vaught, J.P.              10 Unattached               21.76   6        
  4 Ashford, Jayson           12 Unattached               21.92   1        
  5 Fogle, Ethan              11 Archbishop Carroll       21.93   7        
  6 Allen, Ashton             09 Bullis                   21.94   3        
  7 Moore, Marcellus          09 Unattached               21.95   6        
  8 Robinson, Daniel          11 FLIGHT400 TC             21.98   2        
  9 Dodge, Jack               12 MI Accelerators          22.00   3  21.997
 10 Travis, Marx              12 Reynoldsburg             22.00   2  22.000
 11 Mitchell Jr, Quincy       11 Unattached               22.11   2        
 12 Dannis, Bret              11 Unattached               22.15   1        
 13 Mcdowell, Jeremy          12 TrialByFire              22.16   4        
 14 Hewing, Jordan            12 RSS Athletics            22.19   5        
 15 Williams, Xavier          12 Bishop McNamara HS       22.22   7  22.216
 16 James, Donnie             11 Motor City T.C           22.22   5  22.217
 17 Webb, Jaquan              11 Oxford High School       22.39   4        
 18 McBride, Noah             12 Unattached               22.45   5        
 19 Warnimont, Mason          12 Cory-Rawson HS           22.46   8  22.452
 20 Ramey, Nicholas           10 FLIGHT400 TC             22.46   5  22.455
 21 Allen, Austin             10 Bullis                   22.54   6        
 22 Holloway, Seth            11 Track A.N.T.S.           22.59   2        
 23 Archer, Brenden           12 Cincinnati Sycamore      22.63   7        
 24 Johnson, Berhane          12 Cheetah Track Club       22.65   4  22.641
 25 McCall, Isaiah            12 BSHS                     22.65   7  22.642
 26 Wilson, Alex              11 Shamrock T&F             22.69   1        
 27 Richardson, Raphael       12 Indiana Storm            22.87   5        
 28 Eddington, Andrecus       12 Indiana Storm            22.90   2        
 29 Gover, Kameron            12 Northmont HS             22.97   6        
 30 Gary, Jr., Olandis        11 Bullis                   23.00   3        
 31 Rodgers, Anthony          12 Princeton                23.07   8        
 32 Trotman, Ellion           12 Bishop McNamara HS       23.13   7        
 33 Atkins, Daeton            11 Fern Creek               23.17   5        
 34 Wooddell, Logan           12 Unattached 96            23.32   2        
 35 Benham, Desmond           11 Doss High                23.41   8        
 36 Brokkins, Enoch           11 Princeton                23.64   4        
 37 Guerendo, Isaac           11 Indiana Storm            24.05   3        

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================       
FieldhouseHS: * 46.94  2003        Reggie Witherspoon, New Horizon-GA            
 2016 Winner: # 47.12  2016        William Allen, Fayette Co. TC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Finals                                                                           
  1 Herron, Brian             10 FLIGHT400 TC             47.13   1              
  2 Faust, Brian              12 RSS Athletics            48.00   1              
  3 Fuller, Davonte           11 Peak Performance TC      48.10   1              
  4 Ashford, Jayson           12 Unattached               48.62   2              
  5 Ramey, Nicholas           10 FLIGHT400 TC             48.64   1              
  6 Fogle, Ethan              11 Archbishop Carroll       48.76   2              
  7 Williams, Jimmy           12 Maximum Output           49.17   2              
  8 Cobb, Kokayi              12 Christ School            49.19   1              
  9 Pickett, Bryce            12 Motor City T.C           49.96   2              
 10 Mcdowell, Jeremy          12 TrialByFire              49.98   4  49.973      
 11 Barnes, Kobe              11 JrStriders               49.98   4  49.980      
 12 Depriest, Peyton          12 Indiana Storm            50.10   3              
 13 Simpson, Jace             11 Peak Performance TC      50.18   6  50.173      
 14 Trotman, Ellion           12 Bishop McNamara HS       50.18   2  50.175      
 15 Glauser, Josh             12 Cincinnati Sycamore      50.41   3              
 16 Hosley, Jermaine          12 Sprint Athletics TC      50.45   6              
 17 Gudgel, Spencer           11 Unattached 93            50.47   4              
 18 Harris, Hunter            12 Maximum Output           50.67   1              
 19 McCain, Jeremiah          11 Bishop McNamara HS       50.75   5              
 20 Douglas, Javon            12 Sprint Athletics TC      50.78   3              
 21 Soto, Yariel              10 Centerville -OH          50.83   4              
 22 Ivy, Tyrese               10 Oxford High School       51.07   4              
 23 Janson, Sam               11 Carroll                  51.23   2              
 24 Hill, Jalen               12 Bullis                   51.31   5              
 25 Fitzpatrick, Warren       12 Mtn Brook TC             51.43   3              
 26 Willis, Amir              11 Withrow High School      51.64   6              
 27 Farmer, Robert            12 Unattached               51.67   5              
 28 Tripp, Anthony            12 JrStriders               51.73   5              
 29 Rios, Francisco           11 Lexington Catholic       52.18   7              
 30 Thornton, Dorin           12 Sprint Athletics TC      52.29   7              
 31 Rodgers, Anthony          12 Princeton                52.30   5              
 32 Trigg, Maliq              11 BSHS                     52.40   4              
 33 Youngblood, Zamir         10 Dayton Dunbar HS         52.80   8              
 34 Gatewood, Bryce           11 Unattached 93            52.96   8              
 35 Conlon, Christian         12 Border City AC           53.09   7              
 36 Mantilla, Juan            10 Christ School            53.12   7              
 37 Matthews, Gregory         12 Unattached               53.31   5              
 38 Sawyers, Drew             10 Unattached               53.52   8              
 39 Glover, Xavier            11 Viking Track Club        53.92   7              
 40 Sportelli, Blaze          12 Border City AC           54.03   6              
 41 Chan, Tyler               11 Bearden High School      58.94   8              
 -- Cleveland, Korie          12 Unattached                  DQ   3  inside curve
 -- Kidd, Ahmarri             12 Motor City T.C              DQ   3  inside curve

Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================   
FieldhouseHS: * 1:51.08  2007        Chris Bilbrew, Smiths Statn-AL          
 2016 Winner: # 1:52.78  2016        Terrell Jackson, Mem.Mustangs-TN        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Cooper, Cameron           12 Motor City T.C         1:49.82*  1          
  2 Bevan, Ryne               12 Unattached 94          1:51.56#  1          
  3 Pigues, Christian         12 Unattached             1:53.19   1          
  4 Jones, Colin              11 Memphis Jaguars        1:53.76   1          
  5 Bailey, Mikah             12 Dunbar                 1:56.24   1          
  6 Ewert, Ben                12 Beavercreek HS         1:56.58   2          
  7 Bachmann, Kenton          11 Hardin Valley Ac       1:57.11   1          
  8 Russell, Jacob            12 Unattached             1:57.33   1          
  9 Tavares, Montgomery       12 Cobb Track             1:57.43   1          
 10 Denning, Gram             10 Mtn Brook TC           1:57.53   3  1:57.530
 10 Jones, Keaton             11 Memphis Jaguars        1:57.53   2  1:57.530
 12 Hawthorne, Dewan          12 Motor City T.C         1:57.98   3          
 13 Flint, Spencer            12 Farragut High TC       1:58.17   2          
 14 Evans, Marquis            12 Dayton Dunbar HS       1:58.79   2          
 15 Burnam, Jacob             11 Shamrock T&F           1:58.89   3          
 16 Horter, Dustin            11 Lakota East            1:59.11   2          
 17 Chism, Cody               12 Unattached             1:59.47   4          
 18 Johnson, Ian              12 Beavercreek HS         1:59.55   2          
 19 Bah, Sorre                12 Memphis Jaguars        1:59.74   2          
 20 Caplinger, Kelby          12 Lebanon                1:59.97   2          
 21 Jones, Kevin              12 Dayton Dunbar HS       2:00.01   4          
 22 Jackson, Marcus           11 Breen TC               2:00.15   2          
 23 Kurz, Hunter              11 Daviess County         2:00.47   4          
 24 Jackson, James            12 Peak Performance TC    2:00.71   3          
 25 Rone, William             12 Memphis Jaguars        2:00.89   4          
 26 Kirksey, Javonne          10 Motor City T.C         2:00.93   3          
 27 Mitchell, Hunter          11 Conner                 2:01.84   4          
 28 Hill, Max                 12 Cincinnati Sycamore    2:02.29   3          
 29 Terry, Parker             12 Tates Creek High       2:02.37   4          
 30 Nerlinger, Matt           11 Centerville -OH        2:02.53   3          
 31 Williams, Justin          12 Peak Performance TC    2:02.60   2          
 32 Owens, Harrison           12 BSHS                   2:02.80   4          
 33 Cunningham, Bradley       12 Springboro HS          2:03.04   4          
 34 Bridges, Austin           12 duPont Manual          2:04.35   3          
 35 Craig, Andrew             11 Centerville -OH        2:04.43   2          
 36 Schadler, Matthew         11 Memorial Highlights    2:05.51   3          
 37 Beers, Alec               12 Unattached             2:07.47   4          
 38 Schroering, Luke          12 Pioneer Track Club     2:09.87   4          

Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 4:12.25  2010        Colby Alexander, Strongsvll-OH       
 2016 Winner: # 4:18.15  2016        Drew Williams, Unatt. -AL            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1       Nuguse, Yared       12 duPont Manual          4:14.36#  1       
  2       Horter, Dustin      11 Lakota East            4:16.22#  1       
  3       Gilman, Sam         10 Unattached             4:16.99#  1       
  4       Mathews, Austin     10 Dunbar                 4:17.68#  1       
  5       Gilman, Ben         12 Unattached             4:18.88   1       
  6       Slaughter, Charlie  11 Mtn Brook TC           4:20.50   1       
  7       Schadler, Matthew   11 Memorial Highlights    4:22.92   1       
  8       Warren, Trevor      11 Shamrock T&F           4:24.31   1       
  9       Guenthner, Ryan     12 St. Xavier             4:25.20   1       
 10       Withrow, Aaron      10 Unattached             4:28.20   1       
 11       Marchal, Cooper     11 St. Xavier             4:29.97   2       
 12       Tabor, Ben          12 Unattached             4:30.48   2       
 13       Novak, Garrett      12 Unattached             4:30.77   2       
 14       Menyhert, Miles     12 Cincinnati Sycamore    4:31.08   1       
 15       Beers, Alec         12 Unattached             4:32.22   2       
 16       Carman, Spencer     11 Lexington Catholic     4:33.09   2       
 17       Loehr, Mikey        12 Mason Comets           4:35.35   2       
 18       Swain, Glavin       12 Shamrock T&F           4:35.48   2       
 19       Castillo, Joshua    11 Lexington Catholic     4:36.97   3       
 20       Ralenkotter, Cole   12 Henry Clay             4:37.08   2       
 21       Ott, Steven         11 Centurion TC           4:37.36   3       
 22       Shiflet, Grady      10 St. Xavier             4:37.78   2       
 23       Siddall, Jackson    11 Lebanon                4:39.49   1       
 24       Meredith, Jack      11 Shamrock T&F           4:41.61   3       
 25       Nijakowski, Abel    11 Mason Comets           4:41.96   2       
 26       Albertini, Scott    10 Bullis                 4:43.33   3       
 27       Patrinos, Tony      10 Bullis                 4:44.78   3       
 28       McCormick, Brendon  12 Unattached             4:47.84   3       
 29       Jones, Adam         12 Springboro HS          4:48.32   3       
 30       Smith, Sam          12 Pulaski Co.            4:49.61   3       
 31       Williams, Josh      11 Unattached 97          4:50.33   2       
 32       Walls, Chris        12 Arlington TC           4:52.90   3       
 33       Gaines, Thomas      10 Pioneer Track Club     5:11.24   3       
 34       Lewis, Alex         11 Harlan County          5:21.37   3       

Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 8:59.39  2013        Brock Baker, Unatt -TN            
 2016 Winner: # 9:17.90  2016        Johnathan Chavez, Knox Cath TC-TN 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Mortimer, Alex            12 Tates Creek High       9:19.59        
  2 Winders, Titus            11 Team Mansfield         9:24.38        
  3 Laughlin, Mike            12 Carroll                9:29.09        
  4 Buckelew, Chase           12 Unattached             9:29.45        
  5 Schaefer, Patrick         11 St. Xavier             9:32.28        
  6 Larkin, Zach              10 St. Xavier             9:39.32        
  7 Lawson, Kevin             12 Cincinnati Sycamore    9:43.03        
  8 McIntyre, Wyatt           11 Unattached             9:43.75        
  9 Welsh, Jack               11 Centerville -OH        9:47.64        
 10 Winders, Silas            09 Team Mansfield         9:48.48        
 11 Inman, Matthew            12 Dunbar                 9:52.42        
 12 Robinson, Andrew          12 Unattached             9:53.54        
 13 Thornsberry, Keeton       10 Lou Holy Cross         9:54.67        
 14 Burden, Quinn             12 Unattached             9:55.37        
 15 Withrow, Aaron            10 Unattached             9:55.59        
 16 Wells, Emerson            11 Eastern                9:56.45        
 17 Walker, Adam              11 Lexington Catholic     9:56.48        
 18 Mathews, Austin           10 Dunbar                 9:57.40        
 19 Edwards, Andrew           12 St. Xavier             9:57.88        
 20 Knepshield, Thomas        11 St. Xavier            10:00.17        
 21 Ackerman, Sam             11 Eastern               10:03.41        
 22 Greco, Logan              12 Meade County HS       10:09.71        
 23 Bayless, Ben              10 Indian Hill HS        10:10.61        
 24 Huff, Adam                12 Unattached            10:11.48        
 25 Greear, Josh              12 Unattached            10:13.02        
 26 Meredith, Jack            11 Shamrock T&F          10:24.78        
 27 Murdock, Joe              11 Indian Hill HS        10:38.11        
 28 Patrinos, Tony            10 Bullis                10:52.54        
 -- Tabor, Ben                12 Unattached                 DNF        

Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================      
FieldhouseHS: *  7.69  2009        Wayne Davis II, SE Raleigh-NC         
 2016 Winner: #  7.79  2016        Matthew Moore, Sprint Athltc-GA       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1       Patterson, Kentre   12 Unattached                7.95q  1      
  2       Dannis, Bret        11 Unattached                8.08q  3      
  3       Peare, Matt         12 Unattached 95             8.11q  3 8.102
  4       Brockman, Joshua    10 Unattached                8.11q  1 8.106
  5       McCall, Isaiah      12 BSHS                      8.15q  2      
  6       Allen, Jalani       11 Dayton Dunbar HS          8.16q  1      
  7       Allen, Ashton       09 Bullis                    8.29q  3      
  8       Browning, Joshua    11 Sprint Athletics TC       8.30q  2      
  9       Keefover, Landon    12 Antioch Sequoits          8.33q  2      
 10       Dodge, Jack         12 MI Accelerators           8.46   2      
 11       Smith, Cameron      11 Peak Performance TC       8.48   2      
 12       Gonzalez, Tremaine  11 Unattached                8.52   1      
 13       Riekens, Matthew    12 Beavercreek HS            8.59   1      
 14       Harris, Matthew     10 Sprint Athletics TC       8.67   2 8.662
 15       Cunningham, Stacen  11 Memorial Highlights       8.67   1 8.663
 16       Bernard, Desmond    12 BSHS                      8.71   3      
 17       Wilkins, Raekwon    12 Flashes Track Club        8.73   3      
 18       Murphy, Drake       10 Bishop McNamara HS        9.00   3      
 19       Peets, Garrison     11 Lafayette                 9.29   2      
 20       Saum, Landon        11 Unattached                9.32   3      
 21       Everett, Dalton     12 Unattached                9.43   1      

Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
FieldhouseHS: *  7.69  2009        Wayne Davis II, SE Raleigh-NC       
 2016 Winner: #  7.79  2016        Matthew Moore, Sprint Athltc-GA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Patterson, Kentre         12 Unattached                7.88        
  2 Dannis, Bret              11 Unattached                7.98        
  3 McCall, Isaiah            12 BSHS                      8.04        
  4 Peare, Matt               12 Unattached 95             8.08        
  5 Allen, Ashton             09 Bullis                    8.14        
  6 Allen, Jalani             11 Dayton Dunbar HS          8.15        
  7 Keefover, Landon          12 Antioch Sequoits          8.28        
  8 Browning, Joshua          11 Sprint Athletics TC       8.33        
 -- Brockman, Joshua          10 Unattached                 DNF        

Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 3:13.32  2003        New Horizon-GA                       
 2016 Winner: # 3:16.11  2016        Archbishop Carroll  -DC, Arch.Carroll
                         J Davis, S Cook, K Leach, M Willis               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Bullis                                              3:17.68   1       
  2 Motor City T.C                                      3:18.70   1       
  3 Oxford High School                                  3:23.71   2       
  4 Sprint Athletics TC                                 3:25.55   1       
  5 Motor City T.C  'B'                                 3:26.74   2       
  6 Peak Performance TC                                 3:26.86   2       
  7 Indiana Storm                                       3:27.50   1       
  8 Tates Creek High                                    3:27.68   2       
  9 Dayton Dunbar HS                                    3:30.80   3       
 10 Cincinnati Sycamore                                 3:31.43   2       
 11 Bishop McNamara HS                                  3:31.69   1       
 12 Shamrock T&F                                        3:33.80   3       
 13 Fern Creek                                          3:34.02   3       
 14 Centerville -OH                                     3:38.78   2       
 15 Memorial Highlights                                 3:48.89   3       
 -- Maximum Output                                          DNF   1       

Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 7:48.77  2007        Smiths Station-AL                 
 2016 Winner: # 8:05.71  2016        Nashville Track Club, Nashville TC
                         C Puskar, T Vroon, C Hawkins, B Hasty         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Alexander Track Club                                8:00.19#       
  2 Memphis Jaguars                                     8:00.31#       
  3 Beavercreek HS                                      8:09.17        
  4 Shamrock T&F                                        8:10.99        
  5 duPont Manual                                       8:14.95        
  6 Viking Track Club                                   8:16.38        
  7 St. Xavier                                          8:16.97        
  8 Mason Comets                                        8:21.06        
  9 Lebanon                                             8:24.03        
 10 Centerville -OH                                     8:26.99        
 11 Dayton Dunbar HS                                    9:07.94        
 12 Memorial Highlights                                 9:08.31        

Event 20  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================   
FieldhouseHS: * 10:57.80  2016        Louisville Xtreme            
                          R Guenthner, M Porter, J Bryant, Z Larkin
 2016 Winner: # 10:57.80  2016        Louisville Xtreme, Lville    
                          R Guenthner, M Porter, J Bryant, Z Larkin
    School                                               Finals    
================================================================   
Finals                                                             
  1 Alexander Track Club                               10:31.89*   
  2 Eastern                                            10:59.47    
  3 Danville HS -IL                                    11:01.37    
  4 St. Xavier                                         11:06.72    
  5 Shamrock T&F                                       11:14.29    
  6 Centerville -OH                                    11:36.24    

Event 22  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
FieldhouseHS: *  7-02  2016        Jaron Brooks, Fayette Co. TC                  
 2016 Winner: #  7-02  2016        Jaron Brooks, Fayette Co. TC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Riddle, Cannon      12 Hillard Darby HS         2.03m    6-08.00       
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08                                          
        P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX                                          
  2       Minor, Rahman       12 Indiana Storm            1.98m    6-06.00       
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03                                               
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX                                               
  3       Kelly, Patrick      12 Tates Creek High         1.98m    6-06.00       
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03                                               
        P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX                                               
  4       Hayton, Jeremy      12 Hillsboro                1.93m    6-04.00       
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98                                                    
        P    P    O    O  XXX                                                    
  5       Bouchard, Adam      12 Daviess County           1.93m    6-04.00       
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98                                                    
        O    O    P   XO  XXX                                                    
  6       Moss, Clay          12 Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00       
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93                                                         
        P   XO    O  XXX                                                         
  7       Favors, Bryce       11 Eastern                  1.88m    6-02.00       
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93                                                         
        O    O  XXO  XXX                                                         
  8       Jackson, Vince      12 Mason Comets             1.83m    6-00.00       
     1.78 1.83 1.88                                                              
        P    O  XXX                                                              
  9       Barnes, RJ          12 Cincinnati Sycamore      1.83m    6-00.00       
     1.78 1.83 1.88                                                              
       XO   XO  XXX                                                              
 --       Soto, Yariel        10 Centerville -OH             NH                  
     1.78                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        

Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 7.63m  2008        Christian Taylor, Quicksilver-GA              
 2016 Winner: # 6.95m  2016        Cameron Ruiz, Lakes Community                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Douglas, Javon      12 Sprint Athletics TC      7.06m#  23-02.00       
      6.83m  7.06m  FOUL  6.73m                                                  
  2       Scott, Quincy       11 Springfield              6.84m   22-05.25       
      6.54m  6.78m  6.84m  6.58m                                                 
  3       Guerendo, Isaac     11 Indiana Storm            6.81m   22-04.25       
      6.49m  FOUL  6.81m  6.71m                                                  
  4       Oberhausen, Micah   12 Unattached               6.59m   21-07.50       
      FOUL  6.21m  6.24m  6.59m                                                  
  5       Beltz, Ryan         12 Elite Perf. XL           6.59m   21-07.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  6.59m  FOUL                                                    
  6       Phillips, Cal       12 Kenton Ridge             6.56m   21-06.25       
      6.50m  6.21m  6.56m  6.42m                                                 
  7       Jones, Keyshawn     12 Dayton Dunbar HS         6.54m   21-05.50       
      6.52m  6.54m  6.47m  6.38m                                                 
  8       Keith, Tamron       12 Shamrock T&F             6.53m   21-05.25       
      6.06m  6.14m  6.53m  FOUL                                                  
  9       Dupreist, Corey     12 Indiana Storm            6.44m   21-01.50       
      6.19m  6.08m  6.40m  6.44m                                                 
 10       Barnes, RJ          12 Cincinnati Sycamore      6.43m   21-01.25       
      6.19m  0.59m  6.34m  6.43m                                                 
 11       Allen, Austin       10 Bullis                   6.41m   21-00.50       
      5.87m  6.12m  6.41m  6.18m                                                 
 12       Snyder, Kevin       10 Christ School            6.38m   20-11.25       
      6.38m  6.32m  6.24m  5.96m                                                 
 13       Riddle, Cannon      12 Hillard Darby HS         6.37m   20-10.75       
      6.01m  6.37m  4.65m  PASS                                                  
 14       Harris, Matthew     10 Sprint Athletics TC      6.36m   20-10.50       
      6.01m  6.36m  6.17m  6.31m                                                 
 15       Weakly, Donald      12 TrialByFire              6.31m   20-08.50       
      6.01m  6.31m  6.12m  FOUL                                                  
 16       Syrus, Will         11 Indianapolis Flight      6.24m   20-05.75       
      6.24m  6.02m  6.13m  5.75m                                                 
 17       Willis, Amir        11 Withrow High School      6.22m   20-05.00       
      6.22m  6.21m  6.15m  6.07m                                                 
 18       Botaka, Moses       10 BSHS                     6.11m   20-00.50       
      6.11m  FOUL  5.93m  5.92m                                                  
 19       Smith, Sterling     12 Reynoldsburg             5.92m   19-05.25       
      5.87m  5.69m  5.92m  5.83m                                                 
 20       Bobo, Christian     11 Precision                5.90m   19-04.25       
      5.87m  5.90m  5.82m  5.68m                                                 
 21       Gipson, Kelvin      12 Oxford High School       5.84m   19-02.00       
      5.65m  5.81m  5.84m  5.56m                                                 
 22       Benham, Desmond     11 Doss High                5.84m   19-02.00       
      5.62m  5.63m  5.84m  5.72m                                                 
 23       Redmond, Tyler      12 Christ School            5.76m   18-10.75       
      5.61m  5.67m  5.76m  5.74m                                                 

Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 15.81m  1999        Jason Ward, Pad.Tilghman-KY                  
 2016 Winner: # 14.38m  2016        Michael Wiggins, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Keith, Tamron             12 Shamrock T&F            13.59m   44-07.00       
      13.13m  13.28m  13.59m  13.16m                                             
  2 Scott, Quincy             11 Springfield             13.33m   43-09.00       
      13.21m  13.33m  13.30m  12.44m                                             
  3 Snyder, Kevin             10 Christ School           13.33m   43-09.00       
      13.09m  13.33m  13.14m  12.98m                                             
  4 Moss, Clay                12 Unattached              12.91m   42-04.25       
      12.32m  2.09m  12.42m  12.91m                                              
  5 Stephens, Langston        12 Bullis                  12.90m   42-04.00       
      12.90m  FOUL  11.80m  12.28m                                               
  6 Ralston, Curtis           11 Fern Creek              12.82m   42-00.75       
      12.82m  12.59m  12.45m  12.64m                                             
  7 Kelley, Darryl            12 Danville HS -IL         12.48m   40-11.50       
      11.80m  12.48m  11.32m  11.93m                                             
  8 Redmond, Tyler            12 Christ School           12.41m   40-08.75       
      12.13m  12.41m  12.30m  12.35m                                             
  9 Bonds, Damien             11 Beavercreek HS          12.32m   40-05.00       
      12.29m  11.84m  FOUL  12.32m                                               
 10 Thomas, Dekaleb           12 Shamrock T&F            12.27m   40-03.25       
      12.27m  12.08m  12.13m  11.98m                                             
 11 Beltz, Ryan               12 Elite Perf. XL          12.17m   39-11.25       
      FOUL  12.17m  FOUL  12.06m                                                 
 12 Botaka, Moses             10 BSHS                    12.05m   39-06.50       
      11.97m  12.05m  11.72m  FOUL                                               

Event 24  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 5.15m  2015        Deakin Volz, Unattached                       
 2016 Winner: # 5.03m  2016        Tristan Slater, Capital -WV                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Peare, Matt               12 Unattached 95            4.87m   15-11.75       
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.03                           
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX                           
  2 Frens, Aaron              12 Greenville               4.72m   15-05.75       
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.57 4.72 4.87                                
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX                                
  3 Cappola, Anthony          12 Unattached               4.57m   15-00.00       
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.57 4.72                                     
        P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX                                     
  4 Shellhaas, Brock          09 Ansonia                  4.41m   14-05.50       
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.57                                          
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX                                          
  5 Bradshaw, Dylan           12 Marion County            4.41m   14-05.50       
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.57                                          
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX                                          
  6 Trick, Ryan               11 Unattached               4.26m   13-11.75       
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41                                               
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX                                               
  7 Melvin, Malcolm           12 Springboro HS            4.26m   13-11.75       
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41                                               
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX                                               
  7 Jasin, Collin             11 Centerville -OH          4.26m   13-11.75       
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41                                               
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX                                               
  9 Konst, Logan              12 Anna HS                  4.26m   13-11.75       
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41                                               
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX                                               
 10 Barsala, Zach             12 Lebanon                  4.11m   13-05.75       
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26                                                    
        P    P    P    O  XXX                                                    
 11 Shepler, Dalton           09 Vandalia Butler          4.11m   13-05.75       
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26                                                    
        P    P    O   XO  XXX                                                    
 12 Staudt, Chris             11 Viking Track Club        3.96m   12-11.75       
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11                                                         
        P    O   XO  XXX                                                         
 12 Myers, Travis             12 Paducah Tilghman         3.96m   12-11.75       
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11                                                         
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                         
 14 Huber, Josh               12 Mason Comets             3.96m   12-11.75       
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11                                                         
        O  XXO   XO  XXX                                                         
 15 Wasson, Tyler             10 Beavercreek HS           3.81m   12-06.00       
     3.66 3.81 3.96                                                              
        O    O  XXX                                                              
 16 Hopkins, Dylan            12 Pulaski Co.              3.66m   12-00.00       
     3.66 3.81                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 -- Goolsby, Austin           11 Hillsboro                   NH                  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41                                               
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX                                               
 -- Downs, Lucas              12 Bardstown                   NH                  
     3.66                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Lipe, Mitch               12 Unattached                  NH                  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11                                                         
        P    P    P  XXX                                                         
 -- Harrah, Zach              12 Kettering Fairmont          NH                  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26                                                    
        P    P    P    P  XXX                                                    

Event 30  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 19.41m  2016        Isaiah Rogers, Throw1Deep -GA                
 2016 Winner: # 19.41m  2016        Isaiah Rogers, Throw1Deep -GA                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Hudson, Bryan       10 Unattached              17.72m   58-01.75       
      16.84m  17.06m  17.07m  17.72m                                             
  2       Bennett, Jabari     11 5 Star Maryland         17.67m   57-11.75       
      FOUL  17.04m  17.05m  17.67m                                               
  3       Smith, Arik         11 St.Johns Coll-HS        15.86m   52-00.50       
      15.43m  15.56m  15.86m  FOUL                                               
  4       Miller, Trevor      12 Unattached              15.17m   49-09.25       
      14.89m  14.61m  14.83m  15.17m                                             
  5       Spencer, Drew       12 Turpin                  14.60m   47-11.00       
      14.25m  13.86m  14.23m  14.60m                                             
  6       Taylor, Obie        11 Tates Creek High        14.51m   47-07.25       
      13.90m  13.92m  14.04m  14.51m                                             
  7       Nelson, Jaiden      12 Danville HS -IL         14.26m   46-09.50       
      14.26m  13.89m  14.19m  13.67m                                             
  8       Heidle, Josiah      12 Danville HS -IL         13.80m   45-03.50       
      12.82m  12.13m  13.25m  13.80m                                             
  9       Saurine, David      12 Carroll                 13.71m   44-11.75       
      13.71m  13.14m  FOUL  13.51m                                               
 10       Smith, Ryan         11 Moeller                 13.54m   44-05.25       
      12.77m  12.82m  13.54m  12.47m                                             
 11       Seyfang, Wes        11 Miami Trace             13.30m   43-07.75       
      FOUL  FOUL  13.30m  12.92m                                                 
 12       Costin, Caleb       12 Shamrock T&F            13.27m   43-06.50       
      12.52m  FOUL  FOUL  13.27m                                                 
 13       Lynch, Ryan         12 Motor City T.C          13.25m   43-05.75       
      13.25m  FOUL  12.70m  13.03m                                               
 14       Robey, Bryan        11 Mason Comets            13.09m   42-11.50       
      FOUL  12.60m  FOUL  13.09m                                                 
 15       Knauer, Dylan       12 Harrison HS             12.74m   41-09.75       
      FOUL  12.54m  12.74m  12.09m                                               
 --       Cox, Cullen         12 Pulaski Co.               FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                     
 --       Mayfield, Kolby     12 Danville HS -IL           FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                     

Event 32  Boys Weight Throw
=================================================================================
FieldhouseHS: * 22.12m  2016        Isaiah Rogers, Throw1Deep -GA                
 2016 Winner: # 22.12m  2016        Isaiah Rogers, Throw1Deep -GA                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1       Hudson, Bryan       10 Unattached              17.71m   58-01.25       
      16.91m  FOUL  FOUL  17.71m                                                 
  2       Rieman, Jacob       12 Carroll                 16.91m   55-05.75       
      16.15m  16.91m  16.60m  FOUL                                               
  3       Drennen, Jay        12 Beavercreek HS          16.90m   55-05.50       
      FOUL  16.90m  15.88m  FOUL                                                 
  4       Hargrove, Greg      11 Centerville -OH         14.24m   46-08.75       
      FOUL  13.85m  13.97m  14.24m                                               
  5       Cross, Kaleb        11 Centerville -OH         13.92m   45-08.00       
      13.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                   





Return to Top

Email | About