Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/8/2016 10:04 PM
Episcopal Early Bird Invitational - 12/11/2015
Episcopal High School- CathcartTrack
Results
Event 1 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Littlefield, Alden The Mercersb 53-10.00
2 Fournier, Chris Episcopal 45-04.00
3 Neagli, Grant Episcopal 43-01.50
4 Dixon, Colin Episcopal 35-08.50
5 Milton, Bill Episcopal 34-07.00
6 Banjoko, Tola Episcopal 34-03.00
7 Andresol, Derrick Potomac Scho 33-08.50
8 Lewis, Lennon Potomac Scho 32-03.50
9 Goldberg, William Georgetown D 30-11.00
10 Cronic, Henry Potomac Scho 29-10.00
11 Layog, Josh Saint John P 28-06.00
12 Smith, Kyland Georgetown D 26-11.00
13 Daniel, Dylan Saint John P 26-05.00
14 Keeley, Michael Georgetown D 23-11.00
Event 2 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tomdio, Larisa Georgetown V 27-04.50
2 Billingsley, Payton Saint John P 26-03.00
3 Stowers, Tiffany Episcopal 25-11.00
4 Howershell, Halle Paul VI 23-09.50
5 Mears, Emily Episcopal 23-07.00
6 Bates, Corinne Georgetown V 23-00.00
7 Doyle, Karrington The Mercersb 22-04.00
8 Moore, Tessa St Stephens 21-05.00
9 Quansah, Darrellyn Saint John P 20-06.50
10 Posner, Emmy Georgetown D 19-06.00
11 Lee, Calia Georgetown V 19-03.00
12 Moore, Payton Saint John P 16-02.50
Event 3 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grant, Aaron The Mercersb 20-04.50
2 Williams, Mikale The Mercersb 19-11.50
3 Walker, Jordan St Stephens 19-11.25
4 Voeks, Reed Potomac Scho 18-08.75
5 Fronda, Justin Gonzaga Coll 18-08.25
6 Stewart, Hunter Gonzaga Coll 16-11.00
7 Fronda, Matt Gonzaga Coll 16-05.75
8 Barbaretta, Alvio Saint John P 16-05.25
9 Montague, Ahmad Saint John P 16-00.75
10 Turman, Miles Potomac Scho 15-08.00
11 Schlick, Henry Georgetown D 15-05.00
12 Diakhoumpa, Bass The Mercersb 15-03.00
13 Carr, Michael Landon 13-09.25
14 Quansah, Gilchrist Saint John P 13-06.50
15 Fitzsimon, Kiernan Paul VI 13-02.50
16 Branche, Michael Landon 12-07.75
17 Wilson, Brian Potomac Scho 11-08.50
Event 4 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Conner, Sammi Saint John P 15-11.25
2 Soto, Danielle Georgetown D 15-07.00
3 Horton, Mia Potomac Scho 14-09.00
4 Walker, Jeannine St Stephens 14-02.00
5 Jones, Kristen Paul VI 13-11.50
6 Hofman, Katie The Mercersb 13-08.50
6 Edmonds, Makaela Paul VI 13-08.50
8 Ameer, Simone Georgetown D 13-08.00
8 Walter, Bea The Mercersb 13-08.00
10 Yisrael, Daija Potomac Scho 13-00.50
11 Treadway, Helen St Stephens 12-11.00
12 Solms, Bateman St Stephens 12-10.00
13 Carnazza, Italia Paul VI 11-08.00
14 Gelin, KK Potomac Scho 11-07.00
15 Lutton, Bridget Saint John P 11-03.75
16 Weiss, Ceara The Mercersb 10-06.00
Event 5 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hall, Jessica Saint John P 4-10.00
2 Ameer, Simone Georgetown D 4-08.00
2 Krasny, Sophia The Mercersb 4-08.00
4 Zvinys, Laura Potomac Scho 4-06.00
5 Walton, Kelly Potomac Scho 4-04.00
5 Hyman, Catherine Potomac Scho 4-04.00
5 Jackson, Bijee Episcopal 4-04.00
5 Jones, Kristen Paul VI 4-04.00
5 Howard, Alexandra The Mercersb 4-04.00
10 McEneney, Alex St Stephens 4-02.00
11 Williams, Brianna Episcopal 4-00.00
11 Walter, Bea The Mercersb 4-00.00
13 Dolan, Katherine Saint John P 3-04.00
-- Boyer, Bonita Saint John P NH
Event 6 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Portobanco, Sergio Episcopal 5-08.00
2 Sherman, Myles Saint John P 5-04.00
3 Briceno, Dakota Saint John P 5-02.00
4 Diakhoumpa, Bass The Mercersb 5-00.00
-- Solomons, Mensah Saint John P NH
-- Carr, Michael Landon NH
-- Dragacevac, Nikola Landon NH
Event 7 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Saint John Paul the Great Cath 'A' 10:42.72
2 St Stephens and St Agnes 'A' 10:44.30
3 Georgetown Day 'A' 10:48.27
4 The Mercersburg Academy 'A' 10:50.06
5 Georgetown Visitation Prep 'A' 11:00.74
6 Episcopal 'A' 11:05.37
7 Paul VI 'A' 11:16.96
Event 8 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Gonzaga College 'A' 8:22.63
2 Georgetown Day 'A' 8:54.97
3 Episcopal 'A' 9:11.66
4 St Stephens and St Agnes 'A' 9:12.31
5 Gonzaga College 'B' 9:24.49
6 Saint John Paul the Great Cath 'A' 9:25.24
7 The Mercersburg Academy 'A' 9:25.33
8 Episcopal 'B' 9:33.09
9 Potomac School 'A' 9:54.34
10 Paul VI 'B' 10:26.40
Event 9 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jackson, Bijee Episcopal 8.97 3
2 Ameer, Simone Georgetown D 9.15 3
3 Hall, Jessica Saint John P 9.63 1
4 Williams, Brianna Episcopal 9.75 3
5 Borneman, Carolynn Saint John P 10.25 3
6 Harms, Caroline Saint John P 10.40 1
7 Coan, Olivia Paul VI 10.61 3
8 Chelena, Lauren Paul VI 10.72 2
9 Edmonds, Makaela Paul VI 10.74 3
10 Posner, Emmy Georgetown D 11.13 2
11 Howard, Alexandra The Mercersb 11.47 2
12 Krasny, Sophia The Mercersb 14.26 2
Event 10 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ajavon, Litchfield Episcopal 8.22 2
2 Briceno, Dakota Saint John P 9.08 1
3 Eckert, Felix The Mercersb 10.25 2
4 Jabbour, Stephen The Mercersb 11.29 2
5 Ackiss, Jeff Saint John P 11.31 1
6 Mills, Nick Saint John P 11.55 1
7 Dragacevac, Nikola Landon 12.35 2
8 Manapsal, Thierry Paul VI 13.78 1
Event 11 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fitzsimon, Bridget Paul VI 7.43q 2
2 Stewart, Finley The Mercersb 7.54q 4
3 Holman, Ziyah Georgetown D 7.65q 2
4 Moore, Nina Episcopal 7.68q 1
5 Oyibo, Zibah Episcopal 7.75q 3
6 Yisrael, Daija Potomac Scho 7.82q 2
7 Horton, Mia Potomac Scho 7.84 4
8 Cunningham, Catherine Paul VI 7.87 1
9 Sweet, Caroline St Stephens 7.89 4
10 Lewis, Iyanna Sidwell Frie 8.02 3
10 Belodeau, Zoe St Stephens 8.02 1
12 Peartree, Annie Sidwell Frie 8.03 3
13 Kocis, Julia Paul VI 8.04 3
14 Moon, Kennon St Stephens 8.15 4
15 Ruff-Hobday, Tatianna Saint John P 8.16 1
16 Watson, Alexandra Georgetown V 8.22 1
17 Lee, Calia Georgetown V 8.23 5
18 Igyan, Esi Episcopal 8.24 1
19 Lomax, Nevada Georgetown D 8.25 5
20 Swain, Jillian Saint John P 8.39 2
21 Horton, Mishona Potomac Scho 8.65 2
22 Lucas-Walker, Laela Georgetown D 8.67 4
23 Weiss, Ceara The Mercersb 9.10 3
23 Rivera-Castro, Emily The Mercersb 9.10 5
25 Sara, Sophia Saint John P 9.72 2
Event 11 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Fitzsimon, Bridget Paul VI 7.39
2 Stewart, Finley The Mercersb 7.60
3 Moore, Nina Episcopal 7.64
4 Holman, Ziyah Georgetown D 7.72
5 Oyibo, Zibah Episcopal 7.73
6 Yisrael, Daija Potomac Scho 7.84
Preliminaries
7 Horton, Mia Potomac Scho
8 Cunningham, Catherine Paul VI
9 Sweet, Caroline St Stephens
10 Lewis, Iyanna Sidwell Frie
10 Belodeau, Zoe St Stephens
12 Peartree, Annie Sidwell Frie
13 Kocis, Julia Paul VI
14 Moon, Kennon St Stephens
15 Ruff-Hobday, Tatianna Saint John P
16 Watson, Alexandra Georgetown V
17 Lee, Calia Georgetown V
18 Igyan, Esi Episcopal
19 Lomax, Nevada Georgetown D
20 Swain, Jillian Saint John P
21 Horton, Mishona Potomac Scho
22 Lucas-Walker, Laela Georgetown D
23 Weiss, Ceara The Mercersb
23 Rivera-Castro, Emily The Mercersb
25 Sara, Sophia Saint John P
Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Grant, Aaron The Mercersb 6.81q 2
1 Duren, James Paul VI 6.81q 4
3 Kamara, Sam Episcopal 6.83q 3
3 Fernandez, Ro The Mercersb 6.83q 1
5 Borden, Curtis St Stephens 6.85q 3
6 Sutherland, Jonathan Episcopal 6.90q 2
7 Walker, Jordan St Stephens 6.93 4
7 Dibbs, Omar Gonzaga Coll 6.93 1
9 Bailey, Jaden Episcopal 6.94 1
10 Solomon, Jacob Landon 6.97 5
11 Smith, Kyland Georgetown D 6.99 4
12 Domingue, Robert Saint John P 7.10 2
13 Harris, Tijani The Mercersb 7.11 5
14 Sherman, Myles Saint John P 7.14 1
15 Lee, Gus Paul VI 7.15 2
16 Daniel, Dylan Saint John P 7.17 1
17 Smith, Charlie Georgetown D 7.20 5
18 Cividanes, Julian Sidwell Frie 7.25 4
19 Smith, Damon Gonzaga Coll 7.34 3
20 McGuire, Tre Gonzaga Coll 7.48 2
21 Meeks, Bennett St Stephens 7.60 5
22 Nardello, Alex Georgetown D 7.63 2
23 Wilson, Brian Potomac Scho 7.67 3
24 Padilla, Herbert Potomac Scho 7.86 3
Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Grant, Aaron The Mercersb 6.67
2 Fernandez, Ro The Mercersb 6.80
3 Duren, James Paul VI 6.84
4 Kamara, Sam Episcopal 6.89
5 Sutherland, Jonathan Episcopal 6.91
6 Borden, Curtis St Stephens 6.96
Preliminaries
7 Walker, Jordan St Stephens
7 Dibbs, Omar Gonzaga Coll
9 Bailey, Jaden Episcopal
10 Solomon, Jacob Landon
11 Smith, Kyland Georgetown D
12 Domingue, Robert Saint John P
13 Harris, Tijani The Mercersb
14 Sherman, Myles Saint John P
15 Lee, Gus Paul VI
16 Daniel, Dylan Saint John P
17 Smith, Charlie Georgetown D
18 Cividanes, Julian Sidwell Frie
19 Smith, Damon Gonzaga Coll
20 McGuire, Tre Gonzaga Coll
21 Meeks, Bennett St Stephens
22 Nardello, Alex Georgetown D
23 Wilson, Brian Potomac Scho
24 Padilla, Herbert Potomac Scho
Event 13 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kirvan, Michaela Georgetown V 5:30.85
2 Divone, Sophia The Mercersb 5:33.95
3 Thurneysen, Ellen Paul VI 5:41.82
4 Fisher, Dagny Georgetown V 5:48.67
5 Cormier, Lauren Georgetown V 5:54.77
6 Garster, Claire Saint John P 5:57.46
7 Zeilinger, Ilana Georgetown D 6:01.59
8 Wainstein, Mackie St Stephens 6:01.75
9 Geitner, Ryan The Mercersb 6:04.12
10 Salwen, Maddi Georgetown D 6:05.02
11 Hartzell, Rose Saint John P 6:05.43
12 Mazloom, Amelia Potomac Scho 6:07.34
13 Billingsly, Jocelyn Saint John P 6:12.64
14 Weinberg, Alexa Potomac Scho 6:17.27
15 Drennan, Campbell The Mercersb 6:17.49
16 Ajuma, Abigail Episcopal 6:18.04
17 Penton, Alexanne Episcopal 6:19.01
18 Guerrero, Sophie Paul VI 6:28.44
19 Taylor, Jordan St Stephens 6:36.46
20 Purdy, Cattie Paul VI 6:56.24
21 Alexander, Layla Potomac Scho 7:04.99
Event 14 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Travis, John Gonzaga Coll 4:51.82
2 Beckham, Jack Gonzaga Coll 4:51.84
3 Leder, Matt Georgetown D 4:54.65
4 Chadda, Arihant Landon 4:58.82
5 Parquette, Joseph Paul VI 4:59.14
6 McHale, Partick Paul VI 4:59.15
7 Capuano, Cullen Gonzaga Coll 4:59.96
8 Buckner, Nick Saint John P 5:00.92
9 Simmons, Tre Episcopal 5:04.99
10 Jubeir, Mitchell Sidwell Frie 5:05.52
11 Wood, Alexander The Mercersb 5:09.34
12 Morsink, Silas Georgetown D 5:10.38
13 McCarthy, Adian Paul VI 5:15.73
14 Korkowski, Ben Episcopal 5:18.56
15 Cummings, Alex Saint John P 5:19.94
16 Candadai, Rohan Episcopal 5:28.26
17 Raffier, Nate Saint John P 5:33.58
18 Somer, Jacob The Mercersb 5:34.64
19 Hahn, Justin Potomac Scho 5:38.68
20 Hamilton, Brage Landon 5:50.41
21 Deaton, Rob Episcopal 6:04.50
22 Mills, Thomas Sidwell Frie 6:05.25
23 Jordan, James Potomac Scho 6:05.39
24 Agolini, Julian Potomac Scho 6:06.12
25 Keefe, Tim St Stephens 6:19.76
26 Edson, Jared Landon 6:50.22
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Holman, Ziyah Georgetown D 42.93 6
2 Fitzsimon, Bridget Paul VI 43.15 7
3 Henson-Vendrell, Antonel Paul VI 44.74 6
4 Soto, Danielle Georgetown D 45.13 5
5 Peartree, Annie Sidwell Frie 45.34 4
6 Boehm, Alli Episcopal 45.91 3
7 Moses, Jahsaiah Episcopal 45.97 2
8 Boehm, Claire Episcopal 45.98 3
9 Stewart, Finley The Mercersb 46.17 6
10 Belodeau, Zoe St Stephens 46.74 7
11 Cooper, Jenna Paul VI 46.75 6
12 Watson, Alexandra Georgetown V 47.27 3
13 Walton, Kelly Potomac Scho 47.39 5
14 Lee, Calia Georgetown V 48.55 4
15 Harms, Caroline Saint John P 48.77 1
16 Henriksen, Taylor St Stephens 49.03 3
17 Lewis, Iyanna Sidwell Frie 49.32 2
18 Tyler, Logan Episcopal 49.42 1
19 Vasquez, Caroline Saint John P 49.60 2
20 Oparaji, Chioma The Mercersb 51.31 1
21 Thompson, Clarissa The Mercersb 52.05 4
22 Madison, Mary Claire Saint John P 54.27 1
23 Lucas-Walker, Laela Georgetown D 55.53 2
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lee, Jack Episcopal 36.70 5
2 Duren, James Paul VI 36.89 7
3 Walker, Jordan St Stephens 38.21 6
4 Fernandez, Ro The Mercersb 38.30 1
5 Gilday, Brian St Stephens 38.71 7
6 Gaines, Elijah Episcopal 38.86 1
7 Lee, Ben Episcopal 39.14 4
8 Gelin, Matt Potomac Scho 39.80 7
9 Smith, Kyland Georgetown D 40.09 2
10 Stewart, Hunter Gonzaga Coll 40.18 5
11 Eckert, Felix The Mercersb 40.36 6
12 Rose, Drew St Stephens 40.43 6
13 Fervius, Shedler Episcopal 40.93 2
14 Smith, Charlie Georgetown D 41.31 3
15 Duren, Ryen Paul VI 41.64 7
16 Abando, Josh Saint John P 41.98 3
17 Stackhouse, Marcus Gonzaga Coll 42.03 5
18 Cividanes, Julian Sidwell Frie 42.44 5
18 Pfefferkorn, Jack Gonzaga Coll 42.44 3
20 Da Silva, Felipe Georgetown D 42.65 3
21 Jubeir, Mitchell Sidwell Frie 43.03 2
22 Walker, Davis Landon 43.53 1
23 Thompson, Jamal Potomac Scho 44.46 4
24 Alexander, Dan Potomac Scho 45.15 2
25 Miller, Luke Saint John P 45.53 1
26 Mills, Nick Saint John P 45.58 1
Event 17 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saint John Paul the Great Cath 'A' 4:25.64 1
2 Georgetown Day 'A' 4:26.01 3
3 St Stephens and St Agnes 'A' 4:27.18 3
4 Paul VI 'A' 4:30.07 3
5 Episcopal 'A' 4:32.87 3
6 Georgetown Visitation Prep 'A' 4:43.01 2
7 St Stephens and St Agnes 'B' 4:47.26 2
8 Episcopal 'B' 4:47.97 1
9 Georgetown Visitation Prep 'B' 4:53.87 1
10 Potomac School 'B' 4:54.62 2
11 Georgetown Day 'B' 4:54.69 1
12 Saint John Paul the Great Cath 'B' 4:55.70 1
13 The Mercersburg Academy 'A' 4:59.72 3
14 Paul VI 'B' 5:03.74 2
15 Potomac School 'A' 5:17.99 2
16 The Mercersburg Academy 'B' 5:24.52 1
Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gonzaga College 'A' 3:39.30 3
2 Episcopal 'A' 3:47.31 3
3 Georgetown Day 'A' 3:48.70 3
4 Episcopal 'B' 3:49.34 1
5 Saint John Paul the Great Cath 'A' 3:51.50 1
6 Georgetown Day 'B' 3:54.42 1
7 Landon 'A' 3:59.50 2
8 Gonzaga College 'B' 3:59.78 2
9 Saint John Paul the Great Cath 'B' 4:00.16 1
10 Potomac School 'A' 4:00.38 3
11 The Mercersburg Academy 'A' 4:01.43 2
12 Episcopal 'C' 4:02.16 2
13 Paul VI 'A' 4:07.04 3
14 The Mercersburg Academy 'B' 4:07.41 1
15 Paul VI 'B' 4:26.33 2