MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Atlantic Coast Invitational
Hosted By:
Hampton, Virginia
2017-01-21

results from milesplit.com
Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License      1/21/2017 - 8:22 AM
      2017 Atlantic Coast Indoor Invitational - 1/20/2017 to 1/21/2017      
                          Boo Williams Sportsplex                           
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 12 to finals on time only; 2 heat final                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1  1367 Ward, Destiny       12 Oscar Smith             7.16       7.31q 11
  2   704 Perkins, Maya       11 Deep Creek H            7.33       7.37q  9
  3   110 Richardson, Syaira  12 Nansemond River         7.20       7.42q 10
  4    49 Johnson, Carleah     9 Menchville              7.34       7.47q  8
  5   108 Monroe, Anaya       12 Nansemond River                    7.48q  4
  6    64 Hill, Taylor        11 Maggie Walker           7.64       7.52q  8
  7  1478 Hinds, Ryah         10 York                    7.60       7.53q  5
  8   948 Ricks, Ciani        10 I.C. Norcom             7.47       7.54q  3
  9   968 Hall, Zaria          9 Indian River            7.47       7.56q  4
 10  1391 Rudolph, Kyra       12 Salem (Virgi            7.52       7.57q  2
 11   105 Howard, Kiara       12 Nansemond River         7.44       7.61q  5
 12   838 Gilliam, Jasmine    10 Grassfield              7.61       7.62q  7
 13   706 Richardson, Samyah  11 Deep Creek H            7.57       7.63   3
 14   987 Jackson*, Amaya     11 J.R. Tucker             7.65       7.66   9
 15   943 Mayes, Shamauri      9 I.C. Norcom             7.56       7.66   1
 16   614 Okoronkwo, Oge      11 Christiansburg          7.39       7.68   7
 16   665 Brown, Amberine     11 Currituck County        7.54       7.68   1
 18    73 Vaughan, Nia        11 Maggie Walker           7.56       7.69   2
 19   813 Valentine, Malia    12 Grafton High School     7.72       7.69  11
 20  1360 Rookard, SaMoan      9 Oscar Smith             7.82       7.79   8
 21  1189 skinner, shyreece    9 Maury High School       7.86       7.79   7
 22   844 Johnson, Serena     12 Grassfield              7.95       7.80   5
 23   912 Still, Naudia       10 Hickory High School     7.59       7.81   4
 24  1414 Hudson, Destiny      9 Western Bran            7.77       7.88  10
 25  1093 Hopes, Enicia       11 Lakeland                7.91       7.89   1
 26   552 Smith, Taniya       10 Bayside High School     7.80       7.90   9
 27  1063 Wessel, Mikayla     12 Kempsville H            8.05       7.91  11
 28  1393 Taylor, Grace       12 Salem (Virgi            7.89       7.92   3
 29   592 Tisdale, Kajah      10 Bethel                  7.89       7.95   4
 30   978 Ellison, Jadah      10 J.R. Tucker             7.89       7.96   2
 31  1315 Robinson, Megan     10 Norfolk Academy         7.87       7.99   6
 32    21 Smith, Orah         11 Oakton                  7.75       7.99  11
 33  1474 Gingery, Megan      12 York                    7.67       7.99  10
 34   767 Rolan, Jordanne     10 Glen Allen H            8.06       8.01   9
 34  1423 Lundy, Jordin        9 Western Bran            7.91       8.01   1
 36    20 Redding, Olivia     10 Oakton                  7.97       8.03   7
 37   771 Schmitt, Taylor     10 Glen Allen H            8.14       8.05   7
 38   574 Jackson, Jayla      11 Bethel                  7.92       8.08   2
 39  1345 Davis, Erica        11 Oscar Smith             7.88       8.08   5
 40   650 Ruffin, O'Nesha     10 Churchland              7.92       8.09   3
 41   906 Oliver, Cassidy     10 Hickory High School     7.98       8.10   8
 42   795 Larsen, Julia       12 Grafton High School     7.97       8.11   6
 43   618 Poole, Ashlyn        9 Christiansburg          7.99       8.17   9
 44   891 Hooper, Mallory     11 Hickory High School     8.26       8.22   5
 45   895 Jeffries, Amora        Hickory High School     8.48       8.25   2
 46  1180 Mann, Haven          9 Maury High School                  8.27   4
 47   718 Lutz, Maddie         9 First Flight            8.21       8.31   6
 48  1421 Land, Jayniah       12 Western Bran            8.01       8.32  10
 49   630 Brown, Charlescie    9 Churchland              8.40       8.32   4
 49  1035 Freeman, Rachel     11 Kempsville H            8.40       8.32   3
 51  1314 Robinson, Jordan     8 Norfolk Academy         8.53       8.40   1
 52   635 Harrell, Kayla      10 Churchland              8.74       8.44   1
 53  1451 Bishop-Scott, Zair   9 Woodrow Wilson                     8.59   6
 54  1462 Truston, Vanessa     9 Woodrow Wilson                     8.77   7
 55   959 Boyette, Jasmine    10 Indian River            8.89       8.96   2
 --  1458 King, Keyanna       10 Woodrow Wilson          8.05         FS  11

Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Top 12 to finals on time only; 2 heat final                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1  1367 Ward, Destiny       12 Oscar Smith             7.31       7.22   2  10   
  2   110 Richardson, Syaira  12 Nansemond River         7.42       7.23   2   8   
  3   704 Perkins, Maya       11 Deep Creek H            7.37       7.23   2   6   
  4   108 Monroe, Anaya       12 Nansemond River         7.48       7.37   2   5   
  5    64 Hill, Taylor        11 Maggie Walker           7.52       7.47   2   4   
  6    49 Johnson, Carleah     9 Menchville              7.47       7.49   2   3   
  7   948 Ricks, Ciani        10 I.C. Norcom             7.54       7.51   1   2   
  8  1391 Rudolph, Kyra       12 Salem (Virgi            7.57       7.52   1   1   
  9   968 Hall, Zaria          9 Indian River            7.56       7.56   1       
 10   105 Howard, Kiara       12 Nansemond River         7.61      x7.58   1       
 11  1478 Hinds, Ryah         10 York                    7.53       7.59   1       
 12   838 Gilliam, Jasmine    10 Grassfield              7.62       7.64   1       

Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 38.39  2/27/2016   Lauryn Ghee, Grassfield                         
 Meet Record: M 39.83  2/6/2010    Monica Williams, Green Run                      
    6A State: @ 41.28                                                              
    5A State: # 42.18                                                              
    4A State: $ 42.00                                                              
    3A State: % 43.48                                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Ruffin, Danyetta          11 Menchville             40.82      41.29$ 12  10   
  2 Massey, Destiny           12 Bethel                 44.33      42.02#  8   8   
  3 Perkins, Maya             11 Deep Creek H           42.16      42.09# 12   6   
  4 Bakare, Tahira            10 James Hubert           42.97      42.33% 11   5   
  5 Duke, Kaylah              11 Oscar Smith            42.31      42.46% 11   4   
  6 Bines, Akoya              11 Grassfield             42.08      42.68% 12   3   
  7 Howard, Kimberly          11 Salem (Virgi           43.78      42.74% 10   2   
  8 Rookard, SaMoan            9 Oscar Smith            42.32      43.22% 11   1   
  9 Price, Star                9 Glen Allen H           42.90      43.25% 11       
 10 Mayes, Shamauri            9 I.C. Norcom            45.09      43.70   6       
 11 Hanson, Kaleigh           10 Croatan                43.34      43.77  10       
 12 Jefferson, Autumn         10 J.R. Tucker            45.78      43.83   6       
 13 Watts, Ashlie             12 Armstrong HS           43.82      43.85  10       
 14 Reed, Quentasia           12 Churchland             44.15      43.86   9       
 15 Dixon, Jody-Ann           12 Bayside High School    44.00      43.97   9       
 16 Bynum, Diamond            10 Nansemond River        43.90      44.02   9       
 17 Mulholland, Lauren        10 Glen Allen H           43.94      44.14   9       
 18 Kelley*, Jordan           12 J.R. Tucker            44.25      44.14   8       
 19 Harris, Nyla              12 Northeastern           44.29      44.46   8       
 20 Hall, Zaria                9 Indian River           44.27      44.50   8       
 21 Freeman, Lauryn           10 Nansemond River        43.90      44.58   9       
 22 Hasberry, Junyce           9 Maury High School      44.54      44.67   7       
 23 McDonald, Kiersten        10 Salem (Virgi           43.79      44.87  10       
 24 Burkley, Julia            10 Nansemond River        44.73     x45.12   7       
 25 Elliott, ShaDe'           12 Churchland             44.74      45.19   7       
 26 Seguin, Veronica          12 Grafton High School    44.83      45.23   7       
 27 Still, Naudia             10 Hickory High School    44.05      45.25   9       
 28 Johnson, Carleah           9 Menchville             44.35      45.36   8       
 29 Blake, Savannah           11 Northumberland         45.80      45.47   5       
 30 Lundy, Jordin              9 Western Bran           43.35      45.65  10       
 31 Cherikos, Angie           12 Oakton                 44.39      45.83   8       
 32 Bea, Trinity              12 Northumberland         46.50      46.06   5       
 33 Brown, Amberine           11 Currituck County       45.89      46.22   5       
 34 Padgett, Madison          12 Christiansburg         44.69      46.25   7       
 35 Comiotto, Alanis          11 Oakton                 45.25      46.39   6       
 36 Robinson, Megan           10 Norfolk Academy        45.70      46.51   6       
 37 Oliver, Cassidy           10 Hickory High School    46.72      46.51   4       
 38 Gyuricsko, Brynna         12 Hickory High School    46.20     x46.79   5       
 39 Gaines, Dorian             9 Atlee                  47.15      47.02   4       
 40 Boone, Kristina           11 Maury High School      45.04      47.04   6       
 41 Bryant, Tamia              9 Indian River           49.05      47.08   3       
 42 Wessel, Mikayla           12 Kempsville H           45.32      47.20   6       
 43 Pippin, Shelbey           10 Currituck County       48.88      47.69   3       
 44 Thomson, Moira            10 York                   46.11      47.71   5       
 45 Meyers, Lela              10 Kempsville H           49.45      48.25   2       
 46 Logan, Azeah              10 Churchland             50.64     x48.34   2       
 47 Larsen, Julia             12 Grafton High School    47.00      48.35   4       
 48 Tisdale, Kajah            10 Bethel                 48.12      48.44   4       
 49 Lutz, Maddie               9 First Flight           49.69      48.60   2       
 50 Fisher, Annaliese          9 Atlee                  48.34      48.91   4       
 51 Wallace, Valzhane         10 Maggie Walker          49.10      49.06   3       
 52 Linkous, Bailey           11 Christiansburg         48.76      49.55   3       
 53 Ziegler, Kyra             12 Bayside High School    48.98      49.85   3       
 54 Freeman, Rachel           11 Kempsville H           51.55     x51.66   2       
 55 Chiappazzi, Martha        10 Poquoson               53.34      52.76   2       
 56 Bishop-Scott, Zairra       9 Woodrow Wilson                    54.75   1       
 57 Maturano, Citlali          9 Poquoson                          55.45   1       
 -- Sheppard, Quasia          11 Western Bran           49.09        DNF   3       
 -- Hayes, Felecia            12 Grassfield             41.08        DNF  12       

Event 21  Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 1:11.78  2/27/2016   Lauryn Ghee, Grassfield                       
 Meet Record: M 1:14.46  2/6/2010    Shakeela Saunders, Great Bridge               
    6A State: @ 1:17.68                                                            
    5A State: # 1:20.55                                                            
    4A State: $ 1:20.97                                                            
    3A State: % 1:23.38                                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Hodges, Channelle         11 I.C. Norcom          1:19.68    1:17.86#  9  10   
  2 Carter, Kori              10 Nansemond River      1:18.60    1:18.50#  9   8   
  3 Copeland, Destiny         11 Grassfield           1:18.69    1:18.68#  9   6   
  4 Hanson, Kaleigh           10 Croatan              1:17.80    1:19.16#  9   5   
  5 Harrison, Serena           9 James Hubert         1:27.15    1:20.02#  5   4   
  6 Warren, Keishayla         10 Western Bran         1:23.43    1:20.27#  7   3   
  7 Brown, Devonya            12 Western Bran         1:23.43    1:20.41#  7   2   
  8 Monroe, Anaya             12 Nansemond River      1:22.20    1:20.65$  8   1   
  9 Franklin, Geligne         10 James Hubert         1:25.63    1:20.68$  5       
 10 Allison, Kenya            11 James Hubert         1:23.20   x1:20.74$  8       
 11 Morlatt, Siena             9 Grassfield           1:23.97    1:20.94$  6       
 12 Foster, Karah             12 Nansemond River      1:22.30   x1:21.23%  8       
 13 Thompson, Alex             9 Hickory High School  1:22.88    1:21.70%  8       
 14 Wanderer, Samantha        11 Grafton High School  1:23.24    1:21.93%  7       
 15 Rudd, Riley               10 Glen Allen H         1:22.19    1:22.24%  8       
 16 Green, Rachel             11 Oakton               1:23.29    1:22.84%  7       
 17 Rice, Taylor              10 Churchland           1:24.36    1:23.73   6       
 18 Mahone, Akira             10 Lake Taylor          1:23.69    1:24.86   7       
 19 McMillan, Faith           11 I.C. Norcom          1:22.48    1:25.06   8       
 20 Jackson*, Amaya           11 J.R. Tucker          1:23.98    1:25.39   6       
 21 Harris, Nyla              12 Northeastern         1:24.20    1:25.84   6       
 22 Bea, Trinity              12 Northumberland       1:45.20    1:26.13   2       
 23 Hutchinson, December      12 Menchville           1:21.66    1:26.19   9       
 24 Dunbar, Alexandra          9 Grafton High School  1:27.00    1:26.71   5       
 25 Kaplan, Amber             10 Atlee                1:30.53    1:27.99   4       
 26 Wills, Ashawnte           12 Bayside High School  1:25.00    1:28.22   6       
 27 Curran, Kirsten           11 Oscar Smith          1:29.32    1:29.02   4       
 28 Bea, Khadijah             11 Northumberland       1:29.80    1:29.42   4       
 29 Eben, Shandilya            9 Maury High School    1:30.85    1:29.47   4       
 30 Lopresti, Julia           10 Oakton               1:27.56    1:29.96   5       
 31 Allison, Chloe             9 Great Bridge         1:31.34    1:30.09   4       
 32 Strickland, Jasmin        12 Bayside High School  1:25.00    1:30.55   6       
 33 Roscoe, Destiney           9 Oscar Smith          1:29.29    1:30.58   5       
 34 Leopold*, Morgan          12 Glen Allen H         1:28.16    1:30.74   5       
 35 Ricks, Nina               10 Oscar Smith          1:29.44   x1:30.84   4       
 36 Sexton, Hannah            10 Atlee                1:33.20    1:31.13   3       
 37 Davenport, Chelsie         9 Bethel               1:32.31    1:32.69   3       
 38 Eason, Maddie             11 Hickory High School  1:32.80    1:32.71   3       
 39 Hill, Jessica             10 Churchland           1:33.77    1:34.09   2       
 40 Dorroh, Lilly             12 Norfolk Academy      1:32.42    1:34.60   3       
 41 Adams, Madison            10 Christiansburg                  1:35.74   1       
 42 Clark, Aveana1             9 Maury High School               1:36.35   1       
 43 Hanzlik, Marissa          10 Maggie Walker        1:35.45    1:37.68   2       
 44 Bond, Makira               9 Churchland                     x1:38.94   1       
 45 Walden, Carly             10 Christiansburg                  1:39.30   1       
 46 Chiappazzi, Martha        10 Poquoson                        1:39.41   2       
 47 Waddy, Monica             12 Lancaster            1:46.02    1:43.67   2       
 48 King, Keyanna             10 Woodrow Wilson                  1:43.89   1       
 49 Camacho-Rodriguez, Rosal  10 Indian River                    1:50.08   1       

Event 23  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 2:49.63  3/1/2014    Macey Schweikert, James W. Robinson           
 Meet Record: M 2:55.94  2/5/2011    Amanda Smith, Grassfield                      
    6A State: @ 3:03.85                                                            
    5A State: # 3:09.00                                                            
    4A State: $ 3:12.09                                                            
    3A State: % 3:11.07                                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Tolarchyk, Jodi           11 Hickory High School  3:12.49    3:05.05#  5  10   
  2 Lambert, Julia            12 Norfolk Academy      3:03.94    3:06.31#  5   8   
  3 Freedman, Kira            10 Grafton High School  3:11.89    3:09.41%  5   6   
  4 Merritt, Morgan           10 Menchville           3:12.04    3:09.58%  5   5   
  5 Johnson, Shakeria         11 Oscar Smith          3:09.73    3:10.89%  5   4   
  6 Kenney, Allison           10 Grafton High School  3:10.00    3:12.47   5   3   
  7 Odom, Mandy               11 Oakton               3:11.86    3:12.55   5   2   
  8 Lambert, Elle             10 Norfolk Academy      3:10.05    3:14.49   5   1   
  9 Potter, Rachael           10 Glen Allen H         3:17.50    3:15.52   4       
 10 Cole, Mandy                9 Hickory High School  3:22.94    3:15.63   4       
 11 Valentine, Shashauna       9 Heritage             3:27.59    3:16.03   4       
 12 Spann, Tyreka             11 Deep Creek H         3:20.00    3:16.95   4       
 13 Belamarich, Sara          11 Western Bran         3:18.82    3:17.66   4       
 14 Miles, Libby              10 Poquoson             3:20.94    3:18.43   4       
 15 Motsko, Gabrielle         12 Grassfield           3:19.16    3:20.09   4       
 16 Rodriguez, Lauren         12 Grassfield           3:16.76    3:20.11   4       
 17 Bale, Megan               10 Maggie Walker        3:24.28    3:20.41   4       
 18 Brown, Nicole             12 I.C. Norcom          3:28.55    3:22.82   3       
 19 Ingram*, Paxton           12 J.R. Tucker          3:33.52    3:23.45   3       
 20 Perry, Nina               12 First Flight         3:38.32    3:24.74   2       
 21 Elliot, Niasia            10 Western Bran         3:37.80    3:26.74   2       
 22 Nolasco, Melanie           9 Bayside High School  3:30.00    3:27.90   3       
 23 Tyler *, Lindsay          12 Glen Allen H         3:29.00    3:28.80   3       
 24 Trotter, Ashley           10 Hickory High School  3:37.62   x3:29.99   3       
 25 Heller, Frances           11 Maggie Walker        3:30.15    3:30.13   3       
 26 Jones, Ella                9 Oakton               3:25.35    3:31.00   4       
 27 Ladehoff, Olivia          10 Nansemond River      3:32.71    3:31.18   3       
 28 McCumsey, Kacie           12 Christiansburg       3:34.24    3:31.28   3       
 29 Chalk, Julianna           12 Currituck County     3:33.35    3:33.10   3       
 30 Bower, Sarah              10 Christiansburg       3:34.18    3:33.16   3       
 31 Beal, Madison             10 Bayside High School  3:35.00    3:36.05   3       
 32 Wooten, Abigail           10 Currituck County     3:39.68    3:38.24   2       
 33 Chadwick, Mackenzie       10 Indian River         3:41.86    3:44.01   2       
 34 Brodnax, Ayanna           10 Indian River         3:40.99    3:44.24   2       
 35 Jones, Pinay              11 Oscar Smith          3:37.98    3:44.60   2       
 36 Gosha, Deja               10 Lake Taylor          3:42.78    3:44.67   2       
 37 George, Olivia            12 Maury High School    3:43.72    3:47.33   2       
 38 Holloman, Amya            12 Churchland           3:49.31    3:50.05   1       
 39 Pattillo, Victoria        10 Churchland           3:54.36    3:50.62   1       
 40 Bing, Jielia              10 Maury High School    3:49.54    3:53.08   1       
 41 Araujo, Mia                9 Kempsville H         4:07.45    3:53.31   1       
 42 Williams, ShiQuel          9 I.C. Norcom                     3:55.99   1       
 43 Rentas, Alissa            11 Kempsville H         3:41.50    3:56.58   2       
 44 Francis, Magdalene        10 J.R. Tucker          3:43.93    3:57.35   2       
 45 Boone, Jamylah            11 Churchland           4:00.47   x3:57.43   1       
 46 Higginbotham, Kayla       10 Bethel               4:09.66    3:58.41   1       
 47 Martin, Audrey             9 Kempsville H         4:04.42   x3:59.21   1       
 48 Favale *, Liana           12 Atlee                3:48.60    4:00.42   1       
 49 Svenson, Hannah              Hickory High School  3:44.84   x4:02.66   2       
 50 Dickens, JaNeekqua         9 Bethel               4:16.65    4:07.77   1       
 51 Anaya, Alyssa             11 Nansemond River      4:09.22    4:31.79   1       

Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 4:52.16  2/27/2016   Kate Murphy, Lake Braddock                    
 Meet Record: M 5:03.21  2/5/2011    Audrey Batzel, Ocean Lakes                    
    6A State: @ 5:11.99                                                            
    5A State: # 5:25.52                                                            
    4A State: $ 5:25.66                                                            
    3A State: % 5:27.63                                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Lambert, Julia            12 Norfolk Academy      5:03.44    5:14.64#  4  10   
  2 Rodman, Alex              11 First Flight         5:19.52    5:17.20#  4   8   
  3 Smither*, Kendra          11 J.R. Tucker          5:24.47    5:22.27#  4   6   
  4 Daley, Alexa              10 Grafton High School  5:30.92    5:22.52#  4   5   
  5 Beaver, Meredith          11 Grafton High School  5:26.24    5:24.32#  4   4   
  6 Buttrey, Kira             11 Oakton               5:15.98    5:25.01#  4   3   
  7 Miller, Kate              12 Hickory High School  5:26.07    5:25.23#  4   2   
  8 Hill, Carley              12 Great Bridge         5:26.34    5:26.62%  4   1   
  9 Lambert, Elle             10 Norfolk Academy      5:24.23    5:27.41%  4       
 10 Woodhouse, Rebecca        11 Oakton               5:33.96    5:41.91   3       
 11 Warner, Trinity           11 Western Bran         5:32.88    5:44.89   4       
 12 Lebert, Katya              9 Oakton               5:40.69   x5:45.93   3       
 13 Story *, Olivia           12 Glen Allen H         5:51.00    5:46.81   3       
 14 Pollard *, Betsy          10 Western Bran         5:42.26    5:49.48   3       
 15 Blowe, Sydney             11 Menchville           5:38.10    5:50.27   3       
 16 Kassouf, Giuliana         10 Christiansburg       6:09.64    5:51.87   2       
 17 Riedy, Joslyn             10 Hickory High School  6:08.13    5:52.08   2       
 18 Allmon, Caroline           9 York                 6:19.54    5:53.55   2       
 19 Ladehoff, Olivia          10 Nansemond River      5:56.89    5:54.77   3       
 20 Young, TataYiana           9 Woodrow Wilson       6:08.22    5:56.34   2       
 21 Branco, Ciara             12 Grassfield           6:03.90    5:57.03   2       
 22 Macedo, Andrea            11 Maggie Walker        6:01.67    5:59.21   3       
 23 Tyler *, Lindsay          12 Glen Allen H         5:57.24    5:59.99   3       
 24 Boone, Destiny            12 Western Bran         5:28.97   x6:04.72   4       
 25 Alligood, Anne Morgan     11 Menchville           5:59.65    6:06.23   3       
 26 Arnold, Mary              11 Menchville           6:00.55   x6:07.69   3       
 27 Tolarchyk, Ashley         11 Hickory High School  6:11.82   x6:10.06   2       
 28 Hawkins, Trinity          10 Nansemond River      6:05.19    6:14.95   2       
 29 Gosha, Deja               10 Lake Taylor          6:19.17    6:17.54   2       
 30 Kearney, Kaitlin          10 Grassfield           6:11.06    6:18.26   2       
 31 Dinh, Lynn                11 Kempsville H         6:13.89    6:30.87   2       
 32 Pattillo, Victoria        10 Churchland           6:28.16    6:31.64   1       
 33 Douglas, Alex             12 Atlee                6:21.45    6:36.37   2       
 34 Huntley, Nyah             10 J.R. Tucker                     6:40.18   1       
 35 Waller, Vilesha           12 Lancaster            6:05.40    6:44.37   2       
 36 Young, Camryn             11 York                 6:53.08    6:47.28   1       
 37 Roberson, Jessica         12 Atlee                5:57.07    6:49.72   3       
 38 Keach, Natalie               Hickory High School  6:40.57   x6:58.13   1       
 39 Boone, Jamylah            11 Churchland           6:53.95    7:02.74   1       
 40 Sylvester, Syerra          9 Lake Taylor          7:07.56    7:09.19   1       
 41 Beale-Hambrick, Alysia    11 Churchland           6:37.25   x7:11.47   1       
 42 Acheson, Bridget           9 Maury High School    7:09.20    7:23.21   1       
 43 Ellis, Zaniah             10 Oscar Smith          7:44.69    7:42.85   1       
 44 Boynton, Claire            9 Kempsville H         7:56.32    7:46.26   1       
 45 Frazier, Alaya             9 Oscar Smith          8:18.14    8:08.94   1       
 -- Jones, Jamaica             9 Maury High School    6:19.24         DQ   2       

Event 27  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 10:24.07  3/1/2014    Caroline Alcorta, Cosby                      
 Meet Record: M 10:39.18  2/5/2011    Megan Moye, Cosby                            
    6A State: @ 11:14.48                                                           
    5A State: # 11:40.92                                                           
    4A State: $ 11:44.53                                                           
    3A State: % 11:57.93                                                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Kendall, Casey            12 Oakton              11:53.75   11:32.21#  2  10   
  2 Washington, Tamara        10 Churchland          11:34.91   11:36.30#  2   8   
  3 Heinen, Mary Caroline      9 Maggie Walker       12:16.14   11:55.35%  2   6   
  4 Henneberger *, Ashley     11 Glen Allen H        11:47.90   11:55.65%  2   5   
  5 Yancey, Maddie            10 Christiansburg      12:21.08   12:05.39   2   4   
  6 Youtsey, Sloan            10 Grafton High School 12:00.00   12:32.83   2   3   
  7 Massey, Lauren             9 Glen Allen H        12:30.00   12:40.47   2   2   
  8 Wright, Alyssa             9 Maggie Walker       12:57.34   12:42.54   1   1   
  9 Somers, Emma              10 Norfolk Academy     12:10.31   12:46.69   2       
 10 Skinner, Christina        10 Western Bran        12:57.22   12:52.35   1       
 11 Murphey, Haley            11 Kempsville H        12:48.42   12:57.06   2       
 12 Park, Sung                11 Grafton High School 12:30.85   12:59.00   2       
 13 Schreyer, Hailey          12 First Flight        12:24.30   13:05.77   2       
 14 Young, TataYiana           9 Woodrow Wilson                 13:18.31   1       
 15 Fang, Emily               10 Oakton              13:19.87   13:37.31   1       
 16 Perry, Madeline           10 Grassfield          13:15.00   13:39.98   1       
 17 Higgins, Sarah            10 Hickory High School 13:44.11   13:44.98   1       
 18 Beck, Samantha            11 Grassfield          13:53.59   13:55.26   1       
 19 Baskin, Maya              11 Hickory High School 14:05.34   13:57.60   1       
 20 Williams, Annabelle       10 Hickory High School 13:47.12  x14:14.07   1       
 21 Hatchell*, Ashley         12 J.R. Tucker                    15:36.11   1       
 22 Pollard, Mears            10 Lancaster                      16:41.27   1       

Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 33" height
============================================================================
 Top 12 to finals on time only; 2 heat final                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1   111 Tilmon, Jazmine     10 Nansemond River         8.33       8.47q  8
  2    99 Carter, Kori        10 Nansemond River         8.39       8.73q  7
  3   503 Scott, Kendra       11 Armstrong HS            8.54       8.81q  5
  4   946 McMillan, Faith     11 I.C. Norcom             8.76       8.82q  1
  5    47 Blunt, Taylynn      11 Menchville              8.66       8.85q  3
  6  1390 Monteiro, Taliyyah  11 Salem (Virgi            9.36       8.87q  5
  7   101 Crocker, Asia       11 Nansemond River         8.59       8.88q  4
  8  1340 Chambers, Kenya      9 Oscar Smith             9.00       9.04q  3
  9  1001 Watkins*, Savannah  12 J.R. Tucker             8.88       9.15q  2
 10  1346 Duke, Kaylah        11 Oscar Smith             8.81       9.29q  1
 11  1479 Honey, Kyla         12 York                    9.53       9.46q  8
 12   914 Thompson, Alex       9 Hickory High School     9.66       9.48q  8
 13  1414 Hudson, Destiny      9 Western Bran            8.69       9.55   2
 14   697 Matthews, Amaya     12 Deep Creek H            9.21       9.58   4
 15   615 Padgett, Madison    12 Christiansburg          9.45       9.79   7
 16   599 Cromer, Kaylyn      11 Christiansburg          9.82       9.83   5
 17  1411 Hinton, Azayah       9 Western Bran            9.70       9.88   6
 18  1444 Tucker, Jessica     11 Western Bran            9.94       9.96   3
 19  1093 Hopes, Enicia       11 Lakeland               10.09      10.03   1
 20   891 Hooper, Mallory     11 Hickory High School     9.95      10.09   2
 21   920 Valle, Abby          9 Hickory High School     9.66      10.10   7
 22   766 Riggan *, Kelly     12 Glen Allen H           10.15      10.28   3
 23   674 Heagy, Faith        12 Currituck County       10.20      10.31   4
 24  1392 Scudder, Kaylah      9 Salem (Virgi            9.91      10.34   4
 25   968 Hall, Zaria          9 Indian River            9.41      10.45   6
 26   895 Jeffries, Amora        Hickory High School    10.71      10.50   6
 27   780 Baskin, Madison     11 Grafton High School    10.31      10.51   5
 28   701 Parker, Brianna      9 Deep Creek H           10.57      10.69   7
 29  1315 Robinson, Megan     10 Norfolk Academy        10.44      10.69   6
 30    69 Murray, Aly         10 Maggie Walker          11.24      10.74   4
 31   677 Nixon, BreAnna      12 Currituck County       10.14      10.77   2
 32  1302 Beverly, Sydney      9 Norfolk Academy        10.11      10.77   1
 33  1458 King, Keyanna       10 Woodrow Wilson         10.61      10.89   8
 34     2 Bram, Mason         10 Oakton                 10.68      10.90   7
 35   631 Butler, Semaje'     10 Churchland             10.73      10.93   5
 36  1186 Salley, Nyah         9 Maury High School                 11.69   1
 37  1174 Hamilton, Mayana    11 Maury High School                 11.73   3
 38   643 Logan, Azeah        10 Churchland             11.84      11.76   2
 39   628 Bond, Makira         9 Churchland             11.80      12.31   3
 40   761 Oldroyd, Morgan     10 Glen Allen H           12.82      12.39   1
 --  1476 Harvey, Aniyah       9 York                   10.59         FS   8

Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 33" height
===================================================================================
 Top 12 to finals on time only; 2 heat final                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1   111 Tilmon, Jazmine     10 Nansemond River         8.47       8.26   2  10   
  2    99 Carter, Kori        10 Nansemond River         8.73       8.42   2   8   
  3   101 Crocker, Asia       11 Nansemond River         8.88      x8.67   1       
  4   946 McMillan, Faith     11 I.C. Norcom             8.82       8.70   2   6   
  5   503 Scott, Kendra       11 Armstrong HS            8.81       8.71   2   5   
  6  1001 Watkins*, Savannah  12 J.R. Tucker             9.15       8.83   1   4   
  7    47 Blunt, Taylynn      11 Menchville              8.85       8.84   2   3   
  8  1346 Duke, Kaylah        11 Oscar Smith             9.29       8.85   1   2   
  9  1390 Monteiro, Taliyyah  11 Salem (Virgi            8.87       8.86   2   1   
 10  1340 Chambers, Kenya      9 Oscar Smith             9.04       8.90   1       
 11  1479 Honey, Kyla         12 York                    9.46       9.35   1       
 12   914 Thompson, Alex       9 Hickory High School     9.48       9.48   1       

Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 1:40.48  1/8/2011    Western Branch, Western Branch                
                         Williams, Lee, Taylor, Tyson                              
 Meet Record: M 1:40.72  2/6/2010    Western Branch, Western Branch                
                         Williams, Taylor, Tyson, Ellick                           
    6A State: @ 1:47.06                                                            
    5A State: # 1:48.80                                                            
    4A State: $ 1:49.57                                                            
    3A State: % 1:53.38                                                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Menchville  'A'                                   1:46.10    1:45.79@  5  10   
     1) 47 Blunt, Taylynn 11            2) 48 Hutchinson, December 12              
     3) 49 Johnson, Carleah 9           4) 51 Ruffin, Danyetta 11                  
  2 Maury High School  'A'                            1:47.87    1:47.70#  5   8   
  3 Oakton  'A'                                       1:48.55    1:48.20#  5   6   
     1) 5 Cherikos, Angie 12            2) 8 Fitzgerald, Jordan 12                 
     3) 15 Massillon, Nancy 10          4) 18 Nam, Binta 12                        
  4 Salem (Virginia Beach)  'A'                       1:50.88    1:48.33#  4   5   
     1) 1386 Howard, Kimberly 11        2) 1388 Johnson, Shavanta 10               
     3) 1391 Rudolph, Kyra 12           4) 1393 Taylor, Grace 12                   
  5 Nansemond River  'A'                              1:52.85    1:49.68%  3   4   
  6 Glen Allen High School  'A'                       1:52.72    1:49.99%  3   3   
     1) 745 Hager, Rachel 10            2) 760 Mulholland, Lauren 10               
     3) 764 Price, Star 9               4) 767 Rolan, Jordanne 10                  
  7 Bethel  'A'                                       1:48.80    1:50.57%  4   2   
     1) 561 Burrell, Mariah 12          2) 574 Jackson, Jayla 11                   
     3) 578 Massey, Destiny 12          4) 592 Tisdale, Kajah 10                   
  8 I.C. Norcom  'A'                                  1:50.00    1:50.72%  4   1   
  9 Maggie Walker  'A'                                1:52.92    1:52.03%  3       
     1) 59 Dunn, Madeline 10            2) 64 Hill, Taylor 11                      
     3) 71 Perry, Clare 12              4) 73 Vaughan, Nia 11                      
 10 Oscar Smith High School  'A'                      1:45.59    1:52.26%  5       
 11 Grassfield  'A'                                   1:49.15    1:53.09%  4       
     1) 821 Armstrong, Amiah 9          2) 838 Gilliam, Jasmine 10                 
     3) 847 Lewis, Asia 9               4) 859 Wilson, Lauren 10                   
 12 Hickory High School  'A'                          1:50.61    1:53.25%  4       
     1) 885 Gyuricsko, Brynna 12        2) 906 Oliver, Cassidy 10                  
     3) 912 Still, Naudia 10            4) 914 Thompson, Alex 9                    
 13 Christiansburg  'A'                               1:52.44    1:53.65   3       
     1) 599 Cromer, Kaylyn 11           2) 600 Hall, Amber 12                      
     3) 614 Okoronkwo, Oge 11           4) 615 Padgett, Madison 12                 
 14 Currituck County  'A'                             1:58.70    1:54.91   2       
     1) 665 Brown, Amberine 11          2) 670 Condon, Hannah 9                    
     3) 673 Duncan, Madeline 12         4) 681 Pippin, Shelbey 10                  
 15 York  'A'                                         1:57.00    1:54.94   2       
     1) 1470 Curtis, Amber 10           2) 1484 Marcella, Hannah 11                
     3) 1488 Salyers, Taylor 11         4) 1476 Harvey, Aniyah 9                   
 16 Deep Creek High School  'A'                       1:50.00    1:55.08   4       
     1) 701 Parker, Brianna 9           2) 703 Pearl, Kiara 9                      
     3) 704 Perkins, Maya 11            4) 706 Richardson, Samyah 11               
 17 Bayside High School  'A'                          1:55.00    1:56.24   2       
 18 Atlee  'A'                                        1:56.24    1:56.30   2       
     1) 514 Fisher, Annaliese 9         2) 515 Gaines, Dorian 9                    
     3) 518 Nachajski, Amber 9          4) 511 Dandridge, Ahmia 9                  
 19 Grafton High School  'A'                          1:54.76    1:57.39   3       
     1) 780 Baskin, Madison 11          2) 817 Williams, Jade 11                   
     3) 795 Larsen, Julia 12            4) 813 Valentine, Malia 12                 
 20 Norfolk Academy  'A'                              1:54.45    1:57.62   3       
     1) 1303 Chandler, Virginia 9       2) 1304 Cooper, Kacey 9                    
     3) 1305 Cromwell, Holly 8          4) 1313 Pagach, Jordan 8                   
 21 Kempsville High School  'A'                       2:00.77    2:01.49   1       
     1) 1031 Donawa, Triniti 12         2) 1035 Freeman, Rachel 11                 
     3) 1052 Meyers, Lela 10            4) 1063 Wessel, Mikayla 12                 
 22 Churchland  'A'                                   2:10.25    2:03.31   1       
     1) 628 Bond, Makira 9              2) 630 Brown, Charlescie 9                 
     3) 635 Harrell, Kayla 10           4) 643 Logan, Azeah 10                     

Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 3:50.88  2/23/2013   Woodbridge, Woodbridge                        
                         K Badham, O Coopwood, J Christian, F Suber                
 Meet Record: M 4:02.71  1/24/2015   Grassfield, Grassfield                        
                         D Copeland, J Smith, A Bines, L Ghee                      
    6A State: @ 4:06.04                                                            
    5A State: # 4:13.46                                                            
    4A State: $ 4:15.69                                                            
    3A State: % 4:22.38                                                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Grassfield  'A'                                   4:02.82    4:02.09M  4  10   
     1) Bines, Akoya 11                 2) Copeland, Destiny 11                    
     3) Ghee, Lauryn 12                 4) Hayes, Felecia 12                       
  2 Nansemond River  'A'                              4:24.39    4:17.78%  3   8   
  3 Salem (Virginia Beach)  'A'                       4:26.68    4:18.71%  3   6   
     1) Howard, Kimberly 11             2) Johnson, Daejah 10                      
     3) Johnson, Shavanta 10            4) McDonald, Kiersten 10                   
  4 Maggie Walker  'A'                                4:24.62    4:19.11%  3   5   
     1) Hanzlik, Marissa 10             2) Heller, Frances 11                      
     3) Macedo, Andrea 11               4) Vaughan, Nia 11                         
  5 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                      4:17.00    4:20.83%  4   4   
     1) Jackson*, Amaya 11              2) Jefferson, Autumn 10                    
     3) Kelley*, Jordan 12              4) Walker, Brynna 10                       
  6 I.C. Norcom  'A'                                  4:24.00    4:21.92%  3   3   
  7 Hickory High School  'A'                          4:15.13    4:22.39   4   2   
     1) Cole, Mandy 9                   2) Miller, Kate 12                         
     3) Tolarchyk, Jodi 11              4) Trotter, Ashley 10                      
  8 Oakton  'A'                                       4:40.81    4:23.99   1   1   
     1) Brooks, Taylor 11               2) Buttrey, Kira 11                        
     3) Lebert, Katya 9                 4) Lopresti, Julia 10                      
  9 York  'A'                                         4:25.46    4:24.88   3       
     1) Hinds, Ryah 10                  2) Paschall, Nya 10                        
     3) Gingery, Megan 12               4) Harris, Tamera 11                       
 10 Glen Allen High School  'A'                       4:28.08    4:32.32   3       
     1) Depew, Kaitlyn 12               2) Hager, Rachel 10                        
     3) Kelly, Cleo 9                   4) Leopold*, Morgan 12                     
 11 Maury High School  'A'                            4:35.99    4:32.57   2       
 12 Currituck County  'A'                             4:29.69    4:34.41   2       
     1) Deluca, Alex 12                 2) Dover, Sarah 11                         
     3) Duncan, Madeline 12             4) Wooten, Abigail 10                      
 13 Bayside High School  'A'                          4:36.32    4:37.53   2       
 14 Churchland  'A'                                   4:22.28    4:38.40   4       
     1) Ruffin, O'Nesha 10              2) Rice, Taylor 10                         
     3) Butler, Semaje' 10              4) Hill, Jessica 10                        
 15 Oscar Smith High School  'A'                      4:30.15    4:40.70   2       
 16 Christiansburg  'A'                               4:31.64    4:47.77   2       
     1) Hall, Amber 12                  2) Lewis, Kendall 9                        
     3) Linkous, Bailey 11              4) Padgett, Madison 12                     
 17 Atlee  'A'                                        4:38.83    4:48.53   1       
     1) Kaplan, Amber 10                2) Sexton, Hannah 10                       
     3) Rokenbrod, Marly 9              4) Roberson, Jessica 12                    

Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Western Branch High School  'A'                   9:45.91    9:49.31   2  10   
  2 Grafton High School  'A'                          9:55.48    9:50.89   2   8   
     1) 783 Caden, Maya 10              2) 785 Daley, Alexa 10                     
     3) 788 Freedman, Kira 10           4) 794 Kenney, Allison 10                  
  3 Hickory High School  'A'                         10:15.11   10:07.35   2   6   
     1) 873 Cole, Mandy 9               2) 900 Miller, Kate 12                     
     3) 917 Tolarchyk, Jodi 11          4) 919 Trotter, Ashley 10                  
  4 Grassfield  'A'                                  10:42.15   10:14.62   2   5   
     1) 850 Morlatt, Siena 9            2) 851 Motsko, Gabrielle 12                
     3) 854 Perry, Madeline 10          4) 855 Rodriguez, Lauren 12                
  5 Glen Allen High School  'A'                      10:20.00   10:23.06   2   4   
     1) 757 Massey, Lauren 9            2) 763 Potter, Rachael 10                  
     3) 769 Rudd, Riley 10              4) 773 Story *, Olivia 12                  
  6 Oakton  'A'                                      10:19.24   10:25.28   2   3   
     1) 4 Buttrey, Kira 11              2) 9 Green, Rachel 11                      
     3) 14 Lopresti, Julia 10           4) 22 Vasquez, Bryanna 11                  
  7 First Flight  'A'                                           10:30.14   1   2   
     1) 721 O'Dell, Jill 10             2) 722 Perry, Nina 12                      
     3) 723 Rodman, Alex 11             4) 724 Schreyer, Hailey 12                 
  8 Maggie Walker  'A'                               10:41.15   10:45.21   2   1   
     1) 57 Ackley, Morgan 11            2) 66 Lee, Megan 11                        
     3) 62 Heinen, Mary Caroline 9      4) 72 Shekharan, Archana 12                
  9 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                                10:46.76   1       
     1) 979 Francis, Magdalene 10       2) 985 Huntley, Nyah 10                    
     3) 986 Ingram*, Paxton 12          4) 989 Kelley*, Jordan 12                  
 10 I.C. Norcom  'A'                                 11:30.16   10:48.74   1       
 11 Christiansburg  'A'                              11:43.01   10:50.61   1       
     1) 597 Bower, Sarah 10             2) 602 Kassouf, Giuliana 10                
     3) 610 McCumsey, Kacie 12          4) 625 Yancey, Maddie 10                   
 12 Churchland  'A'                                  10:33.87   10:55.17   2       
     1) 637 Holloman, Amya 12           2) 646 Pattillo, Victoria 10               
     3) 649 Rice, Taylor 10             4) 655 Washington, Tamara 10               
 13 Northumberland  'A'                              11:09.70   10:56.34   1       
     1) 925 Bea, Khadijah 11            2) 927 Blake, Savannah 11                  
     3) 928 Swisher, Addie 11           4) 926 Bea, Trinity 12                     
 14 Oscar Smith High School  'A'                     10:31.21   10:57.73   2       
 15 Norfolk Academy  'A'                             10:39.23   10:58.92   2       
     1) 1300 Barbour, Katharine 10      2) 1301 Berry, Finlova 9                   
     3) 1307 Dorroh, Lilly 12           4) 1308 Heaton, Anne 11                    
 16 Bayside High School  'A'                         11:14.38   11:00.68   1       
 17 Currituck County  'A'                            10:56.58   11:03.09   1       
     1) 669 Chalk, Julianna 12          2) 671 Deluca, Alex 12                     
     3) 685 Wooten, Abigail 10          4) 673 Duncan, Madeline 12                 
 18 Nansemond River  'A'                             13:20.07   11:44.77   1       
 19 Poquoson  'A'                                    12:28.41   12:28.50   1       
     1) 1370 Brown, Summer 11           2) 1371 Chiappazzi, Martha 10              
     3) 1373 Duell, Emily 12            4) 1378 Maturano, Citlali 9                

Event 1  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Starting height 4'-4"                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1   837 Ghee, Lauryn        12 Grassfield           5-06.00    5-04.00   10   
  2  1187 Seay, Maya          12 Maury High School    5-00.00    5-02.00    8   
  3   615 Padgett, Madison    12 Christiansburg       5-00.00    5-00.00    6   
  4   946 McMillan, Faith     11 I.C. Norcom          5-00.00    4-10.00    4   
  4   987 Jackson*, Amaya     11 J.R. Tucker          5-00.00    4-10.00    4   
  4   978 Ellison, Jadah      10 J.R. Tucker          5-02.00    4-10.00    4   
  7   606 Lewis, Kendall       9 Christiansburg       4-10.00    4-08.00    1.50
  7  1401 Chance, Jade        10 Western Bran         4-10.00    4-08.00    1.50
  9  1406 Driscoll, Joellen    9 Western Bran         4-08.00   x4-06.00        
  9   501 Allen, Alexis       12 Armstrong HS         4-08.00    4-06.00        
  9  1449 Williams, Victoria  12 Western Bran         5-00.00    4-06.00        
  9  1315 Robinson, Megan     10 Norfolk Academy      4-06.00    4-06.00        
  9   780 Baskin, Madison     11 Grafton High School  4-08.00    4-06.00        
  9   845 Kearney, Kaitlin    10 Grassfield           4-06.00    4-06.00        
  9   935 Brown, Nicole       12 I.C. Norcom          4-06.00    4-06.00        
  9   755 Li, Jessica         10 Glen Allen H         4-08.00    4-06.00        
  9   792 Houle, Kate          9 Grafton High School  4-08.00    4-06.00        
  9   737 Bryan *, Christina  11 Glen Allen H         4-08.00    4-06.00        
 --  1355 Logan, Desmone      11 Oscar Smith                          NH        
 --  1063 Wessel, Mikayla     12 Kempsville H         4-08.00         NH        
 --   599 Cromer, Kaylyn      11 Christiansburg       4-10.00         NH        
 --  1340 Chambers, Kenya      9 Oscar Smith          4-04.00         NH        
 --  1312 Mejia, Marissa      10 Norfolk Academy      4-04.00         NH        

Event 5  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B    20-01  1/8/2011    Keilah Tyson, Western Branch              
 Meet Record: M 19-06.50  2/5/2011    Keilah Tyson, Western Branch              
    6A State: @    17-06                                                        
    5A State: # 16-11.50                                                        
    4A State: $    16-11                                                        
    3A State: % 16-02.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Ruffin, Danyetta          11 Menchville          17-03.00   17-09.00@  10   
  2 Jackson*, Amaya           11 J.R. Tucker         16-09.00   17-08.00@   8   
  3 Goodman, Raven            11 Western Bran        16-07.00   17-00.25#   6   
  4 Lane, Jaylyn              11 I.C. Norcom         16-02.00   17-00.00#   5   
  5 Blunt, Taylynn            11 Menchville          17-01.00   16-11.50#   4   
  6 Crocker, Asia             11 Nansemond River                16-09.50%   3   
  7 Nelson, Shadayah          12 Maury High School   16-06.50   16-04.50%   1.50
  7 Still, Naudia             10 Hickory High School 16-07.00   16-04.50%   1.50
  9 Gingery, Megan            12 York                16-04.50   15-11.00        
  9 Tilmon, Jazmine           10 Nansemond River                15-11.00        
 11 Chambers, Kenya            9 Oscar Smith         17-02.50   15-09.50        
 12 Elliott, ShaDe'           12 Churchland          16-08.00   15-09.25        
 13 Rone, Shaunice            10 I.C. Norcom         14-06.50   15-09.00        
 14 Hinds, Ryah               10 York                16-09.00   15-06.50        
 15 Smith, Taniya             10 Bayside High School            15-05.50        
 16 Robinson, Megan           10 Norfolk Academy     14-05.00   15-04.25        
 17 Dozier, Taliyah           11 Glen Allen H        16-06.00   15-03.50        
 18 Rice, Taylor              10 Churchland          15-11.00   15-02.25        
 19 Lewis, Asia                9 Grassfield          15-07.50   15-01.00        
 20 Gaines, Dorian             9 Atlee               13-06.50   14-10.00        
 21 Corprew, Katelan          10 Oscar Smith         13-08.75   14-09.25        
 22 Hill, Taylor              11 Maggie Walker       14-09.50   14-09.00        
 23 Padgett, Madison          12 Christiansburg      16-01.50   14-07.50        
 23 Ellison, Jadah            10 J.R. Tucker         15-10.00   14-07.50        
 25 Tomlin, Jasmyn            12 Lancaster           15-08.00   14-07.00        
 26 Lewis, Kendall             9 Christiansburg      14-07.75   14-06.00        
 27 Nachajski, Amber           9 Atlee               14-00.00   14-05.75        
 28 Oliver, Cassidy           10 Hickory High School 14-10.00   14-05.50        
 29 Hoepfner, Grace           11 Grafton High School 15-06.00   14-05.00        
 30 Leopold*, Morgan          12 Glen Allen H        15-04.00   14-04.50        
 31 Meyers, Lela              10 Kempsville H        13-05.00   14-04.00        
 31 McCounts, Mekhia           9 Maury High School   14-03.00   14-04.00        
 33 Donawa, Triniti           12 Kempsville H        13-04.00   14-02.00        
 34 Hill, Jessica             10 Churchland          15-02.50  x13-10.50        
 35 Hinton, Azayah             9 Western Bran        14-10.00   13-08.00        
 35 Heagy, Faith              12 Currituck County    13-03.00   13-08.00        
 37 Gipson, Michayla          11 Bayside High School            13-07.50        
 38 Goodly, Colleen           10 Grafton High School 13-06.50   13-07.00        
 38 Gyuricsko, Brynna         12 Hickory High School 15-00.00  x13-07.00        
 40 Gilliam, Aniyah           10 Kempsville H                  x13-03.75        
 41 Gilliam, Jasmine          10 Grassfield          15-08.00   13-01.00        
 42 King, Keyanna             10 Woodrow Wilson      14-03.00   12-11.00        
 43 Hudson, Destiny            9 Western Bran                  x12-03.00        
 44 Redmond, Nealaysia        10 Lancaster                      11-09.50        
 45 Wallace, Valzhane         10 Maggie Walker       13-03.00   11-07.50        
 -- Fitzgerald, Jordan        12 Oakton              14-06.00         ND        
 -- Rudolph, Kyra             12 Salem (Virgi        17-08.50         ND        

Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 3 jumps each; Top 9 to finals                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1  1190 Stith, Brooke       12 Maury High School   39-05.00   39-03.00   10   
  2   941 Lane, Jaylyn        11 I.C. Norcom         35-09.75   36-08.50    8   
  3  1187 Seay, Maya          12 Maury High School   35-06.75   36-02.50    6   
  4   826 Bines, Akoya        11 Grassfield          35-08.50   36-02.25    5   
  5   101 Crocker, Asia       11 Nansemond River                35-00.25    4   
  6  1474 Gingery, Megan      12 York                35-01.50   34-11.25    3   
  7   885 Gyuricsko, Brynna   12 Hickory High School 34-08.50   34-04.50    2   
  8   844 Johnson, Serena     12 Grassfield          33-06.50   34-02.75    1   
  9   503 Scott, Kendra       11 Armstrong HS        36-07.00   33-09.50        
 10   637 Holloman, Amya      12 Churchland          33-07.00   33-02.00        
 11  1093 Hopes, Enicia       11 Lakeland            33-00.25   32-05.75        
 12  1449 Williams, Victoria  12 Western Bran        35-05.00   31-10.00        
 13   996 Robinson, Sydney    12 J.R. Tucker         31-06.75   31-09.25        
 14   906 Oliver, Cassidy     10 Hickory High School 33-00.00   31-08.75        
 15  1470 Curtis, Amber       10 York                31-01.00   31-06.00        
 16   649 Rice, Taylor        10 Churchland          30-06.00   31-03.75        
 17   754 Leopold*, Morgan    12 Glen Allen H        32-05.75   31-02.50        
 18   741 Dozier, Taliyah     11 Glen Allen H                   30-11.00        
 18  1439 Sheppard, Quasia    11 Western Bran        30-09.75   30-11.00        
 20  1079 Mahone, Akira       10 Lake Taylor         31-09.50   30-10.50        
 21  1353 Jones, Pinay        11 Oscar Smith         31-03.50   30-08.25        
 22   914 Thompson, Alex       9 Hickory High School 31-02.50  x30-03.75        
 23  1078 Lambert, Kayla      12 Lake Taylor         31-10.00   29-05.00        
 24   991 Kelly, Tiffanie     11 J.R. Tucker                    28-10.25        
 25  1037 Gilliam, Aniyah     10 Kempsville H        27-11.50   28-06.75        
 26  1357 Morning, Ronisha    10 Oscar Smith         31-00.00   28-06.00        
 27   606 Lewis, Kendall       9 Christiansburg                 28-04.00        
 27   676 Lopez, Leilani      11 Currituck County    26-09.50   28-04.00        
 29  1052 Meyers, Lela        10 Kempsville H        29-08.75   28-03.00        
 30   808 Schramel, Burke     12 Grafton High School 28-04.50   28-01.00        
 31  1302 Beverly, Sydney      9 Norfolk Academy     29-03.00   27-08.75        
 --   628 Bond, Makira         9 Churchland          28-09.50         ND        
 --   948 Ricks, Ciani        10 I.C. Norcom         32-03.00       FOUL        

Event 9  Girls Shot Put 4 kg shot
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 48-04.75  2/17/2012   Kiara Howell, Grassfield                  
 Meet Record: M 45-08.50  2/4/2012    Kiara Howell, Grassfield                  
    6A State: @ 36-01.50                                                        
    5A State: # 33-05.75                                                        
    4A State: $ 33-10.25                                                        
    3A State: % 32-06.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Holliday, Gabrielle       10 J.R. Tucker         36-00.00   37-07.00@  10   
  2 Taylor, Diamond           12 Lancaster           32-11.00   36-03.50@   8   
  3 Davis, Jalani             10 Bethel              36-05.25   35-04.00$   6   
  4 Sessoms, Akiera           11 I.C. Norcom         38-00.50   34-10.50$   5   
  5 Wright, Jalecia           11 Indian River        34-00.00   32-00.00    3.50
  5 Williams, Ameya           10 Churchland          34-09.25   32-00.00    3.50
  7 White, Chernell           11 Western Bran        32-02.00   31-10.50    2   
  8 Salley, Asia              11 Maury High School              31-07.50    1   
  9 Hansley, Indya            10 Bethel              30-09.25   31-07.25        
 10 Kruse, Hanna              10 Maggie Walker       31-02.00   31-01.50        
 11 Debrough, Breyona         12 Woodrow Wilson      32-00.50   30-05.00        
 12 Futrell-Boothe, Dejhane      Oscar Smith                    30-04.00        
 13 Boone, Sariah             10 I.C. Norcom         27-06.50   30-01.00        
 14 Brandon*, Dominique       12 J.R. Tucker         30-09.00   29-11.00        
 15 Bowers, Janae             10 Grassfield          28-08.50   29-10.50        
 16 Gainey, Portia            10 Western Bran        32-01.00   29-10.00        
 17 Simmons, Aniya            10 Indian River        32-01.00   29-01.50        
 18 Buckery, Diamond           9 Salem (Virgi        31-09.50   29-01.00        
 19 Graham, Madison           11 Grassfield          25-10.00   27-09.00        
 20 Stiles, Abbey              9 Atlantic Sho        28-07.00   27-04.50        
 21 Green, Jazmyne             9 Deep Creek H        28-09.00   27-03.00        
 22 Lloyd, Rachel             10 Christiansburg      27-02.00   27-00.50        
 23 Okoronkwo, Oge            11 Christiansburg                 26-10.50        
 24 powell, latoya             9 Western Bran        30-08.00  x26-05.00        
 25 Oliver, Cassidy           10 Hickory High School            26-03.00        
 26 Eley, Dasha               11 Salem (Virgi        27-01.50   26-01.00        
 27 Archie, Olivia            10 Salem (Virgi        28-03.00  x26-00.00        
 28 Donnelly, Maddie          11 Oakton              27-01.00   25-10.00        
 29 Wills, Tyana               9 Kempsville H        28-00.00   25-08.00        
 29 Pearl, Essence            10 Deep Creek H        27-00.00   25-08.00        
 29 Allen, Jade               10 Kempsville H        25-10.50   25-08.00        
 32 Seymore, Aryah            11 Currituck County    25-00.00   24-09.25        
 33 Nicks, Laurel             12 Grafton High School 27-00.50   24-09.00        
 34 DeWees, Chloe             12 Grafton High School 24-00.50   24-08.50        
 35 Marie, Dyllan             12 Bayside High School            24-04.00        
 36 Seay, Simeon              10 Maury High School   22-03.50   24-02.25        
 37 Johnson, Alaysah           9 Oscar Smith         27-09.50   24-02.00        
 38 Danso, Nathalie           12 Norfolk Academy     25-11.50   24-01.50        
 39 Whitaker, Jordan          10 Churchland          23-00.00   23-09.50        
 39 Allison, Julia            11 Currituck County    22-02.25   23-09.50        
 41 Larkin, Delaney           11 Kempsville H        20-10.00  x22-10.00        
 42 Shaves, Helen             12 Norfolk Academy     23-05.50   22-06.50        
 43 Smith, Taniya             10 Bayside High School            22-03.00        
 44 Cruz, Zoe                 12 Atlantic Sho        21-05.00   21-05.00        

Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Starting height 6'-6"                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1  1005 Wyant*, Rose        10 J.R. Tucker          9-06.00    9-03.00   10   
  2   560 Ziegler, Kyra       12 Bayside High School  8-06.00    8-00.00    7   
  2   600 Hall, Amber         12 Christiansburg       8-00.00    8-00.00    7   
  4   615 Padgett, Madison    12 Christiansburg       8-06.00   J8-00.00    5   
  5   853 Perez, Jenna        11 Grassfield           7-06.00    7-06.00    3   
  5   908 Pitney, Maeve       11 Hickory High School  7-06.00    7-06.00    3   
  5  1304 Cooper, Kacey        9 Norfolk Academy      7-06.00    7-06.00    3   
  8  1058 Pittman, Jessica    10 Kempsville H         7-00.00    7-00.00    0.25
  8    21 Smith, Orah         11 Oakton               7-06.00    7-00.00    0.25
  8   833 Carpineti, Alanna   11 Grassfield                      7-00.00    0.25
  8   537 Keen, Cassandria    12 Bayside High School  7-00.00    7-00.00    0.25
 12    58 Bale, Megan         10 Maggie Walker        6-06.00    6-06.00        
 12   768 Rollins, Carleigh   11 Glen Allen H         7-00.00    6-06.00        
 12  1469 Choi, Minyoung      10 York                 6-06.00    6-06.00        
 --  1475 Harris, Tamera      11 York                 6-06.00         NH        
 --     1 Audtrish, Elizabet  12 Oakton               6-06.00         NH        
 --  1059 Ramos, Jada         11 Kempsville H                         NH        
 --  1078 Lambert, Kayla      12 Lake Taylor          8-00.00         NH        
 --  1041 Henderson, Ariana   10 Kempsville H         7-00.00         NH        
 --  1302 Beverly, Sydney      9 Norfolk Academy      6-00.00         NH        
 --    61 Hanzlik, Marissa    10 Maggie Walker        6-06.00         NH        

Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 12 to finals on time only; 2 heat final                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1   867 Towns, Qhiyal       11 Heritage                6.38       6.48q 13
  2   126 Waller, Jevon       11 Nansemond River         6.90       6.52q 11
  3   502 Poindexter, Jordan  11 Armstrong HS            6.43       6.56q 12
  4   822 Bailey, Coby        12 Grassfield              6.47       6.58q 11
  5   562 Carson, Byron       12 Bethel                  6.54       6.61q  9
  6   689 Everette, Damion    11 Deep Creek H            6.60       6.62q  6
  7  1025 Ayers, Dennis       12 Kempsville H            6.73       6.68q  1
  8   729 Forest, Kuashawn    12 George Washington       6.63       6.68q  5
  9  1095 Little, Deondre     11 Lakeland                6.67       6.73q  4
 10   954 Wiggs, Aquevious    11 I.C. Norcom             6.84       6.74q  9
 11   852 Oliver, Tehron      11 Grassfield              6.91       6.79q  7
 12   961 Brown, Matteo       12 Indian River            6.81       6.81q  7
 13  1104 Dameron, Chris      10 Lancaster               6.88       6.82  12
 14  1196 Griffin, Randy      12 Northeastern            6.84       6.82  10
 15   116 Faircloth, Daiqwau  11 Nansemond River                    6.83   5
 16  1008 Benga, Caleb        10 James Hubert            6.77       6.85   2
 17   733 Waller, Curtis      11 George Washington       6.79       6.88   3
 18  1067 Alexander, Izaiah   11 Lake Taylor             6.87       6.89  12
 19   896 Johnson, Dan        11 Hickory High School     6.80       6.90   4
 20   804 Pabon, Ryan         12 Grafton High School     6.92       6.91   5
 21   957 Bolding, Calvin     12 Indian River            6.83       6.92   8
 21  1482 Langston, Joseph    10 York                    7.01       6.92   6
 23   924 Wilson, Riley       11 Hickory High School     6.80       6.93   5
 24  1094 Lawrence, Kory      11 Lakeland                6.68       6.95   3
 24    30 Cherry, William     12 Oakton                  6.90       6.95  10
 26   595 Williams, Zaire     11 Bethel                  6.81       6.95   6
 27  1199 Walker, William     10 Northeastern            6.87       6.95  13
 28  1020 Poston, Jalen       12 James Hubert            6.70       6.96   2
 29   936 Dixon, CaSaan       10 I.C. Norcom             6.92       6.97   6
 30   705 Quiovers, Darius     9 Deep Creek H            6.85       6.97  11
 30  1375 Edwards, Donovan    10 Poquoson                7.01       6.97   4
 32  1364 Smith, Marrio       11 Oscar Smith             6.94       6.98   2
 33    36 Lee, Yongbin        11 Oakton                  6.98       6.99   1
 34  1193 Wynder-Hill, Camer   9 Maury High School       6.94       6.99   3
 35   656 Waters, Tajah        9 Churchland              7.06       7.06   9
 36   644 Mitchell, Davonte   11 Churchland              8.78       7.07   2
 37  1441 Stratton, Brent      9 Western Bran            7.03       7.07   8
 38   601 Henderson, Alec     12 Christiansburg          6.91       7.08   9
 39  1184 Rowe, Tyrique       10 Maury High School                  7.08   4
 40  1328 Pozin, Campbell     11 Norfolk Academy         6.88       7.09  13
 41  1032 Droll, Jackson      12 Kempsville H                       7.10   9
 42  1073 Griffin, Raeshaun   12 Lake Taylor             7.00       7.11   3
 43  1405 Cherry, Wayon        9 Western Bran            7.06       7.13  11
 44  1003 Wilson*, Davon      12 J.R. Tucker             7.10       7.13  12
 45   747 Henry, Mason        10 Glen Allen H            7.21       7.15   6
 46   811 Starlard, Caiden    12 Grafton High School     6.99       7.16   2
 47   894 Hunter, Matthew      9 Hickory High School     7.30       7.16   3
 48  1092 Hart, Savion        10 Lakeland                6.93       7.17   4
 49  1002 Wilson, Bryce       10 J.R. Tucker             7.28       7.20   4
 50  1497 West, Travis           Woodrow Wilson                     7.21   1
 51  1057 Nicholson, Terrell  11 Kempsville H            7.03       7.21   7
 52   874 Council, Jeramis     9 Hickory High School     7.17       7.21   9
 53   751 Jorrand, Eric        9 Glen Allen H            7.23       7.22   5
 54  1366 Walker, Montrel     11 Oscar Smith            10.02       7.22   3
 55  1329 Ramirez, Ryan       10 Norfolk Academy         7.12       7.23  13
 56   122 Perkins, Jaiden     10 Nansemond River         7.06       7.25  10
 57  1480 Jackson, Alec       10 York                    7.19       7.25   8
 58   621 Tester, Trey        12 Christiansburg          7.14       7.25  11
 59   678 Nixon, Kristian     10 Currituck County        7.13       7.27  13
 60  1374 Duncan, Scott       11 Poquoson                7.20       7.29   7
 61    87 Lloyd, Diano        10 Maggie Walker           7.16       7.34  10
 62  1111 Palmer, Elijah      10 Lancaster                          7.39   5
 63   639 Jackson, Jaden       9 Churchland              7.14       7.40  12
 64  1456 Forts, Lovell       11 Woodrow Wilson                     7.53   6
 65  1457 Hood, Tyree         11 Woodrow Wilson          7.59       7.77   1
 66  1461 Truston, Terrance   12 Woodrow Wilson                     7.97   7
 67  1397 Bridges, DeAnte      9 Western Bran            6.91       8.04   8

Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Top 12 to finals on time only; 2 heat final                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1   867 Towns, Qhiyal       11 Heritage                6.48       6.34   1  10   
  2   822 Bailey, Coby        12 Grassfield              6.58       6.43   1   8   
  3   689 Everette, Damion    11 Deep Creek H            6.62       6.53   1   6   
  4   502 Poindexter, Jordan  11 Armstrong HS            6.56       6.53   1   5   
  5   729 Forest, Kuashawn    12 George Washington       6.68       6.59   2   4   
  6   562 Carson, Byron       12 Bethel                  6.61       6.61   1   3   
  7  1025 Ayers, Dennis       12 Kempsville H            6.68       6.65   2   2   
  8  1095 Little, Deondre     11 Lakeland                6.73       6.67   2   1   
  9   852 Oliver, Tehron      11 Grassfield              6.79       6.72   2       
 10   954 Wiggs, Aquevious    11 I.C. Norcom             6.74       6.74   2       
 11   961 Brown, Matteo       12 Indian River            6.81       6.83   2       
 --   126 Waller, Jevon       11 Nansemond River         6.52         FS   1       

Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 33.05  2/23/2013   Michael Cherry, Oscar Smith                     
 Meet Record: M 34.56  2/4/2012    Justin Burke, First Colonial                    
    6A State: @ 36.01                                                              
    5A State: # 36.27                                                              
    4A State: $ 36.52                                                              
    3A State: % 37.27                                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Richardson III, Edward    10 Bethel                 35.39      35.20@ 11  10   
  2 Murray, Vincent           12 Deep Creek H           36.34      36.02# 11   8   
  3 Ayers, Dennis             12 Kempsville H           37.19      36.16# 10   6   
  4 Ellis, Ilkeem             12 Bethel                 36.47      36.63% 11   5   
  5 Gillispie, Andre          10 Menchville             37.07      36.70% 10   4   
  6 Poindexter, Jordan        11 Armstrong HS           36.96      36.72% 10   3   
  7 Moore, Chase              12 Churchland             36.86      36.81% 10   2   
  8 Christian*, Ian           12 J.R. Tucker            36.29      36.95% 11   1   
  9 Motton, Treyvor           10 Western Bran           38.23      37.43   7       
 10 Brown, Matteo             12 Indian River           36.73      37.50  11       
 11 Wilson, Riley             11 Hickory High School    37.50      37.64   9       
 12 Mayo *, James             11 Glen Allen H           37.67      37.70   9       
 13 Langston, Joseph          10 York                   37.59      37.77   9       
 14 Crump, Ronald             12 Grafton High School    38.00      37.78   8       
 15 Carter-Love, Jamel        10 Churchland             37.85      37.86   8       
 16 Dixon, CaSaan             10 I.C. Norcom            37.69      37.87   8       
 17 Walker*, Rashon           12 J.R. Tucker            37.12      37.94  10       
 18 Stratton, Bryce           10 Western Bran           38.23      38.04   8       
 19 Lindsey, Elias            12 Oakton                 37.93      38.22   8       
 20 Pozin, Campbell           11 Norfolk Academy        37.40      38.34   9       
 21 Boussouf, Elias           11 James Hubert           38.33      38.46   7       
 22 Alleyne, Myles            10 Glen Allen H           38.54      38.60   7       
 23 Perkins, Tyler            11 Currituck County       39.50      38.65   5       
 24 Ward, Jamar               12 I.C. Norcom                       38.82   2       
 25 Benga, Caleb              10 James Hubert           39.23      39.05   6       
 26 Lloyd, Cameron            10 Norfolk Academy        39.06      39.06   6       
 27 Chavez, Marc              10 Oakton                 40.29      39.32   4       
 28 Harrison, Jeru            10 Lake Taylor            40.16      39.33   5       
 29 Smith, Aden               10 Deep Creek H                      39.35   1       
 30 Buenviaje, Ethan           9 Grassfield             39.45      39.39   5       
 31 Beasley, Christopher       9 Maury High School      38.47      39.56   7       
 31 Locker, Khalil            10 Western Bran           38.24     x39.56   7       
 33 Hunter, Matthew            9 Hickory High School    40.27      39.59   5       
 34 Banham, Khalil            10 Maury High School      39.33      39.73   6       
 35 Duncan, Scott             11 Poquoson                          39.87   1       
 36 Capps, William            12 Currituck County       39.69      39.99   5       
 37 Johnson, Angel            12 Oscar Smith            39.06      40.01   6       
 38 Andradr', Jamaari          9 Churchland             44.14     x40.02   2       
 39 Montague, Gabriel         12 Enloe                  37.35      40.39   9       
 40 Mims, Brian               11 Kempsville H           40.36      40.39   4       
 41 Williams, Winston         10 Nansemond River        42.71      40.45   3       
 42 Massenburg, Deante'       12 Grassfield             40.98      40.63   4       
 43 Jackson, Alec             10 York                   40.47      40.71   4       
 44 Edwards, Donovan          10 Poquoson                          40.86   1       
 45 Lloyd, Diano              10 Maggie Walker          42.02      40.99   3       
 46 Didly, Justin              9 Nansemond River        41.53      41.13   3       
 47 Nissly, David             11 Maggie Walker          41.19      41.14   4       
 48 Council, Jeramis           9 Hickory High School    40.21     x41.14   5       
 49 McLean, Kalaini           10 Grafton High School    41.11      41.51   4       
 50 Dixon, Shymeek            10 Indian River                      42.25   2       
 51 Forts, Lovell             11 Woodrow Wilson         42.76      42.39   3       
 52 Hood, Tyree               11 Woodrow Wilson         42.51      42.93   3       
 53 Dildy, Jaysen              9 Nansemond River        43.84     x43.43   3       
 54 Chase, Sean                9 Christiansburg                    43.97   2       

Event 22  Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 1:02.61  2/5/2013    Michael Cherry, Oscar Smith                   
 Meet Record: M 1:04.67  1/24/2015   Grant Holloway, Grassfield                    
    6A State: @ 1:07.34                                                            
    5A State: # 1:08.04                                                            
    4A State: $ 1:08.15                                                            
    3A State: % 1:09.72                                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Owens, Miles              12 Grafton High School  1:06.64    1:05.53@ 10  10   
  2 Richardson III, Edward    10 Bethel               1:04.42    1:05.58@ 10   8   
  3 Ellis, Ilkeem             12 Bethel               1:07.10    1:07.34@ 10   6   
  4 Smith, Peter              11 Oscar Smith          1:11.11    1:08.26%  8   5   
  5 Towns, Qhiyal             11 Heritage             1:09.83    1:08.79%  9   4   
  6 Norfleet, Steven          12 I.C. Norcom          1:11.81    1:09.81   8   3   
  7 McFarlane, Mathias        12 Grassfield           1:13.14    1:09.95   7   2   
  8 Alleyne, Myles            10 Glen Allen H         1:10.41    1:10.25   9   1   
  9 Sain, Jacari              11 Nansemond River      1:11.30    1:10.31   8       
 10 Hacker, Nathan            12 Kempsville H         1:10.47    1:10.53   9       
 11 Gillispie, Andre          10 Menchville           1:07.54    1:10.68  10       
 12 Johnson, Austin           12 Western Bran                    1:10.91   5       
 13 Grant, Alex               11 Kempsville H         1:10.14    1:11.11   9       
 14 Watty, Alex               10 Christiansburg       1:11.57    1:11.22   8       
 15 Mcguire, Tony             11 Western Bran         1:10.98    1:11.65   8       
 16 Hamilton, Garrett         11 Grassfield           1:10.00    1:11.72   9       
 17 Williams, Corey J.        11 Nansemond River      1:12.40    1:11.83   7       
 18 Houle, Jason              12 Hickory High School  1:14.38    1:12.15   6       
 19 Gyuricsko, Tyler           9 Hickory High School  1:18.84    1:12.38   3       
 20 Cherry, Allen             10 Western Bran         1:10.88   x1:12.56   9       
 21 Johnson, Kevin            10 Nansemond River      1:14.37   x1:12.64   6       
 22 Bloom, Liam               10 Oakton               1:13.49    1:12.75   7       
 23 Gross, Conner             12 Hickory High School  1:13.77   x1:13.05   6       
 24 Gregory, Nathaniel        10 Maggie Walker        1:14.34    1:13.23   6       
 25 Amos, Greg                11 I.C. Norcom          1:15.35    1:13.67   5       
 26 Sears, Keyshawn            9 Deep Creek H         1:14.46    1:14.37   5       
 27 Vincent, Aaron             9 Maggie Walker        1:15.23    1:14.47   5       
 28 Thompson, Johnny          12 Churchland           1:13.93    1:14.71   6       
 29 Boivin, Brandon           10 Grafton High School  1:17.81    1:15.01   4       
 30 Parks, Lucas              12 Christiansburg       1:15.88    1:15.22   4       
 31 Jackson, Austin           12 Currituck County     1:14.11    1:15.28   6       
 32 Lawrance, Tileek          12 Deep Creek H         1:12.77    1:15.44   7       
 33 Elliott, Javon            11 Maury High School    1:16.14    1:15.68   4       
 34 Amburgey, Joseph          11 Currituck County     1:15.01    1:15.84   5       
 35 Johnson, Adonae           10 Churchland           1:18.27    1:16.02   4       
 36 Pettus, Mitchell          10 J.R. Tucker                     1:16.26   1       
 37 Barrett, Sam              11 Hickory High School  1:18.87   x1:16.37   3       
 38 Keeve, Marcus             10 Lancaster                       1:18.55   1       
 39 Forts, Lovell             11 Woodrow Wilson       1:22.62    1:19.17   2       
 40 Robinson, James            9 Indian River         1:18.36    1:19.29   4       
 41 Wooten, Jalen             11 Lake Taylor          1:20.56    1:19.56   3       
 42 Holt, Elijah              10 Norfolk Academy      1:21.96    1:19.99   2       
 43 Nadhem, Haider            12 York                 1:22.46    1:20.10   2       
 44 Wright, Jeffrey           10 J.R. Tucker          1:20.58    1:20.18   2       
 45 Vernon, Derrick           11 Maury High School    1:19.36    1:21.19   3       
 46 Downey, Charles           12 York                 1:24.55    1:23.16   1       
 47 Spears, Cameron           11 Churchland           1:15.42   x1:23.69   5       
 48 Howard, Jyree              9 Lake Taylor          1:20.00    1:25.67   3       

Event 24  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 2:26.44  2/25/2012   Ahmed Bile, Annandale                         
 Meet Record: M 2:32.63  2/6/2010    George Matais, Western Branch                 
    6A State: @ 2:35.51                                                            
    5A State: # 2:38.06                                                            
    4A State: $ 2:41.06                                                            
    3A State: % 2:40.05                                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Pigues, Christian         12 Rolesville H         2:35.08    2:33.26@  6  10   
  2 Gault, Clint              11 Poquoson             2:34.42    2:33.81@  6   8   
  3 Smith, Peter              11 Oscar Smith          2:36.76    2:36.41#  6   6   
  4 Traywick, Bascombe        11 Norfolk Academy      2:42.39    2:40.89$  6   5   
  5 Kempf, Aaron              12 Menchville           2:39.26    2:42.37   6   4   
  6 Buscaglia, Ryan           12 Maggie Walker        2:34.21    2:42.94   6   3   
  7 Payne *, Andrew           12 Glen Allen H         2:43.47    2:43.31   6   2   
  8 Mills, Ethan              10 Christiansburg                  2:45.13   1   1   
  9 Nixon, Andrew             10 Hickory High School  2:53.92    2:45.43   4       
 10 Whaley, Kalen             10 Deep Creek H         2:42.00    2:46.42   6       
 11 Clark, Jacob              10 Hickory High School  2:57.24    2:46.53   3       
 12 Hughes, Zach               9 First Flight         2:55.85    2:46.82   4       
 13 Brown, Michael            11 Deep Creek H         2:42.00    2:47.42   6       
 14 Jones, Qemari             11 Western Bran         2:48.88    2:47.52   5       
 15 Lay, Spencer              12 Kempsville H         2:46.56    2:47.66   5       
 16 Peredo, Gabe              12 Bayside High School  2:55.00    2:47.95   4       
 17 Lee*, Andrew              11 Glen Allen H         2:54.53    2:48.57   4       
 18 Stultz, Skylar            11 First Flight         2:49.44    2:48.63   5       
 19 Helms, Matthew            12 Grassfield           2:44.63    2:48.98   6       
 20 Walters, Samahd           11 Grafton High School  2:45.00    2:49.39   5       
 21 Stevens, Colin Henry      11 Galileo High School  2:45.00    2:49.88   5       
 22 Keesee, Pierce            12 Grafton High School  2:45.00    2:49.89   5       
 23 Benton, Zac               12 Lancaster            2:49.64    2:50.12   5       
 24 Camden, Ryan              11 Currituck County     2:52.94    2:50.78   5       
 25 Midgett, Kam              11 First Flight         2:58.98   x2:52.32   3       
 26 Eggleston, Trae           12 Nansemond River      2:54.19    2:52.48   4       
 27 Huynh, Chester            10 Maggie Walker        2:53.49    2:52.57   4       
 28 Reed, Darius              11 Lancaster                       2:53.06   1       
 29 Ross, Jordan              10 Bethel               2:55.53    2:53.10   4       
 30 Peccie, Jimmy             11 Norfolk Academy      2:53.86    2:53.42   4       
 31 Huyghue, Zaire            11 Western Bran         2:57.41    2:53.53   3       
 32 Gonzalez, Zane            11 Hickory High School  2:56.81   x2:53.71   4       
 33 Bowers*, Josh             11 Atlee                2:57.74    2:53.81   3       
 34 Neeble, Cooper            10 Christiansburg       2:58.85    2:53.92   3       
 35 Holland, Brian            12 Nansemond River      2:58.53    2:54.23   3       
 36 Smith, Darnell            11 I.C. Norcom          3:09.79    2:57.17   2       
 37 Banerji, Lucas             9 Oakton               2:50.58    2:59.43   5       
 38 Anderson, Collin          11 Grassfield           3:01.73    2:59.79   3       
 39 McCloskey, Charlie        11 Maury High School    3:03.14    2:59.94   3       
 40 Randall, Edwin            10 Churchland                      3:00.19   1       
 41 Rountree, Braden          10 Bethel               3:03.79    3:02.14   3       
 42 Fitch, Rex                 8 Kempsville H         3:09.30    3:02.80   2       
 43 Hemphill, Peter           10 Ocean Lakes          3:13.08    3:03.83   2       
 44 Fitzgerald, JaCoby        12 Indian River         3:07.80    3:08.03   2       
 45 Mannix, Matthew           10 Kempsville H         3:11.48   x3:09.34   2       
 46 Wycoff, Mikhail           11 Churchland           3:07.86    3:11.57   2       
 47 Gauthier, Landon             Hickory High School  3:04.84   x3:12.62   3       
 48 Huertas-Rodriquez, Angel  12 Indian River         3:12.88    3:14.46   2       
 49 Hunter, Demontre          12 Churchland           3:14.52   x3:16.16   2       
 50 Thomas-Jordan, Rhayquan    9 Woodrow Wilson       3:35.39    3:17.46   1       
 51 Hermes, Simon              9 York                 3:55.00    3:19.94   1       
 52 Ponton, Mason             10 Poquoson             3:23.85    3:20.58   2       
 53 Parsell, Joseph           10 Western Bran         3:18.78   x3:22.90   2       
 54 Billie, Isaiah            10 Lake Taylor                     3:24.25   1       
 55 Nguyen, Kevin             10 J.R. Tucker                     3:25.94   1       
 56 Hansen, Parker            10 Nansemond River      3:34.05   x3:29.89   1       
 57 Harrison, Brandon         10 I.C. Norcom                     3:38.98   1       

Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 4:09.31  2/28/2009   Bobby Peavey, Kellam                          
 Meet Record: M 4:21.83  2/6/2010    Drew Paisley, Ocean Lakes                     
    6A State: @ 4:26.61                                                            
    5A State: # 4:32.31                                                            
    4A State: $ 4:34.37                                                            
    3A State: % 4:32.63                                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Story*, Austin            12 Glen Allen H         4:25.36    4:24.68@  4  10   
  2 Owens, Price              11 Grafton High School  4:32.54    4:24.71@  4   8   
  3 Gustke, Troy              12 Peninsula Catholic   4:35.00    4:36.72   4   6   
  4 Kuchan, Tyler             12 Christiansburg       4:34.04    4:37.00   4   5   
  5 Stevens, Colin Henry      11 Galileo High School  4:45.72    4:39.11   4   4   
  6 Stultz, Skylar            11 First Flight         4:46.78    4:42.92   3   3   
  7 Snide, Austin             12 Grafton High School  4:45.58    4:44.15   4   2   
  8 Mincheff, Caleb           10 Great Bridge         4:42.95    4:45.19   4   1   
  9 Carter, Wade               9 Glen Allen H         4:45.50    4:45.63   4       
 10 Jeffrey, Jack             10 Maggie Walker        4:57.67    4:45.74   3       
 11 Sachs, Adam               10 Maggie Walker        4:46.23    4:48.91   4       
 12 Pollack, Evan             11 James Hubert         5:01.10    4:51.49   3       
 13 Wasik, Ben                10 J.R. Tucker          4:56.06    4:52.27   3       
 14 Bonner, Logan             11 Grassfield           4:47.42    4:52.69   3       
 15 Welles*, Nathan           11 Atlee                5:01.46    4:53.00   3       
 16 Peccie, Jimmy             11 Norfolk Academy      4:54.67    4:55.80   3       
 17 Neeble, Cooper            10 Christiansburg       4:56.77    4:56.53   3       
 18 Tolarchyk, Nicholas       11 Hickory High School  5:02.05    4:58.62   3       
 19 Sturm, Zachary             9 Grafton High School  4:55.00   x5:04.19   3       
 20 Randall, Edwin            10 Churchland           5:13.69    5:05.40   2       
 21 Hall *, Casey             12 Atlee                4:57.61    5:05.57   3       
 22 Leao, Kalei               11 Hickory High School  5:06.31    5:06.03   2       
 23 Nevarez, Alex             10 Norfolk Academy                 5:06.14   3       
 24 Allmon, James              9 York                 5:06.39    5:06.78   2       
 25 Hurst, Harrison           12 Ocean Lakes          5:08.33    5:08.18   2       
 26 Dilorenzo, Nick           12 Ocean Lakes          5:08.97    5:09.82   2       
 27 Kanai, River              10 York                 5:30.27    5:11.62   2       
 28 Burrill, Sean             10 Western Bran         5:04.40    5:13.63   3       
 29 Williams, Kenny           10 Great Bridge         5:19.38    5:13.76   2       
 30 Beaton, Phoenix           12 Deep Creek H         5:15.00    5:14.67   2       
 31 Thompson, Derrick          9 Poquoson             5:37.33    5:17.91   1       
 32 Ridgeway, Austin           9 Bayside High School  5:32.52    5:24.50   1       
 33 Nilsson, Jacob            10 Hickory High School  5:08.24   x5:25.66   2       
 34 Gamberg, Will                Hickory High School  5:34.94   x5:26.29   1       
 35 Wycoff, Mikhail           11 Churchland                      5:27.80   1       
 36 Rice, Chris                9 Oakton               5:33.46    5:30.30   1       
 37 Volk, Ruben                9 Bethel               5:29.57    5:30.33   2       
 38 Cerney, Joshua            12 Menchville           5:05.95    5:34.10   3       
 39 Kane, Zach                10 Lancaster            6:28.76    5:35.07   1       
 40 Blythe, Carson             9 Kempsville H         5:37.63    5:40.94   1       
 41 Lipscomb, Antonio         10 Churchland           6:08.58   x5:42.74   1       
 42 Haltiwanger, Jacob        10 Western Bran                    5:44.95   1       
 43 Hansen, Parker            10 Nansemond River      5:55.76    5:46.21   1       
 44 McCoy-Britt, Darien       10 I.C. Norcom                     5:53.63   1       
 45 Guevara, Ryan             11 Lake Taylor          5:51.05    5:53.80   1       
 46 land, cevion               9 Maury High School               5:56.57   1       
 47 Solaiman, Zaakee           9 Nansemond River      5:57.70    6:04.07   1       
 48 Bean, Kyle                11 Lancaster            5:40.85    6:05.81   1       
 49 Bauthaux, Victor           9 Maury High School    6:32.63    6:26.68   1       
 50 Solaiman, Fayaz           11 Nansemond River      6:38.49   x6:40.32   1       

Event 28  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B  9:06.61  2/23/2013   Louis Colson, Thomas Ediso                   
 Meet Record: M  9:21.16  2/6/2010    Colin Mearns, Jamestown                      
    6A State: @  9:40.26                                                           
    5A State: #  9:47.85                                                           
    4A State: $ 10:03.81                                                           
    3A State: %  9:56.13                                                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Ibrahim, Ali              10 Glen Allen H         9:55.28    9:53.24%  3  10   
  2 Williams *, Eddie         12 Glen Allen H         9:49.62    9:56.03%  3   8   
  3 Russo *, Patrick          12 Glen Allen H         9:51.49   x9:57.05$  3       
  4 Leichner, Nate            10 Christiansburg      10:15.77    9:57.85$  3   6   
  5 Dunn, Jeffrey             12 Menchville          10:13.53   10:18.33   3   5   
  6 Ruark, Tristan            11 Grafton High School 10:09.00   10:18.47   3   4   
  7 Morton, Nathan            11 Christiansburg      10:47.63   10:31.65   3   3   
  8 Hannible, Calvin          10 Grafton High School 10:38.26   10:40.55   3   2   
  9 McCullough, Andrew        10 Maggie Walker       10:47.07   10:40.64   3   1   
 10 WaLLs, Ethan              10 Oakton              10:49.50   10:46.98   2       
 11 Guo, Jonathan              9 Oakton              10:55.68   10:51.53   2       
 12 Berman, Jake              12 Grassfield          10:52.20   10:56.52   2       
 13 Barrington, Nathaniel     11 Grassfield          10:59.34   10:56.54   2       
 14 May, Aidan                 9 First Flight        11:18.84   10:58.48   2       
 15 Riddick, Jonathan         10 Hickory High School 11:04.89   11:14.46   2       
 16 Kyte, Ricky               10 Western Bran        11:01.86   11:16.43   2       
 17 Stern, Alexander          12 Ocean Lakes         11:03.40   11:20.14   2       
 18 Wilkinson, Reagan         10 Nansemond River     11:19.05   11:21.47   2       
 19 House, Neco               10 Kempsville H        11:40.85   11:23.72   2       
 20 Dhawan, Adavya            11 Norfolk Academy     10:57.81   11:25.21   2       
 21 Medford, Jarrett          10 York                11:42.54   11:27.72   2       
 22 Gross, Trevor                Hickory High School 11:38.27   11:28.76   2       
 23 Young, Trayvon            11 Woodrow Wilson                 11:34.95   1       
 24 Sumner, Luke              10 Bayside High School 12:16.38   11:40.59   1       
 25 Grizzard, Barritt          9 First Flight        11:56.16   11:50.86   1       
 26 Rubin, Josh               11 Norfolk Academy     11:43.22   11:50.89   2       
 27 Moody, Andrew             10 Hickory High School 11:40.58  x11:53.81   2       
 28 Etheridge, Jayce           9 Woodrow Wilson      12:08.30   12:10.78   1       
 29 Bushnell, Synjon          10 Bayside High School 12:41.57   12:25.30   1       
 30 Clapp, Logan              10 Poquoson            11:49.09   12:26.34   1       
 31 Williams, Kyle            10 Churchland          13:44.29   12:45.21   1       
 32 Diaz, Dimitri             12 Bethel              12:44.01   12:50.60   1       
 33 Leasure, Jaron             9 Kempsville H        13:02.32   12:54.35   1       
 34 Mccormick, Holden          9 Western Bran        12:30.00   12:55.01   1       
 35 Milot, Tyler              11 Hickory High School 12:22.24  x13:39.70   1       
 36 McCoy-Britt, Darien       10 I.C. Norcom                    13:42.79   1       
 -- Solaiman, Fayaz           11 Nansemond River                     DNF   1       
 -- Van De Putte, Daniel      11 Maggie Walker       10:33.00        DNF   3       
 -- Gladney, Terrance         11 Deep Creek H        11:18.47        DNF   2       

Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 39" height
============================================================================
 Top 12 to finals on time only; 2 heat final                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1  1358 Powdar, Kurt        10 Oscar Smith             7.36       7.54q  8
  2   866 Payne, Timothy      11 Heritage                7.59       7.72q  7
  3   562 Carson, Byron       12 Bethel                  8.03       7.89q  1
  4  1012 Dennis, Brian       12 James Hubert            7.83       7.96q  5
  5   644 Mitchell, Davonte   11 Churchland              8.05       8.12q  1
  5   836 Evans, Joshua       10 Grassfield              8.11       8.12q  2
  7   939 James, Dariyon      12 I.C. Norcom             8.21       8.18q  7
  7  1010 Boussouf, Elias     11 James Hubert            8.13       8.18q  3
  9   957 Bolding, Calvin     12 Indian River            8.18       8.19q  5
 10   116 Faircloth, Daiqwau  11 Nansemond River         8.35       8.19q  8
 11   896 Johnson, Dan        11 Hickory High School     8.21       8.28q  6
 12   966 Dixon, Shymeek      10 Indian River            8.45       8.29q  7
 13   714 Bussey, Jakobe      10 Enloe                   8.00       8.43   2
 14   952 Vincent, Terrian    11 I.C. Norcom             7.92       8.47   4
 15   860 Wood, Austin        12 Grassfield              8.17       8.48   4
 15  1198 Perry, James        12 Northeastern            8.78       8.48   1
 17  1096 Moore, Diamante     11 Lakeland                8.64       8.58   4
 18   684 Simmons, Trayvon    12 Currituck County        8.69       8.65   3
 19   930 Rice, Traven        11 Northumberland          8.49       8.66   6
 20  1402 Chapman, Rashad     10 Western Bran            8.41       8.71   8
 21    35 Hidayat, Kahfi      11 Oakton                  9.12       8.85   7
 22  1424 Massie, Quinton     11 Western Bran            8.93       8.90   3
 23   909 Polaski, Sean       11 Hickory High School     9.06       8.94   5
 24   641 Johnson, Drequan    12 Churchland              8.94       8.95   4
 25   894 Hunter, Matthew      9 Hickory High School     9.30       9.03   7
 26   899 Merrill, Austin     11 Hickory High School     9.18       9.10   8
 27   590 Stancil, Amir       11 Bethel                  8.73       9.12   1
 28   652 Thompson, Johnny    12 Churchland              8.69       9.18   2
 29   619 Rosso, Angelo       10 Christiansburg          9.58       9.30   4
 30  1325 Lloyd, Cameron      10 Norfolk Academy         9.23       9.38   8
 31  1320 Damle, Mihir        10 Norfolk Academy         9.50       9.54   5
 32  1412 Hinton, Jalen        9 Western Bran            8.55       9.64   5
 33  1491 Wilson, Zach        11 York                    9.84      10.07   2
 34   742 Dozier, Tobias       9 Glen Allen H           10.02      10.14   1
 35   598 Chase, Sean          9 Christiansburg         10.27      10.42   1
 36    95 Vincent, Aaron       9 Maggie Walker           9.84      10.56   3
 37   798 McLean, Kalaini     10 Grafton High School               10.95   4

Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 39" height
===================================================================================
 Top 12 to finals on time only; 2 heat final                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1  1358 Powdar, Kurt        10 Oscar Smith             7.54       7.49   2  10   
  2   866 Payne, Timothy      11 Heritage                7.72       7.57   2   8   
  3   562 Carson, Byron       12 Bethel                  7.89       7.73   2   6   
  4  1012 Dennis, Brian       12 James Hubert            7.96       7.89   2   5   
  5   957 Bolding, Calvin     12 Indian River            8.19       7.93   1   4   
  6   116 Faircloth, Daiqwau  11 Nansemond River         8.19       7.95   1   3   
  7   644 Mitchell, Davonte   11 Churchland              8.12       7.98   2   2   
  8   836 Evans, Joshua       10 Grassfield              8.12       8.03   2   1   
  9   896 Johnson, Dan        11 Hickory High School     8.28       8.05   1       
 10   939 James, Dariyon      12 I.C. Norcom             8.18       8.12   1       
 11  1010 Boussouf, Elias     11 James Hubert            8.18       8.15   1       
 12   966 Dixon, Shymeek      10 Indian River            8.29       8.55   1       

Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 1:28.06  2/23/2013   Forest Park, Forest Park                      
                         J Washington, R Morgan, C Michie, M Williams              
 Meet Record: M 1:30.09  2/5/2011    Wakefield, Wakefield                          
                         Covington J., Brown, Covington A., White                  
    6A State: @ 1:33.17                                                            
    5A State: # 1:34.42                                                            
    4A State: $ 1:34.41                                                            
    3A State: % 1:36.89                                                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Oakton  'A'                                       1:35.14    1:34.21$  5  10   
     1) Aime, Nick 12                   2) Cherry, William 12                      
     3) Dang, Ben 11                    4) Lindsey, Elias 12                       
  2 Kempsville High School  'A'                       1:35.71    1:34.58%  4   8   
     1) Ayers, Dennis 12                2) Fuller, Naven 11                        
     3) Graham, Kahlil 12               4) Grant, Alex 11                          
  3 I.C. Norcom  'A'                                  1:34.55    1:34.77%  5   6   
  4 Maury High School  'A'                            1:36.07    1:35.24%  4   5   
  5 Oscar Smith High School  'A'                      1:35.62    1:35.37%  5   4   
  6 Grafton High School  'A'                          1:35.08    1:36.22%  5   3   
     1) Lipscomb, Mark 10               2) Noel, Tavaris 12                        
     3) Mells, Kyle 12                  4) Reed, Caleb 11                          
  7 Hickory High School  'A'                          1:37.14    1:36.64%  3   2   
     1) Barrett, Sam 11                 2) Council, Jeramis 9                      
     3) Houle, Jason 12                 4) Wilson, Riley 11                        
  8 George Washington  'A'                            1:42.22    1:37.68   2   1   
     1) Forest, Kuashawn 12             2) Long, De'Quan 11                        
     3) Swift, Nazir 11                 4) Wallace, DaShawn 11                     
  9 Western Branch High School  'A'                   1:37.61    1:37.72   3       
     1) Bridges, DeAnte 9               2) Bryant, Tyshaun 11                      
     3) Chapman, Rashad 10              4) Cherry, Wayon 9                         
 10 Bethel  'A'                                       1:38.75    1:38.23   3       
     1) Howard, Antonio 10              2) Pinson, Jaquan 10                       
     3) Spencer, Marquis 11             4) Williams, Zaire 11                      
 11 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                      1:35.21    1:38.33   5       
     1) McMohon, Nick 9                 2) Christian*, Ian 12                      
     3) Parker*, Macaulay 12            4) Pettus, Mitchell 10                     
 12 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'               1:35.85    1:38.43   4       
 13 Deep Creek High School  'A'                       1:34.00    1:38.49   5       
     1) Crawford, Jaquez 11             2) Everette, Damion 11                     
     3) Gibbs, Jonathan 12              4) Lawrance, Tileek 12                     
 14 Christiansburg  'A'                               1:38.14    1:39.47   3       
     1) Henderson, Alec 12              2) Lewis, Zion 12                          
     3) Perkins, Alex 12                4) Tester, Trey 12                         
 15 Nansemond River  'A'                              1:42.56    1:40.03   2       
 16 York  'A'                                         1:41.67    1:40.16   2       
     1) Langston, Joseph 10             2) Jackson, Alec 10                        
     3) Sislak, Kyle 12                 4) Dunbar, Cameron 10                      
 17 Currituck County  'A'                             1:42.70    1:40.17   1       
     1) Perkins, Tyler 11               2) Simmons, Trayvon 12                     
     3) Capps, William 12               4) Amburgey, Joseph 11                     
 18 Churchland  'A'                                   1:35.65    1:40.24   4       
 19 Norfolk Academy  'A'                              1:40.24    1:40.50   2       
     1) Cooper, Tanhen 12               2) Lloyd, Cameron 10                       
     3) Pozin, Campbell 11              4) Ramirez, Ryan 10                        
 20 Lancaster  'A'                                               1:40.68   1       
 21 Grassfield  'A'                                   1:37.40    1:40.88   3       
 22 Northeastern  'A'                                 1:38.41    1:40.99   3       
     1) Griffin, Randy 12               2) Hewitt, Kenny 12                        
     3) Walker, William 10              4) Walton, Darius 11                       
 23 Glen Allen High School  'A'                       1:36.78    1:42.64   4       
     1) Dozier, Tobias 9                2) Henry, Mason 10                         
     3) Jorrand, Eric 9                 4) Mayo *, James 11                        

Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Grafton High School  'A'                          8:12.81    8:21.59   2  10   
     1) 779 Atkinson, Curran 12         2) 802 Owens, Miles 12                     
     3) 803 Owens, Price 11             4) 807 Ruark, Tristan 11                   
  2 Christiansburg  'A'                               8:31.55    8:29.05   2   8   
     1) 605 Leichner, Nate 10           2) 611 Mills, Ethan 10                     
     3) 612 Morton, Nathan 11           4) 613 Neeble, Cooper 10                   
  3 Grassfield  'A'                                   8:32.94    8:29.38   2   6   
     1) 835 Dorey, Michael 11           2) 841 Hamilton, Garrett 11                
     3) 843 Helms, Matthew 12           4) 849 McFarlane, Mathias 12               
  4 Hickory High School  'A'                          8:41.74    8:34.99   2   5   
     1) 872 Clark, Jacob 10             2) 882 Gross, Conner 12                    
     3) 886 Gyuricsko, Tyler 9          4) 904 Nixon, Andrew 10                    
  5 Lakeland  'A'                                     8:49.94    8:44.49   2   4   
     1) 1088 Blount, Donell 12          2) 1089 Copeland, Travis 11                
     3) 1090 Edgehill, Nate 9           4) 1096 Moore, Diamante 11                 
  6 Norfolk Academy  'A'                              9:04.06    8:49.42   2   3   
     1) 1321 DeLorenzo, Sammy 11        2) 1323 Glenn, Grayson 10                  
     3) 1326 Nevarez, Alex 10           4) 1327 Peccie, Jimmy 11                   
  7 Maggie Walker  'A'                                9:05.33    8:50.41   2   2   
     1) 91 Otero, Jack 3                2) 80 Fitchett, Evan 12                    
     3) 82 Gregory, Nathaniel 10        4) 84 Hill, David 12                       
  8 First Flight  'A'                                            8:56.97   1   1   
     1) 717 Hughes, Zach 9              2) 719 May, Aidan 9                        
     3) 720 Midgett, Kam 11             4) 725 Stultz, Skylar 11                   
  9 Currituck County  'A'                             9:09.70    9:00.30   2       
     1) 682 Saunders, Brad 9            2) 667 Camden, Ryan 11                     
     3) 680 Phillips, Madison 12        4) 679 Perkins, Tyler 11                   
 10 I.C. Norcom  'A'                                  9:27.02    9:04.49   1       
 11 Oakton  'A'                                       8:53.40    9:11.15   2       
     1) 25 Banerji, Lucas 9             2) 26 Bloom, Liam 10                       
     3) 31 Cullen, Ben 12               4) 34 Guo, Jonathan 9                      
 12 Bethel  'A'                                       9:30.73    9:12.97   1       
     1) 563 Cheseman, Kobe 11           2) 586 Santiago, Ivan 10                   
     3) 593 Uzzle, Jared 10             4) 584 Ross, Jordan 10                     
 13 Glen Allen High School  'A'                       9:16.85    9:27.19   1       
     1) 736 Billmayer, Ethan 10         2) 748 Holtzman, Joshua 10                 
     3) 750 Jackson, Ben 10             4) 756 Maly, Mohammed 11                   
 14 Kempsville High School  'A'                       9:18.75    9:27.24   1       
     1) 1033 Ellison, Richard 11        2) 1042 House, Neco 10                     
     3) 1048 Lay, Spencer 12            4) 1050 Mannix, Matthew 10                 
 15 Nansemond River  'A'                             10:04.80    9:34.24   1       
 16 Churchland  'A'                                   9:20.94    9:47.54   1       
 17 Lancaster  'A'                                    9:21.18    9:54.17   1       
 18 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                                 9:58.97   1       
     1) 980 Giovannetti, Matthew 10     2) 992 McMohon, Nick 9                     
     3) 1000 Wasik, Ben 10              4) 993 Nguyen, Kevin 10                    
 19 Western Branch High School  'A'                   8:41.44   10:07.39   2       
 20 Woodrow Wilson  'A'                                         10:11.08   1       
     1) 1464 Young, Trayvon 11          2) 1460 Thomas-Jordan, Rhayquan 9          
     3) 1456 Forts, Lovell 11           4) 1455 Etheridge, Jayce 9                 

Event 6  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B    24-11  2/27/2016   Grant Holloway, Grassfield                
 Meet Record: M 23-06.50  2/6/2010    Justin Hunter, Ocean Lakes                
    6A State: @ 21-07.50                                                        
    5A State: # 21-00.25                                                        
    4A State: $ 21-00.50                                                        
    3A State: % 20-06.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Murray, Vincent           12 Deep Creek H                   22-05.75@  10   
  2 Everette, Damion          11 Deep Creek H                   22-00.00@   8   
  3 Shirley III, Alfred       12 Oscar Smith         22-00.50  J22-00.00@   6   
  4 Vincent, Terrian          11 I.C. Norcom         21-07.00   21-03.50$   5   
  5 Brown, Matteo             12 Indian River        20-07.50   21-03.25$   4   
  6 Anderson, Devonte         12 Grassfield          21-01.00   21-00.00%   3   
  7 Spears, Cameron           11 Churchland          20-03.00   20-06.25    2   
  8 Kelly, Cam'ron            10 Oscar Smith         19-00.50   20-05.00    1   
  9 Hinton, Jalen              9 Western Bran        19-03.50   20-03.00        
  9 Howard, Antonio           10 Bethel              19-03.00   20-03.00        
 11 Langford, Noah            11 Kempsville H        19-08.00   19-08.25        
 12 Hidayat, Kahfi            11 Oakton              17-06.00   19-06.00        
 13 Moore, Jacob              12 Kempsville H        18-11.50   19-05.50        
 14 Carter-Love, Jamel        10 Churchland          20-02.00   19-05.00        
 15 Wynder-Hill, Cameron       9 Maury High School   20-04.50   19-03.50        
 16 Pabon, Ryan               12 Grafton High School 20-02.00   19-02.00        
 17 Hill, Andrew              10 Hickory High School 18-00.00   19-00.50        
 18 Faircloth, Daiqwaun       11 Nansemond River     20-05.75   18-08.50        
 19 Walton, Darius            11 Northeastern        19-11.50   18-07.50        
 20 Sylla, Moussa             11 James Hubert        20-09.75   18-07.25        
 21 Pinson, Jaquan            10 Bethel              19-06.25   18-04.00        
 22 Henry, Mason              10 Glen Allen H        18-08.00   18-03.75        
 23 Council, Jeramis           9 Hickory High School 18-03.50   18-03.50        
 24 Dixon, CaSaan             10 I.C. Norcom         19-07.00   18-01.50        
 24 Jarvis, Michael           12 James Hubert        18-03.00   18-01.50        
 26 Lambert, KeAndre           9 Maury High School   20-09.00   18-00.75        
 27 Johnson, Kevin            10 Nansemond River                17-09.50        
 28 Bolding, Calvin           12 Indian River        20-10.00   17-09.25        
 29 Hill, Anthony             10 Hickory High School 16-01.00  x17-08.50        
 30 Starlard, Caiden          12 Grafton High School 18-00.50   17-06.00        
 31 Burton, Jaylen            12 J.R. Tucker         18-06.25   17-05.50        
 32 Sislak, Kyle              12 York                18-05.00   17-05.25        
 33 Moore, Chase              12 Churchland          20-08.00  x17-04.00        
 34 Bumgardner, Dustin        10 Currituck County    17-01.75   17-02.75        
 35 Dameron, Chris            10 Lancaster           18-06.00   17-01.75        
 36 Castren, Joonas           10 Oakton                         16-10.25        
 37 Norko, Kyle               10 Hickory High School 17-02.00  x16-06.50        
 38 Nissly, David             11 Maggie Walker       17-02.00   15-07.50        
 39 Wright, Jeffrey           10 J.R. Tucker         14-05.50   15-04.00        
 40 Jackson, Alec             10 York                15-11.00   14-11.50        
 41 Powell Jr., Anthony       10 Western Bran        17-10.00   13-06.50        
 -- Holt, Elijah              10 Norfolk Academy     17-00.00       FOUL        

Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 3 jumps each; Top 9 to finals                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1   502 Poindexter, Jordan  11 Armstrong HS        45-08.00   45-09.25   10   
  2   952 Vincent, Terrian    11 I.C. Norcom         43-02.00   44-00.00    8   
  3  1402 Chapman, Rashad     10 Western Bran                   43-05.50    6   
  4  1354 Kelly, Cam'ron      10 Oscar Smith         40-02.00   41-06.50    5   
  5  1341 Cheatham, Jayron    11 Oscar Smith         42-01.00   41-01.00    4   
  6   846 Lawrence, Russell   12 Grassfield          42-00.00   40-10.25    3   
  7  1415 Hutchinson, Cassme  11 Western Bran        42-03.50   40-08.50    1.50
  7   632 Carter-Love, Jamel  10 Churchland          40-02.50   40-08.50    1.50
  9   590 Stancil, Amir       11 Bethel              41-01.75   40-02.00        
 10   939 James, Dariyon      12 I.C. Norcom         40-11.00   39-06.50        
 11   976 Burton, Jaylen      12 J.R. Tucker         40-09.00   39-06.25        
 12  1097 Ray, Ricardo        10 Lakeland            39-03.00   39-05.00        
 13   957 Bolding, Calvin     12 Indian River        41-04.50   39-05.00        
 14  1046 Langford, Noah      11 Kempsville H        38-11.00   39-03.25        
 15   690 Gibbs, Jonathan     12 Deep Creek H        38-11.00   38-11.25        
 15   641 Johnson, Drequan    12 Churchland          37-05.00   38-11.25        
 17   889 Hill, Andrew        10 Hickory High School 38-03.50   38-08.50        
 17  1096 Moore, Diamante     11 Lakeland            39-08.00   38-08.50        
 19  1336 Johnson, Andre      12 Ocean Lakes         40-10.00   38-08.00        
 20  1405 Cherry, Wayon        9 Western Bran        37-11.50  x38-05.50        
 21  1021 Sylla, Moussa       11 James Hubert        40-07.00   38-05.00        
 22   644 Mitchell, Davonte   11 Churchland          40-04.50  x38-03.25        
 23  1351 Johnson, Angel      12 Oscar Smith         39-07.75  x38-01.25        
 24  1502 rawlings, tariq        Lakeland                      x38-00.50        
 25   875 Eason, Cameron      12 Hickory High School 37-07.00   37-09.00        
 25   607 Lewis, Zion         12 Christiansburg      39-07.50   37-09.00        
 27  1016 Jarvis, Michael     12 James Hubert        37-01.00   37-05.75        
 28   905 Norko, Kyle         10 Hickory High School 37-05.00  x36-09.50        
 29  1104 Dameron, Chris      10 Lancaster                      36-08.00        
 30  1055 Moore, Jacob        12 Kempsville H        36-04.50   36-04.00        
 31   617 Perkins, Alex       12 Christiansburg      39-03.75   35-11.00        
 32   832 Buenviaje, Ethan     9 Grassfield          37-00.00   35-05.00        
 33  1043 Jackson, Xzavior    10 Kempsville H        33-05.50  x33-10.00        
 --   562 Carson, Byron       12 Bethel              42-08.75       FOUL        
 --  1004 Wright, Jeffrey     10 J.R. Tucker                        FOUL        

Event 10  Boys Shot Put 12 lb shot
================================================================================
 3 throws each; Top 9 to finals                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1  1009 Bennett, Jabari     11 James Hubert        55-03.75   57-00.25   10   
  2   942 Locke, Trevor       12 I.C. Norcom         49-07.00   50-01.25    8   
  3  1342 Collins, James      11 Oscar Smith         48-06.00   49-04.25    6   
  4   509 Yearwood, Troy      11 Atlantic Sho        53-04.00   48-06.00    5   
  5    78 Buckberg, Michael   12 Maggie Walker       45-08.00   47-05.25    4   
  6  1013 Ellis, Sheldon      12 James Hubert        46-04.50   46-03.00    3   
  7  1399 Bryant, Tyshaun     11 Western Bran        44-04.00   44-11.25    2   
  8   940 Jones, Larry        12 I.C. Norcom         42-06.00   44-01.50    1   
  9   601 Henderson, Alec     12 Christiansburg      42-00.00   42-00.50        
 10   633 Cassanova, Adrian   12 Churchland          40-06.00   41-10.00        
 11   830 Bowers, Jonathan    10 Grassfield          37-02.00   40-10.50        
 12  1376 Freeman, Jim        12 Poquoson            44-08.00   40-10.25        
 13  1403 Chapmen, Kevon      10 Western Bran        42-07.25   40-09.00        
 14   981 Gregory, Savion     12 J.R. Tucker         42-09.00   40-08.50        
 15   772 Sok, Matthew        12 Glen Allen H        40-00.25   40-08.00        
 16   861 Young, Brad         12 Grassfield          42-02.50   40-06.00        
 17   624 Wright, Xavier      10 Christiansburg      40-11.50   40-04.00        
 18  1356 Mayes, Isaiah       10 Oscar Smith         39-07.00   39-01.00        
 19    77 Brower, Cory        11 Maggie Walker       37-05.50   39-00.00        
 20  1044 Jacobsen, Eric      12 Kempsville H        39-03.50   38-09.50        
 20  1098 Stephenson, Beneva  11 Lakeland            38-02.00   38-09.50        
 22  1106 Hill, Brandon       12 Lancaster           37-10.50   38-03.00        
 23  1498 Grayson, Quentin    10 Oscar Smith                   x38-02.50        
 23   698 Moore, Devonte      10 Deep Creek H        39-02.75   38-02.50        
 25   907 Parrish, Noah       11 Hickory High School 37-01.00   37-09.50        
 26   765 Quach *, Henry      12 Glen Allen H        39-08.00   37-04.25        
 27   576 King, Raequan       12 Bethel              39-02.50   36-08.00        
 28   814 Vollman, Nick       12 Grafton High School            36-06.25        
 29  1109 Kelly, Jervall      12 Lancaster           36-00.50   36-01.00        
 30  1169 Coston, Jakwan      11 Maury High School   37-01.00   35-10.25        
 31  1084 Anderson, Reginald  11 Lakeland            35-10.50   35-02.00        
 32   889 Hill, Andrew        10 Hickory High School 34-11.00   34-11.00        
 32   971 Shelton, Andre      12 Indian River        33-05.00   34-11.00        
 34   922 Wilkinson, Wyatt       Hickory High School 35-03.00  x34-06.50        
 35  1452 Brown, Maurice      12 Woodrow Wilson      36-04.00   34-05.50        
 36  1162 Allen, Qiyan        12 Maury High School   36-08.75   34-02.50        
 37  1024 Aromin, Alex        10 Kempsville H        33-06.50   34-01.50        
 38  1026 Bhanderi, Dhawal    12 Kempsville H        30-10.00  x33-08.50        
 39   641 Johnson, Drequan    12 Churchland          36-05.50   31-03.00        
 40  1074 Guevara, Ryan       11 Lake Taylor         31-05.00   30-03.00        
 41   982 Hall, Owen           9 J.R. Tucker         25-10.25   29-05.50        
 42   797 Livermore, Dennis   10 Grafton High School 31-08.50   28-11.50        
 43   874 Council, Jeramis     9 Hickory High School 29-09.00  x28-04.00        
 44   505 Billups, Pierce      9 Atlantic Sho        27-10.00   28-03.00        
 45  1011 Brooks, Matthew     11 James Hubert        40-00.00  x27-03.50        
 --   707 Russell, Teyjuan    12 Deep Creek H                       FOUL        

Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Starting height 8'-0"                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1   915 Thompson, Eric      11 Hickory High School 11-06.00   12-00.00   10   
  2  1028 Bowman, Joshua      11 Kempsville H        12-06.00  J12-00.00    8   
  3   620 Simpkins, Jared     12 Christiansburg      12-06.00  J12-00.00    6   
  4  1338 Tottle, Mackenzie   12 Ocean Lakes         11-06.00   11-06.00    5   
  5   887 Higgins, Ryan       11 Hickory High School 11-06.00   11-00.00    4   
  6    93 Sachs, Adam         10 Maggie Walker        9-06.00  J11-00.00    3   
  7    29 Cherry, Ryan        10 Oakton              10-06.00  J11-00.00    2   
  8  1082 Wooten, Jalen       11 Lake Taylor         10-00.00   10-00.00    0.50
  8  1077 Hunt, Justin        10 Lake Taylor         10-00.00   10-00.00    0.50
 10  1062 Tobola, James       11 Kempsville H        10-06.00  J10-00.00        
 10   559 Zamudio, Jorge      12 Bayside High School  9-06.00  J10-00.00        
 12  1473 Galyon, Winter      12 York                 9-00.00    9-06.00        
 12   647 Randall, Edwin      10 Churchland           9-00.00    9-06.00        
 12   858 Von Schlichtning,   10 Grassfield           8-06.00    9-06.00        
 12  1053 Mills, Josiah       11 Kempsville H         9-06.00   x9-06.00        
 16  1325 Lloyd, Cameron      10 Norfolk Academy      9-00.00    8-06.00        
 17    92 Pei, Josh           10 Maggie Walker        7-06.00    8-00.00        
 17   857 Smith, Patrick      12 Grassfield           8-06.00    8-00.00        
 --   639 Jackson, Jaden       9 Churchland           7-06.00         NH        





Return to Top

Email | About