MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. Private Championship
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
North Bethesda, Maryland
2017-01-24


Licensed to Landon School              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2017 07:29 PM
       Montgomery Country Indoor Track & Field Championships - 1/24/2017       
                                Georgetown Prep                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ettienne, Caitlyn            Our Lady Of               7.68q  1 
  2 Bartlett, Eileen             Our Lady Of               7.74q  2 
  3 Goodman, Kaitlin             Charles E Sm              7.80q  1 
  4 Hulede, Mary                 Our Lady Of               7.82q  2 
  5 Kestel, Tori                 Academy Of T              7.98q  1 
  6 Ebessa, Jeasmine             Academy Of T              8.09q  2 
  7 Joseph, Julie                Academy Of T              8.14q  2 
  8 Washington, Taylor           Sandy Spring              8.68q  1 
  9 Nachman, Romi                Charles E Sm              9.44   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bartlett, Eileen             Our Lady Of               7.67   10   
  2 Ettienne, Caitlyn            Our Lady Of               7.78    8   
  3 Goodman, Kaitlin             Charles E Sm              7.87    6   
  4 Kestel, Tori                 Academy Of T              8.05    4   
  5 Joseph, Julie                Academy Of T              8.14    2   
  6 Ebessa, Jeasmine             Academy Of T              8.15    1   
  7 Washington, Taylor           Sandy Spring              8.71  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ettienne, Caitlyn            Our Lady Of              42.71   2  10   
  2 Reed, Milan                  Our Lady Of              43.37   2   8   
  3 Goodman, Kaitlin             Charles E Sm             44.79   2   6   
  4 Kestel, Tori                 Academy Of T             45.28   2   4   
  5 Hulede, Mary                 Our Lady Of              45.97   2   2   
  6 Ebessa, Jeasmine             Academy Of T             46.28   2   1   
  7 Dobbyn, Annabel              St. Andrew's             52.22   1 
  8 Kwak, Chewon                 Academy Of T             53.53   1 
  9 Friedman, Kayla              St. Andrew's             54.62   1 
 10 Nachman, Romi                Charles E Sm             59.86   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pocratsky, Erin              Our Lady Of            1:23.98   2  10   
  2 Knights, Hilerie             Our Lady Of            1:25.42   2   8   
  3 Hill, Savannah               Our Lady Of            1:33.47   2   6   
  4 Kolbe, Mary                  Academy Of T           1:45.44   1   4   
  5 Hermans, Zora                Academy Of T           1:47.19   1   2   
  6 Alter, Naomi                 Charles E Sm           1:49.39   1   1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rogers, Theresa              Academy Of T           2:40.74   10   
  2 Ralston, Maggie              Our Lady Of            2:42.03    8   
  3 Bamgbose', Rachel            Our Lady Of            2:44.19    6   
  4 Krause, Haley                Academy Of T           2:52.82    4   
  5 Diss, Teagan                 Our Lady Of            2:53.23    2   
  6 Cohen, Emily                 Charles E Sm           2:54.91    1   
  7 Bard, Addie                  Charles E Sm           3:02.52  
  8 Hermans, Zora                Academy Of T           3:16.14  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ralston, Maggie              Our Lady Of            5:51.28   10   
  2 Jia, Jenny                   Our Lady Of            6:19.83    8   
  3 Rogers, Theresa              Academy Of T           6:24.30    6   
  4 Bard, Addie                  Charles E Sm           6:26.55    4   
  5 Kolbe, Mary                  Academy Of T           6:45.31    2   
  6 May, Izzy                    Charles E Sm           6:46.67    1   
  7 Ott, Paige                   Our Lady Of            7:46.32  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krause, Haley                Academy Of T          13:19.72   10   
  2 Jia, Jenny                   Our Lady Of           13:28.58    8   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Eileen             Our Lady Of              10.47   10   
  2 Ebessa, Jeasmine             Academy Of T             10.66    8   
  3 Cassidy, Isabelle            Academy Of T             10.85    6   
  4 Brown, McCall                Our Lady Of              11.49    4   
  5 Joseph, Julie                Academy Of T             12.91    2   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       1:53.13   10   
     1) Bartlett, Eileen                2) Hulede, Mary                   
     3) Reed, Milan                     4) Ettienne, Caitlyn              
  2 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                      1:58.44    8   
     1) Ebessa, Jeasmine                2) Navarro, Adriana               
     3) Joseph, Julie                   4) Kestel, Tori                   
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'B'                      x2:00.45  
     1) Brown, McCall                   2) Hill, Savannah                 
     3) Thomas, Taylor                  4) Johnson, Gabriella             
  4 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'B'                     x2:14.32  
     1) Cassidy, Isabelle               2) Hermans, Zora                  
     3) Kwak, Chewon                    4) Barclay, Lauren                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'B'                      x4:37.95  
     1) Hill, Savannah                  2) Ralston, Maggie                
     3) Tuttle, Ellen                   4) Bamgbose', Rachel              
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       4:54.11   10   
     1) Reed, Milan                     2) Knights, Hilerie               
     3) Ettienne, Caitlyn               4) Pocratsky, Erin                
  3 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                      5:15.26    8   
     1) Krause, Haley                   2) Joseph, Julie                  
     3) Lauderdale, Alex                4) Cassidy, Isabelle              
  4 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'A'                     5:25.14    6   
     1) Cohen, Emily                    2) Goodman, Kaitlin               
     3) Edery, Sarah                    4) Nachman, Romi                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                     12:33.73   10   
     1) Rogers, Theresa                 2) Kolbe, Mary                    
     3) Krause, Haley                   4) Lauderdale, Alex               
  2 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'A'                    13:42.88    8   
     1) Alter, Naomi                    2) Berinstein, Jenna              
     3) Davis, Sarah                    4) Edery, Sarah                   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauderdale, Alex             Academy Of T          J4-04.00   10   
  2 Monroe, Madison              Our Lady Of           J4-04.00    8   
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Taylor               Our Lady Of           14-05.00   10   
  2 Kestel, Tori                 Academy Of T          12-09.00    8   
  3 Cassidy, Isabelle            Academy Of T          12-07.00    6   
  4 Kwak, Chewon                 Academy Of T           7-09.00    4   
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Taylor               Our Lady Of           28-07.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Washington, Taylor           Sandy Spring          30-07.00   10   
  2 Brown, McCall                Our Lady Of           27-00.00    8   
  3 Barclay, Lauren              Academy Of T          20-11.00    6   
  4 Hermans, Zora                Academy Of T          18-01.00    3   
  4 Kwak, Chewon                 Academy Of T          18-01.00    3   
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barrett, Savian              Our Lady Of               6.77q  1 
  2 Solomon, Jacob               Landon                    6.84q  1 
  2 Pratt, Darnell               Our Lady Of               6.84q  2 
  4 Arias, Ethan                 Our Lady Of               6.94q  2 
  5 Nweke, Odera                 Georgetown P              6.95q  1 
  6 Lambert, Andre               St. Andrew's              7.31q  1 
  7 Neves Cardoso, Joao          Georgetown P              7.36q  1 
  8 Lossing, Brian               Landon                    7.37q  2 
  9 Branche, Michael             Landon                    7.42   1 
 10 Hampton, Jalen               Georgetown P              7.97   2 
 11 Joyner, John                 St. Andrew's              8.40   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Barrett, Savian              Our Lady Of               6.77   10   
  2 Solomon, Jacob               Landon                    6.79    8   
  3 Nweke, Odera                 Georgetown P              6.93    6   
  4 Arias, Ethan                 Our Lady Of               6.99    4   
  5 Lambert, Andre               St. Andrew's              7.26    2   
  6 Neves Cardoso, Joao          Georgetown P              7.30    1   
  7 Lossing, Brian               Landon                    7.44  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pratt, Darnell               Our Lady Of              37.09   3  10   
  2 Imes, Jonathan               Our Lady Of              37.61   3   8   
  3 Solomon, Jacob               Landon                   39.21   3   6   
  4 Peoples, Timothy             Georgetown P             39.24   3   4   
  5 Drogin, Jonas                Charles E Sm             40.59   3   2   
  6 Branche, Michael             Landon                   41.16   2   1   
  7 Williams, Matthew            Georgetown P             41.42   3 
  8 Huang, Steve                 Georgetown P             42.56   2 
  9 Lyne, Brandon                Our Lady Of              43.65   2 
 10 Schlactus, Ari               Charles E Sm             46.31   1 
 11 Lambert, Andre               St. Andrew's             46.88   1 
 12 Brown, Dean                  St. Andrew's             49.86   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pratt, Darnell               Our Lady Of            1:08.54   2  10   
  2 Barclay, Christopher         Georgetown P           1:10.05   2   8   
  3 Williams, Matthew            Georgetown P           1:14.81   2   6   
  4 Arias, Ethan                 Our Lady Of            1:15.61   2   4   
  5 Mansfield, Charles           Our Lady Of            1:21.43   2   2   
  6 Sibarium, Ely                St. Andrew's           1:21.59   2   1   
  7 Walker, Davis                Landon                 1:22.31   1 
  8 Cui, YuKi                    Georgetown P           1:22.39   1 
  9 Israel, Jonathan             Charles E Sm           1:33.85   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oliver, Miles                Georgetown P           2:07.45   10   
  2 Winston, Reuben              Charles E Sm           2:09.91    8   
  3 Feldman, Wesley              Landon                 2:10.75    6   
  4 Lue, Dillon                  Georgetown P           2:11.39    4   
  5 Powell, William              Landon                 2:22.65    2   
  6 Diewald, Josh                Charles E Sm           2:26.05    1   
  7 Cui, YuKi                    Georgetown P           2:32.50  
  8 Hannapel, Lee                Our Lady Of            2:34.21  
  9 Solomon, Jason               Our Lady Of            2:36.25  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drewyer, George              Our Lady Of            4:40.14   10   
  2 Winston, Reuben              Charles E Sm           4:40.50    8   
  3 Feldman, Wesley              Landon                 4:41.66    6   
  4 Howley, Patrick              Georgetown P           4:44.97    4   
  5 Beesley, Sam                 St. Andrew's           5:11.01    2   
  6 Diewald, Josh                Charles E Sm           5:17.78    1   
  7 Hannapel, Lee                Our Lady Of            6:02.02  
  8 Solomon, Jason               Our Lady Of            6:05.59  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vazzana, Jimmy               Our Lady Of            9:58.67   10   
  2 Weiss, Daniel                Charles E Sm          10:27.63    8   
  3 Arking, Alex                 Charles E Sm          10:31.67    6   
  4 Carr, Andy                   St. Andrew's          10:32.02    4   
  5 Beesley, Sam                 St. Andrew's          10:32.72    2   
  6 Nguyen, Andrew               Georgetown P          11:50.52    1   
  7 Shen, Bruce                  Georgetown P          12:34.47  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benjamin, Craig              Georgetown P             10.26   10   
  2 Enright, Jimmy               Georgetown P             10.82    8   
  3 Colvin, Ellis                Georgetown P             11.09    6   
  4 Dilmaghani, Dara             Landon                   11.89    4   
  5 Dragacevac, Nikola           Landon                   12.44    2   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       1:38.39   10   
     1) Arias, Ethan                    2) Imes, Jonathan                 
     3) Barrett, Savian                 4) Smith, Mekhi                   
  2 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                1:42.68    8   
     1) Peoples, Timothy                2) Neves Cardoso, Joao            
     3) Huang, Steve                    4) Nweke, Odera                   
  3 Landon  'A'                                         1:49.68    6   
     1) Solomon, Jacob                  2) Lossing, Brian                 
     3) Davis, Miles                    4) Olaniyi, Olutobi               
  4 Georgetown Prep  'B'                               x1:53.17  
     1) Mikita, John                    2) Lee, Junhee                    
     3) Hoffi, David                    4) Colvin, Ellis                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       3:45.89   10   
     1) Arias, Ethan                    2) Imes, Jonathan                 
     3) Drewyer, George                 4) Vazzana, Jimmy                 
  2 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                3:47.71    8   
     1) Oliver, Miles                   2) Barclay, Christopher           
     3) Williams, Matthew               4) Peoples, Timothy               
  3 Landon  'A'                                         3:58.37    6   
     1) Lotstein, Parker                2) Walker, Davis                  
     3) Carr, Michael                   4) Davis, Miles                   
  4 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'A'                     3:59.82    4   
     1) Winston, Reuben                 2) Weiss, Daniel                  
     3) Arking, Alex                    4) Drogin, Jonas                  
  5 Georgetown Prep  'B'                               x4:02.54  
     1) Cui, YuKi                       2) Hoffi, David                   
     3) Muscatello, Will                4) Kuang, Hanzhao                 
  6 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'B'                      x4:25.53  
     1) Damiano, Nick                   2) Solomon, Jason                 
     3) Simpson, Jonathan               4) Mansfield, Charles             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                9:38.67   10   
     1) Shen, Bruce                     2) Nguyen, Andrew                 
     3) Kuang, Hanzhao                  4) Cui, YuKi                      
  2 Landon  'A'                                         9:40.21    8   
     1) Feldman, Wesley                 2) Powell, Jackson                
     3) Hanson, Samuel                  4) Powell, William                
  3 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'A'                    10:18.77    6   
     1) Azar, Oren                      2) Chodorow, Daniel               
     3) Israel, Jonathan                4) Kruger, Benjy                  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Branche, Michael             Landon                 5-00.00   10   
  2 Lyne, Brandon                Our Lady Of            4-04.00    8   
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olaniyi, Olutobi             Landon                15-07.50   10   
  2 Carr, Michael                Landon                13-07.00    8   
  3 Dragacevac, Nikola           Landon                11-10.50    6   
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arking, Alex                 Charles E Sm          36-06.00  
  2 Olaniyi, Olutobi             Landon                29-03.25  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Littlefield, Robbie          Georgetown P          32-05.00   10   
  2 Dolan, Tom                   Georgetown P          30-06.00    8   
  3 Patzy, Matteo                Georgetown P          29-04.00    6   
  4 Joyner, John                 St. Andrew's          27-04.00    4   
  5 Clark, Liam                  St. Andrew's          24-11.00    2   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   164        2) Academy Of The Holy Cross 132   
    3) Charles E Smith Jewish Day  33        4) Sandy Spring Friends       10   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Prep            118        2) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   96   
    3) Landon                      89        4) Charles E Smith Jewish Da  44   
    5) St. Andrew's Episcopal      17                                           




Return to Top

Email | About