MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mercersburg Invitational
Hosted By: Mercersburg
Mercersburg, Pennsylvania
2017-01-27

results from athletic.net
Mens Results
55 Meter Dash  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Aaron Grant		6.66a	Mercersburg Academy
2.	10	Ro Fernandez		6.68a	Mercersburg Academy
3.	11	Jalen Anderson		6.75a	Saint James
4.	11	Jacob Solomon		6.76a	Landon
5.	12	Kofi Agyeman		6.80a	Saint James
6.	10	Chase Osinga		6.82a	Saint James
7.	9	Tyeshawn Worrell		6.87a	Chambersburg Area
8.	12	Kory Harris		6.90a	Chambersburg Area
 
55 Meter Dash  Varsity - Prelims x
1.	12	Aaron Grant		6.71a	Mercersburg Academy
2.	10	Ro Fernandez		6.72a	Mercersburg Academy
2.	11	Jalen Anderson		6.72a	Saint James
4.	10	Chase Osinga		6.81a	Saint James
5.	11	Jacob Solomon		6.85a	Landon
6.	9	Tyeshawn Worrell		6.88a	Chambersburg Area
7.	12	Kofi Agyeman		6.89a	Saint James
8.	12	Kory Harris		6.92a	Chambersburg Area
9.	11	Demetrius Burton		7.01a	Greencastle Antrim
9.	11	Tijani Harris		7.01a	Mercersburg Academy
11.	11	Tony Fugate		7.05a	Greencastle Antrim
12.	10	Antwoine Carter		7.14a	Greencastle Antrim
13.	12	Caleb Thompson		7.15a	Chambersburg Area
14.	10	Cormac Houpt		7.28a	James Buchanan
15.	11	Stephen Jabbour		7.43a	Mercersburg Academy
16.	11	Michael Branche		7.47a	Landon
17.	9	Gershon Bangura		7.63a	Greencastle Antrim
18.	11	Gabriel Gotera		7.90a	Mercersburg Academy
19.	10	Sebastian Brazhnikov		8.15a	Mercersburg Academy
20.	11	Jahanzeb Hassan		8.72a	Mercersburg Academy
21.	11	Arturs Tomsons		8.75a	Mercersburg Academy
--	11	Javier Calleja		DQ	Mercersburg Academy
--	10	Victor Lee		DQ	Mercersburg Academy
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Ro Fernandez		23.46a	Mercersburg Academy
2.	12	Kofi Agyeman		23.80a	Saint James
3.	12	Kory Harris		23.95a	Chambersburg Area
4.	12	Jamal Riley		24.26a	James Buchanan
5.	9	Tyeshawn Worrell		24.47a	Chambersburg Area
6.	11	Tony Fugate		24.51a	Greencastle Antrim
7.	10	Antwoine Carter		24.85a	Greencastle Antrim
7.	10	Quintan Barbour		24.85a	Chambersburg Area
9.	11	Josh Booth		24.90a	McConnellsburg
10.	12	Felix Eckert		25.09a	Mercersburg Academy
11.	10	Cormac Houpt		25.54a	James Buchanan
12.	11	Jacob Solomon		25.79a	Landon
13.	11	Stephen Jabbour		26.06a	Mercersburg Academy
14.	12	Zac DeShong		26.34a	McConnellsburg
15.	11	Javier Calleja		26.74a	Mercersburg Academy
16.	11	Michael Branche		26.85a	Landon
17.	10	Olutobi Olaniyi		27.14a	Landon
18.	9	Donovan Moses		27.59a	Chambersburg Area
19.	10	Sebastian Brazhnikov		29.25a	Mercersburg Academy
20.	12	Jacky Lu		29.82a	Mercersburg Academy
21.	11	Arturs Tomsons		29.83a	Mercersburg Academy
22.	10	Aaron Painter		30.24a	Chambersburg Area
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Josh Booth		53.59a	McConnellsburg
2.	10	Quintan Barbour		53.62a	Chambersburg Area
3.	12	Caleb Thompson		55.89a	Chambersburg Area
4.	12	Darius Carter		56.75a	Greencastle Antrim
5.	12	Zac DeShong		57.57a	McConnellsburg
6.	12	Owen Hughey		58.90a	James Buchanan
7.	9	Caylen David		1:01.76a	Greencastle Antrim
8.	11	Allen Ma		1:07.63a	Mercersburg Academy
9.	12	Jacky Lu		1:08.65a	Mercersburg Academy
10.	10	Johnny Nguyen		1:14.07a	Mercersburg Academy
11.	12	Deep Haldar		1:15.04a	Mercersburg Academy
12.	10	Dylan Weibel		1:17.24a	Saint James
--	11	Stephen Jabbour		DQ	Mercersburg Academy
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Alex Solganik		2:10.75a	Mercersburg Academy
2.	11	Kaleb Hurley		2:11.55a	Greencastle Antrim
3.	10	Luke Myers		2:12.29a	Chambersburg Area
4.	10	Donovan Hazelton		2:15.26a	Chambersburg Area
5.	11	Ray Xiao		2:18.59a	Mercersburg Academy
6.	12	Andrew Johnson		2:19.24a	Greencastle Antrim
7.	11	Rylan Hummer		2:20.14a	Greencastle Antrim
8.	10	Tyler Best		2:22.73a	Chambersburg Area
9.	11	Luke Sharrar		2:23.39a	Chambersburg Area
10.	10	Jacob Somer		2:24.67a	Mercersburg Academy
11.	9	Brage Hamilton		2:27.32a	Landon
12.	10	Nathen Snyder		2:29.24a	Chambersburg Area
13.	11	Spencer Swam		2:30.26a	Greencastle Antrim
14.	9	Jared Edson		2:59.69a	Landon
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Wesley Feldman		4:44.44a	Landon
2.	11	Kaleb Hurley		4:50.05a	Greencastle Antrim
3.	-	Tom Keenan		4:52.68a	St Maria Goretti
4.	10	James Merkle		4:54.74a	Chambersburg Area
5.	10	Donovan Hazelton		4:56.53a	Chambersburg Area
6.	10	Alexander Wood		4:57.06a	Mercersburg Academy
7.	10	Tyler Best		5:02.86a	Chambersburg Area
8.	11	Rylan Hummer		5:03.11a	Greencastle Antrim
9.	12	Dalton Leab		5:09.89a	James Buchanan
10.	12	Andrew Johnson		5:13.12a	Greencastle Antrim
11.	10	Nathen Snyder		5:13.54a	Chambersburg Area
12.	11	Alex Giffin		5:20.51a	James Buchanan
13.	11	Garrett Noone		5:34.00a	Mercersburg Academy
14.	11	Spencer Swam		5:39.53a	Greencastle Antrim
15.	12	Philip Megrue		5:52.60a	Saint James
16.	12	Martin McGuigan		6:07.08a	Saint James
17.	10	Jack Walker		6:18.65a	Saint James
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	-	William Jones		9:39.22a	St Maria Goretti
2.	12	Andrew Feldman		10:27.54a	Chambersburg Area
3.	12	Dalton Leab		11:36.08a	James Buchanan
4.	11	Alex Giffin		11:40.96a	James Buchanan
5.	10	Aaron Zheng		12:09.11a	Mercersburg Academy
 
55m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Josh Booth		8.23a	McConnellsburg
2.	12	Darius Carter		8.54a	Greencastle Antrim
3.	12	Zac DeShong		8.57a	McConnellsburg
4.	10	Thomas Langdon		9.15a	Chambersburg Area
5.	9	Thomas Romine		10.24a	Chambersburg Area
6.	11	Nikola Dragacevac		11.77a	Landon
--	11	Jalen Anderson		DQ	Saint James
 
55m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Prelims x
1.	11	Josh Booth		8.15a	McConnellsburg
2.	12	Darius Carter		8.50a	Greencastle Antrim
3.	12	Zac DeShong		8.72a	McConnellsburg
4.	10	Thomas Langdon		9.07a	Chambersburg Area
5.	11	Jalen Anderson		9.21a	Saint James
6.	9	Thomas Romine		10.39a	Chambersburg Area
7.	11	Nikola Dragacevac		11.59a	Landon
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Quintan Barbour
Luke Myers
Tyeshawn Worrell
Kory Harris 		3:48.68a	Chambersburg Area
2.		Antwoine Carter
Kaleb Hurley
Tony Fugate
Andrew Johnson 		3:55.43a	Greencastle Antrim
3.		Wesley Feldman
Michael Carr
Brage Hamilton
Davis Walker 		3:56.29a	Landon
4.		Alex Solganik
Mikale Williams
Ray Xiao
Felix Eckert 		4:16.16a	Mercersburg Academy
--		Allen Ma
Matt LoPresti
Johnny Nguyen
Jacob Somer 		DQ	Mercersburg Academy
--		Garrett Noone
Aaron Zheng
Peter Berle
Ilyas Clouse 		DQ	Mercersburg Academy
 
Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Kelton Chastulik		57-00.25	Chambersburg Area
2.	12	Campbell Parker		55-10.75	Greencastle Antrim
3.	12	Alden Littlefield		54-08.50	Mercersburg Academy
4.	12	Myles Braxton		49-08.50	Chambersburg Area
5.	12	Cory Martin		36-05.50	Chambersburg Area
6.	11	Austin Baker		35-00.00	McConnellsburg
7.	12	Mike Budner		31-04.00	Greencastle Antrim
 
Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Prelims x
1.	12	Kelton Chastulik		57-00.25	Chambersburg Area
2.	12	Campbell Parker		55-10.75	Greencastle Antrim
3.	12	Alden Littlefield		54-08.50	Mercersburg Academy
4.	12	Myles Braxton		49-08.50	Chambersburg Area
5.	12	Cory Martin		36-05.50	Chambersburg Area
6.	11	Austin Baker		33-01.00	McConnellsburg
7.	12	Mike Budner		31-04.00	Greencastle Antrim
8.	11	Tijani Harris		30-01.50	Mercersburg Academy
9.	11	Matt LoPresti		29-04.00	Mercersburg Academy
--	12	Joey Mangham		DQ	Mercersburg Academy
--	12	Jacob Hockman		DQ	Greencastle Antrim
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Clayton Bendell		5-10.00	James Buchanan
2.	11	Sean McCormick		5-03.00	Chambersburg Area
3.	12	Aaron Grant		5-03.00	Mercersburg Academy
4.	11	Jalen Anderson		5-00.00	Saint James
4.	11	Michael Branche		5-00.00	Landon
6.	11	Austin Baker		5-00.00	McConnellsburg
--	10	Samir Tamer		NH	Mercersburg Academy
 
Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Garrett Noone		8-00.00	Mercersburg Academy
2.	11	Michael Carr		7-00.00	Landon
2.	10	Ilyas Clouse		7-00.00	Mercersburg Academy
--	11	Gabriel Gotera		NH	Mercersburg Academy
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Aaron Grant		20-01.25	Mercersburg Academy
2.	12	Jamal Riley		19-03.25	James Buchanan
3.	11	Nathan Reed		19-01.75	Chambersburg Area
4.	10	Grant Schoenhofen		17-11.75	Chambersburg Area
5.	12	Felix Eckert		17-09.00	Mercersburg Academy
6.	11	Sean McCormick		17-08.75	Chambersburg Area
7.	12	Caleb Thompson		17-03.50	Chambersburg Area
8.	12	Bass Diakhoumpa		17-01.00	Mercersburg Academy
9.	12	Savion Grazette		16-08.25	Greencastle Antrim
10.	11	Jalen Anderson		16-06.75	Saint James
11.	11	Jared Mumma		16-03.25	Greencastle Antrim
12.	10	Olutobi Olaniyi		15-10.00	Landon
13.	10	Aaron Painter		14-04.25	Chambersburg Area
14.	11	Michael Carr		14-04.00	Landon
15.	11	Nikola Dragacevac		11-11.25	Landon
16.	10	Johnny Nguyen		9-11.00	Mercersburg Academy
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Mikale Williams		42-08.25	Mercersburg Academy
2.	11	Nathan Reed		40-02.25	Chambersburg Area
3.	10	Grant Schoenhofen		36-10.75	Chambersburg Area
4.	12	Savion Grazette		36-06.75	Greencastle Antrim
5.	12	Bass Diakhoumpa		35-03.75	Mercersburg Academy
6.	9	Thomas Romine		29-05.25	Chambersburg Area
7.	10	Olutobi Olaniyi		28-05.50	Landon
 
55 Meter Dash  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Finley Stewart		7.53a	Mercersburg Academy
2.	10	Ariana Appenzellar		7.69a	Chambersburg Area
3.	12	Katie Hofman		8.04a	Mercersburg Academy
4.	9	Secret Shaffer		8.14a	Chambersburg Area
5.	12	Sophia Garnett		8.27a	Chambersburg Area
6.	10	Bea Walter		8.57a	Mercersburg Academy
7.	11	Jalene Hummer		8.64a	Greencastle Antrim
8.	10	Isabelle McIntyre		8.71a	Greencastle Antrim
 
55 Meter Dash  Varsity - Prelims x
1.	12	Finley Stewart		7.55a	Mercersburg Academy
2.	10	Ariana Appenzellar		7.75a	Chambersburg Area
3.	9	Secret Shaffer		8.10a	Chambersburg Area
4.	12	Katie Hofman		8.14a	Mercersburg Academy
4.	12	Sophia Garnett		8.14a	Chambersburg Area
6.	11	Jalene Hummer		8.63a	Greencastle Antrim
7.	10	Bea Walter		8.65a	Mercersburg Academy
8.	10	Isabelle McIntyre		8.92a	Greencastle Antrim
9.	10	Rosy Lin		8.96a	Saint James
10.	12	Millie Soracco		9.00a	Mercersburg Academy
11.	10	Taylor McFetridge		9.09a	Greencastle Antrim
12.	9	Ceara Weiss		9.28a	Mercersburg Academy
13.	12	Claire Zimmerman		9.70a	Saint James
14.	9	Emily Rivera-Castro		9.75a	Mercersburg Academy
15.	9	Jenna Root		9.78a	Saint James
16.	10	Emily Truong		9.93a	Mercersburg Academy
17.	10	Viktoria Heckmann		10.03a	Mercersburg Academy
18.	9	Kaitlyn Dellaposta		10.14a	Saint James
19.	9	Zoe Chang		10.20a	Saint James
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Finley Stewart		27.36a	Mercersburg Academy
2.	12	McKenzie Gelvin		27.64a	McConnellsburg
3.	10	Ariana Appenzellar		28.44a	Chambersburg Area
4.	11	Maya Washington		29.48a	Chambersburg Area
5.	12	Sophia Garnett		30.34a	Chambersburg Area
6.	9	Alexandra Howard		30.68a	Mercersburg Academy
7.	9	Chioma Oparaji		30.80a	Mercersburg Academy
8.	9	Secret Shaffer		31.13a	Chambersburg Area
9.	9	Olivia Welty		32.01a	Saint James
10.	10	Natalie Aquino-Flores		32.07a	Chambersburg Area
11.	9	Clarissa Thompson		32.19a	Mercersburg Academy
12.	10	Rosy Lin		33.60a	Saint James
13.	9	Emily Rivera-Castro		34.12a	Mercersburg Academy
14.	12	Millie Soracco		34.34a	Mercersburg Academy
15.	9	Zoe Esterly		36.40a	Saint James
16.	9	Elizabeth Durham		36.75a	Saint James
17.	10	Emily Truong		37.91a	Mercersburg Academy
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	McKenzie Gelvin		59.82a	McConnellsburg
2.	9	Chioma Oparaji		1:10.10a	Mercersburg Academy
3.	9	Sophia Krasny		1:11.31a	Mercersburg Academy
4.	9	Elizabeth Durham		1:22.76a	Saint James
5.	9	Zoe Esterly		1:26.95a	Saint James
6.	9	Zoe Chang		1:39.47a	Saint James
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	9	Taryn Parks		2:22.43a	Greencastle Antrim
2.	11	Abby Yourkavitch		2:25.82a	Chambersburg Area
3.	10	Sophia Divone		2:34.65a	Mercersburg Academy
4.	11	Campbell Drennan		2:42.68a	Mercersburg Academy
5.	12	Ryan Geitner		2:47.83a	Mercersburg Academy
6.	12	Livvy Sommers		2:49.18a	Chambersburg Area
7.	12	Maggie Plessinger		2:59.41a	James Buchanan
8.	12	Emma Claire Geitner		3:05.20a	Mercersburg Academy
9.	10	Bryanna Lehman		3:24.08a	James Buchanan
10.	10	Madison Shupp		3:26.24a	James Buchanan
11.	9	Kaitlyn Dellaposta		3:57.38a	Saint James
12.	9	Jenna Root		4:13.67a	Saint James
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	9	Taryn Parks		5:07.29a	Greencastle Antrim
2.	11	Abby Yourkavitch		5:12.46a	Chambersburg Area
3.	11	Kaylee Mowery		5:27.52a	Chambersburg Area
4.	10	Sophia Divone		5:37.61a	Mercersburg Academy
5.	12	Ryan Geitner		5:50.60a	Mercersburg Academy
6.	12	Livvy Sommers		5:54.36a	Chambersburg Area
7.	12	Emma Claire Geitner		6:36.31a	Mercersburg Academy
8.	10	Mary Booth		6:56.74a	McConnellsburg
9.	9	Olivia Welty		7:06.04a	Saint James
10.	10	Jee Yoon Kim		7:15.64a	Saint James
11.	10	Madison Shupp		7:28.67a	James Buchanan
12.	9	Samantha Brown		7:29.41a	Saint James
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Kaylee Mowery		12:15.47a	Chambersburg Area
2.	12	Cadie Kiser		12:18.71a	Chambersburg Area
 
55m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Sydnie Gilbert		9.55a	Chambersburg Area
2.	10	Caroline Hance		9.74a	Chambersburg Area
3.	10	Maya Drabzyk		10.75a	Saint James
4.	10	Emily Newman		10.82a	James Buchanan
5.	9	Alexandra Howard		11.25a	Mercersburg Academy
6.	9	Chioma Oparaji		11.91a	Mercersburg Academy
7.	10	Shay Fisher		11.99a	James Buchanan
 
55m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Prelims x
1.	10	Sydnie Gilbert		9.55a	Chambersburg Area
2.	10	Caroline Hance		9.59a	Chambersburg Area
3.	10	Maya Drabzyk		10.62a	Saint James
4.	10	Emily Newman		10.74a	James Buchanan
5.	9	Alexandra Howard		11.13a	Mercersburg Academy
6.	10	Shay Fisher		12.07a	James Buchanan
7.	9	Chioma Oparaji		12.72a	Mercersburg Academy
--	9	Clarissa Thompson		DQ	Mercersburg Academy
--	9	Ceara Weiss		DQ	Mercersburg Academy
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Ariana Appenzellar
Sophia Garnett
Caroline Hance
Sydnie Gilbert 		4:52.53a	Chambersburg Area
2.		Campbell Drennan
Ryan Geitner
Finley Stewart
Clarissa Thompson 		4:54.88a	Mercersburg Academy
3.		Maya Drabzyk
Rosy Lin
Olivia Welty
Jee Yoon Kim 		5:19.94a	Saint James
--		Chioma Oparaji
Mia Than
Catherine Bowes
Emily Truong 		DQ	Mercersburg Academy
 
Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Reagan Winebrenner		36-00.25	Chambersburg Area
2.	12	Isiuwa Oghagbon		33-01.00	Mercersburg Academy
3.	9	Jenna Root		21-04.00	Saint James
4.	11	Brynn Vandegriff		20-11.50	Chambersburg Area
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Brynn Vandegriff		4-08.00	Chambersburg Area
2.	11	Maya Washington		4-06.00	Chambersburg Area
3.	10	Caroline Hance		4-04.00	Chambersburg Area
4.	9	Sophia Krasny		4-04.00	Mercersburg Academy
5.	9	Alexandra Howard		4-00.00	Mercersburg Academy
 
Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Katie Hofman		8-06.00	Mercersburg Academy
--	12	Leah Wingert		NH	James Buchanan
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	McKenzie Gelvin		15-09.00	McConnellsburg
2.	11	Maya Washington		14-08.25	Chambersburg Area
3.	11	Jalene Hummer		14-04.75	Greencastle Antrim
4.	10	Bea Walter		13-06.25	Mercersburg Academy
5.	12	Laurel Marriman		13-03.50	Greencastle Antrim
6.	9	Clarissa Thompson		11-08.00	Mercersburg Academy
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Jalene Hummer		28-06.50	Greencastle Antrim
2.	12	Leah Wingert		27-07.50	James Buchanan
3.	9	Ceara Weiss		25-00.00	Mercersburg Academy


Return to Top

Email | About