MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2017-02-20

results from countysportszone.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2017 05:50 PM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/20/2017 to 2/21/2017                  
                            State Championship Meet                            
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                     
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janiya Valentine          10 New Town                  7.25Q  1 
  2 Callie Relerford          12 Friendly                  7.28Q  2  7.280
  3 Malia Watkins             10 Douglass-PG               7.28q  1  7.278
  4 Sydney Williams           12 Lackey                    7.29q  2 
  5 Dominique Jeffery         11 Lackey                    7.37q  1 
  6 Crystal Johnson           11 Western Tech              7.39q  1 
  7 Autumn Parson             11 Walkersville              7.44q  1 
  8 Mik-yla Stephens          12 Oakland Mills             7.45q  2 
  9 Keashia Johnson           12 Queen Anne's              7.47   1 
 10 Jada Charon                9 Marriotts Ridge           7.49   2 
 11 Nya Exum                  10 Central High              7.51   1 
 12 Diamond Marshall          11 Patuxent                  7.61   2 
 13 Emma Crouch               12 Walkersville              7.62   2 
 14 Cameron Davis             11 Friendly                  7.65   1  7.649
 15 Tatyana Rochester          9 New Town                  7.65   2  7.650
 -- Angel Young               10 Western Tech               DNS   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                     
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Janiya Valentine          10 New Town                  7.21   10   
  2 Callie Relerford          12 Friendly                  7.28    8   
  3 Crystal Johnson           11 Western Tech              7.33    6   
  4 Dominique Jeffery         11 Lackey                    7.37    5   
  5 Sydney Williams           12 Lackey                    7.39    4   
  6 Autumn Parson             11 Walkersville              7.48    3   
  7 Mik-yla Stephens          12 Oakland Mills             7.53    2   
 -- Malia Watkins             10 Douglass-PG                 FS  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 39.83  2016        Micah Meekins, Marriotts Ridge              
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dominique Jeffery         11 Lackey                   40.46   2  10   
  2 Sydney Williams           12 Lackey                   40.81   2   8   
  3 Allison Zolkiewicz        11 South Carroll            41.23   1   6   
  4 Callie Relerford          12 Friendly                 41.24   1   5   
  5 Antoinette Bradley        11 Friendly                 41.96   2   4   
  6 Daynah Desir               9 Lackey                   42.36   1   3   
  7 Keashia Johnson           12 Queen Anne's             42.69   1   2   
  8 Crystal Johnson           11 Western Tech             43.06   2   1   
  9 Tatyana Rochester          9 New Town                 43.55   1 
 10 Goodness Ifebigh          12 Eastern Tech             43.77   2 
 -- Angel Young               10 Western Tech               DNS   1 
 -- Malia Watkins             10 Douglass-PG                DNS   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:14.70  1986        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG                
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Antoinette Bradley        11 Friendly               1:17.13   3  10   
  2 Allison Zolkiewicz        11 South Carroll          1:17.25   3   8   
  3 Dominique Jeffery         11 Lackey                 1:19.23   3   6   
  4 Caroline Bresnahan        11 Century                1:19.57   2   5   
  5 Elizabeth Walston         12 North Caroline         1:20.10   3   4   
  6 Tori White                11 Hereford               1:20.35   1   3   
  7 Kara Schmidt              11 Hereford               1:20.73   3   2   
  8 Katie Blair                9 Hereford               1:21.22   1   1   
  9 Megan O'Neill             10 South Carroll          1:22.35   2 
 10 Blair Vilov               12 Parkside               1:22.94   2 
 11 Emma Strickland            9 Catoctin               1:23.74   2 
 12 Jordan Davis              11 Westlake               1:24.15   1 
 13 Tobiloba Owojuyigbe       11 Western Tech           1:27.63   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 2:16.85  2009        Brittney Caudle, Middletown               
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hayley Jackson            12 Patuxent               2:15.45@  10   
  2 Antoinette Bradley        11 Friendly               2:21.54    8   
  3 Allison Zolkiewicz        11 South Carroll          2:21.72    6   
  4 Jen Barranco              10 Hereford               2:24.13    5   
  5 Julien Webster            12 Catoctin               2:24.29    4   
  6 Lillie Perella            12 Catoctin               2:28.39    3   
  7 Hannah Weeren             11 Hereford               2:29.94    2   
  8 Hannah Ace                12 Hereford               2:30.19    1   
  9 Jamie Anderson            11 South Carroll          2:31.91  
 10 Reilly Caldwell           12 Middletown             2:32.93  
 11 Kyra Schulties             9 North Caroline         2:33.58  
 12 Celina Baranoski          10 Loch Raven             2:37.23  
 13 Emily Gates               12 Queen Anne's           2:38.39  
 14 Riley Murtha              11 Marriotts Ridge        2:46.49  
 -- Megan O'Neill             10 South Carroll              DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 5:01.95  2015        Hayley Jackson, Patuxent                  
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hayley Jackson            12 Patuxent               4:45.55%  10   
  2 Julien Webster            12 Catoctin               5:04.77    8   
  3 Kelly Wesolowski          12 Hereford               5:20.09    6   
  4 Lily Robertson            10 Hereford               5:23.86    5   
  5 Natalie Poulton           11 Century                5:26.59    4   
  6 Jamie Anderson            11 South Carroll          5:26.75    3   
  7 Emily Konkus              10 Hereford               5:27.17    2   
  8 Reilly Caldwell           12 Middletown             5:35.11    1   
  9 Emma Kartalia             12 Winters Mill           5:39.64  
 10 Claire Dowd               11 Easton                 5:39.85  
 11 Sydney Ruckel             12 South Carroll          5:40.24  
 12 Grace Chaverini           11 Oakland Mills          5:40.93  
 13 Emily Gates               12 Queen Anne's           5:49.79  
 14 Diana Liepinya            11 Carver A&T             5:55.58  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 10:45.67  2012        Hannah Oneda, Winters Mill               
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julien Webster            12 Catoctin              10:54.91   10   
  2 Kelly Wesolowski          12 Hereford              10:57.13    8   
  3 Lily Robertson            10 Hereford              11:52.54    6   
  4 Sydney Friedel            10 Calvert               11:55.31    5   
  5 Reilly Caldwell           12 Middletown            12:03.44    4   
  6 Emma Kartalia             12 Winters Mill          12:14.45    3   
  7 Natalie Poulton           11 Century               12:14.55    2   
  8 Nicole Hondrogiannis      12 Fallston              12:16.59    1   
  9 Kealy Faughnan            11 Marriotts Ridge       12:18.32  
 10 Charlotte Kratovil-Lavel   9 Kent Island           12:32.28  
 11 Sydney Ruckel             12 South Carroll         12:36.55  
 12 Emily Konkus              10 Hereford              12:52.08  
 13 Grace Chaverini           11 Oakland Mills         12:57.41  
 14 Rachel Waldron            10 Catoctin              13:28.64  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          2A: @  8.15  1993        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sydney Williams           12 Lackey                    8.26Q  2 
  2 Karryngton Harrison       12 Friendly                  8.46Q  1 
  3 Jessica Roney             12 Randallstown              8.59q  1 
  4 Cameron Davis             11 Friendly                  8.82q  2 
  5 Riley Murtha              11 Marriotts Ridge           9.06q  1 
  6 Sarah Pernell             11 F.S. Key                  9.22q  1 
  7 Ann Luna                  12 Harford Tech              9.24q  1 
  8 Mia Phillips              12 North Caroline            9.30q  2 
  9 Natalie Hoff              11 South Carroll             9.44   2 
 10 Sarah Langille            10 South Carroll             9.56   1 
 11 Julia Watt                10 Hereford                  9.62   2 
 12 Hannatu Bwayili           11 Randallstown             14.09   2 
 -- Nikiya Mitchell           12 Lackey                     DNS   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  8.15  1993        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Karryngton Harrison       12 Friendly                  8.20   10    8.192
  2 Sydney Williams           12 Lackey                    8.20    8    8.193
  3 Jessica Roney             12 Randallstown              8.49    6   
  4 Cameron Davis             11 Friendly                  8.58    5   
  5 Riley Murtha              11 Marriotts Ridge           8.91    4   
  6 Ann Luna                  12 Harford Tech              9.09    3   
  7 Sarah Pernell             11 F.S. Key                  9.19    2   
  8 Mia Phillips              12 North Caroline            9.25    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:44.85  2005        Friendly                                  
                         B. Brady, N. Allen, A. Booker, Y. Briscoe         
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Friendly                                            1:44.96   2  10   
     1) Karryngton Harrison 12          2) Cameron Davis 11               
     3) Callie Relerford 12             4) Blessing McMillon 12           
  2 Henry E. Lackey                                     1:45.53   2   8   
     1) Daynah Desir 9                  2) Destiny Thompson 11            
     3) Sydney Williams 12              4) Erin Pearson 10                
  3 Walkersville                                        1:46.93   2   6   
     1) Emma Crouch 12                  2) Julia Mullen 12                
     3) Kasie Ogwulu 9                  4) Autumn Parson 11               
  4 Hereford                                            1:48.40   2   5   
     1) Julia Watt 10                   2) Erin Williams 11               
     3) Tori White 11                   4) Hannah O'Brien 10              
  5 Oakland Mills                                       1:49.93   2   4   
     1) Ashley Harvey 11                2) Mik-yla Stephens 12            
     3) Ashanti Waldron 11              4) Roshnee Roberts 9              
  6 Western Tech                                        1:51.00   2   3   
     1) Chidinma Mba 9                  2) Sheri Adewumi 9                
     3) Tobiloba Owojuyigbe 11          4) Crystal Johnson 11             
  7 Westlake                                            1:51.44   1   2   
     1) Olivia Garner 10                2) Janiya Greenfield 9            
     3) Talore Forrest 11               4) Jordan Davis 11                
  8 Century                                             1:52.02   1   1   
     1) Lisi Hurst 11                   2) Madison Reeser 12              
     3) Emily Burleson 10               4) Caroline Bresnahan 11          
  9 Eastern Tech                                        1:52.67   1 
     1) Sarah Cox 11                    2) Blessing Njoku 10              
     3) Goodness Ifebigh 12             4) Ashlee Hill 12                 
 10 Parkside                                            1:52.68   1 
     1) Miyuki Schoyen 11               2) Blair Vilov 12                 
     3) Connor O'Malley 12              4) Kara Osborne 11                
 11 Largo                                               1:55.27   1 
     1) London Nelson 12                2) Kayla Black 10                 
     3) Orlandra Chambers 10            4) Kareen Bolden 10               
 -- New Town                                                DNF   1 
     1) Trennedy Bivens 9               2) Tatyana Rochester 9            
     3) Arielle Sharp 9                 4) Janiya Valentine 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 4:03.50  2012        Largo                                     
                         S. Nickerson, C. Coleman, C. Boyles, D. Farrar    
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hereford                                            4:05.37   2  10   
     1) Kara Schmidt 11                 2) Hannah O'Brien 10              
     3) Katie Blair 9                   4) Tori White 11                  
  2 Friendly                                            4:11.78   1   8   
     1) Victoria Costen 11              2) Blessing McMillon 12           
     3) Callie Relerford 12             4) Antoinette Bradley 11          
  3 Catoctin                                            4:12.50   1   6   
     1) Kia Braithwaite 12              2) Lillie Perella 12              
     3) Emma Strickland 9               4) Phoenix Staub 9                
  4 Walkersville                                        4:15.23   2   5   
     1) Joana Haizel-cobbina 11         2) Emma Crouch 12                 
     3) Kasie Ogwulu 9                  4) Autumn Parson 11               
  5 South Carroll                                       4:20.81   2   4   
     1) Allison Zolkiewicz 11           2) Megan O'Neill 10               
     3) Sarah Langille 10               4) Sydney Ashley 9                
  6 Western Tech                                        4:23.65   2   3   
     1) Crystal Johnson 11              2) Kameron Davenport 11           
     3) Chidinma Mba 9                  4) Tobiloba Owojuyigbe 11         
  7 Randallstown                                        4:25.69   1   2   
     1) Comfort Ziah 9                  2) Bianca Coates 11               
     3) Samantha Yoder 9                4) Jessica Roney 12               
  8 Parkside                                            4:25.72   1   1   
     1) Kara Osborne 11                 2) Ava Walter 10                  
     3) Miyuki Schoyen 11               4) Blair Vilov 12                 
  9 North Caroline                                      4:28.81   2 
     1) Pearl Sutton 9                  2) Katie Saathoff 11              
     3) Kyra Schulties 9                4) Elizabeth Walston 12           
 10 Harford Tech                                        4:34.37   1 
     1) Samantha Peters 9               2) Petronilla Onyebadi 10         
     3) Morgan Dean 10                  4) Megan Dean 10                  
 11 Queen Anne's                                        4:41.64   1 
     1) Julia Reed 12                   2) Keashia Johnson 12             
     3) Emily Gates 12                  4) Taylor Peck 11                 
 -- Henry E. Lackey                                          DQ   2  4.6.1/5.12.1b
     1) Taylor Williams 10              2) Daynah Desir 9                 
     3) Destiny Thompson 11             4) Erin Pearson 10                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 9:45.14  2015        Hereford, Hereford                        
                         H Ace, A Kozlowski, S Coffey, C Denz              
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hereford                                            9:46.85   10   
     1) Kylie Nause 11                  2) Hannah Ace 12                  
     3) Hannah Weeren 11                4) Jen Barranco 10                
  2 Catoctin                                            9:51.36    8   
     1) Carrie Reaver 12                2) Emma Strickland 9              
     3) Rachel Waldron 10               4) Lillie Perella 12              
  3 Century                                            10:16.91    6   
     1) Lisi Hurst 11                   2) Natalie Poulton 11             
     3) Jessica McClelland 10           4) Avery Arena 12                 
  4 North Caroline                                     10:24.04    5   
     1) Megan Hannegan 12               2) Pearl Sutton 9                 
     3) Sierra Reynolds 9               4) Kyra Schulties 9               
  5 South Carroll                                      10:28.25    4   
     1) Sarah Langille 10               2) Jamie Anderson 11              
     3) Sydney Ashley 9                 4) Megan O'Neill 10               
  6 Calvert                                            10:29.80    3   
     1) Brittney Douglas 10             2) Lauren Brennan 9               
     3) Emily Mutchler 9                4) Kayla Brennan 10               
  7 Marriotts Ridge                                    10:44.15    2   
     1) Hannah Frederick 12             2) Christine Yuan 12              
     3) Tess Dandridge 9                4) Ashley Wilhelm 11              
  8 Largo                                              10:50.20    1   
     1) London Nelson 12                2) Alysha Robinson 9              
     3) Nya Wilson 9                    4) Orlandra Chambers 10           
  9 Queen Anne's                                       11:03.41  
     1) Camryn Wingate 9                2) Emily Gates 12                 
     3) Julia Reed 12                   4) Taylor Peck 11                 
 10 Fallston                                           11:20.62  
     1) Julianna Stevens 11             2) Lindsay Howard 11              
     3) Natalie Kassir 12               4) Nicole Hondrogiannis 12        
 11 Harford Tech                                       11:24.94  
     1) Megan Dean 10                   2) Stephanie Taylor 9             
     3) Tara Orzech 9                   4) Sydney Smith 9                 
 12 Loch Raven                                         11:27.09  
     1) Lilianna Mischke 12             2) Emily Lane 12                  
     3) Savannah Scott 10               4) Celina Baranoski 10            
 
Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  5-08  2010        Amina Smith, Patuxent                       
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
          2A: @  5-08  2014        Isabella Laurel, South Carroll              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beyonce Kelly             10 Harford Tech           5-06.00   10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Alexandra Butz            12 Hereford               5-04.00    7   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Briana Gamble             12 Sparrows Point         5-04.00    7   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Cameron Davis             11 Friendly               5-02.00    5   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Emma Taggart              10 F.S. Key               4-10.00    4   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kelsey Sloan              12 North Caroline         4-10.00    3   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Gabriella Velleggia       12 Hereford               4-08.00    1   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Erin Lance                11 Liberty                4-08.00    1   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Miyuki Schoyen            11 Parkside               4-08.00    1   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Ella Obu                  11 Hereford               4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Chloe Virden              12 Marriotts Ridge        4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 11 Emily Dixon               12 La Plata               4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 13 Chidinma Mba               9 Western Tech           4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Katie Hamilton             9 Walkersville           4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Samantha Gamble            9 Sparrows Point         4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Macy Hamlett              10 Century                     NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Lauryn Young              12 Lackey                      NH  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Riley Murtha              11 Marriotts Ridge             NH  
     4-06 4-08 
        P  XXX 
 -- Pearl Sutton               9 North Caroline              NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Sarah Pernell             11 F.S. Key                   DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 13-03.25  2015        Jackie McNulty, Oakdale                  
       State: %    13-04  2015        Olivia Gruver, Franklin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexandra Butz            12 Hereford              11-06.00   10   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P    P    P     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Kelcie Robertson          12 Walkersville          11-06.00    8   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P    P    O     O    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Katie Saathoff            11 North Caroline        10-00.00    6   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    O    O    O    XO   XXX 
  4 Kara Osborne              11 Parkside               9-00.00    4.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kendall Sperber           12 Hereford               9-00.00    4.50
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Fiona Mulligan            10 Kent Island            8-06.00    3   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Allie Watt                10 Middletown             8-06.00    2   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Bess Tiller               11 Hereford               8-06.00    1   
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Grayson Fipps             10 South Carroll          8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Lisi Hurst                11 Century                8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Abby Koons                12 Williamsport           8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Molly Beck                11 Liberty                7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Brianna Millett           12 Kent Island                 NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Niya Khanjar              10 North East                 DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 42-07.75  2003        Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton             
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seasons Usual             12 Douglass-PG           44-01.50@  10   
      43-05  43-10.50  44-01.50  42-04.50  43-00  40-03.50
  2 Courtney Hawkins          11 Lackey                37-10.00    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  36-08  37-10  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Elysse Johnson            12 Lackey                35-00.00    6   
      FOUL  33-04  FOUL  32-00  FOUL  35-00
  4 Gabrielle Cole            12 Century               33-08.00    5   
      31-09  32-10  32-10.50  FOUL  33-08  31-03
  5 Summer Burton             11 F.S. Key              33-00.50    4   
      31-03.50  30-04.50  32-06  29-11  30-01  33-00.50
  6 Regina Ogbanna            11 Harford Tech          31-06.50    3   
      30-11  30-04  29-10  31-03  31-06.50  30-04
  7 Mikayla Cline             11 Williamsport          31-05.00    2   
      FOUL  31-05  FOUL  30-04  FOUL  30-03.50
  8 Imani Andrews             12 Crossland             31-02.00    1   
      27-10  30-04.50  28-02  30-05  29-04  31-02
  9 Madison Reeser            12 Century               30-07.00  
      FOUL  26-11.50  30-07  30-03  29-11  30-03
 10 Emma Coleman              12 Hereford              29-09.00  
      27-07.50  29-00.50  29-09         
 11 Helon Raines              12 Winters Mill          29-08.00  
      29-06.75  29-08  28-01         
 12 Mikalya Hinnant           12 Westlake              29-01.00  
      29-01  27-08.50  27-11.50         
 13 Breyah Burriss            11 Owings Mills          28-08.00  
      27-02  FOUL  28-08         
 14 Erin Williams             11 Hereford              28-00.50  
      28-00.50  27-04  25-06         
 15 Alyssa Venere             12 Parkside              27-04.50  
      26-11.50  27-04.50  27-00         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          2A: @  6.42  2013        Ricardo Griggs, Gwynn Park                  
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Will Moten                12 Westlake                  6.45Q  2 
  2 Sean Davis                12 Friendly                  6.55Q  1 
  3 Isaiah Coulter            11 Gwynn Park                6.56q  1 
  4 Henry Seabrook            12 Century                   6.59q  2 
  5 Jordan Cofield            11 New Town                  6.60q  1 
  6 Justin Green              11 Lackey                    6.64q  2 
  7 Glory Fagbuyi             10 Western Tech              6.69q  2 
  8 Chris Woodard             12 Patterson                 6.71q  1 
  9 Kuran Johnson             10 Patterson                 6.73   2 
 10 Jabari Reddock            12 Largo                     6.76   2  6.752
 11 Anthony Johnson           12 Westlake                  6.76   2  6.753
 12 Kamari Walker             11 Westlake                  6.80   1 
 13 Cordell Rogers            12 Queen Anne's              6.87   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  6.42  2013        Ricardo Griggs, Gwynn Park                  
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Cofield            11 New Town                  6.51   10   
  2 Sean Davis                12 Friendly                  6.52    8   
  3 Isaiah Coulter            11 Gwynn Park                6.54    6   
  4 Justin Green              11 Lackey                    6.62    5   
  5 Henry Seabrook            12 Century                   6.63    4    6.623
  6 Will Moten                12 Westlake                  6.63    3    6.628
  7 Chris Woodard             12 Patterson                 6.65    2   
  8 Glory Fagbuyi             10 Western Tech              6.69    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 34.79  2014        Marcelle Preston, Largo                     
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Will Moten                12 Westlake                 34.85   2  10   
  2 Aaron Hackett             11 Largo                    35.62   2   8   
  3 Korey Fennell             12 Gwynn Park               35.97   1   6   
  4 Tsarte Martin             12 Largo                    36.04   2   5   
  5 Henry Seabrook            12 Century                  36.10   1   4   
  6 Thomas Alcorn             12 Westlake                 36.13   2   3   
  7 Chris Woodard             12 Patterson                36.25   1   2   
  8 Colby Owens               10 Owings Mills             36.76   2   1   
  9 Nicholas Richardson       10 Western Tech             36.81   2 
 10 Brandon Turner            12 Overlea                  37.89   1 
 -- Justin Green              11 Lackey                     DNS   1 
 -- Andre Turay               10 Oakland Mills              DNS   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:04.58  2015        Rico Gomez, Douglass-PG                   
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Riley Mcdermott           11 Middletown             1:06.01   3  10   
  2 Thomas Alcorn             12 Westlake               1:07.30   3   8   
  3 Justin Johnson            12 Largo                  1:08.56   2   6   
  4 Brandon Briscoe           12 Western Tech           1:08.97   1   5   
  5 Timothy Brice             12 Randallstown           1:09.39   1   4   
  6 Korey Fennell             12 Gwynn Park             1:09.44   2   3   
  7 Justin McIntyre           10 Westlake               1:09.62   3   2   
  8 Stephen Cobb               9 La Plata               1:09.83   2   1   
  9 Tsarte Martin             12 Largo                  1:11.22   3 
 10 Brandon James             11 New Town               1:11.31   3 
 11 Dalon Harris              11 Northwestern-B         1:13.08   3 
 -- Cade Stanfield            12 Kent Island                DNS   1 
 -- Remy Mezebish             12 South Carroll              DNS   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 1:56.77  2014        Warren Staver, Queen Anne's               
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Baranoski          12 Eastern Tech           1:57.64   10   
  2 Justin Johnson            12 Largo                  1:58.47    8   
  3 Riley Mcdermott           11 Middletown             2:04.39    6   
  4 Sean Renehan              12 Century                2:05.33    5   
  5 Remy Mezebish             12 South Carroll          2:06.03    4   
  6 Cade Stanfield            12 Kent Island            2:07.83    3   
  7 Jay Hall                  11 Westlake               2:08.30    2   
  8 Dillon Coffey             11 Hereford               2:09.19    1   
  9 Anders Chattin            11 Oakland Mills          2:10.01  
 10 Konrad Shire              11 Hereford               2:12.73  
 11 Alec Pellicciotti         12 Liberty                2:13.82  
 12 Patrick Temple            12 Parkside               2:22.31  
 -- Brandon Briscoe           12 Western Tech               DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 4:18.89  2011        Robbie Creese, Glenelg                    
       State: % 4:14.61  2013        Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Baranoski          12 Eastern Tech           4:19.71   10   
  2 Jay Hall                  11 Westlake               4:30.01    8   
  3 Brandon Nichols           11 Kent Island            4:33.44    6   
  4 Jacob Spera               11 Century                4:36.87    5   
  5 Theo Johnson              10 Century                4:39.61    4   
  6 Joey Navarro              12 Oakland Mills          4:41.52    3   
  7 Joseph Sheely             11 Eastern Tech           4:49.24    2   
  8 Brendan Jones             11 Patuxent               4:53.49    1   
  9 Kelvin Ngo                12 Middletown             4:53.85  
 10 Isaiah Harris             12 Gwynn Park             4:59.14  
 11 Russell Davis              9 Fallston               5:00.31  
 12 Cyrus Haynes              10 Dunbar                 5:04.30  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 9:29.76  2014        Chase Weaverling, Poolesville             
       State: % 9:16.00  2014        Ryan Forsyth, Severna Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jay Hall                  11 Westlake               9:41.99   10   
  2 Theo Johnson              10 Century                9:55.05    8   
  3 Zack Fenton               10 Century               10:02.39    6   
  4 John Dodsworth            11 Calvert               10:04.55    5   
  5 Anthony Anastasi          12 Southern-AA           10:13.28    4   
  6 Justin Diehl              10 Calvert               10:17.95    3   
  7 Jacob Spera               11 Century               10:21.91    2   
  8 Sean Gore                 11 Winters Mill          10:25.12    1   
  9 Giles Daly                 9 Fallston              10:35.27  
 10 John Lemaster             11 Liberty               10:39.06  
 11 Brandon Nichols           11 Kent Island           10:42.16  
 12 Drew Turnbaugh             9 Hereford              11:06.05  
 13 Jacob Clendaniel          10 Harford Tech          11:29.79  
 14 Shane Taylor               9 Hereford              11:32.29  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                   
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andre Turay               10 Oakland Mills             7.79Q  1 
  2 Alexander Hayes           11 Middletown                8.14Q  2 
  3 Christopher Hale          12 North Caroline            8.07q  1 
  4 Kaya Simpson              10 Harford Tech              8.08q  1 
  5 William Chambers          12 Lackey                    8.19q  2 
  6 D'Artagnan Benjamin       11 Oakland Mills             8.47q  2 
  7 Collin Hess               12 Walkersville              8.52q  2 
  8 David Kpadeh              11 Randallstown              8.57q  1 
  9 Davon Bess                10 Dunbar                    8.98   1 
 10 Kristopher Charles        12 New Town                  9.19   1 
 -- Kyle Bryant               12 Century                     DQ   2  Rule 5.14.2
 -- Kollin Smith              12 Douglass-PG                DNS   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                   
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andre Turay               10 Oakland Mills             7.72   10   
  2 Alexander Hayes           11 Middletown                8.04    8   
  3 Kaya Simpson              10 Harford Tech              8.05    6   
  4 Christopher Hale          12 North Caroline            8.09    5   
  5 William Chambers          12 Lackey                    8.17    4   
  6 D'Artagnan Benjamin       11 Oakland Mills             8.78    3   
 -- Collin Hess               12 Walkersville               DNS  
 -- David Kpadeh              11 Randallstown               DNS  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:31.26  2011        Gwynn Park, Gwynn Park                    
                         J Savoy, K Gamble, B Banks, A Boseman             
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo                                               1:30.74@  3  10   
     1) Jabari Reddock 12               2) Aaron Hackett 11               
     3) Alusine Cisse 12                4) Tsarte Martin 12               
  2 Gwynn Park                                          1:32.49   2   8   
     1) Ryan Clemons 11                 2) Isaiah Coulter 11              
     3) Markell Mayhew 12               4) Korey Fennell 12               
  3 New Town                                            1:32.52   3   6   
     1) Brandon James 11                2) Chase Bradley 12               
     3) Garston Banks 12                4) Jordan Cofield 11              
  4 Henry E. Lackey                                     1:32.75   3   5   
     1) Justin Green 11                 2) Tevin Thomas 12                
     3) Jonathan Wood 12                4) Tre Gulley 12                  
  5 Frederick Douglass-PG                               1:33.15   3   4   
     1) Tremon Bailey 12                2) Trenton Boone 11               
     3) Devin Taylor 11                 4) Maseo Barbosa 12               
  6 Westlake                                            1:34.08   3   3   
     1) Thomas Alcorn 12                2) Will Moten 12                  
     3) Anthony Johnson 12              4) Tobias Hurley 12               
  7 Dunbar                                              1:34.62   1   2   
     1) Dytrell Hair 12                 2) Andre Brandon 10               
     3) Jordan White 12                 4) Antonio Ford 12                
  8 Patterson                                           1:34.71   2   1   
     1) Kuran Johnson 10                2) Syncere Harris 11              
     3) Evan Purvey 11                  4) Chris Woodard 12               
  9 Northwestern-B                                      1:34.73   3 
     1) Devonte Daniel 12               2) Marquise Pak 11                
     3) Devonta Mcbean 10               4) Dalon Harris 11                
 10 Randallstown                                        1:34.75   1 
     1) Timothy Brice 12                2) Janoi Brown 12                 
     3) Marcus Newton 12                4) David Kpadeh 11                
 11 Western Tech                                        1:34.77   1 
     1) Glory Fagbuyi 10                2) Bearden Douglas 10             
     3) Brandon Briscoe 12              4) Nicholas Richardson 10         
 12 Oakland Mills                                       1:35.07   2 
     1) Elijah Rucker 11                2) Andre Turay 10                 
     3) Rafi Cason 10                   4) D'Artagnan Benjamin 11         
 13 Walkersville                                        1:36.13   2 
     1) Justin Herman 12                2) Jacob Parson 12                
     3) Alonso Hoes 10                  4) Donavon Key 12                 
 14 Wicomico                                            1:37.84   2 
     1) Caleb Goslee 10                 2) Khalil Evans 10                
     3) Torre Williams 11               4) Robert Wallace 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 3:27.92  2007        Balt. Polytechnic                         
                         A. Williams, L. Pridgen, F. Robinson, J. Galmin   
       State: % 3:24.11  2012        Laurel                                    
                         Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo                                               3:28.96   2  10   
     1) Aaron Hackett 11                2) Justin Johnson 12              
     3) Xavian Hargrove 12              4) Tsarte Martin 12               
  2 Westlake                                            3:29.98   2   8   
     1) Thomas Alcorn 12                2) Tobias Hurley 12               
     3) Justin McIntyre 10              4) Anthony Johnson 12             
  3 Frederick Douglass-PG                               3:33.23   2   6   
     1) Tyler Melvin 11                 2) Tremon Bailey 12               
     3) Maseo Barbosa 12                4) Trenton Boone 11               
  4 New Town                                            3:33.50   1   5   
     1) Brandon James 11                2) Chase Bradley 12               
     3) Jordan Cofield 11               4) Jared Brock 12                 
  5 Henry E. Lackey                                     3:36.16   2   4   
     1) Joshua Redden 11                2) William Chambers 12            
     3) Demetrius Sims 11               4) Jonathan Wood 12               
  6 Parkside                                            3:38.92   1   3   
     1) Ryan Shriver 12                 2) Ramit Gupta 12                 
     3) Nazaire Spencer 11              4) Connor Houtman 12              
  7 Southern-AA                                         3:39.22   1   2   
     1) Ryley O'Dell 10                 2) Jordan Whittington 11          
     3) Anthony Anastasi 12             4) Logan Donaldson 11             
  8 Middletown                                          3:40.22   1   1   
     1) Alexander Hayes 11              2) Freddy Roberts 11              
     3) Brennan Straits 11              4) Riley Mcdermott 11             
  9 Dunbar                                              3:40.23   2 
     1) Antonio Ford 12                 2) Jordan White 12                
     3) Andre Brandon 10                4) Kadiv Wallace 10               
 10 South Carroll                                       3:40.93   1 
     1) Caleb Enoff 12                  2) Eric Zirkle 12                 
     3) Remy Mezebish 12                4) Knoll Hunt 11                  
 11 Western Tech                                        3:44.18   2 
     1) Talon Cooper 12                 2) Brandon Briscoe 12             
     3) Tony Roberts 12                 4) Nicholas Richardson 10         
 12 Owings Mills                                        3:49.22   1 
     1) Colby Owens 10                  2) Zavien Cottenham 9             
     3) Kiwaun Williams 12              4) Devan Hudson 11                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 8:13.55  2009        Winters Mill, Winters Mill                
                         R Spangler, J Kelly, J Ways, C Frock              
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parkside                                            8:23.66   10   
     1) Ramit Gupta 12                  2) Ryan Shriver 12                
     3) Connor Houtman 12               4) Patrick Temple 12              
  2 Liberty                                             8:26.10    8   
     1) Brooks Chaney 11                2) John Lemaster 11               
     3) Andrew Miner 12                 4) Alec Pellicciotti 12           
  3 Largo                                               8:31.23    6   
     1) Germain Nkede 12                2) Thomas Tchingambu 12           
     3) Xavian Hargrove 12              4) Justin Johnson 12              
  4 Southern-AA                                         8:33.75    5   
     1) Anthony Anastasi 12             2) Jordan Whittington 11          
     3) Alexander Hutchins 12           4) Marcus Grueling 11             
  5 Century                                             8:37.40    4   
     1) Jordan Schemm 10                2) Sean Renehan 12                
     3) Jacob Havins 10                 4) Zack Fenton 10                 
  6 Oakland Mills                                       8:39.53    3   
     1) Anders Chattin 11               2) Darren Krausz 11               
     3) Joel Bernstein 11               4) Jared Nguyen 11                
  7 South Carroll                                       8:40.82    2   
     1) Eric Zirkle 12                  2) Jeffery Fleming 11             
     3) Remy Mezebish 12                4) Caleb Enoff 12                 
  8 Calvert                                             8:48.00    1   
     1) Justin Diehl 10                 2) Liam Aris 10                   
     3) John Dodsworth 11               4) Isaiah Willett 10              
  9 Hereford                                            8:49.54  
     1) Zachary Robertson 12            2) Dietrich Sweeney 11            
     3) Jonathan Janecek 12             4) Konrad Shire 11                
 10 Dunbar                                              8:49.88  
     1) Jordan White 12                 2) Cyrus Haynes 10                
     3) Keshawn Green 10                4) Kadiv Wallace 10               
 11 Middletown                                          8:56.23  
     1) Kelvin Ngo 12                   2) Cooper Fisher 10               
     3) Duncan Taylor 11                4) Brennan Straits 11             
 12 Harford Tech                                        9:08.45  
     1) Daron Taylor 9                  2) James Fesser 10                
     3) ShriRam Hegde 11                4) Zachary Taylor 9               
 13 Kent Island                                         9:11.37  
     1) Brandon Nichols 11              2) Erick Sanchez 11               
     3) Shane Peters 11                 4) Cade Stanfield 12              
 14 Western Tech                                        9:26.85  
     1) Vanison Showell 10              2) Kayin Thomas 10                
     3) David Rogers 12                 4) Jalen Perry 11                 
 
Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 6-10.50  2009        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
       State: %    7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collin Hess               12 Walkersville           6-05.00   10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 
        P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Clement Onyebadi          12 Harford Tech           6-02.00    8   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Brandon James             11 New Town               6-00.00    6   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Ben Kennedy               10 Century                6-00.00    5   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jalen Stanton             10 Century                5-10.00    4   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Reese Talbot              12 Liberty                5-08.00    2.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Kiwaun Williams           12 Owings Mills           5-08.00    2.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Ryan Shriver              12 Parkside               5-08.00    0.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Talon Cooper              12 Western Tech           5-08.00    0.50
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Ian McGrory               11 Queen Anne's           5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Devin Robinson            12 North Caroline         5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Christopher Hale          12 North Caroline             DNS  
 -- Timothy Brice             12 Randallstown               DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @    15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg                   
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Bryant               12 Century               14-04.00   10   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-10 
         P     P     P     P     O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Zack Stump                11 Liberty               13-06.00    8   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     P     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Braedan Balch             12 Liberty               13-00.00    6   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     O    XO     O     O   XXX 
  4 Freddy Roberts            11 Middletown            12-06.00    5   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Greg Leasure              12 Hereford              12-00.00    4   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     O    XO   XXX 
  6 James Wiley               11 Century               12-00.00    2.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  6 Robert Anthony            11 Owings Mills          12-00.00    2.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  8 Devin Robinson            12 North Caroline        12-00.00    1   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        XO     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  9 Justin Walters            12 Williamsport          11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO   XXX 
 10 Will Samuels              11 North Caroline        11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O   XXO   XXX 
 11 James Yankowski           11 Century               10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Cody Morris               12 Parkside                    NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Joshua Goslee             11 Wicomico                    NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Sean McGowan              12 North East                  NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Kent Hess                 12 Hereford                    NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Daniel Weiss              10 Hereford                    NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 57-01.50  1976        Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake                   
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Nash                 12 Hereford              55-03.50   10   
      53-03.75  52-09  49-07.75  52-09  55-03.50  55-02.75
  2 Kyle Nottage              12 Westlake              49-08.50    8   
      48-04.25  46-08.25  48-06.25  49-04  47-07.50  49-08.50
  3 Andrew Haberman           12 Century               48-10.75    6   
      48-04.50  FOUL  48-10.75  47-10.50  48-04.50  48-07
  4 Kevin Long                12 Middletown            46-09.75    5   
      45-07.50  46-07.75  43-09.50  46-09.75  FOUL  44-01.75
  5 Connor Yedinak            11 North East            46-02.25    4   
      37-06  46-02.25  41-11.75  34-09.50  42-11.50  FOUL
  6 Rafiq Abdul- Wahid        10 Dunbar                45-04.75    3   
      45-04.75  44-00.75  42-01.75  43-05.75  42-04.25  43-04.75
  7 Lee Duthu                 12 Owings Mills          45-03.00    2   
      43-03.50  45-03  44-10.50  43-06.25  44-05.50  44-05.50
  8 Luca Pagni                12 Liberty               44-03.00    1   
      FOUL  44-03  43-08.25  42-00.50  43-03.25  42-08.25
  9 Justin Briscoe            11 Western Tech          41-09.75  
      40-05.50  41-09.75  40-05.75  40-03.75  38-10.25  40-03
 10 Tyler Bowling             12 Liberty               41-00.00  
      41-00  35-10  39-01.75         
 -- Chris Thompson            11 Lackey                     DNS  
 -- Navar Solis               11 North Caroline             DNS  
 

 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hereford                    89.50     2) Friendly                   73   
    3) Henry E. Lackey             66        4) Catoctin                   39   
    5) South Carroll               31        6) Century                    23   
    7) Walkersville                22        8) Patuxent                   20   
    9) North Caroline              19       10) Harford Tech               16   
   11) Western Tech                13       12) New Town                   10   
   12) Francis Scott Key           10       12) Frederick Douglass-PG      10   
   15) Calvert                      8       15) Randallstown                8   
   17) Middletown                   7       17) Sparrows Point              7   
   19) Parkside                     6.50    20) Oakland Mills               6   
   20) Marriotts Ridge              6       22) Kent Island                 3   
   22) Winters Mill                 3       24) Williamsport                2   
   24) Queen Anne's                 2       24) Westlake                    2   
   27) Liberty                      1       27) Largo                       1   
   27) Fallston                     1       27) Crossland                   1   
 
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Century                     69.50     2) Westlake                   65   
    3) Largo                       53        4) Middletown                 35   
    5) New Town                    27        6) Liberty                    25.50
    7) Gwynn Park                  23        8) Eastern Tech               22   
    9) Oakland Mills               19       10) Henry E. Lackey            18   
   11) Hereford                    15       12) Harford Tech               14   
   13) Parkside                    13.50    14) Southern-AA                11   
   15) Walkersville                10       15) Frederick Douglass-PG      10   
   17) Calvert                      9       17) Kent Island                 9   
   19) Friendly                     8       19) Owings Mills                8   
   21) Western Tech                 6.50    22) South Carroll               6   
   22) North Caroline               6       24) Dunbar                      5   
   24) Patterson                    5       26) Randallstown                4   
   26) North East                   4       28) La Plata                    1   
   28) Patuxent                     1       28) Winters Mill                1   


Return to Top

Email | About