MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A State championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2017-02-20

results from countysportszone.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2017 05:51 PM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/20/2017 to 2/21/2017                  
                            State Championship Meet                            
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          1A: !  7.23  2008        Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor              
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauryn Daniels            11 Smithsburg                7.51Q  1 
  2 Rakiya Taylor             12 Surrattsville             7.54Q  2 
  3 Khaalea Collins           12 Surrattsville             7.63q  2 
  4 Aubree Boyle              11 Allegany                  7.64q  2 
  5 Elyse Mcshepard           10 Surrattsville             7.70q  1 
  6 Loretta Donoghue          10 Brunswick                 7.71q  2 
  7 Alliayah Ottley           10 M. J. McDonough           7.73q  1 
  8 Sydney Goertzen           12 Mardela                   7.80q  1  7.791
  9 Samyah Thomas             11 Reginald Lewis            7.80   1  7.800
 10 Madei Ammons              12 Clear Spring              7.83   2 
 11 Destinee Mcleod           10 Edmondson                 7.87   2 
 12 Cherrelle Henderson       12 Edmondson                 7.92   1 
 -- Myla Rochester            12 Southwestern               DNS   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  7.23  2008        Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor              
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rakiya Taylor             12 Surrattsville             7.43   10   
  2 Lauryn Daniels            11 Smithsburg                7.44    8   
  3 Khaalea Collins           12 Surrattsville             7.67    6   
  4 Aubree Boyle              11 Allegany                  7.68    5   
  5 Elyse Mcshepard           10 Surrattsville             7.69    4   
  6 Alliayah Ottley           10 M. J. McDonough           7.78    3   
  7 Sydney Goertzen           12 Mardela                   7.79    2   
  8 Loretta Donoghue          10 Brunswick                 7.81    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 40.67  2010        Ekundayo Sogbesan, Forestville              
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lauryn Daniels            11 Smithsburg               41.67   2  10   
  2 Camryn Harper             11 Boonsboro                43.07   2   8   
  3 Aubree Boyle              11 Allegany                 43.10   1   6   
  4 Rakiya Taylor             12 Surrattsville            43.18   2   5   
  5 Ainsley Plumadore         10 Boonsboro                43.71   1   4   
  6 Destinee Mcleod           10 Edmondson                43.88   2   3   
  7 Samyah Thomas             11 Reginald Lewis           44.09   2   2   
  8 Alliayah Ottley           10 M. J. McDonough          44.19   2   1   
  9 Leslie Dixon              11 Snow Hill                44.60   1 
 10 Elyse Mcshepard           10 Surrattsville            45.36   1 
 11 Monique Johnson           12 Edmondson                45.96   1 
 -- Aliyah Blackmon           10 N.A.F.                     DNS   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:16.16  2013        Sharon Dorsey, Western Tech               
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Camryn Harper             11 Boonsboro              1:20.91   2  10   
  2 Lauryn Daniels            11 Smithsburg             1:21.30   2   8   
  3 Emily Glossinger          12 Pikesville             1:22.78   2   6   
  4 Jordan Plotkin            12 Pikesville             1:24.49   2   5   
  5 Ainsley Plumadore         10 Boonsboro              1:25.60   1   4   
  6 Cheyenne Johnson          10 M. J. McDonough        1:27.10   1   3   
  7 Janee Qualies             11 Cambridge-SD           1:27.71   2   2   
  8 Kelsey Hall               11 Snow Hill              1:28.28   2   1   
  9 Taysia Phelps             12 Surrattsville          1:31.46   1 
 10 Kayla Rhines              11 Pikesville             1:37.24   1 
 -- Elle Bare                 10 Boonsboro                  DNS   1 
 -- Karen Campillo            10 N.A.F.                     DNS   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 2:20.88  2013        Sharon Dorsey, Western Tech               
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily McAllister          12 Snow Hill              2:28.51   10   
  2 Molly Jones               12 Boonsboro              2:29.31    8   
  3 Jordan Plotkin            12 Pikesville             2:30.52    6   
  4 Kelsey Hall               11 Snow Hill              2:32.89    5   
  5 Makenna Luzier            10 Boonsboro              2:33.22    4   
  6 Hannah Ropp               12 Brunswick              2:39.91    3   
  7 Mikaela Jerwick           11 Smithsburg             2:41.98    2   
  8 Kirstin Walz              11 Bohemia Manor          2:49.52    1   
  9 Jasmine Garner            11 M. J. McDonough        2:55.44  
 -- Emily Glossinger          12 Pikesville                 DNS  
 -- Kayla Rhines              11 Pikesville                 DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 5:06.36  2016        Haley Wright, Boonsboro                   
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily McAllister          12 Snow Hill              5:28.69   10   
  2 Molly Jones               12 Boonsboro              5:31.37    8   
  3 Makenna Luzier            10 Boonsboro              5:38.68    6   
  4 Kelsey Hall               11 Snow Hill              5:43.92    5   
  5 Logan Bierer               9 Pikesville             5:44.50    4   
  6 Elly Mcgillivray          11 Brunswick              5:44.51    3   
  7 Mallory Moholt            12 Smithsburg             5:52.30    2   
  8 Mikaela Jerwick           11 Smithsburg             5:54.81    1   
  9 Alexis Cook                9 Bohemia Manor          6:19.42  
 10 Katelyn Flaks             10 Pikesville             6:29.72  
 -- Rachel Zayon              10 Pikesville                 DNS  
 -- Reagan Goldsmith           9 Bohemia Manor              DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 11:24.12  2013        Abby Culp, Manchester V                  
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elly Mcgillivray          11 Brunswick             12:30.68   10   
  2 Maggie Luzier             11 Boonsboro             12:48.35    8   
  3 Logan Bierer               9 Pikesville            13:00.87    6   
  4 Elle Meyer                11 Bohemia Manor         13:02.43    5   
  5 Mallory Moholt            12 Smithsburg            13:05.91    4   
  6 Kayla Aufdem Brinke        9 Boonsboro             13:41.89    3   
  7 Kendall Abell             12 Pikesville            13:55.91    2   
  8 Emily Mast                12 Snow Hill             14:10.85    1   
  9 Abigail Drager-Davidoff   11 Pikesville            15:21.41  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg                        
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khaalea Collins           12 Surrattsville             8.96Q  2 
  2 Bethany Wallace           12 Boonsboro                 9.64Q  1 
  3 Emily Kimball             11 Boonsboro                 9.62q  2 
  4 Caitlin Wallace           11 Boonsboro                 9.87q  1 
  5 Cherrelle Henderson       12 Edmondson                10.23q  2  10.221
  6 Quin Beck-schmeider       12 Smithsburg               10.23q  1  10.224
  7 Destiny Jones             10 Crisfield                10.33q  1 
  8 Mykara Fuller             12 Crisfield                10.58q  2 
  9 Drew Harper               11 Snow Hill                11.27   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg                        
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Khaalea Collins           12 Surrattsville             8.90   10   
  2 Bethany Wallace           12 Boonsboro                 9.27    8   
  3 Emily Kimball             11 Boonsboro                 9.42    6   
  4 Caitlin Wallace           11 Boonsboro                 9.97    5   
  5 Quin Beck-schmeider       12 Smithsburg               10.23    4   
  6 Mykara Fuller             12 Crisfield                10.36    3   
  7 Destiny Jones             10 Crisfield                10.41    2   
 -- Cherrelle Henderson       12 Edmondson                  DNS  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:45.72  2008        Western Tech                              
                         J. Gethers, K. Yarn, L. Campbell, J. Dix          
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boonsboro                                           1:53.25   2  10   
     1) Bethany Wallace 12              2) Ella Mannix 9                  
     3) Ainsley Plumadore 10            4) Camryn Harper 11               
  2 Maurice J. McDonough                                1:54.47   2   8   
     1) Alliayah Ottley 10              2) Mikayla Penny 9                
     3) Cheyenne Johnson 10             4) Jordan Parker 10               
  3 Brunswick                                           1:55.25   2   6   
     1) Audrey Lee 11                   2) Loretta Donoghue 10            
     3) Gretchen Young 11               4) Olivia Estep 9                 
  4 Perryville                                          1:56.30   1   5   
     1) Katelyn Broughman 12            2) Alida Coggins 9                
     3) Neyshka Salcedo-Rosas 9         4) Ellie Kuhn 10                  
  5 Mardela                                             1:59.57   2   4   
     1) Maya Taylor 10                  2) Maddie Rittenhouse 9           
     3) Maddie Parsons 11               4) Sydney Goertzen 12             
  6 Clear Spring                                        2:01.76   1   3   
     1) Alexa Nixon 10                  2) Grace Weber 10                 
     3) Megan Stauch 9                  4) Madei Ammons 12                
  7 Smithsburg                                          2:03.30   1   2   
     1) Olivia Whitt 11                 2) Brianna Rowe 12                
     3) Morgan Brenk 11                 4) Quin Beck-schmeider 12         
 -- Surrattsville                                            DQ   2  Rule 5.12.1b
     1) Taysia Phelps 12                2) Elyse Mcshepard 10             
     3) Rakiya Taylor 12                4) Khaalea Collins 12             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 4:05.00  2007        Digital Harbor                            
                         A. McClure, J. Bush, D. Franklin, A. McClure      
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boonsboro                                           4:20.51   2  10   
     1) Emily Kimball 11                2) Ainsley Plumadore 10           
     3) Elle Bare 10                    4) Camryn Harper 11               
  2 Pikesville                                          4:30.99   2   8   
     1) Jordan Plotkin 12               2) Emma Johnson 12                
     3) Kayla Rhines 11                 4) Emily Glossinger 12            
  3 Smithsburg                                          4:31.62   2   6   
     1) Mallory Moholt 12               2) Katheryn Gillespie 12          
     3) Quin Beck-schmeider 12          4) Lauryn Daniels 11              
  4 Surrattsville                                       4:33.74   2   5   
     1) Angel Edwards 10                2) Taysia Phelps 12               
     3) Nya Jones 10                    4) Rakiya Taylor 12               
  5 Brunswick                                           4:34.68   2   4   
     1) Olivia Estep 9                  2) Loretta Donoghue 10            
     3) Gretchen Young 11               4) Trine Madsen 11                
  6 Snow Hill                                           4:34.85   1   3   
     1) Leslie Dixon 11                 2) Drew Harper 11                 
     3) Bailey Lambertson 11            4) Emily McAllister 12            
  7 Maurice J. McDonough                                4:37.11   2   2   
     1) Savanah Paton 11                2) Mikayla Penny 9                
     3) Alliayah Ottley 10              4) Cheyenne Johnson 10            
  8 Perryville                                          4:55.58   1   1   
     1) Katelyn Broughman 12            2) Alida Coggins 9                
     3) Neyshka Salcedo-Rosas 9         4) Ellie Kuhn 10                  
  9 Clear Spring                                        5:09.16   1 
     1) Grace Weber 10                  2) Hannah Hershberger 10          
     3) Megan Stauch 9                  4) Hannah Delaney 12              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 9:48.90  2004        Poolesville                               
                         B. Benton, R. Unger, J. Thompson, E. Moore        
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snow Hill                                          10:07.68   10   
     1) Kelsey Hall 11                  2) Layla Grimm 9                  
     3) Leslie Dixon 11                 4) Emily McAllister 12            
  2 Pikesville                                         10:46.24    8   
     1) Jordan Plotkin 12               2) Kayla Rhines 11                
     3) Emma Johnson 12                 4) Emily Glossinger 12            
  3 Brunswick                                          11:01.73    6   
     1) Natalie Buscemi 12              2) Lily Burton 10                 
     3) Hannah Ropp 12                  4) Elly Mcgillivray 11            
  4 Smithsburg                                         11:14.25    5   
     1) Mikaela Jerwick 11              2) Jillian Jerwick 9              
     3) Erin Bryce 9                    4) Mallory Moholt 12              
  5 Boonsboro                                          11:17.80    4   
     1) Maggie Luzier 11                2) Maeve Devers 10                
     3) Kayla Aufdem Brinke 9           4) Ashleigh Turnbaugh 12          
  6 Bohemia Manor                                      11:26.76    3   
     1) Elle Meyer 11                   2) Alexis Cook 9                  
     3) Sage Leone 10                   4) Kirstin Walz 11                
  7 Fairmont Heights                                   11:37.88    2   
     1) Aniyeah Borland 9               2) Gbemisola Esho 9               
     3) Mendy Tossou 12                 4) Kaesia Munroe 10               
  8 Cambridge-South Dorchester                         12:19.33    1   
     1) Carrie Price 10                 2) Brooke Webster 12              
     3) Cassidy Shockley 9              4) Janee Qualies 11               
 
Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rosie Cicmanec            11 Brunswick              5-04.00   10   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Emma Lang                 12 Boonsboro              4-10.00    8   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Caitlin Wallace           11 Boonsboro              4-10.00    6   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Morgan Brenk              11 Smithsburg             4-06.00    5   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Katelyn Broughman         12 Perryville             4-02.00    4   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Breelynn Pickerell        11 Crisfield              4-00.00    3   
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
  7 Gracie Simpson             9 Crisfield              4-00.00    2   
     4-00 4-02 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Emily Mast                12 Snow Hill              4-00.00    1   
     4-00 4-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 11-01  2009        Sasha Smallwood, Pikesville                 
       State: % 13-04  2015        Olivia Gruver, Franklin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethany Lohman            12 Boonsboro              9-03.00   10   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Malia Simpson             12 Boonsboro              8-06.00    8   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Maggie Alvarez            11 Smithsburg             7-06.00    5.50
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jane Sagoe                12 Smithsburg             7-06.00    5.50
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ellie Kuhn                10 Perryville             7-06.00    4   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Bailey Stitely            11 Boonsboro              7-00.00    3   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Breanna Brobst            11 Bohemia Manor          7-00.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Mikaela Jerwick           11 Smithsburg             6-06.00    1   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 41-04.50  2009        Paige Shirk, Clear Spring                
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose Mary Minang          11 Boonsboro             32-01.25   10   
      32-01.25  32-00.25  29-10.50  26-10.50  26-05.25  28-03.25
  2 Brianna Rowe              12 Smithsburg            32-01.25    8   
      31-01.75  29-10.75  28-06.75  29-06.75  32-01.25  30-00
  3 Jarah Cevis               11 Perryville            31-08.75    6   
      31-06.75  30-07  FOUL  31-08.75  31-00.25  30-11.50
  4 Erin Longerbeam           11 Boonsboro             30-08.50    5   
      30-04.50  30-03  30-08.50  29-05  29-11.25  30-05.50
  5 Meaghan Blair             11 Boonsboro             29-08.75    4   
      29-00  28-10.25  FOUL  29-08.75  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Sha'dasha Brooks          12 Southwestern          27-07.00    3   
      26-08  26-08  26-05  27-07  25-03  25-05.50
  7 Christen Dodson           12 Perryville            26-05.25    2   
      25-02.25  25-09.50  25-08.50  25-10.50  25-07.25  26-05.25
  8 Gillian Greenberg         12 Pikesville            25-02.00    1   
      25-02  24-02.25  24-00.75  24-08.25  24-10.25  23-10
  9 Ashley Challenger          9 Surrattsville         24-11.25  
      21-09  FOUL  24-11.25  24-07.25  23-04.50  21-05
 10 Samantha Culver           11 Snow Hill             23-10.75  
      23-10.75  22-09.25  23-02            
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills                 
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellis Brown               12 Pikesville                6.55Q  2 
  2 Ean Mann                  12 Hancock                   6.65Q  1 
  3 Hezikiah Hawkins          11 M. J. McDonough           6.61q  2 
  4 Avaughn Holley            11 M. J. McDonough           6.66q  1 
  5 Aaron Williams            12 Edmondson                 6.70q  2 
  6 Cameran Edwards           12 Edmondson                 6.86q  1 
  7 Mike Jones                10 Surrattsville             6.91q  1 
  8 Allan Williams             9 Edmondson                 6.92q  1 
  9 Drew Anderson             12 Surrattsville             6.94   2 
 10 Donovan Maclin            11 Surrattsville             6.95   2 
 11 Daegan Lappin             12 Mardela                   7.08   1 
 12 Joshua French             10 Boonsboro                 7.10   2  7.095
 13 Liam Luzier               10 Boonsboro                 7.10   1  7.097
 14 Devon Mccarty             12 Hancock                   7.20   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills                 
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellis Brown               12 Pikesville                6.54   10   
  2 Hezikiah Hawkins          11 M. J. McDonough           6.60    8   
  3 Avaughn Holley            11 M. J. McDonough           6.61    6   
  4 Ean Mann                  12 Hancock                   6.65    5   
  5 Aaron Williams            12 Edmondson                 6.75    4   
  6 Allan Williams             9 Edmondson                 6.85    3   
  7 Mike Jones                10 Surrattsville             6.86    2   
  8 Cameran Edwards           12 Edmondson                 7.00    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ellis Brown               12 Pikesville               35.43   2  10   
  2 Antwan Williams           11 Pikesville               36.85   1   8   
  3 Ricardo Oliva             12 M. J. McDonough          36.96   2   6   
  4 Jalen Davis               12 Surrattsville            37.07   1   5   
  5 Ean Mann                  12 Hancock                  37.13   2   4   
  6 Ryan Walker               12 Fairmont Heights         37.64   1   3   
  7 Hezikiah Hawkins          11 M. J. McDonough          37.70   2   2   
  8 Isaiah Elzie              12 Boonsboro                37.75   1   1   
  9 Stephen Smothers          12 Boonsboro                37.99   2 
 10 Darian Hayes              12 Edmondson                38.63   2 
 11 DeAndre McIntosh          12 Ben Franklikn            40.17   1 
 12 Brady Taylor              12 Smithsburg               40.42   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:06.60  2011        Deven Patterson, Catoctin                 
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Abdulazeez Idowu          12 Fairmont Heights       1:08.50   2  10   
  2 Tyreke Thompson           12 Fairmont Heights       1:08.83   2   8   
  3 Antwan Williams           11 Pikesville             1:10.13   2   6   
  4 Marcus Burgess            12 Pikesville             1:10.42   2   5   
  5 Shane Williams            11 M. J. McDonough        1:11.94   1   4   
  6 Ricardo Oliva             12 M. J. McDonough        1:13.82   1   3   
  7 Aaron Little              12 Smithsburg             1:14.46   2   2   
  8 Billy Anderson             9 Boonsboro              1:14.57   2   1   
  9 Dashiell Bevis            11 Smithsburg             1:15.69   1 
 10 Nathaniel Alston          12 Ben Franklikn          1:15.70   1 
 11 Jacob Zielinski           12 Boonsboro              1:16.41   1 
 12 Devonne Mccloud           12 F.A.E.T                1:19.98   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 2:00.39  2004        Aaron Bachman, Williamsport               
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Koletsky             12 Cambridge-SD           2:03.67   10   
  2 Donovan McClellan         10 Boonsboro              2:03.99    8   
  3 Tyreke Thompson           12 Fairmont Heights       2:04.08    6   
  4 Abdulazeez Idowu          12 Fairmont Heights       2:05.89    5   
  5 Nicholas Kauffman         11 Boonsboro              2:10.54    4   
  6 Matt Frushour             12 Boonsboro              2:12.16    3   
  7 Mykhaylo Chumak           12 Pikesville             2:18.40    2   
  8 Zachary Lane              12 Pikesville             2:21.03    1   
  9 Rodney Olid                9 Pikesville             2:22.16  
 10 Trevor Goodwin            12 Cambridge-SD           2:24.01  
 11 Mario Salmon              12 F.A.E.T                2:31.08  
 -- Justin Fox                10 Brunswick                  DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 4:28.50  2002        Izudin Mehmedovic, Oakland Mills          
       State: % 4:14.61  2013        Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donovan McClellan         10 Boonsboro              4:37.67   10   
  2 Ben Hartings              11 Boonsboro              4:39.07    8   
  3 Nicholas Kauffman         11 Boonsboro              4:51.58    6   
  4 Aaron Taule               11 Pikesville             4:53.16    5   
  5 Brian Keenan              10 Perryville             5:09.44    4   
  6 Carson Taylor             12 Cambridge-SD           5:15.01    3   
  7 Sam Cohen                 12 Pikesville             5:15.03    2   
  8 Brad Harris               11 Pikesville             5:23.47    1   
  9 Trevor Goodwin            12 Cambridge-SD           5:39.78  
 -- Declan Horner             11 Southern Garrett           DNS  
 -- Jack Franceschina         12 Bohemia Manor              DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 9:31.42  2010        David Wilson, Smithsburg                  
       State: % 9:16.00  2014        Ryan Forsyth, Severna Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Hartings              11 Boonsboro             10:18.16   10   
  2 Zachary Laird             10 Bohemia Manor         10:22.29    8   
  3 Alex Longeway             10 Bohemia Manor         10:26.78    6   
  4 Henry Schmidt             10 Boonsboro             10:42.53    5   
  5 Yonatan Weldeberuk        10 Internat'l Hs-Lp      10:59.18    4   
  6 Sam Cohen                 12 Pikesville            11:09.54    3   
  7 Levi Mason                11 Boonsboro             11:10.38    2   
  8 Hayden Schindler           9 Pikesville            11:25.04    1   
 -- Aaron Taule               11 Pikesville                 DNF  
 -- Declan Horner             11 Southern Garrett           DNF  
 -- Grant Franceschina        11 Bohemia Manor              DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro                     
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brant Butler              12 M. J. McDonough           8.12Q  2 
  2 William Ashman            12 Havre De Grace            8.31Q  1 
  3 Sam Ewing                 10 Smithsburg                8.60q  1 
  4 Charles Sullivan          11 Boonsboro                 8.74q  2 
  5 Adam Burlimann            12 Boonsboro                 8.95q  1 
  6 Alex Anukem               12 Brunswick                 8.98q  2  8.972
  7 Shawn Hill                11 Crisfield                 8.98q  2  8.976
  8 Devon Mccarty             12 Hancock                   9.00q  1 
  9 Keyon Ruffin              10 Edmondson                 9.33   2 
 10 Derek Harmon              11 Crisfield                 9.55   1 
 11 Seth Gorton               10 Pikesville               10.75   2 
 12 Tre McDonald              10 B.D. Jemison             10.76   2 
 -- David Scruggs             10 B.D. Jemison               DNS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro                     
       State: %  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brant Butler              12 M. J. McDonough           7.98   10   
  2 William Ashman            12 Havre De Grace            8.34    8   
  3 Sam Ewing                 10 Smithsburg                8.36    6   
  4 Adam Burlimann            12 Boonsboro                 8.59    5   
  5 Alex Anukem               12 Brunswick                 8.65    4   
  6 Charles Sullivan          11 Boonsboro                 8.77    3   
  7 Devon Mccarty             12 Hancock                   8.88    2   
  8 Shawn Hill                11 Crisfield                 9.00    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:31.97  2011        Carver Vo-Tech, Carver Vo-Tech            
                         D Jones, S Richardson, M Taylor, D Tildon         
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS                               
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edmondson-Westside                                  1:33.65   2  10   
     1) Allan Williams 9                2) Darian Hayes 12                
     3) Aaron Williams 12               4) Cameran Edwards 12             
  2 Maurice J. McDonough                                1:34.33   2   8   
     1) Ricardo Oliva 12                2) Hezikiah Hawkins 11            
     3) Brant Butler 12                 4) Avaughn Holley 11              
  3 Boonsboro                                           1:35.32   2   6   
     1) Adam Burlimann 12               2) Stephen Smothers 12            
     3) Joshua French 10                4) Isaiah Elzie 12                
  4 Pikesville                                          1:36.25   2   5   
     1) Antwan Williams 11              2) Marcus Burgess 12              
     3) Andre' Dennis 9                 4) Ellis Brown 12                 
  5 Surrattsville                                       1:36.27   1   4   
     1) Drew Anderson 12                2) Mike Jones 10                  
     3) Donovan Maclin 11               4) Jalen Davis 12                 
  6 Fairmont Heights                                    1:37.09   2   3   
     1) Clennie Murphy 12               2) Colby James 12                 
     3) Dezmond Farmer 9                4) Ryan Walker 12                 
  7 Perryville                                          1:39.82   1   2   
     1) Zach Buckson 12                 2) Cage Jones 11                  
     3) Chris Schuler 11                4) Alex Hernandez 11              
  8 Brunswick                                           1:41.27   2   1   
     1) Alex Alfano 10                  2) Alex Anukem 12                 
     3) Alex Varner 11                  4) Nathan Mcknew 10               
  9 Benjamin Franklin                                   1:41.42   1 
     1) Jamie Mintz 12                  2) Dalvin Pearson 12              
     3) DeAndre McIntosh 12             4) Nathaniel Alston 12            
 10 Smithsburg                                          1:42.25   1 
     1) Aaron Johnson 12                2) Connor Mccuin 10               
     3) Brady Taylor 12                 4) Sam Ewing 10                   
 11 Hancock                                             1:43.05   1 
     1) Jesse Walls 11                  2) Ean Mann 12                    
     3) Garrett Fox 11                  4) Devon Mccarty 12               
 12 F.A.E.T.                                            1:43.17   1 
     1) Ka'ron Fletcher 11              2) Devonne Mccloud 12             
     3) Donyai Dixon 11                 4) Chris Gross 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 3:27.97  2007        Digital Harbor                            
                         J Pridgeon, B Armstrong, A Diggs, A Drumsgoole    
       State: % 3:24.11  2012        Laurel                                    
                         Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fairmont Heights                                    3:36.37   2  10   
     1) Abdulazeez Idowu 12             2) Colby James 12                 
     3) Tyreke Thompson 12              4) Ryan Walker 12                 
  2 Pikesville                                          3:38.54   2   8   
     1) Antwan Williams 11              2) Seth Gorton 10                 
     3) Marcus Burgess 12               4) Ellis Brown 12                 
  3 Boonsboro                                           3:38.70   2   6   
     1) Adam Burlimann 12               2) Liam Luzier 10                 
     3) Aiden Mclane 12                 4) Isaiah Elzie 12                
  4 Surrattsville                                       3:54.68   1   5   
     1) Jalen Davis 12                  2) Christian Edelen 12            
     3) Drew Anderson 12                4) Jyree Smiley 12                
  5 Brunswick                                           3:56.30   2   4   
     1) Nathan Mcknew 10                2) Alex Alfano 10                 
     3) Joey Intolubbe 11               4) Luke Struss 12                 
  6 Maurice J. McDonough                                3:56.50   2   3   
     1) Brant Butler 12                 2) Ricardo Oliva 12               
     3) Avaughn Holley 11               4) Hezikiah Hawkins 11            
  7 Benjamin Franklin                                   3:56.50   2   2   
     1) Nathaniel Alston 12             2) Rayjion Hall 9                 
     3) DeAndre McIntosh 12             4) Dalvin Pearson 12              
  8 Cambridge-South Dorchester                          3:57.36   1   1   
     1) Trevor Goodwin 12               2) Carson Taylor 12               
     3) Dante Meekins 12                4) Matt Koletsky 12               
  9 Smithsburg                                          3:57.60   1 
     1) Aaron Little 12                 2) Aaron Johnson 12               
     3) Dashiell Bevis 11               4) Sam Ewing 10                   
 10 B.D. Jemison                                        4:31.47   1 
     1) Jordan Mills 10                 2) Tre McDonald 10                
     3) Tyrek Bevans 12                 4) Kaku Tutu 10                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 8:17.10  2003        Williamsport                              
                         R. Troxell, M. Barnes, M. Rouse, A. Buchman       
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt HS                      
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cambridge-South Dorchester                          8:32.34   10   
     1) Trevor Goodwin 12               2) Connor McCroy 10               
     3) Carson Taylor 12                4) Matt Koletsky 12               
  2 Fairmont Heights                                    8:32.73    8   
     1) Abdulazeez Idowu 12             2) Colby James 12                 
     3) Dezmond Farmer 9                4) Tyreke Thompson 12             
  3 Boonsboro                                           9:01.62    6   
     1) Matt Frushour 12                2) Jacob Zielinski 12             
     3) Joey Brennan 10                 4) Ian Mclane 10                  
  4 Brunswick                                           9:04.73    5   
     1) Alex Alfano 10                  2) Jacob Watkins 11               
     3) Luke Struss 12                  4) Joey Intolubbe 11              
  5 Bohemia Manor                                       9:06.47    4   
     1) Zachary Laird 10                2) Alex Longeway 10               
     3) Jack Franceschina 12            4) Grant Franceschina 11          
  6 Pikesville                                          9:32.00    3   
     1) Mykhaylo Chumak 12              2) Sam Cohen 12                   
     3) Zachary Lane 12                 4) Rodney Olid 9                  
  7 Surrattsville                                       9:41.06    2   
     1) Christian Edelen 12             2) Phillip Evans 12               
     3) Chris Colarusso 9               4) Jyree Smiley 12                
  8 Smithsburg                                         10:22.05    1   
     1) Michael Ortega 12               2) Jakob Bowers 11                
     3) Logan Mcintyre 10               4) Jordan Marquiss 11             
 -- Benjamin Franklin                                        DQ   Rule 5.10.6/7
     1) Cameren Pearson 9               2) Clovis Nowa 9                  
     3) Mikah Banks 9                   4) Camryn Wilson 11               
 
Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  6-04  1991        Jason Redmon, Boonsboro                     
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                       
          1A: !  6-04  2015        Nathan Gill, Manchester Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Avaughn Holley            11 M. J. McDonough        6-00.00   10   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Stephen Smothers          12 Boonsboro              6-00.00    8   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Isaiah Elzie              12 Boonsboro              5-10.00    6   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Alex Anukem               12 Brunswick              5-10.00    5   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Michael Hollingsworth     11 Southern Garrett       5-06.00    4   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jalen Davis               12 Surrattsville          5-06.00    3   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Alex Hernandez            11 Perryville             5-04.00    2   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Darian Hayes              12 Edmondson              5-04.00    1   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Ka'ron Fletcher           11 F.A.E.T                5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
        O  XXX 
  9 Simeon Stephens           11 Havre De Grace         5-02.00  
     5-02 5-04 
        O  XXX 
 -- Nathaniel Alston          12 Ben Franklikn               NH  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P  XPP   XX 
 -- Devontae Washington       12 Surrattsville               NH  
     5-02 5-04 
        P  XXX 
 -- DeAndre McIntosh          12 Ben Franklikn              DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !    13-06  2013        Andre Pollard, Pikesville                
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carter Nave               12 Allegany              13-07.00!  10   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-07 14-00 
        P     P     P     P     P     P     O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  2 Cage Jones                11 Perryville            12-06.00    8   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P     P     P     O    XO   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  3 Bryce Davis               12 Boonsboro             12-00.00    6   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        O     O     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Matt Frushour             12 Boonsboro             11-00.00    5   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Zhihong Pang              12 Cambridge-SD          11-00.00    4   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
       XO   PPP    XO    XO   XXX 
  6 Devon Mccarty             12 Hancock               10-06.00    3   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P     O   XXO   XXX 
  7 Justin Caraher            12 Brunswick             10-00.00    2   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O     O   XXX 
  8 Alex Alfano               10 Brunswick             10-00.00    1   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O   XXO   XXX 
  9 Ian Mason                 12 Cambridge-SD           9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
        O   XXX 
  9 Logan Ropp                11 Brunswick              9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
        O   XXX 
  9 Kristopher Miles          12 Boonsboro              9-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 
        O   XXX 
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !    55-10  1998        Andrew Long, Oakland Mills               
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Kidwell              11 Boonsboro             51-03.00   10   
      51-03  49-03.50  47-03  46-07.50  50-04.50  47-10
  2 Jordan Churchey           12 Boonsboro             47-05.50    8   
      44-06.50  36-10  46-04  43-11  47-05.50  46-01
  3 Derek Gordon              12 Smithsburg            45-02.50    6   
      43-07  45-02.50  44-00.50  40-06.50  39-07  43-00
  4 Jonah Leach               12 Smithsburg            42-04.00    5   
      38-11  41-09  42-04  39-05  39-01  41-06
  5 Chris Brown               12 B.D. Jemison          40-02.50    4   
      39-01  40-02.50  34-01.50  37-02  39-02  38-04
  6 Devante Stewart           12 Surrattsville         37-08.00    3   
      37-01  34-02  35-01.50  37-08  36-02  35-07
  7 Taylor Pohl               11 Cambridge-SD          37-02.00    2   
      34-03.50  36-00  37-02  36-09  35-01  35-09
  8 Jonathan Thompson         11 M. J. McDonough       36-09.00    1   
      36-04  36-09  34-11  34-01  35-08  FOUL
  9 Louis Bowles              11 M. J. McDonough       36-01.00  
      34-04  35-10  36-01  32-09.50  31-10  35-07
 10 Tyrek Bevans              12 B.D. Jemison          35-06.00  
      30-11  31-06  35-06           
 -- Edward Bush               11 Reginald Lewis             DNS  
 -- Asante Tate               11 New Era Acad               DNS  
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boonsboro                  160        2) Smithsburg                 77   
    3) Snow Hill                   46        3) Pikesville                 46   
    5) Brunswick                   43        6) Surrattsville              40   
    7) Perryville                  22        8) Maurice J. McDonough       17   
    9) Bohemia Manor               11        9) Allegany                   11   
   11) Crisfield                   10       12) Mardela                     6   
   13) Edmondson-Westside           3       13) Clear Spring                3   
   13) Southwestern                 3       13) Cambridge-South Dorcheste   3   
   17) Reginald Lewis               2       17) Fairmont Heights            2   
 
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boonsboro                  127        2) Pikesville                 70   
    3) Maurice J. McDonough        61        4) Fairmont Heights           53   
    5) Cambridge-South Dorchester  30        6) Surrattsville              24   
    7) Brunswick                   22        8) Smithsburg                 20   
    9) Edmondson-Westside          19       10) Bohemia Manor              18   
   11) Perryville                  16       12) Hancock                    14   
   13) Allegany                    10       14) Havre De Grace              8   
   15) Southern Garrett             4       15) B.D. Jemison                4   
   15) Internat'l. HS at Langley    4       18) Benjamin Franklin           2   
   19) Crisfield                    1                                           


Return to Top

Email | About