MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Rockville Wheaton at Einstein
Einstein HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Albert Einstein
Kensington, Maryland
2017-03-28

Team Scores

Girls
=================
Wheaton 72
Einstein  63

Wheaton 100
Rockville  31

Einstein 91
Rockville 32

Boys
==================
Einstein 62
Wheaton 60

Wheaton 87
Rockville 32

Einstein 85
Rockville 27

?
RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports   Eric DaSilva, Albert Einstein HS

Albert Einstein vs. Wheaton vs. Rockville - 3/28/2017 7:49:13 AM 
                Albert Einstein High school, , MD                

                 HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein High School                 45.30      5
  2 Wheaton High School                         45.70      0
  3 Albert Einstein High School B               54.40       

                 HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein High School               3:50.90      5
  2 Rockville High School                     4:10.70      0
  3 Wheaton High School                       4:15.80       

                 HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein High School               9:24.00      5
  2 Rockville High School                    10:17.30      0
  3 Wheaton High School                      10:30.70       

                        HS Boys 100 Meter Dash                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Christian Greaves     12 Albert Einstein High    11.10    NWI     5
  2 Gordan Ekue           11 Wheaton High School     11.50    NWI     3
  3 Donaldy Cyprien       12 Albert Einstein High    11.60    NWI     1
  4 Ebrahima Cham         10 Albert Einstein High    11.70    NWI      
  5 Joshua Djieya         11 Wheaton High School     11.80    NWI      
  6 Lucas White           12 Rockville High Schoo    12.10    NWI      
  7 Rigie Ramirez            Albert Einstein High    12.30    NWI      
  8 Ebrahim Mbowe          9 Albert Einstein High    12.40    NWI      
  9 Matthew Sabulao       12 Rockville High Schoo    12.80    NWI      
  9 Toma Kamara           10 Wheaton High School     12.80    NWI      
  9 Alexander Teklu       11 Wheaton High School     12.80    NWI      
 12 John Devanadera       11 Rockville High Schoo    13.00    NWI      
 13 Neko Sheffield         9 Albert Einstein High    13.30    NWI      
 14 Tajuan Burriss        10 Albert Einstein High    13.40    NWI      
 14 Braven Frenandez      12 Rockville High Schoo    13.40    NWI      
 14 Ravi Rosyidi          11 Rockville High Schoo    13.40    NWI      
 17 Dimitry Carter-Graham  9 Albert Einstein High    13.60    NWI      
 17 Unknown Unknown          Albert Einstein High    13.60    NWI      
 19 Ian Crabbe             9 Albert Einstein High    14.00    NWI      
 20 Samuel Bole            9 Wheaton High School     14.20    NWI      
 21 Sean McHugh            9 Rockville High Schoo    14.60    NWI      
 22 Edwin Huamami         12 Rockville High Schoo    14.70    NWI      
 23 Cody Denion           11 Rockville High Schoo    15.00    NWI      

                        HS Boys 200 Meter Dash                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Christian Greaves     12 Albert Einstein High    23.30    NWI     5
  2 Shavon Cameron        10 Wheaton High School     23.60    NWI     3
  3 Donaldy Cyprien       12 Albert Einstein High    23.70    NWI     1
  4 Ebrahima Cham         10 Albert Einstein High    23.90    NWI      
  5 Scott Galler          11 Albert Einstein High    24.30    NWI      
  5 Arthur Ferreira       11 Albert Einstein High    24.30    NWI      
  7 Joshua Djieya         11 Wheaton High School     24.60    NWI      
  8 Lovell Djieya Jr      11 Wheaton High School     24.70    NWI      
  9 Eli Kerstein           9 Albert Einstein High    25.20    NWI      
  9 Ebrahim Mbowe          9 Albert Einstein High    25.20    NWI      
 11 ??? ???                  Albert Einstein High    25.70    NWI      
 12 Toma Kamara           10 Wheaton High School     26.40    NWI      
 13 John Devanadera       11 Rockville High Schoo    27.10    NWI      
 13 Matthew Sabulao       12 Rockville High Schoo    27.10    NWI      
 15 Bryan Martinez        10 Wheaton High School     27.30    NWI      
 15 Alexander Teklu       11 Wheaton High School     27.30    NWI      
 17 Neko Sheffield         9 Albert Einstein High    27.90    NWI      
 18 Ravi Rosyidi          11 Rockville High Schoo    28.30    NWI      
 19 Dimitry Carter-Graham  9 Albert Einstein High    28.70    NWI      
 20 Samuel Bole            9 Wheaton High School     29.10    NWI      
 21 Edwin Huamami         12 Rockville High Schoo    30.30    NWI      
 21 Sean McHugh            9 Rockville High Schoo    30.30    NWI      
 23 Cody Denion           11 Rockville High Schoo    32.00    NWI      

                     HS Boys 400 Meter Dash                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Aremu Wymes           12 Albert Einstein High    52.90      5
  2 Shavon Cameron        10 Wheaton High School     54.40      3
  3 Eli Kerstein           9 Albert Einstein High    55.00      1
  4 Gordan Ekue           11 Wheaton High School     55.30       
  5 Kyle Mcginley         10 Rockville High Schoo  1:04.60       
  6 Jonathan Fillipini    10 Albert Einstein High  1:06.10       
  7 Nathaniel Glod        11 Rockville High Schoo  1:06.50       

                      HS Boys 800 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jason Scott           12 Wheaton High School   2:09.50      5
  2 Lennox Elrod          10 Wheaton High School   2:10.50      3
  3 Natnel Tiroro          9 Wheaton High School   2:11.20      1
  4 Johan Deyonou          9 Albert Einstein High  2:12.80       
  5 Tristram Dorr          9 Albert Einstein High  2:22.50       
  6 Matt Bue              10 Albert Einstein High  2:29.80       
  7 Ryan Doan             10 Albert Einstein High  2:30.60       
  8 Daniel Huynh           9 Wheaton High School   2:31.60       
  9 Samir Jaber           10 Wheaton High School   2:33.20       
 10 Asher Bilsky           9 Albert Einstein High  2:34.00       
 11 Yassin Ouedraogo      10 Wheaton High School   2:35.00       
 12 Tom Fulton            12 Albert Einstein High  2:35.80       
 13 Quinn Buckley          9 Albert Einstein High  2:37.10       
 14 Matthew Bryant         9 Albert Einstein High  2:37.90       
 15 Emmanuel Louis         9 Albert Einstein High  2:39.30       
 16 Brandon Medina         9 Wheaton High School   2:42.20       
 17 Jonathan Fillipini    10 Albert Einstein High  2:43.65       
 18 Sam Briglia           10 Albert Einstein High  2:44.60       
 19 Jacob Gardner          9 Wheaton High School   2:45.00       
 20 William Onofre        10 Wheaton High School   2:47.90       
 21 Waleed Said           10 Wheaton High School   2:48.90       
 22 Nathanael Temesgen    10 Wheaton High School   3:18.40       
 23 Joey Udovich           9 Rockville High Schoo  3:30.80       

                     HS Boys 1600 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Natnel Tiroro          9 Wheaton High School   5:01.00      5
  2 Emmanuel Louis         9 Albert Einstein High  5:07.00      3
  3 Julien Taupenot       11 Rockville High Schoo  5:14.00      1
  4 Howard Kirk           10 Rockville High Schoo  5:20.00       
  5 Matt Bue              10 Albert Einstein High  5:25.00       
  5 David Barney          11 Rockville High Schoo  5:25.00       
  7 Beneal Kennea         10 Albert Einstein High  5:31.00       
  8 Tom Fulton            12 Albert Einstein High  5:33.00       
  9 Asher Bilsky           9 Albert Einstein High  5:35.00       
 10 Matthew Swagart       11 Rockville High Schoo  5:44.00       
 11 Matthew Bryant         9 Albert Einstein High  5:47.00       
 11 Samir Jaber           10 Wheaton High School   5:47.00       
 13 Ryan Doan             10 Albert Einstein High  5:48.00       
 14 Michael Cabajal        9 Rockville High Schoo  5:53.00       
 15 Yassin Ouedraogo      10 Wheaton High School   5:56.00       
 16 Quinn Buckley          9 Albert Einstein High  5:58.00       
 17 Jacob Gardner          9 Wheaton High School   5:59.00       
 17 Daniel Huynh           9 Wheaton High School   5:59.00       
 19 Stefan Piedasanta     11 Rockville High Schoo  6:03.00       
 19 William Onofre        10 Wheaton High School   6:03.00       
 21 Sam Briglia           10 Albert Einstein High  6:08.00       
 21 Brandon Medina         9 Wheaton High School   6:08.00       
 23 Waleed Said           10 Wheaton High School   6:11.00       
 24 Joey Udovich           9 Rockville High Schoo  6:49.00       
 25 Aiden Pak             10 Rockville High Schoo  6:52.00       
 26 Nathanael Temesgen    10 Wheaton High School   7:24.00       

                     HS Boys 3200 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Simeon Mussie         11 Albert Einstein High 10:39.80      5
  2 Jason Scott           12 Wheaton High School  10:41.50      3
  3 Lennox Elrod          10 Wheaton High School  11:30.50      1
  4 Ben Simpson           10 Albert Einstein High 11:39.00       
  5 Jose Rilloraza        12 Wheaton High School  12:09.60       
  6 Aiden Finn             9 Rockville High Schoo 12:57.40       
  7 Daniel Jacobsen       11 Rockville High Schoo 14:32.60       

                       HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Malcolm Carter        11 Wheaton High School     15.80    NWI     5
  2 Nathan Fouse          10 Wheaton High School     19.30    NWI     3
  3 Scott Soldavini       12 Rockville High Schoo    20.40    NWI     1
  4 Jabril Mohamed        11 Rockville High Schoo    20.80    NWI      

                    HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Malcolm Carter        11 Wheaton High School     41.80      5
  2 Mahyawi Amaha         11 Wheaton High School     47.10      3
  3 Nathan Fouse          10 Wheaton High School     48.40      1
  4 Jabril Mohamed        11 Rockville High Schoo    50.30       
  5 Scott Soldavini       12 Rockville High Schoo    53.70       

                      HS Boys Discus Throw                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nick Rinaldo          11 Albert Einstein High   107-01      5
  2 Nathaniel Glod        11 Rockville High Schoo    92-09      3
  3 Marion Lajara         11 Albert Einstein High    89-10      1
  4 Ricardo Molina        10 Albert Einstein High    85-06       
  5 Nathan York           12 Rockville High Schoo    77-09       
  6 Jony Nieto            11 Albert Einstein High    74-04       
  7 John Fornah            9 Albert Einstein High    69-03       
  8 Lorenzo Alredge       10 Wheaton High School     69-00       
  9 Jabari Guinn          10 Rockville High Schoo    65-03       
 10 Lovell Djieya Jr      11 Wheaton High School     64-11       
 11 Daniel Jacobsen       11 Rockville High Schoo    64-06       
 12 Lucas Kehus            9 Rockville High Schoo    45-03       
scr Bryan Martinez        10 Wheaton High School        ND       

                        HS Boys Shot Put                         
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ricardo Molina        10 Albert Einstein High 38-10.50      5
  2 Lovell Djieya Jr      11 Wheaton High School  36-09.00      3
  3 Marion Lajara         11 Albert Einstein High 36-05.50      1
  4 Joshua Djieya         11 Wheaton High School  35-09.50       
  5 Nick Rinaldo          11 Albert Einstein High 35-06.00       
  6 Jony Nieto            11 Albert Einstein High 31-07.00       
  7 Bryan Martinez        10 Wheaton High School  29-02.50       
  8 Nathan York           12 Rockville High Schoo 29-00.00       
  9 Lorenzo Alredge       10 Wheaton High School  28-06.00       
 10 John Fornah            9 Albert Einstein High 27-10.50       
 11 Jabari Guinn          10 Rockville High Schoo 27-06.00       
 12 Nathaniel Glod        11 Rockville High Schoo 27-00.00       
 13 Daniel Jacobsen       11 Rockville High Schoo 23-10.00       
 nm Lucas Kehus            9 Rockville High Schoo       ND       

                           HS Boys Long Jump                           
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Arthur Ferreira       11 Albert Einstein High 18-02.00    NWI     5
  2 Lucas White           12 Rockville High Schoo 17-10.00    NWI     3
  3 Gordan Ekue           11 Wheaton High School  17-04.00    NWI     1
  4 Scott Soldavini       12 Rockville High Schoo 16-01.00    NWI      
  5 Tajuan Burriss        10 Albert Einstein High 15-05.00    NWI      
  6 Nathan Fouse          10 Wheaton High School  15-04.00    NWI      
  7 Braven Frenandez      12 Rockville High Schoo 15-02.00    NWI      
  7 Jabril Mohamed        11 Rockville High Schoo 15-02.00    NWI      
  9 Mahyawi Amaha         11 Wheaton High School  14-08.00    NWI      
 10 Lorenzo Alredge       10 Wheaton High School  12-09.00    NWI      

                          HS Boys Triple Jump                          
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Malcolm Carter        11 Wheaton High School  36-09.00    NWI     5

                        HS Boys High Jump                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Yvan Ebiketie         12 Albert Einstein High  5-08.00      5
  2 Arthur Ferreira       11 Albert Einstein High  5-06.00      3
  3 Scott Soldavini       12 Rockville High Schoo  5-04.00      1
  4 Jabril Mohamed        11 Rockville High Schoo  5-00.00       
  4 Lucas White           12 Rockville High Schoo  5-00.00       
 nm Brian Kines           10 Rockville High Schoo       NH       
 nm Thomas Rada           11 Rockville High Schoo       NH       

                 HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein High School                 51.90      5
  2 Wheaton High School                         55.50      0
  3 Rockville High School                     1:01.00       

                 HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton High School                       4:55.10      5
  2 Albert Einstein High School               5:05.50      0

                 HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton High School                      11:55.00      5
  2 Albert Einstein High School              12:19.30      0

                        HS Girls 100 Meter Dash                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Naomi English         11 Albert Einstein High    12.60    NWI     5
  2 Madison Depry          9 Wheaton High School     12.83    NWI     3
  3 Angelique Wong        11 Rockville High Schoo    12.86    NWI     1
  4 Alyssa Poawui          9 Wheaton High School     13.80    NWI      
  5 Ashley Ankapong       10 Wheaton High School     13.90    NWI      
  6 Andisha McDonald      10 Rockville High Schoo    14.10    NWI      
  6 Marietta Bindzi       10 Wheaton High School     14.10    NWI      
  8 Tamia Bowers          10 Wheaton High School     14.20    NWI      
  9 Merveille Wol          9 Wheaton High School     14.30    NWI      
 10 Hannah Chujor         10 Wheaton High School     14.40    NWI      
 11 Angely Delarosa       11 Albert Einstein High    14.50    NWI      
 11 Sara Beck             11 Rockville High Schoo    14.50    NWI      
 13 Laylah McDonald        9 Rockville High Schoo    14.60    NWI      
 14 Marie Pimentel         9 Rockville High Schoo    14.70    NWI      
 15 Janoi Daley            9 Albert Einstein High    14.80    NWI      
 15 Nakia Johnson          9 Albert Einstein High    14.80    NWI      
 15 Caroline Anderson     12 Rockville High Schoo    14.80    NWI      
 15 Tiama Essama-ayi      11 Rockville High Schoo    14.80    NWI      
 15 Daniela Turcious      10 Rockville High Schoo    14.80    NWI      
 20 Aissatou Sene          9 Wheaton High School     15.00    NWI      
 21 Nhyira Asamoah        10 Albert Einstein High    15.10    NWI      
 22 Rachel Adeleke         9 Wheaton High School     15.20    NWI      
 23                        9 Wheaton High School     15.30    NWI      
 23 Chelsea Henderson     10 Albert Einstein High    15.30    NWI      
 25 Cristal Nolasco       10 Rockville High Schoo    15.90    NWI      
 26 Sophie Gold           10 Rockville High Schoo    16.50    NWI      
 27 Trinity Young          9 Albert Einstein High    17.10    NWI      
 28 Tyler Graves             Albert Einstein High    17.30    NWI      
 29 Arisa Muhammad        10 Rockville High Schoo    17.40    NWI      
 30 Hayot                    Albert Einstein High    20.00    NWI      

                        HS Girls 200 Meter Dash                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Depry          9 Wheaton High School     25.50    NWI     5
  2 Amy Asare             12 Albert Einstein High    25.70    NWI     3
  3 Angelique Wong        11 Rockville High Schoo    26.00    NWI     1
  4 Tamia Bowers          10 Wheaton High School     27.40    NWI      
  5 Sarina Desir          12 Albert Einstein High    28.50    NWI      
  6 Gabby Whitehurst      10 Albert Einstein High    28.80    NWI      
  7 Merveille Wol          9 Wheaton High School     29.60    NWI      
  7 Alyssa Poawui          9 Wheaton High School     29.60    NWI      
  9 Ayana Akli            10 Wheaton High School     29.80    NWI      
 10 Marietta Bindzi       10 Wheaton High School     30.00    NWI      
 11 Atira Wong             9 Rockville High Schoo    30.10    NWI      
 12 Marie Pimentel         9 Rockville High Schoo    30.20    NWI      
 13 Sara Beck             11 Rockville High Schoo    30.30    NWI      
 14 Hannah Chujor         10 Wheaton High School     30.80    NWI      
 15 Andisha McDonald      10 Rockville High Schoo    31.30    NWI      
 16 Aissatou Sene          9 Wheaton High School     31.50    NWI      
 17 Daniela Turcious      10 Rockville High Schoo    31.60    NWI      
 18 Tiama Essama-ayi      11 Rockville High Schoo    31.90    NWI      
 19 Ashley Ankapong       10 Wheaton High School     32.00    NWI      
 20 Laylah McDonald        9 Rockville High Schoo    32.10    NWI      
 20 Rachel Adeleke         9 Wheaton High School     32.10    NWI      
 22 Nhyira Asamoah        10 Albert Einstein High    32.20    NWI      
 23 Caroline Anderson     12 Rockville High Schoo    32.80    NWI      
 24                        9 Wheaton High School     33.10    NWI      
 25 Cristal Nolasco       10 Rockville High Schoo    33.90    NWI      
 26 Janoi Daley            9 Albert Einstein High    35.20    NWI      
 27 Arisa Muhammad        10 Rockville High Schoo    36.50    NWI      

                     HS Girls 400 Meter Dash                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Atira Wong             9 Rockville High Schoo  1:07.70      5
  2 Angely Delarosa       11 Albert Einstein High  1:09.10      3
  3 Aissatou Sene          9 Wheaton High School   1:11.30      1
  4 Rachel Adeleke         9 Wheaton High School   1:23.60       

                     HS Girls 800 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caroline Robertson     9 Albert Einstein High  2:39.10      5
  2 Gelila Hailemariam    12 Wheaton High School   2:39.50      3
  3 Pamela Aluvale        11 Wheaton High School   2:48.50      1
  4 Lilli Dirlik          11 Albert Einstein High  2:50.40       
  5 Kaylyn Miller            Albert Einstein High  2:52.10       
  6 Melody Bii            10 Albert Einstein High  2:53.50       
  7 Tsige Solomon          9 Wheaton High School   2:56.80       
  8 Lauryn Bachman        10 Wheaton High School   3:10.60       
  9 Marina Aronez          9 Wheaton High School   3:32.40       
 10 Aja Bos                9 Albert Einstein High  3:32.60       

                     HS Girls 1600 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sarah Natchipolsky    11 Rockville High Schoo  5:58.70      5
  2 Caroline Robertson     9 Albert Einstein High  5:58.90      3
  3 Kaylyn Miller            Albert Einstein High  6:20.00      1
  4 Tsige Solomon          9 Wheaton High School   6:29.00       
  5 Lauryn Bachman        10 Wheaton High School   6:37.00       
  6 Marina Aronez          9 Wheaton High School   7:46.00       
  7 Aja Bos                9 Albert Einstein High  7:50.00       

                     HS Girls 3200 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gelila Hailemariam    12 Wheaton High School  12:38.20      5
  2 Jessie Williams       10 Albert Einstein High 13:09.10      3
  3 Pamela Aluvale        11 Wheaton High School  14:22.00      1

                      HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tashelle Davis        12 Wheaton High School     17.30    NWI     5
  2 Munirah Ramadhan      10 Albert Einstein High    20.60    NWI     3
  3 Alex Gramaglia        10 Albert Einstein High    20.80    NWI     1
  3 Grace D'almeida       11 Rockville High Schoo    20.80    NWI      
  5 Oreofeoluwa Afolabi   10 Wheaton High School     21.50    NWI      
  6 Tiama Essama-ayi      11 Rockville High Schoo    21.70    NWI      
  7 Maya Wolf             10 Wheaton High School     23.10    NWI      

                   HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tashelle Davis        12 Wheaton High School     52.60      5
  2 Alex Gramaglia        10 Albert Einstein High  1:01.70      3
  3 Munirah Ramadhan      10 Albert Einstein High  1:03.10      1
  4 Maya Wolf             10 Wheaton High School   1:04.60       
  5 Oreofeoluwa Afolabi   10 Wheaton High School   1:06.60       

                      HS Girls Discus Throw                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sophie Gold           10 Rockville High Schoo    62-10      5
  2 Ayana Akli            10 Wheaton High School     60-09      3
  3 Aurora Mckenzie       12 Wheaton High School     59-08      1
  4 Javanna Gordon        10 Wheaton High School     56-07       
  5 Kiara Campbell        12 Albert Einstein High    54-04       
  6 Patrice Warren        11 Rockville High Schoo    41-01       
  7 Hana Jemaneh           9 Albert Einstein High    34-09       

                        HS Girls Shot Put                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kiara Campbell        12 Albert Einstein High 28-10.00      5
  2 Javanna Gordon        10 Wheaton High School  21-08.00      3
  3 Sophie Gold           10 Rockville High Schoo 21-02.00      1
  4 Patrice Warren        11 Rockville High Schoo 20-07.00       
  5 Hana Jemaneh           9 Albert Einstein High 19-02.50       

                          HS Girls Long Jump                           
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Naomi English         11 Albert Einstein High 14-03.00    NWI     5
  2 Marietta Bindzi       10 Wheaton High School  12-02.00    NWI     3
  3 Hannah Chujor         10 Wheaton High School  10-00.00    NWI     1

                         HS Girls Triple Jump                          
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sarina Desir          12 Albert Einstein High 32-03.50    NWI     5
  2 Ayana Akli            10 Wheaton High School  32-02.50    NWI     3

                       HS Girls High Jump                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Aurora Mckenzie       12 Wheaton High School   4-10.00      5
  2 Tiama Essama-ayi      11 Rockville High Schoo  4-08.00      3
  3 Tashelle Davis        12 Wheaton High School   4-06.00      1
  4 Atira Wong             9 Rockville High Schoo  4-02.00       
 nm Temilou Adefisan      12 Wheaton High School        NH       

            High School Girls 4x200 Meter Relay             
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein High School               1:50.60      5
  2 Wheaton High School                       2:04.70      0
  3 Albert Einstein High School B             2:14.20       
  4 Rockville High School                     2:18.50       

             High School Boys 4x200 Meter Relay             
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton High School                       1:45.70      5
  2 Albert Einstein High School               1:48.70      0



      High School Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)       
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein High Scho   66     18    8    0   15   12   13    0  
  2 Wheaton High School         58      9   18   17    5    3    6    0  
  3 Rockville High School        9      0    1    1    0    3    4    0  


      High School Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)      
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton High School         59      9   10   10   10    7   13    0  
  2 Albert Einstein High Scho   56     11   12    8   10    5   10    0  
  3 Rockville High School       21      7    5    0    0    6    3    0  



Return to Top

Email | About