MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Einstein at Kennedy
Kennedy HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: John F. Kennedy
Silver Spring, Maryland
2017-03-21

Girls
Einstein	68
Kennedy		49

Boys		
Einstein	78
Kennedy		55

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2017 06:06 PM
                John F. Kennedy v. Albert Einstein - 3/21/2017                 
                          John F. Kennedy High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 English, Naomi            11 Albert Einst           12.93      12.87   4   5   
  2 Turay, Blossom            10 John F. Kenn           13.83      13.76   4   3   
  3 Jackson, Kayala           12 John F. Kenn           13.94      13.84   4   1   
  4 Bond, Renee               11 John F. Kenn                      14.10   3 
  5 Delarosa, Angely          11 Albert Einst           14.75      14.12   4 
  6 Fofana, Shamara            9 John F. Kenn                      14.57   2 
  7 Ekpo, Blessing            11 John F. Kenn           14.44      14.62   4 
  8 Daley, Janoi               9 Albert Einst                      15.26   1 
  9 Johnson, Nakia             9 Albert Einst                      15.41   2 
 10 Asamoah, Nhyira           10 Albert Einst           15.24      15.68   4 
 11 Ward, Jessica              9 John F. Kenn                      15.69   3 
 12 Zina, Assita              10 John F. Kenn                      15.95   2 
 13 Ankrah, Michelle           9 John F. Kenn                      16.33   3 
 14 Cooper, Faith              9 John F. Kenn                      16.74   2 
 15 Young, Trinity             9 Albert Einst                      17.21   3 
 16 Ubadiniru, Crystal        10 John F. Kenn                      18.01   1 
 17 Graves, Tyler              9 Albert Einst                      18.78   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Asare, Amy                12 Albert Einst           26.74      27.50   5   5   
  2 James, Racquelina         11 John F. Kenn           29.49      27.76   5   3   
  3 Howard, Tamia             10 John F. Kenn           29.72      28.73   5   1   
  4 Desir, Sarina             12 Albert Einst           27.34      29.32   5 
  5 Turay, Blossom            10 John F. Kenn                      29.52   1 
  6 Whitehurst, Gabby         10 Albert Einst           29.34      29.73   5 
  7 Jackson, Kayala           12 John F. Kenn           30.42      29.82   4 
  8 Bond, Renee               11 John F. Kenn                      29.90   1 
  9 Farquharson, Naphlia      11 John F. Kenn           28.48      30.14   5 
 10 Ekpo, Blessing            11 John F. Kenn           30.24      30.43   4 
 11 Vasquez, Kisairy          11 John F. Kenn           30.34      30.68   4 
 12 Gaskins, Chosyn           12 John F. Kenn           30.15      32.26   4 
 13 Asamoah, Nhyira           10 Albert Einst           31.94      32.37   3 
 14 Daley, Janoi               9 Albert Einst                      32.38   3 
 15 Jalloh, Fatmata            9 John F. Kenn                      32.89   3 
 16 Fofana, Shamara            9 John F. Kenn                      34.06   2 
 17 Zina, Assita              10 John F. Kenn           30.68      34.06   4 
 18 Hall, Najai               10 John F. Kenn                      34.29   3 
 19 Cooper, Faith              9 John F. Kenn                      35.80   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James, Racquelina         11 John F. Kenn         1:04.61    1:03.21   2   5   
  2 Howard, Tamia             10 John F. Kenn         1:04.03    1:05.13   2   3   
  3 Vasquez, Kisairy          11 John F. Kenn                    1:07.65   1   1   
  4 Anani, Charleen           10 John F. Kenn                    1:07.69   1 
  5 Farquharson, Naphlia      11 John F. Kenn         1:09.11    1:09.80   2 
  6 Delarosa, Angely          11 Albert Einst                    1:13.91   2 
  7 Miller, Kaylyn            10 Albert Einst         1:17.84    1:14.13   2 
  8 Bii, Melody               10 Albert Einst                    1:14.29   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anani, Charleen           10 John F. Kenn                    2:50.81    5   
  2 Jacobs, Grace              9 John F. Kenn                    2:53.53    3   
  3 Dirlik, Lilli             11 Albert Einst                    2:57.98    1   
  4 Miller, Kaylyn            10 Albert Einst         3:06.72    2:58.43  
  5 Martinez, Paulina          9 Albert Einst                    3:09.90  
  6 Bii, Melody               10 Albert Einst                    3:14.47  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Caroline        9 Albert Einst                    6:03.34    5   
  2 Williams, Jessie          10 Albert Einst         6:09.38    6:04.30    3   
  3 Jacobs, Grace              9 John F. Kenn                    6:17.60    1   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jessie          10 Albert Einst        13:49.00   15:18.62    5   
  2 Robertson, Caroline        9 Albert Einst                   15:18.98    3   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Doukoure, Adama           11 John F. Kenn           19.82      19.79   2   5   
  2 Brandon, Sasha            12 John F. Kenn           19.74      20.50   1   3   
  3 Ramadhan, Munirah         10 Albert Einst           20.52      21.09   1   1   
  4 Gramaglia, Alex           10 Albert Einst                      23.28   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Doukoure, Adama           11 John F. Kenn           51.63      54.50   1   5   
  2 Gaskins, Chosyn           12 John F. Kenn           53.02      55.54   2   3   
  3 Gramaglia, Alex           10 Albert Einst                    1:05.54   2   1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                    54.00      53.67    5   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                             1:52.28    5   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                  5:00.00    5:56.30    5   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                 12:00.00   12:28.28    5   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 English, Naomi            11 Albert Einst                   14-06.00    5   
  2 Gaskins, Chosyn           12 John F. Kenn        14-11.00   14-05.00    3   
  3 Doukoure, Adama           11 John F. Kenn        14-02.25   13-11.00    1   
  4 Asamoah, Nhyira           10 Albert Einst                   10-05.00  
  5 Ramadhan, Munirah         10 Albert Einst                   10-03.00  
  6 Daley, Janoi               9 Albert Einst                    9-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Desir, Sarina             12 Albert Einst                       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Kiara           12 Albert Einst                   30-06.00    5   
  2 Jalloh, Fatmata            9 John F. Kenn                   22-01.00    3   
  3 Jemaneh, Hana              9 Albert Einst                   20-07.00    1   
  4 Kumacah, Haja             10 John F. Kenn                   18-07.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Kiara           12 Albert Einst                      43-11    5   
  2 Jemaneh, Hana              9 Albert Einst                      32-06    3   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bell, Raynard             11 John F. Kenn           11.01      10.85   3   5   
  2 Greaves, Christian        12 Albert Einst           11.72      11.43   3   3   
  3 Vauls, Kamal              11 John F. Kenn           11.86      11.59   3   1   
  4 Jallow, Mustapha          12 John F. Kenn                      11.79   2 
  5 Cyprien, Donaldy          12 Albert Einst           12.00      11.81   3 
  6 Cham, Ebrahim             10 Albert Einst           12.28      11.88   3 
  7 Jex, Jaden                10 John F. Kenn                      12.35   1 
  8 Regnis, Habaccuc          11 John F. Kenn                      12.67   2 
  9 Ouattara, Christ          10 John F. Kenn           13.25      12.79   2 
 10 Mbowe, Ibrahim             9 Albert Einst                      13.22   1 
 11 Zina, Muhammad            11 John F. Kenn                      13.25   1 
 12 Burriss, Tajuan           10 Albert Einst           13.34      13.87   2 
 13 Sheffield, Neko            9 Albert Einst                      14.42   1 
 14 Crabbe, Ian                9 Albert Einst                      14.75   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bell, Raynard             11 John F. Kenn           22.27      22.32   4   5   
  2 Vauls, Kamal              11 John F. Kenn           23.98      23.25   4   3   
  3 Jallow, Mustapha          12 John F. Kenn                      24.07   3   1   
  4 Cyprien, Donaldy          12 Albert Einst           24.62      24.63   4 
  5 Cham, Ebrahim             10 Albert Einst           25.14      24.71   2 
  6 Galler, Scott             11 Albert Einst                      24.83   1 
  7 Jex, Jaden                10 John F. Kenn                      25.44   3 
  8 Kerstein, Eli              9 Albert Einst                      25.75   2 
  9 Regnis, Habaccuc          11 John F. Kenn                      25.93   3 
 10 Ouattara, Christ          10 John F. Kenn           27.54      26.99   3 
 11 Mbowe, Ibrahim             9 Albert Einst                      27.34   2 
 12 Sheffield, Neko            9 Albert Einst                      30.14   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kerstein, Eli              9 Albert Einst                      55.84   1   5   
  2 Deyonou, Johan             9 Albert Einst                      56.73   1   3   
  3 Jex, Jaden                10 John F. Kenn                      57.96   2   1   
  4 Simpson, Ben              10 Albert Einst                      59.97   2 
  5 Ferreira, Arthur          11 Albert Einst                    1:01.93   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Emerson           12 John F. Kenn         2:14.27    2:12.39    5   
  2 Deyonou, Johan             9 Albert Einst                    2:17.85    3   
  3 Simpson, Ben              10 Albert Einst                    2:23.13    1   
  4 Dorr, Tristram             9 Albert Einst                    2:30.03  
  5 Doan, Ryan                10 Albert Einst                    2:36.14  
  6 Fulton, Tom               12 Albert Einst         2:33.40    2:43.36  
  7 Bryant, Matthew              Albert Einst                    2:48.60  
  8 Buckley, Quinn             9 Albert Einst                    2:52.33  
  9 Briglia, Sam              10 Albert Einst         3:01.00    3:08.23  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mussie, Simeon            11 Albert Einst         4:39.36    4:38.17    5   
  2 Miller, Emerson           12 John F. Kenn         4:45.83    4:44.37    3   
  3 Louis, Emmanuel            9 Albert Einst                    5:13.72    1   
  4 Fulton, Tom               12 Albert Einst         5:16.50    5:41.44  
  5 Bilsky, Asher              9 Albert Einst                    5:48.51  
  6 Doan, Ryan                10 Albert Einst                    5:49.52  
  7 Bryant, Matthew              Albert Einst                    5:50.89  
  8 Buckley, Quinn             9 Albert Einst                    6:01.71  
  9 Briglia, Sam              10 Albert Einst         5:48.00    6:19.46  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mussie, Simeon            11 Albert Einst         9:41.72   10:47.62    5   
  2 Miller, Emerson           12 John F. Kenn        10:27.71   10:58.05    3   
  3 Louis, Emmanuel            9 Albert Einst                   12:45.92    1   
  4 Bilsky, Asher              9 Albert Einst                   12:51.83  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Nasier            11 John F. Kenn           18.44      16.27    5   
  2 Cineda, Nathan            12 John F. Kenn           16.46      16.49    3   
  3 Uzoma, Victory            12 John F. Kenn           18.11      17.24    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cineda, Nathan            12 John F. Kenn           42.42      43.07    5   
  2 Uzoma, Victory            12 John F. Kenn           43.32      46.15    3   
  3 Taylor, Nasier            11 John F. Kenn           43.75      48.52    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                  1:33.00      44.44    5   
  2 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                    48.50      45.24  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                             1:37.05    5   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                  4:00.00    4:04.44    5   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                  9:00.00   10:10.91    5   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ebiketie, Yvan            12 Albert Einst                    5-00.00    4   
  1 Ebiketie, Arnold          12 Albert Einst                    5-00.00    4   
  3 Ferreira, Arthur          11 Albert Einst                   J5-00.00    1   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Regnis, Habaccuc          11 John F. Kenn                   17-00.00    5   
  2 Ferreira, Arthur          11 Albert Einst                   16-10.00    3   
  3 Burriss, Tajuan           10 Albert Einst                   15-00.00    1   
  4 Crabbe, Ian                9 Albert Einst                   12-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferreira, Arthur          11 Albert Einst                   31-11.00    5   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lajara, Marion            11 Albert Einst                   36-11.00    5   
  2 Molina, Ricardo           10 Albert Einst                   36-02.00    3   
  3 Rinaldo, Nick             11 Albert Einst                   35-06.50    1   
  4 Nieto, Jony               11 Albert Einst                   33-00.00  
  5 Zina, Muhammad            11 John F. Kenn        26-00.00   25-00.00  
  6 Fornah, John               9 Albert Einst                   23-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rinaldo, Nick             11 Albert Einst                     106-08    5   
  2 Molina, Ricardo           10 Albert Einst                      78-04    3   
  3 Lajara, Marion            11 Albert Einst                   69-01.50    1   
  4 Nieto, Jony               11 Albert Einst                      63-06  
  5 Fornah, John               9 Albert Einst                      39-06 


Return to Top

Email | About