MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Northwood Wheaton at JFK
Kennedy HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: John F. Kennedy
Silver Spring, Maryland
2017-04-19

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2017 11:25 PM
              Kenndey, Northwood and Wheaton Tri-Meet - 4/19/2017              
                          John F. Kennedy High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Colbert, Kalin            12 Northwood Hi           12.74      12.89   5   5   
  2 Bowers, Tamia             10 Wheaton High           13.78      13.14   5   3   
  3 Sannoh, Haja              11 Northwood Hi           13.24      13.54   5   1   
  4 Howard, Tamia             10 John F. Kenn           13.84      13.56   5 
  5 Turay, Blossom            10 John F. Kenn           13.67      13.86   5 
  6 Ekpo, Blessing            11 John F. Kenn           14.44      13.97   4 
  7 Poawui, Alyssa             9 Wheaton High           14.04      14.02   5 
  8 Ankapong, Ashley          10 Wheaton High           14.14      14.10   4 
  9 Bindzi, Marietta          10 Wheaton High           14.34      14.48   4 
 10 Chujor, Hannah            10 Wheaton High           14.64      14.59   4 
 11 Fofana, Shamara            9 John F. Kenn           14.54      14.66   4 
 12 Oladiran, Kuburat         10 Northwood Hi           14.44      14.75   4 
 13 Gueye, Adama              10 Northwood Hi           14.96      14.82   3 
 14 Mendez-Cisnero, Tania     12 Northwood Hi           14.64      14.84   3 
 15 Adeleke, Rachel            9 Wheaton High           15.44      14.96   3 
 16 Hall, Najai               10 John F. Kenn           15.44      15.04   2 
 17 Ward, Jessica              9 John F. Kenn           15.69      15.19   2 
 18 Mathis, Jahney             9 John F. Kenn                      15.32   1 
 19 Tarawally, Aicha           9 John F. Kenn                      15.50   1 
 20 Marville, Mikala           9 Wheaton High           15.20      15.72   3 
 21 Cooper, Faith              9 John F. Kenn           16.34      16.58   1 
 22 Dennis, Dajanae           10 Northwood Hi           15.04      18.28   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Depry, Madison             9 Wheaton High           25.74      26.08   6   5   
  2 Colbert, Kalin            12 Northwood Hi           25.71      26.64   6   3   
  3 James, Racquelina         11 John F. Kenn           27.33      27.41   6   1   
  4 Sannoh, Haja              11 Northwood Hi           27.54      28.00   6 
  5 Bowers, Tamia             10 Wheaton High           27.64      28.37   6 
  6 Ekpo, Blessing            11 John F. Kenn           29.24      28.91   5 
  7 Howard, Tamia             10 John F. Kenn           27.87      29.17   6 
  8 Poawui, Alyssa             9 Wheaton High                      29.42   1 
  9 Akli, Ayana               10 Wheaton High           30.04      30.37   5 
 10 Gueye, Adama              10 Northwood Hi           30.44      30.50   5 
 11 Wol, Merveille             9 Wheaton High           29.84      30.86   5 
 12 Fofana, Shamara            9 John F. Kenn           30.74      31.13   4 
 13 Ward, Jessica              9 John F. Kenn           32.34      31.75   3 
 14 Doukoure, Adama           11 John F. Kenn                      31.85   1 
 15 Sene, Aissatou             9 Wheaton High           31.74      31.97   4 
 16 Ankapong, Ashley          10 Wheaton High           32.24      32.15   4 
 17 Jalloh, Fatmata            9 John F. Kenn           32.89      32.24   3 
 18 Mathis, Jahney             9 John F. Kenn           32.74      32.59   3 
 19 Adeleke, Rachel            9 Wheaton High           32.34      32.67   3 
 20 Marville, Mikala           9 Wheaton High           33.50      33.14   3 
 21 Thompson, Stacia           9 John F. Kenn                      36.41   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Depry, Madison             9 Wheaton High         1:03.50    1:02.06   4   5   
  2 James, Racquelina         11 John F. Kenn         1:03.21    1:06.40   4   3   
  3 Brown, Samantha           12 Northwood Hi         1:05.87    1:07.82   4   1   
  4 Wol, Merveille             9 Wheaton High         1:09.20    1:09.26   3 
  5 Vasquez, Kisairy          11 John F. Kenn         1:07.34    1:09.76   4 
  6 Adhanom, Medalia          12 Northwood Hi         1:04.99    1:09.84   4 
  7 Yankey, Johannah          12 Northwood Hi         1:10.14    1:10.69   3 
  8 Desmarattes, Dominique    11 Northwood Hi         1:09.84    1:10.86   3 
  9 Sene, Aissatou             9 Wheaton High         1:11.54    1:11.54   3 
 10 Doukoure, Adama           11 John F. Kenn         1:08.14    1:12.18   4 
 11 Whaling, Phoebe            9 Wheaton High         1:22.00    1:14.36   2 
 12 Adeleke, Rachel            9 Wheaton High         1:23.84    1:19.67   2 
 13 Cooper, Faith              9 John F. Kenn                    1:22.99   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Katherine          10 Northwood Hi                    2:41.29    5   
  2 Brown, Samantha           12 Northwood Hi         2:27.79    2:41.96    3   
  3 Anani, Charleen           10 John F. Kenn                    2:43.58    1   
  4 Hailemariam, Gelila       12 Wheaton High         2:39.50    2:45.11  
  5 Adhanom, Medalia          12 Northwood Hi         2:44.00    2:47.42  
  6 Aluvale, Pamela           11 Wheaton High         2:48.50    2:56.97  
  7 Jacobs, Grace              9 John F. Kenn                    2:59.91  
  8 Whaling, Phoebe            9 Wheaton High                    3:10.04  
  9 Bachman, Lauryn           10 Wheaton High         3:10.60    3:12.12  
 10 Solomon, Tsige             9 Wheaton High         2:56.80    3:17.09  
 11 Aronez, Marina             9 Wheaton High         3:32.40    3:44.12  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Katherine          10 Northwood Hi         5:53.50    5:55.85    5   
  2 Hailemariam, Gelila       12 Wheaton High         5:42.72    5:58.41    3   
  3 Jacobs, Grace              9 John F. Kenn         6:11.59    6:15.18    1   
  4 Aluvale, Pamela           11 Wheaton High         6:37.00    6:27.42  
  5 Bachman, Lauryn           10 Wheaton High         6:37.00    6:35.92  
  6 Rivera Flores, Lesly      10 Northwood Hi                    6:48.15  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Solomon, Tsige             9 Wheaton High                   14:48.04    5   
  2 Aronez, Marina             9 Wheaton High                   16:31.45    3   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Tashelle           12 Wheaton High           17.54      17.91   4   5   
  2 Sales, Jaida              11 Northwood Hi           17.94      17.94   4   3   
  3 Sales, Jordan              9 Northwood Hi           18.14      18.40   4   1   
  4 Oladiran, Kuburat         10 Northwood Hi           19.84      19.28   2 
  5 Doukoure, Adama           11 John F. Kenn           19.24      19.44   3 
  6 Brandon, Sasha            12 John F. Kenn           19.74      21.18   3 
  7 Afolabi, Oreofeoluwa      10 Wheaton High           21.14      21.19   2 
  8 Bazzie, Ilene             10 John F. Kenn                      22.89   1 
  9 Wolf, Maya                10 Wheaton High           23.34      23.02   1 
 -- Young Mitchell, Deshee    11 Wheaton High           21.94        DNF   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaskins, Chosyn           12 John F. Kenn           53.02      52.61   3   5   
  2 Davis, Tashelle           12 Wheaton High           52.84      53.32   3   3   
  3 Doukoure, Adama           11 John F. Kenn           51.63      53.83   3   1   
  4 Sales, Jordan              9 Northwood Hi           53.87      54.62   2 
  5 Yankey, Johannah          12 Northwood Hi           53.18      59.34   2 
  6 Sales, Jaida              11 Northwood Hi           57.38    1:01.50   1 
  7 Afolabi, Oreofeoluwa      10 Wheaton High         1:06.84    1:07.55   1 
  8 Wolf, Maya                10 Wheaton High           57.34    1:10.78   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                    53.87      54.14    5   
  2 Wheaton High School  'A'                            55.74      55.63  
  3 Northwood High School  'A'                          57.34      58.21  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                  1:52.28    1:51.94    5   
  2 Northwood High School  'A'                        1:50.91    1:53.70  
  3 Wheaton High School  'A'                          2:04.70    1:54.44  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwood High School  'A'                        4:27.14    4:31.23    5   
  2 Wheaton High School  'A'                          4:55.10    4:42.14  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwood High School  'A'                       10:57.00   11:26.63    5   
  2 Wheaton High School  'A'                         11:55.00   12:10.81  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mckenzie, Aurora          12 Wheaton High         4-10.00    4-08.00    5   
  2 Davis, Tashelle           12 Wheaton High         4-06.00   J4-08.00    3   
  3 Yemane, Elshaddaie        12 Northwood Hi                    4-02.00    1   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaskins, Chosyn           12 John F. Kenn        14-11.00   16-04.00    5   
  2 Doukoure, Adama           11 John F. Kenn        14-02.25   14-09.00    3   
  3 Mendez-Cisnero, Tania     12 Northwood Hi        14-06.50   14-01.00    1   
  4 Yemane, Elshaddaie        12 Northwood Hi                   13-06.00  
  5 Bindzi, Marietta          10 Wheaton High        12-02.00   12-02.00  
  6 Chujor, Hannah            10 Wheaton High        10-00.00   11-08.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colbert, Kalin            12 Northwood Hi        32-06.75   33-10.00    5   
  2 Akli, Ayana               10 Wheaton High        32-02.50   31-01.00    3   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bazzie, Ilene             10 John F. Kenn        32-08.00   26-02.00    5   
  2 Argueta, Thania           11 Northwood Hi        21-05.50   24-08.00    3   
  3 Gordon, Javanna           10 Wheaton High        21-08.00   23-10.00    1   
  4 Jalloh, Fatmata            9 John F. Kenn                   23-05.00  
  5 Neal, Leah                11 John F. Kenn        19-03.50   20-03.00  
  6 Kumacah, Haja             10 John F. Kenn        19-09.00   19-10.00  
  7 Agnoro, Christelle        11 Northwood Hi                   17-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mckenzie, Aurora          12 Wheaton High           68-03      72-08    5   
  2 Akli, Ayana               10 Wheaton High           60-09      71-10    3   
  3 Argueta, Thania           11 Northwood Hi           51-11      65-04    1   
  4 Bazzie, Ilene             10 John F. Kenn                      55-07  
  5 Gordon, Javanna           10 Wheaton High           56-07      55-06  
  6 Jalloh, Fatmata            9 John F. Kenn                      52-08  
  7 Neal, Leah                11 John F. Kenn           61-11      51-08  
  8 Agnoro, Christelle        11 Northwood Hi                      35-05  
  9 Thompson, Stacia           9 John F. Kenn                      19-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bell, Raynard             11 John F. Kenn           10.85      10.89   5   5   
  2 Jallow, Mustapha          12 John F. Kenn           11.44      11.46   5   3   
  3 Best, Dominic             11 Northwood Hi           11.54      11.61   5   1   
  4 Vauls, Kamal              11 John F. Kenn           11.44      11.62   5 
  5 Djieya, Joshua            11 Wheaton High           12.04      11.84   4 
  6 Ekue, Gordan              11 Wheaton High           11.74      11.90   5 
  7 Sobgo, Alex               11 John F. Kenn           12.32      12.01   4 
  8 Uzoma, Victory            12 John F. Kenn           11.84      12.02   4 
  9 Jex, Jaden                10 John F. Kenn           11.94      12.06   4 
 10 Bah, Kekuta               11 Wheaton High           11.80      12.14   5  12.131
 11 Fall, Omar                12 Northwood Hi           13.44      12.14   3  12.138
 12 Eason, Torrey             11 Northwood Hi                      12.26   3 
 13 Ouattara, Christ          10 John F. Kenn           12.64      12.48   4 
 14 Huynh, Alvin              10 Northwood Hi           12.74      12.69   4 
 15 Kamara, Toma              10 Wheaton High           13.04      12.80   3 
 16 Joseph Evans, Kwan'Yah    10 Northwood Hi           13.04      12.91   3 
 17 Zina, Muhammad            11 John F. Kenn           13.24      13.05   3 
 18 Weaver, Dorien            10 Northwood Hi                      13.10   2 
 19 Abdur Rahim, Yasin         9 Northwood Hi           12.84      13.12   3 
 20 Boyer, Sebastian           9 Northwood Hi                      13.13   1 
 21 Hererra, Donte            11 John F. Kenn                      13.63   1 
 22 McNeil, Cameron           11 John F. Kenn                      13.75   1 
 23 Bole, Samuel               9 Wheaton High           14.44      13.85   2 
 24 Slade, Justin             11 Northwood Hi           14.74      13.94   2 
 25 Diallo, Cherno             9 Northwood Hi           14.34      14.00   2 
 26 Djahlin, Percy            11 Wheaton High           15.59      14.02   2 
 27 Zhang, Ryan               10 Northwood Hi           15.54      15.40   2 
 28 Ellison, Isaac            12 Northwood Hi                      16.42   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bell, Raynard             11 John F. Kenn           22.24      22.70   5   5   
  2 Jallow, Mustapha          12 John F. Kenn           23.28      23.28   5   3   
  3 Best, Dominic             11 Northwood Hi           23.73      23.68   5   1   
  4 Beckford, Jomokan         12 Northwood Hi           23.76      23.90   5 
  5 Vauls, Kamal              11 John F. Kenn           23.25      24.31   5 
  6 Fall, Omar                12 Northwood Hi           24.84      24.37   4 
  7 Cameron, Shavon           10 Wheaton High           23.84      24.39   5 
  8 Ekue, Gordan              11 Wheaton High           24.40      24.56   4 
  9 Eason, Torrey             11 Northwood Hi                      24.58   1 
 10 Jex, Jaden                10 John F. Kenn           24.74      24.64   4 
 11 Djieya Jr, Lovell         11 Wheaton High           24.94      24.79   3  24.781
 12 Baldwin, Julien           12 John F. Kenn                      24.79   3  24.784
 13 Djieya, Joshua            11 Wheaton High           24.84      25.47   4 
 14 Abdur Rahim, Yasin         9 Northwood Hi           26.74      26.03   2 
 15 Ouattara, Christ          10 John F. Kenn           26.14      26.05   3 
 16 Scott, Jason              12 Wheaton High                      26.16   1 
 17 Huynh, Alvin              10 Northwood Hi           25.74      26.25   3 
 18 Kamara, Toma              10 Wheaton High           26.64      26.79   3 
 19 Boyer, Sebastian           9 Northwood Hi           26.94      27.08   2 
 20 McNeil, Cameron           11 John F. Kenn                      27.90   1 
 21 Bole, Samuel               9 Wheaton High           29.34      28.20   2 
 22 Hererra, Donte            11 John F. Kenn                      28.22   1 
 23 Zhang, Ryan               10 Northwood Hi           32.34      28.63   2 
 24 Njingang, Derrick          9 Northwood Hi           27.84      28.93   2 
 25 Djahlin, Percy            11 Wheaton High           26.50      29.25   3 
 26 Russom, Abner              9 Northwood Hi           30.14      30.73   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bell, Raynard             11 John F. Kenn           54.12      54.03   3   5   
  2 Cameron, Shavon           10 Wheaton High           54.64      54.37   3   3   
  3 Rice, Cameron             11 Northwood Hi                      54.58   1   1   
  4 Jallow, Mustapha          12 John F. Kenn           53.44      56.79   3 
  5 Vauls, Kamal              11 John F. Kenn                      57.20   1 
  6 Weinfeld, Jason           10 Northwood Hi           54.00      57.23   3 
  7 Jex, Jaden                10 John F. Kenn           57.84      57.36   2 
  8 Gaalswyk, Evan            10 Northwood Hi           56.04      57.39   2 
  9 Bah, Kekuta               11 Wheaton High           54.09      57.58   3 
 10 Traore, Lamine             9 Northwood Hi           59.34      59.53   2 
 11 Baldwin, Julien           12 John F. Kenn                    1:00.11   1 
 12 Boyer, Sebastian           9 Northwood Hi         1:02.54    1:03.98   1 
 13 Bole, Samuel               9 Wheaton High         1:02.50    1:05.13   1 
 14 Djahlin, Percy            11 Wheaton High         1:02.50    1:10.58   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Feda, Obsaa               10 Northwood Hi         2:05.00    2:13.43    5   
  2 Elrod, Lennox             10 Wheaton High         2:10.50    2:15.34    3   
  3 Mulugeta, Eyosyas         12 Northwood Hi         2:10.00    2:23.41    1   
  4 Fantaw, Ayalew             9 Northwood Hi         2:15.00    2:24.09  
  5 Huynh, Daniel              9 Wheaton High                    2:28.71  
  6 Rilloraza, Jose           12 Wheaton High                    2:38.96  
  7 Fernandez, Nicholas       10 Wheaton High                    2:45.39  
  8 Onofre, William           10 Wheaton High         2:47.90    2:46.98  
  9 Gardner, Jacob             9 Wheaton High         2:45.00    2:47.57  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Jason              12 Wheaton High         4:34.01    4:43.98    5   
  2 Feda, Obsaa               10 Northwood Hi         4:40.73    4:47.19    3   
  3 Elrod, Lennox             10 Wheaton High                    5:01.92    1   
  4 Fantaw, Ayalew             9 Northwood Hi         4:58.54    5:03.72  
  5 Reggasa, Mulisa           11 John F. Kenn         5:44.78    5:45.22  
  6 Huynh, Daniel              9 Wheaton High         5:59.00    5:56.40  
  7 Fernandez, Nicholas       10 Wheaton High                    6:00.78  
  8 Rilloraza, Jose           12 Wheaton High                    6:05.09  
  9 Fekre, Azariahs           12 John F. Kenn         5:35.52    6:13.49  
 10 Medina, Brandon            9 Wheaton High         6:08.00    6:22.39  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mulugeta, Eldad           10 Northwood Hi        10:20.00   10:25.65    5   
  2 Miller, Emerson           12 John F. Kenn        10:27.71   10:39.92    3   
  3 Sila, Baraka              10 Northwood Hi        10:20.00   10:55.26    1   
  4 Onofre, William           10 Wheaton High                   13:12.96  
  5 Gardner, Jacob             9 Wheaton High                   13:35.88  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Plato, Jamarcus           11 Northwood Hi           15.35      15.80   2   5   
  2 Carter, Malcolm           11 Wheaton High           16.04      16.09   2   3   
  3 Uzoma, Victory            12 John F. Kenn           16.94      17.05   1   1   
  4 Fouse, Nathan             10 Wheaton High           19.54      21.15   1 
  5 Tanner, Michael           10 Wheaton High           20.84      25.30   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Plato, Jamarcus           11 Northwood Hi           41.12      41.41   2   5   
  2 Carter, Malcolm           11 Wheaton High           42.04      42.62   2   3   
  3 Uzoma, Victory            12 John F. Kenn           43.14      45.43   2   1   
  4 Traore, Lamine             9 Northwood Hi                      48.93   1 
  5 Fouse, Nathan             10 Wheaton High           48.64      50.17   1 
  6 Tanner, Michael           10 Wheaton High         1:03.24    1:01.60   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwood High School  'A'                          46.94      45.62    5   
  2 Wheaton High School  'A'                            45.94      47.73  
  3 Northwood High School  'B'                                     49.53  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                  1:31.80    1:33.20    5   
  2 Northwood High School  'A'                        1:32.06    1:34.71  
  3 Northwood High School  'B'                                   1:45.61  
  4 Wheaton High School  'A'                          1:45.70    1:47.03  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwood High School  'A'                        3:29.41    3:43.72    5   
  2 Wheaton High School  'A'                          4:15.80    3:50.27  
  3 Northwood High School  'B'                                   4:09.93  
  4 Northwood High School  'C'                                   4:17.51  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwood High School  'A'                        8:47.00    9:07.49    5   
  2 Wheaton High School  'A'                         10:30.70    9:16.99  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fall, Omar                12 Northwood Hi         5-10.00    5-02.00  
 -- Aniba, Ilyes              12 Northwood Hi                         NH    5   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aniba, Ilyes              12 Northwood Hi        19-03.75   20-05.00    5   
  2 Uzoma, Victory            12 John F. Kenn                   18-02.00    3   
  3 Delgadillo, Xavier        11 Northwood Hi                   16-06.00    1   
  4 McNeil, Cameron           11 John F. Kenn                   15-04.00  
  5 Slade, Justin             11 Northwood Hi        18-07.00   14-09.00  
  6 Traore, Lamine             9 Northwood Hi                   14-01.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rice, Cameron             11 Northwood Hi        41-10.00   40-01.00    5   
  2 Carter, Malcolm           11 Wheaton High        36-09.00   34-06.00    3   
  3 Beckford, Jomokan         12 Northwood Hi                   34-01.00    1   
  4 Traore, Lamine             9 Northwood Hi                   30-04.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Djieya Jr, Lovell         11 Wheaton High        36-09.00   35-00.50    5   
  2 Joseph Evans, Kwan'Yah    10 Northwood Hi        33-02.00   35-00.00    3   
  3 Weaver, Dorien            10 Northwood Hi        28-09.00   33-00.00    1   
  4 Martinez, Bryan           10 Wheaton High        29-02.50   29-08.50  
  5 Alredge, Lorenzo          10 Wheaton High        28-06.00   29-05.00  
  6 Mercedes, Anthony            Northwood Hi                   26-05.00  
  7 Savage, Ibrahim           10 Northwood Hi                   26-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zina, Muhammad            11 John F. Kenn           91-09      86-04    5   
  2 Joseph Evans, Kwan'Yah    10 Northwood Hi           76-03      78-10    3   
  3 Martinez, Bryan           10 Wheaton High                      77-03    1   
  4 Djieya Jr, Lovell         11 Wheaton High           64-11      73-05  
  5 Weaver, Dorien            10 Northwood Hi           66-00      65-08  
  6 Ouattara, Christ          10 John F. Kenn           62-10      59-03  
  7 Mercedes, Anthony            Northwood Hi                      59-02  
  8 Alredge, Lorenzo          10 Wheaton High           69-00      53-06  
  9 Savage, Ibrahim           10 Northwood Hi        38-04.50      51-03  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wheaton High School         52        2) Northwood High School      48   
    3) John F. Kennedy High Schoo  35                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwood High School       67        2) John F. Kennedy High Scho  39   
    3) Wheaton High School         27                                           



Return to Top

Email | About