MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Einstein at Blair
Blair HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Montgomery Blair
Silver Spring, Maryland
2017-04-19

?
RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports   Eric DaSilva, Albert Einstein HS

   Albert Einstein at Montgomery Blair - 4/19/2017 9:51:45 AM    
         Montgomery Blair High School, Silver Spring, MD         

                      Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Christian Greaves        Albert Einstein          11.0    NWI     5
  2 Enoch Owumi              Montgomery Blair         11.3    NWI     3
  3 Thaice Perez             Montgomery Blair         11.5    NWI     1
  3 Donaldy Cyprien          Albert Einstein          11.5    NWI      
  5 Brian Hufford            Montgomery Blair         11.6    NWI      
  6 Caleb Francois           Montgomery Blair         11.6    NWI      
  7 Marc Quintanilla Core    Montgomery Blair         11.7    NWI      
  8 Arnold Ebiketie          Albert Einstein          11.9    NWI      
  9 Saihou Jabang            Montgomery Blair         12.0    NWI      
 10 Christopher Watkins      Montgomery Blair         12.1    NWI      
 11 Muhamed Diallo           Montgomery Blair         12.3    NWI      
 12 Ryan De Alwis            Montgomery Blair         12.9    NWI      
 13 Ebrahim Mbowe            Albert Einstein          12.9    NWI      
 14 Shakur Moulton           Montgomery Blair         13.1    NWI      
 15 Johannes Temm            Montgomery Blair         13.1    NWI      
 16 Tajuan Burriss           Albert Einstein          13.1    NWI      
 17 Edward Beamer            Montgomery Blair         13.2    NWI      
 18 Macharia Mugo            Montgomery Blair         13.3    NWI      
 19 Tristram Dorr            Albert Einstein          13.3    NWI      
 20 Nicholas Efantis         Montgomery Blair         13.5    NWI      
 21 Christopher Rodriguez    Montgomery Blair         13.6    NWI      
 22 Neko Sheffield           Albert Einstein          13.6    NWI      
 23 Walter Osbourne          Montgomery Blair         14.0    NWI      
 24 Alex Zokouri             Montgomery Blair         14.4    NWI      
 25 Nathnael Fida            Montgomery Blair         17.2    NWI      

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Naomi English            Albert Einstein          13.1    NWI     5
  2 Alexis Stewartson        Montgomery Blair         13.3    NWI     3
  3 Amy Asare                Albert Einstein          13.4    NWI     1
  4 Madeline Merrill         Montgomery Blair         13.9    NWI      
  5 Moira Grace Johnson      Montgomery Blair         14.0    NWI      
  6 Helen Reumann            Montgomery Blair         14.1    NWI      
  7 Janoi Daley              Albert Einstein          14.3    NWI      
  8 Jasmine Blassingame      Montgomery Blair         14.4    NWI      
  9 Zoe Denton               Montgomery Blair         14.5    NWI      
 10 Miniya Jefferson         Montgomery Blair         14.5    NWI      
 11 Trinity Young            Albert Einstein          16.7    NWI      
 12 Urjita Das               Montgomery Blair         17.0    NWI      
 13 Tyler Graves             Albert Einstein          17.6    NWI      

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nick Rinaldo             Albert Einstein        113-09      5
  2 Marion Lajara            Albert Einstein        103-03      3
  3 Ezra Grimes              Montgomery Blair        98-10      1
  4 Eric Zokouri             Montgomery Blair        89-10       
  5 Jony Nieto               Albert Einstein         85-00       
  6 Carl Jeanice             Montgomery Blair        82-09       
  7 Ricardo Molina           Albert Einstein         81-05       
  8 John Fornah              Albert Einstein         79-06       
  9 Travis Taylor            Montgomery Blair        72-04       
 10 Kalton Ivahat            Montgomery Blair        61-05       

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kiara Campbell           Albert Einstein         66-02      5
  2 Aissatou Bokoum          Montgomery Blair        60-10      3
  3 Maggie Zeleke            Montgomery Blair        60-08      1
  4 Kennedy Rogers           Montgomery Blair        59-07       
  5 Kadidja Niare            Montgomery Blair        40-07       
  6 Sadie Grobera            Montgomery Blair        36-03       

                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ponce DeLeon             Montgomery Blair         17.1    NWI     5
  2 Christopher Watkins      Montgomery Blair         19.4    NWI     3
  3 Edward Beamer            Montgomery Blair         20.2    NWI      

                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nathaniel Kinyanjui      Montgomery Blair       2:03.9      5
  2 Simera Segni             Montgomery Blair       2:09.4      3
  3 Thierry Siewe Yanga      Montgomery Blair       2:09.8       
  4 Johan Deyonou            Albert Einstein        2:10.2      1
  5 Aremu Wymes              Albert Einstein        2:16.3       
  6 John Lathrop             Montgomery Blair       2:24.3       
  7 Jonathan Filipini        Albert Einstein        2:26.7       
  8 Cameron Stuart           Montgomery Blair       2:26.9       
  9 Darien Price             Montgomery Blair       2:28.4       
 10 Ryan Holland             Montgomery Blair       2:29.5       
 11 Massimo Cardillo         Montgomery Blair       2:30.6       
 12 Cade Boggan              Montgomery Blair       2:38.3       
 13 Macharia Mugo            Montgomery Blair       2:39.1       
 14 Muhammad Baig                                   2:47.6       

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Morgan Casey             Montgomery Blair       2:17.2      5
  2 Sadie Cheston-Harris     Montgomery Blair       2:31.0      3
  3 Lara Shonkwiler          Montgomery Blair       2:31.8       
  4 Akosua Hawkins           Montgomery Blair       2:32.9       
  5 Josephine Brane-Wrigh    Montgomery Blair       2:34.2       
  6 Zoe Friedman             Montgomery Blair       2:35.2       
  7 Caroline Robertson       Albert Einstein        2:39.0      1
  8 Emma O'Driscoll          Montgomery Blair       2:41.1       
  9 Cecelia Dworak           Montgomery Blair       2:50.1       
 10 Amy Forsbacka            Montgomery Blair       3:09.4       
 11 Bontu Abera              Montgomery Blair       3:29.0       

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Perry Beamer             Montgomery Blair      5-08.00      5
  2 Dagamawi Tsegaye         Montgomery Blair      5-02.00      3

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Miniya Jefferson         Montgomery Blair      4-02.00      4
  1 Monica Jefferson         Montgomery Blair      4-02.00      4

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair                           3:49.5      5
  2 Montgomery Blair B                         4:15.2      0
  3 Albert Einstein                            4:25.3       
  4 Albert Einstein B                          4:58.8       

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair                           4:40.9      5
  2 Albert Einstein                            4:53.6      0
  3 Montgomery Blair B                         5:24.3       
  4 Montgomery Blair C                         5:26.7       

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ricardo Molina           Albert Einstein      39-04.00      5
  2 Eric Zokouri             Montgomery Blair     38-05.00      3
  3 Nick Rinaldo             Albert Einstein      37-04.00      1
  4 Marion Lajara            Albert Einstein      36-05.00       
  5 Kalton Ivahat            Montgomery Blair     34-07.00       
  6 Travis Taylor            Montgomery Blair     34-00.00       
  7 Carl Jeanice             Montgomery Blair     30-05.00       
  8 Jony Nieto               Albert Einstein      29-07.00       
  9 Ezra Grimes              Montgomery Blair     27-02.00       
 10 John Fornah              Albert Einstein      26-08.00       

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kennedy Rogers           Montgomery Blair     30-06.00      5
  2 Kadidja Niare            Montgomery Blair     29-08.00      3
  3 Kiara Campbell           Albert Einstein      26-06.00      1
  4 Sadie Grobera            Montgomery Blair     21-06.00       
  5 Maggie Zeleke            Montgomery Blair     21-00.00       

                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dagamawi Tsegaye         Montgomery Blair         47.0      5
  2 Namir Bruck              Montgomery Blair         49.1      3
  3 Edward Beamer            Montgomery Blair         52.1       

                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Munirah Ramadhan         Albert Einstein        1:01.6      5

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair                          10:31.0      5

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair                          13:30.0      5

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Leoluca Cannuscio        Montgomery Blair       4:57.0      5
  2 Emmanuel Louis           Albert Einstein        5:01.0      3
  3 Ben Simpson              Albert Einstein        5:15.7      1
  4 Gabriel Worthington      Montgomery Blair       5:17.3       
  5 Esrom Weldegiorgis       Montgomery Blair       5:22.5       
  6 Ryan Holland             Montgomery Blair       5:23.1       
  7 Matthew Bue              Albert Einstein        5:34.1       
  8 Asher Bilsky             Albert Einstein        5:38.3       
  9 Matthew Bryant           Albert Einstein        5:40.5       
 10 Cade Boggan              Montgomery Blair       5:45.6       
 11 Sam Briglia              Albert Einstein        6:05.1       

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Leah Kannan              Montgomery Blair       5:36.6      5
  2 Lara Shonkwiler          Montgomery Blair       5:37.0      3
  3 Isabel Present           Montgomery Blair       5:54.0       
  4 Cheston-Harris           Montgomery Blair       5:57.0       
  5 Isadora Germain          Montgomery Blair       6:07.0       
  6 Lilly Kirlik             Albert Einstein        6:18.0      1
  7 Anna Moore               Montgomery Blair       6:19.0       
  8 Diamond-Berman           Montgomery Blair       6:21.0       
  9 Isabella Tilley          Montgomery Blair       6:29.0       
 10 Cecelia Dworak           Montgomery Blair       6:31.0       
 11 Amy Forsbacka            Montgomery Blair       6:34.0       
 12 Hayou Ayano              Montgomery Blair       6:38.0       
 13 Kaylyn Miller            Albert Einstein        6:40.0       
 14 Aidan McDougall          Montgomery Blair       6:51.1       
 15 Frances Riley            Montgomery Blair       6:51.8       
 16 Jordan McDougall         Montgomery Blair       6:55.0       
 17 Melody Bii               Albert Einstein        6:58.0       
 18 Elspeth Dorr             Albert Einstein        7:08.0       

                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sarina Desir             Albert Einstein      37-03.00    NWI     5
  2 Lilianne Blaise          Montgomery Blair     29-10.00    NWI     3

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair                             46.2      5
  2 Montgomery Blair B                           47.3      0

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair                             53.3      5

                   Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Thierry Siewe Yanga      Montgomery Blair         52.0      5
  2 Simera Segni             Montgomery Blair         52.9      3
  3 Dagamawi Tsegaye         Montgomery Blair         54.8       
  4 Aboubacar Sow            Montgomery Blair         55.6       
  5 Aremu Wymes              Albert Einstein          55.6      1
  6 Latyr Samba              Montgomery Blair         56.1       
  7 Arnold Ebiketie          Albert Einstein          56.1       
  8 Scott Galler             Albert Einstein          57.0       
  9 Ryan Temple              Montgomery Blair         58.9       
 10 Jonathan Filipini        Albert Einstein          59.8       
 11 Sho Takeshita            Montgomery Blair       1:01.0       
 12 Tristram Dorr            Albert Einstein        1:01.0       

                  Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexis Stewartson        Montgomery Blair       1:01.9      5
  2 Jillian Wilson           Montgomery Blair       1:07.0      3
  3 Gabby Whitehurst         Albert Einstein        1:09.6      1
  4 Neva Taylor              Montgomery Blair       1:10.0       
  5 Cecilia Gonzalez         Montgomery Blair       1:10.5       
  6 Naomi English            Albert Einstein        1:10.6       
  7 Chloe Mangiafico         Montgomery Blair       1:11.0       
  8 Angely Delarosa          Albert Einstein        1:16.9       
  9 Aidan McDougall          Montgomery Blair       1:18.6       
 10 Olivia Hardwick          Montgomery Blair       1:22.8       

                      Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Christian Greaves        Albert Einstein          22.9    NWI     5
  2 Caleb Francois           Montgomery Blair         23.7    NWI     3
  3 Ebrahima Cham            Albert Einstein          23.7    NWI     1
  4 Donaldy Cyprien          Albert Einstein          23.8    NWI      
  5 Marc Quintanilla Core    Montgomery Blair         24.0    NWI      
  6 Muhamed Diallo           Montgomery Blair         24.2    NWI      
  7 Maada Kposowa            Montgomery Blair         24.5    NWI      
  8 Scott Galler             Albert Einstein          24.9    NWI      
  8 Saihou Jabang            Montgomery Blair         24.9    NWI      
 10 Alexander Desnoes        Montgomery Blair         25.2    NWI      
 11 Eric Zokouri             Montgomery Blair         25.3    NWI      
 12 Ryan Temple              Montgomery Blair         25.7    NWI      
 13 Aboubacar Sow            Montgomery Blair         25.8    NWI      
 14 Neko Sheffield           Albert Einstein          26.0    NWI      
 15 Bryant Kang              Montgomery Blair         26.0    NWI      
 16 Shakur Moulton           Montgomery Blair         26.2    NWI      
 17 Ryan De Alwis            Montgomery Blair         26.8    NWI      
 18 Sho Takeshita            Montgomery Blair         27.1    NWI      
 19 Antony Yanson            Montgomery Blair         27.2    NWI      
 20 Christopher Rodriguez    Montgomery Blair         27.2    NWI      
 21 Nicholas Efantis         Montgomery Blair         27.3    NWI      
 22 Macharia Mugo            Montgomery Blair         27.4    NWI      
 23 Edward Beamer            Montgomery Blair         27.5    NWI      
 24 Walter Osbourne          Montgomery Blair         30.3    NWI      
 25 Max Worley               Montgomery Blair         30.9    NWI      
 26 Nathnael Fida            Montgomery Blair         38.0    NWI      

                     Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Amy Asare                Albert Einstein          26.8    NWI     5
  2 Alexis Stewartson        Montgomery Blair         27.3    NWI     3
  3 Eleanor Cook             Montgomery Blair         28.1    NWI     1
  4 Noa Dorah                Montgomery Blair         28.3    NWI      
  5 Gabby Whitehurst         Albert Einstein          28.7    NWI      
  6 Madeline Merrill         Montgomery Blair         28.7    NWI      
  7 Janoi Daley              Albert Einstein          29.3    NWI      
  8 Aidan McDougall          Montgomery Blair         30.0    NWI      
  9 Cecelia Gonzalez         Montgomery Blair         30.3    NWI      
 10 Miniya Jefferson         Montgomery Blair         30.4    NWI      
 11 Jasmine Blassingame      Montgomery Blair         30.5    NWI      
 12 Lilianne Blaise          Montgomery Blair         30.6    NWI      
 13 Nakia Johnson            Albert Einstein          30.8    NWI      
 14 Trinity Young            Albert Einstein          33.4    NWI      
 15 Tyler Graves             Albert Einstein          36.4    NWI      
 16 Jillian Wilson           Montgomery Blair         36.6    NWI      

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Simeon Mussie            Albert Einstein       10:16.3      5
  2 Samuel Rose Davidoff     Montgomery Blair      10:38.1      3
  3 John Gorman              Montgomery Blair      11:06.9      1
  4 Gabriel Worthington      Montgomery Blair      11:20.5       
  5 Esrom Weldegiorgis       Montgomery Blair      11:23.3       

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Josephine Brane-Wrigh    Montgomery Blair      11:35.2      5
  2 Leah Kannan              Montgomery Blair      11:56.6      3
  3 Jessie Williams          Albert Einstein       12:48.0      1
  4 Isabel Present           Montgomery Blair      12:56.4       
  5 Isabella Tilley          Montgomery Blair      14:29.8       
  6 Frances Riley            Montgomery Blair      14:41.1       

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Muhamed Diallo           Montgomery Blair     17-10.00    NWI     5
  2 Christopher Rodriguez    Montgomery Blair     16-11.00    NWI     3
  3 Dagamawi Tsegaye         Montgomery Blair     16-10.00    NWI      
  3 Namir Bruck              Montgomery Blair     16-10.00    NWI      
  5 Travis Taylor            Montgomery Blair     15-06.50    NWI      
  6 Tajuan Burriss           Albert Einstein      14-10.00    NWI     1
  7 Bryant Kang              Montgomery Blair     14-06.00    NWI      
  8 Saihou Jabang            Montgomery Blair     13-01.00    NWI      

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Naomi English            Albert Einstein      16-10.00    NWI     5
  2 Moira Grace Johnson      Montgomery Blair     14-09.00    NWI     3
  3 Helen Reumann            Montgomery Blair     14-07.00    NWI     1
  4 Lilianne Blaise          Montgomery Blair     14-06.00    NWI      
  5 Sarina Desir             Albert Einstein      14-05.00    NWI      
  5 Neva Taylor              Montgomery Blair     14-05.00    NWI      
  7 Nhyira Asamoah           Albert Einstein      10-09.00    NWI      

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair                          1:39.60      5

              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair                          1:52.70      5



        Varsity Boys Team Scores (16 Events Scored)         
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair            88     15   17   16   20    4   16    0  
  2 Albert Einstein             37     12   10    0    0   14    1    0  


        Varsity Girls Team Scores (16 Events Scored)        
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair            86     15   24    0   20   12   15    0  
  2 Albert Einstein             36     12    3    5    0    6   10    0  



Return to Top

Email | About