MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Blair at Northwood
Northwood HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Northwood
Silver Spring, Maryland
2017-03-28

Boys: Northwood 70, Blair 67

Girls: Northwood 51, Blair 82

results from athletic.net
Mens Results

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Enoch Owumi			10.94h   	Montgomery Blair
2.	10	Caleb Francois			11.22h   	Montgomery Blair
3.	11	Dominic Best			11.23h   	Northwood
4.	11	Marc Quintanilla Coreas		11.59h   	Montgomery Blair
5.	10	Maada Kposowa			11.90h   	Montgomery Blair
6.	11	Latyr Samba			12.02h   	Montgomery Blair
8.	9	Ryan Temple			12.07h   	Montgomery Blair
9.		Christopher Watkins		12.19h		Montgomery Blair
11.	10	Alvin Huynh			12.43h   	Northwood
12.	9	Yasin Abdur-Rahim		12.56h   	Northwood
14.		Julian Montero			12.62h		Montgomery Blair
15.		Ryan De Alwis			12.62h		Montgomery Blair
16.	10	Bryant Kang			12.66h   	Montgomery Blair
17.	-	Kwan'Yah Joseph			12.75h   	Northwood
18.	9	Sho Takeshita			12.84h   	Montgomery Blair
19.		Macharia Mugo			12.88h		Montgomery Blair
20.	12	Suyaib Ahmed			13.05h   	Montgomery Blair
21.	-	Teddy Beamer			13.06h   	Montgomery Blair
22.	11	Christopher Rodriguez Pineda	13.06h   	Montgomery Blair
23.		Frank Kimbembe			13.13h		Montgomery Blair
24.	9	Alex Zokouri			13.72h   	Montgomery Blair
25.		Walter Osborne			13.75h		Montgomery Blair
26.	9	Cherno Diallo			14.03h   	Northwood
27.	9	Abner Russom			14.06h   	Northwood
29.	-	Ryan Zhang			15.25h   	Northwood
30.	10	Nathnael Fida			16.10h   	Montgomery Blair
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	10	Caleb Francois			22.63h   	Montgomery Blair
2.	12	Enoch Owumi			22.72h   	Montgomery Blair
3.	11	Dominic Best			23.43h		Northwood
4.	11	Latyr Samba			23.91h   	Montgomery Blair
6.	11	Marc Quintanilla Coreas		24.19h   	Montgomery Blair
7.	12	Omar Fall			24.53h   	Northwood
8.	10	Alexander Desnoes		24.94h   	Montgomery Blair
9.	10	Bryant Kang			25.09h   	Montgomery Blair
10.		Ryan De Alwis			25.22h		Montgomery Blair
11.	9	Ryan Temple			25.22h   	Montgomery Blair
12.	10	Alvin Huynh			25.50h   	Northwood
13.	12	Suyaib Ahmed			25.75h   	Montgomery Blair
15.		Julian Montero			26.37h		Montgomery Blair
16.	9	Yasin Abdur-Rahim		26.46h   	Northwood
17.	9	Sho Takeshita			26.56h   	Montgomery Blair
18.	9	Sebastian Boyer			26.65h   	Northwood
19.	11	Christopher Rodriguez Pineda	27.06h   	Montgomery Blair
20.	-	Teddy Beamer			27.28h   	Montgomery Blair
21.	9	Derrick Njingang		27.53h   	Northwood
22.		Macharia Mugo			27.69h		Montgomery Blair
23.		Frank Kimbembe			27.94h		Montgomery Blair
25.	9	Cherno Diallo			28.78h   	Northwood
26.		Walter Osborne			28.80h		Montgomery Blair
27.		Nicholas Efantis		28.87h		Montgomery Blair
28.		Max Worley			29.61h		Montgomery Blair
29.	9	Abner Russom			29.83h   	Northwood
30.	9	Alex Zokouri			30.35h   	Montgomery Blair
31.	-	Ryan Zhang			32.06h   	Northwood
32.	10	Nathnael Fida			35.00h   	Montgomery Blair
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	11	Eldon Phillips			50.29h		Northwood
2.	10	Nathaniel Kinyuanjui		52.72h   	Montgomery Blair
3.	12	Jomokan Beckford		53.81h   	Northwood
4.	10	Aboubcar Sow			54.25h   	Montgomery Blair
5.	11	Dagmawi Tsegaye			54.90h   	Montgomery Blair
6.	10	Brian Hufford			54.97h   	Montgomery Blair
7.	10	Evan Gaalswyk			55.72h   	Northwood
8.		Eric Feigen			57.72h		Montgomery Blair
9.	9	Ryan Temple			58.06h   	Montgomery Blair
10.	9	Lamine Traore			59.03h   	Northwood
11.		Ryan De Alwis			59.38h		Montgomery Blair
12.	9	Derrick Njingang		59.91h   	Northwood
13.	10	Johannes Temm			1:00.06h   	Montgomery Blair
14.	9	Sho Takeshita			1:01.13h   	Montgomery Blair
15.	11	Namir Bruck			1:01.38h   	Montgomery Blair
16.		Macharia Mugo			1:01.96h	Montgomery Blair
17.	12	Suyaib Ahmed			1:01.97h   	Montgomery Blair
18.	11	Christopher Rodriguez Pineda	1:02.28h   	Montgomery Blair
18.	9	Sebastian Boyer			1:02.28h   	Northwood
20.		Nicholas Efantis		1:02.38h	Montgomery Blair
21.	9	Massimo Cardillo		1:03.94h   	Montgomery Blair
22.		Julian Montero			1:04.50h	Montgomery Blair
23.	12	Alberto Navarro			1:05.78h   	Northwood
27.		Muhammed Baig			1:11.0h		Montgomery Blair
28.	10	Nathnael Fida			1:29.63h   	Montgomery Blair
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	11	Eldon Phillips			2:07h		Northwood
2.	12	Garret Kern			2:09h   	Montgomery Blair
3.	10	Simera Segni			2:10h   	Montgomery Blair
4.	10	Leoluca Cannuscio		2:11h   	Montgomery Blair
5.	12	Eyosyas Mulugeta		2:11h   	Northwood
6.	10	Jason Weinfeld			2:12h		Northwood
7.	10	Aboubcar Sow			2:14h   	Montgomery Blair
8.	12	William Martin			2:18h   	Montgomery Blair
9.		Muhammed Baig			2:19h		Montgomery Blair
10.	-	Sam Rose Davidoff		2:19h   	Montgomery Blair
11.	10	Julian Chiapperino		2:20h   	Northwood
12.	11	Ryan Holland			2:26h   	Montgomery Blair
14.	9	Cedric Prentice			2:34h   	Montgomery Blair
15.	10	Peter Geertsema			2:38h   	Montgomery Blair
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	10	Obsaa Feda			4:41h   	Northwood
2.	12	Garret Kern			4:42h   	Montgomery Blair
3.	10	Eldad Mulugeta			4:44h   	Northwood
4.	12	Thierry Siewe Yanga		4:51h   	Montgomery Blair
5.	12	Eyosyas Mulugeta		4:52h   	Northwood
6.	10	Leoluca Cannuscio		4:59h   	Montgomery Blair
7.	10	Simera Segni			5:04h   	Montgomery Blair
8.	10	Julian Chiapperino		5:05h   	Northwood
9.	12	Amanuel Ayano			5:14h   	Montgomery Blair
10.	12	William Martin			5:18h   	Montgomery Blair
11.	11	Alex Mentzell			5:21h   	Montgomery Blair
12.	9	Gabriel Worthington		5:22h   	Montgomery Blair
13.	11	Ryan Holland			5:25h   	Montgomery Blair
14.	9	Esrom Weldegiorgis		5:25h   	Montgomery Blair
15.	10	Aidan Lambiotte			5:46h   	Montgomery Blair
16.	11	Sam Phan			5:49h   	Montgomery Blair
17.	9	Cade Boggan			5:49h   	Montgomery Blair
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	10	Obsaa Feda			10:36h		Northwood
2.	10	Baraka Sila			10:39h   	Northwood
3.	10	Eldad Mulugeta			10:39h   	Northwood
4.	9	Ayalew Fantaw			10:42h   	Northwood
5.	-	Sam Rose Davidoff		10:48h   	Montgomery Blair
6.	12	John Gorman			10:48h   	Montgomery Blair
7.	9	Gabriel Worthington		11:17h   	Montgomery Blair
8.	10	Joseph Dey			11:17h   	Montgomery Blair
9.	9	Esrom Weldegiorgis		11:34h   	Montgomery Blair
 
110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals
1.	11	Jamarcus Plato			15.84h		Northwood
2.	12	Ponce DeLeon			16.41h   	Montgomery Blair
3.	-	Teddy Beamer			20.29h   	Montgomery Blair
4.		Christopher Watkins		20.47h		Montgomery Blair
5.	9	Yasin Abdur-Rahim		20.69h   	Northwood
6.	9	Lamine Traore			21.10h   	Northwood
 
300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals
1.	11	Cameron Rice			41.78h		Northwood
2.	11	Jamarcus Plato			42.38h		Northwood
3.	12	Ponce DeLeon			42.66h   	Montgomery Blair
4.	11	Dagmawi Tsegaye			46.31h   	Montgomery Blair
5.	10	Maada Kposowa			48.03h   	Montgomery Blair
6.		Christopher Watkins		49.31h		Montgomery Blair
7.	11	Namir Bruck			51.78h   	Montgomery Blair
8.		Max Worley			52.72h		Montgomery Blair
9.		Walter Osborne			55.50h		Montgomery Blair
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team 			45.70h		Montgomery Blair
2.		Relay Team 			46.62h		Montgomery Blair
4.		Relay Team 			46.62h		Northwood
3.		Relay Team 			47.09h		Northwood
 
4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals
1.		Relays Team			1:33.84h	Northwood
2.		Relay Team 			1:34.78h	Montgomery Blair
3.		Relay Team 			1:38.09h	Montgomery Blair
4.		Relay Team 			1:39.00h	Montgomery Blair
5.		Relay Team 			1:46.34h	Northwood
6.		Relay Team 			2:12.84h	Northwood
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team			3:29.41h	Northwood
2.		Relay Team 			3:35.29h	Montgomery Blair
3.		Relay Team 			3:50.09h	Montgomery Blair
4.		Relay Team 			4:00.85h	Northwood
5.		Relay Team 			4:07h		Montgomery Blair
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team 			8:20h		Montgomery Blair
2.		Relay Team 			8:47h		Northwood
 
Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals
1.	11	Erick Zokouri			37'9   		Montgomery Blair
2.	10	Nashton Datis			36'0   		Montgomery Blair
3.	-	Kwan'Yah Joseph			33'4   		Northwood
4.	11	Travis Taylor			31'11   	Montgomery Blair
5.	10	Dorien Weaver			30'10   	Northwood
6.	11	Ezra Grimes			28'9   		Montgomery Blair
7.		Anthony Mercedes		25'11		Northwood
8.		Ibrahim Savage			23'5		Northwood
 
Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals
1.	11	Ezra Grimes			84'10   	Montgomery Blair
2.	11	Erick Zokouri			72'8   		Montgomery Blair
3.	11	Travis Taylor			71'11   	Montgomery Blair
4.	-	Kwan'Yah Joseph			70'6   		Northwood
5.	10	Dorien Weaver			56'0		Northwood
6.		Anthony Mercedes		49'9		Northwood
7.		Ibrahim Savage			49'3		Northwood
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals
1.	11	Perry Beamer			5'10   		Montgomery Blair
2.	12	Omar Fall			5'8		Northwood
3.	12	Xavier Delgadillo		5'2   		Northwood
4.	11	Dagmawi Tsegaye			5'2   		Montgomery Blair
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Ilyes Aniba			21'0   		Northwood
2.	11	Dagmawi Tsegaye			17'9   		Montgomery Blair
3.	11	Namir Bruck			15'11   	Montgomery Blair
4.	12	Jomokan Beckford		15'11   	Northwood
5.	11	Christopher Rodriguez Pineda	15'4.5   	Montgomery Blair
6.	11	Justin Slade			15'3		Northwood
7.	10	Bryant Kang			15'2   		Montgomery Blair
8.	12	Xavier Delgadillo		14'6.5   	Northwood
9.		Max Worley			13'11		Montgomery Blair
10.		Alex Roberts			13'8		Montgomery Blair
11.	9	Lamine Traore			13'2   		Northwood
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals
1.	11	Cameron Rice			39'9		Northwood
2.	12	Jomokan Beckford		30'11   	Northwood
3.	9	Lamine Traore			29'9   		Northwood
4.	11	Namir Bruck			28'11   	Montgomery Blair
 
Womens Results
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Kalin Colbert			12.50h   	Northwood
2.	11	Haja Sannoh			13.00h   	Northwood
3.	10	Madeline Merrill		13.31h   	Montgomery Blair
4.	10	Adenike Falade			13.46h   	Montgomery Blair
5.	12	Eleanor Cook			13.50h   	Montgomery Blair
6.	9	Kate Meuse			13.91h   	Montgomery Blair
7.	12	Jasmine Blassingame		13.97h   	Montgomery Blair
8.		Noa Deborah			14.01h		Montgomery Blair
9.	9	Helen Reumann			14.03h   	Montgomery Blair
10.		Moira Grace Johnson		14.07h		Montgomery Blair
11.		Olamide Oladiran		14.16h		Northwood
13.	12	Tania Mendez-Cisneros		14.40h   	Northwood
14.	10	Kristi Ng			14.50h   	Montgomery Blair
15.	10	Dejanae Dennis			14.72h   	Northwood
16.	9	Damesha Hall			14.84h   	Northwood
17.		Miniya Jefferson		15.06h		Montgomery Blair
18.	11	Helen Lin			15.53h   	Montgomery Blair
19.		Urjita Das			16.22h		Montgomery Blair
20.		Sofia Bastista			16.37h		Montgomery Blair
21.		Arshiya Dutta			17.13h		Montgomery Blair
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Kalin Colbert			26.31h   	Northwood
2.	10	Alexis Stewartson		26.35h   	Montgomery Blair
3.	11	Haja Sannoh			27.22h   	Northwood
4.		Noa Deborah			27.89h		Montgomery Blair
5.	10	Madeline Merrill		27.91h   	Montgomery Blair
6.	11	Neva Taylor			29.12h   	Montgomery Blair
7.		Moira Grace Johnson		29.57h		Montgomery Blair
8.	9	Kate Meuse			29.97h   	Montgomery Blair
9.		Laicha Hayes			30.19h		Montgomery Blair
10.	11	Ramata Cole			30.72h   	Northwood
12.	12	Tania Mendez-Cisneros		30.84h   	Northwood
13.	10	Adenike Falade			30.94h   	Montgomery Blair
14.		Miniya Jefferson		31.35h		Montgomery Blair
15.	9	Damesha Hall			31.78h   	Northwood
16.	10	Kristi Ng			31.96h   	Montgomery Blair
17.		Camryn Stalvey			33.06h		Montgomery Blair
18.		Sofia Bastista			33.09h		Montgomery Blair
19.	11	Helen Lin			33.16h   	Montgomery Blair
20.		Urjita Das			33.88h		Montgomery Blair
21.		Arshiya Dutta			35.00h		Montgomery Blair
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Eleanor Cook			1:02.16h   	Montgomery Blair
2.	-	Saide Cheston-Harris		1:03.00h   	Montgomery Blair
3.	12	Lara Shonkwiler			1:08.53h   	Montgomery Blair
4.	12	Medalia Adhanom			1:08.94h   	Northwood
5.	11	Jillian Wilson			1:09.03h   	Montgomery Blair
6.	11	Dominique Desmarattes		1:09.56h   	Northwood
7.	12	JoHannah Yankey			1:09.87h   	Northwood
8.		Noa Deborah			1:12.03h	Montgomery Blair
9.	9	Kate Meuse			1:13.00h   	Montgomery Blair
10.	9	Aidan McDougall			1:16.93h   	Montgomery Blair
12.		Sofia Bastista			1:19.40h	Montgomery Blair
13.	9	Olivia Hardwick			1:20.22h   	Montgomery Blair
14.	11	Helen Lin			1:20.59h   	Montgomery Blair
15.		Arshiya Dutta			1:26.15h	Montgomery Blair
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	11	Morgan Casey			2:22h   	Montgomery Blair
2.	-	Saide Cheston-Harris		2:33h   	Montgomery Blair
3.	12	Akosua Hawkins			2:34h   	Montgomery Blair
4.	12	Gabriella Armonda		2:39h   	Northwood
5.	11	ZoŽ Friedman			2:40h   	Montgomery Blair
6.	10	Megan Xiao			2:50h   	Montgomery Blair
7.	10	Rebecca Wessel			2:52h   	Montgomery Blair
8.	9	Aidan McDougall			2:53h   	Montgomery Blair
10.		Cecelia Dworak			2:55h		Montgomery Blair
11.	9	Melina Worthington		2:57h   	Montgomery Blair
12.	11	Julia Henderson			2:58h   	Montgomery Blair
13.	11	Jordan McDougall		2:59h   	Montgomery Blair
14.	11	Amy Forsbacka			3:01h   	Montgomery Blair
15.	11	Christy Canjura			3:05h   	Montgomery Blair
16.	11	Serena Debesai			3:10h   	Montgomery Blair
17.	12	Alice Park			3:11h   	Montgomery Blair
19.		Shivani Mattikalli		3:39h		Montgomery Blair
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	11	Josephine Brane-Wright		5:25h   	Montgomery Blair
2.	11	ZoŽ Friedman			5:32h   	Montgomery Blair
3.	10	Madison Armonda			5:43h   	Northwood
4.	9	Leah Kannan			5:50h   	Montgomery Blair
5.	12	Lara Shonkwiler			5:51h   	Montgomery Blair
6.	11	Isabel Present			5:58h   	Montgomery Blair
7.	10	Rebecca Wessel			6:15h   	Montgomery Blair
8.	10	Anna Moore			6:16h   	Montgomery Blair
10.	11	Amy Forsbacka			6:20h   	Montgomery Blair
11.	10	Megan Xiao			6:24h   	Montgomery Blair
12.	11	Isabella Tilley			6:34h   	Montgomery Blair
13.		Cecelia Dworak			6:41h		Montgomery Blair
14.	10	Kayla Newby			6:48h   	Northwood
15.	9	Frances Riley			6:49h   	Montgomery Blair
16.	-	Lesly Rivera-Flores		7:01h   	Northwood
17.	12	Alice Park			7:04h   	Montgomery Blair
18.	11	Serena Debesai			7:12h   	Montgomery Blair
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	11	Josephine Brane-Wright		11:32h   	Montgomery Blair
2.	9	Leah Kannan			12:50h   	Montgomery Blair
3.	10	Katherine Moore			13:08h   	Northwood
4.	11	Isabel Present			13:14h   	Montgomery Blair
5.	10	Catherine Rodriguez		13:28h   	Montgomery Blair
6.	10	Rebecca Wessel			13:49h   	Montgomery Blair
7.	11	Isabella Tilley			14:40h   	Montgomery Blair
8.	10	Olivia Fan			14:41h   	Montgomery Blair
9.	9	Frances Riley			14:50h   	Montgomery Blair
 
100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals
1.	11	Jaida Sales			17.69h   	Northwood
2.	9	Jordan Sales			17.87h   	Northwood
3.	9	Helen Reumann			18.62h   	Montgomery Blair
4.	11	Neva Taylor			19.53h   	Montgomery Blair
5.		Olamide Oladiran		19.60h		Northwood
6.	11	Ramata Cole			21.44h   	Northwood
 	
300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals
1.	9	Jordan Sales			54.19h		Northwood
2.	11	Jaida Sales			58.66h   	Northwood
3.	12	JoHannah Yankey			59.66h		Northwood
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team 			53.75h		Montgomery Blair
2.		Relay Team 			57.44h		Northwood
3.		Relay Team 			58.44h		Montgomery Blair
 
4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team 			1:50.38h	Montgomery Blair
2.		Relay Team 			1:50.91h	Northwood
3.		Relay Team 			2:05.31h	Montgomery Blair
4.		Relay Team 			2:07.72h	Northwood
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team 			4:19.22h	Montgomery Blair
2.		Relay Team 			4:35.22h	Northwood
3.		Relay Team 			4:47h		Montgomery Blair
4.		Relay Team 			5:26.81h	Montgomery Blair
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team 			10:04h		Montgomery Blair
2.		Relay Team 			10:57h		Northwood
3.		Relay Team 			11:39h		Montgomery Blair
 
Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals
1.	11	Atou Bokoum			29'0   		Montgomery Blair
2.	12	Kadidjatou Niare		28'3   		Montgomery Blair
3.		Kennedy Rogers			26'0		Montgomery Blair
4.	11	Thania Argueta			23'8   		Northwood
5.	9	Maliyah Mitchell		23'0   		Northwood
6.	-	Mekedelawit Zeleke		21'4   		Montgomery Blair
7.		Sadie Groberg			20'9		Montgomery Blair
8.	10	Dejanae Dennis			17'1   		Northwood
 
Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals
1.	11	Atou Bokoum			71'0   		Montgomery Blair
2.	11	Thania Argueta			61'7   		Northwood
3.		Kennedy Rogers			59'0		Montgomery Blair
4.	-	Mekedelawit Zeleke		48'4   		Montgomery Blair
5.	12	Kadidjatou Niare		46'2   		Montgomery Blair
6.	9	Maliyah Mitchell		39'3		Northwood
7.		Sadie Groberg			39'0		Montgomery Blair
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals
1.		Moira Grace Johnson		4'4		Montgomery Blair
2.	11	Elshaddaie Yemane		4'2		Northwood
2.	10	Adenike Falade			4'2   		Montgomery Blair
4.		Camryn Stalvey			4'2		Montgomery Blair
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals
1.	11	Elshaddaie Yemane		15'0   		Northwood
2.	12	Tania Mendez-Cisneros		14'6.5   	Northwood
3.		Lilianne Blaise			14'3		Montgomery Blair
4.	9	Helen Reumann			13'9   		Montgomery Blair
5.		Moira Grace Johnson		13'5		Montgomery Blair
6.		Camryn Stalvey			11'3		Montgomery Blair
7.	11	Jaida Sales			10'5		Northwood
8.		Laicha Hayes			8'5.5		Montgomery Blair
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Kalin Colbert			26'9		Northwood
 


Return to Top

Email | About