MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Gburg, Sherwood at Paint Branch
Paint Branch HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Paint Branch
Burtonsville Maryland
2017-03-29

Boys
===========================================
Paint branch vs Gaithersburg...93-44 (PB)
Paint branch vs Sherwood ... 105-32 (PB)
Sherwood vs Gaithersburg ....99-38 (GHS)

Girls 
===========================================
Paint Branch vs Gaithersburg...89-48 (PB)
Paint Branch vs Sherwood ... 100-33 (PB)
Sherwood vs Gaithersburg ....91-45 (GHS)

Mens Results
results from athletic.net

100 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	-	Alonzo McBryde		10.9h    (1.0)	Paint Branch
2.	9	Chukwumdi Osuji		11.1h    (2.0)	Paint Branch
3.	12	Kendrick Norwood	11.3h    (1.0)	Gaithersburg
4.		Solomon Lucas-Thornto	11.5h 	 (1.0)	Paint Branch
4.	12	Zaid Whitney-Wiles	11.5h    (3.0)	Paint Branch
4.	10	Adrian Holley		11.5h    (1.0)	Gaithersburg
7.	-	Terronte Nelson		11.6h    (2.0)	Gaithersburg
7.	10	Justin Page		11.6h    (2.0)	Paint Branch
9.	11	Jared Grizzle		11.7h    (4.0)	Paint Branch
9.	12	Devin Musumeci		11.7h    (1.0)	Sherwood
11.	-	Yann Ghoto		11.8h    (2.0)	Gaithersburg
12.	-	Darius Harris		11.9h    (3.0)	Paint Branch
13.	11	Andre Puddie		12.0h    (4.0)	Paint Branch
14.	11	Aubrey Hobbs		12.1h    (1.0)	Sherwood
15.	11	Sidrick Ofori		12.3h    (3.0)	Gaithersburg
16.		Andre Barrow		12.3h    (4.0)	Paint Branch
17.		Nsereko Kiwalabye	12.3h    (3.0)	Paint Branch
18.	-	Hunter Cleaver		12.6h    (4.0)	Gaithersburg
19.	10	Calix Bessanh		12.6h    (2.0)	Sherwood
20.	-	John-John Ashu		13.0h    (4.0)	Paint Branch
21.		Jassiem Stephens	13.1h    (3.0)	Gaithersburg
22.	9	Cameron Dorsey		13.5h    (3.0)	Sherwood
23.	9	Toy Trice		14.2h    (2.0)	Sherwood
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Kendrick Norwood	23.0h    (1.0)	Gaithersburg
2.		Solomon Lucas-Thornto	23.2h    (1.0)	Paint Branch
3.	10	Jelani Wendt		23.4h    (1.0)	Paint Branch
4.	-	Damon Farrell		23.5h    (2.0)	Paint Branch
5.	11	Yasin Mohammed		23.6h    (2.0)	Paint Branch
6.	11	Andre Puddie		24.1h    (3.0)	Paint Branch
7.	-	Terronte Nelson		24.3h    (2.0)	Gaithersburg
8.	10	Adrian Holley		24.4h    (1.0)	Gaithersburg
9.	-	Yann Ghoto		24.5h    (2.0)	Gaithersburg
10.	12	Brian Whaley		24.9h    (1.0)	Sherwood
11.		Joseph Okonofua		25.0h    (3.0)	Paint Branch
12.		Anthony Gontonwon	25.1h    (3.0)	Gaithersburg
13.	11	Momodou Singhateh	25.6h    (4.0)	Paint Branch
14.		Nsereko Kiwalabye	25.6h    (3.0)	Paint Branch
14.	-	Hunter Cleaver		25.6h    (3.0)	Gaithersburg
16.	10	Alberto Covaliu-Fuentes	25.7h    (3.0)	Sherwood
17.		Jassiem Stephens	25.8h    (4.0)	Gaithersburg
18.		Andre Barrow		25.8h    (4.0)	Paint Branch
19.		Juan Orega Ballestero	25.8h    (3.0)	Gaithersburg
20.	-	John-John Ashu		25.9h    (4.0)	Paint Branch
21.	12	Murtada Sannoh		26.1h    (1.0)	Sherwood
22.		Isaiah Bowens		26.1h    (4.0)	Gaithersburg
23.	10	Calix Bessanh		26.1h    (2.0)	Sherwood
24.	12	Vlad Dobrin		26.2h    (2.0)	Sherwood
24.		Justin Manda		26.2h    (4.0)	Gaithersburg
26.		Shyheim Simmons		26.6h    (4.0)	Gaithersburg
27.		Allotey Ngeke		27.0h    (3.0)	Sherwood
28.	9	Vincen Ramirez		27.3h    (4.0)	Sherwood
 
200 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals
5.	12	Brian Whaley		23.80h   	Sherwood
5.	9	Eddie Dumas		25.30h   	Sherwood
5.	12	Theo Setse		27.10h   	Sherwood
5.	12	Vlad Dobrin		27.60h   	Sherwood
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	10	Jelani Wendt		52.4h   	Paint Branch
2.	-	Yann Ghoto		52.9h   	Gaithersburg
3.	-	Damon Farrell		53.9h   	Paint Branch
4.	12	Cole Leacock		54.4h		Sherwood
5.	11	Hussayn Coulibaly	54.5h   	Paint Branch
6.		Joshua Okonofua		58.2h		Paint Branch
7.	12	Jordan Green		58.5h   	Paint Branch
8.		Alexis Vargas		58.6h		Gaithersburg
9.		Juan Orega Ballestero	58.8h		Gaithersburg
10.	-	Malik Rashad		59.2h   	Paint Branch
11.		Dante Moore		59.3h		Paint Branch
12.		Emmanuel Uduh		59.4h		Gaithersburg
13.		Justin Manda		59.6h		Gaithersburg
14.	12	Murtada Sannoh		59.6h   	Sherwood
15.		Jenerson Betancourth	59.6h		Gaithersburg
16.	11	Momodou Singhateh	59.9h   	Paint Branch
17.	-	Michael Pierre		1:00.0h   	Gaithersburg
18.	9	Brady Holda		1:00.0h   	Sherwood
19.	9	Brandon Holda		1:00.2h   	Sherwood
20.		Allotey Ngeke		1:00.3h		Sherwood
21.		Shyheim Simmons		1:00.5h		Gaithersburg
22.		Tshaga Casey		1:00.8h		Paint Branch
23.	10	Alberto Covaliu-Fuentes	1:00.9h   	Sherwood
24.	9	Vincen Ramirez		1:02.4h   	Sherwood
25.		Edwin Galo		1:05.5h		Gaithersburg
26.	10	Lionel Longkeng		1:06.3h   	Paint Branch
 
400 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals
4.	10	Elias Daniel		54.90h   	Sherwood
4.	12	Brian Whaley		57.10h   	Sherwood
4.	12	Vlad Dobrin		60.30h   	Sherwood
4.	12	Murtada Sannoh		60.60h   	Sherwood
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Aaron Caneva		2:07.7h   	Gaithersburg
2.	12	Justin Turner		2:10.2h   	Sherwood
3.	11	Rashid Walker		2:11.7h   	Paint Branch
4.	12	James Cobb		2:12.8h   	Paint Branch
5.	9	Sean Enright		2:13.0h   	Sherwood
6.	11	Ibrahim Kaba		2:14.2h   	Paint Branch
7.	10	Ezra Dessie		2:15.6h   	Paint Branch
8.	12	Rhiem Allen		2:15.9h   	Sherwood
9.	11	Jake Ayres		2:16.2h   	Sherwood
10.	12	Chris Nguyen		2:16.5h   	Paint Branch
11.		Alexis Vargas		2:17.0h		Gaithersburg
12.	12	Steven Anderson		2:17.3h   	Paint Branch
13.	11	Tyler Plunkett		2:17.7h   	Paint Branch
14.		Amyr Hall		2:18.0h		Paint Branch
15.	-	Gideon Giorgis		2:19.0h   	Paint Branch
16.	-	Anthony Taylor Coley	2:21.0h   	Paint Branch
17.	12	Michael Habte		2:21.1h   	Gaithersburg
18.	11	Nick Seganish		2:21.3h   	Sherwood
19.	11	Peter Antonetti		2:21.5h   	Gaithersburg
20.	10	Joshua Bloomberg	2:21.7h		Sherwood
21.	10	Noah Corman		2:22.0h   	Sherwood
22.		Jenerson Betancourth	2:22.9h		Gaithersburg
23.	9	Kaleb Adams		2:24.4h   	Gaithersburg
24.	-	Malik Rashad		2:27.1h   	Paint Branch
25.	10	Nick Hermosilla		2:27.4h   	Sherwood
26.	12	Anthony Jones		2:27.6h   	Sherwood
27.	12	Matthew Navato		2:31.3h   	Gaithersburg
28.	11	Logan Lamb		2:34.3h   	Sherwood
29.	10	Lionel Longkeng		2:35.8h   	Paint Branch
30.	11	Jared Anderson		2:36.0h   	Sherwood
31.	-	Edward James		2:36.3h   	Paint Branch
32.	12	Eduardo Gonzalez	2:37.1h   	Sherwood
33.	12	Aranya Banerjee		2:38.5h   	Sherwood
34.		Luis Barrera		2:38.7h		Gaithersburg
35.	-	Michael Pierre		2:39.9h   	Gaithersburg
36.	-	Kidus Solomon		2:40.9h   	Paint Branch
37.	10	Conall Sahler		2:44.7h   	Sherwood
38.		Wesley Bright		2:46.4h		Gaithersburg
39.	9	Harry Zou		2:53.0h   	Sherwood
40.	10	Liam Kennedy		2:54.1h   	Sherwood
 
800 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals
3.	12	Justin Turner		2:12.00h	Sherwood
3.	11	Jake Ayres		2:16.00h	Sherwood
6.	11	Nick Seganish		2:18.00h   	Sherwood
3.	10	Joshua Bloomberg	2:20.0h		Sherwood
3.	10	Ethan Tagliere		2:20.10h   	Sherwood
5.	10	Noah Corman		2:23.00h   	Sherwood
5.	11	Peter Niverth		2:27.00h	Sherwood
7.	9	Eamon Plante		2:27.60h   	Sherwood
6.	11	Sammy Dickstein		2:29.40h   	Sherwood
5.	10	Marco Casareto		2:30.00h	Sherwood
7.	10	Nick Hermosilla		2:30.00h   	Sherwood
7.	9	Ethan Russell		2:30.00h   	Sherwood
5.	10	Justin Bloomberg	2:31.00h	Sherwood
6.	11	Jared Anderson		2:39.00h   	Sherwood
6.	10	Louis Altobelli IV	2:40.00h   	Sherwood
7.	11	Logan Lamb		2:40.00h   	Sherwood
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	11	Peter Antonetti		4:43.1h   	Gaithersburg
2.	10	Ezra Dessie		4:49.0h   	Paint Branch
3.	12	Michael Habte		4:50.2h   	Gaithersburg
4.	12	Justin Turner		4:53.4h		Sherwood
5.	12	Steven Anderson		4:55.8h   	Paint Branch
6.	-	Gideon Giorgis		5:04.2h   	Paint Branch
7.	11	Tyler Plunkett		5:07.8h   	Paint Branch
8.	11	Ibrahim Kaba		5:08.2h   	Paint Branch
9.		Jenerson Betancourth	5:09.2h		Gaithersburg
10.	10	Ethan Tagliere		5:13.3h   	Sherwood
11.	9	Kaleb Adams		5:19.7h   	Gaithersburg
12.	12	Rhiem Allen		5:20.8h   	Sherwood
13.	11	Peter Niverth		5:21.6h   	Sherwood
14.	10	Brent Acuna		5:22.0h   	Gaithersburg
15.	9	Ethan Russell		5:34.3h   	Sherwood
11.	11	Logan Lamb		5:51.00h   	Sherwood
12.	12	Eduardo Gonzalez	5:59.00h   	Sherwood
13.	9	Evan Rubinstein		6:00.00h   	Sherwood
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	11	Peter Antonetti		10:36.2h   	Gaithersburg
2.	10	Vincente Maltagliati	10:38.8h   	Paint Branch
3.	12	Michael Habte		10:46.7h   	Gaithersburg
4.	10	Newell Mulugeta		11:01.8h   	Paint Branch
5.	10	Justin Bloomberg	11:13.7h   	Sherwood
6.	10	Marco Casareto		11:30.9h   	Sherwood
7.	10	Amanueal Tensaye	11:34.8h   	Paint Branch
8.	9	Kaleb Adams		11:42.5h   	Gaithersburg
9.	11	Peter Niverth		11:44.9h   	Sherwood
10.	11	Sammy Dickstein		12:12.8h   	Sherwood
11.		Asyer Yonas		12:27.3h	Paint Branch
12.	10	Brent Acuna		12:30.8h   	Gaithersburg
13.	12	Matthew Navato		12:45.5h   	Gaithersburg
14.		Tesfamichael Worku	13:16.9h	Paint Branch
15.		Wesley Bright		13:21.8h	Gaithersburg
 
110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals
1.	-	Juvet Ebai		15.2h    (1.0)	Paint Branch
2.	12	Tyrek Goy		15.6h    (1.0)	Paint Branch
3.	12	Malick Ikourou		15.7h    (1.0)	Gaithersburg
4.	10	Elias Daniel		16.0h    (1.0)	Sherwood
5.	-	Matthew O'Neill		16.3h    (1.0)	Gaithersburg
6.	10	Freddie Oke		16.5h    (2.0)	Gaithersburg
7.	12	Caleb Blaise		18.2h    (2.0)	Paint Branch
8.	10	Jacob Grossman		18.5h    (1.0)	Sherwood
9.	12	Glenn Jones		19.8h    (2.0)	Paint Branch
10.	11	Ryan McDonald		21.3h    (2.0)	Sherwood
11.		Isaiah Bowens		22.5h    (2.0)	Gaithersburg
 
300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals
1.	-	Juvet Ebai		40.6h   	Paint Branch
2.	12	Tyrek Goy		41.7h   	Paint Branch
3.	-	Matthew O'Neill		42.7h   	Gaithersburg
4.	10	Elias Daniel		43.0h		Sherwood
5.	12	Malick Ikourou		43.0h   	Gaithersburg
6.	12	Glenn Jones		43.1h   	Paint Branch
7.	10	Freddie Oke		43.6h   	Gaithersburg
8.	12	Caleb Blaise		46.5h   	Paint Branch
9.	10	Jacob Grossman		47.7h		Sherwood
10.	11	Jared Grizzle		48.4h   	Paint Branch
11.	11	Ryan McDonald		50.4h		Sherwood
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team 		43.9h		Paint Branch
2.		Relay Team 		44.6h		Paint Branch
3.		Relay Team 		46.0h		Sherwood
4.		Relay Team 		48.7h		Gaithersburg
 
4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team 		1:34.77h	Gaithersburg
2.		Relay Team 		1:35.12h	Paint Branch
3.		Relay Team 		1:35.59h	Paint Branch
4.		Relay Team 		1:43.46h	Paint Branch
5.		Eddie Dumas
Vlad Dobrin
Theo Setse
Brian Whaley 				1:43.78h	Sherwood
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team 		3:38.1h		Paint Branch
2.		Relay Team 		3:38.5h		Gaithersburg
3.		Relay Team 		3:51.9h		Paint Branch
4.		Brian Whaley
Vlad Dobrin
Murtada Sannoh
Elias Daniel 				3:52.9h		Sherwood
5.		Relay Team 		4:02.7h		Paint Branch
6.		Relay Team 		4:07.9h		Paint Branch
7.		Relay Team 		4:17.6h		Paint Branch
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team 		8:52.6h		Paint Branch
2.		Relay Team 		9:00.1h		Gaithersburg
3.		Justin Turner
Joshua Bloomberg
Jake Ayres
Ethan Tagliere 				9:08.1h		Sherwood
4.		Relay Team 		9:31.2h		Paint Branch
5corman		Noah Corman
Marco Casareto
Peter Niverth
Justin Bloomberg 			9:51.0h		Sherwood
6.		Nick Seganish
Jared Anderson
Louis Altobelli IV
Sammy Dickstein 			10:06.4h	Sherwood
7.		Ethan Russell
Logan Lamb
Nick Hermosilla
Eamon Plante 				10:07.6h	Sherwood
 
Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Ajani Grant		43-03.00   	Paint Branch
3.		Sidrick Afori		38-09.00	Gaithersburg
4.	12	Mitchell Haddad		37-10.00   	Gaithersburg
5.	11	Everett Stubblefield	37-06.00   	Sherwood
6.	12	Mikael Daniel		33-11.00   	Sherwood
7.	-	Lizandro Galvez		33-10.00   	Paint Branch
7.	12	Theo Setse		33'09.00   	Sherwood
8.	10	Joseph Nazzaro		32-11.00	Sherwood
9.		Dillon Dalton		32-08.00	Gaithersburg
10.	-	Marcus Twine		31-07.00   	Gaithersburg
11.		Kevin Yomba		31-03.00	Paint Branch
12.		Brandon Sallee-Dillar	30-06.00	Paint Branch
13.		Ysaiahs Mohammed	29-03.00	Paint Branch
14.	11	Hassan Coulibaly	28-10.00   	Paint Branch
15.	11	Rotem Kaufman		28-08.00   	Sherwood
16.	10	Yohanes Zelalem		27-02.00	Sherwood
17.	11	Evan Tarloff		25-03.00   	Sherwood
18.	9	Austin Sarver		24-10.00	Sherwood
19.	9	Josh Ayres		23-04.00	Sherwood
 
Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals
1.	11	Brendan Greene		103-00		Gaithersburg
2.	-	Lizandro Galvez		100-01   	Paint Branch
3.	12	Mitchell Haddad		98-09   	Gaithersburg
4.	10	Joseph Nazzaro		96-11   	Sherwood
5.		Dillon Dalton		94-06		Gaithersburg
6.	9	Josh Ayres		84-01   	Sherwood
7.	10	Yohanes Zelalem		81-08		Sherwood
8.	9	Austin Sarver		80-04   	Sherwood
9.	12	Mikael Daniel		79-06		Sherwood
10.	11	Everett Stubblefield	78-06		Sherwood
11.	11	Rotem Kaufman		73-05   	Sherwood
12.	-	Marcus Twine		71-11   	Gaithersburg
13.	11	Evan Tarloff		70-00   	Sherwood
14.		Ysaiahs Mohammed	60-00		Paint Branch
15.	11	Hassan Coulibaly	55-07   	Paint Branch
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Devin Musumeci		6-02.00   	Sherwood
2.	12	Tyrek Goy		6-00.00   	Paint Branch
3.	10	Zachary Opon		5-08.00   	Paint Branch
3.	10	Freddie Oke		5-08.00   	Gaithersburg
3.	-	Matthew O'Neill		5-08.00   	Gaithersburg
6.		Kevin Yomba		5-04.00		Paint Branch
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Caleb Blaise		20-01.50   	Paint Branch
2.	12	Renaldo Smith		20-00.00   	Sherwood
3.	9	Chukwumdi Osuji		19-06.00   	Paint Branch
4.	10	Anthony Frazier		18-09.00   	Gaithersburg
5.	-	Matthew O'Neill		18-07.00   	Gaithersburg
6.		Anthony Gontonwon	17-11.00	Gaithersburg
7.	11	Sidrick Ofori		17-06.00   	Gaithersburg
8.	12	James Frazier		17-03.00	Gaithersburg
		Nsereko Kiwalabye	ND		Paint Branch
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Renaldo Smith		47-02.00	Sherwood
2.	12	Tyrek Goy		41-03.00   	Paint Branch
3.	-	Juvet Ebai		41-01.00   	Paint Branch
4.	11	Yasin Mohammed		36-07.00   	Paint Branch
5.		Kevin Yomba		36-06.00	Paint Branch
6.	-	Terronte Nelson		36-00.00   	Gaithersburg
7.	10	Anthony Frazier		35-10.00	Gaithersburg
8.	12	James Frazier		34-10.00   	Gaithersburg
 
Womens Results
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Ayanna Lynn		12.4h    (1.0)	Gaithersburg
2.	12	Nicole Osafo-Dedey	12.5h    (1.0)	Paint Branch
3.	10	Assata Phillips		12.7h    (1.0)	Paint Branch
4.	12	Kaitland Desmangles	12.7h    (2.0)	Paint Branch
5.	11	Marlee Sawah		12.9h    (1.0)	Gaithersburg
6.	10	Imani Lynn		13.2h    (4.0)	Gaithersburg
7.	-	Laurel Farmer		13.3h    (3.0)	Paint Branch
8.	12	Tanyka Trotman		13.4h    (1.0)	Sherwood
9.	11	Christobel Tsitsiwu	13.5h    (2.0)	Paint Branch
10.		Samira Birmah		13.5h    (2.0)	Gaithersburg
11.		Kaitlin Johnson		13.6h    (4.0)	Gaithersburg
12.	-	Erin Hatcher		13.6h    (3.0)	Paint Branch
13.		Starr Wills		13.7h    (4.0)	Paint Branch
13.	11	Alina Remond		13.7h    (1.0)	Sherwood
15.		Kendra Norwood		13.9h    (3.0)	Gaithersburg
16.		Chigozirim Nwogu	14.1h    (4.0)	Paint Branch
17.	10	Gabreilla Wooden	14.1h    (2.0)	Sherwood
18.	9	Melissa Bitting		14.3h    (2.0)	Sherwood
19.		Mikey Taylor		14.4h    (2.0)	Gaithersburg
20.		Rufine Nguekeng		14.5h    (4.0)	Gaithersburg
21.	11	Mikaylah Sayles		14.5h    (4.0)	Gaithersburg
22.	-	Asia Butler		14.6h    (3.0)	Gaithersburg
23.	9	Ayana Antoine		15.2h    (3.0)	Sherwood
24.	9	Lecresse Koumaminou	15.7h    (3.0)	Sherwood
25.	9	Sydney Bartolich	16.0h    (4.0)	Sherwood
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Ayanna Lynn		26.0h    (1.0)	Gaithersburg
2.	12	Kaitland Desmangles	26.2h    (1.0)	Paint Branch
3.	12	Nicole Osafo-Dedey	26.8h    (1.0)	Paint Branch
4.	10	Agi Mbooba		27.5h    (2.0)	Gaithersburg
5.	11	Hannah Kamara		27.6h    (2.0)	Paint Branch
6.	11	Marlee Sawah		28.1h    (1.0)	Gaithersburg
7.		Starr Wills		28.4h    (3.0)	Paint Branch
8.	12	Tanyka Trotman		28.5h    (1.0)	Sherwood
9.	-	Laurel Farmer		28.6h    (3.0)	Paint Branch
10.	10	Imani Lynn		28.9h    (4.0)	Gaithersburg
10.	11	Christobel Tsitsiwu	28.9h    (2.0)	Paint Branch
12.		Chigozirim Nwogu	29.1h    (4.0)	Paint Branch
12.		Mikey Taylor		29.1h    (3.0)	Gaithersburg
14.		Samira Birmah		29.4h    (2.0)	Gaithersburg
15.	-	Asia Butler		29.8h    (3.0)	Gaithersburg
16.	10	Gabreilla Wooden	29.9h    (1.0)	Sherwood
17.	10	Kaya James		29.9h    (4.0)	Gaithersburg
18.		Kendra Norwood		30.3h    (4.0)	Gaithersburg
19.		Rufine Nguekeng		30.9h    (4.0)	Gaithersburg
20.	9	Melissa Bitting		31.2h    (3.0)	Sherwood
21.		Kaitlin Johnson		31.8h    (3.0)	Gaithersburg
22.	10	Regina Chang		32.4h    (2.0)	Sherwood
23.	11	Sophia Morales		32.5h    (3.0)	Sherwood
24.	9	Ginger Minahan		32.9h    (2.0)	Sherwood
25.	9	Lecresse Koumaminou	34.9h    (4.0)	Sherwood
26.	9	Sydney Bartolich	36.6h    (4.0)	Sherwood
 
200 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals
4.	10	Reagan Yates		27.70h   	Sherwood
4.	11	Alina Remond		27.70h		Sherwood
4.	12	Kiana Robinson		28.50h   	Sherwood
4.	10	Gabreilla Wooden	29.23h   	Sherwood
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Kyra Badrian		1:00.3h   	Paint Branch
2.	11	Hannah Kamara		1:04.8h   	Paint Branch
3.	9	Grace Harvey		1:05.9h   	Gaithersburg
4.	10	Kelsey Laich		1:06.7h   	Sherwood
5.	10	Sinead Claffey		1:07.5h   	Sherwood
6.	11	Mikaylah Sayles		1:07.6h   	Gaithersburg
7.	11	Afi Djissenou		1:08.9h   	Gaithersburg
8.	10	Selena Lee		1:09.3h   	Paint Branch
9.		Dorcas Dickson		1:13.3h		Gaithersburg
10.		Brianna Osafo-Dedey	1:14.7h		Paint Branch
11.	10	Kaya James		1:14.8h   	Gaithersburg
12.	9	Ginger Minahan		1:16.6h   	Sherwood
13.	9	Mackenzie Rounds	1:16.6h		Sherwood
14.		Kaitlin Johnson		1:16.7h		Gaithersburg
15.	10	Reagan Yates		1:17.0h		Sherwood
16.	11	Sophia Morales		1:23.1h   	Sherwood
17.		Christianna Garcia	1:24.5h		Gaithersburg
 
400 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals
3.	11	Alina Remond		66.30h   	Sherwood
3.	10	Sofia Grossman		66.50h   	Sherwood
3.	12	Kiana Robinson		66.90h		Sherwood
3.	10	Kelsey Laich		67.60h   	Sherwood
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Kyra Badrian		2:33.4h   	Paint Branch
2.	9	Grace Harvey		2:34.8h   	Gaithersburg
3.	12	Octavia Coleman		2:44.1h   	Gaithersburg
4.	11	Amelia Guenterberg	2:46.1h   	Sherwood
5.	12	Kristi Johnson		2:47.1h		Sherwood
6.	9	Ryan Sandoval		2:49.9h   	Sherwood
7.	10	Selena Lee		2:52.9h   	Paint Branch
8.	11	Alexandra Lattner	2:53.2h   	Gaithersburg
9.	-	Jane Yoon		2:53.4h   	Paint Branch
10.	11	Sasha Laredo		2:54.9h   	Sherwood
11.	9	Jordan Shorter		2:57.2h   	Paint Branch
12.	10	Rebecca Ginsburg	3:05.2h   	Sherwood
13.	11	Sofia Vallone		3:12.9h   	Gaithersburg
14.	-	Ayanna Khan		3:14.4h   	Paint Branch
 
800 Meters - Relay Split  Varsity - Finals
2.	11	Amelia Guenterberg	2:38.80h   	Sherwood
2.	12	Genevieve Zillich	2:38.90h   	Sherwood
2.	11	Leah Peloff		2:39.60h   	Sherwood
4.	11	Sasha Laredo		2:46.10h   	Sherwood
2.	10	Alexa Donaldson		2:47.90h	Sherwood
4.	9	Mackenzie Rounds	2:58.50h   	Sherwood
4.	11	Mary Beth Magin		3:00.40h   	Sherwood
4.	12	Greta Leissa		3:07.40h	Sherwood
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	11	Zuri Rashad		5:57.5h   	Paint Branch
2.	12	Genevieve Zillich	5:59.3h   	Sherwood
3.	11	Amelia Guenterberg	6:00.0h   	Sherwood
4.	10	Elise Durr		6:02.4h   	Gaithersburg
5.	9	Ryan Sandoval		6:09.6h   	Sherwood
6.	10	Rose Leeger		6:11.4h   	Paint Branch
7.	11	Alexandra Lattner	6:13.3h   	Gaithersburg
8.	12	Sonya Radichkova	6:21.7h   	Gaithersburg
9.	11	Sasha Laredo		6:24.0h   	Sherwood
10.	11	Sofia Vallone		6:40.0h   	Gaithersburg
11.	12	Alison Wright		6:45.5h		Sherwood
12.		Annable Kaufman		6:48.6h		Gaithersburg
13.	12	Greta Leissa		6:49.8h   	Sherwood
14.	11	Mary Beth Magin		6:51.1h   	Sherwood
15.	10	Rebecca Ginsburg	7:05.2h		Sherwood
16.	10	Alexandra Johnson	7:16.6h   	Gaithersburg
17.	10	Sara Deen		7:38.2h   	Sherwood
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals
1.	11	Yasmine Kass		11:44.3h   	Paint Branch
2.	10	Elise Durr		13:17.4h   	Gaithersburg
3.	11	Leah Peloff		13:29.4h   	Sherwood
4.	10	Alexa Donaldson		13:29.5h	Sherwood
5.	10	Rose Leeger		14:11.9h   	Paint Branch
6.	11	Alexandra Lattner	14:21.8h   	Gaithersburg
7.	12	Sonya Radichkova	14:35.1h   	Gaithersburg
8.	11	Sofia Vallone		14:36.2h   	Gaithersburg
9.	10	Fiorella Alvarez	14:39.4h   	Gaithersburg
10.	11	Mary Beth Magin		15:23.00h   	Sherwood
10.	10	Lillian Fitta		15:23.1h   	Paint Branch
 
100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals
1.	-	Kaya Rae Dunbar		14.9h    (1.0)	Paint Branch
2.	12	Kailih Taylor		15.9h    (1.0)	Gaithersburg
3.	10	Sofia Grossman		17.4h    (1.0)	Sherwood
4.	-	Elsie Couturier		19.5h    (1.0)	Gaithersburg
5.	10	Kelsey Laich		20.5h    (2.0)	Sherwood
6.	11	Katish Sussman		21.3h    (2.0)	Sherwood
7.	10	Hailey Johnson		26.9h    (1.0)	Sherwood
 
300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals
1.	-	Kaya Rae Dunbar		48.0h   	Paint Branch
2.	12	Kailih Taylor		52.2h   	Gaithersburg
3.	11	Joy Coates		53.3h   	Paint Branch
4.	10	Hailey Johnson		54.7h		Sherwood
5.	11	Alina Remond		55.9h   	Sherwood
6.	-	Ritika Hutchinson	56.7h   	Paint Branch
7.	-	Elsie Couturier		58.3h		Gaithersburg
8.	9	Lindsey Moris		59.6h		Sherwood
9.	11	Katish Sussman		1:00.0h		Sherwood
10.	12	Kelly Reyes		1:03.1h		Gaithersburg
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team 		51.0h		Paint Branch
2.		Relay Team 		53.5h		Gaithersburg
3.		Relay Team 		58.0h		Gaithersburg
4.		Relay Team 		58.3h		Sherwood
 
4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team 		1:45.93h	Paint Branch
2.		Relay Team 		1:47.37h	Gaithersburg
3.		Relay Team 		1:54.52h	Paint Branch
4.		Kiana Robinson
Alina Remond
Reagan Yates
Gabreilla Wooden 			1:54.93h	Sherwood
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team 		4:24.7h		Paint Branch
2.		Relay Team 		4:26.6h		Gaithersburg
3.		Kiana Robinson
Kelsey Laich
Alina Remond
Sofia Grossman 				4:27.3h		Sherwood
4.		Relay Team 		5:08.8h		Paint Branch
5.		Relay Team 		5:18.3h		Paint Branch
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team 		10:12.9h	Paint Branch
2.		Genevieve Zillich
Leah Peloff
Alexa Donaldson
Amelia Guenterberg 			10:45.2h	Sherwood
3.		Relay Team 		11:00.3h	Gaithersburg
4.		Sasha Laredo
Mary Beth Magin
Mackenzie Rounds
Greta Leissa 				11:52.4h	Sherwood
5.		Relay Team 		12:18.5h	Paint Branch
 
Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals
1.	10	Janise Bestman		34-01.00   	Paint Branch
2.	-	Erin Hatcher		29-10.00   	Paint Branch
3.		Sofi Martiona		29-02.00	Gaithersburg
4.	12	Kailih Taylor		27-10.00   	Gaithersburg
5.		Oluwafunmike Oyinloye	25-03.00	Paint Branch
6.	10	Rylie Johnson		25-02.00	Sherwood
7.		Nyah Breedlove		24-09.00	Paint Branch
8.	9	Ayana Antoine		24-07.00	Sherwood
9.	11	Katish Sussman		23-11.00	Sherwood
10.	9	Binta Sanyang		23-05.00   	Sherwood
11.	-	Ituka Molondo		23-02.00	Gaithersburg
12.	-	Mariam Kommra		22-08.00   	Gaithersburg
13.	-	Vanessa Dohvoma		22-03.00   	Paint Branch
14.		Chukwu Nwizu Eruba	21-09.00	Paint Branch
15.		Marie-Ann Kemajou	21-00.00	Paint Branch
16.	10	Talia Ben-Yosef		20-08.00   	Sherwood
17.	9	Lecresse Koumaminou	19-10.00   	Sherwood
18.	9	Tayina Sylvain		19-09.50   	Sherwood
19.	10	Crista Melendez		19-07.00   	Sherwood
20.	10	Summer Graves-Cregger	18-05.00   	Sherwood
 
Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals
1.	10	Janise Bestman		86-09   	Paint Branch
2.	10	Rylie Johnson		73-03		Sherwood
3.	-	Mariam Kommra		72-06   	Gaithersburg
4.	9	Binta Sanyang		67-06   	Sherwood
5.	-	Seyla Guardado		67-02   	Gaithersburg
6.		Annable Kaufman		66-01		Gaithersburg
7.	-	Vanessa Dohvoma		65-08   	Paint Branch
8.		Chukwu Nwizu Eruba	59-08		Paint Branch
9.		Oluwafunmike Oyinloye	59-07		Paint Branch
10.	9	Madison Carter		58-01   	Sherwood
11.	-	Erin Hatcher		57-08   	Paint Branch
12.	9	Lecresse Koumaminou	52-06   	Sherwood
13.	11	Katish Sussman		52-01   	Sherwood
14.		Marie-Ann Kemajou	50-10		Paint Branch
15.	9	Ayana Antoine		50-02   	Sherwood
16.		Nyah Breedlove		49-10		Paint Branch
17.	10	Crista Melendez		49-03   	Sherwood
18.	10	Talia Ben-Yosef		44-11		Sherwood
19.	10	Summer Graves-Cregger	43-05   	Sherwood
20.		Jennie Hudson		41-09		Gaithersburg
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals
1.	-	Kaya Rae Dunbar		5-00.00   	Paint Branch
2.	12	Octavia Coleman		4-10.00   	Gaithersburg
2.	10	Sofia Grossman		4-10.00		Sherwood
4.		Oluwafunmike Oyinloye	4-00.00		Paint Branch
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Ayanna Lynn		15-08.50   	Gaithersburg
2.		Kiara Raab		15-08.00	Gaithersburg
3.	11	Afi Djissenou		14-03.00   	Gaithersburg
4.	9	K.C. Ashiogwa		13-10.00   	Gaithersburg
5.		Annable Kaufman		12-09.00	Gaithersburg
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals
1.	10	Janise Bestman		33-03.00   	Paint Branch
2.	12	Kiana Robinson		33-01.00   	Sherwood
3.	9	K.C. Ashiogwa		31-07.00   	Gaithersburg
4.		Oluwafunmike Oyinloye	29-06.00	Paint Branch
5.		Annable Kaufman		26-06.00	Gaithersburg
6.	10	Agi Mbooba		26-00.00	Gaithersburg
 


Return to Top

Email | About