MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Blake, Springbrook at PB
Paint Branch HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Paint Branch
Burtonsville Maryland
2017-04-18

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Paint Branch High School, Paint Br

Paint Branch vs. Blake and Springbrook HS - 4/18/2017 3:09:52 PM 
           Paint Branch High School, Burtonsville, MD            

                       Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alonzo Mcbryde           Paint Branch High Sc     10.9    NWI  1     5
  2 Mayen McClain            Springbrook HS           11.0    NWI  1     3
  3 Sheku Musa               Springbrook HS           11.2    NWI  2     1
  4 Alvin Mukisa             Springbrook HS           11.2    NWI  2      
  5 Adiel Hernandez          Blake HS                 11.3    NWI  1      
  5 Chuckwumdi Osuji         Paint Branch High Sc     11.3    NWI  1      
  5 Dearage Mason            Blake HS                 11.3    NWI  1      
  8 Minh-Tu Nguyen           Springbrook HS           11.4    NWI  1      
  8 Awah Banga               Blake HS                 11.4    NWI  2      
 10 Yasin Mohammed           Paint Branch High Sc     11.4    NWI  2      
 11 Jalen Poston             Blake HS                 11.6    NWI  2      
 11 Zaid Whitney-Wiles       Paint Branch High Sc     11.6    NWI  4      
 11 Justin Page              Paint Branch High Sc     11.6    NWI  5      
 14 Solomon Lucas-Thornto    Paint Branch High Sc     11.7    NWI  2      
 15 Issac Smith              Blake HS                 11.8    NWI  3      
 15 Anthony Gomez            Springbrook HS           11.8    NWI  4      
 17 Darius Harris            Paint Branch High Sc     11.8    NWI  3      
 18 Jared Grizzle            Paint Branch High Sc     11.8    NWI  4      
 19 Nsereko Kiwalabye        Paint Branch High Sc     12.0    NWI  6      
 20 Wilson Tabi              Springbrook HS           12.0    NWI  3      
 21 Andre Puddie             Paint Branch High Sc     12.1    NWI  3      
 22 Sanjay Robinson          Springbrook HS           12.1    NWI  5      
 23 Garin Petty              Springbrook HS           12.1    NWI  6      
 24 Carleton Thomas          Blake HS                 12.2    NWI  3      
 25 Lionel Fonkou            Springbrook HS           12.2    NWI  5      
 26 Kyree Lenn               Springbrook HS           12.4    NWI  6      
 27 Patchanne Tchingonbe     Springbrook HS           12.4    NWI  5      
 28 Moses Kamara             Springbrook HS           12.5    NWI  3      
 29 Christian Logan          Springbrook HS           12.5    NWI  4      
 30 Michael Jarvis           Blake HS                 12.5    NWI  3      
 31 Emanuel Thomas           Blake HS                 12.6    NWI  4      
 32 Caleb Ofori              Springbrook HS           12.6    NWI  5      
 33 Ruel Issac               Springbrook HS           12.7    NWI  6      
 34 Kwame Frimpong           Paint Branch High Sc     12.9    NWI  5      
 35 Rayshard Harvey          Springbrook HS           13.2    NWI  3      
 36 Peter Forbin             Blake HS                 13.6    NWI  4      
 37 Carlos Amezian           Springbrook HS           13.7    NWI  4      
 38 Patrick Musaro Jr.       Blake HS                 13.8    NWI  5      
 39 Daniel Steliac           Blake HS                 14.3    NWI  5      

                       Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Beverly Val Addo         Springbrook HS           12.6    NWI  1     5
  2 Noelani Phillips         Blake HS                 12.7    NWI  1     3
  3 Tahira Bakare            Blake HS                 12.9    NWI  2     1
  4 Nicole Osafo-Dedey       Paint Branch High Sc     12.9    NWI  1      
  5 Cyan Peoples             Blake HS                 12.9    NWI  1      
  5 Assata Phillips          Paint Branch High Sc     12.9    NWI  2      
  7 Kaitland Desmangles      Paint Branch High Sc     13.2    NWI  1      
  8 Chigozirim Nwogu         Paint Branch High Sc     13.5    NWI  3      
  9 Sydney Gray              Blake HS                 13.8    NWI  2      
 10 Christobel Tsitsiwu      Paint Branch High Sc     13.9    NWI  3      
 11 Starr Wills              Paint Branch High Sc     13.9    NWI  3      
 12 Laurel Farmer            Paint Branch High Sc     14.0    NWI  2      
 13 Richelle Adu             Paint Branch High Sc     14.2    NWI  4      
 14 Nina Ross                Springbrook HS           14.3    NWI  1      
 15 Flore Golli              Blake HS                 14.4    NWI  3      
 16 Cynthia Birungi          Springbrook HS           14.6    NWI  2      
 17 Burney Nadia             Blake HS                 14.7    NWI  4      
 18 Dominique Trench         Springbrook HS           14.8    NWI  2      
 18 Corleigh Forrester       Blake HS                 14.8    NWI  3      
 20 Paige Ellis              Springbrook HS           14.9    NWI  4      
 21 Destiny Jackson          Springbrook HS           15.1    NWI  4      
 22 Elono Etareri            Blake HS                 15.2    NWI  4      
 23 Bethel Brannon           Springbrook HS           15.4    NWI  5      
 24 Belina Kiala             Springbrook HS           15.5    NWI  3      
 25 Kathy Secka              Blake HS                 16.1    NWI  3      
 26 Claire Appiah            Springbrook HS           16.2    NWI  4      
 26 Asia Brown               Springbrook HS           16.2    NWI  5      
 28 Micah Taylor             Blake HS                 16.8    NWI  4      

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kaya Rae Dunbar          Paint Branch High Sc     14.8    NWI  1     5
  2 Samantha Bryant          Springbrook HS           18.1    NWI  1     3
  3 Cecilia Doh              Blake HS                 18.4    NWI  1     1
  4 Sekai Bonner Flagg       Springbrook HS           18.7    NWI  1      
  5 Dasia Jolley-Dillard     Paint Branch High Sc     20.4    NWI  1      
  6 Krystyn Ashuekaa         Paint Branch High Sc     20.6    NWI  2      
  7 Mthany Fadlalla          Springbrook HS           22.6    NWI  2      

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jabari Bennett           Blake HS               132-07      5
  2 Lizandro Galvez          Paint Branch High Sc   107-07      3
  3 Sheldon Ellis II         Blake HS                96-03      1
  4 Jack Barnes              Springbrook HS          92-09       
  5 Ajani Grant              Paint Branch High Sc    89-08       
  6 Noan Davis               Springbrook HS          82-00       
  7 Luc Steven               Blake HS                79-10       
  8 Jason Martinez           Blake HS                79-03       
  9 Andres Mejia             Springbrook HS          77-02       
 10 Aimrick Nya Nya          Springbrook HS          76-00       
 11 Anthony Gomez            Springbrook HS          74-00       
 12 Brandon Sallee-Dillar    Paint Branch High Sc    72-00       
 13 Erick Perez Jaimes       Springbrook HS          69-11       

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emisi Bashonga           Springbrook HS          83-05      5
  2 Janise Bestman           Paint Branch High Sc    78-00      3
  3 Fatoumata Diaby          Springbrook HS          72-06      1
  4 Precious Oyinloye        Paint Branch High Sc    70-07       
  5 Ndeye Dia                Springbrook HS          67-00       
  6 Erin Hatcher             Paint Branch High Sc    65-03       
  7 Ebunoluwa Olufotebi      Springbrook HS          63-07       
  8 Cindy Nwizu-Eruba        Paint Branch High Sc    63-03       
  9 Vanessa Dohvoma          Paint Branch High Sc    56-06       
 10 Marie-Anne Kemajou       Paint Branch High Sc    55-06       
 11 Asia Brown               Springbrook HS          54-03       
 12 Bethel Brannon           Springbrook HS          52-08       
 13 Nya Breedlove            Paint Branch High Sc    50-05       

                      Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brian Dennis             Blake HS                 14.6    NWI  1     5
  2 Juvet Ebai               Paint Branch High Sc     14.6    NWI  1     3
  3 Mermose Goy              Paint Branch High Sc     14.8    NWI  1     1
  4 Tyler Beckwith           Springbrook HS           14.9    NWI  1      
  5 Elias Boussouf           Blake HS                 15.6    NWI  1      
  6 Al Thompson              Springbrook HS           16.1    NWI  1      
  7 Caleb Blaise             Paint Branch High Sc     17.4    NWI  2      
  8 Glenn Jones              Paint Branch High Sc     18.8    NWI  2      
  9 Ishmael Janneh           Springbrook HS           21.8    NWI  2      

                     Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John O'Grady             Blake HS               2:07.6   1     5
  2 Juan Lepe Albizures      Springbrook HS         2:07.8   1     3
  3 Arunkumar Ebenezer       Springbrook HS         2:08.5   1     1
  4 James Cobb               Paint Branch High Sc   2:09.3   1      
  5 Rashid Walker            Paint Branch High Sc   2:09.9   1      
  6 Florent Dondjeu          Springbrook HS         2:11.6   1      
  7 Reynold Bascal           Springbrook HS         2:11.9   1      
  8 Brian Hung               Blake HS               2:12.1   1      
  9 Moises Valle             Springbrook HS         2:14.0   1      
 10 Christian Harris         Blake HS               2:18.0   1      
 11 John Huddle              Blake HS               2:19.1   1      
 12 Dinqissa Desta           Springbrook HS         2:21.4   2      
 13 Michael Audi             Blake HS               2:23.2   2      
 14 Ezra Dessie              Paint Branch High Sc   2:24.1   1      
 15 Simon Debesai            Springbrook HS         2:25.5   2      
 16 Alexander Morris         Blake HS               2:25.9   2      
 17 Jeremy Ko                Springbrook HS         2:27.6   2      
 18 Pierce McKenzie          Springbrook HS         2:29.7   2      
 19 Martin Derek             Blake HS               2:30.2   1      
 20 Spencer Weisletten       Springbrook HS         2:31.3   2      
 21 Yafet Kassa              Springbrook HS         2:35.2   2      
 22 Amurrio Fabian           Springbrook HS         2:37.5   2      
 23 Lionel Longkeng          Paint Branch High Sc   2:38.9   2      
 24 Gaddi Rodriquez          Blake HS               2:39.6   2      
 25 Michael Haile            Springbrook HS         2:40.0   2      
 26 David Linck              Blake HS               2:40.7   2      
 27 Amit Nathan              Springbrook HS         2:42.2   2      
 28 Jack Hines               Blake HS               2:51.6   2      
 29 Andres Otero             Blake HS               2:57.4   2      

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kyra Badrian             Paint Branch High Sc   2:29.7      5
  2 Selena Lee               Paint Branch High Sc   2:46.5      3
  3 Mya Thomas               Springbrook HS         2:49.4      1
  4 Christina Kilby          Springbrook HS         2:49.9       
  5 Sydney Ruckdeschel       Blake HS               2:50.5       
  6 Jordan Shorter           Paint Branch High Sc   2:52.5       
  7 Ayana Khan               Paint Branch High Sc   3:04.8       
  8 Yordana Ribeiro          Blake HS               3:05.5       
  9 Kathryn Brockmeyer       Blake HS               3:20.0       
 10 Shay Pyles               Blake HS               3:27.7       

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mermose Goy              Paint Branch High Sc  6-04.00      5
  2 Mamadou Kouyate          Springbrook HS        5-08.00      3
  3 Noah Hall                Springbrook HS        5-06.00      1
  4 Michael Germain          Springbrook HS        5-04.00       
  5 Kevin Yomba              Paint Branch High Sc  5-02.00       

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kaya Rae Dunbar          Paint Branch High Sc  4-10.00      5
  2 Krystyn Ashuekaa         Paint Branch High Sc  4-04.00      3
  3 Precious Oyinloye        Paint Branch High Sc  4-04.00      1
  4 Ekenedillichukwu Onye    Springbrook HS        4-04.00       
  5 Jordyn Walker            Springbrook HS        4-02.00       

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Paint Branch High School                   3:28.4      5
  2 Springbrook HS                             3:30.3      0
  3 Blake HS                                   3:34.9       
  4 Paint Branch High School                   3:39.4       
  5 Blake HS                                   4:38.8       

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Blake HS                                   4:08.5      5
  2 Paint Branch High School                   4:12.6      0
  3 Springbrook HS                             4:14.0       

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jabari Bennett           Blake HS             53-11.50      5
  2 Ajani Grant              Paint Branch High Sc 47-05.00      3
  3 Sheldon Ellis II         Blake HS             41-01.50      1
  4 Lizandro Galvez          Paint Branch High Sc 38-07.25       
  5 Hedzoriah Addo           Springbrook HS       37-08.50       
  6 Jason Martinez           Blake HS             35-11.25       
  7 Aimrick Nya Nya          Springbrook HS       32-01.00       
  8 Michael Dennis           Springbrook HS       31-06.50       
  9 Kevin Yomba              Paint Branch High Sc 30-05.50       
 10 Luc Steven               Blake HS             30-05.00       
 11 Noan Davis               Springbrook HS       30-03.00       
 12 Anthony Gomez            Springbrook HS       29-07.00       
 13 Brandon Sallee-Dillar    Paint Branch High Sc 29-05.00       
 14 Andres Mejia             Springbrook HS       29-01.50       
 15 Ysaiahs Mohammed         Paint Branch High Sc 27-11.00       
 16 Erick Perez Jaimes       Springbrook HS       26-00.00       

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Janise Bestman           Paint Branch High Sc 33-08.00      5
  2 Erin Hatcher             Paint Branch High Sc 29-06.00      2
  2 Ebunoluwa Olufotebi      Springbrook HS       29-06.00      2
  4 Emisi Bashonga           Springbrook HS       27-11.50       
  5 Precious Oyinloye        Paint Branch High Sc 26-07.00       
  6 Nya Breedlove            Paint Branch High Sc 25-07.00       
  7 Fatoumata Diaby          Springbrook HS       24-09.00       
  8 Cindy Nwizu-Eruba        Paint Branch High Sc 24-05.00       
  9 Vanessa Dohvoma          Paint Branch High Sc 24-03.00       
 10 Ndeye Dia                Springbrook HS       23-10.50       
 11 Marie-Anne Kemajou       Paint Branch High Sc 22-08.00       
 12 Asia Brown               Springbrook HS       20-05.00       

                   Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                   
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Juvet Ebai               Paint Branch High Sc     39.4   1     5
  2 Elias Boussouf           Blake HS                 40.0   1     3
  3 Mermose Goy              Paint Branch High Sc     41.4   1     1
  4 Glenn Jones              Paint Branch High Sc     42.0   2      
  5 Brian Dennis             Blake HS                 42.1   2      
  6 Tyler Beckwith           Springbrook HS           42.5   1      
  7 Emanuel Akins Atewogb    Springbrook HS           42.7   1      
  8 Al Thompson              Springbrook HS           43.4   2      
  9 Caleb Blaise             Paint Branch High Sc     43.5   2      
 10 Jared Grizzle            Paint Branch High Sc     47.3   2      

                  Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                   
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kaya Rae Dunbar          Paint Branch High Sc     48.8   1     5
  2 Samantha Bryant          Springbrook HS           52.7   1     3
  3 Vene Richardson Pow      Springbrook HS           53.0   1     1
  4 Cecilia Doh              Blake HS                 54.5   1      
  5 Dasia Jolley-Dillard     Paint Branch High Sc     56.0   2      
  6 Ritika Hutchinson        Paint Branch High Sc     56.4   2      
  7 Krystyn Ashuekaa         Paint Branch High Sc     57.8   1      

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Paint Branch High School                   8:28.7      5
  2 Springbrook HS                             8:30.4      0
  3 Blake HS                                   9:00.9       

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Paint Branch High School                  10:23.0      5
  2 Springbrook HS                            11:06.0      0
  3 Blake HS                                  11:56.0       

                    Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Moti Heda                Springbrook HS         4:39.7   1     5
  2 John O'Grady             Blake HS               4:39.8   1     3
  3 Steven Anderson          Paint Branch High Sc   4:43.4   1     1
  4 Arunkumar Ebenezer       Springbrook HS         4:48.7   1      
  5 Ezra Dessie              Paint Branch High Sc   4:57.8   1      
  6 Moises Valle             Springbrook HS         4:59.8   1      
  7 Ibrahim Kaba             Paint Branch High Sc   5:09.9   1      
  8 Tyler Plunkett           Paint Branch High Sc   5:10.9   1      
  9 Amyr Hall                Paint Branch High Sc   5:13.1   1      
 10 Asyer Yonas              Paint Branch High Sc   5:21.1   2      
 11 Andrew McVeigh           Blake HS               5:23.5   1      
 12 Dinqissa Desta           Springbrook HS         5:24.2   1      
 13 Mason Knuth              Springbrook HS         5:29.7   1      
 14 Yafet Kassa              Springbrook HS         5:29.9   2      
 15 Spencer Knuth            Springbrook HS         5:47.1   2      
 16 Michael Haile            Springbrook HS         5:49.9   2      
 17 Logan Cook               Springbrook HS         5:51.9   2      
 18 Karim Wade               Springbrook HS         5:59.6   2      
 19 Amit Nathan              Springbrook HS         6:00.0   2      
 20 Kidus Solomon            Paint Branch High Sc   6:00.5   2      
 21 Gaddi Rodriquez          Blake HS               6:00.7   1      
 22 Daniel James             Paint Branch High Sc   6:21.9   2      
 23 Andres Otero             Blake HS               6:27.7   1      
 24 Michael Dennis           Springbrook HS         6:31.0   2      
 25 Armando Umanzor          Paint Branch High Sc   6:41.1   2      

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zuri Rashad              Paint Branch High Sc   5:43.1      5
  2 Eva Loewenstein          Springbrook HS         5:58.5      3
  3 Mya Thomas               Springbrook HS         6:16.1      1
  4 Lillian Fitta            Paint Branch High Sc   6:40.1       
  5 Yordana Ribeiro          Blake HS               6:59.9       

                       Varsity Boys Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mermose Goy              Paint Branch High Sc 42-02.00    NWI     5
  2 Juvet Ebai               Paint Branch High Sc 42-00.00    NWI     3
  3 Yamoussa Sylla           Blake HS             40-07.00    NWI     1
  4 Tyler Beckwith           Springbrook HS       39-08.00    NWI      
  5 Mamadou Kouyate          Springbrook HS       39-06.00    NWI      
  6 Caleb Blaise             Paint Branch High Sc 39-05.00    NWI      
  7 Yasin Mohammed           Paint Branch High Sc 39-02.00    NWI      
  8 Noah Hall                Springbrook HS       35-07.00    NWI      
  9 Shemar Weisweaver        Springbrook HS       35-02.50    NWI      

                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Samantha Bryant          Springbrook HS       32-01.00    NWI     5
  2 Janise Bestman           Paint Branch High Sc 31-11.00    NWI     3
  3 Sekai Bonner Flagg       Springbrook HS       31-04.00    NWI     1
  4 Precious Oyinloye        Paint Branch High Sc 28-07.00    NWI      

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Springbrook HS                               42.6      5
  2 Paint Branch High School                     43.1      0
  3 Paint Branch High School                     46.1       
  4 Blake HS                                     47.4       

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Blake HS                                     49.2      5
  2 Paint Branch High School                     49.4      0
  3 Springbrook HS                               53.5       

                    Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mayen McClain            Springbrook HS           49.2   1     5
  2 Alvin Mukisa             Springbrook HS           51.7   1     3
  3 Jelani Wendt             Paint Branch High Sc     52.2   1     1
  4 Michael Jarvis           Blake HS                 52.4   1      
  5 Damon Farrell            Paint Branch High Sc     52.8   1      
  6 Nnaemeka Enwereuzor      Springbrook HS           54.1   2      
  7 Khaleel Mondesir         Blake HS                 54.3   1      
  8 Joseph Okonofua          Paint Branch High Sc     54.8   3      
  9 Solomon Hawkins          Blake HS                 54.8   2      
 10 Gideon Ndeh              Springbrook HS           55.7   3      
 11 Joshua Okonofua          Paint Branch High Sc     56.0   2      
 12 Keshav Kaul              Blake HS                 56.4   2      
 13 Wilson Tabi              Springbrook HS           56.6   2      
 14 Kenechukwu Azinge        Springbrook HS           56.9   3      
 14 Zachary Stango           Paint Branch High Sc     56.9   4      
 16 Christian Logan          Springbrook HS           57.2   4      
 17 Kidus Solomon            Paint Branch High Sc     58.0   3      
 18 Jordan Greene            Paint Branch High Sc     58.3   3      
 19 Tshaga Casey             Paint Branch High Sc     59.0   4      
 20 Dante Moore              Paint Branch High Sc     59.2   4      
 21 Michael Audi             Blake HS               1:00.9   4      
 22 Carlos Amezian           Springbrook HS         1:01.5   5      
 23 Jeremy Ko                Springbrook HS         1:01.7   4      
 24 Canaan Aklog             Blake HS               1:02.3   4      
 25 Martin Derek             Blake HS               1:02.4   3      
 26 Caleb Ofori              Springbrook HS         1:02.7   5      
 27 Lionel Longkeng          Paint Branch High Sc   1:02.8   5      
 28 Le Andrew                Blake HS               1:03.2   3      
 29 Owen Boswell             Springbrook HS         1:04.4   3      

                    Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Serena Harrison          Blake HS                 57.7   1     5
  2 Kenya Allison            Blake HS                 59.4   2     3
  3 Geligne Franklin         Blake HS                 59.9   1     1
  4 Kyra Badrian             Paint Branch High Sc   1:00.5   1      
  5 Hannah Kamara            Paint Branch High Sc   1:01.3   1      
  6 Ekenedillichukwu Onye    Springbrook HS         1:02.5   1      
  7 Brianna Osafo-Dedey      Paint Branch High Sc   1:12.3   2      
  8 Dominique Trench         Springbrook HS         1:15.8   2      
  9 Sandra Ihougan           Springbrook HS         1:15.9   1      

                       Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mayen McClain            Springbrook HS           21.7    NWI  1     5
  2 Alonzo Mcbryde           Paint Branch High Sc     22.8    NWI  1     3
  3 Jalen Poston             Blake HS                 22.9    NWI  2     1
  4 Dearage Mason            Blake HS                 23.0    NWI  1      
  4 Solomon Lucas-Thornto    Paint Branch High Sc     23.0    NWI  1      
  6 Adiel Hernandez          Blake HS                 23.2    NWI  2      
  7 Alvin Mukisa             Springbrook HS           23.2    NWI  1      
  8 Joel Lukubama            Springbrook HS           23.4    NWI  2      
  8 Khaleel Mondesir         Blake HS                 23.4    NWI  3      
 10 Zaid Whitney-Wiles       Paint Branch High Sc     23.4    NWI  2      
 11 Awah Banga               Blake HS                 23.5    NWI  1      
 12 Anthony Gomez            Springbrook HS           23.9    NWI  6      
 13 Andre Puddie             Paint Branch High Sc     24.0    NWI  4      
 14 Wilson Tabi              Springbrook HS           24.0    NWI  3      
 14 Darius Harris            Paint Branch High Sc     24.0    NWI  3      
 16 Zachary Opon             Paint Branch High Sc     24.0    NWI  2      
 17 Gideon Ndeh              Springbrook HS           24.1    NWI  2      
 18 Zachary Stango           Paint Branch High Sc     24.2    NWI  5      
 19 Carleton Thomas          Blake HS                 24.3    NWI  4      
 20 Momodou Singhateh        Paint Branch High Sc     24.5    NWI  3      
 21 Lionel Fonkou            Springbrook HS           24.6    NWI  3      
 22 Sanjay Robinson          Springbrook HS           24.8    NWI  6      
 23 Carlos Amezian           Springbrook HS           24.8    NWI  4      
 24 Keshav Kaul              Blake HS                 24.8    NWI  3      
 25 Jordan Greene            Paint Branch High Sc     25.1    NWI  5      
 26 Kenechukwu Azinge        Springbrook HS           25.3    NWI  5      
 27 John-John Ashu           Paint Branch High Sc     25.4    NWI  6      
 28 Garin Petty              Springbrook HS           25.6    NWI  4      
 29 Rayshard Harvey          Springbrook HS           25.7    NWI  6      
 30 Christian Logan          Springbrook HS           25.8    NWI  5      
 31 Patchanne Tchingonbe     Springbrook HS           25.9    NWI  5      
 32 Tshaga Casey             Paint Branch High Sc     26.0    NWI  4      
 33 Canaan Aklog             Blake HS                 26.3    NWI  3      
 34 Ruel Issac               Springbrook HS           26.5    NWI  5      
 35 Le Andrew                Blake HS                 26.5    NWI  4      
 36 Owen Boswell             Springbrook HS           26.5    NWI  6      
 37 Caleb Ofori              Springbrook HS           26.6    NWI  6      
 38 Moses Kamara             Springbrook HS           27.2    NWI  4      
 39 Aaron Edusei             Blake HS                 27.7    NWI  4      
 39 Erick Perez Jaimes       Springbrook HS           27.7    NWI  6      
 41 Lionel Longkeng          Paint Branch High Sc     28.1    NWI  3      
 42 Peter Forbin             Blake HS                 28.5    NWI  5      
 43 Daniel Steliac           Blake HS                 29.1    NWI  6      
 44 Patrick Musaro Jr.       Blake HS                 29.4    NWI  5      

                       Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Noelani Phillips         Blake HS                 24.8    NWI  1     5
  2 Serena Harrison          Blake HS                 25.4    NWI  3     3
  3 Kenya Allison            Blake HS                 25.5    NWI  3     1
  4 Kaitland Desmangles      Paint Branch High Sc     25.7    NWI  1      
  5 Beverly Val Addo         Springbrook HS           25.9    NWI  1      
  6 Tahira Bakare            Blake HS                 26.0    NWI  2      
  7 Assata Phillips          Paint Branch High Sc     26.2    NWI  1      
  8 Geligne Franklin         Blake HS                 26.5    NWI  3      
  9 Cyan Peoples             Blake HS                 26.6    NWI  1      
 10 Hannah Kamara            Paint Branch High Sc     26.9    NWI  2      
 11 Starr Wills              Paint Branch High Sc     27.8    NWI  3      
 12 Chigozirim Nwogu         Paint Branch High Sc     28.1    NWI  4      
 13 Sydney Gray              Blake HS                 28.2    NWI  2      
 14 Laurel Farmer            Paint Branch High Sc     28.7    NWI  2      
 15 Nina Ross                Springbrook HS           29.0    NWI  1      
 16 Christobel Tsitsiwu      Paint Branch High Sc     29.1    NWI  3      
 17 Richelle Adu             Paint Branch High Sc     29.3    NWI  3      
 18 Cynthia Birungi          Springbrook HS           29.4    NWI  2      
 19 Flore Golli              Blake HS                 30.1    NWI  4      
 20 Burney Nadia             Blake HS                 30.6    NWI  4      
 21 Brianna Osafo-Dedey      Paint Branch High Sc     31.1    NWI  4      
 22 Corleigh Forrester       Blake HS                 31.5    NWI  4      
 23 Belina Kiala             Springbrook HS           31.6    NWI  3      
 24 Dominique Trench         Springbrook HS           31.8    NWI  2      
 25 Bethel Brannon           Springbrook HS           32.6    NWI  4      
 26 Kathy Secka              Blake HS                 32.8    NWI  4      
 27 Destiny Jackson          Springbrook HS           32.9    NWI  3      
 28 Micah Taylor             Blake HS                 34.9    NWI  4      

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Evan Pollack             Blake HS              10:15.7      5
  2 Moti Heda                Springbrook HS        10:15.9      3
  3 Surafel Mengist          Springbrook HS        10:26.2      1
  4 Newell Mulugeta          Paint Branch High Sc  10:41.4       
  5 Gideon Giorgis           Paint Branch High Sc  10:48.1       
  6 Ian Wilson               Blake HS              10:50.9       
  7 Liiva Aaron              Blake HS              10:59.4       
  8 Vincente Maltagliati     Paint Branch High Sc  11:00.2       
  9 Christopher Nguyen       Paint Branch High Sc  11:21.0       
 10 William Bundi            Springbrook HS        11:23.8       
 11 Rahil Sheth              Springbrook HS        11:24.6       
 12 Edward James             Paint Branch High Sc  11:57.6       
 13 John Sakhi               Springbrook HS        12:00.9       

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Yasmine Kass             Paint Branch High Sc  11:34.0      5
  2 Eva Loewenstein          Springbrook HS        13:19.8      3
  3 Ayden Daniel             Blake HS              14:25.3      1

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chuckwumdi Osuji         Paint Branch High Sc 20-10.50    NWI     5
  2 Minh-Tu Nguyen           Springbrook HS       20-09.00    NWI     3
  3 Caleb Blaise             Paint Branch High Sc 20-08.00    NWI     1
  4 Tyler Beckwith           Springbrook HS       20-01.00    NWI      
  5 Mamadou Kouyate          Springbrook HS       20-00.50    NWI      
  6 Yamoussa Sylla           Blake HS             20-00.00    NWI      
  7 Noah Hall                Springbrook HS       18-01.00    NWI      
  8 Timothy Royal            Springbrook HS       16-11.00    NWI      
  9 Oscar Santos-Cedillos    Blake HS             16-09.00    NWI      
 10 Michael Germain          Springbrook HS       13-01.00    NWI      

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nicole Osafo-Dedey       Paint Branch High Sc 16-09.75    NWI     5
  2 Samantha Bryant          Springbrook HS       16-05.00    NWI     3
  3 Jordyn Walker            Springbrook HS       16-04.00    NWI     1
  4 Sekai Bonner Flagg       Springbrook HS       15-09.00    NWI      

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Springbrook HS                            1:29.84      5
  2 Paint Branch High School                  1:30.06      0
  3 Blake HS                                  1:31.15       
  4 Paint Branch High School                  1:35.38       
  5 Blake HS                                  1:36.47       

              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Paint Branch High School                  1:46.56      5
  2 Springbrook HS                            1:51.52      0



        Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)         
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Paint Branch High School    55      9    1   10   10    6   19    0  
  2 Springbrook HS              47     17   13    0   10    0    7    0  
  3 Blake HS                    35      1   13    8    0   12    1    0  


        Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)        
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Paint Branch High School    65      0   18   10   10   10   17    0  
  2 Springbrook HS              38      5    8    7    0    8   10    0  
  3 Blake HS                    34     22    1    1   10    0    0    0  




Girls
===================================
PB v SB 92-44 (PB win)

PB v BL 84-47 (PB win)

SB v BL 93-41 (SB win)

Boys 
===================================
PB v SB 75-62 (PB win)

PB v BL 89-47 (PB win)

SB v BL 84-53 (SB win)


Return to Top

Email | About