MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




B-CC at Richard Montgomery
R. Montgomery HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Richard Montgomery
Rockville, Maryland
2017-04-04

Final results are pending pole vault competition

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports       Davy Rogers, Rockets Running

         BCC @ Richard Montgomery - 4/4/2017 12:16:03 PM         
                Richard Montgomery, Rockville, MD                

                      Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sam Novak                Bethesda Chevy Chase     10.8    NWI     5
  2 Drew Byrd                Richard Montgomery       11.0    NWI     3
  3 Zion Tyler               Richard Montgomery       11.1    NWI     1
  4 Winston Broadbell        Bethesda Chevy Chase     11.2    NWI      
  4 Amayas Tahi              Richard Montgomery       11.2    NWI      
  6 Terri McQuilkin          Richard Montgomery       11.4    NWI      
  7 Jack Robinson            Bethesda Chevy Chase     11.4    NWI      
  8 Usama Abdelkarim         Richard Montgomery       11.6    NWI      
  9 Enrique Zuniga           Richard Montgomery       11.7    NWI      
 10 Daryn Alexander          Richard Montgomery       11.8    NWI      
 10 Ikenna Okeoma            Richard Montgomery       11.8    NWI      
 10 Jack Meuse               Richard Montgomery       11.8    NWI      
 10 Zaire Mitchell-Paden     Richard Montgomery       11.8    NWI      
 14 Enid Diaz                Richard Montgomery       11.9    NWI      
 15 Zachary Walker-Liang     Bethesda Chevy Chase     12.0    NWI      
 15 John Milton              Richard Montgomery       12.0    NWI      
 15 Noah Thorton             Richard Montgomery       12.0    NWI      
 18 Dmitry Bilous            Richard Montgomery       12.2    NWI      
 18 Reilly Grant             Richard Montgomery       12.2    NWI      
 20 Zayus Clark              Richard Montgomery       12.3    NWI      
 21 Jason Li                 Richard Montgomery       12.6    NWI      
 22 Arjun Akwaei             Bethesda Chevy Chase     12.7    NWI      
 23 Jalen Stubbs             Richard Montgomery       12.8    NWI      
 24 Jackson Baker            Richard Montgomery       13.2    NWI      

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emma Lopus               Bethesda Chevy Chase     12.7    NWI     5
  2 Eloise Dufka             Richard Montgomery       13.2    NWI     2
  2 Dara Sontan              Richard Montgomery       13.2    NWI     2
  4 Ananda Nyero             Richard Montgomery       13.7    NWI      
  4 Mariah McAllister        Bethesda Chevy Chase     13.7    NWI      
  6 Sade Thomas              Bethesda Chevy Chase     13.8    NWI      
  7 Jennifer Alves           Richard Montgomery       14.2    NWI      
  7 Eve McGloon              Bethesda Chevy Chase     14.2    NWI      
  7 Maissa Keita             Bethesda Chevy Chase     14.2    NWI      
  7 Dasia Cornelio           Bethesda Chevy Chase     14.2    NWI      
  7 Melanie Mputu            Bethesda Chevy Chase     14.2    NWI      
 12 Jessica Lee              Richard Montgomery       14.4    NWI      
 13 Sophia Rehrig            Bethesda Chevy Chase     14.7    NWI      
 13 Emma McLeod              Richard Montgomery       14.7    NWI      
 15 Saja Rahim               Richard Montgomery       15.1    NWI      
 15 Noora Amin               Richard Montgomery       15.1    NWI      
 17 Jisca Mivingou           Richard Montgomery       15.4    NWI      
 17 Sabrina Guedes           Richard Montgomery       15.4    NWI      
 19 Valerie Wagner           Richard Montgomery       15.7    NWI      

                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rosa Boehler             Richard Montgomery       17.8    NWI     5
  2 Julia Mencher            Bethesda Chevy Chase     18.2    NWI     3
  3 Heather Konan            Richard Montgomery       19.0    NWI     1
  4 Molly Elkjaer            Bethesda Chevy Chase     19.8    NWI      
  5 Isabella Faccone         Bethesda Chevy Chase     19.9    NWI      
  6 Aliza Philip             Richard Montgomery       20.6    NWI      
  7 Emma McLeod              Richard Montgomery       21.7    NWI      

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tosin Aroyewun           Bethesda Chevy Chase   102-11      5
  2 Andrew Marlin            Richard Montgomery      90-01      3
  3 Noah Fein                Richard Montgomery      85-07      1
  4 Kai Elwood-Dieu          Bethesda Chevy Chase    82-10       
  5 Griffin Garcia-Hidalg    Bethesda Chevy Chase    70-07       
  6 Julien Cary              Bethesda Chevy Chase    67-00       
  7 James McGreivy           Bethesda Chevy Chase    62-02       

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Princella Allieu         Richard Montgomery      68-08      5
  2 Isabella Faccone         Bethesda Chevy Chase    67-01      3
  3 Fabienne Assiongbon      Richard Montgomery      66-02      1
  4 Sarah Cobau              Bethesda Chevy Chase    60-07       
  5 Logan Turner-Mannix      Richard Montgomery      56-03       
  6 Artemis Margaronis       Bethesda Chevy Chase    55-10       
  7 Margaret Spencer         Richard Montgomery      52-05       
  8 Julia Mencher            Bethesda Chevy Chase    50-02       
  9 Sophia Naidi             Richard Montgomery      49-00       
 10 Abbie Macher             Bethesda Chevy Chase    43-02       
 11 Autumn Barber            Richard Montgomery      37-05       

                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Will Richardson          Bethesda Chevy Chase     16.0    NWI     5
  2 Vikram Akwaei            Bethesda Chevy Chase     16.4    NWI     3
  3 Simon Liu                Richard Montgomery       17.1    NWI     1
  4 Jeremy Lyons             Richard Montgomery       17.2    NWI      
  5 Ian McBain               Richard Montgomery       18.7    NWI      
  6 Jack Meuse               Richard Montgomery       18.8    NWI      
  7 Freddie Martinez         Richard Montgomery       19.4    NWI      
  8 T'Kai Ayoola             Richard Montgomery       20.6    NWI      

                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rohann Asfaw             Richard Montgomery     2:00.5      5
  2 Joe Viqueira             Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:02.0      3
  3 Joachim El-Masry         Richard Montgomery     2:09.0      1
  4 Amit Koppel              Richard Montgomery     2:12.0       
  5 Jonah Rosenblum          Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:20.0       
  6 Andre Nadeau             Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:22.0       
  7 David Cantillo           Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:24.0       
  8 Abycab Ayele             Richard Montgomery     2:25.0       
  9 Luca Merotto             Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:26.0       
 10 Vishal Majethia          Richard Montgomery     2:28.3       
 11 Conor Kelley             Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:28.5       
 12 Joey Caiazza-Blum        Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:28.8       
 13 Andrew Yi                Richard Montgomery     2:29.0       
 14 Sean Liu                 Richard Montgomery     2:30.2       
 15 Ben Blumenthal           Richard Montgomery     2:30.5       
 16 Henry Buron              Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:31.0       
 17 Ajeet Goraya             Richard Montgomery     2:32.0       
 18 Kevin Yuson              Richard Montgomery     2:34.3       
 19 William Wong             Richard Montgomery     2:34.5       
 20 Joshua Garber            Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:39.4       
 21 Shishir Velma            Richard Montgomery     2:39.9       
 22 John Condon              Richard Montgomery     2:42.0       
 23 Dan Tsuma                Richard Montgomery     2:47.0       
 24 Justin Schwager          Richard Montgomery     2:51.0       
 25 Dev Bhardwaj             Richard Montgomery     3:00.0       

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Analise Schmidt          Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:26.0      5
  2 Sarah Haas               Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:26.3      3
  3 Gabriela Jeliazkov       Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:27.0      1
  4 Lauren Zhou              Richard Montgomery     2:27.5       
  5 Katherine Ellis          Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:31.0       
  6 Michelle Campano         Richard Montgomery     2:37.0       
  7 Nefret El-Masry          Richard Montgomery     2:39.0       
  8 Devi Payne               Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:44.0       
  9 Oriane Badre             Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:46.0       
 10 Julie Kloner             Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:47.0       
 11 Jasmine De La Vega       Richard Montgomery     2:49.2       
 12 Gabriella Sanjur         Richard Montgomery     2:49.4       
 13 Emily Schrader           Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:49.5       
 14 Amelia Rehrig            Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:50.0       
 15 Laura Koye               Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:52.0       
 16 Martha Spletzer          Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:55.0       
 17 Christine Folivi         Bethesda Chevy Chase   2:57.0       
 18 Gabriella Capizzi        Bethesda Chevy Chase   3:00.0       
 19 Abbie Macher             Bethesda Chevy Chase   3:00.3       
 20 Amanda Baratz            Bethesda Chevy Chase   3:01.0       
 21 Alex Waterman            Bethesda Chevy Chase   3:03.0       
 22 Joy Anyanwu              Richard Montgomery     3:05.0       
 23 Abbey Geary              Richard Montgomery     3:08.0       
 24 Victoria Carter          Richard Montgomery     3:12.0       
 25 Artemis Margaronis       Bethesda Chevy Chase   3:14.0       
 26 Alena Spencer            Richard Montgomery     3:18.0       
 27 Sareet Nayak             Richard Montgomery     3:25.0       
 28 Sofia Dutton             Richard Montgomery     3:26.0       
 29 Maggie Brady             Richard Montgomery     3:46.0       

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 James McGreivy           Bethesda Chevy Chase  6-02.00      5
  2 Daryn Alexander          Richard Montgomery    6-00.00      2
  2 Jesse Cooper             Richard Montgomery    6-00.00      2
  4 Zachary Walker-Liang     Bethesda Chevy Chase  5-02.00       
  5 Arjun Akwaei             Bethesda Chevy Chase  5-00.00       
 NH Joshua Garber            Bethesda Chevy Chase       NH       

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Starr Stover             Richard Montgomery    4-08.00      5
  2 Sophia Rehrig            Bethesda Chevy Chase  4-06.00      2
  2 Madeline McCollum        Bethesda Chevy Chase  4-06.00      2
  2 Nicki Schmidt            Bethesda Chevy Chase  4-06.00       
  5 Bryony Hollingsworth     Richard Montgomery    4-04.00       
  6 Aliza Philip             Richard Montgomery    4-00.00       
 NH Samaya Bernardo          Bethesda Chevy Chase       NH       
 NH Gabriella Capizzi        Bethesda Chevy Chase       NH       

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Richard Montgomery                         3:32.6      5
  2 Bethesda Chevy Chase                       3:32.9      0
  3 Richard Montgomery                         3:51.0       
  4 Richard Montgomery                         3:59.0       
  5 Bethesda Chevy Chase                       4:03.8       
  6 Bethesda Chevy Chase                       4:14.9       

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda Chevy Chase                       4:22.9      5
  2 Richard Montgomery                         4:36.6      0
  3 Richard Montgomery                         5:20.1       

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Andrew Marlin            Richard Montgomery   36-00.00      5
  2 Tosin Aroyewun           Bethesda Chevy Chase 35-03.00      3
  3 Griffin Garcia-Hidalg    Bethesda Chevy Chase 31-06.00      1
  4 Noah Fein                Richard Montgomery   31-04.00       
  5 Julien Cary              Bethesda Chevy Chase 28-04.00       

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Logan Turner-Mannix      Richard Montgomery   26-00.00      5
  2 Princella Allieu         Richard Montgomery   24-01.00      3
  3 Victoria Toth            Bethesda Chevy Chase 23-00.00      1
  4 Sarah Cobau              Bethesda Chevy Chase 21-10.00       
  5 Fabienne Assiongbon      Richard Montgomery   21-08.50       
  6 Artemis Margaronis       Bethesda Chevy Chase 20-06.50       
  7 Autumn Barber            Richard Montgomery   19-10.50       
  8 Sophia Naidi             Richard Montgomery   18-07.00       

                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Greg Heredia             Richard Montgomery       43.9      5
  2 Ian McBain               Richard Montgomery       44.9      3
  3 Simon Liu                Richard Montgomery       45.3      1
  4 Sebastian Jones          Bethesda Chevy Chase     45.5       
  5 Jeremy Lyons             Richard Montgomery       45.8       
  6 Zaire Mitchell-Paden     Richard Montgomery       46.1       
  7 Jackson Walker           Richard Montgomery       48.7       
  8 Jack Meuse               Richard Montgomery       48.9       
  9 Arjun Akwaei             Bethesda Chevy Chase     50.0       
 10 Tylen Hebron             Richard Montgomery       54.3       

                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bryony Hollingsworth     Richard Montgomery       51.1      5
  2 Rosa Boehler             Richard Montgomery       52.2      3
  3 Molly Elkjaer            Bethesda Chevy Chase     54.9      1
  4 Julia Mencher            Bethesda Chevy Chase     55.3       

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda Chevy Chase                       8:39.0      5
  2 Richard Montgomery                         9:05.0      0

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda Chevy Chase                      11:00.0      5
  2 Bethesda Chevy Chase                      11:02.0       

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rohann Asfaw             Richard Montgomery     4:30.0      5
  2 Adam Nakasaka            Bethesda Chevy Chase   4:36.0      3
  3 Josh Fry                 Bethesda Chevy Chase   4:39.0      1
  4 Sebastian Jones          Bethesda Chevy Chase   4:40.0       
  5 Amit Koppel              Richard Montgomery     4:59.0       
  6 Aidan Smyth              Bethesda Chevy Chase   5:00.0       
  7 Jonah Rosenblum          Bethesda Chevy Chase   5:01.0       
  8 Ari Weissfeld            Bethesda Chevy Chase   5:03.0       
  9 Nicholas Olano           Richard Montgomery     5:04.0       
  9 Nathaniel Stucky         Richard Montgomery     5:04.0       
 11 Connor Obrien            Richard Montgomery     5:10.0       
 11 Ben Mather               Bethesda Chevy Chase   5:10.0       
 13 Nicolas Berlinski        Bethesda Chevy Chase   5:17.0       
 14 Abycab Ayele             Richard Montgomery     5:19.0       
 15 Joey Caiazza-Blum        Bethesda Chevy Chase   5:20.0       
 16 Christopher Callaghan    Richard Montgomery     5:24.0       
 17 Luca Merotto             Bethesda Chevy Chase   5:27.0       
 18 Sresth Viswanathan       Richard Montgomery     5:28.0       
 19 Andrew Yi                Richard Montgomery     5:31.0       
 20 Ajeet Goraya             Richard Montgomery     5:32.0       
 21 Vishal Majethia          Richard Montgomery     5:33.0       
 22 Sean Liu                 Richard Montgomery     5:36.0       
 22 Kevin Yuson              Richard Montgomery     5:36.0       
 24 William Wong             Richard Montgomery     5:37.0       
 25 Joshua Garber            Bethesda Chevy Chase   5:38.0       
 26 Justin Schwager          Richard Montgomery     5:39.0       
 27 Rob Kearns               Richard Montgomery     5:46.0       
 28 Michael Thomas           Richard Montgomery     5:51.0       
 29 Shishir Velma            Richard Montgomery     5:54.0       
 30 Isaac Lim                Richard Montgomery     5:55.0       
 30 Dev Bhardwaj             Richard Montgomery     5:55.0       
 32 Jonathan Dillon          Richard Montgomery     5:56.0       
 33 Rajan Agarwal            Richard Montgomery     6:01.0       
 34 Samarth Nayak            Richard Montgomery     6:02.0       
 35 Michael Gan              Richard Montgomery     6:04.0       
 35 Dan Tsuma                Richard Montgomery     6:04.0       
 37 Don Zheng                Richard Montgomery     6:05.0       

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Katherine Ellis          Bethesda Chevy Chase   5:31.0      5
  2 Nefret El-Masry          Richard Montgomery     5:37.0      3
  3 Michelle Campano         Richard Montgomery     5:45.0      1
  4 Anaiah Little-Diop       Bethesda Chevy Chase   5:48.0       
  5 Rosalind Van Der Does    Bethesda Chevy Chase   5:49.0       
  6 Devi Payne               Bethesda Chevy Chase   5:57.0       
  7 Julie Kloner             Bethesda Chevy Chase   6:03.0       
  8 Martha Spletzer          Bethesda Chevy Chase   6:10.0       
  9 Natalie Koldaro          Richard Montgomery     6:10.2       
 10 Amelia Rehrig            Bethesda Chevy Chase   6:10.5       
 11 Madeline Cheng           Richard Montgomery     6:11.0       
 12 Laura Koye               Bethesda Chevy Chase   6:19.0       
 13 Amanda Baratz            Bethesda Chevy Chase   6:21.0       
 14 Aral Markert             Richard Montgomery     6:24.0       
 15 Marlee San Sebastian     Richard Montgomery     6:25.0       
 16 Taylor Balfour           Richard Montgomery     6:26.0       
 17 Gabriella Capizzi        Bethesda Chevy Chase   6:28.0       
 18 Gabriella Sanjur         Richard Montgomery     6:34.0       
 19 Anagha Shastry           Richard Montgomery     6:46.0       
 20 Alena Spencer            Richard Montgomery     6:48.0       
 21 Joy Anyanwu              Richard Montgomery     6:49.0       
 22 Fonda Shen               Richard Montgomery     6:58.0       
 23 Victoria Carter          Richard Montgomery     6:59.0       
 24 Sareet Nayak             Richard Montgomery     7:11.0       
 25 Sofia Dutton             Richard Montgomery     7:11.2       
 26 Maggie Brady             Richard Montgomery     7:43.0       

                       Varsity Boys Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jesse Cooper             Richard Montgomery   42-05.00    NWI     5
  2 James McGreivy           Bethesda Chevy Chase 35-06.00    NWI     3
  3 Jalen Stubbs             Richard Montgomery   34-07.00    NWI     1
  4 Freddie Martinez         Richard Montgomery   31-09.00    NWI      
  5 Henry Buron              Bethesda Chevy Chase 28-03.00    NWI      

                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Heather Konan            Richard Montgomery   31-01.50    NWI     5
  2 Julia Mencher            Bethesda Chevy Chase 29-11.00    NWI     3
  3 Margaret Spencer         Richard Montgomery   29-04.00    NWI     1
  4 Isabella Faccone         Bethesda Chevy Chase 28-07.00    NWI      
  5 Aliza Philip             Richard Montgomery   27-09.00    NWI      
  6 Sarah Cobau              Bethesda Chevy Chase 25-05.00    NWI      

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda Chevy Chase                         44.8      5
  2 Richard Montgomery                           45.2      0

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Richard Montgomery                           50.8      5
  2 Bethesda Chevy Chase                         52.5      0
  3 Bethesda Chevy Chase                         59.0       
  4 Richard Montgomery                         1:02.1       

                   Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Seydi Sall               Richard Montgomery       51.2      5
  2 Will Richardson          Bethesda Chevy Chase     52.2      3
  3 Ikenna Okeoma            Richard Montgomery       54.2      1
  4 Jose Hannan              Bethesda Chevy Chase     55.8       
  5 Thomas DelVecchio        Richard Montgomery       56.1       
  6 Dmitry Bilous            Richard Montgomery       56.2       
  7 Philip Miljanic          Richard Montgomery       56.6       
  8 Dagmawi Dereje           Richard Montgomery       57.3       
  9 Hirmand Saleh            Richard Montgomery       57.7       
 10 Aaron Ge                 Richard Montgomery       58.4       
 11 Andre Nadeau             Bethesda Chevy Chase     58.6       
 12 David Cantillo           Bethesda Chevy Chase     58.8       
 12 Christopher Callaghan    Richard Montgomery       58.8       
 14 Zayus Clark              Richard Montgomery       59.2       
 15 Conor Kelley             Bethesda Chevy Chase     59.4       
 16 Bereketab Dereje         Richard Montgomery     1:00.7       
 17 Ben Blumenthal           Richard Montgomery     1:01.1       
 18 Henry Buron              Bethesda Chevy Chase   1:02.4       
 19 Jonathan Dillon          Richard Montgomery     1:03.3       
 20 Don Zheng                Richard Montgomery     1:04.5       
 21 John Condon              Richard Montgomery     1:05.1       
 22 Rajan Agarwal            Richard Montgomery     1:09.7       

                  Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lauren Zhou              Richard Montgomery     1:05.7      5
  2 Emma Franze              Bethesda Chevy Chase   1:06.4      3
  3 Oriane Badre             Bethesda Chevy Chase   1:07.8      1
  4 Maria Rodriguez          Richard Montgomery     1:08.2       
  5 Emma Bassett             Richard Montgomery     1:08.7       
  6 Abbie Macher             Bethesda Chevy Chase   1:09.7       
  7 Abby Haas                Bethesda Chevy Chase   1:09.9       
  8 Helena Chang             Richard Montgomery     1:10.4       
  9 Madeline Cheng           Richard Montgomery     1:10.6       
 10 Christine Folivi         Bethesda Chevy Chase   1:11.2       
 11 Jennifer Alves           Richard Montgomery     1:12.6       
 12 Alex Waterman            Bethesda Chevy Chase   1:13.0       
 13 Jessica Lee              Richard Montgomery     1:13.2       
 14 Taylor Balfour           Richard Montgomery     1:15.6       
 15 Jordyn Gershoni          Richard Montgomery     1:16.9       
 16 Molly Stamets            Richard Montgomery     1:17.3       
 17 Artemis Margaronis       Bethesda Chevy Chase   1:17.4       
 18 Elizabeth Fielding       Richard Montgomery     1:17.6       
 19 Emma McLeod              Richard Montgomery     1:18.4       
 20 Saja Rahim               Richard Montgomery     1:19.5       
 21 Fonda Shen               Richard Montgomery     1:23.0       

                      Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sam Novak                Bethesda Chevy Chase     22.1    NWI     5
  2 Seydi Sall               Richard Montgomery       22.4    NWI     3
  3 Will Richardson          Bethesda Chevy Chase     22.5    NWI     1
  4 Amayas Tahi              Richard Montgomery       22.7    NWI      
  5 Winston Broadbell        Bethesda Chevy Chase     22.9    NWI      
  6 Zion Tyler               Richard Montgomery       23.1    NWI      
  7 Jack Robinson            Bethesda Chevy Chase     23.2    NWI      
  8 Jeffrey Wong             Richard Montgomery       23.4    NWI      
  9 Terri McQuilkin          Richard Montgomery       23.6    NWI      
 10 John Milton              Richard Montgomery       23.9    NWI      
 11 Vikram Akwaei            Bethesda Chevy Chase     24.0    NWI      
 12 Joe Viqueira             Bethesda Chevy Chase     24.3    NWI      
 13 Enid Diaz                Richard Montgomery       24.5    NWI      
 13 Reilly Grant             Richard Montgomery       24.5    NWI      
 15 Noah Thorton             Richard Montgomery       24.8    NWI      
 16 Usama Abdelkarim         Richard Montgomery       24.9    NWI      
 16 Zayus Clark              Richard Montgomery       24.9    NWI      
 18 Zachary Walker-Liang     Bethesda Chevy Chase     25.3    NWI      
 19 Freddie Martinez         Richard Montgomery       25.4    NWI      
 20 Jose Hannan              Bethesda Chevy Chase     25.5    NWI      
 20 T'Kai Ayoola             Richard Montgomery       25.5    NWI      
 22 Bereketab Dereje         Richard Montgomery       26.2    NWI      
 23 Jackson Baker            Richard Montgomery       27.5    NWI      

                     Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Starr Stover             Richard Montgomery       26.2    NWI     5
  2 Emma Lopus               Bethesda Chevy Chase     26.3    NWI     3
  3 Eloise Dufka             Richard Montgomery       27.4    NWI     1
  4 Ananda Nyero             Richard Montgomery       27.5    NWI      
  5 Emma Franze              Bethesda Chevy Chase     28.0    NWI      
  6 Nicki Schmidt            Bethesda Chevy Chase     28.3    NWI      
  6 Gabriela Jeliazkov       Bethesda Chevy Chase     28.3    NWI      
  8 Sarah Haas               Bethesda Chevy Chase     28.4    NWI      
  9 Ananya Bernardo          Bethesda Chevy Chase     28.6    NWI      
 10 Samaya Bernardo          Bethesda Chevy Chase     28.7    NWI      
 11 Mariah McAllister        Bethesda Chevy Chase     29.0    NWI      
 11 Sade Thomas              Bethesda Chevy Chase     29.0    NWI      
 13 Madeline McCollum        Bethesda Chevy Chase     29.7    NWI      
 14 Eve McGloon              Bethesda Chevy Chase     29.9    NWI      
 15 Dasia Cornelio           Bethesda Chevy Chase     30.3    NWI      
 16 Helena Chang             Richard Montgomery       30.6    NWI      
 17 Melanie Mputu            Bethesda Chevy Chase     30.9    NWI      
 18 Noora Amin               Richard Montgomery       31.0    NWI      
 19 Molly Stamets            Richard Montgomery       31.4    NWI      
 20 Sophia Rehrig            Bethesda Chevy Chase     31.7    NWI      
 21 Jisca Mivingou           Richard Montgomery       32.1    NWI      
 22 Valerie Wagner           Richard Montgomery       32.4    NWI      
 23 McKenzie Fei             Richard Montgomery       33.2    NWI      
 24 Jordyn Gershoni          Richard Montgomery       33.5    NWI      
 25 Elizabeth Fielding       Richard Montgomery       33.8    NWI      

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adam Nakasaka            Bethesda Chevy Chase   9:57.0      5
  2 Joachim El-Masry         Richard Montgomery    10:14.0      3
  3 Josh Fry                 Bethesda Chevy Chase  11:00.0      1
  4 Kevin McAuliffe          Bethesda Chevy Chase  11:18.0       
  5 James Cobau              Bethesda Chevy Chase  11:21.0       
  6 Alex Leipold             Bethesda Chevy Chase  11:23.0       
  7 Nathaniel Stucky         Richard Montgomery    11:25.0       
  8 Connor Obrien            Richard Montgomery    11:44.0       
  9 Ari Weissfeld            Bethesda Chevy Chase  11:46.0       
 10 Sresth Viswanathan       Richard Montgomery    11:58.0       
 11 Eric Lang                Richard Montgomery    12:43.0       
 12 Justin Schwager          Richard Montgomery    13:38.0       
 13 Isaac Lim                Richard Montgomery    14:39.0       

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anaiah Little-Diop       Bethesda Chevy Chase  13:00.0      5
  2 Jasmine De La Vega       Richard Montgomery    13:22.0      3

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Drew Byrd                Richard Montgomery   20-02.00    NWI     5
  2 Jesse Cooper             Richard Montgomery   18-08.50    NWI     3
  3 Enid Diaz                Richard Montgomery   17-09.00    NWI     1
  4 Usama Abdelkarim         Richard Montgomery   17-01.00    NWI      
  5 John Milton              Richard Montgomery   17-00.50    NWI      
  6 Freddie Martinez         Richard Montgomery   16-11.50    NWI      
  7 Jason Li                 Richard Montgomery   15-08.00    NWI      
  8 Joshua Garber            Bethesda Chevy Chase 14-10.00    NWI      
  9 Arjun Akwaei             Bethesda Chevy Chase 13-07.00    NWI      

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Samaya Bernardo          Bethesda Chevy Chase 14-00.00    NWI     5
  2 Madeline McCollum        Bethesda Chevy Chase 13-07.00    NWI     3
  3 Isabella Faccone         Bethesda Chevy Chase 13-04.00    NWI     1
  4 Maissa Keita             Bethesda Chevy Chase 13-00.50    NWI      
  4 Melanie Mputu            Bethesda Chevy Chase 13-00.50    NWI      
  6 Mariah McAllister        Bethesda Chevy Chase 12-07.50    NWI      
  7 Aliza Philip             Richard Montgomery   12-03.00    NWI      
  8 Sabrina Guedes           Richard Montgomery   10-09.50    NWI      
  9 Dasia Cornelio           Bethesda Chevy Chase 10-07.00    NWI      

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Richard Montgomery                        1:33.90      5
  2 Bethesda Chevy Chase                      1:34.20      0

              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Richard Montgomery                        1:48.40      5
  2 Bethesda Chevy Chase                      1:53.30      0
  3 Bethesda Chevy Chase                      1:58.00       



        Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)         
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Richard Montgomery          75     13   14   10   10    9   19    0  
  2 Bethesda Chevy Chase        62     14   13    8   10    9    8    0  


        Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)        
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Richard Montgomery          71     15    7   14   10   14   11    0  
  2 Bethesda Chevy Chase        65     12   19    4   10    4   16    0  


Return to Top

Email | About