MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Northwood at Rockville
Rockville HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Rockville
Rockville, Maryland
2017-03-22

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports             

     Northwood versus Rockville Girls - 3/22/2017 5:42:14 PM     
                   Rockville HS, Rockville, MD                   

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kalin Colbert            Northwood                13.8    NWI     5
  2 Angelique Wong           Rockville                14.1    NWI     3
  3 Haja Sannoh              Northwood                14.4    NWI     1
  4 Gabrielle Kessel         Rockville                14.4    NWI      
  5 Atira Wong               Rockville                14.7    NWI      
  6 Sara Beck                Rockville                14.8    NWI      
  7 Laylah McDonald          Rockville                14.9    NWI      
  8 Tania Medez-Cisneros     Northwood                15.2    NWI      
  9 Daniela Turcios          Rockville                15.3    NWI      
 10 Maliyah Mitchell         Northwood                15.4    NWI      
 11 Adama Gueye              Northwood                15.6    NWI      
 12 Dajanae Dennis           Northwood                15.7    NWI      
 13 Carrie Anderson          Rockville                15.8    NWI      
 14 Damesah Hall             Northwood                15.9    NWI      
 15 Thania Argueta           Northwood                16.1    NWI      
 16 Jacqueline deMelo        Rockville                16.5    NWI      
 17 Arisa Muhammed           Rockville                17.3    NWI      

                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jordan Sales             Northwood                18.0    NWI     5
  2 Jaida Sales              Northwood                18.4    NWI     3
  3 Gabrielle Kessel         Rockville                18.8    NWI     1
  4 Grace-Simone D'Almeid    Rockville                21.4    NWI      
  5 Ramata Cole              Northwood                21.6    NWI      
  6 Sarah Wagner             Rockville                22.0    NWI      

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sophia Glod              Rockville               57-10      5
  2 Maliyah Mitchell         Northwood               53-00      3
  3 Thania Argueta           Northwood               51-11      1
  4 Patrice Warren           Rockville               49-05       

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gabriella Armonda        Northwood              2:47.4      5
  2 Sarah Natchipolsky       Rockville              2:49.8      3
  3 Medalia Adhanom          Northwood              2:50.7      1
  4 Dominique Desmarattes    Northwood              3:01.6       

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 El Shaddaie Yemane       Northwood             4-06.00      5
  2 Kalin Colbert            Northwood             4-04.00      3

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood                                  4:57.1      5
  2 Northwood                                  5:13.5       

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sophia Glod              Rockville            21-07.50      5
  2 Thania Argueta           Northwood            21-05.50      3
  3 Maliyah Mitchell         Northwood            21-00.00      1
  4 Patrice Warren           Rockville            19-04.50       

                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jordan Sales             Northwood                54.1      5
  2 Gabrielle Kessel         Rockville                54.9      3
  3 Johannah Yankey          Northwood                57.2      1
  4 Jaida Sales              Northwood              1:07.3       

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood                                 12:51.7      5

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Armonda          Northwood              5:52.3      5
  2 Katherine Moore          Northwood              5:53.5      3
  3 Sarah Natchipolsky       Rockville              5:56.3      1

                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kalin Colbert            Northwood            30-10.00    NWI     5

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rockville                                    56.3      5
  2 Northwood                                    57.1      0

                  Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gabriella Armonda        Northwood              1:06.3      5
  2 Angelique Wong           Rockville              1:07.8      3
  3 Atira Wong               Rockville              1:08.5      1
  4 Kayla Newby              Northwood              1:10.8       
  5 Medalia Adhanom          Northwood              1:12.0       
  6 Dominique Desmarattes    Northwood              1:13.8       
  7 Laylah McDonald          Rockville              1:17.2       

                     Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kalin Colbert            Northwood                27.0    NWI     5
  2 Angelique Wong           Rockville                28.0    NWI     3
  3 Haja Sannoh              Northwood                28.2    NWI     1
  4 Adama Gueye              Northwood                30.2    NWI      
  5 Atira Wong               Rockville                30.3    NWI      
  6 Sara Beck                Rockville                30.5    NWI      
  7 Ramata Cole              Northwood                31.3    NWI      
  8 Tania Medez-Cisneros     Northwood                31.8    NWI      
  9 Dajanae Dennis           Northwood                32.3    NWI      
 10 Carrie Anderson          Rockville                32.3    NWI      
 11 Daniela Turcios          Rockville                33.1    NWI      
 12 Damesah Hall             Northwood                33.2    NWI      

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Armonda          Northwood             15:07.7      5
  2 Katherine Moore          Northwood             15:41.9      3

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 El Shaddaie Yemane       Northwood            13-03.50    NWI     5
  2 Jaida Sales              Northwood            11-11.00    NWI     2
  2 Tania Medez-Cisneros     Northwood            11-11.00    NWI     2

              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood                                 2:09.27      5



        Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)        
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood                   98     17   22   14   15    8   22    0  
  2 Rockville                   33     10    4    4    5   10    0    0  

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports             

     Rockville versus Northwood Boys - 3/22/2017 1:20:20 PM      
                   Rockville HS, Rockville, MD                   

                      Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dominic Best             Northwood                11.5    NWI     5
  2 Jomokan Beckford         Northwood                12.2    NWI     3
  3 Ilyes Aniba              Northwood                12.3    NWI     1
  4 Jahir Williams           Rockville                12.7    NWI      
  5 Omar Fall                Northwood                13.2    NWI      
  6 Ronald Devandera         Rockville                13.3    NWI      
  7 Yasin Addur-Rahim        Northwood                13.4    NWI      
  8 Xavier Delgadillo        Northwood                13.5    NWI      
  9 Alvin Huynh              Northwood                13.6    NWI      
 10 Sebastian Boyer          Northwood                13.8    NWI      
 11 Braven Fernandez         Rockville                14.2    NWI      
 12 Jason Maharajh           Northwood                14.3    NWI      
 13 Justin Slade             Northwood                14.5    NWI      
 14 Abner Russom             Northwood                14.8    NWI      
 15 Sean McHugh              Rockville                14.8    NWI      
 16 Cody Denion              Rockville                15.8    NWI      
 17 Ryan Zhang               Northwood                16.5    NWI      
 18 Cherno Diallo            Northwood                16.5    NWI      

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nathaniel Glod           Rockville               88-11      5
  2 Kwan'Yah Joseph Evans    Northwood               74-08      3
  3 Daniel Jacobsen          Rockville               61-05      1
  4 Jabari Guinn             Rockville               54-01       

                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jamarcus Plato           Northwood                16.6    NWI     5
  2 Scott Soldavini          Rockville                20.3    NWI     3

                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eldon Phillips           Northwood              2:13.5      5
  2 Jason Weinfield          Northwood              2:20.7      3
  3 Navkaran Bindra          Rockville              2:37.5      1
  4 Dylan Kim                Rockville              2:42.7       
  5 Vincent Du               Rockville              2:43.6       
  6 Joseph Udovich           Rockville              3:08.1       

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Scott Soldavini          Rockville             5-00.00      5

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood                                  4:02.0      5
  2 Northwood                                  4:18.9       
  3 Rockville                                  4:24.6      0

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kwan'Yah Joseph Evans    Northwood            33-02.00      5
  2 Nathaniel Glod           Rockville            28-04.00      3
  3 Jabari Guinn             Rockville            24-05.50      1
  4 Daniel Jacobsen          Rockville            23-02.50       

                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jamarcus Plato           Northwood                41.8      5
  2 Cameron Rice             Northwood                44.0      3
  3 Scott Soldavini          Rockville                54.6      1

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rockville                                  9:24.0      5
  2 Northwood                                  9:36.0      0

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eldon Phillips           Northwood              4:45.1      5
  2 Obssa Feda               Northwood              4:47.0      3
  3 Eldad Mulugeta           Northwood              4:53.5      1
  4 Eyosyas Mulugeta         Northwood              5:05.2       
  5 Baraka Sila              Northwood              5:06.8       
  6 Ayalew Fantaw            Northwood              5:13.5       
  7 Howard Kirk              Rockville              5:23.2       
  8 David Barney             Rockville              5:35.4       
  9 Julien Taupenot          Rockville              5:47.5       
 10 Michael Carvajal         Rockville              5:50.1       
 11 Matthew Swagart          Rockville              5:55.5       
 12 Joseph Udovich           Rockville              6:29.6       

                       Varsity Boys Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cameron Rice             Northwood            38-00.00    NWI     5
  2 Thomas Rada              Rockville            29-09.00    NWI     3

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood                                    48.0      5
  2 Northwood                                    50.3       
  3 Northwood                                    52.4       
  4 Rockville                                    55.6      0

                   Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eldon Phillips           Northwood                53.5      5
  2 Lamine Traore            Northwood              1:02.1      3
  3 Kyle McGinley            Rockville              1:04.9      1
  4 Navkaran Bindra          Rockville              1:05.4       
  5 Dylan Kim                Rockville              1:06.0       
  6 Nathaniel Glod           Rockville              1:07.5       
  7 Aiden Pak                Rockville              1:17.1       
  8 Joseph Udovich           Rockville              1:17.2       

                      Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dominic Best             Northwood                24.1    NWI     5
  2 Ilyes Aniba              Northwood                24.6    NWI     3
  3 Jomokan Beckford         Northwood                25.3    NWI     1
  4 Omar Fall                Northwood                26.2    NWI      
  5 Alvin Huynh              Northwood                26.6    NWI      
  6 Ronald Devandera         Rockville                26.9    NWI      
  7 Xavier Delgadillo        Northwood                27.1    NWI      
  8 Alberto Navarro Jr.      Northwood                27.2    NWI      
  9 Yasin Addur-Rahim        Northwood                27.2    NWI      
 10 Sebastian Boyer          Northwood                27.4    NWI      
 11 Jason Maharajh           Northwood                27.8    NWI      
 12 Sean McHugh              Rockville                29.7    NWI      
 13 Justin Slade             Northwood                29.9    NWI      
 14 Abner Russom             Northwood                30.5    NWI      
 15 Cherno Diallo            Northwood                31.0    NWI      
 16 Jahir Williams           Rockville                32.4    NWI      
 17 Ryan Zhang               Northwood                34.3    NWI      

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ayalew Fantaw            Northwood             12:20.3      5
  2 Eyosyas Mulugeta         Northwood             12:20.8      3
  3 Julian Chiapperino       Northwood             12:21.1      1
  4 Obssa Feda               Northwood             12:21.7       
  5 Eldad Mulugeta           Northwood             12:22.1       
  6 Aiden Finn               Rockville             12:49.9       

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ilyes Aniba              Northwood            17-05.00    NWI     5
  2 Scott Soldavini          Rockville            16-09.00    NWI     3
  3 Jason Weinfield          Northwood            13-11.00    NWI     1
  4 Derrick Njingang         Northwood            13-10.00    NWI      
  5 Braven Fernandez         Rockville            12-01.00    NWI      
scr Lamine Traore            Northwood                  ND    NWI      

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood                                 1:51.07      5



        Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)         
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood                   99     26   26   13   15    8   11    0  
  2 Rockville                   32      1    1    4    5   10   11    0  


Return to Top

Email | About