MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Blair, Kennedy at Rockville
Rockville HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Rockville
Rockville, Maryland
2017-04-05

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports             Karl Kraus, Karl Kraus

               Kennedy versus Rockville - 4/5/2017               
                   Rockville HS, Rockville, MD                   

                 HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kennedy                                      43.9      5
  2 Montgomery Blair                             44.2       

                 HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair                          11:32.0      5

                        HS Boys 100 Meter Dash                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Raynard Bell             Kennedy                  10.8    NWI     5
  2 Kamal Vauls              Kennedy                  11.2    NWI     3
  3 Mustapha Jallow          Kennedy                  11.2    NWI     1
  4 Enoch Owumi              Montgomery Blair         11.2    NWI      
  5 Caleb Francois           Montgomery Blair         11.3    NWI      
  6 Eric Zokouri             Montgomery Blair         11.3    NWI      
  7 Marc Quintanilla-Core    Montgomery Blair         11.5    NWI      
  8 Victory Uzoma            Kennedy                  11.6    NWI      
  9 Nathan Cinada            Kennedy                  11.7    NWI      
 10 Jaden Jex                Kennedy                  11.7    NWI      
 11 Unknown Unknown          Kennedy                  11.8    NWI      
 11 Julian Baldwin           Kennedy                  11.8    NWI      
 13 Maada Kposowa            Montgomery Blair         11.8    NWI      
 14 Alexander Desnoes        Montgomery Blair         11.9    NWI      
 15 Saihou Jabang            Montgomery Blair         12.0    NWI      
 16 Latry Samba              Montgomery Blair         12.1    NWI      
 17 Bryant Kang              Montgomery Blair         12.2    NWI      
 18 Ryan Temple              Montgomery Blair         12.3    NWI      
 19 Unknown Unknown          Montgomery Blair         12.4    NWI      
 20 Christ Ouattara          Kennedy                  12.4    NWI      
 21 Ryan DeAlwis             Montgomery Blair         12.4    NWI      
 22 Julian Montero           Montgomery Blair         12.8    NWI      
 23 Sho Takeshita            Montgomery Blair         12.9    NWI      
 24 Suyaib Ahmed             Montgomery Blair         13.0    NWI      
 24 Muhammad Zina            Kennedy                  13.0    NWI      
 26 Edward Beamer         -4 Montgomery Blair         13.0    NWI      
 27 Macharia Mugo            Montgomery Blair         13.1    NWI      
 28 Walter Osborne           Montgomery Blair         13.3    NWI      
 29 Frank Kimbembe           Montgomery Blair         13.3    NWI      
 30 Sean McHugh              Rockville                13.3    NWI      
 31 Ronald Devandera         Rockville                13.4    NWI      
 32 Braven Fernandez         Rockville                14.0    NWI      
 33 Alex Zokouri             Montgomery Blair         14.1    NWI      
 34 Nasier Taylor            Kennedy                  15.0    NWI      
 35 Cody Denion              Rockville                15.1    NWI      
 36 Nathanael Fida           Montgomery Blair         16.8    NWI      

                        HS Boys 200 Meter Dash                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Raynard Bell             Kennedy                  22.6    NWI     5
  2 Kamal Vauls              Kennedy                  23.1    NWI     3
  3 Caleb Francois           Montgomery Blair         23.1    NWI     1
  4 Enoch Owumi              Montgomery Blair         23.3    NWI      
  5 Mustapha Jallow          Kennedy                  23.5    NWI      
  6 Nasier Taylor            Kennedy                  24.3    NWI      
  7 Jaden Jex                Kennedy                  24.5    NWI      
  8 Latry Samba              Montgomery Blair         24.6    NWI      
  9 Marc Quintanilla-Core    Montgomery Blair         24.7    NWI      
 10 Maada Kposowa            Montgomery Blair         24.9    NWI      
 11 Alexander Desnoes        Montgomery Blair         25.3    NWI      
 11 Julian Baldwin           Kennedy                  25.3    NWI      
 13 Victory Uzoma            Kennedy                  25.3    NWI      
 13 Saihou Jabang            Montgomery Blair         25.3    NWI      
 15 Ryan Temple              Montgomery Blair         25.6    NWI      
 16 Christ Ouattara          Kennedy                  25.9    NWI      
 17 Unknown Unknown          Montgomery Blair         26.0    NWI      
 18 Ryan DeAlwis             Montgomery Blair         26.5    NWI      
 19 Bryant Kang              Montgomery Blair         26.5    NWI      
 20 Suyaib Ahmed             Montgomery Blair         26.6    NWI      
 21 Julian Montero           Montgomery Blair         26.7    NWI      
 22 Sho Takeshita            Montgomery Blair         27.1    NWI      
 23 Edward Beamer         -4 Montgomery Blair         27.2    NWI      
 24 Macharia Mugo            Montgomery Blair         27.5    NWI      
 25 Muhammad Zina            Kennedy                  27.7    NWI      
 26 Frank Kimbembe           Montgomery Blair         27.9    NWI      
 27 Walter Osborne           Montgomery Blair         28.2    NWI      
 28 Alex Stoyanou-Roberts    Kennedy                  28.2    NWI      
 29 Sean McHugh              Rockville                29.5    NWI      
 30 Cody Denion              Rockville                32.6    NWI      
 31 Nathanael Fida           Montgomery Blair         37.9    NWI      

                     HS Boys 400 Meter Dash                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nathaniel Kinyanjui      Montgomery Blair         54.1      5
  2 Aboubacar Sow            Montgomery Blair         55.3      3
  3 Marc Quintanilla-Core    Montgomery Blair         56.3      1
  4 Latry Samba              Montgomery Blair         57.0       
  5 Eric Feigen              Montgomery Blair         57.2       
  6 Jaden Jex                Kennedy                  57.6       
  7 Johannes Temm            Montgomery Blair         57.8       
  8 Ryan Temple              Montgomery Blair         57.9       
  9 Saihou Jabang            Montgomery Blair         58.3       
 10 Julian Baldwin           Kennedy                  59.1       
 11 Julien Taupenot          Rockville                59.3       
 12 Ryan DeAlwis             Montgomery Blair       1:01.5       
 13 Suyaib Ahmed             Montgomery Blair       1:02.0       
 14 Sho Takeshita            Montgomery Blair       1:02.2       
 15 Massimo Cardillo         Montgomery Blair       1:02.9       
 16 Frank Kimbembe           Montgomery Blair       1:03.6       
 17 Julian Montero           Montgomery Blair       1:04.0       
 18 Unknown Unknown          Kennedy                1:04.6       
 19 Unknown Unknown          Montgomery Blair       1:04.8       
 20 Unknown Unknown          Montgomery Blair       1:05.1       
 21 Dylan Kim                Rockville              1:05.6       
 22 Macharia Mugo            Montgomery Blair       1:06.3       
 23 Unknown Unknown          Kennedy                1:08.2       
 24 Unknown Unknown          Kennedy                1:09.8       
 25 Muhammad Baig            Montgomery Blair       1:10.0       
 26 Nathanael Fida           Montgomery Blair       1:28.8       

                      HS Boys 800 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Thierry Siewe-Yanga      Montgomery Blair       1:56.0      5
  2 Garret Kern              Montgomery Blair       2:04.6      3
  3 Brian Hufford            Montgomery Blair       2:05.2      1
  4 Leoluca Cannuscio        Montgomery Blair       2:12.1       
  5 Aboubacar Sow            Montgomery Blair       2:16.9       
  6 William Martin           Montgomery Blair       2:18.2       
  7 Unknown Unknown          Montgomery Blair       2:19.9       
  8 Eric Feigen              Montgomery Blair       2:22.2       
  9 Joseph Dey               Montgomery Blair       2:32.1       
 10 Massimo Cardillo         Montgomery Blair       2:33.5       
 11 John Lathrop             Montgomery Blair       2:34.4       
 12 Cade Boggan              Montgomery Blair       2:35.3       
 13 Andrew Goodman           Rockville              2:37.0       
 14 Cedric Prentice          Montgomery Blair       2:40.8       
 15 Esrom Weldegiorgis       Montgomery Blair       2:41.5       
 16 Unknown Unknown          Montgomery Blair       2:43.5       
 17 Cameron Stuart           Montgomery Blair       2:43.9       
 18 Peter Geertsema          Montgomery Blair       2:44.4       
 19 Vincent Du               Rockville              2:47.1       
 20 Elias Bell               Montgomery Blair       2:51.3       
 21 Dagmawi Tsegaye          Montgomery Blair       2:51.7       
 22 Simera Segni             Montgomery Blair      10:52.0       

                     HS Boys 1600 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nathaniel Kinyanjui      Montgomery Blair       4:45.6      5
  2 Samuel Rose-Davidoff     Montgomery Blair       4:56.4      3
  3 Julien Taupenot          Rockville              4:58.6      1
  4 Unknown Unknown          Montgomery Blair       4:59.3       
  5 Unknown Unknown          Montgomery Blair       4:59.3       
  5 Simera Segni             Montgomery Blair       4:59.3       
  7 Leoluca Cannuscio        Montgomery Blair       4:59.6       
  8 William Martin           Montgomery Blair       4:59.7       
  9 Joseph Dey               Montgomery Blair       5:20.0       
 10 Alex Mentzell            Montgomery Blair       5:21.9       
 11 Gabriel Worthington      Montgomery Blair       5:24.2       
 12 Esrom Weldegiorgis       Montgomery Blair       5:25.1       
 13 John Lathrop             Montgomery Blair       5:33.1       
 14 Aidan Lambiotte          Montgomery Blair       5:38.9       
 15 Cade Boggan              Montgomery Blair       5:40.1       
 16 Mattew Swagart           Rockville              5:42.1       
 17 Cameron Stuart           Montgomery Blair       5:46.0       
 18 Sam Phan                 Montgomery Blair       5:47.0       
 18 Joseph Udovich           Rockville              5:47.0       
 20 Aiden Pak                Rockville              6:49.2       

                     HS Boys 3200 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emerson Miller           Kennedy               10:32.8      5
  2 Haja Kumacah             Kennedy               11:11.8      3
  3 Gabriel Worthington      Montgomery Blair      11:24.8      1
  4 Johannes Temm            Montgomery Blair      11:31.6       

                       HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nathan Cinada            Kennedy                  15.4    NWI     5
  2 Nasier Taylor            Kennedy                  16.2    NWI     3
  3 Ponce DeLeon             Montgomery Blair         16.6    NWI     1
  4 Victory Uzoma            Kennedy                  16.7    NWI      
  5 Christopher Watkins      Montgomery Blair         20.3    NWI      
  6 Jabril Mohammed          Rockville                20.4    NWI      
  7 Edward Beamer         -4 Montgomery Blair         21.0    NWI      

                    HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ponce DeLeon             Montgomery Blair         41.0      5
  2 Nathan Cinada            Kennedy                  41.8      3
  3 Victory Uzoma            Kennedy                  42.9      1
  4 Nasier Taylor            Kennedy                  44.4       
  5 Dagmawi Tsegaye          Montgomery Blair         44.7       
  6 Maada Kposowa            Montgomery Blair         46.4       
  7 Christopher Watkins      Montgomery Blair         47.0       
  8 Jabril Mohammed          Rockville                49.5       
  9 Walter Osborne           Montgomery Blair         55.9       
 10 Alex Zokouri             Montgomery Blair         58.8       

                      HS Boys Discus Throw                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nathaniel Glod           Rockville               95-10      5
  2 Muhammad Zina            Kennedy                 91-09      3
  3 Ezra Grimes              Montgomery Blair        87-09      1
  4 Eric Zokouri             Montgomery Blair        80-03       
  5 Travis Taylor            Montgomery Blair        77-01       
  6 Daniel Jacobsen          Rockville               70-07       
  7 Tomas Kehus              Rockville               61-06       
  8 Jabari Guinn             Rockville               60-04       
  9 Kalton Ivahat            Montgomery Blair        57-07       
 10 Carl Jeanice             Montgomery Blair        55-11       
 11 Lucas Kehus              Rockville               48-09       

                        HS Boys Shot Put                         
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eric Zokouri             Montgomery Blair     36-08.50      5
  2 Nashton Datis            Montgomery Blair     36-03.00      3
  3 Travis Taylor            Montgomery Blair     35-00.00      1
  4 Kalton Ivahat            Montgomery Blair     32-11.00       
  5 Carl Jeanice             Montgomery Blair     30-08.00       
  6 Jabari Guinn             Rockville            27-07.00       
  7 Raynard Bell             Kennedy              26-06.00       

                           HS Boys Long Jump                           
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dagmawi Tsegaye          Montgomery Blair     17-03.50    NWI     5
  2 Nashton Datis            Montgomery Blair     17-01.50    NWI     3
  3 Scott Soldavini          Rockville            16-10.00    NWI     1
  4 Habaccuc Regnis          Kennedy              16-04.00    NWI      
  5 Bryant Kang              Montgomery Blair     15-07.50    NWI      
  6 Ryan Temple              Montgomery Blair     15-01.00    NWI      
  7 Perry Beamer             Montgomery Blair     14-08.00    NWI      
  8 Alex Zokouri             Montgomery Blair     14-03.00    NWI      
  9 Alex Stoyanou-Roberts    Kennedy              13-07.50    NWI      
 10 Braven Fernandez         Rockville            12-06.50    NWI      

                          HS Boys Triple Jump                          
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dagmawi Tsegaye          Montgomery Blair     33-08.50    NWI     5
  2 Thomas Rada              Rockville            30-06.00    NWI     3
  3 Perry Beamer             Montgomery Blair     27-01.00    NWI     1

                        HS Boys High Jump                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Perry Beamer             Montgomery Blair      5-04.00      5
  2 Scott Soldavini          Rockville             5-03.00      3
  3 Habaccuc Regnis          Kennedy               5-02.00      1
  4 Dagmawi Tsegaye          Montgomery Blair      5-00.00       
  4 Thomas Rada              Rockville             5-00.00       

                 HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair                             52.6      5
  2 Kennedy                                      54.5       
  3 Montgomery Blair                             56.5       
  4 Kennedy                                      57.1       
  5 Rockville                                    59.6       

                 HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair                           4:17.7      5
  2 Montgomery Blair                           4:49.3       
  3 Montgomery Blair                           5:09.1       

                 HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair                          11:35.8      5

                        HS Girls 100 Meter Dash                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexis Stewartson        Montgomery Blair         13.2    NWI     5
  2 Noa Dorah                Montgomery Blair         13.3    NWI     3
  3 Moira-Grace Johnson      Montgomery Blair         13.6    NWI     1
  4 Blossom Turay            Kennedy                  13.6    NWI      
  5 Tamia Howard             Kennedy                  13.6    NWI      
  6 Madeline Merrill         Montgomery Blair         13.8    NWI      
  7 Kate Meuse               Montgomery Blair         13.9    NWI      
  8 Renee Bond               Kennedy                  13.9    NWI      
  9 Miniya Jefferson         Montgomery Blair         14.1    NWI      
 10 Blessing Ekpo            Kennedy                  14.2    NWI      
 11 Helen Reumann            Montgomery Blair         14.2    NWI      
 12 Shamara Fofana           Kennedy                  14.3    NWI      
 13 Adenike Falade           Montgomery Blair         14.4    NWI      
 14 Chosyn Gaskins           Kennedy                  14.4    NWI      
 15 Marie Magdala Pimente    Rockville                14.4    NWI      
 16 Jasmine Blassingame      Montgomery Blair         14.5    NWI      
 16 Andisha McDonald         Rockville                14.5    NWI      
 16 Crystal Ubadiniru        Kennedy                  14.5    NWI      
 19 Sara Beck                Rockville                14.5    NWI      
 20 Lilianne Blaise          Montgomery Blair         14.6    NWI      
 21 Zoe Denton               Montgomery Blair         14.7    NWI      
 22 Daniela Turcios          Rockville                14.8    NWI      
 23 Sasha Brandon            Kennedy                  14.8    NWI      
 24 Laylah McDonald          Rockville                15.0    NWI      
 25 Myaiha Ross              Kennedy                  15.0    NWI      
 26 Jahney Mathis            Kennedy                  15.1    NWI      
 27 Najal Hall               Kennedy                  15.2    NWI      
 28 Assita Zina              Kennedy                  15.3    NWI      
 29 Kristi Ng                Montgomery Blair         15.5    NWI      
 30 Helen Lin                Montgomery Blair         15.5    NWI      
 31 Tiama Essama-Ayi         Rockville                15.6    NWI      
 32 Kazmiera Hammond         Montgomery Blair         15.7    NWI      
 33 Cristal Nolasco          Rockville                15.8    NWI      
 34 Faith Cooper             Kennedy                  16.1    NWI      
 35 Jacqueline deMelo        Rockville                16.3    NWI      
 36 Arisa Muhammad           Rockville                16.7    NWI      
 37 Ilene Bazzie             Kennedy                  17.0    NWI      
 38 Leah Neal                Kennedy                  17.0    NWI      

                        HS Girls 200 Meter Dash                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Racquelina James         Kennedy                  27.4    NWI     5
  2 Tamia Howard             Kennedy                  28.1    NWI     3
  3 Noa Dorah                Montgomery Blair         28.2    NWI     1
  4 Madeline Merrill         Montgomery Blair         28.5    NWI      
  5 Naphlia Farqaharson      Kennedy                  28.9    NWI      
  6 Blessing Ekpo            Kennedy                  29.0    NWI      
  7 Kirsten Razafindramia    Kennedy                  29.0    NWI      
  8 Moira-Grace Johnson      Montgomery Blair         29.4    NWI      
  9 Jasmine Blassingame      Montgomery Blair         29.6    NWI      
 10 Adenike Falade           Montgomery Blair         30.2    NWI      
 11 Shamara Fofana           Kennedy                  30.5    NWI      
 12 Marie Magdala Pimente    Rockville                30.5    NWI      
 12 Sara Beck                Rockville                30.5    NWI      
 14 Cecilia Gonzalez         Montgomery Blair         30.6    NWI      
 15 Jillian Wilson           Montgomery Blair         30.6    NWI      
 16 Miniya Jefferson         Montgomery Blair         30.8    NWI      
 17 Ilene Bazzie             Kennedy                  31.0    NWI      
 18 Andisha McDonald         Rockville                31.2    NWI      
 19 Laylah McDonald          Rockville                31.3    NWI      
 20 Daniela Turcios          Rockville                31.8    NWI      
 21 Crystal Ubadiniru        Kennedy                  31.8    NWI      
 22 Kristi Ng                Montgomery Blair         32.0    NWI      
 23 Jessica Ward             Kennedy                  32.1    NWI      
 24 Najal Hall               Kennedy                  32.2    NWI      
 25 Jahney Mathis            Kennedy                  32.5    NWI      
 26 Helen Lin                Montgomery Blair         32.7    NWI      
 27 Faith Cooper             Kennedy                  34.3    NWI      

                     HS Girls 400 Meter Dash                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Morgan Casey             Montgomery Blair       1:00.9      5
  2 Racquelina James         Kennedy                1:03.7      3
  3 Tamia Howard             Kennedy                1:05.4      1
  4 Eleanor Cook             Montgomery Blair       1:05.5       
  5 Lara Shonkwiler          Montgomery Blair       1:06.1       
  6 Kisairy Vasquez          Kennedy                1:07.1       
  7 Jillian Wilson           Montgomery Blair       1:08.0       
  8 Chloe Maniafico          Montgomery Blair       1:09.6       
  9 Adama Doukoure           Kennedy                1:09.6       
 10 Kristi Ng                Montgomery Blair       1:10.6       
 11 Cecilia Gonzalez         Montgomery Blair       1:10.7       
 12 Neva Taylor              Montgomery Blair       1:11.1       
 13 Hayou Ayano              Montgomery Blair       1:11.3       
 14 Kate Meuse               Montgomery Blair       1:11.4       
 15 Shivani Mattikalli       Montgomery Blair       1:16.2       
 16 Adenike Falade           Montgomery Blair       1:17.2       
 17 Jordan McDougall         Montgomery Blair       1:19.2       
 18 Olivia Hardwick          Montgomery Blair       1:19.3       
 19 Ashley Moore             Kennedy                1:19.8       

                     HS Girls 800 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Morgan Casey             Montgomery Blair       2:24.9      5
  2 Josephine Brane-Wrigh    Montgomery Blair       2:28.2      3
  3 Lara Shonkwiler          Montgomery Blair       2:32.6      1
  4 ??? ???                  Montgomery Blair       2:36.1       
  5 Akosua Hawkins           Montgomery Blair       2:42.9       
  6 Sadie Cheston-Harris     Montgomery Blair       2:44.6       
  7 Catherine Rodriguez      Montgomery Blair       2:45.7       
  8 Megan Xiao               Montgomery Blair       2:48.9       
  9 Margot Bloch             Montgomery Blair       2:52.5       
 10 Anna Moore               Montgomery Blair       2:53.6       
 11 Grace Jaccobs            Kennedy                2:54.0       
 12 Julia Henderson          Montgomery Blair       2:54.2       
 13 Hayou Ayano              Montgomery Blair       2:54.6       
 14 Olivia Fan               Montgomery Blair       2:56.2       
 15 Shivani Mattikalli       Montgomery Blair       3:01.3       
 16 Jordan McDougall         Montgomery Blair       3:02.2       
 17 Amy Forsbacka            Montgomery Blair       3:02.6       

                     HS Girls 1600 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Josephine Brane-Wrigh    Montgomery Blair       5:23.2      5
  2 Zoe Friedman             Montgomery Blair       5:32.3      3
  3 Lara Shonkwiler          Montgomery Blair       5:36.6      1
  4 Isabel Present           Montgomery Blair       5:46.9       
  5 Leah Kannan              Montgomery Blair       5:55.6       
  6 Catherine Rodriguez      Montgomery Blair       5:58.7       
  7 Rebecca Wessel           Montgomery Blair       6:00.9       
  8 Sarah Natchipolsky       Rockville              6:07.8       
  9 Anna Moore               Montgomery Blair       6:09.3       
 10 Megan Xiao               Montgomery Blair       6:12.7       
 11 Margot Bloch             Montgomery Blair       6:13.1       
 12 Amy Forsbacka            Montgomery Blair       6:16.5       

                     HS Girls 3200 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Isabel Present           Montgomery Blair      13:05.3      5
  2 Rebecca Wessel           Montgomery Blair      13:21.4      3
  3 Olivia Fan               Montgomery Blair      13:39.4      1
  4 Grace Jaccobs            Kennedy               13:50.1       

                      HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Helen Reumann            Montgomery Blair         18.5    NWI     5
  2 Neva Taylor              Montgomery Blair         18.7    NWI     3
  3 Adama Doukoure           Kennedy                  19.0    NWI     1
  4 Sasha Brandon            Kennedy                  20.0    NWI      
  5 Sarah Wagner             Rockville                21.7    NWI      

                   HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chosyn Gaskins           Kennedy                  52.8      5
  2 Gabrielle Kessel         Rockville                52.8      3
  3 Adama Doukoure           Kennedy                  54.1      1
  4 Laicha Hayes             Montgomery Blair         59.2       
  5 Britney Joseph           Montgomery Blair       1:03.8       
  6 Kadidiatou Hann          Montgomery Blair       1:06.8       

                      HS Girls Discus Throw                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Helen Reumann            Montgomery Blair        62-11      5
  2 Maggie Zeleke            Montgomery Blair        61-00      3
  3 Aissatou Bokoum          Montgomery Blair        60-09      1
  4 Sophia Glod              Rockville               57-06       
  5 Kennedy Rogers           Montgomery Blair        56-08       
  6 Kadidjatou Niare         Montgomery Blair        50-05       
  7 Renee Bond               Kennedy                 49-09       
  8 Leah Neal                Kennedy                 49-07       
  9 Sadie Groberg            Montgomery Blair        44-11       
 10 Patrice Warren           Rockville               42-05       

                        HS Girls Shot Put                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Aissatou Bokoum          Montgomery Blair     31-00.00      5
  2 Kadidjatou Niare         Montgomery Blair     30-05.00      3
  3 Kennedy Rogers           Montgomery Blair     27-06.50      1
  4 Ilene Bazzie             Kennedy              25-02.50       
  5 Fatmata Jalloh           Kennedy              24-11.00       
  6 Sophia Glod              Rockville            23-03.00       
  7 Renee Bond               Kennedy              22-04.00       
  8 Sadie Groberg            Montgomery Blair     20-04.50       
  9 Patrice Warren           Rockville            20-02.00       
 10 Haja Kumalah             Kennedy              19-09.00       
 11 Leah Neal                Kennedy              19-03.50       
 12 Maggie Zeleke            Montgomery Blair     18-11.00       

                          HS Girls Long Jump                           
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Helen Reumann            Montgomery Blair     14-00.00    NWI     5
  2 Chosyn Gaskins           Kennedy              13-08.00    NWI     3
  3 Lilianne Blaise          Montgomery Blair     13-00.00    NWI     1
  4 Sasha Brandon            Kennedy              12-08.00    NWI      
  5 Moira-Grace Johnson      Montgomery Blair     12-05.00    NWI      
  6 Miniya Jefferson         Montgomery Blair     12-02.50    NWI      
  7 Ilene Bazzie             Kennedy              12-00.50    NWI      
  8 Neva Taylor              Montgomery Blair     12-00.00    NWI      
  9 Zoe Denton               Montgomery Blair     10-03.00    NWI      
  9 Laicha Hayes             Montgomery Blair     10-03.00    NWI      
 11 Leah Neal                Kennedy               9-02.00    NWI      
 dq Kadidiatou Hann          Montgomery Blair           ND    NWI      

                         HS Girls Triple Jump                          
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zoe Denton               Montgomery Blair     27-00.00    NWI     5
  2 Gabrielle Kessel         Rockville            26-04.00    NWI     3

                       HS Girls High Jump                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tiama Essama-Ayi         Rockville             4-10.00      5
  2 Moira-Grace Johnson      Montgomery Blair      4-08.00      2
  2 Adenike Falade           Montgomery Blair      4-08.00      2
  4 Britney Joseph           Montgomery Blair      4-00.00       
  4 Miniya Jefferson         Montgomery Blair      4-00.00       

             High School Boys 4x200 Meter Relay             
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kennedy                                    1:31.8      5
  2 Montgomery Blair                           1:33.0       

            High School Girls 4x200 Meter Relay             
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair                           1:50.6      5
  2 Montgomery Blair                           2:00.9       
  3 Montgomery Blair                           2:03.0       
  4 Rockville                                  2:16.8       



      High School Boys Team Scores (16 Events Scored)       
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair            68     10   18    6    5   10   19    0  
  2 Kennedy                     51     17    8   12   10    3    1    0  
  3 Rockville                   13      0    1    0    0    5    7    0  


      High School Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)      
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair            103    15   27    8   20   18   15    0  
  2 Kennedy                     22     12    0    7    0    0    3    0  
  3 Rockville                   11      0    0    3    0    0    8    0  


Return to Top

Email | About