MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




WM, DeMatha at Seneca Valley
Seneca Valley HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Seneca Valley
Germantown, Maryland
2017-04-05

MCPS Boys Scores                                                                     
================================
Team                      Score 
================================
Watkins Mill                 72 
Seneca Valley                60 

  
Girls Scores                                                                    
================================
Team                      Score 
================================
Seneca Valley                97 
Watkins Mill                 21


Chris Colbert                                            DirectAthletics MeetPro
                               Dematha_WM_SV-Dual                               
                        SVHS, Germantown, MD - 4/5/2017                         

Men's 100 Meters (Varsity)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts 
============================================================================
   1 WALLACE, JUSTIN      DeMatha Catholic          11.18  NW    2  (1)     
   2 WILLIAMS, J'SEAN     Seneca Valley             11.21  NW    1  (1)     
   3 MUHAMMAD, NAIM       DeMatha Catholic          11.26  NW    1  (2)     
   4 MUHAMMAD, ZAHIR      DeMatha Catholic          11.70  NW    2  (2)     
   5 CANTON, MYLES        DeMatha Catholic          11.75  NW    3  (1)     
   6 GREEN, AARON         DeMatha Catholic          11.97  NW    3  (2)     
   7 HELLAMS, DEMARCCO    DeMatha Catholic          11.98  NW    3  (3)     
   8 SAYEH, SALEKRI       Watkins Mill              12.16  NW    1  (3)     
  10 MINNICK, ZACHARY     Seneca Valley             12.61  NW    2  (4)     
  11 CARR, KENDALL        DeMatha Catholic          12.67  NW    4  (1)     
  12 ROACH, JEFFREY       Seneca Valley             12.68  NW    1  (4)     
  13 MIREE, MYLES         DeMatha Catholic          12.69  NW    3  (5)     
  14 SPRUILL, CORY        DeMatha Catholic          12.86  NW    3  (6)     
  15 BRANCH, AJAY         Watkins Mill              13.50  NW    1  (5)     
  16 SIMPSON, SEVAUN      Seneca Valley             13.69  NW    1  (6)     
  17 MOSES, MASON         DeMatha Catholic          13.77  NW    4  (2)     
  18 WARD, TRISTIN        DeMatha Catholic          14.71  NW    4  (3)     
  19 TOUMBOU, OMAR        DeMatha Catholic          15.24  NW    4  (4)     
  20 FONTAINE, AUSTIN     DeMatha Catholic          15.47  NW    4  (5)     

Men's 200 Meters (Varsity)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts 
============================================================================
   1 WILLIAMS, J'SEAN     Seneca Valley             22.82  NW    1  (1)     
   2 MUHAMMAD, NAIM       DeMatha Catholic          23.01  NW    2  (1)     
   3 WILSON, LANCE        Seneca Valley             23.03  NW    1  (2)     
   4 VAULT, NATHANIEL     Watkins Mill              23.58  NW    1  (3)     
   5 MUHAMMAD, ZAHIR      DeMatha Catholic          23.85  NW    2  (2)     
   6 SAYEH, SALEKRI       Watkins Mill              23.92  NW    1  (4)     
   7 SILIMANA, AMADOU     Watkins Mill              23.95  NW    3  (1)     
   8 SIMPSON, SEVAUN      Seneca Valley             24.32  NW    2  (3)     
   9 HELLAMS, DEMARCCO    DeMatha Catholic          24.38  NW    4  (1)     
  10 GREEN, AARON         DeMatha Catholic          24.39  NW    3  (2)     
  11 CANTON, MYLES        DeMatha Catholic          24.40  NW    3  (3)     
  12 THORPE, KAMERON      Watkins Mill              24.65  NW    1  (5)     
  13 TROTZ, KAMARI        DeMatha Catholic          24.86  NW    2  (4)     
  14 POWELL-GRAVES, RICKE Seneca Valley             25.42  NW    1  (6)     
  15 TOUMBOU, OMAR        DeMatha Catholic          25.55  NW    4  (2)     
  16 SPRUILL, CORY        DeMatha Catholic          26.10  NW    4  (3)     
  17 MIREE, MYLES         DeMatha Catholic          26.82  NW    4  (4)     
  18 KEPPLER, JACOB       DeMatha Catholic          26.96  NW    5  (1)     
  19 METZ, MATTHEW        DeMatha Catholic          27.29  NW    5  (2)     
  20 MOSES, MASON         DeMatha Catholic          27.45  NW    4  (5)     
  21 BRANCH, AJAY         Watkins Mill              27.52  NW    2  (5)     
  22 SMITH-CASSIDY, HAYWA DeMatha Catholic          28.05  NW    5  (3)     
  23 MINNICK, ZACHARY     Seneca Valley             28.66  NW    3  (4)     
  24 JENNINGS, THOMAS     Seneca Valley             29.52  NW    4  (6)     
  25 WARD, TRISTIN        DeMatha Catholic          32.45  NW    5  (4)     
  26 CARR, KENDALL        DeMatha Catholic          32.93  NW    5  (5)     

Men's 400 Meters (Varsity)
Finals
=======================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=======================================================================
   1 ADJAPONG, NICHOLAS   Watkins Mill              53.47   1  (1)     
   2 GAAL, RASHEED        Watkins Mill              54.07   2  (1)     
   3 MUHAMMAD, NAIM       DeMatha Catholic          55.55   3  (1)     
   4 POWELL-GRAVES, RICKE Seneca Valley             56.05   1  (2)     
   5 ROACH, JEFFREY       Seneca Valley             56.83   3  (2)     
   6 THORPE, KAMERON      Watkins Mill              57.92   2  (2)     
   7 METZ, MATTHEW        DeMatha Catholic          58.15   3  (3)     
   8 WALLACE, JUSTIN      DeMatha Catholic          59.58   3  (4)     
   9 KEPPLER, JACOB       DeMatha Catholic        1:00.47   3  (5)     
  10 HERNANDEZ, EDWIN     Seneca Valley           1:02.53   2  (3)     
  11 SMITH-CASSIDY, HAYWA DeMatha Catholic        1:05.79   3  (6)     
  12 MINNICK, ZACHARY     Seneca Valley           1:05.99   2  (4)     
  13 RIVERA-MUNOZ, RICARD DeMatha Catholic        1:06.97   2  (5)     
  14 TROTZ, KAMARI        DeMatha Catholic        1:16.10   2  (6)     
     WALZ, CHRISTOPHER    Seneca Valley               DNS   1          
     WILSON, LANCE        Seneca Valley               DNS   1          

Men's 800 Meters (Varsity)
Finals
==============================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Pts 
==============================================================
   1 HIBBERT, TYRESE      Watkins Mill            2:14.60     
   2 ACHOUAKONG, GIRESSE  Seneca Valley           2:17.85     
   3 RIZARRI, JULIAN      Watkins Mill            2:18.07     
   4 METZ, MATTHEW        DeMatha Catholic        2:26.32     
   5 DIAZ-ALMINAGOR, JOSE Watkins Mill            2:34.07     
   6 DANG, TOMMY          Seneca Valley           2:35.39     
   7 PARSONS, THOMAS      DeMatha Catholic        2:36.14     
   7 KEPPLER, JACOB       DeMatha Catholic        2:36.14     
     SMITH-CASSIDY, HAYWA DeMatha Catholic             NT     
     SIGUENZA, RAMON      Watkins Mill                 NT     
     GRIBI, ANIS          Watkins Mill                 NT     
     RIVERA-MUNOZ, RICARD DeMatha Catholic             NT     

Men's 1600 Meters (Varsity)
Finals
==============================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Pts 
==============================================================
   1 ACHOUAKONG, GIRESSE  Seneca Valley           4:55.80     
   2 HIBBERT, TYRESE      Watkins Mill            4:59.40     
   3 BORJA, VIRGILIO      Watkins Mill            5:07.10     
   4 BORJA, EUGENIO       Watkins Mill            5:13.20     
   5 PARSONS, THOMAS      DeMatha Catholic        5:22.70     
   6 SANCHEZ, SERGIO      Seneca Valley           6:05.90     
   7 KAMDEM, JOSEPH       Seneca Valley           6:09.63     
   8 DANG, TOMMY          Seneca Valley           6:46.20     
   9 RIVERA-MUNOZ, RICARD DeMatha Catholic        7:11.10     
  10 GRIBI, ANIS          Watkins Mill            7:18.90     
     HABONA, FAHAD        Watkins Mill                DNS     
     RIZARRI, JULIAN      Watkins Mill                DNS     

Men's 3200 Meters (Varsity)
Finals
==============================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Pts 
==============================================================
   1 ACHOUAKONG, GIRESSE  Seneca Valley          11:11.43     
   2 BORJA, VIRGILIO      Watkins Mill           11:23.90     
   3 BORJA, EUGENIO       Watkins Mill           11:55.30     
   4 SANCHEZ, SERGIO      Seneca Valley          12:44.20     
   5 DANG, TOMMY          Seneca Valley          13:01.30     

Men's 110m Hurdles (Varsity)
Finals
===================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind Pts 
===================================================================
   1 TOUMBOU, OMAR        DeMatha Catholic          17.50  NW      
   2 STONESIFER, BRENDON  Seneca Valley             24.40  NW      
     SILIMANA, AMADOU     Watkins Mill                DNS          

Men's 300m Hurdles (Varsity)
Finals
=======================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=======================================================================
   1 GAAL, RASHEED        Watkins Mill              44.88   1  (1)     
   2 MATTHEWS, WESLEY     DeMatha Catholic          46.42   2  (1)     
   3 RIZARRI, JULIAN      Watkins Mill              46.54   1  (2)     
   4 POWELL-GRAVES, RICKE Seneca Valley             49.21   1  (3)     
   5 STONESIFER, BRENDON  Seneca Valley             54.16   1  (4)     
   6 YOUNG, HAYDEN        Seneca Valley             55.94   1  (5)     
   7 SIGUENZA, RAMON      Watkins Mill              58.47   2  (2)     
   8 BERHANU, SAMUEL      Watkins Mill              58.70   2  (3)     
   9 GRIBI, ANIS          Watkins Mill            1:12.97   2  (4)     
     MBODJ, BABACAR       Watkins Mill                DNF   2          
     FOSTER, JAMAR        Seneca Valley               DNS   1          
     LYLES, MATT          Watkins Mill                DNS   2          

Men's 4 x 100m Relay (Varsity)
Finals
============================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Pts 
============================================
   1 Watkins Mill          A      46.72     
   2 Seneca Valley         A      50.03     

Men's 4 x 200m Relay (Varsity)
Finals
============================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Pts 
============================================
   1 Watkins Mill          A    1:39.03     
     Seneca Valley         A         NT     

Men's 4 x 400m Relay (Varsity)
Finals
============================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Pts 
============================================
     Seneca Valley         A    3:37.84     
     Watkins Mill          A    3:53.42     

Men's 4 x 800m Relay (Varsity)
Finals
============================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Pts 
============================================
   1 Seneca Valley         A    9:10.63     
   2 DeMatha Catholic      A    9:29.94     
   3 Watkins Mill          A    9:56.34     

Men's High Jump (Varsity)
Finals
============================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Pts 
============================================================
   1 MCCARLY, SETH        Watkins Mill            5' 8"     
   2 WERRE, MATTHEW       Watkins Mill            5' 0"     
     AFRIYIE, EMMANUEL    Watkins Mill               NH     

Men's Long Jump (Varsity)
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Wind Pts 
=================================================================
   1 MCCARLY, SETH        Watkins Mill          18' 11"  NW      
   2 WILSON, LANCE        Seneca Valley          18' 3"  NW      
   3 PIERSON, JAYDEN      Seneca Valley        17' 2.50  NW      
   4 BRIDGES, DEVION      Watkins Mill         16' 11.5  NW      
   5 WERRE, MATTHEW       Watkins Mill          16' 10"  NW      
   6 THORPE, KAMERON      Watkins Mill           16' 4"  NW      
   7 GRIBI, ANIS          Watkins Mill           14' 2"  NW      
   8 MBODJ, BABACAR       Watkins Mill           13' 4"  NW      
   9 MCLEOD, KARREN       Watkins Mill           13' 2"  NW      

Men's Triple Jump (Varsity)
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Wind Pts 
=================================================================
   1 WERRE, MATTHEW       Watkins Mill           37' 2"  NW      
   2 PIERSON, JAYDEN      Seneca Valley         33' 11"  NW      
   3 BERHANU, SAMUEL      Watkins Mill           25' 4"  NW      
     MINNICK, ZACHARY     Seneca Valley             DNS          

Men's Shot Put (Varsity)
Finals
============================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Pts 
============================================================
   1 PIERSON, JAYDEN      Seneca Valley          36' 0"     
   2 FONTAINE, AUSTIN     DeMatha Catholic       35' 8"     
   3 GEORGE, CONNOR       Watkins Mill          34' 10"     
   4 MERLOS, AARON        Watkins Mill           33' 8"     
   5 WARD, TRISTIN        DeMatha Catholic       30' 6"     
   6 SIMPSON, SEVAUN      Seneca Valley          30' 4"     
   7 JENNINGS, THOMAS     Seneca Valley          26' 1"     
   8 YOUNG, HAYDEN        Seneca Valley          25' 5"     
   9 CARR, KENDALL        DeMatha Catholic       22' 9"     
     BRANCH, AJAY         Watkins Mill              DNS     

Men's Discus (Varsity)
Finals
============================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Pts 
============================================================
   1 FONTAINE, AUSTIN     DeMatha Catholic      113' 6"     
   2 GEORGE, CONNOR       Watkins Mill           99' 8"     
   3 YOUNG, HAYDEN        Seneca Valley          83' 4"     
   4 PIERSON, JAYDEN      Seneca Valley          72' 5"     
   5 MERLOS, AARON        Watkins Mill           69' 4"     
   6 JENNINGS, THOMAS     Seneca Valley          64' 9"     
     BRANCH, AJAY         Watkins Mill              DNS     

Women's 100 Meters (Varsity)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts 
============================================================================
   1 BURGESS, SAHIRRA     Seneca Valley             13.91  NW    1  (1)     
   2 TAYLOR, ALANDREA     Seneca Valley             14.16  NW    2  (1)     
   3 SMITH, RASHWANA      Seneca Valley             14.24  NW    1  (2)     
   4 BRADLEY, LANIQUE     Watkins Mill              14.28  NW    1  (3)     
   5 WILLIAMS, ROSIE      Watkins Mill              14.31  NW    1  (4)     
   6 TABASSUM, RAISA      Seneca Valley             14.41  NW    2  (2)     
   7 YAMSON, SARAH        Seneca Valley             14.42  NW    3  (1)     
   8 BROWN, BRITTANYA     Seneca Valley             14.44  NW    3  (2)     
   9 ASABERE, JANICE      Watkins Mill              14.45  NW    3  (3)     
  10 TETTEKPOE, JUDITH    Seneca Valley             14.55  NW    2  (3)     
  11 TSOGBE, DIVINE       Seneca Valley             14.57  NW    2  (4)     
  12 EWANE, ROBERTA       Watkins Mill              14.78  NW    2  (5)     
  13 BASEMERA, STACY      Seneca Valley             15.06  NW    3  (4)     
  14 OKOYE, NONYELUM      Seneca Valley             15.10  NW    1  (5)     
  15 CAMARA, MAMOUNA      Seneca Valley             15.16  NW    1  (6)     
  16 GRIFFIN, MAKAYLA     Seneca Valley             15.41  NW    2  (6)     
  17 BARROS, CARMEN       Seneca Valley             15.51  NW    2  (7)     
  18 SEVON, EMEFA         Seneca Valley             15.63  NW    3  (5)     
  19 ISLAM, MEHTAJ        Seneca Valley             15.84  NW    3  (6)     
     BAILEY, SAMANTHA     Seneca Valley               DNS        2          
     ALDANA SOTO, MADAHI  Seneca Valley               DNS        3          
     AGYEKUM, PRECIOUS    Watkins Mill                DNS        3          
     MENSAH, MARTINA      Watkins Mill                DNS        1          
     NEWTON, ALAIJAH      Watkins Mill                DNS        1          

Women's 200 Meters (Varsity)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts 
============================================================================
   1 ELEGON, EVER         Seneca Valley             26.35  NW    1  (1)     
   2 GNOUMOU, DEBORAH     Seneca Valley             27.27  NW    1  (2)     
   3 BURTON, AMELIA       Watkins Mill              27.99  NW    1  (3)     
   4 BURGESS, SAHIRRA     Seneca Valley             28.88  NW    2  (1)     
   5 OKOYE, NONYELUM      Seneca Valley             29.08  NW    2  (2)     
   6 GODONOU, SHARON      Seneca Valley             29.63  NW    1  (4)     
   6 GESSE, CORINE        Seneca Valley             29.63  NW    3  (1)     
   8 WILLIAMS, ROSIE      Watkins Mill              29.92  NW    2  (3)     
   9 BRADLEY, LANIQUE     Watkins Mill              30.32  NW    1  (5)     
  10 NWACHUKWU, CHINENYE  Seneca Valley             30.38  NW    2  (4)     
  11 TSOGBE, DIVINE       Seneca Valley             31.43  NW    3  (2)     
  12 YAMSON, SARAH        Seneca Valley             31.62  NW    3  (3)     
  13 LOPEZ, JENNIFER      Watkins Mill              32.94  NW    2  (5)     
  14 TABASSUM, RAISA      Seneca Valley             33.03  NW    4  (1)     
  15 TORRES, MELANIE      Watkins Mill              33.13  NW    3  (4)     
  16 AGYEKUM, PRECIOUS    Watkins Mill              33.98  NW    2  (6)     
  17 TAYLOR, ALANDREA     Seneca Valley             35.01  NW    4  (2)     
  18 ASABERE, JANICE      Watkins Mill              35.03  NW    1  (6)     
  19 ISLAM, MEHTAJ        Seneca Valley             35.32  NW    3  (5)     
  20 CAMARA, MAMOUNA      Seneca Valley             35.92  NW    4  (3)     

Women's 400 Meters (Varsity)
Finals
=======================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=======================================================================
   1 GNOUMOU, DEBORAH     Seneca Valley           1:07.20   1  (1)     
   2 SECKE, THERESA       Watkins Mill            1:07.86   1  (2)     
   3 GODONOU, SHARON      Seneca Valley           1:09.50   1  (3)     
   4 NWACHUKWU, CHINENYE  Seneca Valley           1:14.50   1  (4)     
   5 SMITH, RASHWANA      Seneca Valley           1:14.90   2  (1)     
   6 KORE, ESTHER         Watkins Mill            1:16.40   1  (5)     
   7 TSOGBE, DIVINE       Seneca Valley           1:18.03   2  (2)     
   8 CAMARA, MAMOUNA      Seneca Valley           1:19.84   2  (3)     
   9 TABASSUM, RAISA      Seneca Valley           1:21.21   1  (6)     
  10 ISLAM, MEHTAJ        Seneca Valley           1:22.46   2  (4)     
     PUCHALA, BIANCA      Seneca Valley               DNS   2          
     JANZEN, RACHEL       Watkins Mill                DNS   2          

Women's 800 Meters (Varsity)
Finals
==============================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Pts 
==============================================================
   1 PUGH, JORDYN         Seneca Valley           2:41.76     
   2 GUISE, ABIGAIL       Seneca Valley           2:50.84     
   3 MANDALOU, SHANNON    Seneca Valley           2:59.41     
   4 BARROS, CARMEN       Seneca Valley           3:02.19     
   5 SEQUEIRA, ADILIA     Watkins Mill            3:05.16     
   6 STASKAL, ELIZABETH   Seneca Valley           3:13.44     
   7 VENTURA, VANESSA     Seneca Valley           3:16.26     
   8 GELA, NA-ANCY        Watkins Mill            3:38.79     
   9 AKHTER, MAHBUBA      Watkins Mill            4:05.94     

Women's 1600 Meters (Varsity)
Finals
==============================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Pts 
==============================================================
     GUISE, ABIGAIL       Seneca Valley           5:47.00     
     PUGH, JORDYN         Seneca Valley           6:09.20     
     MANDALOU, SHANNON    Seneca Valley           6:49.20     
     STASKAL, ELIZABETH   Seneca Valley           6:57.10     
     ASENCIO, ADALY       Watkins Mill            7:59.70     
     GELA, NA-ANCY        Watkins Mill            8:05.60     
     AKHTER, MAHBUBA      Watkins Mill            9:25.00     

Women's 3200 Meters (Varsity)
Finals
==============================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Pts 
==============================================================
   1 STASKAL, ELIZABETH   Seneca Valley          14:49.40     
     MANDALOU, SHANNON    Seneca Valley               DNS     

Women's 100m Hurdles (Varsity)
Finals
============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts 
============================================================================
   1 BROWN, BRITTANYA     Seneca Valley             19.60  NW    1  (1)     
   2 TETTEKPOE, JUDITH    Seneca Valley             20.60  NW    1  (2)     
   3 ASABERE, JANICE      Watkins Mill              20.80  NW    1  (3)     
   4 LOPEZ, JENNIFER      Watkins Mill              21.50  NW    1  (4)     
   5 MUAKAT, QAMAR        Seneca Valley             21.60  NW    2  (1)     
   6 VENTURA, VANESSA     Seneca Valley             22.08  NW    1  (5)     
   7 ASENCIO, ADALY       Watkins Mill              23.60  NW    1  (6)     

Women's 300m Hurdles (Varsity)
Finals
==============================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Pts 
==============================================================
     BROWN, BRITTANYA     Seneca Valley             55.78     
     TETTEKPOE, JUDITH    Seneca Valley             59.92     
     VENTURA, VANESSA     Seneca Valley           1:02.02     
     BRADLEY, YUNAYE      Watkins Mill            1:02.17     
     MUAKAT, QAMAR        Seneca Valley           1:02.28     
     ASENCIO, ADALY       Watkins Mill            1:05.50     

Women's 4 x 100m Relay (Varsity)
Finals
============================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Pts 
============================================
     Watkins Mill          A      54.94     
     Seneca Valley         B      55.51     
     Seneca Valley         A      56.55     

Women's 4 x 200m Relay (Varsity)
Finals
============================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Pts 
============================================
   1 Watkins Mill          A    1:57.16     
   2 Seneca Valley         A    2:00.32     

Women's 4 x 400m Relay (Varsity)
Finals
============================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Pts 
============================================
   1 Seneca Valley         A    4:30.84     
   2 Watkins Mill          A    4:47.10     
   3 Seneca Valley         B    4:55.99     

Women's 4 x 800m Relay (Varsity)
Finals
============================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Pts 
============================================
     Watkins Mill          A         NT     

Women's High Jump (Varsity)
Finals
============================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Pts 
============================================================
   1 TORRES, MELANIE      Watkins Mill            4' 0"     
     SIRYON, CIENNEH      Watkins Mill               NH     

Women's Long Jump (Varsity)
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Wind Pts 
=================================================================
   1 ELEGON, EVER         Seneca Valley         15' 11"  NW      
   2 BAILEY, SAMANTHA     Seneca Valley          14' 8"  NW      
     BURTON, AMELIA       Watkins Mill             FOUL          

Women's Triple Jump (Varsity)
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Wind Pts 
=================================================================
   1 BAILEY, SAMANTHA     Seneca Valley         29' 10"  NW      
   2 MUAKAT, QAMAR        Seneca Valley         24' 10"  NW      

Women's Shot Put (Varsity)
Finals
============================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Pts 
============================================================
   1 BASEMERA, STACY      Seneca Valley          29' 3"     
   2 SEVON, EMEFA         Seneca Valley          28' 4"     
   3 STOUTE, NADIA        Watkins Mill          25' 11"     
   4 EWANE, RABERTA       Watkins Mill           24' 7"     
   5 YAMSON, SARAH        Seneca Valley          21' 8"     
   6 CAMARA, MAMOUNA      Seneca Valley          21' 5"     
   7 PEDAPUDI, CAYLEY     Watkins Mill           19' 5"     
   8 RODRIGUEZ, ANDREA    Watkins Mill           14' 2"     
     SPICKLER, SERENA     Watkins Mill              DNS     
     SIRYON, CIENNEH      Watkins Mill              DNS     

Women's Discus (Varsity)
Finals
============================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Pts 
============================================================
   1 SEVON, EMEFA         Seneca Valley          60' 6"     
   2 BASEMERA, STACY      Seneca Valley         57' 10"     
   3 NWACHUKWU, CHINENYE  Seneca Valley         56' 10"     
   4 EWANE, RABERTA       Watkins Mill           56' 3"     
   5 BROWN, BRITTANYA     Seneca Valley         49' 11"     
   6 STOUTE, NADIA        Watkins Mill           45' 9"     
   7 PEDAPUDI, CAYLEY     Watkins Mill           45' 8"     
   8 RODRIGUEZ, ANDREA    Watkins Mill           43' 8"     
   9 OKOYE, NONYELUM      Seneca Valley          42' 2"     
     SPICKLER, SERENA     Watkins Mill              DNS     
     SIRYON, CIENNEH      Watkins Mill              DNS     



Return to Top

Email | About