MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Magruder at Sherwood
Sherwood HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Sherwood
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2017-04-18

Licensed to Sherwood High School                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2017
                         Sherwood vs Magruder, Landon                          
                       Sherwood High School  - 4/18/2017                       
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 34                      
 
                                     Women                                     
                      Sherwood  115.00     13.00 Col. Zadok Magruder           
 
                                      Men                                      
           Col. Zadok Magruder   71.00     53.00 Landon                        
                      Sherwood   94.00     35.00 Col. Zadok Magruder           
                      Sherwood   89.00     26.00 Landon    



Licensed to Sherwood High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2017 08:50 PM
                         Sherwood vs Magruder, Landon                          
                       Sherwood High School  - 4/18/2017                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Paige Munshell               Sherwood                 17.4h  
  2 Sofia Grossman               Sherwood                 17.8h  
  3 Kelsey Laich                 Sherwood                 19.7h  
  4 Hailey Johnson               Sherwood                 19.9h  
  5 Katish Sussman               Sherwood                 20.7h  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                      11:11.0h  
  2 Sherwood  'B'                                      12:35.0h  
  3 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                           12:58.0h  
  4 Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                           14:30.0h  
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                       9:00.0h  
  2 Sherwood  'B'                                       9:36.0h  
  3 Sherwood  'C'                                      10:00.0h  
  4 Sherwood  'D'                                      10:29.0h  
  5 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                           11:21.0h  
  6 Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                           11:43.0h  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elias Daniel                 Sherwood                 17.5h  
  2 Jacob Grossman               Sherwood                 19.9h  
  3 Ryan McDonald                Sherwood                 20.0h  
  4 Dara Dilmaghani              Landon                   21.7h  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsey Moris                Sherwood                 13.8h   2 
  2 Alina Remond                 Sherwood                 13.8h   1 
  3 Hailey Johnson               Sherwood                 14.1h   1 
  4 Gabreilla Wooden             Sherwood                 14.2h   1 
  5 LaKalia Douglass             Col. Zadok M             14.5h   1 
  6 Ayana Antoine                Sherwood                 14.7h   2 
  7 Melissa Bitting              Sherwood                 14.8h   2 
  8 Nicole Badobre               Col. Zadok M             14.9h   1 
  9 Kendal Weber                 Col. Zadok M             15.4h   2 
 10 Camille Gordon               Col. Zadok M             15.5h   1 
 11 Lecresse Koumaminou          Sherwood                 15.7h   2 
 12 Tiffany Laredo               Sherwood                 16.2h   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Devin Musumeci               Sherwood                 11.2h   1 
  2 Fasineh Turay                Col. Zadok M             11.3h   1 
  3 Cole Leacock                 Sherwood                 11.4h   1 
  4 Tony Miaoudou                Col. Zadok M             11.5h   2 
  5 David Obajemu                Col. Zadok M             11.7h   1 
  6 Tyrese Williams              Sherwood                 11.8h   2 
  7 Archie Russ                  Landon                   11.8h   1 
  8 Aubrey Hobbs                 Sherwood                 12.1h   2 
  9 Mason David                  Col. Zadok M             12.4h   3 
 10 Baboucarr Sanyang            Col. Zadok M             12.5h   2 
 11 Calix Bessanh                Sherwood                 12.6h   2 
 12 Ian Gormley                  Sherwood                 12.6h   3 
 13 Emmanuel Boamah              Col. Zadok M             12.8h   3 
 14 Michael Carr                 Landon                   12.8h   1 
 15 Allotey Ngeke                Sherwood                 12.9h   3 
 16 Kirubel Yadtie               Col. Zadok M             13.0h   2 
 17 Alberto Covaliu-Fuentes      Sherwood                 13.2h   3 
 18 Tollie Elliott               Col. Zadok M             13.3h   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathy Pena-Molina            Col. Zadok M           5:44.1h  
  2 Ryan Sandoval                Sherwood               6:04.5h  
  3 Alison Wright                Sherwood               6:44.3h  
  4 Caitlin Dan                  Col. Zadok M           6:48.9h  
  5 Mary Beth Magin              Sherwood               6:49.2h  
  6 Rebecca Ginsburg             Sherwood               7:08.4h  
  7 Greta Leissa                 Sherwood               7:13.1h  
  8 Dinali Wijegunawardena       Col. Zadok M           7:19.9h  
  9 Juilenne Boyce               Col. Zadok M           7:34.2h  
 10 Loretta Luu                  Col. Zadok M           7:42.4h  
 11 Sara Deen                    Sherwood               7:52.8h  
 12 Alma Figueroa                Col. Zadok M           7:59.9h  
 13 Jazmin Castelo               Col. Zadok M           8:00.7h  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wesley Feldman               Landon                 4:43.4h   1 
  2 Sean Enright                 Sherwood               4:59.0h   1 
  3 Joshua Bloomberg             Sherwood               5:04.2h   1 
  4 Jake Ayres                   Sherwood               5:09.3h   1 
  5 Nhan-An Truong               Col. Zadok M           5:20.8h   1 
  6 Joshua Foutz                 Col. Zadok M           5:22.6h   1 
  7 Zachary Zhao                 Col. Zadok M           5:22.9h   1 
  8 Noah Corman                  Sherwood               5:32.8h   1 
  9 Ethan Russell                Sherwood               5:33.5h   1 
 10 Lindon Luu                   Col. Zadok M           5:33.8h   1 
 11 Luke Tomlinson               Sherwood               5:36.9h   1 
 12 Brandon Holda                Sherwood               5:40.4h   1 
 13 Isaac Weaver                 Sherwood               5:42.2h   1 
 14 Sammy Dickstein              Sherwood               5:43.6h   1 
 15 Ricardo Carmona              Col. Zadok M           5:49.1h   1 
 16 Farhan Nadeem                Col. Zadok M           5:50.8h   1 
 17 Naod Estifamos               Sherwood               5:54.5h   2 
 18 Eduardo Gonzalez             Sherwood               5:57.9h   1 
 19 Oscar Reyes Canenguez        Col. Zadok M           5:58.7h   2 
 20 Aranya Banerjee              Sherwood               6:03.4h   2 
 21 Jake Kowitz                  Landon                 6:06.1h   2 
 22 Louis Altobelli IV           Sherwood               6:09.3h   2 
 23 Daimen Pierce                Col. Zadok M           6:18.1h   1 
 24 Evan Rubinstein              Sherwood               6:25.5h   2 
 25 Jacob Delaney                Sherwood               6:30.4h   2 
 26 Sebastian Ruiz               Col. Zadok M           6:30.7h   2 
 27 Liam Kennedy                 Sherwood               6:36.3h   2 
 28 Harry Zou                    Sherwood               6:39.7h   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'B'                                       1:54.9h  
  2 Sherwood  'A'                                       2:01.8h  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                       1:40.1h  
  2 Landon  'A'                                         1:41.1h  
  3 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            1:43.5h  
  4 Sherwood  'B'                                       1:46.6h  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsey Laich                 Sherwood               1:06.6h  
  2 Kiana Robinson               Sherwood               1:10.5h  
  3 Mackenzie Rounds             Sherwood               1:15.8h  
  4 Ginger Minahan               Sherwood               1:16.6h  
  5 Sara Deen                    Sherwood               1:29.8h  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jermaine Douglas             Col. Zadok M             54.0h   1 
  2 Kevin Tsai                   Landon                   55.0h   1 
  3 Parker Lotstein              Landon                   56.1h   1 
  4 Brian Whaley                 Sherwood               1:00.1h   1 
  5 Brady Holda                  Sherwood               1:00.6h   2 
  6 Joshua Thomas                Col. Zadok M           1:06.7h   1 
  7 Brandon Holda                Sherwood               1:07.3h   2 
  8 Matthew Levy                 Sherwood               1:14.5h   1 
  9 Toy Trice                    Sherwood               1:15.1h   2 
 10 Michael McShane              Col. Zadok M           1:35.0h   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathy Pena-Molina            Col. Zadok M          13:07.1h  
  2 Alexa Donaldson              Sherwood              13:24.7h  
  3 Sasha Laredo                 Sherwood              14:26.4h  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Bloomberg             Sherwood              11:30.9h  
  2 Joshua Bloomberg             Sherwood              11:45.2h  
  3 Peter Niverth                Sherwood              11:54.3h  
  4 Lindon Luu                   Col. Zadok M          12:26.2h  
  5 Eamon Plante                 Sherwood              12:30.8h  
  6 Alex Kerrigan                Col. Zadok M          13:23.0h  
  7 Matthew Ruttowski            Col. Zadok M          13:24.5h  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paige Munshell               Sherwood                 51.4h  
  2 Alina Remond                 Sherwood                 52.4h  
  3 Sofia Grossman               Sherwood                 52.9h  
  4 Hailey Johnson               Sherwood                 55.5h  
  5 Lindsey Moris                Sherwood                 57.8h  
  6 Katish Sussman               Sherwood                 59.0h  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elias Daniel                 Sherwood                 42.4h  
  2 Jacob Grossman               Sherwood                 49.0h  
  3 Ryan McDonald                Sherwood                 53.6h  
  4 Dara Dilmaghani              Landon                   57.4h  
  5 Mikael Daniel                Sherwood                 58.2h  
  6 Gerald Bostick               Col. Zadok M           1:00.0h  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sinead Claffey               Sherwood                 27.9h   1 
  2 Reagan Yates                 Sherwood                 29.8h   1 
  3 Gabreilla Wooden             Sherwood                 30.5h   1 
  4 LaKalia Douglass             Col. Zadok M             31.2h   1 
  5 Alexandra Remond             Sherwood                 31.3h   2 
  6 Melissa Bitting              Sherwood                 32.2h   2 
  7 Nicole Badobre               Col. Zadok M             32.5h   1 
  8 Camille Gordon               Col. Zadok M             33.0h   2 
  9 Ginger Minahan               Sherwood                 33.5h   2 
 10 Kendal Weber                 Col. Zadok M             34.3h   1 
 11 Sydney Bartolich             Sherwood                 35.2h   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cole Leacock                 Sherwood                 23.5h   1 
  2 Tony Miaoudou                Col. Zadok M             24.3h   1 
  3 Fasineh Turay                Col. Zadok M             24.7h   1 
  4 Joshua Salazer               Sherwood                 25.3h   1 
  5 Harrison Muth                Landon                   25.4h   1 
  6 Ian Gormley                  Sherwood                 26.0h   2 
  7 Alberto Covaliu-Fuentes      Sherwood                 26.6h   2 
  8 Nana Ntim                    Col. Zadok M             27.0h   2 
  9 Vincen Ramirez               Sherwood                 27.5h   2 
 10 Allotey Ngeke                Sherwood                 27.8h   2 
 11 Roger Pyfrom                 Landon                   30.3h   1 
 12 Matthew Levy                 Sherwood                 33.1h   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leah Peloff                  Sherwood               2:43.1h  
  2 Ryan Sandoval                Sherwood               2:45.3h  
  3 Mackenzie Rounds             Sherwood               3:00.0h  
  4 Caitlin Dan                  Col. Zadok M           3:02.5h  
  5 Alison Wright                Sherwood               3:05.6h  
  6 Rebecca Ginsburg             Sherwood               3:09.1h  
  7 Mary Beth Magin              Sherwood               3:09.3h  
  8 Jessica Hyler                Col. Zadok M           3:18.0h  
  9 Loretta Luu                  Col. Zadok M           3:20.0h  
 10 Greta Leissa                 Sherwood               3:22.6h  
 11 Sara Deen                    Sherwood               3:25.4h  
 12 Samiksha Pavdel              Col. Zadok M           4:52.6h  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Tsai                   Landon                 2:05.3h   1 
  2 Wesley Feldman               Landon                 2:06.7h   1 
  3 Nhan-An Truong               Col. Zadok M           2:15.1h   1 
  4 Rhiem Allen                  Sherwood               2:16.4h   1 
  5 Ethan Tagliere               Sherwood               2:17.4h   1 
  6 Jake Ayres                   Sherwood               2:18.8h   1 
  7 Andrew Parker                Landon                 2:21.4h   1 
  8 Parker Lotstein              Landon                 2:22.1h   1 
  9 Youcef Ouldbrahim            Col. Zadok M           2:22.5h   1 
 10 Nick Seganish                Sherwood               2:24.8h   1 
 11 Noah Corman                  Sherwood               2:31.3h   1 
 12 Isaac Weaver                 Sherwood               2:35.4h   2 
 13 Jake Kowitz                  Landon                 2:35.6h   2 
 14 Andrew Tran                  Col. Zadok M           2:36.5h   2 
 15 Jared Anderson               Sherwood               2:36.7h   2 
 16 Logan Lamb                   Sherwood               2:37.8h   2 
 17 Naod Estifamos               Sherwood               2:39.7h   2 
 18 Peter Niverth                Sherwood               2:39.8h   1 
 19 Aranya Banerjee              Sherwood               2:43.7h   2 
 20 Conall Sahler                Sherwood               2:48.0h   2 
 21 Eduardo Gonzalez             Sherwood               2:48.4h   2 
 22 Ethan Russell                Sherwood               2:50.8h   1 
 23 Louis Altobelli IV           Sherwood               2:51.5h   2 
 24 Ben Weaver                   Sherwood               2:53.0h   2 
 25 Jacob Delaney                Sherwood               2:56.1h   2 
 26 Harry Zou                    Sherwood               2:57.8h   2 
 27 Harry Silva                  Col. Zadok M           2:58.1h   2 
 28 Josh Ayres                   Sherwood               2:58.3h   2 
 29 Jeremy Neff                  Col. Zadok M           3:06.0h   2 
 30 Liam Kennedy                 Sherwood               3:06.2h   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'B'                                         54.8h  
  2 Sherwood  'A'                                         57.9h  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                         46.0h  
  2 Landon  'A'                                           47.1h  
  3 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                              48.1h  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                       4:39.7h  
  2 Sherwood  'B'                                       5:33.1h  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                       3:46.9h  
  2 Landon  'A'                                         3:57.7h  
  3 Sherwood  'B'                                       4:09.6h  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sofia Grossman               Sherwood               4-10.00  
  2 Kendal Weber                 Col. Zadok M           4-00.00  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Boamah              Col. Zadok M           5-04.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ayana Antoine                Sherwood              26-11.00  
  2 Katish Sussman               Sherwood              25-09.50  
  3 Rylie Johnson                Sherwood              24-02.50  
  4 Binta Sanyang                Sherwood              24-02.00  
  5 Tayina Sylvain               Sherwood              21-10.00  
  6 Lecresse Koumaminou          Sherwood              21-06.00  
  7 Crista Melendez              Sherwood              20-06.00  
  8 Summer Graves-Cregger        Sherwood              18-03.50  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph Nazzaro               Sherwood              99-04.50  
  2 Isaiah Washington            Col. Zadok M             94-07  
  3 Jelani Cross                 Landon                84-04.50  
  4 Mikael Daniel                Sherwood              83-07.50  
  5 Jelani Machen                Landon                   81-05  
  6 Everett Stubblefield         Sherwood                 81-03  
  7 Eric Lowe                    Col. Zadok M             77-09  
  8 Austin Sarver                Sherwood              77-02.50  
  9 Ethan Tuttle                 Sherwood                 74-03  
 10 Anthony Jones                Sherwood                 73-01  
 11 Josh Ayres                   Sherwood                 70-06  
 12 Theo Setse                   Sherwood              68-11.50  
 13 Will Nussbaum                Landon                   66-10  
 14 Yohanes Zelalem              Sherwood              64-03.50  
 15 Rotem Kaufman                Sherwood              61-09.50  
 16 Evan Tarloff                 Sherwood              60-00.50  
 17 Owen Schweitzer              Col. Zadok M          57-10.50  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rylie Johnson                Sherwood                 73-03  
  2 Binta Sanyang                Sherwood                 67-10  
  3 Madison Carter               Sherwood                 52-11  
  4 Ayana Antoine                Sherwood                 52-00  
  5 Katish Sussman               Sherwood              51-05.50  
  5 Crista Melendez              Sherwood              51-05.50  
  7 Lecresse Koumaminou          Sherwood              50-07.50  
  8 Tayina Sylvain               Sherwood              42-02.50  
  9 Summer Graves-Cregger        Sherwood              34-01.50  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Everett Stubblefield         Sherwood              38-11.00  
  2 Theo Setse                   Sherwood              37-07.50  
  3 Jelani Cross                 Landon                34-09.00  
  4 Isaiah Washington            Col. Zadok M          33-05.00  
  5 Will Nussbaum                Landon                32-11.50  
  6 Mikael Daniel                Sherwood              32-10.00  
  7 Jelani Machen                Landon                31-09.00  
  8 Joseph Nazzaro               Sherwood              31-08.00  
  9 Yohanes Zelalem              Sherwood              29-11.00  
 10 Eric Lowe                    Col. Zadok M          29-01.50  
 11 Rotem Kaufman                Sherwood              28-04.00  
 12 Ethan Tuttle                 Sherwood              27-09.50  
 13 Austin Sarver                Sherwood              26-10.50  
 14 Josh Ayres                   Sherwood              25-06.00  
 15 Owen Schweitzer              Col. Zadok M          25-03.00  
 16 Evan Tarloff                 Sherwood              21-05.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiana Robinson               Sherwood              32-04.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devin Musumeci               Sherwood              19-06.00  
  2 Jeremiah Baxter              Col. Zadok M          16-04.25  
  3 Mason David                  Col. Zadok M          14-10.00  
  4 David Obajemu                Col. Zadok M          14-08.25  
  5 Kirubel Yadtie               Col. Zadok M          14-04.25  
  6 Emmanuel Boamah              Col. Zadok M          14-03.50  
  7 Gerald Bostick               Col. Zadok M          11-03.25  
 -- Fasineh Turay                Col. Zadok M              FOUL  
 
Event 33  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiana Robinson               Sherwood              12-10.75  
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeremiah Baxter              Col. Zadok M          36-02.25  




Return to Top

Email | About