MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Churchill at Wootton
Wootton HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Thomas S. Wootton
Rockville, Maryland
2017-04-25


Licensed to Winston Churchill High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2017 09:56 PM
                       Churchill at Wootton - 4/25/2017                        
                   Thomas S. Wootton High School (Rockville)                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Lucy                    Churchill                16.6h   1 
  2 Ogbemudia, Britney           Churchill                18.1h   2 
  3 Fagan, McKenzie              Churchill                18.4h   2 
  4 Tanner, Alexandra            Churchill                18.5h   1 
  5 Hatoum, Maya                 Churchill                19.4h   3 
  6 Green, Madison               Churchill                19.6h   3 
  7 Tran, Abbie                  Thomas S Woo             19.8h   1 
  8 Brietzke, Christina          Thomas S Woo             20.1h   2 
  9 Ogbemudia, Haley             Churchill                21.0h   3 
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                             10:15.20  
     1) Asbury, Gwenyth                 2) Clem, Rebecca                  
     3) Kelley, Jocelyn                 4) Saisan, Anisa                  
  2 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                              10:43.40  
     1) Baldwin, Anna                   2) Trakic, Adna                   
     3) Wang, Caroline                  4) Trzeciak, Jessica              
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              8:35.40  
     1) Rudolph, Vicente                2) Chan, William                  
     3) Lee, Edward                     4) Dong, Grant                    
  2 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               8:44.90  
     1) Fanger, Mitchell                2) Bastin, Julien                 
     3) Davis, Matthew                  4) Riker, John                    
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Plastrik, Alex               Churchill                17.6h  
  2 Ma, Hollis                   Churchill                18.4h  
  3 Ko, Joshua                   Thomas S Woo             18.4h  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lee, Karis                   Churchill                12.5h   1 
  2 Scherf, Ana                  Thomas S Woo             13.1h   1 
  3 Osman, Grace                 Thomas S Woo             13.2h   1 
  4 Okudo, Nabila                Thomas S Woo             13.3h   1 
  5 Ngwu, Mmasinachi             Churchill                13.4h   2 
  6 Hahn, Sofia                  Churchill                13.5h   1 
  7 Wright, Miranda              Thomas S Woo             13.7h   2 
  7 Waller, Mia                  Thomas S Woo             13.7h   2 
  9 Smith, Midori                Thomas S Woo             13.8h   2 
  9 Shosanya, Stephanie          Churchill                13.8h   1 
 11 Nzang, Olivia                Thomas S Woo             13.9h   2 
 12 Hahn, Victoria               Churchill                14.0h   2 
 13 Pagcu, Patricia              Churchill                14.2h   4 
 14 Emery, Karly                 Churchill                14.3h   2 
 15 Taylor, Jazzlyn              Thomas S Woo             14.4h   3 
 15 Satchell, Skylar             Churchill                14.4h   4 
 17 Lehr, Lydia                  Churchill                14.5h   4 
 18 White, Gwenyth               Churchill                14.8h   3 
 18 Abediyeh, Soraya             Thomas S Woo             14.8h   3 
 18 Claudet, Jennifer            Churchill                14.8h   3 
 21 Baylor, Colby                Churchill                14.9h   3 
 -- Lucas, Chanel                Thomas S Woo                NT   1 
 -- Elubiaozor, Pamela           Thomas S Woo                NT   3 
 -- Peng, Rachel                 Thomas S Woo                NT   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amobi, Michael               Thomas S Woo             11.4h   1 
  2 Amobi, Matthew               Thomas S Woo             11.5h   1 
  3 Zou, Steven                  Thomas S Woo             11.6h   1 
  4 Martin, Tafari               Thomas S Woo             11.7h   1 
  5 Brown, Mikhail               Thomas S Woo             11.9h   2 
  6 Kong, Kevin                  Churchill                12.0h   2 
  6 Sanu, Mikhail                Thomas S Woo             12.0h   2 
  8 Chan, William                Churchill                12.1h   3 
  9 Akor, Agbo                   Thomas S Woo             12.2h   2 
 10 Frimpong, Kwabena            Thomas S Woo             12.3h   3 
 10 Mishkin, David               Churchill                12.3h   4 
 12 Fang, Bryan                  Churchill                12.4h   2 
 12 Etemad, Soroush              Churchill                12.4h   1 
 12 Zhang, Corwin                Thomas S Woo             12.4h   3 
 15 Choi, Philip                 Churchill                12.5h   1 
 15 Yang, David                  Churchill                12.5h   3 
 17 Mai, Nabil                   Churchill                12.6h   3 
 17 Lee, Christopher             Churchill                12.6h   2 
 19 Suresh, Niraj                Churchill                12.7h   4 
 20 Kanipakala, Srigananadh      Thomas S Woo             12.8h   5 
 21 Shi, Ethan                   Thomas S Woo             13.2h   4 
 22 Behrens, Blake               Thomas S Woo             13.3h   3 
 23 Nyandjo, Arian               Thomas S Woo             13.4h   5 
 24 Tong, Andrew                 Thomas S Woo             13.5h   5 
 25 Cheung, Kenny                Thomas S Woo             13.9h   3 
 25 Wong, Zalman                 Thomas S Woo             13.9h   4 
 -- Mustafa, Farzad              Thomas S Woo                NT   4 
 -- Antonescu, Robert            Churchill                   NT   1 
 -- Cantor, Douglas              Thomas S Woo                NT   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelf, Erin                  Thomas S Woo           5:39.00  
  2 Bush, Hannah                 Churchill              5:43.50  
  3 Danziger, Kate               Churchill              5:45.80  
  4 Henderson, Emma              Thomas S Woo           5:47.10  
  5 Grainger, Maddie             Thomas S Woo           5:50.00  
  6 Hubert, Valerie              Thomas S Woo           5:54.20  
  7 Deprey, Nicole               Thomas S Woo           5:54.60  
  8 Shumakovich, Victoria        Thomas S Woo           5:55.30  
  9 Baldwin, Emma                Thomas S Woo           6:00.40  
 10 White, Olivia                Churchill              6:01.30  
 11 Karayianis, Christina        Churchill              6:11.20  
 12 Splittgerber, Lucia          Thomas S Woo           6:13.60  
 13 Edery, Rena                  Thomas S Woo           6:15.90  
 14 Zheng, Abbey                 Churchill              6:16.80  
 15 Schuermann, Veronika         Thomas S Woo           6:17.50  
 16 Christovich, Margaret        Thomas S Woo           6:19.90  
 17 Folk, Alexa                  Thomas S Woo           6:22.90  
 18 Weiss, Zoe                   Thomas S Woo           6:23.30  
 19 Brodsky, Barrie              Thomas S Woo           6:24.30  
 20 Tommer, Melanie              Thomas S Woo           6:26.60  
 21 Menconi, Gabriella           Thomas S Woo           6:27.40  
 22 Tsui, Lauren                 Churchill              6:29.90  
 23 Srour, Isabel                Churchill              6:32.10  
 24 Penry, Jessica               Thomas S Woo           6:32.80  
 25 Bhattiprolu, Kavya           Churchill              6:33.20  
 26 Gelfond, Sarah               Thomas S Woo           6:34.80  
 27 Woodward-Montes, Isabell     Churchill              6:35.40  
 28 Chen, Lucy                   Churchill              6:35.50  
 29 Lawrence, Libba              Churchill              6:37.10  
 30 Greiner, Kiley               Churchill              6:38.50  
 31 Lieske, Amelia               Thomas S Woo           6:42.50  
 32 Joshi, Nina                  Thomas S Woo           6:48.70  
 33 Cooper, Julie                Churchill              6:49.10  
 34 Huo, Rachel                  Thomas S Woo           6:52.00  
 35 Geier, Taylor                Thomas S Woo           6:55.10  
 36 Galanis, Christina           Thomas S Woo           7:01.70  
 37 Snyder, Katie                Thomas S Woo           7:03.00  
 38 Feitel, Abigail              Thomas S Woo           7:06.40  
 39 Oringher, Jenna              Thomas S Woo           7:41.40  
 40 Haendler, Sydnie             Thomas S Woo           7:46.20  
 41 Krishnan, Varsha             Thomas S Woo           8:08.40  
 42 Li, Hope                     Thomas S Woo          10:00.00  
 -- Bhanot, Shelly               Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Weiss, Jennifer              Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Bennett, Grace               Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Hnath, Emily                 Churchill                   NT  
 -- Quiroz, Valeria              Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Ramesh, Rathna               Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Wang, Mulan                  Thomas S Woo                NT  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goldsmith, Matthew           Churchill              4:38.60  
  2 Halverson, Matthew           Churchill              4:41.10  
  3 Pohoryles, Joseph            Thomas S Woo           4:46.00  
  4 Smith, Jacob                 Thomas S Woo           4:47.40  
  5 Klein, Matthew               Thomas S Woo           4:47.90  
  6 Jiang, Timothy               Thomas S Woo           4:48.20  
  7 Qiao, Richard                Thomas S Woo           4:48.90  
  8 La, Jordan                   Churchill              4:51.50  
  9 Mirzaie, Amin                Churchill              4:52.70  
 10 Davis, Troy                  Thomas S Woo           4:53.20  
 11 Zhang, Michael               Churchill              4:56.00  
 12 Wang, Simon                  Churchill              4:59.90  
 13 Shapiro, Benjamin            Thomas S Woo           5:00.80  
 14 Horton, William              Churchill              5:01.10  
 15 Bhalla, Meehir               Thomas S Woo           5:01.40  
 16 Li, Ethan                    Churchill              5:01.90  
 17 Wong, Ronald                 Thomas S Woo           5:06.00  
 18 Penry, Alexander             Thomas S Woo           5:08.20  
 19 Blackman, Zachary            Thomas S Woo           5:09.60  
 20 Fritz, Benjamin              Thomas S Woo           5:11.50  
 21 Forest, Aaron                Churchill              5:12.10  
 22 Lind, Matthew                Thomas S Woo           5:12.60  
 23 Kuo, Alexander               Churchill              5:13.00  
 24 Wathieu, Jules               Churchill              5:13.70  
 24 Lee, Daniel                  Churchill              5:13.70  
 26 Murren, Ian                  Churchill              5:14.50  
 27 Carter, William              Churchill              5:14.80  
 28 Aly, Omar                    Churchill              5:14.90  
 29 Strauch, Benjamin            Churchill              5:15.20  
 30 Sastry, Pavan                Churchill              5:15.50  
 31 Bock, Brendan                Thomas S Woo           5:16.50  
 32 Mahon, Ryan                  Thomas S Woo           5:19.50  
 33 Sritharan, Scott             Thomas S Woo           5:21.10  
 34 Ahmed, Mohammed              Thomas S Woo           5:21.20  
 35 Angel, Sebastian             Churchill              5:21.50  
 36 Tarwater, Avery              Thomas S Woo           5:22.00  
 37 Kim, Young                   Thomas S Woo           5:22.70  
 38 Laibstain, Marc              Thomas S Woo           5:22.90  
 39 Adkins, Oliver               Churchill              5:23.50  
 40 Eisler, Benjamin             Churchill              5:24.20  
 41 Zafar, Bilal                 Churchill              5:24.60  
 42 Wood, Del                    Churchill              5:26.10  
 43 Croker, Jacob                Thomas S Woo           5:27.10  
 44 Wathieu, Adam                Churchill              5:28.20  
 45 Dutt, Aakash                 Thomas S Woo           5:28.40  
 46 Meyer, Francis               Thomas S Woo           5:30.80  
 47 Huglelrer, Victor            Thomas S Woo           5:32.90  
 48 Arfa Russo, Sean             Churchill              5:33.30  
 49 Greenfeld, Avi               Thomas S Woo           5:33.90  
 50 Tan-Fahed, Adrian            Churchill              5:36.30  
 51 Singh, Keerat                Thomas S Woo           5:37.10  
 52 Ashe, Jeremy                 Churchill              5:37.40  
 53 Liakakis, Nikolas            Churchill              5:37.80  
 54 Bryan, Shawn                 Thomas S Woo           5:39.70  
 55 Pugh, Michael                Thomas S Woo           5:40.40  
 56 Gracyalny, Nicholas          Thomas S Woo           5:41.20  
 57 Verma, Ashish                Churchill              5:42.60  
 58 Mishra, Devansh              Thomas S Woo           5:43.70  
 59 Malik, Basaam                Thomas S Woo           5:44.40  
 60 Hafeez, Omar                 Thomas S Woo           5:44.90  
 61 Gordon, Alex                 Churchill              5:48.40  
 62 Shim, Justin                 Thomas S Woo           5:50.50  
 63 Brietzke, Stephen            Thomas S Woo           5:51.00  
 64 Myers, Brian                 Thomas S Woo           5:52.30  
 65 Attorri, Christian           Churchill              5:54.90  
 66 Dedicatoria, Neal            Thomas S Woo           5:55.50  
 67 Silver, Ian                  Churchill              5:57.20  
 68 Mason, Nicholas              Churchill              5:57.50  
 69 Behera, Mehul                Thomas S Woo           6:16.60  
 70 Cho, Kyung-Uk                Thomas S Woo           6:29.90  
 71 Devarsu, Bhuvan              Thomas S Woo           6:45.60  
 -- Grigorian, Ryan              Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Acharya, Ashwin              Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Chang, Evan                  Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Alarcon, Innis               Churchill                   NT  
 -- Tsypnyatev, Petr             Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Shapiro, Joel                Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Garcia, Gregory              Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Metzger, Tai                 Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Sardelis, Alexander          Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Shenoy, Vishal               Thomas S Woo                NT  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               1:54.60  
     1) Okudo, Nabila                   2) Smith, Midori                  
     3) Wright, Miranda                 4) Waller, Mia                    
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              2:02.90  
     1) Asbury, Gwenyth                 2) Kelley, Jocelyn                
     3) Clem, Rebecca                   4) Ronin, Dana                    
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               1:39.10  
     1) Amobi, Matthew                  2) Sanu, Mikhail                  
     3) Martin, Tafari                  4) Lewis, Ralin                   
 -- Winston Churchill  'A'                                   NT  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shosanya, Stephanie          Churchill              1:01.9h   1 
  2 Schuler, Casey               Thomas S Woo           1:04.7h   1 
  3 Lee, Karis                   Churchill              1:05.0h   3 
  4 Hahn, Sofia                  Churchill              1:05.4h   1 
  5 Saisan, Anisa                Churchill              1:06.2h   2 
  6 Lehr, Lydia                  Churchill              1:07.9h   4 
  7 Wang, Caroline               Thomas S Woo           1:08.0h   1 
  8 Boyd, Hannah                 Thomas S Woo           1:08.4h   2 
  9 Kellert, Leah                Thomas S Woo           1:08.5h   3 
 10 Green, Madison               Churchill              1:08.9h   8 
 11 Roberts, Melanie             Thomas S Woo           1:09.0h   2 
 12 Pagcu, Patricia              Churchill              1:09.4h   2 
 12 White, Gwenyth               Churchill              1:09.4h   3 
 14 Claudet, Jennifer            Churchill              1:10.0h   4 
 15 Emery, Karly                 Churchill              1:10.9h   7 
 16 Hatoum, Maya                 Churchill              1:11.1h   5 
 17 Hu, Cecilia                  Churchill              1:11.5h   5 
 17 Parent, Nicole               Thomas S Woo           1:11.5h   4 
 19 Lee, Janice                  Thomas S Woo           1:12.4h   4 
 19 Hahn, Victoria               Churchill              1:12.4h   6 
 21 Satchell, Skylar             Churchill              1:13.3h   6 
 22 Penry, Jessica               Thomas S Woo           1:14.3h   5 
 23 Zaman, Samaa                 Thomas S Woo           1:15.5h   4 
 24 Yi, Lauren                   Thomas S Woo           1:16.3h   7 
 25 Zheng, Amy                   Thomas S Woo           1:17.4h   8 
 26 Ngwu, Mmasinachi             Churchill              1:20.0h   7 
 27 Brodsky, Barrie              Thomas S Woo           1:20.3h  10 
 28 Shand, Lea                   Thomas S Woo           1:20.4h   3 
 29 Weiss, Jennifer              Thomas S Woo           1:25.8h   9 
 30 Troxell, Lyndie              Thomas S Woo           1:28.6h   9 
 31 Yimam, Gelila                Thomas S Woo           1:29.8h  10 
 32 Ehrlich, Ava                 Thomas S Woo           1:30.2h   9 
 -- Tang, Annie                  Thomas S Woo                NT   8 
 -- Slud, Ashley                 Thomas S Woo                NT   8 
 -- Douglas, Lexi                Thomas S Woo                NT   1 
 -- Messing, Jenna               Thomas S Woo                NT  10 
 -- Kabundji, Hope               Thomas S Woo                NT   9 
 -- Baylor, Colby                Churchill                   NT   8 
 -- Driscoll, Katherine          Thomas S Woo                NT   6 
 -- Kimbis, Kelly                Thomas S Woo                NT   5 
 -- Burman, Taylor               Thomas S Woo                NT   6 
 -- Jang, Sae Ra                 Thomas S Woo                NT   5 
 -- Wang, Mulan                  Thomas S Woo                NT   3 
 -- Darby, Laura                 Thomas S Woo                NT   2 
 -- Lieske, Amelia               Thomas S Woo                NT   7 
 -- Velasquez, Celeste           Thomas S Woo                NT   6 
 -- Balangero, Guadalupe         Thomas S Woo                NT   7 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chan, William                Churchill                53.0h   1 
  2 Bastin, Julien               Thomas S Woo             55.0h   1 
  3 Davis, Matthew               Thomas S Woo             55.4h   2 
  4 Chan, William                Churchill                55.8h   2 
  5 Kong, Kevin                  Churchill                56.0h   3 
  6 Ma, Hollis                   Churchill                56.2h   2 
  7 Etemad, Soroush              Churchill                56.4h   4 
  8 Berger, Aaron                Thomas S Woo             56.9h   1 
  9 Mishkin, David               Churchill                58.5h   3 
 10 Choi, Philip                 Churchill                58.9h   7 
 11 Bryant III, Lacy             Thomas S Woo             59.4h   1 
 12 Christovich, Nicholas        Thomas S Woo             59.5h   3 
 13 White, Conner                Thomas S Woo             59.8h   3 
 14 Lee, Christopher             Churchill              1:00.1h   7 
 15 Fang, Bryan                  Churchill              1:00.3h   6 
 16 Chen, William                Churchill              1:00.9h   5 
 17 Zhang, Mason                 Churchill              1:01.0h   4 
 18 Yang, David                  Churchill              1:01.3h   6 
 19 Kenfack, Kenneth             Churchill              1:02.0h   5 
 20 Kong, Aaron                  Thomas S Woo           1:02.4h   3 
 20 Bashiri, Sam                 Thomas S Woo           1:02.4h   4 
 22 Suresh, Niraj                Churchill              1:02.7h   7 
 23 Chun, Philip                 Churchill              1:03.2h   6 
 24 Sun, Matthew                 Churchill              1:03.5h   7 
 25 Mai, Nabil                   Churchill              1:04.7h   6 
 26 Wong, Zalman                 Thomas S Woo           1:05.6h   5 
 27 Hafeez, Omar                 Thomas S Woo           1:10.3h   6 
 -- D'Arpa, Carl                 Thomas S Woo                NT   4 
 -- Mustafa, Farzad              Thomas S Woo                NT   5 
 -- Shapiro, Joel                Thomas S Woo                NT   5 
 -- Ko, Joshua                   Thomas S Woo                NT   2 
 -- O'Brien, Achmad              Thomas S Woo                NT   2 
 -- Lewis, Ralin                 Thomas S Woo                NT   4 
 -- Antonescu, Robert            Churchill                   NT   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reicin, Julia                Churchill             11:22.50  
  2 Trakic, Adna                 Thomas S Woo          12:36.90  
  3 D'Arpa, Alyssa               Thomas S Woo          12:40.40  
  4 Shapiro, Sarah               Thomas S Woo          13:00.80  
  5 Kumar, Sage                  Thomas S Woo          13:15.40  
  6 Sneller, Laura               Churchill             13:58.70  
  7 Sohn, Anna                   Thomas S Woo          14:22.70  
  8 Bowen, Jessica               Churchill             14:31.60  
  9 Damonte, Samantha            Thomas S Woo          14:50.80  
 10 Urbina-Ruiz, Nicole-Anto     Thomas S Woo          16:37.40  
 11 Bhatia, Ashna                Thomas S Woo          16:54.70  
 -- Horn, Tess                   Churchill                   NT  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rudolph, Vicente             Churchill              9:57.60  
  2 Riker, John                  Thomas S Woo          10:00.20  
  3 Karayianis, Nicholas         Churchill             10:17.00  
  4 Mishra, Varun                Churchill             10:27.50  
  5 Lawrence, Connor             Thomas S Woo          10:28.50  
  6 Van Gieson, Amir             Thomas S Woo          10:54.80  
  7 Misura, Andrew               Churchill             10:58.60  
  8 Shah, Jaiden                 Thomas S Woo          11:20.20  
  9 DeJong, Franklin Joe         Thomas S Woo          12:02.20  
 10 Shad, Amir                   Thomas S Woo          12:07.60  
 11 Horkan, Dylan                Thomas S Woo          12:57.40  
 -- Lee, Edward                  Churchill                  DNF  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hatoum, Maya                 Churchill                54.5h   1 
  2 Tran, Abbie                  Thomas S Woo             54.6h   1 
  3 Ogbemudia, Haley             Churchill                57.6h   2 
  4 Tanner, Alexandra            Churchill                57.8h   2 
  5 Fagan, McKenzie              Churchill                58.5h   2 
  6 Brietzke, Christina          Thomas S Woo           1:00.0h   1 
 -- Ogbemudia, Britney           Churchill                  DNF   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ko, Joshua                   Thomas S Woo             46.7h   2 
  2 Ma, Hollis                   Churchill                47.2h   1 
  3 Christovich, Nicholas        Thomas S Woo             47.4h   1 
  4 Plastrik, Alex               Churchill                48.3h   1 
  5 Tu, Patrick                  Churchill                49.6h   2 
 -- White, Conner                Thomas S Woo                NT   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lee, Karis                   Churchill                26.7h   1 
  2 Green, Madison               Churchill                27.4h   1 
  3 Schuler, Casey               Thomas S Woo             27.4h   1 
  4 Tran, Abbie                  Thomas S Woo             28.3h   7 
  5 Shosanya, Stephanie          Churchill                28.4h   2 
  6 Smith, Midori                Thomas S Woo             28.6h   1 
  7 Ngwu, Mmasinachi             Churchill                28.7h   3 
  8 Hahn, Sofia                  Churchill                29.6h   2 
  8 Nzang, Olivia                Thomas S Woo             29.6h   2 
 10 Hahn, Victoria               Churchill                29.8h   3 
 10 Parent, Nicole               Thomas S Woo             29.8h   3 
 12 Emery, Karly                 Churchill                30.3h   5 
 13 Satchell, Skylar             Churchill                30.4h   4 
 13 Pagcu, Patricia              Churchill                30.4h   7 
 13 Lehr, Lydia                  Churchill                30.4h   6 
 16 Claudet, Jennifer            Churchill                30.5h   4 
 17 Zaman, Samaa                 Thomas S Woo             30.6h   4 
 18 White, Gwenyth               Churchill                30.9h   6 
 19 Charles, Olivia              Churchill                31.0h   7 
 20 Taylor, Jazzlyn              Thomas S Woo             31.2h   5 
 21 Lee, Janice                  Thomas S Woo             31.4h   3 
 21 Kellert, Leah                Thomas S Woo             31.4h   2 
 23 Brietzke, Christina          Thomas S Woo             31.6h   5 
 24 Kimbis, Kelly                Thomas S Woo             32.0h   6 
 25 Yi, Lauren                   Thomas S Woo             33.4h   6 
 26 Shand, Lea                   Thomas S Woo             35.3h   2 
 -- Waller, Mia                  Thomas S Woo                NT   1 
 -- Burman, Taylor               Thomas S Woo                NT   6 
 -- Baylor, Colby                Churchill                   NT   5 
 -- Zheng, Amy                   Thomas S Woo                NT   7 
 -- Abediyeh, Soraya             Thomas S Woo                NT   3 
 -- Jang, Sae Ra                 Thomas S Woo                NT   4 
 -- Tang, Annie                  Thomas S Woo                NT   4 
 -- Slud, Ashley                 Thomas S Woo                NT   5 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sanu, Mikhail                Thomas S Woo             24.6h   1 
  2 Etemad, Soroush              Churchill                24.9h   2 
  3 Chan, William                Churchill                25.1h   1 
  4 Frimpong, Kwabena            Thomas S Woo             25.2h   2 
  5 Kong, Kevin                  Churchill                25.3h   3 
  5 Choi, Philip                 Churchill                25.3h   3 
  7 Mishkin, David               Churchill                25.4h   4 
  7 Lee, Christopher             Churchill                25.4h   2 
  9 Suresh, Niraj                Churchill                25.8h   5 
 10 Lewis, Ralin                 Thomas S Woo             26.1h   2 
 11 Zhang, Corwin                Thomas S Woo             26.4h   6 
 12 Fang, Bryan                  Churchill                26.7h   4 
 13 Kanipakala, Srigananadh      Thomas S Woo             27.2h   5 
 14 Mai, Nabil                   Churchill                27.4h   5 
 15 Behrens, Blake               Thomas S Woo             27.9h   6 
 16 Bashiri, Sam                 Thomas S Woo             28.3h   5 
 17 Tong, Andrew                 Thomas S Woo             28.9h   4 
 18 Shi, Ethan                   Thomas S Woo             29.1h   4 
 19 Cheung, Kenny                Thomas S Woo             29.5h   4 
 -- Bryant III, Lacy             Thomas S Woo                NT   6 
 -- Martin, Tafari               Thomas S Woo                NT   1 
 -- O'Brien, Achmad              Thomas S Woo                NT   2 
 -- Antonescu, Robert            Churchill                   NT   1 
 -- Amobi, Matthew               Thomas S Woo                NT   1 
 -- Moinfar, Max                 Thomas S Woo                NT   3 
 -- Cantor, Douglas              Thomas S Woo                NT   3 
 -- Nyandjo, Arian               Thomas S Woo                NT   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelf, Erin                  Thomas S Woo           2:22.50  
  2 Asbury, Gwenyth              Churchill              2:26.10  
  3 Trzeciak, Jessica            Thomas S Woo           2:28.50  
  4 Kottage, Dimagi              Thomas S Woo           2:35.20  
  5 Grainger, Maddie             Thomas S Woo           2:37.70  
  6 Baldwin, Anna                Thomas S Woo           2:41.50  
  7 Bush, Hannah                 Churchill              2:43.70  
  8 Baldwin, Emma                Thomas S Woo           2:44.50  
  9 Danziger, Kate               Churchill              2:44.80  
 10 Henderson, Emma              Thomas S Woo           2:45.30  
 11 Kelley, Jocelyn              Churchill              2:46.30  
 12 Hubert, Valerie              Thomas S Woo           2:47.10  
 13 Deprey, Nicole               Thomas S Woo           2:48.10  
 14 White, Olivia                Churchill              2:49.40  
 15 Shumakovich, Victoria        Thomas S Woo           2:49.60  
 16 Hu, Cecilia                  Churchill              2:49.80  
 17 Splittgerber, Lucia          Thomas S Woo           2:50.00  
 18 Ronin, Dana                  Churchill              2:50.10  
 19 Christovich, Margaret        Thomas S Woo           2:50.30  
 20 D'Arpa, Alyssa               Thomas S Woo           2:51.70  
 21 Schuermann, Veronika         Thomas S Woo           2:52.40  
 22 Shapiro, Sarah               Thomas S Woo           2:52.60  
 23 Kumar, Sage                  Thomas S Woo           2:53.60  
 24 Tsui, Lauren                 Churchill              2:54.70  
 25 Weiss, Zoe                   Thomas S Woo           2:56.50  
 26 Zheng, Abbey                 Churchill              2:57.40  
 26 Tommer, Melanie              Thomas S Woo           2:57.40  
 28 Karayianis, Christina        Churchill              2:58.40  
 28 Woodward-Montes, Isabell     Churchill              2:58.40  
 30 Edery, Rena                  Thomas S Woo           3:02.50  
 31 Bowen, Jessica               Churchill              3:03.40  
 32 Gelfond, Sarah               Thomas S Woo           3:03.90  
 33 Sohn, Anna                   Thomas S Woo           3:05.40  
 34 Sneller, Laura               Churchill              3:07.90  
 35 Cooper, Julie                Churchill              3:08.50  
 36 Lawrence, Libba              Churchill              3:09.10  
 37 Bhattiprolu, Kavya           Churchill              3:09.70  
 38 Chen, Lucy                   Churchill              3:10.40  
 39 Geier, Taylor                Thomas S Woo           3:11.00  
 40 Greiner, Kiley               Churchill              3:11.60  
 41 Huo, Rachel                  Thomas S Woo           3:12.30  
 42 Joshi, Nina                  Thomas S Woo           3:14.90  
 43 Galanis, Christina           Thomas S Woo           3:17.20  
 44 Feitel, Abigail              Thomas S Woo           3:18.00  
 45 Oringher, Jenna              Thomas S Woo           3:22.70  
 46 Urbina-Ruiz, Nicole-Anto     Thomas S Woo           3:23.10  
 47 Damonte, Samantha            Thomas S Woo           3:25.50  
 48 Haendler, Sydnie             Thomas S Woo           3:37.30  
 49 Yimam, Gelila                Thomas S Woo           3:46.30  
 50 Bhatia, Ashna                Thomas S Woo           3:48.20  
 -- Quiroz, Valeria              Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Velasquez, Celeste           Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Li, Hope                     Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Roberts, Melanie             Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Carpenter, Juliet            Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Bhanot, Shelly               Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Boyd, Hannah                 Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Hnath, Emily                 Churchill                   NT  
 -- Saisan, Anisa                Churchill                   NT  
 -- Ramesh, Rathna               Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Bennett, Grace               Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Driscoll, Katherine          Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Reicin, Julia                Churchill                   NT  
 -- Menconi, Gabriella           Thomas S Woo                NT  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goldsmith, Matthew           Churchill              2:03.80  
  2 Dong, Grant                  Churchill              2:05.70  
  3 Halverson, Matthew           Churchill              2:07.80  
  4 Pohoryles, Joseph            Thomas S Woo           2:08.20  
  5 Jiang, Timothy               Thomas S Woo           2:08.80  
  6 Fanger, Mitchell             Thomas S Woo           2:09.30  
  7 Smith, Jacob                 Thomas S Woo           2:09.90  
  8 Mirzaie, Amin                Churchill              2:11.60  
  9 Klein, Matthew               Thomas S Woo           2:14.00  
 10 Wong, Ronald                 Thomas S Woo           2:15.50  
 11 Zhang, Michael               Churchill              2:16.40  
 12 Carter, William              Churchill              2:16.90  
 13 Li, Ethan                    Churchill              2:17.30  
 14 Wang, Simon                  Churchill              2:18.20  
 15 La, Jordan                   Churchill              2:18.70  
 16 Mahon, Ryan                  Thomas S Woo           2:19.90  
 17 Bhalla, Meehir               Thomas S Woo           2:20.80  
 18 Ahmed, Mohammed              Thomas S Woo           2:21.50  
 19 Lind, Matthew                Thomas S Woo           2:22.10  
 20 Horton, William              Churchill              2:22.30  
 21 Bock, Brendan                Thomas S Woo           2:22.70  
 22 Kenfack, Kenneth             Churchill              2:23.00  
 23 Croker, Jacob                Thomas S Woo           2:23.40  
 24 Shapiro, Benjamin            Thomas S Woo           2:23.90  
 25 Aly, Omar                    Churchill              2:24.50  
 26 Kuo, Alexander               Churchill              2:24.90  
 27 Forest, Aaron                Churchill              2:25.40  
 28 Lee, Daniel                  Churchill              2:25.90  
 29 Zafar, Bilal                 Churchill              2:26.90  
 30 Mishra, Varun                Churchill              2:27.00  
 30 Sritharan, Scott             Thomas S Woo           2:27.00  
 32 Blackman, Zachary            Thomas S Woo           2:27.20  
 33 Tarwater, Avery              Thomas S Woo           2:27.60  
 34 Murren, Ian                  Churchill              2:27.90  
 35 Malik, Basaam                Thomas S Woo           2:28.00  
 36 Misura, Andrew               Churchill              2:28.30  
 37 Eisler, Benjamin             Churchill              2:28.40  
 37 Zhang, Mason                 Churchill              2:28.40  
 39 Tu, Patrick                  Churchill              2:29.20  
 40 Angel, Sebastian             Churchill              2:29.40  
 41 Meyer, Francis               Thomas S Woo           2:29.70  
 42 Wood, Del                    Churchill              2:29.90  
 43 Sun, Matthew                 Churchill              2:30.20  
 44 Metzger, Tai                 Thomas S Woo           2:30.50  
 45 Fritz, Benjamin              Thomas S Woo           2:30.70  
 46 Gracyalny, Nicholas          Thomas S Woo           2:30.90  
 47 Chen, William                Churchill              2:31.50  
 48 Laibstain, Marc              Thomas S Woo           2:31.70  
 49 Brietzke, Stephen            Thomas S Woo           2:32.40  
 50 Sastry, Pavan                Churchill              2:32.60  
 51 Strauch, Benjamin            Churchill              2:33.70  
 52 Wathieu, Adam                Churchill              2:34.00  
 53 Shah, Jaiden                 Thomas S Woo           2:34.20  
 54 Arfa Russo, Sean             Churchill              2:34.60  
 55 Tan-Fahed, Adrian            Churchill              2:35.20  
 56 Ashe, Jeremy                 Churchill              2:36.00  
 57 Bryan, Shawn                 Thomas S Woo           2:36.40  
 57 Huglelrer, Victor            Thomas S Woo           2:36.40  
 59 Gordon, Alex                 Churchill              2:37.10  
 60 Adkins, Oliver               Churchill              2:37.60  
 61 Pugh, Michael                Thomas S Woo           2:38.00  
 62 Dutt, Aakash                 Thomas S Woo           2:40.30  
 63 Shad, Amir                   Thomas S Woo           2:42.90  
 64 Myers, Brian                 Thomas S Woo           2:43.90  
 65 Mason, Nicholas              Churchill              2:44.40  
 66 Dedicatoria, Neal            Thomas S Woo           2:48.30  
 67 Attorri, Christian           Churchill              2:50.50  
 68 Behera, Mehul                Thomas S Woo           2:51.00  
 69 Horkan, Dylan                Thomas S Woo           2:54.80  
 70 Cho, Kyung-Uk                Thomas S Woo           2:57.50  
 70 Silver, Ian                  Churchill              2:57.50  
 72 Devarsu, Bhuvan              Thomas S Woo           3:11.20  
 -- Mishra, Devansh              Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- DeJong, Franklin Joe         Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Acharya, Ashwin              Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Garcia, Gregory              Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Greenfeld, Avi               Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Van Gieson, Amir             Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Qiao, Richard                Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Tsypnyatev, Petr             Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Penry, Alexander             Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Chun, Philip                 Churchill                   NT  
 -- Liakakis, Nikolas            Churchill                   NT  
 -- Wathieu, Jules               Churchill                   NT  
 -- Alarcon, Innis               Churchill                   NT  
 -- Grigorian, Ryan              Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Singh, Keerat                Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Shenoy, Vishal               Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Shim, Justin                 Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Lawrence, Connor             Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Kim, Young                   Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Sardelis, Alexander          Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Chang, Evan                  Thomas S Woo                NT  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                 55.5h  
     1) Smith, Midori                   2) Waller, Mia                    
     3) Tran, Abbie                     4) Wright, Miranda                
 -- Winston Churchill  'A'                                   NT  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                 48.3h  
     1) Amobi, Matthew                  2) Lewis, Ralin                   
     3) Akor, Agbo                      4) Martin, Tafari                 
 -- Winston Churchill  'A'                                   NT  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:23.50  
     1) Asbury, Gwenyth                 2) Kelley, Jocelyn                
     3) Reicin, Julia                   4) Clem, Rebecca                  
  2 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               4:35.00  
     1) Douglas, Lexi                   2) Okudo, Nabila                  
     3) Schuler, Casey                  4) Deprey, Nicole                 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:46.50  
     1) Goldsmith, Matthew              2) Dong, Grant                    
     3) Rudolph, Vicente                4) Mirzaie, Amin                  
  2 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               3:55.60  
     1) Bryant III, Lacy                2) Ko, Joshua                     
     3) Berger, Aaron                   4) Davis, Matthew                 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quackenbush, Mary            Thomas S Woo          27-04.00  
  2 Johnson, Kiana               Thomas S Woo          26-01.00  
  3 Moorer, Kaylin               Thomas S Woo          25-05.00  
  4 Wang, Haoxuan                Thomas S Woo          23-08.00  
  5 Kelman, Michelle             Thomas S Woo          18-11.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Portes, Lucas                Thomas S Woo          33-03.00  
  2 Nguyen, Justin               Thomas S Woo          32-10.00  
  3 Reyer, Joshua                Thomas S Woo          30-01.00  
  4 Deychman, Nathan             Churchill             29-05.00  
  5 Husain, Zan                  Thomas S Woo          28-09.00  
  6 Okhowat, Robert              Churchill             27-10.00  
  7 Verma, Ashish                Churchill             26-06.00  
  8 Brodsky, Jonathan            Thomas S Woo          26-04.00  
  9 Adkins, Michael              Thomas S Woo          25-03.00  
 10 Tang, Albert                 Thomas S Woo          25-00.00  
 11 Silverman, Jason             Thomas S Woo          24-01.00  
 12 Chinnasamy, Harish           Thomas S Woo          23-04.00  
 -- Zhang, Eric                  Thomas S Woo                ND  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kiana               Thomas S Woo             59-08  
  2 Moorer, Kaylin               Thomas S Woo             52-01  
  3 Kelman, Michelle             Thomas S Woo             51-01  
  4 Wang, Haoxuan                Thomas S Woo             33-03  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dong, Grant                  Churchill                84-07  
  2 Deychman, Nathan             Churchill                83-00  
  3 Brodsky, Jonathan            Thomas S Woo             69-05  
  4 Okhowat, Robert              Churchill             62-07.50  
  5 Adkins, Michael              Thomas S Woo             61-03  
  6 Reyer, Joshua                Thomas S Woo             61-02  
  7 Portes, Lucas                Thomas S Woo          60-04.50  
  8 Husain, Zan                  Thomas S Woo          58-08.50  
  9 Nguyen, Justin               Thomas S Woo             57-00  
 10 Chinnasamy, Harish           Thomas S Woo             56-11  
 11 Silverman, Jason             Thomas S Woo             56-00  
 12 Tang, Albert                 Thomas S Woo             44-09  
 -- Verma, Ashish                Churchill                   ND  
 -- Zhang, Eric                  Thomas S Woo                ND  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teixeira, Tatiana            Churchill              4-10.00  
  2 Darby, Laura                 Thomas S Woo           4-06.00  
  2 Wright, Miranda              Thomas S Woo           4-06.00  
 -- Chavoshi, Shireen            Thomas S Woo                NH  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Mikhail               Thomas S Woo           5-08.00  
  2 Akor, Agbo                   Thomas S Woo           5-06.00  
  3 Chang, Evan                  Thomas S Woo           5-06.00  
 -- Behrens, Blake               Thomas S Woo                NH  
 -- Lawrence, Connor             Thomas S Woo                NH  
 -- Nyandjo, Arian               Thomas S Woo                NH  
 -- Frimpong, Kwabena            Thomas S Woo                NH  
 -- D'Arpa, Carl                 Thomas S Woo                NH  
 
Event 33  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Lucy                    Churchill             14-11.00  
  2 Weaver, Ashley               Churchill             14-09.25  
  3 Kottage, Dimagi              Thomas S Woo          14-02.75  
  4 Teixeira, Tatiana            Churchill             14-00.00  
  5 Parent, Nicole               Thomas S Woo          13-04.00  
  6 Messing, Jenna               Thomas S Woo          12-09.75  
  7 Carpenter, Juliet            Thomas S Woo          12-04.50  
  8 Kimbis, Kelly                Thomas S Woo          12-04.25  
  9 Charles, Olivia              Churchill             12-03.50  
 -- Balangero, Guadalupe         Thomas S Woo                ND  
 -- Liu, Selina                  Churchill                   ND  
 -- Lucas, Chanel                Thomas S Woo                ND  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chow, Dominic                Thomas S Woo          19-09.75  
  2 Akor, Agbo                   Thomas S Woo          18-06.50  
  3 Amobi, Michael               Thomas S Woo          18-00.50  
  4 Tan-Fahed, Brendan           Churchill             17-10.50  
  5 D'Arpa, Carl                 Thomas S Woo          17-04.00  
  5 Chang, Evan                  Thomas S Woo          17-04.00  
  7 Tafari, Martin               Thomas S Woo          15-09.75  
  8 Moinfar, Max                 Thomas S Woo          14-01.00  
  9 Eisen, Jason                 Thomas S Woo          13-06.00  
 10 Cheung, Kenny                Thomas S Woo          13-00.75  
 -- Devine, Ambrose              Thomas S Woo                ND  
 -- Zou, Steven                  Thomas S Woo                ND  
 -- Chui, Nicholas               Thomas S Woo                ND  
 
Event 35  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Lucy                    Churchill             33-10.75  
  2 Weaver, Ashley               Churchill             31-08.00  
  3 Peng, Rachel                 Thomas S Woo          29-11.00  
  4 Messing, Jenna               Thomas S Woo          29-06.75  
  5 Charles, Olivia              Churchill             29-01.00  
  6 Liu, Selina                  Churchill             28-11.75  
  7 Carpenter, Juliet            Thomas S Woo          27-10.75  
  8 Kimbis, Kelly                Thomas S Woo          26-02.25  
 
Event 36  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chow, Dominic                Thomas S Woo          41-08.00  
  2 Tan-Fahed, Brendan           Churchill             39-09.50  
  3 D'Arpa, Carl                 Thomas S Woo          35-10.50  
  4 Eisen, Jason                 Thomas S Woo          32-05.75  
 -- Chui, Nicholas               Thomas S Woo                ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston Churchill           77        2) Thomas S Wootton           60   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thomas S Wootton            73        2) Winston Churchill          64   




Return to Top

Email | About